IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NINJA DOJO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #294 -- APRIL 2021

Card 1: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 15,959)

SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins won over IMT/AR15: Icon at 29:56 (Figure Four) by 5.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig won over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 29:14 (Figure Four) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository decked TAMMY: World's Sexiest Blonde Tammy Fytch at 6:43 (Palm Strike) by 51.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson won over Kaz Mitsuharu at 4:44 (Bodyslam) by 79 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:22 (Super Kick) by 1.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 29:17 (Figure Four) by 4.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:38 (Dead of the Night) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Hockey 11th annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 27:58 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
Main event: SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 32:59 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 2: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 22,991)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank tied EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th at 5:06 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig destroyed EDGE: TML Kapanen at 29:27 (Figure Four) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated Mystic Moe at 1:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 143.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson defeated Bronze Medal Winner at 3:23 (Bodyslam) by 66 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno defeated Furutoni Shuzo at 5:02 (Chickenwing) by 98.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 18:28 (Figure Four) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 29:08 (The Big Igloo) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th).
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 13:31 (Ball Shot) by 13.

Main event: SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 40:00 (Figure Four) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Kapanen).

Card 3: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 19,864)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank decked EDGE: TML Gardiner at 27:27 (Figure Four) by 5.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior at 27:40 (Figure Four) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository beat Yoshizawa Eichiro at 0:55 (Palm Strike) by 104.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson annihilated Hamakawa Yoshiki at 1:18 (Bodyslam) by 101 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Baba Renzo at 4:52 (Chickenwing) by 105.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins bested VIRUS: Chaotic Corino Crusher at 20:43 (Figure Four) by 8.
EDGE: TML Matthews defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 29:29 (Go Leafs Go) by 2 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Perfect Blonde" Tammy Fytch).
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned IMT/AR15: Icon, Libertarian*, and Due Process at 20:15 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
Main event: SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson overpowered IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod at 28:26 (Figure Four) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Mr. Obvious).

Card 4: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 17,902)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank annihilated EDGE: Mr. Obvious at 28:00 (Figure Four) by 4.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:08 (Figure Four) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository outmuscled Kaz Mitsuharu at 2:43 (Palm Strike) by 82.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson over Justin Credulous at 6:47 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior destroyed SOS: "Big Six" Christy Mathewson at 29:49 (Shadow Lock) by 5.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 18:40 (Figure Four) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:39 (Mama Interferes) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Icon, Libertarian, and Due Process* overpowered Mystic Moe, Bronze Medal Winner*, and Hank Sesame at 6:20 (Brainbuster) by 96.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins won over SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson at 43:17 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 27,073)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:25 (Figure Four) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Hydro).
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig defeated EDGE: TML Kadri at 27:41 (Figure Four) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository decked Bronze Medal Winner at 3:21 (Palm Strike) by 69.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson over Oshiro Fumio at 2:21 (Disqualification: hit ref) (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams defeated LPPF: Waluigi at 28:16 (Adam Bomb) by 1.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed EDGE: Dungeon Master at 29:49 (Figure Four) by 5.
EDGE: TML Matthews destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 28:05 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, Inalienable Rights*, and Second Amendment destroyed IMT/AR15: Icon, Libertarian*, and Due Process at 19:08 (Educate Yourself) by 11.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank at 53:43 (Figure Four) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 17,016)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank pinned EDGE: TML Brown at 27:30 (Figure Four) by 1.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig annihilated IMT/AR15: Infowars at 29:46 (Figure Four) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository bested Hamakawa Yoshiki at 1:31 (Palm Strike) by 104.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson bested Gushiken Sen at 0:45 (Bodyslam) by 118 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior bested Faceplant at 7:05 (European Uppercut) by 71.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat EDGE: TML Andersen at 27:21 (Figure Four) by 4.
Northeast title: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights decked EDGE: TML Matthews at 29:34 (5 Hold in a Row) by 1.

SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins overpowered SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers, "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth, and "Cyclone" Cy Young* at 28:45 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed EDGE: TML Matthews at 34:46 (Figure Four) by 4.

Card 7: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 26,484)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank won over VIRUS: Anarchist Archer Anderson at 28:54 (Figure Four) by 3.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Blue J. Foyt at 28:21 (Figure Four) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository over Justin Credulous at 15:13 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson destroyed Nonako Isoshi at 4:19 (Bodyslam) by 108 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer defeated Faceplant at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 74.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Furious George at 18:05 (Figure Four) by 8.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer defeated Furutoni Shuzo at 6:14 (Side Slam) by 96.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, Inalienable Rights*, and Second Amendment bested SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers, "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth, and "Cyclone" Cy Young* at 16:44 (Educate Yourself) by 6.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins won over EDGE: Sister Night at 48:39 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Prague (Attendance: 25,092)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank won over EDGE/GiFt: Clint Taurus at 28:47 (Figure Four) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/AR15: Icon).
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig bested VIRUS: Matt Riddle at 24:37 (Figure Four) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository outmuscled Oshiro Fumio at 3:51 (Palm Strike) by 118.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson beat Hank Sesame at 1:00 (Slingshot Suplex) by 144 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned Mystic Moe at 2:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 144.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 23:02 (Figure Four) by 8.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer bested Baba Renzo at 0:56 (Side Slam) by 103.
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe, "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb*, and "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie at 19:38 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins overpowered SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 44:46 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 29,938)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank drew IMT/AR15: Second Amendment at 5:19 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 17:13 (No Contest).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository won over Gushiken Sen at 4:53 (Palm Strike) by 121.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson defeated Edmund Dantes at 1:41 (Chickenwing) by 140 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Mystic Moe at 1:39 (Headlock) by 75.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned IMT/AR15: Bad Dude Elrod Corn Pop at 24:24 (Figure Four) by 7.
EDGE: TML Matthews bested VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 15:35 (Go Leafs Go) by 7.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment* annihilated SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe, "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb*, and "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie at 15:20 (Side Slam) by 15.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner at 38:00 (Figure Four) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Matthews).

Card 10: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 15,218)

IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository bested Yoneno Kyoden at 3:55 (Palm Strike) by 105.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Maple Syrup 3 at 20:07 (Figure Four) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository beat Nonako Isoshi at 1:28 (Palm Strike) by 111.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson over Buckshot at 7:42 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat Yoshizawa Eichiro at 0:31 (Headlock) by 106.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered Hank Sesame at 0:32 (Shadow Lock) by 149.
IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again* and Infowars defeated EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 29:18 (False Flag) by 1.
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams, "The Foundation" Chris Adams*, and Quail Earnhardt at 29:38 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated LPPF: Waluigi at 46:13 (Figure Four) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 17,823)

SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson bested Yoneno Kyoden at 1:35 (Bodyslam) by 102 (non-title).
EDGE: Sister Night pinned SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers at 27:25 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository beat Hank Sesame at 1:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 142.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson annihilated Jason Adams at 1:34 (Chickenwing) by 141 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer overpowered Yoshizawa Eichiro at 1:20 (Side Slam) by 102.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer over Hank Sesame at 1:59 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again* and Infowars defeated Faceplant and Mystic Moe* at 4:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 32.
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation, Fourth Amendment, and Bad Dude Elrod Corn Pop* at 27:03 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander at 27:14 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 28,144)

VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno defeated Yoneno Kyoden at 3:57 (Chickenwing) by 105.
SOS: "Iron" George Davis defeated LPPF: Waluigi at 29:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Nonako Isoshi).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated Edmund Dantes at 0:22 (European Uppercut) by 138.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson beat Sakamoto Hidakazu at 6:28 (Bodyslam) by 94 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior destroyed Kaz Mitsuharu at 5:41 (Headlock) by 84.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned Edmund Dantes at 0:46 (Palm Strike) by 139.
IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again* and Infowars outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 29:59 (False Flag) by 3.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, Inalienable Rights*, and Second Amendment overpowered EDGE/GiFt: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams, "The Foundation" Chris Adams*, and Quail Earnhardt at 16:25 (Educate Yourself) by 9.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 24:33 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 18,350)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat Yoneno Kyoden at 1:42 (Headlock) by 107.
EDGE: TML Matthews destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Molson 5th at 29:11 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository over Samuel Sung at 2:06 (Count Out).
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson destroyed No Jakuchu at 4:53 (Bodyslam) by 94 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer outmuscled Kaz Mitsuharu at 5:13 (Side Slam) by 80.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Edmund Dantes at 0:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 140.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver* and EDGE: Hooded Justice won over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 22:51 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation, Fourth Amendment*, and Bad Dude Elrod Corn Pop outmuscled Edmund Dantes*, Buckshot, and Jason Adams at 7:23 (Superplex) by 69.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 55:55 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 28,740)

EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer outmuscled Yoneno Kyoden at 3:51 (Side Slam) by 103.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson at 28:31 (Shadow Lock) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository over Buckshot at 5:58 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson over Furutoni Shuzo at 3:27 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior bested Bronze Medal Winner at 4:17 (European Uppercut) by 92.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior decked Buckshot at 2:54 (Shadow Lock) by 187.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider CN Tower 2nd* and EDGE: TML Liljegren bested EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 19:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, Inalienable Rights*, and Second Amendment bested SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins at 27:16 (Educate Yourself) by 5.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins bested IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 29:13 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Destin (Attendance: 25,567)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner decked IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again at 29:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
EDGE: Sister Night defeated SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby at 27:46 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated Goalie at 3:20 (Palm Strike) by 82.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson annihilated Baba Renzo at 1:19 (Bodyslam) by 102 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer beat Bronze Medal Winner at 5:04 (European Uppercut) by 91.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer won over Buckshot at 2:55 (Mama Interferes) by 187.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Maple Syrup 3* and EDGE: TML Rielly destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 28:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, Inalienable Rights*, and Second Amendment destroyed IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation, Fourth Amendment, and Bad Dude Elrod Corn Pop* at 15:54 (Educate Yourself) by 9.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 19:14 (Figure Four) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 26,898)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Moosrider Labatt Blue 8th at 27:21 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository annihilated Jason Adams at 0:38 (Palm Strike) by 107.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno overpowered Faceplant at 7:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 68.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat Hamakawa Yoshiki at 4:10 (Headlock) by 106.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated Jason Adams at 4:16 (Headlock) by 109.
SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers* and "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 29:18 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins outmuscled EDGE: TML Andersen at 34:24 (Figure Four) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 15,403)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner decked EDGE: Hooded Justice at 28:43 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Oshiro Fumio).
EDGE: Sister Night beat EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th at 28:05 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository bested TAMMY: "Awesome Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 7:51 (Palm Strike) by 39.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno defeated Mystic Moe at 1:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Hamakawa Yoshiki at 3:53 (Side Slam) by 102.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer pinned Jason Adams at 1:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 141.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* pinned EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Molson 5th* and EDGE: Mr. Gift at 29:11 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 18,508)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner drew EDGE: TML Nylander at 5:10 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Sister Night beat SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe at 19:09 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository pinned Sakamoto Hidakazu at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 97.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno pinned Yoshizawa Eichiro at 1:50 (Chickenwing) by 104.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior won over Justin Credulous at 6:52 (European Uppercut) by 83.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior defeated EDGE/GiFt: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 29:44 (Shadow Lock) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 28:10 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 16,775)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:53 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository bested Kataoka Masaki at 4:15 (Palm Strike) by 86.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository won over TAMMY: Earth's Finest Woman Tammy Fytch at 6:40 (Palm Strike) by 26.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over Kaz Mitsuharu at 4:59 (Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer overpowered Justin Credulous at 3:14 (Headlock) by 77.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior outmuscled VIRUS: Nick Jackson at 28:30 (Shadow Lock) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Giant Nintendo).
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7* and EDGE: Mr. Obvious overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 28:49 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 21,065)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott at 29:29 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson over Kataoka Masaki at 10:59 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository annihilated No Jakuchu at 6:08 (Palm Strike) by 97.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno decked Bronze Medal Winner at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior won over Oshiro Fumio at 4:18 (Headlock) by 120.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated Sakamoto Hidakazu at 6:58 (Headlock) by 99.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Moosrider Labatt Blue 8th* and EDGE: TML Kapanen outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 29:13 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 18,803)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner won over VIRUS: David Starr at 29:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno decked Kataoka Masaki at 6:37 (Chickenwing) by 86.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated Rico at 5:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 84.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno annihilated Hamakawa Yoshiki at 3:25 (Chickenwing) by 104.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Oshiro Fumio at 4:40 (Side Slam) by 116.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer over Sakamoto Hidakazu at 1:11 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th* and EDGE: TML Nylander destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 18:25 (Slingshot Suplex) by 11.

Card 22: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 29,060)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner won over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Hockey 11th at 19:57 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated Kataoka Masaki at 1:42 (Headlock) by 88.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:00 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno defeated Justin Credulous at 6:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th tied SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander at 4:48 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Running Scared decked LPPF: Waluigi at 28:15 (Punch Nazis) by 3.
VIRUS: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson* won over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 20:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

Card 23: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 27,941)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod drew EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider CN Tower 2nd at 5:56 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Kataoka Masaki at 2:42 (Side Slam) by 84.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated TAMMY: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch at 1:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 85.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno destroyed Oshiro Fumio at 4:53 (Chickenwing) by 118.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior decked Gushiken Sen at 0:56 (Headlock) by 123.
LPPF: Waluigi drew VIRUS: Brutal Bison Breaker at 9:14 (No Contest).
League Tag-team titles: IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders bested EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* at 15:24 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 11.

Card 24: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 21,971)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod bested SOS: "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth at 17:07 (Kung Fluplex) by 6.
LPPF: Waluigi destroyed VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:37 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Flawless" Tammy Fytch).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository over Furutoni Shuzo at 3:45 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno outmuscled Gushiken Sen at 1:09 (Chickenwing) by 121.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer overpowered Gushiken Sen at 0:58 (Side Slam) by 119.
Southwest title: EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott decked LPPF: Waluigi at 28:39 (Ball Shot) by 5.

EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: TML Gardiner* annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 28:09 (Go Leafs Go) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker).

Card 25: Held in Paris (Attendance: 24,220)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod bested VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno at 29:54 (Kung Fluplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Chimp Goto).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior beat VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:24 (Dead of the Night) by 2 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Awesome Blonde" Tammy Fytch).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository beat TAMMY: Universe's Hottest Blonde Tammy Fytch at 9:19 (Palm Strike) by 48.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Nonako Isoshi at 0:51 (Chickenwing) by 111.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated Nonako Isoshi at 2:19 (Headlock) by 113.
LPPF: Waluigi tied IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment at 5:41 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and EDGE: Running Scared* overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 18:41 (Punch Nazis) by 9.

Card 26: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 28,436)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod destroyed VIRUS/CURE: Austin Aries at 29:03 (Kung Fluplex) by 1.
EDGE: Sister Night bested IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th at 28:39 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository overpowered Baba Renzo at 3:41 (Palm Strike) by 105.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno annihilated Hank Sesame at 2:35 (Super Kick) by 147.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer decked Nonako Isoshi at 1:02 (Side Slam) by 109.
IMT/AR15: Close the Borders pinned LPPF: Waluigi at 29:17 (Listen to Trump) by 3.
SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson and Charles "Kid" Nichols* won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 27:31 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.

Card 27: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 21,044)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod bested SOS: "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie at 20:06 (Kung Fluplex) by 8.
EDGE: Sister Night outmuscled VIRUS: Hardcore Hank Hatred at 20:45 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository annihilated TAMMY: "Incredible" Tammy Fytch at 7:38 (Palm Strike) by 25.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno pinned Edmund Dantes at 2:11 (Ankle Lock) by 136.
EDGE: TML Matthews annihilated SOS: Charles "Kid" Nichols at 27:19 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th decked LPPF: Waluigi at 29:29 (Figure Four) by 4.
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker* and "Big Six" Christy Mathewson beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 22:26 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 25,645)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod defeated EDGE: Mr. Gift at 29:55 (Kung Fluplex) by 3.
EDGE: Sister Night overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:56 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository decked TAMMY: World's Hottest Blonde Tammy Fytch at 5:21 (Palm Strike) by 61.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno outmuscled Buckshot at 1:22 (Super Kick) by 185.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander outmuscled EDGE: TML Rielly at 15:12 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior bested No Jakuchu at 5:11 (Headlock) by 99.
VIRUS: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson* overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 16:37 (Slingshot Suplex) by 9.

Card 29: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 15,515)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:41 (Kung Fluplex) by 3.
EDGE: Sister Night overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Lark Martin at 29:44 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository over TAMMY: World's Finest Blonde Tammy Fytch at 4:13 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno destroyed Goalie at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander annihilated IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave at 28:05 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer decked No Jakuchu at 6:49 (Side Slam) by 95.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 17:34 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 13.

Card 30: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 20,662)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod won over EDGE: TML Marner at 29:45 (Kung Fluplex) by 4.
EDGE: TML Matthews bested SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker at 28:34 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository over Nacho at 9:47 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno decked Jason Adams at 0:31 (Super Kick) by 171.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander outmuscled VIRUS: Dangerous Duke Disaster at 29:22 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 29:03 (Shadow Lock) by 3.
EDGE: Running Man* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Sealclubber 12 beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 16:10 (Punch Nazis) by 9.

Card 31: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 17,411)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod beat EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Sealclubber 12 at 28:28 (Kung Fluplex) by 1.
LPPF: Waluigi defeated SOS: "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb at 28:48 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Kapanen).
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated TAMMY: Universe's Finest Blonde Tammy Fytch at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 43.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Sakamoto Hidakazu at 5:28 (Chickenwing) by 97.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander annihilated EDGE: Running Man at 28:47 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Marner).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered Furutoni Shuzo at 0:47 (Headlock) by 100.
EDGE: TML Marner* and EDGE/GiFt: Furious George decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 23:27 (Go Leafs Go) by 7.

Card 32: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 26,982)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod beat EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:22 (Kung Fluplex) by 4.
EDGE: TML Liljegren pinned LPPF: Waluigi at 27:05 (Go Leafs Go) by 2 (Guest Referee: Justin Credulous).
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson destroyed Faceplant at 1:07 (Figure Four) by 130 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno beat No Jakuchu at 1:46 (Chickenwing) by 97.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned Baba Renzo at 4:59 (Headlock) by 107.
EDGE: Dungeon Master* and EDGE/GiFt: Clint Taurus won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 28:36 (Punch Nazis) by 1.

Card 33: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 19,365)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod annihilated IMT/AR15: Libertarian at 29:05 (Kung Fluplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson).
SOS: "Cyclone" Cy Young tied LPPF: Waluigi at 15:27 (No Contest).
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson won over Mystic Moe at 1:03 (Superplex) by 145 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno destroyed Rico at 10:39 (Chickenwing) by 47.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander pinned IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation at 18:36 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior bested IMT/AR15: Due Process at 27:36 (Shadow Lock) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Anarchist Archer Anderson).
EDGE: TML Brown* and EDGE/GiFt: Lark Martin overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 29:27 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.

Card 34: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 23,899)

TV title: IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:59 (Corn Pop Was a Bad Dude) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository bested Faceplant at 6:23 (Pumphandle Slam) by 65.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson overpowered Yoshizawa Eichiro at 0:46 (Bodyslam) by 101 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior won over VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno at 28:44 (Shadow Lock) by 2 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Beautiful Blonde" Tammy Fytch).
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer at 27:08 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver).
EDGE: TML Andersen bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:16 (Go Leafs Go) by 2 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Sexy Blonde" Tammy Fytch).
EDGE: TML Kadri* and EDGE/GiFt: Blue J. Foyt decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt at 29:47 (Go Leafs Go) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in London (Attendance: 22,219)

IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave was given $1,000 after SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson threw him into his manager at ringside.
IMT/AR15: Icon nabbed a quick $1,100 when he got hurled out by EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer snatched $1,200 when SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson threw him out.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson collected $1,300 after IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository flipped him out of the ring.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository collected a quick $1,400 after IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality flipped him into some fans at ringside.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.