IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WESTERN TRAILS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #29 -- SEPTEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Desolation Hollow (Attendance: 608)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez annihilated Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 112.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez outmuscled Pistols McGraw at 4:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez bested Oddball at 3:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
WRSTLING: Boisterous Bennet The Bank Teller decked TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 3:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut defeated AI: "Thy Unknown" Uriah Headstrong at 27:38 (Big Splash) by 4 (non-title, Trailblazer, Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh drew WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man at 11:05 (No Contest).

Card 2: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 928)

IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:40 (Side Slam) by 111 (non-title).
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez outmuscled Billy D. Kidd at 4:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 114.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez beat Yeahman Forsher at 1:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 133.
Northeast title: IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 2:41 (Side Slam) by 89.

WRSTLING: Brutal Bob the Bounty Hunter defeated EDGE/GiFt: Firewater at 27:42 (Sniped) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday annihilated WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man at 59:41 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Stale Flats (Attendance: 261)

WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:31 (Bodyslam) by 106 (non-title).
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez overpowered Ten-Gallon Pat at 6:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 0:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh pinned EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune at 28:32 (Headshot) by 4.
WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man and Philip James Osbourne* defeated IMT: Chavez Y Chavez* and William H. Bonney at 27:36 (Out to Pasture) by 5.
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday outmuscled WRSTLING: Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand at 41:07 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Durango (Attendance: 676)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez bested Jason Adams, Sr. at 6:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez defeated Lou Zhur at 5:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez destroyed The Titan at 3:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 62.
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh destroyed EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 28:26 (Headshot) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Doc Holiday).
WRSTLING: Dishonest Dan the Cattle Man and Philip James Osbourne tied IMT: Doc Holiday and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh (Time Limit).
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut at 28:31 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 3 (Guest Referee: Senoritis).

Card 5: Held in Silver City (Attendance: 522)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez destroyed J.T. Winmoore at 1:00 (Bodyslam) by 142.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez bested Simon Barclay at 5:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez bested Senator Bosch at 1:22 (Pumphandle Slam) by 114.
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh overpowered THE RECKONING: Doc Winchester at 29:49 (Headshot) by 5 (non-title).
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez, Doc Holiday, and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh* defeated TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry, EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut, and Philip James Osbourne* at 28:33 (Cut Throat) by 3 (Guest Referee: THE RECKONING: Ezekiel Colt).
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday over IMT/GOAT/MF: "Godfather of Extreme" Gerald Robinson at 6:45 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).

Card 6: Held in Prairie View (Attendance: 661)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez annihilated Cowboy Clint at 4:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 71.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez annihilated Bad Guy Bart at 5:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez won over Hugh Mann at 2:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.
THE RECKONING: Doc Winchester decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "Good Ol'" Gerald Robinson at 21:44 (Big Splash) by 9.
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday annihilated THE RECKONING: Doc Winchester at 17:23 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 7 (Gunslinger, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 7: Held in Desolation Bluff (Attendance: 768)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez won over Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 4:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 83.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez over Burly Joe Simmons at 3:04 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez drew IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh (Time Limit).
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh decked THE RECKONING: Ezekiel Colt at 28:08 (Headshot) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday over TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 6:39 (Disqualification: hidden spike).

Card 8: Held in Borger (Attendance: 481)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez decked Slamzilla at 3:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 101.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez beat Wellington Clydesdale at 5:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez won over WRSTLING: Just Jeremiah The Judge at 27:41 (Cut Throat) by 5.
WRSTLING: Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Golden Boy" Gerald Robinson at 19:56 (Lasso) by 11.
Main event: IMT: Doc Holiday destroyed THE RECKONING: Ezekiel Colt at 28:01 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Tombstone (Attendance: 932)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez outmuscled "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 2:00 (Hammerlock) by 100.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez over Slugger O'Murphy at 7:57 (Count Out).
IMT: Doc Holiday won over IMT: William H. Bonney at 28:21 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 3 (Guest Referee: AI: "Thy Unknown" Uriah Headstrong).
EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Gold Standard" Gerald Robinson at 17:33 (Big Splash) by 13.
Main event: WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man decked IMT: Doc Holiday at 49:57 (Savior Slam) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Santa Fe (Attendance: 520)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez pinned Dr. Arm Bar at 0:57 (Figure Four) by 131.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez defeated Dropkick Thompson at 3:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
IMT: Doc Holiday over IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Golden Warrior" Gerald Robinson at 4:53 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh over IMT/GOAT/MF: "Godfather of Extreme" Gerald Robinson at 29:28 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
Main event: WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man won over WRSTLING: Brutal Bob the Bounty Hunter at 55:48 (Savior Slam) by 3 (Guest Referee: FOE: His Clapburns).

Card 11: Held in Sierra Vista (Attendance: 651)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez beat The Human Lariat at 2:39 (Cut Throat) by 146.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez annihilated Colt Silver at 2:52 (Big Splash) by 169.
TV title: IMT: Doc Holiday destroyed IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 28:10 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 2.

IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut at 28:34 (Headshot) by 1 (non-title).
Main event: WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man won over IMT: Chavez Y Chavez at 47:03 (Savior Slam) by 3 (Guest Referee: Event Planner).

Card 12: Held in Mesa (Attendance: 967)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez bested Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 4:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 101.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez over Chester J. Spurrs at 1:43 (Count Out).
IMT: William H. Bonney outmuscled THE RECKONING: Ezekiel Colt at 29:27 (Quick on the Draw) by 4 (non-title, Trailblazer, Commissioner's Choice).
East Coast title: IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh destroyed WRSTLING: Rowdy Ron the Ranch Hand at 27:29 (Headshot) by 3 (Guest Referee: AI: Blood Runs COld).

Main event: WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man decked IMT: William H. Bonney at 57:47 (Savior Slam) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Las Cruces (Attendance: 667)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez decked "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 2:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 114.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez overpowered Olaf the Enormous at 3:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh destroyed IMT: William H. Bonney at 29:10 (Headshot) by 1.
IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh tied WRSTLING: Brutal Bob the Bounty Hunter at 5:15 (Double Count Out).
Main event: WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man bested EDGE/GiFt: "The Calico Kid" Carson Bucks at 36:11 (Savior Slam) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Dead Man's Mesa (Attendance: 373)

IMT: Chavez Y Chavez defeated Ol' One-Eye at 3:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 76.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez over Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:05 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
IMT: William H. Bonney tied EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut at 2:08 (No Contest).
WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man bested IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 29:32 (Savior Slam) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: 2112: Cowboy Bobby Jagger).
Main event: WRSTLING: Perfect Paul The Preacher Man won over EDGE/GiFt: The Dragon Blaze Masamune at 16:11 (Savior Slam) by 7.

Battle Royal: Held at Boot Hill (Attendance: 422)

IMT: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh grabbed a quick $1,000 when he was thrown into the audience by IMT: William H. Bonney.
IMT: Chavez Y Chavez took home $1,100 when he got hurled between the ropes by IMT: William H. Bonney.
IMT: William H. Bonney grabbed $1,200 when he got thrown out by IMT: Doc Holiday.
IMT: Doc Holiday won the WTL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.