IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

VIXENS UNITED LEAGUE

BULLETIN #10 -- OCTOBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 27,786)

LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong outmuscled Anna at 0:32 (flying head butt) by 110.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong overpowered Bobbie at 5:29 (flying head butt) by 89.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie overpowered Diane at 1:25 (flying head butt) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb won over Honey at 3:50 (giant swing) by 71.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie annihilated Stacey at 4:15 (choke slam) by 93.
VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee annihilated EDGE: Frankie Doyle at 28:47 (Kiss of Death) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood bested VIRUS: Cuter at 29:26 (sunset flip) by 3.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong, TAC/BOD: Psywitch, and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Anna, Billie, and Bobbie at 7:34 (disqualification -- nail file).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood destroyed IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Vivian at 39:08 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 34,066)

LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction bested Anna at 3:23 (flying head butt) by 110.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction bested Bobbie at 6:40 (flying head butt) by 89.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch defeated Diane at 1:34 (rolling scissors) by 112.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong outmuscled Jackie at 2:15 (Kharma Bomb) by 159.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch over Stacey at 9:29 (count out).
EDGE: Queen Bee pinned VIRUS: Cuter at 29:45 (sunset flip) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Monique Blood decked VIRUS: Cuter at 21:27 (sunset flip) by 6 (non-title).
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Megan, LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mikayla, and LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie* destroyed Crystal*, Jackie, and Linda at 6:36 (abdominal stretch) by 56.
MAIN EVENT: TAC/BOD: Akumahanta drew IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood (time limit).

Card 3 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 21,665)

LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious outmuscled Anna at 4:19 (flying head butt) by 110.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious bested Bobbie at 6:32 (flying head butt) by 89.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta outmuscled Diane at 3:30 (overhead toss) by 115.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction defeated Jackie at 0:58 (Total Destruction) by 158.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Stacey at 3:54 (cross body block) by 101.
EDGE: Queen Bee drew TAC/BOD: Akumahanta (double count out).
VIRUS: Cuter defeated EDGE: Sonia Stevens at 27:14 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer*, and VIRUS: Cuter annihilated LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong*, TAC/BOD: Psywitch, and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta at 20:03 (sleeper) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood annihilated IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers at 48:59 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 43,029)

LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie defeated Anna at 0:20 (Dramatized) by 141.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie destroyed Bobbie at 2:40 (overhead toss) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb defeated Diane at 3:02 (choke slam) by 112.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked Jackie at 2:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 132.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong overpowered Susan at 2:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
EDGE: Queen Bee decked IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda at 27:24 (sunset flip) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda outmuscled VIRUS: Flower "Pot" Child at 29:23 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy*, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger bested LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong, TAC/BOD: Psywitch*, and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta at 22:54 (sunset flip) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood destroyed IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee at 32:32 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: Rachael).

Card 5 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 25,043)

TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina defeated Anna at 3:43 (pole ram) by 58.
TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina decked Bobbie at 5:32 (double axehandle) by 83.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong defeated Evelyn at 4:55 (Russian sickle) by 108.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta outmuscled Jackie at 1:38 (sleeper) by 133.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked Susan at 0:29 (sunset flip) by 137.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch destroyed FBG: Big Fat Wrestle Momma at 15:35 (Mind Games) by 7.
VIRUS: Pink Panther defeated IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb at 28:32 (abdominal stretch) by 1 *** won the Pacific title.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury*, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer, and VIRUS: Cuter beat LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr, LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Lauren A. Williams, and IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit Toy #1* at 20:21 (sleeper) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood defeated IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda at 55:21 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 5,872)

TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac decked Anna at 1:09 (abdominal stretch) by 144.
TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac defeated Bobbie at 1:55 (pole ram) by 81.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction outmuscled Evelyn at 4:11 (Russian sickle) by 108.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb overpowered Jackie at 0:44 (sunset flip) by 160.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Susan at 10:01 (count out).
IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee beat TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 28:06 (The Lee Leglock) by 3.
VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee decked VIRUS: Hot Pocket at 24:00 (Kiss of Death) by 6.
IMT: BOTB Michellen Cristina, IMT: BOTB Lais DeLeon*, and IMT: BOTB Ana Cheri beat LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Megan*, LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mikayla, and LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie at 29:43 (The Cristina Crab) by 3 (BOTB).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood destroyed TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 46:11 (sunset flip) by 7.

Card 7 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 36,047)

TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat Anna at 6:05 (pole ram) by 53.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked Bobbie at 3:42 (giant swing) by 84.
TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac overpowered Evelyn at 2:11 (double axehandle) by 102.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong won over Jamie at 3:57 (Russian sickle) by 103.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong overpowered Tracey at 3:39 (Russian sickle) by 79.
VIRUS/BOD: Bacon Hole destroyed TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 27:45 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS: Juice Box destroyed VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda at 29:08 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer) *** won the Prairie title.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury*, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer, and VIRUS: Cuter won over LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Megan, LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mikayla, and LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie* at 15:38 (sleeper) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood destroyed VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee at 37:43 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 36,421)

TAC/BOD: Akumahanta annihilated Anna at 5:15 (cross body block) by 61.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta pinned Bobbie at 5:12 (flying head butt) by 89.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch pinned Evelyn at 4:11 (pole ram) by 103.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over Jamie at 6:08 (pole ram) by 98.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie annihilated Tracey at 2:51 (choke slam) by 74.
VIRUS: Bearded Cam pinned TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 21:03 (sunset flip) by 7.
EDGE: Finding Nena overpowered IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood at 29:54 (Women in Movies) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy*, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger destroyed LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Megan*, LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mikayla, and LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie at 17:19 (sunset flip) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb beat IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood at 44:14 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 11,788)

IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb pinned Anna at 1:55 (sunset flip) by 150.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb over Bobbie at 6:11 (disqualification -- used powder).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Evelyn at 1:17 (cross body block) by 111.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta decked Jamie at 4:59 (cross body block) by 106.
TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina destroyed Tracey at 1:48 (abdominal stretch) by 156.
VIRUS: F. Burger defeated TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 20:38 (sleeper) by 6.
EDGE: Wendy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory overpowered IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda at 29:39 (Women in Movies) by 4 (Guest referee: TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac).
EDGE: Jacs Holt, EDGE: The Freak, and EDGE: Sonia Stevens tied VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer, and VIRUS: Cuter (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb destroyed VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda at 37:17 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 7,216)

LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong over Amy at 8:35 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong destroyed Cindy at 2:27 (cross body block) by 141.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb defeated Evelyn at 1:44 (giant swing) by 108.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong destroyed Kate at 6:22 (Russian sickle) by 48.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta bested Tracey at 5:20 (cross body block) by 82.
EDGE: The Laura King outmuscled TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 21:49 (Women in Movies) by 6.
VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee overpowered EDGE: The Janice Book at 29:29 (Kiss of Death) by 3.
EDGE: Jacs Holt, EDGE: The Freak, and EDGE: Sonia Stevens drew VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb overpowered VIRUS: Cuter at 55:27 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: EDGE: Stacy Iron).

Card 11 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 16,050)

LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction over Amy at 6:04 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction outmuscled Cindy at 0:22 (cross body block) by 141.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong pinned Francine at 3:10 (Russian sickle) by 60.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over Kate at 5:07 (pole ram) by 43.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong pinned Tanya at 3:17 (rolling scissors) by 95.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 15:46 (sleeper) by 11 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb overpowered EDGE: Who Framed Regina Rabbit at 16:53 (sunset flip) by 6.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer*, and VIRUS: Cuter pinned IMT: BOTB Michellen Cristina, IMT: BOTB Lais DeLeon*, and IMT: BOTB Ana Cheri at 28:24 (sleeper) by 4 (Guest referee: Evelyn).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb beat TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac at 28:20 (sunset flip) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 47,280)

LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious over Amy at 8:36 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious pinned Cindy at 0:41 (cross body block) by 141.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction outmuscled Francine at 2:34 (Russian sickle) by 60.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Kate at 6:47 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie over Tanya at 8:13 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta destroyed TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 20:23 (Demon's Bite) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda destroyed EDGE: Wreck-It Rhonda at 28:11 (Fistfull of Dollars) by 5.
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy, VIRUS: Pink Panther*, and VIRUS: F. Burger beat IMT: BOTB Michellen Cristina, IMT: BOTB Lais DeLeon*, and IMT: BOTB Ana Cheri at 27:46 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Bloodshed Brawler Bev).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bonita Blood at 51:40 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 17,714)

LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie over Amy at 7:19 (count out).
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie pinned Cindy at 1:06 (cross body block) by 133.
TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac pinned Francine at 5:59 (double axehandle) by 54.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong bested Linda at 4:28 (rolling scissors) by 101.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong annihilated Torrie at 5:01 (Russian sickle) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood destroyed TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 17:01 (sunset flip) by 7.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch drew IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood (double disqualification).
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer*, and VIRUS: Cuter outmuscled VIRUS/BOD: Bacon Hole, VIRUS: Crunch-N-Munch*, and VIRUS: Flower "Pot" Child at 16:11 (atomic drop) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb defeated LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong at 48:25 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 13,056)

TAC/BOD: Psywitch over Amy at 10:27 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over Cindy at 0:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 148.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over Francine at 2:13 (flying drop kick) by 83.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat Linda at 4:34 (flying drop kick) by 95.
TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina annihilated Torrie at 2:48 (stunner) by 137.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Stacy annihilated TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 15:06 (sunset flip) by 11 *** won the Mountain title.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch outmuscled IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda at 28:10 (Mind Games) by 1.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer*, and VIRUS: Cuter annihilated VIRUS/BOD: Corn Hole, VIRUS: Bearded Cam, and VIRUS: Juice Box* at 29:32 (sleeper) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb outmuscled TAC/BOD: Psywitch at 35:53 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 28,942)

TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Amy at 12:48 (count out).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Cindy at 2:11 (atomic drop) by 140.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta annihilated Francine at 6:34 (cross body block) by 63.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Linda at 9:54 (count out).
TAC/BOD: Psywitch pinned Torrie at 1:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 146.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb defeated TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 23:15 (sunset flip) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb overpowered TAC/BOD: Psywitch at 27:42 (sunset flip) by 1.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer*, and VIRUS: Cuter beat VIRUS/BOD: French Withered Pear*, VIRUS/BOD: Pandora's Box, and VIRUS: Hot Pocket at 22:47 (atomic drop) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb destroyed LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction at 47:11 (sunset flip) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 48,416)

IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb pinned Amy at 6:34 (choke slam) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb pinned Cindy at 1:23 (Russian sickle) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb decked Francine at 6:46 (giant swing) by 60.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong pinned Mindy at 2:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 131.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta overpowered Torrie at 1:57 (sleeper) by 147.
TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac annihilated VIRUS: Crunch-N-Munch at 27:06 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch annihilated VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda at 28:25 (Mind Games) by 2.
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury*, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer, and VIRUS: Cuter annihilated EDGE: Wreck-It Rhonda*, EDGE: The LINDA Movie, and EDGE: Spider-Woman at 29:45 (sleeper) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Finding Nena outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb at 42:56 (Women in Movies) by 4 (Guest referee: EDGE: The Janice Book).

Card 17 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 16,804)

LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong annihilated Amanda at 3:39 (rolling scissors) by 79.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong annihilated Crystal at 2:05 (brain buster) by 136.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong defeated Fay at 4:54 (Russian sickle) by 79.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked Mindy at 2:57 (sleeper) by 123.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong defeated Valerie at 4:19 (Russian sickle) by 118.
EDGE: Spider-Woman beat TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac at 29:52 (Women in Movies) by 5 *** won the Western title.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee at 28:30 (Mind Games) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury*, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer, and VIRUS: Cuter overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Bella Blue*, VIRUS/FOE: Bella Hella, and VIRUS/FOE: Bella Martin at 28:27 (sleeper) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 24,333)

LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction destroyed Amanda at 6:51 (rolling scissors) by 79.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction outmuscled Crystal at 1:10 (brain buster) by 136.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction decked Fay at 3:50 (Russian sickle) by 79.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta outmuscled Mindy at 2:59 (brain buster) by 130.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie decked Valerie at 4:14 (choke slam) by 113.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch overpowered TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac at 29:44 (Mind Games) by 5 (non-title).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta drew IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood (time limit).
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy*, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger pinned VIRUS/BOD: Bacon Hole*, VIRUS: Crunch-N-Munch, and VIRUS: Flower "Pot" Child at 20:47 (rolling scissors) by 9.

Card 19 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 41,509)

LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious won over Amanda at 4:22 (rolling scissors) by 79.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious beat Crystal at 2:41 (superplex) by 140.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch annihilated Fay at 7:32 (pole ram) by 74.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong defeated Miranda at 1:29 (sleeper) by 144.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta pinned Valerie at 1:27 (cross body block) by 121.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta decked TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac at 29:41 (Demon's Bite) by 5 (non-title).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta annihilated IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda at 27:45 (Demon's Bite) by 1.
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger* pinned VIRUS/BOD: Corn Hole, VIRUS: Bearded Cam*, and VIRUS: Juice Box at 27:49 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 20 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 46,782)

LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie pinned Amanda at 1:22 (Texas cloverleaf) by 124.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie overpowered Crystal at 2:36 (abdominal stretch) by 139.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta won over Fay at 2:04 (cross body block) by 82.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked Miranda at 0:35 (sleeper) by 146.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong over Wendy at 4:23 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood overpowered TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac at 28:52 (sunset flip) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb defeated TAC/BOD: Akumahanta at 27:10 (sunset flip) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger* destroyed VIRUS/BOD: French Withered Pear*, VIRUS/BOD: Pandora's Box, and VIRUS: Hot Pocket at 18:32 (rolling scissors) by 9.

Card 21 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 38,354)

TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina won over Amanda at 6:39 (Russian sickle) by 76.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch annihilated Crystal at 2:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 138.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb pinned Fay at 3:12 (giant swing) by 79.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta destroyed Miranda at 0:17 (stunner) by 145.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie pinned Wendy at 2:45 (cross body block) by 121.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda beat TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac at 28:27 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Destiny Awaits).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta defeated VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda at 28:43 (Demon's Bite) by 2.
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger drew VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury, VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer, and VIRUS: Cuter (no contest) (Six-man title).

Card 22 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 34,252)

TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac decked Amanda at 2:20 (sleeper) by 128.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta destroyed Crystal at 2:18 (sunset flip) by 149.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong won over Gail at 1:53 (Russian sickle) by 96.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong outmuscled Misty at 2:38 (Russian sickle) by 74.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong defeated TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 21:44 (Kharma Bomb) by 7.
VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda overpowered IMT: BOTB Michellen Cristina at 28:31 (Fistfull of Dollars) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta destroyed VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee at 28:37 (Demon's Bite) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger* destroyed EDGE: Wreck-It Rhonda*, EDGE: The LINDA Movie, and EDGE: Spider-Woman at 29:10 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 23 -- Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 48,395)

TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat Amanda at 4:20 (flying drop kick) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb defeated Crystal at 1:35 (superplex) by 138.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch outmuscled Gail at 5:24 (pole ram) by 91.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie defeated Misty at 1:49 (Dramatized) by 134.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong outmuscled IMT: BOTB Josi Neves at 29:39 (Kharma Bomb) by 3 (BOTB).
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb pinned IMT: BOTB Lais DeLeon at 27:21 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Pink Panther).
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood defeated IMT/ARMY: Bonita Blood at 28:18 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy*, VIRUS: Pink Panther, and VIRUS: F. Burger overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Bella Blue, VIRUS/FOE: Bella Hella, and VIRUS/FOE: Bella Martin* at 28:26 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 24 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 9,429)

TAC/BOD: Akumahanta destroyed Amanda at 3:57 (Russian sickle) by 79.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong over Cathy at 7:31 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Gail at 4:41 (cross body block) by 99.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch bested Misty at 7:26 (pole ram) by 69.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong decked VIRUS: Cuter at 29:57 (Kharma Bomb) by 3 (Beat the Champ) *** won the Southern title.
VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee destroyed IMT: BOTB Ana Cheri at 27:40 (Kiss of Death) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Monique Blood won over IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood at 29:21 (sunset flip) by 3 *** won the TV title.

Card 25 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 44,138)

IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb decked Amanda at 1:35 (Boston crab) by 133.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction over Cathy at 9:56 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong destroyed Gracie at 4:58 (Russian sickle) by 79.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta overpowered Misty at 6:26 (cross body block) by 77.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong drew TAC/BOD: Akumahanta (double disqualification).
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee at 27:29 (Mind Games) by 4 (non-title) (Guest referee: Presley).
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood pinned VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee at 27:23 (sunset flip) by 1.

Card 26 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 47,202)

LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong decked Brenda at 2:20 (airplane spin) by 102.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious over Cathy at 9:09 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction overpowered Gracie at 4:12 (Russian sickle) by 79.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong decked Natalie at 7:31 (Russian sickle) by 64.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong drew IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood (double count out).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta won over IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee at 29:49 (Demon's Bite) by 4 (Guest referee: Jamie) *** won the Dixie title.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda drew VIRUS/FOE: Bella Martin (time limit).

Card 27 -- Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 31,588)

LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction annihilated Brenda at 2:04 (airplane spin) by 102.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie destroyed Cathy at 2:21 (choke slam) by 75.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch overpowered Gracie at 1:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 129.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie bested Natalie at 2:57 (choke slam) by 59.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction won over IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee at 27:33 (Total Destruction) by 3.
IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee defeated VIRUS/FOE: Bella Hella at 27:01 (The Lee Leglock) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Jenny annihilated VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee at 27:09 (sunset flip) by 3 *** won the Northern title.

Card 28 -- Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 41,816)

LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious won over Brenda at 1:50 (airplane spin) by 102.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch over Cathy at 11:27 (count out).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Gracie at 10:57 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
TAC/BOD: Psywitch annihilated Natalie at 5:16 (flying drop kick) by 72.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction destroyed IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers at 29:32 (Total Destruction) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers at 27:26 (Mind Games) by 3 *** won the Central title.
IMT/ARMY: Monique Blood decked VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda at 28:24 (sunset flip) by 5 (non-title).

Card 29 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 45,384)

LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie over Brenda at 5:07 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta outmuscled Cathy at 4:04 (cross body block) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb destroyed Gracie at 5:48 (giant swing) by 79.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta pinned Natalie at 7:02 (cross body block) by 67.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction outmuscled VIRUS: Cuter at 29:22 (Total Destruction) by 2 (Beat the Champ).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta overpowered IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers at 27:35 (Demon's Bite) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb beat VIRUS/FOE: Bella Martin at 28:31 (sunset flip) by 2.

Card 30 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 22,033)

TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina won over Brenda at 4:52 (cross body block) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb decked Cathy at 2:14 (giant swing) by 80.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong bested Gloria at 6:38 (Russian sickle) by 75.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong won over Opra at 2:56 (Russian sickle) by 112.
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood destroyed LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction at 28:19 (sunset flip) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Bonita Blood decked IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers at 29:01 (sunset flip) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb bested VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda at 28:37 (sunset flip) by 3.

Card 31 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 15,721)

TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac overpowered Brenda at 2:59 (overhead toss) by 114.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong beat Debbie at 1:01 (Kharma Bomb) by 143.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction bested Gloria at 4:20 (Russian sickle) by 75.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch overpowered Opra at 1:39 (pole ram) by 107.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious bested TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 11:43 (sleeper) by 13 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda defeated IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers at 29:59 (sunset flip) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta* defeated Anna* and Billie at 6:11 (pole ram) by 59.

Card 32 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 9,979)

TAC/BOD: Psywitch decked Brenda at 6:40 (rolling scissors) by 99.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction decked Debbie at 2:34 (Total Destruction) by 142.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat Gloria at 6:58 (pole ram) by 70.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Opra at 3:14 (cross body block) by 115.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious defeated IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood at 29:26 (The Kiss of Defeat) by 3.
IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers tied VIRUS/FOE: Bella Blue (double disqualification).
TAC/BOD: Psywitch and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Amy and Crystal at 7:17 (count out).

Card 33 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 11,078)

TAC/BOD: Akumahanta defeated Brenda at 1:49 (overhead toss) by 102.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won over Debbie at 4:49 (airplane spin) by 118.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta defeated Gloria at 2:05 (cross body block) by 78.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong destroyed Presley at 6:57 (Russian sickle) by 78.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious pinned IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda at 29:05 (The Kiss of Defeat) by 4 (Guest referee: EDGE: The Janice Book) *** won the Eastern title.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta defeated IMT: BOTB Josi Neves at 28:30 (Demon's Bite) by 3.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch* and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Amanda and Cindy* at 2:32 (sunset flip) by 83.

Card 34 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 42,254)

IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb over Brenda at 4:39 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta annihilated Debbie at 1:16 (Demon's Bite) by 143.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb overpowered Gloria at 6:08 (giant swing) by 75.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch pinned Presley at 3:17 (pole ram) by 73.
TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac bested LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr at 27:13 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda defeated VIRUS/BOD: Furry Furnace of Fury at 29:55 (Fistfull of Dollars) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta* overpowered Brenda* and Bobbie at 3:42 (rolling scissors) by 74.

Card 35 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 10,764)

LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong over Billie at 15:58 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb bested Debbie at 2:53 (Russian sickle) by 117.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong over Heather at 6:35 (disqualification -- nail file).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta won over Presley at 5:18 (cross body block) by 81.
VIRUS/AMW: Moneybags Manda defeated LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Lauren A. Williams at 27:13 (Fistfull of Dollars) by 5.
VIRUS/BOD: Arianna's Piranha tied IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood (time limit).
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious* and IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit Toy #1 destroyed Crystal* and Jackie at 3:19 (superplex) by 95.

Card 36 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 12,631)

LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction over Billie at 13:55 (count out).
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong won over Donna at 0:22 (Kharma Bomb) by 167.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction over Heather at 9:11 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong overpowered Peggy at 5:06 (flying head butt) by 95.
VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee bested LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Megan at 15:37 (Kiss of Death) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb won over VIRUS/BOD: Snake Charmer at 28:59 (sunset flip) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta over Cathy and Diane at 12:38 (count out).

Card 37 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 23,587)

LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious over Billie at 15:22 (count out).
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction outmuscled Donna at 0:17 (Total Destruction) by 166.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch over Heather at 4:27 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie over Peggy at 10:00 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb overpowered LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mikayla at 28:29 (sunset flip) by 2.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta overpowered VIRUS/BOD: Corn Hole at 27:25 (Demon's Bite) by 2.
EDGE: Maxine Conway and EDGE: Frankie Doyle* decked LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr and LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Lauren A. Williams* at 23:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 10 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 38 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 42,825)

LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie won over Billie at 5:19 (choke slam) by 79.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch outmuscled Donna at 2:45 (sleeper) by 147.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta outmuscled Heather at 6:20 (cross body block) by 78.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong decked Rachael at 2:30 (Russian sickle) by 114.
TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac outmuscled LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie at 28:08 (abdominal stretch) by 3 (MS. VUL).
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda outmuscled VIRUS/BOD: French Withered Pear at 27:21 (sunset flip) by 2.
EDGE: The Janice Book and EDGE: Who Framed Regina Rabbit* decked LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr* and LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Lauren A. Williams at 23:18 (Equal Opportunities) by 10.

Card 39 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 48,496)

TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina defeated Billie at 6:49 (pole ram) by 84.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta defeated Donna at 2:51 (Demon's Bite) by 167.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb pinned Heather at 6:31 (giant swing) by 75.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie over Rachael at 12:21 (count out).
VIRUS: Cuter won over LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie at 28:38 (sunset flip) by 5 (Beat the Champ).
VIRUS/BOD: Tuna Town Tammy drew TAC/BOD: Akumahanta (double disqualification).
TAC/BOD: Psywitch and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta* decked LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr* and LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Lauren A. Williams at 20:44 (Soul Harvest) by 8.

Card 40 -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 8,235)

TM: "The Elegant" Eloise Mackinac beat Billie at 5:52 (double axehandle) by 78.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb over Donna at 11:46 (count out).
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong overpowered Honey at 3:20 (Russian sickle) by 71.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong over Renee at 10:26 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood decked LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie at 22:54 (rolling scissors) by 9.
VIRUS/AMW: Toothless Bailee defeated VIRUS/BOD: Pandora's Box at 28:00 (Kiss of Death) by 4 (Guest referee: LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr).
EDGE: Maxine Conway and EDGE: Frankie Doyle drew IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee and IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers (time limit).

Card 41 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 46,740)

TAC/BOD: Psywitch over Billie at 11:23 (count out).
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong defeated Diane at 3:17 (airplane spin) by 115.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction destroyed Honey at 6:04 (Russian sickle) by 71.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch over Renee at 9:16 (count out).
IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers pinned EDGE: Jacs Holt at 28:36 (The Somers Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS: Cuter bested EDGE: The LINDA Movie at 29:51 (sunset flip) by 2.
IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee* and IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers overpowered LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Jamie L. Szantyr* and LPPF/BOD: "Beautiful One" Lauren A. Williams at 19:48 (The Lee Leglock) by 10 (Tag-team title).

Card 42 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 42,086)

TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Billie at 3:37 (cross body block) by 87.
LPPF/BOD: "Eve" of Destruction destroyed Diane at 1:28 (airplane spin) by 115.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat Honey at 3:35 (flying drop kick) by 76.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta outmuscled Renee at 1:30 (sleeper) by 156.
IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee defeated EDGE: The Freak at 27:40 (The Lee Leglock) by 1.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch beat VIRUS: Cuter at 27:51 (Mind Games) by 3 (non-title, Beat the Champ).
IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee and IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers drew EDGE: The Janice Book and EDGE: Who Framed Regina Rabbit (double count out).

Card 43 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 34,854)

IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb beat Billie at 5:54 (giant swing) by 84.
LPPF/BOD: Diva Licious outmuscled Diane at 4:44 (airplane spin) by 115.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat Honey at 4:48 (cross body block) by 74.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong destroyed Stacey at 1:32 (Russian sickle) by 98.
EDGE: Maxine Conway beat TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina at 27:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (Guest referee: Anna).
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta beat VIRUS: Cuter at 29:16 (Demon's Bite) by 3 (non-title, Beat the Champ).
IMT: BOTB Amanda Elise Lee* and IMT: BOTB Laci Kay Somers bested TAC/BOD: Psywitch* and TAC/BOD: Akumahanta at 29:24 (The Lee Leglock) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 35,988)

TM: "Pain's Pleasure" Passion Karolina got $1,000 after getting tossed out by TAC/BOD: Akumahanta and LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie.
TAC/BOD: Akumahanta picked up $1,100 after IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb threw her onto the concrete floor.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Vivian earned $1,200 after she got flung into her manager at ringside by LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong.
IMT/ARMY: Bloodshed Barb nabbed a cool $1,300 when LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie tossed her onto the apron.
LPPF/BOD: Drama Queen - Mollie earned $1,400 after IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda threw her out.
IMT/ARMY: Bonita Blood was given $1,500 when she was thrown into her manager at ringside by IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Jenny.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Jenny was paid $1,600 in imaginary money after IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Stacy threw her into some chairs at ringside.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Amanda got $1,700 after LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong threw her into her manager at ringside.
LPPF/BOD: Kharma Kong nabbed $1,800 after TAC/BOD: Psywitch flung her out.
IMT/ARMY: Monique Blood took $1,900 when IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood threw her out.
IMT/ARMY: Betty Sue Blood picked up $2,000 when she got thrown into her manager at ringside by IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Stacy.
IMT/ARMY: RB's Girl Stacy took $2,100 when she got thrown out by TAC/BOD: Psywitch.
TAC/BOD: Psywitch won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.