IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WESTERN TRAILS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #26 -- JULY 2020

Card 1: Held in Sandy Post (Attendance: 10,518)

IMT: Doc Holiday won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:35 (Side Slam) by 112.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 6:15 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
High Sheriff Drywall pinned Shrimpy Evans at 4:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
Deadwood title: Philip James Osbourne annihilated IMT: Harpo Hernandez at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Philip James Osbourne beat Senoritis at 5:26 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown bested IMT: Hugo Hernandez at 18:17 (Backbreaker) by 13 (non-title).
Philip James Osbourne defeated EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th at 28:41 (No Leaf Clover) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: AI: "Jaw Jacking" Jackson Headstrong and "Hustling" Harvey Headstrong* won over IMT: Chavez Y Chavez* and William H. Bonney at 29:15 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa destroyed IMT: Hector Hernandez at 31:10 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 2: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 21,209)

IMT: William H. Bonney pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:49 (Chickenwing) by 114.
High Sheriff Drywall bested "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled Shrimpy Evans at 1:50 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
Northeast title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated IMT: Chavez Y Chavez at 27:48 (Backbreaker) by 5.

High Sheriff Drywall won over Cowboy Roy at 1:11 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 135.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled IMT: Hugo Hernandez at 19:11 (Brainbuster) by 9.
EDGE: Garfield L'Zanya won over Philip James Osbourne at 27:20 (Neopolitan Lariat) by 2.
IMT: Doc Holiday* and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh decked IMT: Chavez Y Chavez* and William H. Bonney at 27:58 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 3.
Main event: IMT: William H. Bonney tied TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 15:06 (No Contest).

Card 3: Held in Talon Hollow (Attendance: 21,464)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry beat Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:43 (Palm Strike) by 114.
Philip James Osbourne over "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 9:20 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry bested Wellington Clydesdale at 4:50 (Palm Strike) by 70.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked IMT: Chavez Y Chavez at 29:43 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Philip James Osbourne bested Cowboy Roy at 5:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown overpowered EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune at 17:35 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE/CCA: Slyleigh McCloud pinned Philip James Osbourne at 27:03 (Fox Mulder Special) by 1.
Tag-team titles: AI: Blood Runs COld* and Rotted Flesh bested IMT: Doc Holiday and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh* at 27:04 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa won over IMT: Hugo Hernandez at 16:41 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 4: Held in Casper (Attendance: 15,632)

High Sheriff Drywall overpowered Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry annihilated Ol' One-Eye at 3:18 (Pumphandle Slam) by 122.
High Sheriff Drywall decked Wellington Clydesdale at 0:40 (Backbreaker) by 153.
WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man overpowered IMT: Chavez Y Chavez at 28:07 (Backbreaker) by 1.
High Sheriff Drywall defeated Questioning Quentin at 2:17 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 137.
High Sheriff Drywall beat EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune at 29:51 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 5 (non-title).
Philip James Osbourne decked ELE: Fury Leika at 19:37 (No Leaf Clover) by 7.
Rootin' Tootin' Randy, Ten-Gallon Pat, and High Sheriff Drywall over Jason Adams, Jr., Jason Adams, Sr., and J.T. Winmoore at 5:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa overpowered IMT: Doc Holiday at 27:48 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Alamogordo (Attendance: 12,855)

Philip James Osbourne annihilated Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:00 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
High Sheriff Drywall over Ol' One-Eye at 0:35 (Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled Wellington Clydesdale at 3:11 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled IMT: Chavez Y Chavez at 29:49 (No Leaf Clover) by 2.
Philip James Osbourne over Questioning Quentin at 2:16 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune tied AI: Rotted Flesh at 6:14 (Double Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne decked ELE: Professor Normal at 29:06 (No Leaf Clover) by 1.
Rootin' Tootin' Randy, Ten-Gallon Pat*, and High Sheriff Drywall decked Bad Guy Bart*, Burly Joe Simmons, and Colt Silver at 4:26 (Figure Four) by 101.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa overpowered IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 28:10 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Prospector Stead (Attendance: 21,269)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry annihilated Jason Adams, Sr. at 5:59 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
Philip James Osbourne destroyed Ol' One-Eye at 3:42 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
High Sheriff Drywall outmuscled Toothless Gregory at 6:46 (European Uppercut) by 81.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa beat IMT: Doc Holiday at 28:02 (Backbreaker) by 3.
High Sheriff Drywall outmuscled Newt Ring Rick at 5:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 54.
EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune drew Philip James Osbourne at 7:43 (Double Disqualification).
Philip James Osbourne bested 2112: Cowboy Bobby Jagger at 27:07 (No Leaf Clover) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: AI: Blood Runs COld, Rotted Flesh, and Charred Remains* defeated IMT: Doc Holiday, William H. Bonney, and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh* at 28:37 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom D bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 45:36 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 7: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 15,106)

High Sheriff Drywall over Jason Adams, Sr. at 1:38 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry decked Pistols McGraw at 4:28 (Palm Strike) by 74.
Philip James Osbourne beat Toothless Gregory at 3:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry bested IMT: Doc Holiday at 27:36 (Backbreaker) by 2.
Philip James Osbourne overpowered Newt Ring Rick at 4:34 (Ankle Lock) by 57.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry overpowered EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 29:05 (Backbreaker) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa beat IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 29:41 (Backbreaker) by 3.
IMT: Doc Holiday, William H. Bonney*, and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh decked WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man, Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand*, and Brutal Bob the Bounty Hunter at 28:44 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom D defeated IMT: Chavez Y Chavez at 35:18 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 18,629)

Philip James Osbourne decked Jason Adams, Sr. at 4:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
High Sheriff Drywall outmuscled Pistols McGraw at 5:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
High Sheriff Drywall beat "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 3:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned IMT: Doc Holiday at 23:54 (Backbreaker) by 6.
High Sheriff Drywall outmuscled Bobby Flannel at 4:00 (European Uppercut) by 105.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 17:00 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
High Sheriff Drywall beat IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 16:34 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 6 (non-title).
Six-man titles: AI: "Jaw Jacking" Jackson Headstrong, "Hustling" Harvey Headstrong, and "Thy Unknown" Uriah Headstrong* destroyed WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man, Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand, and Brutal Bob the Bounty Hunter* at 28:04 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom D annihilated IMT: Harpo Hernandez at 50:46 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Darkbend (Attendance: 15,113)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry annihilated J.T. Winmoore at 3:07 (Palm Strike) by 70.
Philip James Osbourne bested Pistols McGraw at 4:55 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
Philip James Osbourne pinned "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 3:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
High Sheriff Drywall decked IMT: Doc Holiday at 24:33 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 6 (non-title).
Philip James Osbourne defeated Bobby Flannel at 2:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
Western title: WRSTLING: Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand beat EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 29:45 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Tombstone title: AI: Charred Remains annihilated IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 21:20 (Superplex) by 9.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom D overpowered EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune at 31:19 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 19,765)

High Sheriff Drywall decked J.T. Winmoore at 7:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 65.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry beat Billy D. Kidd at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 121.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry pinned Slugger O'Murphy at 2:21 (European Uppercut) by 138.
Dodge City title: AI: "Thy Unknown" Uriah Headstrong defeated IMT: Doc Holiday at 22:17 (Superplex) by 9.

High Sheriff Drywall defeated Dead Horse Doug at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 64.
EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks drew Philip James Osbourne at 7:47 (Double Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne beat IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 29:39 (No Leaf Clover) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 35:01 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Coal Spring (Attendance: 17,532)

Philip James Osbourne won over J.T. Winmoore at 4:52 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
High Sheriff Drywall defeated Billy D. Kidd at 1:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
High Sheriff Drywall bested Slugger O'Murphy at 6:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
Philip James Osbourne defeated IMT: Doc Holiday at 29:37 (No Leaf Clover) by 1.
Philip James Osbourne destroyed Dead Horse Doug at 7:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 44.
Philip James Osbourne pinned IMT/GOAT: Assassin 14 at 1:57 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 28:52 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 40:42 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Cripple Hill (Attendance: 11,912)

High Sheriff Drywall over Cowboy Clint at 0:54 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Philip James Osbourne pinned Billy D. Kidd at 4:08 (Ankle Lock) by 119.
Philip James Osbourne annihilated Slugger O'Murphy at 1:10 (Palm Strike) by 138.
IMT: William H. Bonney drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 2:02 (No Contest).
High Sheriff Drywall won over Yeahman Forsher at 4:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
Philip James Osbourne bested MOONDOG: Spot at 19:51 (No Leaf Clover) by 11.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown outmuscled TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:32 (Backbreaker) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man at 31:30 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Virginia City (Attendance: 21,581)

Philip James Osbourne bested Cowboy Clint at 3:04 (Ankle Lock) by 54.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry defeated Ten-Gallon Pat at 0:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 145.
High Sheriff Drywall won over Dropkick Thompson at 6:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
IMT: William H. Bonney won over AI: "Hustling" Harvey Headstrong at 29:16 (Quick on the Draw) by 2.
Philip James Osbourne annihilated Yeahman Forsher at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
Philip James Osbourne decked MOONDOG: Rex at 20:58 (No Leaf Clover) by 8.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 27:35 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Main event: High Sheriff Drywall drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 3:53 (No Contest).

Card 14: Held in Reno (Attendance: 16,275)

High Sheriff Drywall over Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 3:53 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
High Sheriff Drywall overpowered Ten-Gallon Pat at 1:26 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 155.
Philip James Osbourne destroyed Dropkick Thompson at 2:21 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
IMT: William H. Bonney overpowered Philip James Osbourne at 28:29 (Quick on the Draw) by 2.
High Sheriff Drywall overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 1:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 125.
Philip James Osbourne won over MOONDOG: Rover at 17:42 (No Leaf Clover) by 14.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa destroyed WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man at 28:21 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 44:20 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Boise (Attendance: 22,597)

Philip James Osbourne over Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 1:58 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Philip James Osbourne bested Ten-Gallon Pat at 2:34 (No Leaf Clover) by 150.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry decked Colt Silver at 2:55 (Brainbuster) by 163.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice won over EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 27:21 (Backbreaker) by 3 (non-title).
Philip James Osbourne decked Samuel B. Sorry at 1:00 (Chickenwing) by 125.
FOE: Butler Bandit #1 beat Philip James Osbourne at 28:11 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa drew WRSTLING: Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand (Time Limit).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown won over TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 33:40 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Cripple Gate (Attendance: 15,136)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry decked Slamzilla at 2:16 (Palm Strike) by 89.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry beat Lou Zhur at 7:08 (Palm Strike) by 56.
High Sheriff Drywall destroyed Colt Silver at 0:48 (Superplex) by 165.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 28:08 (Backbreaker) by 4.
High Sheriff Drywall pinned The Dopey Fisherman at 5:14 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Philip James Osbourne won over FOE: Butler Bandit #2 at 28:32 (No Leaf Clover) by 5.
TV title: High Sheriff Drywall beat TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:15 (Big Iron Hiptoss) by 3.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown overpowered TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 17:45 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Craze Range (Attendance: 24,598)

High Sheriff Drywall pinned Slamzilla at 2:28 (Backbreaker) by 153.
High Sheriff Drywall beat Lou Zhur at 5:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
Philip James Osbourne defeated Colt Silver at 2:44 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:01 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Philip James Osbourne bested The Dopey Fisherman at 1:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
Philip James Osbourne destroyed FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 28:43 (No Leaf Clover) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat WRSTLING: Brutal Bob the Bounty Hunter at 28:46 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 16,176)

Philip James Osbourne over Slamzilla at 1:36 (Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne over Lou Zhur at 29:04 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry over Chester J. Spurrs at 4:27 (Count Out).
Central title: TBABIT/RF: Tom D overpowered IMT: Hugo Hernandez at 17:36 (Backbreaker) by 10.

High Sheriff Drywall outmuscled Backtrack Belker at 0:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 130.
Philip James Osbourne pinned FOE: Butler Bandit #4 at 28:00 (No Leaf Clover) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated Philip James Osbourne at 29:07 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Las Cruces (Attendance: 12,134)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry beat "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 2:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry over Simon Barclay at 7:56 (Disqualification: hit ref).
High Sheriff Drywall bested Chester J. Spurrs at 0:22 (Backbreaker) by 132.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:56 (Backbreaker) by 2.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled Backtrack Belker at 1:31 (No Leaf Clover) by 161.
FOE: Butler Bandit #6 decked Philip James Osbourne at 28:27 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Philip James Osbourne beat EDGE/RF: "Roaring" Roger Thomas at 3:58 (Ankle Lock) by 89.

Card 20: Held in Stagdale (Attendance: 14,818)

High Sheriff Drywall won over "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 6:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
High Sheriff Drywall beat Simon Barclay at 2:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled Chester J. Spurrs at 1:59 (Big Splash) by 130.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D bested AI: "Jaw Jacking" Jackson Headstrong at 29:47 (Backbreaker) by 5.
High Sheriff Drywall over The Titan at 2:31 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Philip James Osbourne destroyed FOE: His Clapburns at 18:05 (No Leaf Clover) by 6.
Philip James Osbourne overpowered EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas at 4:34 (Ankle Lock) by 66.

Card 21: Held in Sedona (Attendance: 13,737)

Philip James Osbourne decked "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 2:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
Philip James Osbourne won over Simon Barclay at 1:59 (Chickenwing) by 92.
High Sheriff Drywall over Olaf the Enormous at 27:18 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
TBABIT/RF: Tom D beat Philip James Osbourne at 29:56 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Philip James Osbourne destroyed The Titan at 5:33 (Ankle Lock) by 64.
Philip James Osbourne destroyed FOE: Her Clapburns at 28:01 (No Leaf Clover) by 2.
Philip James Osbourne decked EDGE/RF: "Forging" Franklin Thomas at 1:53 (Ankle Lock) by 105.

Card 22: Held in Yuma (Attendance: 17,154)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry overpowered Dr. Arm Bar at 4:52 (Palm Strike) by 88.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa over Bad Guy Bart at 7:10 (Count Out) (non-title).
Philip James Osbourne defeated Olaf the Enormous at 4:30 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
Philip James Osbourne beat 2112: Damian Black at 28:00 (No Leaf Clover) by 4.
High Sheriff Drywall annihilated Senator Bosch at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
Philip James Osbourne decked FOE: Their Clapburns at 18:18 (No Leaf Clover) by 6.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Clam tied Philip James Osbourne at 9:38 (No Contest).

Card 23: Held in Desolation Hollow (Attendance: 21,866)

High Sheriff Drywall destroyed Dr. Arm Bar at 2:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry over Bad Guy Bart at 5:03 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry pinned Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 6:39 (Palm Strike) by 89.
High Sheriff Drywall over Zee Strangler at 4:26 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Philip James Osbourne defeated Senator Bosch at 5:21 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
FOE: Every Clapburns tied Philip James Osbourne at 3:04 (Double Disqualification).
Philip James Osbourne won over TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Ram at 28:55 (No Leaf Clover) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Wichita (Attendance: 18,651)

Philip James Osbourne decked Dr. Arm Bar at 2:44 (Chickenwing) by 112.
High Sheriff Drywall defeated Bad Guy Bart at 4:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
High Sheriff Drywall defeated Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 149.
Philip James Osbourne beat Zee Strangler at 4:38 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
High Sheriff Drywall annihilated Hugh Mann at 5:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
DOOM: Psychopath drew Philip James Osbourne at 9:02 (No Contest).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Slam defeated Philip James Osbourne at 28:29 (Tom-ato Soup #3) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Stale Flats (Attendance: 19,918)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry over The Human Lariat at 6:05 (Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne pinned Bad Guy Bart at 6:08 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
Philip James Osbourne beat Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 1:37 (Chickenwing) by 149.
High Sheriff Drywall pinned Oddball at 5:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
Philip James Osbourne pinned Hugh Mann at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Philip James Osbourne beat MiG-17 "Fresco" at 16:31 (No Leaf Clover) by 7.
Philip James Osbourne pinned IMT/GOAT: Assassin 18 at 6:21 (Ankle Lock) by 73.

Card 26: Held at Boot Hill (Attendance: 10,297)

High Sheriff Drywall over The Human Lariat at 8:24 (Count Out).
High Sheriff Drywall over Burly Joe Simmons at 28:19 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT/MAGA: Smirking Guy Making Ok Gestures pinned Philip James Osbourne at 21:10 (Reduce to Ridiculous) by 6.
Philip James Osbourne pinned Oddball at 4:17 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
High Sheriff Drywall over Village Idiot at 3:28 (Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne beat MiG-23 "Flogger" at 23:54 (No Leaf Clover) by 6.
DOOM: Acid tied Philip James Osbourne at 4:16 (Double Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 24,789)

Philip James Osbourne pinned The Human Lariat at 2:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 55.
Philip James Osbourne over Burly Joe Simmons at 4:03 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry won over IMT: Harpo Hernandez at 28:24 (Backbreaker) by 1.
High Sheriff Drywall defeated Event Planner at 4:22 (Backbreaker) by 107.
Philip James Osbourne over Village Idiot at 7:23 (Count Out).
Philip James Osbourne destroyed "Tyrant of Dominance" Decimus Skurge at 19:28 (No Leaf Clover) by 7.
DOOM: Nova drew Philip James Osbourne at 2:11 (Double Count Out).

Card 28: Held in Pistoldale (Attendance: 11,787)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry annihilated Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 2:22 (Palm Strike) by 95.
High Sheriff Drywall over The Grapple King at 4:15 (Count Out).
High Sheriff Drywall outmuscled IMT: Harpo Hernandez at 23:35 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title).
Philip James Osbourne pinned Event Planner at 4:13 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
High Sheriff Drywall bested Edward S. Hands at 6:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71.
Philip James Osbourne pinned Kevlar "Ghost" Warner at 17:44 (No Leaf Clover) by 7.
Rootin' Tootin' Randy* and High Sheriff Drywall won over The Human Lariat and Ol' One-Eye* at 3:42 (Arm Wrench) by 78.

Card 29: Held in Death's Vale (Attendance: 17,037)

High Sheriff Drywall decked Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 6:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
Philip James Osbourne over The Grapple King at 6:57 (Count Out).
IMT: Harpo Hernandez outmuscled AI: Blood Runs COld at 28:29 (Hernandez Death Drop) by 1.
High Sheriff Drywall defeated Senoritis at 5:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
Philip James Osbourne outmuscled Edward S. Hands at 5:26 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
Philip James Osbourne decked BAZINGO the Magical Maniacal Clown at 6:14 (No Leaf Clover) by 90.
Rootin' Tootin' Randy and High Sheriff Drywall* defeated Billy D. Kidd and Bad Guy Bart* at 3:12 (Catapult) by 80.

Battle Royal: Held at Boot Hill (Attendance: 24,006)

Philip James Osbourne pocketed $1,000 in imaginary earnings after IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh catapulted him outside the ring.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez grabbed $1,100 when he got tossed out by IMT: William H. Bonney.
IMT: Doc Holiday took $1,200 after IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh catapulted him onto the steps.
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh took $1,300 in imaginary earnings after High Sheriff Drywall threw him out.
High Sheriff Drywall was awarded $1,400 after being flipped onto the announcer's table by TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown.
IMT: William H. Bonney was paid an imaginary $1,500 after being tossed out by TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.