|
MAIN EVENT LEAGUE |
|
BULLETIN #469 -- SPRING 2024 |
|
Card 1: Held in Watts (Attendance: 29,699) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin won over VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson at 6:52 (Dislocated Bones) by 29. EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned Cringeberry in 14 at 2:24 (Superplex) by 137. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 outmuscled SOS: The King at 5:04 (The EDGE) by 27. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 won over COT: The Savage Viking at 29:58 (The EDGE) by 3. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart defeated EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes at 22:05 (Mawled) by 6 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson). COT: Idol Ike Damage bested COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 29:50 (Who's Your Idol) by 3. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin overpowered VIP: Robert Stack at 8:24 (Dislocated Bones) by 25. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin* and Jammin Jamaican Assassin beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 27:54 (Dislocated Bones) by 5. Main event: COT: Idol Ike Damage tied COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence (Time Limit). |
|
Card 2: Held in Newark (Attendance: 29,576) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott pinned EDGE: Running Scared at 27:09 (Superplex) by 2. COT: Superstar Scott Damage annihilated Cringeberry at 2:59 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 145. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over SOS: The Wrong in 11 at 2:41 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone). COT: Punisher Paul Damage annihilated COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 28:30 (Punisher Plex) by 4. EDGE: The Smiling Lunatic annihilated COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin at 28:01 (Superplex) by 2. COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin annihilated COT: Idol Ike Damage at 29:21 (Smoked) by 1. COT: Godfather Frank Damage overpowered VIP: Robert Stack at 6:36 (Damaged Goods) by 25. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 23, EDGE: Pete Za*, and TML Gardiner annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb, and TML Brown* in 9 at 29:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 2. Main event: COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence defeated COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart at 39:08 (E.L.F.) by 1. |
|
Card 3: Held in Utica (Attendance: 22,277) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Fred Van Gloss in 1 at 2:40 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin defeated Cringeberry at 2:45 (Dislocated Bones) by 144. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 beat SOS: The Strange at 6:19 (The EDGE) by 27. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 pinned COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin at 28:08 (The EDGE) by 1. EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb tied COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 6:18 (Double Count Out). COT: Idol Ike Damage beat COT: Suicidal Soviet Assassin at 24:40 (Who's Your Idol) by 9. COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin annihilated COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 29:25 (Smoked) by 4. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 23, EDGE: Pete Za*, and TML Gardiner defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* at 27:21 (Sleeper) by 3. Main event: COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence destroyed EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 37:33 (E.L.F.) by 2. |
|
Card 4: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 34,318) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Fred Van Gloss in 1 at 6:52 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). COT: Godfather Frank Damage beat Cringeberry in 14 at 1:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 139. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 annihilated SOS: El Pistolero at 6:28 (The EDGE) by 26. EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 at 27:25 (Superplex) by 2. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle tied COT: Marvelous Mark Damage (Time Limit). COT: Idol Ike Damage beat COT/CHAMP: Doomsday Assassin at 27:52 (Who's Your Idol) by 4. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin won over COT/CHAMP: Doomsday Assassin at 27:20 (Dislocated Bones) by 1. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 22, EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder*, and Mr. Lucky at 28:46 (Superplex) by 2. Main event: COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence decked EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 at 59:39 (E.L.F.) by 3. |
|
Card 5: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 22,822) |
|
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over Fred Van Gloss in 2 at 5:23 (Count Out). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Lester the Wrestlefester in 2 at 14:04 (Count Out). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked SOS: El Matador at 7:37 (The EDGE) by 29. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3 annihilated COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 29:47 (The EDGE) by 3. East Coast title: EDGE: All Out Oliver John overpowered EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 28:27 (Superplex) by 5. COT: Idol Ike Damage annihilated COT: Godfather Frank Damage at 29:24 (Who's Your Idol) by 3. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin tied COT: Godfather Frank Damage at 14:17 (Double Count Out). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 22, EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder*, and Mr. Lucky at 27:11 (Superplex) by 2. Main event: COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence annihilated COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 44:16 (E.L.F.) by 7. |
|
Card 6: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 22,245) |
|
COT: Superstar Scott Damage decked Fred Van Gloss in 6 at 5:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 96. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Lester the Wrestlefester in 2 at 3:47 (Count Out). COT: Idol Ike Damage outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 at 29:05 (Who's Your Idol) by 1. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle bested EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2 at 29:27 (Backbreaker) by 1. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle tied COT: Brutal Bruce Damage at 5:06 (Double Count Out). COT: Idol Ike Damage overpowered COT: The Savage Viking at 29:13 (Who's Your Idol) by 2. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin decked EDGE/GiFt: Tohuvabohu at 4:37 (Dislocated Bones) by 26. EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1, and EDGE: Bip Bipley* drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown at 3:12 (No Contest). Main event: COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence overpowered COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 44:22 (E.L.F.) by 3. |
|
Card 7: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 20,154) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin overpowered Fred Van Gloss in 6 at 2:10 (Savate Kick) by 90. EDGE: Psycho Norman B decked Lester the Wrestlefester in 6 at 5:04 (Rib Breaker) by 89. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 7:43 (The EDGE) by 29. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 at 27:16 (Mawled) by 2. COT: Idol Ike Damage outmuscled EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 27:50 (Who's Your Idol) by 2. COT: Tombstone Tommy Damage bested COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 29:15 (Stoned) by 4. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over EDGE/GiFt: Angst in 13 at 4:12 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad). EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1, and EDGE: Bip Bipley* drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* (Time Limit). Main event: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 won over COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence at 40:56 (The EDGE) by 1. |
|
Card 8: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 33,183) |
|
COT: Godfather Frank Damage destroyed Fred Van Gloss in 6 at 5:25 (Ankle Lock) by 94. COT: Idol Ike Damage over Lester the Wrestlefester in 2 at 7:37 (Count Out) (non-title). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 annihilated Gemini Cricket in 6 at 3:50 (Savate Kick) by 114. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated EDGE: Bip Bipley at 27:30 (Dislocated Bones) by 1. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart destroyed EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 29:06 (Mawled) by 1. COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin bested EDGE: Running Man at 16:06 (Smoked) by 6 (Guest Referee: SOS: Faceless Man). COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Blood at 8:14 (Dislocated Bones) by 25. TV Six-man titles: EDGE: TML Marner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11, and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown at 24:04 (Sleeper) by 6 (Guest Referee: COT: Chaotic Cade Damage). Main event: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott at 51:42 (The EDGE) by 1. |
|
Card 9: Held in Boise (Attendance: 27,652) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Charles Bennington III in 1 at 2:09 (Disqualification: manager in ring). COT: Superstar Scott Damage bested Lester the Wrestlefester in 6 at 4:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 93. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed Trevor "Always Right" Wright in 6 at 5:59 (Savate Kick) by 84. EDGE: Fit Fitley overpowered COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 27:57 (Sleeper) by 3. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle decked EDGE: TML Gardiner at 29:31 (Backbreaker) by 5. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin destroyed COT: Jim Beam at 27:03 (Dislocated Bones) by 3. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy in 12 at 5:48 (Disqualification: nail file). EDGE: TML Marner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11, and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* at 15:20 (Sleeper) by 6 (Guest Referee: NME: Young Bloom #2). Main event: COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 at 15:23 (Double Disqualification). |
|
Card 10: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 32,114) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Charles Bennington III in 1 at 0:28 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over Lester the Wrestlefester in 2 at 9:00 (Count Out). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 bested COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 28:00 (The EDGE) by 2. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart destroyed EDGE: Rip Ripley at 29:38 (Mawled) by 4. EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas overpowered EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 29:39 (Superplex) by 1. COT: Jack Daniels overpowered COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 28:30 (Gentleman Jack) by 4. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin defeated EDGE/GiFt: Beast at 6:37 (Dislocated Bones) by 27. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown defeated COT: Punisher Paul Damage*, Deadly Danny Damage, and Maddog Mike Damage at 29:47 (Superplex) by 4. Main event: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 outmuscled COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 35:38 (The EDGE) by 8. |
|
Card 11: Held in Macon (Attendance: 28,701) |
|
EDGE: Psycho Norman B annihilated Charles Bennington III in 6 at 2:49 (Rib Breaker) by 87. COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence overpowered Lester the Wrestlefester in 6 at 3:40 (Ankle Lock) by 90 (non-title). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 4:24 (The EDGE) by 31. COT: Deadly Danny Damage annihilated COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 29:48 (Death Wish) by 4. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle outmuscled COT/CHAMP: Doomsday Assassin at 28:52 (Backbreaker) by 2. COT: Superstar Scott Damage beat EDGE/GiFt: Waste in 11 at 9:07 (Sleeper) by 22. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin pinned NME: Mini V at 6:27 (Dislocated Bones) by 29. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* overpowered COT: Punisher Paul Damage*, Deadly Danny Damage, and Maddog Mike Damage at 27:31 (Superplex) by 4. Main event: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 annihilated EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler at 37:58 (The EDGE) by 1. |
|
Card 12: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 25,777) |
|
COT: Superstar Scott Damage destroyed Charles Bennington III in 6 at 3:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 91. COT: Godfather Frank Damage beat Lester the Wrestlefester in 6 at 1:59 (Ankle Lock) by 91. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over EDGE/GiFt: Beast in 12 at 0:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref). EDGE: TML Kapanen beat EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 28:30 (Punch Nazis) by 4. EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott pinned EDGE: Pete Za at 29:50 (Superplex) by 5. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin beat EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 5:54 (Dislocated Bones) by 27. COT: Godfather Frank Damage over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy in 12 at 3:41 (Disqualification: nail file). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, EDGE: Rip Ripley*, and TML Rielly at 28:18 (Superplex) by 3. Main event: EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 at 44:11 (Go Leafs Go) by 1. |
|
Card 13: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 34,587) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over Charles Bennington III in 2 at 4:55 (Count Out). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 pinned Billy Brackus at 1:30 (The EDGE) by 151. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned BS: Thrash at 1:13 (Shadow Lock) by 154. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Godlike at 5:38 (Dislocated Bones) by 25. COT: Marvelous Mark Damage overpowered COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 27:28 (Blockbuster Suplex) by 5. COT: Godfather Frank Damage won over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 10:58 (Damaged Goods) by 27. COT: Godfather Frank Damage beat EDGE/GiFt: Beast at 7:12 (Damaged Goods) by 27. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2, EDGE: Fit Fitley*, and TML Kadri overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown at 20:47 (Sleeper) by 6 (Guest Referee: VIP: Jonathan Frakes). Main event: EDGE: TML Andersen outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 38:57 (Go Leafs Go) by 6 (Guest Referee: SOS: The Strange). |
|
Card 14: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 25,654) |
|
COT: Godfather Frank Damage decked Charles Bennington III in 6 at 4:38 (Ankle Lock) by 89. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior destroyed Billy Brackus at 1:41 (Shadow Lock) by 145. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior destroyed Terminal at 2:33 (Shadow Lock) by 124. COT: Suicidal Soviet Assassin pinned EDGE/GiFt: Godlike at 9:37 (Double Hand Chokeslam) by 19. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart decked COT: Sensational Steven Damage at 7:55 (Mawled) by 27. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart outmuscled EDGE: Mr. Gift at 27:51 (Mawled) by 4. EDGE: Running Scared and EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas* defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 10:32 (Superplex) by 12. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown outmuscled COT: Rugged Ronnie Damage*, Marvelous Mark Damage, and Sensational Steven Damage at 21:46 (Superplex) by 7. Main event: EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed COT: The Savage Viking at 29:30 (Go Leafs Go) by 4. |
|
Card 15: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 26,702) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 29:41 (The EDGE) by 4. EDGE: Psycho Norman B annihilated Billy Brackus at 2:54 (Backbreaker) by 147. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over SOS: The King in 14 at 10:28 (Disqualification: manager in ring). EDGE: Psycho Norman B destroyed BS: Thrash in 7 at 6:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 94. COT: Sadistic Sid Damage pinned COT: Sensational Steven Damage at 11:28 (Sadistic Side Slam) by 21. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart beat COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 29:18 (Mawled) by 2. EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez* bested EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 29:36 (Superplex) by 4. COT: Brutal Bruce Damage*, Chaotic Cade Damage, and Superstar Scott Damage destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown at 29:29 (Brutalized) by 1. Main event: EDGE: TML Andersen outmuscled EDGE: Psycho Norman B at 49:27 (Go Leafs Go) by 7. |
|
Card 16: Held in Venice (Attendance: 32,058) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 tied COT: Deadly Danny Damage (Time Limit). COT: Superstar Scott Damage beat Billy Brackus at 1:14 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 150. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over SOS: The Wrong in 14 at 28:44 (Disqualification: used steel chair). COT: Superstar Scott Damage annihilated BS: Thrash in 6 at 5:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 76. COT: Superstar Scott Damage outmuscled SOS: The King at 9:45 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 26. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart overpowered COT: Suicidal Soviet Assassin at 24:27 (Mawled) by 8. EDGE: TML Nylander and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 21:10 (The EDGE) by 8. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown pinned COT: Ruthless Rick Damage*, Idol Ike Damage, and Tombstone Tommy Damage at 27:43 (Superplex) by 2. Main event: EDGE: TML Andersen won over COT/CHAMP: Doomsday Assassin at 36:42 (Go Leafs Go) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18). |
|
Card 17: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 30,344) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 beat EDGE: Sister Night at 28:40 (The EDGE) by 2. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated Billy Brackus at 2:07 (Dislocated Bones) by 149. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned SOS: The Strange at 8:47 (Shadow Lock) by 21. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin outmuscled BS: Thrash in 10 at 0:27 (Rib Breaker) by 133. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over SOS: The King in 13 at 4:48 (Disqualification: hidden spike). EDGE: Mr. Obvious overpowered COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 27:37 (Punch Nazis) by 2. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20* and EDGE: Mr. Obvious decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 16:29 (The EDGE) by 8. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb*, and TML Brown at 0:46 (No Contest). |
|
Card 18: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 31,338) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 annihilated COT: Rugged Ronnie Damage at 29:54 (The EDGE) by 4. COT: Godfather Frank Damage annihilated Billy Brackus in 6 at 5:27 (Ankle Lock) by 81. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior outmuscled SOS: El Pistolero at 12:05 (Shadow Lock) by 20. COT: Godfather Frank Damage pinned BS: Thrash in 7 at 4:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 91. COT: Godfather Frank Damage outmuscled SOS: The King at 9:03 (Damaged Goods) by 25. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg at 29:56 (Dislocated Bones) by 1. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19* and EDGE: Running Man pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 16:17 (The EDGE) by 8. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, EDGE: Rip Ripley*, and TML Rielly at 28:45 (Superplex) by 3. |
|
Card 19: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 23,348) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 beat EDGE: "Maniac" Matt Marauder at 23:14 (The EDGE) by 6 (Guest Referee: COT: Brutal Bruce Damage). Southeast title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 21 pinned COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin at 29:58 (The EDGE) by 2. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior destroyed SOS: El Matador at 9:45 (Shadow Lock) by 23. EDGE: Psycho Norman B outmuscled Terminal at 0:51 (Backbreaker) by 126. EDGE/RF: "Guiding" Gentry Thomas annihilated COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 21:17 (Superplex) by 6 (Guest Referee: NME/VIP: Carver in a Mask). COT: Lakota Warrior Chief Sitting Bull defeated COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 23:45 (Peace Pipe to Head) by 6 (Guest Referee: SOS: The Wrong). TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18 and EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* over EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* in 13 at 3:08 (Disqualification: used powder). League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2, EDGE: Fit Fitley*, and TML Kadri beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* at 15:02 (Sleeper) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Andersen). |
|
Card 20: Held in Burton (Attendance: 30,811) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 drew COT: Ruthless Rick Damage at 24:25 (Double Disqualification). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Jerko Wagner in 1 at 28:45 (Disqualification: hit ref). COT: Idol Ike Damage defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 19:09 (Who's Your Idol) by 7. COT: Superstar Scott Damage pinned Terminal at 2:04 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 129. COT: Superstar Scott Damage over SOS: The Wrong in 7 at 8:28 (Disqualification: nail file). COT: Lakota Warrior Chief Sitting Bull overpowered COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 27:28 (Peace Pipe to Head) by 2. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17 and EDGE: TML Liljegren* over EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* in 13 at 6:31 (Disqualification: hidden spike). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* overpowered COT: Rugged Ronnie Damage*, Marvelous Mark Damage, and Sensational Steven Damage at 21:51 (Superplex) by 7. |
|
Card 21: Held in Reno (Attendance: 26,355) |
|
COT: Idol Ike Damage annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 at 29:15 (Who's Your Idol) by 3. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Jerko Wagner in 1 at 0:23 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone). EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat EDGE/GiFt: Waste in 12 at 13:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 16. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin bested Terminal at 2:31 (Dislocated Bones) by 128. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin beat SOS: The Wrong at 8:50 (Dislocated Bones) by 27. COT: Superstar Scott Damage defeated Gemini Cricket in 6 at 0:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 116. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16* and EDGE: Peter Pringle over EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* in 13 at 4:42 (Disqualification: manager in ring). COT: Brutal Bruce Damage*, Chaotic Cade Damage, and Superstar Scott Damage defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* at 28:25 (Brutalized) by 1. |
|
Card 22: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 33,850) |
|
Great Lakes title: EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 at 27:53 (Backbreaker) by 3. EDGE: Psycho Norman B destroyed Jerko Wagner in 6 at 5:38 (Rib Breaker) by 62. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior outmuscled Gemini Cricket in 6 at 4:00 (Palm Strike) by 111. COT: Godfather Frank Damage pinned Terminal at 2:27 (Damaged Goods) by 128. COT: Godfather Frank Damage overpowered SOS: The Wrong at 9:03 (Damaged Goods) by 27. COT: Superstar Scott Damage outmuscled Trevor "Always Right" Wright in 6 at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 86. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15 and EDGE: "Luxurious" Lenny Lamb* pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 20:20 (Superplex) by 8. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: TML Kapanen, and "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* defeated COT: Ruthless Rick Damage*, Idol Ike Damage, and Tombstone Tommy Damage at 28:44 (Superplex) by 2. |
|
Card 23: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 29,983) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 destroyed EDGE: TML Rielly at 27:52 (The EDGE) by 4. COT: Superstar Scott Damage beat Jerko Wagner in 6 at 3:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 66. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior won over Trevor "Always Right" Wright in 6 at 3:12 (Palm Strike) by 81. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle beat COT: Maddog Mike Damage at 28:22 (Backbreaker) by 1. EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott tied COT: Idol Ike Damage (Time Limit). COT: Superstar Scott Damage beat COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 29:10 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 5. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14 and EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt* won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 21:23 (Superplex) by 8. |
|
Card 24: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 28,573) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over VIRUS: Humpty Hump Johnson in 14 at 4:40 (Disqualification: used rope to choke). COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin bested Jerko Wagner at 0:33 (Dislocated Bones) by 138. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 8:35 (Shadow Lock) by 25. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart decked COT: Maddog Mike Damage at 27:49 (Mawled) by 2. EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott bested EDGE: Dungeon Master at 27:06 (Superplex) by 4. COT: Superstar Scott Damage defeated COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 27:03 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 1. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 and EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas* defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 28:46 (Superplex) by 2. |
|
Card 25: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 31,445) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 23 at 27:25 (Superplex) by 4. COT: Godfather Frank Damage beat Jerko Wagner at 2:18 (Damaged Goods) by 138. EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Beast at 12:44 (Shadow Lock) by 23. EDGE: Hooded Justice beat COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 23:11 (Backbreaker) by 9. EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott bested COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 21:05 (Superplex) by 7. COT: Superstar Scott Damage over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 21:56 (Count Out). EDGE: "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry* and EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 16:57 (Superplex) by 12. |
|
Card 26: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 33,082) |
|
EDGE: TML Andersen bested COT: Idol Ike Damage at 27:43 (Go Leafs Go) by 2 (non-title). COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin pinned VIRUS: Redneck Hobo Johnson at 7:01 (Dislocated Bones) by 22. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 overpowered COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 27:29 (The EDGE) by 1. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over EDGE/GiFt: Dogma at 2:04 (Disqualification: used steel chair). COT: Superstar Scott Damage destroyed SOS: The Strange at 7:48 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 26. COT: Superstar Scott Damage over EDGE/GiFt: Beast in 11 at 3:05 (Disqualification: used steel chair). COT: Jim Beam* and Jack Daniels beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 18:40 (Double Shot) by 9. |
|
Card 27: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 26,701) |
|
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart at 28:49 (Go Leafs Go) by 3 (non-title). EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle bested EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:29 (Backbreaker) by 2. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10 won over EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 29:56 (The EDGE) by 5. Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott destroyed COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 20:48 (Ball Shot) by 9. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated SOS: The Strange at 6:54 (Dislocated Bones) by 25. EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas overpowered COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 19:21 (Superplex) by 6 (Guest Referee: NME/VIP: Dr. Carver). COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart* and Lakota Warrior Chief Sitting Bull bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 24:09 (Mawled) by 10. |
|
Card 28: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 25,533) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 won over Johnny Danger in 6 at 3:54 (Savate Kick) by 87. COT: Idol Ike Damage decked EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:22 (Who's Your Idol) by 4. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart decked EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 at 29:52 (Mawled) by 3. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin bested EDGE: TML Kadri at 27:07 (Dislocated Bones) by 4. COT: Godfather Frank Damage over SOS: The Strange in 13 at 5:16 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler pinned COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 19:04 (Backbreaker) by 7. COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise* and Sadistic Sid Damage overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 28:36 (Simply Ravishing) by 4. |
|
Card 29: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 29,522) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior bested Johnny Danger in 6 at 2:25 (Palm Strike) by 84. COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin outmuscled EDGE: TML Matthews at 19:06 (Smoked) by 8. EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 at 29:43 (Backbreaker) by 5. EDGE: Insane Rob Z tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott at 4:37 (Double Count Out). COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart outmuscled COT: Chaotic Cade Damage at 27:36 (Mawled) by 1. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 28:59 (Dislocated Bones) by 4. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin* and Jammin Jamaican Assassin won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 16:39 (Dislocated Bones) by 9. |
|
Card 30: Held in Dover (Attendance: 21,020) |
|
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over Johnny Danger in 6 at 6:28 (Rib Breaker) by 85. EDGE: TML Marner drew COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise (Time Limit). EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7 overpowered COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 27:21 (The EDGE) by 5. COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin outmuscled EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 28:01 (Smoked) by 1. COT: Chaotic Cade Damage bested COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 29:02 (Pure Chaos) by 1. COT: Godfather Frank Damage overpowered COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 29:40 (Damaged Goods) by 4. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* at 29:49 (The EDGE) by 4. |
|
Card 31: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 33,096) |
|
COT: Superstar Scott Damage beat Johnny Danger in 6 at 3:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 89. EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior at 28:52 (Backbreaker) by 4. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 outmuscled COT: Punisher Paul Damage at 29:52 (The EDGE) by 4. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart pinned COT: Rugged Ronnie Damage at 18:33 (Mawled) by 6 (Guest Referee: COT/CHAMP: Doomsday Assassin). EDGE: "Cajun Warrior" Barnabe Landry beat COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 17:50 (Superplex) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE: TML Matthews). EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler bested EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 17:52 (Backbreaker) by 7. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10* and EDGE: TML Kapanen destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 19:09 (The EDGE) by 14. |
|
Card 32: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 21,535) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin won over Johnny Danger in 6 at 3:12 (Savate Kick) by 83. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart annihilated EDGE: TML Nylander at 29:30 (Mawled) by 1. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 defeated EDGE: Quadavious "Quads" Santino at 29:32 (The EDGE) by 4. EDGE: Psycho Norman B bested SOS: The King at 8:08 (Backbreaker) by 23. COT: Superstar Scott Damage destroyed SOS: El Pistolero at 7:05 (Superstar Leg Lock) by 25. EDGE: Peter Pringle annihilated EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler at 27:42 (Superplex) by 3. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9* and EDGE: TML Brown decked EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 28:41 (The EDGE) by 4. |
|
Card 33: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 30,566) |
|
COT: Godfather Frank Damage decked Johnny Danger in 6 at 3:41 (Ankle Lock) by 87. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20 bested COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 29:37 (The EDGE) by 3. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 destroyed EDGE: Psycho Norman B at 23:08 (The EDGE) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Light). EDGE: Psycho Norman B decked SOS: The Wrong at 10:17 (Backbreaker) by 25. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin pinned SOS: El Pistolero in 14 at 8:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 22. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated Gemini Cricket in 6 at 1:44 (Savate Kick) by 110. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 and EDGE: "Mysterious" Aleb Caffenbarg* beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 28:56 (Superplex) by 4. |
|
Card 34: Held in Basel (Attendance: 33,486) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 22 at 27:20 (Dislocated Bones) by 5. EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19 at 29:55 (Backbreaker) by 2. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 outmuscled EDGE: "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin at 29:08 (The EDGE) by 5. EDGE: Psycho Norman B defeated SOS: The Strange at 12:42 (Backbreaker) by 23. COT: Godfather Frank Damage defeated SOS: El Pistolero at 14:56 (Damaged Goods) by 24. COT: Godfather Frank Damage outmuscled Gemini Cricket in 6 at 1:47 (Ankle Lock) by 114. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7 and EDGE/RF: "Courageous" Charlie Thomas* pinned EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 24:21 (Superplex) by 8. |
|
Card 35: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 24,637) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Steve "The Battleship" Butler in 2 at 6:00 (Count Out). Central Plains title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18 overpowered COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart at 28:24 (The EDGE) by 4. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 annihilated COT: Brutal Bruce Damage at 27:47 (The EDGE) by 3. EDGE: Psycho Norman B decked SOS: El Pistolero at 13:59 (Backbreaker) by 22. COT: Superstar Scott Damage over SOS: El Matador in 9 at 0:34 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin annihilated Trevor "Always Right" Wright in 7 at 3:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 99. League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 and EDGE: All Out Oliver John* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 11:25 (Superplex) by 14. |
|
Card 36: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 22,538) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Steve "The Battleship" Butler in 2 at 7:51 (Count Out). West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17 outmuscled EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler at 29:33 (The EDGE) by 3. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 overpowered EDGE: TML Brown at 24:52 (The EDGE) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Sycophant). EDGE: Psycho Norman B decked SOS: El Matador at 5:28 (Backbreaker) by 25. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin bested SOS: El Matador at 7:30 (Dislocated Bones) by 27. COT: Godfather Frank Damage defeated Trevor "Always Right" Wright in 7 at 5:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 99. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 and EDGE/RF: "Rollicking" River Thomas* beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 15:59 (Superplex) by 8. |
|
Card 37: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 21,318) |
|
EDGE: Psycho Norman B bested Steve "The Battleship" Butler in 6 at 4:02 (Rib Breaker) by 86. Southwest title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 pinned COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 17:25 (The EDGE) by 9. TV title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 destroyed COT: Idol Ike Damage at 28:02 (The EDGE) by 1. EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned EDGE/GiFt: Waste in 11 at 12:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 17. COT: Godfather Frank Damage decked SOS: El Matador at 5:10 (Damaged Goods) by 27. COT: Sadistic Sid Damage destroyed COT: Suicidal Soviet Assassin at 27:10 (Sadistic Side Slam) by 2. EDGE: Quadavious "Quads" Santino* and Dungeon Master beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 29:59 (Superplex) by 4. |
|
Card 38: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 26,550) |
|
COT: Superstar Scott Damage beat Steve "The Battleship" Butler in 6 at 5:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 90. COT: Jammin Jamaican Assassin beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15 at 28:02 (Smoked) by 5. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 29:58 (The EDGE) by 3. EDGE: Psycho Norman B annihilated Gemini Cricket in 6 at 1:00 (Rib Breaker) by 112. COT: Ruthless Rick Damage defeated COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 27:50 (20 Chair Shots to Head) by 4. COT: The Savage Viking outmuscled COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 27:08 (Viking Stampede) by 5. EDGE: Hooded Justice and The Smiling Lunatic* defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 19:06 (Superplex) by 14. |
|
Card 39: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 34,588) |
|
COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin over Steve "The Battleship" Butler in 2 at 29:24 (Count Out). EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott decked EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14 at 27:41 (Superplex) by 4. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 outmuscled COT: Jim Beam at 24:42 (The EDGE) by 7. EDGE: Psycho Norman B destroyed Trevor "Always Right" Wright in 7 at 2:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 102. COT: Idol Ike Damage decked COT: Tombstone Tommy Damage at 27:08 (Who's Your Idol) by 3. EDGE: Hurricane Henry Hustler outmuscled COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 29:15 (Backbreaker) by 3 (non-title). EDGE: "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin* and Mr. Gift won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 29:25 (Superplex) by 4. |
|
Card 40: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 23,337) |
|
COT: Godfather Frank Damage pinned Steve "The Battleship" Butler in 6 at 1:35 (Ankle Lock) by 88. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13 decked COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 27:11 (The EDGE) by 2. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 bested COT: Jack Daniels at 29:58 (The EDGE) by 4. EDGE: Psycho Norman B over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy in 12 at 4:05 (Disqualification: refused to break choke). COT: Idol Ike Damage beat COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart at 28:44 (Who's Your Idol) by 1. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin beat EDGE/RF: "Steady" Eddie Thomas at 28:20 (Dislocated Bones) by 1. COT: Jim Beam* and Jack Daniels pinned EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 27:40 (Double Shot) by 5. |
|
Card 41: Held in Albany (Attendance: 30,746) |
|
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 defeated Cringeberry in 14 at 2:21 (Superplex) by 141. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 defeated BS: Thrash in 6 at 5:42 (Savate Kick) by 74. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 pinned EDGE: "Technician" Troy Talentt at 28:34 (The EDGE) by 4. EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned EDGE/GiFt: Beast at 9:53 (Backbreaker) by 25. COT: Idol Ike Damage decked COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise at 24:42 (Who's Your Idol) by 7. Northeast title: EDGE: TML Liljegren outmuscled COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin at 27:13 (Go Leafs Go) by 5. COT: Lakota Warrior Bearheart* and Lakota Warrior Chief Sitting Bull outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 15:19 (Mawled) by 6 (Guest Referee: SOS: The Strange). |
|
Card 42: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 23,604) |
|
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior defeated Cringeberry in 14 at 2:46 (Superplex) by 135. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 bested Terminal at 2:25 (The EDGE) by 130. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 destroyed COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 18:39 (The EDGE) by 8 (non-title). EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez pinned COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 27:16 (Superplex) by 4. COT: Idol Ike Damage overpowered COT: Sadistic Sid Damage at 16:55 (Who's Your Idol) by 7. COT: Brutal Bolivian Assassin bested VIP: Lady V at 4:06 (Dislocated Bones) by 26. EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: Mr. Lucky tied COT: Ravishing Ricky Paradise* and Sadistic Sid Damage at 7:24 (No Contest). |
|
Battle Royal: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 31,756) |
|
COT: Sadistic Sid Damage was given $1,000 when COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence flipped him out. COT: Godfather Frank Damage pocketed an imaginary $1,100 when he got tossed out of the ring by COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence. COT: The Savage Viking picked up a cool $1,200 after getting flung out by COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence. COT: Luscious Larry Lawrence was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize. |
|