IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SNAKE VENOM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #40 -- SEPTEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 29,161)

SOS: John Romney over Tony Balogone at 1:01 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Jimmy The Hammer at 6:25 (Palm Strike) by 95.
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor outmuscled The Mysterious Toker at 1:31 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Craig "The Trubador" Star at 2:12 (Big Splash) by 142.
SOS: Tara Bull drew SOS: G6 (Time Limit).
AI: McHatin pinned AI: Kevin Kyle at 27:33 (Big Splash) by 4.
Archimedes annihilated SOS: "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 29:27 (The Archimedes Armbar) by 4.
League Tag-team titles: TBABIT: Lord of the Manor and King of the County* overpowered TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn and "Heavy" Chevy Well* at 27:54 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Main event: Stymie bested The French Fantasy at 53:41 (The Stymie Stomp) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 22,563)

Kyle Broflovski destroyed Tony Balogone at 4:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Jimmy The Hammer at 1:23 (Big Splash) by 154.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed The Mysterious Toker at 6:33 (Hammerlock) by 94.
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Craig "The Trubador" Star at 0:22 (Stylin) by 142.
SOS: Mimi Minx outmuscled AI: McChillin at 29:37 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 2.
Archimedes overpowered AI: McLovin at 27:55 (The Archimedes Armbar) by 3 (Guest Referee: Billy Talent).
AI: Thief in the Night tied Archimedes at 6:16 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor and King of the County* destroyed AI: Thief in the Night* and The Raider at 13:23 (Backbreaker) by 11.
Main event: SOS: G6 decked Stymie at 45:08 (So Fly) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 20,843)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Tony Balogone at 1:19 (Palm Strike) by 108.
AI: Justin Kyle decked Jimmy The Hammer at 5:45 (Side Slam) by 92.
AI: Justin Kyle pinned The Mysterious Toker at 3:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
SOS: John Romney won over Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 4:22 (Palm Strike) by 88.
SOS: Mimi Minx beat AI: McLovin at 18:18 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 6.
"Jammin" Jared Goff annihilated AI: RIOT at 29:03 (The Jared Jackknife) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D destroyed AI: Kevin Kyle at 15:22 (Big Splash) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT: Expired #9*, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6 overpowered William Dreyfus*, Two Tonez, and GRINDER at 4:58 (Ankle Lock) by 54.
Main event: Spanky pinned SOS: G6 at 43:43 (The Spanky Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: Dustin Hurt).

Card 4: Held in Durban (Attendance: 17,092)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested Tony Balogone at 2:31 (Hammerlock) by 103.
SOS: John Romney bested William Dreyfus at 3:07 (Palm Strike) by 92.
TBABIT: Ripple pinned The Mysterious Toker at 0:17 (Big Splash) by 155.
Kyle Broflovski bested Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 6:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
SOS: Mimi Minx overpowered Tony Montana at 19:06 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 8.
"Jammin" Jared Goff outmuscled AI: Spoiler 2000 at 28:54 (The Jared Jackknife) by 1.
TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue defeated AI: Kevin Kyle at 27:22 (Big Splash) by 2.
TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn, "Heavy" Chevy Well, and Tremor over SOS: April Fools, "Abs" O'Lutely, and Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown at 8:42 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: Spanky overpowered Archimedes at 38:34 (The Spanky Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: Cheeto Santino).

Card 5: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 26,023)

AI: Justin Kyle decked Tony Balogone at 0:45 (Side Slam) by 105.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 won over William Dreyfus at 3:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
SOS: John Romney over Cowboy Hodge at 4:04 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice won over Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 4:54 (Palm Strike) by 87.
SOS: Mimi Minx overpowered Stymie at 27:15 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 5.
AI: Hugo decked SOS: Stan Steve at 27:13 (Big Splash) by 4.
Archimedes pinned TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue at 29:06 (The Archimedes Armbar) by 1.
League Six-man titles: TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6 over SOS: April Fools, "Abs" O'Lutely, and Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown at 5:02 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Main event: Spanky overpowered AI: Justin Kyle at 54:33 (The Spanky Spear) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Macon (Attendance: 16,317)

SOS: John Romney over Waffle House Bandit at 4:55 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Kyle Broflovski over William Dreyfus at 3:54 (Count Out).
Kyle Broflovski won over Cowboy Hodge at 6:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 56.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 3:48 (Hammerlock) by 82.
SOS: Mimi Minx pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 28:36 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #11).
Spanky overpowered Stymie at 28:18 (The Spanky Spear) by 5.
TBABIT: Lenny pinned Archimedes at 27:13 (Big Splash) by 2.
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor, King of the County, and Ripple over SOS: April Fools, "Abs" O'Lutely, and Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown at 9:36 (Disqualification: used powder).
Main event: Spanky annihilated SOS: Stan Steve at 36:56 (The Spanky Spear) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Burton (Attendance: 29,491)

Kyle Broflovski outmuscled Waffle House Bandit at 3:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated William Dreyfus at 1:35 (Palm Strike) by 91.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Cowboy Hodge at 3:55 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
AI: Justin Kyle outmuscled Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 3:53 (Side Slam) by 84.
SOS: Mimi Minx pinned TBABIT: Tremor at 29:10 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 5.
Spanky destroyed AI: The Raider at 29:21 (The Spanky Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: "The Pitbull" Preston Clark).
TBABIT: Lenny drew "Jammin" Jared Goff at 5:58 (No Contest).
AI: Grappler, Levi Kyle, and Grappler II over SOS: April Fools, "Abs" O'Lutely, and Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown at 1:55 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: Spanky annihilated SOS: April Fools at 40:43 (The Spanky Spear) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 29,654)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Waffle House Bandit at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 106.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over William Dreyfus at 14:10 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons overpowered Cowboy Hodge at 7:31 (Hammerlock) by 53.
SOS: John Romney pinned Boofa Bennett at 2:02 (European Uppercut) by 130.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D annihilated SOS: Mimi Minx at 27:12 (Big Splash) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS: Hannah Lama Ding Dong).
Spanky beat TBABIT: Ray at 22:39 (The Spanky Spear) by 6.
"Evil" Eli Manning tied AI: Justin Kyle at 6:37 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor, King of the County*, and Ripple outmuscled TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn, "Heavy" Chevy Well, and Tremor* at 28:40 (Backbreaker) by 5.
Main event: Spanky beat AI: Kevin Kyle at 29:34 (The Spanky Spear) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 26,485)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Waffle House Bandit at 4:00 (Hammerlock) by 101.
TBABIT: King of the County decked William Dreyfus at 4:18 (European Uppercut) by 86.
AI: Justin Kyle defeated Cowboy Hodge at 3:28 (Side Slam) by 55.
Kyle Broflovski destroyed Boofa Bennett at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
SOS: Mimi Minx annihilated TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue at 28:45 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 4.
East Coast title: TBABIT: Peter defeated Spanky at 27:08 (Big Splash) by 1.

Mid-Atlantic title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked AI: Justin Kyle at 28:11 (Big Splash) by 4.

TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7*, and Fearful #6 beat TBABIT: Lord of the Manor, King of the County, and Ripple* at 29:30 (Big Splash) by 1.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers bested Spanky at 43:05 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Austin (Attendance: 26,073)

AI: Justin Kyle over Waffle House Bandit at 7:14 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
AI: Justin Kyle bested William Dreyfus at 5:22 (Side Slam) by 88.
SOS: John Romney won over Kline Klint at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 70.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice overpowered Boofa Bennett at 4:49 (Palm Strike) by 88.
SOS: Mimi Minx beat TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale at 27:52 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 1.
Spanky tied TBABIT: Winston at 27:44 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split defeated AI: Kevin Kyle at 28:02 (Big Splash) by 4.
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor*, King of the County, and Ripple destroyed AI: Grappler, Levi Kyle, and Grappler II* at 29:45 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers bested "Jammin" Jared Goff at 32:50 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 3 (Guest Referee: Devon Miles).

Card 11: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 26,160)

SOS: John Romney outmuscled El Rio Macho at 3:04 (Palm Strike) by 112.
SOS: John Romney overpowered Psycho Lazer at 0:46 (Palm Strike) by 103.
Kyle Broflovski destroyed Kline Klint at 0:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Boofa Bennett at 1:41 (Side Slam) by 126.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated SOS: Mimi Minx at 27:37 (Big Splash) by 2 (non-title).
Hired Gun #5 tied AI: Kevin Kyle (Time Limit).
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers won over TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split at 27:07 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 4.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers destroyed SOS: Mimi Minx at 28:35 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Helena (Attendance: 17,431)

Kyle Broflovski annihilated El Rio Macho at 2:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn decked Psycho Lazer at 2:40 (Headlock) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Kline Klint at 2:44 (Palm Strike) by 69.
AI: Justin Kyle outmuscled Boofa Bennett at 1:10 (Hammerlock) by 128.
SOS: Mimi Minx won over TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split at 29:18 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 2.
Stymie decked SOS: Stan Steve at 28:31 (The Stymie Stomp) by 1.
AI: Justin Kyle overpowered SOS: Really Tall Jim at 27:31 (Stylin) by 3 (Guest Referee: Waffle House Bandit).
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers decked AI: Jason Kyle at 45:56 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 20,510)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated El Rio Macho at 0:53 (Palm Strike) by 111.
TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well pinned Psycho Lazer at 2:04 (Bodyslam) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Kline Klint at 1:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 138.
SOS: Derek Jammer annihilated SOS: Mimi Minx at 27:11 (The Jam Slam) by 1.
West Coast title: AI: Grappler II beat SOS: Mimi Minx at 28:40 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.

Northeast title: TBABIT/RF: Tom D decked SOS: Stan Steve at 18:31 (Big Splash) by 9.

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated AI: Kevin Kyle at 29:35 (Big Splash) by 4.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers annihilated Kyle Broflovski at 36:32 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Luna (Attendance: 17,436)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over El Rio Macho at 1:20 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT: Fearful #6 decked Psycho Lazer at 4:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
AI: Justin Kyle decked Kline Klint at 6:18 (Side Slam) by 66.
SOS: Rick O'Shea drew "Jammin" Jared Goff at 3:27 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Mimi Minx pinned Hired Mercenary #2 at 27:14 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 5.
The Ace of Spades pinned SOS: Stan Steve at 16:08 (The Spades Spear) by 12 (non-title).
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 28:10 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 4.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers won over SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 45:27 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Gander (Attendance: 28,493)

AI: Justin Kyle bested El Rio Macho at 1:32 (Side Slam) by 108.
Kyle Broflovski destroyed Psycho Lazer at 1:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
SOS: John Romney destroyed Two Tonez at 5:13 (Palm Strike) by 68.
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers outmuscled SOS: Hannah Lama Ding Dong at 28:19 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 2.
SOS: Mimi Minx won over "Deadly" Derek Carr at 28:12 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 1.
TBABIT: Lenny annihilated SOS: Stan Steve at 28:15 (Big Splash) by 5.
"Jammin" Jared Goff overpowered TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 27:52 (The Jared Jackknife) by 1.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers won over "Evil" Eli Manning at 38:39 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Prague (Attendance: 21,041)

SOS: John Romney bested Yancy Mace at 4:55 (Palm Strike) by 105.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Psycho Lazer at 4:21 (Palm Strike) by 102.
Kyle Broflovski beat Two Tonez at 0:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 143.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS: Tammy Lahren annihilated AI: Kevin Kyle at 21:34 (Fake News) by 9.

"Jammin" Jared Goff defeated SOS: "The Tourist" Sue Venir at 29:57 (The Jared Jackknife) by 4.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale overpowered SOS: Stan Steve at 27:59 (Big Splash) by 5.
AI: Justin Kyle defeated TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 27:43 (Stylin) by 1.
Main event: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers decked SOS: "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 44:14 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 18,338)

Kyle Broflovski bested Yancy Mace at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Psycho Lazer at 4:44 (Hammerlock) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Two Tonez at 5:26 (Count Out).
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Intolerant Fritz defeated SOS: April Fools at 28:24 (The Claw) by 2.

SOS: "All Business" Aaron Hole annihilated Stymie at 29:14 (All Business Bomb) by 1.
TBABIT: Egon destroyed SOS: Stan Steve at 29:18 (Big Splash) by 1.
"Jammin" Jared Goff bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 27:37 (The Jared Jackknife) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 15,441)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice outmuscled Yancy Mace at 1:17 (Palm Strike) by 104.
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Psycho Lazer at 4:26 (Side Slam) by 99.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Two Tonez at 2:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 142.
SOS: April Fools tied AI: McHatin at 1:35 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: "Awesome" Anthony Hole destroyed Stymie at 29:02 (How Awesome) by 4.
TBABIT: Winston beat SOS: Stan Steve at 16:44 (Big Splash) by 6.
TBABIT: Egon decked AI: Kevin Kyle at 28:44 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Milan (Attendance: 16,139)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Yancy Mace at 4:53 (Hammerlock) by 99.
SOS: John Romney destroyed Toby Gospel at 4:05 (Palm Strike) by 83.
AI: Justin Kyle decked Two Tonez at 1:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 144.
SOS: April Fools drew AI: Hugo (Time Limit).
SOS: The Grammar Hammer outmuscled Stymie at 20:36 (I Before E) by 6.
TBABIT: Louis won over SOS: Stan Steve at 15:46 (Big Splash) by 6.
AI: Kevin Kyle drew TBABIT: Ray at 12:48 (No Contest).

Card 20: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 26,953)

AI: Justin Kyle over Yancy Mace at 4:44 (Count Out).
Kyle Broflovski defeated Toby Gospel at 3:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
SOS: John Romney defeated John Bonesaw at 1:09 (Slingshot Suplex) by 101.
SOS: April Fools decked Michael Knight at 27:42 (Joke's On You) by 1.
SOS: John Romney beat Stymie at 27:42 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 1.
Fatty Von Atari decked SOS: Stan Steve at 28:11 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 1.
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers pinned AI: Kevin Kyle at 22:12 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 8.

Card 21: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 29,208)

SOS: John Romney over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 11:59 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Toby Gospel at 5:53 (Palm Strike) by 82.
Kyle Broflovski overpowered John Bonesaw at 2:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 102.
SOS: April Fools overpowered Stymie at 27:16 (Joke's On You) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox).
SOS: TT Taylor bested AI: Kevin Kyle at 29:12 (That's Tough, Bro) by 3 (Guest Referee: AI: Grappler II).
Demolition Ax bested SOS: Stan Steve at 28:55 (The Ax Armbar) by 2.
AI: Kevin Kyle outmuscled Hired Assassin #3 at 29:32 (Stylin') by 2.

Card 22: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 20,717)

Kyle Broflovski over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 1:34 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Toby Gospel at 5:40 (Hammerlock) by 77.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed John Bonesaw at 4:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 105.
SOS: April Fools tied TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 2:09 (Double Count Out).
Spanky annihilated SOS: "The Machine" Mason Clark at 23:26 (The Spanky Spear) by 6.
SOS: The American War Veteran bested Stymie at 29:58 (God Bless the USA) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #20).
Devon Miles decked AI: Kevin Kyle at 29:25 (The Miles Moonsault) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 18,353)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 6:41 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Toby Gospel at 4:51 (Side Slam) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested John Bonesaw at 2:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 101.
SOS: April Fools overpowered TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 28:16 (Joke's On You) by 1.
AI: RIOT pinned SOS: G6 at 28:57 (Big Splash) by 1.
Viper title: The Ace of Spades destroyed Stymie at 14:35 (The Spades Spear) by 11.

"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers defeated AI: Levi Kyle at 29:52 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 23,778)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 11:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
SOS: John Romney bested Brian "Freefall" Smith at 4:08 (Palm Strike) by 108.
AI: Justin Kyle defeated John Bonesaw at 0:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 103.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale pinned SOS: April Fools at 27:19 (Big Splash) by 1.
Central Plains title: AI: Mr. X outmuscled SOS: G6 at 29:28 (Big Splash) by 1.

"Evil" Eli Manning defeated Stymie at 28:06 (The Manning Moonsault) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Vengeful One).
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers pinned TBABIT: Egon at 17:17 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 7.

Card 25: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 21,080)

AI: Justin Kyle pinned Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 5:18 (Stylin) by 30.
Kyle Broflovski won over Brian "Freefall" Smith at 0:25 (Ankle Lock) by 128.
SOS: John Romney decked GRINDER at 6:40 (Palm Strike) by 84.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested SOS: April Fools at 28:33 (Big Splash) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: G6 decked The Spartan at 27:13 (So Fly) by 4.
Kyle Broflovski overpowered Stymie at 29:39 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 2.
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers decked TBABIT: Ray at 21:45 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 8.

Card 26: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 27,582)

SOS: John Romney pinned Yakamora Ginyu at 6:34 (Palm Strike) by 82.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Brian "Freefall" Smith at 1:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
Kyle Broflovski decked GRINDER at 1:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 130.
SOS: April Fools pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 29:42 (Joke's On You) by 1.
SOS: G6 won over Stymie at 27:16 (So Fly) by 2.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Stymie at 28:13 (Stylin) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Awesome" Anthony Hole).
TBABIT: Louis bested AI: Justin Kyle at 28:11 (Big Splash) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 18,919)

Kyle Broflovski annihilated Yakamora Ginyu at 2:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated Brian "Freefall" Smith at 2:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked GRINDER at 3:55 (Palm Strike) by 83.
TBABIT: Peter overpowered SOS: April Fools at 27:08 (Big Splash) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: TBABIT: Tremor).
SOS: G6 tied Kyle Broflovski at 8:43 (Double Disqualification).
Archimedes bested Stymie at 28:52 (The Archimedes Armbar) by 2.
Demolition Smash bested AI: Justin Kyle at 27:33 (The Smash Smack) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #13).

Card 28: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 26,696)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Yakamora Ginyu at 3:30 (Palm Strike) by 81.
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Brian "Freefall" Smith at 2:34 (Side Slam) by 104.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned GRINDER at 0:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 129.
SOS: April Fools overpowered The Vengeful One at 27:02 (Joke's On You) by 1.
SOS: G6 drew AI: Grappler at 0:40 (Double Disqualification).
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers destroyed Stymie at 21:37 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 7.
AI: Justin Kyle won over The Deformed Derelict at 29:27 (Stylin) by 5.

Card 29: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 23,422)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Yakamora Ginyu at 6:46 (Hammerlock) by 76.
SOS: John Romney pinned The Mysterious Toker at 2:55 (Palm Strike) by 100.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated GRINDER at 1:15 (Stylin) by 150.
SOS: April Fools overpowered "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera at 23:03 (Joke's On You) by 7.
AI: Justin Kyle beat SOS: G6 at 29:53 (Stylin) by 1.
"Jammin" Jared Goff decked Stymie at 29:39 (The Jared Jackknife) by 4.
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers overpowered TBABIT: Peter at 27:12 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 15,796)

AI: Justin Kyle bested Yakamora Ginyu at 2:58 (Side Slam) by 78.
TBABIT: Expired #9 overpowered The Mysterious Toker at 1:46 (Big Splash) by 159.
SOS: John Romney defeated Craig "The Trubador" Star at 2:11 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 140.
SOS: May B. Knott outmuscled AI: Justin Kyle at 27:07 (What Luck) by 1.
SOS: G6 won over "Dangerous" Drew Brees at 15:23 (So Fly) by 7.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry defeated Archimedes at 28:07 (Big Splash) by 1.
TBABIT: Winston bested "Jammin" Jared Goff at 27:08 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 31: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 25,222)

SOS: John Romney overpowered Jimmy The Hammer at 5:37 (Palm Strike) by 96.
Kyle Broflovski won over The Mysterious Toker at 1:51 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 157.
Kyle Broflovski bested Craig "The Trubador" Star at 1:41 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 141.
Great Lakes title: SOS: "Abs" O'Lutely pinned Archimedes at 27:40 (Luck O' The Irish) by 5.

SOS: G6 bested "Terrific" Tom Brady at 28:11 (So Fly) by 3 (Guest Referee: Baron Von Flanagan).
"Jammin" Jared Goff outmuscled TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 28:50 (The Jared Jackknife) by 1.
Southwest title: TBABIT: Louis defeated "Jammin" Jared Goff at 29:16 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 19,550)

Kyle Broflovski decked Jimmy The Hammer at 1:31 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 153.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested The Mysterious Toker at 2:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 159.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Craig "The Trubador" Star at 2:41 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Spanky outmuscled SOS: Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown at 29:45 (The Spanky Spear) by 4.
Spanky bested AI: McChillin at 27:45 (The Spanky Spear) by 2.
"Awesome" Aaron Rodgers outmuscled TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:31 (The Rodgers Rib-Breaker) by 5.
TV Tag-team titles: TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn and "Heavy" Chevy Well* decked AI: Thief in the Night* and The Raider at 18:59 (Superplex) by 9.

Battle Royal: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 15,906)

AI: McLovin pocketed $1,000 after AI: Justin Kyle threw him outside the ring.
TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue grabbed $1,100 when AI: Justin Kyle flung him into some chairs at ringside.
AI: Justin Kyle was given a cool $1,200 after TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale threw him out of the ring.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale won the SVL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.