IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SUPER HERO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #355 -- JULY 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 22,107)

NRA: E'Bon Knight decked HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 4:08 (rolling scissors) by 63.
NRA: E'Bon Knight pinned FURIES: Quicksand at 6:45 (rolling scissors) by 88.
Black Falcon defeated HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 5:55 (overhead toss) by 94 (non-title).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth over IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 12:46 (count out).
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore bested Cutthroat at 7:13 (suplex) by 70.
NRA: Malek the Mad overpowered Cutthroat at 6:57 (Russian sickle) by 79.
YETI: Luke Skywalker over C-3PO at 5:52 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
YETI: Optimus Prime and YETI: The She-Hulk* overpowered NRA: E'Bon Knight and NRA: Nixon Rathmoore* at 29:46 (Thunder Road) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Black Falcon won over DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. at 41:52 (The Talon Driver) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 9,132)

Black Falcon pinned HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 4:40 (overhead toss) by 67 (non-title).
NRA: E'Bon Knight decked HYDRA/H4: Militant at 2:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 110.
Black Falcon beat HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 3:34 (overhead toss) by 67 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja won over NRA: Caspian Hellbroth at 22:27 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore destroyed Blue Streak at 0:31 (airplane spin) by 102.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. bested Blue Streak at 5:26 (bite) by 78 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked War Monarch at 6:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
YETI: Green Arrow* and YETI: Hawkman annihilated Aleister Black* and Black Falcon at 29:54 (Pow Wow Drop) by 1 (Guest referee: YETI: Wonder Woman).
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled Black Falcon at 43:24 (Successful Termination) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 11,247)

NRA: Abogado del Diablo decked HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 7:35 (rolling scissors) by 63.
NRA: E'Bon Knight bested HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 6:29 (rolling scissors) by 90.
Black Falcon overpowered HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 1:52 (overhead toss) by 99 (non-title).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated Blue Streak at 4:40 (flying head butt) by 102.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore annihilated Iron Monger at 6:39 (suplex) by 75.
YETI: Optimus Prime over Blue Streak at 8:11 (count out).
Agent of Freedom pinned War Monarch at 3:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 84.
YETI: Green Arrow* and YETI: Aquaman defeated Aleister Black* and Black Falcon at 28:37 (Pow Wow Drop) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: YETI: Aquaman tied AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 (double disqualification).

Card 4 -- Held in Rio de Janiero (Attendance: 45,929)

NRA: Nixon Rathmoore annihilated HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 6:12 (suplex) by 62.
NRA: E'Bon Knight destroyed HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 7:24 (rolling scissors) by 63.
Black Falcon destroyed HYDRA: Armin Zola at 4:34 (overhead toss) by 111 (non-title).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated Iron Clad at 7:34 (airplane spin) by 73.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore won over Iron Clad at 7:02 (suplex) by 72.
NRA: Malek the Mad beat Blue Streak at 0:51 (monkey flip) by 102.
YETI: Aquaman over Agent of Freedom at 4:53 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Aleister Black and Black Falcon* bested NRA: Caspian Hellbroth and NRA: Malek the Mad* at 29:54 (Black Mass) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 bested IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble at 27:32 (Successful Termination) by 6.

Card 5 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 5,558)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. outmuscled HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 2:42 (fireman's carry ram) by 69 (non-title).
NRA: E'Bon Knight defeated HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 6:53 (rolling scissors) by 95.
Black Falcon annihilated Foolkiller at 4:55 (overhead toss) by 99 (non-title).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth over Kru-El at 13:45 (count out).
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore bested Kru-El at 3:45 (bite) by 99.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. decked Iron Monger at 3:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 82 (non-title).
YETI: Aquaman overpowered IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond at 27:01 (Rolling Big Splash) by 2.
Aleister Black and Black Falcon* destroyed NRA: Xalvador Bane* and NRA: Abogado del Diablo at 27:04 (Black Mass) by 1 (Guest referee: The Penguin).
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 over Agent of Freedom at 16:03 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 6 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 46,769)

YETI: Optimus Prime destroyed HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 6:10 (bite) by 85.
NRA: E'Bon Knight defeated HYDRA: Armin Zola at 3:41 (rolling scissors) by 107.
YETI: The She-Hulk bested Black Falcon at 16:51 (Hulk Smash!) by 6.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth won over C-3PO at 5:35 (airplane spin) by 61.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore outmuscled FURIES: Quicksand at 3:02 (suplex) by 87.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. outmuscled Iron Clad at 3:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 79 (non-title).
YETI: Aquaman defeated NRA: Malek the Mad at 27:42 (Rolling Big Splash) by 3.
YETI: Hawkman and YETI: Aquaman* bested Aleister Black and Black Falcon* at 28:13 (Mace Smash) by 5 *** won the Spotlight Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 pinned IMT/X-Men: Jubilee at 5:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 75.

Card 7 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 46,449)

NRA: Malek the Mad over HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 15:44 (count out).
Agent of Freedom outmuscled Toy Man at 1:34 (atomic drop) by 107.
IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble decked DFI: The American Protector at 28:53 (Missile Dropkick) by 5.
NRA: Xalvador Bane defeated IMT/X-Men: Psylocke at 2:26 (flying head butt) by 105.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 10:03 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. overpowered Kru-El at 0:45 (suplex) by 103 (non-title).
FOE/LOR: Jade Giant destroyed YETI: Aquaman at 27:05 (Jade Giant Choke Slam) by 4 *** won the Gotham Region title.
VIRUS/LOR: Loki Dragon* and FOE/LOR: Psychotooth destroyed Aleister Black* and Black Falcon at 24:36 (Boston crab) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled C-3PO at 3:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 67.

Card 8 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 50,161)

NRA: E'Bon Knight beat HYDRA: Viper at 2:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 155.
Black Falcon bested HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 3:02 (overhead toss) by 86 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja decked DFI: The American Protector at 12:14 (Texas cloverleaf) by 15.
NRA: Xalvador Bane won over IMT/X-Men: Jubilee at 6:53 (fireman's carry ram) by 65.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore annihilated HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 5:39 (suplex) by 94.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. annihilated FURIES: Thundra at 4:56 (Boston crab) by 104 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled VIRUS/LOR: Loki Dragon at 29:50 (Successful Termination) by 1 (Guest referee: The Ringer).
IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond* and IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond destroyed Aleister Black and Black Falcon* at 29:41 (Diamond Driver) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 outmuscled IMT/X-Men: Psylocke at 8:21 (overhead toss) by 106.

Card 9 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 25,734)

Black Falcon beat HYDRA: Viper at 2:32 (Boston crab) by 161 (non-title).
NRA: Abogado del Diablo beat HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 5:46 (rolling scissors) by 82.
DFI: The American Protector annihilated Red Ghost at 1:18 (rolling scissors) by 102.
NRA: Xalvador Bane decked Blue Streak at 2:33 (flying head butt) by 102.
FOE/LOR: Sylar Enigma won over IMT/X-Men: Jean Grey at 4:33 (rolling scissors) by 50.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. bested Hate-Monger at 2:51 (The Freedom Drop) by 176 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog destroyed Agent of Freedom at 8:29 (Frog Splash thru table) by 33 *** won the Golden Hammer title.
YETI: Optimus Prime and YETI: The She-Hulk* beat DFI: The American Protector and DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J.* at 23:17 (Thunder Road) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF: White Ninja annihilated AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 48:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 44,536)

NRA: Abogado del Diablo outmuscled HYDRA: Viper at 0:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 155.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. bested HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 4:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 88 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector pinned Blue Streak at 4:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 95.
NRA: Xalvador Bane over Iron Clad at 14:48 (count out).
FOE/LOR: Sylar Enigma over IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 10:45 (disqualification -- hit ref).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. destroyed Batroc the Leaper at 2:21 (fireman's carry ram) by 85 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond pinned C-3PO at 2:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 63.
YETI: Optimus Prime and YETI: The She-Hulk* outmuscled NRA: Xalvador Bane* and NRA: Abogado del Diablo at 27:51 (Thunder Road) by 1 (Guest referee: One Punch Man).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF: White Ninja over IMT/X-Men: Jean Grey at 31:42 (count out).

Card 11 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 44,059)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. won over HYDRA: Viper at 2:55 (Boston crab) by 163 (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime bested HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 3:29 (bear hug) by 73.
DFI: The American Protector over Kru-El at 11:52 (count out).
NRA: Xalvador Bane destroyed Kru-El at 4:01 (bite) by 103.
FOE/LOR: Sylar Enigma bested AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 19:58 (Kabuki Slayer Sleeper) by 9 *** won the All-comers title.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over FURIES: Quicksand at 5:17 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (non-title).
FOE/LOR: Psychotooth bested C-3PO at 3:53 (rolling scissors) by 63 (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime and YETI: The She-Hulk tied Aleister Black and Black Falcon (no contest) (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF: White Ninja overpowered IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 5:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.

Card 12 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 41,811)

YETI: Optimus Prime won over HYDRA: Viper at 2:08 (Boston crab) by 156.
Black Falcon outmuscled FURIES: Moonstone at 4:47 (overhead toss) by 101 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector destroyed Batman at 0:42 (The Missile Launcher) by 124.
YETI: Aquaman decked NRA: Xalvador Bane at 29:34 (Rolling Big Splash) by 3.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over Dazzler at 6:41 (disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. pinned HYDRA/H4: Militant at 3:59 (avalanche) by 108 (non-title).
NRA: Malek the Mad pinned C-3PO at 5:59 (Russian sickle) by 69 *** won the Gold Coast title.
VIRUS/LOR: Loki Dragon and FOE/LOR: Psychotooth* decked YETI: Optimus Prime and YETI: The She-Hulk* at 20:56 (Boston crab) by 7 *** won the Global Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF: White Ninja beat DFI: The American Protector at 20:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 15.

Card 13 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 42,065)

Agent of Freedom beat Steelejack at 6:56 (atomic drop) by 97.
Black Falcon annihilated Ghost Rider at 2:51 (overhead toss) by 89 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector annihilated C-3PO at 5:25 (atomic drop) by 58.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo defeated Matter-Eater Lad at 3:31 (rolling scissors) by 82.
FOE/LOR: Tylar Jeffrey beat IMT/X-Men: Psylocke at 4:26 (overhead toss) by 109.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 9:57 (count out) (non-title).
Agent of Freedom decked Batroc the Leaper at 2:04 (fireman's carry ram) by 79.
YETI: Optimus Prime* and YETI: The She-Hulk beat AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86* and Agent of Freedom at 28:03 (Thunder Road) by 1 (Guest referee: Thunderball).

Card 14 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 40,722)

NRA: E'Bon Knight outmuscled Piledriver at 6:39 (rolling scissors) by 90.
Black Falcon annihilated IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble at 27:17 (The Talon Driver) by 4 *** won the City of Tomorrow title.
DFI: The American Protector defeated Thunderball at 1:47 (atomic drop) by 97.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo defeated Cutthroat at 2:43 (rolling scissors) by 71.
IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond won over IMT/X-Men: Psylocke at 3:59 (atomic drop) by 109 *** won the South American title.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. overpowered HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 2:34 (suplex) by 113 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 overpowered NRA: Malek the Mad at 29:34 (Successful Termination) by 3.
NRA: E'Bon Knight, NRA: Caspian Hellbroth*, and NRA: Nixon Rathmoore overpowered Shellshock, The Ringer, and Steelejack* at 5:37 (Double Underhook Powerbomb) by 79.

Card 15 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 34,595)

Black Falcon pinned Piledriver at 3:19 (overhead toss) by 94 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja defeated Black Falcon at 20:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (non-title, ladder).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked DFI: The American Protector at 19:37 (Successful Termination) by 11.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo over Blue Streak at 15:26 (count out).
YETI: The She-Hulk won over IMT/X-Men: Jean Grey at 7:54 (bite) by 51.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. overpowered HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 4:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 101 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 destroyed Jack O'Lantern at 3:07 (fireman's carry ram) by 63.
YETI: Green Arrow, YETI: Hawkman, and YETI: Aquaman over Shellshock, The Ringer, and Steelejack at 4:44 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Card 16 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 6,381)

NRA: Abogado del Diablo annihilated Piledriver at 5:46 (rolling scissors) by 90.
Black Falcon bested Matter-Eater Lad at 1:58 (overhead toss) by 86 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector over Flag Smasher at 5:11 (disqualification -- nail file).
NRA: Abogado del Diablo defeated Iron Monger at 2:01 (rolling scissors) by 76.
FOE/LOR: Psychotooth outmuscled IMT/X-Men: Jubilee at 3:41 (Russian sickle) by 96 *** won the Euro-Asian title.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. outmuscled HYDRA: Armin Zola at 1:42 (suplex) by 146 (non-title).
FOE/LOR: Jade Giant defeated AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 29:09 (Jade Giant Choke Slam) by 4.
Apache Chief, Matter-Eater Lad, and Batman* bested Shellshock, The Ringer, and Steelejack* at 18:26 (moonsault) by 13.

Card 17 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 32,520)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. beat Piledriver at 4:31 (fireman's carry ram) by 96 (non-title).
YETI: Hawkman pinned Black Falcon at 22:34 (Mace Smash) by 6 *** won the Spotlight title.
DFI: The American Protector annihilated Ringmaster at 5:10 (atomic drop) by 66.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo annihilated Iron Clad at 4:58 (rolling scissors) by 73.
Agent of Freedom over Ghost Rider at 5:43 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
YETI: Optimus Prime beat Iron Monger at 2:11 (bite) by 99.
FOE/LOR: Psychotooth over Agent of Freedom at 9:02 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
NRA: Xalvador Bane*, NRA: Abogado del Diablo, and NRA: Malek the Mad annihilated Shellshock, The Ringer, and Steelejack* at 5:02 (Atomic Elbow) by 80 *** won the Spotlight Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 10,447)

YETI: Optimus Prime beat Piledriver at 3:59 (bear hug) by 81.
Black Falcon outmuscled Cutthroat at 6:31 (overhead toss) by 75 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector outmuscled Jack O'Lantern at 4:23 (atomic drop) by 54.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo decked Kru-El at 3:23 (suplex) by 69.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 4:51 (atomic drop) by 93.
NRA: Malek the Mad pinned Iron Monger at 6:42 (Russian sickle) by 84.
NRA: Malek the Mad over Agent of Freedom at 5:30 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
NRA: E'Bon Knight*, NRA: Caspian Hellbroth, and NRA: Nixon Rathmoore won over IMT/X-Men: Psylocke*, YETI: Wonder Woman, and YETI: The She-Hulk at 16:18 (Double Underhook Powerbomb) by 14.

Card 19 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 40,916)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. overpowered Scarecrow at 4:32 (suplex) by 114 (non-title).
Black Falcon pinned Blue Streak at 4:48 (suplex) by 100 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja pinned YETI: Green Arrow at 29:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo beat FURIES: Thundra at 4:37 (DDT) by 104.
IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond decked IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 1:02 (overhead toss) by 145 *** won the Amazon Region title.
YETI: Optimus Prime decked Iron Clad at 7:16 (bear hug) by 64.
Agent of Freedom won over Jack O'Lantern at 5:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 57.
YETI: Green Arrow, YETI: Hawkman, and YETI: Aquaman over IMT/X-Men: Psylocke, YETI: Wonder Woman, and YETI: The She-Hulk at 10:06 (count out) *** won the Global Six-man titles.

Card 20 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 7,360)

NRA: E'Bon Knight outmuscled HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 3:07 (rolling scissors) by 82.
Black Falcon decked Iron Monger at 3:19 (overhead toss) by 80 (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime beat Apache Chief at 7:38 (bear hug) by 60.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo over Hate-Monger at 8:12 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble tied YETI: Optimus Prime (no contest).
NRA: Malek the Mad outmuscled Iron Clad at 2:37 (Russian sickle) by 81.
NRA: Malek the Mad over FURIES: Quicksand at 9:09 (disqualification -- nail file).
NRA: Xalvador Bane*, NRA: Abogado del Diablo, and NRA: Malek the Mad bested IMT/X-Men: Psylocke*, YETI: Wonder Woman, and YETI: The She-Hulk at 9:35 (flying head butt) by 16.

Card 21 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 42,192)

NRA: E'Bon Knight destroyed FURIES: Moonstone at 2:31 (rolling scissors) by 97.
Black Falcon outmuscled Iron Clad at 2:58 (overhead toss) by 77 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 defeated Savage Dragon at 3:54 (suplex) by 118.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo destroyed Batroc the Leaper at 4:19 (rolling scissors) by 79.
FOE/LOR: Jade Giant outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble at 22:47 (Jade Giant Choke Slam) by 10 (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime bested Kru-El at 0:17 (Boston crab) by 133.
Domhnall J. Tromm destroyed Big Ben at 0:43 (suplex) by 136 (exhibition).
IMT/X-Men: Psylocke*, YETI: Wonder Woman, and YETI: The She-Hulk won over Shellshock*, The Ringer, and Steelejack at 7:47 (Slice and Dice) by 65 (Six-man title).

Card 22 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 33,460)

NRA: E'Bon Knight outmuscled IMT/X-Men: Jean Grey at 4:07 (The Knight Driver) by 90 *** won the Inferno title.
Black Falcon annihilated YETI: Optimus Prime at 29:35 (The Talon Driver) by 4.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. won over Too Much Coffee Man at 6:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 71 (non-title).
NRA: Abogado del Diablo bested FURIES: Quicksand at 3:27 (rolling scissors) by 88.
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja beat FOE/LOR: Tylar Jeffrey at 28:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
YETI: Optimus Prime beat Black Panther at 0:20 (stunner) by 126.
Domhnall J. Tromm won over Ace Stevens at 3:02 (suplex) by 120 (exhibition).

Card 23 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 5,731)

NRA: E'Bon Knight outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble at 28:35 (The Knight Driver) by 3.
Black Falcon won over Kru-El at 6:05 (bite) by 77 (non-title).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth overpowered FURIES: Moonstone at 1:55 (airplane spin) by 97.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo overpowered HYDRA/H4: Militant at 2:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 110.
YETI: Aquaman pinned IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja at 28:53 (Rolling Big Splash) by 3.
YETI: Optimus Prime annihilated FURIES: Thundra at 3:30 (Boston crab) by 97.
Domhnall J. Tromm decked Jaeger van Dorn at 1:14 (suplex) by 131 (exhibition).

Card 24 -- Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 45,350)

NRA: E'Bon Knight bested Matter-Eater Lad at 3:22 (rolling scissors) by 82.
YETI: Luke Skywalker destroyed Black Falcon at 27:46 (Star Killer Press) by 5.
NRA: Xalvador Bane defeated FURIES: Moonstone at 1:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 93.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo pinned HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 4:06 (rolling scissors) by 90.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 defeated IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja at 27:10 (Successful Termination) by 3.
YETI: Optimus Prime outmuscled Hate-Monger at 0:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
Domhnall J. Tromm overpowered Bodybag Jones at 2:52 (suplex) by 126 (exhibition).

Card 25 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 23,837)

NRA: E'Bon Knight destroyed Cutthroat at 5:43 (rolling scissors) by 71.
YETI: Aquaman destroyed Black Falcon at 27:40 (Rolling Big Splash) by 2.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo overpowered FURIES: Moonstone at 4:11 (rolling scissors) by 97.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo beat HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 4:06 (rolling scissors) by 63.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. pinned Matter-Eater Lad at 4:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 88 (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime over Batroc the Leaper at 10:50 (count out).
Domhnall J. Tromm destroyed Wildfire Johnny Rage at 1:35 (suplex) by 138 (exhibition).

Card 26 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 15,983)

NRA: E'Bon Knight over Blue Streak at 15:39 (count out).
Black Falcon over FURIES: Thundra at 5:21 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore over FURIES: Moonstone at 12:00 (count out).
NRA: Abogado del Diablo pinned HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 2:46 (rolling scissors) by 95.
YETI: Optimus Prime defeated Matter-Eater Lad at 7:23 (bear hug) by 73.
YETI: Optimus Prime overpowered FURIES: Quicksand at 3:54 (bear hug) by 79.
Domhnall J. Tromm defeated Eric Darkstrom at 3:10 (suplex) by 122 (exhibition).

Card 27 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 15,419)

NRA: E'Bon Knight bested Iron Monger at 3:02 (rolling scissors) by 76.
Black Falcon overpowered Hate-Monger at 1:09 (The Talon Driver) by 178 (non-title).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. defeated FURIES: Moonstone at 4:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 103 (non-title).
NRA: Abogado del Diablo defeated HYDRA: Armin Zola at 4:28 (rolling scissors) by 107.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 annihilated Red Ghost at 3:34 (bite) by 111.
YETI: Optimus Prime annihilated HYDRA/H4: Militant at 1:01 (Boston crab) by 108.
Domhnall J. Tromm won over Nook the Secret Weapon at 1:24 (suplex) by 131 (exhibition).

Card 28 -- Held in Tehran (Attendance: 34,410)

NRA: E'Bon Knight won over Iron Clad at 3:38 (rolling scissors) by 73.
IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog won over Black Falcon at 29:15 (Frog Splash thru table) by 5.
YETI: Optimus Prime won over FURIES: Moonstone at 4:29 (bear hug) by 88.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore annihilated IMT/X-Men: Psylocke at 1:36 (airplane spin) by 105.
Agent of Freedom destroyed Red Ghost at 0:38 (Mission Accomplished) by 119.
YETI: Optimus Prime bested HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 6:24 (bear hug) by 81.
Domhnall J. Tromm destroyed Derek Craven at 0:56 (suplex) by 129 (exhibition).

Card 29 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 44,585)

NRA: E'Bon Knight won over Kru-El at 7:34 (suplex) by 69.
Black Falcon destroyed Thunderball at 2:17 (overhead toss) by 104 (non-title).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 beat FURIES: Moonstone at 1:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore outmuscled IMT/X-Men: Jean Grey at 1:55 (Golem Stomp) by 90.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 bested The Penguin at 5:26 (fireman's carry ram) by 87.
YETI: Optimus Prime won over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 7:04 (bear hug) by 54.
Domhnall J. Tromm overpowered El Diablo Sanchez at 2:08 (suplex) by 128 (exhibition).

Card 30 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 9,325)

NRA: E'Bon Knight annihilated FURIES: Thundra at 4:15 (DDT) by 104.
Black Falcon annihilated Batroc the Leaper at 6:46 (overhead toss) by 83 (non-title).
Agent of Freedom won over FURIES: Moonstone at 3:35 (fireman's carry ram) by 97.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore won over IMT/X-Men: Jubilee at 4:36 (suplex) by 68.
YETI: Hawkman outmuscled AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 29:19 (Mace Smash) by 4.
YETI: Optimus Prime bested HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 2:53 (bear hug) by 86.
Domhnall J. Tromm decked Tygar Singh at 1:50 (suplex) by 134 (exhibition).

Card 31 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 40,257)

NRA: E'Bon Knight over Hate-Monger at 9:39 (count out).
Black Falcon destroyed Flag Smasher at 4:40 (overhead toss) by 81 (non-title).
NRA: Malek the Mad defeated FURIES: Moonstone at 2:53 (Russian sickle) by 105.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore defeated IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 1:15 (airplane spin) by 143.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. won over Cutthroat at 4:14 (fireman's carry ram) by 77 (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime won over HYDRA: Armin Zola at 6:42 (bear hug) by 98.
NRA: Malek the Mad over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 13:28 (count out).

Card 32 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 35,016)

NRA: E'Bon Knight destroyed Batroc the Leaper at 2:56 (rolling scissors) by 79.
Black Falcon destroyed FURIES: Quicksand at 2:19 (overhead toss) by 92 (non-title).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over Death Adder at 9:56 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore overpowered IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble at 29:32 (Golem Stomp) by 3.
YETI: Optimus Prime defeated Cutthroat at 6:11 (bear hug) by 62.
YETI: Optimus Prime overpowered The Vulture at 1:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 133.
NRA: Malek the Mad outmuscled HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 0:43 (Russian sickle) by 103.

Card 33 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 25,352)

AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked NRA: E'Bon Knight at 28:23 (Successful Termination) by 3.
Black Falcon over HYDRA/H4: Militant at 14:19 (count out) (non-title).
YETI: Optimus Prime over Death Adder at 9:43 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja outmuscled NRA: Nixon Rathmoore at 22:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 annihilated Cutthroat at 4:45 (fireman's carry ram) by 77.
NRA: Malek the Mad annihilated Kru-El at 3:56 (fireman's carry ram) by 78.
Aleister Black* and Black Falcon defeated NRA: E'Bon Knight and NRA: Nixon Rathmoore* at 29:13 (Black Mass) by 4.

Interleague Matches

AA: Tatiana-Leyte (LLL) annihilated IMT/X-Men: Psylocke (SHL) at 2:32 (suplex) by 86 (Commissioner's Choice).
VIRUS/FOE: Betty Bazooka (LLL), VIRUS/FOE: Holly Havoc (LLL), and VIRUS/VD: Krabby Patty (LLL) beat IMT/X-Men: Storm (SHL), IMT/X-Men: Rogue (SHL), and IMT/X-Men: Jubilee (SHL) at 13:02 (Boston crab) by 20 (Commissioner's Choice).
Jay Briscoe (SHL) and Mark Briscoe (SHL) beat VIRUS/VD: Bruce Jenner "The Female Version" (LLL) and VIRUS/VD: Pimp of the Nation (LLL) at 24:07 (Doomsday Device) by 8 (Commissioner's Choice).
YETI: The Invisible Woman (LLL) and YETI: Luke Skywalker (SHL) over "Big" Bonita Wardak (LLL) and Lando Calrissian (SHL) at 12:59 (count out) (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 13,862)

Black Falcon picked up $1,000 when YETI: Aquaman threw him out.
VIRUS/LOR: Loki Dragon gained $1,100 when YETI: Green Arrow threw him into the audience.
IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble picked up $1,200 after NRA: Caspian Hellbroth threw him out.
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja received $1,300 when NRA: E'Bon Knight catapulted him out.
NRA: Malek the Mad was given $1,400 when IMT/LPPF: White Ninja tossed him out.
DFI: The American Protector snatched $1,500 when he was thrown onto the announcer's table by NRA: Nixon Rathmoore.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth snatched $1,600 in imaginary money when YETI: Green Arrow tossed him out.
YETI: The She-Hulk was awarded $1,700 when IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog tossed him out.
YETI: Optimus Prime was given $1,800 after IMT/LPPF: White Ninja threw him over the top rope.
YETI: Green Arrow won $1,900 when YETI: Hawkman threw him outside the ring.
NRA: E'Bon Knight was paid $2,000 when IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog flung him onto the apron.
NRA: Abogado del Diablo snatched a cool $2,100 when he got thrown out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond.
IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond gained $2,200 when he was thrown onto the concrete floor by YETI: Luke Skywalker.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. nabbed $2,300 after he was flipped out by IMT/LPPF: White Ninja.
YETI: Aquaman gained $2,400 when he was thrown out by YETI: Hawkman.
Domhnall J. Tromm gained $2,500 when YETI: Luke Skywalker and NRA: Xalvador Bane threw him out.
YETI: Luke Skywalker gained a quick $2,600 in imaginary money when he got thrown out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond.
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja was paid $2,700 after he got thrown outside the ring by YETI: Hawkman.
NRA: Nixon Rathmoore earned $2,800 after being flung out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog and NRA: Xalvador Bane.
NRA: Xalvador Bane got $2,900 after getting hurled out by YETI: Hawkman.
YETI: Hawkman snatched an imaginary $3,000 when IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond catapulted him out.
IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog was awarded $3,100 when he was thrown out by IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond.
IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond was the winner of the SHL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.