IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MASKED MAYHEM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #122 -- FEBRUARY 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 13,014)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 won over HELLRAISER at 27:38 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
Necromancer #2 overpowered "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:45 (pole ram) by 133.
IMT: Robbie Blood pinned Hunter Woods at 4:53 (giant swing) by 102.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha decked Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:51 (shoulder breaker) by 134.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez overpowered Jerry Attricks at 6:50 (overhead toss) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate bested EDGE/ROT: Dave Skylark at 27:04 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 bested Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore at 29:26 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
IMT: Kid Dynamite J.T. Thunder* and IMT: Quicksilver R.J. Lightning beat EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel* and EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel at 29:34 (Rolling Thunder) by 1 (face off).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman beat IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 41:04 (big splash) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 34,369)

GTA: Chocolate Muffin pinned EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 21:03 (The Icing on Top) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
Necromancer #2 over Bruce Baker at 8:24 (count out).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King pinned Hunter Woods at 3:48 (rolling scissors) by 98.
GTA: X-Caliber overpowered Sir Charles D. Knight at 5:40 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
DPG: Bones decked Jerry Attricks at 3:27 (airplane spin) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate decked EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapoport at 27:49 (big splash) by 5.
DPG: Beast overpowered Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore at 29:22 (scorpion deathlock) by 1 (FNM).
Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane and UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven drew PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman overpowered IMT: The Fool at 47:12 (big splash) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 48,956)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 pinned Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z at 18:35 (Final Fantasy) by 11.
Necromancer #2 outmuscled Jerry Attricks at 3:52 (pole ram) by 103.
GTA: Drakon destroyed Hunter Woods at 1:03 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
VOT*/LATIN: Urban Model Jessica Marie overpowered Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:49 (atomic drop) by 138.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha pinned Jerry Attricks at 4:37 (flying drop kick) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate destroyed EDGE/ROT: Fighter 1 at 20:19 (big splash) by 10.
IMT: Luchador Blood #9 destroyed EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 29:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* annihilated Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane and Un-Stable: Malek the Mad* at 29:35 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman at 39:58 (big splash) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 44,339)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 (no contest).
Necromancer #2 tied VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Veronica R. (time limit) (glorious).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven overpowered Hunter Woods at 1:39 (pole ram) by 101.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:56 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
GTA: X-Caliber overpowered Jerry Attricks at 4:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 decked VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Carmen at 28:00 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
YETI: The Blue Devil decked Jason Adams at 3:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane and Un-Stable: Malek the Mad* overpowered PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 27:29 (Vertabreaker) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 defeated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 45:40 (big splash) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 12,847)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 decked Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane at 29:03 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
Necromancer #2 bested the Huge at 2:38 (pole ram) by 119.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Cindy C. bested Hunter Woods at 0:56 (shoulder breaker) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind overpowered Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:25 (shoulder breaker) by 139.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez won over Jerry Attricks at 4:57 (shoulder breaker) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid overpowered VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Carmen at 22:44 (Suicide Dive) by 6.
HELLRAISER outmuscled Jason Adams at 3:05 (turnbuckle smash) by 78.
IMT: Luchador Blood #16 and IMT/ARMY: Berserker* defeated PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 29:18 (grapevine) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid tied IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 (time limit).

Card 6 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 35,207)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane bested Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:40 (airplane spin) by 123.
Necromancer #2 pinned Bo Bradley at 1:26 (Russian sickle) by 115.
VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Carmen overpowered Hunter Woods at 1:43 (Russian sickle) by 105.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever won over Billy's Idol at 16:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Jerry Attricks at 5:40 (turnbuckle smash) by 99.
YETI: The Blue Devil outmuscled Grandpa Burnsy at 4:18 (turnbuckle smash) by 97.
IMT: Robbie Blood defeated Jason Adams at 3:37 (giant swing) by 79.
IMT: Luchador Blood #15 and IMT/ARMY: Speedball* pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 27:27 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever at 32:42 (big splash) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 49,318)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 29:58 (Inverted 1916) by 1.
Necromancer #2 outmuscled Shnerd at 2:23 (Resurrection Bomb) by 170.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth decked Hunter Woods at 1:14 (pole ram) by 107.
IMT: Luchador Blood #5 beat Billy's Idol at 29:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul decked EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel at 29:59 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
HELLRAISER won over Grandpa Burnsy at 4:17 (turnbuckle smash) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman beat Jason Adams at 3:40 (giant swing) by 80 (non-title).
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* won over IMT: Luchador Blood #14 and IMT/ARMY: Drone Strike* at 27:17 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 28:39 (big splash) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 19,234)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane pinned Joel Swampson at 2:48 (airplane spin) by 130.
Necromancer #2 decked Grandpa Burnsy at 0:47 (pole ram) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned Hunter Woods at 2:29 (giant swing) by 103 (non-title).
PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur defeated Billy's Idol at 27:00 (Hell's Kiss) by 4.
IMT: Luchador Blood #12 drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 (double count out).
IMT: Robbie Blood destroyed Grandpa Burnsy at 6:22 (giant swing) by 96.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez overpowered Jason Adams at 4:31 (overhead toss) by 80.
IMT: Luchador Blood #13* and IMT/ARMY: Counterfeit God destroyed DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones at 29:25 (abdominal stretch) by 4 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate defeated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 35:08 (big splash) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 33,562)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane overpowered Lucky Stars at 3:35 (airplane spin) by 82.
Necromancer #2 decked Old Yeller at 0:53 (grapevine) by 100.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez decked Hunter Woods at 0:41 (overhead toss) by 103.
KID: H. Gun decked Billy's Idol at 19:59 (Six-Shooter) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Banana Hammock decked Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 23:56 (big splash) by 7.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth beat Grandpa Burnsy at 2:15 (pole ram) by 101.
DPG: Bones annihilated Jason Adams at 7:14 (airplane spin) by 73.
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones annihilated IMT/ARMY: Forklover and IMT: Luchador Blood #12* at 27:27 (flying drop kick) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate decked UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 57:21 (big splash) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 16,508)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane destroyed Tim Buktu at 2:10 (airplane spin) by 118.
Necromancer #2 annihilated Mr. Mighty at 2:17 (Russian sickle) by 132.
DPG: Bones decked Hunter Woods at 6:45 (airplane spin) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 bested Billy's Idol at 19:47 (big splash) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Banana Hammock pinned VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 29:57 (big splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman won over Grandpa Burnsy at 2:35 (giant swing) by 97 (non-title).
PLP: Perfecto Lucha pinned Jason Adams at 3:26 (flying drop kick) by 82.
VIRUS/LPPF: Leptospirosis and VIRUS/LPPF: Schistosomiasis* destroyed GTA/WildCatz: Mack Arodontina* and GTA/WildCatz: Jack Gwar at 29:40 (big splash) by 1 (face off).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 44:09 (big splash) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 31,042)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane annihilated Hunter Woods at 4:36 (airplane spin) by 106.
Necromancer #2 overpowered Joe Mama at 6:34 (pole ram) by 68.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha won over Hunter Woods at 3:25 (flying drop kick) by 105.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez overpowered Billy's Idol at 28:37 (Down with the USA!) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 beat VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Cindy C. at 28:10 (big splash) by 5.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez pinned Grandpa Burnsy at 1:38 (overhead toss) by 97.
GTA: X-Caliber defeated Jason Adams at 6:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
IMT: Luchador Blood #17 and IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit* won over PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:41 (flying drop kick) by 0.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 34:45 (big splash) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 5,882)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane defeated Hank Kurcheef at 4:32 (airplane spin) by 122.
Necromancer #2 overpowered Swiss Alpine at 6:40 (pole ram) by 91.
GTA: X-Caliber annihilated Hunter Woods at 0:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
IMT: The Fool annihilated Billy's Idol at 27:25 (DDT) by 4.
IMT: Luchador Blood #11 bested EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 27:30 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
DPG: Bones overpowered Grandpa Burnsy at 5:35 (airplane spin) by 90.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez bested Jason Adams at 3:12 (shoulder breaker) by 80.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* annihilated Necromancer #2 and Necromancer #1* at 27:14 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (face off).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Ham decked IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate at 29:08 (big splash) by 2.

Card 13 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 20,291)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane bested Buzz Franklin at 2:50 (airplane spin) by 87.
Necromancer #2 bested Garfunkle at 4:25 (pole ram) by 82.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez annihilated Hunter Woods at 0:37 (shoulder breaker) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid defeated Billy's Idol at 15:45 (Suicide Dive) by 8.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever at 28:23 (Superstar Plex) by 1 (Vanguard).
PLP: Perfecto Lucha pinned Grandpa Burnsy at 1:31 (flying drop kick) by 99.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind pinned Jason Adams at 6:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 81.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* defeated Necromancer #2 and Necromancer #1* at 29:23 (Bombshell) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Ham beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 28:52 (big splash) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 31,890)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane pinned Drew Bludd at 2:37 (airplane spin) by 82.
Necromancer #2 pinned Captain Obvious at 2:29 (big splash) by 153.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind bested Hunter Woods at 4:12 (turnbuckle smash) by 104.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 destroyed Un-Stable: The Bunny King at 15:35 (Final Fantasy) by 6.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios annihilated IMT: Luchador Blood #10 at 29:51 (Superstar Plex) by 1.
GTA: X-Caliber bested Grandpa Burnsy at 4:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 97.
LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal" overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 28:34 (All Night Long) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl* and IMT: Luchador Blood #18 pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:53 (atomic drop) by 0.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Ham pinned IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba at 48:51 (big splash) by 9.

Card 15 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 20,955)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane beat Gary Kilmore at 0:25 (airplane spin) by 131.
Necromancer #2 destroyed Oliver Washington at 5:20 (bear hug) by 68.
YETI: The Blue Devil bested Hank Kurcheef at 2:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 119.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King beat "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 4:54 (rolling scissors) by 123.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios decked IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:38 (Superstar Plex) by 2.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez decked Grandpa Burnsy at 2:37 (shoulder breaker) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 won over LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal" at 28:38 (big splash) by 3.
DD: Corporal Rampage* and DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman won over Billy's Idol* and Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 24:04 (Crippler Cross Face) by 6.

Card 16 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 12,786)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane annihilated John Peppo at 6:35 (airplane spin) by 84.
Necromancer #2 over Burt Beasley at 6:31 (count out).
HELLRAISER overpowered Hank Kurcheef at 4:42 (turnbuckle smash) by 117.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King over Bruce Baker at 13:36 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid pinned VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Veronica R. at 24:06 (Suicide Dive) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind won over Grandpa Burnsy at 6:47 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid pinned LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels at 15:26 (Suicide Dive) by 6.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* won over GTA/PD: NTK and GTA/PD: NGK* at 27:27 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 17 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 19,030)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane bested Sir Charles D. Knight at 5:40 (airplane spin) by 99.
Necromancer #2 over Tom Blankenship at 8:40 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT: Robbie Blood pinned Hank Kurcheef at 2:22 (giant swing) by 118.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King overpowered Jerry Attricks at 4:08 (rolling scissors) by 93.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 pinned VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Natalia at 27:53 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
YETI: The Blue Devil beat Old Yeller at 2:50 (flying drop kick) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman decked EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind at 29:58 (big splash) by 2 (non-title).
GTA/PD: NTK and GTA/PD: NGK tied PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur (double disqualification).

Card 18 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 5,707)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane pinned "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:43 (airplane spin) by 131.
Necromancer #2 outmuscled G. Pyle at 7:16 (Resurrection Bomb) by 74.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King over Hank Kurcheef at 7:05 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King destroyed Grandpa Burnsy at 6:44 (rolling scissors) by 92.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate bested VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Natalia at 22:47 (big splash) by 7.
HELLRAISER bested Old Yeller at 6:05 (Russian sickle) by 98.
YETI: The Blue Devil pinned Justin Sane at 28:20 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 4.
IMT: Luchador Blood #11 and IMT/ARMY: Omura? drew DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones (double disqualification).

Card 19 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 26,240)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane pinned Bruce Baker at 2:40 (airplane spin) by 93.
Necromancer #2 bested Jason Adams at 3:34 (pole ram) by 85.
GTA: Drakon over Hank Kurcheef at 4:44 (count out).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King over Oliver Washington at 4:39 (count out).
IMT: John the Revelator pinned VOT*/LATIN: 2% Venezuelan Matt Ortega at 27:35 (DDT) by 3 (glorious).
YETI: The Blue Devil over Mr. Mighty at 10:09 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
DD: Nemo defeated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 28:14 (Super Kick) by 1.
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones defeated IMT: Angel de la Muerte and YETI: The Blue Devil* at 29:52 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 20 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 36,168)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane bested Jerry Attricks at 1:28 (airplane spin) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Salami overpowered IMT: The Fool at 29:18 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven defeated Hank Kurcheef at 2:26 (pole ram) by 117.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King overpowered Burt Beasley at 5:33 (rolling scissors) by 81.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever bested UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx at 28:20 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
HELLRAISER destroyed Mr. Mighty at 5:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
DD: Corporal Rampage overpowered PLP: Senor Incredible at 28:55 (Crippler Cross Face) by 5 (SNME).
PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur outmuscled IMT: Angel de la Muerte* and YETI: The Blue Devil at 27:26 (Bombshell) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 12,891)

VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever outmuscled Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane at 27:49 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
YETI: The Blue Devil beat Puff "the Magic" Daddy at 1:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 106.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth defeated Hank Kurcheef at 1:38 (pole ram) by 123.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King annihilated Tom Blankenship at 4:43 (rolling scissors) by 83.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever outmuscled HELLRAISER at 16:28 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth over Mr. Mighty at 13:02 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
DD: Corporal Rampage annihilated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 27:16 (Crippler Cross Face) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Leptospirosis and VIRUS/LPPF: Schistosomiasis drew DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones (double disqualification).

Card 22 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 36,789)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane annihilated Grandpa Burnsy at 4:28 (airplane spin) by 100.
HELLRAISER outmuscled Puff "the Magic" Daddy at 1:28 (shoulder breaker) by 150.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman decked Hank Kurcheef at 3:09 (giant swing) by 119 (non-title).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King won over G. Pyle at 2:32 (Left Turn at Albuquerque) by 73.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever won over GI/GTA: MP-2 at 27:41 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
HELLRAISER decked Joe Mama at 1:42 (shoulder breaker) by 82.
DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman outmuscled VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 27:00 (Tombstone) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Leptospirosis and VIRUS/LPPF: Schistosomiasis* decked PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 28:54 (big splash) by 3 (glorious).

Card 23 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 26,048)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane won over Oliver Washington at 4:20 (flying drop kick) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 6 beat IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 29:01 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez over Hank Kurcheef at 15:53 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King destroyed Jason Adams at 4:08 (rolling scissors) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: Counterfeit God pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever at 28:50 (big splash) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
YETI: The Blue Devil pinned Swiss Alpine at 2:19 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 141.
DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman beat EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind at 27:11 (Tombstone) by 2 (terror).
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate and YETI: The Blue Devil drew DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones (double count out).

Card 24 -- Held in Bordeau (Attendance: 18,197)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane decked Burt Beasley at 1:42 (airplane spin) by 89.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:34 (Prescribed Facebreaker) by 1.
DPG: Bones pinned Hank Kurcheef at 1:47 (airplane spin) by 112.
DPG: Bones pinned Un-Stable: The Bunny King at 17:16 (big splash) by 6 (FNM).
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever decked Un-Stable: Malek the Mad at 29:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
HELLRAISER defeated Swiss Alpine at 4:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 84.
IMT: Luchador Blood #8 bested EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 28:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate* and YETI: The Blue Devil bested PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:55 (big splash) by 3.

Card 25 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 34,505)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane overpowered Tom Blankenship at 1:33 (airplane spin) by 91.
IMT: Robbie Blood pinned IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 29:23 (Blood Lines) by 3.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha defeated Hank Kurcheef at 2:18 (flying drop kick) by 121.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez beat Un-Stable: The Bunny King at 16:14 (Down with the USA!) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever at 29:16 (big splash) by 3 (non-title,).
YETI: The Blue Devil defeated Garfunkle at 2:11 (turnbuckle smash) by 77.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez destroyed GTA/WildCatz: Ben Gully at 29:55 (Down with the USA!) by 2.
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones decked IMT: Luchador Blood #20* and IMT: Robbie Blood at 27:05 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 16,612)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane over G. Pyle at 12:56 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag won over GTA/PrimateClub: Monty at 29:17 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
GTA: X-Caliber over Hank Kurcheef at 4:38 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid defeated Un-Stable: The Bunny King at 23:22 (Suicide Dive) by 9.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever outmuscled Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore at 29:35 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
HELLRAISER won over Garfunkle at 3:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: Borug Shagrol drew IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 (double count out).
IMT: Luchador Blood #19 and IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris* pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:18 (pole ram) by 2.

Card 27 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 18,756)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane won over Jason Adams at 5:16 (airplane spin) by 83.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Jasmine G. overpowered IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 29:26 (Senorita Body Tackle) by 5.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez annihilated Hank Kurcheef at 2:02 (shoulder breaker) by 119.
YETI: The Blue Devil won over GTA: Skywalker at 27:28 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever beat LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal" at 27:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Whale Tail beat IMT: The Fool at 28:39 (big splash) by 2.
IMT: Luchador Blood #7 outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:04 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones defeated JR: Willowick Nightmare and JR: Redrum Vendetta* at 27:25 (flying drop kick) by 2.

Card 28 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 49,657)

IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 bested Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane at 29:21 (big splash) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag outmuscled Un-Stable: The Bunny King at 29:06 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Hank Kurcheef at 0:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 120.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez annihilated GTA: Skywalker at 28:30 (Pay Me) by 2 (SNME).
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever drew IMT/ARMY: The guy who played Katsumoto (double count out).
IMT/ARMY: Berserker tied IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 (double disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 annihilated IMT: Luchador Blood #6 at 27:14 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
JR: Willowick Nightmare and JR: Redrum Vendetta drew PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur (no contest).

Card 29 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 44,518)

VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez bested Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane at 28:15 (Down with the USA!) by 1.
GTA: Skywalker decked IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:50 (Sky Kick) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever annihilated IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit at 28:34 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 overpowered GTA/PD: NTK at 28:04 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever annihilated KOOK: Meatball at 28:11 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Chikungunya bested EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 23:30 (big splash) by 8 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 outmuscled IMT: Luchador Blood #5 at 28:45 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* beat Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth* and Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore at 29:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.

Card 30 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 19,426)

Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane drew IMT: The Fool (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag tied VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Cindy C. (double count out).
YETI: The Blue Devil bested Buzz Franklin at 0:48 (belly to belly) by 176.
YETI: The Blue Devil bested "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever outmuscled "Terminator" Ray Ray Featherfield at 28:42 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
IMT: The Fool destroyed JR: King Phillip at 27:15 (DDT) by 1.
YETI: The Blue Devil annihilated IMT: Luchador Blood #5 at 29:38 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 2.
PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur bested Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth and Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore* at 29:44 (Bombshell) by 2.

Card 31 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 47,692)

IMT: Luchador Blood #16 beat EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 29:40 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag annihilated IMT: Rusty Butcher at 29:06 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx overpowered Buzz Franklin at 2:23 (big splash) by 181.
HELLRAISER annihilated "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:20 (turnbuckle smash) by 126.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever tied LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez (double count out).
IMT: Luchador Blood #20 outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:36 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
KOOK: Meatball drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 (no contest).
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones pinned LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal" and LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels* at 27:14 (flying drop kick) by 0.

Card 32 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 29,802)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 defeated UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx at 27:28 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag tied Un-Stable: Malek the Mad (double disqualification).
HELLRAISER pinned Buzz Franklin at 5:31 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
IMT: Robbie Blood overpowered "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:40 (giant swing) by 127.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever overpowered DPG: Bones at 29:10 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
YETI: The Blue Devil over Captain Obvious at 4:41 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 defeated KOOK: Meatball at 29:12 (big splash) by 3.
LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal" and LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels* won over PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:00 (All Night Long) by 2.

Card 33 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 46,528)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 destroyed HELLRAISER at 28:51 (Final Fantasy) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Schistosomiasis bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 28:03 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT: Robbie Blood beat Buzz Franklin at 4:33 (giant swing) by 83.
GTA: Drakon won over "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:51 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever decked IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Jeremy at 27:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
HELLRAISER overpowered Captain Obvious at 2:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 154.
KOOK: Meatball drew VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez (time limit).
DD: Nemo* and DD: Corporal Rampage annihilated Top Flight Anthony and RPM Exodus* at 19:50 (Super Kick) by 13 (FNM).

Card 34 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 5,384)

GTA: Mikey Shades outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 29:18 (The Brightness) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag tied JR: King Phillip (double disqualification).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King pinned Buzz Franklin at 3:06 (rolling scissors) by 79.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven overpowered "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:23 (pole ram) by 126.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever won over VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Veronica at 29:42 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
JR: Willowick Nightmare won over EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 29:48 (Dead Asleep) by 3.
KOOK: Squash outmuscled IMT: The Fool at 28:18 (Big Splash) by 2.
DD: Nemo and DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman tied DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones (time limit).

Card 35 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 7,369)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 overpowered GTA/PrimateClub: Gorilla Joe at 29:35 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
IMT: Luchador Blood #19 bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 28:53 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
GTA: Drakon outmuscled Buzz Franklin at 2:43 (abdominal stretch) by 175.
VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Ximena annihilated "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:25 (Russian sickle) by 127.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever outmuscled PLP: Senor Incredible at 28:39 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
JR: Willowick Nightmare overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 29:46 (Dead Asleep) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid beat KOOK: Squash at 28:00 (Suicide Dive) by 2.
DD: Corporal Rampage and DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman* destroyed KOOK: Meatball* and KOOK: Squash at 28:28 (Crippler Cross Face) by 4 (glorious).

Card 36 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 10,596)

IMT: Luchador Blood #15 drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 (double disqualification).
IMT: Luchador Blood #18 pinned IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 28:51 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven decked Buzz Franklin at 0:43 (big splash) by 180.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth won over "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:41 (pole ram) by 132.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever tied VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Serena T. (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 defeated JR: Willowick Nightmare at 27:26 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 beat "Terminator" Ray Ray Featherfield at 27:22 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* annihilated KOOK: Meatball* and KOOK: Squash at 28:04 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 37 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 16,278)

IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate pinned IMT/ARMY: Survival Hunter at 28:08 (big splash) by 3.
JR: Redrum Vendetta annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:49 (Blood Claw) by 1.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth bested Buzz Franklin at 5:05 (pole ram) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:49 (giant swing) by 128 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever annihilated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant #2 at 29:56 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
JR: Willowick Nightmare outmuscled VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 28:42 (Dead Asleep) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 bested "Terminator" Ray Ray Featherfield at 16:03 (big splash) by 7.
KOOK: Meatball* and KOOK: Squash won over PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 28:30 (Feed Me) by 1.

Card 38 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 16,251)

IMT: The Punisher Will Justice won over GTA: X-Caliber at 28:26 (The Long Arm of the Law) by 5 (face off).
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:59 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman destroyed Buzz Franklin at 4:19 (giant swing) by 84 (non-title).
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez overpowered "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:45 (overhead toss) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever decked VOT*/LATIN: The Venezuelan Spy at 29:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
JR: Redrum Vendetta drew IMT: The Fool (double count out).
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez defeated "Terminator" Ray Ray Featherfield at 27:21 (Down with the USA!) by 4.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* won over UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx* and Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z at 29:36 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 39 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 43,729)

IMT/ARMY: Brewmaster Monk destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever at 28:16 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
DD: Corporal Rampage pinned IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 28:48 (Crippler Cross Face) by 3.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez destroyed Buzz Franklin at 5:29 (overhead toss) by 84.
DPG: Bones defeated "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:20 (airplane spin) by 121.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever defeated EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 1 at 27:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid destroyed JR: Redrum Vendetta at 27:00 (Suicide Dive) by 4 (glorious).
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez destroyed EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:36 (Pay Me) by 2.
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones pinned GTA: Pork Chop* and GTA: Chocolate Muffin at 29:02 (abdominal stretch) by 1.

Card 40 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 45,330)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 overpowered IMT: Luchador Blood #14 at 28:10 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:45 (Tombstone) by 3.
DPG: Bones decked Buzz Franklin at 1:25 (scorpion deathlock) by 175.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha annihilated "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:16 (flying drop kick) by 130.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever pinned EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 2 at 27:25 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
HELLRAISER overpowered Justin Vincible at 29:42 (Hell's Fury) by 3.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez decked EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 28:26 (Pay Me) by 1.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones tied GI/GTA: MP-1 and GI/GTA: MP-2 (double disqualification).

Card 41 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 9,336)

IMT: Luchador Blood #13 pinned EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 28:35 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
KOOK: Squash decked IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:59 (Big Splash) by 3.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha won over Buzz Franklin at 4:36 (flying drop kick) by 86.
GTA: X-Caliber beat "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever annihilated EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3 at 27:50 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #5 annihilated Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 28:35 (big splash) by 5.
DPG: Beast drew IMT: The Fool (time limit).
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* won over GTA/PrimateClub: Gorilla Joe and GTA/PrimateClub: Monty* at 29:52 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 42 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 38,207)

IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 defeated IMT/ARMY: Feral Druid at 21:14 (big splash) by 7.
DPG: Beast bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 28:28 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
GTA: X-Caliber won over Buzz Franklin at 2:26 (abdominal stretch) by 175.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez destroyed "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:34 (shoulder breaker) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever destroyed EDGE/ROT: Red Mage at 22:52 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #5 annihilated IMT: The Fool at 27:28 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid defeated DPG: Beast at 28:38 (Suicide Dive) by 4.
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 29:08 (flying drop kick) by 2 (Tag-team title).

Card 43 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 41,352)

IMT/ARMY: Forklover bested Billy's Idol at 24:45 (big splash) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag annihilated VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Veronica at 27:11 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez won over Buzz Franklin at 4:54 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind decked "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 129.
EDGE/CHOSEN: A.C. Steel drew IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: Geoffrey Hatebender tied IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 (double count out).
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 decked DPG: Bones at 28:26 (big splash) by 3.
DPG: Beast and DPG: Bones* pinned PLP: Senor Incredible and PLP: El Mas Fantastico* at 27:05 (flying drop kick) by 2.

Card 44 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 15,141)

IMT/ARMY: Forklover drew VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever (double disqualification).
PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur won over IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:50 (Hell's Kiss) by 1.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Beauty Irene Esser annihilated Buzz Franklin at 5:44 (choke slam) by 78.
YETI: The Blue Devil beat GTA: Drakon at 27:56 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate overpowered VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Ximena at 23:07 (big splash) by 10.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 (no contest).
DPG: Bones drew VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez (time limit).
DPG: Beast* and DPG: Bones won over EDGE/ROT: Dave Skylark and EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapoport* at 28:42 (flying drop kick) by 0.

Card 45 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 33,173)

IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 defeated GTA: Grady Wright at 18:13 (big splash) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag tied PLP: Perfecto Lucha (double count out).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind pinned Buzz Franklin at 2:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 181.
GTA: Drakon over Bruce Baker at 5:25 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid decked VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Ximena at 18:01 (Suicide Dive) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 outmuscled Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth at 27:50 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
PLP: Bonita La Belle won over EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:44 (Bombshell) by 3.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* beat UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx* and Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z at 29:09 (Bombshell) by 1.

Card 46 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 44,954)

GTA: Grady Wright overpowered IMT: Captain Blood at 29:38 (Shark Attack) by 1 (SNME).
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag pinned IMT: Captain Blood at 29:26 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
YETI: The Blue Devil won over Drew Bludd at 2:20 (turnbuckle smash) by 79.
GTA: Drakon bested Jerry Attricks at 2:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
Necromancer #1 overpowered Grandpa Burnsy at 1:58 (overhead toss) by 100.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth bested Oliver Washington at 5:48 (pole ram) by 60.
PLP: Bonita La Belle overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 29:55 (Bombshell) by 2.
GTA: Pork Chop* and GTA: Chocolate Muffin pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 27:11 (Shake-N-Bake) by 2.

Card 47 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 47,729)

EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 29:36 (Suicide Dive) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag outmuscled Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 29:39 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx over Drew Bludd at 7:00 (count out).
GTA: Drakon beat Grandpa Burnsy at 2:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 97.
Necromancer #1 decked Joe Mama at 1:46 (choke slam) by 86.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth defeated Burt Beasley at 4:05 (pole ram) by 90.
PLP: Bonita La Belle won over VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 28:22 (Bombshell) by 2.
GI/GTA: MP-1 and GI/GTA: MP-2* bested PLP: Bonita La Belle* and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 28:52 (Boot Camp) by 3 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 48 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 19,172)

IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey bested IMT: The Fool at 29:03 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
IMT: Luchador Blood #3 bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 29:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
HELLRAISER pinned Drew Bludd at 0:41 (shoulder breaker) by 134.
GTA: Drakon defeated Oliver Washington at 5:01 (Russian sickle) by 67.
Necromancer #1 won over Oliver Washington at 4:30 (full nelson) by 71.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth outmuscled Tom Blankenship at 6:01 (pole ram) by 92.
PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 (no contest).
PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* pinned GTA/PrimateClub: Gorilla Joe and GTA/PrimateClub: Monty* at 29:36 (Bombshell) by 2.

Card 49 -- Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 39,561)

EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid bested GTA/WildCatz: Mack Arodontina at 28:32 (Suicide Dive) by 3.
IMT: Boba overpowered IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 27:47 (The Fett) by 2.
IMT: Robbie Blood destroyed Drew Bludd at 2:44 (giant swing) by 78.
GTA: Drakon defeated Burt Beasley at 3:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
Necromancer #1 overpowered Burt Beasley at 6:59 (overhead toss) by 89.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated G. Pyle at 5:53 (Dragon Screw Neck Whip) by 78.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 won over PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato at 28:47 (big splash) by 3.
PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur drew PLP: Senor Incredible and PLP: El Mas Fantastico (double count out).

Card 50 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 21,960)

VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever destroyed GTA/WildCatz: Jack Gwar at 22:46 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag overpowered VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Beauty Irene Esser at 22:09 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King over Drew Bludd at 15:24 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
GTA: Drakon beat Tom Blankenship at 3:09 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Necromancer #1 outmuscled Tom Blankenship at 5:27 (overhead toss) by 91.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth defeated Jason Adams at 1:33 (pole ram) by 84.
PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato drew VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez (double count out).
EDGE/ROT: Dave Skylark and EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapoport* decked PLP: Bonita La Belle and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 27:01 (The Stank) by 3.

Card 51 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 16,804)

UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven overpowered IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad at 27:04 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Birdman annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag at 22:56 (The Clutch) by 7 *** won the Western title.
GTA: Drakon over Drew Bludd at 10:06 (count out).
GTA: Drakon defeated G. Pyle at 5:10 (Texas cloverleaf) by 75.
Necromancer #1 destroyed G. Pyle at 4:34 (The Death Driver) by 76.
Deathz Inferno pinned Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth at 29:04 (9th Circle) by 1 (glorious).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 destroyed PLP: Senor Incredible at 28:44 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever*, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever overpowered Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane*, Un-Stable: Malek the Mad, and Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth at 23:28 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.

Card 52 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 31,425)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:01 (grapevine) by 119.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 3 at 28:05 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven overpowered Drew Bludd at 3:42 (pole ram) by 77.
GTA: Drakon destroyed Jason Adams at 4:44 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
Necromancer #1 pinned Jason Adams at 2:54 (overhead toss) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 destroyed Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth at 29:03 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 annihilated PLP: Senor Incredible at 29:16 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane*, Un-Stable: Malek the Mad, and Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth outmuscled PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 28:13 (Sweeping Neckbreaker) by 3.

Card 53 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 46,644)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Joel Swampson at 2:01 (grapevine) by 126.
YETI: The Blue Devil defeated Joel Swampson at 0:44 (turnbuckle smash) by 127.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth beat Drew Bludd at 3:16 (pole ram) by 83.
IMT: The Fool defeated GTA: Drakon at 29:52 (DDT) by 1.
DD: Nemo beat Necromancer #1 at 28:30 (Super Kick) by 4 (Vanguard).
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth won over IMT: The Grackle at 27:29 (Dragon Screw Neck Whip) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 decked PLP: Senor Incredible at 19:40 (big splash) by 7.
Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane*, Un-Stable: Malek the Mad, and Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 29:55 (Sweeping Neckbreaker) by 3.

Card 54 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 8,690)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba bested Lucky Stars at 2:23 (Texas cloverleaf) by 160.
HELLRAISER bested Joel Swampson at 2:44 (turnbuckle smash) by 125.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned Drew Bludd at 3:42 (giant swing) by 79 (non-title).
YETI: The Blue Devil destroyed Bruce Baker at 2:36 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 192.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind decked Necromancer #1 at 27:25 (Mind Boggler) by 2 (glorious).
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth tied IMT: The Fool (double count out).
PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur drew IMT: The Fool (time limit).
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever*, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever pinned Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane, Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth*, and Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore at 18:51 (scorpion deathlock) by 13.

Card 55 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 23,802)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Tim Buktu at 0:35 (grapevine) by 114.
IMT: Robbie Blood pinned Joel Swampson at 0:39 (giant swing) by 126.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez over Drew Bludd at 9:44 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
HELLRAISER overpowered Bruce Baker at 3:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
YETI: The Blue Devil outmuscled Justin Famous at 24:08 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 7.
YETI: The Blue Devil destroyed Oliver Washington at 5:50 (Russian sickle) by 67.
KID: H. Gun defeated IMT: The Fool at 27:25 (Six-Shooter) by 2.
Billy's Idol, IMT: John the Revelator*, and Twisted Sister Dee Snyder beat IMT/ARMY: Forklover*, IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #1 at 27:31 (Rebel Yell) by 4.

Card 56 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 8,381)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked Hunter Woods at 0:55 (grapevine) by 102.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King over Joel Swampson at 12:12 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
DPG: Bones won over Drew Bludd at 3:21 (airplane spin) by 72.
IMT: Robbie Blood destroyed Bruce Baker at 5:23 (giant swing) by 89.
HELLRAISER beat Justin Famous at 27:54 (Hell's Fury) by 1.
HELLRAISER pinned Oliver Washington at 7:12 (turnbuckle smash) by 54 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Luscious).
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid annihilated KID: H. Gun at 28:57 (Suicide Dive) by 2.
PLP: Bonita La Belle*, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Forklover, IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2, and IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #1* at 27:54 (Bombshell) by 1 (SNME).

Card 57 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 48,515)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba overpowered Hank Kurcheef at 4:16 (grapevine) by 118.
GTA: Drakon over Joel Swampson at 4:50 (count out).
PLP: Perfecto Lucha outmuscled Drew Bludd at 3:34 (flying drop kick) by 81.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven defeated Bruce Baker at 2:32 (big splash) by 155.
YETI: The Blue Devil won over K.O. Kidman at 3:12 (turnbuckle smash) by 110.
IMT: Robbie Blood overpowered Oliver Washington at 4:16 (turnbuckle smash) by 68.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid destroyed IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #4 at 27:54 (Suicide Dive) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog*, IMT/ARMY: Residual Stink, and IMT: Luchador Blood #6 annihilated PLP: Bonita La Belle*, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 28:56 (pole ram) by 4.

Card 58 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 26,313)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba pinned Buzz Franklin at 1:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 179.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven defeated Joel Swampson at 1:21 (pole ram) by 125.
GTA: X-Caliber over Drew Bludd at 8:01 (count out).
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth overpowered Bruce Baker at 5:44 (pole ram) by 94.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 annihilated IMT: El Hijo de Machete at 29:31 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman bested Oliver Washington at 6:46 (airplane spin) by 72 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #3 drew VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey*, IMT/ARMY: Hershel Greene, and IMT: Luchador Blood #8 pinned PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 14:54 (choke slam) by 12.

Card 59 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 28,739)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba beat Drew Bludd at 2:07 (grapevine) by 78.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth bested Joel Swampson at 0:42 (pole ram) by 131.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez won over Drew Bludd at 3:26 (shoulder breaker) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman overpowered Bruce Baker at 5:55 (giant swing) by 90 (non-title).
YETI: The Blue Devil over the Huge at 11:03 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez defeated Oliver Washington at 7:47 (full nelson) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 beat YETI: The Blue Devil at 28:01 (big splash) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever* overpowered GTA/WildCatz: Mack Arodontina*, GTA/WildCatz: Jack Gwar, and GTA/WildCatz: Ben Gully at 22:10 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.

Card 60 -- Held in Seoul (Attendance: 7,773)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Gary Kilmore at 1:17 (grapevine) by 127.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman defeated Joel Swampson at 0:30 (giant swing) by 127 (non-title).
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Beauty Ligia Hernandez overpowered Drew Bludd at 5:47 (overhead toss) by 80.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez over Bruce Baker at 10:50 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
HELLRAISER pinned the Huge at 4:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 112.
DPG: Bones decked Oliver Washington at 5:47 (overhead toss) by 65.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 bested GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge at 27:50 (big splash) by 5.
GTA/WildCatz: Mack Arodontina, GTA/WildCatz: Jack Gwar*, and GTA/WildCatz: Ben Gully decked PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 18:42 (Order of the Cat) by 6.

Card 61 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 33,759)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba destroyed John Peppo at 2:07 (grapevine) by 80.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez over Joel Swampson at 11:42 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Drew Bludd at 5:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
DPG: Bones pinned Bruce Baker at 1:07 (big splash) by 191.
YETI: The Blue Devil pinned Gordon Lightcap at 4:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 105.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha defeated Oliver Washington at 2:53 (full nelson) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 beat GI/GTA: Woflgang Wheeler at 27:08 (big splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Salami, IMT/ARMY: The guy who played Katsumoto*, and IMT: Luchador Blood #7 won over PLP: Bonita La Belle*, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 17:08 (full nelson) by 12 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 62 -- Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 50,673)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba pinned Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:17 (atomic drop) by 137.
DPG: Bones destroyed Joel Swampson at 4:08 (airplane spin) by 120.
YETI: The Blue Devil destroyed Gary Kilmore at 0:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha beat Bruce Baker at 4:51 (flying drop kick) by 92.
YETI: The Blue Devil won over Samwise the Fool at 3:27 (turnbuckle smash) by 95.
GTA: X-Caliber overpowered Oliver Washington at 7:32 (Russian sickle) by 67.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 bested VOT*/LATIN: Urban Model Jessica Marie at 27:19 (big splash) by 2.
PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bologna, IMT/ARMY: Donny Doesn't Know*, and IMT: Luchador Blood #5 at 29:47 (Bombshell) by 1.

Card 63 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 13,796)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba overpowered Billy's Idol at 28:15 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha beat Joel Swampson at 0:25 (flying drop kick) by 129.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx over Gary Kilmore at 4:36 (count out).
GTA: X-Caliber over Bruce Baker at 7:34 (count out).
YETI: The Blue Devil bested Harvey Dangerous at 4:29 (turnbuckle smash) by 100.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez won over Oliver Washington at 2:48 (shoulder breaker) by 56.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 overpowered VOT*/LATIN: Hugo's Ally Jesse Chacon at 27:17 (big splash) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever* destroyed Un-Stable: The Bunny King, UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx*, and Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z at 12:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 13.

Card 64 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 28,768)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:34 (grapevine) by 127.
GTA: X-Caliber over Joel Swampson at 10:11 (count out).
HELLRAISER annihilated Gary Kilmore at 1:06 (turnbuckle smash) by 126.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez beat Bruce Baker at 5:43 (shoulder breaker) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: See the Battle Royal decked VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 29:38 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind won over Oliver Washington at 3:47 (turnbuckle smash) by 57.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 decked EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa at 28:03 (big splash) by 1.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King, UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx, and Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z tied PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur (double count out).

Card 65 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 12,949)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over Bruce Baker at 6:44 (grapevine) by 89.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez beat Joel Swampson at 0:24 (shoulder breaker) by 127.
IMT: Robbie Blood over Gary Kilmore at 10:44 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind pinned Bruce Baker at 0:31 (Mind Boggler) by 190.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate annihilated IMT/ARMY: Spoonhater at 27:58 (big splash) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Slowy McSlowerson at 29:43 (big splash) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 beat EDGE/ROT: Thief at 28:12 (big splash) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever*, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel, EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel*, and EDGE/CHOSEN: A.C. Steel at 14:41 (choke slam) by 22 (glorious).

Card 66 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 17,470)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over Jerry Attricks at 5:23 (grapevine) by 97.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind destroyed Joel Swampson at 2:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King over Gary Kilmore at 8:33 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
YETI: The Blue Devil decked VIRUS: Katt Savage at 17:53 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 10.
YETI: The Blue Devil defeated Frank Lasso at 2:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 134.
IMT/ARMY: Tom defeated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 29:20 (pole ram) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Brian Williams decked Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 19:31 (DDT) by 8.
DD: Nemo, DD: Corporal Rampage*, and DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman won over EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel, EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel, and EDGE/CHOSEN: A.C. Steel* at 12:18 (shoulder breaker) by 22 (FNM).

Card 67 -- Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 24,091)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over Grandpa Burnsy at 3:37 (grapevine) by 96.
YETI: The Blue Devil outmuscled Lucky Stars at 1:55 (belly to belly) by 157.
GTA: Drakon over Gary Kilmore at 9:29 (count out).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven beat VIRUS: Katt Savage at 22:19 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 8.
YETI: The Blue Devil decked Zee Strangler at 5:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
YETI: The Blue Devil destroyed Burt Beasley at 5:07 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #1 destroyed Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 21:56 (big splash) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever*, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever decked IMT: Angel de la Muerte*, IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate, and YETI: The Blue Devil at 24:19 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.

Card 68 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 30,861)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba beat Oliver Washington at 6:34 (giant swing) by 69.
HELLRAISER outmuscled Lucky Stars at 6:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 77.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven defeated Gary Kilmore at 1:53 (pole ram) by 126.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven bested HELLRAISER at 27:45 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 4.
IMT: Luchador Blood #10 pinned EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:06 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
HELLRAISER over Burt Beasley at 11:01 (disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #1 tied EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid (no contest).
IMT: Angel de la Muerte, IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate*, and YETI: The Blue Devil bested PLP: Bonita La Belle*, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 29:15 (DDT) by 4.

Card 69 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 15,637)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked Burt Beasley at 2:41 (grapevine) by 85.
IMT: Robbie Blood pinned Lucky Stars at 4:24 (giant swing) by 78.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth overpowered Gary Kilmore at 2:04 (pole ram) by 132.
GTA: Mikey Shades decked UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 27:57 (The Brightness) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid decked IMT/ARMY: Luscious at 23:15 (Suicide Dive) by 6.
IMT: Robbie Blood defeated Burt Beasley at 2:55 (giant swing) by 85.
PLP: El Mas Fantastico drew IMT: The Fool (double disqualification).
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever* beat GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge*, GI/GTA: Woflgang Wheeler, and GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer at 24:26 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 70 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 25,870)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over Tom Blankenship at 6:56 (grapevine) by 87.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King destroyed Lucky Stars at 5:50 (rolling scissors) by 74.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman destroyed Gary Kilmore at 1:32 (giant swing) by 128 (non-title).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven defeated Jerry Attricks at 3:47 (pole ram) by 96.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 18:14 (DDT) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman overpowered Burt Beasley at 3:58 (giant swing) by 86 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid beat PLP: El Mas Fantastico at 28:51 (Suicide Dive) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever* won over IMT/ARMY: Luscious, IMT/ARMY: Tom, and IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out* at 21:46 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 71 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 27,255)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba over G. Pyle at 4:13 (count out).
GTA: Drakon won over Lucky Stars at 0:33 (abdominal stretch) by 156.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez over Gary Kilmore at 11:13 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven bested VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Veronica R. at 29:47 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 4.
YETI: The Blue Devil defeated Nifty Jeffrey at 5:39 (full nelson) by 97.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez defeated Burt Beasley at 5:32 (overhead toss) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker decked IMT: The Fool at 27:14 (big splash) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever*, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever won over IMT/ARMY: Gelato the Gigolo, IMT/ARMY: Cow Man*, and IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker at 15:37 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 72 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 28,511)

IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba at 27:37 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven overpowered Lucky Stars at 2:35 (big splash) by 161.
DPG: Bones overpowered Gary Kilmore at 3:13 (airplane spin) by 121.
VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever won over UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 27:59 (brain buster) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Residual Stink at 23:53 (big splash) by 7.
DPG: Bones pinned Burt Beasley at 5:37 (airplane spin) by 79.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez destroyed IMT/ARMY: Barrens Chat at 28:17 (Down with the USA!) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever*, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever decked Un-Stable: Malek the Mad, UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx*, and Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z at 23:03 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.

Card 73 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 43,152)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over Jason Adams at 4:08 (grapevine) by 79.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth decked Lucky Stars at 5:38 (pole ram) by 83.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha beat Gary Kilmore at 2:22 (flying drop kick) by 130.
VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Valentina bested UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 28:17 (Girlfriend Power Slam) by 1.
VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Valentina decked IMT: The Fool at 27:12 (Girlfriend Power Slam) by 1.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha annihilated Burt Beasley at 5:27 (flying drop kick) by 88.
IMT: Luchador Blood #1 decked EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:45 (Blood Stains) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever*, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever annihilated LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal", LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels, and LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez* at 28:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.

Card 74 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 30,460)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 bested IMT: Luchador Blood #17 at 29:32 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman annihilated Lucky Stars at 3:51 (giant swing) by 79 (non-title).
GTA: X-Caliber over Gary Kilmore at 10:59 (count out).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven beat Grandpa Burnsy at 1:47 (pole ram) by 95.
YETI: The Blue Devil won over Big Bad Barrington at 1:22 (belly to belly) by 133.
GTA: X-Caliber overpowered Burt Beasley at 5:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 overpowered IMT: Luchador Blood #2 at 29:10 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever* beat PLP: Senor Incredible, PLP: El Mas Fantastico*, and PLP: Perfecto Lucha at 24:44 (flying drop kick) by 9.

Card 75 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 26,106)

YETI: The Blue Devil pinned Zimm Bobway at 1:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 117.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez pinned Lucky Stars at 4:49 (overhead toss) by 79.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Gabriella F. destroyed Gary Kilmore at 1:34 (shoulder breaker) by 131.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven annihilated JR: King Phillip at 28:21 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore decked IMT: The Fool at 28:56 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez over Burt Beasley at 12:50 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 outmuscled Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 28:06 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever*, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever destroyed EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 1, EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 2, and EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3* at 29:36 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.

Card 76 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 32,584)

HELLRAISER bested Zimm Bobway at 2:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 115.
DPG: Bones defeated Lucky Stars at 0:59 (scorpion deathlock) by 156.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez overpowered Gary Kilmore at 2:22 (shoulder breaker) by 128.
IMT/ARMY: Speedball annihilated UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 29:10 (big splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gelato the Gigolo destroyed IMT: The Fool at 29:35 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind pinned Burt Beasley at 4:14 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 bested Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 28:07 (Final Fantasy) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: See the Battle Royal, IMT/ARMY: Spoonhater*, and IMT: Luchador Blood #10 outmuscled PLP: Bonita La Belle*, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 16:11 (abdominal stretch) by 11.

Card 77 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 7,241)

YETI: The Blue Devil defeated Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:19 (turnbuckle smash) by 120.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha overpowered Lucky Stars at 4:26 (flying drop kick) by 81.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant #2 pinned Gary Kilmore at 0:51 (choke slam) by 124.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven tied JR: Redrum Vendetta (double count out).
YETI: The Blue Devil destroyed Bo Bradley at 3:59 (giant swing) by 119.
YETI: The Blue Devil beat Tom Blankenship at 6:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 outmuscled GTA/PD: NGK at 29:50 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore, IMT/ARMY: Geoffrey Hatebender*, and IMT: Luchador Blood #9 won over PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 11:10 (choke slam) by 12.

Card 78 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 29,175)

UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx overpowered Kurt C. Ghallager at 4:32 (giant swing) by 122.
GTA: X-Caliber won over Lucky Stars at 2:10 (abdominal stretch) by 156.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind bested Gary Kilmore at 0:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 129.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven outmuscled Oliver Washington at 5:43 (pole ram) by 54 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Feral Druid).
HELLRAISER pinned Bo Bradley at 3:21 (grapevine) by 115.
HELLRAISER pinned Tom Blankenship at 4:02 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
IMT: Luchador Blood #4 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 29:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal", LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels, and LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez* won over PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 15:38 (All Night Long) by 8.

Card 79 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 18,576)

HELLRAISER over Kurt C. Ghallager at 9:24 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez pinned Lucky Stars at 4:58 (shoulder breaker) by 79.
YETI: The Blue Devil over John Peppo at 13:19 (disqualification -- nail file).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven beat Burt Beasley at 6:55 (pole ram) by 84.
HELLRAISER bested Shnerd at 2:38 (Hell's Fury) by 170.
IMT: Robbie Blood decked Tom Blankenship at 3:01 (giant swing) by 87.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Gabriella F. tied VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez (double disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 1, EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 2, and EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3* won over DD: Nemo*, DD: Corporal Rampage, and DD: Gunnery Sergeant Deadman at 28:06 (Takeover) by 2 (terror).

Card 80 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 27,902)

IMT: Robbie Blood overpowered Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:52 (giant swing) by 119.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Lucky Stars at 2:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 162.
HELLRAISER beat John Peppo at 1:32 (shoulder breaker) by 117.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven outmuscled Tom Blankenship at 5:25 (pole ram) by 86.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth over Shnerd at 7:33 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman bested Tom Blankenship at 4:10 (giant swing) by 88 (non-title).
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Serena T. decked EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 29:31 (Senorita Chicken Wing) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Jeremy*, IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #3, and IMT: Luchador Blood #4 won over PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 28:59 (full nelson) by 4.

Card 81 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 20,135)

Necromancer #2 won over Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:31 (pole ram) by 125.
YETI: The Blue Devil defeated Tim Buktu at 3:51 (turnbuckle smash) by 115.
IMT: Robbie Blood outmuscled John Peppo at 4:24 (giant swing) by 80.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven over G. Pyle at 6:39 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Mecha Tom destroyed IMT: The Fool at 19:35 (big splash) by 6 *** won the Atlantic title.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez decked Tom Blankenship at 4:27 (overhead toss) by 88.
VOT*/LATIN: Urban Model Jessica Marie overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:11 (The Dance) by 2.
GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge, GI/GTA: Woflgang Wheeler, and GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer* overpowered PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 29:51 (Purple Heart Punch) by 5.

Card 82 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 13,843)

Un-Stable: The Bunny King overpowered Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:43 (rolling scissors) by 115.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx bested Tim Buktu at 3:00 (giant swing) by 117.
Un-Stable: The Bunny King destroyed John Peppo at 3:28 (airplane spin) by 121.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven pinned Jason Adams at 5:24 (pole ram) by 78.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez beat IMT/ARMY: Cow Man at 29:36 (Down with the USA!) by 1.
DPG: Bones pinned Tom Blankenship at 2:25 (airplane spin) by 81.
VOT*/LATIN: Video Vixen Dolly Castro drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 (no contest).
VIRUS/LPPF: Typhoid Fever*, VIRUS/LPPF: Lassa Fever, and VIRUS/LPPF: Dengue Fever won over PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 19:57 (choke slam) by 12 (Six-man title).

Card 83 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 13,669)

GTA: Drakon annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 4:29 (turnbuckle smash) by 120.
HELLRAISER pinned Tim Buktu at 3:54 (turnbuckle smash) by 113.
GTA: Drakon pinned John Peppo at 1:20 (choke slam) by 117.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven bested LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels at 29:41 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 bested Un-Stable: Malek the Mad at 28:59 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha defeated Tom Blankenship at 2:47 (flying drop kick) by 90.
VOT*/LATIN: Video Vixen Dolly Castro destroyed IMT: The Fool at 29:18 (The Pose) by 1.
PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur tied PLP: Senor Incredible, PLP: El Mas Fantastico, and PLP: Perfecto Lucha (no contest).

Card 84 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 25,859)

UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven over Kurt C. Ghallager at 12:19 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT: Robbie Blood outmuscled Tim Buktu at 0:50 (giant swing) by 114.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven won over John Peppo at 6:35 (pole ram) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: Omura? beat UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 28:30 (big splash) by 4 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 won over Un-Stable: Malek the Mad at 28:33 (big splash) by 5.
GTA: X-Caliber beat Tom Blankenship at 3:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 bested VOT*/LATIN: 2% Venezuelan Matt Ortega at 29:16 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #4, IMT/ARMY: Brian Williams*, and IMT: Luchador Blood #3 bested PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato*, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur at 29:46 (choke slam) by 4.

Card 85 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 10,190)

Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:33 (pole ram) by 124.
Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z bested Tim Buktu at 4:08 (atomic drop) by 121.
Necromancer #1 over John Peppo at 8:47 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT/ARMY: Speedy McSpeederson beat UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 29:58 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
Un-Stable: Malek the Mad tied PLP: Perfecto Lucha (no contest) (SNME).
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez decked Tom Blankenship at 2:25 (shoulder breaker) by 88.
VOT*/LATIN: 2% Venezuelan Matt Ortega bested HELLRAISER at 27:46 (Venezuelan Pride!) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 1, EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 2, and EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3* defeated PLP: Bonita La Belle, PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato, and PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur* at 12:17 (full nelson) by 11.

Card 86 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 47,949)

IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman decked Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:35 (giant swing) by 120 (non-title).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King defeated Tim Buktu at 2:36 (rolling scissors) by 110.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth over John Peppo at 9:09 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Donny Doesn't Know bested UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 28:00 (DDT) by 2.
IMT: The Fool annihilated Un-Stable: Malek the Mad at 27:11 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind annihilated Tom Blankenship at 3:44 (turnbuckle smash) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid won over VOT*/LATIN: 2% Venezuelan Matt Ortega at 29:51 (Suicide Dive) by 5.

Card 87 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 42,372)

LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:33 (overhead toss) by 120.
GTA: Drakon won over Tim Buktu at 1:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman annihilated John Peppo at 2:49 (giant swing) by 81 (non-title).
PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato outmuscled UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 29:29 (Duck Slap!) by 1 (SNME).
VIRUS/LPPF: Leptospirosis tied IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul (no contest) (non-title).
YETI: The Blue Devil decked G. Pyle at 5:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 overpowered VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 29:37 (Final Fantasy) by 3.

Card 88 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 10,206)

DPG: Bones beat Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:34 (airplane spin) by 113.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven beat Tim Buktu at 4:36 (pole ram) by 113.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez overpowered John Peppo at 5:26 (overhead toss) by 81.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven tied PLP: Fabulous Lucy Fur (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 28:04 (big splash) by 5.
HELLRAISER outmuscled G. Pyle at 3:21 (Hell's Fury) by 74.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez decked UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx at 29:05 (Down with the USA!) by 1.

Card 89 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 30,230)

VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Veronica beat Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:56 (shoulder breaker) by 123.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Veronica R. beat Tim Buktu at 1:50 (Russian sickle) by 114.
DPG: Bones over John Peppo at 9:56 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT/ARMY: Brian Williams won over UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 29:41 (DDT) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate outmuscled UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx at 28:31 (big splash) by 5.
IMT: Robbie Blood pinned G. Pyle at 5:35 (DDT) by 77.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez defeated GI/GTA: Major Trent Mercer at 27:35 (Down with the USA!) by 2.

Card 90 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 39,514)

PLP: Perfecto Lucha destroyed Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:48 (flying drop kick) by 122.
VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Natalia destroyed Tim Buktu at 4:17 (shoulder breaker) by 115.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha over John Peppo at 11:17 (disqualification -- hit ref).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven drew PLP: El Mas Fantastico (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate bested GTA: Pork Chop at 29:36 (big splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman over G. Pyle at 6:43 (count out) (non-title).
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez defeated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant#1 at 28:05 (Down with the USA!) by 3.

Card 91 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 24,619)

GTA: X-Caliber defeated Kurt C. Ghallager at 3:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 120.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth over Tim Buktu at 15:50 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
GTA: X-Caliber beat John Peppo at 4:28 (choke slam) by 117.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven outmuscled PLP: Perfecto Lucha at 29:47 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate bested JR: King Phillip at 16:13 (big splash) by 6.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez annihilated G. Pyle at 4:08 (Pay Me) by 80.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez defeated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Beauty Irene Esser at 21:59 (Down with the USA!) by 8.

Card 92 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 34,290)

VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez defeated Kurt C. Ghallager at 3:30 (shoulder breaker) by 120.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul beat Tim Buktu at 4:57 (grapevine) by 114 (non-title).
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Serena T. beat John Peppo at 5:58 (giant swing) by 84.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven bested Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 17:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate pinned IMT/ARMY: Drone Strike at 23:29 (big splash) by 6.
DPG: Bones defeated G. Pyle at 2:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 75.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Beauty Ligia Hernandez beat VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 29:37 (The Beautiful Finisher) by 3.

Card 93 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 22,163)

EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind defeated Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 121.
Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore pinned Tim Buktu at 3:10 (overhead toss) by 121.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez over John Peppo at 10:42 (count out).
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez destroyed UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 27:07 (Down with the USA!) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate decked Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth at 28:17 (big splash) by 5.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha beat G. Pyle at 2:48 (Perfectus Slam) by 77.
EDGE/ROT: Prodigal Son won over VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez at 28:38 (Return and Conquer) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.

Card 94 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 34,468)

YETI: The Blue Devil outmuscled Zack Black at 1:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman overpowered Tim Buktu at 2:06 (giant swing) by 115 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind over John Peppo at 10:55 (count out).
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven annihilated VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant#1 at 27:58 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate won over IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 27:31 (big splash) by 4 *** won the TV title.
GTA: X-Caliber pinned G. Pyle at 6:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 75.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez destroyed EDGE/ROT: Black Belt at 23:04 (Down with the USA!) by 6.

Card 95 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 28,957)

HELLRAISER annihilated Zack Black at 2:02 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez destroyed Tim Buktu at 3:28 (overhead toss) by 115.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 21:24 (Suicide Dive) by 7.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven destroyed VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant #2 at 29:38 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate bested Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore at 28:37 (big splash) by 5.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez over G. Pyle at 10:04 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 bested VOT*/LATIN: Hugo's Ally Jesse Chacon at 29:07 (Final Fantasy) by 1.

Card 96 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 18,089)

Necromancer #2 over Joel Swampson at 10:52 (count out).
DPG: Bones destroyed Tim Buktu at 4:19 (airplane spin) by 108.
YETI: The Blue Devil beat Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:49 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
EDGE/ROT: Agent 23 bested UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven at 27:23 (Game Winner) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate overpowered LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels at 17:32 (big splash) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind annihilated G. Pyle at 2:51 (Mind Boggler) by 78.
YETI: The Blue Devil outmuscled VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant#1 at 28:40 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 4.

Card 97 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 5,428)

Necromancer #2 decked Lucky Stars at 2:48 (pole ram) by 84.
PLP: Perfecto Lucha defeated Tim Buktu at 4:06 (flying drop kick) by 117.
HELLRAISER outmuscled Sir Charles D. Knight at 1:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 94.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 2 at 28:09 (Raven Wing Suplex) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate won over IMT/ARMY: Hershel Greene at 29:04 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid annihilated IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 28:08 (Suicide Dive) by 5.
YETI: The Blue Devil beat VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Militant #2 at 29:00 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 3.

Card 98 -- Held in Riyad (Attendance: 42,653)

Necromancer #2 annihilated Tim Buktu at 2:32 (pole ram) by 120.
GTA: X-Caliber outmuscled Tim Buktu at 2:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 115.
IMT: Robbie Blood won over Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:56 (giant swing) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul won over EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel at 29:29 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate outmuscled KOOK: Squash at 29:50 (big splash) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris bested IMT: The Fool at 27:09 (big splash) by 4.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Beauty Ligia Hernandez beat EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 at 29:19 (The Beautiful Finisher) by 3.

Card 99 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 25,974)

Necromancer #2 won over Hunter Woods at 3:31 (pole ram) by 108.
VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez over Tim Buktu at 10:27 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Un-Stable: The Bunny King beat Sir Charles D. Knight at 3:18 (rolling scissors) by 91.
YETI: The Blue Devil destroyed Jerry Attricks at 2:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat KID: H. Gun at 29:04 (big splash) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul annihilated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 27:37 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT: The Fool annihilated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 at 28:02 (DDT) by 1.

Card 100 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 26,647)

Necromancer #2 over Hank Kurcheef at 5:23 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind over Tim Buktu at 12:04 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
GTA: Drakon annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 1:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
HELLRAISER bested Jerry Attricks at 2:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate pinned PLP: El Mas Fantastico at 29:11 (big splash) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul drew EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 (time limit).
IMT: The Fool pinned EDGE/ROT: Fighter 5 at 27:14 (DDT) by 2.

Card 101 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 10,724)

Necromancer #2 beat Buzz Franklin at 5:17 (pole ram) by 89.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Jasmine G. won over IMT: The Fool at 27:45 (Senorita Body Tackle) by 4.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:23 (airplane spin) by 139.
IMT: Robbie Blood destroyed Jerry Attricks at 6:46 (giant swing) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate outmuscled PLP: Perfecto Lucha at 16:04 (big splash) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 decked IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:18 (big splash) by 3.
YETI: The Blue Devil annihilated IMT: The Fool at 27:30 (Rim-Rattling Hammer) by 2.

Card 102 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 7,303)

Necromancer #2 over Drew Bludd at 6:10 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate destroyed IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl at 28:13 (big splash) by 3.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:35 (pole ram) by 100.
Necromancer #1 beat Jerry Attricks at 1:04 (overhead toss) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 23:14 (big splash) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul beat Twisted Sister Dee Snyder at 27:32 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (non-title).
IMT: The Fool beat HELLRAISER at 29:12 (DDT) by 4.

Card 103 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 12,368)

Necromancer #2 over Gary Kilmore at 7:43 (count out).
YETI: The Blue Devil pinned Hunter Woods at 1:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 1:43 (atomic drop) by 140 (non-title).
VOT*/LATIN: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Valentina outmuscled Jerry Attricks at 1:48 (shoulder breaker) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate destroyed GTA: X-Caliber at 18:07 (big splash) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul drew VOT*/LATIN: Venezuelan Revolutionary Hugo Chavez (no contest).
IMT: The Fool won over GI/GTA: General Leonard Gauge at 28:27 (DDT) by 1.

Card 104 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 16,204)

Necromancer #2 decked John Peppo at 6:57 (pole ram) by 86.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx destroyed Hunter Woods at 1:45 (giant swing) by 105.
LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez won over Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:25 (overhead toss) by 96.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth overpowered Jerry Attricks at 2:16 (pole ram) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Gabriella F. at 27:10 (big splash) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul beat EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind at 27:23 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: East Side Killa bested IMT: The Fool at 27:03 (East Side Connection) by 3.

Card 105 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 36,749)

Necromancer #2 defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 1:40 (slingshot suplex) by 154.
HELLRAISER destroyed Hunter Woods at 3:23 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
DPG: Bones defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:53 (atomic drop) by 136.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman outmuscled Jerry Attricks at 1:45 (giant swing) by 98 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate beat VOT*/LATIN: The Venezuelan Spy at 18:49 (big splash) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid decked IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:56 (Suicide Dive) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid overpowered GI/GTA: MP-1 at 27:50 (Suicide Dive) by 5.

Battle Royal -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 28,462)

IMT: Luchador Blood #17 took $1,000 when IMT: Rusty Butcher threw him out.
IMT: Captain Blood grabbed $1,100 after being hurled out by VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Veronica R..
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Veronica R. was awarded $1,200 after EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios hurled him onto the concrete floor.
UN-STABLE: Reaper Von Raven nabbed $1,300 after UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx threw him over the top rope.
Un=Stable: The Bunny King Servant Z received $1,400 after IMT: Rusty Butcher threw him out.
HELLRAISER won $1,500 after EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind threw him into his manager at ringside.
Twisted Sister Dee Snyder was given $1,600 after EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios threw him onto the announcer's table.
IMT: Rusty Butcher received $1,700 in imaginary money after getting flipped out by EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind got $1,800 after getting thrown out by Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth.
Un-Stable: Nixon Rathmoore snatched $1,900 when EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios flipped him out.
Un-Stable: Caspian Hellbroth nabbed $2,000 after Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane threw him out of the ring.
YETI: The Blue Devil was awarded $2,100 when IMT: Robbie Blood threw him into some chairs at ringside.
UN-STABLE: Bunny King Servant Rx was paid $2,200 when Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane flung him out.
VOT*/LATIN: Senorita Gabriella F. took $2,300 when he got thrown out of the ring by EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios.
IMT: Robbie Blood picked up $2,400 when he was flipped over the top rope by Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios grabbed $2,500 after he was tossed onto the announcer's table by Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane.
IMT: Luchador Blood #15 earned $2,600 after Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane threw him into some chairs at ringside.
Un-Stable: Xalvador Bane was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.