IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

XTREME WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #253 -- NOVEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 13,295)

ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah defeated TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 29:07 (SCORCHED!!!) by 3.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 10:47 (Headbutt) by 47.
TBABIT: Caballo Oscuro over IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 12:49 (Count Out).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen decked SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 2:56 (Headbutt) by 52.
TBABIT: Will Power destroyed SOS: "Sure Thing" Will Dew at 20:29 (Superplex) by 6.
Central Plains title: SOS: Norvell Austin defeated IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 28:11 (PYT) by 4.

TV title: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 27:28 (Re-Animation) by 1.

Main event: TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James overpowered IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime at 40:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10.

Card 2: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 11,411)

ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver drew TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 10:34 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen defeated SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 4:50 (Headbutt) by 32.
TBABIT: Venganza Justa over IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 0:30 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb defeated SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 5:01 (Spinning Back Fist) by 46.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 24:47 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb overpowered IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 8:53 (Spinning Back Fist) by 28.
ARMY/IMT: Ironhorse beat TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 29:30 (Warcry Spear) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James beat IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 42:58 (Burning Hammer) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 13,410)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen won over IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 4:38 (Headbutt) by 48.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb pinned SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 10:58 (Chickenwing) by 42.
SOS: "The Canadian Man" Manada outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 29:30 (Very Manly) by 3.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 15:30 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb overpowered VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 8:11 (Spinning Back Fist) by 43.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine beat IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 9:25 (Headbutt) by 32.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy decked TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 20:26 (To Hell and Back) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James won over ARMY/IMT: Ironhorse at 41:36 (Burning Hammer) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 15,878)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb annihilated IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 5:03 (Spinning Back Fist) by 42.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 4:51 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher bested ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 29:17 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Mitch Please outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 29:20 (Mitch what?) by 4.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 10:20 (Headbutt) by 47.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James annihilated IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 10:41 (Headbutt) by 31 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson defeated ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Echo at 27:50 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James decked TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 35:28 (Burning Hammer) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 19,083)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine won over IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 7:30 (Headbutt) by 46.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen beat NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 9:11 (Headbutt) by 40.
Northeast title: TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall defeated ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 10:40 (Black and Blue) by 12.

TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson outmuscled SOS: The Seal of Approval at 29:40 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 18:06 (Re-Animation) by 12.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb defeated IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 5:49 (Spinning Back Fist) by 32.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West annihilated ARMY/IMT: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez at 17:29 (Re-Animation) by 8.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 31:40 (Re-Animation) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 9,857)

TBABIT: Will Power destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore at 24:51 (Superplex) by 10.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb beat NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 2:39 (Chickenwing) by 62.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 22:06 (Death from Above) by 8.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 22:36 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen overpowered IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 6:25 (Headbutt) by 44.
TBABIT: Will Power annihilated TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 29:41 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: The Uninvited House Guest decked ARMY/IMT: Ironhorse at 29:23 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 36:32 (Re-Animation) by 12.

Card 7: Held in Managua (Attendance: 12,985)

ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks bested IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 27:25 (Pothole Filler) by 2.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine destroyed NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 7:00 (Headbutt) by 38.
ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore pinned TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 29:41 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 6:12 (Spinning Back Fist) by 35.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb beat IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 8:31 (Spinning Back Fist) by 38.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 2:56 (European Uppercut) by 56.
ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah and "Cueball" Andy Skidmore drew TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper and Doctor Thunder at 7:01 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West decked ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 28:34 (Re-Animation) by 9.

Card 8: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 7,244)

Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Senor Citizen won over ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 15:20 (Casa de Pancakes, Ole!) by 9.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen defeated NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 5:49 (Headbutt) by 43.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime annihilated IMT: Big Blank #4 at 3:47 (Headbutt) by 50 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 9:55 (Headbutt) by 39.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine won over IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 7:38 (Headbutt) by 42.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS: Ricki Starr defeated TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 28:45 (Starr Cast) by 5.

IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm and Herbert the Re-Animator West* beat ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah and "Cueball" Andy Skidmore* at 14:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 16.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West defeated TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 59:39 (Re-Animation) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 15,622)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 27:10 (Superplex) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb beat NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 6:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 72.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over IMT: Big Blank #4 at 7:59 (Count Out).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 24:57 (Tuna Forever) by 7.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 28:53 (Burning Hammer) by 5.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James bested TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 22:13 (Burning Hammer) by 10.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm* and Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy defeated TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper* and Doctor Thunder at 27:31 (Death from Above) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 14:38 (Re-Animation) by 11.

Card 10: Held in Albany (Attendance: 13,528)

TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger won over ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 28:07 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 19:23 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb pinned IMT: Big Blank #4 at 4:51 (Chickenwing) by 55.
Southeast title: SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer bested ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 24:44 (Things Go My Way) by 7.

TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James pinned ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Papa at 28:25 (Burning Hammer) by 3.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy defeated TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 19:59 (To Hell and Back) by 14 (non-title).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy and Herbert the Re-Animator West* outmuscled TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper* and Doctor Thunder at 21:30 (To Hell and Back) by 9.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won over TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 26:46 (Re-Animation) by 11.

Card 11: Held in Naples (Attendance: 17,864)

SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 24:34 (Backbreaker) by 6.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen annihilated NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 5:59 (Headbutt) by 34.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered IMT: Big Blank #4 at 5:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 64.
TBABIT: Will Power pinned ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 17:03 (Superplex) by 12 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James beat ARMY/IMT: "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble at 28:37 (Burning Hammer) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Deathmatch Siren" Shanay Doakes pinned TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 27:09 (Death Becomes Her) by 2.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm and Herbert the Re-Animator West* destroyed TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper* and Doctor Thunder at 22:03 (Death from Above) by 7.
Main event: TBABIT: Will Power destroyed IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West at 31:27 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 13,968)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 6:28 (Headbutt) by 54.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb annihilated NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 4:32 (Chickenwing) by 60.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue drew ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott (Time Limit).
TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare decked ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 22:33 (Superplex) by 7.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan at 16:38 (Burning Hammer) by 7.
SOS: Will Ostrich defeated IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 28:21 (What's an Ospreay?) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver*, "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett, and "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins won over TBABIT: Bag of Crud*, Angry MJ Rep, and Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels at 29:51 (Piledriver thru Table) by 4.

Main event: TBABIT: Will Power pinned SOS: Masked Millionaire #25 at 23:04 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 19,787)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb over SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 1:03 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine outmuscled NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 5:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 69.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger defeated IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue at 28:03 (Superplex) by 4.
SOS: Professor URN Payne pinned TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 29:56 (The Honor Roll) by 1.
SOS: Masked Thousandaire #16 won over TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 27:44 (Square Root of 256) by 3.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James outmuscled TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 23:42 (Burning Hammer) by 6.
ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver, "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett*, and "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins overpowered IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy, and Herbert the Re-Animator West* at 29:14 (Piledriver thru Table) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: Will Power defeated TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 43:56 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Lima (Attendance: 16,768)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 9:16 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: Bag of Crud over IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 4:43 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott at 23:12 (Death from Above) by 7.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won over ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett at 20:39 (Re-Animation) by 7.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 29:10 (Death from Above) by 1.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic won over TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 29:25 (Backbreaker) by 3.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon, Caballo Oscuro, and Venganza Justa over SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai, IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue, and Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 6:16 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Main event: TBABIT: Will Power overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb at 22:31 (Superplex) by 15.

Card 15: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 12,560)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen bested SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 9:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 42.
TBABIT: Angry MJ Rep pinned IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 5:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson decked ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 19:16 (Superplex) by 8.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins at 29:07 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: Big Baller Lavar Ball pinned TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 27:23 (Never Lost) by 3.
Great Lakes title: IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy won over TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 18:45 (To Hell and Back) by 10.

IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy*, and Herbert the Re-Animator West pinned SOS: "The Canadian Man" Manada*, Mitch Please, and Masked Thousandaire #16 at 28:12 (Death from Above) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: Will Power outmuscled SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen at 44:40 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 8,242)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb over SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 22:29 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen decked IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 9:48 (Headbutt) by 43.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime defeated VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 3:31 (Headbutt) by 52 (non-title).
SOS: Xsane tied IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 5:03 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 10:58 (Headbutt) by 45.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West pinned SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath at 16:44 (Re-Animation) by 7.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy, and Herbert the Re-Animator West* overpowered SOS: The Seal of Approval, Professor URN Payne, and "Sure Thing" Will Dew* at 29:25 (Death from Above) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: Will Power pinned TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 21:22 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 13,456)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine annihilated SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 10:52 (Headbutt) by 34.
TBABIT: "Young" Whipper Snapper won over IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 4:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 59.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 6:18 (Headbutt) by 37 (non-title).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen won over IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 5:56 (Headbutt) by 45.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen annihilated IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 4:18 (Headbutt) by 34.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James decked TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 28:31 (Burning Hammer) by 2.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy, and Herbert the Re-Animator West* pinned SOS: Lion Ted Cruz, Dr. D. Dogbreath*, and "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 29:20 (Death from Above) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 19,118)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 5:13 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels bested IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 10:29 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 34.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West annihilated SOS: Betty Wont at 27:16 (Re-Animation) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb defeated IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 7:35 (Spinning Back Fist) by 39.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 7:13 (Disqualification: used powder).
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 28:45 (Re-Animation) by 3.
TBABIT: Bag of Crud, Angry MJ Rep, and Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* overpowered TBABIT: Broham Brandon, Caballo Oscuro*, and Venganza Justa at 27:09 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 7,011)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb bested SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 4:19 (Chickenwing) by 60.
TBABIT: Doctor Thunder destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 5:59 (Pumphandle Slam) by 57.
Southwest title: SOS: The Yeti defeated TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 15:39 (Spinebuster) by 11.

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 5:57 (Headbutt) by 43.
SOS: Masked Millionaire #25 annihilated TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 27:47 (Quarter Past) by 4.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall beat TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 28:47 (Black and Blue) by 1.
League Six-man titles: SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer, Enthusiastic Soccer Mom*, and Extremely Tired Teacher destroyed IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm*, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy, and Herbert the Re-Animator West at 21:11 (Things Go My Way) by 7.

Card 20: Held in Bern (Attendance: 9,006)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 4:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 69.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb annihilated IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 8:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 37.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 2:04 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
ARMY/IMT: "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands overpowered TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 28:10 (Old School Piledriver on chair) by 2.
East Coast title: SOS: Richie Rouge overpowered ARMY/IMT: Ironhorse at 15:52 (Squish an Apple) by 8.

TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James won over TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 29:27 (Burning Hammer) by 5.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy*, and Herbert the Re-Animator West won over TBABIT: Broham Brandon*, Caballo Oscuro, and Venganza Justa at 28:16 (Death from Above) by 5.

Card 21: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 8,401)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen beat SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 8:53 (Headbutt) by 49.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 7:59 (European Uppercut) by 66.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb won over SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 7:57 (Spinning Back Fist) by 40.
SOS: Lil Italy decked ARMY/IMT: Ironhorse at 27:32 (Six Star Frog Splash) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb over IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 5:20 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James beat TBABIT: "Neutral" Ned Nelson at 29:13 (Burning Hammer) by 4.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy*, and Herbert the Re-Animator West pinned TBABIT: Bag of Crud, Angry MJ Rep, and Jordan "Don't Meme Me" Michaels* at 29:09 (Death from Above) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 10,988)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 5:02 (Spinning Back Fist) by 43.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon beat IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 5:51 (Backbreaker) by 70.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine won over SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 9:03 (Headbutt) by 44.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm outmuscled SOS: Lion Ted Cruz at 29:26 (Death from Above) by 1.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 1:48 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James annihilated IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 27:13 (Burning Hammer) by 3.

Battle Royal: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 11,183)

IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm earned $1,000 when he was flipped over the turnbuckle by IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime.
ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter made $1,100 when he got thrown out by IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy took home a cool $1,200 after he got thrown into some fans at ringside by ARMY/IMT: "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands and IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue made $1,300 after TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine threw him onto the apron.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime gained $1,400 after he was tossed out of the ring by TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine.
ARMY/IMT: "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands grabbed $1,500 after TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine flung him between the ropes.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pocketed $1,600 when IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West flipped him into the audience.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won the XWL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.