IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SNAKE VENOM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #48 -- WINTER 2021

Card 1: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 35,492)

Omega Man outmuscled Tony Balogone at 4:23 (Side Slam) by 87.
Fishing Man bested Yakamora Ginyu at 0:32 (Kancho Pranking) by 176.
Omega Man pinned Brian "Freefall" Smith at 1:38 (Side Slam) by 93.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated John Bonesaw at 4:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 119.
Fishing Man destroyed Soupy MaGee at 5:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 99 (non-title).
Fishing Man decked TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 22:47 (Kancho Pranking) by 6.
LPPF: Tatsumi Wasabi annihilated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:50 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
Missile Man decked TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 27:41 (Thunderbreaker) by 3.
Main event: AI: McLovin bested COT: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers at 38:49 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 35,947)

Fishing Man annihilated Tony Balogone at 6:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
Canadian Man over Yakamora Ginyu at 27:00 (Count Out).
Fishing Man destroyed Brian "Freefall" Smith at 3:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
LPPF: T-Bone pinned John Bonesaw at 0:55 (Superplex) by 122.
Missile Man beat Soupy MaGee at 6:27 (Chickenwing) by 91 (non-title).
Fishing Man outmuscled TBABIT: Winston at 29:49 (Kancho Pranking) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry won over AI: Spoiler 2000 at 24:28 (Figure Four) by 10 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa defeated AI: Grappler II at 28:32 (Figure Four) by 1.
Main event: LPPF: Chimp Goto defeated AI: McLovin at 43:49 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 39,594)

Canadian Man annihilated Tony Balogone at 3:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
COT: Kyle Broflovski outmuscled Yakamora Ginyu at 2:26 (Bodyslam) by 92.
Canadian Man outmuscled Brian "Freefall" Smith at 3:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked John Bonesaw at 3:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 124.
Snake Man outmuscled The Chicken Man at 4:14 (Headlock) by 96.
Fishing Man defeated COT: The Vengeful One at 17:09 (Kancho Pranking) by 6.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D won over AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:21 (Figure Four) by 5.
TBABIT: Winston bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 28:18 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #5).
Main event: LPPF: Chimp Goto decked Canadian Man at 42:27 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.

Card 4: Held in Reno (Attendance: 35,772)

COT: Kyle Broflovski defeated Tony Balogone at 6:37 (Bodyslam) by 93.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Yakamora Ginyu at 4:23 (Count Out).
COT: Kyle Broflovski bested Brian "Freefall" Smith at 6:38 (Bodyslam) by 99.
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed John Bonesaw at 0:33 (Superplex) by 116.
Fishing Man over Colonel Quinn at 6:42 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
Fishing Man overpowered COT: "Deadly" Derek Carr at 28:30 (Kancho Pranking) by 5.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed AI: Spoiler 2000 at 27:19 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: Bratzini).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa defeated TBABIT: Louis at 29:18 (Figure Four) by 1.
Main event: Fishing Man destroyed LPPF: Chimp Goto at 34:29 (Kancho Pranking) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 30,419)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice overpowered Tony Balogone at 4:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
LPPF: T-Bone pinned Yakamora Ginyu at 1:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 173.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Brian "Freefall" Smith at 2:20 (Headlock) by 111.
Fishing Man outmuscled GRINDER at 1:37 (Kancho Pranking) by 140.
Canadian Man over Colonel Quinn at 4:03 (Count Out) (non-title).
AI: RIOT pinned AI: Jason Kyle at 28:59 (Figure Four) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 19:15 (Figure Four) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked COT: "Jammin" Jared Goff at 27:04 (Figure Four) by 5.
Main event: Fishing Man pinned AI: RIOT at 31:10 (Kancho Pranking) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Basel (Attendance: 26,858)

LPPF: T-Bone defeated Tony Balogone at 6:49 (Chickenwing) by 83.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Yakamora Ginyu at 5:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
LPPF: T-Bone over Brian "Freefall" Smith at 0:39 (Count Out).
Canadian Man pinned GRINDER at 2:07 (Lumberjack Breaker) by 132.
Fishing Man decked Mr. Meaner at 1:47 (Hammerlock) by 100 (non-title).
AI: McChillin bested Canadian Man at 24:29 (Figure Four) by 6.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown destroyed AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:03 (Figure Four) by 3.
Omega Man* and Mongol Man won over Psycho Lazer and The Mysterious Toker* at 5:42 (Side Slam) by 86.
Main event: Fishing Man overpowered LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 43:11 (Kancho Pranking) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 36,795)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Tony Balogone at 3:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Yakamora Ginyu at 0:56 (Stylin) by 165.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated Brian "Freefall" Smith at 5:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
COT: Kyle Broflovski pinned GRINDER at 2:33 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 132.
Snake Man annihilated Mr. Meaner at 4:11 (Bodyslam) by 120.
AI: McHatin decked LPPF: Dominant Factor Plague at 19:54 (Figure Four) by 7.
Timber Rattler title: Snake Man overpowered AI: Spoiler 2000 at 20:16 (Vertebreaker) by 9.

Fishing Man and Canadian Man* over Psycho Lazer and Fella Knee* at 11:59 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Main event: AI: McHatin drew Fishing Man at 10:07 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 37,597)

AI: Justin Kyle decked Tony Balogone at 5:56 (Bodyslam) by 83.
Omega Man beat Jimmy The Hammer at 4:32 (Side Slam) by 83.
AI: Justin Kyle outmuscled Brian "Freefall" Smith at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated GRINDER at 2:05 (Figure Four) by 135.
Mongol Man defeated Fella Knee at 1:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 167 (non-title).
AI: McHatin pinned LPPF: Kaiser Klamonsh at 28:50 (Figure Four) by 5.
LPPF: Hydro annihilated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 28:01 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
Omega Man* and Mongol Man won over Psycho Lazer* and Rojo Hatch at 2:48 (Headlock) by 81.
Main event: Fishing Man decked LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki at 34:43 (Kancho Pranking) by 4 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: Hungry #7).

Card 9: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 39,892)

Omega Man beat Waffle House Bandit at 2:27 (Side Slam) by 101.
Mongol Man outmuscled Jimmy The Hammer at 1:23 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 138 (non-title).
Omega Man defeated The Mysterious Toker at 4:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
LPPF: T-Bone pinned GRINDER at 2:27 (Slingshot Suplex) by 137.
Fishing Man decked Fella Knee at 1:13 (Figure Four) by 170 (non-title).
AI: McHatin defeated LPPF: Riki Ginsu at 27:36 (Figure Four) by 3.
COT: Archimedes annihilated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 18:49 (The Archimedes Armbar) by 6.
Omega Man and Mongol Man* won over Fishing Man* and Canadian Man at 28:42 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 1.
Main event: Fishing Man pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 40:38 (Kancho Pranking) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 36,025)

Mongol Man bested Waffle House Bandit at 0:51 (Chickenwing) by 103 (non-title).
Fishing Man destroyed Jimmy The Hammer at 0:38 (Kancho Pranking) by 142.
Fishing Man destroyed The Mysterious Toker at 0:22 (Kancho Pranking) by 158.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested GRINDER at 3:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
Canadian Man over Fella Knee at 3:59 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
AI: McHatin beat COT: Hired Gun #5 at 29:51 (Figure Four) by 5.
AI: Spoiler 2000 drew COT: Demolition Ax at 7:32 (Double Count Out).
Omega Man and Mongol Man* won over LPPF: Tobey Thoroughbred and Kaiser Klamonsh* at 28:43 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 2.
Main event: Fishing Man decked Mongol Man at 28:49 (Kancho Pranking) by 4 (Guest Referee: Norman "Porkchop" Calhoun).

Card 11: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 26,654)

Fishing Man outmuscled Waffle House Bandit at 2:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
Canadian Man destroyed Jimmy The Hammer at 0:44 (Lumberjack Breaker) by 134.
Canadian Man defeated The Mysterious Toker at 0:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 147.
AI: Justin Kyle pinned GRINDER at 2:17 (Superplex) by 115.
Fishing Man over The Flying Hawaiian at 28:12 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry defeated AI: McHatin at 28:25 (Figure Four) by 1 (non-title).
AI: Hugo decked LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 29:54 (Figure Four) by 2.
AI: Thief in the Night and The Raider* overpowered Omega Man and Mongol Man* at 20:08 (Slingshot Suplex) by 8.
Main event: Fishing Man defeated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 45:38 (Kancho Pranking) by 9.

Card 12: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 25,956)

Canadian Man destroyed Waffle House Bandit at 0:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
TBABIT: Fearful #6 beat Jimmy The Hammer at 5:39 (European Uppercut) by 83.
TBABIT: Expired #9 destroyed The Mysterious Toker at 5:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
Omega Man annihilated Craig "The Trubador" Star at 0:52 (Megaton Punch) by 163.
Canadian Man decked The Flying Hawaiian at 6:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62 (non-title).
AI: McHatin overpowered AI: The Raider at 29:29 (Figure Four) by 5.
AI: Hugo tied LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki at 6:53 (Double Count Out).
TV Tag-team titles: Snake Man and Missile Man* defeated Omega Man and Mongol Man* at 28:11 (Welcome to the Thunderdome) by 2.

Main event: Fishing Man won over COT: Hired Gun #5 at 45:01 (Kancho Pranking) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 34,262)

COT: Kyle Broflovski annihilated Waffle House Bandit at 0:38 (Bodyslam) by 107.
TBABIT: Lenny decked Jimmy The Hammer at 1:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
COT: Kyle Broflovski outmuscled The Mysterious Toker at 2:39 (Slingshot Suplex) by 147.
Fishing Man outmuscled Craig "The Trubador" Star at 7:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 56.
Fishing Man defeated Eskimofo at 2:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 128 (non-title).
AI: McHatin decked TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 29:43 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: Snake Man).
AI: Mr. X drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa (Time Limit).
Snake Man* and Missile Man bested Fella Knee and Rojo Hatch* at 1:42 (Superplex) by 139.
Main event: Fishing Man won over COT: Kyle Broflovski at 49:39 (Kancho Pranking) by 8.

Card 14: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 37,287)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated Waffle House Bandit at 1:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
COT: Kyle Broflovski bested Jimmy The Hammer at 1:52 (Bodyslam) by 89.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested The Mysterious Toker at 5:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
Canadian Man bested Craig "The Trubador" Star at 2:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 52.
Snake Man over Eskimofo at 10:49 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
AI: McHatin pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 28:24 (Figure Four) by 5.
LPPF: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi pinned Canadian Man at 22:15 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
AI: Thief in the Night and The Raider* destroyed Fishing Man* and Canadian Man at 20:03 (Slingshot Suplex) by 9.
Main event: Fishing Man outmuscled AI: Justin Kyle at 11:37 (Kancho Pranking) by 11.

Card 15: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 25,854)

LPPF: T-Bone bested Waffle House Bandit at 6:03 (Chickenwing) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed Jimmy The Hammer at 2:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 130.
LPPF: T-Bone pinned The Mysterious Toker at 1:54 (Figure Four) by 151.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 bested Craig "The Trubador" Star at 4:58 (Palm Strike) by 53.
Fishing Man pinned Dustin Hurt at 0:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 127 (non-title).
AI: McHatin drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 4:43 (Double Disqualification).
Canadian Man bested LPPF: Legendary Seal #4 at 28:45 (Lumberjack Breaker) by 2.
AI: Thief in the Night* and The Raider beat LPPF: Tobey Thoroughbred* and Kaiser Klamonsh at 19:01 (European Uppercut) by 10.
Main event: Fishing Man destroyed LPPF: T-Bone at 41:53 (Kancho Pranking) by 3.

Card 16: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 38,410)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Waffle House Bandit at 2:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
LPPF: T-Bone defeated Jimmy The Hammer at 2:01 (Superplex) by 133.
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor over The Mysterious Toker at 5:59 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
COT: Kyle Broflovski over Craig "The Trubador" Star at 9:13 (Disqualification: used powder).
Snake Man destroyed Dustin Hurt at 0:48 (Figure Four) by 128.
AI: McHatin pinned AI: Grappler at 19:43 (Figure Four) by 10.
Canadian Man won over LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos at 27:25 (Lumberjack Breaker) by 1.
AI: Thief in the Night and The Raider* overpowered Omega Man and Mongol Man* at 15:43 (Slingshot Suplex) by 8.
Main event: Fishing Man overpowered COT: "Evil" Eli Manning at 19:59 (Kancho Pranking) by 8.

Card 17: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 28,471)

AI: Justin Kyle decked Waffle House Bandit at 2:25 (Bodyslam) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Jimmy The Hammer at 3:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked The Mysterious Toker at 1:09 (Slingshot Suplex) by 155.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed Craig "The Trubador" Star at 6:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 53.
Missile Man decked Stank the Tank at 5:18 (Headlock) by 85 (non-title).
AI: McHatin won over TBABIT: Louis at 15:58 (Figure Four) by 8.
Canadian Man tied COT: "Evil" Eli Manning at 7:07 (No Contest).
AI: Thief in the Night and The Raider* destroyed Snake Man and Missile Man* at 16:59 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 28,346)

Omega Man defeated Billy Talent at 0:42 (Megaton Punch) by 138.
TBABIT: Egon bested Jimmy The Hammer at 0:54 (Figure Four) by 136.
TBABIT: Ray defeated The Mysterious Toker at 1:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 149.
LPPF: T-Bone pinned Craig "The Trubador" Star at 2:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 164.
Fishing Man overpowered Rojo Hatch at 3:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 104 (non-title).
AI: McHatin annihilated COT: Hired Mercenary #2 at 19:49 (Figure Four) by 11.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice won over Canadian Man at 29:33 (Figure Four) by 3.
Omega Man, Mongol Man*, and Fishing Man over El Rio Macho, Psycho Lazer*, and Bratzini at 29:06 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 19: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 25,810)

Fishing Man annihilated Billy Talent at 2:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 135 (non-title).
AI: Justin Kyle won over Jimmy The Hammer at 2:23 (Bodyslam) by 79.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated The Mysterious Toker at 0:54 (Slingshot Suplex) by 144.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Craig "The Trubador" Star at 7:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 58.
Canadian Man beat Rojo Hatch at 1:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98 (non-title).
AI: McLovin won over AI: RIOT at 29:26 (Figure Four) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown decked Canadian Man at 27:57 (Figure Four) by 2.
Canadian Man, Snake Man*, and Missile Man over El Rio Macho, Psycho Lazer*, and Bratzini at 4:29 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 20: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 30,675)

Fishing Man decked Duke Wicked at 2:30 (Kancho Pranking) by 131 (non-title).
Omega Man overpowered William Dreyfus at 1:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 130.
Omega Man annihilated Cowboy Hodge at 4:54 (Megaton Punch) by 121.
TBABIT: King of the County over Craig "The Trubador" Star at 6:06 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Missile Man bested Cheeto Santino at 4:24 (Side Slam) by 105 (non-title).
AI: McLovin beat AI: Spoiler 2000 at 28:40 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #12).
TBABIT: Winston destroyed Canadian Man at 29:29 (Figure Four) by 5.
TBABIT: Expired #9*, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6 over Jimmy The Hammer, The Mysterious Toker*, and Craig "The Trubador" Star at 0:58 (Disqualification: hidden spike).

Card 21: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 25,523)

Omega Man annihilated El Rio Macho at 2:19 (Side Slam) by 104.
Mongol Man pinned William Dreyfus at 0:56 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 155 (non-title).
Fishing Man won over Cowboy Hodge at 2:50 (Kancho Pranking) by 125.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Craig "The Trubador" Star at 6:17 (Bodyslam) by 49.
Fishing Man over Trash Can Dan at 8:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
AI: McLovin destroyed LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 29:34 (Figure Four) by 1.
Canadian Man drew TBABIT: Louis at 3:09 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: Lenny, Lord of the Manor*, and King of the County decked Omega Man, Mongol Man*, and Fishing Man at 29:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (Guest Referee: AI: Grappler II).

Card 22: Held in Portland (Attendance: 25,762)

Fishing Man defeated El Rio Macho at 1:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
Fishing Man bested William Dreyfus at 1:29 (Kancho Pranking) by 159.
Canadian Man decked Cowboy Hodge at 6:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67.
TBABIT: Peter over Craig "The Trubador" Star at 0:44 (Disqualification: used powder).
Snake Man destroyed Trash Can Dan at 6:49 (Headlock) by 49.
AI: McLovin tied COT: Hired Gun #5 (Time Limit).
Canadian Man decked COT: Fatty Von Atari at 28:42 (Lumberjack Breaker) by 2.
TBABIT: Egon, Ray*, and Peter beat Omega Man, Mongol Man*, and Fishing Man at 27:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 23: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 34,532)

Canadian Man pinned El Rio Macho at 1:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
Canadian Man annihilated William Dreyfus at 1:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
COT: Kyle Broflovski decked Cowboy Hodge at 7:10 (Bodyslam) by 74.
Omega Man annihilated Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 3:51 (Side Slam) by 102.
Snake Man destroyed Electrifying Mojo at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki bested AI: McLovin at 27:03 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
Bushmaster title: COT: Devon Miles annihilated Canadian Man at 19:48 (The Miles Moonsault) by 6.

TBABIT: Lenny, Lord of the Manor*, and King of the County beat Canadian Man, Snake Man, and Missile Man* at 19:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Card 24: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 28,554)

COT: Kyle Broflovski annihilated El Rio Macho at 3:59 (Bodyslam) by 110.
COT: Kyle Broflovski over William Dreyfus at 2:13 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Cowboy Hodge at 4:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68.
Fishing Man won over Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 3:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
Mongol Man overpowered Bratzini at 2:23 (Chickenwing) by 103 (non-title).
LPPF: Chimp Goto annihilated AI: McLovin at 29:47 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
LPPF: Tobey Thoroughbred decked TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:45 (Figure Four) by 1.
TBABIT: Egon, Ray*, and Peter overpowered Canadian Man, Snake Man, and Missile Man* at 29:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (Guest Referee: Bratzini).

Card 25: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 35,381)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice pinned El Rio Macho at 0:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice outmuscled William Dreyfus at 1:49 (Superplex) by 130.
LPPF: T-Bone annihilated Cowboy Hodge at 0:34 (Slingshot Suplex) by 122.
Canadian Man won over Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 4:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
Fishing Man overpowered Bratzini at 4:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104 (non-title).
COT: Stymie won over AI: McLovin at 28:49 (The Stymie Stomp) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #3).
Death Adder title: COT: Michael Knight overpowered LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 28:35 (The Knight Knee) by 3.

TBABIT: Lenny, Lord of the Manor*, and King of the County decked TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7*, and Fearful #6 at 28:56 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (Guest Referee: Snake Man).

Card 26: Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 25,873)

LPPF: T-Bone won over El Rio Macho at 3:18 (Chickenwing) by 100.
LPPF: T-Bone annihilated William Dreyfus at 0:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 129.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Cowboy Hodge at 7:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
COT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 1:08 (Bodyslam) by 108.
Missile Man defeated Bratzini at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 98 (non-title).
AI: McLovin pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 27:27 (Figure Four) by 2.
LPPF: Strong Nintendo drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 2:19 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Egon, Ray*, and Peter decked TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7*, and Fearful #6 at 27:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 31,013)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed El Rio Macho at 4:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested William Dreyfus at 1:22 (Superplex) by 135.
AI: Justin Kyle defeated Cowboy Hodge at 1:12 (Stylin) by 114.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 2:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
Fishing Man won over Mongol Man at 27:03 (Kancho Pranking) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: AI: Spoiler 2000).
AI: McLovin tied LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy at 4:27 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: Winston destroyed LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 29:15 (Figure Four) by 3.
TBABIT: Lenny, Lord of the Manor*, and King of the County outmuscled AI: Grappler*, Levi Kyle, and Grappler II at 29:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: Peter).

Card 28: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 38,472)

AI: Justin Kyle won over El Rio Macho at 0:31 (Bodyslam) by 100.
AI: Justin Kyle overpowered William Dreyfus at 2:44 (Stylin) by 148.
Omega Man over Kline Klint at 5:44 (Count Out).
LPPF: T-Bone defeated Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 6:03 (Chickenwing) by 98.
Mongol Man beat AI: McLovin at 28:34 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 1.
COT: The Ace of Spades bested AI: McLovin at 29:19 (The Spades Spear) by 3.
LPPF: Strong Nintendo won over TBABIT: Louis at 28:11 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: Lenny, Lord of the Manor*, and King of the County won over TBABIT: Egon, Ray*, and Peter at 29:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 34,466)

Omega Man overpowered Yancy Mace at 1:50 (Side Slam) by 94.
Omega Man bested Psycho Lazer at 1:39 (Side Slam) by 111.
Fishing Man over Kline Klint at 7:19 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 4:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
Mongol Man pinned LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 29:33 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 2.
AI: McLovin decked COT: "Evil" Eli Manning at 27:59 (Figure Four) by 3.
COT: Hired Assassin #3 annihilated LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 29:02 (The Assassin Armbar #3) by 2.
TBABIT: Egon, Ray*, and Peter pinned AI: Grappler*, Levi Kyle, and Grappler II at 28:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 30: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 32,040)

Mongol Man over Yancy Mace at 4:08 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (non-title).
Mongol Man overpowered Psycho Lazer at 4:50 (Chickenwing) by 113 (non-title).
Canadian Man bested Kline Klint at 4:58 (Superplex) by 111.
AI: Justin Kyle decked Lamar "The Midnight Dancer" Shuler at 3:45 (Bodyslam) by 98.
Mongol Man bested COT: Spanky at 27:18 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 3.
AI: McLovin annihilated COT: Kyle Broflovski at 27:54 (Figure Four) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked LPPF: Dominant Factor Scourage at 28:40 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: Egon).

Card 31: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 28,504)

Fishing Man won over Yancy Mace at 1:50 (Hammerlock) by 119.
Fishing Man annihilated Psycho Lazer at 1:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
COT: Kyle Broflovski outmuscled Kline Klint at 3:49 (Bodyslam) by 59.
Omega Man beat Boofa Bennett at 1:15 (Hammerlock) by 105.
Taipan title: LPPF: Ultimo Calamari bested Mongol Man at 29:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #7).

LPPF: T-Bone defeated AI: McLovin at 28:53 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
Puff Adder title: COT: The Spartan destroyed TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 15:12 (The Spartan Spear) by 8.

Card 32: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 33,493)

Canadian Man pinned Yancy Mace at 3:45 (Chickenwing) by 114.
AI: McHatin pinned Psycho Lazer at 4:43 (Bodyslam) by 111.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice outmuscled Kline Klint at 2:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 114.
Fishing Man over Boofa Bennett at 4:48 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry annihilated Mongol Man at 29:00 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title).
Missile Man annihilated AI: McLovin at 27:34 (Thunderbreaker) by 1 (non-title).
LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki tied COT: Tony Montana (Time Limit).

Card 33: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 28,590)

COT: Kyle Broflovski overpowered Yancy Mace at 4:10 (Bodyslam) by 100.
Canadian Man beat Psycho Lazer at 2:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110.
LPPF: T-Bone annihilated Kline Klint at 9:00 (Chickenwing) by 49.
Canadian Man beat Boofa Bennett at 4:39 (Palm Strike) by 100.
Mongol Man won over LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy at 27:45 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 1.
Viper title: AI: Kevin Kyle bested AI: McLovin at 28:56 (Stylin') by 5.

LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki bested AI: Thief in the Night at 29:44 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 38,022)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice pinned Yancy Mace at 2:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
COT: Kyle Broflovski over Psycho Lazer at 5:45 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Kline Klint at 5:31 (Pumphandle Slam) by 58.
COT: Kyle Broflovski outmuscled Boofa Bennett at 4:29 (Bodyslam) by 65.
Mongol Man tied TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 5:32 (Double Disqualification).
AI: McLovin defeated AI: Justin Kyle at 19:08 (Figure Four) by 6.
LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki tied TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 7:17 (Double Count Out).

Card 35: Held in Compton (Attendance: 39,798)

LPPF: T-Bone annihilated Yancy Mace at 3:45 (Chickenwing) by 90.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice pinned Psycho Lazer at 0:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Kline Klint at 10:28 (Bodyslam) by 49.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice won over Boofa Bennett at 2:11 (Hammerlock) by 104.
Mongol Man destroyed TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 29:49 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 1.
AI: McLovin destroyed LPPF: Hydro at 27:04 (Figure Four) by 2.
LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki outmuscled TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice at 27:03 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.

Card 36: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 31,005)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned Yancy Mace at 2:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
LPPF: T-Bone beat Psycho Lazer at 0:52 (Chickenwing) by 107.
Omega Man bested Two Tonez at 7:48 (Side Slam) by 70.
LPPF: T-Bone over Boofa Bennett at 1:38 (Count Out).
LPPF: T-Bone pinned Mongol Man at 29:20 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
Cottonmouth title: LPPF: Giant Nintendo outmuscled AI: RIOT at 17:31 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

Fer-de-Lance title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki at 28:07 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: AI: McChillin).

Card 37: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 26,472)

AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Yancy Mace at 4:29 (Bodyslam) by 90.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned Psycho Lazer at 3:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 116.
Fishing Man outmuscled Two Tonez at 1:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 152.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Boofa Bennett at 4:29 (Hammerlock) by 109.
Mongol Man bested LPPF: Legendary Seal #2 at 27:19 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 4 (Guest Referee: Fishing Man).
AI: RIOT drew LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 5:57 (No Contest).
LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 28:54 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.

Card 38: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 25,769)

Omega Man overpowered Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 9:44 (Megaton Punch) by 32.
AI: Justin Kyle defeated Psycho Lazer at 4:29 (Bodyslam) by 107.
Canadian Man over Two Tonez at 3:02 (Count Out).
AI: Justin Kyle over Boofa Bennett at 2:15 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Mongol Man at 29:58 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #20).
LPPF: Unoriginal Seal #6 won over AI: RIOT at 27:33 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki won over AI: Levi Kyle at 28:00 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.

Card 39: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 26,587)

Mongol Man over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 19:29 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
Omega Man annihilated Toby Gospel at 1:55 (Side Slam) by 82.
COT: Kyle Broflovski destroyed Two Tonez at 1:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 150.
Omega Man over Keith "Two First Names" Henry at 6:38 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Winston annihilated Mongol Man at 27:59 (Figure Four) by 1.
COT: Stymie defeated AI: RIOT at 27:45 (The Stymie Stomp) by 5.
TBABIT: Winston decked LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki at 27:29 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 40: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 30,061)

Fishing Man bested Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 4:16 (Kancho Pranking) by 36.
Mongol Man bested Toby Gospel at 5:09 (Chickenwing) by 84 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Two Tonez at 19:50 (Count Out).
Fishing Man over Keith "Two First Names" Henry at 2:54 (Count Out) (non-title).
Mongol Man beat TBABIT: Louis at 29:42 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 4 (Guest Referee: Billy Talent).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry destroyed AI: RIOT at 22:56 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title).
COT: "Dangerous" Drew Brees bested LPPF: Genechiro Teriyaki at 29:28 (The Brees Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 41: Held in Denver (Attendance: 34,375)

Canadian Man decked Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 8:28 (Lumberjack Breaker) by 28.
Fishing Man annihilated Toby Gospel at 2:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
LPPF: T-Bone pinned Two Tonez at 1:35 (Superplex) by 152.
Missile Man outmuscled Keith "Two First Names" Henry at 2:47 (European Uppercut) by 87 (non-title).
Mongol Man won over COT: The Deformed Derelict at 28:16 (Siberian Snow Plow) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D outmuscled AI: RIOT at 29:46 (Figure Four) by 2.
LPPF: Chimp Goto defeated COT: Kyle Broflovski at 15:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.

Card 42: Held in Malta (Attendance: 29,231)

COT: Kyle Broflovski pinned Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 8:25 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 28.
Canadian Man pinned Toby Gospel at 1:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Two Tonez at 5:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75.
Fishing Man destroyed LPPF: Unoriginal Seal #5 at 28:27 (Kancho Pranking) by 1.
Fishing Man outmuscled AI: McLovin at 29:04 (Kancho Pranking) by 5 (non-title).
AI: RIOT bested LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 28:26 (Figure Four) by 3.
Boomslang title: COT: Demolition Smash won over LPPF: Chimp Goto at 29:11 (The Smash Spear) by 4 (Guest Referee: Bratzini).

Card 43: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 36,067)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 9:49 (Count Out).
COT: Kyle Broflovski over Toby Gospel at 4:53 (Disqualification: nail file).
AI: Justin Kyle outmuscled Two Tonez at 0:42 (Superplex) by 146.
Omega Man outmuscled Soupy MaGee at 6:48 (Headlock) by 95.
Fishing Man outmuscled LPPF: Super Nintendo at 20:06 (Kancho Pranking) by 6.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice outmuscled AI: RIOT at 28:07 (Figure Four) by 1.
LPPF: Chimp Goto annihilated COT: "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera at 27:36 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.

Card 44: Held in Luna (Attendance: 34,752)

LPPF: T-Bone defeated Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 9:06 (Slingshot Suplex) by 33.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice pinned Toby Gospel at 6:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
Omega Man annihilated John Bonesaw at 3:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 123.
Omega Man decked Bratzini at 2:41 (Side Slam) by 101.
Copperhead title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry overpowered Fishing Man at 27:20 (Figure Four) by 1.

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated AI: RIOT at 24:44 (Figure Four) by 6.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry defeated TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 18:55 (Figure Four) by 8 (non-title).

Card 45: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 33,414)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons overpowered Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 8:38 (Figure Four) by 36.
LPPF: T-Bone bested Toby Gospel at 2:59 (Chickenwing) by 78.
Fishing Man pinned John Bonesaw at 2:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 122.
AI: McHatin overpowered Omega Man at 28:25 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: AI: Grappler).
Fishing Man pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 28:26 (Kancho Pranking) by 4 (Guest Referee: Rojo Hatch).
COT: The French Fantasy bested AI: RIOT at 28:35 (The French Figure-Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: COT: Fatty Von Atari).
LPPF: Legendary Seal #1 beat TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 28:24 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.

Card 46: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 31,203)

AI: Justin Kyle over Ryan "The Shine" DeChaine at 6:18 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated Toby Gospel at 2:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87.
Canadian Man outmuscled John Bonesaw at 1:45 (Superplex) by 116.
Fishing Man over Royal Wilbon at 1:55 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
Fishing Man beat COT: The Ace of Spades at 28:42 (Kancho Pranking) by 2.
AI: RIOT tied COT: "Terrific" Tom Brady at 10:16 (No Contest).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 21:09 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 47: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 30,533)

Omega Man beat Yakamora Ginyu at 2:02 (Megaton Punch) by 172.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Toby Gospel at 6:23 (Bodyslam) by 78.
COT: Kyle Broflovski destroyed John Bonesaw at 3:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 120.
Missile Man beat Royal Wilbon at 3:52 (Side Slam) by 80 (non-title).
Fishing Man destroyed LPPF: Dominant Factor Greed at 29:16 (Kancho Pranking) by 5.
LPPF: Legendary Seal #3 decked AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:15 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown defeated TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:29 (Figure Four) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 38,910)

AI: Justin Kyle was given $1,000 after Omega Man hurled him out.
AI: McLovin nabbed $1,100 when Mongol Man threw him over the top rope.
Mongol Man collected $1,200 in imaginary earnings when Canadian Man threw him out of the ring.
Missile Man was paid $1,300 in imaginary money when TBABIT: Winston threw him out.
Snake Man was awarded an imaginary $1,400 when he got thrown outside the ring by Canadian Man.
Canadian Man collected an imaginary $1,500 after TBABIT: Winston threw him over the turnbuckle.
Omega Man snatched $1,600 when TBABIT: Winston threw him out.
TBABIT: Winston took $1,700 when he got flipped out by Fishing Man.
Fishing Man was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.