IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NEVER: PURORESU LEGACY

BULLETIN #4 -- FALL 2020

Card 1: Held in Almaty (Attendance: 15,647)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles at 7:00 (European Uppercut) by 40.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 66.
Hiroshi Okada defeated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 28:57 (Gogoplata) by 2.
Huxley Anderson won over Jumbo Tsuruta at 8:53 (European Uppercut) by 49.
Sugrag Hcaz beat The Madman from the Sudan at 5:55 (Stunner) by 76.
Sugrag Hcaz won over Masked Burning #2 at 6:30 (Stunner) by 71.
Sugrag Hcaz over Ku-Do Suzuki at 3:05 (Count Out).
Headhunter A* and Headhunter B defeated Hiroshi Okada and Kazuchika Tanahashi* at 24:40 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: Hiroshi Okada decked Kazuchika Tanahashi at 28:30 (Gogoplata) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Ankara (Attendance: 29,155)

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles at 7:46 (Savate Kick) by 39.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Kazuo Yamazaki at 3:56 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Kripplin Paine at 28:53 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 1.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated Jumbo Tsuruta at 3:08 (Stunner) by 116.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Aldo Montoya at 17:00 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Orenji Chikashi over Masked Burning #2 at 7:26 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over 2 Gang Fu at 10:14 (Count Out).
Headhunter A* and Headhunter B pinned Kripplin Paine* and Karrion Zane at 10:42 (Sunset Flip) by 14.
Main event: Hiroshi Okada won over "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 40:30 (Gogoplata) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Manila (Attendance: 17,661)

Headhunter A beat "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 29:51 (Superplex) by 1.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat The Great Fighter at 8:00 (European Uppercut) by 39.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Karrion Zane at 27:55 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 5.
Orenji Chikashi overpowered Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 101.
Huxley Anderson over Aldo Montoya at 27:53 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Masked Burning #3 at 5:33 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Brawler Brady at 17:43 (The Master Execution) by 8.
Headhunter A* and Headhunter B annihilated Kripplin Paine* and Killian Slain at 23:59 (Sunset Flip) by 6.
Main event: Orenji Chikashi destroyed Hiroshi Okada at 55:31 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 24,858)

Headhunter A won over Blackheart at 5:10 (Sunset Flip) by 85.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Masked Burning #1 at 7:09 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 64.
Killian Slain annihilated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 28:31 (Flak Jacket Full Nelson) by 2.
Sugrag Hcaz overpowered Hashif Khan at 4:58 (Stunner) by 86.
Sugrag Hcaz over Aldo Montoya at 3:32 (Disqualification: used powder).
Huxley Anderson over Masked Burning #3 at 15:20 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Hiroshi Okada annihilated Brawler Brady at 18:11 (Gogoplata) by 6.
Headhunter A and Headhunter B* beat Karrion Zane and Killian Slain* at 23:12 (Headbutt) by 10.
Main event: Orenji Chikashi bested Killian Slain at 55:02 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Harbin (Attendance: 28,303)

Headhunter A over Super Medico II at 29:21 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Masked Burning #2 at 5:53 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 65.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kushda X at 3:18 (Flying Dropkick) by 54.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Shinobi at 2:16 (The Master Execution) by 140.
Orenji Chikashi annihilated Aldo Montoya at 4:14 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 104.
Sugrag Hcaz over Masked Burning #3 at 5:10 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Kripplin Paine beat Brawler Brady at 29:16 (Kripplin Claw) by 3.
Juice Robinson* and Austin Aries defeated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and Aldo Montoya* at 23:56 (Crescent Kick) by 7.
Main event: Orenji Chikashi destroyed Karrion Zane at 48:07 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Chongqing (Attendance: 22,873)

Headhunter A drew Howling Juggalo #2 at 8:53 (No Contest).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Masked Burning #3 at 7:03 (Disqualification: nail file).
Huxley Anderson pinned Kushda X at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 52.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Sumo Joe at 1:00 (The Master Execution) by 109.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Keiji Mutoh at 3:06 (The Master Execution) by 114.
Orenji Chikashi annihilated Masked Burning #3 at 4:31 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 124.
Brawler Brady annihilated Karrion Zane at 28:37 (Jumping Knee Drop) by 1.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Hiroshi Okada* and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 29:48 (Good Cop/Bad Cop) by 3.
Main event: Orenji Chikashi pinned Kripplin Paine at 45:20 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Lahore (Attendance: 23,964)

Headhunter A won over Takamitsu Tetsu at 28:30 (Superplex) by 2.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Riki Choshu at 3:23 (European Uppercut) by 53.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned "Legacy" Davey Boy Kidd, Jr. at 5:41 (Savate Kick) by 34.
Huxley Anderson pinned Sumo Joe at 6:03 (European Uppercut) by 71.
Huxley Anderson bested Keiji Mutoh at 3:22 (European Uppercut) by 59.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Riki Choshu at 2:57 (The Master Execution) by 160.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Shino Aburame at 9:25 (Savate Kick) by 39.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* outmuscled Karrion Zane and Killian Slain* at 17:05 (Good Cop/Bad Cop) by 9.
Main event: "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Orenji Chikashi at 51:16 (The Master Execution) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Novosibirsk (Attendance: 29,996)

Tibet title: Jaxtyn Anderson defeated Headhunter A at 28:56 (The Mic-Check) by 5.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Sasuke the Great at 4:38 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 112.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Giant Panther at 4:06 (Savate Kick) by 43.
Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Sumo Joe at 0:49 (Stunner) by 111.
Austin Aries destroyed Masked CTU-H at 2:36 (Stunner) by 151.
Huxley Anderson decked Riki Choshu at 7:45 (European Uppercut) by 55.
Huxley Anderson annihilated "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 27:56 (The Mic-Check) by 2 (non-title).
Howling Juggalo #2* and Howling Juggalo #1 decked Hiroshi Okada* and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 27:26 (Stunner) by 2.
Main event: "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Headhunter B at 57:10 (The Master Execution) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 18,837)

Sugrag Hcaz won over Headhunter A at 28:37 (Stunner) by 5 (non-title).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered KUSHIDA at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 69.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Calisto at 5:04 (Savate Kick) by 46.
Orenji Chikashi over Sumo Joe at 2:10 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:49 (The Master Execution) by 111.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated Riki Choshu at 0:56 (Stunner) by 162.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Headhunter B at 27:41 (The Master Execution) by 4 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson* pinned Hiroshi Okada and Kazuchika Tanahashi* at 27:34 (The Mic-Drop) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Headhunter A at 40:49 (The Master Execution) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Shantou (Attendance: 27,949)

Hiroshi Okada destroyed Headhunter A at 27:39 (Gogoplata) by 1.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 9:51 (European Uppercut) by 38.
Huxley Anderson over Calisto at 18:52 (Count Out).
Sugrag Hcaz over Super Medico I at 28:13 (Disqualification: used powder).
Huxley Anderson pinned "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:03 (The Mic-Check) by 113.
Orenji Chikashi overpowered Riki Choshu at 1:42 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 159.
China title: "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Orenji Chikashi at 28:57 (The Master Execution) by 1.

Asia TV Tag-team titles: Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson* outmuscled Hiroshi Okada* and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 18:50 (The Mic-Drop) by 6.

Main event: Austin Aries won over "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 41:44 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Yangon (Attendance: 17,504)

Vietnam title: Headhunter A annihilated Kripplin Paine at 28:41 (Superplex) by 2.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Takamitsu Tetsu at 29:45 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 1.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Masahito Ukada at 5:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 73.
Headhunter B won over Super Medico II at 6:40 (Stunner) by 96.
Sugrag Hcaz over "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:03 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Sasuke the Great at 1:51 (The Master Execution) by 116.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Kripplin Paine at 27:39 (The Master Execution) by 5 (non-title).
Headhunter A, "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, and Headhunter B beat Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 28:15 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: Huxley Anderson defeated Austin Aries at 47:06 (The Mic-Check) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Davao City (Attendance: 19,979)

Headhunter A overpowered Karrion Zane at 16:04 (Superplex) by 6.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Red Powa Ranjuru at 4:32 (European Uppercut) by 27.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Super Hentai at 1:17 (The Master Execution) by 107.
Austin Aries defeated Super Medico II at 4:31 (Stunner) by 101.
Orenji Chikashi annihilated "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:05 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 110.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Sasuke the Great at 4:54 (The Mic-Check) by 118.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Killian Slain at 28:39 (The Master Execution) by 2 (non-title).
Headhunter A, "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, and Headhunter B overpowered Orenji Chikashi, Hiroshi Okada*, and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 29:39 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Lucknow (Attendance: 26,046)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Kushda X at 4:37 (European Uppercut) by 37.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Kenzo at 6:08 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Sugrag Hcaz overpowered Bob Sapp at 2:05 (Stunner) by 125.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Kenta Kobashi at 0:43 (The Master Execution) by 177.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Manami Toyota at 4:38 (The Master Execution) by 84.
Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Sasuke the Great at 1:03 (Stunner) by 118.
Huxley Anderson won over Orenji Chikashi at 28:17 (The Mic-Check) by 3 (non-title).
Headhunter A, "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., and Headhunter B* defeated Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane, and Killian Slain* at 18:01 (Sunset Flip) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 18,700)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Tako Yez at 4:46 (European Uppercut) by 42.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Kurasawa at 9:46 (Count Out).
Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Little Hamada at 0:55 (Stunner) by 140.
Huxley Anderson overpowered Kenta Kobashi at 5:49 (European Uppercut) by 82.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 3:22 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Orenji Chikashi outmuscled Sasuke the Great at 4:25 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 115.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Hiroshi Okada at 28:34 (The Mic-Check) by 4 (non-title).
Asia TV Six-man titles: Howling Juggalo #3*, Howling Juggalo #2, and Howling Juggalo #1 destroyed "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll, and Huxley Anderson* at 29:36 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Xi'an (Attendance: 28,962)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Giant Panther at 4:08 (European Uppercut) by 44.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Yoshiaki Tenryu at 2:46 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Genichiro Tenryu at 8:34 (Disqualification: nail file).
Sugrag Hcaz overpowered Kenta Kobashi at 2:48 (Stunner) by 179.
Huxley Anderson over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:12 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked KUSHIDA at 1:02 (The Master Execution) by 127.
Huxley Anderson defeated Kripplin Paine at 15:27 (The Mic-Check) by 7 (non-title).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll, and Huxley Anderson tied Takamitsu Tetsu, Ken Yabuki, and Jax Fujimaru at 4:41 (No Contest).

Card 16: Held in Hangzhou (Attendance: 19,816)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Calisto at 8:56 (European Uppercut) by 47.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Mr. "X" at 7:23 (European Uppercut) by 28.
Huxley Anderson over Genichiro Tenryu at 5:34 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Orenji Chikashi defeated Kenta Kobashi at 0:50 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 176.
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:25 (Stunner) by 171.
Huxley Anderson overpowered KUSHIDA at 4:36 (European Uppercut) by 71.
Huxley Anderson defeated Karrion Zane at 22:29 (Ankle Lock) by 9 (non-title).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Huxley Anderson destroyed Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane, and Killian Slain* at 27:31 (Good Cop/Bad Cop) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 22,479)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Tokyo Kaiju Gojira at 16:59 (Count Out).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated ??The Question Mark?? at 10:49 (European Uppercut) by 49.
Sugrag Hcaz over Genichiro Tenryu at 5:07 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Jinsei Shinzaki at 2:59 (Stunner) by 123.
Orenji Chikashi over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 5:10 (Count Out).
Sugrag Hcaz bested KUSHIDA at 2:16 (Stunner) by 129.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Killian Slain at 27:37 (The Mic-Check) by 4 (non-title).
Takamitsu Tetsu, Ken Yabuki, and Jax Fujimaru* won over Genichiro Tenryu, Kenta Kobashi*, and Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:07 (Stunner) by 112.

Card 18: Held in Faisalabad (Attendance: 29,418)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Majoru Suzuki at 7:36 (European Uppercut) by 29.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat "Electric" Delorean Mandalorian at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 41.
Orenji Chikashi bested Genichiro Tenryu at 0:19 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 172.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated Ciem Caras at 3:03 (Stunner) by 116.
Sugrag Hcaz won over Mercurio at 1:07 (Stunner) by 107.
Orenji Chikashi outmuscled KUSHIDA at 0:45 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 126.
Karsyn Anderson pinned Headhunter B at 18:28 (The Mic-Check) by 6 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson, and Jaxtyn Anderson over Kenta Kobashi, Fabulous Blitzkrieg, and Masked Burning #1 at 5:42 (Count Out).

Card 19: Held in Dhaka (Attendance: 26,989)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Yuudai Kanemaru at 4:59 (Headbutt) by 64.
The Blue M&M destroyed "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 28:14 (Superplex) by 2.
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Eiji Ezaki at 1:20 (Stunner) by 133.
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Maybach Blue Justice at 1:54 (Stunner) by 149.
Huxley Anderson bested Mongolian Yuga at 4:36 (European Uppercut) by 73.
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Toshiaki Kawada at 2:37 (Stunner) by 134.
Austin Aries outmuscled Headhunter B at 29:52 (Stunner) by 5 (non-title).
Takamitsu Tetsu, Ken Yabuki, and Jax Fujimaru tied Orenji Chikashi, Hiroshi Okada, and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 7:16 (No Contest).

Card 20: Held in Kawasaki (Attendance: 22,200)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Hybrid Conchur Clery at 6:42 (European Uppercut) by 55.
Ken Yabuki defeated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 28:55 (Sliced Bread) by 2.
Headhunter B outmuscled Blackheart at 4:55 (Stunner) by 115.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Kendo Sakurada at 8:26 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Austin Aries over Mongolian Yuga at 3:49 (Count Out).
Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled Kimchi at 1:47 (Stunner) by 147.
Hiroshi Okada beat Headhunter B at 28:37 (Gogoplata) by 2 (non-title).
Legacy Six-man titles: Tootsie Roll, The Red M&M, and The Blue M&M* decked Orenji Chikashi*, Hiroshi Okada, and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 27:05 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.

Card 21: Held in Ahmedabad (Attendance: 15,992)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Masahito Ukada at 9:00 (European Uppercut) by 38.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Jax Fujimaru at 27:53 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 1.
Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Akebono at 1:59 (Stunner) by 126.
Huxley Anderson over Kendo Sakurada at 6:59 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:39 (The Master Execution) by 186.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Mitsuharu Misawa at 5:13 (The Master Execution) by 76.
Headhunter B pinned Karrion Zane at 27:06 (Stunner) by 5.
Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson beat Orenji Chikashi*, Hiroshi Okada, and Kazuchika Tanahashi at 29:52 (The Mic-Stomp) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Ranchi (Attendance: 24,802)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Yoru at 4:38 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Asuma Saratobi at 7:43 (European Uppercut) by 46.
Huxley Anderson bested Jacinto Canek at 2:53 (The Mic-Check) by 146.
Sugrag Hcaz over Kendo Sakurada at 1:42 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:24 (The Mic-Check) by 188.
Austin Aries annihilated G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 2:16 (Stunner) by 118.
Asia TV title: Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Hiroshi Okada at 28:41 (Stunner) by 4.

Orenji Chikashi, Hiroshi Okada, and Kazuchika Tanahashi drew "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll, and Huxley Anderson (Time Limit).

Card 23: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 29,324)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Falaka at 7:43 (European Uppercut) by 36.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Ru-Do Suzuki at 9:13 (European Uppercut) by 34.
Austin Aries decked G.B.H. Togi Makabe at 2:15 (Stunner) by 105.
Orenji Chikashi pinned Kendo Sakurada at 0:31 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 122.
Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:53 (Stunner) by 188.
Orenji Chikashi won over Howling Juggalo #3 at 29:38 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 4.
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Karrion Zane at 16:32 (Stunner) by 11 (non-title).
Orenji Chikashi, Hiroshi Okada*, and Kazuchika Tanahashi pinned Kripplin Paine*, Karrion Zane, and Killian Slain at 28:43 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Phnom Penh (Attendance: 16,282)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Genichiro Tenryu at 1:51 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested 2 Gang Fu at 10:51 (European Uppercut) by 31.
Sugrag Hcaz over Survival Tobita at 24:24 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Sugrag Hcaz decked Juice Robinson at 4:29 (Stunner) by 86.
Orenji Chikashi overpowered Kazuo Yamazaki at 0:59 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 185.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Howling Juggalo #1 at 27:28 (The Master Execution) by 2.
Austin Aries defeated Hiroshi Okada at 29:21 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Nur-Sultan (Attendance: 24,829)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Monster Machine at 5:48 (Sleeper) by 93.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Brawler Brady at 28:42 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 4.
Sugrag Hcaz beat Arachnaman at 3:47 (Stunner) by 115.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 2:25 (The Master Execution) by 113.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated The Great Fighter at 3:53 (The Master Execution) by 75.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Red Powa Ranjuru at 4:51 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
India title: Austin Aries bested Killian Slain at 29:50 (Stunner) by 3 (cage).

Card 26: Held in Kaohsiung (Attendance: 15,993)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Gedo at 2:53 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 111.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 29:12 (The Master Execution) by 4.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Monster Machine at 1:17 (The Master Execution) by 114.
Huxley Anderson overpowered Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 0:38 (The Mic-Check) by 115.
Huxley Anderson overpowered The Great Fighter at 5:42 (European Uppercut) by 41.
Tootsie Roll drew Kripplin Paine at 8:42 (No Contest).
Hiroshi Okada defeated Kripplin Paine at 28:40 (Gogoplata) by 3 (non-title).

Card 27: Held in Nagoya (Attendance: 19,638)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Jumbo Tsuruta at 10:09 (European Uppercut) by 47.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Shino Aburame at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 40.
Huxley Anderson bested Monster Machine at 2:57 (The Mic-Check) by 116.
Sugrag Hcaz beat Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:14 (Stunner) by 115.
Sugrag Hcaz beat The Great Fighter at 4:49 (Stunner) by 77.
Killian Slain bested The Red M&M at 29:41 (Flak Jacket Full Nelson) by 1.
Russia title: Hiroshi Okada pinned Karrion Zane at 15:20 (Gogoplata) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Quanzhou (Attendance: 15,368)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Sumo Joe at 3:12 (European Uppercut) by 69.
Huxley Anderson won over "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 23:40 (The Mic-Check) by 6 (non-title).
Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Monster Machine at 1:07 (Stunner) by 116.
Orenji Chikashi beat Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:53 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 112.
Orenji Chikashi won over The Great Fighter at 4:14 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 74.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Kenzo at 5:49 (Savate Kick) by 37.
Hiroshi Okada drew Killian Slain at 8:16 (No Contest).

Card 29: Held in Chennai (Attendance: 24,189)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Kenta Kobashi at 6:40 (European Uppercut) by 80.
Japan title: Karsyn Anderson annihilated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 21:05 (The Mic-Check) by 6.

Orenji Chikashi beat Monster Machine at 2:24 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 113.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Rayo de Jalisco, Jr. at 3:03 (The Master Execution) by 116.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Masked Burning #1 at 6:23 (The Master Execution) by 68.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kurasawa at 10:42 (Savate Kick) by 45.
Headhunter A and Headhunter B* overpowered "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* at 29:39 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Busan (Attendance: 26,788)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Kendo Sakurada at 27:19 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Jaxtyn Anderson outmuscled "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 20:21 (The Mic-Check) by 6.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Gedo at 1:50 (The Master Execution) by 115.
Huxley Anderson won over Rayo de Jalisco, Jr. at 3:37 (The Mic-Check) by 118.
Huxley Anderson beat Masked Burning #1 at 5:39 (The Mic-Check) by 70.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Yoshiaki Tenryu at 10:01 (Savate Kick) by 39.
Headhunter A and Headhunter B* bested Kenta Kobashi* and Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 5:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.

Card 31: Held in Bengaluru (Attendance: 17,517)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 1:25 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 109.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. drew Headhunter B at 10:45 (Double Disqualification).
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Gedo at 2:04 (The Mic-Check) by 117.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Tamakirin at 0:33 (The Master Execution) by 194.
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Masked Burning #1 at 4:03 (Stunner) by 70.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Mr. "X" at 10:21 (Savate Kick) by 27.
Headhunter A and Headhunter B* won over The Red M&M and The Blue M&M* at 27:47 (Headbutt) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Khulna (Attendance: 17,405)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Tamakirin at 2:12 (Sleeper) by 163.
Sugrag Hcaz annihilated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 21:26 (Stunner) by 6 (non-title).
Sugrag Hcaz won over Gedo at 4:57 (Stunner) by 117.
Huxley Anderson beat Tamakirin at 1:15 (The Mic-Check) by 196.
Orenji Chikashi over Masked Burning #1 at 3:49 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated "Dropkick" Joe SpaghettiO's at 5:41 (Savate Kick) by 42.
Headhunter A and Headhunter B tied Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson at 4:26 (No Contest).

Card 33: Held in Krasnoyarsk (Attendance: 28,345)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Aldo Montoya at 7:50 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Austin Aries bested "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 28:23 (Stunner) by 5 (leather strap).
Orenji Chikashi outmuscled Gedo at 1:38 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 114.
Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled Tamakirin at 2:17 (Stunner) by 196.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Masked Burning #2 at 7:57 (The Master Execution) by 69.
North Korea title: Ken Yabuki bested Headhunter B at 27:53 (Sliced Bread) by 2.

Headhunter A and Headhunter B* defeated Orenji Chikashi* and Kripplin Paine at 18:00 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 34: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 28,990)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:48 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 107.
Orenji Chikashi pinned "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 27:42 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 3.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Jumbo Tsuruta at 3:20 (The Master Execution) by 114.
Orenji Chikashi pinned Tamakirin at 2:11 (Tsuki-Dashi) by 193.
Huxley Anderson won over Masked Burning #2 at 6:00 (The Mic-Check) by 71.
Hiroshi Okada overpowered Jax Fujimaru at 29:00 (Gogoplata) by 3.
Headhunter A and Headhunter B* defeated Orenji Chikashi* and Killian Slain at 22:01 (Superplex) by 10.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS/FS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows (BOL) tied Headhunter A and Headhunter B (NPL) at 3:27 (no contest) (Bounty).
VIRUS/FS: Chris Hero (BOL) pinned "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll (NPL) at 29:54 (Stunner) by 4 (Bounty).

Battle Royal: Held in Surat (Attendance: 17,024)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. nabbed $1,000 after Howling Juggalo #3 catapulted him out of the ring.
Kazuchika Tanahashi and Karrion Zane snatched $1,100 and $1,200, respectively, after being thrown onto the apron by Killian Slain.
Howling Juggalo #3 was given $1,300 in imaginary earnings after he got catapulted out of the ring by Tootsie Roll.
Tootsie Roll picked up $1,400 after Kripplin Paine tossed him out.
Brawler Brady made $1,500 after Hiroshi Okada flung him into the audience.
Killian Slain took home $1,600 in imaginary earnings after he got tossed onto the steps by Orenji Chikashi.
Hiroshi Okada was paid $1,700 when "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll threw him out.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll picked up $1,800 when Orenji Chikashi tossed him onto the concrete floor.
Orenji Chikashi received $1,900 when Kripplin Paine threw him into his manager at ringside.
Kripplin Paine was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.