IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MOBSTERS' UNDERGROUND LEAGUE

BULLETIN #72 -- JULY 2020

Card 1: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 16,954)

COT: Best of the Best I beat The Free Deal Fighter at 2:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled Kev the Canadian Curler at 7:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
VIRUS: F.B. III overpowered Bartley Jackson at 1:38 (Headbutt) by 126.
COT: Best of the Best I decked Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 2:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 134.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson drew TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 4:35 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/Luniz: Candyman Chuck destroyed COT: Best of the Best XIII at 27:18 (Stunner) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. Johnson overpowered TBABIT: Whiplash at 29:04 (Stunner) by 2.
COT: Best of the Best IX and Best of the Best VII* destroyed VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz at 13:27 (The Ninth Best Finisher) by 12.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz won over VIRUS: Gweedo at 43:44 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 11,090)

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz destroyed The Free Deal Fighter at 5:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 93 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I bested Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 1:49 (Headbutt) by 142.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood decked Bartley Jackson at 0:35 (Headbutt) by 123.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz bested Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 5:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60 (non-title).
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson tied TBABIT: Bearer of Palls (Time Limit).
COT: Best of the Best XIII tied TBABIT/ME: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 5:54 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Mr. Johnson decked TBABIT: "Fresh" Francis at 28:37 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Candyman Chuck* and VIRUS: Mr. Felcyn outmuscled VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson and VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz* at 19:54 (Stunner) by 8.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz decked COT: Best of the Best X at 54:59 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 15,075)

VIRUS: F.B. III bested The Free Deal Fighter at 3:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz won over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 1:33 (Mounted Punches) by 141 (non-title).
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe pinned Bartley Jackson at 3:40 (Headbutt) by 120.
VIRUS: F.B. III annihilated Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 3:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60.
Southern title: TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens bested VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 16:18 (Backbreaker) by 6.

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz overpowered COT: Best of the Best XIII at 15:14 (Stunner) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz overpowered VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 28:11 (Stunner) by 2.
VIRUS: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad and VIRUS/Luniz: Mitch "The One" Johnson* annihilated VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz at 14:50 (Backbreaker) by 16.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz at 31:57 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 23,343)

TBABIT: Graham Underwood destroyed The Free Deal Fighter at 5:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
VIRUS: F.B. III bested Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 136.
COT: Best of the Best I pinned The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 1:46 (Brainbuster) by 142.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood destroyed Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 2:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 136.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier annihilated VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 29:22 (Emerald Fusion) by 3.
COT: Best of the Best XIII destroyed VIRUS: Yur Papa at 29:07 (Headbutt) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz over IMT: Hooper at 0:23 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (non-title).
TBABIT: David Hewghes* and Steve Hewghes annihilated VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz at 22:21 (Backbreaker) by 8.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz bested VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 39:17 (Stunner) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 24,060)

TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled The Free Deal Fighter at 6:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 7:45 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 0:31 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 1:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 133.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 29:57 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.
TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp overpowered COT: Best of the Best XIII at 28:24 (Backbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS: F.B. III over IMT: Hooper at 8:42 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick and VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson* decked COT: Best of the Best IX* and Best of the Best VII at 28:11 (Stunner) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 45:19 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 22,443)

COT: Best of the Best I beat Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 2:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 1:56 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chest Knutzz over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 10:44 (Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best I over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 6:10 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher annihilated COT: Best of the Best XII at 17:08 (Stunner) by 6.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright destroyed COT: Best of the Best XIII at 28:45 (Backbreaker) by 2.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood over IMT: Hooper at 20:26 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick* and VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Candyman Chuck and VIRUS: Mr. Felcyn* at 29:12 (Stunner) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz overpowered VIRUS: Mr. Johnson at 32:31 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 21,955)

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz decked Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 1:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 100 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 5:56 (Count Out).
VIRUS: F.B. III over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 5:45 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz won over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 0:31 (Palm Strike) by 109 (non-title).
Mountain title: COT: Best of the Best XI annihilated VIRUS: Mr. Johnson at 28:03 (The Eleventh Best Finisher) by 1.

COT: Best of the Best XIII won over TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map at 28:17 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 1.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe beat IMT: Hooper at 10:42 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 18.
Tag-team titles: VIRUS: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz: Mitch "The One" Johnson won over VIRUS: Mr. Warwick and VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson* at 29:51 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz won over COT: Best of the Best I at 47:45 (Stunner) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 19,310)

VIRUS: F.B. III defeated Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 4:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz beat Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 2:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 62 (non-title).
TBABIT: Graham Underwood over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 6:55 (Count Out).
VIRUS: F.B. III annihilated Elbow Pads Montgomery at 3:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 104.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mitch "The One" Johnson pinned COT: Best of the Best X at 29:08 (Stunner) by 2.
Western title: TBABIT: D Evol annihilated COT: Best of the Best XIII at 28:09 (Backbreaker) by 3.

VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz beat TBABIT/ME: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 22:53 (Stunner) by 9.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Mr. Warwick* and VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson outmuscled VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz at 17:17 (Stunner) by 13.

Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz annihilated VIRUS: Mr. Warwick at 33:37 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 17,160)

TBABIT: Graham Underwood bested Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 1:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
VIRUS: F.B. III annihilated Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 2:33 (Flying Dropkick) by 62.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe annihilated The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 1:04 (Stunner) by 141.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood pinned Elbow Pads Montgomery at 2:29 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
Atlantic title: VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz bested COT: Best of the Best X at 27:56 (Stunner) by 3.

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage beat COT: Best of the Best XIII at 29:25 (Vertebreaker) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz beat VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz at 29:07 (Stunner) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick and VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson* bested TBABIT: David Hewghes* and Steve Hewghes at 27:24 (Stunner) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz won over VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 14:41 (Stunner) by 12.

Card 10: Held in London (Attendance: 23,669)

TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 4:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood won over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 4:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 63.
COT: Best of the Best I defeated "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 2:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe beat Elbow Pads Montgomery at 3:03 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
COT: Best of the Best X defeated TBABIT: Steve Hewghes at 27:54 (The Tenth Best Finisher) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz defeated VIRUS: F. "The Hitman" B. at 27:27 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz beat VIRUS/Luniz: Wall Knutzz at 19:33 (Stunner) by 7.
VIRUS: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns, VIRUS/Luniz: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson*, and Johnny Lugnutz decked COT: Best of the Best V, Best of the Best X*, and Best of the Best VIII at 27:43 (Moving on Up!) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz defeated VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 46:11 (Stunner) by 9.

Card 11: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 20,235)

COT: Best of the Best I annihilated Hugh Jazz at 6:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe destroyed Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 6:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz annihilated "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 4:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 79 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher won over VIRUS: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns at 22:27 (Stunner) by 8.
TBABIT: Coraline pinned COT: Best of the Best X at 27:13 (Backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Johnny Lugnutz at 28:26 (Stunner) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz destroyed TBABIT: David Hewghes at 14:36 (Stunner) by 11.
COT: Best of the Best V*, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best VIII beat VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson*, "The King of Swing" M.J., and VIRUS: Yur Papa at 28:37 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz bested COT: Best of the Best XIII at 26:40 (Stunner) by 9.

Card 12: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 21,622)

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz defeated Hugh Jazz at 6:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 83 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I outmuscled Skip Fontana at 6:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
VIRUS: F.B. III decked "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 1:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
COT: Best of the Best VI drew VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 5:22 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Best of the Best X defeated TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 29:48 (The Tenth Best Finisher) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher drew VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz at 4:03 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz decked VIRUS: Ghouly at 13:26 (Stunner) by 11.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS/Luniz: Chest Knutzz, Wall Knutzz*, and VIRUS: Ghouly destroyed COT: Best of the Best V, Best of the Best X*, and Best of the Best VIII at 28:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz pinned VIRUS: Mr. Belcher at 17:11 (Stunner) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 17,541)

VIRUS: F.B. III outmuscled Hugh Jazz at 6:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz overpowered Skip Fontana at 6:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 84 (non-title).
TBABIT: Graham Underwood beat "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 2:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick beat COT: Best of the Best V at 24:08 (Stunner) by 10.
COT: Best of the Best X tied TBABIT: D Evol at 10:13 (No Contest).
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Chest Knutzz at 17:23 (Stunner) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz decked TBABIT: Enyo at 28:00 (Stunner) by 2.
Six-man titles: COT: Best of the Best V, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best VIII* beat COT: Best of the Best XII*, Best of the Best XI, and Best of the Best XIII at 29:20 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 1.

Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz won over VIRUS: F.B. III at 32:16 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Florence (Attendance: 14,548)

TBABIT: Graham Underwood overpowered Hugh Jazz at 5:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
VIRUS: F.B. III pinned Skip Fontana at 6:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
COT: Best of the Best IV won over VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 28:16 (The Fourth Best Finisher) by 2.
COT: Best of the Best X tied TBABIT: Frederick Xavier (Time Limit).
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher destroyed TBABIT: Steve Hewghes at 16:10 (Stunner) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz defeated TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:22 (Stunner) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz outmuscled VIRUS: Yur Mama at 58:14 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 16,490)

TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled Hugh Jazz at 3:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood bested Skip Fontana at 5:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
COT: Best of the Best I decked Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 0:44 (Headbutt) by 119.
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick destroyed COT: Best of the Best III at 27:22 (Stunner) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz outmuscled COT: Best of the Best IX at 19:40 (Stunner) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher destroyed TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 18:26 (Stunner) by 6.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz defeated TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 29:24 (Stunner) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz decked VIRUS: J. "The Technician" B. at 37:37 (Stunner) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 15,792)

COT: Best of the Best I over Tough Guy Terry at 11:52 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe overpowered Skip Fontana at 5:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz bested Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 2:27 (Mounted Punches) by 118 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mr. Johnson destroyed COT: Best of the Best III at 29:27 (Stunner) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best VIII bested VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 28:45 (The Eighth Best Finisher) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher tied TBABIT: Broski Bradley at 3:13 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz drew VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly (Time Limit).
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz defeated VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 41:34 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 17: Held in Milan (Attendance: 10,070)

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz over Tough Guy Terry at 2:31 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I overpowered Johnny Handsome at 1:08 (Headbutt) by 107.
VIRUS: F.B. III decked Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 1:25 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns decked COT: Best of the Best II at 28:52 (Cash) by 4.
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick won over VIRUS/Luniz: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 21:07 (Stunner) by 8.
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher pinned TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map at 15:40 (Stunner) by 7.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz defeated VIRUS: Yur Mama at 28:51 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 18: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 16,739)

VIRUS: F.B. III over Tough Guy Terry at 27:24 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz bested Johnny Handsome at 1:09 (Mounted Punches) by 106 (non-title).
TBABIT: Graham Underwood over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 5:16 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher outmuscled COT: Best of the Best II at 24:41 (Stunner) by 7.
COT: Best of the Best VII drew VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns (Time Limit).
VIRUS/Luniz: Frank "The Tank" Belcher outmuscled TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 28:23 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz decked VIRUS: J. "The Technician" B. at 28:59 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Midland (Attendance: 15,481)

TBABIT: Graham Underwood destroyed Tough Guy Terry at 4:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
VIRUS: F.B. III won over Johnny Handsome at 4:02 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 7:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz overpowered COT: Best of the Best II at 21:40 (Stunner) by 10.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz pinned VIRUS: Mr. Belcher at 28:52 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz outmuscled VIRUS: Maybe Maybe at 20:16 (Stunner) by 6.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz pinned VIRUS: F.B. III at 28:18 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 21,288)

TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe defeated Tough Guy Terry at 5:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood annihilated Johnny Handsome at 1:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105.
COT: Best of the Best I beat A Beautiful Mind at 1:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
COT: Best of the Best I over IMT: Hooper at 1:51 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz bested VIRUS: 3-D at 29:22 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz annihilated VIRUS: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 28:22 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz decked VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 24:19 (Stunner) by 9 (non-title).

Card 21: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 22,022)

COT: Best of the Best I beat Earl the Easy Win at 2:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe destroyed Johnny Handsome at 3:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz pinned A Beautiful Mind at 1:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 105 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz won over COT: Best of the Best I at 27:44 (Stunner) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick won over VIRUS: Ghetto Dweller at 21:36 (Stunner) by 6.
TV title: VIRUS: Mr. Warwick defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz at 29:19 (Stunner) by 1.

TBABIT: Coraline beat VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 22:19 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 22: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 18,906)

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz pinned Earl the Easy Win at 4:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 115 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I overpowered No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:22 (Palm Strike) by 126.
VIRUS: F.B. III decked A Beautiful Mind at 4:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
COT: Best of the Best I drew TBABIT: Alexandria (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns drew VIRUS: F. "The Hitman" B. (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick pinned TBABIT: Veda at 27:36 (Stunner) by 4.
TBABIT: Whiplash annihilated VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 29:20 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 23: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 19,448)

VIRUS: F.B. III won over Earl the Easy Win at 3:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 115.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz annihilated No Talent Tim Tardashian at 2:20 (Palm Strike) by 127 (non-title).
TBABIT: Graham Underwood bested A Beautiful Mind at 1:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
COT: Best of the Best I decked TBABIT: Bearer of Palls at 27:52 (The Best Finisher) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz destroyed VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 27:44 (Stunner) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick drew TBABIT: Enyo at 1:07 (Double Count Out).
Prairie title: TBABIT: Broski Bradley won over VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 24:48 (Backbreaker) by 9.

Card 24: Held in Bari (Attendance: 14,567)

TBABIT: Graham Underwood decked Earl the Easy Win at 2:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
VIRUS: F.B. III destroyed No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 122.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe annihilated A Beautiful Mind at 2:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood destroyed COT: Best of the Best I at 27:09 (Chimera Plex) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns defeated VIRUS/Luniz: "The King of Swing" M.J. at 27:26 (Cash) by 4.
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick pinned TBABIT: Alexandria at 28:48 (Stunner) by 2.
TBABIT: Luke Warm bested VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 28:29 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 25: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 21,802)

TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe pinned Earl the Easy Win at 3:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood over No Talent Tim Tardashian at 4:11 (Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best I decked Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:21 (The Best Finisher) by 191.
COT: Best of the Best I pinned TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 29:09 (The Best Finisher) by 4.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns overpowered TBABIT: David Hewghes at 29:11 (Cash) by 5.
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick overpowered TBABIT: "Fresh" Francis at 16:26 (Stunner) by 8.
TBABIT: Beatrice bested VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 15:22 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 26: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 17,324)

COT: Best of the Best I defeated Kev the Canadian Curler at 2:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 73.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe over No Talent Tim Tardashian at 8:43 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz overpowered Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:15 (Stunner) by 192 (non-title).
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson over VIRUS: Mr. Felcyn at 1:09 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns tied TBABIT: Veda at 3:00 (No Contest).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick defeated TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 28:38 (Stunner) by 4.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood bested VIRUS: Trump's Corona at 15:20 (Chimera Plex) by 10 (non-title).

Card 27: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 20,006)

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz outmuscled Kev the Canadian Curler at 3:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 74 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I bested Bartley Jackson at 6:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
VIRUS: F.B. III bested Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:39 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 190.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson destroyed VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns annihilated TBABIT: Luke Warm at 29:23 (Cash) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. Johnson destroyed TBABIT/ME: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 28:59 (Stunner) by 4.
TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* overpowered The Free Deal Fighter and Josh Rocker the Pop Locker* at 3:39 (Superplex) by 116.

Card 28: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 15,511)

VIRUS: F.B. III outmuscled Kev the Canadian Curler at 4:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz bested Bartley Jackson at 2:43 (Headbutt) by 126 (non-title).
TBABIT: Graham Underwood outmuscled Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 4:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
TBABIT/ME: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis won over VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 28:21 (Last Thoughts) by 4.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns drew TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Mr. Johnson drew TBABIT/ME: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 3:43 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Best of the Best VI* and Best of the Best IV overpowered VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson and VIRUS/Luniz: Jimmie Cornnutz* at 21:00 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 8.

Card 29: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 23,913)

TBABIT: Graham Underwood won over Kev the Canadian Curler at 4:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chest Knutzz pinned Bartley Jackson at 2:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
TBABIT/ME: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe bested Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 160.
VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz beat VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 20:35 (Stunner) by 6 (non-title).
Dixie title: TBABIT: Graham Underwood beat VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 28:04 (Chimera Plex) by 4.

VIRUS/Luniz: Chin Knutzz defeated VIRUS: Mr. Johnson at 27:36 (Stunner) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick* and VIRUS/Luniz: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson defeated COT: Best of the Best VI* and Best of the Best IV at 27:46 (Stunner) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 11,304)

VIRUS: F.B. III was given a quick $1,000 after COT: Best of the Best I flung him out of the ring.
COT: Best of the Best I won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.