IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NEVER: PURORESU LEGACY

BULLETIN #11 -- WINTER 2021

Card 1: Held in Nanjing (Attendance: 19,728)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Headhunter A at 29:55 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 1.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 4:14 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 98.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Mr. "X" at 3:41 (Chickenwing) by 72.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:55 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 101.
Huxley Anderson over Atsushi Onita at 17:34 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: Hiroshi Okada beat Masked Burning #2 at 4:46 (Gogoplata) by 61 (non-title).
Japan title: SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi defeated "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 28:06 (Calf Slicer) by 2.

SOS: Kripplin Paine* and Killian Slain outmuscled "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* at 28:06 (Kripplin Claw) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Hiroshi Okada decked SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 38:52 (Gogoplata) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Ahmedabad (Attendance: 13,259)

Headhunter A overpowered SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 28:14 (Backbreaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: Manami Toyota).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Rayo de Jalisco, Jr. at 3:55 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 120.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Ku-Do Suzuki at 8:45 (Headbutt) by 34.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:22 (The Mic-Check) by 100.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Aldo Montoya at 1:38 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 100.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Masked Burning #3 at 0:31 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 103.
SOS: Karrion Zane decked "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 27:41 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 2.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Austin Aries won over Huxley Anderson* and Karsyn Anderson at 29:22 (Good Cop/Bad Cop) by 1.
Main event: "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 47:16 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Surabaya (Attendance: 20,065)

Headhunter A pinned SOS: Killian Slain at 27:30 (Backbreaker) by 1.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Tamakirin at 0:58 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 177.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Huxley Anderson at 29:33 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 2.
Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled Jumbo Tsuruta at 3:01 (Backbreaker) by 101.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Aldo Montoya at 1:41 (The Mic-Check) by 99.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Masked Burning #3 at 4:20 (The Mic-Check) by 102.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed SOS: Killian Slain at 28:28 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 1.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Austin Aries bested Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson* at 27:34 (Good Cop/Bad Cop) by 1.
Main event: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 51:31 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 18,106)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Giant Panther at 6:00 (Headbutt) by 47.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Dr. Fujinami at 0:40 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 143.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 29:27 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 5.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada pinned Jumbo Tsuruta at 2:32 (Gogoplata) by 98 (non-title).
Sugrag Hcaz decked Aldo Montoya at 1:36 (Backbreaker) by 100.
Sugrag Hcaz won over Masked Burning #3 at 4:31 (Backbreaker) by 103.
Russia title: Headhunter B decked Huxley Anderson at 28:10 (Backbreaker) by 3.

SOS: Orenji Chikashi and Hiroshi Okada* bested Kenta Kobashi and Fabulous Blitzkrieg* at 1:04 (Gogoplata) by 151.
Main event: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Jaxtyn Anderson at 31:47 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Hefei (Attendance: 12,561)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Moeru Toukon at 3:51 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 94.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Atsushi Onita at 7:21 (Count Out).
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi outmuscled "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 29:24 (Calf Slicer) by 1 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Hashif Khan at 7:26 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 73.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada bested Aldo Montoya at 4:12 (Gogoplata) by 97 (non-title).
SOS: Hiroshi Okada bested Masked Burning #3 at 1:03 (Gogoplata) by 100 (non-title).
Austin Aries annihilated Huxley Anderson at 29:26 (Backbreaker) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: ??The Question Mark??).
SOS: Orenji Chikashi and Hiroshi Okada* decked Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson* at 16:13 (Gogoplata) by 6.
Main event: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Huxley Anderson at 53:12 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Quezon City (Attendance: 13,600)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Bob Sapp at 0:57 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 112.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered The Madman from the Sudan at 4:57 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 73.
SOS: Kripplin Paine defeated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 27:34 (Kripplin Claw) by 2 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Shinobi at 0:41 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 133.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Keiji Mutoh at 1:41 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 98.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Riki Choshu at 2:18 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 150.
Huxley Anderson overpowered SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 27:27 (The Mic-Check) by 3.
Asia TV Tag-team titles: SOS: Orenji Chikashi and Hiroshi Okada* pinned Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson* at 24:30 (Gogoplata) by 6.

Main event: SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi defeated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 34:29 (Calf Slicer) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Shymkent (Attendance: 22,292)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Little Hamada at 1:04 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 140.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Aldo Montoya at 1:35 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 101.
China title: SOS: Karrion Zane defeated "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 27:11 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 1.

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Sumo Joe at 4:21 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 114.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:51 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 128.
Huxley Anderson overpowered Riki Choshu at 2:53 (The Mic-Check) by 149.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi beat Huxley Anderson at 27:45 (Calf Slicer) by 3 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson*, Karsyn Anderson, and Jaxtyn Anderson beat Headhunter A, "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, and Headhunter B at 23:58 (The Mic-Stomp) by 6.
Main event: Headhunter B drew SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 14:10 (Double Disqualification).

Card 8: Held in Dubai (Attendance: 22,911)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Genichiro Tenryu at 0:21 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 159.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Keiji Mutoh at 6:59 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 99.
Tibet title: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered SOS: Killian Slain at 28:10 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 2.

Huxley Anderson over Sumo Joe at 5:00 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson overpowered "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:00 (The Mic-Check) by 127.
Sugrag Hcaz over Riki Choshu at 5:03 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS: Kripplin Paine beat Huxley Anderson at 27:07 (Kripplin Claw) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Monster Machine).
SOS: Orenji Chikashi, Hiroshi Okada*, and Kazuchika Tanahashi bested Headhunter A, "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, and Headhunter B at 13:33 (Gogoplata) by 12.
Main event: SOS: Kripplin Paine pinned SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 56:55 (Kripplin Claw) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Izmir (Attendance: 16,148)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Eiji Ezaki at 2:05 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 116.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Masked CTU-H at 2:45 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 136.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Kushda X at 5:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 36.
Sugrag Hcaz beat Sumo Joe at 3:44 (Backbreaker) by 114.
Sugrag Hcaz destroyed "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:24 (Backbreaker) by 128.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada bested Riki Choshu at 2:47 (Gogoplata) by 147 (non-title).
SOS: Karrion Zane destroyed Huxley Anderson at 28:37 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane*, and Killian Slain defeated Headhunter A, "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, and Headhunter B at 12:53 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 17.
Main event: SOS: Kripplin Paine outmuscled SOS: Killian Slain at 38:52 (Kripplin Claw) by 4 (Guest Referee: Maybach Blue Justice).

Card 10: Held in Suzhou (Attendance: 13,648)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Blackheart at 2:37 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 117.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:54 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 129.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Tako Yez at 9:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 39.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada outmuscled Sumo Joe at 4:24 (Gogoplata) by 111 (non-title).
SOS: Hiroshi Okada outmuscled "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:48 (Gogoplata) by 125 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Sasuke the Great at 5:43 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Huxley Anderson drew SOS: Killian Slain at 8:32 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane*, and Killian Slain pinned "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 21:31 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Kripplin Paine bested Sugrag Hcaz at 49:04 (Kripplin Claw) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 12,551)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Akebono at 2:19 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 107.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Orient Express - Tanaka-san at 5:56 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 90.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Calisto at 4:45 (Rib Breaker) by 60.
Huxley Anderson over Super Medico II at 11:46 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:40 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 156.
Huxley Anderson beat Sasuke the Great at 4:54 (The Mic-Check) by 110.
India title: Sugrag Hcaz won over Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:11 (Backbreaker) by 1.

SOS: Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane*, and Killian Slain bested Kenta Kobashi, Fabulous Blitzkrieg*, and Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:45 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 145.
Main event: Austin Aries tied SOS: Kripplin Paine at 2:20 (Double Disqualification).

Card 12: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 15,485)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Jacinto Canek at 4:33 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Orient Express - Haito at 3:17 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 91.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Tokyo Kaiju Gojira at 9:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 38.
Huxley Anderson pinned Kojima at 0:43 (The Mic-Check) by 127.
Huxley Anderson over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 3:30 (Count Out).
Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Sasuke the Great at 2:14 (Backbreaker) by 111.
Austin Aries decked Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:26 (Backbreaker) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: The Red M&M).
SOS: Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane*, and Killian Slain decked Huxley Anderson*, Karsyn Anderson, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 18:51 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Kripplin Paine overpowered SOS: Karrion Zane at 55:06 (Kripplin Claw) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Busan (Attendance: 12,131)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over G.B.H. Togi Makabe at 3:19 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 94.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Manami Toyota at 2:34 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Majoru Suzuki at 4:19 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Kenta Kobashi at 1:42 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 163.
Sugrag Hcaz won over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 1:12 (Backbreaker) by 156.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada beat Sasuke the Great at 2:56 (Gogoplata) by 108 (non-title).
Jaxtyn Anderson outmuscled SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 27:31 (The Mic-Check) by 3.
SOS: Kripplin Paine, Karrion Zane*, and Killian Slain pinned Huxley Anderson*, Karsyn Anderson, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 10:48 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Kripplin Paine annihilated Headhunter A at 52:44 (Kripplin Claw) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Lucknow (Attendance: 16,761)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Survival Tobita at 4:52 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 100.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 0:54 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 157.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Moeru Toukon at 4:04 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 93.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Kenta Kobashi at 0:40 (The Mic-Check) by 162.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada bested Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 1:48 (Gogoplata) by 153 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled KUSHIDA at 0:17 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 132.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi pinned Jaxtyn Anderson at 28:02 (Calf Slicer) by 3 (non-title).

Card 15: Held in Yangon (Attendance: 15,353)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Arachnaman at 3:28 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 98.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Wataru Inoue at 0:25 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 125.
Huxley Anderson over Little Hamada at 1:20 (Count Out).
Sugrag Hcaz bested Kenta Kobashi at 1:40 (Backbreaker) by 163.
Huxley Anderson overpowered Gran Naniwa at 3:38 (The Mic-Check) by 97.
Huxley Anderson defeated KUSHIDA at 1:13 (The Mic-Check) by 131.
SOS: Kripplin Paine beat Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:24 (Kripplin Claw) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Toshiaki Kawada).

Card 16: Held in Incheon (Attendance: 12,128)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Monster Machine at 3:36 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 121.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Gran Naniwa at 4:04 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 99.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Genichiro Tenryu at 1:34 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 158.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada defeated Kenta Kobashi at 0:59 (Gogoplata) by 160 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson won over Mercurio at 3:40 (The Mic-Check) by 106.
Headhunter B decked KUSHIDA at 1:20 (Backbreaker) by 134.
SOS: Karrion Zane bested Jaxtyn Anderson at 27:33 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 3 (non-title).

Card 17: Held in Surat (Attendance: 10,012)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Gedo at 3:54 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 110.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Mercurio at 1:53 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 108.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Genichiro Tenryu at 1:53 (The Mic-Check) by 157.
Sugrag Hcaz overpowered Maybach Blue Justice at 1:54 (Backbreaker) by 142.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:20 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 179.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated KUSHIDA at 2:25 (Backbreaker) by 132.
Jaxtyn Anderson tied SOS: Killian Slain at 7:38 (No Contest).

Card 18: Held in Kuala Lumpur (Attendance: 23,736)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Jumbo Tsuruta at 0:47 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 102.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Mongolian Yuga at 1:42 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 133.
Sugrag Hcaz overpowered Genichiro Tenryu at 0:59 (Backbreaker) by 158.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Kendo Sakurada at 2:10 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 110.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:07 (The Mic-Check) by 178.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada pinned KUSHIDA at 1:36 (Gogoplata) by 129 (non-title).
Headhunter B annihilated Sugrag Hcaz at 29:37 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Zunyi (Attendance: 12,329)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Hashif Khan at 3:55 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 74.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:36 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 180.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada overpowered Genichiro Tenryu at 2:13 (Gogoplata) by 155 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson destroyed Kendo Sakurada at 1:46 (The Mic-Check) by 109.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated Kazuo Yamazaki at 0:39 (Backbreaker) by 179.
Huxley Anderson over El Solitario at 4:19 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Headhunter B bested SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 17:51 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Bandung (Attendance: 19,511)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Shinobi at 3:13 (Count Out).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked The Great Fighter at 1:41 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 89.
Huxley Anderson beat Blackheart at 3:10 (The Mic-Check) by 115.
Sugrag Hcaz decked Kendo Sakurada at 3:24 (Backbreaker) by 110.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada decked Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:14 (Gogoplata) by 176 (non-title).
Sugrag Hcaz over Kimchi at 10:41 (Count Out).
Headhunter B tied SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi at 5:46 (Double Count Out).

Card 21: Held in Foshan (Attendance: 18,496)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Sumo Joe at 1:30 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 115.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Masked Burning #1 at 6:16 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 74.
Sugrag Hcaz destroyed Akebono at 1:23 (Backbreaker) by 106.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada pinned Kendo Sakurada at 2:19 (Gogoplata) by 107 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated The Great Fighter at 2:39 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 88.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Red Powa Ranjuru at 4:55 (Backbreaker) by 65.
SOS: Kripplin Paine defeated Headhunter B at 29:35 (Kripplin Claw) by 1 (non-title).

Card 22: Held in Chelyabinsk (Attendance: 17,622)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Super Medico I at 0:41 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 111.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Masked Burning #2 at 4:32 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 65.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Jacinto Canek at 3:00 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 122.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 5:06 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 97.
Huxley Anderson decked The Great Fighter at 5:51 (The Mic-Check) by 87.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Tootsie Roll at 10:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 25.
Headhunter B drew SOS: Karrion Zane at 2:02 (No Contest).

Card 23: Held in Jaipur (Attendance: 23,009)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Super Medico II at 4:45 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 86.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Masked Burning #3 at 4:42 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 104.
Huxley Anderson over G.B.H. Togi Makabe at 3:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Huxley Anderson pinned Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:05 (The Mic-Check) by 96.
Sugrag Hcaz over The Great Fighter at 5:16 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over The Red M&M at 4:21 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Headhunter B bested SOS: Killian Slain at 29:38 (Backbreaker) by 3 (non-title).

Card 24: Held in Xi'an (Attendance: 17,786)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Kojima at 2:08 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 129.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Riki Choshu at 1:10 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 151.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Monster Machine at 4:19 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Sugrag Hcaz pinned Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 5:51 (Backbreaker) by 97.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada overpowered The Great Fighter at 6:03 (Gogoplata) by 85 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Kenzo at 7:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 35.
Sugrag Hcaz outmuscled SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 27:45 (Backbreaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: Ku-Do Suzuki).

Card 25: Held in Medan (Attendance: 22,915)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Kenta Kobashi at 1:01 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 164.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Sasuke the Great at 0:53 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 112.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Monster Machine at 0:57 (The Mic-Check) by 119.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada defeated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:58 (Gogoplata) by 94 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Masked Burning #1 at 2:34 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Mr. "X" at 7:29 (Rib Breaker) by 71.
Asia TV title: Austin Aries bested SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 23:31 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 26: Held in Baghdad (Attendance: 22,014)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Murcielago Enmascarado II at 6:31 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 84.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated KUSHIDA at 1:55 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 133.
Sugrag Hcaz bested Monster Machine at 2:26 (Backbreaker) by 120.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Rayo de Jalisco, Jr. at 1:59 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 119.
Huxley Anderson over Masked Burning #1 at 2:05 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Huxley Anderson decked Ku-Do Suzuki at 7:00 (Savate Kick) by 35.
SOS: Kazuchika Tanahashi bested SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 16:49 (Calf Slicer) by 6.

Card 27: Held in Pune (Attendance: 23,236)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Jinsei Shinzaki at 2:48 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 125.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over El Solitario at 10:08 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Hiroshi Okada destroyed Monster Machine at 2:31 (Gogoplata) by 117 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Tamakirin at 2:15 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 176.
Sugrag Hcaz over Masked Burning #1 at 7:07 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Shino Aburame at 10:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 29.
SOS: Kripplin Paine annihilated SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 24:58 (Kripplin Claw) by 7 (non-title).

Card 28: Held in Wuhan (Attendance: 22,378)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Ciem Caras at 6:16 (Count Out).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Toshiaki Kawada at 0:18 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 136.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Gedo at 3:21 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 109.
Huxley Anderson over Tamakirin at 6:34 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: Hiroshi Okada annihilated Masked Burning #1 at 5:48 (Gogoplata) by 70 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Iruka Umina at 9:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 38.
SOS: Karrion Zane destroyed SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 17:58 (Straight Jacket Sleeper) by 6.

Card 29: Held in Rawalpindi (Attendance: 19,265)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Maybach Blue Justice at 2:58 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 143.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Kimchi at 4:09 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 117.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Gedo at 4:42 (The Mic-Check) by 108.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated Tamakirin at 0:36 (Backbreaker) by 176.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Masked Burning #2 at 7:57 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 64.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Karsyn Anderson at 27:37 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 1.
SOS: Killian Slain defeated SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 29:54 (Flak Jacket Full Nelson) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 15,111)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Kendo Sakurada at 1:07 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 111.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Mitsuharu Misawa at 2:18 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 79.
Sugrag Hcaz annihilated Gedo at 1:42 (Backbreaker) by 109.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada bested Tamakirin at 0:58 (Gogoplata) by 173 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson over Masked Burning #2 at 17:12 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll drew Sugrag Hcaz at 28:11 (Double Count Out).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* overpowered Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson* at 21:17 (The Outlaw's Masterplan) by 7.

Card 31: Held in Yerevan (Attendance: 24,323)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Juice Robinson at 6:48 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 77.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 0:47 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 110.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada annihilated Gedo at 2:37 (Gogoplata) by 106 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Dr. Fujinami at 0:52 (The Mic-Check) by 141.
Sugrag Hcaz defeated Masked Burning #2 at 4:55 (Backbreaker) by 64.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat SOS: Orenji Chikashi at 28:00 (The Superhero Destroyer) by 4 (Guest Referee: Ru-Do Suzuki).
Legacy Tag-team titles: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* pinned SOS: Orenji Chikashi and Hiroshi Okada* at 29:44 (The Outlaw's Masterplan) by 1.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS: The Comet (BOL) overpowered SOS: Hiroshi Okada (NPL) at 23:35 (Cosmic Crucifix) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice).
LPPF: Sean Storm (BOL) annihilated Sugrag Hcaz (NPL) at 29:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice).
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. (BOL) won over SOS: Orenji Chikashi (NPL) at 17:07 (Screaming Eagle) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice).
COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard and High Stakes Hunter Reinhard (BOL) outmuscled Karsyn Anderson and Jaxtyn Anderson (NPL) at 29:31 (Terminal Velocity) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, #1 Contenders).

Battle Royal: Held in Chennai (Attendance: 20,890)

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll gained $1,000 after "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. threw him out of the ring.
SOS: Hiroshi Okada got $1,100 when he got catapulted outside the ring by "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.