IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SABER TOOTH LEAGUE

BULLETIN #15 -- SPRING 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 10,706)

FOE: Mask Man #3 overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio at 27:58 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty defeated Edgar Salt at 4:09 (body slam) by 110.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned "Nervous" Percival at 4:36 (scissors grip) by 78.
MC: White Tiger Mask over Brawly Paulie at 24:47 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone annihilated FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 28:30 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 4.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 tied IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 14:31 (no contest).
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Ash Larry at 2:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
IMT/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger bested MC: Fursona Idolmask* and White Tiger Mask at 14:46 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone beat FOE: Masked Robinson #9 at 44:18 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 8.

Card 2 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 19,062)

FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio at 18:27 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty decked The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 0:24 (Ditty Drop) by 172.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 won over "Leaping" Leroy at 1:07 (abdominal stretch) by 173.
MC: Merlin beat Henry the Hustler at 7:08 (scissors grip) by 71.
FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson won over FOE: Masked Robinson #12 at 29:10 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 bested FOE: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson at 28:42 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Nick Power at 5:06 (scissors grip) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone* and Bad Marchand defeated IMT/FRM-16: Steinbuster and Machtiger* at 27:22 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand drew IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 8:32 (double count out).

Card 3 -- Held in Reno (Attendance: 19,314)

FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 pinned IMT/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio at 28:29 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty bested Sir Spits-A-Lot at 5:19 (atomic drop) by 95.
MC: Merlin beat "Leaping" Leroy at 2:08 (atomic drop) by 131.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Henry the Hustler at 3:01 (scissors grip) by 71.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone defeated FOE: Masked Robinson #12 at 28:13 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.
FOE: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson tied MC: White Tiger Mask at 3:34 (double disqualification).
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Samson Knight at 3:35 (scissors grip) by 78.
IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid and Stickboi Ditty* won over MC: Merlin and Fursona Idolmask* at 15:00 (Porky Press) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone destroyed FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 36:26 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 17,120)

IMT/ARMY: Squadra V decked MC: Fursona Idolmask at 27:33 (brain buster) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty overpowered Sir Spins-A-Lot at 2:38 (atomic drop) by 93.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned "Leaping" Leroy at 1:01 (atomic drop) by 131.
MC: Merlin destroyed "Madman" Mickie at 4:23 (grapevine) by 86.
FOE: Masked Robinson #11 destroyed MC: Fursona Idolmask at 28:34 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone beat FOE: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson at 27:27 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Johnny J. Hallmark at 0:23 (Mandible Paw) by 148.
IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid* and Stickboi Ditty beat MC: Fursona Idolmask and White Tiger Mask* at 19:35 (Porky Press) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 35:57 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 12,031)

IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler annihilated FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 28:40 (Fluer De Loss) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty pinned FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 27:23 (Ditty Drop) by 5.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat "Leaping" Leroy at 1:41 (atomic drop) by 131.
MC: White Tiger Mask decked "Madman" Mickie at 6:40 (grapevine) by 86.
FOE: Fabulous One Steve Keirn tied MC: Fursona Idolmask at 4:40 (double count out).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone decked FOE: Wayne "the Train" Robinson at 29:57 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested MC: Fursona Idolmask at 29:17 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone* and Bad Marchand overpowered Samuel B. Sorry and Mortimer the Meddler* at 5:06 (choke slam) by 63.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger beat IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 49:58 (Pfahltreiber) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 23,587)

IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler tied FOE: Mass Fuchi at 27:13 (no contest).
IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty defeated MC: Fursona Idolmask at 27:59 (Ditty Drop) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested "Leaping" Leroy at 0:50 (double axehandle) by 128 (non-title).
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 over Agent Ace at 4:45 (count out).
FOE: Gerald "the Rock" Robinson overpowered IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 29:30 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title).
MC: Fursona Idolmask overpowered FOE: Mask Man #1 at 27:42 (Mandible Paw) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat MC: Fursona Idolmask at 29:52 (FTW) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone* and Bad Marchand outmuscled MC: Merlin* and Fursona Idolmask at 10:47 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 15.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger pinned FOE: Mask Man #3 at 36:48 (Pfahltreiber) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Accra (Attendance: 19,015)

IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler defeated FOE: Masked Robinson #1 at 22:19 (Fluer De Loss) by 7.
FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Gringo Starr at 27:07 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 annihilated Edgar Salt at 2:06 (atomic drop) by 106.
MC: Merlin destroyed Agent Ace at 3:24 (scissors grip) by 103.
FOE: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell decked FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 21:12 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
MC: Fursona Idolmask annihilated FOE: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert at 28:23 (Mandible Paw) by 2.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Tidal Wave at 0:33 (double axehandle) by 140.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone* and Bad Marchand beat MC: Merlin and White Tiger Mask* at 17:59 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 14 (Guest referee: Roadpig).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid at 57:30 (Pfahltreiber) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Paradise (Attendance: 21,210)

IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler destroyed MC: White Tiger Mask at 27:15 (Fluer De Loss) by 2.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 1:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 94.
MC: Merlin annihilated Edgar Salt at 2:38 (giant swing) by 116.
MC: Fursona Idolmask destroyed Agent Ace at 0:47 (scissors grip) by 103.
FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street tied FOE: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert (time limit).
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over FOE: Masked Robinson #1 at 29:27 (Mandible Paw) by 5.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned Drake Stone at 0:15 (Boston crab) by 158.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone and Bad Marchand* outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Steinbuster and Machtiger* at 29:06 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger beat FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 38:02 (Pfahltreiber) by 9.

Card 9 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 18,329)

IMT/FRM-16: Steinbuster destroyed NFG: Masked Messiah #6 at 5:43 (double axehandle) by 55 (non-title).
MC: Merlin outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 2:07 (scissors grip) by 101.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Edgar Salt at 1:29 (giant swing) by 116.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Agent Ace at 2:50 (scissors grip) by 103.
MC: Merlin bested FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 29:34 (Shining Wizard) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone won over FOE: Masked Robinson #10 at 27:25 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask annihilated Jeremy Krazeree at 1:02 (giant swing) by 101.
IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler, IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone*, and Dog Barrett annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio, Jefe Militar A1*, and Gringo Starr at 21:32 (Fluer De Loss) by 8 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler at 47:54 (Pfahltreiber) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 20,474)

IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger destroyed NFG: Masked Messiah #6 at 7:36 (grapevine) by 63 (non-title).
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked Samuel B. Sorry at 3:33 (scissors grip) by 101.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Edgar Salt at 0:47 (giant swing) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone decked Agent Ace at 4:21 (choke slam) by 99 (non-title).
MC: Fursona Idolmask destroyed FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 27:12 (Mandible Paw) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 28:58 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned The Thug at 0:43 (scissors grip) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio, Jefe Militar A1*, and Gringo Starr defeated Samuel B. Sorry*, Mortimer the Meddler, and Sir Spits-A-Lot at 5:35 (body slam) by 93 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger destroyed FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson at 53:32 (Pfahltreiber) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 12,598)

FOE: Masked Robinson #12 bested NFG: Masked Messiah #6 at 2:54 (giant swing) by 113 *** won the Western title.
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Samuel B. Sorry at 4:32 (scissors grip) by 101.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone over Edgar Salt at 2:36 (count out) (non-title).
MC: Merlin defeated Maximillian Worthington III at 2:56 (scissors grip) by 74.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone decked FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 27:32 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand won over FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 29:56 (FTW) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask annihilated Worlock at 1:49 (backroll press) by 133.
IMT/FRM-16: Il Sicario Antonio*, Jefe Militar A1, and Gringo Starr overpowered MC: Merlin*, Fursona Idolmask, and White Tiger Mask at 20:54 (Colpo D'occhio) by 6 (TLC).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger overpowered NFG: Masked Messiah #6 at 5:04 (grapevine) by 63.

Card 12 -- Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 21,498)

FOE: Fabulous One Stan Lane defeated NFG: Masked Messiah #6 at 3:46 (giant swing) by 111.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone decked Samuel B. Sorry at 1:36 (choke slam) by 97 (non-title).
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 0:17 (abdominal stretch) by 172.
MC: White Tiger Mask decked Maximillian Worthington III at 5:44 (scissors grip) by 74.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett defeated FOE: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 29:31 (Side Kick) by 4.
MC: Merlin defeated Tidal Wave at 1:45 (double axehandle) by 140.
MC: White Tiger Mask decked El Jackal at 0:29 (giant swing) by 133.
IMT/FRM-16: Jacques the Grappler, IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, and Dog Barrett over MC: Merlin, Fursona Idolmask, and White Tiger Mask at 6:11 (count out) (Ultimate X).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger won over FOE: Mass Fuchi at 52:37 (Pfahltreiber) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 17,044)

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand defeated NFG: Masked Messiah #6 at 4:49 (body slam) by 62.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled Ivan Sinking at 3:19 (atomic drop) by 88.
MC: Merlin overpowered The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 0:21 (Shining Wizard) by 170.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 pinned Formula Pro at 5:05 (fireman's carry ram) by 94.
FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson pinned FOE: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson at 22:21 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MC: Merlin destroyed Drake Stone at 0:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 161.
MC: White Tiger Mask annihilated Roadpig at 6:01 (scissors grip) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid, Stickboi Ditty, and Gringo Starr over MC: Merlin, Fursona Idolmask, and White Tiger Mask at 10:54 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger bested MC: Merlin at 49:22 (Pfahltreiber) by 6 (double jeopardy).

Card 14 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 17,307)

MC: Merlin pinned Rodney Lane at 6:58 (double axehandle) by 69.
MC: Merlin beat Ivan Sinking at 5:16 (scissors grip) by 87.
MC: Fursona Idolmask annihilated The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 1:54 (Mandible Paw) by 169.
MC: Merlin beat Formula Pro at 3:23 (scissors grip) by 101.
FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson bested FOE: Masked Robinson #10 at 29:52 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
MC: Merlin bested Jeremy Krazeree at 4:17 (giant swing) by 101.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned Midnight Misery at 5:02 (scissors grip) by 73.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger beat MC: White Tiger Mask at 34:19 (Pfahltreiber) by 7 (I quit).

Card 15 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 17,389)

FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson decked IMT/FRM-16: Jefe Militar A1 at 20:31 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat Ivan Sinking at 3:19 (giant swing) by 98.
MC: White Tiger Mask destroyed The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 2:50 (Tigerbomb) by 169.
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked Formula Pro at 1:46 (scissors grip) by 101.
FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson annihilated MC: White Tiger Mask at 28:22 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
MC: Merlin won over The Thug at 3:03 (scissors grip) by 104.
MC: White Tiger Mask decked Ash Larry at 2:19 (Boston crab) by 138.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger outmuscled MC: Fursona Idolmask at 38:47 (Pfahltreiber) by 7 (swimming pool).

Card 16 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 16,197)

MC: Fursona Idolmask outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Jefe Militar A1 at 29:32 (Mandible Paw) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Ivan Sinking at 6:06 (giant swing) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 2:35 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 172 (non-title).
MC: White Tiger Mask annihilated Formula Pro at 2:33 (scissors grip) by 101.
FOE: Gerald "the Great" Robinson defeated IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 29:08 (abdominal stretch) by 2 *** won the TV title.
MC: Merlin outmuscled Worlock at 2:15 (avalanche) by 134.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat Nick Power at 5:02 (scissors grip) by 82.

Card 17 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 12,704)

IMT/FRM-16: Steinbuster destroyed FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 15:44 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 8 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone decked Ivan Sinking at 1:34 (fireman's carry ram) by 93 (non-title).
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed Sir Spits-A-Lot at 2:53 (DDT) by 161.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone destroyed Formula Pro at 4:11 (choke slam) by 97 (non-title).
FOE: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell overpowered MC: Fursona Idolmask at 29:16 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
MC: Merlin defeated El Jackal at 1:16 (giant swing) by 133.
MC: White Tiger Mask won over Samson Knight at 6:50 (scissors grip) by 78.

Card 18 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 13,144)

IMT/FRM-16: Steinbuster outmuscled MC: Fursona Idolmask at 22:36 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 7.
FOE: Masked Robinson #9 decked Mortimer the Meddler at 2:45 (fireman's carry ram) by 95 (non-title, cage).
MC: Merlin defeated Sir Spits-A-Lot at 1:42 (avalanche) by 161.
MC: Fursona Idolmask bested FOE: Masked Robinson #3 at 28:55 (Mandible Paw) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested FOE: Mass Fuchi at 29:02 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.
MC: Merlin decked Roadpig at 4:46 (scissors grip) by 91.
MC: White Tiger Mask outmuscled Johnny J. Hallmark at 1:45 (Tigerbomb) by 148.

Card 19 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 23,001)

IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger bested FOE: Masked Robinson #11 at 28:54 (Pfahltreiber) by 4.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed Mortimer the Meddler at 6:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 96.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Sir Spits-A-Lot at 2:28 (Boston crab) by 158.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand won over FOE: Masked Robinson #3 at 28:31 (FTW) by 5.
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over FOE: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson at 29:54 (Mandible Paw) by 1.
MC: Merlin pinned Midnight Misery at 0:19 (Shining Wizard) by 132.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone destroyed MC: White Tiger Mask at 28:15 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.

Card 20 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 23,813)

IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger annihilated FOE: Mask Man #1 at 21:00 (Pfahltreiber) by 8.
MC: Merlin annihilated Mortimer the Meddler at 1:40 (scissors grip) by 103.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat Sir Spits-A-Lot at 1:34 (Tigerbomb) by 170.
FOE: Masked Robinson #4 annihilated FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 28:44 (abdominal stretch) by 3 *** won the Central title.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 won over Jeremy Krazeree at 0:43 (giant swing) by 140.
MC: Merlin decked Ash Larry at 0:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
MC: White Tiger Mask destroyed NFG: Rodney Riot at 3:14 (scissors grip) by 66.

Card 21 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 12,988)

IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 28:12 (Pfahltreiber) by 4 (non-title).
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over Mortimer the Meddler at 2:14 (scissors grip) by 103.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone annihilated Sir Spits-A-Lot at 0:32 (DDT) by 161 (non-title).
FOE: Mask Man #3 bested FOE: Fabulous One Steve Keirn at 29:14 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 over The Thug at 0:41 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
MC: Merlin bested Nick Power at 2:03 (scissors grip) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone pinned Jeremy Krazeree at 2:42 (pole ram) by 144 (non-title).

Card 22 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 21,139)

IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid overpowered FOE: Mask Man #3 at 29:35 (Porky Press) by 3.
MC: White Tiger Mask bested Mortimer the Meddler at 3:38 (scissors grip) by 103.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 defeated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 2:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 91.
FOE: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson bested FOE: Mask Man #3 at 27:45 (abdominal stretch) by 5 *** won the Mountain title.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled El Jackal at 0:38 (atomic drop) by 123.
MC: Merlin decked Samson Knight at 4:00 (scissors grip) by 78.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone annihilated The Thug at 1:53 (choke slam) by 100 (non-title).

Card 23 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 24,946)

IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid outmuscled FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 28:26 (Porky Press) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone pinned Mortimer the Meddler at 4:18 (choke slam) by 99 (non-title).
MC: Merlin annihilated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 1:59 (scissors grip) by 98.
FOE: Mask Man #3 tied MC: Merlin at 3:11 (double count out).
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 defeated Roadpig at 4:45 (fireman's carry ram) by 84.
MC: Merlin outmuscled Johnny J. Hallmark at 1:22 (Shining Wizard) by 149.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone destroyed El Jackal at 2:24 (fireman's carry ram) by 128 (non-title).

Card 24 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 15,670)

IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid annihilated FOE: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson at 27:18 (Porky Press) by 1.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 bested Big Charlie at 4:21 (fireman's carry ram) by 98.
MC: Fursona Idolmask defeated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 5:27 (scissors grip) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone bested FOE: Mask Man #3 at 27:39 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 2.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 defeated Midnight Misery at 1:18 (abdominal stretch) by 134.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone pinned MC: Merlin at 28:20 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone overpowered Roadpig at 3:51 (choke slam) by 87 (non-title).

Card 25 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 22,469)

IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid overpowered MC: White Tiger Mask at 28:13 (Porky Press) by 4.
MC: Merlin over Big Charlie at 7:30 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 6:56 (scissors grip) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand defeated FOE: Mask Man #3 at 27:34 (FTW) by 2.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 over Ash Larry at 9:26 (disqualification -- nail file).
MC: Fursona Idolmask defeated Jeremy Krazeree at 2:07 (giant swing) by 101.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone won over Midnight Misery at 2:55 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 134 (non-title).

Card 26 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 15,317)

IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty defeated Samuel B. Sorry at 6:30 (atomic drop) by 96.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Big Charlie at 2:16 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone defeated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 1:42 (choke slam) by 94 (non-title).
FOE: Masked Robinson #12 annihilated FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 29:51 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 overpowered Nick Power at 3:49 (brain buster) by 116.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned The Thug at 4:39 (scissors grip) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone overpowered Ash Larry at 1:04 (avalanche) by 136 (non-title).

Card 27 -- Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 10,174)

IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty decked Ivan Sinking at 1:37 (body slam) by 92.
MC: White Tiger Mask over Big Charlie at 2:46 (disqualification -- nail file).
MC: Merlin defeated Sir Quips-A-Lot at 4:33 (scissors grip) by 77.
FOE: Wayne "the Train" Robinson overpowered FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 27:37 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed Samson Knight at 3:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
MC: Fursona Idolmask bested El Jackal at 1:14 (giant swing) by 133.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone won over Nick Power at 2:12 (choke slam) by 78 (non-title).

Card 28 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 20,549)

IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty outmuscled Mortimer the Meddler at 4:38 (atomic drop) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone pinned Big Charlie at 3:03 (choke slam) by 101 (non-title).
MC: White Tiger Mask annihilated Sir Quips-A-Lot at 6:10 (scissors grip) by 77.
MC: Merlin defeated FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 28:04 (Shining Wizard) by 2.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 decked Johnny J. Hallmark at 3:49 (double axehandle) by 88.
MC: Fursona Idolmask overpowered Roadpig at 6:14 (scissors grip) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone outmuscled Samson Knight at 2:51 (choke slam) by 74 (non-title).

Card 29 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 10,757)

IMT/FRM-16: Stickboi Ditty over "Leaping" Leroy at 6:06 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
MC: Merlin pinned "Nervous" Percival at 1:31 (scissors grip) by 78.
MC: Merlin over Brawly Paulie at 0:32 (disqualification -- used powder).
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked FOE: Masked Robinson #5 at 27:39 (Mandible Paw) by 1.
FOE: Masked Robinson #2 tied IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 23:14 (double disqualification).
MC: Fursona Idolmask defeated Midnight Misery at 7:25 (scissors grip) by 73.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone won over Johnny J. Hallmark at 2:32 (double axehandle) by 112 (non-title).

Battle Royal -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 15,416)

MC: White Tiger Mask pocketed $1,000 in imaginary earnings when IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett flipped him outside the ring.
MC: Merlin made a quick $1,100 after he was catapulted into the audience by MC: Fursona Idolmask.
IMT/FRM-16: Machtiger made $1,200 when he got catapulted out by MC: Fursona Idolmask.
MC: Fursona Idolmask was awarded $1,300 after he was tossed out of the ring by IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett pocketed $1,400 when IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid flipped him onto the concrete floor.
IMT/FRM-16: Porky the Kid was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

(Do you own any female wrestlers in this league? Make sure our battle royal commentators know!)

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.