IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

QUANTUM PRO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #421 -- OCTOBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 26,061)

ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins tied Jake "The Milkman" Milliman (double disqualification).
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos annihilated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 27:54 (Mean Bomb) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper outmuscled The Hot Dog Salesman at 6:04 (giant swing) by 85.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis pinned IMT/ARMY: Jeff Wrestler #37 at 28:29 (Killabomb) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted defeated Stars N Stripes Warrior at 3:27 (double axehandle) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Ickis overpowered VIRUS: Jun Saki at 27:41 (abdominal stretch) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper decked Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 2:06 (giant swing) by 78.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra*, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Hero for Hire" Emmett Battle, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov*, and IMT/ARMY: Remorse at 28:58 (Smoking Barrel) by 4 (Guest referee: Mr. Slim Fast Plan).
MAIN EVENT: Natural Born Thriller annihilated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 31:19 (X-TA-C) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 31,486)

ARMY/IMT: "Outlaw" Barrett Miller won over NRA: Anvil Krauss at 0:43 (The Shotgun) by 138.
MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson beat VIRUS: Chris Hero at 0:44 (Walleye Suplex) by 184.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra at 27:40 (Indian Death Lock) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis pinned IMT/ARMY: Evaporated Water Spirit at 18:13 (Killabomb) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper overpowered Stars N Stripes Warrior at 4:36 (giant swing) by 93.
VIRUS: Jun Saki outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Suicidal Maniac" Johnny Bump at 28:36 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall bested IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington at 29:19 (Pocket Lock) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble*, IMT/ARMY: Greich, and IMT/ARMY: "Idaho Guy" Jeff Chambers pinned ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra*, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington at 27:35 (The Oddsmaker) by 1 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: Natural Born Thriller bested NRA: Anvil Krauss at 6:36 (rolling scissors) by 88.

Card 3 -- Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 29,624)

IMT/ARMY: Vincent annihilated NRA: Anvil Krauss at 1:54 (sunset flip) by 137.
MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson defeated ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra at 27:50 (Walleye Suplex) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra at 23:15 (Piledriver thru Table) by 6 *** won the Eastern title.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis pinned IMT/ARMY: "Idaho Guy" Jeff Chambers at 27:00 (Killabomb) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted pinned Toxic Taco Vendor at 5:28 (double axehandle) by 89.
Smooth Operator destroyed VIRUS: Jun Saki at 29:05 (Smooth Move) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper annihilated DM: A at 4:39 (giant swing) by 96.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington drew ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter, IMT/ARMY: Kriggle, and IMT/ARMY: Jeff Wrestler #37 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: Jake "The Milkman" Milliman bested Natural Born Thriller at 30:23 (Milkman Express) by 6.

Card 4 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 37,714)

HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne overpowered Doctor Evil at 0:54 (flying head butt) by 134.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil annihilated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 29:56 (Knee from Top Rope) by 2.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne overpowered Quick Rick Corvette at 0:41 (brain buster) by 158.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Remorse at 15:40 (Killabomb) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper beat Toxic Taco Vendor at 1:35 (giant swing) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: Krumm pinned VIRUS: Jun Saki at 28:10 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero decked Smooth Operator at 28:57 (Slicer Dicer) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Defy World Champion Austin Aires).
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington tied ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, IMT/ARMY: Ufwapo, and IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: Jake "The Milkman" Milliman pinned VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall at 58:17 (Milkman Express) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 20,637)

ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted decked Doctor Evil at 2:42 (overhead toss) by 130.
Jimmy "The Body" Janos defeated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 27:39 (The Body Vice) by 1.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne pinned Stars N Stripes Warrior at 5:32 (cross body block) by 88.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted overpowered Quick Rick Corvette at 1:16 (sleeper) by 158.
VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 27:53 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS: Jun Saki destroyed IMT/ARMY: Oblina at 27:20 (sunset flip) by 1.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos* and MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom bested VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage* and VIRUS: Jun Saki at 11:03 (Mean Bomb) by 18.
MAIN EVENT: Jake "The Milkman" Milliman outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra at 36:13 (Milkman Express) by 8.

Card 6 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 10,232)

IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Doctor Evil at 6:05 (disqualification -- used powder).
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage annihilated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 13:16 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 11 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Toxic Taco Vendor at 10:07 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper pinned Quick Rick Corvette at 6:58 (giant swing) by 89.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted pinned Sgt. Sludge at 3:07 (double axehandle) by 78.
VIRUS: Jun Saki over NRA: Anvil Krauss at 7:00 (count out).
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos and MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom* outmuscled NRA: Reaper Saint Corvus* and NRA: Reaper Conrad Rook at 3:13 (brain buster) by 108 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: Jake "The Milkman" Milliman beat VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 23:41 (Milkman Express) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 12,500)

IMT/ARMY: Tseng beat NRA: Anvil Krauss at 3:39 (giant swing) by 89.
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman won over MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 20:25 (Milkman Express) by 7.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne defeated Sgt. Sludge at 3:58 (cross body block) by 77.
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall beat HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 27:39 (Pocket Lock) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper won over Sgt. Sludge at 6:41 (giant swing) by 82.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted won over Adam Bomb at 1:13 (overhead toss) by 138.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne* and HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil won over VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage* and VIRUS: Jun Saki at 7:34 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!) by 18 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero pinned Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 29:10 (Slicer Dicer) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 31,959)

MWC: The Rockin' Redneck pinned VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall at 28:23 (Redneck Neckbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage overpowered MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 28:46 (sunset flip) by 1.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Sundog Rex at 9:09 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero won over ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah at 16:43 (Slicer Dicer) by 8.
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall defeated ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan at 23:33 (Pocket Lock) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper decked Adam Bomb at 4:15 (giant swing) by 82.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne* and HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil outmuscled NRA: Reaper Saint Corvus* and NRA: Reaper Conrad Rook at 1:21 (superplex) by 108.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage defeated ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero at 40:54 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 7,116)

MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle annihilated IMT/ARMY: Rude at 28:25 (Bodyguard Interferes) by 5.
VIRUS: Jun Saki beat MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 27:19 (sunset flip) by 3.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne beat Sundog Spike at 2:58 (Indian Death Lock) by 145.
ARMY/IMT: "Bulletproof" Gus Stockton beat VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 29:45 (Bullet Hailstorm) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Snorch).
Smooth Operator outmuscled VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 27:34 (Smooth Move) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS: WWN World Champion Matt Riddle).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 13:46 (count out).
VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage and VIRUS: Jun Saki over NRA: Reaper Saint Corvus and NRA: Reaper Conrad Rook at 10:50 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage defeated IMT/ARMY: Rude at 16:35 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 13.

Card 10 -- Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 26,643)

ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott decked IMT/ARMY: Rude at 10:21 (Yardie Got Da Dealz!) by 12 *** won the Prairie title.
MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson destroyed DM: A at 2:51 (double axehandle) by 94 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Sundog Spot at 9:57 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall pinned ARMY/IMT: "Headhunter" Geronimo Toombs at 29:58 (Pocket Lock) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Zimbo).
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall beat VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 29:24 (Pocket Lock) by 4 (Guest referee: Toxic Taco Vendor) *** won the Mountain title.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper destroyed Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 4:31 (giant swing) by 63.
ARMY/IMT: "Outlaw" Barrett Miller, ARMY/IMT: "Suicidal Maniac" Johnny Bump, and ARMY/IMT: Crimson Freebird tied ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage won over VIRUS: Jun Saki at 45:47 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 44,253)

IMT/ARMY: Rude overpowered VIRUS: Drake Danger at 4:07 (giant swing) by 45.
MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson pinned IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 27:18 (Walleye Suplex) by 3.
EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope beat HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 15:55 (sunset flip) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage pinned Jimmy "The Body" Janos at 21:57 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 10.
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall annihilated IMT/ARMY: Aditya Swervhotra at 22:33 (Pocket Lock) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Atomic Assassin at 7:43 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd* decked IMT/ARMY: Vincent*, IMT/ARMY: Aditya Swervhotra, and ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 27:15 (Who's the Boss?) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage decked ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis at 28:57 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 10,336)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson beat IMT/ARMY: Rude at 27:05 (Walleye Suplex) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero decked MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 20:11 (Slicer Dicer) by 9 *** won the TV title.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne outmuscled Adam Bomb at 2:23 (flying head butt) by 142.
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman won over ARMY/IMT: "Hero for Hire" Emmett Battle at 16:31 (Milkman Express) by 10.
VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall won over IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov at 28:43 (Pocket Lock) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Atomic Assassin at 6:03 (disqualification -- hit ref).
IMT/ARMY: Tseng, IMT/ARMY: Demonology Warlock*, and ARMY/IMT: "Whiteboy" Boone Stone decked MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos*, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 27:11 (sunset flip) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage pinned IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 25:24 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 14.

Card 13 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 11,406)

ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Rude at 14:52 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 11.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos overpowered VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 27:19 (Mean Bomb) by 2.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne bested Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 3:37 (cross body block) by 58.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage won over IMT/ARMY: Melmo at 10:38 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 11.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Sundog Rex at 6:13 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Princess" Diamond Callicut beat NRA: Anvil Krauss at 2:24 (Ghetto Fabulous) by 133.
MWC: The Rockin' Redneck, MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott, and MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly tied MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage destroyed HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 23:18 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 9.

Card 14 -- Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 38,533)

ARMY/IMT: Crimson Freebird annihilated IMT/ARMY: Rude at 27:28 (Risen from the Blood) by 1.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne defeated The Juicer at 2:33 (Indian Death Lock) by 165.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne outmuscled Atomic Assassin at 0:53 (brain buster) by 144.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage pinned IMT/ARMY: Zimbo at 17:33 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper over Sundog Rex at 7:38 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
IMT/ARMY: Demonology Warlock overpowered NRA: Anvil Krauss at 6:21 (flying drop kick) by 89.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington* destroyed MWC: The Rockin' Redneck, MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott*, and MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly at 29:24 (Smoking Barrel) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 25,838)

Smooth Operator annihilated IMT/ARMY: Rude at 18:10 (Smooth Move) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated The Juicer at 4:31 (double axehandle) by 82.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne decked Big Tough Dude at 2:39 (cross body block) by 100.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage destroyed IMT/ARMY: Kriggle at 23:36 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 10.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted bested Sundog Spike at 2:36 (sleeper) by 134.
IMT/ARMY: Fury Warrior over NRA: Anvil Krauss at 11:50 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Reno, ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers*, and IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt decked MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd* at 29:25 (rolling scissors) by 3 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 16 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 46,114)

MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard won over ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra at 28:09 (CB Breaker) by 4 (Guest referee: FOE/AUX: "Rugged" Dan Watson).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper beat The Juicer at 2:12 (sunset flip) by 161.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne bested The Giant Muscle Man at 3:39 (cross body block) by 89.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage annihilated IMT/ARMY: Ufwapo at 21:36 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper pinned Sundog Spike at 2:49 (abdominal stretch) by 130.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted beat Big Tough Dude at 3:23 (double axehandle) by 101.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo*, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington bested MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle*, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 28:07 (Smoking Barrel) by 2 (Six-man title).

Card 17 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 35,534)

MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard outmuscled VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 28:21 (CB Breaker) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis decked MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott at 28:56 (Killabomb) by 1.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne defeated Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 2:05 (rolling scissors) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage pinned IMT/ARMY: Horvak at 27:56 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Sundog Spot at 11:30 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper bested Big Tough Dude at 4:41 (giant swing) by 105.
ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah*, IMT/ARMY: Snizzle, and IMT/ARMY: Horvak decked MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd* at 28:21 (SCORCHED!!!) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 46,671)

MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard won over NRA: Anvil Krauss at 1:27 (CB Breaker) by 139.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra won over VIRUS: Chris Hero at 2:55 (Smoking Barrel) by 183.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne bested Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 2:15 (rolling scissors) by 89.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage bested IMT/ARMY: Snorch at 15:43 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper destroyed Sundog Spot at 2:22 (choke slam) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled The Giant Muscle Man at 1:41 (pole ram) by 125.
MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd tied ARMY/IMT: "Bulletproof" Gus Stockton, IMT/ARMY: Snorch, and IMT/ARMY: Ickis (double count out).

Card 19 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 38,804)

HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne overpowered Handsome Strangler at 2:29 (flying head butt) by 140.
ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero over VIRUS: Chris Hero at 11:04 (count out).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne won over DM: A at 4:14 (cross body block) by 91.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage defeated IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 15:51 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 14.
EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope bested ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 15:34 (sunset flip) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper won over The Giant Muscle Man at 2:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, IMT/ARMY: Ufwapo*, and IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson beat MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, Jimmy "The Body" Janos*, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 28:36 (Punk Rocker Dropper) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 47,860)

ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated Handsome Strangler at 0:53 (overhead toss) by 136.
ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott defeated VIRUS: GCW World Champion Nick Gage at 27:44 (No Laughing Matter) by 3.
MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly annihilated NRA: Anvil Krauss at 6:21 (giant swing) by 89.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage decked Smooth Operator at 22:20 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 6.
EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope annihilated IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper at 10:21 (sunset flip) by 11.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted bested Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 6:23 (Russian sickle) by 78.
MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle*, Jimmy "The Body" Janos, and MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd bested ARMY/IMT: "Hood Princess" Diamond Callicut, IMT/ARMY: Melmo*, and IMT/ARMY: Gromble at 28:05 (Who's the Boss?) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 44,422)

IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper defeated Handsome Strangler at 2:29 (flying drop kick) by 131.
ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett pinned VIRUS: Pickepocket Raghnall at 29:01 (Rise of the EBK) by 5 *** won the Dixie title.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage decked ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis at 27:02 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 5 (non-title).
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman won over ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 29:15 (Milkman Express) by 2.
VIRUS: Jun Saki outmuscled MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 27:47 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: The Hot Dog Salesman).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper annihilated Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 4:39 (choke slam) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra*, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington pinned ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah*, IMT/ARMY: Snizzle, and IMT/ARMY: Horvak at 27:24 (Smoking Barrel) by 1.

Card 22 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 41,588)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson defeated VIRUS: Drake Danger at 1:17 (Walleye Suplex) by 127.
IMT/ARMY: Reno defeated NRA: Anvil Krauss at 5:04 (giant swing) by 85.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis destroyed IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt at 29:54 (Killabomb) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled Natural Born Thriller at 28:24 (About Dat Life) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Greich defeated VIRUS: Jun Saki at 29:32 (sleeper) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero outmuscled MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom at 20:52 (Slicer Dicer) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo*, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington pinned ARMY/IMT: "Bulletproof" Gus Stockton, IMT/ARMY: Snorch, and IMT/ARMY: Ickis* at 27:33 (Smoking Barrel) by 2.

Card 23 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 28,956)

Jake "The Milkman" Milliman bested VIRUS: Drake Danger at 8:48 (rolling scissors) by 45.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne outmuscled The Hot Dog Salesman at 6:35 (cross body block) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis pinned ARMY/IMT: "Whiteboy" Boone Stone at 28:43 (Killabomb) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers overpowered NRA: Anvil Krauss at 1:07 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 139 *** won the Atlantic title.
VIRUS: Jun Saki tied IMT/ARMY: Gromble (time limit).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted defeated Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 7:29 (double axehandle) by 74.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo*, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington pinned ARMY/IMT: "Headhunter" Geronimo Toombs, IMT/ARMY: Evaporated Water Spirit*, and IMT/ARMY: Krumm at 21:56 (airplane spin) by 6.

Card 24 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 42,792)

Natural Born Thriller over VIRUS: Drake Danger at 4:46 (disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted destroyed The Hot Dog Salesman at 3:27 (double axehandle) by 81.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis overpowered IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson at 28:25 (Killabomb) by 5.
VIRUS: Jun Saki won over ARMY/IMT: "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble at 27:32 (sunset flip) by 2.
VIRUS: Jun Saki defeated IMT/ARMY: Snizzle at 29:04 (sunset flip) by 4 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Eyepatch Wakeman).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted decked DM: A at 2:20 (double axehandle) by 92.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra*, IMT/ARMY: Zimbo, and IMT/ARMY: Donald G. Swervington won over ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver*, IMT/ARMY: Fury Warrior, and IMT/ARMY: Oblina at 28:43 (Smoking Barrel) by 1.

Battle Royal -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 14,576)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson was paid $1,000 in imaginary earnings after Natural Born Thriller threw him out.
Natural Born Thriller nabbed $1,100 after getting flipped out by Smooth Operator.
Smooth Operator won the QPL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.