IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WICKED WARZ LEAGUE

BULLETIN #2 -- NOVEMBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 38,989)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:24 (giant swing) by 86.
Renegade Slade Stevens pinned "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:07 (double axehandle) by 85.
Renegade Slade Stevens defeated "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 3:33 (atomic drop) by 90.
Judge Death bested "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:31 (giant swing) by 104.
Dark Mistress Morgana pinned "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 12:28 (stunner) by 19.
Agent Vera pinned Justin Kyle at 29:00 (Colorful Chaos) by 2.
WWL Masked Icon #4 over Dark Mistress Morgana at 11:58 (disqualification -- nail file).
Daddies Girl #2 and Daddies Girl #3* bested Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* at 29:15 (Here's Your Money) by 4 *** won the Band of Distant Wars titles.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae won over Miss Eva Danger at 54:38 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 7,763)

Juan "One" Flammingo overpowered "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:18 (overhead toss) by 80.
The Impassive Knave destroyed "The Man of the Hour" MD at 4:24 (double axehandle) by 82.
The Impassive Knave outmuscled "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:44 (giant swing) by 87.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 7:18 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet over "Da Bully" Veronica Riot at 13:35 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Agent NVS over Dark Mistress Morgana at 8:41 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Dark Mistress Morgana over "The Goddess" Alexis Bliss at 7:05 (count out).
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen drew WWL Masked Icon #7 and WWL Masked Icon #8 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae pinned Minister of Hate at 34:14 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: WWL Masked Icon #4).

Card 3 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 17,635)

Renegade Slade Stevens pinned "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:57 (brain buster) by 172.
Go-Go Suzuki decked "The Man of the Hour" MD at 3:33 (overhead toss) by 79.
"Big Daddy" Johnson decked "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 5:59 (double axehandle) by 85.
Renegade Slade Stevens outmuscled "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 8:30 (atomic drop) by 47.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet bested "Total Diva" Dana Impact at 5:04 (Skull Crushing Finale) by 30.
Go-Go Suzuki defeated Agent NVS at 29:50 (Suzuki Suplex) by 2.
Miss Eva Danger defeated Double A. Abby Anderson at 28:18 (Falling Fate) by 5 (non-title).
Brittany and Chastity* destroyed "Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus at 27:00 (DDT) by 3 (Guest referee: Lou Anderson Dr.) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae over Dark Mistress Morgana at 29:27 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Card 4 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 15,116)

The Impassive Knave bested "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 3:13 (giant swing) by 82.
"Big Daddy" Johnson overpowered "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:32 (atomic drop) by 81.
WWL Masked Icon #1 won over "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:41 (body slam) by 88.
The Impassive Knave over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 12:33 (count out).
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet annihilated "The Boss" Sarah Banks at 7:18 (Skull Crushing Finale) by 30.
Insidious Krusader over Dark Mistress Morgana at 9:46 (disqualification -- used powder).
Miss Eva Danger decked Justin Kyle at 20:17 (Falling Fate) by 6.
Esmerelda Diamondias* and Mari Cybernetica bested Agent Vera* and Agent NVS at 13:19 (scorpion deathlock) by 15.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae pinned Justin Kyle at 26:48 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 7.

Card 5 -- Held in Tucson (Attendance: 42,411)

Tanya E. Dangerously bested "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:31 (Texas cloverleaf) by 168.
WWL Masked Icon #1 pinned "The Man of the Hour" MD at 7:21 (body slam) by 71.
Judge Death destroyed "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 4:02 (giant swing) by 89.
"Big Daddy" Johnson annihilated "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 6:35 (overhead toss) by 88.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet defeated "The Goddess" Alexis Bliss at 4:39 (Skull Crushing Finale) by 44.
Insidious Krusader pinned Justin Kyle at 29:47 (Journeymen Plex) by 2.
Miss Eva Danger overpowered "Big Daddy" Johnson at 29:43 (Falling Fate) by 1 *** won the Ending Misery title.
"Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* destroyed Cardinal Synn* and Minister of Hate at 22:58 (double axehandle) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae destroyed "Big Daddy" Johnson at 34:02 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 37,994)

"Big Daddy" Johnson annihilated "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:39 (avalanche) by 175.
Judge Death bested "The Man of the Hour" MD at 6:52 (grapevine) by 82.
Jade Jaguar defeated "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 1:46 (scissors grip) by 82.
WWL Masked Icon #1 beat "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 5:47 (giant swing) by 74.
Phantom Striker defeated Shecky Chucklestein at 27:13 (The X-ammer) by 1.
"Big Daddy" Johnson overpowered Insidious Krusader at 28:28 (Pimp Drop) by 3 (Guest referee: Mari Cybernetica).
Miss Eva Danger over "Da Bully" Veronica Riot at 8:55 (count out) (non-title).
Cardinal Synn* and Bishop Faith defeated Minister of Hate and Lord Evol Priest* at 28:19 (Praying Power Bomb) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae destroyed Batgirl at 44:49 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 26,433)

Hal Uranus annihilated "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:29 (spine buster) by 170.
Diva X-Treme pinned "The Man of the Hour" MD at 7:14 (scissors grip) by 74.
Mari Cybernetica destroyed "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 2:15 (flying drop kick) by 82.
Judge Death over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 9:09 (count out).
Miss Eva Danger outmuscled Phantom Striker at 29:17 (Falling Fate) by 3 (Guest referee: "The Boss" Sarah Banks).
Insidious Krusader drew Judge Death (double disqualification).
Miss Eva Danger over "Total Diva" Dana Impact at 12:42 (count out) (non-title).
Miss Eva Danger and Tanya E. Dangerously* decked Cardinal Synn and Bishop Faith* at 27:39 (Falling Fate) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae annihilated Go-Go Suzuki at 42:15 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: Insidious Krusader).

Card 8 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 14,037)

WWL Masked Icon #1 won over "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:53 (Boston crab) by 176.
Esmerelda Diamondias annihilated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 6:08 (fireman's carry ram) by 79.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino annihilated "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 3:00 (giant swing) by 93.
Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi defeated "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 1:35 (body slam) by 83.
Phantom Striker over "Panama City Playboy" Shane Cole at 7:05 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
"Big Daddy" Johnson overpowered Irritated Kannibal at 28:22 (Pimp Drop) by 3 (Guest referee: "The Man of the Hour" MD).
Miss Eva Danger over "The Boss" Sarah Banks at 11:24 (count out) (non-title).
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus decked Cardinal Synn* and Bishop Faith at 27:30 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae defeated Pickles Dillhoefer at 43:58 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 16,351)

Judge Death pinned "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:17 (giant swing) by 84.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino overpowered "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:33 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 166.
Renegade Slade Stevens won over "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:52 (atomic drop) by 92.
Batman beat Miss Eva Danger at 28:35 (Bat-A-Rang Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: Runt Stonewall) *** won the Twisted Carnage title.
Lord Larius outmuscled Van Death Valen at 29:15 (Paradise Lost) by 2.
Panos Patakos tied Cardinal Synn (double disqualification).
Miss Eva Danger over "The Goddess" Alexis Bliss at 12:11 (count out) (non-title).
"Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* defeated Cardinal Synn and Lord Evol Priest* at 28:05 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae annihilated Lou Anderson Dr. at 49:25 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 46,307)

Jade Jaguar bested "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 1:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 177.
Renegade Slade Stevens won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 166.
The Impassive Knave beat "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:05 (giant swing) by 89.
Batgirl destroyed "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 29:47 (Bat-Toosie) by 3 (Guest referee: Brittany).
Van Death Valen pinned Agent Vera at 27:02 (The Death Slide) by 1.
Panos Patakos beat Diva X-Treme at 27:21 (Patakos-Plex) by 1.
Miss Eva Danger drew Esmerelda Diamondias (double disqualification) (non-title).
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus decked Minister of Hate and Bishop Faith* at 24:04 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae pinned Shecky Chucklestein at 27:56 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 28,837)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino overpowered "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:17 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 190.
The Impassive Knave pinned "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 166.
"Big Daddy" Johnson beat "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 1:50 (double axehandle) by 87.
Batgirl annihilated Phantom Striker at 28:58 (Bat-Toosie) by 2.
Van Death Valen overpowered Lord Evol Priest at 27:13 (The Death Slide) by 2.
"Dentist" Dinko Larvae pinned Bishop Faith at 24:16 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 8 (non-title).
Miss Eva Danger pinned Mari Cybernetica at 29:30 (Falling Fate) by 2 (non-title).
"Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* defeated Minister of Hate and Lord Evol Priest* at 22:37 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae pinned Van Death Valen at 36:54 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 23,923)

Renegade Slade Stevens decked "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:22 (fireman's carry ram) by 167.
Lord Evol Priest decked "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 1:06 (Boston crab) by 160.
WWL Masked Icon #1 overpowered "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 4:00 (body slam) by 90.
Batgirl defeated Chastity at 28:02 (Bat-Toosie) by 2.
Miss Eva Danger pinned Van Death Valen at 29:55 (Falling Fate) by 3 (non-title) (Guest referee: Lord Larius).
Cardinal Synn destroyed SweetChuck at 29:50 (Praying Power Bomb) by 5.
"Danger Girl" Tina X-Treme over "The Goddess" Alexis Bliss at 7:38 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus bested Bishop Faith and Lord Evol Priest* at 23:34 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae annihilated Skyblade the Tiger King at 47:23 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 2.

Card 13 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 38,256)

The Impassive Knave decked "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:47 (airplane spin) by 170.
Dark Mistress Morgana overpowered "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:34 (airplane spin) by 135.
Judge Death pinned "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 5:42 (giant swing) by 91.
Batgirl drew Irresistable Kandy (double disqualification).
WWL Masked Icon #1 beat Van Death Valen at 27:37 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 (non-title).
Pickles Dillhoefer annihilated Lord Evol Priest at 28:34 (The Vlasic Cracker) by 2.
Go-Go Suzuki drew Slash (double disqualification).
Mother Superior and Sister Synn-Thea drew Miss Eva Danger and Tanya E. Dangerously (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae bested Phantom Striker at 53:31 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 23,798)

"Big Daddy" Johnson annihilated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:17 (body slam) by 163.
"Big Daddy" Johnson pinned "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:09 (overhead toss) by 158.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino annihilated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 7:16 (scissors grip) by 69.
Batgirl won over Irritated Kannibal at 28:43 (Bat-Toosie) by 3 (Guest referee: Sister Synn-Thea).
Lou Anderson Dr. decked "The Shadow" Tony Loewen at 28:08 (Enforcer's Tribute) by 1.
Pickles Dillhoefer won over Axle at 27:23 (The Vlasic Cracker) by 1.
Go-Go Suzuki destroyed Crown at 21:30 (Suzuki Suplex) by 8.
"Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* won over Mother Superior and Sister Synn-Thea* at 29:40 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 3 (Guest referee: Poison II).
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae decked The Impassive Knave at 40:29 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 47,798)

Hal Uranus over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 13:48 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Buff Stonewall bested "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:58 (avalanche) by 164.
Renegade Slade Stevens over "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 7:32 (count out).
Batgirl pinned Double A. Abby Anderson at 29:25 (Bat-Toosie) by 4.
"Big Daddy" Johnson annihilated "The Shadow" Tony Loewen at 28:00 (Pimp Drop) by 3 (Guest referee: WWL Masked Icon #6).
Pickles Dillhoefer pinned Crown at 15:30 (The Vlasic Cracker) by 7.
Go-Go Suzuki pinned Angel of Annihilation at 24:08 (Suzuki Suplex) by 6.
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus bested Miss Eva Danger* and Tanya E. Dangerously at 28:22 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 3 (Guest referee: Kraven Kraus).
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae beat Renegade Slade Stevens at 30:47 (Gas-mask Suplex) by 5.

Card 16 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 47,191)

Skip Stonewall over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 15:11 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Runt Stonewall won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:34 (backroll press) by 162.
The Impassive Knave annihilated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 3:45 (double axehandle) by 68.
Batgirl won over Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:30 (Bat-Toosie) by 4.
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen tied Judge Death (time limit).
Daddies Girl #2 beat Pickles Dillhoefer at 29:38 (Here's Your Money) by 3 (Guest referee: "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet) *** won the Gunbelt of Hell title.
Go-Go Suzuki decked Daddies Girl #1 at 28:07 (Suzuki Suplex) by 2.
Daddies Girl #1* and Daddies Girl #2 overpowered Miss Eva Danger and Tanya E. Dangerously* at 27:00 (BB Slap) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: "Dentist" Dinko Larvae over Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 21:56 (disqualification -- used steel chair).

Card 17 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 46,149)

Daddies Girl #1 defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:04 (body slam) by 167.
Daddies Girl #2 destroyed "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 6:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 72.
"Big Daddy" Johnson won over "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 6:35 (atomic drop) by 67.
Elyk annihilated Batgirl at 29:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 1 (non-title).
Kraven Kraus beat Bishop Faith at 27:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
Pickles Dillhoefer defeated WWL Masked Icon #2 at 28:14 (The Vlasic Cracker) by 2.
Go-Go Suzuki outmuscled WWL Masked Icon #2 at 29:16 (Suzuki Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo).
Miss Eva Danger and Tanya E. Dangerously drew Esmerelda Diamondias and Mari Cybernetica (no contest).

Card 18 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 19,687)

Daddies Girl #3 defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 0:34 (pole ram) by 169.
WWL Masked Icon #1 outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 6:03 (body slam) by 74.
WWL Masked Icon #1 annihilated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 0:47 (Boston crab) by 112.
Batgirl annihilated Crown at 15:39 (Bat-Toosie) by 9.
Mother Superior bested Kraven Kraus at 29:00 (Burning Spear Power Bomb) by 4.
Shecky Chucklestein overpowered Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:46 (The Joy Buzzer) by 1.
Go-Go Suzuki outmuscled WWL Masked Icon #4 at 28:02 (Suzuki Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong).
"Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* pinned Poison I and Poison II* at 14:18 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 13.

Card 19 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 10,907)

WWL Masked Icon #1 annihilated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 168.
Judge Death bested "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:22 (giant swing) by 75.
Judge Death outmuscled "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:27 (grapevine) by 68.
Batgirl drew Runt Stonewall (double disqualification).
Kraven Kraus over Dark Mistress Morgana at 11:08 (count out).
Shecky Chucklestein overpowered Poison I at 21:57 (The Joy Buzzer) by 8.
Go-Go Suzuki annihilated Judge Death at 29:52 (Suzuki Suplex) by 2.
"Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus drew WWL Masked Icon #7 and WWL Masked Icon #8 (double count out).

Card 20 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 13,191)

Judge Death outmuscled "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:09 (scissors grip) by 164.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino outmuscled "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 2:35 (giant swing) by 81.
Mari Cybernetica won over "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:02 (atomic drop) by 64.
Batgirl beat WWL Masked Icon #2 at 27:34 (Bat-Toosie) by 4.
Go-Go Suzuki outmuscled Kraven Kraus at 28:27 (Suzuki Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: Esmerelda Diamondias).
Shecky Chucklestein decked Crown at 17:56 (The Joy Buzzer) by 6.
Esmerelda Diamondias decked Go-Go Suzuki at 28:58 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 2 (TBTME steel cage).
"Big Daddy" Johnson* and Hal Uranus defeated Esmerelda Diamondias* and Mari Cybernetica at 28:52 (Pimp Drop/Vitamin "D" Shot Combo) by 3 (Guest referee: Irresistable Kandy).

Card 21 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 11,780)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino bested "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 6:38 (giant swing) by 91.
Renegade Slade Stevens bested "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 3:37 (atomic drop) by 80.
Man Killah Terra Scream annihilated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:51 (atomic drop) by 53.
WWL Masked Icon #8 pinned Batgirl at 27:49 (avalanche) by 5 *** won the Girdle of the Berserk title.
Kraven Kraus decked Justin Kyle at 28:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
Daddies Girl #3 won over Shecky Chucklestein at 27:44 (Bad Times) by 4 *** won the Shattered Bloodlust title.
WWL Masked Icon #3 decked Justin Kyle at 29:14 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
Batman, Batgirl*, and Robin won over Cardinal Synn*, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest at 24:20 (Bat-A-Rang Suplex) by 10.

Card 22 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 13,687)

Renegade Slade Stevens decked "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 1:47 (atomic drop) by 90.
The Impassive Knave outmuscled "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 6:53 (giant swing) by 77.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 9:20 (count out).
Robin destroyed Bishop Faith at 17:17 (Holy-Moly-Rolly) by 7.
Judge Death pinned Kraven Kraus at 28:53 (The Death Sentence) by 1.
WWL Masked Icon #1 bested Shecky Chucklestein at 29:18 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 (Guest referee: Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi).
WWL Masked Icon #6 won over Justin Kyle at 19:22 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 *** won the Belt of Subtlety title.
Batman, Batgirl, and Robin* annihilated Justin Kyle, Slash, and Crown* at 15:01 (Bat-A-Rang Suplex) by 9 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 23 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 48,763)

The Impassive Knave decked "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:29 (overhead toss) by 136.
"Big Daddy" Johnson overpowered "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 4:52 (double axehandle) by 75.
Renegade Slade Stevens over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 8:01 (count out).
Robin beat Double A. Abby Anderson at 28:04 (Holy-Moly-Rolly) by 5.
Renegade Slade Stevens over Dark Mistress Morgana at 14:34 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Mother Superior annihilated Lou Anderson Dr. at 29:51 (Burning Spear Power Bomb) by 2.
Judge Death outmuscled Justin Kyle at 28:19 (The Death Sentence) by 2.
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo*, Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo, and Juan "One" Flammingo annihilated Cardinal Synn, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest* at 18:55 (Caribbean Hangover) by 10 *** won the Circle of Sanity titles.

Card 24 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 47,710)

Dark Mistress Morgana beat "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 1:41 (airplane spin) by 125.
WWL Masked Icon #1 overpowered "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 6:42 (body slam) by 78.
The Impassive Knave over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 14:05 (count out).
Robin outmuscled Go-Go Suzuki at 27:42 (Holy-Moly-Rolly) by 2 *** won the Infernal Vengeance title.
Miss Eva Danger annihilated Renegade Slade Stevens at 27:21 (Falling Fate) by 4.
Slash overpowered Lou Anderson Dr. at 28:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Axle drew Judge Death (no contest).
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo, Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo, and Juan "One" Flammingo* outmuscled Justin Kyle, Slash*, and Crown at 15:45 (Caribbean Hangover) by 9.

Card 25 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 34,796)

"Big Daddy" Johnson won over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 1:40 (double axehandle) by 85.
Judge Death outmuscled "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 3:04 (giant swing) by 79.
Sister Synn-Thea pinned "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 3:39 (fireman's carry ram) by 80.
Skyblade the Tiger King destroyed Van Death Valen at 27:43 (Sword of Destruction) by 2 *** won the Whispered Agony title.
Renegade Slade Stevens over "Panama City Playboy" Shane Cole at 9:58 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (TBTME Triple Threat).
Lou Anderson Dr. overpowered Crown at 23:19 (Enforcer's Tribute) by 7.
Judge Death defeated Poison II at 15:13 (The Death Sentence) by 10.
Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen*, and Renegade Slade Stevens pinned Cardinal Synn*, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest at 27:07 (The Back Slide) by 3 (Guest referee: Chastity).

Card 26 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 20,992)

WWL Masked Icon #1 over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 8:30 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino won over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 4:46 (scissors grip) by 56.
"Big Daddy" Johnson over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 10:16 (count out).
Skyblade the Tiger King beat Irritated Kannibal at 28:42 (Sword of Destruction) by 3 (TBTME hardcore) (Guest referee: "Total Diva" Dana Impact).
Renegade Slade Stevens over Konnor O'Reilly at 10:13 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Lou Anderson Dr. beat Angel of Annihilation at 28:36 (Enforcer's Tribute) by 5.
Judge Death beat Crown at 24:34 (The Death Sentence) by 6.
Cardinal Synn, Minister of Hate, and Lord Evol Priest tied Justin Kyle, Slash, and Crown (no contest).

Card 27 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 24,818)

Judge Death outmuscled "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 4:04 (giant swing) by 89.
Renegade Slade Stevens pinned "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
WWL Masked Icon #1 destroyed "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 4:06 (body slam) by 90.
Skyblade the Tiger King decked Minister of Hate at 28:29 (Sword of Destruction) by 1.
Renegade Slade Stevens over Timothy Strong at 14:31 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
WWL Masked Icon #1 outmuscled Lou Anderson Dr. at 28:43 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 *** won the Chain of Echoes title.
"Big Daddy" Johnson tied WWL Masked Icon #3 (double count out).
Justin Kyle, Slash, and Crown* won over Cardinal Synn*, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest at 27:29 (Stylin) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 28 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 42,399)

Diva X-Treme bested "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 3:15 (grapevine) by 82.
The Impassive Knave annihilated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 0:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
Judge Death over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 10:26 (count out).
Miss Eva Danger pinned Skyblade the Tiger King at 29:24 (Falling Fate) by 1.
Renegade Slade Stevens over Ben Fish at 15:16 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Go-Go Suzuki annihilated Trick McSorley at 28:55 (Suzuki Suplex) by 1.
WWL Masked Icon #7 bested "Big Daddy" Johnson at 28:35 (Boston crab) by 1.
Skip Stonewall, Runt Stonewall, and Daddies Girl #1* pinned Cardinal Synn, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest* at 27:25 (Stonewall Slam) by 4.

Card 29 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 43,749)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 13:34 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
"Big Daddy" Johnson overpowered "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 4:59 (atomic drop) by 54.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 8:18 (count out).
Skyblade the Tiger King won over "Panama City Playboy" Shane Cole at 15:06 (Sword of Destruction) by 23.
Lou Anderson Dr. beat Tai Thonbo at 16:43 (Enforcer's Tribute) by 6.
Trick McSorley outmuscled Judge Death at 28:19 (Eye-gouge/Sleeper) by 1.
Jade Jaguar won over Buff Stonewall at 23:15 (Sky Twister Press) by 8.
WWL Masked Icon #5, WWL Masked Icon #6*, and WWL Masked Icon #7 bested Cardinal Synn*, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest at 28:52 (backroll press) by 1.

Card 30 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 16,448)

Renegade Slade Stevens over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 10:48 (disqualification -- hit ref).
WWL Masked Icon #1 over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 11:54 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Renegade Slade Stevens over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 7:18 (count out).
Skyblade the Tiger King defeated Timothy Strong at 10:05 (Sword of Destruction) by 23.
Minister of Hate pinned Tai Thonbo at 19:11 (Tornado Death Drop) by 7.
Chrissy outmuscled Sister Synn-Thea at 16:42 (Chrissy-Cross Body) by 7.
Daddies Girl #1 outmuscled Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi at 27:23 (BB Slap) by 1.
Justin Kyle*, Slash, and Crown annihilated Minister of Hate*, Bishop Faith, and Lord Evol Priest at 27:08 (Stylin) by 2.

Card 31 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 50,994)

The Impassive Knave over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 15:38 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Judge Death over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 9:38 (count out).
The Impassive Knave bested "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 0:37 (overhead toss) by 116.
Miss Eva Danger won over Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 11:14 (Falling Fate) by 23.
Tai Thonbo decked Dark Mistress Morgana at 15:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 14.
Chrissy defeated Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:17 (Chrissy-Cross Body) by 3 (Guest referee: Lord Larius).
Daddies Girl #1 defeated Man Killah Terra Scream at 29:09 (BB Slap) by 1.
Skip Stonewall, Runt Stonewall, and Daddies Girl #1* defeated Bishop Faith, Slash*, and Crown at 27:03 (Stonewall Slam) by 4.

Card 32 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 47,968)

Dark Mistress Morgana over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 14:24 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Jade Jaguar over "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 10:53 (count out).
Go-Go Suzuki outmuscled "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 1:16 (airplane spin) by 111.
Go-Go Suzuki over Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 7:41 (count out).
Judge Death annihilated Tai Thonbo at 29:47 (The Death Sentence) by 5.
Minister of Hate overpowered Axle at 28:37 (Tornado Death Drop) by 2.
Daddies Girl #2 defeated Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi at 27:25 (Here's Your Money) by 5.
Justin Kyle, Slash, and Crown tied WWL Masked Icon #5, WWL Masked Icon #6, and WWL Masked Icon #7 (time limit).

Card 33 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 48,764)

"Big Daddy" Johnson over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 9:48 (disqualification -- nail file).
Mari Cybernetica annihilated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:15 (Boston crab) by 132.
"Big Daddy" Johnson defeated "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 2:35 (fireman's carry ram) by 110.
Diva X-Treme over Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 13:07 (count out).
Brittany pinned Sister Synn-Thea at 15:24 (DDT) by 9.
Minister of Hate pinned Crown at 24:38 (Tornado Death Drop) by 8.
Daddies Girl #3 pinned Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi at 29:16 (Bad Times) by 5.

Card 34 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 7,880)

WWL Masked Icon #1 annihilated "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:18 (giant swing) by 119.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino won over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 0:50 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 125.
WWL Masked Icon #1 annihilated "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 0:33 (giant swing) by 117.
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo tied Cardinal Synn (double count out).
Brittany over Dark Mistress Morgana at 12:37 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Minister of Hate pinned Hal Uranus at 29:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
Daddies Girl #3 bested Man Killah Terra Scream at 29:47 (Bad Times) by 5.

Card 35 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 31,224)

Judge Death over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 11:51 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Renegade Slade Stevens annihilated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:24 (fireman's carry ram) by 138.
Judge Death overpowered "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 1:10 (body slam) by 113.
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo over Dark Mistress Morgana at 11:43 (disqualification -- used powder).
Chastity pinned Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi at 27:31 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
Minister of Hate drew Skip Stonewall (double count out).
Batman* and Batgirl bested Mother Superior and Sister Synn-Thea* at 21:03 (Bat-A-Rang Suplex) by 7.

Card 36 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 34,351)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 15:24 (count out).
The Impassive Knave decked "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 1:03 (airplane spin) by 141.
Man Killah Terra Scream over "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 8:59 (count out).
Esmerelda Diamondias beat Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo at 29:01 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 1.
The Impassive Knave outmuscled Minister of Hate at 29:55 (The Down Play) by 1.
Minister of Hate outmuscled WWL Masked Icon #4 at 27:12 (Tornado Death Drop) by 3 (Guest referee: Justin Kyle).
Batman* and Robin annihilated Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* at 29:01 (Bat-A-Rang Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: Minister of Hate).

Card 37 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 34,710)

Renegade Slade Stevens over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 15:23 (count out).
Go-Go Suzuki annihilated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 0:16 (atomic drop) by 137.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino outmuscled "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 5:39 (giant swing) by 94.
Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo decked Van Death Valen at 27:37 (Caribbean Plunge) by 4 (non-title).
Miss Eva Danger decked The Impassive Knave at 28:44 (Falling Fate) by 1.
Minister of Hate defeated WWL Masked Icon #5 at 27:48 (Tornado Death Drop) by 2.
Batman* and Robin bested "Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* at 28:47 (Bat-A-Rang Suplex) by 3 (Guest referee: Angel of Annihilation).

Card 38 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 22,323)

The Impassive Knave overpowered "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:43 (double axehandle) by 89.
"Big Daddy" Johnson won over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:14 (body slam) by 134.
Renegade Slade Stevens destroyed "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 0:52 (brain buster) by 149.
Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo pinned Minister of Hate at 27:53 (Caribbean Plunge) by 3 (Guest referee: Buff Stonewall) *** won the Smoldering Sorrow title.
The Impassive Knave pinned Justin Kyle at 27:23 (The Down Play) by 5.
Miss Eva Danger outmuscled Zehira "The Spyder" Nakamura at 20:39 (Boston crab) by 9 (non-title).
Blue Dragon of Destiny* and The Beast of LeGevaudan decked Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* at 29:24 (Disemboweled) by 2.

Card 39 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 43,032)

Sister Synn-Thea won over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 2:17 (airplane spin) by 80.
WWL Masked Icon #1 decked "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 139.
The Impassive Knave destroyed "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 5:20 (giant swing) by 90.
Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo outmuscled Esmerelda Diamondias at 28:36 (Caribbean Plunge) by 1.
The Impassive Knave over Ben Fish at 12:04 (disqualification -- used powder).
Double A. Abby Anderson bested Zehira "The Spyder" Nakamura at 28:57 (Super Gourd-Buster) by 1.
Blue Dragon of Destiny* and The Beast of LeGevaudan outmuscled "Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* at 28:54 (Disemboweled) by 2.

Card 40 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 11,742)

"Big Daddy" Johnson pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 5:56 (atomic drop) by 88.
Judge Death decked "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:39 (scissors grip) by 135.
"Big Daddy" Johnson decked "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:31 (avalanche) by 152.
Juan "One" Flammingo drew Cardinal Synn (double count out).
Irresistable Kandy outmuscled Tanya E. Dangerously at 27:15 (Kandy Krush) by 4.
Buff Stonewall overpowered Bishop Faith at 27:26 (Blockbuster) by 2.
Cardinal Synn* and Lord Evol Priest bested Phantom Striker and The Impassive Knave* at 29:36 (Praying Power Bomb) by 3 (Guest referee: Panos Patakos).

Card 41 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 5,374)

WWL Masked Icon #1 over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 10:21 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino decked "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:36 (giant swing) by 89.
WWL Masked Icon #1 annihilated "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:54 (Boston crab) by 153.
Juan "One" Flammingo decked Minister of Hate at 27:59 (Hurricane One) by 1.
Irresistable Kandy tied "Big Daddy" Johnson (time limit).
Skip Stonewall bested Bishop Faith at 28:36 (Stonewall Slam) by 5.
Brittany* and Chastity won over Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* at 28:56 (DDT) by 3 (Guest referee: Judge Death).

Card 42 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 33,575)

Judge Death over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 13:00 (count out).
Renegade Slade Stevens destroyed "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:16 (atomic drop) by 88.
Judge Death annihilated "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:38 (giant swing) by 92.
Miss Eva Danger destroyed Juan "One" Flammingo at 28:31 (Falling Fate) by 1 (non-title).
Impenetrable King annihilated Pickles Dillhoefer at 27:15 (Throne Krowning) by 2.
Mother Superior decked Tanya E. Dangerously at 29:14 (Burning Spear Power Bomb) by 4.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen won over Cardinal Synn* and Minister of Hate at 24:19 (airplane spin) by 10.

Card 43 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 39,868)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 3:45 (Vinnie Vertebreaker) by 90.
The Impassive Knave won over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 5:54 (giant swing) by 85.
Man Killah Terra Scream destroyed "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:13 (stunner) by 146.
Esmerelda Diamondias beat Juan "One" Flammingo at 27:30 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 1.
Impenetrable King beat Lou Anderson Dr. at 28:30 (Throne Krowning) by 2.
Esmerelda Diamondias bested Mother Superior at 27:47 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 1.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* defeated Cardinal Synn* and Bishop Faith at 29:08 (The Back Slide) by 5.

Card 44 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 14,605)

Renegade Slade Stevens won over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:16 (The Accused) by 109.
Mother Superior beat "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 165.
Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 9:51 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Blue Dragon of Destiny defeated Pickles Dillhoefer at 29:59 (Dragon Mist) by 2.
Impenetrable King decked Go-Go Suzuki at 27:10 (Throne Krowning) by 1.
Elyk beat Lord Evol Priest at 28:34 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen outmuscled Cardinal Synn* and Lord Evol Priest at 27:29 (The Back Slide) by 4.

Card 45 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 36,291)

The Impassive Knave over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 8:14 (count out).
"Big Daddy" Johnson beat "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:04 (avalanche) by 168.
Renegade Slade Stevens over "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 13:58 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Blue Dragon of Destiny bested Sister Synn-Thea at 22:35 (Dragon Mist) by 8.
Impenetrable King over "Panama City Playboy" Shane Cole at 11:05 (disqualification -- pushed ref) (TBTME Triple Threat).
Hal Uranus defeated Lord Evol Priest at 29:18 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 3 (Guest referee: Vicious Vinnie Valentino).
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* pinned Minister of Hate and Lord Evol Priest* at 18:48 (The Back Slide) by 6.

Card 46 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 7,794)

"Big Daddy" Johnson over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 15:44 (count out).
WWL Masked Icon #1 bested "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:15 (Boston crab) by 169.
The Impassive Knave overpowered "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:32 (giant swing) by 102.
Blue Dragon of Destiny destroyed Double A. Abby Anderson at 29:42 (Dragon Mist) by 4.
Impenetrable King over Konnor O'Reilly at 11:32 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Judge Death annihilated Lord Evol Priest at 28:36 (The Death Sentence) by 1.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen decked Bishop Faith and Lord Evol Priest* at 19:35 (The Back Slide) by 7.

Card 47 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 31,608)

WWL Masked Icon #1 bested "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 1:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 112.
Judge Death outmuscled "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 3:04 (giant swing) by 87.
Cardinal Synn defeated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:41 (scissors grip) by 94.
The Beast of LeGevaudan pinned Shecky Chucklestein at 28:59 (Thoracic Slashing) by 3 (Guest referee: Lou Anderson Dr.).
Lord Larius annihilated Shecky Chucklestein at 27:36 (Paradise Lost) by 3 (Guest referee: Juan "One" Flammingo).
Elyk over Dark Mistress Morgana at 8:34 (disqualification -- nail file) *** won the Cord of Torment title.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* pinned Mother Superior and Sister Synn-Thea* at 29:28 (The Back Slide) by 3 (Guest referee: Irritated Kannibal).

Card 48 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 26,665)

Judge Death defeated "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:46 (The Death Sentence) by 109.
Jade Jaguar outmuscled "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 170.
Dark Mistress Morgana defeated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 2:00 (airplane spin) by 146.
The Beast of LeGevaudan beat Bishop Faith at 19:30 (avalanche) by 9.
Lord Larius bested Minister of Hate at 29:20 (Paradise Lost) by 1.
Poison II annihilated Dark Mistress Morgana at 18:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* bested Miss Eva Danger and Tanya E. Dangerously* at 27:51 (The Back Slide) by 3 (Guest referee: Minister of Hate).

Card 49 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 20,966)

Diva X-Treme over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 11:17 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Mari Cybernetica defeated "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 3:23 (flying drop kick) by 80.
"Big Daddy" Johnson defeated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 1:04 (double axehandle) by 100.
The Beast of LeGevaudan annihilated Mari Cybernetica at 28:17 (Thoracic Slashing) by 1.
Lord Larius tied Mother Superior (double count out).
Buff Stonewall over Dark Mistress Morgana at 13:21 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen outmuscled Poison I* and Poison II at 10:50 (The Back Slide) by 13.

Card 50 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 33,379)

Vicious Vinnie Valentino over "The Man of the Hour" MD at 10:45 (count out).
Vicious Vinnie Valentino pinned "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 5:15 (giant swing) by 91.
WWL Masked Icon #1 bested "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:50 (body slam) by 103.
Lou Anderson Dr. bested "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 29:10 (Enforcer's Tribute) by 1.
Lord Larius defeated Judge Death at 27:37 (Paradise Lost) by 3 (Guest referee: "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells).
WWL Masked Icon #3 annihilated Dark Mistress Morgana at 7:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 22.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen tied "Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus (time limit) (Tag-team title).

Battle Royal -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 46,768)

"Panama City Playboy" Shane Cole picked up $1,000 after WWL Masked Icon #1 and the Impassive Knave threw him out.
Daddies Girl #1 was paid $1,100 when he got thrown out by Justin Kyle.
Buff Stonewall picked up $1,200 after he got flipped outside the ring by "Da Bully" Veronica Riot.
WWL Masked Icon #2 picked up $1,300 when he was hurled over the top rope by Renegade Slade Stevens.
Judge Death received $1,400 when Justin Kyle threw him out.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet received $1,500 when he got thrown onto the announcer's table by Renegade Slade Stevens.
"Da Bully" Veronica Riot picked up $1,600 when the Impassive Knave threw him outside the ring.
Poison I gained $1,700 after getting thrown onto the concrete floor by Skip Stonewall.
"Big Daddy" Johnson earned $1,800 in imaginary earnings when he got catapulted out by Justin Kyle.
Justin Kyle gained $1,900 after Hal Uranus catapulted him out.
Phantom Striker nabbed $2,000 after Skip Stonewall catapulted him into some chairs at ringside.
WWL Masked Icon #1 nabbed $2,100 after being thrown out by Hal Uranus.
Renegade Slade Stevens snatched a quick $2,200 after the Impassive Knave threw him out.
Skip Stonewall was paid $2,300 after Lord Larius and Skyblade the Tiger King threw him out.
Skyblade the Tiger King got $2,400 when the Impassive Knave catapulted him over the top rope.
Hal Uranus snatched $2,500 after he was flung out by the Impassive Knave.
Lord Larius received $2,600 after getting tossed out by the Impassive Knave.
The Impassive Knave was the winner of the WWL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.