IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

YELLOW JACKET LEAGUE

BULLETIN #21 -- AUGUST 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 41,167)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas beat Brian Bulletski at 1:20 (Stunner) by 134.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven bested Centaur at 6:23 (Chickenwing) by 60 (non-title).
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over Xack Xuper at 2:23 (European Uppercut) by 144.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas annihilated San Holo at 5:13 (Palm Strike) by 67.
DB: Maggot outmuscled VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 27:40 (Sidewalk Slam) by 1.
DB: Gronk won over Xenos Rosewyrm at 5:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord Saito annihilated DB: Maggot at 27:24 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 4.
COT: Scarab Knight* and Scarlet Knight bested LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson* at 22:38 (Ice Cold Execution) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson overpowered REAPERS: Vhuan Raven at 36:53 (Sweet Dreams) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 33,797)

DB: Gronk overpowered Brian Bulletski at 2:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
DB: Anvil Krauss destroyed Centaur at 1:38 (Pop Up Powerslam) by 99.
ICE: Nuckelavee overpowered Xack Xuper at 4:13 (Headbutt) by 88.
ICE: Nuckelavee bested San Holo at 4:51 (Headbutt) by 68.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi outmuscled Masked Maniac Warrior at 21:10 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 10.
DB: Gronk pinned Twin Butcher Zar at 2:42 (Rib Breaker) by 127.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven defeated Servant of the Beast at 4:37 (Chickenwing) by 46 (non-title).
GR/SD: Tabu and SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa* defeated LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson* at 21:41 (Samoan Drop) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated DB: Anvil Krauss at 32:44 (Sweet Dreams) by 6.

Card 3 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 49,758)

F-IT: X-Rated pinned Brian Bulletski at 1:34 (Not Yet Rated) by 129.
DB: Maggot destroyed Centaur at 4:29 (Sidewalk Slam) by 103.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Xack Xuper at 6:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper overpowered San Holo at 6:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 73.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pinned VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 23:53 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 6.
DB: Gronk drew F-IT: X-Survivor at 5:15 (double disqualification).
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Disaster beat REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 16:07 (Stunner) by 8 (Guest referee: Grambit) *** won the Dante's title.
DB: Cesar Navarro* and Anvil Krauss overpowered LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 12:40 (Burning Hammer) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 53:54 (Sweet Dreams) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 48,982)

DB: American Zero Tyler Nil over Brian Bulletski at 6:29 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil outmuscled Centaur at 6:48 (Chickenwing) by 58.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas decked Dr. Basil at 2:51 (Chickenwing) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered Ragemonster at 6:19 (Chickenwing) by 99.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi decked REAPERS: Iris Harpy at 28:20 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 4.
DB: Gronk tied F-IT: X-Rated at 19:12 (double count out).
REAPERS: Saint Corvus beat Masked Maniac Warrior at 16:33 (Saint's Elbow) by 7.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy* and Iris Harpy decked LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 16:11 (Aerisault) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson decked DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:19 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 43,542)

Masked Maniac Warrior pinned Brian Bulletski at 4:24 (Maniac Smash) by 120.
Masked Maniac Warrior over Centaur at 16:13 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
DB: Gronk won over Dr. Basil at 1:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
DB: Gronk over Ragemonster at 6:38 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 28:11 (Sweet Dreams) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Disaster bested DB: Gronk at 18:49 (Stunner) by 6 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 15:00 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 9 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Factor* and X-Survivor pinned LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson* at 24:13 (Surviving Facts) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson outmuscled MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 3:08 (Stunner) by 128.

Card 6 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 40,411)

Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed Brian Bulletski at 3:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 75 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! destroyed Centaur at 5:18 (Chickenwing) by 60.
F-IT: X-Rated won over Dr. Basil at 1:40 (Chickenwing) by 87.
F-IT: X-Rated pinned Ragemonster at 5:22 (Chickenwing) by 93.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas pinned VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 27:04 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 2.
DB: Gronk pinned Masked Maniac Warrior at 24:24 (Gronk Buster) by 9.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 15:51 (Sweet Dreams) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord of Discipline and Lord Saito* decked LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson* at 11:59 (Knuckle Duster) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson overpowered MS: Shovelhead at 8:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.

Card 7 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 48,427)

VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas outmuscled Brian Bulletski at 2:38 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 132.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed Centaur at 4:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 59 (non-title).
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil beat Dr. Basil at 2:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 129.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven over Ragemonster at 6:05 (disqualification -- used powder) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Nordic Lord Colossus decked VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 16:50 (F!Buster) by 6.
DB: Gronk over Tattooed Mariner at 2:43 (count out).
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 20:34 (European Uppercut) by 6.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus* and Conrad Rook defeated LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 13:27 (Reaper 4 Leglock) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed MS: Baron Van Gideon at 4:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.

Card 8 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 42,302)

ICE: Nuckelavee won over Brian Bulletski at 2:19 (The Darkening) by 130.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas over Centaur at 3:30 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Masked Maniac Warrior decked Dr. Basil at 1:53 (Palm Strike) by 87.
DB: Anvil Krauss over Ragemonster at 1:35 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog decked VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 27:46 (Khmer Kick) by 3.
DB: Gronk decked Rip Torn at 0:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 130.
TV: Warlord Agony defeated REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 22:47 (The Darkening) by 7.
ORDER: Anthony Treverno* and Masked Maniac Warrior bested LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson* at 18:26 (A Slice of Heaven) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson decked DB: Maggot at 53:37 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 30,685)

Ricky Steamboat won over Brian Bulletski at 0:15 (High Flying Body Press) by 130.
ICE: Nuckelavee defeated Centaur at 1:39 (The Darkening) by 102.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed Dr. Basil at 2:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 88 (non-title).
DB: Maggot beat Ragemonster at 0:54 (Crescent Kick) by 154.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested TV: Warlord Pain at 29:45 (Stunner) by 4.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested DB: Gronk at 24:39 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 7 (non-title).
DB: Anvil Krauss destroyed Masked Maniac Warrior at 18:37 (Pop Up Powerslam) by 7.
Ricky Steamboat* and Tito Santana decked LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 17:19 (Flying Body Press) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson beat COT: Scarlet Knight at 38:55 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Topeka (Attendance: 46,399)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper bested Brian Bulletski at 0:49 (Boulder Toss) by 135.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper won over Centaur at 3:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 64.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas beat Dr. Basil at 5:43 (Palm Strike) by 87.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil over Ragemonster at 9:49 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
TV: Warlord Pain decked REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 27:43 (The Darkening) by 3.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson decked DB: Gronk at 28:29 (Sweet Dreams) by 4 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated DB: Anvil Krauss at 18:50 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 9.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Helmo* and Nordic Lord Colossus pinned LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 9:58 (Starfish) by 21.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson overpowered REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 48:55 (Sweet Dreams) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 34,437)

GR/SD: Tabu destroyed Beast Bulletski at 5:21 (Crescent Kick) by 63.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi won over Heart Attack Kid at 3:27 (Sleeper) by 121.
ICE: Nuckelavee decked Dr. Basil at 4:12 (Headbutt) by 88.
Masked Maniac Warrior outmuscled Ragemonster at 2:40 (Maniac Smash) by 168.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend pinned TV: Warlord Pain at 29:31 (The 12th Step) by 1.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas overpowered DB: Gronk at 29:33 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 3.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson outmuscled DB: Anvil Krauss at 22:45 (Sweet Dreams) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog and Droop the Blood Red Dragon* beat LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson* at 16:47 (Khmer Kick) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson beat DB: Gronk at 41:20 (Sweet Dreams) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 35,005)

DB: Prospect #1 decked Beast Bulletski at 6:21 (Crescent Kick) by 63.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas decked Heart Attack Kid at 3:39 (Chickenwing) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked Dr. Basil at 5:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled Ragemonster at 2:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 157.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated COT: Leviathan at 17:40 (Sweet Dreams) by 7.
TV: PitFighter destroyed DB: Gronk at 27:28 (The Darkening) by 1.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over DB: Anvil Krauss at 29:13 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper and Bee Machine* beat LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 12:00 (BKO) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 46:57 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 13 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 42,202)

GR: Kobra Kei Lee bested Beast Bulletski at 6:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
DB: Gronk annihilated Heart Attack Kid at 4:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi annihilated Buzz Henry at 2:45 (Savate Kick) by 90.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated Ragemonster at 2:16 (Sweet Dreams) by 181 (non-title).
COT: Scarlet Knight destroyed ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 27:00 (Scarlet Dreams) by 2.
DB: Gronk won over Concrete Sledge at 0:33 (Superplex) by 126.
ICE: The Leprechaun bested DB: Anvil Krauss at 29:48 (Pot of Gold) by 3.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi* and Jungle Power!!! outmuscled EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight* at 15:56 (Viva la revolution) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas won over F-IT: X-Rated at 47:17 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 14 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 39,394)

DB: Prospect #2 over Beast Bulletski at 2:57 (count out).
F-IT: X-Rated overpowered Heart Attack Kid at 2:54 (Chickenwing) by 76.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas won over Buzz Henry at 2:10 (Chickenwing) by 91.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas defeated Ragemonster at 2:48 (European Uppercut) by 156.
COT: Scarab Knight outmuscled MS: Shovelhead at 7:22 (Palm Strike) by 74.
DB: Gronk defeated Blud Wirk at 2:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
DB: Anvil Krauss beat Servant of the Beast at 1:45 (Backbreaker) by 102.
TV: Warlord Pain* and Warlord Agony decked EDGE: He Haight Me* and Hail Haight at 29:37 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered ICE: Nuckelavee at 41:38 (Stunner) by 4.

Card 15 -- Held in Macon (Attendance: 45,711)

REAPERS: Aeris Harpy bested Beast Bulletski at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 68.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven outmuscled Heart Attack Kid at 2:35 (Stunner) by 118 (non-title).
DB: Gronk destroyed Buzz Henry at 6:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
ICE: Nuckelavee overpowered Ragemonster at 1:03 (The Darkening) by 178.
COT: Scarab Knight defeated MS: Baron Van Gideon at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 86.
VIRUS/FMY: Johnny Moxley bested DB: Gronk at 27:52 (Stunner) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Helmo annihilated DB: Anvil Krauss at 20:42 (Starfish) by 10 *** won the Tempest title.
DB: Cesar Navarro* and Anvil Krauss beat COT: Scarab Knight* and Scarlet Knight at 29:30 (Burning Hammer) by 4 (back alley brawl).

Card 16 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 43,128)

DB: Gronk pinned Beast Bulletski at 6:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
DB: Anvil Krauss won over Heart Attack Kid at 1:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
F-IT: X-Rated annihilated Buzz Henry at 2:08 (Chickenwing) by 85.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper beat Ragemonster at 4:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
COT: Scarlet Knight outmuscled DB: Cesar Navarro at 29:17 (Scarlet Dreams) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper pinned DB: Gronk at 22:46 (Boulder Toss) by 6 *** won the Requiem title.
VIRUS/FMY: Johnny Moxley defeated DB: Anvil Krauss at 16:26 (Stunner) by 7.
GR/SD: Tabu and SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa tied EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight at 4:15 (double count out).

Card 17 -- Held in Stow (Attendance: 49,864)

REAPERS: Saint Corvus pinned Beast Bulletski at 4:31 (Crescent Kick) by 66.
DB: Maggot bested Heart Attack Kid at 4:04 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven pinned Buzz Henry at 3:17 (Chickenwing) by 87 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered Whiz Waters at 3:06 (Chickenwing) by 51.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas annihilated COT: Scarlet Knight at 28:13 (Stunner) by 3 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Factor defeated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:50 (Spinebuster) by 129.
REAPERS: Conrad Rook over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 12:43 (disqualification -- hit ref).
DB: Cesar Navarro* and Anvil Krauss overpowered EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight* at 27:37 (Burning Hammer) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 37,739)

Tito Santana decked Beast Bulletski at 7:08 (Crescent Kick) by 67.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil overpowered Heart Attack Kid at 0:59 (Zero Cool) by 121.
DB: Anvil Krauss won over Buzz Henry at 3:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered Spyder at 2:36 (Chickenwing) by 90.
COT: Scarlet Knight defeated F-IT: X-Factor at 27:17 (Scarlet Dreams) by 4.
F-IT: X-Factor tied REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 0:41 (double disqualification).
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson pinned REAPERS: Conrad Rook at 27:50 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.
DB: Cesar Navarro* and Anvil Krauss annihilated ICE: The Leprechaun* and Nuckelavee at 27:44 (Burning Hammer) by 1 (back alley brawl).

Card 19 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 46,250)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas outmuscled Beanbag Bobby at 4:00 (Chickenwing) by 104.
Masked Maniac Warrior defeated Heart Attack Kid at 1:37 (Superplex) by 112.
DB: Maggot overpowered Buzz Henry at 6:10 (Savate Kick) by 88.
DB: Gronk defeated Spyder at 1:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
COT: Scarlet Knight won over F-IT: X-Rated at 28:28 (Scarlet Dreams) by 2.
F-IT: X-Factor over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 11:08 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
REAPERS: Eldritch Sparrow decked MS: Baron Van Gideon at 5:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy and Iris Harpy tied EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight (time limit).

Card 20 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 37,973)

DB: Gronk decked Beanbag Bobby at 2:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pinned Heart Attack Kid at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 78.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil bested Buzz Henry at 3:58 (Chickenwing) by 85.
F-IT: X-Rated overpowered Spyder at 2:42 (Chickenwing) by 84.
COT: Scarlet Knight drew DB: Maggot at 1:34 (no contest).
DB: Maggot annihilated F-IT: X-Factor at 28:28 (Sidewalk Slam) by 4.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson defeated REAPERS: Eldritch Sparrow at 28:41 (Sweet Dreams) by 3.
F-IT: X-Factor and X-Survivor drew EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight at 8:14 (double count out).

Card 21 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 46,713)

F-IT: X-Rated decked Beanbag Bobby at 2:26 (Chickenwing) by 98.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson defeated Heart Attack Kid at 5:07 (Chickenwing) by 84 (non-title).
Masked Maniac Warrior outmuscled Buzz Henry at 5:48 (Palm Strike) by 85.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil decked Spyder at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 84.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! overpowered COT: Scarlet Knight at 27:54 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 5 *** won the Shadow Walker title.
F-IT: X-Rated annihilated Xenos Rosewyrm at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 97.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend won over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 6:25 (Palm Strike) by 90.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord of Discipline* and Lord Saito beat EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight* at 22:25 (Knuckle Duster) by 7.

Card 22 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 36,234)

DB: American Zero Tyler Nil overpowered Beanbag Bobby at 4:49 (Chickenwing) by 98.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas over Heart Attack Kid at 13:45 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! beat Buzz Henry at 4:23 (Chickenwing) by 87.
ICE: Nuckelavee outmuscled Spyder at 6:48 (Headbutt) by 85.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson pinned COT: Scarlet Knight at 28:48 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil overpowered Xenos Rosewyrm at 6:12 (Chickenwing) by 97.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend won over Masked Maniac Warrior at 12:33 (The 12th Step) by 11.
EDGE: He Haight Me* and Hail Haight outmuscled LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia* and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 20:23 (Sunset Flip) by 10 (Tag-team title).

Card 23 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 32,461)

Masked Maniac Warrior annihilated Beanbag Bobby at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 98.
ICE: Nuckelavee destroyed Heart Attack Kid at 6:51 (Headbutt) by 77.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson won over Buzz Henry at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 86 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Spyder at 3:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas overpowered COT: Scarlet Knight at 27:18 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 1.
ICE: Nuckelavee outmuscled Xenos Rosewyrm at 5:25 (Headbutt) by 98.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 27:57 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 5.
DB: Maggot* and American Zero Tyler Nil won over EDGE: He Haight Me* and Hail Haight at 29:45 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.

Card 24 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 37,130)

Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated Beanbag Bobby at 6:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 99 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Heart Attack Kid at 4:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas beat Buzz Henry at 2:08 (Palm Strike) by 85.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas annihilated Fantastic Freddy Floyd at 6:58 (Chickenwing) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Helmo won over COT: Scarlet Knight at 21:47 (Starfish) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper annihilated Xenos Rosewyrm at 2:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 27:48 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.
EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight* destroyed ORDER: Anthony Treverno and Masked Maniac Warrior* at 28:48 (Sunset Flip) by 3.

Card 25 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 42,352)

VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas bested Beanbag Bobby at 3:21 (Palm Strike) by 98.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas won over Eric Lovely at 1:53 (Palm Strike) by 92.
ICE: Nuckelavee bested Buzz Henry at 4:07 (Headbutt) by 86.
DB: Gronk outmuscled Fantastic Freddy Floyd at 5:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Nordic Lord Colossus outmuscled COT: Scarlet Knight at 27:18 (F!Buster) by 5.
F-IT: X-Rated over Twin Butcher Zar at 5:45 (count out).
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas beat DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:00 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 1.
EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight drew ICE: The Leprechaun and Nuckelavee at 6:15 (double count out).

Card 26 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 43,441)

ICE: Nuckelavee pinned Beanbag Bobby at 6:01 (Headbutt) by 99.
DB: Gronk won over Eric Lovely at 2:11 (Palm Strike) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper overpowered Buzz Henry at 6:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
F-IT: X-Rated overpowered Fantastic Freddy Floyd at 1:56 (Chickenwing) by 85.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butch (QPL) bested COT: Scarlet Knight at 19:41 (Stunner) by 6 (non-title).
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven bested Twin Butcher Zar at 2:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 130 (non-title).
TV: Warlord Agony won over DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 29:36 (The Darkening) by 3.
EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight drew Ricky Steamboat and Tito Santana at 4:03 (no contest).

Card 27 -- Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 42,978)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper beat Beanbag Bobby at 3:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
F-IT: X-Rated bested Eric Lovely at 2:17 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi won over Buddy Labonte at 1:06 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 143.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil bested Fantastic Freddy Floyd at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 85.
GR/SD: Tabu won over MS: Shovelhead at 3:13 (Crescent Kick) by 71.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus decked Twin Butcher Zar at 1:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 131.
VIRUS/FMY: "Diamond" Dave Venom won over DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 22:39 (Michinoku Driver) by 8 (Guest referee: EDGE: Dynamite) *** won the Nightshade title.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Helmo* and Nordic Lord Colossus won over EDGE: He Haight Me* and Hail Haight at 17:55 (Starfish) by 11 *** won the Gates of Janus titles.

Card 28 -- Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 47,092)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas decked Spongebob Wrestlepants at 5:14 (Chickenwing) by 58.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil won over Eric Lovely at 3:00 (Headbutt) by 87.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas beat Buddy Labonte at 5:42 (Chickenwing) by 70.
ICE: Nuckelavee beat Fantastic Freddy Floyd at 5:25 (Headbutt) by 86.
GR/SD: Tabu destroyed Twin Butcher Zar at 1:56 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
DB: Anvil Krauss bested Twin Butcher Zar at 2:26 (Chickenwing) by 132.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper beat DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:05 (Boulder Toss) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog and Droop the Blood Red Dragon* bested EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight* at 27:21 (Khmer Kick) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 39,503)

DB: Gronk destroyed Spongebob Wrestlepants at 6:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 54.
Masked Maniac Warrior destroyed Eric Lovely at 6:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
DB: Gronk bested Buddy Labonte at 0:18 (Gronk Buster) by 142.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper defeated Fantastic Freddy Floyd at 3:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
GR/SD: Tabu won over MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:10 (Diving Headbutt) by 146.
DB: Maggot annihilated Twin Butcher Zar at 0:47 (Headbutt) by 133.
EDGE: He Haight Me destroyed Masked Maniac Warrior at 13:52 (Sunset Flip) by 11.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper and Bee Machine* destroyed EDGE: He Haight Me and Hail Haight* at 17:06 (BKO) by 7.

Card 30 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 48,823)

F-IT: X-Rated beat Spongebob Wrestlepants at 5:14 (Chickenwing) by 52.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson over Eric Lovely at 3:23 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
F-IT: X-Rated over Buddy Labonte at 6:32 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi won over Lyle Chipperson at 6:16 (Savate Kick) by 67.
GR/SD: Tabu over Twin Butcher Raz at 27:23 (count out).
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil defeated Twin Butcher Zar at 0:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 133.
Masked Maniac Warrior beat MS: Baron Van Gideon at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 83.
VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Rampage* and Mike Vendetta beat Ricky Steamboat* and Tito Santana at 22:04 (Sleeper) by 7 (last man standing).

Card 31 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 38,016)

DB: American Zero Tyler Nil defeated Spongebob Wrestlepants at 6:51 (Chickenwing) by 52.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas bested Eric Lovely at 4:42 (Headbutt) by 86.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven destroyed Buddy Labonte at 1:38 (Raven Elbow) by 142 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas over Lyle Chipperson at 1:56 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
GR/SD: Tabu beat Servant of the Beast at 4:35 (Diving Headbutt) by 114.
ICE: Nuckelavee over Twin Butcher Zar at 3:59 (count out).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! decked MS: Baron Van Gideon at 3:20 (Chickenwing) by 85.
GR/SD: Tabu*, SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa, and Xander Wolfe decked Beast Bulletski, Centaur*, and Buzz Henry at 5:14 (Crescent Kick) by 43.

Card 32 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 30,165)

ICE: Nuckelavee over Spongebob Wrestlepants at 3:30 (count out).
ICE: Nuckelavee overpowered Eric Lovely at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 88.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil overpowered Buddy Labonte at 2:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
DB: Gronk pinned Lyle Chipperson at 4:32 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
GR: Kobra Kei Lee beat MS: Shovelhead at 3:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper over Twin Butcher Zar at 5:16 (disqualification -- used powder).
SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 5:33 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
DB: Cesar Navarro*, Anvil Krauss, and Johnny Moore Fiend outmuscled Beast Bulletski, Centaur*, and Buzz Henry at 8:41 (Savate Kick) by 45.

Card 33 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 36,514)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper pinned Spongebob Wrestlepants at 4:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 58.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Eric Lovely at 2:31 (Chickenwing) by 91.
Masked Maniac Warrior annihilated Buddy Labonte at 2:05 (Maniac Smash) by 133.
F-IT: X-Rated won over Lyle Chipperson at 2:19 (Not Yet Rated) by 115.
F-IT: X-Factor over MS: Shovelhead at 15:04 (disqualification -- used powder).
F-IT: X-Survivor outmuscled MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:23 (Superplex) by 131.
REAPERS: Iris Harpy defeated MS: Baron Van Gideon at 2:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
DB: Cesar Navarro, Anvil Krauss, and Johnny Moore Fiend over Beast Bulletski, Steevil, and San Holo at 1:45 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).

Card 34 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 31,740)

VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi annihilated Ima Starr at 1:50 (Savate Kick) by 103.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi decked Vennum at 4:48 (Savate Kick) by 84.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! over Buddy Labonte at 3:41 (count out).
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven won over Lyle Chipperson at 3:42 (Raven Elbow) by 115 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Survivor won over MS: Shovelhead at 3:48 (Palm Strike) by 74.
F-IT: X-Survivor pinned REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 29:42 (Only Survivor) by 2.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson bested MS: Baron Van Gideon at 5:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
GR/SD: Tabu, SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa, and Xander Wolfe over Ima Starr, Steevil, and Buzz Henry at 7:20 (count out).

Card 35 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 40,282)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas beat Ima Starr at 2:33 (Chickenwing) by 104.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas destroyed Vennum at 2:17 (Chickenwing) by 85.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson outmuscled Buddy Labonte at 1:22 (Sweet Dreams) by 146 (non-title).
DB: Maggot overpowered Lyle Chipperson at 4:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 70.
Masked Maniac Warrior bested MS: Shovelhead at 4:24 (Palm Strike) by 71.
F-IT: X-Survivor beat DB: Anvil Krauss at 29:28 (Only Survivor) by 2.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas annihilated MS: Baron Van Gideon at 5:37 (Palm Strike) by 83.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow, and Iris Harpy* defeated Ima Starr*, Steevil, and Buzz Henry at 5:32 (Stunner) by 97.

Card 36 -- Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 37,933)

DB: Gronk defeated Ima Starr at 4:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
DB: Gronk overpowered Vennum at 2:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas overpowered Buddy Labonte at 5:22 (Crescent Kick) by 85.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil decked Lyle Chipperson at 1:16 (Stunner) by 107.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pinned MS: Shovelhead at 4:22 (Chickenwing) by 73.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend defeated F-IT: X-Survivor at 29:52 (The 12th Step) by 2.
Xander Wolfe decked MS: Baron Van Gideon at 6:27 (Palm Strike) by 82.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven*, Saint Corvus, and Conrad Rook outmuscled Ima Starr*, Steevil, and Buzz Henry at 6:48 (Stunner) by 95.

Card 37 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 35,558)

F-IT: X-Rated pinned Ima Starr at 4:55 (Chickenwing) by 98.
F-IT: X-Rated over Vennum at 6:24 (count out).
ICE: Nuckelavee over Buddy Labonte at 10:20 (count out).
Masked Maniac Warrior decked Lyle Chipperson at 7:02 (Chickenwing) by 65.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson won over MS: Shovelhead at 7:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.
DB: Maggot overpowered F-IT: X-Survivor at 27:21 (Sidewalk Slam) by 2.
VIRUS/FMY: Austin Drake won over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 3:16 (Chickenwing) by 89.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi, Jungle Power!!!*, and "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas defeated MS: Deadsmith the Cremator*, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon at 4:08 (Savate Kick) by 62.

Card 38 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 40,244)

DB: American Zero Tyler Nil annihilated Ima Starr at 1:59 (Chickenwing) by 98.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven defeated Vennum at 3:41 (Chickenwing) by 81 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper won over Buddy Labonte at 6:14 (Flying Dropkick) by 70.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pinned Lyle Chipperson at 1:36 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 122.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over MS: Shovelhead at 3:36 (Palm Strike) by 71.
F-IT: X-Rated pinned MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:27 (Sleeper) by 129.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper defeated MS: Baron Van Gideon at 6:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi, Jungle Power!!!*, and "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas overpowered REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow*, and Iris Harpy at 28:40 (Viva la revolution) by 4 *** won the Cerberus titles.

Card 39 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 43,543)

Masked Maniac Warrior bested Ima Starr at 4:50 (Palm Strike) by 98.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil defeated Vennum at 4:51 (Chickenwing) by 79.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas outmuscled Kamaflage at 2:26 (Stunner) by 134.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated Lyle Chipperson at 4:26 (Chickenwing) by 66 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog annihilated MS: Shovelhead at 5:52 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord of Discipline over MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 6:29 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
IMT/FRM-16: Bee Machine destroyed MS: Baron Van Gideon at 6:05 (European Uppercut) by 93 *** won the Enigma title.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow*, and Iris Harpy annihilated TV: Warlord Pain, Warlord Agony*, and PitFighter at 28:15 (Aeris in Your Lungs) by 1.

Card 40 -- Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 45,130)

VCS: Jungle Power!!! bested Ima Starr at 4:25 (Chickenwing) by 100.
Masked Maniac Warrior destroyed Vennum at 6:35 (Palm Strike) by 79.
DB: Gronk over Kamaflage at 1:00 (count out).
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas beat Lyle Chipperson at 5:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Droop the Blood Red Dragon overpowered MS: Shovelhead at 3:43 (European Uppercut) by 81 *** won the Mountain of Madness title.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus defeated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:03 (Saint's Elbow) by 144.
DB: Maggot destroyed Masked Maniac Warrior at 15:02 (Sidewalk Slam) by 11.
COT: Leviathan*, Scarab Knight, and Scarlet Knight decked REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow, and Iris Harpy* at 29:00 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Card 41 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 32,375)

Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed Ima Starr at 6:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 99 (non-title).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated Vennum at 2:26 (Chickenwing) by 81.
F-IT: X-Rated bested Kamaflage at 0:59 (Not Yet Rated) by 129.
ICE: Nuckelavee bested Lyle Chipperson at 6:16 (Palm Strike) by 68.
VIRUS/FMY: Austin Drake defeated MS: Shovelhead at 6:21 (Chickenwing) by 77.
REAPERS: Eldritch Sparrow defeated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:52 (Sleeper) by 130.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! defeated DB: Maggot at 29:55 (Jungle Jungle Jungle Power!!!) by 5.
ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard, The Leprechaun*, and Nuckelavee destroyed MS: Deadsmith the Cremator, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon* at 5:55 (European Uppercut) by 61.

Card 42 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 47,813)

VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over Ima Starr at 5:03 (Palm Strike) by 98.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson over Vennum at 4:31 (count out) (non-title).
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil outmuscled Kamaflage at 2:45 (Zero Cool) by 131.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper defeated Lyle Chipperson at 4:38 (Backbreaker) by 108.
DB: Prospect #1 destroyed Twin Butcher Zar at 0:43 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend pinned MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:01 (Sleeper) by 131.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson bested DB: Maggot at 28:02 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.
GR/SD: Tabu, SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa, and Xander Wolfe* won over MS: Deadsmith the Cremator*, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon at 7:30 (Crescent Kick) by 61.

Card 43 -- Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 35,594)

ICE: Nuckelavee outmuscled Ima Starr at 6:37 (Headbutt) by 99.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over Vennum at 3:33 (Palm Strike) by 79.
Masked Maniac Warrior annihilated Kamaflage at 0:51 (Maniac Smash) by 120.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas won over Orion Belt at 2:24 (Stunner) by 116.
GR: Kobra Kei Lee pinned Twin Butcher Zar at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Callihan defeated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:05 (Cradle Suplex) by 133.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas beat DB: Maggot at 29:10 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 1.
DB: Prospect #1*, Prospect #2, and DPG: Beast beat MS: Deadsmith the Cremator*, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon at 4:35 (Crescent Kick) by 60.

Card 44 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 43,787)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper overpowered Ima Starr at 1:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
ICE: Nuckelavee decked Vennum at 3:32 (Headbutt) by 80.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson bested Kamaflage at 1:58 (Sweet Dreams) by 133 (non-title).
DB: Gronk decked Orion Belt at 3:19 (Gronk Buster) by 111.
GR: Kobra Kei Lee defeated Twin Butcher Raz at 3:34 (Headbutt) by 109.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil pinned MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:57 (Sleeper) by 131.
DB: Maggot won over TV: PitFighter at 28:01 (Sidewalk Slam) by 1.
F-IT: X-Factor, X-Survivor, and X-Rated* won over MS: Deadsmith the Cremator, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon* at 3:10 (European Uppercut) by 63.

Card 45 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 41,218)

VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi destroyed Buff Bunny at 5:59 (Savate Kick) by 73.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Vennum at 5:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas bested Kamaflage at 1:39 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 132.
F-IT: X-Rated bested Orion Belt at 3:22 (Not Yet Rated) by 111.
DB: Cesar Navarro annihilated MS: Baron Van Gideon at 4:21 (Savate Kick) by 82.
Masked Maniac Warrior annihilated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 0:53 (Sunset Flip) by 125.
DB: Maggot overpowered Servant of the Beast at 2:46 (Sidewalk Slam) by 116.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven, Masked Maniac Warrior, and ICE: The Leprechaun* pinned MS: Deadsmith the Cremator, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon* at 1:21 (Stunner) by 102 *** won the Three Fates titles.

Card 46 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 40,428)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas defeated Buff Bunny at 5:59 (Chickenwing) by 74.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi annihilated Steevil at 0:51 (Sunset Flip) by 139.
ICE: Nuckelavee over Kamaflage at 2:00 (count out).
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil overpowered Orion Belt at 3:06 (Zero Cool) by 113.
DB: Cesar Navarro overpowered Masked Maniac Warrior at 19:00 (Burning Hammer) by 9.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! decked MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:15 (Superplex) by 134.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butch (QPL) beat DB: Maggot at 22:04 (Stunner) by 6 *** won the River of Styx title.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow*, and Iris Harpy pinned MS: Deadsmith the Cremator*, Shovelhead, and Baron Van Gideon at 4:51 (European Uppercut) by 60 (Six-man title).

Card 47 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 43,629)

DB: Gronk decked Buff Bunny at 2:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
GR/SD: Tabu decked Steevil at 4:46 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper pinned Kamaflage at 2:07 (Boulder Toss) by 135.
Masked Maniac Warrior defeated Orion Belt at 0:55 (Maniac Smash) by 102.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson defeated DB: Cesar Navarro at 27:03 (Sweet Dreams) by 4.
SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa over MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 0:54 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
ORDER: Henry Jones annihilated Masked Maniac Warrior at 20:16 (Jones Ending) by 7.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow, and Iris Harpy tied F-IT: X-Factor, X-Survivor, and X-Rated at 7:24 (double count out).

Card 48 -- Held in Seoul (Attendance: 46,256)

F-IT: X-Rated destroyed Buff Bunny at 3:39 (Chickenwing) by 68.
GR: Kobra Kei Lee pinned Steevil at 2:17 (Sleeper) by 138.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested Brute Bulletski at 4:04 (Cradle Suplex) by 80.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson bested Orion Belt at 1:49 (Sweet Dreams) by 115 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas pinned REAPERS: Aeris Harpy at 29:08 (Stunner) by 4.
REAPERS: Iris Harpy decked MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:01 (Superplex) by 127.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil over Tattooed Mariner at 27:46 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Masked Maniac Warrior*, Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson, and VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas pinned REAPERS: Aeris Harpy, Eldritch Sparrow*, and Iris Harpy at 29:42 (Maniac Smash) by 1.

Card 49 -- Held in Salem (Attendance: 31,502)

DB: American Zero Tyler Nil decked Buff Bunny at 5:50 (Chickenwing) by 68.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy destroyed Steevil at 1:59 (Superplex) by 139.
DB: Gronk won over Brute Bulletski at 4:33 (Savate Kick) by 62.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas beat Orion Belt at 2:30 (A Taste of Cinnamon) by 114.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy pinned Twin Butcher Zar at 2:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 135.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson annihilated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:25 (Stunner) by 128.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil decked Rip Torn at 0:23 (Backbreaker) by 132.

Card 50 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 41,643)

Masked Maniac Warrior annihilated Buff Bunny at 7:28 (Palm Strike) by 68.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas beat Steevil at 0:44 (Superplex) by 143.
F-IT: X-Rated overpowered Brute Bulletski at 2:00 (Not Yet Rated) by 106.
ICE: Nuckelavee over Orion Belt at 3:06 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy pinned MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:14 (Aeris Lock) by 147 *** won the Prophet title.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas won over MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:35 (Sunset Flip) by 130.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson decked DB: American Zero Tyler Nil at 29:42 (Sweet Dreams) by 2.

Card 51 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 30,233)

VCS: Jungle Power!!! overpowered Buff Bunny at 6:04 (Chickenwing) by 70.
DB: Gronk beat Steevil at 2:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 138.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil over Brute Bulletski at 4:45 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper defeated Orion Belt at 1:39 (Boulder Toss) by 117.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy pinned Twin Butcher Raz at 1:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Nordic Lord Colossus annihilated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 132.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil outmuscled Concrete Sledge at 1:15 (Zero Cool) by 149.

Card 52 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 41,092)

Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson defeated Buff Bunny at 2:17 (Sweet Dreams) by 141 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Rated defeated Steevil at 6:30 (European Uppercut) by 72.
Masked Maniac Warrior destroyed Brute Bulletski at 6:13 (Sunset Flip) by 74.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas defeated Sheepherder at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 98.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 2:15 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Xander Wolfe won over MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 2:06 (Stunner) by 126.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil won over Blud Wirk at 4:48 (Chickenwing) by 66.

Card 53 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 33,819)

VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas pinned Buff Bunny at 3:55 (European Uppercut) by 119.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven outmuscled Steevil at 1:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 137 (non-title).
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson defeated Brute Bulletski at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 63 (non-title).
DB: Gronk pinned Sheepherder at 1:29 (Gronk Buster) by 135.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy pinned Servant of the Beast at 4:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
VIRUS/FMY: "Diamond" Dave Venom annihilated MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 0:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 136.
SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa defeated Masked Maniac Warrior at 18:17 (Samoan Drop) by 10.

Card 54 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 33,685)

ICE: Nuckelavee bested Buff Bunny at 6:58 (Headbutt) by 69.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus overpowered Steevil at 0:57 (Stunner) by 134.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas over Brute Bulletski at 8:27 (count out).
F-IT: X-Rated defeated Sheepherder at 2:03 (Stunner) by 120.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested DB: Gronk at 29:01 (Stunner) by 5 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Rated overpowered DB: Anvil Krauss at 29:14 (Not Yet Rated) by 2.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson defeated Masked Maniac Warrior at 16:56 (Sweet Dreams) by 13 (non-title).

Card 55 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 30,672)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper won over Buff Bunny at 4:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
DB: Anvil Krauss decked Steevil at 2:52 (Superplex) by 138.
ICE: Nuckelavee outmuscled Brute Bulletski at 6:11 (Sunset Flip) by 77.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil won over Sheepherder at 4:32 (Backbreaker) by 122.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas pinned Xenos Rosewyrm at 1:52 (Chickenwing) by 103.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend pinned F-IT: X-Rated at 28:42 (The 12th Step) by 2.
ICE: Nuckelavee over Tattooed Mariner at 6:47 (disqualification -- used steel chair).

Card 56 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 33,521)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas beat Grambit at 3:34 (Sunset Flip) by 105.
DB: Maggot over Steevil at 1:37 (disqualification -- hit ref).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Brute Bulletski at 0:32 (Boulder Toss) by 112.
ICE: Nuckelavee beat Sheepherder at 2:18 (Stunner) by 120.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas pinned Twin Butcher Zar at 1:25 (European Uppercut) by 137.
F-IT: X-Rated bested MS: Baron Van Gideon at 4:13 (Chickenwing) by 83.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper over Tattooed Mariner at 11:11 (count out).

Card 57 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 43,320)

DB: Gronk destroyed Grambit at 1:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 100.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil over Steevil at 12:43 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi beat San Holo at 7:10 (Savate Kick) by 72.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper destroyed Sheepherder at 2:16 (Superplex) by 127.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas won over DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:19 (Stunner) by 3 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Rated pinned Masked Maniac Warrior at 15:58 (Not Yet Rated) by 9.
ICE: Nuckelavee destroyed Rip Torn at 2:30 (Stunner) by 130.

Card 58 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 43,270)

F-IT: X-Rated over Grambit at 4:32 (count out).
Masked Maniac Warrior defeated Steevil at 2:13 (Cutter) by 129.
GR/SD: Tabu pinned San Holo at 2:59 (Crescent Kick) by 67.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi destroyed COT: Leviathan at 27:43 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered MS: Baron Van Gideon at 3:34 (Chickenwing) by 89 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Rated over Tattooed Mariner at 0:40 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper overpowered Rip Torn at 2:42 (Superplex) by 137.

Card 59 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 41,576)

DB: American Zero Tyler Nil over Grambit at 10:37 (count out).
VCS: Jungle Power!!! over Steevil at 24:24 (count out).
GR: Kobra Kei Lee overpowered San Holo at 5:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
COT: Scarlet Knight decked VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 29:44 (Scarlet Dreams) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested DB: Maggot at 27:53 (Stunner) by 3 (non-title).
F-IT: X-Rated overpowered Rip Torn at 0:40 (Stunner) by 130.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson overpowered ICE: The Leprechaun at 29:57 (Sweet Dreams) by 3 (non-title).

Card 60 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 45,877)

Masked Maniac Warrior over Grambit at 18:01 (count out).
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson outmuscled Steevil at 0:44 (Sleeper) by 139 (non-title).
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy bested San Holo at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 72.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi decked MS: Shovelhead at 4:41 (Savate Kick) by 76.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas annihilated FUA: Calaveras at 19:06 (Stunner) by 6.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson overpowered F-IT: X-Rated at 28:17 (Sweet Dreams) by 4.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson bested ICE: Nuckelavee at 27:06 (Sweet Dreams) by 3.

Card 61 -- Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 35,176)

VCS: Jungle Power!!! outmuscled Grambit at 0:44 (Sleeper) by 104.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas decked Steevil at 3:58 (Crescent Kick) by 71.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas pinned San Holo at 4:08 (Chickenwing) by 73.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi tied GR: Kobra Kei Lee at 10:24 (double count out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas destroyed ORDER: Clark Sparks at 19:58 (Stunner) by 9.
F-IT: X-Rated won over Concrete Sledge at 1:44 (Not Yet Rated) by 147.
ICE: Nuckelavee overpowered Concrete Sledge at 2:10 (The Darkening) by 148.

Card 62 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 45,619)

Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson destroyed Grambit at 3:53 (Sunset Flip) by 100 (non-title).
ICE: Nuckelavee over Steevil at 3:18 (count out).
DB: Gronk beat San Holo at 4:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi pinned DB: Gronk at 28:45 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas decked Masked Maniac Warrior at 16:42 (Stunner) by 14.
F-IT: X-Rated destroyed Blud Wirk at 5:13 (Chickenwing) by 66.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked Concrete Sledge at 0:37 (Boulder Toss) by 153.

Card 63 -- Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 43,894)

VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas over Grambit at 6:35 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked Steevil at 2:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 142.
F-IT: X-Rated annihilated San Holo at 7:40 (Chickenwing) by 67.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi destroyed F-IT: X-Factor at 27:33 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested Tattooed Mariner at 2:52 (Stunner) by 140.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven bested Twin Butcher Raz at 1:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 141 (non-title).
ICE: Nuckelavee overpowered Blud Wirk at 2:40 (Headbutt) by 67.

Card 64 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 43,072)

ICE: Nuckelavee outmuscled Grambit at 3:36 (Stunner) by 100.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas overpowered Xack Xuper at 1:30 (Chickenwing) by 93.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven defeated San Holo at 3:26 (Chickenwing) by 69 (non-title).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi bested MS: Dethwysh Dealer at 1:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 129.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas decked Rip Torn at 1:57 (Sunset Flip) by 135.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus defeated Twin Butcher Raz at 3:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper overpowered Blud Wirk at 5:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.

Card 65 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 34,335)

IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper pinned Grambit at 0:53 (Superplex) by 107.
DB: Gronk beat Xack Xuper at 5:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus defeated San Holo at 6:23 (Crescent Kick) by 70.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi defeated REAPERS: Saint Corvus at 28:56 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas defeated Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 29:00 (Stunner) by 1 (non-title).
DB: Anvil Krauss beat Twin Butcher Raz at 1:55 (Chickenwing) by 106.
Ricky Steamboat* and Tito Santana bested Brian Bulletski and Brute Bulletski* at 4:44 (Flying Body Press) by 65.

Card 66 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 32,966)

VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi won over Centaur at 4:51 (Savate Kick) by 63.
F-IT: X-Rated destroyed Xack Xuper at 2:38 (Chickenwing) by 87.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil defeated San Holo at 3:06 (Chickenwing) by 67.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi bested DB: Anvil Krauss at 29:05 (The Bermuda Triangle) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas tied TV: Warlord Agony at 4:10 (double disqualification).
DB: Maggot over Twin Butcher Raz at 6:50 (count out).
DB: Maggot* and American Zero Tyler Nil won over Beast Bulletski* and Steevil at 6:04 (Headbutt) by 44.

Card 67 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 43,207)

VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested Centaur at 7:21 (Chickenwing) by 64.
DB: American Zero Tyler Nil won over Xack Xuper at 2:36 (Chickenwing) by 87.
Masked Maniac Warrior overpowered San Holo at 3:59 (Palm Strike) by 67.
DB: Johnny Moore Fiend annihilated VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 27:50 (The 12th Step) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas decked Concrete Sledge at 1:03 (Stunner) by 152.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord of Discipline bested DB: Anvil Krauss at 19:32 (Knuckle Duster) by 7.
GR: Kobra Kei Lee and Xander Wolfe* outmuscled Beast Bulletski and San Holo* at 7:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 47.

Card 68 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 40,479)

DB: Gronk bested Centaur at 5:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
Masked Maniac Warrior pinned Xack Xuper at 1:54 (Palm Strike) by 87.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pinned San Holo at 4:34 (Chickenwing) by 69.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Callihan destroyed VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi at 18:33 (Stunner) by 6 *** won the God of War title.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas bested ICE: Nuckelavee at 29:29 (Stunner) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord of Discipline bested DB: Maggot at 28:57 (Knuckle Duster) by 3.
GR/SD: Tabu and SAMOAN DRAGONS: Afasa over Centaur and Buzz Henry at 6:07 (count out).

Card 69 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 44,858)

F-IT: X-Rated outmuscled Centaur at 2:13 (Not Yet Rated) by 101.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson decked Xack Xuper at 0:19 (Ankle Lock) by 142 (non-title).
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson won over San Holo at 3:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 68 (non-title).
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi won over MS: Baron Van Gideon at 1:50 (Savate Kick) by 88.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas beat Blud Wirk at 7:42 (Chickenwing) by 72.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: Lord Saito decked DB: Johnny Moore Fiend at 27:56 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 4.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi and Jungle Power!!! over LoM: "Cocoa Loco" Lysette Natalia and Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson at 16:52 (count out) *** won the Duality titles.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS: Devastation Destroyer Debbie (VUL) drew VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas (YJL) at 3:31 (no contest) (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 48,195)

DB: Cesar Navarro got a cool $1,000 when he got thrown outside the ring by IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper.
REAPERS: Eldritch Sparrow earned an imaginary $1,100 when REAPERS: Saint Corvus threw him between the ropes.
F-IT: X-Survivor took home $1,200 after VCS: Jungle Power!!! threw him out.
Wot: "Bubblegum Princess" Candy Dawson received $1,300 after VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas flung her into her manager at ringside.
REAPERS: Saint Corvus earned $1,400 when IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Droop the Blood Red Dragon and REAPERS: Vhuan Raven flipped him out.
GR/SD: Tabu gained $1,500 when Tito Santana threw him out.
DB: Prospect #1 grabbed $1,600 when IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Droop the Blood Red Dragon catapulted him out.
Ricky Steamboat took $1,700 after Tito Santana threw him out of the ring.
DB: Gronk snatched $1,800 in imaginary money after DB: Anvil Krauss and IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper flung him outside the ring.
DB: Maggot took home $1,900 in imaginary money after Tito Santana threw him over the turnbuckle.
VCS: "Top of the Class" McKenzie Lucas and DB: Anvil Krauss nabbed a cool $2,000 and $2,100, respectively, when both got hurled out by GR: Kobra Kei Lee.
REAPERS: Vhuan Raven picked up $2,200 after VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi threw him outside the ring.
VCS: "Dark Paradise" Kazumi earned $2,300 after being thrown out by IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Droop the Blood Red Dragon.
IMT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper pocketed $2,400 after Tito Santana threw him into some chairs at ringside.
REAPERS: Aeris Harpy snatched $2,500 after GR: Kobra Kei Lee hurled him into some fans at ringside.
GR: Kobra Kei Lee snatched $2,600 after being thrown out by IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Droop the Blood Red Dragon.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Droop the Blood Red Dragon made $2,700 when he was thrown onto the concrete floor by Tito Santana.
VIRUS/LPPF: Drake Douglas got $2,800 when he was flipped outside the ring by Tito Santana.
VCS: Jungle Power!!! pocketed $2,900 when she got thrown into her manager at ringside by Tito Santana.
Tito Santana won the YJL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.