IWA REPORT
Vol. 26, No. 1 -- January 2021
News Join the IWA Handbook Prices Leagues Results Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us

(For a PDF version, right click HERE and choose "Save Target As...")

 


 

JOHNNY B SAYS

The U.S. Postal Service is currently facing significant challenges. A number of players have informed us that their bulletins have been taking much, much longer to arrive than usual, even though we have been mailing everything out on our regular schedule.

If you're being affected by this situation, there are three ways you can get your matches to us faster, and you can continue using them after mail service returns to normal. The first (and slowest) is an online/snail mail hybrid: rather than waiting for that big, white envelope to appear in your mailbox, use the bulletins on the Results page at PlayIWA.com to figure out your matches, strategy changes, and trash talk. Many feature pages in color, and you can search for your wrestler's name by holding down the Ctrl key and pressing F. If you're viewing the bulletins on a smartphone or tablet, you can double-tap on a column to zoom in on it, then double-tap again to zoom back out.

When you're ready, mail your matches and payment to us as you've been doing. You don't have to use an official IWA Match Selection Sheet; you can simply write the info on a piece of paper -- and that applies to contest sign-up forms, as well. Printable versions of match forms and contest entry forms are available on that same Results web page for your convenience.

The second method of speeding up the process is to fax us your information. Either use the bulletins on our website to determine your matches and strategies (faster), or wait to receive the printed copies in the mail. Then, fax your submissions to (440) 946-0358. Include your credit/debit card info on the fax, or a note that you will be mailing us the full amount. U.S. players can pay by check or money order, Canadian players can pay with Canadian paper dollars, and everyone can pay with U.S. paper dollars.

The final way to reach us is via email. The deadlines in our bulletins allow extra time for snail mail, so by viewing bulletins online and then faxing or emailing us, you'll have the maximum amount of time to decide which holds and opponents to choose. Type everything you would put on a match form into an email, or print a copy of the PDF match form, fill it out, and email us a photo of both sides. Emailing affords you the same payment options as faxing. You can also send us your email address and credit/debit card information by regular mail, and from then on, tell us to "charge my card on file" for the amount due. You must use that same email address whenever making such requests.

Kimberly is our friendly neighborhood Customer Service Representative, and she would love to hear from you! Her email address is kimberly followed by the @ symbol and then playiwa.com. Let her know if you would like to send in matches, trash talk, etc. by email and still receive physical bulletins; you don't have to fully "go green" (but we would really appreciate it if you did).

In last year's Winter cycle, we began publishing the Top 20 IWA Managers and Stables. These are ranked via a scoring system designed by manager Michael Cook, wherein points are earned for major title wins. (Those values are listed below the rankings in this issue.) Michael has been working tirelessly to bring his fellow players these and other stats throughout the years, and we were happy to give his rankings a wider audience.

Manager ~TZ~ created a variation of the Michael Cook (MC) model, and it has been in use for nearly 10 years. The Team Distribution System (TDS) difference is that it divides the points for multi-man majors among all the managers on a team. For example, Michael and ~TZ~ combined forces to claim the World Tag-team belts this cycle. They both received the full 50 points under the MC system, but the TDS system only awarded half of those points to each of them. The TDS model offers another perspective on players' major championships throughout the year, so we agreed to start including that list alongside the MC rankings.

Please note that these systems have been devised by players, for players, and are completely independent from the IWA. Although we are reserving space in this document and on our website, manager Michael Cook is calculating and supplying the information, and he is solely responsible for that content.

As new Commissioner of the Federation Superstars League, ~TZ~ pointed out that nearly three-quarters of our leagues already compete for Specialty titles, so why not "finish the job"? Great question!

Every league in the IWA is now special! Specialty status used to provide extra incentive for joining certain leagues, but that hasn't been as much of a unique selling point since we reinstated the International title, which pushed non-special leagues into the minority, and a league's status will still serve to attract players who wish to challenge for that specific championship. In addition, our commissioners are doing such fantastic work these days that they no longer need Specialty status to draw talent to their leagues (seriously, check out the bulletins on our website if you think we're exaggerating). Another bonus is that having a fourth of the league champions battling it out for each belt ensures that the competition will remain fierce, cycle after cycle.

The leagues in contention for each Specialty title are listed beneath the champions' names in this issue -- oh, and the FSL received the American status ~TZ~ was seeking. =)

And that finishes this cycle's Monologue.

 

WORLD, U.S., KING OF THE RING

World Champion

EDGE: Joe Boring (IWL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina; 501; $250,000 + 75 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 25 free matches, 10 free matches for IWL managers next cycle

Johnny B stands in the ring with a microphone, ready to introduce the newest IWA World Champion. The champ himself walks down the aisle, right on cue, wearing his trademark red trunks and black boots. He has no entrance music.

Johnny B: "Folks, we are here in the aftermath of a historic month for Joe Boring! Boring is the newest IWA World Champion, as well as Gold Federation Champion, Elite Champion... heck, I've lost count! I wouldn't have believed it had I not witnessed it with my own two eyes. Let's see what he has to say."

Joe Boring: "Well, Johnny, I wrestled last month. There was a match, and there was that other guy. We wrestled, and then I won and it was done."

Johnny B: "That all happened, yes. Are you excited?"

Joe Boring: "To be quite honest, this is all a bit much. I am going to go home and eat some lukewarm oatmeal to settle my stomach."

The crowd starts to boo and chant, "BOOORRRRRING. BOOORRRRRING." Joe Boring looks out at the fans and scratches his head. A small grin pulls at his mouth before he turns back.

Boring: "This was much like 2020 itself, you know..."

Johnny B (agitated): "You mean like it was incredibly painful, and all you want is for it to be over so you can forget it ever happened?"

Boring: "...This achievement was a feat of patience and self-discipline. I won because I was able to bide my time as my opponent got anxious and frustrated. It reminds me of a wonderful plant I adopted while sheltering at home this spring."

Crowd: "BORRRRRING. BORRRRRINNG! BORRRRRINGG!"

Boring (grinning): "Yes! You see, Johnny, if there were any more room in my trophy case right now, I would ask for my Most Popular Wrestler plaque! The crowd loves me! Listen to them chant my name! Boring! I AM Joe Boring! Yes!"

Johnny B: "Well, look at that, folks! It is time for a commercial break."

The camera pulls away, but not before catching Johnny B's comment not meant to be broadcast: "Did he really just talk about his new plant? For Pete's sake. Where's the Tylenol?"

U.S. Champion

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye (STL)
Rich Reilly of New Jersey; 501; $100,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches

King of the Ring

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 500; $50,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches; 271 KotR total; edged EDGE/ROT: East Side Killa (MML; 499), TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone (DXL; 499), EDGE: Raffish Ralph (AOL; lesser overall total); hold positions were 1, 3, 7, 9, 10, 12, 13, 15; battle royal hold positions were 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 11, 14

 

FEDERATION TITLES -- $50,000 + 25 free matches

Iron Federation Champion

LPPF: Eaves (EEL)
Michael Eaves of Mississippi; 500

Steel Federation Champion

TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis (MUL)
Seth Brubaker of Ohio; 501

Gold Federation Champion

EDGE: Joe Boring (IWL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina; 501; edged TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice (SVL), SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby (NDL)

Diamond Federation Champion

EDGE: Dollar Bill (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; edged SOS: Robbie Youngblood (LBL)

Bronze Federation Champion

Cronus (EHL)
"The Game" from Parts Unknown; 499

Jade Federation Champion

IMT/ARMY: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce (CZL)
Donald Henry of Illinois; missed title by point flow last time; 499

 

SPECIALTY TITLES -- $25,000 + 10 free matches

American Champion

SOS: Luicy Luciano (QQW)
Randall Angel from the Republic of Texas; 501

Iron: MEL, XPL; Steel: AWL, LPL, OSL; Gold: ASL, BRL, NWL, QQW, WTL; Diamond: NSL, STL; Bronze: AEL, AOL, FSL, LRW, WARZ; Jade: AAL, SHL, TGL

Asian Champion

EDGE: Dollar Bill (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 501; edged TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice (SVL), SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby (NDL)

Iron: CSL, HLL, NPL; Steel: HAL, IIL, NBL; Gold: CWL, MDL, NDL, SVL; Diamond: APL, ECL, NAL, SNAP!; Bronze: COL, HRL; Jade: DXL, JDL, LLL

Elite Champion

EDGE: Joe Boring (IWL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina; 501; 60 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 10 free matches; edged Luicy Luciano

Iron: BOL, GNW, NPL, XPL; Steel: HAL, LSL; Gold: ASL, BBL, BRL, CWL, GWL, IWL, NWL, QQW, WTL; Diamond: APL, FAL, SNAP!; Bronze: BKL, EPW, FSL, LRW, TND, UNL; Jade: DXL, GCL, LWL, SHL, ZZL

Hardcore Champion

SOS: Robbie Youngblood (LBL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas; 501; edged TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis (MUL)

Iron: EEL, GNW, HWL, YJW; Steel: CFL, LSL, MUL; Gold: BBL, DZL; Diamond: LBL, XWL; Bronze: BKL, EHL, GRL, IGL, TND; Jade: CZL, LWL, PKW

International Champion

Joe Boring

Iron: BOL, QPL, VUL; Steel: GAL, VVL, WDL; Gold: GWL, IWL, KHL, MML; Diamond: FAL, FFL, NFL, NML; Bronze: EPW, UNL; Jade: GCL, WEW, ZZL

Metropolitan Champion

Joe Boring

Six most active leagues this cycle, based on number of matches: BRL, TND, IWL, NWL, LSL, EPW

 

NATIONAL, IWA-WIDE REGIONALS -- $25,000

National Champion

Hired Gun #5 (SVL)
"The Game" from Parts Unknown; manager retained title; 501; a large plaque or 25 free matches; West Coast region; manager retained regional title

Central Plains Champion

SOS/ORDER: R.A. Rude (BRL)
Randall Angel from the Republic of Texas; 500; edged LPPF: Ray Raines (EEL), MIB: R.U. Ready (AWL)

East Coast Champion

SOS/ORDER: The President (BRL)
Randall Angel; 501

Great Lakes Champion

EDGE: Temperate Thomas (IIL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina; 500

Mid-Atlantic Champion

SOS: Major Blud (NSL)
Hamilton Ortiz of New York; 500

Northeast Champion

SOS: Darth Blood (LBL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas; 500; edged The Sensation (WEW)

Pacific Northwest Champion

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16 (ECL)
Rich Reilly of New Jersey; 500

Rocky Mountains Champion

SOS: Koopa (STL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 499; edged Demolition Smash (SVL)

Southeast Champion

COT: Daredevil Don Williams (GWL)
Wade Reinhard of Pennsylvania; 500; edged IMT/ARMY: "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed (CZL)

Southwest Champion

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 (JDL)
Rich Reilly; manager retained title; 499; edged ORDER: Mad Dog T. (PKW), SOS/SINISTER 6: Superstar Chris Champion (BRL)

 

LADIES' TITLES

Ladies' World Champion

SOS: Luicy Luciano (QQW)
Randall Angel from the Republic of Texas; 501; $50,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches

Ladies' U.S. Champion

SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose (QQW)
Randall Angel; 500; $25,000

Queen of the Ring

SOS: Solena Ember Blood (NML)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas; 273 QotR total

Ladies' National Champion

DOD/ORDER: Queen Vixen Red (QQW)
Robert J. Ratliff of Virginia; 499; edged DOD/ORDER: Double G Glenda Gilbert (QQW)

Ladies' Tag-team Champions

AI: Krazy Karen & Kimberly (LLL)
Kyle Queen of Texas; 516; edged COT: Storm Skagard & Bestla the Giantess (MDL)

Ladies' U.S. Tag-team Champions

VIRUS/VD: Black-Eyed Susan & Juicy Lucy (LLL)
Frank Jay Belcher III

World Six-woman Champions

VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher (VUL)
Frank Jay Belcher III, Mitchell Johnson, both of Michigan, Michael Drake of New Jersey; Belcher held titles 4 cycles in a row

JNR: "Social Distancing" Kim Kardashian, Kylie, Kendall Jenner (FFL)
Matt Yunick of New York; 521; edged SOS: Princess Kyra, Sparta Cortez, Animal Girl (VVL; missed U.S. titles by point flow last time)

U.S. Six-woman Champions

JNR: "Popular" Kim Kardashian, Kylie, Kendall Jenner (FFL)
Matt Yunick; 521

 

TAG-TEAM TITLES

World Tag-team Champions

EDGE: Chip Sanguac & EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10 (MEL)
Caleb Crawdad of Florida & Rich Reilly of New Jersey; Crawdad retained titles; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

EDGE: O.K. Boomer & P.C. Police (NFL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina

VIRUS: D & E (ECL)
Rick Angel of Kansas

SOS: Monopoly Mike Cook & Dominant Factor Flo (IIL)
Michael Cook of Kentucky & ~TZ~ of Virginia

Top Contenders

5. SOS: Murphy Dunne & Thug Dionte Russell (LBL)

6. CLAW*/SOS: "White Claw Outlaws" Mike & Derek (BBL)
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: 2 Quick J.G. Brenner & Dr. Savage (GNW)
DOD/ORDER/LPPF: Black Lightning Joe Martin & Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner (XPL)
ORDER/LPPF: Sundogs Razor & Tazer (YJW)

10. VIRUS/FS: Doc Gallows & Machine Gun Karl Anderson (BOL)
VIRUS/RWS: Solomon Crowe & VIRUS: Lab Rat (HLL)

12. The American Savages (Buddy Donner & Hank Henkel; IWL)

13. Disembowelers Mongrel & Meat Hook (CWL)
previous champions
"Late Night" Logan Kane & EDGE: Handsome Hollywood Starr (BRL)
TAMMY: "Gorgeous" & "Stunning" Tammy Fytch (NDL)
BMF: Sister Abigale & Black Death (NWL)

17. VIRUS/COH: Duke & Drake Danger (KHL)
previous champions

18. SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt & The Beach Bum (QPL)

19. COT: Best of the Best VI & VII (MUL)
VIRUS: Red Masks 1 & 2 (OSL)

21. VIRUS/Luniz: Dixit MJ & VIRUS: House of the Dead (NAL)
SOS: Gill T & Count Onlosing (WDL)

23. EDGE: L.J. Larson & Sam Mon (DZL)

24. EDGE: Rob Slayer & Ric Passion (CZL)

25. VIRUS: AIWF World Champion Francisco Ciatso & VIRUS/VD: Pneumonia (AAL)

26. EDGE/GiFt: Hypa Hypa & Symbiont (TGL)
last of the teams with 516

U.S. Tag-team Champions

EDGE/ROT: The First & The Second (OSL)
Rich Reilly; 516; $25,000; edged VIRUS/COH: Brain Busters Bane & Butcher (NAL), EDGE: Sidney Konstantine & "Lonely" Carl Costanza (NFL), EDGE: Birds of War Charlie & Dennis (ECL), AI: Thief in the Night & The Raider (SVL), SOS: Lucha DJ & Jammin' Eloy Jimenez (LBL), ORDER/LPPF: Amazing Amy & Deadly Darlene Savage (YJW), EDGE: Buss Tubbs & EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18 (MEL), TAMMY: "Awesome Blonde" & "Shapely" Tammy Fytch (NDL), HF: Sabertooth & Wolf (BRL), TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood & Brock Lee (MUL), SOS: "Wildman" Joe Brody & VIRUS: Phantom Striker (BBL), EDGE: Pat Brittle & Cleaner of Messes (DZL), EDGE: Silver Surfer & Galactus (AAL), EDGE: "Light" Dwight Harrington & EDGE/GiFt: Black Moon (TGL)

 

SIX-MAN TITLES

World Six-man Champions

TBABIT: King of the County, Lord of the Manor, Lenny (SVL)
ranked #9 last time
TBABIT: Eudoxus "The Mindful" Osbourne, Steve, David Hewghes (MUL)
Seth Brubaker of Ohio; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

VIRUS: General Whoshenburger, Pee "The Wannabee" Wee, The Killer Kangaroo (HWL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan; manager held titles 20 cycles in a row

VIRUS/RWS: Latino Lover Boy, VIRUS: Old, Dirty One-Eye, SARS (HLL)
Michael Drake of New Jersey (Boy) & Frank Jay Belcher III

VIRUS: Alator, Tlaloc, Ziu (BRL)
VIRUS: Mathewson, Johnson, Cobb (OSL)
Rick Angel of Kansas

EDGE: Bip Bipley, Manuel Laber, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19 (MEL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina, Caleb Crawdad of Florida, Rich Reilly of New Jersey; Reilly held titles 5 cycles in a row, Crawdad 3 in a row

SOS: Chandler, Ross, Joey (YJW)
~TZ~ of Virginia

SOS: Stalker Wilkinson, Hawk Abernathy, Jaxin Cross (QPL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio

SOS: "Wrestling Demons" Sex, Money, Ego (NFL)
Michael Cook of Kentucky

AI: Axle, Slash, Crown (LSL)
Kyle Queen of Texas

Top Contenders

12. JNR: "Dressed for Greatness" Kim Kardashian, "Dressed for Victory" Kylie, "Dressed for Success" Kendall Jenner (PKW)

13. SOS: Steeler Pulaski, Machine Gun Blood, Meticulous Matt Birch (LBL)
last of the teams with 521

U.S. Six-man Champions

EDGE: Fit Fitley, Monsieur Wristlock, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20 (MEL)
Brad Norman, Caleb Crawdad, Rich Reilly; Crawdad held titles 3 cycles in a row, Norman retained titles; share of $25,000

VIRUS: Rabies, Scabies, VIRUS/Luniz: Tanned Knutz Johnson (NAL)
Frank Jay Belcher III & Mitchell Johnson (Johnson), both of Michigan; Belcher retained titles

SOS: Genesis, Exodus, Numbers (STL)
~TZ~; 521; edged SOS: Prejudice, Wrath, Cochise Smith (WDL), SOS: Punishment, Anti-Inflammatory, Mighty Max de Jung (LBL)

 

TOP 10 LEAGUES

1. BRL (1,187 matches) 493.225

2. TND (1,020 matches) 490.600

3. IWL (893 matches) 492.971

4. NWL (762 matches) 484.583

5. LSL (728 matches) 491.667

6. EPW (633 matches) 491.571

7. DXL (594 matches) 490.438

8. LRW (592 matches) 490.667

9. QQW (585 matches) 493.353
highest average strategy total (active wrestlers only); 10 free matches for managers next cycle

10. GNW (534 matches) 488.971

 

TOP 20 VICTORIES -- active wrestlers only

1. Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL) 13,675-2,212-626

2. VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake (HWL) 13,554-1,474-354

3. VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment (LBL) 11,304-706-168

4. LPPF: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) 10,126-793-242

5. JL6: The Hooded Inmate (HLL) 9,464-1,613-316

6. Death Warrant (LBL) 8,560-771-150

7. LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) 7,680-594-223

8. DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. (SHL) 7,612-1,148-297

9. "Mr. Everything" Kirk Lockran (AWL) 7,485-1,887-391

10. LPPF: Medieval Tymes (ASL) 6,795-1,000-183

11. VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake (LWL) 6,609-1,009-161

12. The Survivor (WARZ) 6,451-1,579-317

13. NGAA: Rydia Stormer (MDL) 6,176-1,858-345

14. LPPF: Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) 5,783-568-200

15. MC: White Tiger Mask (STL) 5,491-2,512-72

16. NGAA: Hawkeye Science (HLL) 5,358-1,385-227

17. IMT/ARMY: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (BRL) 5,341-569-105

18. DOD: Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) 5,340-490-144

19. COT: Pete the Geek (IGL) 5,252-1,139-182

20. SHS: Punk Rock Mike (BRL) 5,072-915-214

 

PLAYER-MADE RANKINGS

2021 Managers (MC)

1. Brad Norman 255

2. Rich Reilly 250

3. "The Game" 170

4. Seth Brubaker, ~TZ~ 120

6. Caleb Crawdad 110

7. Jeff Annable 105

8. Rick Angel 100

9. Michael Cook 90

10. Frank Jay Belcher III 80

11. Donald Henry, Michael Eaves 70

13. Randall Angel 60

14. Kyle Queen, Michael Drake 45

16. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 40

17. Robbie "Blood" Pawelek 30

18. Mitchell Johnson 25

19. Hamilton Ortiz, Matt Yunick, Robert J. Ratliff, Wade Reinhard 10

2021 Managers (TDS)

1. Brad Boreman 215

2. Rich Reilly 185

3. "The Game" 170

4. Seth Brubaker 120

5. Jeff Annable 105

6. Rick Angel 100

7. ~TZ~ 95

8. Donald Henry, Frank Jay Belcher III, Michael Eaves 70

11. Michael Cook 65

12. Randall Angel 60

13. Caleb Crawdad, Kyle Queen 45

15. "The Smooth One" Jeff Manning 40

16. Robbie "Blood" Pawelek 30

17. Michael Drake 15

18. Hamilton Ortiz, Matt Yunick, Robert J. Ratliff, Wade Reinhard 10

22. Mitchell Johnson 8

2021 Stables

1. EDGE 550

2. SOS 230

3. VIRUS 130

4. TBABIT 120

5. IMT, LPPF 70

7. COT, DOD, JNR 10

10. AI 5

Notes

Both models use the same scoring system, but when managers team up to win tag or six-man titles, TDS splits the points among them rather than award each player the full amount. The title values are: World, 70; U.S., 90; KOTR, 20; federations, 70; Specialty, 15; National, 90; regionals, 10; Ladies' World, 15; Ladies' U.S., 10; QOTR, 5; Ladies' National, 10; ladies' multis, 5; World Tag, 50; U.S. Tag, 30; World Six-man, 40; and U.S. Six-man, 20. These rankings are not officially recognized or endorsed by the IWA.

 

LIST OF LEAGUES

Iron Federation

Black Ops, Center Stage, Evil Eye, Generation Next Wrestling, Hardcore Wrestling, Heroes and Legends, Main Event, NEVER Puroresu, Quantum Pro, Vixens United, Xtreme Poison, Yellow Jacket Wrestling

Steel Federation

American Wrestling, Coffin Filler, Gorgeous Amazon, Hired Assassin, Intense Impact, Louisiana Purchase, Louisiana Swamp, Mobsters' Underground, New Blood, Old School, Vicious Valkyries, World Domination

Gold Federation

All Star, Battle Royal, Blood Bath, Conquest Wrestling, Danger Zone, Global Wrestling, Independent Wrestling, Knight's Honor, Masked Mayhem, Mystic Diva, New Wave, Ninja Dojo, Queen's Quest Wrestling, Snake Venom, Western Trails

Diamond Federation

Action Packed, Evil Clown, Femme Fatale, Flying Aces, Lethal Brawling, Native Sensation, Night Falcon, No Man's, Non-stop Action, Saber Tooth, Sugoi Nippon Akushon Puroresu!, Xtreme Wrestling

Bronze Federation

American Extreme, American Outlaw, Brass Knuckles, Celebrities Only, Elite Prestige Wrestling, Extreme Hardcore, Federation Superstars, Grim Reaper, High Rollers, Iron Glove, Ladies Revolution Wrestling, The Nightmare Dimension, United Nations, Wicked Warz

Jade Federation

Atomic Age, Combat Zone, Deluxe Wrestling, Global Championship, Jade Dragon, Lone Wolf, Lovely Ladies, Psychotic Killer Wrestling, Super Hero, True Grit, Worldwide Elite Wrestling, Zig Zag

News Join the IWA Handbook Prices Leagues Results Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.