IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MASKED MAYHEM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #145 -- JUNE 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 21,292)

IMT/ARMY: Survival Hunter annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 28:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba destroyed Shnerd at 1:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 169.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande outmuscled Tim Buktu at 3:24 (Palm Strike) by 112.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver annihilated John Peppo at 1:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 136.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande bested Jerry Attricks at 5:07 (Palm Strike) by 74.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered Grandpa Burnsy at 4:21 (Headlock) by 97.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver destroyed Jason Adams at 0:45 (Bodyslam) by 116.
VIRUS: Typhoid Fever and Lassa Fever drew VIRUS: Obama's Mama and Osama's Mama (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 14:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.

Card 2 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 27,870)

IMT/ARMY: Brewmaster Monk won over IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 28:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked Grandpa Burnsy at 4:57 (Chickenwing) by 101.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver outmuscled Hunter Woods at 4:59 (Headlock) by 108.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 beat John Peppo at 0:57 (Ankle Lock) by 140.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios decked EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel at 28:59 (Superstar Plex) by 3.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 beat Grandpa Burnsy at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman outmuscled Jason Adams at 2:03 (Bodyslam) by 110 (non-title).
VIRUS: Oprah* and The Murphy won over VIRUS: Typhoid Fever* and Lassa Fever at 15:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 54:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 25,886)

IMT/ARMY: Feral Druid defeated IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 22:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 *** won the Mountain title.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba outmuscled Burt Beasley at 4:47 (Chickenwing) by 77.
ArGr: "Baby I" beat Hunter Woods at 0:46 (Chickenwing) by 104.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande overpowered John Peppo at 2:29 (Bodyslam) by 136.
IMT/ARMY: Banana Hammock outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 28:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande outmuscled Grandpa Burnsy at 6:55 (Palm Strike) by 99.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver pinned Jason Adams at 0:36 (Bodyslam) by 111.
IMT/ARMY: Survival Hunter, Yargh! the Swervey Pirate, and Residual Stink* won over VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama, and Oprah* at 15:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul beat IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman at 31:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 25,386)

IMT/ARMY: Forklover annihilated IMT/ARMY: Salami at 28:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba overpowered Tom Blankenship at 5:49 (Chickenwing) by 77.
ArGr: Ariana's Personal Assistant Stephanie beat Hunter Woods at 4:15 (Headlock) by 100.
VIRUS: Rev. Johnson outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 28:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Anna Banana over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 6:37 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/ARMY: Whale Tail bested IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 27:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 annihilated Jason Adams at 4:31 (European Uppercut) by 77.
VIRUS: Obama's Mama*, Osama's Mama, and Oprah overpowered IMT/ARMY: Brewmaster Monk, Whale Tail, and Counterfeit God* at 27:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker tied IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 9:21 (no contest).

Card 5 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 26,921)

VIRUS: Sweden House overpowered IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 28:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba over G. Pyle at 9:07 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman decked Hunter Woods at 2:11 (Headlock) by 102 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bologna bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 10:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 10:23 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) *** won the Mayhem X title.
VIRUS: Schistosomiasis bested IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise at 27:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande won over Jason Adams at 2:54 (Headlock) by 111.
IMT/ARMY: Feral Druid, Mecha Tom, and Berserker* beat VIRUS: Obama's Mama*, Osama's Mama, and Oprah at 20:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Salami at 34:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 26,584)

VIRUS: Hepatitis outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 27:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba beat Jason Adams at 5:37 (Chickenwing) by 77.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver pinned Hunter Woods at 3:20 (Headlock) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Omura? destroyed IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 29:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: A.C. Steel at 28:32 (Superstar Plex) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul pinned IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #5 at 28:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: The guy who played Katsumoto beat IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 29:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Forklover, Mystery Wrestler #5*, and Speedball outmuscled VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama, and Oprah* at 10:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 11 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul decked IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 34:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 29,548)

IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 4:57 (count out).
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver overpowered Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:20 (Headlock) by 132.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 won over Hunter Woods at 2:08 (European Uppercut) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: Speedball annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 29:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 13:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise overpowered ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1 at 27:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Borug Shagrol decked IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 28:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Ham*, Omura?, and Mystery Wrestler #3 bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man, and Drone Strike* at 13:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul bested IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 27:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 21,042)

VIRUS: Chikungunya destroyed IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 27:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Kids Choice #1 bested Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 131.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande decked Hunter Woods at 4:53 (Palm Strike) by 105.
IMT/ARMY: Bologna won over IMT/ARMY: Drone Strike at 29:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 14:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1 outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 27:05 (Keep the Awards Coming!) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise drew ArGr: "Greedy" (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad, Geoffrey Hatebender*, and Tom destroyed VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama, and Oprah* at 28:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Bologna drew IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 3:28 (double disqualification).

Card 9 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 34,010)

IMT/ARMY: Geoffrey Hatebender won over IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 29:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:33 (Headlock) by 126 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver bested Hank Kurcheef at 0:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 170.
ArGr: Tan Ariana Grande decked IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 29:44 (Looking Beautiful) by 4 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 12:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
IMT/ARMY: Slowy McSlowerson outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise at 28:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 *** won the Western title.
IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise drew ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande at 5:19 (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Banana Hammock, The guy who played Katsumoto, and Mystery Wrestler #1* pinned IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man, and Drone Strike* at 28:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul defeated IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 41:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 29,911)

IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog beat ArGr: Ariana's BFF Colleen Ballinger at 29:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:48 (Headlock) by 127.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman over Hank Kurcheef at 12:21 (count out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bologna beat ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 at 27:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 7:43 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Tom bested IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:12 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise pinned VIRUS: Osama's Mama at 29:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: See the Battle Royal*, Borug Shagrol, and Geriatric Jeremy won over IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man*, and Drone Strike at 13:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore drew IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 12:10 (no contest).

Card 11 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 28,695)

IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Jeremy destroyed IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 28:16 (Big Splash) by 1.
ArGr: Ariana's BFF Colleen Ballinger pinned Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 130.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Hank Kurcheef at 2:26 (count out).
VIRUS: The Reaper of Reefer annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bologna at 27:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 8:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 20.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver over Burt Beasley at 2:46 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
VIRUS: Ebola decked IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 27:58 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Spoonhater*, Speedy McSpeederson, and Barrens Chat destroyed IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag*, Cow Man, and Drone Strike at 13:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 49:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 25,002)

ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #2 decked IMT/ARMY: Footlong Hotdog at 28:20 (The Beloved Finisher) by 3.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 won over Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:18 (European Uppercut) by 131.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 defeated Hank Kurcheef at 2:36 (Representing Ariana to Greatness) by 187.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 5:04 (Headlock) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 7:47 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman bested Burt Beasley at 5:47 (Headlock) by 72 (non-title).
VIRUS/MI: Death Dealer Steven Andrews annihilated IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 27:50 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Luscious, Donny Doesn't Know*, and Brian Williams beat IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man*, and Drone Strike at 14:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris overpowered IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise at 57:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 13 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 26,517)

IMT/ARMY: Ham bested IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande outmuscled Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:47 (Palm Strike) by 129.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande over Hank Kurcheef at 5:34 (count out).
ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #1 won over Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:21 (Hammerlock) by 145.
IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 14:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Burt Beasley at 4:54 (Headlock) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 over VIRUS/GR8: StableKing Eric Sickler at 4:38 (count out).
VIRUS: Dengue Fever*, Hepatitis, and Ebola defeated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man, and Drone Strike* at 9:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 19 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris won over VIRUS: Anna Banana at 57:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 32,146)

IMT/ARMY: Kraken Conrad destroyed IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 28:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Salami beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 14:46 (+) by 18.
IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit destroyed IMT/ARMY: Don's Meatloaf Surprise at 29:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman bested Sir Charles D. Knight at 1:18 (Ankle Lock) by 144 (non-title).
VIRUS: Osama over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 5:54 (count out).
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 decked Burt Beasley at 6:18 (European Uppercut) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 overpowered ArGr: Scientist Ariana Grande at 29:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Leptospirosis*, Chikungunya, and Nama Nama Noomie bested IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man*, and Drone Strike at 8:18 (Big Splash) by 19.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver tied IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris at 29:03 (double disqualification).

Card 15 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 32,291)

IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl pinned IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 23:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/ARMY: Salami outmuscled VIRUS: Typhoid Fever at 27:33 (+) by 2.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver annihilated Buzz Franklin at 0:33 (Superplex) by 157.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:59 (Headlock) by 90.
VIRUS: Obama over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 4:27 (disqualification -- hit ref).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande bested Burt Beasley at 4:53 (Palm Strike) by 75.
VIRUS: Oprah destroyed IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 27:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver, The Mysterious Beaver*, and The Contaminated Beaver defeated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag*, Cow Man, and Drone Strike at 27:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris beat IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba at 57:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 25,850)

IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 10:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 18.
IMT/ARMY: Salami outmuscled VIRUS: Leptospirosis at 28:42 (+) by 4.
ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande beat Buzz Franklin at 1:44 (Slingshot Suplex) by 149.
ArGr: "Jealous" Ariana Grande over Sir Charles D. Knight at 9:31 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore annihilated ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande at 29:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver decked Tom Blankenship at 2:41 (Headlock) by 78.
IMT/ARMY: Brian Williams pinned IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker at 29:50 (Big Splash) by 2.
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver, The Reaper of Reefer*, and Arianna Swawberry annihilated IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man, and Drone Strike* at 14:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 17.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Chuck Norris over EDGE/CHOSEN: A.C. Steel at 25:51 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).

Card 17 -- Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 24,105)

IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey beat ArGr: "Baby I" at 28:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
ArGr: Tan Ariana Grande won over IMT/ARMY: Salami at 27:34 (Looking Beautiful) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman destroyed Buzz Franklin at 5:30 (Headlock) by 70 (non-title).
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 destroyed Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:44 (European Uppercut) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul beat ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande at 29:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman overpowered Tom Blankenship at 4:30 (Headlock) by 72 (non-title).
VIRUS: Ponderosa decked IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker at 27:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Clockwork Carl, Gelato the Gigolo, and Slowy McSlowerson* won over VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama, and Oprah* at 21:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 18 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 25,554)

IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul bested IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 27:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Salami drew VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver at 0:50 (double count out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver won over Buzz Franklin at 1:43 (Superplex) by 152.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande outmuscled Sir Charles D. Knight at 5:17 (Palm Strike) by 92.
IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker defeated ArGr: "Baby I" at 27:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Tom Blankenship at 3:55 (Headlock) by 73.
VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry annihilated IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker at 28:39 (Big Splash) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT/ARMY: Connie Culprit, Hershel Greene*, and Mystery Wrestler #4 destroyed VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama*, and Oprah at 28:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 19 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 26,490)

IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey tied IMT/ARMY: Counterfeit God (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: Salami defeated VIRUS/MI: The Renegade Ricky Davis at 17:04 (+) by 6.
ArGr: Tan Ariana Grande overpowered Buzz Franklin at 1:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 158.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver decked "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:00 (Headlock) by 123.
IMT/ARMY: See the Battle Royal pinned IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 *** won the Central title.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 beat Tom Blankenship at 6:15 (European Uppercut) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker drew ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #2 at 1:49 (no contest).
EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel*, J.C. Steel, and A.C. Steel won over VIRUS: Obama's Mama*, Osama's Mama, and Oprah at 23:23 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 20 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 34,289)

IMT/ARMY: Berserker decked IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 28:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Salami overpowered ArGr: "Jealous" Ariana Grande at 28:23 (+) by 2.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 defeated Buzz Franklin at 1:21 (Slingshot Suplex) by 154.
ArGr: Ariana's Friend Camila Cabello annihilated "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:05 (Headlock) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Spoonhater defeated IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 24:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande over Tom Blankenship at 3:46 (count out).
ArGr: Ariana's Personal Assistant Stephanie and Ariana's PR Rep #1 over Tim Buktu and Sir Charles D. Knight at 8:26 (count out).
VIRUS/GR8: Hiroshi Okada, StableKing Eric Sickler, and James the Grimm Reaper Roper tied VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama, and Oprah at 2:45 (double disqualification).

Card 21 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 21,758)

VIRUS/GR8: James the Grimm Reaper Roper overpowered IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 29:06 (Lights Out Knock Out) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag annihilated IMT/ARMY: Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker at 29:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande outmuscled Buzz Franklin at 1:56 (Superplex) by 155.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman over "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 7:12 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Luscious bested IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver outmuscled G. Pyle at 4:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 95.
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel and A.C. Steel* at 22:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
VIRUS: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama, and Oprah* won over IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Cow Man*, and Drone Strike at 23:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (Six-man title).

Card 22 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 24,579)

IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey destroyed ArGr: "Jealous" Ariana Grande at 29:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver defeated Joel Swampson at 0:59 (Headlock) by 116.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver annihilated Drew Bludd at 5:30 (Headlock) by 75.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:24 (Headlock) by 118.
VIRUS: Lassa Fever tied IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out (time limit).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman bested G. Pyle at 1:54 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 86 (non-title).
ArGr: "Beautiful" Ariana Grande* and Ariana's Award -- Kids Choice #1 annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel* and A.C. Steel at 16:55 (The Beautiful Ending!) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 23 -- Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 23,207)

VIRUS: The Murphy beat IMT/ARMY: Sinister Steve Harvey at 28:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman over Joel Swampson at 1:00 (count out) (non-title).
ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande outmuscled Drew Bludd at 7:29 (Bodyslam) by 67.
ArGr: "Greedy" overpowered "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 4:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
VIRUS: Dengue Fever annihilated IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #2 at 21:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 *** won the Atlantic title.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat G. Pyle at 6:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 90.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel and A.C. Steel* overpowered ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande* and Ariana's Friend Camila Cabello at 27:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 24 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 20,329)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:10 (Chickenwing) by 131.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Joel Swampson at 5:58 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman over Drew Bludd at 17:50 (count out) (non-title).
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 beat "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 3:30 (European Uppercut) by 122.
IMT/ARMY: Residual Stink won over IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore at 29:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 destroyed G. Pyle at 3:46 (Representing Ariana to Greatness) by 89.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel* and A.C. Steel overpowered VIRUS: Typhoid Fever and Lassa Fever* at 27:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (Tag-team title).

Card 25 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 32,432)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba defeated Joel Swampson at 1:16 (Chickenwing) by 115.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 destroyed Joel Swampson at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 115.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Drew Bludd at 2:48 (count out).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande annihilated "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:56 (Palm Strike) by 120.
IMT/ARMY: Speedy McSpeederson won over IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore at 27:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande won over G. Pyle at 5:05 (It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Ariana) by 93.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel* and A.C. Steel defeated ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande and Ariana's Beloved Fan #1* at 29:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 26 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 22,073)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked Lucky Stars at 2:00 (Superplex) by 154.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande over Joel Swampson at 5:43 (count out).
ArGr: Scientist Ariana Grande over Drew Bludd at 11:45 (count out).
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver defeated Bruce Baker at 3:11 (Headlock) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore overpowered ArGr: Scientist Ariana Grande at 28:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS: Nama Nama Noomie pinned IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 28:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
ArGr: "The Way"* and "No Tears Left to Cry" pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel* and A.C. Steel at 29:14 (Let Me Show You The Way!) by 4.

Card 27 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 34,755)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba outmuscled Tim Buktu at 4:01 (Chickenwing) by 114.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver outmuscled Lucky Stars at 1:25 (Superplex) by 154.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 beat Drew Bludd at 7:12 (European Uppercut) by 74.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1 won over Bruce Baker at 2:34 (Keep the Awards Coming!) by 181.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande bested IMT/ARMY: Dangerous Dudley Moore at 27:53 (It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Ariana) by 1 *** won the Southern title.
IMT/ARMY: Donny Doesn't Know annihilated IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out at 29:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel and A.C. Steel drew VIRUS: Schistosomiasis and Rev. Johnson at 4:42 (double count out).

Card 28 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 32,926)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Hunter Woods at 1:11 (Chickenwing) by 107.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1 bested Lucky Stars at 0:53 (Superplex) by 152.
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande over Drew Bludd at 20:32 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman over Bruce Baker at 6:13 (count out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Gelato the Gigolo annihilated IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 28:53 (Big Splash) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out pinned ArGr: Ariana's BFF Colleen Ballinger at 29:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel* and A.C. Steel decked ArGr: Ariana's Personal Assistant Stephanie* and Ariana's PR Rep #1 at 29:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 29 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 29,330)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba outmuscled Hank Kurcheef at 1:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 190.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman won over Lucky Stars at 4:13 (Headlock) by 69 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver over Gary Kilmore at 5:13 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Bruce Baker at 5:16 (count out).
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver won over Shnerd at 5:11 (Headlock) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out overpowered VIRUS/GR8: Hiroshi Okada at 27:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel and A.C. Steel* decked VIRUS/MI: The Renegade Ricky Davis and Death Dealer Steven Andrews* at 29:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

Card 30 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 24,551)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba pinned Buzz Franklin at 2:30 (Superplex) by 157.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Lucky Stars at 2:11 (Superplex) by 149.
ArGr: "Beautiful" Ariana Grande bested Gary Kilmore at 1:57 (Hammerlock) by 110.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 outmuscled Bruce Baker at 2:10 (European Uppercut) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned Shnerd at 2:58 (Ankle Lock) by 139 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out outmuscled ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 at 28:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel and A.C. Steel* beat VIRUS: Obama's Mama* and Osama's Mama at 27:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 31 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 23,374)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Drew Bludd at 7:51 (Chickenwing) by 74.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 defeated Lucky Stars at 1:50 (Slingshot Suplex) by 151.
ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande over Gary Kilmore at 7:55 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande over Bruce Baker at 2:39 (count out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat Shnerd at 5:20 (Headlock) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: I'm Going Out annihilated VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 29:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Oprah and The Murphy* defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel and A.C. Steel* at 20:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 32 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 29,693)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba over Gary Kilmore at 7:05 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande beat Lucky Stars at 1:17 (Superplex) by 152.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned Gary Kilmore at 2:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 190 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 0:42 (disqualification -- hit ref).
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 won over Shnerd at 3:34 (European Uppercut) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul bested IMT/ARMY: The Thirsty Kik Chatter at 27:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
ArGr: "Beautiful" Ariana Grande* and Ariana's Award -- Kids Choice #1 beat VIRUS: Typhoid Fever and Lassa Fever* at 16:35 (The Beautiful Ending!) by 12.

Card 33 -- Held in Accra (Attendance: 24,222)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked John Peppo at 1:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 138.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver annihilated Tim Buktu at 3:06 (Headlock) by 115.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Gary Kilmore at 1:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 183.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver over Jerry Attricks at 2:29 (count out).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande won over Shnerd at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 84.
IMT/ARMY: Hershel Greene destroyed IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 28:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande* and Ariana's Friend Camila Cabello destroyed VIRUS: Typhoid Fever* and Lassa Fever at 27:37 (That was Cute!) by 2.

Card 34 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 31,331)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:49 (Ankle Lock) by 146.
ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande decked Tim Buktu at 1:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 over Gary Kilmore at 10:42 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
ArGr: "The Way" over Jerry Attricks at 4:32 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Mecha Tom at 28:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #4 defeated IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 28:35 (Big Splash) by 3.
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* bested VIRUS: Typhoid Fever and Lassa Fever* at 17:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 35 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 28,807)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba won over "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 3:09 (Chickenwing) by 122.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #1 over Tim Buktu at 6:17 (count out).
ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande destroyed Gary Kilmore at 2:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 186.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman decked Jerry Attricks at 4:44 (Headlock) by 71 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Cow Man bested IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 29:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul won over IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #3 at 27:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS: Typhoid Fever and Lassa Fever tied ArGr: Music Legend Ariana Grande and Ariana's Beloved Fan #1 at 29:13 (no contest).

Card 36 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 32,129)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba decked Bruce Baker at 3:22 (Chickenwing) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman annihilated Tim Buktu at 1:13 (Headlock) by 109 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver outmuscled John Peppo at 1:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 141.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat Jerry Attricks at 4:03 (Headlock) by 72.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul decked IMT/ARMY: Yargh! the Swervey Pirate at 28:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Mystery Wrestler #1 overpowered IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 27:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
ArGr: "The Way"* and "No Tears Left to Cry" destroyed VIRUS: Typhoid Fever* and Lassa Fever at 24:54 (Let Me Show You The Way!) by 8.

Card 37 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 26,626)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba over Jerry Attricks at 12:21 (count out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Tim Buktu at 4:31 (disqualification -- nail file).
ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry" won over John Peppo at 1:41 (Side Slam) by 139.
ArGr: Ariana's Beloved Fan #2 pinned Jerry Attricks at 3:13 (Palm Strike) by 76.
VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver annihilated Grandpa Burnsy at 4:03 (Headlock) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul won over IMT/ARMY: Barrens Chat at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Schistosomiasis* and Rev. Johnson annihilated VIRUS: Typhoid Fever* and Lassa Fever at 28:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 38 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 32,017)

IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 12:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 outmuscled Tim Buktu at 3:31 (European Uppercut) by 114.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman pinned John Peppo at 1:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 136 (non-title).
ArGr: Ariana's PR Rep #2 over Jerry Attricks at 27:31 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman bested Grandpa Burnsy at 4:06 (Headlock) by 96 (non-title).
ArGr: "Greedy" annihilated IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 27:44 (Can't Have Enough) by 1.
ArGr: Ariana's Personal Assistant Stephanie* and Ariana's PR Rep #1 pinned VIRUS: Typhoid Fever* and Lassa Fever at 29:09 (Assisting Ariana to Success) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 28,141)

ArGr: "Ecstatic" Ariana Grande snatched $1,000 after being hurled into some chairs at ringside by EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios.
IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman snatched $1,100 when ArGr: "Baby I" hurled him onto the apron.
ArGr: Ariana's Award -- Radio Disney Music #1 earned $1,200 after EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios flung him into some chairs at ringside.
ArGr: Tan Ariana Grande earned $1,300 when EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios threw him onto the announcer's table.
ArGr: "Baby I" received $1,400 after he got thrown out by EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.