|
MOBSTERS' UNDERGROUND LEAGUE |
|
BULLETIN #137 -- APRIL 2024 |
|
Card 1: Held in Basel (Attendance: 17,262) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III beat The Free Deal Fighter in 12 at 1:10 (DDT) by 142. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz overpowered Leo Banned from the Rio Grande in 10 at 2:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126. COT: Best of the Best III over "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear in 1 at 7:54 (Disqualification: manager in ring). CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe pinned CURE: Brock Rampage at 28:53 (Boston Crab) by 2. COT: Best of the Best XII overpowered CURE: Atticus Black at 24:03 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 7. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over CURE: Atticus Black at 19:47 (Boston Crab) by 11 (non-title). CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper pinned CURE: Junik Matteo at 20:15 (Boston Crab) by 8 (non-title). CURE/VD: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns, CURE: Great Muta, and CURE/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson* overpowered CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 29:35 (DDT) by 2. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper bested CURE/VD: Mr. Warwick at 25:19 (Boston Crab) by 7. |
|
Card 2: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 12,000) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake annihilated The Free Deal Fighter in 6 at 4:17 (Mounted Punches) by 78. CURE/VD: F.B. III beat Leo Banned from the Rio Grande in 10 at 1:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126. CURE: Mike Drake bested "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear in 6 at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 66. CURE: Aleister Black destroyed COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 11:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 12. CURE: Ace Anderson pinned COT: Best of the Best XI at 28:57 (Boston Crab) by 3. CURE/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz outmuscled CURE: Atticus Black at 27:35 (Boston Crab) by 3. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper bested CURE: Matt Tremont at 16:49 (Boston Crab) by 8 (non-title). TV Six-man titles: CURE: Brock Rampage, CURE/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J.*, and CURE/VD: Yur Papa decked CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 14:46 (DDT) by 12. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper decked CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 36:53 (Boston Crab) by 5. |
|
Card 3: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 20,889) |
|
CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz overpowered The Free Deal Fighter in 6 at 6:43 (Palm Strike) by 81. COT: Best of the Best III outmuscled Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas in 6 at 8:05 (Shoulder Breaker) by 49. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz overpowered "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear in 6 at 4:05 (Palm Strike) by 69. CURE/VD: Mr. Johnson overpowered CURE: Aleister Black at 27:32 (Boston Crab) by 3 (TOURNY). Southeast title: COT: Best of the Best X over COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez in 12 at 3:24 (Disqualification: used steel chair). CURE/VD: F.B. III beat CURE: Atticus Black at 17:26 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 7. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper outmuscled CURE: Duke Sinn at 15:02 (Boston Crab) by 14. CURE: Aleister Black, CURE/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson*, and CURE/VD: Drooly Ghouly destroyed CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 18:45 (DDT) by 9. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper destroyed CURE: Matt Tremont at 28:53 (Boston Crab) by 8 (TOURNY). |
|
Card 4: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 21,642) |
|
CURE/VD: F.B. III overpowered The Free Deal Fighter in 6 at 3:12 (Palm Strike) by 81. CURE: Mike Drake defeated Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas in 6 at 10:49 (Mounted Punches) by 46. CURE/VD: F.B. III destroyed "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear in 6 at 3:51 (Palm Strike) by 69. COT: Really Big Machine destroyed CURE: Headhunter A at 29:25 (Really Big Splash) by 3. COT: Best of the Best IX annihilated COT: Really Big Machine at 27:51 (The Ninth Best Finisher) by 3. CURE/CTI: Candyman Chuck pinned COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 10:02 (DDT) by 12 (TOURNY). CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper pinned COT: Really Big Machine at 20:58 (Boston Crab) by 6 (non-title). CURE: Headhunter A, CURE/CTI: Candyman Chuck*, and CURE/VD: Ghouly bested CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 17:05 (DDT) by 12. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper annihilated CURE: Atticus Black at 13:33 (Boston Crab) by 11. |
|
Card 5: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 13,741) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III pinned Early Bird, the Worm Eater in 6 at 6:58 (Shoulder Breaker) by 91. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas in 3 at 5:33 (Count Out). COT: Best of the Best III destroyed Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt in 14 at 1:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 138. CURE/VD: 3-D won over COT: Best of the Best VI at 27:42 (Boston Crab) by 1. COT: Best of the Best VIII beat CURE: Matt Tremont at 28:24 (The Eighth Best Finisher) by 1. CURE/CTI: Candyman Chuck beat CURE: Matt Tremont at 27:10 (DDT) by 1. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper pinned COT: Fast Machine at 10:34 (Boston Crab) by 13 (non-title). League Six-man titles: COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X*, and Best of the Best IX annihilated COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best V, and Best of the Best I at 19:43 (The Tenth Best Finisher) by 11. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper bested COT: Fast Machine at 36:45 (Boston Crab) by 13. |
|
Card 6: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 16,273) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake outmuscled Early Bird, the Worm Eater in 6 at 1:37 (Mounted Punches) by 88. CURE/VD: F.B. III over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas in 3 at 1:50 (Count Out). CURE: Mike Drake over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt in 2 at 4:23 (Disqualification: refused to break choke). CURE: Seth Corino outmuscled COT: Best of the Best VI at 29:54 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2. CURE/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson outmuscled COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 13:59 (DDT) by 14. CURE/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson bested COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 10:31 (Boston Crab) by 11. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz pinned IMT: Hooper in 11 at 12:39 (Superplex) by 18. COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best V, and Best of the Best I beat CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 28:51 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 1. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over COT: Really Big Machine at 24:50 (Boston Crab) by 6. |
|
Card 7: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 21,872) |
|
CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz defeated Early Bird, the Worm Eater in 6 at 6:06 (Palm Strike) by 91. COT: Best of the Best III decked Skip Fontana in 6 at 6:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 71. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt in 4 at 4:47 (Count Out). CURE/VD: F. "The Hitman" B. defeated COT: Best of the Best VI at 17:37 (Another Hit!) by 11 (non-title). CURE/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson defeated COT: Fast Machine at 22:47 (DDT) by 8 (TOURNY). CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper destroyed COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 7:18 (Boston Crab) by 19 (non-title). CURE/VD: F.B. III annihilated IMT: Hooper in 11 at 13:38 (Superplex) by 18. COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X*, and Best of the Best IX won over CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 13:13 (The Tenth Best Finisher) by 12. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper annihilated COT: Best of the Best VI at 18:49 (Boston Crab) by 11. |
|
Card 8: Held in Paris (Attendance: 12,615) |
|
CURE/VD: F.B. III annihilated Early Bird, the Worm Eater in 6 at 3:14 (Palm Strike) by 91. CURE: Mike Drake won over Skip Fontana in 6 at 5:52 (Mounted Punches) by 68. CURE/VD: F.B. III over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt in 4 at 7:14 (Count Out). CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher bested COT: Best of the Best VI at 29:27 (Boston Crab) by 3. COT: Best of the Best VII drew CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 0:18 (Double Disqualification). CURE/VD: Entrapment won over COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 20:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10. CURE: Ace Anderson decked CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz at 28:41 (Boston Crab) by 1. CURE/VD: 3-D, CURE: Seth Corino, and CURE/CTI: Chest Knutzz* annihilated CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 27:06 (DDT) by 3. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over COT: Best of the Best II at 29:53 (Boston Crab) by 3. |
|
Card 9: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 18,347) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III pinned Hugh Jazz in 6 at 4:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz annihilated Skip Fontana in 6 at 4:33 (Palm Strike) by 71. COT: Best of the Best III beat A Beautiful Mind in 6 at 2:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101. Pacific Northwest title: CURE/VD: Mr. Johnson beat COT: Best of the Best VI at 16:22 (Boston Crab) by 7. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over CURE/VD: Mr. Belcher at 28:06 (Boston Crab) by 3. CURE: Matt Tremont outmuscled COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 13:09 (Wicked Slam) by 11. CURE: Ace Anderson won over CURE/VD: Rooster Fish at 27:13 (Boston Crab) by 3. CURE/VD: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, CURE: Super Dragon, and CURE/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz* annihilated CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 20:18 (DDT) by 10. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper defeated COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez at 26:59 (Boston Crab) by 19. |
|
Card 10: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 17,009) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake beat Hugh Jazz in 7 at 1:47 (Palm Strike) by 96. CURE/VD: F.B. III outmuscled Skip Fontana in 6 at 3:08 (Palm Strike) by 71. CURE: Mike Drake defeated A Beautiful Mind in 6 at 3:34 (Mounted Punches) by 98. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over COT: Best of the Best VI at 13:45 (Boston Crab) by 11 (non-title). CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe annihilated CURE/VD: Ghetto Dweller at 29:01 (Boston Crab) by 4. COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach decked CURE/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 28:56 (Best Shape of My Life) by 5 (TOURNY). CURE/CTI: Chest Knutzz beat CURE: Junik Matteo at 29:01 (DDT) by 1. CURE/CTI: Wall Knutzz*, CURE: Mike Vendetta, and CURE/VD: Rooster Fish decked CURE: Roderick Rampage*, CURE/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 17:10 (DDT) by 12. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper overpowered CURE: Ace Anderson at 46:17 (Boston Crab) by 5. |
|
Card 11: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 21,969) |
|
CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz won over Hugh Jazz in 7 at 4:23 (Ankle Lock) by 96. COT: Best of the Best III defeated Johnny Handsome in 10 at 2:04 (Mounted Punches) by 96. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz over A Beautiful Mind in 2 at 0:52 (Count Out). COT: Best of the Best V defeated CURE: Junik Matteo at 27:53 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 3. CURE/VD: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns outmuscled CURE: Matt Tremont at 27:44 (Cash) by 2. East Coast title: COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach beat CURE: Matt Tremont at 28:50 (Best Shape of My Life) by 4. CURE/CTI: Wall Knutzz won over COT: Fast Machine at 22:41 (DDT) by 6. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over CURE: Junik Matteo at 32:03 (Boston Crab) by 8. |
|
Card 12: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 24,614) |
|
CURE/VD: F.B. III bested Hugh Jazz in 7 at 4:47 (Ankle Lock) by 96. CURE: Mike Drake decked Johnny Handsome in 10 at 6:29 (Crescent Kick) by 91. CURE/VD: F.B. III over A Beautiful Mind in 2 at 17:47 (Count Out). Southwest title: COT: Best of the Best IV pinned CURE: Ace Anderson at 28:20 (The Fourth Best Finisher) by 4. CURE/VD: Yur Papa beat EDGE: Owen Dankirk at 15:58 (Papa John) by 23. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper annihilated CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 29:16 (Boston Crab) by 5 (non-title). CURE/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J. defeated COT: Really Big Machine at 28:11 (DDT) by 1. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper bested CURE/VD: J. "The Technician" B. at 50:48 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 13: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 14,035) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III decked Tough Guy Terry in 6 at 7:44 (Shoulder Breaker) by 48. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz outmuscled Johnny Handsome in 10 at 4:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95. COT: Best of the Best III won over Raddishing Rick Cabbage in 10 at 1:57 (Mounted Punches) by 158. COT: Best of the Best III over COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez in 13 at 7:22 (Disqualification: nail file). CURE: Mike Drake drew CURE: Atticus Black at 3:42 (Double Count Out). CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe drew CURE: Ace Anderson at 4:15 (Double Count Out). CURE: Junik Matteo outmuscled CURE/VD: Ghouly at 27:11 (Boston Crab) by 2. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper decked CURE/VD: F.B. III at 27:22 (Boston Crab) by 4. |
|
Card 14: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 15,026) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake outmuscled Tough Guy Terry in 11 at 3:07 (Superplex) by 114. CURE/VD: F.B. III destroyed Johnny Handsome in 10 at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95. CURE: Mike Drake pinned Raddishing Rick Cabbage in 10 at 1:48 (Crescent Kick) by 153. COT: Best of the Best III overpowered IMT: Hooper in 12 at 9:08 (DDT) by 23. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper defeated CURE: Mike Drake at 11:29 (Boston Crab) by 11. CURE/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz decked CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 29:03 (DDT) by 1. CURE/VD: Drooly Ghouly pinned COT: Fast Machine at 27:18 (Ghoul Drool) by 5. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper destroyed CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz at 35:25 (Boston Crab) by 6. |
|
Card 15: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 22,379) |
|
CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz overpowered Tough Guy Terry in 6 at 5:58 (Palm Strike) by 48. COT: Best of the Best III bested No Talent Tim Tardashian in 9 at 1:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz decked Raddishing Rick Cabbage in 10 at 0:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 157. Great Lakes title: COT: Best of the Best II won over CURE: Atticus Black at 21:00 (The Second Best Finisher) by 8. CURE: Mike Drake over IMT: Hooper in 12 at 3:37 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). Central Plains title: CURE/VD: J. "The Technician" B. overpowered CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe at 29:01 (Redemption) by 3 (TOURNY). CURE/VD: Yur Papa tied CURE/VD: Rooster Fish at 2:55 (No Contest) (TOURNY). Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper bested CURE: Mike Drake at 30:00 (Boston Crab) by 11. |
|
Card 16: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 16,402) |
|
CURE/VD: F.B. III destroyed Tough Guy Terry in 6 at 9:34 (Palm Strike) by 48. CURE: Mike Drake won over No Talent Tim Tardashian in 9 at 3:58 (Ankle Lock) by 115. CURE/VD: F.B. III annihilated Raddishing Rick Cabbage in 10 at 2:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 157. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper decked COT: Best of the Best II at 27:42 (Boston Crab) by 3 (non-title). CURE/VD: Yur Mama annihilated CURE: Mike Drake at 17:13 (Ur Grounded!) by 6 (TOURNY). CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe overpowered CURE: Drake Callihan at 29:14 (Boston Crab) by 3. COT: Really Big Machine pinned CURE: Junik Matteo at 29:53 (Really Big Splash) by 2. Main event: CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat CURE: Duke Sinn at 34:06 (Boston Crab) by 14. |
|
Card 17: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 13,235) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III over Earl the Easy Win in 1 at 1:18 (Disqualification: razor in boot). CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz defeated No Talent Tim Tardashian in 9 at 4:53 (Hammerlock) by 117. COT: Best of the Best III over Josh Rocker the Pop Locker in 2 at 3:50 (Disqualification: manager in ring). COT: Best of the Best II won over CURE/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 22:11 (The Second Best Finisher) by 6. CURE: Great Muta defeated COT: Fast Machine at 28:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3. CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe won over COT: Masked Machine at 27:23 (Boston Crab) by 1. CURE: Matt Tremont outmuscled CURE: Duke Sinn at 23:07 (Wicked Slam) by 6. |
|
Card 18: Held in Helena (Attendance: 20,480) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake defeated Earl the Easy Win in 6 at 2:10 (Mounted Punches) by 108. CURE/VD: F.B. III won over No Talent Tim Tardashian in 9 at 3:21 (Hammerlock) by 117. CURE: Mike Drake bested Josh Rocker the Pop Locker in 7 at 4:08 (Palm Strike) by 64. COT: Best of the Best II defeated CURE: Mike Vendetta at 27:59 (The Second Best Finisher) by 4. CURE: Super Dragon decked CURE: Matt Tremont at 29:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3. COT: Really Big Machine beat CURE/VD: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 28:46 (Really Big Splash) by 3. COT: Best of the Best XII* and Best of the Best XIII won over CURE/VD: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson and CURE/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz* at 18:32 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 8. |
|
Card 19: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 13,022) |
|
CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz annihilated Earl the Easy Win in 6 at 0:50 (Palm Strike) by 111. COT: Best of the Best III beat Bartley Jackson in 12 at 2:35 (DDT) by 165. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat Josh Rocker the Pop Locker in 7 at 4:03 (Ankle Lock) by 64. COT: Best of the Best I defeated CURE: Atticus Black at 27:05 (The Best Finisher) by 2. CURE: Benny Bingo decked CURE: Ace Anderson at 29:30 (Boston Crab) by 2. CURE/VD: Mr. Felcyn beat CURE: Drake Callihan at 28:26 (Boston Crab) by 2 (TOURNY). COT: Really Big Machine* and Masked Machine outmuscled CURE/VD: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson and CURE/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz* at 27:05 (Rocket Launcher) by 2. |
|
Card 20: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 13,790) |
|
CURE/VD: F.B. III won over Earl the Easy Win in 6 at 3:15 (Palm Strike) by 111. CURE: Mike Drake won over Bartley Jackson in 8 at 3:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121. CURE/VD: F.B. III won over Josh Rocker the Pop Locker in 7 at 2:59 (Ankle Lock) by 64. CURE/VD: Maybe Maybe overpowered COT: Best of the Best I at 27:28 (Boston Crab) by 4. West Coast title: CURE: Benny Bingo decked CURE: Junik Matteo at 27:20 (Boston Crab) by 5. CURE/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson drew CURE: Junik Matteo (Time Limit) (TOURNY). COT: Best of the Best XII* and Best of the Best XIII outmuscled CURE: Roderick Rampage* and CURE/VD: Entrapment at 23:10 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 6. |
|
Card 21: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 12,732) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III outmuscled Kev the Canadian Curler in 10 at 2:17 (Mounted Punches) by 136. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz over Bartley Jackson in 2 at 4:35 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles). COT: Best of the Best III bested Elbow Pads Montgomery in 9 at 1:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper overpowered COT: Best of the Best I at 15:43 (Boston Crab) by 9. Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Best of the Best XIII outmuscled COT: Fast Machine at 18:24 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 9. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper annihilated CURE: Ace Anderson at 27:42 (Boston Crab) by 5 (non-title). COT: Best of the Best XII* and Best of the Best XIII drew COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach* and Pete Alonso (Time Limit). |
|
Card 22: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 15,898) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake won over Kev the Canadian Curler in 10 at 2:12 (Crescent Kick) by 131. CURE/VD: F.B. III over Bartley Jackson in 2 at 9:13 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles). CURE: Mike Drake over Elbow Pads Montgomery in 2 at 27:28 (Disqualification: nail file). CURE: Matt Tremont overpowered COT: Best of the Best I at 29:51 (Wicked Slam) by 1. CURE/VD: F. "The Hitman" B. drew CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper (Time Limit). CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz at 23:09 (Boston Crab) by 6. COT: Best of the Best XII* and Best of the Best XIII defeated CURE/VD: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad and CURE/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson* at 19:09 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 8. |
|
Card 23: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 10,830) |
|
CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat Kev the Canadian Curler in 10 at 0:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 135. COT: Best of the Best III destroyed The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots in 14 at 2:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 134. CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz bested Elbow Pads Montgomery in 9 at 2:33 (Hammerlock) by 95. COT: Really Big Machine decked COT: Best of the Best I at 29:51 (Really Big Splash) by 3. Northeast title: CURE/VD: F. "The Hitman" B. defeated COT: Really Big Machine at 15:31 (Another Hit!) by 6 (TOURNY). CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper decked CURE/VD: Yur Mama at 27:00 (Boston Crab) by 5. COT: Best of the Best XII* and Best of the Best XIII destroyed COT: Really Big Machine* and Masked Machine at 17:29 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 6. |
|
Card 24: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 13,820) |
|
CURE/VD: F.B. III won over Kev the Canadian Curler in 10 at 2:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 135. CURE: Mike Drake pinned The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots in 14 at 1:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 126. CURE/VD: F.B. III defeated Elbow Pads Montgomery in 9 at 6:36 (Hammerlock) by 95. COT: Best of the Best I pinned COT: Fast Machine at 28:12 (The Best Finisher) by 4. CURE: Roderick Rampage outmuscled CURE: Atticus Black at 29:16 (Boston Crab) by 3. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper defeated CURE/VD: J. "The Technician" B. at 28:27 (Boston Crab) by 2. CURE: Roderick Rampage* and CURE/VD: Entrapment tied COT: Really Big Machine* and Masked Machine at 2:23 (Double Count Out). |
|
Card 25: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 10,297) |
|
COT: Best of the Best III over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande in 4 at 4:33 (Count Out). CURE/CTI: Chin Knutzz pinned The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots in 14 at 1:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 131. COT: Best of the Best II overpowered CURE/VD: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns at 12:55 (The Second Best Finisher) by 11. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper overpowered CURE/VD: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 23:54 (Boston Crab) by 9 (non-title, TOURNY). COT/DH: Pete Alonso pinned CURE: Atticus Black at 23:18 (Polar Plunge) by 7 (TOURNY). CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper bested CURE/VD: F.B. III at 29:31 (Boston Crab) by 4. TV Tag-team titles: COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach* and Pete Alonso defeated COT: Really Big Machine* and Masked Machine at 19:42 (Double Team) by 6. |
|
Card 26: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 19,671) |
|
CURE: Mike Drake beat Leo Banned from the Rio Grande in 10 at 2:49 (Crescent Kick) by 122. CURE/VD: F.B. III annihilated The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots in 14 at 1:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 133. CURE: Roderick Rampage overpowered CURE/VD: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns at 15:18 (Boston Crab) by 6 (TOURNY). CURE: Junik Matteo outmuscled CURE/VD: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 28:39 (Boston Crab) by 1. CURE/VD: Mr. Felcyn decked CURE: Atticus Black at 27:49 (Boston Crab) by 5. CURE/VD: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper pinned CURE: Drake Callihan at 19:05 (Boston Crab) by 8. COT: Really Big Machine* and Masked Machine outmuscled CURE/VD: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad and CURE/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson* at 29:43 (Rocket Launcher) by 2. |
|
Battle Royal: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 19,883) |
|
COT/DH: Pete Alonso received $1,000 after being tossed out by COT: Really Big Machine. COT: Masked Machine pocketed $1,100 after COT: Fast Machine flipped him outside the ring. COT/DH: Francisco Alvarez earned $1,200 when COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach catapulted him out. CURE/VD: F.B. III was awarded $1,300 after COT: Really Big Machine threw him between the ropes. COT: Fast Machine got $1,400 when COT: Really Big Machine hurled him onto the steps. COT: Best of the Best I took home $1,500 when COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach flung him into his manager at ringside. COT: Really Big Machine pocketed $1,600 when he got thrown out of the ring by COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach. COT/DH: Dan Vogelbach won the MUL battle royal and the $30,000 prize. |
|