IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MYSTIC DIVA LEAGUE

BULLETIN #351 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Waco (Attendance: 7,535)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow bested Big Bertha at 5:25 (Bodyslam) by 82.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow defeated Lisa Blaine at 4:15 (Bodyslam) by 74.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire over The Repeater at 6:54 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 0:53 (Figure Four) by 156.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean defeated TBABIT: Enyo at 27:29 (Ugly Stick) by 1.
NGAA: Mara O'Connor decked TBABIT: Coraline at 10:14 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 11.
VIRUS: Godzooky, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon*, and Mean Jean Baljean decked TAMMY: "Empowered" Tammy Fytch, "Victorious" Tammy Fytch, and "Liberated" Tammy Fytch* at 29:55 (WWW Brand) by 1.
Main event: COT/FLOW: Lady Sinister overpowered COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 27:53 (Sinister Slam) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 9,052)

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire destroyed Big Bertha at 0:59 (Figure Four) by 125.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire over Lisa Blaine at 6:19 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned Alexis Suplexus at 3:55 (Bodyslam) by 50.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire overpowered Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 2:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 154.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire bested VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 28:58 (Flying DDT) by 4 (non-title).
COT/FLOW: Lady Dragon outmuscled TBABIT: Beatrice at 22:03 (Dragon Driver) by 8.
TAMMY: "Empowered" Tammy Fytch, "Victorious" Tammy Fytch, and "Liberated" Tammy Fytch tied COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty, Lady Sinister, and Lady Dragon at 2:39 (No Contest).
Main event: NGAA: Rydia Stormer decked COT/FLOW: Lady Sinister at 30:48 (Thunder Punch) by 3 (Guest Referee: Jenni T. Bliss).

Card 3: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 6,338)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 2:40 (Bodyslam) by 76.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow defeated Kimmy McMahon at 1:47 (Bodyslam) by 84.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire beat Alexis Suplexus at 1:44 (Flying DDT) by 142.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow over VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 6:42 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer pinned COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 29:34 (Thunder Punch) by 4.
Eastern title: COT/FLOW: Lady Desire destroyed TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 29:15 (Flying DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Your Sister).

NGAA: Rydia Stormer, Mara O'Connor*, and COT/FLOW: Lady Desire overpowered TAMMY: "Empowered" Tammy Fytch, "Victorious" Tammy Fytch*, and "Liberated" Tammy Fytch at 29:35 (Storm Front) by 3 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Green Dress).
Main event: NGAA: Rydia Stormer overpowered COT/FLOW: Lady Viper at 34:57 (Thunder Punch) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Basel (Attendance: 5,898)

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire destroyed "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 4:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire annihilated Kimmy McMahon at 6:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
Pacific title: COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty defeated F-IT: Missy the Vampire at 28:20 (Leaping Liberty) by 1.

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire outmuscled VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 2:22 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.
COT/FLOW: Lady Dragon destroyed COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 29:07 (Dragon Driver) by 4.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned COT/FLOW: Lady Fear at 29:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
TAMMY: "Empowered" Tammy Fytch, "Victorious" Tammy Fytch, and "Liberated" Tammy Fytch tied TBABIT: Enyo, Veda, and "Weeping" Willow at 0:38 (No Contest).
Main event: COT/FLOW: Lady Dragon tied NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 6:32 (Double Disqualification).

Card 5: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 7,044)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow overpowered Bobkat Katrina at 6:35 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow decked Terrorita at 1:04 (Big Splash) by 140.
F-IT: Missy the Vampire bested TBABIT: Veda at 29:46 (The Bite) by 1.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow outmuscled RAGE: Shallow at 1:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 134.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow beat COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 29:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire destroyed TBABIT: Alexandria at 23:02 (Flying DDT) by 7.
TAMMY: "Empowered" Tammy Fytch, "Victorious" Tammy Fytch*, and "Liberated" Tammy Fytch defeated TBABIT: Alexandria*, Beatrice, and Coraline at 29:24 (The Empowerment) by 1.
Main event: NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 45:52 (Thunder Punch) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 9,302)

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire pinned Bobkat Katrina at 7:48 (Side Slam) by 65.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow won over Granny Smith at 4:41 (Bodyslam) by 107.
F-IT: Buffy the Vampire tied NGAA: Rydia Stormer (Time Limit).
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire destroyed RAGE: Shallow at 0:44 (Flying DDT) by 137.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire annihilated COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 27:27 (Flying DDT) by 5.
COT/FLOW: Lady Viper defeated TBABIT: Coraline at 28:12 (Flying DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Miss Joe).
TBABIT: Alexandria, Beatrice, and Coraline* bested Big Bertha*, Mountain Woman, and Sara Lavadeo at 5:41 (Camel Clutch) by 71.
Main event: COT/FLOW: Lady Desire bested NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 53:07 (Flying DDT) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 3,517)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow beat Mountain Woman at 4:04 (Bodyslam) by 113.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire decked Granny Smith at 3:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
F-IT: Buffy the Vampire annihilated TBABIT: Veda at 18:29 (Daywalker Attack) by 6.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow outmuscled Sasha McShnerd at 3:50 (Bodyslam) by 84.
COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty won over COT/FLOW: Lady Fear at 24:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
TBABIT: Enyo* and Veda overpowered Big Bertha and Sara Lavadeo* at 2:54 (Figure Four) by 77.
TBABIT: Enyo, Veda*, and "Weeping" Willow annihilated Big Bertha*, "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters, and Sara Lavadeo at 8:55 (European Uppercut) by 43.
Main event: COT/FLOW: Lady Desire pinned VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 39:09 (Flying DDT) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 2,249)

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire over Mountain Woman at 5:51 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned The Space Queen at 6:45 (Bodyslam) by 59.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow overpowered VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 11:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 15.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire bested Sasha McShnerd at 2:31 (Flying DDT) by 172.
COT/FLOW: Lady Viper annihilated COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 28:46 (Flying DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Space Queen).
TBABIT: Enyo* and Veda beat VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 28:06 (Figure Four) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch, "The Savior" Tammy Fytch*, and "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch overpowered TAMMY: "Empowered" Tammy Fytch*, "Victorious" Tammy Fytch, and "Liberated" Tammy Fytch at 27:51 (All Bow Before Me!) by 4.

Main event: COT/FLOW: Lady Desire overpowered F-IT: Missy the Vampire at 34:28 (Flying DDT) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 4,626)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow won over Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 7:50 (Bodyslam) by 74.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 4:55 (Bodyslam) by 87.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire decked VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 14:12 (Pumphandle Slam) by 20.
TV title: VIRUS: Godzooky overpowered COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 29:18 (Smoke Rings) by 5.

NGAA: Rydia Stormer won over COT/FLOW: Lady Fear at 18:13 (Thunder Punch) by 6.
TV Tag-team titles: COT/FLOW: Lady Fear and Lady Viper* destroyed VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 29:26 (Flying DDT) by 2.

TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch, "The Savior" Tammy Fytch, and "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch* annihilated VIRUS: Godzooky, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon*, and Mean Jean Baljean at 27:06 (All Bow Before Me!) by 3 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Loyal" Tammy Fytch).
Main event: COT/FLOW: Lady Desire overpowered F-IT: Buffy the Vampire at 55:18 (Flying DDT) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 7,687)

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire over Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 17:48 (Disqualification: used powder).
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire won over "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 2:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow over VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 2:02 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Godzooky won over COT/FLOW: Lady Dragon at 29:33 (Smoke Rings) by 1 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated COT/FLOW: Lady Viper at 27:36 (Thunder Punch) by 1 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer* and Mara O'Connor bested COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty* and Lady Desire at 29:28 (Whirlwind Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: F-IT: Buffy the Vampire).
Six-man titles: NGAA: Rydia Stormer, Mara O'Connor, and TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow* pinned TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch, "The Savior" Tammy Fytch*, and "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch at 27:55 (Storm Front) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Lisa Stone).

Main event: VIRUS: Godzooky tied COT/FLOW: Lady Desire at 8:36 (No Contest).

Card 11: Held in Boston (Attendance: 7,211)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow destroyed Lunchbox Sue at 3:56 (Bodyslam) by 89.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow outmuscled Polly Wanda Cracker at 7:19 (Bodyslam) by 70.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire over VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 19:03 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS: Godzooky pinned TBABIT: Enyo at 27:41 (Smoke Rings) by 5.
NGAA: Mara O'Connor destroyed COT/FLOW: Lady Dragon at 17:40 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 7 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer and Mara O'Connor* defeated COT/FLOW: Lady Sinister and Lady Dragon* at 29:11 (Whirlwind Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Miss Tery).
TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch, "The Savior" Tammy Fytch*, and "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch decked COT/FLOW: Lady Desire, Lady Fear*, and Lady Viper at 28:45 (All Bow Before Me!) by 2.
Main event: NGAA: Mara O'Connor bested COT/FLOW: Lady Desire at 40:16 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 6,379)

COT/FLOW: Lady Desire beat Lunchbox Sue at 3:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire destroyed Polly Wanda Cracker at 3:14 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow won over Sara Lavadeo at 1:56 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 138.
VIRUS: Godzooky tied COT/FLOW: Lady Desire at 0:31 (No Contest).
NGAA: Mara O'Connor overpowered TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 20:56 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 9 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer and Mara O'Connor* bested VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 28:07 (Whirlwind Kick) by 5.
TAMMY: "The Lord" Tammy Fytch, "The Savior" Tammy Fytch*, and "The Messiah" Tammy Fytch decked TBABIT: Alexandria, Beatrice*, and Coraline at 28:40 (All Bow Before Me!) by 5.
Main event: NGAA: Mara O'Connor overpowered VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 14:08 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 11.

Card 13: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 6,129)

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned Mora Payne at 2:34 (Bodyslam) by 73.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow annihilated The Repeater at 2:12 (Bodyslam) by 102.
COT/FLOW: Lady Desire pinned Sara Lavadeo at 3:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 81.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean won over COT/FLOW: Lady Liberty at 29:59 (Ugly Stick) by 1.
NGAA: Mara O'Connor annihilated COT/FLOW: Lady Viper at 18:42 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 8 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer* and Mara O'Connor outmuscled TBABIT: Enyo and Veda* at 28:30 (Whirlwind Kick) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 1,091)

COT/FLOW: Lady Fear earned $1,000 after she got flipped out by VIRUS: Godzooky.
VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon won $1,100 in imaginary earnings after she got hurled outside the ring by VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow snatched $1,200 when she got thrown over the top rope by VIRUS: Godzooky.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean pocketed $1,300 after NGAA: Rydia Stormer threw her outside the ring.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer nabbed $1,400 after being hurled over the turnbuckle by VIRUS: Godzooky.
VIRUS: Godzooky was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.