IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NON-STOP ACTION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #229 -- SPRING 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 38,255)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered SOS: Adam Coleslaw at 28:52 (We're Done Here) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond at 28:49 (We're Done Here) by 2.
SOS: Owl King pinned Sacrificial Lamb at 2:50 (fireman's carry ram) by 100.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate over Bill at 6:59 (count out).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok decked Balor at 3:42 (overhead toss) by 116.
SOS: Doomsayer overpowered SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 4:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Xemu at 2:07 (fireman's carry ram) by 104.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews and Agent Cheesecake at 4:52 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes bested EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman at 18:17 (Warp Slam) by 9.

Card 2 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 35,053)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3 destroyed SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 5:57 (atomic drop) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: Hugo won over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 3:43 (atomic drop) by 84.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked Sacrificial Lamb at 2:10 (fireman's carry ram) by 104.
SOS: Owl King over Bill at 3:12 (count out).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok bested Caleb Alexander at 6:45 (airplane spin) by 86.
EDGE/CHOSEN: The Last Call Legend annihilated SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 2:34 (flying drop kick) by 70.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked Thanatos at 1:38 (Cook's EDGE) by 150.
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence overpowered LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing at 27:51 (DDT) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes overpowered EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 45:19 (Warp Slam) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 35,475)

LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 28:53 (Warp Slam) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Rico beat SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:27 (body slam) by 85.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Personal Trainer Betsy defeated Sacrificial Lamb at 5:14 (grapevine) by 99.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Bill at 3:27 (count out).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok annihilated Agent Cheesecake at 1:55 (Country Time Slam) by 155.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Scrub O'Riffic at 7:18 (body slam) by 73.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Franklin Storm at 2:51 (Cook's EDGE) by 166.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James bested SOS: Taggy McTaggerson* and Taggy McTagsalot at 16:17 (Double Powerbomb) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes outmuscled FOE: Booger the Bookworm at 30:08 (Warp Slam) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 49,944)

EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered Easy Victory #3 at 3:29 (giant swing) by 79.
ARMY/IMT: Jefe won over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:23 (body slam) by 84.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated Sacrificial Lamb at 2:08 (flying drop kick) by 102.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Bill at 6:01 (giant swing) by 93.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 19:54 (We're Done Here) by 9.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered Scrub O'Riffic at 4:56 (double axehandle) by 103.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Old Skull at 5:39 (count out).
LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man and Half Amazing* beat SOS: Taggy McTaggerson* and Taggy McTagsalot at 24:59 (atomic drop) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes pinned TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 39:48 (Warp Slam) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 31,587)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok defeated Easy Victory #3 at 2:38 (airplane spin) by 81.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball decked SOS: Kay Rab at 29:24 (Pyro Driver) by 5.
FOE/ArGr: Funnyman Pete Davidson decked Sacrificial Lamb at 5:54 (scissors grip) by 97.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont decked Bill at 5:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #6 bested SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 4:07 (grapevine) by 65.
SOS: Owl King defeated Scrub O'Riffic at 0:54 (giant swing) by 103.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Sal Kennedy at 2:17 (choke slam) by 144.
SOS: Chuga and Bones McCrackin'* overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 and Masked Terror* at 27:00 (DDT) by 2 (BotB).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes bested SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 8:40 (giant swing) by 108.

Card 6 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 40,982)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested Easy Victory #3 at 1:38 (double axehandle) by 82.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball defeated EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 27:48 (Pyro Driver) by 4.
FOE/ArGr: "Side To Side" won over Sacrificial Lamb at 4:07 (fireman's carry ram) by 97.
EDGE: Mike Bronze annihilated SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 3:00 (choke slam) by 70.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen destroyed EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #5 at 23:43 (Spear) by 8.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Scrub O'Riffic at 2:45 (double axehandle) by 104.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Crimson Daffodil at 2:28 (fireman's carry ram) by 84.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 and Masked Terror* at 28:55 (Double Powerbomb) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes defeated IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 54:07 (Warp Slam) by 5.

Card 7 -- Held in Laramie (Attendance: 34,516)

FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande destroyed Easy Victory #3 at 5:05 (body slam) by 74.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson pinned SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 2:31 (double axehandle) by 82.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont pinned Sacrificial Lamb at 6:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 98.
EDGE: Konrad K. Wine over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:41 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 beat SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 6:40 (airplane spin) by 68.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Scrub O'Riffic at 6:42 (flying drop kick) by 79.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook pinned Balor at 6:34 (fireman's carry ram) by 58.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD and Magnum JA drew TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James at 3:34 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes decked SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 3:53 (fireman's carry ram) by 72.

Card 8 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 45,727)

FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Gold Bracelet #2 bested Easy Victory #3 at 1:46 (fireman's carry ram) by 107.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine bested EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 28:15 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master overpowered IMT/LPPF: The Megabrain Mark Duchaine at 27:33 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen pinned EDGE: Cardshark at 17:55 (Spear) by 8.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 annihilated Manglefester at 3:06 (airplane spin) by 102.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont won over Scrub O'Riffic at 5:29 (choke slam) by 99.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat Caleb Alexander at 4:12 (fireman's carry ram) by 87.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD* and Magnum JA destroyed LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing at 28:20 (Mag-Lock) by 3 (BotB).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes beat SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 6:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 74.

Card 9 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 30,659)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate over Easy Victory #3 at 10:42 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 7:05 (double axehandle) by 71.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master annihilated VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 22:11 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
SOS: Taggy McTaggerson beat SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 6:48 (turnbuckle smash) by 65.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine destroyed SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 6:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 81.
IMT/LPPF: Bouncing Baby Boyden overpowered SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 2:42 (body slam) by 77 *** won the Pacific title.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Agent Cheesecake at 2:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 79.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James decked FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Vid "Beauty and the Beast"* and Ariana's Vid "Let Me Love You" at 29:42 (Double Powerbomb) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes overpowered IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine at 29:41 (Warp Slam) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Accra (Attendance: 49,181)

SOS: Owl King over Easy Victory #3 at 7:18 (count out).
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson destroyed SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 3:02 (double axehandle) by 69.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master won over EDGE: Sidney Konstantine at 27:44 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 won over SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 6:43 (choke slam) by 66.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm overpowered EDGE: Sidney Konstantine at 28:41 (The End) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: The AA Dropout at 27:22 (Spear) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated FOE: Eater of Worms at 28:13 (We're Done Here) by 5.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James annihilated FOE/ArGr: Sgt. Ariana Grande and "No Tears Left To Cry"* at 19:07 (Double Powerbomb) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes destroyed IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen at 52:24 (Warp Slam) by 3.

Card 11 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 42,658)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Easy Victory #3 at 13:16 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen destroyed EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 16:07 (Spear) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master annihilated EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva at 29:33 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Boris Vasileu at 2:55 (spine buster) by 137.
EDGE: Konner Kwaid destroyed SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 3:02 (choke slam) by 108 *** won the Eastern title.
SOS: Little Blood overpowered SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 4:19 (pole ram) by 71.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 28:10 (We're Done Here) by 1.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2 and "Beautiful" Ariana Grande drew TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James at 4:10 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes defeated SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:42 (fireman's carry ram) by 86.

Card 12 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 37,672)

FOE/ArGr: Terrorist Slayer Ariana Grande bested Easy Victory #3 at 3:09 (choke slam) by 100.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes beat EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson at 20:52 (Warp Slam) by 9.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master drew EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 2:57 (no contest).
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Vid "Beauty and the Beast" over Boris Vasileu at 5:59 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #2 won over SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 6:47 (giant swing) by 83.
EDGE: Dane Rikkown bested SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 4:48 (turnbuckle smash) by 70.
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers defeated IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen at 28:10 (abdominal stretch) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* annihilated FOE/ArGr: Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit* and Terrorist Slayer Ariana Grande at 10:02 (Double Powerbomb) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 32:03 (Warp Slam) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 47,958)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat Easy Victory #3 at 1:46 (flying drop kick) by 80.
EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered Logan Fail at 1:24 (fireman's carry ram) by 110.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master pinned EDGE: Dane Rikkown at 27:13 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok destroyed Boris Vasileu at 0:15 (Country Time Slam) by 128.
EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg destroyed SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 3:53 (double axehandle) by 86.
SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook bested IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine at 28:24 (Cook's EDGE) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers outmuscled TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 29:08 (abdominal stretch) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* decked FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande and "Almost Is Never Enough"* at 29:03 (Double Powerbomb) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes bested SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 39:13 (Warp Slam) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 49,172)

FOE/ArGr: "Dangerous" Woman defeated Easy Victory #3 at 4:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 101.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok pinned Logan Fail at 5:44 (atomic drop) by 98.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master won over FOE: Dr. Jerry Pain MD at 27:44 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 annihilated Boris Vasileu at 2:21 (abdominal stretch) by 128.
SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook overpowered SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 6:34 (fireman's carry ram) by 86.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande overpowered Manglefester at 0:39 (body slam) by 101.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Messiah pinned FOE: Booger the Bookworm at 27:38 (Fall in Line) by 2 *** won the Central title.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Gold Bracelet #1 and Ariana's Gold Bracelet #2 tied TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes decked IMT/LPPF: Dr. Pain Mark Duchaine at 31:36 (Warp Slam) by 9.

Card 15 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 39,289)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont pinned Easy Victory #3 at 2:50 (choke slam) by 102.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 won over Logan Fail at 1:36 (fireman's carry ram) by 106.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master won over SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook at 28:09 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned Boris Vasileu at 1:51 (Superstar Stretch) by 131.
SOS: The Mortified Taker annihilated SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 2:29 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande defeated Chester Phillips at 4:03 (body slam) by 80.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen decked EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley at 29:42 (Spear) by 2.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money and "Wrestling Demon" Ego tied TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James at 2:41 (double disqualification) (BotB).
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent Marc Wilson at 36:16 (Warp Slam) by 4.

Card 16 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 34,464)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Master bested FOW: Remorse at 27:00 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Logan Fail at 3:52 (giant swing) by 114.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master drew EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley at 4:39 (double disqualification).
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande defeated Boris Vasileu at 1:39 (The Enlightened) by 129.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnum JA destroyed SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 1:17 (giant swing) by 107.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande annihilated Terminus at 2:33 (flying drop kick) by 137.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley at 28:56 (We're Done Here) by 2.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money* and "Wrestling Demon" Ego outmuscled LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing at 28:33 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes destroyed SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol at 34:06 (Warp Slam) by 3.

Card 17 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 36,493)

FOE: Booger the Bookworm decked FOW: Remorse at 28:09 (The End) by 2.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande overpowered Logan Fail at 3:34 (flying drop kick) by 106.
SOS: Rusty Butcher overpowered EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 28:31 (Sharp Knife) by 1.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate annihilated Boris Vasileu at 2:34 (DDT) by 137.
SOS: Owl King decked SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 4:06 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Zorba at 4:59 (flying drop kick) by 109.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm overpowered SOS: Boba at 15:36 (The End) by 6.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* bested FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Personal Trainer Betsy* and Ariana's Personal Trainer Martha at 22:03 (Double Powerbomb) by 6.

Card 18 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 45,455)

LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes overpowered FOW: Remorse at 16:31 (Warp Slam) by 6.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned Logan Fail at 2:28 (giant swing) by 112.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master destroyed SOS: Bones McCrackin' at 27:48 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
SOS: Owl King annihilated Boris Vasileu at 1:45 (Nights Fall) by 133.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall decked SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 3:24 (flying drop kick) by 104.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Xemu at 3:04 (body slam) by 96.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm overpowered SOS: Chuga at 28:32 (The End) by 1.
SOS: Chuga* and Bones McCrackin' bested LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing at 28:18 (DDT) by 3.

Card 19 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 49,471)

FOW: Samuel Adams decked IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 29:36 (The American Dream!) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
SOS: Owl King destroyed Logan Fail at 1:52 (scissors grip) by 109.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 27:24 (We're Done Here) by 2 *** won the Atlantic title.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Boris Vasileu at 0:51 (Cook's EDGE) by 133.
VIRUS: Scabies pinned SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 1:24 (choke slam) by 105.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande overpowered Thanatos at 0:53 (The Enlightened) by 146.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Hardcore Tommy Valentine at 13:55 (The End) by 17.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* overpowered SOS: Chuga and IMT/LPPF: Hardcore Tommy Valentine* at 27:48 (Double Powerbomb) by 5.

Card 20 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 43,310)

FOW: Samuel Adams destroyed SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 4:59 (grapevine) by 69 (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook defeated Logan Fail at 0:42 (giant swing) by 113.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master pinned SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 27:55 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Boris Vasileu at 1:48 (DDT) by 138.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger decked SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 2:08 (choke slam) by 104.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Franklin Storm at 1:18 (The Enlightened) by 162.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm pinned TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 28:58 (The End) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* won over FOE/ArGr: Funnyman Pete Davidson* and Ariana's Ex Mac Miller (R.I.P.) at 22:17 (Double Powerbomb) by 8.

Card 21 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 34,288)

FOW: Unholy Violence defeated SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 3:39 (choke slam) by 87.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated Logan Fail at 3:42 (giant swing) by 114.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Master overpowered TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:41 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
FOE/ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande destroyed Boris Vasileu at 1:49 (That Was Cute) by 132.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont beat SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 4:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande bested Nathaniel Richards at 1:36 (The Enlightened) by 141.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed FOE: Booger the Bookworm at 27:08 (We're Done Here) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* pinned FOE/ArGr: Prisoner of War Ariana Grande and "Dangerous" Woman* at 19:59 (Double Powerbomb) by 10.

Card 22 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 46,402)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned FOW: Unholy Violence at 28:28 (We're Done Here) by 3.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled Logan Fail at 3:25 (turnbuckle smash) by 106.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes defeated EDGE/H25: Diamond Master at 29:29 (Warp Slam) by 5 (non-title).
FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry" outmuscled Boris Vasileu at 2:18 (Moving Up the Charts) by 131.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 3:54 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Old Skull at 1:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm decked SOS: Kid Cupid at 29:11 (The End) by 2.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James pinned FOE/ArGr: "Side To Side"* and "Cute" Ariana Grande at 18:40 (Double Powerbomb) by 6.

Card 23 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 37,875)

EDGE: Jake Bronze pinned Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 2:06 (abdominal stretch) by 144.
EDGE: Jake Bronze beat El Hombre at 4:31 (giant swing) by 87.
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 29:39 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont destroyed Boris Vasileu at 2:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 128.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Hear No Evil won over SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 4:03 (grapevine) by 103.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande overpowered Armand Martel at 4:24 (flying drop kick) by 72.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm outmuscled EDGE: Mark Excellence at 27:11 (The End) by 3.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James drew FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Pal Miley Cyrus and Gen. Ariana Grande at 4:29 (no contest).

Card 24 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 44,845)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 16:34 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok outmuscled El Hombre at 5:34 (airplane spin) by 89.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball defeated VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 23:08 (Pyro Driver) by 7.
EDGE: Jake Bronze beat Chicken B. Powers at 2:09 (double axehandle) by 102.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror at 24:51 (The End) by 6.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Sal Kennedy at 2:02 (avalanche) by 149.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm bested TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 27:22 (The End) by 5.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James beat FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Jessie J.* and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 29:58 (Double Powerbomb) by 4.

Card 25 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 41,897)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 destroyed Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 2:36 (abdominal stretch) by 136.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 won over El Hombre at 2:56 (airplane spin) by 83.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball pinned EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva at 29:33 (Pyro Driver) by 4.
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Scrub O'Riffic at 1:44 (giant swing) by 78.
EDGE: Konner Kwaid defeated SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 4:25 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande pinned Hyperstorm at 2:03 (spine buster) by 163.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm overpowered TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 24:04 (The End) by 8.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* beat VIRUS: Rabies* and Scabies at 28:34 (Double Powerbomb) by 2 (GOTT - Final 3).

Card 26 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 49,741)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 2:47 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated El Hombre at 4:11 (double axehandle) by 90.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon (time limit).
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Manglefester at 2:51 (giant swing) by 106.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:32 (double axehandle) by 87.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande bested Firefrost at 2:40 (spine buster) by 144.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes defeated SOS/WORLD: "Wrestling Demon" Alcohol at 29:59 (Warp Slam) by 3.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James destroyed LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man and Half Amazing* at 27:51 (Double Powerbomb) by 3 (GOTT - Final 3).

Card 27 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 48,855)

FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande outmuscled Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 2:17 (giant swing) by 114.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande annihilated El Hombre at 1:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 150.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball bested SOS: Drowned God at 27:10 (Pyro Driver) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Chester Phillips at 2:03 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva overpowered Scrub O'Riffic at 2:09 (double axehandle) by 81.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat Crimson Daffodil at 1:04 (giant swing) by 169.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 29:19 (We're Done Here) by 5 (BotB).
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger* and "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Argo the Almighty* and Agent Cheesecake at 4:27 (scorpion deathlock) by 114.

Card 28 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 49,795)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 3:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 63.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate beat El Hombre at 4:17 (fireman's carry ram) by 89.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball destroyed SOS: Taggy McTagsalot at 18:31 (Pyro Driver) by 6.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Terminus at 6:53 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine won over EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva at 28:01 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande won over Brother Nature at 1:38 (giant swing) by 142.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes bested SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Drugs at 22:24 (Warp Slam) by 8.
VIRUS: Rabies and Scabies* overpowered LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing at 28:59 (DDT) by 1 (GOTT - Final 3).

Card 29 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 37,122)

SOS: Owl King outmuscled Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 7:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 60.
SOS: Owl King defeated El Hombre at 4:22 (fireman's carry ram) by 86.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball annihilated SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook at 29:35 (Pyro Driver) by 2.
EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Zorba at 3:17 (double axehandle) by 97.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 3:33 (double axehandle) by 75.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande defeated Balor at 1:40 (giant swing) by 116.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete drew TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 1:53 (no contest).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* won over LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man and Half Amazing* at 28:12 (Double Powerbomb) by 3 (Tag-team title).

Card 30 -- Held in Watts (Attendance: 48,453)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 3:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 64.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat El Hombre at 4:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers decked IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 27:28 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Xemu at 2:20 (giant swing) by 101.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed Manglefester at 3:36 (double axehandle) by 109.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande annihilated Argo the Almighty at 0:16 (The Enlightened) by 155.
EDGE: "The Animal" Gary Guzman won over Xemu at 3:14 (double axehandle) by 104 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3*, Masked Terror #2, and Masked Terror defeated FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande* at 22:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.

Card 31 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 48,153)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 3:26 (count out).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered El Hombre at 6:19 (flying drop kick) by 88.
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Dying Breed defeated IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 28:56 (Death Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Thanatos at 5:02 (giant swing) by 66.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva decked Chester Phillips at 4:31 (double axehandle) by 88.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande beat American Samurai at 4:05 (body slam) by 92.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Chester Phillips at 15:03 (count out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3, Masked Terror #2, and Masked Terror tied SOS: Faceless Man, Little Blood, and Drowned God (time limit) (BotB).

Card 32 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 31,989)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont defeated Samuel Emmanuel Jones at 3:55 (flying drop kick) by 112.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont bested El Hombre at 6:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 84.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball tied TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall (time limit).
EDGE: Jake Bronze outmuscled Franklin Storm at 4:23 (giant swing) by 97.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Terminus at 2:22 (double axehandle) by 83.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande annihilated Amergin at 2:29 (flying drop kick) by 103.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Terminus at 4:41 (count out).
FOW: Remorse, Samuel Adams, and Unholy Violence* destroyed FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2*, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 16:52 (The Future is Now!) by 11.

Card 33 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 30,609)

EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Jason at 1:37 (giant swing) by 81.
EDGE: Jake Bronze bested Elliot Terrorizer at 4:09 (giant swing) by 89.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball drew TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 2:40 (double count out).
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Nathaniel Richards at 1:37 (abdominal stretch) by 148.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Zorba at 2:47 (turnbuckle smash) by 100.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande decked Caleb Alexander at 4:58 (body slam) by 79.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Zorba at 3:43 (pole ram) by 100.
FOW: Remorse, Samuel Adams, and Unholy Violence* decked FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande* at 17:34 (The Future is Now!) by 11.

Card 34 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 32,600)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok destroyed Jason at 2:05 (airplane spin) by 83.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok outmuscled Elliot Terrorizer at 5:05 (airplane spin) by 91.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball overpowered FOE: The Cheeseburger Kid at 24:05 (Pyro Driver) by 8.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Old Skull at 13:57 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Xemu at 0:55 (double axehandle) by 104.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande defeated Agent Cheesecake at 1:25 (giant swing) by 127.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 22:04 (Warp Slam) by 8.
ARMY/IMT: Jefe*, IMT/LPPF: Hardcore Tommy Valentine, and Diabolical Jerry Savage bested FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit*, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 18:13 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 35 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 35,923)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Jason at 7:28 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 annihilated Elliot Terrorizer at 4:08 (airplane spin) by 85.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball destroyed TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 28:16 (Pyro Driver) by 4.
EDGE: Jake Bronze beat Armand Martel at 0:43 (spine buster) by 128.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva annihilated Thanatos at 1:56 (Superstar Stretch) by 148.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate won over SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 7:06 (fireman's carry ram) by 72.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Xemu at 0:36 (flying drop kick) by 102.
SOS: Chris Jones, "Liberal" Danny Embry, and "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde* outmuscled EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon*, Diamond Icon #6, and Diamond Icon #5 at 23:46 (Out Here Grindin) by 9 (BotB).

Card 36 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 37,923)

FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande defeated Jason at 3:42 (body slam) by 76.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat Elliot Terrorizer at 6:24 (double axehandle) by 92.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball overpowered TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 24:04 (Pyro Driver) by 7.
EDGE: Jake Bronze pinned Sal Kennedy at 2:20 (pole ram) by 143.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva decked Franklin Storm at 2:22 (double axehandle) by 100.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered Manglefester at 4:38 (fireman's carry ram) by 108.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat Thanatos at 2:46 (We're Done Here) by 154.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon*, Diamond Icon #6, and Diamond Icon #5 annihilated FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande* at 28:03 (brain buster) by 5.

Card 37 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 42,504)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered Jason at 2:24 (spine buster) by 127.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande annihilated Elliot Terrorizer at 4:09 (body slam) by 84.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Fireball at 29:15 (Warp Slam) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: Jake Bronze decked Hyperstorm at 3:43 (giant swing) by 87.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat Nathaniel Richards at 2:38 (double axehandle) by 69.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate drew FOE: Booger the Bookworm at 14:59 (double disqualification).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat Franklin Storm at 2:29 (brain buster) by 146.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon, Diamond Icon #6*, and Diamond Icon #5 annihilated FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough"*, and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 27:42 (brain buster) by 5.

Card 38 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 33,409)

SOS: Owl King pinned Jason at 4:58 (avalanche) by 124.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate bested Elliot Terrorizer at 6:20 (fireman's carry ram) by 91.
EDGE: Jake Bronze pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:15 (giant swing) by 96.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Firefrost at 3:58 (atomic drop) by 78.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva overpowered Old Skull at 2:08 (Superstar Stretch) by 169.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine tied SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 2:20 (double disqualification).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Nathaniel Richards at 1:33 (We're Done Here) by 149.
LPPF/T-SANITY: See No Evil, Hear No Evil, and Speak No Evil over Barry Horowitz Jr., "Dark Match" Dave Matthews, and Boris Vasileu at 4:53 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 39 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 38,327)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook won over Jason at 0:37 (spine buster) by 124.
SOS: Owl King won over Elliot Terrorizer at 1:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok bested Barry Horowitz Jr. at 5:48 (airplane spin) by 98.
EDGE: Jake Bronze defeated Crimson Daffodil at 0:19 (pole ram) by 173.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Armand Martel at 2:14 (Superstar Stretch) by 126.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine tied EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley (time limit).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Old Skull at 2:42 (pole ram) by 109.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "Lethal" Derrick James, and "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned Barry Horowitz Jr., "Dark Match" Dave Matthews*, and Argo the Almighty at 4:18 (stunner) by 83.

Card 40 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 35,939)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered Jason at 6:16 (flying drop kick) by 82.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat Elliot Terrorizer at 2:06 (fireman's carry ram) by 92.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Vid "Let Me Love You" bested Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:53 (turnbuckle smash) by 94.
EDGE: Jake Bronze beat Brother Nature at 2:11 (pole ram) by 146.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned Sal Kennedy at 2:29 (grapevine) by 142.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Puppet #1 beat IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine at 27:17 (Puppet Face) by 2.
SOS: Bad Guy Blood outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen at 29:09 (abdominal stretch) by 2 *** won the Southern title.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine* beat Barry Horowitz Jr., Argo the Almighty, and Agent Cheesecake* at 3:54 (DDT) by 63.

Card 41 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 38,779)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Jason at 3:44 (brain buster) by 119.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Elliot Terrorizer at 2:38 (flying drop kick) by 90.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:35 (airplane spin) by 92.
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Balor at 0:37 (pole ram) by 120.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned Hyperstorm at 0:46 (Superstar Stretch) by 174.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine drew TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 4:49 (double count out).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered Armand Martel at 4:26 (giant swing) by 80.
SOS: Chris Jones*, "Liberal" Danny Embry, and "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde destroyed FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande* at 16:20 (Out Here Grindin) by 14 (Guest referee: Jason).

Card 42 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 40,240)

EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Phil at 2:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 140.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over Elliot Terrorizer at 3:24 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled Barry Horowitz Jr. at 1:57 (double axehandle) by 99.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Argo the Almighty at 7:23 (disqualification -- hit ref).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed Firefrost at 0:50 (stunner) by 148.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine drew TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 7:26 (double count out).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Sal Kennedy at 1:33 (atomic drop) by 144.
SOS: Chris Jones, "Liberal" Danny Embry, and "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde* defeated FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough"*, and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 16:48 (Out Here Grindin) by 14 (Guest referee: Mr. Green Jeans) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 43 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 42,993)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok outmuscled Phil at 1:56 (backroll press) by 134.
IMT/LPPF: Fireball pinned EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 24:27 (Pyro Driver) by 6.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 1:09 (flying drop kick) by 131.
EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered American Samurai at 6:17 (giant swing) by 97.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled Crimson Daffodil at 0:36 (grapevine) by 172.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine at 27:59 (We're Done Here) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Hyperstorm at 1:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 173.
FOE: Corn Dog Kid, Eater of Worms, and The Cheeseburger Kid tied FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 4:25 (no contest).

Card 44 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 30,987)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Phil at 20:36 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
FOE: Booger the Bookworm decked EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon at 23:35 (The End) by 7.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 98.
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Amergin at 0:36 (fireman's carry ram) by 107.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested Brother Nature at 2:16 (grapevine) by 145.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine beat TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 28:19 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen pinned TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall at 29:04 (Spear) by 2.
FOE: Corn Dog Kid, Eater of Worms, and The Cheeseburger Kid tied FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 8:19 (double count out).

Card 45 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 48,853)

FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande won over Phil at 2:45 (avalanche) by 135.
EDGE: Jake Bronze won over Easy Victory #2 at 2:27 (DDT) by 134.
SOS: Owl King beat Barry Horowitz Jr. at 6:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 95.
EDGE: Jake Bronze decked Caleb Alexander at 4:54 (giant swing) by 84.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Balor at 6:34 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine pinned TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 15:09 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen destroyed TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 28:15 (Spear) by 2.
SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook, Dixie Champ Mike Cook, and Central Champ Mike Cook* decked FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry"*, "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 24:54 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

Card 46 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 35,051)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned Phil at 1:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 140.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat Easy Victory #2 at 0:33 (Country Time Slam) by 140.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Barry Horowitz Jr. at 4:27 (fireman's carry ram) by 99.
EDGE: Jake Bronze over Agent Cheesecake at 7:16 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva outmuscled Argo the Almighty at 1:37 (Superstar Stretch) by 157.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine defeated TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:49 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen defeated LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Puppet #2 at 29:57 (Spear) by 4.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger*, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook, Dixie Champ Mike Cook*, and Central Champ Mike Cook at 29:05 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 (BotB).

Card 47 -- Held in Macon (Attendance: 33,823)

SOS: Owl King defeated Phil at 0:18 (Texas cloverleaf) by 138.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Easy Victory #2 at 12:11 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 6:18 (flying drop kick) by 97.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok bested Chicken B. Powers at 0:31 (atomic drop) by 105.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned American Samurai at 3:48 (double axehandle) by 100.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes decked IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine at 29:19 (Warp Slam) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen tied TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 28:35 (no contest).
SOS: Faceless Man, Little Blood*, and Drowned God overpowered FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit*, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 20:54 (Monster's Ball) by 8.

Card 48 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 37,270)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook destroyed Phil at 1:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit won over Easy Victory #2 at 7:26 (body slam) by 69.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Jessie J. over Barry Horowitz Jr. at 6:27 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 defeated Chicken B. Powers at 3:56 (double axehandle) by 98.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested Amergin at 3:48 (giant swing) by 111.
VIRUS: Herpes defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 1:50 (choke slam) by 77.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen won over TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 23:25 (Spear) by 6.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend*, and The AA Dropout outmuscled FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande* at 15:12 (DDT) by 6.

Card 49 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 41,663)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Phil at 0:35 (brain buster) by 141.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande decked Easy Victory #2 at 2:59 (The Enlightened) by 141.
FOE/ArGr: "Almost Is Never Enough" defeated Barry Horowitz Jr. at 1:41 (giant swing) by 133.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Chicken B. Powers at 4:49 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated Caleb Alexander at 2:16 (double axehandle) by 87.
FOE: Poisonous Chip Dip pinned SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 5:11 (atomic drop) by 71.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen destroyed TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 23:23 (Spear) by 9.
FOE: Poisonous Chip Dip, Dr. Jerry Pain MD, and Booger the Bookworm* annihilated FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit*, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 13:00 (Dip This!) by 12 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 50 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 39,623)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Phil at 2:08 (abdominal stretch) by 132.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate over Easy Victory #2 at 4:00 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont pinned Barry Horowitz Jr. at 1:58 (turnbuckle smash) by 131.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande defeated Chicken B. Powers at 4:06 (fireman's carry ram) by 99.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva bested Agent Cheesecake at 2:40 (double axehandle) by 79.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex outmuscled SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 3:32 (fireman's carry ram) by 75.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen decked TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 29:44 (Spear) by 5.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall, "Lethal" Derrick James*, and "The Man" Scott Gerran decked FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2*, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 14:46 (Back In Town) by 11.

Card 51 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 37,357)

EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond bested Terrance the Terrible at 6:30 (airplane spin) by 93.
SOS: Owl King bested Easy Victory #2 at 7:11 (giant swing) by 74.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 1:26 (pole ram) by 138.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered Chicken B. Powers at 4:33 (airplane spin) by 103.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva at 22:32 (We're Done Here) by 6 (NAL Classic IV - Finals).
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 7:34 (scissors grip) by 72.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen at 27:45 (Warp Slam) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine* decked FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande* at 16:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 52 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 38,283)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon beat Terrance the Terrible at 5:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 92.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook over Easy Victory #2 at 5:13 (disqualification -- used powder).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok bested "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 3:54 (airplane spin) by 76.
SOS: Owl King bested Chicken B. Powers at 2:00 (double axehandle) by 104.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes beat EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva at 19:19 (Warp Slam) by 9 (BotB).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall decked SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 7:33 (double axehandle) by 69.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 17:49 (We're Done Here) by 6.
LPPF/T-SANITY: See No Evil*, Hear No Evil, and Speak No Evil won over FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande* at 28:31 (Evil Intentions) by 4.

Card 53 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 32,833)

EDGE: Jake Bronze beat Terrance the Terrible at 1:38 (giant swing) by 97.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Easy Victory #2 at 1:43 (stunner) by 132.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 bested "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 1:26 (pole ram) by 134.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook annihilated Chicken B. Powers at 1:13 (airplane spin) by 104.
SOS: "Liberal" Danny Embry overpowered SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 6:03 (scissors grip) by 71.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James outmuscled SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 7:59 (grapevine) by 69.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered Firefrost at 1:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 154.
SOS: Faceless Man*, Little Blood, and Drowned God destroyed FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande* at 17:04 (Monster's Ball) by 8.

Card 54 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 40,641)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok defeated Terrance the Terrible at 2:09 (airplane spin) by 99.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Pal Miley Cyrus over Easy Victory #2 at 4:12 (count out).
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva defeated "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 3:52 (double axehandle) by 77.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled Chicken B. Powers at 4:00 (pole ram) by 105.
SOS: "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde destroyed SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 4:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 4:29 (disqualification -- hit ref).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked Crimson Daffodil at 1:05 (atomic drop) by 174.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Off the Wagon, The Last Call Legend, and The AA Dropout* outmuscled LPPF/T-SANITY: See No Evil*, Hear No Evil, and Speak No Evil at 27:32 (DDT) by 2 (BotB).

Card 55 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 39,625)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 beat Terrance the Terrible at 1:38 (airplane spin) by 93.
FOE/ArGr: "Tan" Ariana Grande decked Easy Victory #2 at 3:54 (fireman's carry ram) by 70.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2 decked "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 6:46 (pole ram) by 74.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont won over Chicken B. Powers at 0:50 (body slam) by 102.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran defeated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 28:54 (We're Done Here) by 5.
EDGE: Cody Xtreme pinned SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 2:58 (airplane spin) by 68.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Brother Nature at 1:45 (We're Done Here) by 166.
FOE: Poisonous Chip Dip*, Dr. Jerry Pain MD, and Booger the Bookworm destroyed FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough"*, and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 19:19 (Dip This!) by 12.

Card 56 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 42,045)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva destroyed Terrance the Terrible at 2:10 (double axehandle) by 100.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Easy Victory #2 at 2:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 140.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 6:53 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine won over SOS: Chris Jones at 28:35 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #3 at 28:20 (Tuttle Kick) by 2 (BotB).
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger won over SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 6:22 (scissors grip) by 70.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Balor at 9:28 (count out).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall*, "Lethal" Derrick James, and "The Man" Scott Gerran beat FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande* at 17:12 (Back In Town) by 11.

Card 57 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 48,915)

FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande overpowered Terrance the Terrible at 6:48 (body slam) by 92.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond outmuscled SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 5:41 (airplane spin) by 80.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate defeated "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:36 (fireman's carry ram) by 76.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Magnificent JD at 29:27 (We're Done Here) by 2.
SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook bested SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 6:40 (atomic drop) by 81.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont won over SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 5:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 69.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes bested Balor at 3:57 (fireman's carry ram) by 57 (non-title).
FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande tied FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Teen Choice #2, Ariana Live -- Mancheter Benefit, and "Enlightened" Ariana Grande at 3:50 (no contest) (Six-man title).

Card 58 -- Held in Tehran (Attendance: 33,609)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate won over Terrance the Terrible at 4:00 (fireman's carry ram) by 99.
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Easy Victory #1 at 2:12 (giant swing) by 113.
SOS: Owl King won over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 73.
FOE: Corn Dog Kid won over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:16 (grapevine) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: Fidel beat SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:06 (atomic drop) by 81.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 7:58 (pole ram) by 68.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Argo the Almighty at 0:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 145.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger*, "Reticent" Frank Du Pont, and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry", "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande* at 19:29 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 59 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 45,404)

SOS: Owl King overpowered Terrance the Terrible at 6:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 96.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok pinned Easy Victory #1 at 3:12 (airplane spin) by 115.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook outmuscled "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 4:15 (fireman's carry ram) by 77.
FOE: Corn Dog Kid outmuscled SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 4:17 (grapevine) by 66.
VIRUS: Viral Infection bested SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:58 (choke slam) by 89 *** won the Western title.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man won over SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 2:55 (airplane spin) by 73.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran annihilated American Samurai at 5:34 (flying drop kick) by 98.
LPPF/T-SANITY: See No Evil, Hear No Evil*, and Speak No Evil bested FOE/ArGr: "No Tears Left To Cry"*, "Almost Is Never Enough", and "Tan" Ariana Grande at 27:18 (Evil Intentions) by 4.

Card 60 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 48,763)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Terrance the Terrible at 4:32 (fireman's carry ram) by 100.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva won over Easy Victory #1 at 2:39 (double axehandle) by 116.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 1:39 (atomic drop) by 139.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen outmuscled EDGE: Nero Kidwank at 21:48 (Spear) by 9.
SOS: Owl King bested SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 3:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 83.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 7:56 (double axehandle) by 67.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran bested Amergin at 7:49 (flying drop kick) by 57.

Card 61 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 38,879)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran destroyed Terrance the Terrible at 5:04 (flying drop kick) by 98.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande destroyed Easy Victory #1 at 1:35 (body slam) by 108.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Personal Trainer Martha over "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:38 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok outmuscled SOS: Western Champ Mike Cook at 3:55 (airplane spin) by 85.
EDGE: "The Senator" Alfred Hurley defeated SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:51 (double axehandle) by 83.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James annihilated SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 7:32 (grapevine) by 67.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over Caleb Alexander at 2:34 (flying drop kick) by 85.

Card 62 -- Held in Jericho (Attendance: 49,730)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over Terrance the Terrible at 5:10 (count out).
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Gold Bracelet #1 beat Easy Victory #1 at 2:12 (airplane spin) by 114.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Ex Mac Miller (R.I.P.) defeated "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 4:53 (atomic drop) by 70.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:19 (airplane spin) by 86.
SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood won over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 6:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 85.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 6:47 (flying drop kick) by 71.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran over Agent Cheesecake at 8:56 (count out).

Card 63 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 41,116)

IMT/LPPF: Death Machine annihilated SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 5:00 (body slam) by 72.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate destroyed Easy Victory #1 at 4:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 115.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont destroyed "Dark Match" Dave Matthews at 2:18 (flying drop kick) by 132.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok over Scrub O'Riffic at 5:07 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Dr. Pain Mark Duchaine over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 1:58 (disqualification -- hit ref).
VIRUS: Rabies bested SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 3:42 (scissors grip) by 69.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran won over LPPF/T-SANITY: See No Evil at 24:25 (We're Done Here) by 7.

Card 64 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 48,006)

EDGE: Jake Bronze overpowered Figgity Ringmaster at 1:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 164.
FOE/ArGr: "Beautiful" Ariana Grande beat Easy Victory #1 at 3:23 (turnbuckle smash) by 113.
EDGE: Jake Bronze pinned Brad at 1:00 (giant swing) by 131.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine annihilated VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 20:47 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall outmuscled SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:10 (double axehandle) by 81.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 5:52 (pole ram) by 66.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes won over TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran at 29:41 (Warp Slam) by 3 (non-title).

Card 65 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 40,109)

VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok defeated Figgity Ringmaster at 0:35 (backroll press) by 158.
SOS: Owl King defeated Easy Victory #1 at 2:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 112.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat Brad at 2:35 (airplane spin) by 133.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 5:23 (airplane spin) by 74.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James decked SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 6:00 (grapevine) by 81.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Speak No Evil bested SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 3:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 66.
SOS: Adam Coleslaw and Kid Cupid drew TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James at 7:19 (double count out).

Card 66 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 34,807)

FOE/ArGr: Sgt. Ariana Grande annihilated Figgity Ringmaster at 1:46 (stunner) by 157.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook decked Easy Victory #1 at 3:56 (fireman's carry ram) by 116.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned Brad at 2:08 (double axehandle) by 134.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok won over SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 6:58 (airplane spin) by 72.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran decked SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 6:05 (flying drop kick) by 85.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen outmuscled SOS: Dixie Champ Mike Cook at 18:19 (Spear) by 6.
SOS: Adam Coleslaw* and Kid Cupid destroyed LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing at 19:40 (body slam) by 6 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 67 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 47,080)

EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 defeated Figgity Ringmaster at 0:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 160.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled Easy Victory #1 at 2:52 (flying drop kick) by 114.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande pinned Brad at 2:54 (body slam) by 126.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat Manglefester at 3:53 (airplane spin) by 108.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger won over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:51 (scissors grip) by 82.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen destroyed VIRUS: Bacteria at 29:44 (Spear) by 3.
FOE/ArGr: Ariana's Personal Trainer Betsy and Ariana's Personal Trainer Martha* destroyed Easy Victory #3 and Figgity Ringmaster* at 0:45 (Training Ariana to Stardom) by 121.

Card 68 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 33,935)

EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva beat Figgity Ringmaster at 1:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 163.
FOE/ArGr: Prisoner of War Ariana Grande pinned Easy Victory #1 at 1:29 (grapevine) by 108.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned Brad at 1:32 (fireman's carry ram) by 133.
FOE: Booger the Bookworm bested VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 19:52 (The End) by 8.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont bested SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 81.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered SOS: Central Champ Mike Cook at 28:37 (We're Done Here) by 4.
FOW: Remorse* and Samuel Adams annihilated LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man and Half Amazing* at 29:55 (Look to the Future!) by 1.

Card 69 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 36,972)

FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande won over Figgity Ringmaster at 0:43 (avalanche) by 159.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled Easy Victory #1 at 2:23 (fireman's carry ram) by 110.
SOS: Owl King defeated Brad at 1:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 130.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok defeated Chester Phillips at 1:43 (airplane spin) by 87.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine won over SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 2:54 (pole ram) by 80.
SOS: Owl King decked Manglefester at 4:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 105.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man and Half Amazing* outmuscled FOW: Remorse* and Unholy Violence at 27:01 (The Amazing Finish) by 2.

Card 70 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 41,611)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate won over Figgity Ringmaster at 2:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 164.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen bested SOS: Mike Slawsome at 19:47 (Spear) by 6.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook beat Brad at 2:35 (fireman's carry ram) by 134.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok overpowered Zorba at 4:09 (atomic drop) by 100.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Amazing pinned SOS: Southern Champ Mike Cook at 4:29 (flying drop kick) by 85.
SOS: Owl King won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 27:56 (Nights Fall) by 1 (BotB).
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* annihilated FOW: Samuel Adams* and Unholy Violence at 28:19 (Double Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 71 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 47,443)

SOS: Owl King overpowered Figgity Ringmaster at 2:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 162.
EDGE: Jake Bronze annihilated Sacrificial Lamb at 1:58 (giant swing) by 101.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned Brad at 0:42 (flying drop kick) by 132.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok won over Xemu at 2:10 (airplane spin) by 103.
IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine bested SOS: Faceless Man at 28:55 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran overpowered SOS: Owl King at 27:56 (We're Done Here) by 4.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and "Lethal" Derrick James* annihilated ARMY/IMT: Rico* and IMT/LPPF: The Megabrain Mark Duchaine at 28:45 (Double Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 72 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 43,667)

SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Figgity Ringmaster at 2:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 165.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat Sacrificial Lamb at 1:24 (airplane spin) by 103.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over Brad at 7:33 (count out).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok defeated Franklin Storm at 2:36 (backroll press) by 139.
EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg tied IMT/LPPF: Little Orphan Amphetamine at 3:59 (no contest).
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook annihilated Manglefester at 2:08 (fireman's carry ram) by 109.
ARMY/IMT: Rico* and IMT/LPPF: The Megabrain Mark Duchaine outmuscled LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man and Half Amazing* at 29:39 (spine buster) by 1.

Card 73 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 34,451)

TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran outmuscled Figgity Ringmaster at 0:39 (brain buster) by 165.
EDGE/H25: Diamond Icon #4 pinned Sacrificial Lamb at 5:12 (airplane spin) by 97.
EDGE: Jake Bronze destroyed Bill at 4:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 89.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok won over Old Skull at 3:18 (airplane spin) by 86.
EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg defeated SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 6:15 (double axehandle) by 75 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran pinned Manglefester at 4:25 (flying drop kick) by 107.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall* and "Lethal" Derrick James destroyed ARMY/IMT: Jefe* and IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 16:51 (Double Powerbomb) by 8.

Card 74 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 46,600)

FOE/ArGr: Gen. Ariana Grande overpowered Figgity Ringmaster at 2:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 164.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva pinned Sacrificial Lamb at 1:40 (double axehandle) by 104.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok decked Bill at 3:48 (airplane spin) by 65.
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok beat Sal Kennedy at 2:40 (backroll press) by 148.
EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg destroyed SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 6:37 (double axehandle) by 73 *** won the Northern title.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont pinned Manglefester at 4:40 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Half Man* and Half Amazing pinned ARMY/IMT: Jefe* and IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage at 27:20 (The Amazing Finish) by 5.

Card 75 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 32,800)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Figgity Ringmaster at 3:03 (fireman's carry ram) by 104.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande decked Sacrificial Lamb at 3:39 (body slam) by 96.
EDGE: Superstar Billy Silva over Bill at 13:35 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen bested VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok at 18:44 (Spear) by 9.
IMT/LPPF: Buda Von Blitzen overpowered EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 27:40 (Spear) by 2.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook bested Terminus at 6:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 83.
EDGE: Mike Bronze* and Mark Excellence decked SOS: Mike Slawsome* and Kid Cupid at 28:36 (DDT) by 4 (BotB).

Card 76 -- Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 40,355)

EDGE/H25: Jake Diamond decked Bill at 5:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 85.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate destroyed Sacrificial Lamb at 4:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
FOE/ArGr: "Enlightened" Ariana Grande over Bill at 0:35 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
VIRUS: "Big Country" Dawson Hickok defeated Crimson Daffodil at 2:25 (overhead toss) by 169.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes defeated EDGE: "Insane" Shane Hogg at 27:32 (Warp Slam) by 5.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook overpowered Zorba at 1:47 (airplane spin) by 99.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger* and "Old School" Ollie Fontaine won over Barry Horowitz Jr. and Agent Cheesecake* at 5:03 (choke slam) by 91.

Battle Royal -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 42,810)

TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger was given $1,000 after TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran catapulted him out of the ring.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James got $1,100 after LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Messiah threw him onto the announcer's table.
EDGE: "The Hammer" Greg Johnson picked up $1,200 when TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall threw him onto the apron.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine picked up $1,300 when he was thrown out by LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont was given $1,400 after ARMY/IMT: Hugo threw him out.
SOS: Bones McCrackin' got $1,500 when SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook flipped him out.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes was paid $1,600 when he got flipped outside the ring by TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran.
SOS: Prairie Champ Mike Cook picked up $1,700 when he was thrown over the turnbuckle by LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Messiah.
EDGE/H25: Mike Diamond made $1,800 when ARMY/IMT: Hugo flung him out.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Messiah earned $1,900 when he got thrown out of the ring by SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook.
TBABIT: "The Man" Scott Gerran got $2,000 after being thrown out by SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate.
SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook was awarded $2,100 when he got thrown onto the announcer's table by TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall and SOS: Owl King.
FOW: Remorse was given $2,200 in imaginary money after ARMY/IMT: Hugo and SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate threw him onto the announcer's table.
TBABIT: "Bruiser" Quinton Hall snatched $2,300 when he got catapulted onto the steps by SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pocketed $2,400 after he was thrown into some fans at ringside by SOS: Owl King.
SOS: Owl King snatched $2,500 after getting flung onto the steps by ARMY/IMT: Hugo.
ARMY/IMT: Hugo won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

(Do you own any female wrestlers in this league? Make sure our battle royal commentators know!)

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.