IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LONE WOLF LEAGUE

BULLETIN #145 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 24,151)

Tremor Christ Evan Essence bested Arsenal at 29:07 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title, SPOTLIGHT).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Pepper Paprika Jr. at 4:55 (Rib Breaker) by 77 (non-title).
Theindys Nye over Masked Assassin #2 at 5:23 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
Arsenal destroyed Cito Montana at 5:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
Onk beat Out House Jack at 2:45 (Mounted Punches) by 118.
Arsenal outmuscled Master of Puppets at 5:53 (Tombstone) by 25.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed K-1113R at 2:28 (Suplex) by 146 (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Theindys Nye at 28:54 (SPLIT Decision) by 5 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated MICHAEL KNIGHT at 28:43 (Ghetto Blaster) by 7.

Card 2 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 23,354)

Tremor Christ Evan Essence defeated Onk at 23:57 (Brainbuster) by 7.
Arsenal decked Senor Lucha at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 110.
The Phantom destroyed Masked Assassin #2 at 6:05 (Black Rose) by 49.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over Cito Montana at 4:27 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke) (non-title).
The Phantom overpowered Out House Jack at 1:41 (Palm Strike) by 123.
Arsenal destroyed Stan Towers Jr. at 19:47 (Tombstone) by 7.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Dr. Rigger Mortus at 8:07 (Ghetto Blaster) by 40 (non-title).
Theindys Nye beat MICHAEL KNIGHT at 29:22 (Rapture) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes at 29:15 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 22,094)

Tremor Christ Evan Essence pinned Eric Encore at 29:37 (Brainbuster) by 4.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Senor Lucha at 3:40 (Rib Breaker) by 113 (non-title).
Catfish Tim bested Masked Assassin #2 at 6:05 (Fisherman Buster) by 54.
Onk won over Cito Montana at 5:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
Catfish Tim won over Out House Jack at 1:04 (Mounted Punches) by 128.
Narcissus annihilated Arsenal at 27:51 (Silver Driver) by 2.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat Sanitarium Sam at 6:34 (Ghetto Blaster) by 73 (non-title).
The Phantom destroyed Konik at 27:57 (Black Rose) by 5 *** won the Smoky Mountain title.
MAIN EVENT: Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit drew "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread (Time Limit).

Card 4 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 22,840)

Tremor Christ Evan Essence overpowered The Phantom at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 4 *** won the Central States title.
Onk destroyed Senor Lucha at 1:04 (Chickenwing) by 108.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 5:46 (SPLIT Decision) by 54.
The Phantom over Cito Montana at 4:18 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor won over Out House Jack at 0:25 (European Uppercut) by 125.
Arsenal beat The Ace of Hearts Aaron Heart at 8:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 16.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Rico at 6:28 (Ghetto Blaster) by 89 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered Konik at 22:09 (Sleeper) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: El Guapo Gino Golden).
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim defeated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:35 (Fisherman Buster) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 34,548)

Tremor Christ Evan Essence drew "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 18:40 (Double Disqualification).
The Phantom annihilated Senor Lucha at 4:18 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
Arsenal beat El Paso Hangman 1 at 7:46 (Tombstone) by 58.
Catfish Tim defeated Cito Montana at 5:06 (Big Boot) by 49.
Arsenal defeated Steve Champion at 0:55 (Palm Strike) by 107.
Arsenal overpowered Big Dick Dastardly at 1:52 (Tombstone) by 115.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Terrey Hammer at 2:43 (Rib Breaker) by 52 (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor defeated Konik at 19:03 (SPLIT Decision) by 10 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim destroyed Konik at 48:50 (Fisherman Buster) by 10.

Card 6 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 34,114)

Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Tremor Christ Evan Essence at 27:34 (SPLIT Decision) by 1 (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor beat Senor Lucha at 0:32 (Bodyslam) by 114.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over El Paso Hangman 1 at 7:22 (Count Out) (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor overpowered Cito Montana at 4:18 (Bodyslam) by 45.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes decked Steve Champion at 2:07 (Rib Breaker) by 110 (non-title).
Arsenal over K-1113R at 6:43 (Count Out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat The Trillionaire Prince at 2:16 (Ghetto Blaster) by 146 (non-title).
The Phantom won over Sanitarium Sam at 6:58 (Black Rose) by 71.
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim defeated The Phantom at 37:27 (Fisherman Buster) by 5.

Card 7 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 24,945)

Arsenal destroyed Hellraizer Dog at 6:55 (Tombstone) by 83.
Arsenal destroyed Super Exploder 2 at 2:54 (Palm Strike) by 68.
Onk over El Paso Hangman 1 at 3:37 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Arsenal over El Guapo Gino Golden at 5:26 (Disqualification -- pushed ref).
Onk decked Steve Champion at 1:59 (Chickenwing) by 105.
Arsenal destroyed Spade at 6:39 (Tombstone) by 64.
Onk over Master of Puppets at 6:48 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
Catfish Tim pinned The Phantom at 27:44 (Fisherman Buster) by 5 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim pinned Theindys Nye at 58:17 (Fisherman Buster) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 26,175)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Hellraizer Dog at 3:56 (Ghetto Blaster) by 86 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over Super Exploder 2 at 3:19 (Rib Breaker) by 71 (non-title).
Narcissus over El Paso Hangman 1 at 14:25 (Count Out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:11 (Ghetto Blaster) by 128 (non-title).
The Phantom defeated Steve Champion at 2:09 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
Arsenal over The Murk Monster at 8:13 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
Onk beat Stan Towers Jr. at 27:30 (Onk Hug) by 5.
The Phantom bested "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 18:56 (Black Rose) by 9 (Guest Referee: Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney).
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim pinned Arsenal at 43:21 (Fisherman Buster) by 6.

Card 9 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 23,842)

Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor won over Hellraizer Dog at 3:21 (SPLIT Decision) by 89 (biker rules).
Onk decked Super Exploder 2 at 5:55 (Chickenwing) by 66.
The Phantom over El Paso Hangman 1 at 28:40 (Count Out).
Onk outmuscled El Guapo Gino Golden at 4:15 (Onk Hug) by 123.
Catfish Tim annihilated Steve Champion at 2:09 (Big Boot) by 115.
Arsenal annihilated God Complex Legion Cage at 4:38 (Tombstone) by 73.
Onk bested God Complex Legion Cage at 7:39 (Onk Hug) by 71.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested The Phantom at 28:27 (Sleeper) by 4 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim outmuscled Tremor Christ Evan Essence at 46:49 (Fisherman Buster) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 34,131)

Arsenal overpowered Guy LeGrande at 5:08 (Tombstone) by 54.
The Phantom overpowered Super Exploder 2 at 7:06 (Ankle Lock) by 67.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor defeated El Paso Hangman 1 at 4:15 (SPLIT Decision) by 64.
The Phantom annihilated El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:02 (Black Rose) by 126.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor annihilated Steve Champion at 2:28 (Bodyslam) by 111.
Arsenal defeated Mittons the Cat at 18:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 12.
Onk outmuscled Adrian Deicide at 3:19 (Onk Hug) by 51.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor won over The Phantom at 28:28 (SPLIT Decision) by 5 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor tied Catfish Tim at 12:02 (Double Disqualification).

Card 11 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 30,123)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over Guy LeGrande at 8:05 (Count Out) (non-title).
Catfish Tim defeated Super Exploder 2 at 2:15 (Big Boot) by 76.
Arsenal over El Paso Hangman 2 at 1:20 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor over El Guapo Gino Golden at 3:00 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Arsenal over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 10:43 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
Arsenal beat Adrian Deicide at 3:28 (Tombstone) by 53.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit overpowered Onk at 18:56 (Boston Crab) by 7.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst beat The Phantom at 27:52 (A Real Beatdown) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim pinned The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 36:10 (Fisherman Buster) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Talladega (Attendance: 21,438)

Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Guy LeGrande at 4:40 (SPLIT Decision) by 60 (biker rules).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor won over Super Exploder 2 at 3:16 (Bodyslam) by 72.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled El Paso Hangman 2 at 6:16 (Ghetto Blaster) by 55 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Mufassa the African Giant at 4:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 9:37 (Ghetto Blaster) by 43 (non-title).
Arsenal over Dr. Rigger Mortus at 18:47 (Count Out).
Onk overpowered Shadow Master at 27:14 (Onk Hug) by 2.
Catfish Tim tied Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor at 6:49 (No Contest).
MAIN EVENT: Catfish Tim destroyed Narcissus at 38:41 (Fisherman Buster) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 29,343)

Arsenal over Boondock Hooligan at 3:06 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Arsenal over The Super Stomper at 0:27 (Count Out).
Onk defeated El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:06 (Onk Hug) by 50.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Mufassa the African Giant at 0:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 111 (non-title).
Onk won over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 10:46 (Onk Hug) by 38.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit pinned Arsenal at 29:33 (Boston Crab) by 5 (non-title).
Theindys Nye beat Onk at 29:18 (Rapture) by 3.
Catfish Tim destroyed The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 27:05 (Fisherman Buster) by 1 (non-title).

Card 14 -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 27,980)

Onk annihilated Boondock Hooligan at 4:05 (Onk Hug) by 29.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested The Super Stomper at 3:21 (Rib Breaker) by 74 (non-title).
Narcissus decked El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:08 (Silver Driver) by 54.
Onk overpowered Mufassa the African Giant at 4:09 (European Uppercut) by 102.
The Phantom defeated "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 4:00 (Black Rose) by 41.
Eric Encore outmuscled Arsenal at 27:26 (Boston Crab) by 1.
Onk destroyed Konik at 27:03 (Onk Hug) by 2.
Catfish Tim destroyed MICHAEL KNIGHT at 18:14 (Fisherman Buster) by 10 (non-title).

Card 15 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 26,889)

Arsenal annihilated "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 3:33 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.
Arsenal annihilated Chip Charming at 1:45 (Palm Strike) by 79.
The Phantom over El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:59 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
The Phantom overpowered Mufassa the African Giant at 2:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor bested "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 5:18 (SPLIT Decision) by 46.
Arsenal decked Shadow Master at 27:25 (Tombstone) by 4.
The Phantom destroyed Onk at 28:26 (Black Rose) by 3.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor annihilated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 29:21 (SPLIT Decision) by 1 (non-title).

Card 16 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 20,630)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 7:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 73 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Chip Charming at 5:14 (Rib Breaker) by 82 (non-title).
Catfish Tim over El Paso Hangman 2 at 18:45 (Count Out).
Catfish Tim bested Mufassa the African Giant at 4:30 (Rib Breaker) by 115.
Arsenal annihilated "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 6:15 (Tombstone) by 48.
Arsenal destroyed Tengu at 6:49 (Palm Strike) by 92.
Catfish Tim overpowered Onk at 24:35 (Fisherman Buster) by 8.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread drew The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 5:51 (No Contest).

Card 17 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 27,314)

Arsenal pinned "Electric" Flex Powers at 5:48 (Tombstone) by 73.
Arsenal defeated The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 104.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor destroyed El Paso Hangman 2 at 5:16 (SPLIT Decision) by 58.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor outmuscled Mufassa the African Giant at 2:34 (Palm Strike) by 111.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 4:18 (Ghetto Blaster) by 51 (non-title).
Theindys Nye won over Arsenal at 27:33 (Rapture) by 1.
Onk bested "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 22:50 (Onk Hug) by 6.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 28:47 (SPLIT Decision) by 1 (non-title).

Card 18 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 26,015)

Arsenal bested The Russian War Machine at 4:26 (Tombstone) by 46.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:45 (Rib Breaker) by 107 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Stray Cat Corbett at 1:52 (Rib Breaker) by 128.
Arsenal destroyed The Hooded Hobo at 1:06 (Tombstone) by 151.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor defeated "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 4:38 (SPLIT Decision) by 54 (biker rules).
Arsenal annihilated Konik at 27:08 (Tombstone) by 4.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Onk at 15:26 (Sleeper) by 7.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor outmuscled MICHAEL KNIGHT at 15:40 (SPLIT Decision) by 10 (SPOTLIGHT, biker rules) *** won the World Class TV title.

Card 19 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 24,968)

Arsenal defeated "The Impeccable" Damon Voss at 27:07 (Tombstone) by 1.
Onk beat The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:57 (Chickenwing) by 102.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Stray Cat Corbett at 2:20 (Ghetto Blaster) by 178 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over The Hooded Hobo at 3:46 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled The Dark Angel at 23:01 (Tombstone) by 10.
Arsenal beat Sanitarium Sam at 4:59 (Tombstone) by 70.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor destroyed Onk at 19:25 (SPLIT Decision) by 8.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst destroyed MICHAEL KNIGHT at 16:27 (A Real Beatdown) by 9 (SPOTLIGHT) (Guest Referee: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes).

Card 20 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 20,684)

Arsenal beat Harlem Hamilton at 17:35 (Tombstone) by 11.
The Phantom bested The Pro Phil Lactick at 1:33 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
Arsenal won over Iceman Jason McGrew at 1:43 (Tombstone) by 141.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor bested The Hooded Hobo at 2:35 (SPLIT Decision) by 157 (biker rules).
Onk decked The Dark Angel at 21:40 (Onk Hug) by 8.
Arsenal outmuscled Matt Mayhem at 3:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 70.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst pinned Onk at 21:43 (A Real Beatdown) by 7.
Moonshine McCoy and Man Mountain Hatfield* decked Norman Conquest and MICHAEL KNIGHT* at 7:25 (Redneck Retaliation) by 16 *** won the TV Tag-Team titles.

Card 21 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 22,874)

Mordecai bested Harlem Hamilton at 13:35 (Hell on Wheels) by 14 (SPOTLIGHT, hardcore).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor beat The Pro Phil Lactick at 2:38 (Bodyslam) by 108.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Iceman Jason McGrew at 2:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 118 (non-title).
Arsenal defeated Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:32 (Tombstone) by 180.
Arsenal defeated The Masked SC at 6:37 (Tombstone) by 59.
The Phantom won over Arsenal at 29:51 (Black Rose) by 1.
Onk bested MICHAEL KNIGHT at 28:03 (Onk Hug) by 2.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Onk and MICHAEL KNIGHT* at 14:43 (Boston Crab) by 12 (Tag-team title) *** won the LWL World Tag-Team titles.

Card 22 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 22,668)

Arsenal defeated El Hijo del Armas Archuleta at 28:50 (Tombstone) by 4.
Arsenal over Hard Rock Hyatt at 6:43 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor annihilated Iceman Jason McGrew at 2:24 (Bodyslam) by 92 (biker rules).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:03 (Ghetto Blaster) by 183 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested The Masked SC at 2:55 (Ghetto Blaster) by 62 (non-title).
Arsenal won over Tinker Jones at 6:32 (Palm Strike) by 89.
The Phantom over Master of Puppets at 10:11 (Count Out).
Onk and MICHAEL KNIGHT* defeated Theindys Nye and Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor* at 28:50 (Onk Friend) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT, biker rules).

Card 23 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 20,228)

Arsenal bested Norman Conquest at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 108.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over Hard Rock Hyatt at 5:38 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
Arsenal decked Hog Haggerty at 1:30 (Tombstone) by 130.
Onk annihilated Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:23 (Onk Hug) by 178.
Arsenal annihilated Eradicator at 6:55 (Tombstone) by 63.
Arsenal pinned Rico at 5:56 (Tombstone) by 86.
Mordecai defeated Stan Towers Jr. at 18:04 (Hell on Wheels) by 10.
Konik and Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor* annihilated Onk and MICHAEL KNIGHT* at 27:14 (Exit Pol) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT, biker rules).

Card 24 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 24,413)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed Norman Conquest at 4:53 (Rib Breaker) by 111 (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor won over Hard Rock Hyatt at 2:39 (European Uppercut) by 105 (biker rules).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Hog Haggerty at 2:55 (Ghetto Blaster) by 133 (non-title).
The Phantom outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:26 (Black Rose) by 181.
Arsenal beat Dark Warrior at 3:22 (Tombstone) by 80.
Arsenal won over Nature Boy Adam Lancaster at 6:29 (Tombstone) by 74.
Narcissus beat MICHAEL KNIGHT at 23:05 (Silver Driver) by 6.
Onk and MICHAEL KNIGHT* decked The Phantom and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* at 29:46 (Onk Friend) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT).

Card 25 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 26,089)

The Phantom won over Norman Conquest at 2:57 (Black Rose) by 229.
Kaiju Fieri overpowered Arsenal at 29:36 (Sit-Out Flavorbomb) by 4.
Onk over Hog Haggerty at 4:57 (Disqualification -- used powder).
Catfish Tim decked Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:21 (Fisherman Buster) by 186.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over Dark Warrior at 3:36 (Disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
Arsenal beat Terrey Hammer at 6:41 (Palm Strike) by 49.
The Phantom outmuscled Big Dick Dastardly at 3:37 (Black Rose) by 116.
Drake Douglas, Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit, and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over The Dark Angel, Stan Towers Jr., and MICHAEL KNIGHT at 6:29 (Disqualification -- pushed ref) (Six-man title) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 26 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 27,430)

Arsenal outmuscled The Tennessee Madman at 6:58 (Palm Strike) by 86.
Arsenal overpowered Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 1:59 (Palm Strike) by 107.
The Phantom won over Hog Haggerty at 1:06 (Black Rose) by 131.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Wildcat Wes Allen at 0:35 (SPLIT Decision) by 186.
Narcissus decked Dark Warrior at 2:01 (Silver Driver) by 82.
Arsenal pinned Koji Shinrikyo at 28:06 (Tombstone) by 3.
The Phantom defeated K-1113R at 0:26 (Palm Strike) by 146.
Arsenal, "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes, and Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor* annihilated Drake Douglas, Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit, and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread* at 29:25 (Triple Powerbomb) by 1 (SPOTLIGHT, biker rules) *** won the LWL World Six-man titles.

Card 27 -- Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 23,173)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated The Tennessee Madman at 3:16 (Rib Breaker) by 89 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 2:25 (Rib Breaker) by 110 (non-title).
Catfish Tim beat Hog Haggerty at 2:45 (Fisherman Buster) by 136.
Arsenal decked Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:54 (Palm Strike) by 87.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over Arsenal at 28:23 (Stretch Muffler) by 5 *** won the Mexican title.
Arsenal beat The Trillionaire Prince at 2:47 (Suplex) by 106.
Mordecai over Spade at 7:58 (Count Out).
Drake Douglas*, Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit, and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread annihilated Narcissus, Theindys Nye*, and Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor at 10:40 (Spear) by 11 (SPOTLIGHT, biker rules).

Card 28 -- Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 23,821)

Arsenal outmuscled Mr. Ravishing at 15:01 (Tombstone) by 9 (Guest Referee: Masked Assassin #2).
Onk won over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 4:33 (Chickenwing) by 105.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Hog Haggerty at 4:58 (Bodyslam) by 32 (biker rules).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:16 (Rib Breaker) by 90 (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery defeated MICHAEL KNIGHT at 23:40 (Stretch Muffler) by 9 (Guest Referee: The Pro Phil Lactick).
Arsenal defeated Dynamic Danny Dynamite at 29:38 (Tombstone) by 5.
Mordecai destroyed Adrian Deicide at 7:24 (Hell on Wheels) by 56.
Drake Douglas, Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit*, and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread pinned The Phantom*, Mordecai, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 24:27 (Spear) by 8.

Card 29 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 32,788)

Onk beat Mr. Ravishing at 21:42 (Onk Hug) by 7.
Narcissus destroyed Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 2:58 (Chickenwing) by 109.
Arsenal overpowered Nasty Ned Bodine at 4:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
Onk annihilated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 2:03 (Chickenwing) by 85.
Arsenal beat Piranha Zombie at 10:27 (Palm Strike) by 44.
Catfish Tim destroyed Arsenal at 23:53 (Fisherman Buster) by 6 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated Theindys Nye at 27:58 (Boston Crab) by 4 (non-title).

Card 30 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 25,391)

Mordecai defeated Mr. Ravishing at 16:56 (Hell on Wheels) by 12.
Theindys Nye decked Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 1:13 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat Nasty Ned Bodine at 6:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 84 (non-title).
Theindys Nye defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 6:11 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Piranha Zombie at 8:57 (Rib Breaker) by 47 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese at 13:15 (Tombstone) by 11.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated Konik at 22:05 (Boston Crab) by 9 (non-title) (Guest Referee: El Guapo Gino Golden).

Card 31 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 34,361)

Arsenal defeated Zeuk at 28:53 (Tombstone) by 3.
The Phantom decked Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 0:42 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
Onk won over Nasty Ned Bodine at 5:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 78.
The Phantom pinned Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:29 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
The Phantom overpowered Piranha Zombie at 6:35 (Black Rose) by 45.
Arsenal won over "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 16:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 13.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit destroyed The Phantom at 29:03 (Boston Crab) by 4 (non-title).

Card 32 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 22,765)

Arsenal decked Drake Douglas at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 98.
Catfish Tim beat Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:02 (Big Boot) by 115.
The Phantom pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
Catfish Tim bested Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:58 (Big Boot) by 95.
Arsenal defeated Untergang Faust at 7:22 (Tombstone) by 52.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread decked Arsenal at 27:13 (Sleeper) by 5 (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor decked Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 28:35 (SPLIT Decision) by 1 (non-title).

Card 33 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 26,248)

Mordecai beat Drake Douglas at 3:03 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor destroyed Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 1:12 (Bodyslam) by 111.
Catfish Tim pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 2:45 (Big Boot) by 71.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor decked Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:58 (Bodyslam) by 91.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Untergang Faust at 3:03 (Ghetto Blaster) by 55 (non-title).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Arsenal at 22:16 (SPLIT Decision) by 6 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit tied The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 3:22 (No Contest).

Card 34 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 32,912)

MICHAEL KNIGHT bested Drake Douglas at 3:30 (European Uppercut) by 95.
Arsenal beat Masked Assassin #1 at 4:30 (Tombstone) by 52.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor defeated Nasty Ned Bodine at 2:49 (Bodyslam) by 67.
Arsenal overpowered Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
Arsenal defeated Big Rye at 16:23 (Tombstone) by 7.
Arsenal bested Kory N. Manley at 19:42 (Tombstone) by 9 (Guest Referee: Big Dick Dastardly).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit bested MICHAEL KNIGHT at 24:26 (Boston Crab) by 9 (Guest Referee: The Pro Phil Lactick).

Card 35 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 30,609)

Arsenal over Death Dealer at 0:41 (Count Out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Masked Assassin #1 at 6:34 (Ghetto Blaster) by 55 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled Moonshine McCoy at 8:56 (Tombstone) by 47.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 63 (non-title).
Arsenal defeated Mystical Arm Dragon at 20:05 (Tombstone) by 8.
Arsenal beat Rock Lee at 15:52 (Tombstone) by 7.
Eric Encore tied The Phantom at 4:01 (No Contest).

Card 36 -- Held in Tirana (Attendance: 25,158)

The Savior outmuscled Arsenal at 27:32 (Savior Complex) by 1.
Onk annihilated Masked Assassin #1 at 4:48 (Onk Hug) by 50.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed Moonshine McCoy at 4:56 (Ghetto Blaster) by 50 (non-title).
Onk beat Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 2:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 57.
Arsenal bested Greg "Big Daddy" Remedis at 3:26 (Tombstone) by 61.
Mordecai pinned Arsenal at 27:43 (Hell on Wheels) by 3.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor pinned Eric Encore at 29:50 (SPLIT Decision) by 5.

Card 37 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 31,339)

Mordecai won over The Savior at 27:11 (Hell on Wheels) by 2.
The Phantom defeated Masked Assassin #1 at 3:22 (Black Rose) by 53.
Onk bested Moonshine McCoy at 8:18 (Onk Hug) by 45.
The Phantom overpowered Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 4:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 59.
Arsenal annihilated Onk at 28:29 (Tombstone) by 2.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst destroyed Arsenal at 28:02 (A Real Beatdown) by 5.
Mordecai decked Eric Encore at 29:00 (Hell on Wheels) by 2.

Card 38 -- Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 23,890)

Arsenal bested Hugh Mungus at 29:41 (Tombstone) by 4.
Catfish Tim over Masked Assassin #1 at 12:58 (Count Out).
The Phantom overpowered Moonshine McCoy at 6:10 (Black Rose) by 48.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor beat Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 4:05 (Palm Strike) by 54.
Arsenal won over Professor Ludwig Von Drake at 10:53 (Tombstone) by 39.
Arsenal won over Renegade Slade Stevens at 23:19 (Tombstone) by 8.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst annihilated Eric Encore at 28:02 (A Real Beatdown) by 4.

Card 39 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 34,832)

Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor defeated Hugh Mungus at 24:37 (SPLIT Decision) by 10 (biker rules).
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor overpowered Masked Assassin #1 at 7:59 (SPLIT Decision) by 58.
Catfish Tim over Moonshine McCoy at 4:19 (Count Out).
Arsenal destroyed The British Knight at 6:00 (Palm Strike) by 87.
Arsenal beat Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 4:24 (Tombstone) by 44.
Arsenal defeated MICHAEL KNIGHT at 28:25 (Tombstone) by 4.
Eric Encore defeated MICHAEL KNIGHT at 29:59 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 40 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 32,386)

Hugh Mungus tied MICHAEL KNIGHT (Time Limit).
Arsenal decked Masked Assassin #2 at 7:01 (Tombstone) by 48.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor over Moonshine McCoy at 4:06 (Count Out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled The British Knight at 5:01 (Rib Breaker) by 90 (non-title).
Arsenal decked Demonic Specter at 20:43 (Tombstone) by 10.
Mordecai decked Big Rye at 18:53 (Hell on Wheels) by 10.
Mordecai won over Shadow Master at 16:05 (Hell on Wheels) by 7.

Card 41 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 21,972)

Arsenal won over The Lowhon Dragon at 0:26 (Suplex) by 125.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes decked Masked Assassin #2 at 7:12 (Ghetto Blaster) by 51 (non-title).
Arsenal over Man Mountain Hatfield at 8:26 (Count Out).
Arsenal destroyed Out House Jack at 1:03 (Rib Breaker) by 125.
Arsenal annihilated Gillaxes the Great at 8:12 (Tombstone) by 37.
The Phantom pinned Mystical Arm Dragon at 18:58 (Black Rose) by 9 (Guest Referee: Hugh Mungus).
Theindys Nye pinned Konik at 27:11 (Rapture) by 5.

Card 42 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 21,177)

Arsenal beat Pepper Paprika Jr. at 2:20 (Suplex) by 129.
Onk outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 6:27 (Onk Hug) by 46.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Man Mountain Hatfield at 3:58 (Ghetto Blaster) by 59 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat Out House Jack at 1:55 (Suplex) by 123 (non-title).
Arsenal bested Jupiter at 28:21 (Tombstone) by 5.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 8:36 (Ghetto Blaster) by 47 (non-title).
Theindys Nye tied The Phantom at 3:06 (Double Disqualification).

Battle Royal -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 28,428)

Onk collected $1,000 when he got catapulted out by Catfish Tim.
The Phantom picked up $1,100 when he was thrown out by "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes picked up $1,200 when Mordecai flung him outside the ring.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit was awarded $1,300 after he was thrown out by Eric Encore.
Mordecai grabbed a quick $1,400 after Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor hurled him out.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst made a quick $1,500 after Theindys Nye threw him out.
Catfish Tim snatched $1,600 after Narcissus threw him into some chairs at ringside.
Eric Encore won $1,700 after getting thrown into some chairs at ringside by Theindys Nye.
Narcissus got a quick $1,800 when he was thrown outside the ring by Theindys Nye.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread got a cool $1,900 in imaginary money after being flung outside the ring by Theindys Nye.
Theindys Nye grabbed $2,000 when he was thrown out of the ring by Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor.
Alexander Mountbatten-Windsor won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.