IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

VICIOUS VALKYRIES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #302 -- JULY 2020

Card 1: Held in Basel (Attendance: 4,381)

SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris outmuscled SOS: Jinx Arashikage at 29:34 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Cover Girl Krieger defeated SOS: Aunt Flo at 29:29 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Lil Ladybug overpowered EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme at 28:42 (Stunner) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Lil Ladybug bested IMT/LPPF: Nasty Nicole Richie at 20:42 (Stunner) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Lil Ladybug outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Pretty Paris Hilton at 7:34 (Stunner) by 49 (non-title).
Katie Rage outmuscled Sugarlicious at 5:16 (Hammerlock) by 95.
Katie Rage annihilated Cheryl at 1:10 (Boston Crab) by 111.
Main event: SOS: Aunt Flo defeated SOS: Lil Ladybug at 58:09 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Perth (Attendance: 7,795)

SOS: Jinx Arashikage pinned SOS: Aunt Flo at 29:12 (Stunner) by 5.
SOS: Cover Girl Krieger annihilated Katie Rage at 21:22 (Stunner) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Lisa Xtreme pinned Katie Rage at 29:23 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Katie Rage won over IMT/LPPF: Nasty Nicole Richie at 27:43 (Rage Buster) by 4.
SOS: Lil Ladybug pinned Constance Annoyance at 2:20 (Mounted Punches) by 149 (non-title).
Katie Rage beat IMT/LPPF: Pretty Paris Hilton at 8:52 (Rage Buster) by 46.
SOS: Scarlett O'Hara defeated Katie Rage at 29:48 (Stunner) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Cover Girl Krieger defeated SOS: Aunt Flo at 57:20 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 2,202)

SOS: Jinx Arashikage destroyed Katie Rage at 19:21 (Stunner) by 9.
Katie Rage beat EDGE/HYDRA: Doomtrigger Delorian Powers at 17:58 (Rage Buster) by 8.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Alexa Bliss drew SOS: Princess Kyra at 1:50 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Bombshell Stall annihilated Katie Rage at 27:07 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Lil Ladybug annihilated Shirley Surely at 5:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85 (non-title).
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati defeated SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 27:50 (Stunner) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: Yeast Cooker decked Katie Rage at 20:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City pinned SOS: Cover Girl Krieger at 51:33 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 2,046)

Katie Rage annihilated EDGE/HYDRA: Card Shark Courtney Powers at 19:32 (Rage Buster) by 8.
SOS: Lil Ladybug over Crazy Lady at 5:45 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Asuka at 28:16 (Stunner) by 5.
TV title: SOS: Sparta Cortez decked SOS: Aunt Flo at 21:04 (Stunner) by 6.

SOS: Lil Ladybug overpowered Donna Raincoat at 4:11 (Ankle Lock) by 97 (non-title).
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati annihilated SOS: Aunt Flo at 23:29 (Stunner) by 6.
Katie Rage annihilated Ursala Kingsby at 2:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
Main event: SOS: Princess Kyra tied SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City at 5:03 (Double Count Out).

Card 5: Held in Bari (Attendance: 8,258)

Katie Rage beat EDGE/HYDRA: Stone Cold Steph Austin at 15:16 (Rage Buster) by 8.
Katie Rage over Crazy Lady at 6:19 (Count Out).
EDGE/H25: Sara Xtreme tied SOS: Lil Ladybug (Time Limit) (non-title).
SOS: Sparta Cortez beat SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne at 27:03 (Stunner) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Lil Ladybug annihilated Prima Rose at 5:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84 (non-title).
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati destroyed Katie Rage at 19:43 (Stunner) by 10.
SOS: Aunt Flo defeated SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 28:30 (Stunner) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne decked SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City at 39:07 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 5,836)

Katie Rage overpowered EDGE/HYDRA: Sergeant Samantha Powers at 15:15 (Rage Buster) by 8.
SOS: Lil Ladybug overpowered Lady Off the Deep End at 0:49 (Mounted Punches) by 147 (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Sara Xtreme destroyed Katie Rage at 28:26 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Sparta Cortez destroyed Katie Rage at 15:23 (Stunner) by 10.
SOS: Lil Ladybug annihilated Scrubbles the Clown at 3:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86 (non-title).
SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City destroyed SOS: Aunt Flo at 29:32 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne overpowered SOS: Aunt Flo at 29:03 (Stunner) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati pinned SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne at 31:19 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 1,673)

Katie Rage decked EDGE/HYDRA: That 80's Chick at 18:07 (Rage Buster) by 8.
Katie Rage outmuscled Lady Off the Deep End at 1:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 145.
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Nicole Savoy at 24:33 (Stunner) by 7.
SOS: Princess Kyra won over SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati at 28:58 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Lil Ladybug pinned Justina Brickhouse at 7:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62 (non-title).
SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City annihilated Katie Rage at 18:34 (Stunner) by 7.
SOS: Aunt Flo annihilated Katie Rage at 27:30 (Stunner) by 4.
Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris annihilated SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati at 29:26 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 3,061)

Katie Rage defeated EDGE/HYDRA: Bonecrusher Bonnie Powers at 22:10 (Rage Buster) by 8.
VIRUS/VD: Zombie #1 beat Katie Rage at 27:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS: Lil Ladybug decked L.A. Woman at 2:16 (Superplex) by 152 (non-title).
SOS: Princess Kyra outmuscled SOS: Scarlett O'Hara at 27:48 (Stunner) by 5.
SOS: Lil Ladybug pinned Cheryl at 6:29 (Palm Strike) by 70 (non-title).
SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne won over SOS: Aunt Flo at 29:28 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne defeated Katie Rage at 27:42 (Stunner) by 2.
Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris annihilated SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 25:30 (Stunner) by 9.

Card 9: Held in Lima (Attendance: 9,597)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #8 defeated Katie Rage at 28:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Katie Rage defeated EDGE/HYDRA: Awesome Angela Powers at 24:40 (Rage Buster) by 8.
SOS: Aunt Flo outmuscled L.A. Woman at 2:26 (Superplex) by 153 (non-title).
SOS: Princess Kyra pinned SOS: Aunt Flo at 28:19 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Lil Ladybug bested Ursala Kingsby at 2:22 (Mounted Punches) by 107 (non-title).
SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne pinned Katie Rage at 18:18 (Stunner) by 6.
SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne decked Katie Rage at 17:09 (Stunner) by 8.
Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris defeated SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson at 34:21 (Stunner) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 6,989)

SOS: Lady Jaye Burnett decked SOS: Aunt Flo at 27:45 (Stunner) by 3.
Katie Rage defeated EDGE/HYDRA: Dreamgirl Dana Powers at 24:38 (Rage Buster) by 8.
Katie Rage bested L.A. Woman at 1:37 (Rage Buster) by 168.
SOS: Princess Kyra destroyed Katie Rage at 15:32 (Stunner) by 7.
SOS: Lil Ladybug annihilated Bornda Lose at 4:08 (Mounted Punches) by 97 (non-title).
Katie Rage bested Constance Annoyance at 1:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 147.
Katie Rage decked Bornda Lose at 0:45 (Rage Buster) by 122.
Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris overpowered SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati at 36:53 (Stunner) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Destin (Attendance: 7,647)

SOS: Lady Jaye Burnett defeated SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 29:08 (Stunner) by 5.
Katie Rage defeated EDGE/HYDRA: The People's Champ Dawn Johnson at 15:18 (Rage Buster) by 8.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Mercedes Martinez at 18:39 (Stunner) by 10.
SOS: Lil Ladybug overpowered VIRUS/AMW: Miss Chievous at 7:48 (Stunner) by 15 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS/TK: Trudy Tidy).
VIRUS/TK: Lizzy Tidy decked Katie Rage at 27:46 (The Liz Effect) by 3.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris pinned SOS: Aunt Flo at 20:38 (Stunner) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: Ms. Perky decked Katie Rage at 28:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris bested SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne at 46:37 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 6,925)

SOS: Lady Jaye Burnett overpowered Katie Rage at 17:28 (Stunner) by 7.
Katie Rage defeated EDGE/HYDRA: Melodious Mariah Carey at 21:37 (Rage Buster) by 8.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Io Shirai defeated SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 29:37 (Boston Crab) by 1.
Katie Rage won over VIRUS/AMW: Miss Chievous at 16:03 (Rage Buster) by 12.
Katie Rage annihilated VIRUS/TK: Minnie Tidy at 29:34 (Rage Buster) by 3.
SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris beat Katie Rage at 19:24 (Stunner) by 11.
Tag-team titles: AI: "Delicious" Destiny Pureheart* and "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart pinned SOS: Bombshell Stall* and Sparta Cortez at 23:27 (Stunner) by 10.

Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris annihilated Katie Rage at 17:57 (Stunner) by 11.

Card 13: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 3,546)

VIRUS/VD: Zombie #6 overpowered Katie Rage at 27:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS: Princess Kyra overpowered AI: "Bareback" Beyonce Pureheart at 27:21 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City defeated SOS: Stiletto Kwaigno at 17:12 (Stunner) by 10.
SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City won over SOS: Animal Girl at 27:46 (Stunner) by 1.
SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati won over SOS: Aunt Flo at 27:00 (Stunner) by 1.
Katie Rage overpowered Shirley Surely at 6:42 (Hammerlock) by 84.
TV Tag-team titles: AI: "Hula Dancer" Asoese Pureheart* and "Hula Dancer" Lulu Pureheart destroyed SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City* and Brenda "Bring Da" Payne at 7:29 (Stunner) by 16.

Main event: SOS: The Tsuenami Sue Norris bested SOS: Animal Girl at 32:45 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 5,341)

Katie Rage won over EDGE/H25: Kelly Xtreme at 19:17 (Rage Buster) by 11.
AI: "Delicious" Destiny Pureheart drew SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City at 4:47 (Double Disqualification).
Katie Rage defeated SOS: Stiletto Kwaigno at 27:08 (Rage Buster) by 3.
SOS: Animal Girl pinned SOS: Aunt Flo at 27:04 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Nasti Natalie from the Nati destroyed Katie Rage at 28:13 (Stunner) by 5.
Katie Rage pinned Donna Raincoat at 6:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
SOS: Bombshell Stall and Sparta Cortez* overpowered SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City and Brenda "Bring Da" Payne* at 20:48 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 4,890)

SOS: Cover Girl Krieger tied AI: "Hula Dancer" Lulu Pureheart at 7:10 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati defeated AI: "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart at 27:16 (Stunner) by 4.
SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne destroyed SOS: Dialtone Morelli at 27:34 (Stunner) by 1.
SOS: Animal Girl decked Katie Rage at 24:29 (Stunner) by 6.
SOS: Aunt Flo destroyed SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson at 27:05 (Stunner) by 1.
Katie Rage bested Prima Rose at 3:34 (Hammerlock) by 83.
Six-man titles: AI: "Bareback" Beyonce Pureheart, "Delicious" Destiny Pureheart, and "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart* annihilated SOS: Stiletto Kwaigno, Dialtone Morelli, and G.I. Jane Martelle* at 27:50 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 9,142)

SOS: Cover Girl Krieger outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Blonde Bombshell" Jade at 27:06 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Brenda "Bring Da" Payne bested AI: "Hula Dancer" Penina Pureheart at 29:42 (Stunner) by 4.
SOS: Dialtone Morelli decked Katie Rage at 28:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: Lil Ladybug over Dharma Harmya at 4:21 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson outmuscled Katie Rage at 27:20 (Stunner) by 3.
Katie Rage overpowered Scrubbles the Clown at 6:34 (Hammerlock) by 85.
TV Six-man titles: AI: "Hula Dancer" Penina Pureheart, "Hula Dancer" Asoese Pureheart, and "Hula Dancer" Lulu Pureheart* decked L.A. Woman*, Scrubbles the Clown, and Bornda Lose at 5:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.

Card 17: Held in Burton (Attendance: 6,139)

SOS: Cover Girl Krieger outmuscled SOS: Bombshell Stall at 28:58 (Stunner) by 5.
Western title: AI: "Hula Dancer" Asoese Pureheart outmuscled SOS: Anita "Lotta" Payne at 28:44 (Stunner) by 5.

SOS: Crabby Patty from the Nati bested SOS: G.I. Jane Martelle at 23:38 (Stunner) by 9.
SOS: Lil Ladybug won over Goldilox at 5:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 71 (non-title).
Katie Rage over Dharma Harmya at 10:33 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Katie Rage destroyed Justina Brickhouse at 6:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
SOS: Stiletto Kwaigno*, Dialtone Morelli, and G.I. Jane Martelle overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Toni Storm*, Alexa Bliss, and Asuka at 28:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 2,274)

SOS: Cover Girl Krieger decked SOS: Charismatic Olivia Tyson at 27:05 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Spiffy Tiffany from Queen City defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Toni Storm at 28:57 (Stunner) by 4.
SOS: G.I. Jane Martelle decked Katie Rage at 27:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS: Lil Ladybug pinned Sugarlicious at 4:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96 (non-title).
Katie Rage over Goldilox at 4:08 (Count Out).
Katie Rage outmuscled TAMMY: "Desirable Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 27:26 (Rage Buster) by 3.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Nicole Savoy, Mercedes Martinez, and Io Shirai over L.A. Woman, Scrubbles the Clown, and Bornda Lose at 1:40 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Battle Royal: Held in Compton (Attendance: 8,458)

AI: "Hula Dancer" Asoese Pureheart got an imaginary $1,000 when SOS: Lil Ladybug threw her out.
AI: "Delicious" Destiny Pureheart gained $1,100 after she got thrown out by AI: "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart.
AI: "Hula Dancer" Penina Pureheart nabbed $1,200 after SOS: Lil Ladybug hurled her onto the apron.
AI: "Bareback" Beyonce Pureheart nabbed $1,300 after AI: "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart flung her out.
SOS: Lil Ladybug nabbed $1,400 in imaginary earnings when AI: "Hula Dancer" Lulu Pureheart flipped her through the ropes.
SOS: Aunt Flo picked up $1,500 after getting hurled onto the concrete floor by AI: "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart.
AI: "Hula Dancer" Lulu Pureheart earned $1,600 when AI: "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart flung her out.
AI: "Bouncy" Britney Pureheart was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.