IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SABER TOOTH LEAGUE

BULLETIN #4 -- AUGUST 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 23,627)

E$T: Chosen Bro Jeff Cobb overpowered MC: Merlin at 3:07 (abdominal stretch) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog bested Edgar Salt at 3:46 (scissors grip) by 84.
VIRUS/FOE: Mr. High Rating Lance Rave decked IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 28:43 (avalanche) by 3.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand over Big Charlie at 12:57 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Sir Spins-A-Lot at 3:34 (Tigerbomb) by 101.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand pinned Maximillian Worthington III at 4:04 (giant swing) by 86.
IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street annihilated FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett at 28:09 (avalanche) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 over MC: Merlin and MC: White Tiger Mask at 11:34 (count out) (extreme rules).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone at 40:06 (avalanche) by 9.

Card 2 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 48,265)

IMT/ARMY: El Odiado overpowered FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 21:38 (stunner) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog over Bruce the Spruce at 13:59 (count out).
IMT: Mask Man #3 annihilated FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid at 27:26 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 annihilated "Nervous" Percival at 1:43 (body slam) by 151.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand annihilated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 7:39 (grapevine) by 72.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 pinned "Cranky" Frank at 3:35 (overhead toss) by 81.
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson at 27:41 (avalanche) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 tied FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Masked Robinson #3 drew IMT: Masked Robinson #2 (double disqualification).

Card 3 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 50,949)

IMT: Mask Man #3 bested IMT/ARMY: El Cazador at 22:35 (avalanche) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog bested The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 0:44 (scissors grip) by 105.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid decked IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:37 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 3.
MC: Merlin annihilated "Nervous" Percival at 6:52 (Shining Wizard) by 64.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 destroyed Sir Quips-A-Lot at 2:30 (overhead toss) by 81.
MC: Merlin decked "Cranky" Frank at 4:34 (Shining Wizard) by 29.
IMT: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson defeated IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson at 28:16 (avalanche) by 2 *** won the Western title.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand* won over IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog* and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:54 (Slapchop) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Masked Robinson #2 won over IMT: Masked Robinson #4 at 32:43 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 21,216)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 decked IMT/ARMY: Il Sangue at 27:19 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog defeated Sir Spits-A-Lot at 0:50 (atomic drop) by 128.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid beat IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 27:24 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked "Nervous" Percival at 10:19 (Mandible Paw) by 46.
MC: Merlin bested Sir Quips-A-Lot at 6:18 (Shining Wizard) by 48.
MC: Fursona Idolmask defeated "Cranky" Frank at 15:48 (Mandible Paw) by 11.
IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson beat FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand at 29:58 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog* and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 overpowered FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand* at 27:32 (Bumping Uglies) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 pinned IMT: Masked Robinson #2 at 31:55 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 43,455)

IMT/ARMY: Il Sangue over MC: Merlin at 9:12 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog over Sir Spins-A-Lot at 14:46 (count out).
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid bested IMT: Mass Fuchi at 29:45 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 3.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat "Nervous" Percival at 1:36 (Tigerbomb) by 100.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Sir Quips-A-Lot at 12:28 (count out).
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand won over "Cranky" Frank at 2:31 (Bellair Backbreaker) by 126.
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 annihilated IMT: Masked Robinson #10 at 27:32 (avalanche) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog* and IMT: Mask Man #3 bested IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog* and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 29:22 (Dog Treats) by 5 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 destroyed IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 41:56 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 6 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 23,257)

IMT: Mask Man #3 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Squadra V at 17:57 (avalanche) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog over Sir Quips-A-Lot at 15:29 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 overpowered FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid at 27:14 (avalanche) by 1.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand overpowered "Nervous" Percival at 1:52 (scissors grip) by 147.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand outmuscled Sir Quips-A-Lot at 6:32 (grapevine) by 76.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 over Formula Pro at 8:06 (count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 defeated MC: Merlin at 3:39 (abdominal stretch) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog and IMT: Mask Man #3* defeated FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid and FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr* at 27:50 (Dog Treats) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 bested FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 23:00 (avalanche) by 18.

Card 7 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 37,298)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Squadra IV at 27:46 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog over Crusher Jones at 7:51 (count out).
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid destroyed IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 27:44 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 5.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 won over "Leaping" Leroy at 2:57 (overhead toss) by 82.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 outmuscled Crusher Jones at 3:53 (backroll press) by 114.
MC: Merlin over Formula Pro at 14:52 (count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 over MC: Fursona Idolmask at 12:02 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog and IMT: Mask Man #3 over MC: Fursona Idolmask and MC: White Tiger Mask at 14:23 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 pinned IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog at 32:42 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 8 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 6,811)

IMT: Masked Robinson #4 pinned IMT/ARMY: Squadra III at 28:09 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog defeated Brawly Paulie at 1:25 (double axehandle) by 140.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid pinned MC: Merlin at 1:36 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 105.
MC: Merlin over "Leaping" Leroy at 12:16 (count out).
MC: Merlin defeated Crusher Jones at 7:25 (Shining Wizard) by 37.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Formula Pro at 13:54 (count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled MC: White Tiger Mask at 3:52 (avalanche) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog and IMT: Mask Man #3* annihilated FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone* and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett at 28:21 (Dog Treats) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 destroyed FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid at 30:53 (avalanche) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 37,548)

IMT: Masked Robinson #3 annihilated IMT/ARMY: Squadra II at 15:53 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog over Henry the Hustler at 11:14 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 bested FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Stickboi Ditty at 27:07 (avalanche) by 2.
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked "Leaping" Leroy at 9:24 (Mandible Paw) by 36.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Crusher Jones at 12:10 (count out).
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand decked Formula Pro at 5:47 (grapevine) by 93.
IMT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson beat MC: Fursona Idolmask at 2:38 (atomic drop) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog* and IMT: Mask Man #3 pinned FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand* at 29:28 (Dog Treats) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 overpowered IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood at 50:05 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 10,799)

IMT/ARMY: Squadra I drew IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog outmuscled "Madman" Mickie at 1:53 (scissors grip) by 85.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Stickboi Ditty annihilated IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson at 28:30 (Bellair Bomb) by 2.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone decked "Leaping" Leroy at 2:55 (giant swing) by 83 (non-title).
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand over Crusher Jones at 9:18 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 pinned IMT: Masked Robinson #5 at 28:53 (avalanche) by 3.
IMT: Masked Robinson #10 outmuscled MC: Merlin at 4:59 (avalanche) by 105.
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog and IMT: Mask Man #3* overpowered FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett* and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand at 21:44 (Dog Treats) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 beat IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 21:49 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 34,488)

IMT/ARMY: Squadra I over MC: Fursona Idolmask at 14:16 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog pinned Agent Ace at 6:26 (scissors grip) by 97.
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 annihilated FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 15:04 (avalanche) by 15 *** won the Mountain title.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand over "Leaping" Leroy at 8:33 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 defeated Brawly Paulie at 6:01 (overhead toss) by 66.
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 tied IMT: Masked Robinson #2 (time limit).
MC: Merlin over Worlock at 12:15 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
MC: Merlin and MC: Fursona Idolmask over "Nervous" Percival and "Cranky" Frank at 9:49 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 pinned IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson at 47:56 (avalanche) by 8.

Card 12 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 41,088)

IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street pinned IMT/ARMY: El Perro at 28:00 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog outmuscled Maximillian Worthington III at 3:26 (pole ram) by 88.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 pinned FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 13:00 (avalanche) by 11.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 won over Edgar Salt at 2:53 (overhead toss) by 85.
MC: Merlin won over Brawly Paulie at 2:59 (Shining Wizard) by 81.
IMT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson destroyed IMT: Masked Robinson #3 at 29:26 (avalanche) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
MC: Merlin outmuscled El Jackal at 4:37 (Shining Wizard) by 83.
MC: Fursona Idolmask and MC: White Tiger Mask over "Nervous" Percival and "Cranky" Frank at 7:47 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 bested VIRUS/FOE: Kaos Knight at 17:45 (avalanche) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 49,279)

FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid defeated IMT/ARMY: Malvagio at 27:29 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog pinned "Cranky" Frank at 1:09 (Dog Bite) by 130.
IMT: Gerald "the Rock" Robinson destroyed FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 15:38 (avalanche) by 8.
MC: Merlin pinned Edgar Salt at 8:18 (Shining Wizard) by 42.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Brawly Paulie at 10:43 (count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 defeated MC: Merlin at 6:54 (abdominal stretch) by 87.
MC: Merlin over Leonard Washington at 10:50 (count out).
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid*, FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Stickboi Ditty, and FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr overpowered MC: Merlin, MC: Fursona Idolmask, and MC: White Tiger Mask* at 10:16 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 26 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 defeated MC: Merlin at 6:53 (abdominal stretch) by 87 (mystery match).

Card 14 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 11,212)

IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood defeated IMT/ARMY: Piantagrane at 19:03 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog won over Formula Pro at 1:55 (scissors grip) by 97.
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 annihilated FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 7:20 (avalanche) by 15 (non-title).
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Edgar Salt at 8:08 (count out).
MC: White Tiger Mask won over Brawly Paulie at 4:30 (rolling scissors) by 103.
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 destroyed FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand at 15:58 (avalanche) by 9.
MC: Merlin bested Samson Knight at 3:49 (cross body block) by 61.
MC: Merlin, MC: Fursona Idolmask, and MC: White Tiger Mask over Mortimer the Meddler, Bruce the Spruce, and Henry the Hustler at 7:55 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 annihilated MC: White Tiger Mask at 8:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 68 (hell in a cell).

Card 15 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 22,189)

IMT/ARMY: Brandon Lee decked FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid at 27:36 (Heart Punch) by 5 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 defeated IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog at 27:56 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert pinned FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 16:43 (avalanche) by 12.
MC: White Tiger Mask outmuscled Edgar Salt at 5:34 (Tigerbomb) by 78.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone outmuscled Brawly Paulie at 1:14 (scissors grip) by 137 (non-title).
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 outmuscled IMT: Masked Robinson #9 at 28:16 (avalanche) by 2.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over The Thug at 15:21 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
MC: Merlin, MC: Fursona Idolmask*, and MC: White Tiger Mask outmuscled Big Charlie, Brawly Paulie*, and Agent Ace at 3:50 (cross body block) by 62.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Mask Man #3 over MC: Fursona Idolmask at 24:47 (disqualification -- nail file) (TLC).

Card 16 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 39,700)

IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog pinned IMT/ARMY: Il Diavolo at 29:50 (Bumping Uglies) by 1.
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 bested IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog at 29:26 (avalanche) by 5.
VIRUS/FOE: "Wonderful" Wallace York beat FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 18:30 (avalanche) by 13.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand decked Edgar Salt at 1:37 (atomic drop) by 95.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand bested Brawly Paulie at 1:48 (body slam) by 134.
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 decked IMT: Masked Robinson #4 at 29:23 (avalanche) by 1 (non-title).
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Hardly Davison at 10:35 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone, FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett, and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand over MC: Merlin, MC: Fursona Idolmask, and MC: White Tiger Mask at 9:13 (count out) (tables).

Card 17 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 39,997)

IMT: Masked Robinson #3 beat IMT/ARMY: Brat Lee at 16:31 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 defeated IMT/ARMY: Rooster Blood at 29:09 (avalanche) by 1.
MC: Merlin pinned VIRUS: "Joker's Wild" JD at 15:03 (Shining Wizard) by 18.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 decked Bruce the Spruce at 5:40 (overhead toss) by 93.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 overpowered Henry the Hustler at 2:07 (backroll press) by 124.
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 won over IMT: Mask Man #1 at 28:58 (avalanche) by 5.
MC: Fursona Idolmask outmuscled Roadpig at 10:38 (Mandible Paw) by 43.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone, FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett, and FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand over MC: Merlin, MC: Fursona Idolmask, and MC: White Tiger Mask at 11:50 (count out) (Six-man title).

Card 18 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 44,977)

IMT/ARMY: Chef Lee tied IMT: Gerald "the Great" Robinson (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood destroyed FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 12:55 (avalanche) by 15.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 over Samuel B. Sorry at 13:14 (count out).
MC: Merlin bested Bruce the Spruce at 5:51 (Shining Wizard) by 77.
MC: Merlin pinned Henry the Hustler at 9:25 (Shining Wizard) by 38.
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 beat MC: Merlin at 1:51 (abdominal stretch) by 87.
Brutal Barbarian outmuscled MC: Fursona Idolmask at 27:44 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 19 -- Held in Mission (Attendance: 9,470)

IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street bested IMT/ARMY: Keith Lee at 27:07 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT: Mask Man #3 defeated IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood at 29:44 (avalanche) by 3 (non-title).
MC: Merlin defeated Samuel B. Sorry at 6:32 (monkey flip) by 75.
MC: Fursona Idolmask overpowered Bruce the Spruce at 7:37 (Mandible Paw) by 59.
MC: Fursona Idolmask annihilated Henry the Hustler at 10:26 (Mandible Paw) by 20.
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 outmuscled FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett at 22:15 (avalanche) by 8.
Ralphie June over MC: Fursona Idolmask at 7:29 (count out).

Card 20 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 43,406)

IMT: Masked Robinson #4 won over IMT/ARMY: Lee "Lee" Lee at 29:40 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood annihilated IMT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson at 28:53 (avalanche) by 2.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Samuel B. Sorry at 11:47 (count out).
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Bruce the Spruce at 2:38 (atomic drop) by 82.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand outmuscled Henry the Hustler at 4:18 (avalanche) by 123.
IMT: Mask Man #3 overpowered IMT: Masked Robinson #11 at 15:48 (avalanche) by 7.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned Jeremy Krazeree at 4:12 (Tigerbomb) by 57.

Card 21 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 43,844)

IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood bested IMT/ARMY: Stagger Lee at 18:45 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood overpowered IMT: Masked Robinson #10 at 27:26 (avalanche) by 1.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 4:10 (grapevine) by 87.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand overpowered Bruce the Spruce at 4:50 (grapevine) by 88.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over "The Bruiser" Benjamin Blankenship at 10:44 (count out).
IMT: Mask Man #3 outmuscled IMT: Masked Robinson #2 at 29:02 (avalanche) by 3 (non-title).
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Big Boa at 5:23 (atomic drop) by 31.

Card 22 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 25,288)

IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood annihilated IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog at 28:43 (avalanche) by 4 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood over MC: White Tiger Mask at 15:56 (disqualification -- hit ref).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 bested Ivan Sinking at 6:42 (overhead toss) by 86.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 pinned The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 1:53 (avalanche) by 167.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 won over "Madman" Mickie at 4:53 (overhead toss) by 86.
IMT: Mask Man #3 decked IMT: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson at 29:44 (avalanche) by 3.
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Midnight Misery at 3:03 (Tigerbomb) by 60.

Card 23 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 5,752)

FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Stickboi Ditty pinned IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog at 29:10 (Bellair Bomb) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood defeated FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand at 15:52 (avalanche) by 9.
MC: Merlin outmuscled Ivan Sinking at 4:49 (Shining Wizard) by 73.
MC: Merlin over The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 12:52 (count out).
MC: Merlin decked "Madman" Mickie at 4:51 (Shining Wizard) by 49.
IMT: Mask Man #3 outmuscled MC: Merlin at 5:01 (abdominal stretch) by 87.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned Ash Larry at 1:26 (Tigerbomb) by 125.

Card 24 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 36,139)

IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog outmuscled IMT: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell at 28:00 (Bumping Uglies) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Lechuga Lobo beat IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:16 (avalanche) by 2.
MC: Fursona Idolmask destroyed Ivan Sinking at 7:45 (Mandible Paw) by 55.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 8:15 (count out).
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat "Madman" Mickie at 5:47 (Mandible Paw) by 31.
IMT: Mask Man #3 over MC: Fursona Idolmask at 13:45 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog* and IMT: Mask Man #3 won over IMT/ARMY: El Odiado and IMT/ARMY: Il Diavolo* at 27:21 (Dog Treats) by 2.

Card 25 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 14,443)

IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog beat IMT: Masked Robinson #1 at 29:16 (Bumping Uglies) by 4.
Chase Candido pinned MC: Fursona Idolmask at 6:34 (scissors grip) by 60.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand outmuscled Ivan Sinking at 3:51 (atomic drop) by 95.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand won over The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 3:52 (grapevine) by 101.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered "Madman" Mickie at 3:44 (flying drop kick) by 63.
IMT: Mask Man #3 outmuscled FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett at 14:15 (avalanche) by 12.
IMT/ARMY: El Cazador* and IMT/ARMY: Il Sangue outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog and IMT: Masked Robinson #12* at 28:56 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 17,430)

IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog bested FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand at 28:12 (Bumping Uglies) by 5.
"Canadian Strongman" Pierre Adolfo over MC: White Tiger Mask at 15:28 (count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled Mortimer the Meddler at 4:21 (grapevine) by 102 (non-title).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 bested Sir Spits-A-Lot at 6:43 (overhead toss) by 81.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand won over "Madman" Mickie at 4:03 (giant swing) by 107.
IMT: Fabulous One Steve Keirn pinned IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 27:17 (avalanche) by 4 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT/ARMY: Squadra V and IMT/ARMY: Squadra IV* outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog and IMT: Mask Man #3* at 28:29 (avalanche) by 2.

Card 27 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 27,927)

IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog beat FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr at 24:51 (Dog Treats) by 10 (Guest referee: VIRUS/FOE: Brutal Barry Braveheart).
Sebastian Pulaski over MC: Merlin at 13:22 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 annihilated Mortimer the Meddler at 2:51 (overhead toss) by 98.
MC: Merlin over Sir Spits-A-Lot at 8:20 (count out).
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 over Agent Ace at 11:43 (count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 decked IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 28:45 (avalanche) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Squadra III* and IMT/ARMY: Squadra II won over IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog* and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 20:10 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 28 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 48,797)

IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog bested Samuel B. Sorry at 4:12 (scissors grip) by 91.
Johnny "The Bull" Maivia outmuscled MC: Fursona Idolmask at 6:39 (superplex) by 51.
MC: Merlin won over Mortimer the Meddler at 6:10 (Shining Wizard) by 77.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Sir Spits-A-Lot at 7:38 (count out).
MC: Merlin decked Agent Ace at 3:30 (Shining Wizard) by 52.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 overpowered IMT: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson at 27:50 (avalanche) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog* and IMT: Mask Man #3 decked IMT/ARMY: Squadra I* and IMT/ARMY: El Perro at 27:07 (Dog Treats) by 2.

Card 29 -- Held in Tehran (Attendance: 36,008)

IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog annihilated Ivan Sinking at 3:38 (scissors grip) by 85.
"Wildfire" Tommy Richards won over MC: Fursona Idolmask at 12:18 (camel clutch) by 20.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Mortimer the Meddler at 13:24 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
MC: White Tiger Mask bested Sir Spits-A-Lot at 2:11 (Tigerbomb) by 100.
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked Agent Ace at 10:18 (Mandible Paw) by 34.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated MC: Merlin at 0:44 (avalanche) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Malvagio* and IMT/ARMY: Piantagrane decked IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog and IMT: Masked Robinson #12* at 28:06 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 30 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 45,588)

IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog annihilated Mortimer the Meddler at 6:24 (scissors grip) by 97.
MC: White Tiger Mask over "Hot Stuff" Scotty Gilbert at 8:30 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand bested Mortimer the Meddler at 1:40 (grapevine) by 93.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand bested Sir Spits-A-Lot at 5:56 (grapevine) by 76.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand destroyed Agent Ace at 3:10 (giant swing) by 98.
IMT: Masked Robinson #9 over MC: Merlin at 12:06 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Brat Lee and IMT/ARMY: Lee "Lee" Lee* outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Darby Dog* and IMT: Mask Man #3 at 29:16 (Kicking & Screaming) by 2 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 31 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 50,611)

IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog beat Big Charlie at 4:08 (scissors grip) by 113.
IMT: Masked Robinson #3 overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Big Tex Blackwell at 28:51 (avalanche) by 5.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 bested Big Charlie at 2:46 (overhead toss) by 114.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 beat Sir Spins-A-Lot at 3:30 (overhead toss) by 77.
IMT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 destroyed Maximillian Worthington III at 4:49 (pole ram) by 92.
IMT: Fabulous One Stan Lane beat IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 29:33 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Chef Lee* and IMT/ARMY: Keith Lee defeated IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog* and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 16:08 (Organic Veggies) by 7 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 32 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 31,014)

IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog beat "Nervous" Percival at 1:40 (atomic drop) by 151.
IMT: Masked Robinson #4 won over VIRUS/FOE: Brutal Barry Braveheart at 16:28 (avalanche) by 7.
MC: Merlin defeated Big Charlie at 3:26 (monkey flip) by 82.
MC: Merlin outmuscled Sir Spins-A-Lot at 5:11 (Shining Wizard) by 65.
MC: Merlin over Maximillian Worthington III at 13:02 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 won over IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street at 28:41 (avalanche) by 4 (non-title).
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid and FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr* defeated IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog* and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 at 28:06 (Urban Cowboy Clutch) by 3.

Card 33 -- Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 11,399)

IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog defeated "Leaping" Leroy at 3:10 (scissors grip) by 81.
IMT: Mask Man #3 pinned VIRUS/FOE: Lethal Lex Lionheart at 21:04 (avalanche) by 7.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Big Charlie at 14:42 (count out).
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Sir Spins-A-Lot at 10:31 (count out).
MC: Fursona Idolmask outmuscled Maximillian Worthington III at 17:58 (Mandible Paw) by 6.
IMT: "Exotic" Adrian Street outmuscled MC: White Tiger Mask at 6:29 (avalanche) by 66.
IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 over MC: Merlin and MC: Fursona Idolmask at 8:35 (disqualification -- used steel chair).

Battle Royal -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 43,978)

MC: Merlin snatched $1,000 after FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone flipped him into some chairs at ringside.
MC: Fursona Idolmask picked up $1,100 when IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog tossed him into the audience.
MC: White Tiger Mask earned $1,200 in imaginary money when FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand threw him out.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Gringo Starr was paid $1,300 after he was catapulted out by FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Bad Marchand snatched an imaginary $1,400 after being flung over the top rope by FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Dog Barrett won $1,500 after IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog threw him out.
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog got $1,600 after he got thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood.
IMT/ARMY: Ugly Dog nabbed $1,700 in imaginary money after FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone and FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid tossed him out.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Stickboi Ditty was paid $1,800 when FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone tossed him onto the concrete floor.
FRM-16/AFUN/FOE: Sly Spallone won a cool $1,900 when IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood flung him out.
IMT/ARMY: "The Red" Robbie Blood earned $2,000 after FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid threw him out.
FRM-16/6FD/FOE: Porky the Kid was the winner of the STL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.