IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SUPER HERO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #367 -- SPRING 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 22,014)

Boy 2 decked NRA/RED SHOW: Abogado del Diablo at 27:30 (Missle Drop Kick) by 1 *** won the Golden Hammer title.
Agent of Freedom overpowered Piledriver at 5:22 (double axehandle) by 88.
Black Falcon bested Iron Monger at 7:41 (overhead toss) by 72.
Agent of Freedom outmuscled FURIES: Moonstone at 2:31 (double axehandle) by 101.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth bested HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 1:49 (Dragon Sleeper) by 172.
Bobby Lashley won over HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 2:30 (suplex) by 104.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. pinned Batroc the Leaper at 6:27 (flying head butt) by 91.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket and Jackyl Spades over Piledriver and Blue Streak at 28:31 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad pinned IMT/LPPF: White Ninja at 37:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 14 (Guest referee: NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore).

Card 2 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 24,273)

NRA: Balan Ra'Zael bested Iron Monger at 7:12 (atomic drop) by 68.
Brock Lesnar annihilated NRA: E'Bon Knight at 28:00 (F5) by 1.
Black Falcon annihilated Iron Clad at 3:27 (overhead toss) by 88.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket drew Boy 1 at 6:25 (no contest).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth outmuscled Batroc the Leaper at 3:12 (monkey flip) by 84.
Bobby Lashley over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 1:24 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over FURIES: Quicksand at 5:18 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
DFI: The American Protector and American Freedom Fighter E.J. drew NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane and Abogado del Diablo at 7:05 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: NRA: Caspian Hellbroth drew NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad (time limit).

Card 3 -- Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 26,177)

NRA: Balan Ra'Zael beat Iron Clad at 6:38 (atomic drop) by 84.
Black Falcon outmuscled NRA: E'Bon Knight at 29:09 (The Talon Driver) by 1.
Black Falcon pinned Kru-El at 3:14 (atomic drop) by 61.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket over HYDRA: Golddigger at 1:06 (count out).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth over FURIES: Quicksand at 3:02 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Bobby Lashley bested HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 5:22 (suplex) by 87.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. won over HYDRA/H4: Militant at 0:56 (backbreaker) by 111.
Mark Briscoe and Jay Briscoe* won over NEW AGE: Savage Beast and Rhyno* at 8:41 (Springboard Doomsday Device) by 46.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad decked Boy 1 at 16:15 (Malek Acid) by 12.

Card 4 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 17,599)

NRA: Balan Ra'Zael over Kru-El at 0:30 (count out).
NRA: E'Bon Knight defeated Boy 1 at 29:15 (The Knight Driver) by 4.
Black Falcon defeated FURIES: Thundra at 5:22 (Russian sickle) by 81.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket outmuscled Cutthroat at 5:12 (flying drop kick) by 89.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth decked HYDRA/H4: Militant at 2:05 (sleeper) by 116.
Bobby Lashley bested HYDRA: Armin Zola at 2:47 (overhead toss) by 122.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 2:00 (count out).
NRA: Requiem* and Dark Humor beat Blue Streak* and Iron Monger at 5:30 (suplex) by 68.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad pinned IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja at 54:10 (Malek Acid) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 28,238)

NRA: Balan Ra'Zael outmuscled Agent of Freedom at 27:28 (The Great Fire) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja decked NRA: E'Bon Knight at 23:42 (stunner) by 6.
Black Falcon annihilated HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 7:50 (overhead toss) by 74.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket over Blue Streak at 6:44 (disqualification -- used powder).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth over HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 6:34 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades beat Boy 1 at 18:41 (Spade Cutter) by 12 *** won the Gotham Region title.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. won over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 2:51 (double axehandle) by 114.
Cousin Insano* and Jimmy Uso decked NRA: Requiem* and Dark Humor at 28:13 (Double Super Kick) by 3 *** won the Spotlight Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad won over NRA/RED SHOW: Abogado del Diablo at 28:13 (Malek Acid) by 8.

Card 6 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 23,006)

NRA: Balan Ra'Zael pinned IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond at 27:17 (The Great Fire) by 4.
NRA: E'Bon Knight over Cutthroat at 2:00 (count out).
Black Falcon over Thunderball at 2:44 (count out).
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket decked Iron Monger at 6:02 (flying drop kick) by 60.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth defeated HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 3:15 (fireman's carry ram) by 114.
Daniel Bryan defeated Uncle Insano at 7:56 (Running Sinble Hight Knee) by 28.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. outmuscled HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 5:51 (flying head butt) by 96.
Mark Briscoe and Jay Briscoe over Lando Calrissian and Chewbacca at 27:40 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad bested NRA: Saint Synnthia at 34:33 (Malek Acid) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 22,386)

NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad annihilated NRA: Balan Ra'Zael at 28:45 (Malek Acid) by 4 (non-title).
NRA: E'Bon Knight over Blue Streak at 2:56 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Black Falcon decked Batroc the Leaper at 1:35 (overhead toss) by 95.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket over Kru-El at 6:56 (count out).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth overpowered HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 5:01 (monkey flip) by 89.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades over HYDRA: Golddigger at 9:02 (count out).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. bested HYDRA: Armin Zola at 4:45 (flying head butt) by 94.
Mark Briscoe and Jay Briscoe* overpowered Lando Calrissian* and C-3PO at 5:17 (Springboard Doomsday Device) by 29.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad decked NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore at 33:32 (Malek Acid) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Waco (Attendance: 28,685)

NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad beat IMT/LPPF: King Kolossus at 23:41 (Malek Acid) by 9.
NRA: E'Bon Knight beat Iron Monger at 4:23 (rolling scissors) by 96.
Black Falcon over Flag Smasher at 1:58 (count out).
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket bested HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 0:24 (Dragon Driver) by 160.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth pinned HYDRA: Armin Zola at 4:43 (monkey flip) by 87.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades beat Cutthroat at 6:27 (overhead toss) by 93.
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad decked DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. at 24:05 (Malek Acid) by 8.
Mark Briscoe* and Jay Briscoe decked Greedo* and Chewbacca at 10:36 (Springboard Doomsday Device) by 38.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad annihilated NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane at 28:44 (Malek Acid) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 22,104)

Black Falcon overpowered HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 4:58 (Russian sickle) by 100.
NRA: E'Bon Knight over Kru-El at 10:29 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Black Falcon over FURIES: Quicksand at 0:17 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket over Flag Smasher at 6:09 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane annihilated HYDRA: Golddigger at 5:25 (bite) by 92.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades over Blue Streak at 29:53 (count out).
NRA: Dark Humor overpowered Iron Monger at 5:42 (airplane spin) by 99.
Mark Briscoe* and Jay Briscoe decked Greedo* and C-3PO at 10:42 (Springboard Doomsday Device) by 40.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad destroyed Black Falcon at 21:34 (Malek Acid) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 26,950)

NRA: Requiem pinned HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 2:47 (suplex) by 100.
NRA: E'Bon Knight bested HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 0:37 (The Knight Driver) by 164.
Black Falcon won over HYDRA/H4: Militant at 1:53 (avalanche) by 115.
NRA: Requiem beat Boy 1 at 27:32 (Tiger Suplex) by 1.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane over Cutthroat at 15:08 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades defeated Iron Monger at 3:54 (overhead toss) by 64.
NRA: Dark Humor over Iron Clad at 1:40 (count out).
Mark Briscoe and Jay Briscoe* won over Darth Maul* and Darth Vader at 6:04 (Springboard Doomsday Device) by 55.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad defeated NRA: Balan Ra'Zael at 55:17 (Malek Acid) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 17,840)

NRA: Caspian Hellbroth decked HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 3:44 (double axehandle) by 95.
NRA: E'Bon Knight defeated Flag Smasher at 0:33 (monkey flip) by 101.
Black Falcon over HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 1:05 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
NRA: Requiem pinned HYDRA: Golddigger at 2:44 (suplex) by 94.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane annihilated Blue Streak at 3:01 (monkey flip) by 107.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades over Kru-El at 7:46 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
NRA: Dark Humor destroyed Kru-El at 2:34 (flying head butt) by 84.
NRA: Requiem and Dark Humor* annihilated NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane* and Abogado del Diablo at 28:33 (The Spear) by 1 (Tag-team title) *** won the Global Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad bested Brock Lesnar at 30:30 (Malek Acid) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Reno (Attendance: 15,498)

NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore outmuscled HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 5:34 (bite) by 94.
Brock Lesnar defeated NEW AGE: Savage Beast at 7:40 (F5) by 67 (non-title).
Black Falcon destroyed HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 4:47 (overhead toss) by 83.
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja decked NRA: Requiem at 23:18 (stunner) by 9.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane beat Iron Monger at 3:26 (airplane spin) by 68.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades won over HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 0:32 (Spade Cutter) by 172.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 decked Kru-El at 5:24 (flying head butt) by 88.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane* and Abogado del Diablo overpowered Iron Monger and Kru-El* at 9:36 (suplex) by 45.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad outmuscled DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. at 26:50 (Malek Acid) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 25,368)

Bobby Lashley annihilated HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 1:15 (overhead toss) by 118.
Brock Lesnar outmuscled NEW AGE: Mr. Parasite at 1:46 (F5) by 87 (non-title).
Black Falcon overpowered HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 4:14 (overhead toss) by 100.
NRA: Requiem decked Matter-Eater Lad at 1:59 (Asian spike) by 88.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane won over Kru-El at 5:53 (suplex) by 58.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades annihilated Flag Smasher at 4:52 (double axehandle) by 109.
Agent of Freedom over Kru-El at 10:05 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane* and Abogado del Diablo outmuscled Daniel Bryan and Erik Rowan* at 16:38 (Flying Knee to Face) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad bested Agent of Freedom at 32:35 (Malek Acid) by 7.

Card 14 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 21,178)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. pinned HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 4:56 (suplex) by 95.
Brock Lesnar defeated NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket at 28:16 (F5) by 5.
Black Falcon pinned HYDRA: Armin Zola at 1:30 (overhead toss) by 98.
NRA: Requiem destroyed Cutthroat at 6:54 (double axehandle) by 99.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane won over HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 2:05 (Spanish Fly) by 169.
Agent of Freedom pinned Ghost Rider at 6:32 (double axehandle) by 89.
Mark Briscoe over Chewbacca at 2:59 (count out).
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane and Abogado del Diablo* outmuscled AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86* and Agent of Freedom at 29:12 (Flying Knee to Face) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad decked DFI: The American Protector at 49:48 (Malek Acid) by 10.

Card 15 -- Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 21,431)

NRA: Dark Humor won over HYDRA: Adolf Hitler at 2:41 (airplane spin) by 95.
Brock Lesnar decked LPPF: Conjoined Twin-Ted at 4:52 (F5) by 62 (non-title).
Black Falcon outmuscled Foolkiller at 1:52 (overhead toss) by 92.
NRA: Requiem beat Blue Streak at 3:38 (suplex) by 85.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane annihilated Flag Smasher at 2:07 (monkey flip) by 109.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 pinned IMT/X-Men: Rogue at 1:44 (Russian sickle) by 115.
Erik Rowan bested Chewbacca at 7:51 (Iron Claw) by 34.
Boy 2*, Dalton Castle, and Boy 1 defeated Apache Chief, Black Panther, and Batman* at 6:13 (superplex) by 60.

Card 16 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 16,338)

Black Falcon annihilated HYDRA: Viper at 2:23 (avalanche) by 147.
Brock Lesnar annihilated EDGE: Randy Orton at 3:30 (F5) by 84 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector destroyed Boy 1 at 27:49 (The Missile Launcher) by 2.
NRA: Requiem outmuscled Iron Monger at 7:12 (double axehandle) by 70.
NRA/RED SHOW: Abogado del Diablo annihilated Iron Monger at 4:30 (rolling scissors) by 63.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 annihilated IMT/LPPF: White Ninja at 22:21 (Successful Termination) by 6 (non-title).
Daniel Bryan beat C-3PO at 13:37 (Running Sinble Hight Knee) by 21.
Boy 2, Dalton Castle, and Boy 1 tied NRA: Requiem, Saint Synnthia, and Dark Humor at 13:41 (double disqualification) (Hell in a Cell).

Card 17 -- Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 15,552)

NRA: Requiem decked HYDRA: Viper at 1:41 (sleeper) by 137.
Brock Lesnar pinned Rhyno at 5:38 (overhead toss) by 91 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja defeated DFI: The American Protector at 22:21 (stunner) by 8.
NRA: Requiem over Iron Clad at 3:09 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
NRA/RED SHOW: Abogado del Diablo decked Iron Clad at 5:57 (rolling scissors) by 79.
IMT/LPPF: White Ninja outmuscled Flag Smasher at 4:41 (suplex) by 104 (non-title).
Agent of Freedom pinned HYDRA: Grim Reaper at 5:09 (double axehandle) by 86.
Boy 2, Dalton Castle, and Boy 1 over Greedo, Darth Maul, and Darth Vader at 4:11 (disqualification -- nail file).

Card 18 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 28,286)

NRA: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated HYDRA: Viper at 2:58 (sleeper) by 148.
Brock Lesnar won over LPPF: Conjoined Twin-Ned at 3:21 (F5) by 53 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector destroyed HYDRA: Madame Hydra at 6:23 (atomic drop) by 77.
NRA: Requiem won over Kru-El at 1:21 (Tiger Suplex) by 149.
NRA/RED SHOW: Abogado del Diablo won over Kru-El at 5:47 (Russian sickle) by 85.
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja destroyed DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. at 21:30 (stunner) by 6.
C-3PO overpowered Black Panther at 0:53 (sleeper) by 100.
NRA: Balan Ra'Zael, NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane*, and Abogado del Diablo beat Piledriver, Blue Streak, and HYDRA/H4: Bowman* at 6:25 (rolling scissors) by 91.

Card 19 -- Held in Luna (Attendance: 25,420)

Bobby Lashley overpowered HYDRA: Viper at 0:25 (superplex) by 140.
Brock Lesnar outmuscled Colossus King at 3:24 (F5) by 63 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector over Blue Streak at 7:52 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
NRA: Requiem bested FURIES: Thundra at 2:46 (suplex) by 81.
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad outmuscled NRA/RED SHOW: Abogado del Diablo at 19:58 (Malek Acid) by 8 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja decked FRIGHTFUL4: The Wizard at 2:37 (rolling scissors) by 85.
NRA: Dark Humor outmuscled FURIES: Thundra at 6:35 (airplane spin) by 76.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket*, Jackyl Spades, and Malek the Mad bested Piledriver*, Blue Streak, and Iron Monger at 2:15 (Russian sickle) by 93.

Card 20 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 17,383)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. pinned HYDRA: Viper at 1:22 (backbreaker) by 143.
Brock Lesnar won over Chewbacca at 9:05 (F5) by 35 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector won over Kru-El at 6:28 (flying head butt) by 88.
NRA: Requiem overpowered HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 6:02 (double axehandle) by 72.
NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore won over Iron Monger at 2:43 (double axehandle) by 64.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. defeated Matter-Eater Lad at 6:14 (double axehandle) by 98.
NRA: Dark Humor destroyed HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 0:19 (Dark Valley Driver) by 164.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket, Jackyl Spades, and Malek the Mad* annihilated Iron Monger, Iron Clad, and Kru-El* at 6:16 (airplane spin) by 50.

Card 21 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 21,830)

NRA: Dark Humor annihilated HYDRA: Viper at 0:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 139.
Brock Lesnar over The Hulk at 8:49 (count out) (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector pinned Batman at 3:44 (atomic drop) by 69.
NRA: Requiem outmuscled Batroc the Leaper at 5:16 (double axehandle) by 93.
NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore won over Iron Clad at 2:02 (double axehandle) by 80.
NRA: Dark Humor bested Matter-Eater Lad at 5:02 (flying head butt) by 93.
NRA: Dark Humor defeated Batroc the Leaper at 4:22 (bite) by 86.
NRA: Requiem*, Saint Synnthia, and Dark Humor outmuscled NRA: Balan Ra'Zael, NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane, and Abogado del Diablo* at 28:38 (DDT) by 2 (Six-man title).

Card 22 -- Held in Harvey (Attendance: 25,224)

NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane destroyed Dalton Castle at 16:12 (Spanish Fly) by 8 (falls count anywhere).
Brock Lesnar defeated C-3PO at 9:03 (F5) by 37 (non-title).
DFI: The American Protector over Thunderball at 4:32 (count out).
NRA: Requiem bested FURIES: Quicksand at 2:41 (double axehandle) by 90.
NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore bested Kru-El at 2:52 (suplex) by 84.
Agent of Freedom destroyed HYDRA: Madame Hydra at 6:03 (double axehandle) by 79.
NRA: Dark Humor bested FURIES: Quicksand at 6:06 (bite) by 83.
NRA: Requiem*, Saint Synnthia, and Dark Humor pinned Blue Streak, Iron Monger, and Kru-El* at 5:06 (Asian spike) by 51.

Card 23 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 27,859)

Dalton Castle over Chewbacca at 7:03 (count out).
Black Falcon beat HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 3:54 (overhead toss) by 88.
DFI: The American Protector over Flag Smasher at 4:26 (count out).
NRA: Requiem annihilated HYDRA/H4: Militant at 3:38 (sleeper) by 105.
NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore pinned HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 1:44 (double axehandle) by 92.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 won over The Penguin at 2:35 (fireman's carry ram) by 80.
NRA: Dark Humor outmuscled HYDRA/H4: Militant at 2:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 107.

Card 24 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 29,884)

Dalton Castle bested Darth Vader at 7:16 (Bang-A-Rang) by 45.
NRA: Requiem beat HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 3:09 (double axehandle) by 86.
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad annihilated DFI: The American Protector at 19:03 (Malek Acid) by 10.
NRA: Requiem annihilated HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 0:49 (double axehandle) by 115.
NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore pinned IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond at 27:40 (Golem Stomp) by 5.
NRA: Saint Synnthia decked Iron Monger at 5:44 (airplane spin) by 69.
NRA: Dark Humor beat HYDRA/H4: Tactical Force at 1:19 (bite) by 108.

Card 25 -- Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 16,532)

Dalton Castle over C-3PO at 28:15 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth defeated HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 4:42 (monkey flip) by 77.
DFI: The American Protector decked HYDRA: Hydra Supreme at 1:10 (The Missile Launcher) by 154.
NRA: Requiem over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 17:11 (count out).
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad won over NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore at 27:47 (Malek Acid) by 4 (non-title).
NRA: Saint Synnthia defeated Iron Clad at 2:41 (airplane spin) by 85.
NRA: Dark Humor over HYDRA/H4: Bowman at 1:54 (count out).

Card 26 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 29,869)

NRA: E'Bon Knight bested Piledriver at 1:58 (flying drop kick) by 81.
Bobby Lashley decked HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 5:48 (suplex) by 75.
DFI: The American Protector over Jack O'Lantern at 2:15 (count out).
NRA: Requiem defeated HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 4:53 (double axehandle) by 98.
Bobby Lashley won over Matter-Eater Lad at 6:58 (overhead toss) by 95.
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad beat NRA: Saint Synnthia at 28:20 (Malek Acid) by 4 (non-title).
NRA: Dark Humor destroyed HYDRA: Bob, Agent of HYDRA at 3:27 (bite) by 91.

Card 27 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 16,976)

Black Falcon destroyed Piledriver at 1:56 (overhead toss) by 93.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. decked HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 4:25 (flying head butt) by 84.
Darth Vader decked Apache Chief at 2:20 (Force Choke Slam) by 113.
NRA: Requiem over HYDRA: Armin Zola at 4:59 (count out).
Bobby Lashley bested Cutthroat at 1:35 (suplex) by 88.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. outmuscled Cutthroat at 2:35 (flying head butt) by 97.
NRA: Dark Humor annihilated HYDRA: Armin Zola at 4:35 (bite) by 89.

Card 28 -- Held in Sparks (Attendance: 29,158)

NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket overpowered Piledriver at 5:33 (flying drop kick) by 81.
NRA: Dark Humor pinned HYDRA: Baron Von Stucker at 6:04 (bite) by 79.
Boy 1 bested NEW AGE: Savage Beast at 6:56 (Moonsault Press) by 62.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth pinned HYDRA: Golddigger at 2:36 (double axehandle) by 89.
Bobby Lashley annihilated Blue Streak at 4:09 (Russian sickle) by 102.
NRA: Dark Humor over Cutthroat at 4:46 (count out).
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad annihilated NRA: Dark Humor at 16:31 (Malek Acid) by 8.

Card 29 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 24,877)

NRA: Requiem beat Piledriver at 4:03 (double axehandle) by 91.
Black Falcon bested FURIES: Moonstone at 1:58 (overhead toss) by 106.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 won over HYDRA: Comander Kraken at 6:30 (fireman's carry ram) by 79.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth beat Matter-Eater Lad at 2:10 (fireman's carry ram) by 98.
Bobby Lashley overpowered Iron Monger at 2:07 (double axehandle) by 98.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 defeated Cutthroat at 3:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 97.
Jay Briscoe decked C-3PO at 4:39 (J-Driller) by 37.

Card 30 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 27,303)

NRA: Caspian Hellbroth pinned Piledriver at 6:10 (monkey flip) by 82.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades annihilated Black Falcon at 19:01 (Spade Cutter) by 7 (non-title).
NRA: Requiem bested FURIES: Moonstone at 2:06 (double axehandle) by 104.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth outmuscled Cutthroat at 3:30 (monkey flip) by 90.
Bobby Lashley beat Iron Clad at 4:36 (suplex) by 75.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. over Blue Streak at 4:05 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Agent of Freedom over Batroc the Leaper at 9:24 (count out).

Card 31 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 27,089)

NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane pinned Piledriver at 1:37 (airplane spin) by 89.
Black Falcon annihilated Ghost Rider at 4:57 (overhead toss) by 94.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth decked FURIES: Moonstone at 4:49 (monkey flip) by 95.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth outmuscled Blue Streak at 2:24 (airplane spin) by 107.
Bobby Lashley bested Kru-El at 5:22 (overhead toss) by 86.
NRA: Dark Humor won over Blue Streak at 6:54 (airplane spin) by 80.
NRA/RED SHOW: Malek the Mad won over AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 at 21:22 (Malek Acid) by 9.

Card 32 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 18,472)

Bobby Lashley bested Piledriver at 2:37 (suplex) by 80.
IMT/LPPF: Jumpin' Jim Gamble annihilated Black Falcon at 29:02 (Missile Dropkick) by 3 *** won the Arkham Way title.
NRA: "The Golem" Nixon Rathmoore destroyed FURIES: Moonstone at 1:50 (double axehandle) by 98.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth decked DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. at 21:51 (Dragon Sleeper) by 8.
Bobby Lashley destroyed FURIES: Thundra at 2:39 (backbreaker) by 113.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. destroyed Iron Monger at 7:00 (flying head butt) by 68.
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 over Jack O'Lantern at 3:55 (count out).

Card 33 -- Held in Englewood (Attendance: 19,600)

NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades pinned Piledriver at 4:35 (overhead toss) by 85.
IMT/LPPF: Black Ninja defeated Black Falcon at 27:54 (stunner) by 5 (non-title).
Bobby Lashley won over FURIES: Moonstone at 3:43 (suplex) by 93.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth outmuscled Iron Monger at 7:19 (monkey flip) by 61.
Bobby Lashley decked HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 1:28 (Delayed Vertical Suplex/Spear) by 161.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. defeated Iron Clad at 1:40 (flying head butt) by 84.
Agent of Freedom outmuscled Jack O'Lantern at 6:56 (bite) by 74.

Card 34 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 17,545)

DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. annihilated Piledriver at 6:24 (flying head butt) by 89.
Black Falcon defeated Matter-Eater Lad at 4:36 (flying head butt) by 98.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. overpowered FURIES: Moonstone at 3:59 (flying head butt) by 102.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth beat Iron Clad at 3:36 (monkey flip) by 77.
Bobby Lashley defeated Batroc the Leaper at 6:46 (suplex) by 82.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. overpowered Kru-El at 4:06 (double axehandle) by 89.
Boy 2 and Dalton Castle* bested NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane and Abogado del Diablo* at 27:34 (Double Drop Kick) by 1 (ladder).

Card 35 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 23,892)

NRA: Dark Humor annihilated Piledriver at 4:40 (bite) by 84.
Black Falcon beat Cutthroat at 2:23 (overhead toss) by 101.
NRA: Dark Humor decked FURIES: Moonstone at 2:50 (bite) by 97.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth bested Kru-El at 2:35 (fireman's carry ram) by 89.
Bobby Lashley over FURIES: Quicksand at 7:18 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. beat FURIES: Thundra at 0:32 (superplex) by 117.
NRA: Requiem* and Dark Humor won over Boy 2 and Boy 1* at 28:03 (The Spear) by 4.

Card 36 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 19,905)

AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 destroyed Piledriver at 4:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 89.
Black Falcon over Blue Streak at 1:34 (count out).
AGF: Special Ops:Agent 86 bested FURIES: Moonstone at 3:36 (fireman's carry ram) by 102.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated FURIES: Thundra at 4:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 124.
Bobby Lashley overpowered HYDRA/H4: Militant at 2:51 (superplex) by 108.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. defeated HYDRA: Hate-Monger at 0:56 (double axehandle) by 129.
NRA: Requiem and Dark Humor* overpowered Dalton Castle and Boy 1* at 27:02 (The Spear) by 5 (street fight).

Battle Royal -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 29,035)

Daniel Bryan nabbed $1,000 after NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane hurled him out.
DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. collected a quick $1,100 after IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond threw him through the ropes.
NRA: E'Bon Knight was paid $1,200 after getting thrown out by DFI: The American Protector.
IMT/LPPF: Rick Diamond received $1,300 when IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond and NRA: Caspian Hellbroth hurled him out of the ring.
NRA/RED SHOW: Kasket made $1,400 after he got thrown out of the ring by NRA: Requiem.
DFI: The American Protector was given $1,500 when he got flipped onto the steps by NRA: Caspian Hellbroth.
NRA/RED SHOW: "The Savior" Xalvador Bane gained $1,600 when Dalton Castle threw him onto the steps.
Dalton Castle was given $1,700 after NRA: Caspian Hellbroth catapulted him over the top rope.
Black Falcon grabbed $1,800 when he was hurled outside the ring by NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades.
NRA: Caspian Hellbroth was given a cool $1,900 when IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond threw him over the turnbuckle.
NRA: Requiem was given $2,000 in imaginary money when he was thrown out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond.
IMT/LPPF: Darren Diamond grabbed $2,100 when he was thrown out by NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades.
NRA/RED SHOW: Jackyl Spades was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

(Do you own any female wrestlers in this league? Make sure our battle royal commentators know!)

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.