IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MAIN EVENT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #364 -- APRIL 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 39,124)

EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook won over IMT: Johnnie Bones at 28:44 (brain buster) by 3.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB decked Lester the Wrestlefester at 2:16 (overhead toss) by 86.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB annihilated VIRUS: "Diamond" Dave Venom at 23:00 (Blood Lock) by 9.
IMT: Fat Runner bested VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 29:20 (brain buster) by 1.
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook outmuscled BS: Thrash at 1:26 (Cook's EDGE) by 157.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 outmuscled EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 20:08 (The EDGE) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 pinned EDGE: Bert "The Hurtman" Hart at 18:56 (The EDGE) by 8.
EDGE: Eastern Champ Mike Cook*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, and EDGE: Trouble overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid*, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 15:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: The Masked Scorpion tied IMT: Bones McCrackin' (time limit).

Card 2 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 18,566)

IMT: The Masked Scorpion bested EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 28:06 (brain buster) by 4 (non-title,).
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) decked Lester the Wrestlefester at 1:34 (giant swing) by 86.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB beat VIRUS: Super Dragon at 27:39 (Blood Lock) by 5.
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco destroyed IMT: Masked Robinson #15 at 27:07 (Border Jump) by 3.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein won over BS: Thrash at 2:28 (Gold Standard) by 164.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 bested EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 27:57 (The EDGE) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 decked EDGE: Mike "Super" Cook at 29:17 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: Dixie Champ Mike Cook, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and EDGE: Simon destroyed VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid*, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 27:28 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Bones McCrackin' won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 at 44:26 (sleeper) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 6,454)

IMT: Alternative Rightman decked EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 28:46 (sleeper) by 3.
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook beat Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:50 (double axehandle) by 81.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB pinned VIRUS: B-Boy at 28:18 (Blood Lock) by 4.
IMT: Masked Robinson #10 overpowered VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 28:24 (brain buster) by 2.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) won over Terminal at 1:17 (sleeper) by 133.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7 decked EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 28:18 (The EDGE) by 3.
EDGE: Candy Land overpowered EDGE/H25: Mike "What Lightning?" Cook at 15:26 (brain buster) by 12 (Guest referee: IMT: Masked Blood #2).
EDGE: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6, and EDGE: Connect Four annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift*, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 23:20 (avalanche) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Bones McCrackin' won over EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 39:28 (sleeper) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Riyad (Attendance: 30,270)

EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook defeated IMT: The Ring Warrior #1 at 29:14 (brain buster) by 2.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein beat Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:06 (overhead toss) by 91.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB overpowered Gemini Cricket at 3:45 (overhead toss) by 113.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 29:12 (Gold Standard) by 4 (non-title,).
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook beat Terminal at 0:29 (Cook's EDGE) by 132.
EDGE: Stratego beat EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 16:23 (superplex) by 9 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed EDGE: Yahtzee at 29:10 (The EDGE) by 1.
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco*, VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Nick Santilla, and VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia bested EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble* at 28:21 (Goodfella Stomp) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Bones McCrackin' beat EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 19:49 (sleeper) by 8.

Card 5 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 43,115)

IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) decked EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 29:46 (sleeper) by 2.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB decked Billy Brackus at 2:41 (Russian sickle) by 130.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB destroyed Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 7:30 (overhead toss) by 71.
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco won over EDGE: Mike Cook's Best Friend at 29:39 (Border Jump) by 2.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein outmuscled Terminal at 0:42 (Gold Standard) by 139.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein destroyed VIRUS: Super Dragon at 29:52 (Gold Standard) by 5.
EDGE: Candy Land defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15 at 28:37 (brain buster) by 3.
EDGE: Steel Champ Mike Cook, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8, and EDGE: The Game of Life* pinned VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer* at 18:20 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 defeated IMT: Bones McCrackin' at 34:52 (The EDGE) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 7,259)

IMT: Social Justice Warrior destroyed EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 29:36 (sleeper) by 2.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) decked Billy Brackus at 2:03 (Texas cloverleaf) by 133.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 (double count out).
EDGE: Champ Matchwinner annihilated VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 29:46 (superplex) by 1.
EDGE: Candy Land outmuscled IMT: Masked Blood #4 at 29:42 (brain buster) by 4.
EDGE: Candy Land destroyed EDGE: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler at 17:33 (brain buster) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 drew EDGE: Battleship (double count out).
EDGE: Mike "Frontrunner" Cook*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, and EDGE: Stratego annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift*, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 24:32 (avalanche) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 37:43 (The EDGE) by 7.

Card 7 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 23,909)

"National Treasure" George Erlewein decked EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 29:19 (Gold Standard) by 4.
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook decked Billy Brackus at 2:33 (overhead toss) by 127.
EDGE: Yahtzee won over IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB at 27:43 (superplex) by 1.
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco drew EDGE/H25: Mike "White Lightning" Cook (double disqualification).
EDGE: Candy Land defeated IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 18:57 (brain buster) by 9.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 21:33 (Gold Standard) by 8 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 defeated EDGE: Simon at 29:29 (The EDGE) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19, EDGE: Champ Matchwinner*, and EDGE: Checkers outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid*, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 23:19 (THE EDGE) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 23:46 (The EDGE) by 10.

Card 8 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 21,095)

EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2 (double count out).
"National Treasure" George Erlewein outmuscled Billy Brackus at 2:03 (superplex) by 137.
EDGE: Candy Land defeated IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB at 29:14 (brain buster) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10 decked VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 27:21 (The EDGE) by 4.
IMT: Masked Robinson #16 won over VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 17:35 (sleeper) by 6.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein outmuscled VIRUS: B-Boy at 27:14 (Gold Standard) by 4.
IMT: Johnnie Bones and IMT: Masked Robinson #13 drew IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1 (double count out).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17, EDGE: Champ Goodwrestler*, and EDGE: Scotland Yard beat VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid*, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 28:21 (The EDGE) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 won over VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 23:27 (The EDGE) by 6.

Card 9 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 6,694)

EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3 (time limit).
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB overpowered Jerko Wagner at 5:41 (overhead toss) by 79.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB outmuscled EDGE: Monopoly at 27:55 (Blood Lock) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 beat VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 29:33 (The EDGE) by 4.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein pinned IMT: Jammin' Eloy Jimenez at 29:12 (Gold Standard) by 3.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein defeated Gemini Cricket at 1:08 (overhead toss) by 118.
IMT: Moldy Pistachio and IMT: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson tied IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) (double count out).
EDGE: Mike Cook's Best Friend, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2*, and EDGE: Battleship beat VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift*, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 18:37 (Cook's EDGE) by 9 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 at 43:29 (brain buster) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 23,610)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 beat EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 29:57 (The EDGE) by 4.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) won over Jerko Wagner at 3:21 (giant swing) by 79.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB outmuscled EDGE: Scotland Yard at 22:49 (Blood Lock) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13 pinned VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 28:58 (The EDGE) by 4 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked IMT: Jammin' Eloy Jimenez at 29:58 (The EDGE) by 5.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein overpowered Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 4:55 (overhead toss) by 76.
IMT: Dilapidated Pickle and IMT: Masked Robinson #6 (TTL) drew IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1 (double count out).
VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer* outmuscled EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble* at 29:43 (Top Rope TNT) by 2 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land overpowered IMT: Ironhead RB at 19:03 (brain buster) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 38,646)

EDGE: Operation decked EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 29:19 (superplex) by 5 *** won the Central title.
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook destroyed Jerko Wagner at 1:42 (Cook's EDGE) by 161.
VIRUS: Jack Evans defeated IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 19:13 (sleeper) by 6.
EDGE: The Game of Life annihilated VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 29:38 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT: Raging Reynaldo Lopez won over EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 27:34 (brain buster) by 5.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 at 29:52 (Gold Standard) by 5.
IMT: Masked Robinson #15* and IMT: Masked Blood #1 annihilated Steve "The Battleship" Butler* and Cringeberry at 2:11 (avalanche) by 90.
EDGE: Mike "Not Bad" Cook*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5, and EDGE: Yahtzee annihilated EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14*, and EDGE: Trouble at 18:10 (Cook's EDGE) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 at 33:23 (brain buster) by 2.

Card 12 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 12,749)

EDGE: Eastern Champ Mike Cook tied EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 (time limit).
"National Treasure" George Erlewein defeated Jerko Wagner at 6:13 (overhead toss) by 84.
VIRUS: Jack Evans defeated EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 15:04 (sleeper) by 7.
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco pinned EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos at 28:33 (Border Jump) by 1.
IMT: Masked Robinson #14 bested EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 27:44 (brain buster) by 1.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein tied EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 (time limit).
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) drew IMT: MR. 6 Holds in a Row and IMT: Masked Robinson #7 (no contest).
EDGE: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, and EDGE: Operation won over EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble at 12:12 (avalanche) by 11 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land pinned VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid at 27:24 (brain buster) by 10.

Card 13 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 22,503)

IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB over Fred Van Gloss at 14:45 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
EDGE: Candy Land bested EDGE: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 22:33 (brain buster) by 9.
VIRUS: Jack Evans tied "National Treasure" George Erlewein (time limit).
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco won over EDGE: Scotland Yard at 29:05 (Border Jump) by 5.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) annihilated VIRUS: "Diamond" Dave Venom at 28:05 (sleeper) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 annihilated "National Treasure" George Erlewein at 29:43 (The EDGE) by 2.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL)* destroyed IMT: Kerry Kergulan* and IMT: Masked Robinson #14 at 27:00 (brain buster) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Bret "The Hitman" Hart*, EDGE/H25: Mike "What Lightning?" Cook, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 pinned EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble* at 27:23 (superplex) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift at 23:11 (brain buster) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 49,634)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) over Fred Van Gloss at 15:42 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT: Centipede defeated EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 27:05 (brain buster) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 won over IMT: Jerry Henry at 29:05 (The EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 overpowered IMT: Masked Robinson #8 at 27:35 (The EDGE) by 3.
VIRUS: Super Dragon annihilated IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 28:28 (sleeper) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 outmuscled "National Treasure" George Erlewein at 29:31 (The EDGE) by 1.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL)* pinned IMT: Jimmy Slays and IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL)* at 27:34 (brain buster) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Doomtrigger*, EDGE/H25: Mike Cook's #2 six-man wrestler, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15 decked EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble* at 24:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia at 49:27 (brain buster) by 8.

Card 15 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 48,509)

EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook over Fred Van Gloss at 15:19 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 pinned IMT: MR. 6 Holds in a Row at 28:08 (The EDGE) by 4.
IMT: Danno pinned EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 28:18 (Surf's Up) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 won over IMT: Gerald "The Redneck" Robinson at 29:46 (The EDGE) by 4.
VIRUS: B-Boy annihilated IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 29:33 (sleeper) by 2.
EDGE: Yahtzee overpowered "National Treasure" George Erlewein at 27:52 (superplex) by 1.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL)* destroyed IMT: Danno and IMT: Masked Robinson #5 (TTL)* at 28:50 (brain buster) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20, EDGE: Jake "The Rake" Roberts*, and EDGE/H25: Mike Cook's #1 six-man wrestler destroyed EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble at 19:51 (The EDGE) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Candy Land outmuscled EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 42:04 (brain buster) by 10.

Card 16 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 19,636)

"National Treasure" George Erlewein over Fred Van Gloss at 9:43 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT: The Masked Scorpion tied IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB (double count out).
IMT: Masked Robinson #5 (TTL) pinned EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 28:08 (brain buster) by 1.
EDGE: Candy Land decked IMT: Masked Robinson #7 at 28:19 (brain buster) by 5.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) destroyed Gemini Cricket at 2:27 (giant swing) by 113.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein tied EDGE: Connect Four (no contest).
IMT: Centipede* and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Nick Santilla and VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia* at 18:43 (brain buster) by 8.
EDGE: Mike Cook's Six-Man Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9*, and EDGE: Monopoly outmuscled EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14*, and EDGE: Trouble at 24:07 (Cook's EDGE) by 9.

Card 17 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 15,284)

IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB decked Charles Bennington III at 2:23 (overhead toss) by 98.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion pinned EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 28:17 (brain buster) by 5 (non-title,).
IMT: The Dream Machine destroyed EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 28:45 (sleeper) by 3.
IMT: Masked Robinson #6 (TTL) annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 28:10 (brain buster) by 4.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) annihilated Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 4:53 (giant swing) by 71.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein drew EDGE: Twister (time limit).
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) tied IMT: Gerald "The Redneck" Robinson and IMT: Skinny Cyclist (double disqualification).
EDGE: Bert "The Hurtman" Hart, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7, and EDGE: Twister* decked EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble at 19:22 (avalanche) by 11.

Card 18 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 47,314)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) pinned Charles Bennington III at 2:40 (giant swing) by 98.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion pinned EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 at 28:07 (brain buster) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein outmuscled EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 29:42 (Gold Standard) by 5.
IMT: Fabulous One Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: Ironhead RB at 29:24 (sleeper) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 beat IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 23:22 (The EDGE) by 6.
EDGE: Candy Land pinned "National Treasure" George Erlewein at 27:43 (brain buster) by 3.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) drew IMT: Fabulous One Gerald Robinson and IMT: Raging Reynaldo Lopez (no contest).
EDGE: Mike "Super" Cook*, EDGE/H25: Mike "White Lightning" Cook, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 defeated EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: Trouble* at 24:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 19 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 17,044)

EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook defeated Charles Bennington III at 2:22 (double axehandle) by 93.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion won over VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 29:20 (brain buster) by 4 (non-title,).
IMT: Masked Blood #2 destroyed EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 27:37 (Masked Robbery 2) by 2.
IMT: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson pinned IMT: Ironhead RB at 27:15 (sleeper) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 23:05 (The EDGE) by 8.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein defeated EDGE: Monopoly at 27:18 (Gold Standard) by 2.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) drew IMT: Masked Blood #4 and IMT: Masked Robinson #10 (time limit).

Card 20 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 8,860)

"National Treasure" George Erlewein overpowered Charles Bennington III at 2:29 (overhead toss) by 103.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion destroyed VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Nick Santilla at 17:40 (brain buster) by 7.
EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook destroyed IMT: Masked Intruder #1 at 28:55 (brain buster) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 destroyed IMT: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson at 29:24 (The EDGE) by 3.
EDGE: Yahtzee outmuscled IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 17:05 (superplex) by 7.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein beat EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos at 29:10 (Gold Standard) by 5.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL)* destroyed IMT: The Ring Warrior #1 and IMT: Masked Intruder #1* at 27:48 (brain buster) by 4.

Card 21 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 7,090)

IMT: Moldy Pistachio bested IMT: Ironhead RB at 29:33 (sleeper) by 4.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion outmuscled EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 20:22 (brain buster) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 annihilated EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 28:35 (The EDGE) by 5.
IMT: Masked Robinson #11 (TTL) beat IMT: Ironhead RB at 28:35 (brain buster) by 3.
EDGE: Monopoly pinned IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) at 29:03 (avalanche) by 4.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein bested EDGE: Scotland Yard at 21:56 (Gold Standard) by 9.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) tied IMT: The Dream Machine and IMT: Masked Blood #3 (no contest).

Card 22 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 44,639)

IMT: Dilapidated Pickle won over VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 29:35 (sleeper) by 5.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion destroyed EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 22:16 (brain buster) by 8 (non-title,).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 beat EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 29:09 (The EDGE) by 5.
EDGE: Steel Champ Mike Cook outmuscled IMT: Ironhead RB at 27:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) overpowered EDGE: Scotland Yard at 29:31 (sleeper) by 3.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein bested EDGE: Checkers at 29:44 (Gold Standard) by 5.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) tied IMT: Masked Robinson #16 and IMT: Masked Blood #2 (double disqualification).

Card 23 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 37,947)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 decked EDGE: Dixie Champ Mike Cook at 28:09 (The EDGE) by 4.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion drew "National Treasure" George Erlewein (double disqualification).
EDGE: Connect Four annihilated EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 29:24 (superplex) by 5.
EDGE: Mike "Frontrunner" Cook annihilated IMT: Ironhead RB at 28:31 (avalanche) by 3.
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook beat VIRUS: "Diamond" Dave Venom at 27:21 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
IMT: Masked Blood #3 defeated VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 28:15 (Masked Murder) by 5.
IMT: Centipede* and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) beat IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* at 28:07 (brain buster) by 4 (Tag-team title).

Card 24 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 6,737)

IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB decked Johnny Danger at 4:15 (overhead toss) by 93.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion annihilated EDGE/H25: Doomtrigger at 27:56 (brain buster) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 pinned IMT: Gerald "The Magnificent" Robinson at 28:12 (The EDGE) by 1.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein pinned IMT: Ironhead RB at 29:58 (Gold Standard) by 5 (non-title,).
"National Treasure" George Erlewein decked VIRUS: "Diamond" Dave Venom at 22:11 (Gold Standard) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 beat IMT: Masked Robinson #1 (TTL) at 29:07 (The EDGE) by 4.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL) drew IMT: Aloha Steve and IMT: Masked Robinson #1 (TTL) (time limit).

Card 25 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 37,641)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) destroyed Johnny Danger at 0:32 (double axehandle) by 145.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion defeated VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 19:47 (brain buster) by 8 (non-title,).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 outmuscled IMT: Gerald "The Great" Robinson at 27:24 (The EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20 annihilated IMT: Ironhead RB at 27:19 (The EDGE) by 4.
VIRUS: Super Dragon defeated EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 27:09 (sleeper) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed IMT: Masked Blood #1 at 23:17 (The EDGE) by 8.
IMT: Centipede and IMT: Masked Robinson #3 (TTL)* beat EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook and "National Treasure" George Erlewein* at 22:11 (brain buster) by 10.

Card 26 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 5,983)

EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook won over Johnny Danger at 2:51 (giant swing) by 144.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 beat IMT: The Masked Scorpion at 28:14 (The EDGE) by 2 *** won the TV title.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 annihilated IMT: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson at 28:02 (The EDGE) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19 decked IMT: Ironhead RB at 29:10 (THE EDGE) by 4.
VIRUS: B-Boy outmuscled EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 27:48 (sleeper) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Bret "The Hitman" Hart annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 27:20 (superplex) by 5.
IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* won over IMT: MR. 6 Holds in a Row and IMT: Gerald "The Magnificent" Robinson* at 24:58 (brain buster) by 9.

Card 27 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 15,260)

"National Treasure" George Erlewein won over Johnny Danger at 6:41 (overhead toss) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 defeated IMT: The Masked Scorpion at 28:24 (The EDGE) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 destroyed IMT: Skinny Cyclist at 29:42 (The EDGE) by 1.
IMT: Ironhead RB drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18 (double count out).
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook beat Gemini Cricket at 3:23 (double axehandle) by 108.
EDGE: Mike Cook's Six-Man Partner defeated VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 20:14 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* overpowered IMT: The Masked Scorpion* and IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 27:23 (brain buster) by 4.

Card 28 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 31,088)

IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB over Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 15:01 (count out).
EDGE: Candy Land overpowered IMT: The Masked Scorpion at 29:42 (brain buster) by 3 (non-title,).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 pinned VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia at 29:15 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: Jake "The Rake" Roberts won over IMT: Ironhead RB at 29:29 (superplex) by 2.
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook outmuscled Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 7:23 (double axehandle) by 66.
IMT: Masked Intruder #2 overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 15:51 (Intruder Blue) by 7.
IMT: Jerry Henry and IMT: Masked Robinson #11 (TTL)* decked IMT: Masked Robinson #15* and IMT: Masked Blood #1 at 29:21 (Anderson Leg Lock) by 4.

Card 29 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 26,848)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) over Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 12:56 (count out).
IMT: Kerry Kergulan overpowered EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 29:11 (sleeper) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 pinned IMT: Masked Robinson #4 (TTL) at 27:34 (The EDGE) by 1.
IMT: Ironhead RB drew EDGE/H25: Mike Cook's #1 six-man wrestler (time limit).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 defeated EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 15:43 (The EDGE) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14 beat VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 27:19 (The EDGE) by 1.
IMT: Masked Robinson #8 and IMT: Fat Runner* defeated IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* at 29:45 (sleeper) by 4.

Card 30 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 32,022)

EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook over Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 14:14 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 annihilated IMT: Jimmy Slays at 29:30 (rolling scissors) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 defeated IMT: Masked Robinson #13 at 27:37 (The EDGE) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 bested IMT: Ironhead RB at 23:01 (The EDGE) by 6 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Yahtzee bested EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 24:50 (superplex) by 8.
EDGE: Twister beat VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 20:16 (superplex) by 8.
IMT: Gerald "The Great" Robinson and IMT: Social Justice Warrior* decked IMT: Masked Robinson #15* and IMT: Masked Blood #1 at 29:23 (brain buster) by 4.

Card 31 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 43,086)

"National Treasure" George Erlewein over Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 15:25 (count out).
"National Treasure" George Erlewein decked IMT: Jimmy Slays at 19:10 (Gold Standard) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 tied IMT: Aloha Steve (double count out).
EDGE: Monopoly won over IMT: Ironhead RB at 28:34 (avalanche) by 3.
EDGE: Monopoly bested EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook at 28:08 (avalanche) by 5.
EDGE: Trouble pinned VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 15:20 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson and IMT: Jammin' Eloy Jimenez* defeated IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* at 28:08 (sleeper) by 4.

Card 32 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 40,025)

IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB annihilated Cringeberry at 1:13 (slingshot suplex) by 140.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB tied VIRUS: Jack Evans (time limit).
"National Treasure" George Erlewein annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 at 27:41 (Gold Standard) by 1.
IMT: Ironhead RB drew EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos (time limit).
EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook decked EDGE: Scotland Yard at 27:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos bested VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer at 27:39 (brain buster) by 3.
IMT: Cowboy Bob Blood* and IMT: Masked Robinson #4 (TTL) bested IMT: Masked Robinson #15* and IMT: Masked Blood #1 at 29:46 (brain buster) by 4.

Card 33 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 47,208)

IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) annihilated Cringeberry at 4:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 121.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB pinned EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook at 27:05 (Blood Lock) by 5 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 won over EDGE: Champ Goodwrestler at 28:59 (The EDGE) by 2.
IMT: Ironhead RB drew EDGE: Checkers (no contest).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 bested EDGE: Mike "Not Bad" Cook at 29:01 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: Candy Land won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17 at 24:32 (brain buster) by 8.
IMT: Alternative Rightman* and IMT: Masked Robinson #2 (TTL) overpowered IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* at 27:54 (sleeper) by 4 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 34 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 31,052)

EDGE: Mike "HOF" Cook destroyed Cringeberry at 4:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 120.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB overpowered BS: Thrash at 1:52 (Blood Lock) by 164.
IMT: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson beat IMT: Ironhead RB at 28:50 (brain buster) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 defeated IMT: Cowboy Bob Blood at 27:51 (The EDGE) by 5.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein pinned EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 22:48 (Gold Standard) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 outmuscled EDGE/H25: Mike Cook's #2 six-man wrestler at 27:19 (The EDGE) by 3.
IMT: Masked Robinson #15 and IMT: Masked Blood #1* defeated VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid* and VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift at 18:35 (brain buster) by 8.

Card 35 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 15,748)

"National Treasure" George Erlewein bested Cringeberry at 1:14 (superplex) by 125.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB beat Terminal at 1:16 (Blood Lock) by 139.
IMT: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson defeated VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco at 28:14 (sleeper) by 2.
IMT: Masked Robinson #12 (TTL) bested BS: Thrash at 6:29 (giant swing) by 82.
IMT: Masked Robinson #2 (TTL) annihilated EDGE: "Well Respected" Mike Cook at 24:54 (brain buster) by 6.
EDGE: Candy Land bested EDGE: Mike Cook's Tag Partner at 29:24 (brain buster) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid, VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift*, and VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer bested EDGE: Northern Champ Mike Cook*, EDGE: Mike "Crusher" Cook, and "National Treasure" George Erlewein at 17:03 (Top Rope TNT) by 7.

Interleague Matches

VIRUS: Hades Royal (EEL) tied IMT: Jerry Henry (MEL) (no contest) (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 36,526)

VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Nick Santilla won $1,000 when "National Treasure" George Erlewein flung him out.
VIRUS/CTI: Dynamite Kid won $1,100 after IMT: Ironhead RB tossed him out of the ring.
IMT: Johnnie Bones was paid a quick $1,200 after he got tossed out by VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco.
IMT: Ironhead RB snatched $1,300 after VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer threw him out.
IMT: The Masked Scorpion was awarded $1,400 when VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco tossed him onto the concrete floor.
IMT: Mr. Magnificent RB took $1,500 after he was flung out by IMT: Aloha Steve and VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco.
IMT: Kerry Kergulan snatched a cool $1,600 after VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift flipped him out.
VIRUS/CTI: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia received an imaginary $1,700 when he got thrown over the top rope by "National Treasure" George Erlewein.
VIRUS/CTI: Honest Joe Archer was awarded $1,800 when IMT: Aloha Steve catapulted him over the top rope.
VIRUS/CTI: Kid Swift received $1,900 when IMT: Aloha Steve threw him out.
VIRUS/CTI: El Diablo Blanco gained $2,000 after getting flipped onto the announcer's table by "National Treasure" George Erlewein.
"National Treasure" George Erlewein grabbed a cool $2,100 after getting thrown out by IMT: Aloha Steve.
IMT: Aloha Steve was the winner of the MEL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.