IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

VIXENS UNITED LEAGUE

BULLETIN #44 -- FALL 2020

Card 1: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 20,333)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk pinned Anna at 5:25 (European Uppercut) by 97.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested Crystal at 2:27 (Sunset Flip) by 132.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk outmuscled Fay at 6:59 (Palm Strike) by 92.
The Collective: Bruiser Bailey defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 28:55 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
JoJo the Street Performer outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Bayley at 29:57 (The Grand Finale) by 5.
The Collective: Guenevere beat EDGE: Wilma Cargo at 4:30 (Sitout Powerbomb) by 90.
COT: Sentinel annihilated VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 28:15 (Sentinel Slam) by 3.
VIRUS/VD: French Withered Pear, VIRUS/Luniz: Juice Box, and VIRUS: Professor S* bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley* at 24:28 (Stunner) by 8.
Main event: COT: Sentinel pinned COT: Guardian at 28:30 (Sentinel Slam) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Gary (Attendance: 16,289)

JoJo the Street Performer defeated Anna at 2:41 (The Grand Finale) by 146.
JoJo the Street Performer pinned Crystal at 1:51 (Stunner) by 133.
JoJo the Street Performer bested Fay at 4:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya tied AI: "Cheerleader" Chelsie Pureheart (Time Limit).
COT: Scarlet Witch won over The Collective: Giggles the Clown at 28:22 (Asgardian Assault) by 1.
The Collective: Guenevere defeated COT: Guardian at 27:32 (Sitout Powerbomb) by 2 (non-title).
COT: Sentinel won over COT: Shadow Mistress at 27:30 (Sentinel Slam) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: Tuna Town Tammy*, VIRUS/Luniz: Cuter, and VIRUS: Canadian Hardcore won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley* at 17:04 (Stunner) by 12.
Main event: COT: Sentinel destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 54:02 (Sentinel Slam) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 21,061)

COT: Shadow Mistress won over Anna at 2:34 (Lethal Lariat) by 146.
COT: Shadow Mistress bested Crystal at 2:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 131.
COT: Shadow Mistress overpowered Fay at 2:08 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
COT: Sentinel defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 29:57 (Sentinel Slam) by 3.
The Collective: Giggles the Clown overpowered VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 27:06 (Whoopie Cushion) by 2.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over EDGE: Wilma Cargo at 3:08 (Count Out).
Southeast title: COT: Sentinel pinned Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 29:27 (Sentinel Slam) by 1.

COT: Guardian*, Lady Liberty, and Sentinel defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley* at 24:38 (Ice Cold Execution) by 9.
Main event: COT: Sentinel overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair at 55:20 (Sentinel Slam) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 23,914)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva beat Anna at 1:22 (Supreme Suplex) by 146.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested Crystal at 1:00 (Sunset Flip) by 135.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva defeated Fay at 2:53 (European Uppercut) by 97.
Central Plains title: VIRUS: Smokin MD decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 27:42 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva defeated EDGE: Show Bobbi at 5:25 (Headbutt) by 37.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva destroyed EDGE: Reese Widdlaspoon at 7:55 (Headbutt) by 39.
COT: Scarlet Witch pinned VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 27:30 (Asgardian Assault) by 3.
AI: "Cheerleader" Chelsie Pureheart, "Cheerleader" Candy Pureheart*, and "Cheerleader" Candice Pureheart outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey*, and Bayley at 18:31 (Slingshot Suplex) by 10.
Main event: COT: Lady Liberty decked COT: Sentinel at 34:06 (Liberty Lariat) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 15,345)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk outmuscled Amy at 4:04 (Rib Breaker) by 57.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk pinned Cathy at 2:53 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested Gracie at 1:56 (Sunset Flip) by 122.
COT: Shadow Mistress annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 29:26 (Lethal Lariat) by 2.
AI: "Tantalizing" Tiana Pureheart tied VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 6:34 (Double Count Out).
COT: America defeated VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 27:27 (Dragon Driver) by 5.
COT: Scarlet Witch won over Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 28:20 (Asgardian Assault) by 1.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Shayna Baszler* defeated VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher* at 18:32 (Sleeper) by 6.
Main event: COT: Lady Liberty destroyed VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 51:15 (Liberty Lariat) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 15,512)

JoJo the Street Performer defeated Amy at 4:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 116.
JoJo the Street Performer defeated Cathy at 5:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 76.
JoJo the Street Performer overpowered Gracie at 2:48 (Sunset Flip) by 147.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 27:32 (Supreme Suplex) by 2.
AI: "Voodoo Princess" Veronica Pureheart tied COT: Scarlet Witch at 4:41 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler at 29:24 (Brosious Beatdown) by 3 (non-title).
JoJo the Street Performer beat VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 27:28 (The Grand Finale) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher* bested The Collective: Giggles the Clown*, Guenevere, and JoJo the Street Performer at 13:09 (Superplex) by 17.
Main event: COT: Lady Liberty annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 40:22 (Liberty Lariat) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 11,360)

COT: Shadow Mistress destroyed Amy at 6:48 (European Uppercut) by 61.
COT: Shadow Mistress pinned Cathy at 1:33 (European Uppercut) by 78.
COT: Shadow Mistress decked Gracie at 3:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 121.
East Coast title: COT: Lethal Lori Reinhard destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair at 15:25 (Lethal Lariat) by 7.

COT: Lady Liberty overpowered AI: "Voodoo Queen" Victoria Pureheart at 27:28 (Liberty Lariat) by 2.
TV title: COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious won over COT: Sentinel at 28:45 (Brosious Beatdown) by 5.

AI: "Cheerleader" Candy Pureheart overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 29:05 (Superplex) by 2.
AI: "Tantalizing" Tiana Pureheart, "Voodoo Princess" Veronica Pureheart, and "Voodoo Queen" Victoria Pureheart* decked VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger*, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 16:00 (Slingshot Suplex) by 8.
Main event: COT: Lady Liberty outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 30:06 (Liberty Lariat) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 17,100)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested Amy at 3:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva beat Cathy at 6:45 (Headbutt) by 76.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva overpowered Gracie at 1:39 (Sunset Flip) by 125.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair tied VIRUS/COH: Drake Danger (DXL) at 3:10 (Double Count Out).
COT: Sentinel beat VIRUS/COH: Drake Danger (DXL) at 29:22 (Sentinel Slam) by 5.
COT: Lady Liberty destroyed The Collective: Bruiser Bailey at 29:32 (Liberty Lariat) by 2.
JoJo the Street Performer tied Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 0:59 (No Contest).
VIRUS/VD: Arianna's Piranha, VIRUS/Luniz: Hot Pocket*, and VIRUS: Smokin MD destroyed VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher* at 16:31 (Stunner) by 6.
Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler outmuscled COT: Lady Liberty at 54:56 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 16,550)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk defeated Amanda at 4:10 (Superplex) by 121.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk defeated Debbie at 0:29 (Stunner) by 150.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk annihilated Gloria at 5:51 (European Uppercut) by 93.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair destroyed VIRUS/VD: French Withered Pear at 29:14 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Torture MD decked COT: Sentinel at 28:31 (Stunner) by 1.
Great Lakes title: IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler bested COT: Lady Liberty at 27:57 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva drew AI: "Cheerleader" Candice Pureheart at 6:38 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/VD: Bacon Hole*, Corn Hole, and VIRUS/Luniz: Flower "Pot" Child overpowered VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger*, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 18:18 (Sleeper) by 9.
Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler won over Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 44:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 18,203)

JoJo the Street Performer overpowered Amanda at 5:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.
JoJo the Street Performer won over Debbie at 0:18 (The Grand Finale) by 151.
JoJo the Street Performer beat Gloria at 1:50 (Savate Kick) by 95.
COT: Sentinel overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair at 28:31 (Sentinel Slam) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Torture MD overpowered COT: Scarlet Witch at 28:44 (Stunner) by 1.
COT: Lady Liberty outmuscled COT: Sentinel at 28:15 (Liberty Lariat) by 1.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe and Brain Buster Beauty* pinned Anna and Amanda* at 3:46 (Superplex) by 91.
VIRUS/VD: French Withered Pear, VIRUS/Luniz: Juice Box, and VIRUS: Professor S* beat VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box*, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 23:25 (Stunner) by 6.
Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler pinned COT: Scarlet Witch at 39:13 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 24,283)

COT: Shadow Mistress won over Amanda at 1:08 (Slingshot Suplex) by 122.
COT: Shadow Mistress destroyed Debbie at 2:13 (Lethal Lariat) by 151.
COT: Shadow Mistress defeated Gloria at 2:03 (European Uppercut) by 81.
VIRUS: Canadian Hardcore pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair at 27:08 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: C.W. Drake bested COT: Sentinel at 27:51 (Stunner) by 3 (non-title).
COT: Lady Liberty decked VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 28:43 (Liberty Lariat) by 4.
The Collective: Giggles the Clown and JoJo the Street Performer* defeated Brenda and Bobbie* at 6:18 (Savate Kick) by 57.
League Six-woman titles: VIRUS/VD: Tuna Town Tammy*, VIRUS/Luniz: Cuter, and VIRUS: Canadian Hardcore annihilated VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger*, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 20:44 (Stunner) by 10.

Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger at 39:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 23,824)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva won over Amanda at 0:55 (Stunner) by 123.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva won over Debbie at 1:50 (Supreme Suplex) by 151.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva pinned Gloria at 5:35 (Headbutt) by 79.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Charlotte Flair at 27:29 (Supreme Suplex) by 4.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe drew COT: Scarlet Witch at 2:18 (Double Count Out).
IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler defeated COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious at 28:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe and Brain Buster Beauty over The Collective: Giggles the Clown and JoJo the Street Performer at 5:17 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box*, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley* at 28:38 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler defeated VIRUS/COH: Drake Danger (DXL) at 21:45 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 14,091)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk over Brenda at 5:18 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk pinned Donna at 2:48 (Stunner) by 164.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk outmuscled Heather at 0:37 (Ankle Lock) by 129.
COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Becky Lynch at 27:22 (Brosious Beatdown) by 3.
COT: Scarlet Witch bested VIRUS: Brain Buster Beauty at 29:07 (Asgardian Assault) by 1.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious defeated VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 29:28 (The Mangler) by 1.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty annihilated AI: "Voodoo Princess" Veronica Pureheart* and "Voodoo Queen" Victoria Pureheart at 29:23 (Headbutt) by 4.
COT: Guardian, Lady Liberty, and Sentinel* beat VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box*, VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger, and VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 19:12 (Ice Cold Execution) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: C.W. Drake pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler at 52:34 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 12,911)

JoJo the Street Performer over Brenda at 27:44 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
JoJo the Street Performer annihilated Donna at 1:47 (The Grand Finale) by 165.
JoJo the Street Performer destroyed Heather at 3:46 (Headbutt) by 117.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Becky Lynch pinned COT: Lady Liberty at 29:42 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
COT: Sentinel annihilated VIRUS/VD: Furry Furnace of Fury at 29:43 (Sentinel Slam) by 5.
Pacific Northwest title: COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard bested VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 27:37 (Colossal Choke Slam) by 5.

VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty destroyed VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer and VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther* at 29:42 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: C.W. Drake annihilated COT: Shadow Mistress at 31:05 (Stunner) by 4.

Card 15: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 10,366)

COT: Shadow Mistress over Brenda at 27:49 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
COT: Shadow Mistress outmuscled Donna at 5:34 (European Uppercut) by 75.
COT: Shadow Mistress pinned Heather at 2:19 (Rib Breaker) by 131.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over Devious Devin Devine at 5:51 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested VIRUS/VD: Arianna's Piranha at 29:41 (Supreme Suplex) by 1.
JoJo the Street Performer destroyed EDGE: Sonia Stevens at 9:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 40.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty destroyed VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box* and VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch at 29:53 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: C.W. Drake beat VIRUS/COH: Torture MD at 41:23 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 22,919)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva defeated Brenda at 4:01 (Chickenwing) by 103.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested Donna at 4:34 (Headbutt) by 73.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva won over Heather at 2:27 (Chickenwing) by 132.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva won over Sensational Beverly Blevins at 7:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 52.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva decked VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer at 28:27 (Supreme Suplex) by 1.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva beat EDGE: Sonia Stevens at 5:02 (Headbutt) by 40.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe and Brain Buster Beauty over The Collective: Guenevere and Bruiser Bailey at 1:52 (Count Out).

Card 17: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 17,049)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested Billie at 4:52 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested Diane at 6:37 (Rib Breaker) by 52.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested Honey at 2:51 (Rib Breaker) by 66.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over EDGE: The Freak at 6:39 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Southwest title: VIRUS/VD: Bacon Hole outmuscled COT: Scarlet Witch at 28:48 (Sleeper) by 3.

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva overpowered EDGE: Brayka MaStryde at 7:34 (Headbutt) by 44.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe and Brain Buster Beauty tied COT: Freedom and America (Time Limit).

Card 18: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 10,422)

JoJo the Street Performer defeated Billie at 3:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94.
JoJo the Street Performer over Diane at 5:41 (Count Out).
JoJo the Street Performer defeated Honey at 4:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 76.
The Collective: Guenevere won over EDGE: Frankie Doyle at 8:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 43.
VIRUS/VD: Corn Hole bested VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 29:42 (Stunner) by 1.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler beat The Collective: Bruiser Bailey at 27:10 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty bested COT: Scarlet Witch and Shadow Mistress* at 28:01 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Destin (Attendance: 11,011)

COT: Shadow Mistress over Billie at 4:17 (Count Out).
COT: Shadow Mistress over Diane at 6:03 (Count Out).
COT: Shadow Mistress over Honey at 11:36 (Count Out).
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva pinned EDGE: Queen Bea at 7:08 (Headbutt) by 40.
VIRUS/VD: Tuna Town Tammy bested VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 27:13 (Stunner) by 2.
COT: Sentinel won over The Collective: Bruiser Bailey at 29:51 (Sentinel Slam) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer and VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther drew VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box and VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch at 3:26 (No Contest).

Card 20: Held in Coden (Attendance: 16,545)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over Billie at 4:56 (Count Out).
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva destroyed Diane at 3:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 111.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over Honey at 19:29 (Count Out).
The Collective: Giggles the Clown pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard at 28:13 (Whoopie Cushion) by 2.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler decked VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box at 29:11 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk destroyed Jobber #2 at 2:27 (Rib Breaker) by 109.
VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer* and VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther overpowered The Collective: Guenevere* and Bruiser Bailey at 15:10 (Superplex) by 17.

Card 21: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 23,720)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested Bobbie at 3:45 (European Uppercut) by 74.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk destroyed Evelyn at 1:47 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk destroyed Jackie at 4:49 (Sunset Flip) by 120.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard tied VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 6:27 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk bested VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch at 27:53 (Stunner) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk annihilated Bertha at 6:39 (European Uppercut) by 60.
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Freedom and America* decked VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer and VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther* at 29:22 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 13,702)

JoJo the Street Performer destroyed Bobbie at 2:07 (Savate Kick) by 76.
JoJo the Street Performer annihilated Evelyn at 3:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
JoJo the Street Performer over Jackie at 7:05 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
VIRUS/COH: C.W. Drake annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 16:02 (Stunner) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Cuter drew IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler (Time Limit).
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk over Deidra at 3:41 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer and VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther tied COT: Scarlet Witch and Shadow Mistress (Time Limit).

Card 23: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 14,886)

COT: Shadow Mistress over Bobbie at 5:06 (Count Out).
COT: Shadow Mistress destroyed Evelyn at 6:46 (European Uppercut) by 90.
COT: Shadow Mistress destroyed Jackie at 0:30 (Lethal Lariat) by 144.
COT: Athena pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 28:27 (Asgardian Assault) by 3.
COT: Sentinel decked VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 28:02 (Sentinel Slam) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk annihilated Mindless at 1:35 (Stunner) by 140.
VIRUS/VD: Snake Charmer and VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther tied AI: "Cheerleader" Candy Pureheart and "Cheerleader" Candice Pureheart at 6:35 (Double Count Out).

Card 24: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 20,842)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva annihilated Bobbie at 7:07 (Headbutt) by 57.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva beat Evelyn at 3:36 (Headbutt) by 88.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva won over Jackie at 4:53 (Sunset Flip) by 123.
Northeast title: COT: Freedom outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 18:00 (Dragon Driver) by 6.

VIRUS/Luniz: Flower "Pot" Child pinned COT: Scarlet Witch at 28:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler beat COT: Sentinel at 28:47 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
The Collective: Giggles the Clown*, Guenevere, and JoJo the Street Performer destroyed Anna, Amanda*, and Billie at 3:54 (Muscle Buster) by 54.

Card 25: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 16,773)

VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk over Cindy at 5:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk decked Francine at 6:17 (Palm Strike) by 81.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva beat AC/GOT: Deanerys Targaryen at 2:33 (Chickenwing) by 64.
COT: Sentinel won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 29:59 (Sentinel Slam) by 5.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva decked VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther at 29:44 (Supreme Suplex) by 2.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler annihilated VIRUS: Professor S at 29:35 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya, Charlotte Flair, and Becky Lynch* beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard*, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley at 17:09 (Sleeper) by 8.

Card 26: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 10,237)

JoJo the Street Performer destroyed Cindy at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 139.
JoJo the Street Performer won over Francine at 6:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva overpowered AC/GOT: Brienne of Tarth at 7:06 (Headbutt) by 34.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 28:26 (Stunner) by 3.
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS/Luniz: Hot Pocket destroyed VIRUS/FMY: Canadian Crusher at 16:09 (Sleeper) by 6.

IMT/GOAT/MF: Shayna Baszler bested Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 27:39 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard*, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley won over The Collective: Giggles the Clown*, Guenevere, and JoJo the Street Performer at 14:41 (Sleeper) by 15.

Card 27: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 20,472)

COT: Shadow Mistress over Cindy at 21:12 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
COT: Shadow Mistress decked Francine at 2:41 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested AC/GOT: Arya Stark at 8:51 (Headbutt) by 43.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Ronda Rousey at 28:21 (Supreme Suplex) by 4.
COT: Sentinel decked VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger at 29:43 (Sentinel Slam) by 5.
COT: Sentinel drew COT: Scarlet Witch (Time Limit).
VIRUS/VD: Arianna's Piranha*, VIRUS/Luniz: Hot Pocket, and VIRUS: Smokin MD outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley* at 22:21 (Stunner) by 8.

Card 28: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 17,762)

Jasmyne the Supreme Diva bested Cindy at 1:51 (Chickenwing) by 139.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva pinned Francine at 6:34 (European Uppercut) by 86.
VIRUS/Luniz: Juice Box beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Natalya at 29:27 (Sleeper) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Bayley at 27:59 (Stunner) by 4.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva outmuscled EDGE: Sweet Cream Butterchips at 3:58 (Chickenwing) by 78.
COT: Sentinel defeated VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk at 29:23 (Sentinel Slam) by 2.
TV Six-woman titles: VIRUS/VD: Bacon Hole, Corn Hole*, and VIRUS/Luniz: Flower "Pot" Child pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Tessa Blanchard, Ronda Rousey, and Bayley* at 16:56 (Sleeper) by 11.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS: Brain Buster Babe and Brain Buster Beauty (VUL) overpowered WRSTLING: Penta and Fenix (BOL) at 10:23 (Superplex) by 12 (BOTB Tag).
VIRUS/FS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows (BOL) destroyed VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box and VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger (VUL) at 22:21 (Superplex) by 10 (BOTB Tag).

Battle Royal: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 10,906)

Scarecrow #1 took home $1,000 after VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk threw her onto the concrete floor.
Scarecrow #2 got $1,100 after The Collective: Bruiser Bailey threw her over the top rope.
"The Outlaw" Joanie Starr grabbed $1,200 after she got thrown out by VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk and The Collective: Giggles the Clown.
The Collective: Pickles the Rodeo Clown was awarded $1,300 after COT: Scarlet Witch threw her out.
VIRUS/RWS: Penny Punk received $1,400 when he was thrown out by The Collective: Giggles the Clown.
AI: "Tantalizing" Tiana Pureheart was paid $1,500 when she was tossed onto the steps by COT: Scarlet Witch.
AI: "Cheerleader" Chelsie Pureheart earned a quick $1,600 when she got thrown out by The Collective: Guenevere.
The Collective: Bruiser Bailey snatched a quick $1,700 after getting flung over the turnbuckle by The Collective: Giggles the Clown.
JoJo the Street Performer was awarded $1,800 after COT: Scarlet Witch threw her out of the ring.
The Collective: Giggles the Clown was awarded an imaginary $1,900 when COT: Scarlet Witch flipped her into some chairs at ringside.
The Collective: Guenevere snatched $2,000 after COT: Scarlet Witch threw her onto the concrete floor.
COT: Scarlet Witch won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.