IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

UNITED NATIONS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #37 -- DOG DAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 42,970)

QKI: The Russian Reaper won over El Monstruo at 0:26 (Reaper Sickle) by 152.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt decked Zhang Jie Wimou at 5:30 (Headlock) by 98.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane bested The Man of 1,000 Languages at 2:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting outmuscled "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:01 (Headlock) by 122.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya defeated The Tobago Kid at 7:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 53.
QKI: The Russian Reaper decked La Driva at 1:26 (Side Slam) by 108.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB pinned VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:21 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn pinned Khurram Nadidah at 2:34 (Chickenwing) by 95.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB annihilated TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese at 25:30 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 7.

Card 2 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 48,022)

TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya destroyed El Monstruo at 2:11 (Valin Vice) by 149.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese outmuscled Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:44 (Mounted Punches) by 90 (non-title).
NRA: Solomon Dieng won over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 2:16 (European Uppercut) by 77.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn destroyed "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:36 (Chickenwing) by 122.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood destroyed The Tobago Kid at 7:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 52.
QKI: The Russian Reaper over Boris the U.S.S.R. Loyalist at 4:07 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB bested EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 22:27 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat Khurram Nadidah at 1:01 (Headlock) by 112.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 31:42 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 48,385)

EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher bested El Monstruo at 1:26 (Spur slam) by 152.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu destroyed Zhang Jie Wimou at 5:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo defeated The Man of 1,000 Languages at 2:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood pinned "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:49 (Side Slam) by 120.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane bested The Tobago Kid at 2:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 52.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed Kangaroo Dundi at 2:11 (Reaper Sickle) by 126.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB pinned VIRUS: El Diablo at 27:59 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane outmuscled Khurram Nadidah at 1:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB beat QKI: The Russian Reaper at 42:13 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 35,528)

EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt overpowered El Monstruo at 0:54 (Russian Spike) by 155.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting annihilated Zhang Jie Wimou at 3:58 (Headlock) by 93.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston won over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 5:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane beat "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 129.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston over The Tobago Kid at 5:19 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
QKI: The Russian Reaper annihilated "Bruises Easy" Brody at 5:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB defeated VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 21:55 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston pinned Khurram Nadidah at 6:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB decked TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 44:05 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 37,186)

TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese annihilated El Monstruo at 1:03 (The Buyout) by 146 (non-title).
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn overpowered Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:09 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 171.
VIRUS: El Diablo won over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 5:33 (European Uppercut) by 81.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo pinned "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 3:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated The Tobago Kid at 5:38 (European Uppercut) by 48.
QKI: The Russian Reaper outmuscled "Extreme" Emilia Schmidt at 7:36 (Headlock) by 67.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher tied TBABIT: Tenbatsu at 5:13 (double count out).
VIRUS: El Diablo defeated Khurram Nadidah at 5:12 (European Uppercut) by 98.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB annihilated VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 45:39 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 43,681)

TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked El Monstruo at 0:44 (Superplex) by 130.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood overpowered Zhang Jie Wimou at 0:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
QKI: The Russian Reaper decked Obia of the Jungle at 10:20 (Headlock) by 45.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston outmuscled "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 0:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 124.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed X-Terminator at 1:57 (Headlock) by 105.
QKI: The Russian Reaper decked Abdullah the Deli Man at 3:31 (Headlock) by 104.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 28:54 (Spur slam) by 1.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting beat IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 27:38 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB overpowered NRA: Solomon Dieng at 34:34 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 44,546)

VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting outmuscled El Monstruo at 0:39 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 153.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane pinned Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel pinned Obia of the Jungle at 5:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 45.
VIRUS: El Diablo defeated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:12 (European Uppercut) by 125.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel beat X-Terminator at 1:23 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 105.
QKI: The Russian Reaper won over The Bronze Steik at 1:36 (Headlock) by 86.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher destroyed VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:17 (Spur slam) by 4.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting outmuscled VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 21:42 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 6 *** won the Russia title.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB bested VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 35:19 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 47,119)

VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn overpowered El Monstruo at 1:41 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 143.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo destroyed Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:38 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 178.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya overpowered Obia of the Jungle at 5:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 56.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 4:51 (Headlock) by 77.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya overpowered X-Terminator at 4:56 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
QKI: The Russian Reaper over Mr. Oita at 23:41 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher won over EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 27:48 (Spur slam) by 5 *** won the Nigeria title.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 15:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB annihilated TBABIT: Tenbatsu at 39:51 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 35,835)

VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat El Monstruo at 1:30 (Rusted Wounds) by 146.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston destroyed Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:20 (Le K9 Crunch) by 178.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher defeated Obia of the Jungle at 3:47 (Chickenwing) by 63.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 4:17 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese annihilated X-Terminator at 4:27 (Mounted Punches) by 103 (non-title).
QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated Mr. Gifu at 3:53 (Headlock) by 53.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher beat VIRUS: El Diablo at 27:52 (Spur slam) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir won over VIRUS: Rex Redwood at 27:23 (Dive into Gullfoss) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB pinned EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 46:06 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 38,519)

NRA: Ezekiel Crane pinned El Monstruo at 2:28 (Crane Games) by 154.
VIRUS: El Diablo bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 6:18 (European Uppercut) by 96.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt defeated Obia of the Jungle at 4:08 (Chickenwing) by 63.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher pinned Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:41 (Headlock) by 83.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu overpowered X-Terminator at 0:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
QKI: The Russian Reaper bested Malosi "I'm Not Anoa I" Keil at 1:13 (Reaper Sickle) by 131.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher destroyed VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 29:03 (Spur slam) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: Hugh Mungus won over VIRUS: Rex Redwood at 28:38 (Brainbuster) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB bested VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 27:06 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 30,006)

NRA: Solomon Dieng decked El Monstruo at 1:26 (Rule of Solomon) by 150.
QKI: The Russian Reaper decked The Decent Muta at 6:02 (Headlock) by 88.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese pinned Obia of the Jungle at 2:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 88 (non-title).
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 4:56 (Headlock) by 83.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood defeated X-Terminator at 4:20 (Side Slam) by 104.
QKI: The Russian Reaper outmuscled The Renowned Yoshi at 4:58 (Headlock) by 90.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt outmuscled TBABIT: Tenbatsu at 29:17 (Russian Spike) by 3 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 28:38 (Crane Games) by 3 *** won the Brazil title.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB annihilated VIRUS: El Diablo at 38:25 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Sparks (Attendance: 47,093)

NRA: Xian Greycrow overpowered El Monstruo at 2:07 (Crow's Landing) by 154.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over The Decent Muta at 9:31 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
TBABIT: Tenbatsu outmuscled Obia of the Jungle at 3:06 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 57.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese won over Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 6:57 (Mounted Punches) by 75 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered X-Terminator at 2:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
QKI: The Russian Reaper over Lenny Aplha at 3:06 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt destroyed NRA: Solomon Dieng at 29:00 (Russian Spike) by 5 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane won over EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 24:27 (Crane Games) by 7 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: Jakob Van den Berg tied TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB at 12:55 (double count out).

Card 13 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 31,452)

NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo won over El Monstruo at 1:08 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 150.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher destroyed The Decent Muta at 4:17 (Headlock) by 94.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting overpowered Obia of the Jungle at 9:16 (Headlock) by 46.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 6:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston destroyed X-Terminator at 4:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
QKI: The Russian Reaper beat El Bobo Pelota at 7:44 (Headlock) by 51.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 29:23 (Russian Spike) by 4 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane pinned VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 21:21 (Crane Games) by 7 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB beat TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel at 49:38 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 43,358)

IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston won over El Monstruo at 1:20 (Le K9 Crunch) by 150.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt defeated The Decent Muta at 5:59 (Headlock) by 94.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn decked Obia of the Jungle at 9:52 (Chickenwing) by 46.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting bested Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 5:07 (Headlock) by 78.
VIRUS: El Diablo decked X-Terminator at 1:25 (European Uppercut) by 109.
QKI: The Russian Reaper over Carbonio at 0:56 (count out).
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 17:45 (Russian Spike) by 7 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium defeated NRA: Solomon Dieng at 29:09 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB annihilated QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP at 56:54 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 45,382)

VIRUS: Buford Blackwood annihilated El Monstruo at 1:30 (The Shepherd's Shake) by 148.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese defeated The Decent Muta at 6:45 (Mounted Punches) by 86 (non-title).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood defeated Obia of the Jungle at 8:56 (Side Slam) by 44.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn destroyed Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated Chaos at 1:19 (Reaper Sickle) by 154.
QKI: The Russian Reaper over The Overgiver at 7:40 (count out).
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt beat EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 24:49 (Russian Spike) by 8 (non-title).
NRA: Solomon Dieng tied IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston at 1:08 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB decked EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher at 47:29 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 30,329)

EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones won over El Monstruo at 2:24 (Backbreaker) by 129.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked The Decent Muta at 4:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane over Obia of the Jungle at 6:46 (count out).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 3:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over Chaos at 2:52 (count out).
QKI: The Russian Reaper decked Lenny Alpha at 1:22 (Superplex) by 143.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt outmuscled VIRUS: El Diablo at 17:57 (Russian Spike) by 6 (non-title).
NRA: Solomon Dieng bested VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 27:04 (Rule of Solomon) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting tied TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB at 5:10 (double disqualification).

Card 17 -- Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 40,540)

EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones annihilated El Monstruo at 0:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 152.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting pinned The Decent Muta at 5:23 (Headlock) by 89.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo pinned Obia of the Jungle at 9:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 48.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane outmuscled Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese won over Chaos at 2:42 (The Buyout) by 148 (non-title).
QKI: The Russian Reaper overpowered "Brazilian Superman" Gabriel Santos at 1:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt destroyed VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 20:51 (Russian Spike) by 8 (non-title).
NRA: Solomon Dieng tied EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones (time limit).

Card 18 -- Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 30,058)

VIRUS: El Diablo beat El Monstruo at 1:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 149.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn decked The Decent Muta at 5:55 (Chickenwing) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston over Obia of the Jungle at 1:43 (count out).
NRA: Solomon Dieng over Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 7:57 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
TBABIT: Tenbatsu over Chaos at 1:18 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
QKI: The Russian Reaper annihilated Senor Cobarde at 2:52 (Stunner) by 129.
EDGE: Zack Gagnon tied TBABIT: Tenbatsu at 2:03 (double count out).
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo bested VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:31 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 2.

Card 19 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 34,381)

QKI: The Russian Reaper over Hermoso Rostro at 1:33 (count out).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood over The Decent Muta at 6:49 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS: El Diablo over Obia of the Jungle at 6:43 (count out).
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 0:53 (Headlock) by 101.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting pinned Chaos at 2:49 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 155.
QKI: The Russian Reaper overpowered Medium Leader Faheem at 6:16 (Headlock) by 72.
EDGE: Zack Gagnon pinned IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 28:47 (The Dog Collar) by 1.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered VIRUS: El Diablo at 29:23 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 1.

Card 20 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 35,932)

TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya defeated Hermoso Rostro at 0:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane beat The Decent Muta at 4:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
QKI: The Russian Reaper pinned The Giant Manute at 2:43 (Headlock) by 51.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston annihilated Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 3:07 (Headlock) by 104.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat Chaos at 0:34 (Rusted Wounds) by 148.
QKI: The Russian Reaper pinned Khurram Nadidah at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119.
EDGE: Zack Gagnon destroyed VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:46 (The Dog Collar) by 4 *** won the Japan title.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium annihilated VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:57 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 3.

Card 21 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 40,720)

EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher outmuscled Hermoso Rostro at 2:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
NRA: Solomon Dieng over The Decent Muta at 1:36 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya destroyed The Giant Manute at 2:47 (Ankle Lock) by 51.
VIRUS: El Diablo bested Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:53 (European Uppercut) by 81.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane bested Chaos at 2:36 (Crane Games) by 156.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 15:51 (Reaper Sickle) by 9.
EDGE: Bandile Naidoo bested EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 28:44 (Dolls Will Dance) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium decked EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones at 28:22 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 1.

Card 22 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 34,193)

EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt overpowered Hermoso Rostro at 0:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
NRA: Xian Greycrow beat The Decent Muta at 6:54 (Headlock) by 89.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher outmuscled The Giant Manute at 2:57 (Headlock) by 57.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 5:12 (Headlock) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston decked Chaos at 2:01 (Le K9 Crunch) by 152.
QKI: The Russian Reaper outmuscled VIRUS: Rex Redwood at 22:39 (Reaper Sickle) by 6.
EDGE: Bandile Naidoo decked VIRUS: El Diablo at 29:37 (Dolls Will Dance) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium won over EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 28:31 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 4.

Card 23 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 34,427)

TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese destroyed Hermoso Rostro at 1:43 (Rib Breaker) by 120 (non-title).
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo decked The Decent Muta at 4:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt destroyed The Giant Manute at 3:26 (Headlock) by 57.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya annihilated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 5:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
VIRUS: El Diablo pinned Chaos at 2:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 151.
NRA: Xian Greycrow annihilated QKI: The Russian Reaper at 28:22 (Crow's Landing) by 2 *** won the China title.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese beat Abdullah the Deli Man at 3:46 (Mounted Punches) by 102 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium outmuscled VIRUS: El Diablo at 27:52 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 2.

Card 24 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 47,936)

TBABIT: Tenbatsu bested Hermoso Rostro at 1:33 (Mounted Punches) by 126.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston pinned The Decent Muta at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese over The Giant Manute at 4:03 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher decked "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 3:49 (Chickenwing) by 95.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated Billy Knapp at 3:43 (Boston Crab) by 98.
QKI: The Russian Reaper bested NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo at 28:18 (Reaper Sickle) by 2.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese over Mr. Gifu at 2:52 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium beat VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 28:16 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 4.

Card 25 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 49,934)

VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over Hermoso Rostro at 4:45 (count out).
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood outmuscled The Decent Muta at 3:51 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu pinned The Giant Manute at 6:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 53.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt destroyed "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:04 (Chickenwing) by 95.
QKI: The Russian Reaper pinned K.C. Johnson at 2:29 (Superplex) by 183.
QKI: The Russian Reaper bested IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 29:59 (Reaper Sickle) by 1.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu over Abdullah the Deli Man at 27:38 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston destroyed VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:23 (Le K9 Crunch) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 31,286)

VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn annihilated Hermoso Rostro at 1:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones pinned The Decent Muta at 1:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over The Giant Manute at 12:49 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese overpowered "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 4:50 (Chickenwing) by 87 (non-title).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya won over K.C. Johnson at 0:29 (Boston Crab) by 183.
QKI: The Russian Reaper beat IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston at 28:08 (Reaper Sickle) by 2.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu bested NRA: Solomon Dieng at 28:06 (Harikari) by 2 *** won the Iran title.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston bested EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 29:24 (Le K9 Crunch) by 3.

Card 27 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 42,049)

VIRUS: Rex Redwood outmuscled Hermoso Rostro at 4:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones overpowered The Decent Muta at 1:49 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn destroyed The Giant Manute at 7:50 (Chickenwing) by 52.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu won over "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 3:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese outmuscled K.C. Johnson at 2:02 (Boston Crab) by 179 (non-title).
QKI: The Russian Reaper drew EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones at 5:29 (double count out).
NRA: Xian Greycrow won over TBABIT: Tenbatsu at 28:45 (Crow's Landing) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston overpowered VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 28:39 (Le K9 Crunch) by 3.

Card 28 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 31,064)

NRA: Ezekiel Crane over Hermoso Rostro at 2:54 (count out).
VIRUS: El Diablo defeated The Decent Muta at 1:50 (European Uppercut) by 92.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat The Giant Manute at 5:34 (Side Slam) by 50.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting destroyed "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 1:46 (Headlock) by 77.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu destroyed K.C. Johnson at 0:26 (Superplex) by 184.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel drew VIRUS/AI: Akbar (time limit).
TBABIT: Tenbatsu bested IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 28:28 (Harikari) by 1.
EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones bested VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 29:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title).

Card 29 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 31,561)

NRA: Xian Greycrow over Hermoso Rostro at 5:15 (count out).
QKI: The Russian Reaper overpowered Kenji Takamoto at 5:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane beat The Giant Manute at 6:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 59.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn bested "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:51 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood won over K.C. Johnson at 0:43 (Superplex) by 179.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB outmuscled TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel at 29:28 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu beat IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston at 29:54 (Harikari) by 2.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 27:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 30 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 42,930)

NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo over Hermoso Rostro at 1:51 (count out).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya outmuscled Kenji Takamoto at 5:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 55.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo over The Giant Manute at 6:58 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood outmuscled "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 1:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane outmuscled K.C. Johnson at 0:20 (Superplex) by 187.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel overpowered Abdullah the Deli Man at 1:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu pinned EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones at 28:18 (Harikari) by 2.
EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones pinned VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 29:55 (Arch Deluxe) by 3.

Card 31 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 41,260)

IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston over Hermoso Rostro at 1:56 (count out).
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher decked Kenji Takamoto at 5:28 (Headlock) by 43.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston bested The Giant Manute at 3:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 54.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane won over "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 3:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston destroyed K.C. Johnson at 2:50 (Boston Crab) by 186.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium defeated TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel at 27:45 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 2.
VIRUS: El Diablo beat La Driva at 2:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones destroyed EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 29:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).

Card 32 -- Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 32,171)

VIRUS: Buford Blackwood outmuscled Hermoso Rostro at 1:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 125.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt beat Kenji Takamoto at 10:10 (Headlock) by 43.
VIRUS: El Diablo overpowered The Giant Manute at 2:58 (European Uppercut) by 55.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo outmuscled "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 6:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
VIRUS: El Diablo defeated K.C. Johnson at 1:32 (Superplex) by 183.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel pinned VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:16 (Warrior's Way) by 1.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood over Boris the U.S.S.R. Loyalist at 10:13 (count out).
EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones bested VIRUS: El Diablo at 28:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 3 (non-title).

Card 33 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 31,435)

VIRUS: El Diablo over Hermoso Rostro at 3:17 (count out).
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese annihilated Kenji Takamoto at 6:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 82 (non-title).
QKI: The Russian Reaper over Alligator Dundi at 4:44 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston annihilated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 6:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed Charlie McMillan at 2:42 (Superplex) by 133.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel defeated EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 29:31 (Warrior's Way) by 2.
VIRUS: El Diablo over Boris the U.S.S.R. Loyalist at 6:17 (disqualification -- hit ref).
EDGE: "Nature Boy" Mick O'Dare pinned VIRUS: El Diablo at 28:52 (Chickenwing) by 5 *** won the United States title.

Card 34 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 37,631)

QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated Lasaro L'amoureux at 2:15 (Headlock) by 82.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu bested Kenji Takamoto at 4:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel over Alligator Dundi at 6:52 (count out).
VIRUS: El Diablo defeated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 5:46 (European Uppercut) by 80.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya defeated Charlie McMillan at 1:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel tied VIRUS: El Diablo at 2:40 (no contest).
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn overpowered Kangaroo Dundi at 2:21 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 117.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel* bested K.C. Johnson* and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 133.

Card 35 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 36,134)

TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya decked Lasaro L'amoureux at 1:31 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting overpowered Kenji Takamoto at 1:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya overpowered Alligator Dundi at 4:30 (Ankle Lock) by 65.
QKI: The Russian Reaper overpowered Alfred the British Butler at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese overpowered Charlie McMillan at 4:14 (Mounted Punches) by 79 (non-title).
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel annihilated VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 29:53 (Warrior's Way) by 2.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood pinned Kangaroo Dundi at 2:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting and Walter "Monk" McGinn* outmuscled QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP and The Russian Reaper* at 28:58 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 1 (series match #6).

Card 36 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 34,668)

EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher defeated Lasaro L'amoureux at 3:52 (Headlock) by 88.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn beat Kenji Takamoto at 10:23 (Chickenwing) by 38.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher destroyed Alligator Dundi at 2:36 (Spur slam) by 159.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya defeated Alfred the British Butler at 4:13 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu beat Charlie McMillan at 0:39 (Superplex) by 134.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya drew VIRUS/AI: Akbar (time limit).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane destroyed Kangaroo Dundi at 3:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP* and The Russian Reaper decked VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* at 28:27 (Hitman Deathlock) by 2.

Card 37 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 37,981)

EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt bested Lasaro L'amoureux at 6:25 (Headlock) by 88.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood decked Kenji Takamoto at 4:18 (Side Slam) by 36.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt overpowered Alligator Dundi at 0:38 (Russian Spike) by 162.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood decked Alfred the British Butler at 1:30 (Stunner) by 119.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting bested Charlie McMillan at 0:29 (Boston Crab) by 137.
TBABIT/DD2000: Jakob Van den Berg beat TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 28:41 (Bergchauffeur) by 4 *** won the Great Britain title.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston bested Kangaroo Dundi at 4:42 (Le K9 Crunch) by 124.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel* overpowered QKI: The Russian Reaper and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* at 29:14 (Hitman Deathlock) by 3.

Card 38 -- Held in Jericho (Attendance: 34,044)

TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese destroyed Lasaro L'amoureux at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 120 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane pinned Kenji Takamoto at 4:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 45.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese overpowered Alligator Dundi at 7:40 (Mounted Punches) by 63 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered Alfred the British Butler at 5:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood outmuscled Charlie McMillan at 6:09 (Side Slam) by 80.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB beat TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 27:20 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated Kangaroo Dundi at 2:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 123.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel* bested VIRUS: "The Canadian Crippler" Antoine Martin* and Bill "The Butcher" Cutting at 29:13 (Hitman Deathlock) by 3.

Card 39 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 32,639)

TBABIT: Tenbatsu annihilated Lasaro L'amoureux at 1:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
NRA: Xian Greycrow annihilated Kenji Takamoto at 8:52 (Headlock) by 38.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu bested Alligator Dundi at 0:23 (Harikari) by 159.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston outmuscled Alfred the British Butler at 2:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane over Charlie McMillan at 1:13 (count out).
TBABIT: Tenbatsu pinned TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 28:32 (Harikari) by 3.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn overpowered "Bruises Easy" Brody at 5:45 (Chickenwing) by 56.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP* and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel won over NRA: Ezekiel Crane and Jake "The Snake" Sabo* at 22:51 (Hitman Deathlock) by 6.

Card 40 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 43,467)

VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting defeated Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:58 (Headlock) by 83.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo defeated Kenji Takamoto at 10:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 40.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting over Alligator Dundi at 9:46 (count out).
VIRUS: El Diablo won over Alfred the British Butler at 6:55 (European Uppercut) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston over Charlie McMillan at 11:52 (count out).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya bested Kangaroo Dundi at 3:55 (Valin Vice) by 123.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood bested "Bruises Easy" Brody at 4:12 (Headlock) by 72.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP* and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel bested NRA: Solomon Dieng* and Xian Greycrow at 27:00 (Hitman Deathlock) by 3.

Card 41 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 33,071)

VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn overpowered Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:33 (Chickenwing) by 83.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston won over Kenji Takamoto at 6:04 (Side Slam) by 89.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn bested Alligator Dundi at 2:18 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 150.
NRA: Solomon Dieng pinned Ibn Khaldun at 3:16 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
VIRUS: El Diablo over Charlie McMillan at 2:35 (count out).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over "Bruises Easy" Brody at 4:15 (count out).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane pinned "Bruises Easy" Brody at 3:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel drew VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus at 2:43 (double count out).

Card 42 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 32,019)

VIRUS: Rex Redwood outmuscled Lasaro L'amoureux at 6:39 (Side Slam) by 81.
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood pinned Kenji Takamoto at 5:34 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood destroyed Alligator Dundi at 7:07 (Side Slam) by 64.
QKI: The Russian Reaper annihilated Ibrahim Hassan at 2:40 (Headlock) by 70.
QKI: The Russian Reaper won over Nook the Known Weapon at 4:38 (Headlock) by 105.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over Abdullah the Deli Man at 0:46 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston beat "Bruises Easy" Brody at 3:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 58.
VIRUS/AI: C.C. Deville and Akbar* bested QKI: The Russian Reaper and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* at 29:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 43 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 46,665)

NRA: Ezekiel Crane outmuscled Lasaro L'amoureux at 4:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
VIRUS: El Diablo pinned Kenji Takamoto at 10:25 (European Uppercut) by 41.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane over Alligator Dundi at 3:22 (count out).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya beat Ibrahim Hassan at 7:18 (Ankle Lock) by 70.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over Nook the Known Weapon at 3:06 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over Mr. Oita at 2:52 (count out).
VIRUS: El Diablo overpowered "Bruises Easy" Brody at 3:20 (European Uppercut) by 59.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting and Walter "Monk" McGinn* overpowered QKI: The Russian Reaper and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* at 21:46 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 6 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 44 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 33,731)

NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo bested Lasaro L'amoureux at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
QKI: The Russian Reaper destroyed Swami Dhirubhai at 1:09 (Superplex) by 192.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo over Alligator Dundi at 4:49 (count out).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood defeated Ibrahim Hassan at 3:46 (Side Slam) by 69.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher beat Nook the Known Weapon at 3:55 (Headlock) by 111.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya annihilated Mr. Gifu at 3:20 (Ankle Lock) by 53.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated "Extreme" Emilia Schmidt at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 71.
QKI: The Russian Reaper and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* won over NRA: Ezekiel Crane* and Jake "The Snake" Sabo at 29:54 (Reaper Sickle) by 3.

Card 45 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 31,481)

IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston outmuscled Lasaro L'amoureux at 5:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya won over Swami Dhirubhai at 2:59 (Boston Crab) by 192.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston over Alligator Dundi at 9:52 (count out).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane destroyed Ibrahim Hassan at 6:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated Nook the Known Weapon at 1:28 (Headlock) by 111.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya overpowered El Bobo Pelota at 4:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood bested Abdullah the Deli Man at 1:24 (Side Slam) by 103.
QKI: The Russian Reaper and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya tied NRA: Solomon Dieng and Xian Greycrow at 3:45 (no contest).

Card 46 -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 34,375)

VIRUS: El Diablo destroyed Lasaro L'amoureux at 2:02 (European Uppercut) by 86.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher overpowered Swami Dhirubhai at 1:06 (Stunner) by 191.
VIRUS: El Diablo over Alligator Dundi at 2:36 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston beat Ibrahim Hassan at 4:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 73.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese beat Nook the Known Weapon at 2:22 (Mounted Punches) by 103 (non-title).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya defeated The Overgiver at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane decked Abdullah the Deli Man at 4:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium and Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston* bested QKI: The Russian Reaper* and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 16:36 (Le Broken Wings) by 9.

Card 47 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 43,321)

VIRUS: El Diablo beat Telikos at 4:20 (Superplex) by 83.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated Swami Dhirubhai at 2:42 (Boston Crab) by 194.
QKI: The Russian Reaper overpowered Sydney From Melbourne at 1:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated Ibrahim Hassan at 4:53 (European Uppercut) by 74.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu defeated Nook the Known Weapon at 4:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya overpowered Khurram Nadidah at 6:12 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
NRA: Solomon Dieng over Abdullah the Deli Man at 16:36 (count out).
EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones* and Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones defeated QKI: The Russian Reaper and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* at 27:54 (In the Bushes) by 4.

Card 48 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 35,615)

QKI: The Russian Reaper annihilated Eiriniko Nero at 4:42 (Headlock) by 70.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese bested Swami Dhirubhai at 3:01 (Mounted Punches) by 96 (non-title).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya destroyed Sydney From Melbourne at 3:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 124.
QKI: The Russian Reaper annihilated The Irrational Patriot at 1:39 (Headlock) by 84.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting pinned Nook the Known Weapon at 3:58 (Headlock) by 106.
NRA: Solomon Dieng annihilated TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 27:33 (Rule of Solomon) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston bested Abdullah the Deli Man at 1:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel* and Valin Arya decked VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* at 27:15 (Warrior's Way) by 2.

Card 49 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 43,473)

TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya over Eiriniko Nero at 6:53 (disqualification -- nail file).
TBABIT: Tenbatsu defeated Swami Dhirubhai at 1:34 (Superplex) by 193.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher won over Sydney From Melbourne at 2:24 (Superplex) by 124.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya destroyed The Irrational Patriot at 3:24 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn defeated Nook the Known Weapon at 1:01 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 156.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium defeated TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 29:10 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 2.
VIRUS: El Diablo beat Abdullah the Deli Man at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 108.
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* decked VIRUS/AI: C.C. Deville* and Akbar at 28:20 (Black Mass) by 2.

Card 50 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 44,576)

EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher defeated Eiriniko Nero at 4:21 (Headlock) by 76.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting decked Swami Dhirubhai at 1:08 (Boston Crab) by 196.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt won over Sydney From Melbourne at 1:08 (Superplex) by 127.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood bested The Irrational Patriot at 5:50 (Side Slam) by 83.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat Nook the Known Weapon at 0:51 (Rusted Wounds) by 159.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston annihilated TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 27:06 (Le K9 Crunch) by 1.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated The Bronze Steik at 4:09 (European Uppercut) by 90.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting* and Walter "Monk" McGinn outmuscled VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* at 27:16 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 3.

Card 51 -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 44,045)

EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated Eiriniko Nero at 6:00 (Headlock) by 76.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn decked Swami Dhirubhai at 0:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 181.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese overpowered Sydney From Melbourne at 0:28 (The Buyout) by 134 (non-title).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered The Irrational Patriot at 3:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane outmuscled Nook the Known Weapon at 2:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya outmuscled VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:40 (Valin Vice) by 1.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood over Mr. Oita at 1:14 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* outmuscled NRA: Ezekiel Crane and Jake "The Snake" Sabo* at 19:47 (Black Mass) by 6.

Card 52 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 34,568)

TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese decked Eiriniko Nero at 6:27 (Mounted Punches) by 68 (non-title).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood annihilated Swami Dhirubhai at 2:16 (Superplex) by 188.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu destroyed Sydney From Melbourne at 2:05 (Harikari) by 140.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston defeated The Irrational Patriot at 5:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
NRA: Xian Greycrow pinned Nook the Known Weapon at 1:53 (Headlock) by 106.
EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones pinned TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 28:25 (Arch Deluxe) by 1.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane pinned Mr. Oita at 2:47 (Boston Crab) by 94.
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood* and Hugh Mungus destroyed NRA: Solomon Dieng and Xian Greycrow* at 28:53 (Black Mass) by 3.

Card 53 -- Held in Tucson (Attendance: 31,822)

TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked Eiriniko Nero at 3:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane beat Swami Dhirubhai at 0:26 (Superplex) by 196.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting pinned Sydney From Melbourne at 0:25 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 141.
VIRUS: El Diablo beat The Irrational Patriot at 2:17 (European Uppercut) by 88.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo destroyed Nook the Known Weapon at 3:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya pinned EDGE: Elisabet Kristjansdottir at 28:09 (Valin Vice) by 2.
NRA: Solomon Dieng over Mr. Oita at 4:47 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium and Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston* pinned VIRUS: Buford Blackwood* and Hugh Mungus at 20:11 (Le Broken Wings) by 6 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 54 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 31,785)

VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting outmuscled Eiriniko Nero at 2:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 126.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo pinned Swami Dhirubhai at 1:10 (Boston Crab) by 189.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn bested Sydney From Melbourne at 3:26 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated International Man of Misery #1 at 6:33 (Headlock) by 73.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston outmuscled Nook the Known Weapon at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya drew VIRUS: El Diablo at 4:40 (no contest).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston decked Mr. Oita at 6:30 (Superplex) by 93.
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* defeated QKI: The Russian Reaper* and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 28:49 (Black Mass) by 3 (Tag-team title).

Card 55 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 33,812)

VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn won over Eiriniko Nero at 6:52 (Chickenwing) by 71.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston overpowered Swami Dhirubhai at 0:40 (Boston Crab) by 195.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood annihilated Sydney From Melbourne at 0:30 (Rusted Wounds) by 134.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya bested International Man of Misery #1 at 5:00 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
VIRUS: El Diablo decked Nook the Known Weapon at 1:51 (European Uppercut) by 109.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya bested VIRUS: Hugh Mungus at 29:40 (Valin Vice) by 2.
VIRUS: El Diablo bested Mr. Oita at 1:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 102.
EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones* and Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones bested VIRUS: Buford Blackwood and Hugh Mungus* at 27:01 (In the Bushes) by 1.

Card 56 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 32,697)

VIRUS: Rex Redwood destroyed Eiriniko Nero at 7:37 (Side Slam) by 69.
VIRUS: El Diablo won over Swami Dhirubhai at 1:12 (Superplex) by 192.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered Sydney From Melbourne at 2:49 (Crane Games) by 142.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese beat International Man of Misery #1 at 0:20 (The Buyout) by 129 (non-title).
QKI: The Russian Reaper beat "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 2:32 (Superplex) by 171.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu overpowered VIRUS/AI: C.C. Deville at 29:08 (Harikari) by 3.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn over Mr. Gifu at 7:53 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood*, Buford Blackwood, and Hugh Mungus defeated El Monstruo*, Hermoso Rostro, and The Decent Muta at 4:10 (Black Mass) by 86.

Card 57 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 33,375)

NRA: Ezekiel Crane won over Eiriniko Nero at 4:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
QKI: The Russian Reaper outmuscled The Great Durja at 4:14 (Headlock) by 79.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo outmuscled Sydney From Melbourne at 0:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 121.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu defeated International Man of Misery #1 at 6:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya pinned "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 1:52 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
NRA: Solomon Dieng annihilated VIRUS/AI: C.C. Deville at 29:47 (Rule of Solomon) by 1.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood destroyed Mr. Gifu at 3:50 (Side Slam) by 52.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood*, Buford Blackwood, and Hugh Mungus outmuscled QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP, The Russian Reaper*, and TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel at 27:34 (Black Mass) by 1.

Card 58 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 49,364)

NRA: Xian Greycrow pinned Eiriniko Nero at 6:52 (Headlock) by 71.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya beat The Great Durja at 3:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston destroyed Sydney From Melbourne at 2:11 (Le K9 Crunch) by 138.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting bested International Man of Misery #1 at 4:21 (Headlock) by 74.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese bested "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 2:54 (Mounted Punches) by 93 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: C.C. Deville outmuscled VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 27:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered Mr. Gifu at 5:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood, Buford Blackwood*, and Hugh Mungus decked QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP, The Russian Reaper, and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* at 29:21 (Black Mass) by 1.

Card 59 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 36,809)

NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo decked Eiriniko Nero at 4:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher beat The Great Durja at 3:13 (Headlock) by 85.
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated Sydney From Melbourne at 2:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 137.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood destroyed International Man of Misery #1 at 5:25 (Side Slam) by 72.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu won over "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 0:39 (Superplex) by 172.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB bested VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 28:42 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 4 (non-title).
NRA: Solomon Dieng destroyed Mr. Gifu at 6:35 (Rib Breaker) by 52.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP, The Russian Reaper, and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* bested NRA: Ezekiel Crane*, Solomon Dieng, and Xian Greycrow at 28:26 (Hitman Deathlock) by 4.

Card 60 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 45,447)

IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston pinned Eiriniko Nero at 6:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 73.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt overpowered The Great Durja at 3:59 (Headlock) by 85.
QKI: The Russian Reaper beat Rey Morales at 2:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane bested International Man of Misery #1 at 2:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood decked "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 1:51 (Side Slam) by 94.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher annihilated VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 29:06 (Spur slam) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston outmuscled Mr. Gifu at 1:26 (Side Slam) by 119.
QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP, The Russian Reaper, and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* defeated NRA: Solomon Dieng, Xian Greycrow*, and Jake "The Snake" Sabo at 29:16 (Hitman Deathlock) by 4.

Card 61 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 36,683)

VIRUS: Buford Blackwood overpowered Eiriniko Nero at 6:22 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese beat The Great Durja at 2:16 (Mounted Punches) by 77 (non-title).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya destroyed Rey Morales at 5:06 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
NRA: Solomon Dieng annihilated International Man of Misery #1 at 6:02 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane destroyed "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 1:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 19:31 (Russian Spike) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo overpowered Mr. Gifu at 4:44 (European Uppercut) by 57.
QKI: The Russian Reaper, TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel, and Valin Arya* overpowered WAAEC: Benjamin Felix*, Thomas Escobar, and NRA: Solomon Dieng at 28:07 (Reaper Sickle) by 2.

Card 62 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 47,306)

VIRUS: El Diablo outmuscled Eiriniko Nero at 3:01 (European Uppercut) by 74.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked The Great Durja at 3:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher won over Rey Morales at 5:59 (Headlock) by 72.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston decked International Man of Misery #1 at 4:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston decked "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 0:52 (Boston Crab) by 174.
EDGE: Bandile Naidoo destroyed VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 27:39 (Dolls Will Dance) by 1.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood bested Malosi "I'm Not Anoa I" Keil at 4:19 (Side Slam) by 40.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood, Buford Blackwood*, and Hugh Mungus overpowered QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP, The Russian Reaper, and TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya* at 28:16 (Black Mass) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 63 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 36,268)

VIRUS: El Diablo overpowered Kaique Octavius at 7:07 (European Uppercut) by 31.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting outmuscled The Great Durja at 5:17 (Headlock) by 80.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated Rey Morales at 6:18 (Headlock) by 72.
VIRUS: El Diablo beat International Man of Misery #1 at 5:10 (European Uppercut) by 77.
VIRUS: El Diablo bested "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 4:03 (European Uppercut) by 99.
VIRUS/AI: Akbar bested VIRUS: Rex Redwood at 27:57 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS: El Diablo destroyed Malosi "I'm Not Anoa I" Keil at 1:42 (Superplex) by 130.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood, Buford Blackwood, and Hugh Mungus* decked NRA: Ezekiel Crane, Solomon Dieng*, and Xian Greycrow at 29:12 (Black Mass) by 5.

Card 64 -- Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 42,472)

QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:28 (Reaper Sickle) by 142.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn destroyed The Great Durja at 1:08 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 164.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese won over Rey Morales at 2:00 (Stunner) by 97 (non-title).
QKI: The Russian Reaper bested International Man of Misery #2 at 2:50 (Reaper Sickle) by 114.
QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:47 (Side Slam) by 146.
NRA: Solomon Dieng pinned VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 27:35 (Rule of Solomon) by 1.
VIRUS: El Diablo won over The Renowned Yoshi at 5:31 (European Uppercut) by 94.

Card 65 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 46,238)

TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya destroyed Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:19 (Valin Vice) by 139.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood destroyed The Great Durja at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked Rey Morales at 1:36 (DDT) by 103.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya beat International Man of Misery #2 at 2:43 (Ankle Lock) by 50.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya annihilated "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 142.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo overpowered VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 28:43 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS: El Diablo over Lenny Aplha at 6:24 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).

Card 66 -- Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 37,566)

EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher destroyed Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:45 (Spur slam) by 142.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane defeated The Great Durja at 2:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting beat Rey Morales at 2:10 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 110.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese beat International Man of Misery #2 at 4:12 (The Buyout) by 108 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese bested "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:51 (Rib Breaker) by 138 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium overpowered VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 28:05 (Le Rocker Dropper) by 2.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn won over El Bobo Pelota at 2:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.

Card 67 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 44,927)

EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt defeated Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:58 (Russian Spike) by 145.
NRA: Solomon Dieng bested The Great Durja at 2:14 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn destroyed Rey Morales at 4:17 (Boston Crab) by 97.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu decked International Man of Misery #2 at 0:56 (Harikari) by 114.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu destroyed "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:48 (Mounted Punches) by 144.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston pinned VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 28:20 (Le K9 Crunch) by 1.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood beat El Bobo Pelota at 0:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.

Card 68 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 46,368)

TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese decked Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:25 (The Buyout) by 136 (non-title).
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo outmuscled The Great Durja at 4:31 (Headlock) by 112.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood won over Rey Morales at 2:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 100.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting bested International Man of Misery #2 at 3:35 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 115.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting beat "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:23 (Side Slam) by 147.
EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones beat VIRUS/AI: Akbar at 28:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 *** won the India title.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane overpowered El Bobo Pelota at 3:41 (Headlock) by 113.

Card 69 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 45,369)

TBABIT: Tenbatsu won over Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:46 (Harikari) by 142.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston outmuscled The Great Durja at 4:58 (Headlock) by 115.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane beat Rey Morales at 6:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 74.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood decked International Man of Misery #2 at 7:14 (Side Slam) by 49.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood annihilated "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 138.
VIRUS/AI: Akbar drew VIRUS: El Diablo at 6:59 (no contest).
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston defeated El Bobo Pelota at 0:31 (Headlock) by 109.

Card 70 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 44,998)

VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting annihilated Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:29 (Cutting Edge Powerbomb) by 143.
VIRUS: El Diablo bested The Great Durja at 3:48 (European Uppercut) by 83.
NRA: Xian Greycrow bested Rey Morales at 4:51 (Headlock) by 67.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane bested International Man of Misery #2 at 7:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 58.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane annihilated "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:14 (Headlock) by 146.
TBABIT/DD2000: Jakob Van den Berg defeated NRA: Solomon Dieng at 28:35 (Bergchauffeur) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo overpowered El Bobo Pelota at 1:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.

Card 71 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 42,700)

VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn beat Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:49 (Shillelagh Forearm) by 133.
QKI: The Russian Reaper outmuscled The Man of 1,000 Languages at 5:07 (Headlock) by 77.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo defeated Rey Morales at 7:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
NRA: Solomon Dieng won over International Man of Misery #2 at 4:57 (Rule of Solomon) by 112.
NRA: Xian Greycrow annihilated "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 143.
TBABIT/DD2000: Jakob Van den Berg won over VIRUS: Buford Blackwood at 28:51 (Bergchauffeur) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood over Carbonio at 5:20 (count out).

Card 72 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 36,001)

VIRUS: Rex Redwood overpowered Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:28 (Rusted Wounds) by 136.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya bested The Man of 1,000 Languages at 0:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 128.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston overpowered Rey Morales at 3:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 103.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston bested International Man of Misery #2 at 2:27 (Le K9 Crunch) by 112.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston won over "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 0:51 (Headlock) by 142.
TBABIT/DD2000: Jakob Van den Berg defeated VIRUS: El Diablo at 27:57 (Bergchauffeur) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS: Rex Redwood outmuscled The Overgiver at 1:40 (Side Slam) by 76.

Card 73 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 49,467)

NRA: Ezekiel Crane bested Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:53 (Crane Games) by 144.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher overpowered The Man of 1,000 Languages at 5:11 (Chickenwing) by 84.
VIRUS: El Diablo pinned Rey Morales at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 70.
VIRUS: El Diablo destroyed International Man of Misery #2 at 7:01 (European Uppercut) by 54.
VIRUS: El Diablo defeated "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 140.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB outmuscled EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher at 27:46 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 1.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane over The Overgiver at 1:27 (count out).

Card 74 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 48,123)

NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo outmuscled Li Quang Zhanshi at 0:57 (Anaconda Sleeper) by 140.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt outmuscled The Man of 1,000 Languages at 3:10 (Chickenwing) by 84.
QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 4:48 (Headlock) by 121.
NRA: Solomon Dieng won over International Man of Misery #3 at 4:24 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB decked QKI: Quebec Hitman MRP at 28:41 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 2.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt destroyed TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB at 27:44 (Russian Spike) by 2 *** won the TV title.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston over The Overgiver at 1:28 (count out).

Card 75 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 45,168)

IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston overpowered Li Quang Zhanshi at 2:26 (Le K9 Crunch) by 140.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese overpowered The Man of 1,000 Languages at 2:30 (Chickenwing) by 76 (non-title).
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya overpowered "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 2:56 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
QKI: The Russian Reaper pinned TriniDad at 0:57 (Superplex) by 109.
QKI: The Russian Reaper pinned TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya at 29:07 (Reaper Sickle) by 3.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB decked TBABIT: Tenbatsu at 29:39 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo over The Overgiver at 13:28 (count out).

Card 76 -- Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 32,782)

VIRUS: El Diablo destroyed Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu destroyed The Man of 1,000 Languages at 1:10 (DDT) by 128.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher overpowered "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 2:17 (Headlock) by 127.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel annihilated TriniDad at 2:14 (Superplex) by 105.
TBABIT/DD2000: Jakob Van den Berg defeated QKI: The Russian Reaper at 29:47 (Bergchauffeur) by 1.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB decked VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn at 24:47 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 10.
VIRUS: El Diablo beat Lenny Alpha at 3:18 (European Uppercut) by 80.

Card 77 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 43,645)

QKI: The Russian Reaper pinned Zhang Jie Wimou at 6:59 (Headlock) by 92.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting destroyed The Man of 1,000 Languages at 4:05 (Headlock) by 78.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt annihilated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 2:48 (Headlock) by 127.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood won over TriniDad at 3:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB decked QKI: The Russian Reaper at 29:48 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB defeated VIRUS: Rex Redwood at 23:53 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo annihilated "Brazilian Superman" Gabriel Santos at 4:14 (European Uppercut) by 70.

Card 78 -- Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 32,194)

TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya won over Zhang Jie Wimou at 3:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn beat The Man of 1,000 Languages at 6:12 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese won over "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 3:37 (Mounted Punches) by 119 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo beat TriniDad at 1:12 (Superplex) by 109.
QKI: The Russian Reaper drew EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher at 5:43 (no contest).
NRA: Ezekiel Crane decked TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB at 29:30 (Crane Games) by 1.
VIRUS: El Diablo destroyed Senor Cobarde at 2:38 (Brainbuster) by 126.

Card 79 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 35,933)

EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher decked Zhang Jie Wimou at 5:01 (Headlock) by 98.
VIRUS: Rex Redwood decked The Man of 1,000 Languages at 1:44 (Stunner) by 122.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu annihilated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 2:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
QKI: The Russian Reaper defeated The Tobago Kid at 9:43 (Headlock) by 44.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt beat QKI: The Russian Reaper at 28:41 (Russian Spike) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT/DD2000: TxVxB destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium at 28:56 (No Gods, No Master, No Mercy) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: El Diablo pinned Medium Leader Faheem at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 76.

Battle Royal -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 35,574)

VIRUS: Rex Redwood collected $1,000 when he was thrown outside the ring by NRA: Solomon Dieng.
TBABIT: "Alaska" McFleese nabbed $1,100 when he got thrown out by NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo.
NRA: Jake "The Snake" Sabo was paid $1,200 in imaginary earnings when EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones threw him over the top rope.
VIRUS: Buford Blackwood was paid $1,300 in imaginary money after getting tossed out of the ring by IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston.
NRA: Ezekiel Crane snatched a cool $1,400 after VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS: Bill "The Butcher" Cutting collected $1,500 after getting tossed out by EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones.
NRA: Xian Greycrow picked up $1,600 when he got flipped onto the announcer's table by EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones.
VIRUS: Walter "Monk" McGinn picked up $1,700 when he was thrown over the turnbuckle by EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt.
TBABIT/QKI: Valin Arya picked up $1,800 when he got catapulted out by TBABIT: Tenbatsu.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Boston pocketed $1,900 in imaginary money when IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium hurled him onto the steps.
IMT/FRM-16: Marchand Le Hitman Du Belgium got $2,000 after being flipped out by NRA: Solomon Dieng and EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones.
TBABIT/QKI: Nahuel made $2,100 in imaginary money after TBABIT: Tenbatsu threw him out of the ring.
NRA: Solomon Dieng grabbed $2,200 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones.
EDGE: Archie "Bushmaster" Jones took $2,300 after he was flung outside the ring by TBABIT: Tenbatsu.
EDGE: Brodie "Buschmaster" Jones was given $2,400 after TBABIT: Tenbatsu catapulted him out.
EDGE: "Texas Hick" Rick Rancher snatched $2,500 after TBABIT: Tenbatsu flung him out of the ring.
TBABIT: Tenbatsu picked up $2,600 after getting flung out by EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt.
EDGE: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.