IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

TRUE GRIT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #212 -- JUNE 2020

Card 1: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 27,739)

Demolition Smash drew IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 7:52 (Double Count Out).
Stymie pinned Doctor Doomsday at 4:28 (Bodyslam) by 103.
Archimedes outmuscled EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 27:08 (The Archimedes Armbar) by 4.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson beat Xanthan Gum at 4:07 (Spinebuster) by 117.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego defeated Thanoseid at 5:14 (Suplex) by 79.
SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook destroyed EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 28:47 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
WRSTLING: Leatherface overpowered Sir Marquis Garnet at 2:08 (Spinebuster) by 178.
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook and Small Roster Mike Cook* destroyed WRSTLING: The Franchise and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle* at 19:17 (Cook's EDGE) by 10.

Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 4:09 (Palm Strike) by 97.

Card 2: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 27,386)

Fatty Von Atari beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 22:22 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 6.
Stymie decked Dopey Don at 2:06 (The Stymie Stomp) by 150.
The Vengeful One tied EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 6:05 (No Contest).
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson destroyed Adam Jones at 2:38 (Bodyslam) by 76.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego outmuscled Nuke at 3:14 (Suplex) by 92.
WRSTLING/NJPW: "The Rainmaker" Kazuchika Okada drew EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 17:15 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX overpowered Sir Marquis Garnet at 5:57 (Chickenwing) by 69.
SOS: Mike "Conqueror" Cook* and "Well Known" Mike Cook overpowered WRSTLING: The Franchise and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle* at 27:54 (Sleeper) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail won over EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 20:19 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 3: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 17,912)

Michael Knight annihilated EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 28:17 (The Knight Knee Lift) by 1.
Stymie defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 1:34 (Bodyslam) by 94.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger overpowered EDGE: Dragon Variation at 27:08 (Spinebuster) by 1.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson over Spider-Boy at 5:51 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego outmuscled The Black Bat at 4:19 (Suplex) by 87.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX overpowered EDGE: "Laser Eyes" L. Pie at 29:51 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 1.
WRSTLING: Leatherface overpowered White Whitch at 2:20 (Big Splash) by 139.
SOS: Luke Vader* and Forgotten Legend Mike Cook destroyed WRSTLING: The Franchise* and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle at 15:00 (Sleeper) by 10.
Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 22:49 (Sleeper) by 8.

Card 4: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 27,598)

Dixie title: "Jammin" Jared Goff bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 23:29 (The Jared Jackknife) by 8.
The Ace of Spades won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 29:20 (The Spades Spear) by 4.
Tony Montana outmuscled EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 27:49 (The Montana Moonsault) by 1.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson pinned Quincy at 3:18 (Bodyslam) by 77.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego annihilated Firebird at 3:46 (Suplex) by 106.
WRSTLING: Leatherface defeated Ferro Man at 4:56 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX pinned White Whitch at 2:32 (Bodyslam) by 134.
EDGE/GiFt: Duality, EDGE: "Laser Eyes" L. Pie*, and Crazy O. Man decked EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger, EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain*, and "Light" Dwight Harrington at 13:20 (Backbreaker) by 13.
Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 37:23 (Sleeper) by 10.

Card 5: Held in Queens (Attendance: 29,887)

"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:04 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 3.
The Ace of Spades defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 3:26 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
Demolition Ax pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:05 (The Ax Armbar) by 2.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson over Norton Anthony at 8:31 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego annihilated Sir Marquis Garnet at 1:00 (Superplex) by 150.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX annihilated Ferro Man at 1:55 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 154.
WRSTLING: Leatherface won over Spider-Boy at 2:48 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
EDGE/GiFt: Duality, EDGE: "Laser Eyes" L. Pie*, and Crazy O. Man bested EDGE: Morphy The Machine*, EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS, and ROOOOOCKS at 17:43 (Backbreaker) by 10.
Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail overpowered EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 39:20 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Denver (Attendance: 26,039)

IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 annihilated The Deformed Derelict at 29:11 (Spinebuster) by 2.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson overpowered Vilhelm Callisto at 4:21 (Bodyslam) by 55.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson overpowered War Monarch at 0:43 (Sleeper) by 116.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson defeated Stage Frighter at 3:39 (Bodyslam) by 76.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego destroyed White Whitch at 0:38 (Superplex) by 134.
WRSTLING/NJPW: "Cold Skull" Seiya Sanada drew EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 2:20 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX decked Spider-Boy at 1:50 (Chickenwing) by 95.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE: Dragon Variation, EDGE/GiFt: Ghost of the Sun, and Flood* beat EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger, EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain, and "Light" Dwight Harrington* at 11:44 (Backbreaker) by 13.

Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail decked EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 29:45 (Sleeper) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 22,201)

IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) bested EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 27:38 (Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego outmuscled Vilhelm Callisto at 2:38 (Suplex) by 55.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) beat Spanky at 28:25 (Spinebuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook).
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson decked Skulk at 2:35 (Superplex) by 163.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego annihilated Spider-Boy at 4:23 (Suplex) by 89.
WRSTLING/NJPW: "Time Bomb" Hiromu Takahashi drew EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 0:40 (No Contest).
WRSTLING: Leatherface beat Skulk at 1:37 (Big Splash) by 160.
EDGE: Dragon Variation, EDGE/GiFt: Ghost of the Sun*, and Flood overpowered EDGE: Morphy The Machine, EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS, and ROOOOOCKS* at 15:14 (Backbreaker) by 10.
Main event: EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS at 49:42 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 15,088)

EDGE/GiFt: Ghost of the Sun bested EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 27:55 (Superplex) by 3.
WRSTLING: Leatherface defeated Vilhelm Callisto at 3:15 (Ankle Lock) by 54.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) beat WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Siete at 23:22 (Spinebuster) by 8.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson pinned Doctor Strangefate at 6:17 (Bodyslam) by 75.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego outmuscled Skulk at 1:16 (Superplex) by 155.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Jerome annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:18 (Sleeper) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX outmuscled Skulk at 2:01 (Chickenwing) by 91.
EDGE: "Unforgettable" Ulysses Swanson*, EDGE/GiFt: Billy Asyn-Hymn, and Billy Asyn-Mei won over EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger, EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain*, and "Light" Dwight Harrington at 22:11 (Backbreaker) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler won over EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail at 52:11 (Sleeper) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Compton (Attendance: 19,866)

EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger pinned EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 27:06 (Spinebuster) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX bested Vilhelm Callisto at 3:33 (Chickenwing) by 61.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) outmuscled WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Seis at 15:40 (Spinebuster) by 11.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson annihilated Doctor Doomsday at 2:47 (Bodyslam) by 103.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego annihilated Doctor Strangefate at 4:11 (Suplex) by 75.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon annihilated WRSTLING: King Kong at 27:47 (Sleeper) by 4.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Jeff Jarrett won over Skulk at 2:55 (Mounted Punches) by 84.
SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, Fakeblock Creator George Maharis*, and Mike the Magician bested EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger*, EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain, and "Light" Dwight Harrington at 15:30 (Cook's EDGE) by 13.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler beat EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger at 54:46 (Sleeper) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 20,474)

EDGE: "Light" Dwight Harrington overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 27:33 (Sleeper) by 1.
EDGE: Morphy The Machine annihilated "Deadly" Derek Carr at 27:52 (Sleeper) by 1.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) annihilated EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 27:47 (Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson won over The Human Target at 4:15 (Bodyslam) by 114.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego won over Doctor Doomsday at 3:07 (Suplex) by 103.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon beat "Terrific" Tom Brady at 28:32 (Sleeper) by 1.
WRSTLING: Leatherface over Doctor Strangefate at 6:32 (Count Out).
EDGE: Morphy The Machine*, EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS, and ROOOOOCKS annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger, EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain*, and "Light" Dwight Harrington at 27:19 (Sleeper) by 3.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 35:01 (Sleeper) by 5 (Guest Referee: Scrub-a-dub-dub).

Card 11: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 26,566)

EDGE/GiFt: Animosity annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 29:06 (Spinebuster) by 3.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) outmuscled Hired Mercenary #2 at 27:46 (Spinebuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: EDGE: "Light" Dwight Harrington).
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 3:11 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled Type A. Personality at 0:34 (Sleeper) by 170.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego outmuscled Dopey Don at 1:22 (Big Splash) by 130.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 3:48 (Palm Strike) by 97.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX bested Doctor Strangefate at 5:41 (Chickenwing) by 81.
EDGE: "Unforgettable" Ulysses Swanson*, EDGE/GiFt: Billy Asyn-Hymn, and Billy Asyn-Mei annihilated EDGE: Morphy The Machine, EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS*, and ROOOOOCKS at 28:53 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler beat EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 49:51 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 20,410)

EDGE/GiFt: Animosity beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 3:21 (Chickenwing) by 100.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger won over "Dangerous" Drew Brees at 22:34 (Spinebuster) by 6.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) pinned SOS: Tag Wrestler Mike Cook at 16:30 (Spinebuster) by 7.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled Lazy Larry at 2:33 (Sleeper) by 143.
WRSTLING: Leatherface pinned Man of War at 6:08 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
Eastern title: SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook beat EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 23:36 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

WRSTLING: Leatherface beat Doctor Doomsday at 1:21 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
Six-man titles: SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook*, Fakeblock Creator George Maharis, and Mike the Magician annihilated EDGE: Morphy The Machine*, EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS, and ROOOOOCKS at 17:17 (Cook's EDGE) by 10.

Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler won over Kyle Broflovski at 31:38 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 27,436)

Atlantic title: SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook pinned EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 29:10 (Cook's EDGE) by 5 (Guest Referee: "Jammin" Jared Goff).
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler beat "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera at 27:46 (Sleeper) by 3.
Southern title: SOS: Forgotten Legend Mike Cook bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 29:25 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.

SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson pinned Killer Kevin at 4:51 (Chickenwing) by 73.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX pinned Man of War at 5:39 (Chickenwing) by 84.
WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Tyrone won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 29:23 (Sleeper) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX decked Doctor Doomsday at 3:06 (Chickenwing) by 109.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler pinned WRSTLING: The Franchise at 58:59 (Sleeper) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Gander (Attendance: 19,394)

SOS: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 29:25 (Spinebuster) by 3.
EDGE: Morphy The Machine decked WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Nueve at 28:55 (Sleeper) by 2.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson over Man of War at 3:10 (Count Out).
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson bested Dopey Don at 0:28 (Boston Crab) by 138.
EDGE: Morphy The Machine beat SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 29:36 (Sleeper) by 3.
WRSTLING: Leatherface overpowered Thanoseid at 4:34 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
WRSTLING: Leatherface annihilated Dopey Don at 0:29 (Boston Crab) by 134.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler decked WRSTLING: Ghostface at 13:00 (Sleeper) by 13.

Card 15: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 27,978)

EDGE/GiFt: Duality overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 28:05 (Backbreaker) by 3.
"Evil" Eli Manning overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 29:56 (The Manning Moonsault) by 4.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson destroyed Red Vision at 0:59 (Superplex) by 141.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson over Justin Time at 6:13 (Count Out).
EDGE: Morphy The Machine overpowered SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 29:24 (Sleeper) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX defeated Thanoseid at 4:26 (Chickenwing) by 85.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX outmuscled Dopey Don at 1:32 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 148.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler annihilated WRSTLING: Jason at 21:17 (Sleeper) by 20.

Card 16: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 29,895)

Stymie defeated Vilhelm Callisto at 3:06 (Bodyslam) by 55.
"Evil" Eli Manning defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 6:09 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson defeated Boom Boom at 1:32 (Bodyslam) by 98.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 overpowered SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook at 29:11 (Spinebuster) by 2.
Northern title: EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS at 27:51 (Sleeper) by 2.

EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS overpowered WRSTLING: Bad Boy Joey Janela at 17:14 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 10.
EDGE/GiFt: Billy Asyn-Hymn overpowered EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 29:28 (Bones) by 3.
Main event: EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler annihilated WRSTLING: Leatherface at 57:36 (Sleeper) by 5 (Guest Referee: Stage Frighter).

Card 17: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 24,483)

Stymie beat Bizarnage at 5:03 (Bodyslam) by 66.
SOS/PERFECT: A. Sap drew SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson at 3:54 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson pinned Pow Wow at 6:23 (Bodyslam) by 58.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler bested SOS: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler at 28:36 (Sleeper) by 3.
EDGE: Morphy The Machine decked WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Ocho at 27:11 (Sleeper) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX pinned WRSTLING: Colossal Kong at 27:17 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #5).
EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS defeated Hired Gun #5 at 27:06 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 3.

Card 18: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 20,162)

Stymie defeated Arrow Caster at 4:31 (Bodyslam) by 64.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson defeated Bizarnage at 2:38 (Bodyslam) by 66.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled Johnny Randome at 3:37 (Bodyslam) by 91.
SOS: Mike Cook's Best Friend outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS at 27:47 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
WRSTLING: Leatherface won over Red Vision at 0:45 (Big Splash) by 138.
WRSTLING: Leatherface defeated Nuke at 3:15 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
WRSTLING: Jason outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 5:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.

Card 19: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 29,659)

Stymie destroyed Kokoro at 3:09 (Bodyslam) by 94.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego defeated Bizarnage at 6:54 (Suplex) by 66.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson annihilated Aurora Trigger at 7:56 (Bodyslam) by 71.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX bested SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 28:23 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: Mask Man #2).
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX beat Red Vision at 4:51 (Suplex) by 107.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX won over Nuke at 5:07 (Chickenwing) by 98.
WRSTLING: Leatherface outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 2:55 (Ankle Lock) by 93.

Card 20: Held in Malta (Attendance: 17,762)

Stymie destroyed Man of War at 2:50 (Bodyslam) by 78.
WRSTLING: Leatherface won over Bizarnage at 2:31 (Ankle Lock) by 65.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson bested Amalgamation at 1:49 (Bodyslam) by 123.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger destroyed Hired Assassin #3 at 28:44 (Spinebuster) by 3.
WRSTLING: Leatherface bested Boom Boom at 4:49 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 won over WRSTLING: Humongus Kong at 12:10 (Spinebuster) by 11.
EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS won over EDGE/GiFt: Billy Asyn-Mei at 29:52 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 27,196)

Stymie beat Red Vision at 0:26 (Boston Crab) by 139.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX defeated Bizarnage at 3:31 (Chickenwing) by 72.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson annihilated EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 29:42 (Sleeper) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger annihilated WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Cinco at 24:16 (Spinebuster) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX overpowered Boom Boom at 3:49 (Chickenwing) by 104.
EDGE: Crazy O. Man beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 29:46 (Superplex) by 3.
TV title: EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 1:24 (Chickenwing) by 100.

Card 22: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 20,305)

Stymie won over Boom Boom at 4:05 (Bodyslam) by 98.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson overpowered Arrow Caster at 7:16 (Bodyslam) by 64.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson decked Ferro Man at 2:48 (Spinebuster) by 152.
WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Cuatro pinned EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger at 28:24 (Spinebuster) by 1.
WRSTLING: Leatherface outmuscled Pow Wow at 6:50 (Ankle Lock) by 57.
WRSTLING: Leatherface beat The Black Bat at 2:09 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS annihilated SOS: Mike "Conqueror" Cook at 29:22 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 26,884)

Stymie destroyed Pow Wow at 5:05 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego bested Arrow Caster at 7:20 (Suplex) by 64.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson decked Thanoseid at 4:54 (Bodyslam) by 79.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger tied EDGE: "Unforgettable" Ulysses Swanson at 4:39 (No Contest).
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX overpowered Pow Wow at 4:07 (Chickenwing) by 64.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX defeated The Black Bat at 2:41 (Chickenwing) by 93.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX decked Devon Miles at 27:47 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 22,936)

Stymie outmuscled Ferro Man at 1:46 (The Stymie Stomp) by 156.
WRSTLING: Leatherface overpowered Arrow Caster at 3:18 (Ankle Lock) by 63.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled Nuke at 2:56 (Bodyslam) by 92.
Mountain title: EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 29:27 (Spinebuster) by 3.

EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler overpowered The Spartan at 15:47 (Sleeper) by 10.
WRSTLING: Leatherface beat Firebird at 4:31 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 1:21 (Chickenwing) by 100.

Card 25: Held in Memphis (Attendance: 29,053)

Stymie beat EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 27:06 (The Stymie Stomp) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX annihilated Arrow Caster at 2:53 (Chickenwing) by 70.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled Muscle Bound Fool at 6:51 (Bodyslam) by 88.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 0:53 (Chickenwing) by 100.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler overpowered WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Tres at 28:24 (Sleeper) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson (ECL)).
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX outmuscled Firebird at 4:27 (Chickenwing) by 112.
WRSTLING: Ghostface beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 5:26 (Palm Strike) by 90.

Card 26: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 20,622)

Stymie outmuscled Thanoseid at 2:38 (Bodyslam) by 79.
EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS pinned The French Fantasy at 28:59 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 3.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson annihilated Theodore at 2:27 (Rib Breaker) by 126.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger beat SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart at 16:20 (Spinebuster) by 7.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler overpowered WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Dos at 27:36 (Sleeper) by 4.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 beat WRSTLING: Lower 9th's Maurice at 27:13 (Spinebuster) by 4.
WRSTLING: The Franchise outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 4:33 (Big Boot) by 96.

Card 27: Held in Athens (Attendance: 23,518)

Stymie over Nuke at 29:14 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson annihilated Kokoro at 5:11 (Bodyslam) by 94.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson beat Diamond Cutter at 5:24 (Bodyslam) by 57.
Prairie title: SOS: Luke Vader pinned EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger at 28:10 (Sleeper) by 2.

EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 24:26 (Sleeper) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 4:08 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 6:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.

Card 28: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 20,861)

Stymie pinned The Black Bat at 4:49 (Bodyslam) by 87.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego bested Kokoro at 5:31 (Suplex) by 94.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson won over Brutus at 1:04 (Superplex) by 133.
EDGE/GiFt: Flood decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 29:20 (Big Splash) by 4.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler decked EDGE/GiFt: ROOOOOCKS at 29:01 (Sleeper) by 3.
Central title: SOS: Small Roster Mike Cook annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 20:22 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 6:06 (Ankle Lock) by 89.

Card 29: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 19,405)

Stymie pinned Firebird at 3:38 (Bodyslam) by 106.
WRSTLING: Leatherface over Kokoro at 4:33 (Count Out).
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled The Black Bat at 5:26 (Bodyslam) by 87.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego won over Man of War at 4:37 (Suplex) by 78.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 98.
SOS: Mike the Magician overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 28:46 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
Tag-team titles: EDGE/GiFt: Skinnyman* and ROOOOOCKS beat WRSTLING: The Franchise* and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle at 19:12 (Spinebuster) by 12.

Card 30: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 26,676)

Stymie outmuscled Sir Marquis Garnet at 1:06 (Boston Crab) by 156.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX overpowered Kokoro at 1:06 (Chickenwing) by 100.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson over Firebird at 1:29 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego over Red Vision at 8:06 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler annihilated SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 21:56 (Sleeper) by 7.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 pinned WRSTLING: Ol' Mancer at 27:38 (Spinebuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: Hired Gun #5).
SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook and Mike "What Lightning?" Cook tied WRSTLING: The Franchise and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle (Time Limit).

Card 31: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 18,815)

Stymie won over White Whitch at 0:53 (The Stymie Stomp) by 156.
EDGE/GiFt: Skinnyman decked EDGE: The Screamin Demon at 28:07 (Spinebuster) by 4.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson outmuscled Powerman at 4:40 (Bodyslam) by 34.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego beat Boom Boom at 2:34 (Suplex) by 98.
EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS destroyed WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Uno at 19:41 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 12.
WRSTLING: Seth Rollin's Coffee Shop Barista destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 28:05 (Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler* and Mike Cook's Best Friend defeated WRSTLING: The Franchise* and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle at 20:51 (Spinebuster) by 10.

Card 32: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 29,430)

Stymie pinned Spider-Boy at 6:45 (Bodyslam) by 89.
Kyle Broflovski overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #12 at 29:25 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 2.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson overpowered Sir Marquis Garnet at 0:33 (Superplex) by 158.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego over Pow Wow at 7:08 (Disqualification: hit ref).
EDGE: Morphy The Machine destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 27:01 (Sleeper) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 at 29:53 (Roxanne Minus Anne) by 4.
SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook and "Wrestling Demon" Ego tied WRSTLING: The Franchise and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle (Time Limit).

Card 33: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 20,400)

Stymie bested Skulk at 1:02 (Boston Crab) by 161.
Kyle Broflovski decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 1:52 (Bodyslam) by 94.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson decked Krill at 1:52 (European Uppercut) by 104.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego annihilated Ferro Man at 0:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 150.
EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS decked EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 27:57 (Roxeanne Minus Anne) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Jerry Jarrett at 2:08 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
WRSTLING: The Franchise and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle drew SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart and Tag Wrestler Mike Cook at 4:23 (No Contest).

Card 34: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 24,580)

Stymie won over Doctor Strangefate at 4:38 (Bodyslam) by 75.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Constantine Crush at 29:31 (Sleeper) by 3.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson defeated White Whitch at 1:44 (Superplex) by 142.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon annihilated SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 29:58 (Sleeper) by 3.
Western title: SOS: Mike "White Lightning" Cook destroyed EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 28:17 (Cook's EDGE) by 5 (Guest Referee: WRSTLING: Chosen Bro Matt Riddle).

IMT/GOAT/MF: Masked Robinson #11 outmuscled SOS: Mike "What Lightning?" Cook at 29:28 (Spinebuster) by 1.
SOS: Mike "White Lightning" Cook* and Smoking Pope Mike Cook won over WRSTLING: The Franchise* and Chosen Bro Matt Riddle at 23:58 (Cook's EDGE) by 10.

Battle Royal: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 20,960)

WRSTLING: You Wanna Flood Lets Flood Uno was awarded $1,000 when he got hurled onto the apron by EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX.
EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.