IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

XTREME WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #224 -- MARCH 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 11,193)

FOE: Mills Payne won over ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah at 29:53 (I Slept with Your Wife Last Night) by 3.
ALPHA/FOE: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs won over ARMY/IMT: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore at 17:06 (To Mars) by 6.
FOE: Skip Shanghai over Hospital Doctor #2 at 3:01 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr. over Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. at 2:51 (count out) (hardcore).
IMT/ARMY: Nailz over Buffalo Bob at 5:08 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Left Wing Hypocrisy outmuscled "Bedlam" Bud Hlavin at 6:13 (Boston crab) by 95.
ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks, "King of the Streets" Earl Shanks, and "El Loco" Miguel Juarez over "The Wrestler" Buddy Cohn, Mr. Gordon Solie, and Blood Doctor at 5:15 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild decked FOE: Sam Swagger at 34:33 (Kiss My Ash) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 44,827)

ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted pinned IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 27:19 (About Dat Life) by 1.
FOE: Lucius London pinned ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage at 27:24 (avalanche) by 4.
FOE: Alistair Amsterdam outmuscled FOE: Benny Bangkok at 28:41 (avalanche) by 1 (non-title).
Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. pinned John Stossel at 6:37 (San Diego Stunner) by 26 (I quit).
ARMY/IMT: "The Spoiler" Boone Stone outmuscled Col. Steve Austin at 6:02 (airplane spin) by 72 (street fight).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted overpowered VIRUS/TK: Fuzzy Frank Fizzdale at 4:18 (airplane spin) by 77.
ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks, "King of the Streets" Earl Shanks, and "El Loco" Miguel Juarez tied ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah, "Cueball" Andy Skidmore, and "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 2:35 (no contest) (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild defeated FOE: Tiki Tokyo at 33:19 (Kiss My Ash) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Stow (Attendance: 48,602)

FOE: Sam Swagger pinned ALPHA/FOE: Bryce Rockefeller at 20:39 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 9.
FOE: Aric Athenopoulus annihilated FOE: Brio de Jenario at 27:33 (avalanche) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
FOE: Benny Bangkok defeated ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 22:45 (avalanche) by 8.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted bested Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. at 2:05 (About Dat Life) by 128.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr. at 2:51 (About Dat Life) by 122.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted defeated VIRUS/TK: Testy Timmy Fizzdale at 0:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 121.
ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks, "King of the Streets" Earl Shanks, and "El Loco" Miguel Juarez* outmuscled DC: Vladimir Bolshevik*, Boris Boshevik, and Anton Bolshevik at 15:36 (brain buster) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 30:33 (Kiss My Ash) by 11.

Card 4 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 34,212)

FOE: Sam Swagger defeated ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Papa at 20:24 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 6.
FOE: Brio de Jenario overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 27:50 (avalanche) by 3.
FOE: Benny Bangkok won over ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett at 20:56 (avalanche) by 9 (non-title).
NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 21:30 (Singh You a Songh) by 6.
ALPHA/FOE: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs annihilated ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins at 29:46 (To Mars) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted beat Mr. Gordon Solie at 3:29 (About Dat Life) by 113.
Thomas Sullivan Magnum, Col. Hannibal Smith, and The Man of a 1,001 Wrestling Holds over Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr., Donald Trump, and John Stossel at 5:49 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild beat DC: Boris Boshevik at 47:30 (Kiss My Ash) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 27,869)

FOE: Sam Swagger annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble at 28:42 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 1.
ALPHA/FOE: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs outmuscled FOE: Brio de Jenario at 28:39 (To Mars) by 2.
FOE: Benny Bangkok pinned DC: Vladimir Bolshevik at 17:22 (avalanche) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers won over DC: Boris Boshevik at 28:09 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
ALPHA/FOE: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs beat ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 19:47 (To Mars) by 12 *** won the Central title.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted overpowered Chief White Wolf at 1:00 (About Dat Life) by 111.
MAIN EVENT: ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild bested FOE: Lucius London at 29:50 (Kiss My Ash) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 25,030)

FOE: Sam Swagger won over RAGE: "The Nomad" Jaxon Hinkley at 29:28 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 5 (non-title).
FOE: Brio de Jenario defeated ARMY/IMT: "The Spoiler" Boone Stone at 16:11 (avalanche) by 8.
FOE: Aric Athenopoulus annihilated Venom Hunter #1 at 2:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 127.
IMT: Shawn Steel decked Donald Trump at 2:31 (grapevine) by 102.
ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett won over FOE: Randy Rambunctious at 24:05 (In Cold Blood) by 7.
Chief White Wolf over Mr. Gordon Solie at 3:42 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) (casket).
MAIN EVENT: ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild bested FOE: Brio de Jenario at 46:38 (Kiss My Ash) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 33,594)

FOE: Sam Swagger annihilated DC: Vladimir Bolshevik at 28:22 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 2.
FOE: Brio de Jenario pinned DC: Anton Bolshevik at 28:59 (avalanche) by 5.
FOE: Donald Dubai bested ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett at 29:22 (avalanche) by 2 *** won the Prairie title.
VIRUS: Smokin MD defeated Donald Trump at 1:50 (arm lock) by 99 (special ref Roadkill).
"Sadistic" Sam Waterston bested ArGr: Comic Pete Davidson at 4:00 (Sadistic Spine Buster) by 31 (four corners).
"Bedlam" Bud Hlavin destroyed "Sadistic" Sam Waterston at 8:00 (Iraqi Deathlock) by 33 (TLC).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam destroyed ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild at 35:48 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 37,950)

DC: Boris Boshevik annihilated FOE: Sam Swagger at 28:29 (Russian Roulette) by 1 *** won the TV title.
FOE: Lucius London beat ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks at 28:29 (avalanche) by 2.
FOE: Alistair Amsterdam annihilated FOE: Lucius London at 28:36 (avalanche) by 4 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted overpowered Donald Trump at 6:23 (scissors grip) by 95.
Venom Hunter #2 over Blood Doctor at 2:08 (disqualification -- nail file).
ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver* and "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage pinned Homicidal Maniac* and Khyron the Destroyer at 16:47 (Piledriver thru Table) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam decked FOE: Mills Payne at 54:17 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 9,680)

FOE: Sam Swagger annihilated DC: Anton Bolshevik at 28:29 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 3.
DC: Boris Boshevik won over ARMY/IMT: "King of the Streets" Earl Shanks at 28:58 (Russian Roulette) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter pinned FOE: Lucius London at 28:54 (25-to-life) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.
Fr. Wrestling won over Col. Hannibal Smith at 4:20 (Holy Water DDT) by 30.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted won over Texas Sheriff #2 at 2:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 144.
ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver and "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage* decked DC: Boris Boshevik* and Anton Bolshevik at 15:01 (Piledriver thru Table) by 8 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam beat ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett at 15:43 (avalanche) by 10.

Card 10 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 41,400)

FOE: Sam Swagger decked Crago the Barbarian at 27:55 (Soooooo Swagggggg) by 5.
FOE: Benny Bangkok overpowered FOE: Tiki Tokyo at 28:05 (avalanche) by 4 *** won the Atlantic title.
FOE: Lucius London won over ALPHA/FOE: Bobbi Yaga at 14:38 (avalanche) by 12.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated IMT: Big Blank #4 at 6:53 (scissors grip) by 83.
DC: Boris Boshevik beat ARMY/IMT: "Coyote" Carlos Serrano at 29:32 (Russian Roulette) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver* and "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage destroyed "Sadistic" Sam Waterston* and "Bedlam" Bud Hlavin at 7:03 (Boston crab) by 71.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam pinned ALPHA/FOE: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 48:13 (avalanche) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 43,162)

FOE: Alistair Amsterdam destroyed FOE: Casper Fire Cracker Cantillo at 10:35 (avalanche) by 12.
FOE: Lucius London outmuscled FOE: Tiki Tokyo at 28:56 (avalanche) by 1.
FOE: Moscow Mike annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 27:25 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly outmuscled Granpa Lou at 1:30 (scissors grip) by 87.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled Texas Sheriff #1 at 0:17 (About Dat Life) by 149.
NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein* and Sim Sim Ala Singh annihilated Hospital Doctor #2* and Hospital Doctor #1 at 3:48 (Hangman's Noose) by 81.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam outmuscled FOE: Benny Bangkok at 58:09 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 34,215)

FOE: Casper Fire Cracker Cantillo beat Hospital Doctor #1 at 2:12 (scissors grip) by 87 (bullrope).
FOE: Tiki Tokyo annihilated ARMY/IMT: "The Spoiler" Boone Stone at 16:26 (avalanche) by 7.
DC: Boris Boshevik defeated FOE: Killa Kipp Cohen at 29:43 (Russian Roulette) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Coyote" Carlos Serrano outmuscled Professor Marvel at 4:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 116 (barbed-wire).
RAGE: The Napa Parts Guy pinned Texas Sheriff #1 at 2:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 155.
DC: Boris Boshevik* and Anton Bolshevik bested Professor Marvel* and Buffalo Bob at 5:56 (DDT) by 60.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan at 35:39 (avalanche) by 9.

Card 13 -- Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 14,700)

FOE: Benny Bangkok over Homicidal Maniac at 19:28 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
FOE: Tiki Tokyo beat ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 20:53 (avalanche) by 9.
FOE: Alistair Amsterdam pinned ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 28:04 (avalanche) by 5.
FOE: Mills Payne won over ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott at 27:28 (I Slept with Your Wife Last Night) by 3.
VOT*: Suge Marion Knight decked ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 27:06 (backroll press) by 3.
DC: Boris Boshevik* and Anton Bolshevik beat Texas Sheriff #2* and Texas Sheriff #1 at 4:20 (DDT) by 109.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam defeated ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb at 20:12 (avalanche) by 14.

Card 14 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 14,144)

VOT*: Ghost-face Killah destroyed "The Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 1:44 (stunner) by 148 (anything goes).
FOE: Tiki Tokyo beat ARMY/IMT: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez at 27:28 (avalanche) by 4.
FOE: Alistair Amsterdam overpowered ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins at 17:16 (avalanche) by 7.
IMT: Shawn Steel destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 17:37 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Mike Eaves outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 23:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
Khyron the Destroyer* and Crago the Barbarian won over DC: Boris Boshevik* and Anton Bolshevik at 29:35 (abdominal stretch) by 3 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam beat DC: Anton Bolshevik at 41:37 (avalanche) by 9.

Card 15 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 23,413)

ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted pinned "The Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 2:28 (About Dat Life) by 135.
FOE: Mills Payne decked FOE: Satoshi Nakamoto at 20:30 (I Slept with Your Wife Last Night) by 8.
FOE: Alistair Amsterdam won over DC: Vladimir Bolshevik at 19:03 (avalanche) by 8.
ALPHA/FOE: Asher Rothschild decked RAGE: The Napa Parts Guy at 17:18 (Kiss My Ash) by 7 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Dr. Death at 6:08 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah, "Cueball" Andy Skidmore*, and "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Col. Steve Austin, Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr.*, and Chief White Wolf at 7:10 (abdominal stretch) by 60.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam over ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 1:57 (count out).

Card 16 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 46,920)

FOE: Alistair Amsterdam annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver at 21:28 (avalanche) by 9.
FOE: Satoshi Nakamoto decked John Stossel at 0:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 150 (Hell in a Cell).
NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein decked ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 20:55 (Hangman's Noose) by 8.
FOE: Mills Payne pinned Texas Sheriff #2 at 4:19 (scissors grip) by 74 (lumberjack).
DC: Vladimir Bolshevik defeated Oscar Goldman at 1:37 (The Impaler) by 160 (no disqualification).
ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah, "Cueball" Andy Skidmore, and "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok* won over DC: Vladimir Bolshevik*, Boris Boshevik, and Anton Bolshevik at 24:42 (brain buster) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam beat DC: Vladimir Bolshevik at 27:26 (avalanche) by 8.

Card 17 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 30,288)

FOE: Brio de Jenario decked FOE: Freddy Frost at 28:10 (avalanche) by 4.
FOE: Mills Payne pinned FOE: Skip Shanghai at 27:41 (I Slept with Your Wife Last Night) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted destroyed Thomas Sullivan Magnum at 4:00 (scissors grip) by 81.
FOE: Mills Payne outmuscled DC: Boris Boshevik at 27:27 (I Slept with Your Wife Last Night) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie bested ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 23:57 (avalanche) by 10.
ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks*, "King of the Streets" Earl Shanks, and "El Loco" Miguel Juarez bested Homicidal Maniac*, Khyron the Destroyer, and Crago the Barbarian at 12:17 (Pothole Filler) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Alistair Amsterdam outmuscled Khyron the Destroyer at 19:16 (avalanche) by 16.

Battle Royal -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 22,334)

Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. was paid $1,000 after being thrown outside the ring by Homicidal Maniac.
Hospital Doctor #1 grabbed $1,100 after he was thrown onto the steps by Buffalo Bob.
VENOM/911: Mr. Stan Lee collected $1,200 when he was flipped outside the ring by ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers.
Thomas Sullivan Magnum made $1,300 when he was hurled out by "Sadistic" Sam Waterston and Khyron the Destroyer.
Texas Sheriff #2 was given $1,400 when he got thrown onto the announcer's table by DC: Anton Bolshevik.
Texas Sheriff #1 was paid $1,500 after Khyron the Destroyer flung him over the turnbuckle.
Venom Hunter #2 nabbed $1,600 when Venom Hunter #1 flung him outside the ring.
Wrestling Baby #1 won $1,700 in imaginary money after Granpa Bud catapulted him into his manager at ringside.
Wrestling Baby #2 collected $1,800 when DC: Anton Bolshevik threw him out.
Venom Hunter #1 pocketed $1,900 after being flung out by "Bedlam" Bud Hlavin and Hospital Doctor #2.
"Bedlam" Bud Hlavin picked up $2,000 when DC: Vladimir Bolshevik threw him out.
Granpa Bud was paid $2,100 after ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore threw him into some chairs at ringside.
Hospital Doctor #2 gained $2,200 when he was catapulted onto the steps by Khyron the Destroyer.
"Sadistic" Sam Waterston nabbed $2,300 after getting tossed into some fans at ringside by Crago the Barbarian.
Professor Marvel collected $2,400 in imaginary earnings when he was thrown into the audience by Khyron the Destroyer and DC: Vladimir Bolshevik.
Buffalo Bob gained $2,500 when Homicidal Maniac flipped him out of the ring.
Khyron the Destroyer gained a cool $2,600 when Crago the Barbarian flung him out.
DC: Anton Bolshevik won $2,700 in imaginary money when he got thrown out of the ring by DC: Vladimir Bolshevik.
Crago the Barbarian was given $2,800 when Homicidal Maniac hurled him over the turnbuckle.
ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore received $2,900 after DC: Boris Boshevik flipped him out.
ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers nabbed $3,000 after he got tossed out of the ring by DC: Vladimir Bolshevik.
Homicidal Maniac picked up $3,100 when he got thrown outside the ring by DC: Vladimir Bolshevik.
DC: Vladimir Bolshevik was given $3,200 when DC: Boris Boshevik threw him out.
DC: Boris Boshevik was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.