IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

PSYCHOTIC KILLER WRESTLING

BULLETIN #366 -- WINTER 2021

Card 1: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 26,722)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash beat LPPF/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 at 28:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Spambot Fly bested EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 27:19 (1981 Driver) by 3.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus annihilated Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 3:56 (Chickenwing) by 111.
LPPF: King Kaos destroyed COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff at 29:34 (Kaos Unleashed) by 2.
Machete title: IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez decked COT: B.A. Baracus at 29:42 (12 Guage) by 1.

COT: B.A. Baracus annihilated LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 24:19 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 7.
ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong won over COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff at 27:20 (White Russian Leg Sweep) by 3.
LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker and Reginald Taylor* drew ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong and "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks* at 8:25 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper at 28:13 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 1.

Card 2: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 23,448)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone at 28:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen decked EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 29:47 (Electric Chair) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen bested Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 3:03 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
COT: Road Warrior Hawk decked LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 28:18 (The Hawk Hammerlock) by 1.
IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez won over LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 10:25 (Mossberg) by 12 (non-title).
COT: B.A. Baracus pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 12:18 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 12 (non-title).
COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff beat LPPF/FRM-16: Nordic Lord Colossus at 29:54 (The Jazzy Jackknife) by 4 (Guest Referee: ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg).
LPPF/FRM-16: Eek Gambino and ORDER: American Nightmare Matthew Porter* won over COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman and IMT: Sir Frederick Von Krueger* at 29:46 (Asbury/Brooklyn Combo) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice, lottery) (Guest Referee: EDGE: Aleister Black Sabbath).
Main event: EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash decked LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 40:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Basel (Attendance: 15,832)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash beat LPPF/FRM-16: Lord of Violence at 28:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Clawed Glove title: LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker outmuscled EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 27:32 (Adam Smasher) by 4 (Guest Referee: COT: B.A. Baracus).

LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger pinned Energizer Roscoe at 7:09 (Mounted Punches) by 64.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over Dr. David at 4:03 (Count Out).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 6:00 (Strangulation) by 36.
COT: B.A. Baracus annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog at 19:58 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 9.
Poison Arrow title: IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez overpowered COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff at 19:13 (Acid is Groovy) by 6.

ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong and "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks* beat IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez* and Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez at 28:35 (Front Flip Heart Punch) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: Paul Simon Dean defeated EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 28:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 25,317)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger at 28:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
COT: "Howling Mad" Murdock beat LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 28:47 (The Howling Hammerlock) by 2.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Energizer Roscoe at 6:39 (Palm Strike) by 62.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 8:05 (Yas Lock) by 27.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus over TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 3:10 (Count Out).
COT: B.A. Baracus decked ORDER: Sundog Spike at 28:42 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff drew ORDER: Sundog Spot at 7:45 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg and Elroy Rottenberg* bested IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers and Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy* at 29:05 (3D) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: Paul Simon Dean won over EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 47:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 5: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 20,418)

COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 27:57 (The Snowman Snap Mare) by 3.
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams won over LPPF/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 at 29:20 (Adam Bomb) by 2.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over Energizer Roscoe at 7:10 (Big Boot) by 65.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams decked LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger at 19:12 (Meet the Creeper) by 7.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen over TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 4:21 (Count Out).
COT: B.A. Baracus decked ORDER: Mad Dog T. at 20:20 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 9.
COT: The Razor pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 27:35 (The Razor's Edge) by 3.
ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg and Elroy Rottenberg* annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* at 28:31 (3D) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS: Masked Goon II).
Main event: EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant drew EDGE: Paul Simon Dean (Time Limit).

Card 6: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 28,130)

COT: The Fresh Prince annihilated EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 28:02 (The Fresh Figure-Four) by 2.
EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant drew COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 1:46 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus outmuscled Energizer Roscoe at 5:39 (Chickenwing) by 63.
LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache bested LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger at 27:47 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 2.
COT: Psycho Killer #5 beat EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 28:10 (The Killer Krab #5) by 1.
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams decked COT: Charlie Brown at 28:19 (Adam Bomb) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered Oxsana Bin Madden at 3:29 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong and "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks* won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi* at 28:29 (Front Flip Heart Punch) by 4 (Guest Referee: COT: The Franchise Player).
Main event: EDGE: Paul Simon Dean overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 50:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Salem (Attendance: 24,930)

Baseball Bat title: IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez destroyed EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 19:10 (Mossberg) by 6.
LPPF: Bob won over EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant at 28:58 (Tree of Woe) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen bested Energizer Roscoe at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 65.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Oxsana Bin Madden at 4:35 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
COT: Psycho Killer #3 pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 29:36 (The Killer Krab #3) by 4 (Guest Referee: EDGE: RKO Speedwagon).
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams drew ORDER: Big Bad Sebastian Jones (Time Limit).
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper outmuscled Oxsana Bin Madden at 6:41 (Mounted Punches) by 87 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: LPPF: Becker* and Brutal Barry Stryker defeated ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg and Elroy Rottenberg* at 29:11 (Tree of Woe) by 2.

Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus defeated EDGE: Paul Simon Dean at 52:56 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 24,952)

COT: Psycho Killer #6 defeated EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 29:44 (The Killer Krab #6) by 1.
EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant beat LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 28:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Guest Referee: IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz).
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested Enraged Little Man at 3:54 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed The Tuna Bomber at 2:49 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams beat COT: Psycho Killer #4 at 27:17 (Meet the Creeper) by 2.
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams bested LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 29:18 (Adam Bomb) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered The Tuna Bomber at 5:36 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
LPPF: Becker* and Brutal Barry Stryker outmuscled ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong and "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks* at 29:16 (Tree of Woe) by 2.
Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 13:34 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 12.

Card 9: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 21,104)

IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy beat EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 29:08 (Strangulation) by 4 (Guest Referee: EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams).
Hangman's Noose title: ORDER: Donathan Wreckscum overpowered EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant at 29:31 (Breaker One Nine Armbar) by 3.

COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman annihilated Enraged Little Man at 4:23 (Palm Strike) by 107.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger over Michael Hires at 2:53 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over Terry Dollar at 1:28 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams tied LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 16:20 (Double Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked The Tuna Bomber at 2:29 (Mounted Punches) by 86 (non-title).
ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg and Elroy Rottenberg* drew ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong and "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks* at 0:41 (Double Count Out).
Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus pinned COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff at 29:45 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 24,173)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 29:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker decked EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant at 29:22 (Cobra Hold) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxchise).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy bested Enraged Little Man at 1:58 (Big Boot) by 110.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over Frederick Stooger at 2:16 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
ORDER: "The Complete Package" Ralph Harper outmuscled EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 28:05 (Human Torture Rack) by 2.
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams tied ORDER: American Nightmare Matthew Porter at 6:44 (No Contest).
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen bested Michael Hires at 0:56 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
ORDER: "The Complete Package" Ralph Harper*, Big Bad Sebastian Jones, and The Rumbler Timbo Rumba bested IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez, Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez, and The Son of Sam David Berkowitz* at 27:01 (3 Man Power Trip) by 4 (Guest Referee: COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff).
Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus bested EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 20:23 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Memphis (Attendance: 21,104)

LPPF: Reginald Taylor bested EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 29:00 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning decked EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant at 28:43 (Razorblade Vomit) by 1.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus annihilated Enraged Little Man at 1:50 (Chickenwing) by 108.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled Jackson Vorhees at 1:55 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams annihilated ORDER: Zanta Claus at 28:29 (Meet the Creeper) by 5.
LPPF: Brutal Barry Stryker defeated EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 29:39 (Super Kick) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper over Michael Hires at 1:31 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
ORDER: Sundog Spike*, Sundog Patch, and Sundog Spot defeated IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers, Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy, and The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez* at 15:46 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 6.
Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus defeated EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 51:39 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant).

Card 12: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 21,245)

ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus bested EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 29:09 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 1.
EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant decked LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 28:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen overpowered Enraged Little Man at 4:59 (Mounted Punches) by 110.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger outmuscled Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:36 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 28:20 (Meet the Creeper) by 5.
COT: Rakim bested EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 28:01 (The Rakim Rib-Breaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: ORDER: Mad Dog T.).
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over Frederick Stooger at 3:54 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
ORDER: "The Complete Package" Ralph Harper*, Big Bad Sebastian Jones, and The Rumbler Timbo Rumba annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 28:20 (3 Man Power Trip) by 4 (Guest Referee: Enraged Little Man).
Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus annihilated LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 52:32 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: COT: Psycho Killer #1).

Card 13: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 27,347)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash won over LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 29:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 0:37 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger destroyed The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 4:58 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams drew LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker at 4:58 (Double Disqualification).
IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz defeated EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 23:47 (The Dog Made Me Do It) by 8 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper won over Frederick Stooger at 6:34 (Mounted Punches) by 94 (non-title).
ORDER: Sundog Spike*, Sundog Patch, and Sundog Spot won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 28:16 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 4 (Guest Referee: COT: Rakim).
Main event: COT: B.A. Baracus won over COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman at 56:48 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 21,822)

EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash outmuscled COT: Goliath at 29:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez pinned EDGE: Christian Cage the Elephant at 28:21 (Acid is Groovy) by 3.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman destroyed Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 2:31 (Palm Strike) by 100.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger won over The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 2:52 (Mounted Punches) by 117.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams pinned COT: Eric B. at 28:39 (Meet the Creeper) by 3.
ORDER: Elroy Rottenberg won over EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 27:24 (Diamond Cutter of Top Rope) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen pinned Jackson Vorhees at 1:44 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
ORDER: Sundog Spike*, Sundog Patch, and Sundog Spot tied ORDER: "The Complete Package" Ralph Harper*, Big Bad Sebastian Jones, and The Rumbler Timbo Rumba at 3:46 (No Contest).

Card 15: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 19,737)

LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker defeated EDGE: Crosby Stillsan Kevin Nash at 29:11 (Cobra Hold) by 5.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Unemployed Stormtrooper at 6:09 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Terry Dollar won over Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 6:57 (Rib Breaker) by 69 (Commissioner's Choice, exhibition).
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger defeated Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 2:11 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy pinned UZI: The Crippled Cretin at 6:51 (Strangulation) by 70.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus won over Oxsana Bin Madden at 6:45 (Chickenwing) by 86.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked Jackson Vorhees at 3:36 (Mounted Punches) by 112 (non-title).

Card 16: Held in Akron (Attendance: 24,352)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean defeated COT: Colonel Francis Lynch at 27:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman beat Unemployed Stormtrooper at 1:31 (Palm Strike) by 97.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy decked Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 3:29 (Big Boot) by 103.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman over Dr. David at 1:31 (Count Out).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy overpowered Lance Beachman at 1:22 (Bodyslam) by 108.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus outmuscled The Tuna Bomber at 4:30 (Chickenwing) by 85.
ORDER: "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 17:18 (Front Flip Heart Punch) by 8.

Card 17: Held in Calais (Attendance: 20,885)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean won over LPPF/FRM-16: Bee Machine at 27:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Guest Referee: George W. Texas).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy bested Unemployed Stormtrooper at 2:36 (Big Boot) by 100.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus annihilated Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 2:12 (Chickenwing) by 101.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman won over TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine at 6:11 (The Snowman Snap Mare) by 35.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 23:54 (Strangulation) by 7.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus won over Michael Hires at 1:06 (Chickenwing) by 106.
ORDER: The Human Torture Machine decked LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 18:40 (Chamber Lock) by 8.

Card 18: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 26,063)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean beat COT: Psycho Killer #2 at 29:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Guest Referee: AI: "Pure Luck" Percy Fantastic).
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus overpowered Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:49 (Chickenwing) by 98.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen defeated Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle at 0:54 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 15:04 (The Snowman Snap Mare) by 6.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy annihilated Oxsana Bin Madden at 5:15 (Big Boot) by 88.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus overpowered Frederick Stooger at 2:42 (Chickenwing) by 93.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen defeated Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:09 (Mounted Punches) by 104.

Card 19: Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 28,307)

Butcher Knife title: IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers bested EDGE: Paul Simon Dean at 29:37 (Strangulation) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen decked Unemployed Stormtrooper at 3:36 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger annihilated Somone in a Body Bag at 5:22 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman decked Oxsana Bin Madden at 4:45 (Palm Strike) by 85.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy annihilated The Tuna Bomber at 5:39 (Big Boot) by 87.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus defeated Jackson Vorhees at 2:10 (Chickenwing) by 111.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper pinned Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 3:26 (Mounted Punches) by 103 (non-title).

Card 20: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 26,436)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 1:30 (Double Disqualification).
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested Shattergutz at 3:29 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Somone in a Body Bag at 5:25 (Palm Strike) by 90.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman annihilated The Tuna Bomber at 1:45 (Palm Strike) by 84.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed Michael Hires at 0:34 (Big Boot) by 108.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus bested Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:48 (Chickenwing) by 102.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen pinned The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 4:59 (Mounted Punches) by 121.

Card 21: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 22,358)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Eek Gambino at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman destroyed Shattergutz at 6:53 (Palm Strike) by 95.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy bested Somone in a Body Bag at 2:26 (Big Boot) by 93.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Michael Hires at 2:58 (Palm Strike) by 105.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over Frederick Stooger at 3:03 (Big Boot) by 95.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus annihilated The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 2:32 (Chickenwing) by 119.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen over The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 8:35 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).

Card 22: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 22,719)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Clockwork Rondo at 28:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed Shattergutz at 4:18 (Big Boot) by 98.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus won over Somone in a Body Bag at 1:57 (Chickenwing) by 91.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman won over Frederick Stooger at 6:01 (Palm Strike) by 92.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy decked Jackson Vorhees at 2:17 (Big Boot) by 113.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus decked The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 1:54 (Chickenwing) by 116.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 4:02 (Mounted Punches) by 108.

Card 23: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 20,347)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean won over LPPF/FRM-16: Soldat Pablo at 29:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus defeated Shattergutz at 6:57 (Chickenwing) by 96.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen over Somone in a Body Bag at 0:54 (Count Out).
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman defeated Jackson Vorhees at 1:28 (Palm Strike) by 110.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy decked Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 4:34 (Big Boot) by 104.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus pinned Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 4:28 (Chickenwing) by 106.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper won over The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 0:51 (Mounted Punches) by 120 (non-title).

Card 24: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 25,225)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Guest Referee: JNR: "Future HOFer" Kendall Jenner).
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen destroyed Shattergutz at 5:24 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger bested Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 1:26 (Mounted Punches) by 130.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman pinned Chuck E the Good Guy Doll at 1:15 (Palm Strike) by 101.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 6:04 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Totem Faux at 28:59 (The Jazzy Jackknife) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper bested The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 3:32 (Mounted Punches) by 117 (non-title).

Card 25: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 23,637)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean beat COT: The Hammer at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger beat Doommidget at 4:46 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman pinned Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 0:28 (Palm Strike) by 128.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman defeated The Mentalist Charlie Hanson at 2:56 (Palm Strike) by 118.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy annihilated The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 2:52 (Big Boot) by 118.
COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxchise at 29:08 (The Jazzy Jackknife) by 4 (Guest Referee: Energizer Roscoe).
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper decked Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 3:25 (Mounted Punches) by 107 (non-title).

Card 26: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 23,583)

ORDER: MTA Jazz won over EDGE: Paul Simon Dean at 27:44 (MTA Special) by 2.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman beat Doommidget at 1:06 (Palm Strike) by 110.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy beat Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 2:39 (Big Boot) by 131.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman overpowered The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 115.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy won over Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 1:48 (Big Boot) by 108.
COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 27:20 (The Jazzy Jackknife) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak pinned COT: Templeton Peck at 27:16 (Freakensteiner) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 25,938)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean decked LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 29:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy bested Doommidget at 4:54 (Big Boot) by 113.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus annihilated Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 1:30 (Chickenwing) by 129.
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman outmuscled Tantalizing Teddy Grundy at 0:52 (Palm Strike) by 105.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 27:09 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
LPPF: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker won over LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Hatchet title: IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 17:16 (The Dog Made Me Do It) by 8.

Card 28: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 29,307)

EDGE: Paul Simon Dean bested COT: John "Hannibal" Smith at 19:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus destroyed Doommidget at 3:01 (Chickenwing) by 111.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over Escaped Convict Lenny Russo at 1:04 (Mounted Punches) by 131.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams beat LPPF/FRM-16: Bee Machine at 28:23 (Meet the Creeper) by 5.
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 27:50 (Adam Bomb) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, cash king).
Serial Killer title: LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 24:19 (Cobra Hold) by 8.

LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak outmuscled ORDER: The Rumbler Timbo Rumba at 29:35 (Freakensteiner) by 1.

Card 29: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 20,499)

IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers destroyed EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 29:55 (Strangulation) by 5 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen bested Doommidget at 3:16 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams bested Nightmare Nick Stryker at 28:18 (Meet the Creeper) by 1.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over UZI: The Overwhelming Failure at 2:28 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 29:06 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 29:33 (Electric Chair) by 2.
ORDER: "The Problem Solver" Donny Gunderson defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 28:43 (The Ultimate Solution) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 24,027)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi outmuscled EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 28:56 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper defeated Doommidget at 3:34 (Mounted Punches) by 112 (non-title).
LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker decked COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff at 27:26 (Power Slam) by 4 (Guest Referee: Jackson Vorhees).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over Dr. David at 3:32 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Razor Blade title: COT: K.I.T.T. won over EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 27:44 (The K.I.T.T. Kick) by 4 (Guest Referee: ORDER: Donathan Wreckscum).

LPPF: Awesome Adam Stryker annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 28:28 (Adam Smasher) by 5.
ORDER: Sundog Patch bested LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 28:32 (T-Bone Suplex) by 5.

Card 31: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 21,649)

EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton won over LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 29:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger annihilated Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 0:36 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone at 29:18 (Adam Bomb) by 4 (Guest Referee: LPPF/FRM-16: Spambot Fly).
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus pinned Dr. David at 3:24 (Chickenwing) by 76.
COT: B.A. Baracus bested LPPF: Mike Mojo at 18:39 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 11.
LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak decked LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 28:14 (Freakensteiner) by 2.
ORDER: Big T. Clark pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 29:39 (Discus Boot of Doom) by 4 (Guest Referee: LPPF/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning).

Card 32: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 20,295)

LPPF: Becker annihilated EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 27:40 (Tree of Woe) by 4 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: "The All-American Boy" Gerald Robinson).
COT: Frosty the Savage Snowman won over Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 2:11 (Palm Strike) by 110.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Lord of Violence at 29:46 (Meet the Creeper) by 4 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Aleister Black Sabbath).
LPPF/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen pinned Dr. David at 4:13 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
COT: B.A. Baracus destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 18:57 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 8.
LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 28:11 (Figga FAUX Leglock) by 3.
ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg and Elroy Rottenberg* beat Nightmare Nick Stryker and LPPF: Bob* at 27:31 (3D) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS: Masked Goon III).

Card 33: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 21,893)

ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg bested EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton at 27:34 (The Spear Of Order) by 3.
TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine bested Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 5:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 98 (Commissioner's Choice, exhibition).
COT: Snoopy won over LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 20:48 (The Snoopy Snapmare) by 6.
Spiked Hammer title: COT: Psycho Killer #1 annihilated EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 28:57 (The Killer Krab #1) by 3.

COT: B.A. Baracus destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Fauxpache at 22:20 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Stoned Freak bested COT: The Franchise Player at 29:17 (Freakensteiner) by 4 (Guest Referee: Jackson Vorhees).
ORDER: "The Wrecking Ball" Kenneth Armstrong and "The Human Highlight Reel" RJ Reks* bested Nightmare Nick Stryker and LPPF: Bob* at 28:44 (Front Flip Heart Punch) by 4 (Guest Referee: AI: "One Hit Wonder" Oney Fantastic).

Card 34: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 26,859)

EDGE: Shawn Michaels Bolton bested LPPF/FRM-16: Xtrastrength Celtic Invader at 27:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy over Teddy the Wrestling Bear at 1:57 (Count Out).
Pitchfork title: COT: Road Warrior Animal destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon at 14:22 (The Animal Armbar) by 12.

IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez overpowered EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 28:28 (12 Guage) by 5 (non-title).
COT: B.A. Baracus annihilated ORDER: Donathan Wreckscum at 27:25 (The Baracus Backbreaker) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, extreme).
COT: DJ Jazzy Jeff annihilated ORDER: The Disciple of Doom at 11:46 (The Jazzy Jackknife) by 14.
LPPF: Powerhouse Pete Stryker and Reginald Taylor* tied ORDER: Leroy Rottenberg and Elroy Rottenberg* (Time Limit).

Battle Royal: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 15,391)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII grabbed a cool $1,000 when he got thrown out of the ring by ORDER: Mad Dog T. and IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez.
LPPF/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger earned $1,100 in imaginary money after he got thrown onto the apron by ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus.
LPPF: Mike Mojo was paid an imaginary $1,200 when IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers threw him between the ropes.
LPPF/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper was paid $1,300 when ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus flung him onto the announcer's table.
ORDER: Mad Dog T. collected $1,400 when he was thrown out by IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez.
LPPF/FRM-16: Soldat Pablo pocketed $1,500 after IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers tossed him out.
IMT: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez made $1,600 after he was flung out of the ring by IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy made $1,700 in imaginary money after getting thrown out by ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus.
IMT: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz was paid $1,800 when IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez tossed him out.
ORDER: Labrokus LaMaximus was paid $1,900 when he was tossed out by IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers.
IMT: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez received $2,000 after IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers flung him onto the steps.
LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce earned $2,100 when IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers threw him out of the ring.
IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers nabbed $2,200 after being flung between the ropes by IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez.
IMT: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez won the PKW battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.