IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIVE SENSATION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #380 -- FALL 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 820)

SOS: Awesome Akili Smith annihilated SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 22:55 (Backbreaker) by 6 *** won the Shaman title.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Halona at 19:13 (Disqualification -- manager in ring) (non-title).
SOS: Bombastic Bubby Brister defeated SOS: "Too Privileged" Tim Preston at 29:15 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Dastardly David Carr pinned SOS/IV: Xavier Ace at 29:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 *** won the Potawatomi title.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Ahar Monica pinned SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 51:26 (Getting Ahar Money) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 803)

SOS: Awesome Akili Smith beat SOS: Coach Jim Teecher at 28:42 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Yenene at 2:31 (Getting Ahar Money) by 139 (non-title).
SOS: Bombastic Bubby Brister bested SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 21:11 (Backbreaker) by 6.
SOS: The Ultimate Worrier outmuscled SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 28:45 (Crippling Anxiety) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 35:15 (Getting Ahar Money) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 740)

SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf beat AGF: Kyle Rayner at 27:40 (Backbreaker) by 3.
SOS: Ahar Monica bested Ptaysanwee at 6:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 62 (non-title).
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer pinned SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 28:11 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker drew SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 0:38 (Double Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated AGF: Kyle Rayner at 57:41 (Getting Ahar Money) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 508)

AGF: Kyle Rayner over Kachina at 8:49 (Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Taima at 5:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76 (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica beat Petah at 1:39 (Getting Ahar Money) by 127 (non-title).
SOS: The Minister of Lightness bested SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 28:01 (You Are Healed) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Awesome Akili Smith outmuscled SOS: Ahar Monica at 36:45 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 544)

SOS: The Innovator of Violins outmuscled AGF: Kyle Rayner at 27:29 (The First Chair) by 3.
SOS: Ahar Monica bested Shuman at 2:07 (Getting Ahar Money) by 185 (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Odahingum at 3:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73 (non-title).
SOS: Rainbow pinned SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 27:40 (ROY G BIV) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Awesome Akili Smith overpowered SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 51:45 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 345)

AGF: Kyle Rayner destroyed Taima at 5:27 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
SOS: Ahar Monica defeated Kenda at 5:17 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 70 (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Kamali at 3:01 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 56 (non-title).
SOS: Librarian Paige Turner destroyed SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 19:57 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 8 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Bombastic Bubby Brister drew SOS: Awesome Akili Smith (Time Limit).

Card 7 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 634)

AGF: Kyle Rayner annihilated Shuman at 5:18 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Dezba at 20:21 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica defeated Wakanda at 1:21 (Chickenwing) by 141 (non-title).
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: PileDriver tied SOS: The Bingo Warrior at 1:41 (Double Disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner outmuscled SOS: Awesome Akili Smith at 51:40 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 389)

AGF: Kyle Rayner over Satinka at 9:03 (Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica over Pawaqa at 3:50 (Disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica decked Tadita at 4:03 (Headbutt) by 95 (non-title).
SOS: Marvelous Matt Leinart* and Terrific Tim Couch beat SOS: Supremacist Fredd Fabulous and Brutal Brett Fabulous* at 15:27 (Boston Crab) by 6 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner defeated SOS/IV: Xavier Ace at 13:47 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 13.

Card 9 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 495)

SOS: Terrific Tim Couch defeated AGF: Kyle Rayner at 20:59 (Backbreaker) by 6.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Talutah at 4:13 (Disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica over Namida at 7:39 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer, Joyous Joey Harrington, and Dastardly David Carr* overpowered SOS: Brooklyn Goon I, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III* at 29:48 (Superplex) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner destroyed SOS/WRECKN'CREW: PileDriver at 39:18 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 352)

SOS: Tickle overpowered AGF: Kyle Rayner at 23:03 (Pickle for a Nickel) by 8 *** won the Cherokee title.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Satinka at 4:55 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Sepata at 3:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 97 (non-title).
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer, Joyous Joey Harrington*, and Dastardly David Carr defeated SOS: The Wizard, Wonderful Wally Warhead, and Deadshot Mike Mercenary* at 27:03 (Figure Four) by 3 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner pinned SOS: Rainbow at 42:48 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 667)

AGF: Hardcore Tyrone overpowered SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 28:40 (Necessary Roughness) by 4.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Skatin' Street Thug at 3:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 82 (non-title).
SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell defeated SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 17:26 (Backbreaker) by 6 *** won the Apache title.
SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman, "Too Privileged" Tim Preston, and Bernie2020* annihilated SOS: Brooklyn Goon I*, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III at 27:20 (Did You Assume?) by 5 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner annihilated SOS: The Minister of Lightness at 34:17 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 329)

AGF: Hardcore Tyrone defeated SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 27:11 (Necessary Roughness) by 4.
SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated Mitena at 5:29 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86 (non-title).
SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington annihilated SOS/WRECKN'CREW: PileDriver at 27:50 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman, "Too Privileged" Tim Preston, and Bernie2020* won over SOS: The Wizard*, Wonderful Wally Warhead, and Deadshot Mike Mercenary at 29:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner defeated SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf at 33:57 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 612)

SOS: Ahar Monica over Kachina at 14:20 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer decked SOS/WRECKN'CREW: PileDriver at 28:46 (Backbreaker) by 5 *** won the Seminole title.
SOS: The Ultimate Worrier won over SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 29:14 (Crippling Anxiety) by 1.
SOS: Brooklyn Goon I*, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III bested SOS: The Wizard*, Wonderful Wally Warhead, and Deadshot Mike Mercenary at 28:41 (Spear) by 1 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner bested AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 58:46 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 822)

SOS: Ahar Monica over Ootadubin at 4:43 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Marvelous Matt Leinart destroyed SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 29:09 (Superplex) by 4 *** won the Comanche title.
SOS: Bernie2020 tied SOS: Rainbow at 6:36 (No Contest).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Librarian Paige Turner decked SOS: The Intimate Warrior at 28:45 (The Burden of Knowledge) by 10.

Battle Royal -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 670)

Nakota Brave Sky made $1,000 after he was flung out by AGF: Kyle Rayner.
AGF: Kyle Rayner was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.