IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

XTREME WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #246 -- JUNE 2020

Card 1: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 14,264)

ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah outmuscled SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen at 15:04 (SCORCHED!!!) by 7 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok annihilated SOS: Lil Italy at 21:26 (Dresnok the Enemy) by 8.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb defeated Granpa Lou at 6:41 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
Razorsharpe over Buffalo Bob at 7:42 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Razorsharpe overpowered IMT/LPPF: Mike Eaves at 7:59 (Knee Lift) by 59.
Dixie title: ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott won over SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 21:38 (No Laughing Matter) by 7.

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb annihilated Texas Sheriff #1 at 2:18 (Ankle Lock) by 129.
ARMY/IMT: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez overpowered SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 29:40 (Loco-Motive) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Norvell Austin outmuscled SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen at 42:43 (PYT) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT: Shawn Steel).

Card 2: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 11,609)

ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah destroyed SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 15:39 (SCORCHED!!!) by 7.
SOS: Professor URN Payne annihilated SOS: "The Canadian Man" Manada at 29:20 (The Honor Roll) by 2.
Razorsharpe won over Fr. Wrestling at 3:43 (RazorLine) by 82.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Buffalo Bob at 3:02 (Tuna Forever) by 108 (non-title).
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer over Razorsharpe at 19:55 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Southern title: LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez won over SOS: Professor URN Payne at 21:04 (Nightmare Strangle Hold) by 7.

SOS: Will Ostrich beat SOS: Lion Ted Cruz at 28:37 (What's an Ospreay?) by 2.
Tag-team titles: ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah and "Cueball" Andy Skidmore* defeated LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez and Stephen "The GM" Grace* at 22:02 (European Uppercut) by 10.

Main event: SOS: Xsane outmuscled SOS: Norvell Austin at 54:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 15,733)

Razorsharpe over IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 6:27 (Count Out).
Razorsharpe defeated Donald Trump at 3:54 (RazorLine) by 100.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Fr. Wrestling at 3:36 (Count Out) (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb won over Buffalo Bob at 3:42 (Knockout Punch) by 112.
Razorsharpe decked Oscar Goldman at 1:54 (RazorLine) by 114.
SOS: Norvell Austin outmuscled SOS: Professor URN Payne at 28:39 (PYT) by 2.
SOS: "Sure Thing" Will Dew decked SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 29:55 (Big Willie Style) by 3.
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: "Sure Thing" Will Dew* and Masked Millionaire #25 decked LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez* and Stephen "The GM" Grace at 18:48 (Big Willie Style) by 7.

Main event: SOS: Xsane destroyed SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 32:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS: Lil Italy).

Card 4: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 11,075)

Razorsharpe beat "The Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 1:51 (RazorLine) by 125.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen annihilated Donald Trump at 4:29 (European Uppercut) by 97 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb outmuscled Fr. Wrestling at 2:38 (European Uppercut) by 107.
Razorsharpe overpowered Col. Steve Austin at 2:30 (RazorLine) by 76.
Razorsharpe over IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 16:34 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Northern title: ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett overpowered SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 27:52 (In Cold Blood) by 4.

ARMY/IMT: "Extreme One" Vic Carver pinned SOS: Norvell Austin at 28:44 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Assassin 3).
LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez* and Stephen "The GM" Grace won over IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 and The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8* at 28:29 (Nightmare Strangle Hold) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Xsane pinned SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 51:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 10,457)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned "The Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 1:57 (Tuna Forever) by 161 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb won over Donald Trump at 5:30 (Chickenwing) by 98.
Razorsharpe won over Professor Marvel at 2:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 106.
LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace pinned Col. Steve Austin at 5:57 (Headlock) by 42.
Razorsharpe destroyed Wrestling Baby #1 at 2:01 (RazorLine) by 95.
Mountain title: ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins won over SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher at 16:10 (Downward Spiral) by 6.

TV title: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Papa outmuscled SOS: Norvell Austin at 24:07 (Cigar Ash) by 6.

Six-man titles: ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks, "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok*, and "El Loco" Miguel Juarez beat IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler, IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime, and Crimstone* at 23:38 (Pothole Filler) by 7.

Main event: SOS: Xsane destroyed SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath at 37:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage).

Card 6: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 6,316)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb decked "The Wrestler" Buddy Cohn at 5:23 (Chickenwing) by 85.
Razorsharpe destroyed Wrestling Baby #2 at 1:05 (RazorLine) by 101.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned Professor Marvel at 0:39 (Boston Crab) by 132 (non-title).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen beat Col. Steve Austin at 7:41 (European Uppercut) by 43 (non-title).
SOS: Will Ostrich over Razorsharpe at 3:03 (Disqualification: nail file).
LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez destroyed John Stossel at 6:35 (Spinning Back Fist) by 81.
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher beat SOS: Masked Thousandaire #16 at 27:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler, IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime*, and Crimstone beat Texas Sheriff #2*, Texas Sheriff #1, and Oscar Goldman at 5:14 (Crooklyn Crossface) by 91.

Main event: SOS: Xsane pinned SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher at 45:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 18,270)

ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver won over SOS: Professor URN Payne at 27:23 (Piledriver thru Table) by 5 (Guest Referee: Granpa Lou).
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen overpowered Wrestling Baby #2 at 2:46 (Figure Four) by 114 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb overpowered Professor Marvel at 2:07 (Boston Crab) by 134.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb destroyed Col. Steve Austin at 7:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 74.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom over Razorsharpe at 2:37 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez annihilated SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 18:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black pinned SOS: Norvell Austin at 29:49 (Blackout Neckbreaker) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Xsane outmuscled SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 34:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 8: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 6,900)

ARMY/IMT: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore pinned SOS: Professor URN Payne at 28:07 (Volkshammer) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb bested Wrestling Baby #2 at 3:43 (Figure Four) by 116.
Eastern title: ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott overpowered SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath at 19:52 (Yardie Got Da Dealz!) by 6.

Razorsharpe pinned Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr. at 1:47 (RazorLine) by 89.
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher destroyed Razorsharpe at 5:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 41.
LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez overpowered Wrestling Baby #1 at 2:38 (Nightmare Strangle Hold) by 141.
SOS: Big Baller Lavar Ball beat SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath at 29:18 (Never Lost) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Xsane destroyed SOS: Will Ostrich at 47:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Basel (Attendance: 13,428)

Prairie title: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage annihilated SOS: Lil Italy at 15:22 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 11.
Razorsharpe pinned VENOM/911: Mr. Stan Lee at 1:22 (RazorLine) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler destroyed SOS: Professor URN Payne at 28:22 (KOTA Klutch) by 2.
LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace outmuscled Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr. at 5:07 (Headlock) by 60.
SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath bested Razorsharpe at 4:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 38.
Atlantic title: ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious overpowered SOS: Xsane at 22:12 (Vicious Moonsault) by 8.

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Oscar Goldman at 1:07 (Tuna Forever) by 150 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: Xsane overpowered SOS: Lil Italy at 27:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Managua (Attendance: 14,448)

ARMY/IMT: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks beat SOS: Will Ostrich at 29:41 (Pothole Filler) by 1.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen defeated VENOM/911: Mr. Stan Lee at 2:39 (Tuna Forever) by 152 (non-title).
SOS: Will Ostrich overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler at 28:19 (What's an Ospreay?) by 1.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr. at 2:50 (European Uppercut) by 61 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16 destroyed Razorsharpe at 7:14 (Spear) by 41.
SOS: Xsane annihilated SOS: Richie Rouge at 27:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen decked Wrestling Baby #1 at 2:32 (Tuna Forever) by 131 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: Xsane outmuscled SOS: Professor URN Payne at 34:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 19,551)

Razorsharpe overpowered Granpa Bud at 5:35 (RazorLine) by 79.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb decked VENOM/911: Mr. Stan Lee at 1:11 (Knockout Punch) by 156.
IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler drew SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 11:04 (Double Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb bested Big Daddy Bud McCarthy Sr. at 1:19 (Knockout Punch) by 129.
IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 won over Razorsharpe at 10:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 30.
SOS: Xsane beat SOS: Norvell Austin at 29:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: Masked Millionaire #25 destroyed SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 27:05 (Quarter Past) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Xsane won over SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 16:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 12: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 12,957)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen outmuscled Granpa Bud at 4:02 (Tuna Forever) by 115 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore outmuscled SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 29:59 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter destroyed SOS: Norvell Austin at 28:04 (25-to-life) by 2.
SOS: Xsane annihilated SOS: The Seal of Approval at 19:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #18 beat Razorsharpe at 7:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 30.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned John Stossel at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 79 (non-title).
SOS: Norvell Austin destroyed SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 29:58 (PYT) by 5 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok).
Main event: SOS: Xsane outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb at 34:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 18,364)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb annihilated Granpa Bud at 2:51 (Knockout Punch) by 119.
Razorsharpe destroyed Col. Hannibal Smith at 1:41 (RazorLine) by 127.
Razorsharpe outmuscled IMT: Shawn Steel at 4:14 (Death Valley Driver) by 109.
Razorsharpe beat The Man of a 1,001 Wrestling Holds at 6:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 66.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic outmuscled Razorsharpe at 5:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 41.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb won over John Stossel at 4:29 (Chickenwing) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb decked Oscar Goldman at 2:17 (Knockout Punch) by 154.
Main event: ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted drew SOS: Xsane at 13:18 (Double Disqualification).

Card 14: Held in Coden (Attendance: 8,157)

SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen decked Razorsharpe at 6:18 (Superplex) by 43.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen won over Col. Hannibal Smith at 3:40 (European Uppercut) by 83 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime beat SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 28:28 (KOTA Klutch) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS: Lil Italy).
SOS: Professor URN Payne defeated Razorsharpe at 8:34 (The Honor Roll) by 39.
Razorsharpe decked Mr. Gordon Solie at 5:53 (Knee Lift) by 91.
ARMY/IMT: "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands defeated SOS: Norvell Austin at 29:21 (Old School Piledriver on chair) by 1.
SOS: Will Ostrich pinned SOS: Norvell Austin at 27:32 (What's an Ospreay?) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Xsane bested ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan at 49:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 5,413)

Razorsharpe over Thomas Sullivan Magnum at 4:01 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb beat Col. Hannibal Smith at 2:24 (European Uppercut) by 142.
Central title: IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime beat SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 17:03 (KOTA Klutch) by 6.

SOS: Xsane pinned Razorsharpe at 10:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 43.
ARMY/IMT: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez overpowered Razorsharpe at 4:17 (Loco-Motive) by 43.
SOS: Norvell Austin won over LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace at 27:59 (PYT) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Norvell Austin bested SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 27:16 (PYT) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Xsane beat ARMY/IMT: "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble at 43:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 7,361)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Thomas Sullivan Magnum at 8:17 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
Razorsharpe beat IMT: Big Blank #4 at 4:22 (RazorLine) by 99.
SOS: Xsane outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Crimstone at 29:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Razorsharpe overpowered John Stossel at 2:09 (RazorLine) by 127.
Razorsharpe annihilated Blood Doctor at 5:06 (Hammerlock) by 58.
LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace outmuscled IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:12 (Corporate Takeover) by 1.
SOS: Norvell Austin drew SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher at 6:32 (Double Count Out).

Card 17: Held in Waco (Attendance: 16,487)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb over Thomas Sullivan Magnum at 14:31 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue beat SOS: Lil Italy at 15:17 (KOTA Klutch) by 8.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Crimstone annihilated SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher at 28:11 (KOTA Klutch) by 1.
Razorsharpe outmuscled Venom Hunter #2 at 2:20 (RazorLine) by 125.
SOS: The Uninvited House Guest beat Razorsharpe at 10:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 38.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic beat LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace at 28:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Norvell Austin annihilated SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath at 29:33 (PYT) by 3.

Card 18: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 13,736)

Razorsharpe outmuscled Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. at 5:53 (RazorLine) by 86.
Western title: IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue annihilated SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 19:58 (KOTA Klutch) by 8.

SOS: Lil Italy won over SOS: Betty Wont at 29:50 (Six Star Frog Splash) by 2.
Razorsharpe decked Texas Sheriff #2 at 4:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 113.
Razorsharpe overpowered "Bedlam" Bud Hlavin at 4:43 (RazorLine) by 50.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen destroyed Texas Sheriff #2 at 2:05 (Spear) by 141 (non-title).
SOS: Norvell Austin tied SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 2:46 (No Contest).

Card 19: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 9,426)

SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. at 1:40 (Chickenwing) by 95 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Mr. Murder Avenue overpowered SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath at 22:12 (KOTA Klutch) by 6.
SOS: The Yeti decked SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 29:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: Lil Italy defeated Razorsharpe at 5:22 (Six Star Frog Splash) by 36.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer bested SOS: Senor Citizen at 28:06 (Things Go My Way) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb decked Texas Sheriff #2 at 6:21 (Chickenwing) by 77.
SOS: Norvell Austin pinned SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 28:00 (PYT) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 11,147)

ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb decked Califoria Mayor Gene Kotch Sr. at 3:37 (Chickenwing) by 61.
Razorsharpe over Granpa Lou at 5:54 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga destroyed Razorsharpe at 4:23 (Rock a Bye Baby) by 39.
Razorsharpe bested Texas Sheriff #1 at 1:24 (RazorLine) by 112.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen decked The Man of a 1,001 Wrestling Holds at 4:54 (Spear) by 94 (non-title).
SOS: Norvell Austin decked SOS: Lil Italy at 29:27 (PYT) by 5 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: "King of the Streets" Earl Shanks).
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb pinned Wrestling Baby #1 at 1:59 (Knockout Punch) by 135.

Card 21: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 14,938)

Pacific title: ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers won over SOS: Will Ostrich at 29:36 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 2.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen over Granpa Lou at 3:53 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Mitch Please won over SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 28:15 (Mitch what?) by 2.
Razorsharpe pinned VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 2:04 (Knee Lift) by 111.
ARMY/IMT: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb pinned The Man of a 1,001 Wrestling Holds at 4:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 98.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen bested Texas Sheriff #1 at 2:37 (Chickenwing) by 125 (non-title).
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic beat SOS: Ricki Starr at 28:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Battle Royal: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 6,424)

Razorsharpe picked up $1,000 after he got thrown onto the steps by LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Crimstone won $1,100 when IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler threw him between the ropes.
IMT/FRM-16/HOH: Optimus Crime picked up $1,200 after ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott hurled him over the turnbuckle.
LOTP: Stephen "The GM" Grace pocketed a quick $1,300 after he was tossed outside the ring by LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez.
ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers was awarded $1,400 when LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez threw him onto the steps.
IMT/FRM-16: Crooklyn Crawler grabbed $1,500 when LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez tossed him out.
LOTP: Rowdy Ricky Ramirez collected $1,600 after ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott threw him outside the ring.
ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.