IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

OLD SCHOOL LEAGUE

BULLETIN #221 -- NOVEMBER 2019

Card 1 -- Held at the beach in Huntington Beach (Attendance: 8,291)

SOS: Garth String overpowered SOS: Irma Gerd at 28:06 (Another One) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: Brock Lee over Werebat at 4:12 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik beat TBABIT: Luke Warm at 17:48 (Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Ezra Grey won over TBABIT: Brock Lee at 29:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik beat SOS: Ultimate Ninja II at 29:52 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Envy beat TBZ: Silver Falcon at 29:14 (Thou Shall Not Covet) by 4.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. and TBABIT: Amazing Fred* destroyed Phil "The Piledriver" Bunson* and Kevin Thanatos at 3:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 124.
TBABIT: Quad Ratic and EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson* won over SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar* at 29:55 (DDT) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik defeated SOS: Irma Gerd at 50:25 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held at the Frank Erwin Center (Attendance: 5,491)

SOS: Garth String bested SOS: First Sierra at 27:49 (Another One) by 4 *** won the Extreme title.
SOS: Ezra Grey overpowered Werebat at 1:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
SOS: Sundown beat TBABIT: Luke Warm at 27:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Brock Lee overpowered TBZ: Silver Falcon at 28:41 (DDT) by 5.
SOS: Ezra Grey won over TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 27:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (#1 Contender).
TBZ: Silver Falcon destroyed SOS: Pimple at 29:43 (Susie Q) by 3.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred overpowered TBABIT: Luke Warm* and EDGE: Temperate Thomas at 29:59 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Ezra Grey, First Sierra, and Sundown tied IMT/ARMY: Remorse, Ulrich Blightbearer, and Agronak Bologra at 3:37 (Double Disqualification) (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik outmuscled TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 30:32 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held at The Dome of Deletion at the Hardy Compound (Attendance: 18,220)

EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. decked Rip Torn at 0:46 (Brainbuster) by 150.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested Werebat at 4:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89 (non-title).
SOS: Scott Commodity won over TBABIT: Luke Warm at 28:51 (Hey-Lo) by 3.
TBABIT: Brock Lee bested SOS: Envy at 29:24 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee bested TBZ: Silver Falcon at 27:29 (DDT) by 5.
SOS: Gluttony decked TBZ: Silver Falcon at 28:52 (Pig Out) by 2.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred outmuscled TBABIT: Brock Lee and EDGE: Sam Mon* at 28:34 (Brainbuster) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik annihilated TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 27:30 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 4 -- Held at the Hammerstein Ballroom (Attendance: 15,072)

SOS: Gary String won over SOS: Envy at 27:45 (Another Bad Pun?) by 1.
SOS: Scott Commodity over Werebat at 2:47 (Disqualification -- used powder).
TBABIT: Brock Lee overpowered Preston Keys at 6:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77.
TBABIT: Brock Lee destroyed Jorge of the Urban Jungle at 5:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 29:15 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: S.A.T. Mateo Hernandez destroyed TBZ: Silver Falcon at 29:59 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred outmuscled TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese and EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce* at 29:28 (Brainbuster) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik pinned SOS: Envy at 57:55 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held at the Palace of Auburn Hills (Attendance: 12,439)

TBABIT: Brock Lee over Clint "The Great" Greenfield at 28:33 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
TBABIT: Brock Lee won over Double Jones at 6:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
SOS: Ezra Grey pinned Preston Keys at 2:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 85.
SOS: Ultimate Ninja II defeated TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 27:34 (Brainbuster) by 1 *** won the Mid Atlantic title.
SOS: First Sierra bested TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 27:02 (Backbreaker) by 1.
EDGE: Temperate Thomas overpowered TBZ: Silver Falcon at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred decked TBABIT: Rhom Bus* and EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero at 29:04 (Brainbuster) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik beat SOS: First Sierra at 31:41 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held at the Saddledome (Attendance: 6,970)

SOS: Ezra Grey pinned Clint "The Great" Greenfield at 2:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 71.
SOS: Ezra Grey decked Double Jones at 4:02 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
SOS: Scott Commodity bested Preston Keys at 2:05 (Shoulder Breaker) by 79.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred decked TBZ: Silver Falcon at 27:47 (DDT) by 4.
TBABIT: Spiller of Tea bested SOS: Shonuff Killer at 28:04 (DDT) by 2.
SOS: Gill T decked TBZ: Silver Falcon at 27:09 (Guilty Verdict) by 4.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. and TBABIT: Amazing Fred tied TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons and EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat at 3:15 (Double Disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik defeated TBABIT: Quad Ratic at 40:09 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 7 -- Held at Shea Stadium (Attendance: 13,850)

SOS: Scott Commodity destroyed Clint "The Great" Greenfield at 2:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 65.
SOS: Scott Commodity outmuscled Double Jones at 6:35 (Shoulder Breaker) by 92.
TBABIT: Brock Lee over Albert R. Flint at 4:55 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik won over TBABIT: Spiller of Tea at 29:08 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested SOS: Ox Cutter at 28:48 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred outmuscled TBABIT: Chris P. Bacon and EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich* at 27:19 (Brainbuster) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik defeated TBZ: Silver Falcon at 18:15 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Card 8 -- Held at the Met Center (Attendance: 12,240)

TBABIT: Brock Lee over Eddie "Brick" Bogner at 6:54 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Brock Lee over James Adams III at 0:40 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).
SOS: Ezra Grey destroyed Albert R. Flint at 5:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 79.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred overpowered SOS: Dark Messyer at 29:56 (DDT) by 5.
TBABIT: Spiller of Tea defeated SOS: Sloth at 27:38 (DDT) by 2.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik outmuscled SOS: Prejudice at 29:01 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. and TBABIT: Amazing Fred* defeated SOS: S.A.T. Santiago Garcia and S.A.T. Mateo Hernandez* at 28:16 (Brainbuster) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik annihilated SOS: Prejudice at 57:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held at Center Stage (Attendance: 10,811)

SOS: Ezra Grey decked Eddie "Brick" Bogner at 0:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 132.
SOS: Ezra Grey over James Adams III at 0:32 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).
SOS: Scott Commodity overpowered Albert R. Flint at 4:44 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred outmuscled SOS: Preston James at 29:54 (DDT) by 2.
TBABIT: Spiller of Tea annihilated SOS: Zitz at 16:42 (DDT) by 7.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested SOS: Envy at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred annihilated TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee* and EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot at 27:57 (Brainbuster) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested TBABIT: Spiller of Tea at 52:40 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held at the Omni (Attendance: 13,439)

SOS: Scott Commodity beat Eddie "Brick" Bogner at 0:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 130.
SOS: Scott Commodity over James Adams III at 9:32 (Disqualification -- used powder).
TBABIT: Brock Lee over Quake at 1:29 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat TBZ: Silver Falcon at 27:40 (DDT) by 5.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested TBABIT: Quad Ratic at 27:45 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik bested SOS: Wrath at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. and TBABIT: Amazing Fred* overpowered TBABIT: Spiller of Tea* and EDGE: Cleaner of Messes at 27:48 (Brainbuster) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik annihilated SOS: Ezra Grey at 28:48 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held at the Molson Centre (Attendance: 12,762)

TBABIT: Brock Lee bested Mr. Grifter at 4:25 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
TBABIT: Brock Lee bested Gorgeous Hemingway at 2:34 (Headbutt) by 98.
SOS: Ezra Grey won over Quake at 3:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 83.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik won over TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 29:32 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: "Pistol" Pez Dispenser decked TBABIT: Quad Ratic at 28:00 (Cherry Pop Tart) by 3 *** won the Pacific Northwest title.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik defeated SOS: First Sierra at 29:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. and TBABIT: Amazing Fred tied TBABIT: Quad Ratic and EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 6:03 (Double Disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik won over TBABIT: Luke Warm at 46:35 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held at the Toledo Sports Arena (Attendance: 9,138)

SOS: Ezra Grey annihilated Mr. Grifter at 2:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
SOS: Ezra Grey annihilated Gorgeous Hemingway at 5:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 72.
SOS: Scott Commodity won over Quake at 2:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 77.
SOS: Prejudice defeated TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 28:16 (And Zombies) by 3.
SOS: Oscar destroyed TBABIT: Quad Ratic at 27:34 (DDT) by 1.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik annihilated SOS: Sundown at 18:56 (Brainbuster) by 6.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. and TBABIT: Amazing Fred* annihilated SOS: Second Sierra* and Oscar at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik defeated SOS: Gill T at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held at the Sunflower State Expocentre (Attendance: 14,785)

SOS: Scott Commodity beat Mr. Grifter at 3:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
SOS: Scott Commodity defeated Gorgeous Hemingway at 1:13 (Palm Strike) by 100.
TBABIT: Brock Lee bested Sr. Gato Loco at 4:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
SOS: Ezra Grey beat TBABIT: Rhom Bus at 28:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: Lust decked TBABIT: Quad Ratic at 29:59 (Sudden Attraction) by 1.
SOS: Prejudice overpowered SOS: Greed at 27:59 (And Zombies) by 3.
SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar* decked TBABIT: Luke Warm* and EDGE: Temperate Thomas at 28:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik decked SOS: Large Lars De Jung at 57:02 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held at Copps Coliseum (Attendance: 6,405)

TBABIT: Brock Lee over Lord Arduous at 7:39 (Disqualification -- hidden spike).
TBABIT: Brock Lee over C. Driftwood at 4:10 (Disqualification -- used powder).
SOS: Ezra Grey decked Sr. Gato Loco at 5:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 78.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons bested TBZ: Silver Falcon at 28:51 (DDT) by 4.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik beat SOS: Shonuff Killer at 18:40 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Prejudice decked SOS: Rash at 21:57 (And Zombies) by 8 (Guest Referee: SOS: Raging Reynaldo Lopez).
TBABIT: Brock Lee and EDGE: Sam Mon drew SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar at 7:05 (Double Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik annihilated SOS: Ultimate Ninja II at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 15 -- Held at Kawasaki Stadium (Attendance: 9,061)

SOS: Ezra Grey decked Lord Arduous at 2:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 90.
SOS: Ezra Grey won over C. Driftwood at 2:05 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
SOS: Scott Commodity over Sr. Gato Loco at 3:06 (Count Out).
SOS: Ox Cutter decked TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 28:33 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik decked SOS: Large Lars De Jung at 27:12 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Prejudice overpowered EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot at 28:55 (And Zombies) by 2.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese and EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce drew SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar (Time Limit).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik destroyed SOS: Shonuff Killer at 39:35 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 16 -- Held at the Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome (Attendance: 15,558)

SOS: Scott Commodity overpowered Lord Arduous at 1:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
SOS: Scott Commodity over C. Driftwood at 6:10 (Count Out).
SOS: Oma Gerd pinned TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 27:53 (Oma Gosh) by 4 *** won the Central States title.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik annihilated TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 27:05 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Ezra Grey beat TBZ: Silver Falcon at 18:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
SOS: Envy annihilated SOS: Alabama Doink at 29:18 (Thou Shall Not Covet) by 4.
SOS: Second Sierra* and Oscar defeated TBABIT: Rhom Bus* and EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero at 29:06 (Brainbuster) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik defeated SOS: Ox Cutter at 41:32 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 17 -- Held at The Pyramid (Attendance: 19,403)

TBABIT: Brock Lee won over Phil "The Piledriver" Bunson at 2:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
TBABIT: Brock Lee decked The Shaman at 1:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 137.
TBABIT: Brock Lee won over Kevin Thanatos at 2:22 (Superplex) by 165.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons outmuscled SOS: Javy Jaggar at 28:44 (DDT) by 4.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik overpowered SOS: Ezra Grey at 27:24 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Second Sierra outmuscled SOS: Envy at 27:57 (Brainbuster) by 2.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons* and EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat won over TBABIT: Chris P. Bacon and EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich* at 28:13 (DDT) by 4 (International Tag).

Card 18 -- Held at the St. Paul Civic Center (Attendance: 12,382)

SOS: Ezra Grey annihilated Phil "The Piledriver" Bunson at 1:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 120.
SOS: Ezra Grey defeated The Shaman at 2:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 139.
SOS: Ezra Grey outmuscled Kevin Thanatos at 0:51 (Superplex) by 167.
SOS: Lifeguard Daron won over TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 27:18 (High Tide) by 1.
SOS: Ezra Grey destroyed Jorge of the Urban Jungle at 6:23 (Shoulder Breaker) by 83.
EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich won over SOS: Envy at 28:12 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons* and EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat won over SOS: Second Sierra* and Oscar at 29:07 (DDT) by 2 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 19 -- Held at the Mobile Civic Center (Attendance: 13,059)

SOS: Scott Commodity destroyed Phil "The Piledriver" Bunson at 1:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114.
EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero decked The Shaman at 6:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
SOS: Scott Commodity outmuscled Kevin Thanatos at 1:43 (Superplex) by 164.
TBABIT: Chris P. Bacon won over TBZ: Silver Falcon at 29:10 (DDT) by 4.
SOS: Ezra Grey destroyed SOS: Shane Gretsky at 28:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: Envy tied SOS: Gill T at 6:27 (Double Disqualification) (MID SOUTH CHAMPION).
SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar* defeated TBABIT: Chris P. Bacon and EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich* at 28:47 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held at the Cow Palace (Attendance: 16,391)

TBABIT: Brock Lee outmuscled Tom Thompson at 2:10 (Flying Dropkick) by 120.
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat bested The Shaman at 2:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 135.
TBABIT: Brock Lee won over Terrence France at 3:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik overpowered TBABIT: Chris P. Bacon at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 5 (TV).
SOS: Ezra Grey defeated EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 28:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: LE Williams bested SOS: Envy at 27:14 (Ball And Chain) by 3 *** won the Mid South title.
SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar* beat SOS: S.A.T. Santiago Garcia and S.A.T. Mateo Hernandez* at 27:35 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held at Madison Square Garden (Attendance: 15,688)

SOS: Ezra Grey over Tom Thompson at 5:09 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
EDGE: Sam Mon bested The Shaman at 6:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
SOS: Ezra Grey decked Terrence France at 1:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 120.
SOS: Ezra Grey bested Mr. Brittle at 1:20 (Shoulder Breaker) by 132.
SOS: Ezra Grey defeated SOS: Lifeguard Wade at 28:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: Scott Commodity outmuscled Jorge of the Urban Jungle at 4:17 (Shoulder Breaker) by 77.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee and EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot drew SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar at 5:45 (No Contest).

Card 22 -- Held at Gund Arena (Attendance: 15,454)

SOS: Scott Commodity defeated Tom Thompson at 2:51 (Palm Strike) by 104.
SOS: Scott Commodity outmuscled The Shaman at 1:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 137.
SOS: Scott Commodity defeated Terrence France at 1:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114.
SOS: Scott Commodity beat Mr. Brittle at 2:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 126.
SOS: Ox Cutter bested TBZ: Silver Falcon at 15:58 (Brainbuster) by 8 (Guest Referee: SOS: Javy Jaggar) *** won the American title.
SOS: First Sierra drew EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce at 8:42 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Quad Ratic and EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson* destroyed TBABIT: Spiller of Tea* and EDGE: Cleaner of Messes at 29:52 (DDT) by 4 (International Tag).

Card 23 -- Held at the Kiel Center (Attendance: 14,068)

EDGE: Cleaner of Messes over Rip Torn at 1:35 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Large Lars De Jung outmuscled TBABIT: Luke Warm at 28:58 (Brainbuster) by 4 *** won the Western States title.
TBABIT: Brock Lee won over Mr. Brittle at 0:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 124.
SOS: Prejudice pinned SOS: S.A.T. Santiago Garcia at 17:14 (And Zombies) by 6.
SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik pinned TBZ: Silver Falcon at 18:51 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title).
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and TBABIT: Amazing Fred pinned Eddie "Brick" Bogner and James Adams III* at 7:52 (Palm Strike) by 66.
SOS: Second Sierra and Oscar* bested TBABIT: Spiller of Tea* and EDGE: Cleaner of Messes at 28:58 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held at Maple Leaf Gardens (Attendance: 19,649)

TBZ: Silver Falcon took $1,000 when TBABIT: Rhom Bus threw him onto the steps.
TBABIT: Rhom Bus won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.