IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

UNKNOWN WRESTLER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #20 -- WINTER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 24,158)

Graft the Pyromaniac (ECL) drew Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) at 7:14 (double count out).
Michael Myers (LNL) pinned Masked Scrub #126 at 1:26 (abdominal stretch) by 129.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) decked Mike Drake (EEL) at 27:34 (Sunset Flip) by 4.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) annihilated Masked Scrub #148 at 1:05 (stunner) by 131.
Dr. Doom (PGL) defeated Chuckles the Clown (ECL) at 28:19 (Boston crab) by 3.
Mike Drake (EEL) pinned Masked Scrub #135 at 5:38 (overhead toss) by 77 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) beat Masked Scrub #125 at 0:33 (Boston crab) by 137.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) over Masked Scrub #124 at 2:52 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
MAIN EVENT: Mike Drake (EEL) annihilated Bro Shambles (CZL) at 41:12 (Boston crab) by 5.

Card 2 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 40,387)

Graft the Pyromaniac (ECL) tied Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) at 3:12 (no contest).
Michael Myers (LNL) overpowered Masked Scrub #127 at 4:25 (pole ram) by 57.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) defeated "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax (ECL) at 16:13 (Sunset Flip) by 7 (non-title).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) over Masked Scrub #149 at 3:26 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) defeated Mike Drake (EEL) at 27:52 (Wonderline) by 3.
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #136 at 15:33 (count out) (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) decked Masked Scrub #126 at 3:31 (abdominal stretch) by 123.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) over Masked Scrub #125 at 4:29 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
MAIN EVENT: Keep Our Secret (CSL) tied Mike Drake (EEL) at 24:17 (double count out).

Card 3 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 10,534)

Graft the Pyromaniac (ECL) bested Chuckles the Clown (ECL) at 28:40 (Boston crab) by 2.
Michael Myers (LNL) over Masked Scrub #128 at 3:41 (count out).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #111 at 2:33 (airplane spin) by 81.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) beat Masked Scrub #150 at 0:43 (pole ram) by 127.
Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) bested Jason Vorhees XIII (LNL) at 27:13 (Wonderline) by 2.
Mike Drake (EEL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #137 at 1:50 (cross body block) by 101 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) decked Masked Scrub #127 at 5:51 (overhead toss) by 55.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) decked Masked Scrub #126 at 4:01 (stunner) by 124.
MAIN EVENT: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) outmuscled Mike Drake (EEL) at 34:10 (Boston crab) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 37,613)

El Barbaro (BRL) overpowered "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) at 24:24 (Boston crab) by 6 (non-title).
Michael Myers (LNL) pinned Masked Scrub #129 at 1:44 (cross body block) by 104.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #112 at 3:55 (airplane spin) by 63.
Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) drew Mike Drake (EEL) at 3:25 (no contest).
Mike Drake (EEL) bested "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) at 28:25 (Boston crab) by 1.
Mike Drake (EEL) defeated Masked Scrub #138 at 1:38 (airplane spin) by 170 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) bested Masked Scrub #128 at 2:21 (Boston crab) by 167.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) annihilated Masked Scrub #127 at 5:25 (pole ram) by 57.
MAIN EVENT: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) annihilated "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) at 45:47 (Wonderline) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 6,763)

El Barbaro (BRL) destroyed Keep Our Secret (CSL) at 21:18 (Boston crab) by 7 (non-title).
Michael Myers (LNL) over Masked Scrub #131 at 28:43 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) destroyed Masked Scrub #113 at 3:10 (double axehandle) by 89.
Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) outmuscled "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb (XWL) at 27:19 (Hangman's DDT) by 1.
Mike Drake (EEL) bested "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb (XWL) at 27:12 (Boston crab) by 1.
Mike Drake (EEL) annihilated Masked Scrub #139 at 6:02 (cross body block) by 80 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) bested Masked Scrub #129 at 2:21 (atomic drop) by 97.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) beat Masked Scrub #128 at 2:19 (pole ram) by 98.
MAIN EVENT: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) outmuscled Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 57:57 (Wonderline) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 22,068)

El Barbaro (BRL) destroyed Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 24:42 (Boston crab) by 7 (non-title).
Michael Myers (LNL) pinned Masked Scrub #132 at 2:25 (pole ram) by 83.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) over Masked Scrub #114 at 12:02 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) outmuscled Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 29:00 (Camel Clutch) by 1 (strap).
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) annihilated Mike Drake (EEL) at 27:56 (Camel Clutch) by 1 (iron man).
Mike Drake (EEL) pinned Masked Scrub #141 at 3:53 (cross body block) by 64 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) won over Masked Scrub #130 at 5:41 (overhead toss) by 71.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) decked Masked Scrub #129 at 6:50 (atomic drop) by 98.
MAIN EVENT: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) destroyed "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax (ECL) at 47:28 (Wonderline) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 30,081)

El Barbaro (BRL) bested Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) at 29:21 (Boston crab) by 4 (non-title).
Michael Myers (LNL) decked Masked Scrub #134 at 3:07 (cross body block) by 109.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) won over Masked Scrub #115 at 4:01 (airplane spin) by 69.
Jason Vorhees XIII (LNL) pinned Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 29:01 (Boston crab) by 1.
Jason Vorhees XIII (LNL) pinned Mike Drake (EEL) at 27:50 (Boston crab) by 1.
Mike Drake (EEL) pinned Masked Scrub #142 at 1:28 (airplane spin) by 137 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) annihilated Masked Scrub #131 at 5:48 (overhead toss) by 84.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) destroyed Masked Scrub #131 at 6:10 (pole ram) by 86.
MAIN EVENT: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) overpowered Chainsaw Acevedo (AAL) at 41:17 (Wonderline) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 29,888)

El Barbaro (BRL) overpowered Mike Drake (EEL) at 18:52 (Boston crab) by 7 (non-title).
Michael Myers (LNL) beat Masked Scrub #135 at 2:53 (pole ram) by 71.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #116 at 1:17 (stunner) by 155.
Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) annihilated D-Dog Hardcore (CZL) at 27:22 (sleeper) by 2.
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #111 at 1:45 (count out) (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) pinned Masked Scrub #143 at 4:41 (atomic drop) by 117 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) won over Masked Scrub #132 at 4:20 (overhead toss) by 81.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) overpowered Masked Scrub #132 at 5:40 (pole ram) by 83.
MAIN EVENT: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) decked Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 34:37 (Wonderline) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 31,679)

El Barbaro (BRL) outmuscled D-Dog Hardcore (CZL) at 15:10 (Boston crab) by 6.
Michael Myers (LNL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #136 at 3:07 (pole ram) by 95.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) pinned Masked Scrub #117 at 4:51 (airplane spin) by 71.
Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) overpowered "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax (ECL) at 21:54 (sleeper) by 6.
Mike Drake (EEL) bested Masked Scrub #113 at 3:12 (atomic drop) by 85 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) won over Masked Scrub #144 at 5:55 (cross body block) by 68 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) defeated Masked Scrub #133 at 5:00 (overhead toss) by 96.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) annihilated Masked Scrub #134 at 2:58 (choke slam) by 125.
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) annihilated Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) at 46:32 (Boston crab) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 25,520)

El Barbaro (BRL) defeated Chainsaw Acevedo (AAL) at 23:49 (Boston crab) by 8 (non-title).
Michael Myers (LNL) destroyed Masked Scrub #138 at 3:49 (pole ram) by 104.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) over Masked Scrub #118 at 9:57 (count out).
Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) annihilated Mr. Grudge (AAL) at 27:28 (Wonderline) by 1.
Mike Drake (EEL) beat Masked Scrub #114 at 5:18 (overhead toss) by 78 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #145 at 5:34 (overhead toss) by 85 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #134 at 3:52 (choke slam) by 124.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #136 at 4:46 (pole ram) by 95.
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) beat "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) at 47:22 (Boston crab) by 3.

Card 11 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 22,937)

Michael Myers (LNL) destroyed Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 18:26 (Boston crab) by 9 (non-title).
Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) beat "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) at 27:51 (Spear) by 2.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) defeated Masked Scrub #119 at 5:28 (airplane spin) by 95.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) won over The Unholy (ASL) at 29:45 (Boston crab) by 3.
Mike Drake (EEL) won over Masked Scrub #115 at 4:35 (cross body block) by 64 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) won over Masked Scrub #146 at 4:38 (sunset flip) by 84 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) bested Masked Scrub #135 at 3:00 (overhead toss) by 69.
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) tied Jason Vorhees XIII (LNL) (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) won over Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) at 39:25 (Boston crab) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 38,184)

Mr. Grudge (AAL) beat Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 27:56 (Boston crab) by 4 *** won the Pacific title.
Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) annihilated Keep Our Secret (CSL) at 29:16 (Spear) by 3.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) beat Masked Scrub #120 at 4:57 (airplane spin) by 87.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) destroyed ECL: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher at 29:14 (Boston crab) by 5.
Mike Drake (EEL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #116 at 0:16 (sunset flip) by 149 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #147 at 4:59 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) destroyed Masked Scrub #136 at 1:56 (overhead toss) by 93.
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) bested Chainsaw Acevedo (AAL) at 28:39 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (steel cage).
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) bested Dr. Doom (PGL) at 53:22 (Boston crab) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 39,443)

The Unholy (ASL) outmuscled Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 28:23 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) destroyed Chuckles the Clown (ECL) at 27:35 (Spear) by 2.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) defeated Masked Scrub #121 at 3:17 (airplane spin) by 99.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) outmuscled Chuckles the Clown (ECL) at 29:16 (Boston crab) by 3 (Texas bullrope).
Mike Drake (EEL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #117 at 3:03 (Boston crab) by 123 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) bested Masked Scrub #148 at 1:14 (sunset flip) by 125 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) over Masked Scrub #137 at 3:25 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) beat "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) at 43:36 (Boston crab) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 43,165)

"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) annihilated Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 27:46 (Boston crab) by 1.
Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) destroyed "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax (ECL) at 17:45 (Spear) by 6.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #122 at 4:19 (double axehandle) by 92.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) outmuscled "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax (ECL) at 15:07 (Boston crab) by 7 *** won the Mountain title.
Mike Drake (EEL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #118 at 2:37 (cross body block) by 66 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) annihilated Masked Scrub #149 at 3:48 (cross body block) by 83 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) over Masked Scrub #138 at 6:03 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) pinned The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) at 35:24 (Boston crab) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 5,253)

"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) won over Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 29:48 (Boston crab) by 2.
Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) bested Chainsaw Acevedo (AAL) at 29:25 (Spear) by 4 *** won the Northern title.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) annihilated Masked Scrub #123 at 3:52 (airplane spin) by 121.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) won over Chainsaw Acevedo (AAL) at 29:01 (Boston crab) by 5 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) won over Masked Scrub #119 at 1:54 (overhead toss) by 100 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) pinned Masked Scrub #150 at 1:32 (Boston crab) by 144 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #140 at 1:37 (overhead toss) by 102.
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) defeated "Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) at 15:45 (Boston crab) by 7.

Card 16 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 23,178)

Chuckles the Clown (ECL) pinned Big Blank #3 (CWL) at 29:53 (Camel Clutch) by 3 (tables).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) pinned Keep Our Secret (CSL) at 29:40 (Boston crab) by 1.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) over Masked Scrub #124 at 2:57 (count out).
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) annihilated Masked Scrub #130 at 6:57 (flying drop kick) by 71.
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #120 at 6:14 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (non-title).
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) overpowered "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) at 28:24 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) decked Masked Scrub #141 at 6:35 (overhead toss) by 65.
MAIN EVENT: El Barbaro (BRL) destroyed The Unholy (ASL) at 25:39 (Boston crab) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 28,563)

Michael Myers (LNL) beat Mike Drake (EEL) at 17:27 (Boston crab) by 7 *** won the TV title.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) overpowered "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) at 27:02 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (non-title).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) destroyed Masked Scrub #125 at 0:35 (atomic drop) by 126.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) over Masked Scrub #135 at 6:51 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #121 at 4:17 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) beat Masked Scrub #111 at 3:56 (overhead toss) by 77.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) beat Masked Scrub #142 at 0:40 (Boston crab) by 155.

Card 18 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 19,622)

Michael Myers (LNL) decked Chuckles the Clown (ECL) at 22:43 (Boston crab) by 6.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) outmuscled Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 27:45 (Boston crab) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) defeated Masked Scrub #126 at 1:01 (stunner) by 128.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) won over Masked Scrub #138 at 2:01 (flying drop kick) by 102.
Mike Drake (EEL) overpowered Masked Scrub #122 at 1:56 (airplane spin) by 112 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #112 at 3:12 (overhead toss) by 59.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) over Masked Scrub #143 at 22:56 (count out).

Card 19 -- Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 37,530)

Michael Myers (LNL) decked Masked Scrub #113 at 4:55 (pole ram) by 59.
Dr. Doom (PGL) decked "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) at 29:10 (Boston crab) by 3 *** won the Central title.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #127 at 5:36 (airplane spin) by 59.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) over Masked Scrub #142 at 22:08 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Mike Drake (EEL) pinned Masked Scrub #123 at 4:56 (cross body block) by 116 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) bested Masked Scrub #113 at 3:30 (full nelson) by 82.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) destroyed Masked Scrub #145 at 5:22 (overhead toss) by 77.

Card 20 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 36,632)

Michael Myers (LNL) over Masked Scrub #114 at 2:56 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) tied Chuckles the Clown (ECL) at 2:19 (double count out) (hardcore).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #128 at 0:44 (Sunset Flip) by 172.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) defeated Masked Scrub #145 at 1:40 (choke slam) by 88.
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #124 at 2:43 (count out) (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) over Masked Scrub #114 at 23:22 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #150 at 0:15 (sleeper) by 133.

Card 21 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 9,764)

Michael Myers (LNL) defeated Masked Scrub #115 at 5:39 (pole ram) by 67.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) drew Jason Vorhees XIII (LNL) at 22:01 (double count out).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #129 at 3:20 (atomic drop) by 104.
"The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) beat Masked Scrub #150 at 1:29 (atomic drop) by 125.
Mike Drake (EEL) annihilated Masked Scrub #125 at 1:38 (Boston crab) by 138 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) bested Masked Scrub #115 at 4:41 (overhead toss) by 65.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #113 at 6:17 (Russian sickle) by 82.

Card 22 -- Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 15,328)

Michael Myers (LNL) won over Masked Scrub #116 at 2:48 (abdominal stretch) by 156.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) defeated Keep Our Secret (CSL) at 27:34 (Sunset Flip) by 4 *** won the Atlantic title.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) bested Masked Scrub #130 at 3:35 (airplane spin) by 75.
Anne Spivey (UNL) defeated Bro Shambles (CZL) at 27:55 (Boston crab) by 5 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) destroyed Masked Scrub #126 at 1:28 (sunset flip) by 122 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) pinned Masked Scrub #116 at 2:30 (abdominal stretch) by 150.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) decked Masked Scrub #114 at 6:04 (Russian sickle) by 80.

Card 23 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 9,394)

Michael Myers (LNL) beat Masked Scrub #117 at 4:21 (pole ram) by 69.
Keep Our Secret (CSL) drew Mike Drake (EEL) at 5:03 (no contest).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) beat Masked Scrub #131 at 6:50 (airplane spin) by 88.
Big Blank #1 (CWL) pinned Bro Shambles (CZL) at 29:24 (Boston crab) by 4 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #127 at 6:40 (cross body block) by 54 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #117 at 0:40 (Boston crab) by 122.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #115 at 4:16 (pole ram) by 67.

Card 24 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 17,130)

Michael Myers (LNL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #119 at 2:52 (pole ram) by 93.
Keep Our Secret (CSL) beat "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) at 28:22 (Figure Four) by 1.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) overpowered Masked Scrub #132 at 2:08 (airplane spin) by 85.
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) beat Bro Shambles (CZL) at 18:30 (Camel Clutch) by 6 (non-title, 2 out of 3 falls).
Mike Drake (EEL) defeated Masked Scrub #128 at 4:45 (atomic drop) by 104 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) over Masked Scrub #118 at 4:59 (count out).
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) defeated Masked Scrub #116 at 2:45 (stunner) by 151.

Card 25 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 27,515)

Michael Myers (LNL) destroyed Masked Scrub #120 at 3:06 (pole ram) by 85.
Keep Our Secret (CSL) beat ECL: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher at 27:14 (Figure Four) by 1.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) beat Masked Scrub #134 at 2:05 (pole ram) by 129.
Bro Shambles (CZL) annihilated Masked Scrub #119 at 2:32 (Russian sickle) by 97 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) decked Masked Scrub #129 at 2:11 (flying head butt) by 101 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) beat Masked Scrub #119 at 1:40 (overhead toss) by 91.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) beat Masked Scrub #117 at 3:42 (pole ram) by 69.

Card 26 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 33,950)

Michael Myers (LNL) overpowered Masked Scrub #121 at 3:47 (pole ram) by 97.
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) pinned Keep Our Secret (CSL) at 27:04 (Camel Clutch) by 1 (dog collar).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) annihilated Masked Scrub #136 at 5:54 (airplane spin) by 97.
Bro Shambles (CZL) beat Masked Scrub #123 at 4:32 (pole ram) by 114 (non-title).
Mike Drake (EEL) destroyed Masked Scrub #130 at 4:03 (cross body block) by 70 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) destroyed Masked Scrub #120 at 6:11 (overhead toss) by 83.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) overpowered Masked Scrub #119 at 2:55 (Russian sickle) by 102.

Card 27 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 40,142)

Michael Myers (LNL) bested Masked Scrub #122 at 6:53 (flying head butt) by 91.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) decked Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) at 28:42 (Sunset Flip) by 4 (non-title).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) destroyed Masked Scrub #140 at 4:44 (airplane spin) by 106.
The Unholy (ASL) defeated Mike Drake (EEL) at 27:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
Mike Drake (EEL) bested Masked Scrub #131 at 2:21 (cross body block) by 83 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) defeated Masked Scrub #121 at 1:30 (overhead toss) by 95.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) outmuscled Masked Scrub #120 at 3:49 (pole ram) by 85.

Card 28 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 18,050)

Michael Myers (LNL) beat Masked Scrub #123 at 3:11 (pole ram) by 119.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) pinned Ghost Lee Shadows (BRL) at 27:42 (Sunset Flip) by 1 (non-title).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) decked Masked Scrub #141 at 6:44 (airplane spin) by 69.
The Unholy (ASL) destroyed "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax (ECL) at 28:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #132 at 6:40 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) beat Masked Scrub #122 at 3:18 (choke slam) by 109.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) destroyed Masked Scrub #121 at 5:47 (pole ram) by 97.

Card 29 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 45,785)

Michael Myers (LNL) over Masked Scrub #124 at 14:19 (count out).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) drew "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell (BRL) (time limit).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) bested Masked Scrub #144 at 2:52 (airplane spin) by 73.
The Unholy (ASL) outmuscled Chainsaw Acevedo (AAL) at 29:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
Mike Drake (EEL) over Masked Scrub #133 at 28:36 (count out) (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) beat Masked Scrub #123 at 2:09 (overhead toss) by 117.
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) defeated Masked Scrub #122 at 0:50 (choke slam) by 110.

Card 30 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 8,880)

Michael Myers (LNL) overpowered Masked Scrub #125 at 1:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 144.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) bested Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) at 29:42 (Sunset Flip) by 1 (non-title).
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) won over Masked Scrub #146 at 2:45 (avalanche) by 91.
Dr. Doom (PGL) outmuscled Mike Drake (EEL) at 28:10 (Boston crab) by 4.
Mike Drake (EEL) bested Masked Scrub #134 at 1:20 (airplane spin) by 127 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) over Masked Scrub #124 at 16:25 (count out).
"Unhinged" Bubba Whistler (CZL) overpowered Masked Scrub #123 at 1:45 (pole ram) by 119.

Battle Royal -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 22,281)

Bro Shambles (CZL) got $1,000 when Mr. Grudge (AAL) threw him out.
Jason Vorhees XIII (LNL) grabbed $1,100 after Dr. Doom (PGL) flung him out.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude (LWL) made $1,200 when he got tossed out by El Barbaro (BRL).
The Unholy (ASL) gained $1,300 when Mr. Grudge (AAL) threw him out of the ring.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL) nabbed $1,400 after being flung out by Dr. Doom (PGL).
Mr. Grudge (AAL) made $1,500 after being thrown into his manager at ringside by Michael Myers (LNL).
Chuckles the Clown (ECL) picked up $1,600 after The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) flung him out.
Michael Myers (LNL) was given a quick $1,700 after Dr. Doom (PGL) catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
The Wrestler with No Name (CWL) was awarded $1,800 when Dr. Doom (PGL) tossed him out of the ring.
Dr. Doom (PGL) was awarded $1,900 when El Barbaro (BRL) threw him over the top rope.
El Barbaro (BRL) was the winner of the UWL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.