IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NINJA DOJO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #272 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 11,073)

SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup annihilated IMT/AR15: Icon at 27:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository decked EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:47 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 3.
SOS: Thug Dionte Russell defeated EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux at 29:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer beat Jason Adams at 0:19 (Mama Interferes) by 171.
EDGE: TML Andersen won over Rico at 5:58 (Chickenwing) by 90 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Infection at 3:53 (Go Leafs Go) by 66 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer won over VIRUS: Mr. Infection at 7:20 (Mama Interferes) by 67.
IMT/AR15: Infowars*, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment defeated SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss*, Geronimo Jones, and Cochise Smith at 2:55 (Hammerlock) by 53 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated EDGE: TML Andersen at 58:32 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 6,286)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod tied IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 3:28 (No Contest).
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup bested IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 27:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott at 27:27 (No Contest).
EDGE: TML Andersen bested H25/EDGE: Rick Star at 19:43 (Go Leafs Go) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality over Rico at 7:04 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment bested EDGE: TML Brown at 23:51 (Doesn't Exist in Canada) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again* and Libertarian defeated EDGE: TML Liljegren* and Erik Kyle at 29:43 (False Flag) by 2.
VIRUS: Rugged Ron Stargunn, Mighty Max Stargunn, and Jumpin Johnny Stargunn over SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss, Geronimo Jones, and Cochise Smith at 2:41 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars beat IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 42:43 (Brain Force) by 8.

Card 3 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 5,791)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod defeated H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 28:07 (I Disavow Your Finisher) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Infowars outmuscled IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 22:47 (Brain Force) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux destroyed IMT/AR15: Libertarian at 27:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality annihilated H25/EDGE: Rick Star at 11:51 (Cancel Culture) by 12.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer defeated Rico at 4:35 (European Uppercut) by 98.
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup pinned EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Sealclubber 12 at 28:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation and Due Process over IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again and Libertarian at 1:33 (Count Out).
EDGE: TML Nylander, Tito Jakeson, and Ernie Slayer tied IMT/AR15: Infowars, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment at 1:07 (No Contest).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars won over EDGE: Running Man at 26:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 12.

Card 4 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 17,760)

IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again tied H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 1:59 (No Contest).
IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment beat IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 15:21 (Doesn't Exist in Canada) by 6 *** won the TV title.
IMT/AR15: Second Amendment annihilated EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux at 29:22 (Shall Not Be Infringed) by 4 *** won the Western title.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer won over H25/EDGE: Rick Star at 22:43 (Mama Interferes) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Infowars beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 24:25 (Brain Force) by 8.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott destroyed H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 29:35 (Ball Shot) by 3.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver and TML Rielly* decked IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation* and Due Process at 27:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Infowars, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment* beat EDGE: TML Brown, VIRUS: David Starr*, and EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Hockey 11th at 27:22 (Read Alternate News Sources) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 12.

Card 5 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 8,837)

IMT/AR15: Infowars defeated EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver at 23:17 (Brain Force) by 9 (Guest Referee: H25/EDGE: Suicide King Cesar E. Salvo).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning annihilated IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 28:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered Hank Sesame at 3:34 (Ankle Lock) by 91 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Infowars won over EDGE: "The Expert" Lee Dunn at 27:45 (Brain Force) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation bested EDGE: TML Nylander at 24:54 (The Original AOC) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Stand with Rand destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:08 (National Emergency) by 4 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider CN Tower 2nd and TML Gardiner* destroyed IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation and Due Process* at 29:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 *** won the Tag-team titles.
IMT/AR15: Infowars, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment* destroyed EDGE: TML Kadri, Worst Canadian Mooserider Sealclubber 12*, and Chanthony Atburn at 29:55 (Read Alternate News Sources) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars outmuscled SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 36:15 (Brain Force) by 6.

Card 6 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 8,583)

EDGE: Running Man won over EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider CN Tower 2nd at 29:22 (Punch Nazis) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository won over Nacho at 2:10 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 131 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality decked Hank Sesame at 5:01 (Headlock) by 99.
EDGE: Papa C. Allis bested EDGE: Running Man at 14:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 12 *** won the Central title.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights annihilated EDGE: Running Scared at 29:08 (5 Hold in a Row) by 2.
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup decked VIRUS: Rugged Ron Stargunn at 18:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation* and Due Process defeated EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Maple Syrup 3* and Mr. Gift at 19:30 (State's Rights Plex) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 20:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 12.

Card 7 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 9,054)

EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Maple Syrup 3 destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 28:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: TML Andersen over Faceplant at 7:36 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer annihilated Hank Sesame at 2:03 (Mama Interferes) by 151.
IMT/AR15: Infowars decked EDGE: TML Rielly at 20:55 (Brain Force) by 8.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning beat EDGE: Running Scared at 24:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/AR15: Infowars decked EDGE: TML Matthews at 14:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 12.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th and Mr. Lucky drew IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation and Due Process (Time Limit).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars pinned EDGE: Running Scared at 34:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 12.

Card 8 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 19,123)

EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th destroyed SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 28:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality annihilated Faceplant at 3:51 (Chickenwing) by 59.
EDGE: TML Andersen decked Edmund Dantes at 0:37 (Side Slam) by 141 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen annihilated H25/EDGE: Mr. Kitty at 29:40 (Go Leafs Go) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th overpowered EDGE: Running Scared at 28:38 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Infowars over VIRUS: Jumpin Johnny Stargunn at 15:14 (Count Out).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Molson 5th and Mr. Obvious tied IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation and Due Process (Time Limit).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars defeated IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation at 56:29 (Brain Force) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 19,072)

EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Molson 5th destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer outmuscled Faceplant at 5:13 (European Uppercut) by 58.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality outmuscled Edmund Dantes at 4:50 (Chickenwing) by 80.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality overpowered H25/EDGE: Mr. Kitty at 18:42 (Cancel Culture) by 8.
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior at 28:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Infowars outmuscled EDGE: Ernie Slayer at 22:14 (Brain Force) by 8.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th and TML Kapanen* outmuscled EDGE: TML Liljegren and Erik Kyle* at 17:37 (Hammerlock) by 12 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars annihilated H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 21:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 12.

Card 10 -- Held in Topeka (Attendance: 5,318)

EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th decked EDGE: Running Scared at 29:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: TML Andersen won over Mystic Moe at 0:19 (Slingshot Suplex) by 136 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer beat Edmund Dantes at 3:46 (European Uppercut) by 79.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer defeated H25/EDGE: Mr. Kitty at 29:24 (Mama Interferes) by 3.
EDGE: Running Man annihilated VIRUS: Mighty Max Stargunn at 17:14 (Backbreaker) by 9 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Andersen).
IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment annihilated EDGE: Tito Jakeson at 21:26 (Doesn't Exist in Canada) by 6.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7* and EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior bested EDGE: TML Liljegren and Erik Kyle* at 23:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9 (Guest Referee: Bronze Medal Winner).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars outmuscled IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment at 31:27 (Brain Force) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 6,413)

IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation outmuscled EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 at 16:22 (The Original AOC) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality defeated Mystic Moe at 1:58 (Superplex) by 144.
EDGE: TML Andersen over Samuel Sung at 6:41 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup bested EDGE: TML Gardiner at 29:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Due Process overpowered EDGE: Running Man at 29:02 (In a Court of Law) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality defeated VIRUS: David Starr at 8:33 (Cancel Culture) by 15.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Moosrider Labatt Blue 8th* and EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior annihilated EDGE: TML Liljegren* and Erik Kyle at 21:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars annihilated EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux at 19:45 (Brain Force) by 8.

Card 12 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 14,943)

EDGE: Worst Canadian Moosrider Labatt Blue 8th won over H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 29:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer beat Mystic Moe at 1:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality over Samuel Sung at 14:06 (Count Out).
EDGE: TML Andersen decked VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 15:47 (Go Leafs Go) by 12 (non-title).
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Hockey 11th defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 29:58 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer destroyed VIRUS: David Starr at 24:08 (Mama Interferes) by 10.
EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th* and TML Marner pinned EDGE: TML Liljegren and Erik Kyle* at 14:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars beat SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 49:55 (Brain Force) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 5,823)

SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup destroyed EDGE: TML Liljegren at 17:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
EDGE: TML Andersen beat Bronze Medal Winner at 2:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer bested Samuel Sung at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 73.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality over VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 10:09 (Count Out).
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation overpowered EDGE: TML Marner at 29:43 (The Original AOC) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Crippler at 2:18 (Chickenwing) by 78.
EDGE: "The Expert" Lee Dunn* and Dungeon Master pinned EDGE: TML Liljegren and Erik Kyle* at 16:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars beat IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 17:43 (Brain Force) by 13.

Card 14 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 18,018)

IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment pinned EDGE: TML Liljegren at 11:56 (Doesn't Exist in Canada) by 11.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality destroyed Bronze Medal Winner at 6:24 (Chickenwing) by 64.
EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed Buckshot at 0:38 (Slingshot Suplex) by 164 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer destroyed VIRUS: Matt Jackson at 14:09 (Mama Interferes) by 13.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation destroyed IMT/AR15: Kevin Elrod's America at 29:59 (The Original AOC) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Cutthroat at 5:45 (Cancel Culture) by 78.
EDGE: TML Liljegren* and Erik Kyle bested VIRUS: Mighty Max Stargunn* and Jumpin Johnny Stargunn at 27:59 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars defeated IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 36:01 (Brain Force) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 13,636)

IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository tied EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux at 7:34 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer destroyed Bronze Medal Winner at 3:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality overpowered Buckshot at 2:02 (Cancel Culture) by 192.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation defeated EDGE: Mr. Gift at 21:27 (The Original AOC) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation defeated EDGE: Chanthony Atburn at 22:24 (The Original AOC) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality beat VIRUS: Mr. Franchise at 2:53 (Cancel Culture) by 75.
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation and Due Process* decked EDGE: TML Liljegren* and Erik Kyle at 15:01 (Hammerlock) by 12 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars bested SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning at 45:48 (Brain Force) by 5.

Card 16 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 7,628)

IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository drew IMT/AR15: Elrod the Wall Builder at 7:16 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: TML Andersen bested Justin Credulous at 3:41 (Superplex) by 124 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer over Buckshot at 27:55 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke).
EDGE: Dez Funk-Shynn beat EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 28:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
EDGE: Dungeon Master won over H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 19:11 (Punch Nazis) by 8.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality over VIRUS: Mr. Hu$tler at 14:14 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation and Due Process* decked VIRUS: Mighty Max Stargunn and Jumpin Johnny Stargunn* at 19:51 (State's Rights Plex) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/AR15: Infowars overpowered IMT/AR15: Kevin Elrod's America at 37:22 (Brain Force) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 10,510)

IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository beat EDGE: Running Scared at 27:45 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality bested Justin Credulous at 1:56 (Slingshot Suplex) by 132.
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered Goalie at 6:12 (Chickenwing) by 73 (non-title).
EDGE: Erik Kyle decked H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 29:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered VIRUS: David Starr at 22:48 (Go Leafs Go) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Matt Jackson).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality outmuscled VIRUS: Mr. Infection at 3:09 (Cancel Culture) by 72.
IMT/AR15: Icon, In Elrod We Trust, and Inalienable Rights* pinned SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss, Geronimo Jones, and Cochise Smith* at 7:22 (European Uppercut) by 53.

Card 18 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 5,093)

EDGE: Running Man defeated IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 28:44 (Punch Nazis) by 1.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer overpowered Justin Credulous at 2:12 (Big Splash) by 125.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality decked Goalie at 1:58 (Chickenwing) by 82.
EDGE: Mr. Lucky outmuscled H25/EDGE: Suicide King Thiago E. Dela Cruz at 21:10 (Punch Nazis) by 8 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: TML Andersen bested VIRUS: Mr. Crippler at 3:59 (Go Leafs Go) by 75 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer defeated VIRUS: Mr. Crippler at 6:33 (European Uppercut) by 77.
IMT/AR15: Icon, In Elrod We Trust, and Inalienable Rights* won over Justin Credulous*, Buckshot, and Jason Adams at 7:10 (Obamaphone to Head) by 68.

Card 19 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 11,138)

IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:45 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment decked EDGE: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th at 29:45 (Doesn't Exist in Canada) by 2.
EDGE: Ernie Slayer over Goalie at 5:04 (Count Out).
IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment defeated EDGE: Mr. Obvious at 28:51 (Doesn't Exist in Canada) by 1.
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered VIRUS: Mr. Cutthroat at 6:13 (Go Leafs Go) by 72 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer overpowered VIRUS: Mr. Cutthroat at 5:17 (Mama Interferes) by 73.
IMT/AR15: Infowars, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment* destroyed IMT/AR15: Icon*, In Elrod We Trust, and Inalienable Rights at 27:53 (Read Alternate News Sources) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 18,010)

IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation destroyed IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 23:46 (The Original AOC) by 6.
EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux drew EDGE: TML Kapanen at 5:37 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: TML Andersen beat Jason Adams at 1:03 (Go Leafs Go) by 170 (non-title).
Wulv outmuscled EDGE: TML Andersen at 27:31 (Sensible Howl) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen defeated VIRUS: Mr. Franchise at 6:44 (Go Leafs Go) by 69 (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer defeated VIRUS: Mr. Franchise at 4:07 (Mama Interferes) by 70.
EDGE: Papa C. Allis, EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott, and Bruce Scott* destroyed SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss*, Geronimo Jones, and Cochise Smith at 3:43 (Hammerlock) by 56 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 21 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 8,337)

SOS: Thug Dionte Russell overpowered IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 28:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: "Bad" Mo Faux drew IMT/AR15: Elrod the Wall Builder at 5:49 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality won over Jason Adams at 1:55 (Cancel Culture) by 176.
IMT/AR15: In Elrod We Trust bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:13 (Trust Fall) by 1.
EDGE: TML Andersen over VIRUS: Mr. Hu$tler at 6:57 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
EDGE: Ernie Slayer overpowered VIRUS: Mr. Hu$tler at 5:01 (European Uppercut) by 65.
EDGE: Dez Funk-Shynn, TML Matthews, and Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th* defeated SOS: Sir Irving U. Aloss, Geronimo Jones, and Cochise Smith* at 8:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 47.

Battle Royal -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 19,306)

VIRUS: Jumpin Johnny Stargunn was given a quick $1,000 after VIRUS: Rugged Ron Stargunn hurled him out.
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter pocketed $1,100 when IMT/AR15: Kevin Elrod's America threw him into his manager at ringside.
VIRUS: Rugged Ron Stargunn and VIRUS: Mighty Max Stargunn grabbed a quick $1,200 and $1,300, respectively, when they were thrown out by IMT/AR15: Elrod the Wall Builder.
IMT/AR15: Elrod the Wall Builder pocketed $1,400 when he was thrown out by EDGE: Erik Kyle.
EDGE: Erik Kyle nabbed $1,500 when he was thrown into some fans at ringside by IMT/AR15: Kevin Elrod's America.
IMT/AR15: Kevin Elrod's America was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.