IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NIGHT FALCON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #298 -- SEPTEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Austin (Attendance: 19,385)

EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise over Street Fight Stu at 1:54 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit won over TBABIT: 21st Amendment at 28:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror annihilated EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 4:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed Miami Pound Machine at 1:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV pinned Bill Bellicheat at 5:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
Rocky Mountains title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX decked EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 28:09 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII bested EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 29:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV won over EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 24:32 (Wrecking Ball) by 10.

Card 2: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 5,296)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated Street Fight Stu at 1:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise decked Dr. Crush at 1:10 (I'm Pretty) by 138.
Pacific Northwest title: EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer decked EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 3:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.

EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide over Miami Pound Machine at 7:28 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 27:07 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
TMNT: Raphael destroyed EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 27:14 (Spinebuster) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS/Luniz: Big Knuttz Johnson).
West Coast title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV beat EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 24:07 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.

Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI at 44:52 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 11,301)

EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide decked Street Fight Stu at 0:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over Dr. Crush at 6:06 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise won over Bill Bellicheat at 0:51 (Big Splash) by 109.
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood over Miami Pound Machine at 2:32 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated Trainwreck Terry at 6:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer beat TBABIT: Troy LaCroix at 29:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: Louie Vill Louisville).
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix annihilated EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 18:22 (Choking with Necklace) by 6.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 22:21 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 19,826)

TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta tied EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 9:29 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide beat Dr. Crush at 2:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide pinned EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 7:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV over Miami Pound Machine at 4:08 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed The Overgiver at 1:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide won over Bill Bellicheat at 4:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
TMNT: Raphael decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI at 29:01 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV (Time Limit).

Card 5: Held in Avila (Attendance: 9,207)

TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel defeated EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 29:59 (The Twist) by 2.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise won over "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 3:55 (Big Splash) by 100.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise beat Trainwreck Terry at 10:14 (Catapult) by 42.
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV at 15:14 (Choking with Necklace) by 10.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated Laughing Lunatic at 0:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
TMNT: Raphael destroyed EDGE: Crimson Clown at 19:39 (Spinebuster) by 13.
TMNT: Raphael drew TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix at 2:28 (Double Count Out).
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV annihilated TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell at 49:25 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 7,993)

TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV at 29:25 (The Mauling) by 2.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 3:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise defeated The Overgiver at 3:56 (Catapult) by 67.
TMNT: Raphael beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII at 29:50 (Spinebuster) by 4.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV won over EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 27:08 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
TMNT: Raphael won over EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping at 29:53 (Spinebuster) by 4.
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix won over EDGE: O.K. Boomer at 16:24 (Choking with Necklace) by 11.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV annihilated TMNT: Raphael at 30:17 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 14,881)

Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V bested TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell at 28:32 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide destroyed "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 3:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise annihilated Laughing Lunatic at 3:04 (Catapult) by 80.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII destroyed EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 28:29 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV won over Captain Punch at 4:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide outmuscled Trainwreck Terry at 2:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix overpowered EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 23:52 (Choking with Necklace) by 8.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV pinned EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 12:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 47.

Card 8: Held in Houston (Attendance: 5,328)

EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza won over TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell at 29:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise bested "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 4:46 (Big Splash) by 100.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise outmuscled Captain Punch at 4:19 (Catapult) by 64.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV decked Professor Punch at 2:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV beat Kevination at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 129.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide destroyed The Overgiver at 4:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI destroyed EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise* and Everyman's Nightmare at 3:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 60.

Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 42:09 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 6,826)

TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell won over EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 27:37 (The Mauling) by 2.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 3:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 15:24 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide won over Professor Punch at 4:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV bested EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 28:51 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping).
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide won over Laughing Lunatic at 2:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 131.
Mickey McGraw and COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* pinned EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise and EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood* at 28:38 (Gorilla Press Slam) by 5.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV defeated EDGE: Jacob the Spirit at 38:55 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 8,300)

TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell drew EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 1:56 (No Contest).
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide bested "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 4:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise outmuscled Kevination at 6:33 (Catapult) by 81.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV decked Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 2:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated Regal Renegade at 3:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide defeated Captain Punch at 2:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI* overpowered EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise and COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* at 15:43 (Wrecking Ball) by 14.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV overpowered EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 27:41 (Spinebuster) by 12.

Card 11: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 16,320)

TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell overpowered EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 28:33 (The Mauling) by 2.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI won over TBABIT: Eagle Split at 27:06 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood bested EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 5:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide beat Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 3:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV decked Cleveland Clown at 1:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide won over Kevination at 1:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 132.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* beat EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare and EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood* at 9:42 (Wrecking Ball) by 23.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 32:03 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 12,666)

EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava bested TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell at 29:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise pinned EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare at 24:57 (I'm Pretty) by 8.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise over Regal Renegade at 8:06 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over Old School Oscar at 5:15 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide destroyed Matches McGee at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide bested Regal Renegade at 1:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI* decked EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare and COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* at 13:24 (Wrecking Ball) by 11.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV decked EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 39:02 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 12,893)

TBABIT: "Queen of Water" Joy LaCroix decked EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 9:36 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 47.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise defeated Miami Pound Machine at 4:11 (I'm Pretty) by 110.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise annihilated Cleveland Clown at 2:17 (Shoulder Breaker) by 108.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide pinned Old School Oscar at 2:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava pinned EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris at 27:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava pinned EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 20:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
League Tag-team titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI at 29:00 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.

Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV annihilated EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 23:28 (Wrecking Ball) by 14.

Card 14: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 10,410)

East Coast title: TBABIT: "Fortune 420" A.A. Ron pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 29:00 (Smoke-Screen) by 5.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII annihilated EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 48.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI decked EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 9:24 (Ankle Lock) by 47.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI bested EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 21:40 (Wrecking Ball) by 8 (non-title).
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix decked EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 27:23 (Choking with Necklace) by 5.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide overpowered Cleveland Clown at 4:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris, EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton*, and P.C. Police overpowered EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise, Everyman's Nightmare, and COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI* at 29:26 (Double Figure Four) by 2.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV bested EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 38:22 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Malta (Attendance: 13,014)

EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise decked "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 3:08 (Catapult) by 67.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise defeated Professor Punch at 4:29 (Catapult) by 71.
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix decked EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 2:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 51 (non-title).
TV title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI defeated EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 19:41 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.

EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide pinned Salesman Peyton Manning at 5:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII won over EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 21:47 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V won over EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise, Everyman's Nightmare, and VIRUS/VD: SFTS* at 7:35 (Headbutt) by 28.

Card 16: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 12,281)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 1:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise decked Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 4:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 109.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine over EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 6:19 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI outmuscled EDGE: Sidney Konstantine at 22:36 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX defeated EDGE: Jacob the Spirit at 27:31 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Scissor Kick Sal).
Southwest title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII outmuscled EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 20:24 (Wrecking Ball) by 9.

EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise, COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris, EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton, and P.C. Police* at 19:21 (Pretty Bomb) by 11.

Card 17: Held in Perth (Attendance: 6,496)

EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide overpowered "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 2:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise overpowered Old School Oscar at 6:40 (Headlock) by 98.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare at 6:10 (Spear) by 83.
TBABIT: Illinois LaCroix destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V at 27:38 (Choking with Necklace) by 4.
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit defeated EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 29:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
TMNT: Raphael decked EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 23:13 (Spinebuster) by 7.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII* pinned EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise, COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV*, and General Leglock at 17:04 (Ankle Lock) by 14.

Card 18: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 5,097)

EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise bested The Germinator at 0:32 (Big Splash) by 133.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise at 4:55 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer decked EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare at 1:44 (Spear) by 83.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed Matches McGee at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX decked EDGE: Jacob the Spirit at 27:27 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus won over EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 28:37 (Class Dismissed) by 2.
EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare, Jacob the Spirit*, and EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer destroyed EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris, EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton*, and P.C. Police at 27:28 (The Last Ride) by 3 (Guest Referee: Howard).

Card 19: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 15,160)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled The Germinator at 4:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise defeated Matches McGee at 6:55 (Catapult) by 73.
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood beat EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare at 2:08 (Spear) by 80 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV decked Salesman Peyton Manning at 6:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
Southeast title: EDGE: P.C. Police outmuscled EDGE: Jacob the Spirit at 28:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood pinned EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 27:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 27:02 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Band-Aid).

Card 20: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 15,512)

EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide outmuscled The Germinator at 3:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
EDGE: "Too Pretty" Johnny Paradise overpowered Salesman Peyton Manning at 4:02 (Big Splash) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava bested EDGE: Everyman's Nightmare at 1:54 (Spear) by 81.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV drew EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror at 8:25 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer outmuscled EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 27:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava defeated EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 28:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
League Six-man titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII destroyed EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris*, EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton, and P.C. Police at 19:05 (Headlock) by 12.

Battle Royal: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 14,309)

EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood gained $1,000 after COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV hurled him over the top rope.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.