IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

UNITED NATIONS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #62 -- FEBRUARY 2021

Card 1: Held in Stow (Attendance: 41,678)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over El Monstruo at 5:28 (Mounted Punches) by 60.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" decked Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:40 (Boston Crab) by 104.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" destroyed The Great Durja at 1:58 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 121.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned Rey Morales at 3:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 108.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake won over RX: Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:42 (Spike DDT) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart pinned TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 29:30 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 1.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 17:54 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 10 (non-title).
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel and Valin Arya* bested K.C. Johnson* and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 3:24 (Chickenwing) by 84.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner pinned LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 34:21 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 36,026)

Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" annihilated El Monstruo at 4:20 (Mounted Punches) by 57.
RX: Tripp Fantastic won over Li Quang Zhanshi at 6:21 (Superplex) by 99.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu pinned The Great Durja at 3:07 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting annihilated Rey Morales at 1:58 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 109.
LPPF: Ray Renot defeated DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 28:05 (DDT) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart defeated VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 28:02 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 5.
Iran title: Jake "The Snake" Sabo pinned VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 22:14 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 6.

EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt* and TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over K.C. Johnson* and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:51 (Chickenwing) by 86.
Main event: TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg drew LPPF: Sgt. Warner (Time Limit).

Card 3: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 32,911)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher bested El Monstruo at 0:31 (The Cashout) by 148.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu annihilated Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:47 (Piledriver) by 100.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo annihilated The Great Durja at 1:15 (Rib Breaker) by 119.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas outmuscled Rey Morales at 2:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 110.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake drew LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 13:15 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas bested DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 28:11 (DDT) by 1.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo beat EDGE: Jack Hammer at 27:57 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 2.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas and EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo* annihilated K.C. Johnson and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson* at 2:03 (Piledriver) by 128.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner overpowered EDGE: Jack Hammer at 41:16 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 46,571)

Ku "The Samoan Dragon" defeated El Monstruo at 4:42 (Chickenwing) by 59.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo won over Li Quang Zhanshi at 4:32 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 64.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned The Great Durja at 0:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 117.
Solomon Dieng won over Rey Morales at 2:30 (Rule of Solomon) by 119.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake tied EDGE: Sledge Hammer (Time Limit).
GOD: Ford Rucker annihilated DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 29:16 (Torque Lock Submission) by 2.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn annihilated ORDER: American Pride Jack Edison at 28:42 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 3.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper* and EDGE: Sledge Hammer defeated TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 27:55 (DDT) by 3.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner bested TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya at 32:06 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Madison (Attendance: 40,786)

RX: Tripp Fantastic beat El Monstruo at 1:42 (Stunner) by 126.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked Li Quang Zhanshi at 4:35 (Side Slam) by 59.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over The Great Durja at 7:31 (Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:51 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
Hendrix Archibald annihilated DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 27:59 (Boston Crab) by 3.
Eldritch Sparrow pinned DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 27:19 (Twist of Hate) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador outmuscled VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 27:22 (DDT) by 4.
League Tag-team titles: TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper* and EDGE: Sledge Hammer destroyed VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 27:10 (DDT) by 4.

Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner bested DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 51:19 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 32,688)

TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu beat El Monstruo at 6:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 55.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting destroyed Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:49 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 125.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas over The Great Durja at 0:48 (Count Out).
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher decked "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 0:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper overpowered DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:42 (DDT) by 2.
Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 29:25 (Samoan Spike) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador drew VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 4:01 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* pinned TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel and Valin Arya* at 27:59 (DDT) by 3.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner won over VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 36:40 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 40,047)

Jake "The Snake" Sabo destroyed El Monstruo at 5:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 61.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas pinned Li Quang Zhanshi at 3:33 (Piledriver) by 101.
Solomon Dieng over The Great Durja at 5:25 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" bested "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 2:15 (Chickenwing) by 120.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed destroyed DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 29:34 (Superplex) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart defeated TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix at 29:55 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 2.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski defeated TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 29:54 (The Gamebreaker) by 2.
ORDER: The Mega Punk Christopher Jerkowski and The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski* beat TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 29:11 (Game & Punk Crusher) by 1.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner defeated DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 35:34 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 38,275)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador overpowered El Monstruo at 0:24 (DDT) by 146.
Solomon Dieng beat Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 105.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 6:41 (Mounted Punches) by 72.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu annihilated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 116.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart decked TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 29:17 (End of Trail) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart tied LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 5:30 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas decked VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 23:03 (DDT) by 6.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart and Sir Nigel Blackheart* destroyed TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 27:39 (Spike Piledriver on the Floor) by 1.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner beat VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 24:58 (Superplex) by 9 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese).

Card 9: Held in Calais (Attendance: 34,765)

VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting annihilated El Monstruo at 6:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 54.
GOD: Mongrovian Brawler beat Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:01 (DDT) by 100.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 1:45 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:32 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 122.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" annihilated DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 23:35 (Samoan Driver) by 10 (non-title).
EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo destroyed DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 19:22 (DDT) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: GOD: Ezekiel Crane).
Mexico title: Solomon Dieng decked VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 24:05 (Rule of Solomon) by 10.

TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* won over Tabu "The Samoan Dragon"* and Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" at 29:25 (DDT) by 3.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner bested VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 46:47 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 10: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 48,368)

TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas beat El Monstruo at 7:25 (Rib Breaker) by 56.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:38 (Count Out).
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 10:54 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador defeated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:43 (Side Slam) by 117.
India title: TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu bested DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 29:44 (Harikari) by 5.

DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart outmuscled HorsePowerr at 27:43 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 3.
TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta overpowered VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 18:59 (The Thought-Crime Brainbuster) by 10 (non-title).
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt and TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* decked TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 28:43 (DDT) by 1.

Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner beat ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 34:59 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 33,293)

Solomon Dieng overpowered El Monstruo at 7:58 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" over Zhang Jie Wimou at 4:54 (Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 2:54 (Count Out).
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting bested "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart tied TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 6:34 (No Contest).
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart outmuscled "Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci at 29:59 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 4.
RX: Johnny Moore Fiend decked VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 29:53 (The 12th Step) by 4.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* decked RX: Tripp Fantastic* and Johnny Moore Fiend at 18:23 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: LPPF: Sgt. Warner outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 54:56 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 31,500)

GOD: Mongrovian Brawler defeated El Monstruo at 1:07 (Superplex) by 129.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher outmuscled Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:31 (The Cashout) by 180.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo bested The Man of 1,000 Languages at 6:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas annihilated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:52 (Rib Breaker) by 117.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas bested DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:27 (DDT) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart annihilated NOJ: Sensei Mas Chinn Gon at 29:00 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 3.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting bested ORDER: The Perfect Storm Daniel Crusherfield at 27:05 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 1.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* outmuscled Jake "The Snake" Sabo* and Solomon Dieng at 27:05 (DDT) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo outmuscled LPPF: Sgt. Warner at 33:29 (DDT) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Concord (Attendance: 36,130)

GOD: Ford Rucker outmuscled El Monstruo at 7:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 59.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 0:42 (Samoan Driver) by 188.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador bested The Man of 1,000 Languages at 6:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
Solomon Dieng outmuscled "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:08 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
RX: Josie Ephedra won over DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:10 (Ephedra Free) by 2.
AI: Assassin pinned VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 28:30 (DDT) by 1.
LPPF: Jacques Renot outmuscled VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 28:52 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo beat TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 29:08 (DDT) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo won over TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 31:45 (DDT) by 11.

Card 14: Held in Echo (Attendance: 49,365)

LPPF: Sgt. Warner won over El Monstruo at 1:34 (Superplex) by 151 (non-title).
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:44 (Harikari) by 183.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 6:28 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg beat Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 1:11 (Chickenwing) by 111.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart outmuscled TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel at 21:30 (End of Trail) by 7.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg outmuscled AI: Akbar at 18:39 (Bergchauffeur) by 6.
LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu defeated VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 28:17 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* destroyed GOD: Ezekiel Crane* and Ford Rucker at 27:16 (DDT) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo won over GOD: Ezekiel Crane at 36:38 (DDT) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 38,446)

LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu outmuscled El Monstruo at 0:31 (Superplex) by 147 (non-title).
Jake "The Snake" Sabo annihilated Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:42 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 184.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas bested The Man of 1,000 Languages at 5:54 (Rib Breaker) by 68.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 0:49 (Side Slam) by 105.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart outmuscled GOD: Mongrovian Brawler at 29:38 (End of Trail) by 1.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski annihilated AI: Akbar at 28:09 (The Gamebreaker) by 3.
EDGE: Jack Hammer outmuscled VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 18:49 (DDT) by 8.
LPPF: Ray Renot* and Jacques Renot defeated TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 29:48 (DDT) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo won over EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher at 37:28 (DDT) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 49,257)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned Hermoso Rostro at 1:45 (Chickenwing) by 141.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador outmuscled Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:21 (DDT) by 178.
Solomon Dieng over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 4:26 (Count Out).
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" overpowered Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:50 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 107.
LPPF: Gran Ramada destroyed DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 28:16 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg destroyed EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher at 27:18 (Bergchauffeur) by 3.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci overpowered VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 28:23 (Superplex) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Blackjack Ratliff* and SOS: Blackjack Dusty Orton bested TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* at 29:04 (Discus Heart Punch) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo won over Solomon Dieng at 27:37 (DDT) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 41,792)

Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" destroyed Hermoso Rostro at 1:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 138.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting decked Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:00 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 174.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg decked Obia of the Jungle at 7:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 65.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu pinned Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 4:47 (Mounted Punches) by 105.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart drew TBABIT: Troy LaCroix at 1:01 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg overpowered EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt at 21:13 (Bergchauffeur) by 6.
Maxx annihilated VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 27:27 (Rock Bottom) by 3.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* defeated TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel and Valin Arya* at 28:44 (Adh na nEireannach) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Gander (Attendance: 34,819)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher overpowered Hermoso Rostro at 2:28 (Side Slam) by 135.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 0:26 (DDT) by 180.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher beat Obia of the Jungle at 3:43 (Headlock) by 64.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo won over Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:22 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu decked DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 29:45 (Superplex) by 1.
Brazil title: Ku "The Samoan Dragon" outmuscled TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg at 29:05 (Samoan Driver) by 5.

TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas pinned VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 29:07 (DDT) by 2.
ORDER: The Mega Punk Christopher Jerkowski and The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski* annihilated VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 28:12 (Game & Punk Crusher) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 39,344)

Ku "The Samoan Dragon" bested Hermoso Rostro at 2:00 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 137.
Solomon Dieng over Zhang Jie Wimou at 19:45 (Count Out).
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" defeated Obia of the Jungle at 7:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 0:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
DOD/ORDER: Blackjack Ratliff defeated DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:05 (Discus Heart Punch) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg beat TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese at 27:20 (Bergchauffeur) by 5.
RX: Josie Ephedra decked VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 28:58 (Ephedra Free) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart and Sir Nigel Blackheart* outmuscled VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 27:55 (Spike Piledriver on the Floor) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 49,139)

RX: Tripp Fantastic decked Hermoso Rostro at 6:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
GOD: Mongrovian Brawler bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:29 (Mongrovian Spike) by 177.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu annihilated Obia of the Jungle at 3:06 (Ankle Lock) by 61.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting annihilated Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 1:47 (Side Slam) by 102.
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo pinned DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:34 (Superplex) by 1.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 21:20 (Bergchauffeur) by 9 (Guest Referee: Lasaro L'amoureux).
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn destroyed TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel at 16:31 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 7.
AI: Assassin* and Akbar decked VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 28:37 (DDT) by 2.

Card 21: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 45,248)

TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu bested Hermoso Rostro at 4:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over The Decent Muta at 4:00 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered Obia of the Jungle at 4:38 (Side Slam) by 65.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas bested Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 1:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104.
EDGE: Jack Hammer pinned DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:35 (DDT) by 4.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg decked VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 27:29 (Bergchauffeur) by 5.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn pinned GOD: Mongrovian Brawler at 28:51 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 1.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* decked Tabu "The Samoan Dragon"* and Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" at 29:46 (Adh na nEireannach) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 35,111)

Jake "The Snake" Sabo pinned Hermoso Rostro at 2:24 (Rib Breaker) by 135.
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" annihilated The Decent Muta at 2:31 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over Obia of the Jungle at 3:06 (Fallaway Slam) by 62.
Solomon Dieng won over Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 3:30 (Side Slam) by 110.
Hendrix Archibald decked DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 27:38 (Hammer) by 4.
Solomon Dieng outmuscled TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg at 28:25 (Rule of Solomon) by 1.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn tied RX: Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:30 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt and TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* decked VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 27:42 (DDT) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 35,378)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador beat Hermoso Rostro at 4:43 (Side Slam) by 88.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated The Decent Muta at 5:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting beat Obia of the Jungle at 5:11 (Mounted Punches) by 61.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 4:25 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
VIRUS/DR: Runt Stonewall outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Chief Coldheart at 28:21 (Runt Punt) by 3.
Eldritch Sparrow bested TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg at 29:49 (Twist of Hate) by 1.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn defeated LPPF: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci at 27:07 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 2.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* decked RX: Tripp Fantastic* and Johnny Moore Fiend at 28:01 (Adh na nEireannach) by 5.

Card 24: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 49,943)

VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting pinned Hermoso Rostro at 0:18 (Side Slam) by 132.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" bested The Decent Muta at 3:26 (Chickenwing) by 90.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas overpowered Obia of the Jungle at 2:50 (European Uppercut) by 64.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher bested "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 27:08 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg overpowered LPPF: Gran Ramada at 28:43 (Bergchauffeur) by 3.
LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu won over VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 28:56 (Superplex) by 1.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* defeated Jake "The Snake" Sabo* and Eldritch Sparrow at 27:16 (Adh na nEireannach) by 4.

Card 25: Held in London (Attendance: 41,415)

TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas defeated Hermoso Rostro at 1:53 (Rib Breaker) by 88.
RX: Tripp Fantastic destroyed The Decent Muta at 4:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
Solomon Dieng beat Obia of the Jungle at 4:36 (Mounted Punches) by 66.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" decked "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:05 (Chickenwing) by 87.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper outmuscled VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 29:42 (DDT) by 3.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated LPPF: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci at 24:52 (Bergchauffeur) by 7.
EDGE: Jack Hammer overpowered VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 29:03 (DDT) by 4.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed and EDGE: Jack Hammer* beat VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 29:31 (DDT) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Bern (Attendance: 46,610)

Solomon Dieng destroyed Hermoso Rostro at 5:11 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu bested The Decent Muta at 2:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over The Giant Manute at 8:32 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu overpowered "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 6:34 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper overpowered VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 17:40 (DDT) by 6.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg bested LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 27:11 (Bergchauffeur) by 4.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn bested Maxx at 29:59 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 1.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo bested VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 29:28 (DDT) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 31,249)

GOD: Mongrovian Brawler decked Hermoso Rostro at 2:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 133.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo beat The Decent Muta at 5:26 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over The Giant Manute at 4:56 (Count Out).
Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:52 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper pinned VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 29:40 (DDT) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:36 (Bergchauffeur) by 1.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas tied ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 7:28 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* defeated TNT/AI: Benjamin Felix and Thomas Escobar* at 23:36 (Adh na nEireannach) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 42,111)

GOD: Ford Rucker pinned Hermoso Rostro at 5:53 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 91.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador destroyed The Decent Muta at 3:29 (Side Slam) by 87.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" bested The Giant Manute at 4:05 (Chickenwing) by 56.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 6:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper tied ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 19:49 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over Hendrix Archibald at 28:57 (Bergchauffeur) by 1.
EDGE: Jack Hammer decked RX: Josie Ephedra at 27:27 (DDT) by 2.
LPPF: Ray Renot* and Jacques Renot bested VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 28:35 (DDT) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 35,787)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg bested Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:27 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting defeated The Decent Muta at 4:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu outmuscled The Giant Manute at 7:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 52.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting defeated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 3:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
EDGE: Jack Hammer overpowered TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper at 27:59 (DDT) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn at 29:36 (Bergchauffeur) by 4.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski defeated TNT/AI: Thomas Escobar at 29:13 (The Gamebreaker) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Blackjack Ratliff* and SOS: Blackjack Dusty Orton defeated VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* at 27:05 (Discus Heart Punch) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 30,109)

Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" defeated Lasaro L'amoureux at 5:01 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas beat The Decent Muta at 2:11 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo over The Giant Manute at 4:39 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas won over "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:47 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed annihilated DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 29:22 (Superplex) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg outmuscled SOS: Hypnosis at 27:02 (Bergchauffeur) by 3.
GOD: Ezekiel Crane destroyed ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 27:55 (Crane Games) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn* and Finbar "Priest" McGinn won over NOJ: Henry Defile* and Xolo at 4:45 (Mounted Punches) by 32.

Card 31: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 30,431)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher bested Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 83.
GOD: Ezekiel Crane outmuscled The Decent Muta at 3:23 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador annihilated The Giant Manute at 3:24 (Side Slam) by 53.
Solomon Dieng bested "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 4:18 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed destroyed VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 24:10 (Superplex) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 28:50 (Bergchauffeur) by 4.
TV title: GOD: Ezekiel Crane overpowered LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 22:34 (Crane Games) by 6.

VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn and Finbar "Priest" McGinn* won over Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence* and Dynamite Mike Detmer at 19:48 (Adh na nEireannach) by 6.

Card 32: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 41,371)

Ku "The Samoan Dragon" bested Lasaro L'amoureux at 2:35 (Chickenwing) by 85.
Solomon Dieng decked The Decent Muta at 5:43 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting beat The Giant Manute at 5:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 51.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting overpowered K.C. Johnson at 0:23 (Piledriver) by 177.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed overpowered VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 21:44 (Superplex) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad").
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn bested TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB at 27:43 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 3.
Solomon Dieng bested ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 27:51 (Rule of Solomon) by 4 (non-title).
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon", Ku "The Samoan Dragon"*, and Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" won over El Monstruo*, Hermoso Rostro, and Eiriniko Nero at 9:23 (Chickenwing) by 36.

Card 33: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 36,941)

RX: Tripp Fantastic beat Lasaro L'amoureux at 5:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
GOD: Mongrovian Brawler overpowered The Decent Muta at 6:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas pinned The Giant Manute at 3:58 (DDT) by 122.
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn outmuscled K.C. Johnson at 2:45 (Mounted Punches) by 110.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed beat VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 29:36 (Superplex) by 5.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski decked TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB at 29:05 (The Gamebreaker) by 5.
Solomon Dieng annihilated LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 27:49 (Rule of Solomon) by 5.
TV Six-man titles: TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya, and Jakob Van den Berg* overpowered Alligator Dundi, Sydney From Melbourne, and K.C. Johnson* at 2:54 (Double D) by 81.

Card 34: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 35,375)

TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu destroyed Lasaro L'amoureux at 6:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
GOD: Ford Rucker outmuscled The Decent Muta at 1:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
Solomon Dieng outmuscled The Giant Manute at 0:25 (Rule of Solomon) by 126.
VIRUS/DR: Buff Stonewall pinned K.C. Johnson at 2:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 181.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed pinned ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 28:26 (Superplex) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Jack Hammer bested TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB at 17:44 (DDT) by 7.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski overpowered GOD: Mongrovian Brawler at 29:59 (The Gamebreaker) by 3.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper*, Hayseed, and TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel over Alligator Dundi, K.C. Johnson, and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson* at 9:35 (Count Out).

Card 35: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 40,650)

Jake "The Snake" Sabo won over Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:44 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
RX: Johnny Moore Fiend destroyed The Decent Muta at 5:28 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over Alligator Dundi at 0:39 (Bergchauffeur) by 148.
VIRUS/DR: Skip Stonewall decked K.C. Johnson at 1:27 (Backbreaker) by 179.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed bested EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:20 (Superplex) by 1.
EDGE: Jack Hammer bested DOD/ORDER: Outback Jack at 23:19 (DDT) by 8.
LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu outmuscled GOD: Mongrovian Brawler at 28:28 (Superplex) by 2.
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon", Ku "The Samoan Dragon"*, and Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" overpowered TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper*, Hayseed, and TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel at 21:11 (Apron Cutter) by 9 (Guest Referee: TNT/AI: Benjamin Felix).

Card 36: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 36,404)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned Lasaro L'amoureux at 6:06 (Side Slam) by 82.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated Kenji Takamoto at 6:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over Alligator Dundi at 14:47 (Count Out).
VIRUS/DR: Runt Stonewall pinned K.C. Johnson at 1:54 (Chickenwing) by 111.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart beat TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 29:04 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 2.
Nigeria title: Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" destroyed VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 27:01 (Diving Headbutt) by 4.

GOD: Ford Rucker decked LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 28:15 (Torque Lock Submission) by 2.
League Six-man titles: Tabu "The Samoan Dragon", Ku "The Samoan Dragon"*, and Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" beat TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya, and Jakob Van den Berg* at 28:48 (Apron Cutter) by 3.

Card 37: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 41,075)

VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting pinned Lasaro L'amoureux at 2:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" destroyed Kenji Takamoto at 7:59 (Mounted Punches) by 39.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" won over Alligator Dundi at 2:16 (Samoan Driver) by 153.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated Nook the Known Weapon at 2:39 (Chickenwing) by 117.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel drew VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 4:57 (No Contest).
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" destroyed LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 28:22 (Diving Headbutt) by 2.
EDGE: Jack Hammer bested GOD: Ford Rucker at 29:40 (DDT) by 1.
VIRUS/DR: Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall*, and Runt Stonewall won over TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya, and Jakob Van den Berg* at 29:45 (Stonewall's Grace) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 31,178)

TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas annihilated Lasaro L'amoureux at 5:06 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher annihilated Kenji Takamoto at 4:10 (Superplex) by 121.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu pinned Alligator Dundi at 2:22 (Harikari) by 148.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher pinned Nook the Known Weapon at 3:44 (Side Slam) by 111.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel won over VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 28:17 (Warrior's Way) by 3.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher destroyed VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 27:40 (The Cashout) by 3.
China title: Eldritch Sparrow annihilated EDGE: Jack Hammer at 27:51 (Twist of Hate) by 2.

TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel*, Valin Arya, and Jakob Van den Berg over NOJ: Henry Defile, Joe Duggan*, and Xolo at 7:22 (Count Out).

Card 39: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 46,914)

Solomon Dieng pinned Lasaro L'amoureux at 6:56 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" decked Kenji Takamoto at 6:02 (European Uppercut) by 95.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo destroyed Alligator Dundi at 2:22 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 149.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" destroyed Nook the Known Weapon at 4:26 (Chickenwing) by 94.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski outmuscled TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 27:06 (The Gamebreaker) by 3.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher drew ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 9:11 (Double Count Out).
Russia title: Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" bested ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 29:37 (Samoan Spike) by 4.

Tabu "The Samoan Dragon", Ku "The Samoan Dragon"*, and Afasa "The Samoan Dragon" won over VIRUS/DR: Buff Stonewall, Skip Stonewall*, and Runt Stonewall at 27:14 (Apron Cutter) by 2.

Card 40: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 30,106)

GOD: Mongrovian Brawler beat Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
RX: Tripp Fantastic destroyed Kenji Takamoto at 2:49 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador overpowered Alligator Dundi at 1:53 (DDT) by 143.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu pinned Nook the Known Weapon at 5:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu outmuscled TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 29:52 (Superplex) by 2.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher overpowered LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 28:36 (The Cashout) by 1.
TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta pinned ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 27:19 (The Thought-Crime Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).

Card 41: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 47,669)

GOD: Ford Rucker won over Lasaro L'amoureux at 3:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 85.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu annihilated Kenji Takamoto at 1:22 (DDT) by 125.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over Alligator Dundi at 16:22 (Count Out).
Jake "The Snake" Sabo bested Nook the Known Weapon at 3:28 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn decked TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 29:36 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 2.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski destroyed EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt at 29:06 (The Gamebreaker) by 3.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski tied LPPF: Gran Ramada at 5:49 (Double Disqualification).

Card 42: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 33,275)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Eiriniko Nero at 7:31 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Jake "The Snake" Sabo outmuscled Kenji Takamoto at 0:24 (Piledriver) by 125.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas annihilated Alligator Dundi at 0:23 (DDT) by 145.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador defeated Nook the Known Weapon at 4:55 (Side Slam) by 91.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg destroyed TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya at 27:47 (Bergchauffeur) by 1.
LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu won over EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt at 29:17 (Superplex) by 2.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski overpowered TBABIT: Troy LaCroix at 27:58 (The Gamebreaker) by 2.

Card 43: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 48,254)

Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" over Eiriniko Nero at 3:42 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador defeated Kenji Takamoto at 2:26 (DDT) by 126.
Solomon Dieng pinned Alligator Dundi at 2:36 (Rule of Solomon) by 149.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting defeated Nook the Known Weapon at 2:51 (Side Slam) by 108.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya bested Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" at 28:05 (Valin Vice) by 1.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" overpowered VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 19:38 (Samoan Driver) by 11 (non-title).
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski decked LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 27:49 (The Gamebreaker) by 1.

Card 44: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 38,804)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher decked Eiriniko Nero at 5:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over Kenji Takamoto at 13:43 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned Sydney From Melbourne at 2:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 116.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas destroyed Nook the Known Weapon at 4:12 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya bested ORDER: "The Italian Nightmare" Anthony Izzo at 29:14 (Valin Vice) by 4.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" decked EDGE: Jack Hammer at 18:02 (Samoan Driver) by 6 (non-title).
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski overpowered Maxx at 27:01 (The Gamebreaker) by 3.

Card 45: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 34,393)

Ku "The Samoan Dragon" defeated Eiriniko Nero at 3:03 (Chickenwing) by 72.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas pinned Kenji Takamoto at 0:21 (DDT) by 128.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher destroyed Sydney From Melbourne at 0:42 (Rib Breaker) by 111.
Solomon Dieng destroyed Nook the Known Weapon at 6:11 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
Eldritch Sparrow pinned TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya at 27:37 (Twist of Hate) by 2 (non-title).
RX: Tripp Fantastic drew ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 28:44 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Father $ane defeated ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 28:34 (Tombstone Bomb) by 3.

Card 46: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 40,195)

RX: Tripp Fantastic pinned Eiriniko Nero at 3:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.
Solomon Dieng outmuscled Kenji Takamoto at 5:07 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" defeated Sydney From Melbourne at 1:57 (European Uppercut) by 116.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 27:58 (DDT) by 1.
Great Britain title: TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta annihilated TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya at 29:46 (The Thought-Crime Brainbuster) by 2.

EDGE: Jack Hammer pinned RX: Tripp Fantastic at 29:57 (DDT) by 2.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski decked Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 29:39 (The Gamebreaker) by 4.

Card 47: Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 39,482)

TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu outmuscled Eiriniko Nero at 5:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg outmuscled Swami Dhirubhai at 6:07 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu defeated Sydney From Melbourne at 3:29 (Rib Breaker) by 111.
Japan title: TBABIT/CB: Hayseed overpowered DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 29:30 (Superplex) by 4.

TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya decked LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 29:18 (Valin Vice) by 3.
TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese drew VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 6:23 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Jack Hammer decked TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix at 28:16 (DDT) by 5.

Card 48: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 35,195)

Jake "The Snake" Sabo over Eiriniko Nero at 28:09 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated Swami Dhirubhai at 2:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 185.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo won over Sydney From Melbourne at 2:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake beat TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 29:49 (Spike DDT) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya destroyed EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo at 27:05 (Valin Vice) by 3.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu bested VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 24:06 (Harikari) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo won over LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 24:56 (DDT) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel).

Card 49: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 34,902)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador beat Eiriniko Nero at 6:04 (Side Slam) by 69.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" over Swami Dhirubhai at 2:05 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador beat Sydney From Melbourne at 0:52 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
DOD/ORDER: Sir Nigel Blackheart beat DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 27:35 (Tower of London) by 1.
EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo pinned TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya at 19:51 (DDT) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu won over ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski at 29:46 (Harikari) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Jack Hammer pinned LPPF: "Mad Dog" Tommy Zulu at 27:18 (DDT) by 3.

Card 50: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 47,408)

VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting beat Eiriniko Nero at 3:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu decked Swami Dhirubhai at 5:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting outmuscled Sydney From Melbourne at 1:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake bested TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB at 27:49 (Spike DDT) by 4.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya decked HorsePowerr at 15:03 (Valin Vice) by 6.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador outmuscled VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 28:21 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE: Jack Hammer destroyed EDGE: Sledge Hammer at 29:03 (DDT) by 3.

Card 51: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 42,316)

TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas pinned Eiriniko Nero at 6:37 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo over Swami Dhirubhai at 5:20 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas overpowered Sydney From Melbourne at 4:11 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" pinned DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 28:25 (Diving Headbutt) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya beat "Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci at 17:39 (Valin Vice) by 7.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas won over VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 28:47 (DDT) by 3.
EDGE: Jack Hammer decked HorsePowerr at 17:52 (DDT) by 6.

Card 52: Held in Naples (Attendance: 36,401)

Solomon Dieng defeated Eiriniko Nero at 3:28 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked Swami Dhirubhai at 0:20 (Stunner) by 180.
Solomon Dieng annihilated Sydney From Melbourne at 3:00 (Rib Breaker) by 116.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 29:59 (The Cashout) by 1.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya beat VIRUS/DR: Skip Stonewall at 29:54 (Valin Vice) by 4.
VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin defeated TNT/AI: Benjamin Felix at 28:47 (Crippler Crossface) by 4.
EDGE: Jack Hammer drew Hendrix Archibald at 4:33 (Double Disqualification).

Card 53: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 40,154)

GOD: Mongrovian Brawler outmuscled Eiriniko Nero at 3:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting defeated Swami Dhirubhai at 1:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg outmuscled Rey Morales at 3:19 (Bergchauffeur) by 118.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake outmuscled TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese at 29:47 (Spike DDT) by 1.
ORDER: The Gamehead Kenneth Jerkowski pinned ORDER: The Mega Punk Christopher Jerkowski at 27:13 (The Gamebreaker) by 1.
GOD: Ezekiel Crane annihilated VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 19:00 (Crane Games) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE: Jack Hammer defeated VIRUS/DR: Buff Stonewall at 27:11 (DDT) by 4.

Card 54: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 33,857)

GOD: Ford Rucker beat Eiriniko Nero at 5:42 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 72.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas pinned Swami Dhirubhai at 5:03 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher beat Rey Morales at 3:31 (The Cashout) by 115.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake decked TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 28:38 (Spike DDT) by 1.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg overpowered ORDER: Yeppers McGee at 20:53 (Bergchauffeur) by 9 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin).
RX: Johnny Moore Fiend bested VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 29:11 (The 12th Step) by 1.
EDGE: Jack Hammer defeated SOS: Blackjack Dusty Orton at 27:38 (DDT) by 3.

Card 55: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 38,634)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:47 (Bergchauffeur) by 134.
Solomon Dieng won over Swami Dhirubhai at 3:17 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" over Rey Morales at 1:47 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas decked DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 28:31 (DDT) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart destroyed AI: Akbar at 27:50 (London Bridge is Falling Down) by 2.
TBABIT: Troy LaCroix outmuscled VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin at 29:08 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 1.
EDGE: Jack Hammer decked Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 28:20 (DDT) by 3.

Card 56: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 35,488)

Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" pinned Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:20 (Diving Headbutt) by 132.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over The Great Durja at 1:06 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu pinned Rey Morales at 1:21 (Harikari) by 118.
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake outmuscled TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel at 17:15 (Spike DDT) by 8.
United States title: TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg beat DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 29:41 (Bergchauffeur) by 4.

VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin drew TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix at 6:03 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn* and Finbar "Priest" McGinn over El Monstruo* and The Decent Muta at 0:47 (Count Out).

Card 57: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 45,115)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher beat Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:35 (Piledriver) by 100.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over The Great Durja at 21:39 (Count Out).
Jake "The Snake" Sabo over Rey Morales at 5:10 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
GOD: Ford Rucker outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake at 28:31 (Torque Lock Submission) by 2.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo pinned DOD/ORDER: Lady Natasha Blackheart at 28:46 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin destroyed Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 29:33 (Crippler Crossface) by 1.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper* and EDGE: Sledge Hammer outmuscled K.C. Johnson* and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:39 (Headlock) by 86.

Battle Royal: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 34,429)

VIRUS/DR: Walter "Monk" McGinn was paid $1,000 after getting flipped onto the steps by RX: Tripp Fantastic.
ORDER: American Pride Jack Edison nabbed $1,100 after being hurled out of the ring by DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake and DOD/ORDER: Outback Jack.
VIRUS/DR: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting received $1,200 when VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn threw him into the audience.
VIRUS/DR: Buff Stonewall won $1,300 when RX: Johnny Moore Fiend hurled him out.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya picked up a quick $1,400 after RX: Tripp Fantastic and Ku "The Samoan Dragon" threw him out.
GOD: Mongrovian Brawler received $1,500 when he was hurled out by Tabu "The Samoan Dragon".
DOD/ORDER: Rattlesnake Jake was paid $1,600 after he was catapulted into his manager at ringside by ORDER: Yeppers McGee.
Tabu "The Samoan Dragon" pocketed $1,700 when ORDER: "The Italian Nightmare" Anthony Izzo flung him out.
Eldritch Sparrow nabbed $1,800 when he was flung out by VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn.
DOD/ORDER: Outback Jack collected $1,900 when he got thrown out by Hendrix Archibald.
ORDER: Yeppers McGee won $2,000 when he got hurled out by Jake "The Snake" Sabo.
RX: Tripp Fantastic gained $2,100 after he was tossed over the top rope by VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel snatched $2,200 when Hendrix Archibald hurled him into some chairs at ringside.
TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese earned $2,300 after EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher threw him over the top rope.
ORDER: "The Italian Nightmare" Anthony Izzo nabbed $2,400 in imaginary money after EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo flipped him out.
GOD: Ford Rucker nabbed $2,500 when Hendrix Archibald flipped him out.
Jake "The Snake" Sabo collected $2,600 after VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS/DR: Finbar "Priest" McGinn collected $2,700 after being flung into some chairs at ringside by EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher snatched $2,800 after Ku "The Samoan Dragon" threw him between the ropes.
Hendrix Archibald received $2,900 after RX: Johnny Moore Fiend flipped him out.
EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo picked up a cool $3,000 after Ku "The Samoan Dragon" threw him between the ropes.
RX: Johnny Moore Fiend received $3,100 after Ku "The Samoan Dragon" catapulted him out.
Ku "The Samoan Dragon" won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.