IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

XTREME POISON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #211 -- FALL 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 21,505)

TAC: Arashikage outmuscled CB: Artoo at 5:11 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
TAC: Arashikage bested Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 27:42 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 4 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi destroyed Patty Peterson at 4:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja over Roy G. Beverly at 9:36 (Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Takeshi Hasegawa outmuscled DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 7:32 (Slingshot Suplex) by 48.
TAC: Makashi bested Hungry Howie at 4:37 (European Uppercut) by 80.
IMT/LPPF: The Mighty Deadhead destroyed EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 29:59 (Deadlock) by 1.
TAC: Kageno Senshi* and Makashi defeated CB: Artoo* and Moe Ron at 6:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 63.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 won over IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 55:46 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 32,834)

TAC: Arashikage overpowered A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Other Mom err I mean Dad at 15:25 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 15.
TAC: Arashikage defeated Too Tall Alfred at 20:50 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 8.
TAC: Kageno Senshi won over CB: Moe Ron at 1:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.
The Survivor destroyed Roy G. Beverly at 3:08 (Palm Strike) by 83.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja outmuscled DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 7:13 (Sleeper) by 48.
TAC: Makashi bested Patty Peterson at 1:59 (European Uppercut) by 89.
EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon pinned Allen the Gymbuilder at 29:24 (Ki to Success) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1 over CB: Artoo and Moe Ron at 11:50 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).
MAIN EVENT: TAC: Kageno Senshi drew IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 13:17 (Double Disqualification).

Card 3 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 29,956)

TAC: Arashikage decked Big Bad Beetleborg at 0:36 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
TAC: Arashikage decked The Dynamic Dragonite at 29:10 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 3.
TAC: Kageno Senshi overpowered Charlene the Hillbilly's Daughter at 1:29 (Rib Breaker) by 166.
TAC: Makashi defeated Roy G. Beverly at 4:21 (European Uppercut) by 84.
EDGE: Bill the Cat bested DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 7:20 (Sonic Hairball) by 44.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja outmuscled CB: Moe Ron at 4:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
TAC: Makashi annihilated EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 22:18 (Vaapad) by 6 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi* and Makashi outmuscled Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 15:55 (Bimyona Asashon) by 13 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: TAC: Makashi drew IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 8:18 (No Contest).

Card 4 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 30,935)

TAC: Arashikage over Rainbow Warrior at 4:15 (Count Out).
TAC: Arashikage overpowered IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 29:57 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 3 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi won over Burgermeister Meisterburger at 4:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
IMT: Stoned Freedom over DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 1:10 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: The Executioner outmuscled DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 6:51 (Guillotine Slam) by 54.
The Survivor pinned CB: Moe Ron at 3:20 (Palm Strike) by 99.
ORDER: Trigger annihilated Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 28:36 (X Marks the Spot Pedigree) by 2 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* bested TAC: Kageno Senshi and Makashi* at 29:55 (Apocalypse Season) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: TAC: Arashikage drew IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 6:48 (Double Count Out).

Card 5 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 22,552)

TAC: Arashikage beat Sr. Xanderboch at 7:20 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
TAC: Arashikage destroyed The Survivor at 28:41 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 2 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi over Jason Mason at 6:47 (Count Out).
TAC: Makashi won over Scientifically Sound Beau Trigg at 2:27 (Stunner) by 83.
EDGE: Howard Moon outmuscled DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 5:10 (Outside Interference - Old Gregg) by 49.
TAC: Makashi beat CB: Moe Ron at 2:05 (European Uppercut) by 100.
ORDER: Trigger destroyed TM: "The Project" Sam McMillan at 29:15 (X Marks the Spot Pedigree) by 1.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes* and ORDER: Izzo the Terrible decked Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 27:21 (Death Valley Driver) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 annihilated The Survivor at 43:41 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 21,145)

TAC: Arashikage won over Samuel B. Sorry at 4:07 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
TAC: Arashikage defeated IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 28:45 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 2.
TAC: Kageno Senshi outmuscled FiFi Dupree at 0:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
The Survivor won over Interstellar Traveler at 2:39 (Palm Strike) by 127.
ORDER: Black Lightning Joe Martin defeated DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 10:54 (Houston Hangover) by 47.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja beat Charlene the Hillbilly's Daughter at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 163.
ORDER: Trigger bested TM: "Mister Mayhem" Saiga Genisys at 28:34 (X Marks the Spot Pedigree) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* defeated DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes and ORDER: Izzo the Terrible* at 8:24 (Apocalypse Season) by 16.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 defeated Allen the Gymbuilder at 34:26 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 9.

Card 7 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 24,108)

TAC: Arashikage pinned Ivy League at 2:10 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
TAC: Arashikage beat Allen the Gymbuilder at 15:15 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 9 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi over Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 3:16 (Count Out).
TAC: Makashi over Interstellar Traveler at 4:31 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Therapist Sean Connery over DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 4:26 (Count Out).
The Survivor destroyed Charlene the Hillbilly's Daughter at 1:15 (Rib Breaker) by 166.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja decked VIRUS: Plague at 6:37 (Sleeper) by 38.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #2* and Mystery Masked Man #1 bested Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 19:18 (Superplex) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 annihilated IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 32:59 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 23,351)

TAC: Arashikage decked Roy G. Beverly at 5:14 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
TAC: Arashikage over Badstreet #2 at 1:33 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
TAC: Kageno Senshi destroyed Mickey Deez at 4:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
TM: "Mister Mayhem" Saiga Genisys overpowered Jim of the Jungle at 6:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
The Survivor destroyed DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 3:49 (Rib Breaker) by 50.
TAC: Makashi bested Charlene the Hillbilly's Daughter at 2:46 (Crescent Kick) by 166.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja destroyed Million $ Princess Tina DiBiase at 7:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 58.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2* and IMDKV Grappler #1 destroyed VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #2* and Mystery Masked Man #1 at 17:44 (Apocalypse Season) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 bested DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 11:49 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 51.

Card 9 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 33,056)

TAC: Arashikage pinned Scientifically Sound Beau Trigg at 5:50 (Sunset Flip) by 83.
TAC: Arashikage defeated Badstreet #1 at 13:22 (Ankle Lock) by 16.
TAC: Kageno Senshi decked Red Raider II at 3:57 (Headbutt) by 98.
TAC: Makashi pinned Jim of the Jungle at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 102.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 decked DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 5:02 (Savate Kick) by 47.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja annihilated Burgermeister Meisterburger at 6:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
The Survivor destroyed Million $ Princess Tina DiBiase at 2:52 (Palm Strike) by 61.
IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull* and Max Violence defeated Too Tall Alfred* and Allen the Gymbuilder at 24:35 (Tilt-a-Whirl Backbreaker) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 annihilated Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 37:53 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 20,371)

TAC: Arashikage overpowered Interstellar Traveler at 1:42 (Ankle Lock) by 128.
TAC: Kageno Senshi annihilated CB: Artoo at 3:18 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
TAC: Kageno Senshi won over EDGE: Vince Noir at 27:29 (Dakuasashon) by 5.
TAC: Makashi destroyed A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Mom at 6:49 (European Uppercut) by 76.
Bankshot Harold annihilated DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 8:22 (Eagle Wing) by 48.
The Survivor decked Burgermeister Meisterburger at 4:12 (Palm Strike) by 82.
TAC: Makashi destroyed Million $ Princess Tina DiBiase at 5:04 (European Uppercut) by 62.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* beat IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull* and Max Violence at 17:51 (Apocalypse Season) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 overpowered EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 42:21 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 28,267)

TAC: Arashikage bested Jim of the Jungle at 4:46 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes won over CB: Artoo at 2:52 (Shrapnel) by 127.
EDGE: Kenni Koward overpowered TAC: Kageno Senshi at 28:03 (Have a Kow) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: Ward Nokkien won over The Survivor at 29:07 (Ward Off) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
TAC: Makashi overpowered DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 3:00 (Vaapad) by 51.
TAC: Makashi over Burgermeister Meisterburger at 2:47 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
TAC: Makashi won over VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #1 at 28:47 (Vaapad) by 1.
ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas* and Black Lightning Joe Martin defeated Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 22:20 (Snake Eyes) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Kenni Koward decked IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 at 49:36 (Have a Kow) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 21,640)

TAC: Arashikage over A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Mom at 4:15 (Disqualification -- nail file).
The Dynamic Dragonite bested CB: Artoo at 6:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
TAC: Kageno Senshi decked EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 21:28 (Dakuasashon) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Donnie K. Kraw overpowered IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 29:15 (Kraw Daddy) by 1.
TAC: Makashi pinned Red Raider I at 3:11 (Chickenwing) by 98.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja destroyed Jason Mason at 1:39 (Sunset Flip) by 129.
Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims won over IMT/LPPF: The Mighty Mockingbird at 28:22 (Product Recall) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* destroyed Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 8:52 (Apocalypse Season) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Kenni Koward outmuscled IMT/LPPF: The Demonic Gourdman at 43:24 (Have a Kow) by 1.

Card 13 -- Held in Orlando (Attendance: 33,624)

TAC: Arashikage defeated DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 5:13 (Sunset Flip) by 52 (non-title).
TM: "The Project" Sam McMillan won over CB: Artoo at 6:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
TAC: Kageno Senshi tied ORDER: TC Rip at 2:34 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Erik Nokwand won over DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 10:35 (Nok on Wood) by 49.
The Survivor beat Gunther at 1:22 (Palm Strike) by 106.
The Survivor won over Jason Mason at 0:53 (Cradle Suplex) by 131.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #4 beat Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 29:40 (Stunner) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* bested ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas and Black Lightning Joe Martin* at 19:01 (Apocalypse Season) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Kenni Koward bested IMT/LPPF: The Mighty Deadhead at 47:47 (Have a Kow) by 6.

Card 14 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 20,508)

TAC: Arashikage overpowered Red Raider I at 0:51 (Crescent Kick) by 100.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja defeated CB: Artoo at 4:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
TAC: Kageno Senshi defeated Million $ Princess Tina DiBiase at 5:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 62.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes destroyed Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 3:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
TAC: Makashi outmuscled Gunther at 3:38 (European Uppercut) by 107.
TAC: Makashi over Jason Mason at 6:23 (Count Out).
TM: "Mister Mayhem" Saiga Genisys won over Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 28:10 (Sleeper) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* destroyed Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 9:47 (Apocalypse Season) by 17 (Tag-team title).

Card 15 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 26,881)

TAC: Arashikage annihilated Gunther at 0:56 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
The Survivor defeated CB: Artoo at 5:05 (Palm Strike) by 80.
TAC: Kageno Senshi won over EDGE: Darin Wokken at 27:35 (Dakuasashon) by 5.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes outmuscled Jack Zack at 4:10 (Chickenwing) by 106.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja annihilated Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 1:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja beat FiFi Dupree at 5:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
TAC: Makashi defeated Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 29:51 (Vaapad) by 4 (non-title).
TAC: Arashikage*, Kageno Senshi, and Makashi annihilated CB: Artoo*, A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Mom, and Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 5:46 (Ankle Lock) by 64.

Card 16 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 28,004)

TAC: Arashikage beat Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 3:43 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner outmuscled CB: Artoo at 6:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
TAC: Kageno Senshi outmuscled VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #1 at 27:19 (Dakuasashon) by 1.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes over Paul Hillman at 1:44 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
The Survivor bested Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 110.
The Survivor annihilated FiFi Dupree at 0:47 (Palm Strike) by 102.
The Dynamic Dragonite destroyed Too Tall Alfred at 27:56 (Sleeper) by 5.
TAC: Arashikage, Kageno Senshi*, and Makashi beat IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull, Max Violence*, and ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 29:02 (Ysalamiri) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 32,779)

TAC: Arashikage overpowered Alvira Arrow at 5:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
TAC: Makashi pinned CB: Artoo at 1:35 (European Uppercut) by 81.
TAC: Kageno Senshi outmuscled Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 29:01 (Dakuasashon) by 4 (non-title).
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes bested Chad "The Master of Disaster" Jones at 1:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
TAC: Makashi annihilated Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 4:26 (European Uppercut) by 111.
TAC: Makashi annihilated FiFi Dupree at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 103.
TM: "The Project" Sam McMillan decked Too Tall Alfred at 29:03 (Sleeper) by 5.
TAC: Arashikage*, Kageno Senshi, and Makashi annihilated Too Tall Alfred, Bankshot Harold, and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 19:31 (Ysalamiri) by 8 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 29,152)

TAC: Arashikage outmuscled Jack Zack at 5:41 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Other Mom err I mean Dad at 14:27 (Dakuasashon) by 15.
TAC: Kageno Senshi outmuscled IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 27:30 (Dakuasashon) by 3 (non-title).
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes beat The Grim Leaper at 1:36 (Backbreaker) by 125.
TAC: Makashi beat Alvira Arrow at 3:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
TM: "The Project" Sam McMillan won over Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 4:13 (Sunset Flip) by 97.
TAC: Makashi pinned Too Tall Alfred at 16:46 (Vaapad) by 8.
IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull*, Max Violence, and ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner outmuscled DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes, ORDER: Izzo the Terrible*, and Black Lightning Joe Martin at 28:08 (Tilt-a-Whirl Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 19 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 25,402)

TAC: Arashikage overpowered Paul Hillman at 4:04 (Crescent Kick) by 115.
TAC: Kageno Senshi decked Big Bad Beetleborg at 4:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat The Survivor at 27:34 (Dakuasashon) by 2 (non-title).
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes decked Sammy Scrubbo at 6:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja overpowered Jack Zack at 1:41 (Crescent Kick) by 143.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja bested Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 4:20 (Sunset Flip) by 97.
VIRUS: Botulism won over ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 27:06 (Sleeper) by 1.
Too Tall Alfred, Bankshot Harold, and Allen the Gymbuilder* pinned DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes, ORDER: Izzo the Terrible*, and Black Lightning Joe Martin at 28:25 (Eagle Wing) by 1.

Card 20 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 22,612)

TAC: Arashikage beat Chad "The Master of Disaster" Jones at 1:50 (Ankle Lock) by 118.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat Rainbow Warrior at 3:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
TAC: Kageno Senshi overpowered IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 29:22 (Dakuasashon) by 2.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes pinned Scrubbo the Clown at 2:37 (Shrapnel) by 118.
The Survivor decked Jack Zack at 5:14 (Palm Strike) by 82.
The Survivor over Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 1:54 (Count Out).
The Dynamic Dragonite destroyed DRB: Zeus at 29:13 (Sleeper) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull, Max Violence*, and ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner outmuscled Too Tall Alfred*, Bankshot Harold, and Allen the Gymbuilder at 29:12 (Tilt-a-Whirl Backbreaker) by 4 (Six-man title).

Card 21 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 32,744)

TAC: Arashikage pinned The Grim Leaper at 6:35 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
TAC: Kageno Senshi annihilated Sr. Xanderboch at 7:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 68.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat Bankshot Harold at 27:15 (Dakuasashon) by 3.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes pinned Teddy Graham at 1:41 (Backbreaker) by 104.
TAC: Makashi outmuscled Jack Zack at 4:26 (European Uppercut) by 83.
TAC: Makashi bested Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 2:31 (Stunner) by 102.
The Dynamic Dragonite won over ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 28:25 (Sleeper) by 3.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #5, Mystery Masked Man #4*, and Mystery Masked Man #3 defeated IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull, Max Violence*, and ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 11:40 (Palm Strike) by 12 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 22 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 31,051)

TAC: Arashikage defeated Sammy Scrubbo at 1:47 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat Samuel B. Sorry at 4:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
TAC: Kageno Senshi decked Allen the Gymbuilder at 23:52 (Dakuasashon) by 9 (non-title).
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes outmuscled Wendell Smith at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja over Paul Hillman at 4:29 (Count Out).
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja decked Mickey Deez at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja won over DRB: Zeus at 27:11 (Sleeper) by 2.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #5, Mystery Masked Man #4*, and Mystery Masked Man #3 defeated Too Tall Alfred, Bankshot Harold, and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 10:26 (Sleeper) by 11 (Guest Referee: IMT/LPPF: The Mighty Deadhead).

Card 23 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 21,396)

TAC: Arashikage decked Scrubbo the Clown at 0:29 (Stunner) by 162.
TAC: Kageno Senshi destroyed Ivy League at 4:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
TAC: Kageno Senshi bested Badstreet #2 at 7:37 (Dakuasashon) by 47.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes annihilated CB: Moe Ron at 3:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
The Survivor defeated Paul Hillman at 1:54 (European Uppercut) by 114.
The Survivor over Mickey Deez at 14:46 (Count Out).
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja decked ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 27:58 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 24 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 34,032)

TAC: Arashikage destroyed Teddy Graham at 1:39 (European Uppercut) by 133.
TAC: Kageno Senshi overpowered Roy G. Beverly at 2:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
TAC: Kageno Senshi won over Badstreet #1 at 10:35 (Chickenwing) by 32.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes overpowered Charlene the Hillbilly's Daughter at 2:13 (Backbreaker) by 141.
TAC: Makashi annihilated Paul Hillman at 6:52 (European Uppercut) by 77.
TAC: Makashi won over Mickey Deez at 2:28 (European Uppercut) by 87.
TAC: Makashi overpowered IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 28:03 (Vaapad) by 3 (non-title).

Card 25 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 24,717)

TAC: Arashikage outmuscled Wendell Smith at 0:40 (Sunset Flip) by 163.
TAC: Kageno Senshi annihilated Scientifically Sound Beau Trigg at 3:01 (Sleeper) by 81.
TAC: Makashi beat A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Other Mom err I mean Dad at 12:17 (Pumphandle Slam) by 14.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes won over Burgermeister Meisterburger at 3:30 (Shrapnel) by 115.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja bested Chad "The Master of Disaster" Jones at 0:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
TAC: Makashi decked Red Raider II at 2:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
ORDER: Black Lightning Joe Martin overpowered Allen the Gymbuilder at 27:31 (Houston Hangover) by 5.

Card 26 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 21,839)

TAC: Arashikage destroyed Hungry Howie at 5:14 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
TAC: Kageno Senshi outmuscled Interstellar Traveler at 1:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 128.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes won over Big Bad Beetleborg at 1:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes over Jason Mason at 7:26 (Count Out).
The Survivor beat Chad "The Master of Disaster" Jones at 1:15 (Palm Strike) by 117.
TAC: Makashi outmuscled EDGE: Vince Noir at 28:31 (Vaapad) by 5.
The Survivor tied IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 (Time Limit).

Card 27 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 28,804)

TAC: Arashikage decked Patty Peterson at 3:37 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
TAC: Kageno Senshi destroyed Jim of the Jungle at 4:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja won over Big Bad Beetleborg at 2:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes over FiFi Dupree at 7:57 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
TAC: Makashi over Chad "The Master of Disaster" Jones at 5:53 (Count Out).
ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner outmuscled DRB: Conor McGriddle at 28:07 (Hell Freezes Over) by 5.
TAC: Makashi destroyed The Survivor at 28:36 (Vaapad) by 2.

Card 28 -- Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 34,755)

TAC: Arashikage decked CB: Moe Ron at 3:03 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat A*/E-X4/SASQ: Diegler's Mom at 1:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 76.
The Survivor overpowered Big Bad Beetleborg at 0:54 (Palm Strike) by 108.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes destroyed Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 5:06 (Shrapnel) by 76.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja pinned The Grim Leaper at 1:23 (Backbreaker) by 144.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #2 destroyed Allen the Gymbuilder at 23:13 (Superplex) by 8 *** won the Mountain title.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 pinned TM: "Mister Mayhem" Saiga Genisys at 29:57 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 1 (non-title).

Card 29 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 23,452)

TAC: Arashikage destroyed Charlene the Hillbilly's Daughter at 1:27 (European Uppercut) by 166.
TAC: Kageno Senshi destroyed DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 2:35 (Dakuasashon) by 51 (non-title).
TAC: Makashi over Big Bad Beetleborg at 12:04 (Disqualification -- used steel chair).
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes pinned Mickey Deez at 6:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
The Survivor over The Grim Leaper at 3:45 (Disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 destroyed IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull at 29:05 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 overpowered Allen the Gymbuilder at 21:02 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 7.

Card 30 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 20,898)

TAC: Arashikage decked Burgermeister Meisterburger at 3:25 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat Red Raider I at 6:57 (Palm Strike) by 99.
TAC: Makashi over Rainbow Warrior at 10:55 (Count Out).
DRB: Prison Mike over DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 4:23 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).
TAC: Makashi overpowered The Grim Leaper at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 66.
IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull drew TM: "Mister Mayhem" Saiga Genisys at 0:48 (Double Disqualification).
TAC: Makashi pinned IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 28:35 (Vaapad) by 2 *** won the TV title.

Card 31 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 28,334)

TAC: Arashikage outmuscled Jason Mason at 0:49 (Sunset Flip) by 134.
TAC: Kageno Senshi annihilated Gunther at 3:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
ORDER: Trigger beat TM: Nicholas "the Flood" Rysen at 28:17 (X Marks the Spot Pedigree) by 1.
VOT*: Ricky Ross "The Big Boss" destroyed DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 10:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 41.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja won over Sammy Scrubbo at 6:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
IMT/LPPF: Tickle Me Pitbull decked Allen the Gymbuilder at 20:08 (Delayed Brainbuster) by 6.
Bankshot Harold bested ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 28:40 (Eagle Wing) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 26,277)

TAC: Arashikage over FiFi Dupree at 4:02 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke).
TAC: Kageno Senshi overpowered Disgruntled IWA Security Guard at 2:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 111.
TM: Nicholas "the Flood" Rysen beat Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 28:44 (Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #2 annihilated DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 6:12 (Superplex) by 50 (non-title).
The Survivor annihilated Sammy Scrubbo at 5:00 (Palm Strike) by 97.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja defeated IMT/LPPF: Max Violence at 29:40 (Sleeper) by 1.
FOE: Cheezy EZ tied ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 7:16 (Double Count Out).

Card 33 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 32,214)

TAC: Arashikage pinned Joey "The Dark One" Lukas at 4:58 (Sunset Flip) by 102.
TAC: Kageno Senshi annihilated Alvira Arrow at 5:26 (Chickenwing) by 87.
TM: Nicholas "the Flood" Rysen overpowered Too Tall Alfred at 28:53 (Sleeper) by 5.
EDGE: Kenni Koward destroyed DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 3:04 (Have a Kow) by 52 (non-title).
TAC: Makashi decked Sammy Scrubbo at 1:57 (European Uppercut) by 98.
EDGE: Kenni Koward destroyed IMT/LPPF: The Demonic Gourdman at 29:32 (Have a Kow) by 1.
TAC: Makashi destroyed Allen the Gymbuilder at 23:16 (Vaapad) by 9 (non-title).

Card 34 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 24,140)

TAC: Arashikage outmuscled Mickey Deez at 4:39 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
TAC: Kageno Senshi decked Jack Zack at 2:56 (Headbutt) by 145.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 destroyed TM: Nicholas "the Flood" Rysen at 29:07 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: Sars overpowered DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 11:42 (Spinebuster) by 17.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja defeated Scrubbo the Clown at 2:24 (Backbreaker) by 157.
EDGE: Kenni Koward beat Syndicate: "American Gangster" David Mims at 29:15 (Have a Kow) by 5 (non-title).
TAC: Makashi overpowered ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 19:47 (Vaapad) by 6.

Card 35 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 27,224)

TAC: Arashikage outmuscled Red Raider II at 5:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
TAC: Kageno Senshi bested Paul Hillman at 3:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
TM: Nicholas "the Flood" Rysen decked ORDER: Mr. Amazing Jeremiah Brenner at 29:56 (Sleeper) by 3.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes bested Million $ Princess Tina DiBiase at 6:12 (Shrapnel) by 73.
The Survivor won over Scrubbo the Clown at 4:45 (Palm Strike) by 79.
EDGE: Kenni Koward annihilated ORDER: The High Roller Paul Vegas at 27:36 (Have a Kow) by 4.
TAC: Makashi over Badstreet #2 at 4:01 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).

Card 36 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 24,131)

TAC: Arashikage bested EDGE: Vince Noir at 27:16 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 5.
TAC: Kageno Senshi over Chad "The Master of Disaster" Jones at 5:43 (Count Out).
The Survivor over Sr. Xanderboch at 28:26 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
DRB: Blade annihilated DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 6:30 (Vampire Slayer) by 53.
TAC: Makashi over Scrubbo the Clown at 3:20 (Count Out).
EDGE: Kenni Koward beat VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #5 at 28:16 (Have a Kow) by 5.
TAC: Makashi bested Badstreet #1 at 7:09 (Vaapad) by 57.

Card 37 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 25,994)

TAC: Arashikage annihilated VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #2 at 28:29 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 1.
TAC: Kageno Senshi over The Grim Leaper at 3:30 (Disqualification -- hidden spike).
TAC: Makashi bested Sr. Xanderboch at 7:20 (European Uppercut) by 68.
Too Tall Alfred bested DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 10:06 (Eagle Wing) by 43.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja destroyed Teddy Graham at 2:38 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
EDGE: Kenni Koward annihilated VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #3 at 27:00 (Have a Kow) by 5.
TAC: Arashikage and Kageno Senshi* bested CB: Artoo* and Moe Ron at 6:26 (Ankle Lock) by 64.

Card 38 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 34,680)

EDGE: Kenni Koward outmuscled TAC: Arashikage at 29:50 (Have a Kow) by 1 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi defeated Sammy Scrubbo at 4:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
The Survivor pinned Samuel B. Sorry at 4:25 (Palm Strike) by 102.
DRB: The Terminator destroyed DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 4:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 55 *** won the Pacific title.
The Survivor outmuscled Teddy Graham at 0:53 (Rib Breaker) by 133.
EDGE: Kenni Koward outmuscled TAC: Makashi at 29:10 (Have a Kow) by 1 (non-title).
TAC: Arashikage* and Kageno Senshi defeated Too Tall Alfred and Allen the Gymbuilder* at 17:31 (Bimyona Asashon) by 13.

Card 39 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 22,556)

TAC: Arashikage overpowered EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 15:40 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 6 (non-title).
TAC: Kageno Senshi over Scrubbo the Clown at 4:39 (Count Out).
TAC: Makashi over Samuel B. Sorry at 4:28 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: Anthrax over DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 28:23 (Count Out).
TAC: Makashi annihilated Teddy Graham at 2:11 (Crescent Kick) by 133.
IMT/LPPF: The Demonic Gourdman annihilated IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 28:15 (Pumpkin Bomb) by 3 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2* and IMDKV Grappler #1 pinned TAC: Arashikage* and Kageno Senshi at 28:53 (Apocalypse Season) by 4.

Card 40 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 20,216)

TAC: Arashikage won over ORDER: Izzo the Terrible at 21:05 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 9.
TAC: Kageno Senshi beat Teddy Graham at 2:32 (Rib Breaker) by 133.
The Survivor destroyed Ivy League at 1:49 (Palm Strike) by 96.
DRB: Big Meat over DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 7:04 (Count Out).
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja over Wendell Smith at 5:46 (Disqualification -- nail file).
IMT/LPPF: The Demonic Gourdman won over IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 at 27:57 (Pumpkin Bomb) by 2.
TAC: Arashikage and Makashi over CB: Artoo and Moe Ron at 2:48 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 41 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 24,765)

TAC: Arashikage annihilated Million $ Princess Tina DiBiase at 5:53 (Ankle Lock) by 62.
TAC: Kageno Senshi annihilated Wendell Smith at 5:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 78.
TAC: Makashi over Ivy League at 6:24 (Disqualification -- used steel chair).
The Dynamic Dragonite beat DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 10:28 (Sleeper) by 48.
The Survivor outmuscled Wendell Smith at 6:37 (Palm Strike) by 77.
VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #3 destroyed EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 29:32 (Backbreaker) by 2.
TAC: Arashikage* and Makashi won over Too Tall Alfred* and Allen the Gymbuilder at 20:24 (Bimyona Asashon) by 8.

Card 42 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 27,050)

TAC: Arashikage annihilated VIRUS/TSD: Mystery Masked Man #1 at 27:24 (Bimyona Kirikizu) by 1.
TAC: Kageno Senshi defeated Hungry Howie at 1:17 (Chickenwing) by 103.
DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes won over Roy G. Beverly at 4:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
RAGE: A Fan from Ringside decked DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes at 10:54 (Jump the Guardrail) by 42.
TAC: Makashi defeated Wendell Smith at 1:56 (Stunner) by 163.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 won over EDGE: Andre Ki Kwon at 29:44 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 4 *** won the Southern title.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 and IMDKV Grappler #1* decked TAC: Arashikage and Makashi* at 15:51 (Apocalypse Season) by 9.

Battle Royal -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 26,681)

DOD: Maniac Jake Barnes was awarded $1,000 after being thrown out by The Survivor and TAC: Arashikage.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #2 collected $1,100 when IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja and TAC: Makashi threw him out.
The Survivor nabbed $1,200 when TAC: Kageno Senshi flung him out.
TAC: Makashi was given $1,300 after IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja catapulted him over the top rope.
TAC: Arashikage was given $1,400 when he was thrown over the top rope by TAC: Kageno Senshi.
IRIS: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja made $1,500 when TAC: Kageno Senshi threw him out.
TAC: Kageno Senshi took $1,600 after IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 threw him into the audience.
IMT/FRM-16/6FD: IMDKV Grappler #1 won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.