IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WICKED WARZ LEAGUE

BULLETIN #8 -- MARCH 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 36,224)

Skyblade the Tiger King outmuscled "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 1:48 (brain buster) by 155.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny bested "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 5:49 (grapevine) by 88.
Senor Incredible decked "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 1:37 (avalanche) by 132.
Justin Kyle decked "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 0:19 (Stylin) by 136.
Hal Uranus pinned "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 1:58 (atomic drop) by 98 (non-title).
Squirrel Skinner Mary Lou McCoy won over Judge DeMarco at 12:25 (Boston crab) by 13 (Guest referee: Impenetrable King).
Extreme Survivor destroyed Ice at 28:58 (Extreme Darkness) by 1.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen outmuscled Poison I* and Poison II at 22:36 (The Back Slide) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Ice pinned Hal Uranus at 36:48 (Ice Sickle) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 31,685)

"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet won over "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:24 (brain buster) by 150.
Judge Amelia over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 8:48 (count out).
Justin Kyle annihilated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:57 (choke slam) by 56.
Hal Uranus bested "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 6:09 (giant swing) by 76 (non-title).
The Survivor destroyed "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 1:34 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
Mudslinging Sherry Hatfield over Judge DeMarco at 6:39 (disqualification -- used powder).
The Insurance Policy beat Ice at 29:31 (The Final Audit) by 3 *** won the Twisted Carnage title.
Daddies Girl #2 and Daddies Girl #3* bested Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* at 29:17 (Ho' Down) by 3 *** won the Band of Distant Wars titles.
MAIN EVENT: Ice outmuscled Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" at 53:12 (Ice Sickle) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 25,754)

Senor Incredible overpowered "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:59 (Boston crab) by 154.
Judge Death over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 0:55 (count out).
Hal Uranus outmuscled "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 6:23 (giant swing) by 52 (non-title).
The Survivor pinned "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:01 (grapevine) by 79.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny destroyed "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 5:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
"Big Daddy" Johnson pinned Perfecto Lucha at 27:36 (Pimp Drop) by 2.
Ice overpowered "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 29:00 (Ice Sickle) by 5.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen pinned Fire and Ice* at 27:20 (The Back Slide) by 5 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: Ice beat Justin Kyle at 56:50 (Ice Sickle) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 38,989)

Justin Kyle bested "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:26 (Boston crab) by 154.
Cyntricty over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 4:52 (count out).
The Survivor overpowered "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 0:50 (DDT) by 134.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny beat "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 6:00 (grapevine) by 79.
Judge Amelia won over "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 3:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 102.
Fire outmuscled Senor Incredible at 15:03 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 6.
Ice annihilated Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" at 29:33 (Ice Sickle) by 5.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* beat G.O.A.T. Killer and Dream Slayer* at 19:50 (The Back Slide) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: Ice won over "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 33:44 (Ice Sickle) by 8.

Card 5 -- Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 26,741)

Hal Uranus won over "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:13 (brain buster) by 154 (non-title).
Snowie Chloie over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 0:47 (count out).
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny bested "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:54 (DDT) by 134.
Judge Amelia won over "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:16 (body slam) by 77.
Judge Death decked "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 3:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 102.
Cardinal Synn decked Hal Uranus at 28:11 (Double Praying Power-Bomb) by 4 (non-title, Calamity Contract Invitational).
Ice destroyed Little Kuntry M.J. at 17:44 (Ice Sickle) by 6.
Brittany* and Chastity outmuscled Squirrel Skinner Mary Lou McCoy and Mudslinging Sherry Hatfield* at 15:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 8 (BIGTOP).
MAIN EVENT: Ice annihilated Little Kuntry M.J. at 21:54 (Ice Sickle) by 6.

Card 6 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 42,522)

The Survivor annihilated "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 2:06 (backroll press) by 156.
Skyblade the Tiger King bested "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 3:18 (Sword of Destruction) by 103.
Judge Amelia bested "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 3:30 (brain buster) by 116.
Judge Death pinned "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 3:24 (body slam) by 77.
Cyntricty defeated "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 3:25 (giant swing) by 97.
Minister of Hate beat Justin Kyle at 24:10 (360 Power Slam) by 6 (Ultimate Eliminator).
"The Future" Devon Destiny defeated Little Kuntry M.J. at 28:00 (Destiny Death Drop) by 2.
Fire* and Ice pinned Agent Vera* and Agent NVS at 28:18 (Meltdown) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: Bishop Faith destroyed Ice at 57:26 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 36,675)

"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny decked "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:42 (backroll press) by 156.
Senor Incredible over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:37 (count out).
Judge Death bested "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:20 (brain buster) by 116.
Cyntricty decked "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 5:53 (grapevine) by 73.
Snowie Chloie destroyed "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 6:03 (pole ram) by 82.
Minister of Hate over Judge Death at 15:11 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
The Survivor over Judge Death at 3:12 (count out) (Calamity Contract Invitational).
Fire* and Ice defeated Squirrel Skinner Mary Lou McCoy* and Mudslinging Sherry Hatfield at 29:06 (Meltdown) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: Bishop Faith decked "Big Daddy" Johnson at 25:38 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 6 (Ultimate Eliminator Rematch).

Card 8 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 6,151)

Judge Amelia bested "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 0:31 (Law Breaker) by 158.
Justin Kyle outmuscled "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 0:54 (Stylin) by 103.
Cyntricty bested "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 6:23 (grapevine) by 49.
Snowie Chloie defeated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 3:25 (grapevine) by 77.
Bishop Faith destroyed Skyblade the Tiger King at 21:20 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 6.
Lord Evol Priest annihilated Zehira "The Spyder" Nakamura at 28:40 (Crucifix DDT) by 2 (Calamity Contract Invitational).
The Survivor decked Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" at 29:18 (911) by 1.
Fire and Ice* outmuscled Senor Incredible and El Mas Fantastico* at 27:32 (Meltdown) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen bested Bishop Faith at 45:29 (The Backburner) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 34,620)

Judge Death annihilated "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 1:04 (The Death Sentence) by 158.
Hal Uranus destroyed "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 1:10 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 103 (non-title).
Snowie Chloie annihilated "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 6:54 (grapevine) by 53.
Skyblade the Tiger King over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 1:54 (count out).
Miss Eva Danger outmuscled Skyblade the Tiger King at 27:19 (Danger Alert DDT) by 5 (Calamity Contract Invitational).
Bishop Faith beat Justin Kyle at 21:00 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 6 *** won the Cord of Torment title.
The Survivor decked Little Kuntry M.J. at 29:18 (911) by 2.
Cyntricty* and Arianna Spooks outmuscled Dark Mistress Morgana* and Terrorist Sheba at 27:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 (Women's Tag Tournament).
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen defeated Extreme Survivor at 50:54 (The Backburner) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 44,198)

Cyntricty over "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 1:40 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
The Survivor outmuscled "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 0:33 (911) by 103.
Skyblade the Tiger King defeated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 6:35 (giant swing) by 86.
Senor Incredible destroyed "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 6:07 (pole ram) by 84.
Ice pinned Skyblade the Tiger King at 29:34 (Ice Sickle) by 4.
Bishop Faith won over Crown at 28:30 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 4.
Extreme Survivor won over G.O.A.T. Killer at 27:55 (Extreme Darkness) by 3 (BIGTOP).
Snowie Chloie and Madd Maddie* decked Miss Eva Danger and Tanya E. Dangerously* at 11:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11 (Women's Tag Tournament).
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen outmuscled Fire at 54:10 (The Backburner) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Macon (Attendance: 36,665)

Snowie Chloie over "The Sinister Sadist" Samuel Saunders at 4:59 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny beat "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:21 (Widow's Web) by 102.
Senor Incredible outmuscled "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 3:53 (double axehandle) by 106.
Justin Kyle over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 9:25 (count out).
Justin Kyle destroyed Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 29:41 (Stylin) by 1.
Bishop Faith defeated Daddies Girl #2 at 29:37 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 2.
Extreme Survivor pinned Yeast Infection at 27:13 (Extreme Darkness) by 4.
Fire* and Ice bested Poison I* and Poison II at 27:11 (Meltdown) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen annihilated Poison I at 36:48 (The Backburner) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 34,184)

Skyblade the Tiger King overpowered "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 5:36 (giant swing) by 97.
Judge Amelia over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 11:28 (count out).
Justin Kyle overpowered "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 1:40 (pole ram) by 90.
Hal Uranus over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 7:58 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (non-title).
Poison I destroyed Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 27:12 (Poisoned) by 3.
Bishop Faith destroyed "The Historic" Michael Giuliano at 29:57 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 2.
Extreme Survivor tied Madd Maddie at 3:08 (no contest).
Fire* and Ice defeated "Big Daddy" Johnson and Hal Uranus* at 28:52 (Meltdown) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen destroyed Angel of Annihilation at 27:46 (The Backburner) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 15,554)

"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet annihilated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 3:23 (giant swing) by 97.
Judge Death over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 4:16 (count out).
Hal Uranus won over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:06 (grapevine) by 87 (non-title).
The Survivor over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 7:46 (count out).
Ice annihilated Vicious Vinnie Valentino at 27:12 (Ice Sickle) by 5.
Bishop Faith won over The Survivor at 19:02 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 6.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny defeated Little Kuntry M.J. at 27:04 (Widow's Web) by 1.
Daddies Girl #2* and Daddies Girl #3 pinned Cyntricty and Arianna Spooks* at 21:10 (Ho' Down) by 8 (BOTB).
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen beat The Survivor at 22:47 (The Backburner) by 7.

Card 14 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 18,312)

Senor Incredible bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:16 (double axehandle) by 145.
Cyntricty over "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 8:51 (count out).
The Survivor won over "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 6:03 (giant swing) by 91.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny over "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 4:49 (count out).
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen overpowered Blue Dragon of Destiny at 15:11 (The Backburner) by 9.
Bishop Faith won over "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 22:03 (Faith Healer Neckbreaker) by 7.
La DIABOLICA outmuscled Judge Anderson at 14:55 (Cut Throat Driver) by 17.
Fire and Ice* won over G.O.A.T. Killer and Dream Slayer* at 29:54 (Meltdown) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen defeated "The Future" Devon Destiny at 24:13 (The Backburner) by 7.

Card 15 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 48,870)

Justin Kyle defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 3:07 (pole ram) by 101.
Snowie Chloie decked "The Sassy Sensation" Sarah Saphire at 6:00 (brain buster) by 81.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny overpowered "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 5:14 (giant swing) by 91.
Judge Amelia bested "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 4:52 (flying drop kick) by 84.
The Beast of LeGevaudan tied Little Kuntry M.J. (time limit).
Mother Superior over Judge Amelia at 5:23 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Mari Cybernetica over Judge Anderson at 3:53 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Fire and Ice drew Cyntricty and Arianna Spooks at 4:19 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen won over Skyblade the Tiger King at 24:14 (The Backburner) by 7.

Card 16 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 17,109)

Hal Uranus overpowered "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 3:17 (grapevine) by 98 (non-title).
Skyblade the Tiger King defeated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:52 (airplane spin) by 79.
Judge Amelia bested "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 4:46 (Law Breaker) by 102.
Judge Death outmuscled "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 2:21 (flying drop kick) by 84.
Angel of Annihilation pinned "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 22:17 (avalanche) by 8.
Lord Evol Priest annihilated Judge Death at 14:05 (Crucifix DDT) by 17.
Burning Angel Raven "Phoenix" Fury over Judge Anderson at 4:35 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
M.J.'s #1 Fan of ?* and "The Poker" M.J. destroyed Fire* and Ice at 21:03 (avalanche) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: "The Shadow" Tony Loewen overpowered "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 41:41 (The Backburner) by 8.

Card 17 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 13,180)

Skip Stonewall outmuscled "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:31 (pole ram) by 145.
Juan "One" Flammingo destroyed "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:56 (scissors grip) by 78.
Judge Death defeated "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 1:45 (The Death Sentence) by 102.
Cyntricty annihilated "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 2:58 (airplane spin) by 82.
Skip Stonewall overpowered "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 27:12 (Stonewall Slam) by 3.
Sister Synn-Thea outmuscled Judge Hershey at 15:44 (Cerebro Stunner) by 17.
Venus Luxuria over Judge Anderson at 2:23 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
M.J. "The Treacherous One"* and "Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. destroyed Fire and Ice* at 28:36 (avalanche) by 2.

Card 18 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 31,478)

Daddies Girl #1 defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 6:50 (fireman's carry ram) by 99.
Senor Incredible decked "The Man of the Hour" MD at 1:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 78.
Cyntricty destroyed "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 2:22 (atomic drop) by 104.
Snowie Chloie bested "Poughkeepsie Princess" Peggy Bennett at 2:41 (airplane spin) by 86.
Staph Infection destroyed "Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet at 23:55 (grapevine) by 9 *** won the Belt of Subtlety title.
Dark Mistress Morgana destroyed Judge Anderson at 14:58 (Death Valley Driver) by 17.
Madd Maddie over Judge DeMarco at 4:40 (count out).
Snowie Chloie and Madd Maddie* outmuscled Fire and Ice* at 22:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 19 -- Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 14,754)

Ice defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:46 (giant swing) by 146 (non-title).
Justin Kyle defeated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:26 (choke slam) by 85.
Snowie Chloie bested "The Aberdeen Empress" Serenity Wells at 0:48 (atomic drop) by 108.
Skyblade the Tiger King decked "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 2:34 (pole ram) by 119.
Phantom Striker bested Lord Evol Priest at 28:33 (The X-ammer) by 2 (TBTME Best of 5 Series).
Snowie Chloie annihilated Amerika at 27:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Wonder Woman Nubia X over Judge Amelia at 20:02 (count out).
Greta Von Doom and Jade Jaguar* defeated Judge DeMarco and Judge Amelia* at 27:54 (Swinging Neck Bomb) by 4.

Card 20 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 38,251)

The Survivor pinned "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 3:31 (giant swing) by 102.
Hal Uranus over "The Man of the Hour" MD at 10:00 (count out) (non-title).
Skyblade the Tiger King won over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 3:58 (giant swing) by 75.
Senor Incredible decked "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 3:06 (pole ram) by 78.
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen decked Lord Larius at 28:26 (The Backburner) by 4.
Amerika over Judge Hershey at 6:55 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Diva X-Treme over Judge Amelia at 2:56 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
POW! and BOOM!* bested Judge Death and Judge Fear* at 5:48 (BANG POW!!) by 31.

Card 21 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 42,968)

"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny bested "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 3:44 (giant swing) by 102.
The Survivor beat "The Man of the Hour" MD at 3:13 (grapevine) by 84.
Senor Incredible over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 4:21 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Justin Kyle decked "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 1:37 (atomic drop) by 124.
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen won over Irritated Kannibal at 27:21 (The Backburner) by 4.
Tanya E. Dangerously tied Lady Jigsaw (time limit) (Calamity Contract Invitational).
Korea Kiss bested Judge Amelia at 9:54 (Kiss of Death Neck-Breaker) by 17.
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo*, Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo, and Juan "One" Flammingo outmuscled Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen, and Renegade Slade Stevens* at 29:20 (Caribbean Hangover) by 3.

Card 22 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 43,526)

Judge Amelia over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 5:41 (count out).
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny decked "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:47 (grapevine) by 84.
Justin Kyle overpowered "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:49 (Boston crab) by 157.
Hal Uranus pinned "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 6:18 (grapevine) by 78 (non-title).
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen beat El Mas Fantastico at 17:08 (The Backburner) by 7.
Snowie Chloie beat Go-Go Suzuki at 28:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
Bacterial Infection over Judge Fire at 10:07 (count out).
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo*, Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo, and Juan "One" Flammingo defeated Axle, Slash, and Crown* at 28:29 (Caribbean Hangover) by 1 *** won the Circle of Sanity titles.

Card 23 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 31,971)

Judge Death over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 7:06 (count out).
Judge Amelia decked "The Man of the Hour" MD at 6:04 (body slam) by 82.
Hal Uranus destroyed "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:56 (brain buster) by 157 (non-title).
The Survivor destroyed "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 3:34 (fireman's carry ram) by 122.
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen annihilated The Survivor at 24:24 (The Backburner) by 7.
Buff Stonewall destroyed Justin Kyle at 27:38 (Blockbuster) by 4.
Skin Infection over Judge Fire at 5:39 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Phantom Striker, Squirrel Skinner Mary Lou McCoy, and Mudslinging Sherry Hatfield over Bishop Faith at 7:18 (count out) (handicap, BIGTOP).

Card 24 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 15,298)

Cyntricty defeated "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 1:15 (atomic drop) by 143.
Judge Death annihilated "The Man of the Hour" MD at 5:05 (body slam) by 82.
The Survivor overpowered "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 6:21 (giant swing) by 80.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny defeated "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 1:21 (fireman's carry ram) by 122.
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen overpowered "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny at 20:14 (The Backburner) by 8.
Fire pinned Justin Kyle at 28:08 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 2.
"The Poker" M.J. defeated Judge Fire at 8:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 20.
Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen*, and Renegade Slade Stevens defeated Perfecto Lucha*, Senor Incredible, and El Mas Fantastico at 28:02 (The Back Slide) by 2.

Card 25 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 18,900)

Snowie Chloie won over "The Vanderbilt Bay Bad Boy" Bobby Benz at 2:10 (atomic drop) by 147.
Cyntricty won over "The Man of the Hour" MD at 6:53 (grapevine) by 78.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny overpowered "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 4:28 (giant swing) by 80.
Judge Amelia beat "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 2:47 (flying head butt) by 103.
Bladder Infection decked "The Shadow" Tony Loewen at 27:06 (abdominal stretch) by 4 *** won the Gunbelt of Hell title.
Ice annihilated Justin Kyle at 28:48 (Ice Sickle) by 4.
M.J. "The Treacherous One" over Judge Fire at 14:55 (count out).
Axle, Slash, and Crown* bested Van Death Valen*, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen, and Renegade Slade Stevens at 27:37 (DDT) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 20,111)

Skyblade the Tiger King annihilated "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:13 (pole ram) by 143.
Snowie Chloie destroyed "The Man of the Hour" MD at 2:36 (grapevine) by 82.
Judge Amelia defeated "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 1:51 (flying drop kick) by 76.
Judge Death destroyed "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 4:59 (flying head butt) by 103.
"The Shadow" Tony Loewen bested Snowie Chloie at 28:29 (The Backburner) by 1.
Dream Slayer outmuscled Justin Kyle at 28:11 (brain buster) by 2.
"Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. destroyed Judge Fire at 13:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 16.
Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen, and Renegade Slade Stevens* beat Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall, and Runt Stonewall* at 27:39 (The Back Slide) by 1.

Card 27 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 46,902)

Blue Dragon of Destiny won over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 1:00 (giant swing) by 144.
Skyblade the Tiger King destroyed "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:38 (Boston crab) by 151.
Judge Death won over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 6:53 (flying drop kick) by 76.
Cyntricty pinned "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 2:53 (pole ram) by 118.
Kraven Kraus destroyed Hal Uranus at 29:48 (DDT) by 3 (non-title).
Arianna Spooks won over Justin Kyle at 27:26 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
The Great Gavin beat Judge Death at 19:28 (A Glimpse of the Future) by 8.
Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen, and Renegade Slade Stevens* overpowered "The Historic" Michael Giuliano*, "The Future" Devon Destiny, and The Insurance Policy at 29:40 (The Back Slide) by 2.

Card 28 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 16,036)

Senor Incredible overpowered "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 3:31 (pole ram) by 96.
"Mistress of Pain" Suzi Sweet won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:47 (Boston crab) by 146.
Cyntricty over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 21:01 (count out).
Snowie Chloie bested "Dutchess of Destruction" Debbie Danger at 0:47 (pole ram) by 122.
Renegade Slade Stevens pinned El Mas Fantastico at 27:12 (The Accused) by 4 (BIGTOP).
M.J. "The Treacherous One" defeated Justin Kyle at 18:21 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
Kraven the Lion Tamer over Judge Death at 4:14 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen, and Renegade Slade Stevens* annihilated G.O.A.T. Killer*, Dream Slayer, and Survivor Hunter at 27:04 (The Back Slide) by 4.

Card 29 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 11,372)

Justin Kyle outmuscled "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 0:45 (atomic drop) by 148.
Senor Incredible defeated "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:34 (scissors grip) by 147.
Snowie Chloie over "The Scandalous One" Savannah Webb at 2:38 (count out).
Skyblade the Tiger King bested "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 139.
Renegade Slade Stevens tied Daddies Girl #2 at 8:22 (double count out).
Elyk bested "Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. at 27:46 (avalanche) by 1.
Snowie Chloie pinned Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi at 27:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
Axle*, Slash, and Crown pinned Perfecto Lucha*, Senor Incredible, and El Mas Fantastico at 27:17 (DDT) by 4.

Card 30 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 21,778)

Hal Uranus defeated "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 6:46 (grapevine) by 96 (non-title).
Justin Kyle beat "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:15 (fireman's carry ram) by 148.
Skyblade the Tiger King pinned "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 4:05 (giant swing) by 82.
Senor Incredible pinned "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:23 (Increditus Lock) by 142.
Pierre the Strongman decked Renegade Slade Stevens at 29:39 (Strongman Backbreaker) by 3 (Calamity Contract Invitational).
Elyk overpowered Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" at 18:06 (avalanche) by 6 *** won the Smoldering Sorrow title.
Lady Ninja Shinju Shinobi destroyed Judge Hershey at 18:05 (Springboard Moonsault) by 13 (Guest referee: Extreme Survivor).
Axle, Slash, and Crown* defeated Van Death Valen, "The Shadow" Tony Loewen*, and Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:44 (DDT) by 2 (Six-man title) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 31 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 7,982)

The Survivor outmuscled "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:22 (giant swing) by 100.
"Big Daddy" Johnson won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 148.
Senor Incredible over "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 2:26 (count out).
Justin Kyle beat "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:25 (scorpion deathlock) by 138.
Tai Thonbo defeated Slash at 19:00 (DDT) by 7.
Elyk bested Little Kuntry M.J. at 19:28 (avalanche) by 7 (non-title).
Snowie Chloie won over Luna O'Lovely at 27:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
Axle, Slash*, and Crown annihilated Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall*, and Runt Stonewall at 28:48 (DDT) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 27,409)

"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny decked "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:02 (giant swing) by 100.
Hal Uranus won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:57 (atomic drop) by 148 (non-title).
Justin Kyle over "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 12:37 (count out).
Hal Uranus pinned "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 138 (non-title).
Tai Thonbo over Judge Martis at 2:32 (count out).
Slash over Judge Martis at 1:36 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Snowie Chloie beat Korea Kiss at 27:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Axle*, Slash, and Crown overpowered G.O.A.T. Killer*, Dream Slayer, and Survivor Hunter at 15:46 (DDT) by 6.

Card 33 -- Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 15,703)

Judge Amelia won over "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:34 (flying head butt) by 127.
Buff Stonewall beat "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:58 (abdominal stretch) by 155.
Axle destroyed "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 5:22 (scissors grip) by 84.
The Survivor bested "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:45 (avalanche) by 139.
Brittany outmuscled Judge DeMarco at 10:00 (scorpion deathlock) by 18.
Poison I beat "Big Daddy" Johnson at 29:28 (Poisoned) by 2.
G.O.A.T. Killer over Judge Fear at 4:27 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Bacterial Infection, Bladder Infection, and Staph Infection* won over Axle*, Slash, and Crown at 27:10 (pole ram) by 0.

Card 34 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 34,534)

Judge Death pinned "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 1:03 (flying head butt) by 127.
Daddies Girl #3 outmuscled "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:17 (Boston crab) by 151.
Hal Uranus destroyed "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:57 (grapevine) by 83 (non-title).
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny defeated "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:43 (avalanche) by 139.
Chastity over Judge DeMarco at 4:46 (count out).
Poison I tied Fire at 0:55 (double count out).
Dream Slayer outmuscled Judge Fear at 10:27 (brain buster) by 14.
Buff Stonewall*, Skip Stonewall, and Runt Stonewall bested "The Historic" Michael Giuliano, "The Future" Devon Destiny*, and The Insurance Policy at 27:17 (Stonewall's Grace) by 1 (TBTME Best of 5 Series).

Card 35 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 25,236)

Cyntricty pinned "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:50 (pole ram) by 142.
The Survivor won over "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 0:38 (DDT) by 153.
The Survivor bested "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:22 (giant swing) by 87.
Judge Amelia defeated "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 128.
Justin Kyle bested The Impassive Knave at 29:48 (Stylin) by 1 (Calamity Contract Invitational).
Ice beat Poison I at 27:06 (Ice Sickle) by 2 (non-title).
BANG! over Judge Fear at 5:02 (count out).
Bacterial Infection, Bladder Infection, and Staph Infection* decked Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall*, and Runt Stonewall at 27:11 (avalanche) by 2 (BOTB).

Card 36 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 5,388)

Snowie Chloie bested "The Nemesis" Jack Mayhem at 2:13 (pole ram) by 146.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny defeated "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:10 (DDT) by 153.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny decked "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 2:29 (giant swing) by 87.
Judge Death outmuscled "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 128.
Poison I annihilated The Impassive Knave at 28:51 (Poisoned) by 3.
Poison I drew Cyntricty (time limit).
Survivor Hunter over Judge Martis at 5:23 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 37 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 29,877)

Skyblade the Tiger King overpowered "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 3:56 (pole ram) by 118.
Judge Amelia defeated "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:15 (brain buster) by 135.
Judge Amelia pinned "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 4:34 (flying drop kick) by 83.
Cyntricty bested "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 2:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 148.
Hal Uranus decked The Impassive Knave at 27:57 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 1 (non-title).
"The Poker" M.J. decked Poison I at 19:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 *** won the Whispered Agony title.
Staph Infection pinned Judge Martis at 10:24 (Boston crab) by 21.

Card 38 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 13,259)

Senor Incredible won over "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 4:31 (pole ram) by 81.
Judge Death decked "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:41 (brain buster) by 135.
Judge Death outmuscled "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:46 (flying drop kick) by 83.
Snowie Chloie pinned "The Fallen Legend" Perry Pain at 1:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 152.
The Impassive Knave destroyed Little Kuntry M.J. at 27:22 (The Down Play) by 1.
Poison II outmuscled Fire at 27:18 (brain buster) by 5 *** won the Shattered Bloodlust title.
Survivor Hunter annihilated Little Kuntry M.J. at 27:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 39 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 15,754)

Justin Kyle pinned "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 6:52 (pole ram) by 84.
Cyntricty bested "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 1:32 (giant swing) by 147.
Cyntricty decked "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 6:14 (airplane spin) by 81.
Skyblade the Tiger King outmuscled "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:20 (giant swing) by 98.
Poison I won over Irresistable Kandy at 23:02 (Poisoned) by 10.
Crown over Judge Fear at 6:20 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Bacterial Infection bested M.J. "The Treacherous One" at 29:28 (avalanche) by 4 (Calamity Contract Invitational).

Card 40 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 49,420)

Hal Uranus decked "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:09 (grapevine) by 81 (non-title).
Snowie Chloie beat "The Happy Hour Hooligan" Harry Barhop at 2:40 (giant swing) by 151.
Snowie Chloie defeated "The Tenacious Tyrant" Vanessa Strong at 4:23 (airplane spin) by 85.
Johnny "the Jet" Flammingo annihilated "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:10 (choke slam) by 101.
"Big Daddy" Johnson pinned Irresistable Kandy at 19:36 (Pimp Drop) by 8.
Angel of Annihilation drew Ice at 6:12 (double count out).
Bacterial Infection overpowered Little Kuntry M.J. at 16:08 (avalanche) by 9 *** won the Ending Misery title.

Card 41 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 9,708)

The Survivor outmuscled "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:45 (giant swing) by 85.
Skyblade the Tiger King overpowered "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:31 (giant swing) by 75.
Skyblade the Tiger King won over "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 2:45 (Sword of Destruction) by 93.
Senor Incredible destroyed "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 1:56 (pole ram) by 99.
Impenetrable King decked Judge Death at 21:26 (Throne Krowning) by 8.
Ice beat "Big Daddy" Johnson at 28:02 (Ice Sickle) by 4 *** won the Infernal Vengeance title.
"Mr. Hu$tle" M.J. defeated Little Kuntry M.J. at 22:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 42 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 31,999)

"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny outmuscled "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:34 (giant swing) by 85.
Senor Incredible destroyed "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 1:46 (Increditus Lock) by 144.
Senor Incredible beat "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 4:53 (pole ram) by 76.
Justin Kyle overpowered "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 3:09 (pole ram) by 102.
Lord Larius annihilated Poison I at 28:23 (Paradise Lost) by 1.
Skin Infection defeated "Big Daddy" Johnson at 29:22 (avalanche) by 1.
Kraven the Lion Tamer outmuscled Snowie Chloie at 27:49 (The Lion-Heart Punch) by 4.

Card 43 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 17,183)

Judge Amelia defeated "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 6:46 (flying drop kick) by 81.
Justin Kyle outmuscled "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 2:06 (Stylin) by 148.
Justin Kyle defeated "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 3:05 (pole ram) by 79.
Hal Uranus outmuscled "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 5:56 (grapevine) by 99 (non-title).
Lord Larius decked Little Kuntry M.J. at 29:19 (Paradise Lost) by 5.
Yeast Infection outmuscled Hal Uranus at 29:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1 (non-title, BOTB).
Bailey Bizarre beat Snowie Chloie at 29:25 (Constance Velocity) by 2.

Card 44 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 38,701)

Judge Death bested "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 1:42 (flying drop kick) by 81.
Hal Uranus decked "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 0:35 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 148 (non-title).
Hal Uranus outmuscled "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 1:42 (Vitamin "D" Shot) by 93 (non-title).
The Survivor destroyed "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:05 (giant swing) by 103.
Fire beat Agent Vera at 27:32 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 5.
Runt Stonewall annihilated Little Kuntry M.J. at 29:04 (Runt Punt) by 2.
Bedlam Barnum annihilated Snowie Chloie at 29:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 45 -- Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 36,245)

Cyntricty defeated "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 2:37 (pole ram) by 117.
The Survivor annihilated "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 6:29 (giant swing) by 80.
The Survivor destroyed "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:23 (giant swing) by 80.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny outmuscled "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:27 (giant swing) by 103.
Extreme Survivor outmuscled Agent Vera at 20:09 (Extreme Darkness) by 8.
Daddies Girl #1 pinned Mr. M.J. "The Bingo Slayer" at 27:27 (BB Slap) by 5.
Bailey Bizarre over Judge Hershey at 7:05 (count out).

Card 46 -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 13,755)

Snowie Chloie annihilated "The Hired Help" Paul Preacher at 3:48 (pole ram) by 121.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny destroyed "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 3:00 (giant swing) by 80.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny beat "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 2:14 (giant swing) by 80.
Judge Amelia destroyed "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:54 (flying drop kick) by 99.
Agent Vera outmuscled Judge Hershey at 23:51 (Colorful Chaos) by 9.
Extreme Survivor outmuscled Daddies Girl #3 at 27:08 (Extreme Darkness) by 2.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* won over Blue Dragon of Destiny and The Beast of LeGevaudan* at 19:15 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 47 -- Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 16,550)

Skyblade the Tiger King won over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 5:30 (airplane spin) by 83.
Judge Amelia decked "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 3:12 (flying drop kick) by 76.
Judge Amelia over "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 7:04 (count out).
Judge Death overpowered "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 5:00 (flying drop kick) by 99.
Fire defeated Agent NVS at 28:30 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 1.
"The Historic" Michael Giuliano over Judge Fear at 27:23 (count out).
Fire* and Ice beat Blue Dragon of Destiny and The Beast of LeGevaudan* at 29:40 (Meltdown) by 3.

Card 48 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 32,027)

Donny "the Blazing" Flammingo overpowered "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 2:34 (pole ram) by 85.
Judge Death pinned "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 4:41 (flying drop kick) by 76.
Judge Death over "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:35 (count out).
Cyntricty destroyed "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 6:26 (airplane spin) by 97.
Extreme Survivor destroyed Agent NVS at 29:47 (Extreme Darkness) by 4.
Ice overpowered Fire at 27:45 (Ice Sickle) by 2.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen bested Agent Vera and Agent NVS* at 16:43 (avalanche) by 10.

Card 49 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 41,829)

Senor Incredible beat "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 2:31 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
Cyntricty destroyed "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 4:40 (DDT) by 122.
Cyntricty defeated "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 6:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 95.
Snowie Chloie outmuscled "The Origin" Big Bang Berkowitz at 4:51 (airplane spin) by 101.
Snowie Chloie decked Agent NVS at 27:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
Fire defeated Animal Bite Infection at 27:50 (1000 Degrees from Hell) by 1.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen outmuscled Squirrel Skinner Mary Lou McCoy* and Mudslinging Sherry Hatfield at 19:58 (The Back Slide) by 6.

Card 50 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 6,215)

Justin Kyle pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 3:46 (choke slam) by 89.
Snowie Chloie pinned "The Dashing Debutante" Maxi Marvelous at 0:59 (DDT) by 126.
Snowie Chloie pinned "The Bare Knuckle Barbie" Valery Vane at 2:18 (airplane spin) by 78.
Skyblade the Tiger King overpowered "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 2:57 (pole ram) by 79.
Insidious Krusader defeated "Big Daddy" Johnson at 28:35 (Journeymen Plex) by 3.
M.J.'s #1 Fan of ? annihilated Fire at 27:48 (avalanche) by 5.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen annihilated Perfecto Lucha and Senor Incredible* at 14:49 (The Back Slide) by 14 (BIGTOP).

Card 51 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 50,168)

Hal Uranus over "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 2:52 (count out) (non-title).
Skyblade the Tiger King overpowered "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 1:59 (Boston crab) by 132.
Skyblade the Tiger King outmuscled "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 4:25 (airplane spin) by 74.
Senor Incredible pinned "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 5:18 (choke slam) by 81.
Insidious Krusader over Judge Martis at 2:39 (count out).
Ice pinned "The Future" Devon Destiny at 27:57 (Ice Sickle) by 4.
Van Death Valen and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen* defeated Senor Incredible* and El Mas Fantastico at 22:56 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 52 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 33,188)

The Survivor pinned "The Boogie Man" Jonathan Wicked at 6:05 (grapevine) by 88.
The Beast of LeGevaudan destroyed "The Cryptic Cavalier" Carlos Cintron at 2:58 (spine buster) by 132.
Senor Incredible defeated "The Emerald Vixen" Audrey Stone at 2:58 (Increditus Lock) by 132.
Justin Kyle pinned "The Countess of Normandy" Carol Chaos at 1:47 (atomic drop) by 84.
Irritated Kannibal pinned Runt Stonewall at 27:53 (Boston crab) by 3.
Ice annihilated The Survivor at 27:44 (Ice Sickle) by 4.
Van Death Valen* and "The Shadow" Tony Loewen beat Minister of Hate* and Lord Evol Priest at 22:06 (The Back Slide) by 8 (Men's Tag Tournament).

Battle Royal -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 42,409)

Skyblade the Tiger King got $1,000 after he was thrown into his manager at ringside by Justin Kyle.
Blue Dragon of Destiny was paid $1,100 after "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny hurled him into some fans at ringside.
"The Future" Devon Destiny earned $1,200 in imaginary earnings when he was flung over the top rope by The Survivor.
"Big Daddy" Johnson grabbed $1,300 when Buff Stonewall catapulted him out.
Hal Uranus was paid $1,400 after Justin Kyle catapulted him into some fans at ringside.
Fire gained $1,500 when Buff Stonewall tossed him into some chairs at ringside.
Skip Stonewall was given an imaginary $1,600 when he got thrown between the ropes by Poison I.
The Impassive Knave was paid $1,700 after Judge Death threw him onto the apron.
Ice picked up $1,800 after he was thrown out by Daddies Girl #1.
Daddies Girl #1 won $1,900 after Buff Stonewall threw him into his manager at ringside.
Buff Stonewall received $2,000 when he was flung onto the concrete floor by Extreme Survivor.
Judge Amelia snatched $2,100 when Poison I threw him out of the ring.
Judge Death pocketed $2,200 after Justin Kyle and Extreme Survivor tossed him onto the announcer's table.
Justin Kyle gained $2,300 after "The Black Widow" Denise Destiny threw him onto the announcer's table.
Poison I snatched $2,400 after The Survivor threw him onto the concrete floor.
"The Black Widow" Denise Destiny took a quick $2,500 in imaginary money when he was flung out by The Survivor.
The Survivor snatched $2,600 in imaginary money when Extreme Survivor flung him out.
Extreme Survivor won the WWL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.