IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MASKED MAYHEM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #134 -- OCTOBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Reno (Attendance: 49,570)

IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #16 pinned IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 16:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Drew Bludd at 6:49 (rolling scissors) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag beat IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 21:56 (belly to belly) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Boba destroyed IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #11 at 22:41 (The Fett) by 6 *** won the Central title.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 won over VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 27:26 (belly to belly) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul bested IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 28:04 (belly to belly) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #15 and IMT/ARMY: The guy who played Katsumoto* won over IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 at 15:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #9* beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* at 19:15 (flying drop kick) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 annihilated VIRUS: Chikungunya at 43:35 (belly to belly) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 21,129)

IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #15 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood at 27:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba overpowered Gary Kilmore at 3:01 (rolling scissors) by 117.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood annihilated Joel Swampson at 2:05 (Russian sickle) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 27:12 (Blood Lines) by 1.
VIRUS: Dengue Fever tied IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #9 annihilated IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood at 27:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Survival Hunter* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #1 bested VIRUS: Leptospirosis* and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis at 9:26 (belly to belly) by 16 *** won the Tag-team titles.
IMT/ARMY: Spoonhater and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #10* outmuscled VIRUS: Leptospirosis and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* at 17:57 (belly to belly) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Dengue Fever drew IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 (double count out).

Card 3 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 25,724)

IMT/ARMY: Survival Hunter overpowered IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 15:54 (belly to belly) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba beat John Peppo at 0:31 (turnbuckle smash) by 116.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood defeated Lucky Stars at 0:50 (Boston crab) by 167.
IMT/ARMY: El Hijo de Machete bested IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 28:40 (Guerra) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood won over Shnerd at 3:05 (Russian sickle) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood over Jason Adams at 13:35 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Brewmaster Monk and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #2* outmuscled VIRUS: Leptospirosis* and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis at 17:49 (belly to belly) by 12.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7* bested VIRUS: Leptospirosis and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* at 28:04 (belly to belly) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #11 at 41:47 (belly to belly) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 40,356)

IMT/ARMY: Brewmaster Monk destroyed VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 18:36 (belly to belly) by 12 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba bested Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:18 (rolling scissors) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood over Tim Buktu at 9:57 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #10 defeated IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 27:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Counterfeit God decked IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 17:47 (belly to belly) by 8 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/ARMY: Boba bested IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #8 at 27:49 (The Fett) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #14 and IMT/ARMY: Berserker* beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis* and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis at 18:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl*, IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit, and IMT/ARMY: El Hijo de Machete won over VIRUS: Typhoid Fever*, VIRUS: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 20:00 (overhead toss) by 9 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Cow Man outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 34:32 (belly to belly) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 35,134)

IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #14 drew IMT/ARMY: Boba (double count out).
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba pinned "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 4:50 (rolling scissors) by 120.
IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl destroyed VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 23:52 (belly to belly) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #19 bested IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 18:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT/ARMY: Counterfeit God annihilated IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 21:41 (belly to belly) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Speedy McSpeederson annihilated IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 29:50 (pole ram) by 0.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #13 and IMT/ARMY: Residual Stink* outmuscled VIRUS: Leptospirosis and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* at 28:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Luscious outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Cow Man at 49:06 (Boston crab) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 26,490)

IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #13 decked IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 28:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba outmuscled Bruce Baker at 4:31 (rolling scissors) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood annihilated Hunter Woods at 1:15 (Russian sickle) by 106.
IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher bested IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 at 29:41 (Sharp Knife) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Boba overpowered VIRUS: Leptospirosis at 29:00 (The Fett) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Speedy McSpeederson decked IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 29:13 (pole ram) by 0.
IMT/ARMY: Feral Druid* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #4 beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis* and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis at 12:29 (belly to belly) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag defeated IMT/ARMY: Luscious at 46:59 (belly to belly) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 24,856)

IMT/ARMY: Feral Druid beat IMT/ARMY: Luscious at 28:07 (belly to belly) by 4 (Guest referee: Mr. Mighty).
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba outmuscled Jerry Attricks at 2:14 (rolling scissors) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood defeated Hank Kurcheef at 6:04 (Russian sickle) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #1 bested IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 17:57 (Blood Stains) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood outmuscled Grandpa Burnsy at 5:24 (Russian sickle) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Borug Shagrol outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 27:22 (belly to belly) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #20).
IMT/ARMY: Forklover* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #5 beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* at 15:42 (belly to belly) by 16.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag destroyed VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 32:21 (belly to belly) by 14.

Card 8 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 38,868)

IMT/ARMY: Forklover defeated IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 28:29 (pole ram) by 4 (Guest referee: EDGE/ROT: Thief).
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Shnerd at 1:03 (belly to belly) by 157.
IMT/ARMY: Luscious pinned IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit at 27:50 (Boston crab) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #4 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 24:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Berserker outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 28:53 (pole ram) by 0.
IMT/ARMY: Borug Shagrol won over IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 27:40 (belly to belly) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #6 beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis* and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis at 28:41 (belly to belly) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag annihilated IMT/ARMY: Rusty Butcher at 35:30 (belly to belly) by 8.

Card 9 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 16,616)

IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad at 28:52 (Blood Clot) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba destroyed Grandpa Burnsy at 6:00 (rolling scissors) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood outmuscled Buzz Franklin at 0:40 (Boston crab) by 170.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 annihilated VIRUS: Typhoid Fever at 29:40 (belly to belly) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood decked VIRUS: Schistosomiasis at 29:24 (Blood Clot) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood defeated IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #6 at 29:03 (Blood Lines) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #17* and IMT/ARMY: Drone Strike annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 at 17:31 (Texas cloverleaf) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag defeated IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 28:46 (belly to belly) by 8.

Card 10 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 19,178)

IMT/ARMY: Boba beat IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad at 28:00 (The Fett) by 4 (Guest referee: Garfunkle).
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba beat Burt Beasley at 4:20 (rolling scissors) by 67.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood decked Drew Bludd at 5:25 (Russian sickle) by 72.
IMT/ARMY: Luscious outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Spoonhater at 29:25 (Boston crab) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Boba annihilated IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #20 at 28:06 (The Fett) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #5 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Boba at 28:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore).
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #12* and IMT/ARMY: Omura? annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 at 27:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (Guest referee: Joe Mama).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag overpowered IMT/ARMY: Boba at 46:19 (belly to belly) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 18,843)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:59 (rolling scissors) by 133.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Tom Blankenship at 3:40 (rolling scissors) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood bested Gary Kilmore at 2:57 (Russian sickle) by 116.
IMT/ARMY: Drone Strike destroyed IMT/ARMY: Luscious at 28:41 (belly to belly) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad) *** won the Eastern title.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #18 won over IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood at 20:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 *** won the Western title.
IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Jeremy outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 17:16 (belly to belly) by 10 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: El Hijo de Machete* and IMT/ARMY: Donny Doesn't Know overpowered IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7* at 24:26 (Guerra) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag overpowered IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood at 27:35 (belly to belly) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 38,251)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked Joel Swampson at 1:05 (rolling scissors) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba bested G. Pyle at 2:56 (belly to belly) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood overpowered John Peppo at 3:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 111.
IMT/ARMY: Luscious decked IMT/ARMY: Hershel Greene at 28:20 (Boston crab) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Geoffrey Hatebender destroyed IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 27:12 (pole ram) by 4 (Guest referee: Hank Kurcheef).
IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Jeremy destroyed IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 17:59 (belly to belly) by 11 *** won the Mayhem X title.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 tied IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #20 and IMT/ARMY: Hershel Greene (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba at 49:27 (belly to belly) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 38,142)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Lucky Stars at 2:09 (Boston crab) by 172.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba over Jason Adams at 10:02 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood destroyed Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:33 (Russian sickle) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Luscious defeated IMT/ARMY: Omura? at 29:39 (Boston crab) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Slowy McSlowerson won over IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 28:12 (pole ram) by 4 (Guest referee: EDGE/ROT: Fighter 1).
IMT/ARMY: Brian Williams defeated IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 29:43 (pole ram) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #19 and IMT/ARMY: Slowy McSlowerson* beat IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7* at 11:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 14 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag bested IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 37:43 (belly to belly) by 6.

Card 14 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 14,831)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba over Tim Buktu at 9:12 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba destroyed IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 28:04 (belly to belly) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood won over "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:21 (Russian sickle) by 119.
IMT/ARMY: Luscious bested IMT/ARMY: The guy who played Katsumoto at 27:49 (Boston crab) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood decked Burt Beasley at 2:35 (Boston crab) by 147.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #2 annihilated IMT/ARMY: Boba at 27:43 (Blood Work) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Whale Tail) *** won the Southern title.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #18* and IMT/ARMY: Geoffrey Hatebender won over IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 at 15:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 10.

Card 15 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 15,129)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Hunter Woods at 0:47 (rolling scissors) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba pinned IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 24:19 (belly to belly) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood won over Bruce Baker at 1:25 (Blood Clot) by 175.
IMT/ARMY: Residual Stink beat VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 18:37 (belly to belly) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood bested Tom Blankenship at 6:38 (Russian sickle) by 92.
IMT/ARMY: Boba pinned IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 29:09 (The Fett) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Speedy McSpeederson* and IMT/ARMY: Boba outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7* at 28:15 (belly to belly) by 4 (Guest referee: MMI: Monstroso).

Card 16 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 22,775)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over Hank Kurcheef at 4:23 (rolling scissors) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #17 decked IMT/ARMY: Boba at 29:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (Guest referee: EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 1).
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood decked Jerry Attricks at 2:01 (Russian sickle) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: Speedball bested VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 19:28 (belly to belly) by 12.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood defeated G. Pyle at 6:00 (Blood Clot) by 84.
IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #3 at 27:10 (Blood Lines) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7 tied IMT/ARMY: Brian Williams and IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood (double count out).

Card 17 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 22,131)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba beat Buzz Franklin at 2:09 (Boston crab) by 175.
IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood pinned Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:16 (Russian sickle) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #12 decked IMT/ARMY: Robbie Blood at 27:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Donny Doesn't Know outmuscled VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 17:38 (belly to belly) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul won over IMT/ARMY: Captain Blood at 28:06 (belly to belly) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #16* and IMT/ARMY: Speedball overpowered IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #7* at 13:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 14.
IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl* and IMT/ARMY: Luchador Blood #8 outmuscled VIRUS: Leptospirosis and VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* at 15:42 (belly to belly) by 6.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.