IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

QUANTUM PRO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #424 -- HOLIDAYS 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 31,822)

IMT/ARMY: Bajheera bested ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins at 18:34 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne annihilated MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 28:05 (Indian Death Lock) by 1.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne pinned Stars N Stripes Warrior at 4:57 (overhead toss) by 89 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne outmuscled Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 4:08 (overhead toss) by 79 (non-title).
RA: Natural Born Thriller pinned ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 28:56 (X-TA-C) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted overpowered Adam Bomb at 3:16 (pole ram) by 73.
ARMY/IMT: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins*, ARMY/IMT: "The Spoiler" Boone Stone, and ARMY/IMT: "Suicidal Maniac" Johnny Bump destroyed IMT/ARMY: Rude*, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 19:04 (Pedigree onto Thumbtacks) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne tied HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 6:28 (double count out).

Card 2 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 22,290)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron annihilated MWC: The Rockin' Redneck at 23:17 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos annihilated HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 28:19 (Mean Bomb) by 3.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne defeated Toxic Taco Vendor at 3:35 (overhead toss) by 95 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne won over DM: A at 4:36 (overhead toss) by 109 (non-title).
MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd decked RA: Natural Born Thriller at 27:43 (Too Badd!) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 4:03 (count out).
MWC: The Rockin' Redneck, MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott*, and MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly decked IMT/ARMY: Rude, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott*, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 21:16 (Redneck Neckbreaker) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron beat HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 46:31 (abdominal stretch) by 9.

Card 3 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 12,392)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron decked MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 21:03 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos beat ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 27:29 (Mean Bomb) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne pinned Sgt. Sludge at 3:21 (overhead toss) by 88 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper beat MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly at 24:36 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Zimbo destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 28:16 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated Atomic Assassin at 2:40 (About Dat Life) by 160.
MWC: The Rockin' Redneck, MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott*, and MWC: The Scramblin' Hillbilly defeated ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov, and IMT/ARMY: Swifty* at 17:55 (flying head butt) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron won over MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 44:25 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 4 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 25,291)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver at 29:54 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne decked The Juicer at 2:44 (sleeper) by 135 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne won over Sundog Rex at 0:40 (sleeper) by 123 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis at 28:37 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov annihilated ARMY/IMT: The Anarcho-Patriot at 15:29 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd defeated ARMY/IMT: "The Spoiler" Boone Stone at 27:35 (Too Badd!) by 1.
MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard, MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle*, and Jimmy "The Body" Janos defeated IMT/ARMY: Rude*, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 29:44 (Neck Snapper) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bajheera tied IMT/ARMY: A-Aron at 21:25 (double disqualification).

Card 5 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 5,376)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron bested RA: Natural Born Thriller at 18:24 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled The Juicer at 0:42 (sleeper) by 137.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne beat Sundog Spike at 4:43 (overhead toss) by 57 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted pinned Quick Rick Corvette at 1:43 (sunset flip) by 143.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted beat Stars N Stripes Warrior at 6:23 (pole ram) by 88.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted overpowered Big Tough Dude at 1:17 (pole ram) by 113.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne*, RA: Natural Born Thriller, and RA: Smooth Operator won over IMT/ARMY: Rude*, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 29:18 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron pinned ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 24:30 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 6 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 26,081)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron pinned ARMY/IMT: "Hood Princess" Diamond Callicut at 19:40 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
MWC: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott beat IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson at 27:51 (Too Hott!) by 1 *** won the Southern title.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Sundog Spot at 10:12 (disqualification -- nail file) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera decked ARMY/IMT: "Bulletproof" Gus Stockton at 16:18 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore won over VIRUS: Mad Man Winchell at 27:46 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled The Giant Muscle Man at 3:46 (pole ram) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis, ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah*, and ARMY/IMT: "Bulletproof" Gus Stockton annihilated IMT/ARMY: Rude*, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 22:08 (Killabomb) by 8 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron destroyed VIRUS: Mad Man Winchell at 46:34 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Salem (Attendance: 7,605)

IMT/ARMY: A-Aron destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Suicidal Maniac" Johnny Bump at 15:34 (abdominal stretch) by 11 (Guest referee: ARMY/IMT: "Dead-Eye" Israel Loomis).
ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott tied IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson at 10:45 (no contest).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne overpowered EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope at 2:05 (overhead toss) by 85 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera beat Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 29:44 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted destroyed Toxic Taco Vendor at 4:34 (pole ram) by 94.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 3:32 (pole ram) by 74.
ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage, ARMY/IMT: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers*, and ARMY/IMT: The Anarcho-Patriot beat IMT/ARMY: Rude, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1* at 15:28 (Carnageplex onto Thumbtacks) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 22:46 (abdominal stretch) by 10.

Card 8 -- Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 21,426)

HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Doctor Evil at 4:25 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (non-title).
VIRUS: Mad Man Winchell overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett at 27:06 (The Chill Factor) by 5.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne overpowered Adam Bomb at 2:18 (Indian Death Lock) by 167 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera overpowered RA: Natural Born Thriller at 18:41 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
RA: Smooth Operator won over ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 28:51 (Smooth Move) by 4.
MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom tied VIRUS: Mad Man Winchell (time limit).
ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov*, and IMT/ARMY: Swifty overpowered IMT/ARMY: Rude*, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, and IMT/ARMY: Masked Wrestler #1 at 29:28 (Punk Rocker Dropper) by 2 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron pinned IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov at 41:06 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 25,026)

ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Doctor Evil at 6:18 (count out).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne annihilated The Hot Dog Salesman at 6:01 (overhead toss) by 95 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 5:57 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bajheera bested ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 21:42 (abdominal stretch) by 10 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted destroyed Sgt. Sludge at 3:18 (pole ram) by 87.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted annihilated Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 3:19 (pole ram) by 78.
MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard, MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle*, and Jimmy "The Body" Janos outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov*, and IMT/ARMY: Swifty at 19:10 (atomic drop) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron bested IMT/ARMY: Zimbo at 50:40 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 7,857)

MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard beat HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 20:33 (CB Breaker) by 9 *** won the TV title.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted beat The Hot Dog Salesman at 3:06 (pole ram) by 94.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne won over Atomic Assassin at 4:24 (overhead toss) by 76 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil won over DM: A at 3:40 (rolling scissors) by 109 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov pinned RA: Smooth Operator at 27:26 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted beat DM: A at 1:58 (pole ram) by 108.
ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott, ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott*, and ARMY/IMT: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan*, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov, and IMT/ARMY: Swifty at 22:37 (pole ram) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron pinned IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson at 29:18 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 27,388)

MWC: Commissioner's Bodyguard won over IMT/ARMY: Zimbo at 27:26 (CB Breaker) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Zimbo annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra at 29:58 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd destroyed HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 27:04 (Too Badd!) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Scorched Earth Messiah drew VIRUS: Mad Man Winchell at 7:13 (double disqualification).
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted decked Sundog Rex at 4:44 (cross body block) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Zimbo outmuscled RA: Smooth Operator at 29:38 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Gun of Vengeance" Beto Vizcarra*, ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero, and ARMY/IMT: Crimson Freebird bested ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan*, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov, and IMT/ARMY: Swifty at 11:57 (flying head butt) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper drew IMT/ARMY: A-Aron at 21:29 (no contest).

Card 12 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 19,289)

HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne over Handsome Strangler at 7:18 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne pinned Quick Rick Corvette at 2:00 (abdominal stretch) by 144 (non-title).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne annihilated Big Tough Dude at 3:54 (overhead toss) by 114 (non-title).
MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd beat ARMY/IMT: "Headhunter" Geronimo Toombs at 28:07 (Too Badd!) by 2.
MWC: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd annihilated ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 28:05 (Too Badd!) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Razorblade" Genaro Romero at 23:24 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
ARMY/IMT: "Headhunter" Geronimo Toombs, ARMY/IMT: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver*, and ARMY/IMT: "Hero for Hire" Emmett Battle bested ARMY/IMT: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov*, and IMT/ARMY: Swifty at 14:02 (atomic drop) by 12 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron pinned MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson at 46:00 (abdominal stretch) by 10.

Card 13 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 6,725)

ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Handsome Strangler at 2:58 (count out).
Jimmy "The Body" Janos pinned HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 28:46 (The Body Vice) by 5.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne outmuscled The Giant Muscle Man at 6:47 (overhead toss) by 94 (non-title).
Jimmy "The Body" Janos annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 24:54 (The Body Vice) by 6 *** won the Northern title.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Sundog Spike at 27:02 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
ARMY/IMT: Crimson Freebird tied IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson at 4:01 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron destroyed Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 49:28 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 28,755)

IMT/ARMY: Alexei Swervikov pinned MWC: Commissioner Lenny Finkle at 29:01 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman pinned HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 29:16 (Milkman Express) by 5.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne bested Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 2:59 (overhead toss) by 75 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper defeated ARMY/IMT: "Hero for Hire" Emmett Battle at 15:37 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted over Sundog Spot at 7:03 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
RA: Smooth Operator tied VIRUS: Mad Man Winchell at 4:44 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron decked MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos at 49:21 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 26,648)

IMT/ARMY: Panty Dropper beat ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott at 21:09 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
RA: Natural Born Thriller overpowered HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 28:48 (X-TA-C) by 3.
MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom bested HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne at 28:35 (Crazy Train) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Furry Manderson defeated ARMY/IMT: "Disposable Hero" Rocco Carnage at 29:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted outmuscled EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope at 1:46 (pole ram) by 84.
MWC: "Mean" Mike Enos* and MWC: Wayne "the Train" Bloom annihilated HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne* and HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 27:12 (Mean Bomb) by 2 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: A-Aron won over ARMY/IMT: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 58:50 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Battle Royal -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 24,128)

MWC: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson got $1,000 when he was thrown out by RA: Smooth Operator.
RA: Smooth Operator won $1,100 when RA: Natural Born Thriller tossed him out of the ring.
RA: Natural Born Thriller won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.