IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIVE SENSATION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #388 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 17,274)

Navajo title: SOS: Awesome Akili Smith annihilated SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Bulldozer at 23:30 (Spear) by 8.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Macawl at 6:11 (Count Out).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace outmuscled Taima at 5:05 (European Uppercut) by 71.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace pinned HOA: Superstar Shane Jericho at 3:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Mitena at 0:36 (Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica decked IP: Raven Michaels at 4:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker annihilated SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead at 28:00 (Spear) by 1.
Six-man titles: SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington*, Supremacist Fredd Fabulous, and Rowdy Roddy Rotten defeated SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III* at 29:42 (Spear) by 4.

Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer outmuscled SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 34:58 (Spear) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 11,333)

SOS: Ahar Monica over Nahimana at 2:41 (Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled FOE: "Doublewide" Dick Weller at 22:24 (Getting Ahar Money) by 9.
SOS: Ahar Monica destroyed Shuman at 1:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated Odahingum at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 80.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Victor Lee at 5:10 (European Uppercut) by 71.
SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated Wakanda at 0:45 (Chickenwing) by 129.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker decked SOS/IV: Damian Ace at 28:17 (Spear) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer bested SOS: The Wizard at 48:13 (Spear) by 9.

Card 3: Held in Basel (Attendance: 8,561)

SOS/IV: Broderick Ace destroyed Nahimana at 2:58 (Spear) by 145.
AGF: Hardcore Tyrone over Taima at 5:11 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated Shuman at 1:00 (European Uppercut) by 109.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace pinned SOS: Tag Wrestler Mike Cook at 6:02 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Cheyenne title: SOS: Bombastic Bubby Brister beat SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Thunderball at 22:30 (Spear) by 7.

SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Tadita at 3:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker pinned SOS/IV: Apollo Ace at 29:13 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/RWS: Onita).
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer overpowered SOS: Zack Hazardous at 18:14 (Spear) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 14,030)

SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Dowanhowee at 2:05 (Boston Crab) by 100.
AGF: Hardcore Tyrone annihilated SOS: The Wizard at 27:21 (Necessary Roughness) by 5.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat Kenda at 4:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace pinned TS: Flawless Phil Hyatt at 4:26 (Spear) by 81.
Sioux title: SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer decked SOS: Archie Vendetta at 28:03 (Figure Four) by 1.

SOS: Ahar Monica defeated Sum Buddy at 5:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker pinned SOS/IV: Xavier Ace at 29:42 (Spear) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer annihilated SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Thunderball at 17:50 (Spear) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 9,361)

SOS/IV: Broderick Ace decked Dowanhowee at 2:20 (Boston Crab) by 95.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Kachina at 2:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Kenda at 4:57 (Count Out).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace pinned TS: U.S. Alpha at 0:33 (Spear) by 105.
SOS: Zack Hazardous decked SOS: "Too Privileged" Tim Preston at 29:40 (Spear) by 2.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Namida at 3:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker bested SOS: Chinese Delivery Man Wong at 28:05 (Spear) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS: 1/2 of a strat).
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer outmuscled SOS: Chinese Delivery Man Wong at 34:44 (Spear) by 9.

Card 6: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 17,256)

SOS: Ahar Monica beat Yutu at 3:18 (Chickenwing) by 99.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated Kachina at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 102.
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Dezba at 5:14 (Spinning Back Fist) by 81.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace won over Kamali at 1:41 (Spear) by 159.
Cherokee title: SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker defeated SOS: Zack Hazardous at 28:34 (Spear) by 1.

SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Sepata at 6:58 (Spinebuster) by 85.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: PileDriver won over SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead at 28:33 (Spear) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer destroyed AGF: Kyle Rayner at 30:11 (Spear) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 16,960)

SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Yutu at 2:12 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Shada at 2:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Dezba at 9:58 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace beat IP: Raven Michaels at 0:49 (European Uppercut) by 116.
SOS: Zack Hazardous overpowered SOS: Brooklyn Goon I at 29:00 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell tied SOS: Chinese Delivery Man Wong at 2:45 (No Contest).
Apache title: SOS: Brooklyn Goon II destroyed SOS: The Wizard at 18:33 (Spinebuster) by 6.

Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer defeated SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Bulldozer at 25:34 (Spear) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 7,708)

SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Wichahpi at 4:48 (Spinning Back Fist) by 86.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace destroyed Shada at 4:11 (European Uppercut) by 97.
SOS: Ahar Monica over Pawaqa at 5:57 (Count Out).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Wakanda at 1:06 (Count Out).
SOS: Zack Hazardous drew SOS/IV: Xavier Ace at 4:31 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Bulldozer bested SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington at 27:15 (Spear) by 2.
SOS: Brutal Brett Fabulous beat SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead at 29:40 (Spear) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer defeated SOS/IV: Broderick Ace at 15:00 (Spear) by 9.

Card 9: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 5,470)

SOS/IV: Broderick Ace outmuscled Wichahpi at 2:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 85.
SOS: Ahar Monica decked Zaltana at 6:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace bested Pawaqa at 8:02 (European Uppercut) by 32.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace won over Tadita at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 67.
SOS: Archie Vendetta pinned SOS: Aries Ace at 28:54 (Spear) by 4.
SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman drew SOS: The Wizard (Time Limit).
SOS: The Wizard drew SOS/IV: Apollo Ace (Time Limit).
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer defeated SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead at 26:25 (Spear) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 19,376)

SOS: Ahar Monica pinned Mapiya at 5:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace bested Zaltana at 6:09 (European Uppercut) by 62.
SOS: Ahar Monica decked Talutah at 5:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace bested Sum Buddy at 7:59 (European Uppercut) by 62.
SOS: Archie Vendetta destroyed SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 28:35 (Spear) by 1.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker overpowered SOS: Bernie2020 at 29:29 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: Dezba).
SOS: The Wizard drew SOS: El Hijo Del Deadpool (Time Limit).
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer destroyed SOS: Archie Vendetta at 44:19 (Spear) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 5,693)

SOS/IV: Broderick Ace outmuscled Mapiya at 5:07 (European Uppercut) by 90.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat Ootadubin at 4:25 (Getting Ahar Money) by 120.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace beat Talutah at 5:07 (European Uppercut) by 98.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace overpowered Namida at 1:38 (European Uppercut) by 78.
SOS: Archie Vendetta outmuscled SOS: Major Blud at 28:18 (Spear) by 1.
Seminole title: SOS: Dastardly David Carr beat SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead at 20:27 (Spear) by 7.

SOS: Deadshot Mike Mercenary outmuscled SOS: The Wizard at 29:53 (Spear) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Marvelous Matt Leinart tied SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer at 3:55 (Double Count Out).

Card 12: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 7,581)

AGF: Kyle Rayner beat SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf at 29:15 (Solitary Confinement) by 2.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace overpowered Ootadubin at 3:29 (Spear) by 115.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated FOE: "Doublewide" Dick Weller at 28:10 (Spear) by 4.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace won over Sepata at 2:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 87.
SOS: Archie Vendetta defeated SOS: Tickle at 27:48 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer).
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker annihilated SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Bulldozer at 28:30 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead won over SOS: Rainbow at 27:55 (Spear) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer won over AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 48:59 (Spear) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 10,344)

AGF: Kyle Rayner over Taima at 5:10 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: The Innovator of Violins bested SOS: The Wizard at 27:44 (The First Chair) by 5.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Inola at 2:53 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker decked SOS/IV: Broderick Ace at 29:36 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: NFG/HoodFam: Kevin Hood).
SOS: Archie Vendetta beat SOS: Librarian Paige Turner at 28:47 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell).
SOS: Brooklyn Goon III overpowered SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Bulldozer at 28:06 (Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: GI/FOE: General Leonard Gauge).
SOS: Wonderful Wally Warhead won over SOS: Coach Jim Teecher at 28:01 (Spear) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer destroyed SOS/IV: Damian Ace at 34:07 (Spear) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 14,709)

AGF: Kyle Rayner bested Shuman at 2:05 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
SOS: Ahar Monica bested Halona at 4:01 (Chickenwing) by 88.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace destroyed Suni at 6:10 (European Uppercut) by 67.
SOS: Rowdy Roddy Rotten destroyed SOS/IV: Broderick Ace at 27:38 (Figure Four) by 1.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over Petah at 4:17 (Getting Ahar Money) by 109.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Bulldozer defeated SOS: Bootleg Selling DVD Man at 28:22 (Spear) by 1.
Comanche title: SOS: The Ultimate Worrier decked SOS: Chinese Delivery Man Wong at 29:57 (Crippling Anxiety) by 4.

Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer won over SOS/IV: Xavier Ace at 24:46 (Spear) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 15,596)

AGF: Kyle Rayner over Satinka at 10:08 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace pinned Halona at 2:21 (Spear) by 133.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Satinka at 4:13 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: The Minister of Lightness destroyed SOS/IV: Broderick Ace at 16:16 (You Are Healed) by 6.
SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated HOA: Superstar Shane Jericho at 6:55 (Chickenwing) by 88.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Thunderball tied SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 17:27 (No Contest).
SOS: Ahar Monica destroyed SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook at 2:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
Main event: SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer beat SOS/IV: Apollo Ace at 27:47 (Spear) by 9.

Card 16: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 10,105)

Iroquois title: SOS: Archie Vendetta destroyed AGF: Kyle Rayner at 28:12 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Ahar Monica destroyed Yenene at 2:13 (Getting Ahar Money) by 158.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace pinned Skatin' Street Thug at 6:49 (European Uppercut) by 72.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace annihilated SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 108.
SOS: Ahar Monica destroyed Odahingum at 4:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
SOS: Tuba Toothpaste decked SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Thunderball at 28:28 (Crest Fallen) by 1.
SOS: Terrific Tim Couch* and Bombastic Bubby Brister decked SOS: Tag Wrestler Mike Cook* and The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook at 5:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.

Card 17: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 13,130)

AGF: Kyle Rayner outmuscled SOS: Supremacist Fredd Fabulous at 28:34 (Solitary Confinement) by 1.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace defeated Yenene at 1:13 (Spear) by 153.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace beat Mitena at 6:35 (European Uppercut) by 83.
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Inola at 2:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 159.
SOS: Ahar Monica beat SOS: Tag Wrestler Mike Cook at 3:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
Shaman title: SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 28:27 (Getting Ahar Money) by 2.

SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer, Joyous Joey Harrington, and Dastardly David Carr* outmuscled SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III* at 27:57 (Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: Ptaysanwee).

Card 18: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 5,149)

AGF: Kyle Rayner destroyed SOS/IV: Damian Ace at 28:02 (Solitary Confinement) by 1.
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Ptaysanwee at 4:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 64.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace won over Victor Lee at 2:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
SOS: Ahar Monica annihilated Suni at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
SOS: Ahar Monica won over TS: Flawless Phil Hyatt at 5:21 (Getting Ahar Money) by 86.
SOS: The Intimate Warrior destroyed SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 29:38 (The Late Night Chat) by 1.
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer, El Hijo Del Deadpool, and The Minister of Lightness tied SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III (Time Limit).

Card 19: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 15,849)

SOS: The Bingo Warrior beat AGF: Kyle Rayner at 29:05 (The Cover All) by 1.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace won over Ptaysanwee at 6:23 (European Uppercut) by 66.
Potawatomi title: SOS: Terrific Tim Couch destroyed SOS/IV: Broderick Ace at 21:46 (Spear) by 9.

SOS: Ahar Monica over Satinka at 4:57 (Count Out).
SOS: Ahar Monica beat TS: U.S. Alpha at 3:24 (Getting Ahar Money) by 110.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: PileDriver decked SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker at 28:42 (Spear) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell, Brooklyn Goon II*, and Brooklyn Goon III destroyed SOS: Aries Ace, Rainbow, and IMT: Barefoot* at 28:45 (Spear) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 9,319)

SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled Macawl at 7:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 61.
SOS: Ahar Monica decked Taima at 3:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
SOS/IV: Broderick Ace over Petah at 11:51 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Ahar Monica over Skatin' Street Thug at 1:09 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Ahar Monica overpowered Kamali at 1:26 (Getting Ahar Money) by 164.
SOS/WRECKN'CREW: Wrecker won over SOS: The Wizard at 29:23 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Freak Daddy Nick Nice).
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer*, Joyous Joey Harrington, and Dastardly David Carr beat SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell, Brooklyn Goon II, and Brooklyn Goon III* at 27:37 (Figure Four) by 3 (Guest Referee: NFG/EO: "The Natural" Bobby Hamlin).

Battle Royal: Held in Madison (Attendance: 9,895)

SOS/IV: Broderick Ace got $1,000 after he got catapulted out by AGF: Kyle Rayner.
AGF: Kyle Rayner was paid $1,100 when SOS: The Innovator of Violins threw him out.
SOS: The Innovator of Violins won the NSL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.