IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

QUICK PIN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #401 -- AUGUST 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 46,765)

EDGE: Arthur Shakespeare pinned EDGE: Insane King at 27:26 (stunner) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Big Don G outmuscled EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 28:06 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE: Cleon beat EDGE: Superquake at 27:09 (Come Out And Play!) by 2.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #01 bested EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 22:47 (brain buster) by 6.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #08 annihilated IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 29:41 (stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 defeated Bully at 6:20 (airplane spin) by 78.
EDGE: Cleon overpowered EDGE: Cochise at 27:56 (Come Out And Play!) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Vincent, IMT/ARMY: A-Aron, and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #06* overpowered EDGE: Warren Slappy, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt* at 22:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly destroyed IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 27:08 (Hillybilly Deluxe) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 15,851)

EDGE: Iron Man overpowered EDGE: Insane King at 29:14 (stunner) by 1.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos outmuscled the Juicer at 2:19 (Mean Bomb) by 164.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #04 beat IMT/ARMY: Reno at 21:43 (brain buster) by 6 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage bested IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 27:13 (stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Cleon decked EDGE: Painmaster at 22:00 (Come Out And Play!) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper outmuscled Sundog Rex at 2:27 (slingshot suplex) by 130 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Zimbo decked EDGE: Cleon at 28:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch drew MWC: The Rockin' Redneck, MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard, and MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly overpowered IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 36:55 (Hillybilly Deluxe) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 10,768)

IMT/ARMY: Mr. Garvey destroyed EDGE: Insane King at 29:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos annihilated the Hot Dog Salesman at 4:08 (flying drop kick) by 87.
EDGE: Jake Bart decked the Hot Dog Salesman at 4:51 (Russian sickle) by 84.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 defeated EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 29:52 (brain buster) by 5.
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman overpowered IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 29:54 (Milkman Express) by 4.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 pinned Sundog Rex at 2:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 134.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 outmuscled Tex at 4:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 96.
MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott, Jimmy "The Body" Janos*, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd outmuscled EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth*, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch at 20:38 (Too Hott!) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly pinned EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 32:52 (Hillybilly Deluxe) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 17,833)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 over FMR: 44095's Chosen One at 6:24 (disqualification -- hit ref).
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos over Quick Rick Corvette at 10:27 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
EDGE: Jake Bart pinned Quick Rick Corvette at 1:39 (slingshot suplex) by 148.
IMT/ARMY: Jeff Wrestler #37 outmuscled EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 29:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down pinned EDGE: Coma at 27:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Sundog Spike at 7:18 (count out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper beat DM: A at 2:24 (Russian sickle) by 76 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Ja Quellan, EDGE: Vermin, and IMT/ARMY: Melmo* defeated EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch* at 29:03 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly won over IMT/ARMY: Reno at 56:55 (Hillybilly Deluxe) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 34,976)

IMT/ARMY: Vincent bested EDGE: Insane King at 28:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos defeated Stars N Stripes Warrior at 5:42 (flying drop kick) by 88.
EDGE: Jake Bart won over Stars N Stripes Warrior at 4:13 (Russian sickle) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Oblina defeated EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 23:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 over ACE: The Four Legged Milkshake at 10:58 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 bested Sundog Spike at 3:07 (airplane spin) by 52.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 won over DM: A at 6:21 (airplane spin) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: Start, EDGE: Smooth Criminal #14*, and IMT/ARMY: Gromble pinned EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee*, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch at 27:20 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly beat MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 32:12 (Hillybilly Deluxe) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 35,926)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron bested EDGE: Insane King at 24:15 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos pinned Conquistador #1 at 3:15 (flying drop kick) by 65.
EDGE: Jake Bart pinned Conquistador #1 at 5:03 (Russian sickle) by 62.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne outmuscled EDGE: Insane King at 29:14 (Indian Death Lock) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold won over Stars N Stripes Warrior at 6:16 (flying drop kick) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper pinned Sundog Spot at 5:37 (Russian sickle) by 84 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Snorch bested IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 27:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Swifty, EDGE: Snow, and IMT/ARMY: Kriggle* pinned EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth*, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch at 19:04 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Cleon outmuscled MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly at 48:39 (Come Out And Play!) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 12,844)

EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth beat IMT/ARMY: Reno at 20:08 (stunner) by 6.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos pinned Toxic Taco Vendor at 6:28 (flying drop kick) by 94.
EDGE: Jake Bart outmuscled Toxic Taco Vendor at 1:57 (Russian sickle) by 91.
EDGE: Cleon overpowered EDGE: Smooth Criminal #03 at 27:46 (Come Out And Play!) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper bested Stars N Stripes Warrior at 4:25 (Russian sickle) by 80 (non-title).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 defeated Sundog Spot at 4:50 (airplane spin) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Up-Up destroyed IMT/ARMY: Ickis at 27:47 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #4, EDGE: Cowboy*, and IMT/ARMY: Ickis defeated EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee*, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch at 28:22 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Down-Down drew EDGE: Cleon (no contest).

Card 8 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 49,948)

MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos beat Doctor Evil at 3:37 (rolling scissors) by 116.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos won over Sgt. Sludge at 1:36 (atomic drop) by 105.
EDGE: Jake Bart pinned Sgt. Sludge at 0:49 (airplane spin) by 103.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #02 drew IMT/ARMY: Bajheera (double count out).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 decked Stars N Stripes Warrior at 3:42 (airplane spin) by 81.
EDGE: Vermin decked IMT/ARMY: Down-Down at 27:18 (Come Out And Play!) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/ARMY: Up-Up annihilated IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 27:52 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1, IMT/ARMY: Snizzle*, and EDGE: Ajax defeated EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee*, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch at 27:52 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Cleon bested EDGE: Insane King at 27:17 (Come Out And Play!) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 11,610)

EDGE: Jake Bart over Doctor Evil at 11:59 (count out).
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos over Sundog Rex at 5:40 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
EDGE: Jake Bart pinned Sundog Rex at 0:47 (brain buster) by 131.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 bested Conquistador #2 at 1:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 137.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold bested Conquistador #1 at 6:16 (flying drop kick) by 64.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 outmuscled Boogey Woogey Man at 3:53 (airplane spin) by 53.
IMT/ARMY: Evaporated Water Spirit pinned IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 29:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
IMT/ARMY: Demonology Warlock, IMT/ARMY: Big Black Don G, and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13* bested EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch* at 27:24 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Cleon won over EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 40:01 (Come Out And Play!) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 36,971)

IMT/ARMY: Asmongold over Doctor Evil at 14:12 (count out).
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos overpowered Sundog Spike at 3:29 (flying drop kick) by 59.
EDGE: Jake Bart annihilated Sundog Spike at 2:29 (slingshot suplex) by 142.
MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly over DM: A at 5:06 (disqualification -- used powder) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper pinned Conquistador #1 at 5:18 (Russian sickle) by 57 (non-title).
VIRUS: Jun Saki pinned EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 at 28:02 (superplex) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Up-Up decked EDGE: The Silent Assassin at 28:16 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Fury Warrior, IMT/ARMY: Little Asian Don G, and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #12* overpowered EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch* at 27:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Cleon decked IMT/ARMY: Bajheera at 44:35 (Come Out And Play!) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 6,130)

IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Doctor Evil at 5:06 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (non-title).
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos outmuscled Sundog Spot at 5:50 (flying drop kick) by 92.
EDGE: Jake Bart defeated Sundog Spot at 3:40 (Russian sickle) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Balake pinned EDGE: Cleon at 29:26 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 overpowered Conquistador #1 at 1:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 142.
IMT/ARMY: B-A drew IMT/ARMY: Down-Down (double count out).
EDGE: Arthur Shakespeare* and IMT/ARMY: Snorch annihilated IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 29:40 (stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #11*, IMT/ARMY: Jeff Wrestler #37, and IMT/ARMY: Up-Up outmuscled EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch* at 27:34 (brain buster) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Asmongold overpowered EDGE: Cleon at 34:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 12 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 19,781)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 decked Doctor Evil at 2:17 (cross body block) by 116.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos defeated Adam Bomb at 1:26 (Mean Bomb) by 176.
EDGE: Jake Bart annihilated Adam Bomb at 1:27 (stunner) by 177.
EDGE: Mr. Wallstreet overpowered IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 28:16 (stunner) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down annihilated IMT/ARMY: Dee Nice at 29:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper beat Adam Bomb at 1:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 171 (non-title).
EDGE: Arthur Shakespeare and IMT/ARMY: Snorch* beat EDGE: Fox and IMT/ARMY: Greich* at 29:20 (stunner) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Tseng, IMT/ARMY: Big Don G, and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #04* beat EDGE: Warren Slappy*, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 16:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Asmongold bested Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 30:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 12,318)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #05 bested MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 15:16 (stunner) by 6 *** won the Eastern title.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos annihilated Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 3:40 (flying drop kick) by 73.
EDGE: Jake Bart destroyed Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 5:59 (Russian sickle) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold overpowered Quick Rick Corvette at 4:22 (flying drop kick) by 78.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold defeated Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:09 (flying drop kick) by 93.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 pinned Adam Bomb at 0:51 (brain buster) by 177.
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Garvey* and EDGE: Cleon overpowered IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* and EDGE: Vermin at 28:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
MWC: The Rockin' Redneck, MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard*, and MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle outmuscled EDGE: Warren Slappy, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2*, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 28:06 (Redneck Neckbreaker) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Asmongold decked HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 29:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Riyad (Attendance: 20,964)

IMT/ARMY: Down-Down defeated IMT/ARMY: Tseng at 27:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos over Atomic Assassin at 4:54 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
EDGE: Jake Bart over Atomic Assassin at 10:32 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper won over Quick Rick Corvette at 2:19 (brain buster) by 143 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold destroyed Sgt. Sludge at 7:07 (flying drop kick) by 74.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 9:06 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Garvey* and EDGE: Cleon decked EDGE: Fox and IMT/ARMY: Greich* at 27:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Rude*, IMT/ARMY: Balake, and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #10 won over EDGE: Warren Slappy, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt* at 21:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Asmongold decked EDGE: Jake Bart at 50:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Rio de Janiero (Attendance: 35,707)

MWC: The Rockin' Redneck won over EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 28:00 (Redneck Neckbreaker) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down defeated MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos at 27:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bart tied IMT/ARMY: Down-Down (time limit).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 over Quick Rick Corvette at 4:08 (disqualification -- hit ref).
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold decked Sundog Rex at 1:10 (brain buster) by 133.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 9:52 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2* destroyed IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 29:32 (stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth*, IMT/ARMY: Towelliee, and IMT/ARMY: Snorch bested EDGE: Warren Slappy*, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 29:41 (stunner) by 3 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: Jimmy "The Body" Janos bested IMT/ARMY: Asmongold at 50:43 (The Body Vice) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 30,800)

IMT/ARMY: Rude bested EDGE: Cleon at 27:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos decked Big Tough Dude at 6:34 (flying drop kick) by 92.
EDGE: Jake Bart over Big Tough Dude at 14:10 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera annihilated EDGE: Fate at 27:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold pinned Sundog Spike at 5:43 (flying drop kick) by 58.
EDGE: Cleon destroyed IMT/ARMY: Swifty at 23:22 (Come Out And Play!) by 9.
EDGE: Chadwick Duckworth* and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2 defeated EDGE: Fox and IMT/ARMY: Greich* at 29:20 (stunner) by 1.
MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott, Jimmy "The Body" Janos*, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd outmuscled EDGE: Warren Slappy, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2*, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 22:18 (Too Hott!) by 9.

Card 17 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 25,107)

IMT/ARMY: Bajheera won over MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard at 28:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos over the Giant Muscle Man at 5:18 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE: Jake Bart over the Giant Muscle Man at 10:37 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera outmuscled Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 27:14 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold bested Sundog Spot at 4:24 (flying drop kick) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper destroyed Atomic Assassin at 1:26 (brain buster) by 133 (non-title).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #05* and IMT/ARMY: Towelliee beat IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 18:48 (stunner) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Dee Nice*, EDGE: Fox, and IMT/ARMY: Greich annihilated EDGE: Warren Slappy, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2*, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 15:34 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 18 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 20,599)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 destroyed AllStar at 3:28 (airplane spin) by 91.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos over Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 8:32 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE: Jake Bart defeated Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 4:47 (airplane spin) by 122.
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera destroyed EDGE: Mr. Bronze at 28:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold pinned Adam Bomb at 1:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 179.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 outmuscled Atomic Assassin at 2:27 (slingshot suplex) by 141.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #05 and IMT/ARMY: Towelliee* destroyed EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 15:49 (stunner) by 7 *** won the Tag-team titles.
IMT/ARMY: B-A, EDGE: Smooth Criminal #01, and IMT/ARMY: Zimbo* outmuscled EDGE: Warren Slappy*, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 17:24 (abdominal stretch) by 10 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 19 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 28,842)

MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos beat Handsome Strangler at 1:17 (rolling scissors) by 129.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos decked Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 6:04 (flying drop kick) by 83.
EDGE: Jake Bart defeated Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 1:48 (Russian sickle) by 80.
EDGE: Snow beat IMT/ARMY: Bajheera at 29:36 (Come Out And Play!) by 2 *** won the Western title.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold bested Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 7:37 (flying drop kick) by 72.
EDGE: Rembrandt destroyed IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 28:32 (Come Out And Play!) by 4.
EDGE: Warren Slappy and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt* annihilated IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 27:41 (stunner) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Left-Right, EDGE: Rembrandt*, and IMT/ARMY: Ufwapo annihilated EDGE: Warren Slappy*, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 28:55 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 20 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 34,272)

EDGE: Jake Bart destroyed Handsome Strangler at 1:53 (Russian sickle) by 79.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos overpowered DM: A at 6:36 (flying drop kick) by 84.
EDGE: Jake Bart outmuscled DM: A at 3:01 (Russian sickle) by 81.
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera pinned IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 28:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold pinned Atomic Assassin at 1:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 173.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down won over IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #5 at 28:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich decked EDGE: Warren Slappy and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt* at 29:01 (Come Out And Play!) by 1.
EDGE: Swan, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #3*, and IMT/ARMY: Horvak bested EDGE: Warren Slappy*, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 16:07 (Come Out And Play!) by 6.

Card 21 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 20,831)

IMT/ARMY: Asmongold decked Handsome Strangler at 3:05 (giant swing) by 122.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos beat IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 27:47 (Mean Bomb) by 5.
EDGE: Jake Bart bested IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 24:23 (stunner) by 6.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 beat IMT/ARMY: Bajheera at 29:40 (brain buster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold over Big Tough Dude at 8:44 (count out).
EDGE: Cleon overpowered IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #4 at 29:56 (Come Out And Play!) by 3.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos* and MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom overpowered IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 16:56 (Mean Bomb) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #5, EDGE: Cochise, and IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson* pinned EDGE: Warren Slappy*, IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 29:41 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 22 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 24,187)

IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper outmuscled Handsome Strangler at 3:47 (Russian sickle) by 74 (non-title).
EDGE: Jake Bart won over the Juicer at 0:30 (slingshot suplex) by 134.
EDGE: Willy the Pooh beat EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 17:17 (stunner) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Krumm destroyed IMT/ARMY: Bajheera at 27:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold won over the Giant Muscle Man at 4:21 (flying drop kick) by 104.
EDGE: Cleon outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 29:21 (Come Out And Play!) by 5.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos* and MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom pinned EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 29:44 (Mean Bomb) by 4.

Card 23 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 25,895)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 outmuscled Handsome Strangler at 2:43 (cross body block) by 129.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold annihilated the Juicer at 0:53 (brain buster) by 134.
EDGE: The Strategist decked IMT/ARMY: Reno at 27:23 (stunner) by 3.
FMR/ARMY: Remorse outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bajheera at 29:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold beat Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 6:19 (atomic drop) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: Melmo destroyed IMT/ARMY: Down-Down at 29:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
EDGE: Willy the Pooh and IMT/ARMY: Evaporated Water Spirit* bested IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* and EDGE: Vermin at 24:07 (stunner) by 9 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 24 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 37,537)

MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle defeated EDGE: Insane King at 27:58 (Bodyguard Interferes) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper destroyed the Juicer at 1:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 159 (non-title).
EDGE: The Strategist beat IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 28:10 (stunner) by 3.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil pinned IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 21:00 (Knee from Top Rope) by 7 *** won the TV title.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold bested Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 3:58 (atomic drop) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down overpowered IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 28:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
EDGE: Willy the Pooh and IMT/ARMY: Evaporated Water Spirit* pinned EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 16:46 (stunner) by 7.

Card 25 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 39,084)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 defeated Wildcard at 0:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 144.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 decked the Juicer at 1:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
IMT/ARMY: Reno pinned EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope at 27:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #10 beat EDGE: Cleon at 27:38 (brain buster) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold beat DM: A at 4:57 (flying drop kick) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down beat IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 18:24 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* annihilated IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* and EDGE: Vermin at 28:02 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!) by 5.

Card 26 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 12,202)

EDGE: Warren Slappy decked EDGE: Insane King at 27:17 (stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot pinned EDGE: The Bodybuilder at 28:14 (stunner) by 3.
Jimmy "The Body" Janos destroyed IMT/ARMY: Reno at 24:56 (The Body Vice) by 10 (non-title,).
EDGE: Fate bested IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 28:45 (stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 defeated VIRUS: Ghetto Reaper at 28:37 (brain buster) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down annihilated EDGE: Smooth Criminal #11 at 28:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* overpowered EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 27:14 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!) by 3.

Card 27 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 6,404)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 pinned Killer Craig Diamond at 7:09 (rolling scissors) by 56.
EDGE: Curry defeated EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 29:58 (Come Out And Play!) by 2.
EDGE: Swan beat IMT/ARMY: Reno at 27:23 (Come Out And Play!) by 4.
Jimmy "The Body" Janos outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 21:47 (The Body Vice) by 10 (non-title,).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 overpowered FMR: My Cry For Help at 16:20 (brain buster) by 11.
EDGE: Perfection Man #6 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Down-Down at 29:51 (stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #03* and IMT/ARMY: Down-Down annihilated IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 16:14 (stunner) by 7.

Card 28 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 18,624)

IMT/ARMY: Ja Quellan pinned MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 21:37 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd decked EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 18:48 (Too Badd!) by 8 *** won the Central title.
IMT/ARMY: Reno tied IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper (double count out).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #07 beat EDGE: Insane King at 27:09 (stunner) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper pinned Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:39 (Russian sickle) by 86 (non-title).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 destroyed IMT/ARMY: Fury Warrior at 29:00 (brain buster) by 4.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #03 and IMT/ARMY: Down-Down* won over EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 27:07 (stunner) by 5.

Card 29 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 47,715)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson tied EDGE: Rage (double disqualification).
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot decked IMT/ARMY: Demonology Warlock at 27:14 (stunner) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson decked IMT/ARMY: Reno at 16:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Start decked EDGE: Insane King at 29:24 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 destroyed Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:05 (airplane spin) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper destroyed Big Tough Dude at 4:57 (Russian sickle) by 84 (non-title).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #02* and IMT/ARMY: Krumm bested IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 16:05 (stunner) by 7.

Card 30 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 43,691)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson annihilated IMT/ARMY: Left-Right at 27:24 (Walleye Suplex) by 2.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot bested IMT/ARMY: Gromble at 28:23 (stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Atomic Sheik beat IMT/ARMY: Reno at 29:24 (stunner) by 5.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #14 pinned EDGE: Insane King at 23:45 (brain buster) by 6.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 destroyed Mac the Garbage Man at 4:00 (airplane spin) by 91.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 pinned Big Tough Dude at 2:50 (airplane spin) by 85.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #02 and IMT/ARMY: Krumm* beat EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 27:41 (stunner) by 5.

Card 31 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 36,704)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson drew IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #3 (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Kriggle beat EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 20:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
EDGE: Perfection overpowered IMT/ARMY: Reno at 29:53 (stunner) by 5.
EDGE: Fox outmuscled EDGE: Insane King at 22:42 (Come Out And Play!) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Sgt. Sludge at 14:01 (count out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper outmuscled the Giant Muscle Man at 2:08 (Russian sickle) by 97 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #09* won over IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* and EDGE: Vermin at 28:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 41,617)

IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #2 pinned MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 29:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot destroyed IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 27:03 (stunner) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Asmongold destroyed the Hot Dog Salesman at 2:08 (giant swing) by 106.
EDGE: Insane King drew IMT/ARMY: Fury Warrior (no contest).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 over Sgt. Sludge at 14:46 (count out).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 decked the Giant Muscle Man at 5:03 (airplane spin) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera* and EDGE: Smooth Criminal #09 won over EDGE: Fox and IMT/ARMY: Greich* at 29:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 33 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 26,911)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson tied IMT/ARMY: Big Black Don G (double count out).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #12 defeated EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 27:53 (brain buster) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper outmuscled the Hot Dog Salesman at 5:21 (Russian sickle) by 79 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Little Asian Don G pinned EDGE: Insane King at 22:24 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 defeated Axe Man D at 2:54 (brain buster) by 136.
EDGE: Cleon bested IMT/ARMY: Greich at 28:27 (Come Out And Play!) by 4.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #08* and IMT/ARMY: Oblina outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Asmongold and EDGE: Vermin* at 27:48 (stunner) by 5.

Card 34 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 15,308)

EDGE: Cowboy destroyed MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 29:18 (Come Out And Play!) by 1.
EDGE: Ajax pinned EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 28:04 (Come Out And Play!) by 4.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 won over the Hot Dog Salesman at 1:53 (flying drop kick) by 104.
EDGE: Insane King tied IMT/ARMY: Horvak (no contest).
VIRUS: Killer Insect Cicada pinned EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 at 29:29 (slingshot suplex) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper pinned Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 1:34 (choke slam) by 119 (non-title).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #08 and IMT/ARMY: Oblina* outmuscled EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 28:02 (stunner) by 3.

Card 35 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 36,010)

IMT/ARMY: Ufwapo annihilated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 28:44 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Idaho Guy" Jeff Chambers at 28:52 (stunner) by 4.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil overpowered EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 21:54 (Knee from Top Rope) by 6 (non-title,).
EDGE: Insane King won over IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 29:20 (stunner) by 2.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 outmuscled VIRUS: Killer Insect Tarantula at 28:58 (brain buster) by 1.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 decked Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 4:06 (rolling scissors) by 92.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #07 and IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* outmuscled EDGE: Fox and IMT/ARMY: Greich* at 17:38 (stunner) by 7.

Card 36 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 47,518)

IMT/ARMY: Snizzle won over MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 29:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
EDGE: Shock bested EDGE: Earl "Warfare" Elliot at 27:46 (stunner) by 1.
EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage bested EDGE: Crazy Snake at 29:07 (stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Cleon outmuscled EDGE: Insane King at 28:23 (Come Out And Play!) by 4.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #06 annihilated IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 29:46 (brain buster) by 3.
EDGE: Cleon decked MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom at 29:09 (Come Out And Play!) by 1.
EDGE: Curry and FMR/ARMY: Remorse* won over IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* and EDGE: Vermin at 28:41 (Come Out And Play!) by 3.

Card 37 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 24,944)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson pinned IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 29:27 (Walleye Suplex) by 3.
MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott destroyed IMT/ARMY: Up-Up at 27:39 (Too Hott!) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Towelliee beat EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 16:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 bested EDGE: Insane King at 27:16 (brain buster) by 4.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 bested VIRUS: Killer Insect Grasshopper at 29:53 (brain buster) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper overpowered Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 1:30 (Russian sickle) by 75 (non-title).
EDGE: Curry* and FMR/ARMY: Remorse destroyed EDGE: Fox* and IMT/ARMY: Greich at 27:54 (Come Out And Play!) by 1.

Card 38 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 38,583)

EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 pinned MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 27:32 (brain buster) by 3.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 beat Next Door Neighbor at 5:25 (airplane spin) by 65.
EDGE: Stone Cold pinned EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage at 29:41 (stunner) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Down-Down pinned EDGE: Smooth Criminal #09 at 28:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 over Zanta Claus at 5:30 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE: Smooth Criminal #13 destroyed Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 5:56 (airplane spin) by 76.
EDGE: Fox and IMT/ARMY: Greich* beat IMT/ARMY: Asmongold* and EDGE: Vermin at 27:01 (Come Out And Play!) by 2 (Tag-team title).

Battle Royal -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 50,704)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson grabbed $1,000 when EDGE: Perfection catapulted him out of the ring.
EDGE: Perfection won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.