IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIVE SENSATION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #384 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 503)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 28:23 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
SOS: Brooklyn Goon III decked AGF: Kyle Rayner at 27:07 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat Halona at 2:42 (Getting Ahar Money) by 125.
SOS: Dastardly David Carr over SOS: TESD Walt at 21:35 (Count Out).
SOS: Terrific Tim Couch decked SOS: Tickle at 16:15 (Spinebuster) by 7 *** won the Shawnee title.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat Namida at 7:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73.
SOS: Luke Vader and "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ drew SOS: Tag Wrestler Mike Cook and The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook at 4:54 (Double Count Out) (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Brooklyn Goon III won over SOS: Sabu at 1:30 (European Uppercut) by 97.

Card 2 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 845)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat SOS: Awesome Akili Smith at 14:52 (Cook's EDGE) by 13.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Macawl at 1:12 (Getting Ahar Money) by 158.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Yenene at 2:50 (Getting Ahar Money) by 149.
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Inola at 5:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 78.
SOS: Bombastic Bubby Brister won over SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 4:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98 *** won the Seminole title.
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Sepata at 6:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 92.
SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer*, Marvelous Matt Leinart, and Terrific Tim Couch pinned SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf, Mike Cook's #2 six-man wrestler*, and SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #12 at 11:49 (Spinebuster) by 14 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Brooklyn Goon III pinned AGF: Kyle Rayner at 38:12 (Spear) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 605)

SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Nahimana at 5:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 50.
SOS: Ahar Monica destroyed FOE: "Your God" Lester McCoppafeel at 27:20 (Getting Ahar Money) by 5.
SOS: Ahar Monica decked Ptaysanwee at 2:53 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 58.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Suni at 0:53 (Superplex) by 112.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Petah at 3:48 (Figure Four) by 96.
SOS: Brooklyn Goon III annihilated SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington at 28:11 (Spear) by 4 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated SOS: Brooklyn Goon III at 51:02 (Spear) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 662)

SOS: Ahar Monica beat Dowanhowee at 0:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 101.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat FOE: "Doublewide" Dick Weller at 28:49 (Getting Ahar Money) by 5.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Taima at 4:11 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Satinka at 4:52 (Getting Ahar Money) by 112.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned HOA: Superstar Shane Jericho at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington bested SOS: The Bingo Warrior at 27:17 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace defeated SOS: TESD Q at 13:22 (European Uppercut) by 98.

Card 5 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 556)

SOS: Ahar Monica over Yutu at 3:42 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
AGF: Hardcore Tyrone defeated SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 3:02 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Shuman at 0:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 147.
SOS: Librarian Paige Turner outmuscled SOS: TESD Q at 6:07 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat Odahingum at 5:25 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 84.
SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman destroyed SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 6:49 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook tied SOS/IV: Broderick Ace (Time Limit).

Card 6 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 708)

SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Wichahpi at 1:17 (Getting Ahar Money) by 101.
AGF: Hardcore Tyrone defeated GI/FOE: MP-1 at 17:55 (Necessary Roughness) by 7.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Kenda at 1:30 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
SOS: Ahar Monica bested Skatin' Street Thug at 6:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat TS: Flawless Phil Hyatt at 4:34 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 62.
SOS: Rainbow outmuscled SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 6:09 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated SOS: TESD Walt at 9:19 (European Uppercut) by 94.

Card 7 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 767)

SOS: Ahar Monica beat Mapiya at 4:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf beat SOS: TESD Q at 5:52 (Spinning Back Fist) by 91 *** won the Cheyenne title.
SOS: Ahar Monica bested Dezba at 1:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Mitena at 6:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80.
SOS: Ahar Monica defeated TS: U.S. Alpha at 1:20 (Getting Ahar Money) by 109.
SOS: Brooklyn Goon III destroyed SOS: The Intimate Warrior at 24:12 (Spear) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace defeated SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington at 45:51 (Spear) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 259)

AGF: Kyle Rayner tied SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf at 5:21 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated Kachina at 5:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 94.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Pawaqa at 4:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer bested SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 2:04 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
SOS: Ahar Monica decked Kamali at 0:59 (Getting Ahar Money) by 153.
SOS: Brooklyn Goon III outmuscled SOS: Tickle at 23:47 (Spear) by 7 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace outmuscled SOS: TESD Bry at 9:29 (European Uppercut) by 102.

Card 9 -- Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 756)

AGF: Kyle Rayner defeated SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 28:13 (Solitary Confinement) by 2.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Shada at 4:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Talutah at 2:03 (Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Victor Lee at 2:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered IP: Raven Michaels at 0:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher outmuscled SOS: Tickle at 27:25 (Drop N Give Me 20) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace defeated SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 7:50 (European Uppercut) by 100.

Card 10 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 286)

AGF: Kyle Rayner won over Shuman at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 147.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Zaltana at 4:49 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace bested SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell at 29:11 (Spear) by 5.
SOS: Marvelous Matt Leinart overpowered SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington at 29:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 3 *** won the Navajo title.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Wakanda at 2:14 (Shoulder Breaker) by 136.
SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer* and Marvelous Matt Leinart annihilated SOS: Luke Vader* and "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ at 29:29 (Spinebuster) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace beat SOS: Tickle at 21:39 (Spear) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 374)

SOS: Bernie2020 destroyed AGF: Kyle Rayner at 29:34 (Feel the BERN) by 2 *** won the Apache title.
SOS: Ahar Monica defeated SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #12 at 3:06 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 105.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace defeated SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 29:27 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer annihilated SOS: TESD Bry at 2:36 (Ankle Lock) by 98 *** won the Potawatomi title.
SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated Tadita at 1:16 (Getting Ahar Money) by 122.
SOS: Terrific Tim Couch* and Bombastic Bubby Brister destroyed SOS: Luke Vader* and "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ at 28:19 (Spinebuster) by 1 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace decked AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 29:46 (Spear) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 679)

AGF: Kyle Rayner overpowered GI/FOE: MP-1 at 11:13 (Solitary Confinement) by 12.
SOS: Ahar Monica defeated Ootadubin at 2:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
SOS: "Too Privileged" Tim Preston won over SOS: TESD Walt at 3:54 (Spinning Back Fist) by 87 *** won the Iroquois title.
SOS: The Minister of Lightness beat SOS: TESD Bry at 2:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
SOS: Ahar Monica defeated Sum Buddy at 6:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 97.
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer and Dastardly David Carr* bested SOS: Luke Vader and "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ* at 28:33 (Spinebuster) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS/IV: Broderick Ace outmuscled SOS: Ahar Monica at 36:26 (Spear) by 6.

Battle Royal -- Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 830)

AGF: Kyle Rayner grabbed a quick $1,000 in imaginary earnings when he was flung out of the ring by SOS: The Innovator of Violins.
SOS: The Innovator of Violins was the winner of the NSL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.