IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NON-STOP ACTION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #227 -- FEBRUARY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 43,686)

EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond defeated SOS: Adam Coleslaw at 16:56 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (NAL Classic - Group A) (Guest referee: Terminus).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Figgity Ringmaster at 2:16 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond pinned SOS: Little Blood at 28:26 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Brad at 0:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 136.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 annihilated EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 29:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon at 28:07 (We're Done Here) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 27:27 (We're Done Here) by 1.
EDGE: Mike Bronze and Mark Excellence tied SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook and Southern Champ Mike Cook (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson destroyed EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 54:09 (Anaconda Vice) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 45,546)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 bested SOS: Adam Coleslaw at 28:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 4 (non-title, NAL World Championship).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered Figgity Ringmaster at 1:02 (scissors grip) by 114.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond tied SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook (time limit).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered Brad at 0:27 (scissors grip) by 137.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 decked Manglefester at 1:30 (grapevine) by 112.
SOS: Doomsayer drew IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 10:49 (double count out).
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley outmuscled SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 27:41 (Stick Toss) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence destroyed SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money and "Wrestling Demon" Ego* at 24:30 (DDT) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman annihilated EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 51:29 (DDT) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 34,099)

SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol won over SOS: Adam Coleslaw at 24:17 (Cook's EDGE) by 6 (NAL Classic - Group A) (Guest referee: EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg).
SOS: Kay Rab won over EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond at 27:18 (Extra Krusty) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group C).
EDGE: Dane Rikkown bested EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 29:28 (Great Dane) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Bill at 10:09 (count out).
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 at 28:44 (Stick Toss) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: The Last Call Legend bested SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 28:24 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley outmuscled TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 27:26 (Stick Toss) by 2.
EDGE: Mike Bronze and Mark Excellence tied TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James at 22:05 (double disqualification) (GOTT - Group B).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman won over SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 55:32 (DDT) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 40,371)

SOS: Bad Guy Blood bested SOS: Adam Coleslaw at 18:34 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman).
EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond over Bill at 13:43 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond drew SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol at 2:34 (double disqualification) (NAL Classic - Group A).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Bill at 4:25 (disqualification -- used powder).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 beat SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol at 28:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook pinned Scrub O'Riffic at 3:29 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley outmuscled TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 27:14 (Stick Toss) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: Mike Bronze and Mark Excellence tied Fatty the Butcher and Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h at 3:41 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman annihilated SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 55:06 (DDT) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 33,811)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed SOS: Adam Coleslaw at 16:05 (We're Done Here) by 7 (NAL Classic - Group A).
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine bested EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond at 17:35 (DDT) by 7 (NAL Classic - Group C).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 27:59 (We're Done Here) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group A).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 over Bill at 7:35 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 bested SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 29:19 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
SOS: Owl King won over Scrub O'Riffic at 3:16 (atomic drop) by 101.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed NFG: Booger the Bookworm at 29:58 (We're Done Here) by 3.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James overpowered IMT/LPPF: The Megabrain Mark Duchaine* and Hardcore Tommy Valentine at 24:31 (Double Powerbomb) by 7 (GOTT - Group B).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran tied EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman (time limit).

Card 6 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 41,324)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3 at 27:58 (We're Done Here) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond tied SOS: Doomsayer at 3:15 (no contest) (NAL Classic - Group C).
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond won over EDGE: Cody Xtreme at 27:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Bill at 2:16 (avalanche) by 127.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 annihilated IMT/LPPF: Dr. Pain Mark Duchaine at 28:04 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked Scrub O'Riffic at 6:51 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol at 27:02 (We're Done Here) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group A).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 and Masked Terror tied SOS: Chuga and Bones McCrackin' at 6:44 (no contest) (BOTB).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF: Fireball tied EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman at 29:49 (double count out).

Card 7 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 47,968)

EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 16:25 (Anaconda Vice) by 8.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood beat EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond at 28:50 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond bested VIRUS: Scabies at 19:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #6).
SOS: Owl King over Bill at 7:56 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 outmuscled TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 27:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat Scrub O'Riffic at 1:14 (atomic drop) by 105.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 29:02 (We're Done Here) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 and Masked Terror* pinned VIRUS: Rabies and Scabies* at 28:42 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 36:39 (DDT) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 49,451)

EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson annihilated Senor Lucha at 19:13 (Anaconda Vice) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball beat SOS: Kay Rab at 28:34 (Flame Kick) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond tied NFG/LPPF: Half Amazing at 1:59 (no contest).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Bill at 2:08 (avalanche) by 123.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 destroyed TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 28:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: The AA Dropout outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 28:10 (avalanche) by 2.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete annihilated SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 29:21 (Guerra) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD* and Magnum JA pinned SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money and "Wrestling Demon" Ego* at 24:19 (Mag-Lock) by 10 (GOTT - Group C).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman outmuscled EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 27:21 (DDT) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 43,230)

EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond outmuscled Senor Lucha at 17:39 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine pinned SOS: Kay Rab at 21:34 (DDT) by 6 (NAL Classic - Group C) (Guest referee: EDGE: Cardshark).
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Easy Victory #1 at 2:07 (grapevine) by 112.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Bill at 3:50 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 won over VIRUS: Rabies at 19:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: The AA Dropout at 28:01 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman bested SOS: Rusty Butcher at 27:19 (DDT) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD* and Magnum JA pinned VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies at 24:29 (Mag-Lock) by 8 (GOTT - Group C).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman decked SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 28:31 (DDT) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 35,517)

EDGE: Konner Kwaid bested Senor Lucha at 21:00 (Kon Game) by 8 (NAL Classic - Group D).
SOS: Kay Rab overpowered SOS: Doomsayer at 28:07 (Extra Krusty) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group C).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva overpowered Easy Victory #1 at 1:17 (choke slam) by 112.
EDGE: Mike Bronze beat IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 27:29 (DDT) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 outmuscled TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 28:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: Dane Rikkown tied SOS: Owl King at 8:05 (double count out) (NAL Classic - Group B).
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman won over SOS: Bones McCrackin' at 22:01 (DDT) by 6 (Guest referee: SOS: Bad Guy Blood).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD and Magnum JA tied NFG/LPPF: Half Man and Half Amazing (time limit) (BOTB).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine drew EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman at 2:43 (double count out).

Card 11 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 27,307)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Senor Lucha at 19:24 (Superstar Stretch) by 10 (NAL Classic - Group D).
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson tied EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 5:41 (double count out).
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook beat Easy Victory #1 at 3:51 (turnbuckle smash) by 112.
IMT/LPPF: The Megabrain Mark Duchaine beat SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 27:16 (Mega Plex) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 decked TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 29:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Dane Rikkown destroyed EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 28:39 (Great Dane) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group B).
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman tied SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 27:14 (double count out).
SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook and Southern Champ Mike Cook* pinned VIRUS: Rabies and Scabies* at 18:02 (Cook's EDGE) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 drew EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman at 5:39 (no contest).

Card 12 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 21,183)

SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook beat Senor Lucha at 28:41 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball bested EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 27:08 (Flame Kick) by 1.
SOS: Owl King defeated Easy Victory #1 at 3:09 (airplane spin) by 109.
EDGE: Cardshark tied TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 5:45 (double disqualification).
NFG/LPPF: Speak No Evil overpowered EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 at 29:35 (Mouth Shut) by 2 *** won the Western title.
EDGE: Dane Rikkown drew EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman at 16:10 (double count out).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Chester Phillips at 2:09 (count out).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* destroyed SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money* and "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 21:06 (Double Powerbomb) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman beat NFG/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 29:15 (DDT) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 40,053)

SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs overpowered Senor Lucha at 16:44 (Cook's EDGE) by 7 (NAL Classic - Group D).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 destroyed EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 27:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Easy Victory #1 at 2:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 112.
NFG/LPPF: Speak No Evil annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 at 20:18 (Mouth Shut) by 9.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine annihilated SOS: Doomsayer at 15:57 (DDT) by 7 (NAL Classic - Group C).
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine destroyed SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 27:02 (Head Scissors) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated Terminus at 0:48 (airplane spin) by 156.
VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money and "Wrestling Demon" Ego* at 29:35 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 (GOTT - Group C).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 45:18 (DDT) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 35,431)

IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage outmuscled Senor Lucha at 29:36 (Inverted Stunner) by 5.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 28:32 (Superstar Stretch) by 3 *** won the TV title.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Easy Victory #1 at 4:40 (scissors grip) by 113.
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Boris Vasileu at 0:29 (scorpion deathlock) by 132.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine pinned SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 20:00 (DDT) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 24:02 (Stick Toss) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: Scrub O'Riffic).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated Zorba at 5:24 (scissors grip) by 75.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James won over VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies at 15:12 (Double Powerbomb) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman bested SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 28:14 (DDT) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 38,989)

EDGE: Jake Bronze beat Easy Victory #3 at 1:44 (airplane spin) by 108.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson destroyed EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 29:25 (Anaconda Vice) by 2.
SOS: Mike Slawsome decked TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 29:14 (Slawsome Bomb) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 defeated Boris Vasileu at 0:43 (Boston crab) by 137.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine destroyed IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 23:49 (DDT) by 7 *** won the Northern title.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall decked SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 29:59 (Black and Blue) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat Xemu at 1:30 (scissors grip) by 96.
Fatty the Butcher* and Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h annihilated VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies at 24:10 (Blood Money Bomb) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman beat IMT/LPPF: Dr. Pain Mark Duchaine at 49:58 (DDT) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 13,760)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Easy Victory #3 at 1:46 (atomic drop) by 107.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson bested SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 27:08 (Anaconda Vice) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb at 4:34 (grapevine) by 101.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested Boris Vasileu at 0:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 138.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror at 29:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James decked SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 27:36 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated Thanatos at 0:17 (We're Done Here) by 172.
Fatty the Butcher and Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h tied NFG/LPPF: Half Man and Half Amazing at 1:58 (double disqualification) (GOTT - Group A).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 25:42 (DDT) by 9.

Card 17 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 49,044)

SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook pinned Easy Victory #3 at 1:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson annihilated SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 28:58 (Anaconda Vice) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 destroyed Sacrificial Lamb at 2:29 (grapevine) by 101.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Boris Vasileu at 2:09 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested EDGE: Konner Kwaid at 28:59 (Superstar Stretch) by 2 (NAL Classic - Group D).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 28:55 (We're Done Here) by 4 *** won the Prairie title.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Franklin Storm at 4:58 (scissors grip) by 101.
EDGE: Mike Bronze and Mark Excellence* bested VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies at 23:22 (DDT) by 8 (Tag-team title).

Card 18 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 37,042)

SOS: Owl King destroyed Easy Victory #3 at 4:33 (atomic drop) by 104.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson drew SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol (time limit).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb at 3:26 (choke slam) by 101.
SOS: Owl King won over Boris Vasileu at 5:52 (airplane spin) by 67.
EDGE: Konner Kwaid outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 27:03 (Kon Game) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group D).
SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook outmuscled VIRUS: Scabies at 27:38 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Nathaniel Richards at 6:52 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
NFG/LPPF: Half Man* and Half Amazing decked VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies at 20:10 (The Amazing Finish) by 8.

Card 19 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 45,585)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Easy Victory #3 at 3:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson tied SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs (time limit).
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook destroyed Sacrificial Lamb at 4:58 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Boris Vasileu at 2:41 (count out).
EDGE: Konner Kwaid annihilated IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 29:54 (Kon Game) by 3.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 29:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Old Skull at 9:04 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Faceless Man, Little Blood, and Drowned God* destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3, Masked Terror #2*, and Masked Terror at 28:51 (Monster's Ball) by 3 (BOTB).

Card 20 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 23,540)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Easy Victory #3 at 1:13 (atomic drop) by 108.
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman destroyed EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 27:26 (DDT) by 1.
SOS: Owl King decked Sacrificial Lamb at 2:52 (airplane spin) by 98.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled Boris Vasileu at 5:09 (scissors grip) by 71.
EDGE: Konner Kwaid tied TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 5:01 (double count out).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 29:04 (spine buster) by 2.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood defeated IMT/LPPF: Hardcore Tommy Valentine at 28:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "Lethal" Derrick James, and "The Man" Scott Gerran bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3, Masked Terror #2*, and Masked Terror at 29:48 (Back In Town) by 5.

Card 21 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 30,067)

IMT/LPPF: Fireball outmuscled FOW: Remorse at 18:17 (Flame Kick) by 8.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson defeated Zorba at 7:50 (choke slam) by 74 (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook won over Sacrificial Lamb at 4:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Chicken B. Powers at 2:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 87.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Scrub O'Riffic at 1:44 (atomic drop) by 104.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 28:37 (DDT) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 28:08 (We're Done Here) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend, and The AA Dropout* overpowered FOW: Remorse, Samuel Adams*, and Unholy Violence at 20:52 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.

Card 22 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 24,289)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 annihilated FOW: Remorse at 29:03 (scorpion deathlock) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 19:35 (Anaconda Vice) by 7.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated Sacrificial Lamb at 2:47 (scissors grip) by 102.
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Scrub O'Riffic at 2:30 (airplane spin) by 105.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 23:27 (Superstar Stretch) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: Crimson Daffodil).
SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook drew NFG/LPPF: See No Evil at 1:42 (double count out).
SOS: Bad Guy Blood overpowered Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h at 28:51 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James*, and "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed FOW: Remorse, Samuel Adams, and Unholy Violence* at 16:05 (Back In Town) by 7.

Card 23 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 34,650)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned FOW: Remorse at 16:04 (DDT) by 8.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson annihilated IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 27:10 (Anaconda Vice) by 2.
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman pinned EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 28:40 (DDT) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze bested Manglefester at 1:17 (grapevine) by 112.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Manglefester at 0:54 (choke slam) by 112.
SOS: The Mortified Taker defeated TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 27:49 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 2.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine decked SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 29:20 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend*, and The AA Dropout won over IMT/LPPF: Death Machine, The Megabrain Mark Duchaine, and Hardcore Tommy Valentine* at 16:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.

Card 24 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 29,907)

EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman destroyed FOW: Samuel Adams at 20:25 (DDT) by 8.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 27:10 (We're Done Here) by 1.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball overpowered EDGE: Jake Bronze at 28:13 (Flame Kick) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Chester Phillips at 3:59 (grapevine) by 90.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 27:55 (Superstar Stretch) by 3 (NAL Classic - Group D).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnum JA pinned SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 28:36 (Belly to Belly) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Armand Martel at 6:56 (scissors grip) by 68.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James, and "The Man" Scott Gerran* bested IMT/LPPF: Death Machine, The Megabrain Mark Duchaine, and Hardcore Tommy Valentine* at 22:34 (Back In Town) by 7.

Card 25 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 50,160)

SOS: Bad Guy Blood bested FOW: Samuel Adams at 23:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 29:00 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 27:46 (Superstar Stretch) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Terminus at 1:06 (choke slam) by 158.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Chester Phillips at 23:51 (count out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnum JA drew SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 6:46 (no contest).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Sal Kennedy at 2:37 (count out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend*, and The AA Dropout defeated EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson, Fatty the Butcher, and Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h* at 28:21 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 30,448)

EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond outmuscled FOW: Unholy Violence at 28:06 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson outmuscled NFG/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 28:37 (Anaconda Vice) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball destroyed EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 29:15 (Flame Kick) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze bested Zorba at 7:27 (grapevine) by 74.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat Terminus at 0:42 (airplane spin) by 157.
IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage beat SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 27:41 (Inverted Stunner) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Hyperstorm at 1:51 (abdominal stretch) by 160.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon, Diamond Icon #6*, and Diamond Icon #5 won over SOS: Chris Jones, "Liberal" Danny Embry, and "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde* at 27:52 (abdominal stretch) by 2 (BOTB).

Card 27 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 45,151)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled FOW: Unholy Violence at 29:59 (We're Done Here) by 5.
EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Logan Fail at 7:47 (grapevine) by 72.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball beat EDGE/CHOSEN: The Last Call Legend at 27:47 (Flame Kick) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Xemu at 0:22 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat Zorba at 4:07 (choke slam) by 74.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood pinned NFG: Poisonous Chip Dip at 19:59 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen drew TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 8:38 (double disqualification).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend*, and The AA Dropout decked EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon*, Diamond Icon #6, and Diamond Icon #5 at 27:07 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.

Card 28 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 49,916)

EDGE: Jake Bronze over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 10:48 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 defeated Logan Fail at 6:48 (grapevine) by 72.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball defeated SOS: Drowned God at 27:54 (Flame Kick) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Thanatos at 6:59 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Xemu at 4:23 (choke slam) by 95.
IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage won over SOS: Dixie Champ Mike Cook at 29:19 (Inverted Stunner) by 4.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall beat IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 27:01 (Black and Blue) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James*, and "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon, Diamond Icon #6, and Diamond Icon #5* at 29:08 (Back In Town) by 1.

Card 29 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 25,667)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 2:31 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Logan Fail at 3:51 (choke slam) by 72.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball decked SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 29:38 (Flame Kick) by 4.
EDGE: Jake Bronze bested Franklin Storm at 1:11 (grapevine) by 100.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat Thanatos at 3:27 (choke slam) by 87.
SOS: Central Champ Mike Cook tied TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 3:07 (no contest).
IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage drew TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 3:36 (no contest).
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine* bested Barry Horowitz Jr., "Dark Match" Dave Matthews*, and Argo the Almighty at 1:58 (avalanche) by 88.

Card 30 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 14,357)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 4:06 (disqualification -- used powder).
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook won over Logan Fail at 6:07 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball drew SOS: Owl King at 4:50 (no contest).
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Nathaniel Richards at 6:35 (grapevine) by 64.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested Franklin Storm at 2:17 (choke slam) by 100.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled SOS: Atlantic Champ Mike Cook at 19:31 (We're Done Here) by 7.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 29:57 (We're Done Here) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon*, The Last Call Legend, and The AA Dropout overpowered SOS: Chris Jones, "Liberal" Danny Embry*, and "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde at 29:27 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.

Card 31 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 18,284)

SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 6:44 (count out).
SOS: Owl King pinned Logan Fail at 4:16 (airplane spin) by 69.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball decked SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 19:19 (Flame Kick) by 8.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Old Skull at 0:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 159.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Nathaniel Richards at 8:55 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
NFG: Dr. Jerry Pain MD annihilated SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 29:20 (Lethal Injection) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage defeated VIRUS: Rabies at 29:38 (Inverted Stunner) by 5.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James*, and "The Man" Scott Gerran decked SOS: Chris Jones*, "Liberal" Danny Embry, and "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde at 29:25 (Back In Town) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 30,470)

SOS: Owl King annihilated Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 6:18 (airplane spin) by 61.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Logan Fail at 5:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball outmuscled EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 29:59 (Flame Kick) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Armand Martel at 3:26 (grapevine) by 67.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Old Skull at 19:10 (disqualification -- used powder).
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Manglefester at 5:21 (count out).
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger bested IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 28:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend*, and The AA Dropout won over SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook, Dixie Champ Mike Cook, and Central Champ Mike Cook* at 29:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.

Card 33 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 49,324)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 10:40 (count out).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated Logan Fail at 7:36 (scissors grip) by 73.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball pinned TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 29:58 (Flame Kick) by 2.
EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Sal Kennedy at 2:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 155.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 27:08 (Superstar Stretch) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley outmuscled SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 16:57 (Stick Toss) by 6 (Guest referee: Argo the Almighty) *** won the Central title.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont bested IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 28:14 (spine buster) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "Lethal" Derrick James, and "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook, Dixie Champ Mike Cook, and Central Champ Mike Cook* at 28:10 (Back In Town) by 1.

Card 34 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 11,857)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 27:51 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
EDGE: Jake Bronze decked El Hombre at 1:33 (Boston crab) by 157.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball outmuscled TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 28:08 (Flame Kick) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Hyperstorm at 6:27 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned Armand Martel at 5:01 (choke slam) by 67.
SOS: Boba decked SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 29:23 (The Fett) by 3.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine annihilated IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 27:36 (DDT) by 3.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger*, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook, Dixie Champ Mike Cook*, and Central Champ Mike Cook at 28:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 35 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 6,883)

EDGE: Jake Bronze over Jason at 28:18 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 beat El Hombre at 1:19 (Boston crab) by 160.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball tied TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran (time limit).
EDGE: Jake Bronze decked Firefrost at 4:04 (airplane spin) by 81.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Sal Kennedy at 4:10 (count out).
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Chester Phillips at 19:31 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
NFG/LPPF: Half Man pinned IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 28:26 (The Amazing Finish) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon*, The Last Call Legend, and The AA Dropout bested NFG: Poisonous Chip Dip, Dr. Jerry Pain MD, and Booger the Bookworm* at 18:16 (scissors grip) by 12.

Card 36 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 8,145)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Jason at 0:32 (brain buster) by 145.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled El Hombre at 0:32 (Superstar Stretch) by 163.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball overpowered Fatty the Butcher at 29:53 (Flame Kick) by 3.
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Crimson Daffodil at 6:09 (grapevine) by 85.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Hyperstorm at 5:26 (choke slam) by 87.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Terminus at 10:03 (disqualification -- hit ref).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated Firefrost at 0:21 (abdominal stretch) by 149.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend*, and The AA Dropout beat TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James*, and "The Man" Scott Gerran at 28:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 (Six-man title).

Card 37 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 12,268)

SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook bested Jason at 1:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 93.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over El Hombre at 12:21 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Fireball defeated TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 27:15 (Flame Kick) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Brother Nature at 13:14 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 29:22 (Superstar Stretch) by 5.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Xemu at 4:23 (turnbuckle smash) by 95.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Crimson Daffodil at 4:31 (scissors grip) by 86.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend, and The AA Dropout tied TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 1:25 (double count out).

Card 38 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 27,997)

SOS: Owl King over Jason at 6:20 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
SOS: Owl King decked El Hombre at 1:58 (Boston crab) by 160.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball bested TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 27:56 (Flame Kick) by 2.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Balor at 5:12 (airplane spin) by 72.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed Firefrost at 4:18 (atomic drop) by 80.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook destroyed Thanatos at 1:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Brother Nature at 2:42 (avalanche) by 151.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend, and The AA Dropout* destroyed NFG/LPPF: See No Evil, Hear No Evil, and Speak No Evil* at 29:39 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 (BOTB).

Card 39 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 41,208)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Jason at 3:40 (turnbuckle smash) by 93.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over El Hombre at 2:34 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Fireball tied TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 3:59 (double disqualification).
EDGE: Jake Bronze pinned Argo the Almighty at 2:51 (scorpion deathlock) by 155.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Crimson Daffodil at 2:46 (choke slam) by 85.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook destroyed Franklin Storm at 2:31 (turnbuckle smash) by 100.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Balor at 7:46 (scissors grip) by 68.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James*, and "The Man" Scott Gerran beat NFG: Poisonous Chip Dip*, Dr. Jerry Pain MD, and Booger the Bookworm at 22:42 (Back In Town) by 6 (Guest referee: Easy Victory #2).

Card 40 -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 48,462)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Jason at 0:27 (avalanche) by 143.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked El Hombre at 2:43 (We're Done Here) by 161.
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:24 (grapevine) by 103.
EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered American Samurai at 4:39 (grapevine) by 98.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed Brother Nature at 1:10 (Superstar Stretch) by 166.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook pinned Old Skull at 2:07 (Cook's EDGE) by 158.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Argo the Almighty at 1:31 (We're Done Here) by 158.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont*, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "Lethal" Derrick James, and "The Man" Scott Gerran at 29:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 41 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 40,173)

EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered Phil at 2:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
EDGE: Jake Bronze bested Elliot Terrorizer at 2:42 (grapevine) by 98.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat Barry Horowitz Jr. at 1:24 (body slam) by 138.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Amergin at 3:36 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Balor at 7:21 (choke slam) by 67.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook annihilated SOS: Chuga at 28:42 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated American Samurai at 1:42 (scissors grip) by 99.

Card 42 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 35,409)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Phil at 2:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 decked Elliot Terrorizer at 5:29 (grapevine) by 98.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:01 (grapevine) by 103.
EDGE: Jake Bronze beat Caleb Alexander at 1:49 (airplane spin) by 90.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Argo the Almighty at 2:38 (avalanche) by 136.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook destroyed Sal Kennedy at 1:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 152.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat Amergin at 7:48 (scissors grip) by 71.

Card 43 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 26,160)

SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook destroyed Phil at 2:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 138.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed Elliot Terrorizer at 6:25 (choke slam) by 98.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine over Barry Horowitz Jr. at 2:18 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Agent Cheesecake at 1:53 (grapevine) by 75.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled American Samurai at 4:55 (choke slam) by 98.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook outmuscled Crimson Daffodil at 1:35 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Caleb Alexander at 6:52 (atomic drop) by 90.

Card 44 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 46,680)

SOS: Owl King beat Phil at 0:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook defeated Elliot Terrorizer at 4:10 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva decked Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:17 (choke slam) by 103.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva decked Chicken B. Powers at 3:14 (pole ram) by 89.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva overpowered Amergin at 2:14 (airplane spin) by 119.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Brother Nature at 2:32 (avalanche) by 150.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Agent Cheesecake at 5:50 (scissors grip) by 76.

Card 45 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 41,066)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Phil at 1:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 134.
SOS: Owl King pinned Elliot Terrorizer at 2:43 (airplane spin) by 95.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook destroyed Barry Horowitz Jr. at 1:34 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Chicken B. Powers at 5:48 (airplane spin) by 87.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Caleb Alexander at 5:42 (atomic drop) by 89.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook outmuscled Balor at 7:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 67.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered VIRUS: Scabies at 22:39 (We're Done Here) by 7.

Card 46 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 15,589)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Phil at 1:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Elliot Terrorizer at 3:18 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
SOS: Owl King bested Barry Horowitz Jr. at 3:06 (airplane spin) by 100.
SOS: Owl King beat Chicken B. Powers at 3:31 (body slam) by 83.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Agent Cheesecake at 5:58 (choke slam) by 75.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook annihilated Agent Cheesecake at 3:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 75.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed NFG/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 27:04 (We're Done Here) by 5.

Card 47 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 46,268)

EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond destroyed Terrance the Terrible at 4:09 (grapevine) by 114.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Elliot Terrorizer at 3:36 (scissors grip) by 99.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Barry Horowitz Jr. at 0:56 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Chicken B. Powers at 2:39 (airplane spin) by 83.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 29:29 (Superstar Stretch) by 2.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook bested SOS: Kid Cupid at 28:10 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned VIRUS: Rabies at 24:17 (DDT) by 8.

Card 48 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 36,374)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon outmuscled Terrance the Terrible at 2:45 (atomic drop) by 104.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball bested EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 17:13 (Flame Kick) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond).
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers over Barry Horowitz Jr. at 29:07 (disqualification -- hit ref).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Chicken B. Powers at 3:29 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:54 (Superstar Stretch) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: Mark Excellence beat SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 27:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered NFG/LPPF: Hear No Evil at 28:16 (DDT) by 5.

Card 49 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 42,330)

EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered Terrance the Terrible at 4:39 (grapevine) by 114.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon over Bill at 4:09 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Barry Horowitz Jr. at 2:32 (scissors grip) by 104.
SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook bested SOS: Chris Jones at 27:08 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated NFG/LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 18:13 (Superstar Stretch) by 7 (BOTB).
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman defeated NFG: Dr. Jerry Pain MD at 28:39 (DDT) by 2.
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence bested SOS: Adam Coleslaw* and Kid Cupid at 15:30 (DDT) by 10.

Card 50 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 43,155)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 outmuscled Terrance the Terrible at 2:41 (grapevine) by 114.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook won over EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 28:17 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 7:37 (count out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD tied EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 at 3:37 (no contest).
IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage destroyed SOS: "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde at 23:58 (Inverted Stunner) by 7.
SOS: Owl King defeated Manglefester at 3:50 (airplane spin) by 109.
VIRUS: Rabies and Scabies* decked SOS: Adam Coleslaw and Kid Cupid* at 27:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Card 51 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 43,952)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Terrance the Terrible at 4:22 (choke slam) by 114.
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Easy Victory #2 at 4:53 (grapevine) by 87.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok pinned "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:04 (airplane spin) by 75.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD bested SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 27:30 (Mag-Lock) by 4.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle beat EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 28:29 (Tuttle Kick) by 3 (non-title, BOTB).
SOS: Owl King overpowered EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 27:54 (Nights Fall) by 1 (NAL Classic - Group B).
VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies outmuscled FOW: Remorse and Samuel Adams* at 23:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE: Dane Rikkown).

Card 52 -- Held in Topeka (Attendance: 13,435)

SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook overpowered Terrance the Terrible at 1:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 114.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Easy Victory #2 at 2:46 (choke slam) by 87.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 4:04 (count out).
EDGE: Nero Kidwank tied EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 at 10:10 (double count out).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 outmuscled TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 27:59 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
SOS: Owl King tied EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman at 3:52 (double disqualification).
VIRUS: Rabies and Scabies* destroyed FOW: Remorse and Unholy Violence* at 28:40 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.

Card 53 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 22,689)

SOS: Owl King defeated Terrance the Terrible at 4:02 (airplane spin) by 111.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Easy Victory #2 at 6:35 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:41 (choke slam) by 80.
EDGE: Nero Kidwank drew TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 10:11 (double disqualification).
SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook tied TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 10:40 (double count out).
SOS: Owl King decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 16:31 (Nights Fall) by 8 (BOTB).
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence outmuscled FOW: Samuel Adams and Unholy Violence* at 16:52 (DDT) by 11.

Card 54 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 12,592)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook defeated Terrance the Terrible at 4:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 114.
SOS: Owl King won over Easy Victory #2 at 3:40 (airplane spin) by 84.
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook won over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 3:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 won over VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 10:02 (DDT) by 15.
SOS: Faceless Man bested SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 28:12 (Monster's Ball) by 3.
SOS: Owl King won over SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 27:33 (Nights Fall) by 1.
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence beat SOS: Mike Slawsome* and Kid Cupid at 27:17 (DDT) by 5 (BOTB).

Card 55 -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 46,177)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Terrance the Terrible at 3:17 (scissors grip) by 115.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Easy Victory #2 at 6:32 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Owl King over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 1:38 (count out).
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman pinned VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 10:18 (DDT) by 13.
EDGE: Dane Rikkown decked EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 28:24 (Great Dane) by 3 (NAL Classic - Group B).
SOS: Owl King tied TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 1:06 (double disqualification).
Fatty the Butcher* and Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h annihilated SOS: Mike Slawsome and Kid Cupid* at 27:16 (Blood Money Bomb) by 5 (GOTT - Group A).

Card 56 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 36,929)

EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman decked IMT/LPPF: Death Machine at 27:42 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Easy Victory #2 at 4:01 (scissors grip) by 88.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook annihilated "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood pinned VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 12:33 (scorpion deathlock) by 12.
EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg pinned SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook at 27:26 (Pixie Lock) by 1.
SOS: Owl King tied TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine (time limit).
NFG/LPPF: Half Man and Half Amazing* won over SOS: Mike Slawsome and Kid Cupid* at 27:02 (The Amazing Finish) by 5 (GOTT - Group A).

Card 57 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 7,608)

EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Figgity Ringmaster at 1:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 28:30 (Superstar Stretch) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 4:13 (scissors grip) by 81.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine bested VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 12:23 (DDT) by 13.
SOS: Owl King defeated EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 28:48 (Nights Fall) by 3 (NAL Classic - Group B).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Manglefester at 4:27 (count out).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* destroyed Barry Horowitz Jr.* and Argo the Almighty at 0:44 (avalanche) by 100.

Card 58 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 14,452)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 pinned Figgity Ringmaster at 2:30 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond overpowered SOS: "Liberal" Danny Embry at 21:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Brad at 2:52 (grapevine) by 136.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 defeated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #6 at 15:05 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers pinned EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 28:53 (DDT) by 2 (NAL Classic - Group B).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled Manglefester at 1:20 (scissors grip) by 113.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger and "Reticent" Frank Du Pont* defeated Barry Horowitz Jr.* and Argo the Almighty at 6:37 (avalanche) by 98.

Card 59 -- Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 50,902)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled Figgity Ringmaster at 1:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond destroyed SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook at 16:02 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (Guest referee: Logan Fail).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled Brad at 1:36 (choke slam) by 136.
IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage overpowered EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #6 at 29:59 (Inverted Stunner) by 4.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood decked EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 29:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman beat SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook at 28:31 (DDT) by 5.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews and Argo the Almighty at 5:27 (count out).

Card 60 -- Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 22,055)

SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook over Figgity Ringmaster at 4:32 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon at 4:43 (double disqualification).
SOS: #1 EDGE Manager Mike Cook won over Brad at 1:24 (turnbuckle smash) by 136.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine outmuscled EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 27:35 (DDT) by 5.
EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg drew IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 6:17 (double disqualification).
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex pinned SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 27:58 (Cook's EDGE) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence bested IMT/LPPF: The Megabrain Mark Duchaine and Hardcore Tommy Valentine* at 20:43 (DDT) by 7 (GOTT - Group B).

Card 61 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 27,574)

SOS: Owl King annihilated Figgity Ringmaster at 1:28 (airplane spin) by 110.
IMT/LPPF: Bouncing Baby Boyden outmuscled EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond at 27:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 1 *** won the Pacific title.
SOS: Owl King pinned Brad at 0:43 (airplane spin) by 133.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 outmuscled SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 27:49 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 27:45 (We're Done Here) by 3.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 24:06 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE: Nero Kidwank).
EDGE: Mike Bronze and Mark Excellence tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD and Magnum JA at 3:52 (double count out).

Battle Royal -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 17,732)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok grabbed $1,000 when TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall threw him out.
Senor Lucha pocketed $1,100 when he was catapulted into his manager at ringside by SOS: Bones McCrackin'.
SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook snatched $1,200 after being thrown over the top rope by Fatty the Butcher and EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman.
SOS: Owl King picked up $1,300 when TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James hurled him onto the concrete floor.
SOS: Bones McCrackin' took home $1,400 when he got catapulted onto the concrete floor by TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine.
FOW: Remorse got $1,500 after TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall tossed him onto the apron.
Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h gained $1,600 when he was tossed onto the steps by Fatty the Butcher.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond made $1,700 when he got thrown out by TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran got $1,800 after getting flung out of the ring by TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James won $1,900 after TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont threw him out of the ring.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger nabbed $2,000 after he got catapulted out of the ring by TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine.
NFG/LPPF: Medieval Tymes made $2,100 in imaginary money after getting hurled out of the ring by TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont was given $2,200 when TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall tossed him out.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall earned $2,300 after getting thrown onto the apron by Fatty the Butcher.
Fatty the Butcher snatched $2,400 when he was thrown out by TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine.
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman gained $2,500 in imaginary money after getting thrown out by TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.