IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

VICIOUS VALKYRIES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #292 -- DECEMBER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 3,985)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #12 pinned SOS: Princess Kyra at 18:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Amanda at 4:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 63.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne bested SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati at 29:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati bested SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 27:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker defeated Scrubbles the Clown at 5:29 (Hammerlock) by 98.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #9 and Zombie #15* bested SOS: Animal Girl and Lil Ladybug* at 28:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris outmuscled SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 50:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 8,068)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #11 decked SOS: Animal Girl at 20:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8 *** won the Central title.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #69 outmuscled SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 27:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
VIRUS/VD: Tilapia decked SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati at 29:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne bested SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City at 27:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne over Scrubbles the Clown at 3:40 (Disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #7* and Zombie #15 annihilated SOS: Princess Kyra and "Misery" Sharon Payne* at 12:57 (Superplex) by 14 (Guest Referee: IMT/LPPF: Abby) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme outmuscled SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris at 52:26 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Laramie (Attendance: 7,071)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #10 defeated EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme at 29:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 *** won the Atlantic title.
EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme bested SOS: Lil Ladybug at 27:19 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #15 overpowered SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson at 28:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne pinned SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 20:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker pinned Justina Brickhouse at 6:33 (Hammerlock) by 64.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #7 and Zombie #15* bested SOS: Animal Girl and Lil Ladybug* at 22:26 (Superplex) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme defeated SOS: Animal Girl at 35:35 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 8,786)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #9 won over SOS: Aunt Flo at 28:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Sara Xtreme outmuscled SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris at 28:11 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson bested SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 27:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris overpowered Constance Annoyance at 2:35 (Headbutt) by 164 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker decked Cheryl at 4:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #5* and Zombie #4 outmuscled SOS: Princess Kyra and "Misery" Sharon Payne* at 13:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme pinned SOS: Princess Kyra at 17:02 (Brainbuster) by 11.

Card 5 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 8,116)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #8 pinned SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 28:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Sara Xtreme outmuscled VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker at 29:35 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: Not Yo Ta Co! decked SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 16:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker annihilated Constance Annoyance at 2:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 163.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne overpowered VIRUS/VD: Bread Maker at 28:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #5* and Zombie #4 won over SOS: Animal Girl and Lil Ladybug* at 24:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme beat SOS: Aunt Flo at 44:39 (Headbutt) by 9.

Card 6 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 7,170)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #7 defeated SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 10:49 (Superplex) by 12 *** won the Prairie title.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris bested L.A. Woman at 2:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 148 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #4 won over SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 21:17 (Superplex) by 10.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris over Shirley Surely at 3:42 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker bested Ursala Kingsby at 2:46 (Hammerlock) by 76.
SOS: Animal Girl* and Lil Ladybug won over SOS: Princess Kyra and "Misery" Sharon Payne* at 23:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme destroyed SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson at 30:25 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 4,828)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #6 overpowered SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 22:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 *** won the TV title.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker annihilated L.A. Woman at 1:32 (Brainbuster) by 145.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris won over Dharma Harmya at 4:01 (Superplex) by 122 (non-title).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris over Donna Raincoat at 4:12 (Disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker beat SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 29:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #12, Zombie #14, and Zombie #13 drew VIRUS/VD: Zombie #3, Zombie #2, and Not Yo Ta Co! (Time Limit).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme defeated VIRUS/VD: Bread Maker at 42:42 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 8 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 2,988)

SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris annihilated Crazy Lady at 3:02 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84 (non-title).
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne won over L.A. Woman at 2:51 (Brainbuster) by 144 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker won over Dharma Harmya at 5:34 (Hammerlock) by 52.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris annihilated Prima Rose at 6:17 (Ankle Lock) by 79 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker annihilated Bornda Lose at 3:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #12, Zombie #14*, and Zombie #13 decked SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati, Crabby Patty from the Nati*, and Aunt Flo at 16:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 12 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme beat VIRUS/VD: Fly Trap at 56:33 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 1,929)

VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker beat Crazy Lady at 6:45 (Hammerlock) by 52.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris decked IMT/LPPF: Nasty Nicole Richie at 15:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris beat Goldilox at 6:24 (Ankle Lock) by 76 (non-title).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris over Scrubbles the Clown at 5:30 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne destroyed VIRUS/VD: Fly Trap at 29:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 *** won the Pacific title.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #11, Zombie #10, and Zombie #9 drew VIRUS/VD: Zombie #3, Zombie #2, and Not Yo Ta Co! at 6:23 (Double Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme defeated SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 34:54 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 10 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 5,617)

SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris over Lady Off the Deep End at 4:41 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker bested IMT/LPPF: Nasty Nicole Richie at 29:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker over Goldilox at 23:09 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris destroyed Justina Brickhouse at 5:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 72 (non-title).
SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne overpowered VIRUS/VD: Fly Trap at 17:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #11, Zombie #10, and Zombie #9* defeated SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati, Crabby Patty from the Nati*, and Aunt Flo at 24:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme won over VIRUS/VD: Tilapia at 43:33 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 4,997)

VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker decked Lady Off the Deep End at 2:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 154.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #14 overpowered SOS: Princess Kyra at 19:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 14 (Guest Referee: SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne) *** won the Dixie title.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris outmuscled Sugarlicious at 6:12 (Ankle Lock) by 89 (non-title).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris overpowered Cheryl at 7:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 62 (non-title).
SOS: Aunt Flo defeated SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 28:37 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #3*, Zombie #2, and Not Yo Ta Co! bested SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati, Crabby Patty from the Nati, and Aunt Flo* at 15:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme decked SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City at 37:00 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 7,253)

EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme beat VIRUS/VD: Zombie #5 at 27:09 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne outmuscled SOS: Princess Kyra at 24:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker over Sugarlicious at 8:49 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris pinned Ursala Kingsby at 5:50 (Ankle Lock) by 71 (non-title).
SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne destroyed SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 27:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme defeated VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker at 46:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 7,957)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #3 annihilated SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 *** won the Mountain title.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris over VIRUS/AMW: Miss Chievous at 6:01 (Disqualification -- hidden spike) (non-title).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris pinned IMT/LPPF: Pretty Paris Hilton at 5:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 34 (non-title).
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris over Bornda Lose at 6:11 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne over Bornda Lose at 3:18 (Count Out) (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne won over EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme at 40:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 6,618)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #2 beat SOS: Princess Kyra at 18:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker over VIRUS/AMW: Miss Chievous at 6:47 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker pinned IMT/LPPF: Pretty Paris Hilton at 10:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 33.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker bested Shirley Surely at 5:33 (Hammerlock) by 84.
VIRUS/VD: Tilapia outmuscled SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 28:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/VD: Zombie #1 tied SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne at 10:45 (Double Count Out).

Card 15 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 8,508)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #1 bested SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 29:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: Animal Girl pinned SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 29:34 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #13 bested SOS: Aunt Flo at 28:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker decked Donna Raincoat at 7:58 (Hammerlock) by 65.
VIRUS/VD: Ms. Perky overpowered SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 27:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne outmuscled SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati at 24:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 16 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 9,555)

SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris bested IMT/LPPF: Amanda at 5:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 64 (non-title).
SOS: Lil Ladybug beat SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 27:55 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati destroyed VIRUS/VD: Bread Maker at 27:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker destroyed Prima Rose at 1:42 (Hammerlock) by 84.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #9 and Zombie #15* beat SOS: Princess Kyra* and "Misery" Sharon Payne at 23:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne destroyed SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati at 48:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Battle Royal -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 8,517)

SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris was the winner of the VVL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.