IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NIGHT FALCON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #273 -- SPRING 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 17,335)

AC: Freddy Pharkas destroyed VIRUS: Gregor at 9:21 (grapevine) by 19.
VIRUS: Robert over VIRUS: Brandon at 6:46 (count out).
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak annihilated VIRUS: Stannis at 16:24 (DDT) by 14 (Guest referee: Nevada Sheriff #2).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV drew VIRUS: Terrific Tim Couch at 1:39 (double count out).
VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister tied EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks (time limit).
EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks won over VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith at 29:54 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
Mike "The Match" Storm outmuscled Nook the Secret Weapon at 5:28 (leg lock) by 80 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror, Jacob the Spirit*, and Crimson Clown outmuscled Trevor Lethal, Lance Black, and Thomas Kennedy Orlando* at 29:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo outmuscled TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta at 34:06 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 2 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 15,011)

UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak over VIRUS: Jamie at 20:42 (count out).
TBABIT: 21st Amendment beat VIRUS: Brandon at 11:25 (Beer Bottle Smashed on Head) by 22.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris annihilated VIRUS: Stannis at 13:37 (Double Figure Four) by 13.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV tied EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris at 4:40 (double count out).
VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister outmuscled Trevor Lethal at 28:07 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks won over Lance Black at 27:58 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
Mike "The Match" Storm won over Derek Craven at 4:13 (wrist lock) by 114 (exhibition).
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza*, Flyin' Ryan Harping, and "Merry" Harry Yuletide won over EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror*, Jacob the Spirit, and Crimson Clown at 29:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 1 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo annihilated UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak at 27:35 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 16,578)

VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart pinned VIRUS: Sandor at 14:03 (DDT) by 12.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII overpowered VIRUS: Brandon at 9:49 (Wrecking Ball) by 21.
VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith beat VIRUS: Stannis at 22:43 (DDT) by 9.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated Trevor Lethal at 24:44 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris decked VIRUS: Rockin Ryan Leaf at 29:56 (Double Figure Four) by 1.
AC: Freddy Pharkas beat EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 18:03 (body slam) by 8.
Mike "The Match" Storm bested El Diablo Sanchez at 0:41 (Rings of Saturn) by 127 (exhibition).
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza*, Flyin' Ryan Harping, and "Merry" Harry Yuletide pinned Trevor Lethal, Lance Black*, and Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 18:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris at 39:29 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 14,792)

EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks won over VIRUS: Sandor at 12:16 (abdominal stretch) by 12.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Brick destroyed VIRUS: Brandon at 7:31 (abdominal stretch) by 25.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak defeated TBABIT: Eagle Split at 28:01 (DDT) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo annihilated FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 28:59 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris at 29:57 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 19:17 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
Mike "The Match" Storm destroyed Tygar Singh at 4:12 (leg lock) by 77 (exhibition).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith at 28:25 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 5 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 13,862)

Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm destroyed "The Prodigy" Matt Storm at 6:50 (The Knee Bar) by 35.
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. destroyed VIRUS: Brandon at 7:15 (abdominal stretch) by 25.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated TBABIT: Eagle Split at 27:10 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV won over Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 18:12 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris destroyed Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 22:36 (Double Figure Four) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava destroyed Dr. Yan Pol at 5:20 (fireman's carry ram) by 99.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando defeated Bob Barker at 4:16 (giant swing) by 81.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested VIRUS: Brandon at 15:01 (abdominal stretch) by 28.

Card 6 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 14,452)

"The Prodigy" Matt Storm decked "The Krippler" Stu Hart at 11:42 (Hart Lock Knee Bar) by 11.
VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister overpowered VIRUS: Brandon at 14:15 (DDT) by 21.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak defeated Sheriff Andy Taylor at 6:45 (giant swing) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava annihilated "Mr. America" Bob Turner at 6:05 (fireman's carry ram) by 52.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 20:50 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando annihilated Dr. Yan Pol at 2:37 (giant swing) by 103.
VIRUS: Gregor and Sandor over "The Prodigy" Matt Storm and "The Krippler" Stu Hart at 8:40 (disqualification -- used powder).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked AC: Freddy Pharkas at 57:28 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 16,879)

"The Prodigy" Matt Storm over Nels Olsen at 17:51 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit outmuscled VIRUS: Brandon at 12:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 23.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak bested EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror at 27:43 (DDT) by 3.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando decked "Mr. America" Bob Turner at 6:36 (overhead toss) by 87.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava bested White-Haired Judo Teacher at 6:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 91.
VIRUS: Joyous Joey Harrington drew AC: Freddy Pharkas (time limit).
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak* and BeatdownKings - Brick won over "The Prodigy" Matt Storm and "The Krippler" Stu Hart* at 6:46 (giant swing) by 27.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. at 33:28 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 9,384)

"The Prodigy" Matt Storm over Bud the Wrestling Baby at 28:52 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (diaper on a pole).
EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer won over VIRUS: Brandon at 7:26 (abdominal stretch) by 21.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak defeated Trevor Lethal at 17:26 (DDT) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava beat Sheriff Andy Taylor at 6:32 (fireman's carry ram) by 85.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando over White-Haired Judo Teacher at 3:36 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava annihilated The Missouri Mauler at 0:55 (stunner) by 127.
Trevor Lethal and Lance Black* defeated "The Prodigy" Matt Storm* and "The Krippler" Stu Hart at 4:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 67 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo defeated VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister at 25:15 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 9 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 9,538)

"The Prodigy" Matt Storm destroyed Bob Barker at 6:28 (Hart Lock Knee Bar) by 49.
VIRUS: Dastardly David Carr pinned VIRUS: Brandon at 6:33 (DDT) by 28 *** won the Eastern title.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak destroyed VIRUS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell at 27:07 (DDT) by 1.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando beat Sheriff Andy Taylor at 5:02 (giant swing) by 89.
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror pinned EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 27:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando beat The Missouri Mauler at 5:01 (giant swing) by 89.
Trevor Lethal and Thomas Kennedy Orlando over "The Prodigy" Matt Storm and "The Krippler" Stu Hart at 2:28 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo outmuscled EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 41:32 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 9,626)

Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm destroyed "The Krippler" Stu Hart at 6:41 (monkey flip) by 44 (dungeon).
Lance Black over VIRUS: Brandon at 2:36 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo annihilated UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak at 27:45 (abdominal stretch) by 3 (non-title).
UKA: BeatdownKings - Brick annihilated VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart at 27:40 (abdominal stretch) by 4 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror destroyed Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 28:40 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 17:50 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
Lance Black and Thomas Kennedy Orlando over "The Prodigy" Matt Storm and "The Krippler" Stu Hart at 4:57 (disqualification -- nail file).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart at 37:58 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 16,782)

Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm annihilated DKOH: Dr. Freeze at 4:17 (The Knee Bar) by 91.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava over Jack Reynolds at 1:47 (count out).
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak outmuscled Sgt. Karl Lyons at 2:27 (body slam) by 131.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava overpowered DKOH: "Master of Pain" Mark Hlavin at 6:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 62.
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit annihilated EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 24:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo defeated VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith at 24:59 (abdominal stretch) by 8 (non-title).
"The Prodigy" Matt Storm and Jerry Jones* pinned "The Krippler" Stu Hart* and Bud the Wrestling Baby at 11:47 (Hart Lock Knee Bar) by 13 (ladder).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 29:18 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 11,210)

Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm bested Bud the Wrestling Baby at 5:13 (The Knee Bar) by 62 (loser calls the winner "Daddy").
Thomas Kennedy Orlando beat Jack Reynolds at 2:14 (giant swing) by 86.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak decked Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 21:41 (DDT) by 8.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando over DKOH: "Master of Pain" Mark Hlavin at 0:39 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit defeated Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 17:44 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith destroyed Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 28:26 (DDT) by 3.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V outmuscled VIRUS: Jon* and Brandon at 17:35 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo defeated EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 19:20 (abdominal stretch) by 10.

Card 13 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 14,278)

Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm over Jerry Jones at 3:28 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over VIRUS: Renly at 8:37 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. destroyed FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV at 21:24 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. overpowered VIRUS: Rompin Rick Mirer at 27:29 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Crimson Clown defeated VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith at 23:05 (avalanche) by 6 *** won the Dixie title.
AC: Freddy Pharkas destroyed Lance Black at 19:47 (DDT) by 8.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V* destroyed UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak and BeatdownKings - Brick* at 28:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo annihilated EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 49:00 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 6,413)

EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava pinned The Wrestling Pharmacist at 3:15 (fireman's carry ram) by 66.
AC: Freddy Pharkas pinned VIRUS: Renly at 6:41 (DDT) by 26.
VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart decked FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV at 22:16 (pole ram) by 8.
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. bested White-Haired Judo Teacher at 3:45 (scissors grip) by 94.
EDGE: Crimson Clown bested EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 19:42 (avalanche) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava destroyed "The Mangler" Mike Wallace at 2:05 (abdominal stretch) by 161.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V destroyed "The Prodigy" Matt Storm and "The Krippler" Stu Hart* at 7:27 (stunner) by 71 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 27:57 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 15 -- Held in Zurich (Attendance: 12,413)

Thomas Kennedy Orlando annihilated The Wrestling Pharmacist at 6:22 (giant swing) by 70.
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. outmuscled TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel at 19:27 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII destroyed AC: Freddy Pharkas at 27:24 (Wrecking Ball) by 1 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide beat UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. at 27:15 (avalanche) by 1 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: Crimson Clown won over Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 21:50 (avalanche) by 9.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando overpowered "The Mangler" Mike Wallace at 3:01 (giant swing) by 88.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V* overpowered Trevor Lethal and Lance Black* at 28:47 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo beat EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 17:41 (abdominal stretch) by 11.

Card 16 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 9,776)

EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava annihilated "The Grappler" George Bush, Sr. at 3:30 (giant swing) by 103.
AC: Freddy Pharkas pinned TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel at 17:30 (DDT) by 8.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII drew EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 9:20 (double count out).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo annihilated UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. at 28:17 (abdominal stretch) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza defeated EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 29:34 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava defeated Bob Barker at 2:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 77.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V* destroyed Trevor Lethal and Thomas Kennedy Orlando* at 17:16 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo annihilated VIRUS: Jake the Snake Plummer at 31:09 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 17 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 15,149)

Thomas Kennedy Orlando won over "The Grappler" George Bush, Sr. at 2:46 (choke slam) by 101.
TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell pinned VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart at 27:08 (The Mauling) by 3.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI won over VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith at 27:51 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. defeated Lance Black at 15:13 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza won over Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 29:03 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
Mike "The Match" Storm beat Big Ben at 2:11 (wrist lock) by 115 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V outmuscled Lance Black* and Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 27:45 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.

Card 18 -- Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 9,289)

EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava pinned The Masked Old Man at 1:51 (abdominal stretch) by 174.
TBABIT: "Grizzly Man" Timothy Treadwell tied EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris at 5:15 (double count out).
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava pinned "Mr. Big Time Wrestling" Bud Hlavin at 3:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 75.
VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart drew EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 6:15 (double disqualification).
EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping decked EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 29:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
Mike "The Match" Storm defeated Ace Stevens at 3:01 (leg lock) by 83 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror, Jacob the Spirit, and Crimson Clown* decked VIRUS: Jamie, Tywin, and Tyrion* at 27:05 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.

Card 19 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 5,351)

Thomas Kennedy Orlando decked The Masked Old Man at 0:37 (TKO) by 174.
TBABIT: "Fortune 420" A.A. Ron annihilated EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 29:30 (Smoke-Screen) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando over "Mr. Big Time Wrestling" Bud Hlavin at 2:08 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed VIRUS: Marvelous Matt Leinart at 22:22 (abdominal stretch) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping won over Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 28:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
Mike "The Match" Storm pinned Jaeger van Dorn at 2:06 (wrist lock) by 105 (exhibition).
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza*, Flyin' Ryan Harping, and "Merry" Harry Yuletide won over VIRUS: Renly, Robert*, and Stannis at 18:40 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.

Card 20 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 9,367)

VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister pinned VIRUS: Jon at 28:24 (DDT) by 3.
TBABIT: "Fortune 420" A.A. Ron overpowered VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith at 28:51 (Smoke-Screen) by 2.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V beat VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister at 28:23 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava decked DKOH: Dr. Freeze at 0:15 (stunner) by 133.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide destroyed EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 24:14 (avalanche) by 9.
Mike "The Match" Storm pinned Bodybag Jones at 2:09 (leg lock) by 81 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror, Jacob the Spirit, and Crimson Clown* overpowered FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 22:14 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.

Card 21 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 8,313)

EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks overpowered VIRUS: Jon at 29:39 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
VIRUS: Awesome Akili Smith bested VIRUS: Robert at 28:51 (DDT) by 4.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V tied EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris (time limit).
Thomas Kennedy Orlando annihilated DKOH: Dr. Freeze at 3:57 (giant swing) by 101.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide beat Thomas Kennedy Orlando at 24:54 (avalanche) by 9.
Mike "The Match" Storm won over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 1:17 (wrist lock) by 119 (exhibition).
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza*, Flyin' Ryan Harping, and "Merry" Harry Yuletide annihilated FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII* at 24:13 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 22 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 18,102)

TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta overpowered White-Haired Judo Teacher at 1:41 (double axehandle) by 93 (non-title).
TBABIT: 21st Amendment overpowered VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister at 27:22 (Beer Bottle Smashed on Head) by 1.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV beat VIRUS: Jake the Snake Plummer at 27:54 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping bested VIRUS: Bombastic Bubby Brister at 28:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks decked Trevor Lethal at 29:57 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
Mike "The Match" Storm outmuscled Eric Darkstrom at 4:28 (leg lock) by 74 (exhibition).
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza*, Flyin' Ryan Harping, and "Merry" Harry Yuletide pinned White-Haired Judo Teacher, Dr. Yan Pol*, and The Missouri Mauler at 4:43 (atomic drop) by 60.

Battle Royal -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 15,481)

Mike "The Match" Storm pocketed $1,000 after being thrown over the turnbuckle by Thomas Kennedy Orlando.
VIRUS: Stannis received $1,100 after Trevor Lethal and Lance Black catapulted him out of the ring.
Lance Black was awarded $1,200 when EDGE: Purple People Greeters threw him out.
Trevor Lethal gained $1,300 after being flipped onto the steps by EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton was awarded an imaginary $1,400 after UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak catapulted him into some fans at ringside.
EDGE: Purple People Greeters was paid $1,500 after The Arizona Cardinal flipped him out.
UKA: BeatdownKings - H.H.I.C. snatched $1,600 after getting thrown out by UKA: BeatdownKings - Brick.
The Arizona Cardinal picked up $1,700 when he was thrown into his manager at ringside by Thomas Kennedy Orlando.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Brick was given $1,800 when FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV flipped him out.
Thomas Kennedy Orlando took home $1,900 in imaginary earnings after UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak flipped him out.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV made $2,000 after being hurled out of the ring by UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak.
UKA: BeatdownKings - Freak won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

(Do you own any female wrestlers in this league? Make sure our battle royal commentators know!)

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.