IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LONE WOLF LEAGUE

BULLETIN #123 -- FALL 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 33,323)

Harlem Hamilton destroyed Hellraizer Dog at 4:06 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 86.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat Harlem Hamilton at 15:40 (Stretch Muffler) by 8 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II destroyed The Pro Phil Lactick at 1:59 (flying drop kick) by 97.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss overpowered Chip Charming at 2:45 (stunner) by 135.
Buster Stonewall pinned El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:43 (body slam) by 99 (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery outmuscled Mufassa the African Giant at 2:39 (atomic drop) by 78.
The Phantom over Steve Champion at 14:05 (count out).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th destroyed The Phantom at 29:17 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 4 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude tied Buster Stonewall (time limit).

Card 2 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 34,357)

"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude defeated Hellraizer Dog at 2:19 (Texas Heart Punch) by 88 (non-title).
Harlem Hamilton annihilated Untergang Faust at 6:37 (flying head butt) by 57.
Million Dollar Miler II outmuscled Hard Rock Hyatt at 2:41 (stunner) by 130.
Konik bested Chip Charming at 2:38 (Russian sickle) by 93.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:27 (overhead toss) by 88.
Big Rye pinned Mufassa the African Giant at 4:28 (monkey flip) by 74.
Buster Stonewall destroyed Steve Champion at 4:11 (body slam) by 120 (non-title).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th decked "Wrestling" Matt at 2:03 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 214 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
MAIN EVENT: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes tied Buster Stonewall (no contest).

Card 3 -- Held in Macon (Attendance: 6,087)

Million Dollar Miler II destroyed Hellraizer Dog at 5:30 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 84.
Harlem Hamilton decked Big Rye at 27:17 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 2.
Million Dollar Miler II won over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 2:17 (flying drop kick) by 84.
Buster Stonewall beat Chip Charming at 6:01 (body slam) by 93 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:55 (overhead toss) by 90.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed Mufassa the African Giant at 4:27 (flying head butt) by 76.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled Steve Champion at 3:44 (overhead toss) by 109.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th over "Panama City Playboy" Shane Styles at 10:08 (disqualification -- hit ref) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
MAIN EVENT: Buster Stonewall outmuscled "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 44:05 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 27,149)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Hellraizer Dog at 2:41 (Ghetto Blaster) by 88.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes decked Harlem Hamilton at 29:29 (Ghetto Blaster) by 2 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II beat Masked Assassin #1 at 6:42 (flying drop kick) by 87.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled Chip Charming at 5:31 (overhead toss) by 82.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery defeated Stray Cat Corbett at 4:23 (body slam) by 105.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th overpowered Mufassa the African Giant at 3:20 (flying drop kick) by 80 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook outmuscled Steve Champion at 2:34 (overhead toss) by 111.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th decked "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:41 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 4 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight) *** won the New Japan title.
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Buster Stonewall at 32:16 (The Culminating Finale) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 45,309)

Buster Stonewall bested Hellraizer Dog at 2:11 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 88 (non-title).
Harlem Hamilton annihilated Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 5:35 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 46.
Million Dollar Miler II annihilated Masked Assassin #2 at 3:29 (DDT) by 77.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed Chip Charming at 2:02 (overhead toss) by 84.
Big Rye destroyed Stray Cat Corbett at 0:35 (bite) by 100.
Buford Blackwood over Mufassa the African Giant at 11:03 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 15:57 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th beat "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:17 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 1 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss won over X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 51:24 (The Culminating Finale) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 22,264)

"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook beat Hellraizer Dog at 3:26 (Who? Bomb) by 85.
Harlem Hamilton drew Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th (double count out) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Million Dollar Miler II bested El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:43 (backroll press) by 142.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery overpowered The Pro Phil Lactick at 1:17 (atomic drop) by 105.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Stray Cat Corbett at 4:57 (bite) by 102.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss won over Mufassa the African Giant at 3:19 (flying head butt) by 102.
Big Rye over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 11:17 (count out).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th destroyed "Classy" Oldrich Kemeny at 28:40 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 2 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated The Phantom at 21:49 (The Culminating Finale) by 7.

Card 7 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 15,668)

Harlem Hamilton won over Guy LeGrande at 10:54 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 39.
Harlem Hamilton pinned Hotshot R.L. Bream at 29:38 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 5.
Million Dollar Miler II pinned El Paso Hangman 2 at 5:13 (flying drop kick) by 86.
Big Rye destroyed The Pro Phil Lactick at 1:34 (monkey flip) by 101.
Buford Blackwood over Stray Cat Corbett at 10:13 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Konik outmuscled Mufassa the African Giant at 2:49 (Russian sickle) by 83.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 4:17 (Ghetto Blaster) by 34.
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri destroyed Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th at 28:41 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 1 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated Buford Blackwood at 44:38 (The Culminating Finale) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 36,118)

"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over Guy LeGrande at 14:33 (count out) (non-title).
Harlem Hamilton drew Buford Blackwood (double count out).
Million Dollar Miler II bested Stray Cat Corbett at 2:30 (flying head butt) by 96.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested The Pro Phil Lactick at 3:55 (flying head butt) by 103.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss won over Stray Cat Corbett at 3:53 (bite) by 102.
The Phantom destroyed Mufassa the African Giant at 4:10 (monkey flip) by 98.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 13:07 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Buford Blackwood overpowered Hotshot R.L. Bream at 27:48 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss pinned Harlem Hamilton at 51:58 (The Culminating Finale) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 17,385)

Million Dollar Miler II won over Guy LeGrande at 8:32 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 37.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss overpowered Harlem Hamilton at 29:48 (The Culminating Finale) by 3 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II won over Hog Haggerty at 1:10 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 149.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th won over The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:33 (flying drop kick) by 107 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Buster Stonewall overpowered Stray Cat Corbett at 4:16 (suplex) by 108 (non-title).
Buster Stonewall over Mufassa the African Giant at 11:27 (disqualification -- tied opponent up) (non-title).
Buford Blackwood over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 13:14 (count out).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss beat Hotshot R.L. Bream at 21:38 (The Culminating Finale) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss overpowered "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 15:50 (The Culminating Finale) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 22,408)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Guy LeGrande at 8:40 (Ghetto Blaster) by 41.
Konik won over Harlem Hamilton at 22:24 (The Pol-Lock) by 6 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II bested Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:54 (flying head butt) by 75.
Buford Blackwood defeated The Pro Phil Lactick at 3:01 (monkey flip) by 100.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Stray Cat Corbett at 0:40 (fireman's carry ram) by 100.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread decked Mufassa the African Giant at 7:26 (overhead toss) by 72.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 10:11 (disqualification -- hit ref).
The Phantom pinned Hotshot R.L. Bream at 27:54 (Black Rose) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss destroyed Jupiter at 48:16 (The Culminating Finale) by 9.

Card 11 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 36,478)

Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th over Guy LeGrande at 14:34 (disqualification -- hit ref) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Harlem Hamilton annihilated The Phantom at 27:34 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 4.
Million Dollar Miler II annihilated Moonshine McCoy at 7:33 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 43.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated The Pro Phil Lactick at 2:17 (atomic drop) by 103.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook over Stray Cat Corbett at 8:28 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed Mufassa the African Giant at 4:57 (monkey flip) by 99.
Konik destroyed "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 5:52 (The Pol-Lock) by 38.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat Hotshot R.L. Bream at 28:57 (stunner) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: "The Impeccable" Damon Voss overpowered Million Dollar Miler II at 36:36 (The Culminating Finale) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 39,335)

Buster Stonewall outmuscled Guy LeGrande at 9:08 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 41 (non-title).
Harlem Hamilton defeated "Wrestling" Matt at 2:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 180.
Million Dollar Miler II over Man Mountain Hatfield at 10:32 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Konik bested The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:23 (Russian sickle) by 110.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed Iceman Jason McGrew at 6:18 (flying head butt) by 75.
Big Rye beat The Hooded Hobo at 1:44 (Big Bang) by 151.
The Phantom annihilated "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 6:26 (Black Rose) by 28.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook pinned Hotshot R.L. Bream at 27:16 (Who? Bomb) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery overpowered "The Impeccable" Damon Voss at 46:37 (Stretch Muffler) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 14,065)

Harlem Hamilton decked "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 5:39 (rolling scissors) by 49.
Harlem Hamilton defeated Rico at 6:30 (airplane spin) by 50.
Million Dollar Miler II destroyed Cito Montana at 2:59 (flying head butt) by 88.
The Phantom pinned The Pro Phil Lactick at 3:36 (rolling scissors) by 100.
Buford Blackwood beat Iceman Jason McGrew at 7:05 (monkey flip) by 72 (hardcore).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated The Hooded Hobo at 2:28 (Ghetto Blaster) by 155.
Buster Stonewall decked "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 5:31 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 34 (non-title).
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri pinned Hotshot R.L. Bream at 18:04 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over Big Rye at 19:33 (Stretch Muffler) by 10 (Guest referee: Master of Puppets).

Card 14 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 13,600)

"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 12:05 (disqualification -- pushed ref) (non-title).
Harlem Hamilton over Terrey Hammer at 14:55 (count out).
Million Dollar Miler II pinned El Guapo Gino Golden at 4:09 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 124.
Buster Stonewall decked The Pro Phil Lactick at 0:51 (body slam) by 110 (non-title).
Buster Stonewall decked Iceman Jason McGrew at 6:54 (body slam) by 82 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood outmuscled The Hooded Hobo at 2:52 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 153.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 14:28 (count out).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss overpowered Buford Blackwood at 29:46 (The Culminating Finale) by 3 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over Konik at 57:09 (Stretch Muffler) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 37,780)

Million Dollar Miler II beat "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 4:10 (atomic drop) by 75.
Harlem Hamilton decked The Trillionaire Prince at 2:58 (flying head butt) by 109.
Million Dollar Miler II over Mufassa the African Giant at 13:49 (count out).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:21 (overhead toss) by 99.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery decked Hog Haggerty at 2:03 (Stretch Muffler) by 159.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss outmuscled The Hooded Hobo at 0:30 (The Culminating Finale) by 156.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 11:31 (count out).
Konik pinned Buford Blackwood at 16:28 (The Pol-Lock) by 6 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th at 46:20 (Stretch Muffler) by 8 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).

Card 16 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 40,685)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes overpowered "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 5:46 (rolling scissors) by 83.
Harlem Hamilton annihilated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 29:57 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 4 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II overpowered The Hooded Hobo at 2:05 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 151.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook defeated The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:13 (overhead toss) by 101.
Big Rye bested Hog Haggerty at 2:21 (Big Bang) by 149.
Buster Stonewall destroyed The Hooded Hobo at 0:36 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 155 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 6:48 (Ghetto Blaster) by 39.
Buford Blackwood bested The Phantom at 27:01 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat Hotshot R.L. Bream at 32:18 (Stretch Muffler) by 13.

Card 17 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 49,109)

Buster Stonewall over "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 13:47 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
Harlem Hamilton beat "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 27:34 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 1.
Million Dollar Miler II outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:18 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 173.
Big Rye bested Hard Rock Hyatt at 10:39 (monkey flip) by 47.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Hog Haggerty at 0:20 (Ghetto Blaster) by 153.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread won over The Hooded Hobo at 0:31 (stunner) by 149.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th overpowered "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 5:43 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 37 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Buford Blackwood won over "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 29:06 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 4.

Card 18 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 41,679)

Asuma Saratobi over Jack "You Just Made the List" Ripper at 11:32 (count out) (SPOTLIGHT).
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri overpowered Harlem Hamilton at 28:02 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 1 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II bested Prettyboy Pete Ford at 2:04 (flying drop kick) by 83.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Hard Rock Hyatt at 4:04 (flying head butt) by 49.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th overpowered Hog Haggerty at 1:24 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 151 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook outmuscled The Hooded Hobo at 2:44 (Who? Bomb) by 152.
Buford Blackwood over "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 10:03 (count out).
Buford Blackwood bested "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 27:40 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 37,557)

Asuma Saratobi pinned Harlem Hamilton at 28:27 (Moonwalk DDT) by 1 (non-title).
Konik outmuscled El Hijo del Armas Archuleta at 12:47 (The Pol-Lock) by 16.
Million Dollar Miler II destroyed Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 6:09 (flying head butt) by 52.
Buford Blackwood pinned Hard Rock Hyatt at 2:40 (superplex) by 128.
Hotshot R.L. Bream defeated Hog Haggerty at 1:24 (Fireball) by 146.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery bested Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:07 (Stretch Muffler) by 183.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 6:37 (The Culminating Finale) by 40.
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri bested Buford Blackwood at 29:15 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 1 *** won the Pacific Northwest title.

Card 20 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 38,709)

"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude won over Asuma Saratobi at 29:39 (Texas Heart Punch) by 1.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over Norman Conquest at 11:45 (count out).
Million Dollar Miler II annihilated The British Knight at 6:40 (flying drop kick) by 78.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss outmuscled Hard Rock Hyatt at 2:27 (Texas cloverleaf) by 133.
Buford Blackwood beat Hog Haggerty at 1:40 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 151.
Big Rye overpowered Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:05 (Big Bang) by 173.
Buster Stonewall beat "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 8:28 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 39 (non-title).
Konik outmuscled "The Impeccable" Damon Voss at 29:02 (The Pol-Lock) by 3 (non-title, Spotlight).

Card 21 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 47,664)

Asuma Saratobi destroyed Million Dollar Miler II at 29:29 (Moonwalk DDT) by 3 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated The Tennessee Madman at 1:20 (Ghetto Blaster) by 149.
Million Dollar Miler II over Out House Jack at 10:05 (count out).
Buster Stonewall over Hard Rock Hyatt at 14:07 (disqualification -- tied opponent up) (non-title).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss outmuscled Hog Haggerty at 1:22 (The Culminating Finale) by 154.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes decked Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:02 (Ghetto Blaster) by 177.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 9:33 (stunner) by 33.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated The Phantom at 24:02 (The Culminating Finale) by 7 (non-title).

Card 22 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 11,976)

Asuma Saratobi overpowered Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 6:32 (airplane spin) by 89.
Konik won over The Tennessee Madman at 3:53 (Russian sickle) by 79.
Million Dollar Miler II over Steve Champion at 13:28 (count out).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Hard Rock Hyatt at 8:17 (count out).
Konik won over Hog Haggerty at 1:14 (The Pol-Lock) by 157.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th annihilated Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:28 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 175 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th decked The Dark Angel at 21:10 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 10 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight) (Guest referee: Hard Rock Hyatt).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss destroyed "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 23:31 (The Culminating Finale) by 7 (non-title).

Card 23 -- Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 47,724)

Asuma Saratobi won over Masked Assassin #1 at 3:08 (airplane spin) by 92.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude defeated Million Dollar Miler II at 28:30 (Texas Heart Punch) by 4 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 7:16 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery annihilated Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:22 (atomic drop) by 92.
The Phantom beat Hog Haggerty at 1:45 (Black Rose) by 147.
Hotshot R.L. Bream overpowered Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:37 (Fireball) by 170.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over Dark Warrior at 10:44 (airplane spin) by 42.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:32 (The Culminating Finale) by 4 (non-title).

Card 24 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 23,509)

Asuma Saratobi decked Masked Assassin #2 at 4:01 (stunner) by 86.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled Pepper Paprika Jr. at 3:11 (flying drop kick) by 92 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II over "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 7:29 (disqualification -- nail file).
Big Rye outmuscled Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:35 (monkey flip) by 88.
Buster Stonewall destroyed Hog Haggerty at 0:38 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 153 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:47 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 175.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th over Dark Warrior at 13:50 (count out) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss pinned X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 29:32 (The Culminating Finale) by 2 (non-title).

Card 25 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 42,750)

Asuma Saratobi defeated El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:20 (airplane spin) by 91.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude defeated Senor Lucha at 1:34 (flying drop kick) by 112 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II destroyed Dark Warrior at 6:07 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 74.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:45 (flying head butt) by 90.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed Hog Haggerty at 1:50 (stunner) by 147.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss won over Wildcat Wes Allen at 0:55 (The Culminating Finale) by 178.
Hotshot R.L. Bream over Dark Warrior at 12:41 (count out).
Konik beat The Phantom at 17:06 (The Pol-Lock) by 10 (non-title) (Guest referee: X-21 Mykuhl Entreri).

Card 26 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 18,594)

Asuma Saratobi decked Hog Haggerty at 2:38 (Moonwalk DDT) by 152.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over Super Exploder 2 at 9:37 (count out) (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Million Dollar Miler II at 17:26 (Stretch Muffler) by 10 (non-title) (Guest referee: Mittons the Cat).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th won over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 4:47 (flying drop kick) by 94 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed Hog Haggerty at 2:22 (Who? Bomb) by 150.
Konik over Wildcat Wes Allen at 15:39 (count out).
Buster Stonewall over Dark Warrior at 11:31 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (non-title).
Konik over Terrey Hammer at 14:21 (count out).

Card 27 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 23,799)

Asuma Saratobi over Cito Montana at 8:06 (count out).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over The Super Stomper at 13:16 (count out) (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II overpowered Untergang Faust at 6:52 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 59.
Hotshot R.L. Bream outmuscled Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:32 (suplex) by 90.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:49 (overhead toss) by 52.
The Phantom outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:06 (Black Rose) by 171.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery decked "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes at 22:36 (Stretch Muffler) by 6 (non-title).
Konik decked "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 18:58 (The Pol-Lock) by 10 (non-title) (Guest referee: Eradicator).

Card 28 -- Held in Orlando (Attendance: 32,142)

Asuma Saratobi won over Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:24 (Moonwalk DDT) by 176.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude bested Chip Charming at 6:08 (flying drop kick) by 88 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II drew Big Rye (time limit).
Buford Blackwood outmuscled Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:47 (monkey flip) by 87.
Big Rye over Nasty Ned Bodine at 8:19 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Buster Stonewall over Wildcat Wes Allen at 15:49 (count out) (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery destroyed Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 7:58 (Stretch Muffler) by 54.
Konik annihilated "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 24:41 (The Pol-Lock) by 7 (non-title).

Card 29 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 37,776)

Asuma Saratobi destroyed Prettyboy Pete Ford at 1:34 (airplane spin) by 88.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude won over The Pro Phil Lactick at 2:03 (flying drop kick) by 105 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II pinned Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 9:21 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 44.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss destroyed Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:27 (atomic drop) by 90.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes over Nasty Ned Bodine at 11:09 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Wildcat Wes Allen at 10:21 (count out).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat Jupiter at 13:54 (Stretch Muffler) by 14 (non-title).
Konik bested X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 27:19 (The Pol-Lock) by 5 (non-title).

Card 30 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 47,131)

Asuma Saratobi over Out House Jack at 13:47 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over Hard Rock Hyatt at 13:03 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th outmuscled Million Dollar Miler II at 27:54 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 2 (non-title, Hell in a Cell, lights out, street f).
Konik over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 12:49 (count out).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th decked Nasty Ned Bodine at 7:54 (overhead toss) by 54 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook decked Wildcat Wes Allen at 0:53 (Who? Bomb) by 174.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery outmuscled Buford Blackwood at 16:17 (Stretch Muffler) by 8 (non-title).
The Phantom bested Sanitarium Sam at 3:54 (rolling scissors) by 56.

Card 31 -- Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 11,654)

Asuma Saratobi over Steve Champion at 15:45 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 1:40 (flying drop kick) by 92 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II defeated Hotshot R.L. Bream at 29:20 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 3.
The Phantom bested Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 6:40 (rolling scissors) by 87.
Buford Blackwood pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 10:20 (overhead toss) by 47.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 4:45 (atomic drop) by 91.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat "The Impeccable" Damon Voss at 28:07 (Stretch Muffler) by 5 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook outmuscled Sanitarium Sam at 4:11 (Who? Bomb) by 56.

Card 32 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 36,201)

Asuma Saratobi destroyed The Masked SC at 4:23 (Moonwalk DDT) by 66.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude decked Masked Assassin #1 at 6:09 (flying drop kick) by 95 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood beat Million Dollar Miler II at 29:56 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 2 (non-title).
Buster Stonewall over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 14:08 (count out) (non-title).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated Nasty Ned Bodine at 6:35 (airplane spin) by 67.
Big Rye outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:25 (monkey flip) by 87.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat The Phantom at 16:52 (Stretch Muffler) by 12 (non-title).
The Phantom won over Dynamic Danny Dynamite at 28:11 (Black Rose) by 2.

Card 33 -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 29,211)

Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat Asuma Saratobi at 23:41 (Stretch Muffler) by 7.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 3:07 (Texas Heart Punch) by 85 (non-title).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated Million Dollar Miler II at 27:36 (The Culminating Finale) by 5 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 10:06 (count out).
Konik decked Nasty Ned Bodine at 4:14 (Russian sickle) by 54.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:14 (flying head butt) by 89.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery bested "Panama City Playboy" Shane Styles at 2:09 (Stretch Muffler) by 90.
The Phantom tied "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread (no contest).

Card 34 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 5,982)

"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes decked Asuma Saratobi at 27:01 (Ghetto Blaster) by 1.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude pinned El Paso Hangman 1 at 0:35 (Texas Heart Punch) by 150 (non-title).
Konik outmuscled Million Dollar Miler II at 19:41 (The Pol-Lock) by 8 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook bested Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:35 (overhead toss) by 88.
The Phantom over Nasty Ned Bodine at 8:05 (count out).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 4:26 (flying drop kick) by 93 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery decked "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 10:46 (Stretch Muffler) by 12 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook won over The Phantom at 29:21 (Who? Bomb) by 3.

Card 35 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 38,151)

Asuma Saratobi outmuscled Jupiter at 23:35 (Moonwalk DDT) by 7 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude overpowered El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:58 (flying drop kick) by 94 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II outmuscled The Phantom at 27:58 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 2.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Masked Assassin #1 at 5:30 (atomic drop) by 95.
Buster Stonewall overpowered Nasty Ned Bodine at 5:58 (Russian sickle) by 72 (non-title).
Hotshot R.L. Bream defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:09 (suplex) by 89.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 20:03 (Stretch Muffler) by 9 (non-title).
The Phantom over Mordecai at 10:57 (count out) (Imperial).

Card 36 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 22,039)

Asuma Saratobi decked Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th at 28:44 (Moonwalk DDT) by 1 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over Stray Cat Corbett at 9:29 (disqualification -- manager in ring) (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II over Rico at 9:27 (count out).
Big Rye decked Masked Assassin #1 at 4:38 (monkey flip) by 91.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered Nasty Ned Bodine at 7:52 (atomic drop) by 62.
Buford Blackwood beat Prettyboy Pete Ford at 4:46 (monkey flip) by 86.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 18:56 (Stretch Muffler) by 7 (non-title, SPOTLIGHT).
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri won over The Phantom at 27:43 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 5.

Card 37 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 34,210)

Asuma Saratobi won over Buford Blackwood at 27:52 (Moonwalk DDT) by 1 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled Iceman Jason McGrew at 6:50 (flying drop kick) by 77 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II over Terrey Hammer at 11:35 (count out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Masked Assassin #1 at 4:13 (flying head butt) by 93.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook bested Nasty Ned Bodine at 1:56 (airplane spin) by 80.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 4:04 (atomic drop) by 89.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Piranha Zombie at 13:43 (Ghetto Blaster) by 12.
Buster Stonewall pinned "Classy" Oldrich Kemeny at 29:31 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 4 (non-title, Spotlight).

Card 38 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 7,497)

"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated Asuma Saratobi at 29:15 (The Culminating Finale) by 2.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude decked Hog Haggerty at 2:24 (Texas Heart Punch) by 153 (non-title).
Million Dollar Miler II overpowered "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:55 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 2 (Spotlight).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th bested Masked Assassin #1 at 3:31 (flying drop kick) by 97 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over Moonshine McCoy at 6:54 (Stretch Muffler) by 53.
Konik outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 1:31 (Russian sickle) by 96.
The Phantom beat Piranha Zombie at 16:36 (Black Rose) by 6.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:26 (Who? Bomb) by 3.

Card 39 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 16,647)

Asuma Saratobi bested Sanitarium Sam at 4:06 (airplane spin) by 58.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 6:59 (overhead toss) by 52 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook defeated Million Dollar Miler II at 28:37 (Who? Bomb) by 1 *** won the Caribbean title.
Hotshot R.L. Bream pinned Masked Assassin #1 at 5:24 (suplex) by 93.
Big Rye pinned Moonshine McCoy at 7:03 (Big Bang) by 43.
The Phantom decked Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:17 (rolling scissors) by 86.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes overpowered Untergang Faust at 2:41 (suplex) by 56.
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri annihilated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:54 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 5 (non-title).

Card 40 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 40,235)

Asuma Saratobi destroyed The Phantom at 29:38 (Moonwalk DDT) by 5 *** won the Central States title.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude overpowered Moonshine McCoy at 6:33 (Texas Heart Punch) by 47 (non-title).
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri bested Million Dollar Miler II at 27:21 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 3 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood outmuscled Masked Assassin #1 at 1:31 (monkey flip) by 90.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Moonshine McCoy at 6:15 (Ghetto Blaster) by 47.
Buster Stonewall won over Prettyboy Pete Ford at 1:46 (body slam) by 96 (non-title).
Buster Stonewall outmuscled Untergang Faust at 6:41 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 63 (non-title).
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri annihilated "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 27:12 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 2.

Card 41 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 8,621)

Asuma Saratobi bested "Wrestling" Matt at 2:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 179.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude pinned Man Mountain Hatfield at 5:27 (Texas Heart Punch) by 38 (non-title).
Handsome Hollywood Starr drew Konik (time limit).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss outmuscled Masked Assassin #1 at 3:39 (atomic drop) by 93.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th annihilated Moonshine McCoy at 6:25 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 45 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread decked Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:19 (overhead toss) by 85.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th outmuscled The Talented Max Ripley at 15:06 (overhead toss) by 13 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude* and Buster Stonewall destroyed Guy LeGrande* and Chip Charming at 6:07 (Texas Heart Punch) by 31.

Card 42 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 27,396)

Asuma Saratobi bested "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:21 (Moonwalk DDT) by 5 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude destroyed Cito Montana at 1:38 (atomic drop) by 95 (non-title).
Big Rye outmuscled Pepper Paprika Jr. at 3:12 (monkey flip) by 88.
Konik destroyed Masked Assassin #1 at 3:01 (Russian sickle) by 100.
Buford Blackwood outmuscled Moonshine McCoy at 7:32 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 45.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 6:00 (overhead toss) by 87.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Big Rye at 27:36 (Ghetto Blaster) by 4.
Harlem Hamilton and Million Dollar Miler II drew Big Rye and Konik (double disqualification).

Card 43 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 13,955)

Asuma Saratobi outmuscled "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:46 (Moonwalk DDT) by 2.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude won over El Guapo Gino Golden at 0:55 (Texas Heart Punch) by 128 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes decked Pepper Paprika Jr. at 2:58 (flying head butt) by 90.
The Phantom overpowered Masked Assassin #1 at 5:38 (rolling scissors) by 90.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Moonshine McCoy at 6:20 (The Culminating Finale) by 48.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery destroyed Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 2:42 (body slam) by 61.
Big Rye overpowered Jupiter at 27:01 (Big Bang) by 4.
Harlem Hamilton* and Million Dollar Miler II beat Hotshot R.L. Bream* and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 27:14 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 4.

Card 44 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 15,447)

Asuma Saratobi drew X-21 Mykuhl Entreri (time limit).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over Mufassa the African Giant at 9:49 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (non-title).
Buford Blackwood decked Pepper Paprika Jr. at 2:13 (flying drop kick) by 150.
Buster Stonewall annihilated Masked Assassin #1 at 3:08 (body slam) by 100 (non-title).
Konik won over Moonshine McCoy at 7:52 (The Pol-Lock) by 51.
Big Rye won over Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:32 (bite) by 56.
Buford Blackwood outmuscled Big Rye at 29:45 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude* and Buster Stonewall decked Big Rye* and Konik at 27:29 (Texas Heart Punch) by 1.

Card 45 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 8,860)

Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th annihilated The Russian War Machine at 5:54 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 52 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude defeated The Hooded Hobo at 1:28 (Texas Heart Punch) by 155 (non-title).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Pepper Paprika Jr. at 3:16 (atomic drop) by 90.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread annihilated Masked Assassin #1 at 5:11 (overhead toss) by 89.
The Phantom destroyed Moonshine McCoy at 7:35 (Black Rose) by 41.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:04 (bite) by 58.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated Big Rye at 29:53 (The Culminating Finale) by 5 (Imperial).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude* and Buster Stonewall decked Hotshot R.L. Bream* and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 28:41 (Texas Heart Punch) by 5 *** won the TV Tag-Team titles.

Card 46 -- Held in Singapore (Attendance: 10,285)

Konik bested The Russian War Machine at 3:11 (The Pol-Lock) by 58.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude destroyed Wildcat Wes Allen at 0:44 (Texas Heart Punch) by 177 (non-title).
Buster Stonewall bested Pepper Paprika Jr. at 4:14 (body slam) by 97 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook annihilated Masked Assassin #1 at 3:31 (overhead toss) by 91.
Buster Stonewall overpowered Moonshine McCoy at 10:00 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 47 (non-title).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th over Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 9:07 (count out) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Big Rye destroyed The Phantom at 29:28 (Big Bang) by 2.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery and "The Impeccable" Damon Voss over Stray Cat Corbett and Man Mountain Hatfield at 7:17 (count out).

Card 47 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 28,721)

Konik over Jack "You Just Made the List" Ripper at 10:51 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude destroyed Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:44 (flying drop kick) by 91 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Pepper Paprika Jr. at 12:11 (count out).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery beat Masked Assassin #2 at 4:29 (backbreaker) by 90.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Moonshine McCoy at 6:36 (stunner) by 41.
Buford Blackwood outmuscled Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 4:54 (fireman's carry ram) by 53.
Big Rye outmuscled "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:03 (Big Bang) by 2 (Spotlight).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery and "The Impeccable" Damon Voss* destroyed Big Rye and Konik* at 29:41 (Savage Elbow Drop) by 3 *** won the LWL World Tag-Team titles.

Card 48 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 35,166)

"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude won over Harlem Hamilton at 28:25 (Texas Heart Punch) by 2 (non-title).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude defeated Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:14 (atomic drop) by 59 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook over Pepper Paprika Jr. at 7:00 (count out).
Big Rye bested Masked Assassin #2 at 6:44 (Big Bang) by 81.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook bested Moonshine McCoy at 7:59 (Who? Bomb) by 44.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 3:35 (bite) by 58.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook bested Big Rye at 29:35 (Who? Bomb) by 1.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery* and "The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated Hotshot R.L. Bream* and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 15:03 (Savage Elbow Drop) by 7.

Card 49 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 26,714)

Harlem Hamilton pinned Pepper Paprika Jr. at 2:46 (flying head butt) by 153.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude beat The British Knight at 5:01 (flying drop kick) by 86 (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery decked Senor Lucha at 4:24 (atomic drop) by 112.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Masked Assassin #2 at 5:28 (Ghetto Blaster) by 85.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery defeated Man Mountain Hatfield at 6:14 (Stretch Muffler) by 44.
Konik beat Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 3:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 64.
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri pinned Big Rye at 27:01 (Standing X-21 Armbar) by 3.
Big Rye and Konik* destroyed Hotshot R.L. Bream and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri* at 27:45 (Big Bang) by 4 (Tag-team title).

Card 50 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 18,747)

Harlem Hamilton destroyed Senor Lucha at 2:58 (rolling scissors) by 107.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude destroyed Out House Jack at 2:06 (atomic drop) by 124 (non-title).
Big Rye bested Senor Lucha at 2:17 (monkey flip) by 108.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 3:23 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 83 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Big Rye over Man Mountain Hatfield at 8:22 (count out).
The Phantom defeated Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 3:29 (bite) by 51.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 8:35 (Ghetto Blaster) by 48.
Big Rye* and Konik defeated Buford Blackwood* and "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 27:23 (Big Bang) by 2 (Imperial).

Card 51 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 34,328)

Harlem Hamilton bested Super Exploder 2 at 1:58 (suplex) by 106.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude destroyed Steve Champion at 2:58 (flying drop kick) by 115 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Senor Lucha at 0:44 (flying head butt) by 110.
Hotshot R.L. Bream bested Masked Assassin #2 at 5:56 (Boston crab) by 78.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated Man Mountain Hatfield at 4:10 (Ghetto Blaster) by 38.
Buster Stonewall bested Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 3:48 (suplex) by 64 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th at 27:06 (Ghetto Blaster) by 2 (Spotlight).
Buford Blackwood* and "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook annihilated Hotshot R.L. Bream and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri* at 27:59 (Driveway to Abuse) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT).

Card 52 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 50,673)

Harlem Hamilton defeated The Super Stomper at 0:57 (flying head butt) by 146.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 9:32 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (non-title).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th won over Senor Lucha at 1:10 (flying drop kick) by 114 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Buford Blackwood destroyed Masked Assassin #2 at 1:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 81.
Buford Blackwood over Man Mountain Hatfield at 11:18 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 6:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 56.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated Hotshot R.L. Bream at 17:17 (Ghetto Blaster) by 7.
Hotshot R.L. Bream* and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri won over "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread* and Mordecai at 28:38 (Fireball) by 4.

Card 53 -- Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 22,672)

Harlem Hamilton beat Chip Charming at 1:59 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 150.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude overpowered "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 5:14 (Texas Heart Punch) by 39 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood defeated Senor Lucha at 4:25 (monkey flip) by 107.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Masked Assassin #2 at 5:14 (stunner) by 80.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Man Mountain Hatfield at 5:45 (The Culminating Finale) by 39.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook bested Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 5:42 (airplane spin) by 57.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat Buford Blackwood at 29:52 (Ghetto Blaster) by 2 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood* and "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook won over The Phantom* and Mordecai at 27:56 (Driveway to Abuse) by 3 (SPOTLIGHT).

Card 54 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 5,245)

Harlem Hamilton bested The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:26 (rolling scissors) by 100.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude over Dark Warrior at 8:52 (count out) (non-title).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss beat Senor Lucha at 0:52 (atomic drop) by 110.
Konik outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 2:32 (backroll press) by 88.
Buster Stonewall destroyed Man Mountain Hatfield at 9:35 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 38 (non-title).
Big Rye overpowered The British Knight at 4:19 (monkey flip) by 82.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes overpowered Dr. Rigger Mortus at 8:23 (Ghetto Blaster) by 42.
Hotshot R.L. Bream, Konik, and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri over Norman Conquest, Loverboy Lammy Lambert, and Wildcat Wes Allen at 8:13 (count out).

Card 55 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 5,400)

Harlem Hamilton over Hard Rock Hyatt at 11:13 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery outmuscled "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude at 23:00 (Stretch Muffler) by 6 (non-title).
Konik annihilated Senor Lucha at 3:24 (Russian sickle) by 117.
The Phantom outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 4:29 (Black Rose) by 79.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled Man Mountain Hatfield at 9:10 (stunner) by 32.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated The British Knight at 6:34 (flying head butt) by 84.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes at 29:55 (The Culminating Finale) by 1 *** won the Continental title.
Jupiter*, Buford Blackwood, and "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook defeated Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery, "The Impeccable" Damon Voss*, and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:00 (Red Spot Storm) by 1.

Card 56 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 11,024)

Harlem Hamilton destroyed Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:42 (rolling scissors) by 87.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude annihilated Untergang Faust at 2:42 (Texas Heart Punch) by 63 (non-title).
The Phantom outmuscled Senor Lucha at 2:31 (rolling scissors) by 107.
Buster Stonewall bested Masked Assassin #2 at 5:52 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 85 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook over Man Mountain Hatfield at 11:07 (count out).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th beat The British Knight at 5:36 (flying drop kick) by 88 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Konik outmuscled "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes at 29:23 (The Pol-Lock) by 4 (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery, "The Impeccable" Damon Voss*, and Mordecai overpowered Hotshot R.L. Bream*, and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 21:23 (Spike Piledriver) by 9 (handicap, Spotlight).

Card 57 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 46,142)

Harlem Hamilton bested Masked Assassin #1 at 3:20 (rolling scissors) by 90.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude beat Big Rye at 28:37 (Texas Heart Punch) by 4.
Buster Stonewall overpowered Senor Lucha at 1:11 (body slam) by 117 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Masked Assassin #2 at 5:25 (stunner) by 79.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery annihilated Cito Montana at 6:09 (body slam) by 97.
Buford Blackwood outmuscled The British Knight at 4:24 (monkey flip) by 81.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over Sanitarium Sam at 5:07 (flying head butt) by 59.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery, "The Impeccable" Damon Voss*, and Mordecai decked Hotshot R.L. Bream, Konik, and X-21 Mykuhl Entreri* at 28:29 (Spike Piledriver) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT).

Card 58 -- Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 24,446)

Harlem Hamilton annihilated Masked Assassin #2 at 2:00 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 83.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude tied "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (time limit).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed Senor Lucha at 3:46 (overhead toss) by 106.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook bested Masked Assassin #2 at 2:31 (belly to belly) by 84.
Big Rye annihilated Cito Montana at 1:31 (bite) by 92.
Buster Stonewall defeated The British Knight at 1:56 (body slam) by 91 (non-title).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over The Phantom at 22:15 (Ghetto Blaster) by 6 (non-title, Spotlight).
Jupiter*, Buford Blackwood, and "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery, "The Impeccable" Damon Voss*, and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:41 (Red Spot Storm) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 59 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 12,662)

Harlem Hamilton beat El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:53 (sleeper) by 143.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude beat Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 8:26 (Texas Heart Punch) by 48 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook pinned Senor Lucha at 1:51 (overhead toss) by 108.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery decked El Paso Hangman 1 at 0:19 (backbreaker) by 151.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes overpowered Cito Montana at 5:06 (rolling scissors) by 90.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat The British Knight at 4:40 (overhead toss) by 80.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over "Wrestling" Matt at 3:57 (flying head butt) by 101.

Card 60 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 25,121)

Harlem Hamilton annihilated El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:13 (rolling scissors) by 89.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude bested Jupiter at 23:02 (Texas Heart Punch) by 8 (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Super Exploder 2 at 6:21 (atomic drop) by 69.
Big Rye pinned El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:52 (suplex) by 123.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th won over Cito Montana at 2:31 (atomic drop) by 96 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Out House Jack at 2:03 (body slam) by 126.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Rico at 3:27 (bite) by 50.

Card 61 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 37,971)

Harlem Hamilton over Stray Cat Corbett at 11:59 (count out).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th at 28:26 (Texas Heart Punch) by 2 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Big Rye outmuscled Super Exploder 2 at 2:23 (airplane spin) by 109.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes overpowered El Paso Hangman 1 at 0:24 (stunner) by 146.
Hotshot R.L. Bream outmuscled Cito Montana at 5:40 (monkey flip) by 86.
Big Rye won over Out House Jack at 1:27 (bite) by 121.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Terrey Hammer at 5:03 (Ghetto Blaster) by 28.

Card 62 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 11,804)

Harlem Hamilton decked Iceman Jason McGrew at 7:59 (rolling scissors) by 72.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude overpowered Hotshot R.L. Bream at 15:33 (Texas Heart Punch) by 7.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes bested Super Exploder 2 at 4:34 (rolling scissors) by 111.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th defeated El Paso Hangman 1 at 1:49 (flying drop kick) by 97 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Buford Blackwood defeated Cito Montana at 6:20 (monkey flip) by 41.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled Out House Jack at 2:56 (bite) by 123.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated The Trillionaire Prince at 1:33 (Ghetto Blaster) by 142.

Card 63 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 34,890)

Harlem Hamilton decked Hog Haggerty at 1:21 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 151.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude decked Buford Blackwood at 28:12 (Texas Heart Punch) by 2 (non-title).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th over Super Exploder 2 at 11:11 (disqualification -- nail file) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Hotshot R.L. Bream decked El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:30 (Fireball) by 143.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated Cito Montana at 6:33 (airplane spin) by 90.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th pinned Out House Jack at 0:28 (atomic drop) by 125 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes defeated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 23:13 (Ghetto Blaster) by 6 (non-title).

Card 64 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 45,336)

Harlem Hamilton overpowered Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:28 (suplex) by 62.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss pinned "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude at 27:39 (The Culminating Finale) by 1.
Buford Blackwood over Super Exploder 2 at 15:30 (count out).
Buford Blackwood defeated El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:14 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 148.
Konik defeated Cito Montana at 5:38 (Russian sickle) by 51.
Hotshot R.L. Bream over Out House Jack at 11:56 (count out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes annihilated "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 27:27 (Ghetto Blaster) by 3 *** won the New England title.

Card 65 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 5,045)

Harlem Hamilton defeated Moonshine McCoy at 9:24 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 45.
Konik bested "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude at 29:57 (The Pol-Lock) by 4 *** won the World Class TV title.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated Super Exploder 2 at 2:27 (airplane spin) by 111.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated El Paso Hangman 1 at 6:38 (atomic drop) by 93.
The Phantom over Cito Montana at 15:14 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Buford Blackwood won over Out House Jack at 2:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 118.
Buford Blackwood destroyed Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 6:12 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 46.

Card 66 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 38,239)

Harlem Hamilton over Man Mountain Hatfield at 7:41 (disqualification -- nail file).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude decked The Phantom at 22:18 (Texas Heart Punch) by 6 (non-title, Spotlight).
Konik decked Super Exploder 2 at 3:51 (Russian sickle) by 74.
Konik bested El Paso Hangman 1 at 0:21 (backroll press) by 149.
Buster Stonewall defeated Cito Montana at 4:59 (suplex) by 100 (non-title).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss over Out House Jack at 15:48 (count out).
Konik defeated Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 5:38 (The Pol-Lock) by 52.

Card 67 -- Held in Mission (Attendance: 22,032)

Harlem Hamilton over Cito Montana at 14:22 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude defeated "Wrestling" Matt at 0:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 184 (non-title).
The Phantom decked Super Exploder 2 at 2:00 (flying head butt) by 104.
The Phantom pinned El Paso Hangman 1 at 1:22 (Black Rose) by 144.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed Cito Montana at 5:48 (atomic drop) by 85.
Konik defeated Out House Jack at 0:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 129.
Buster Stonewall outmuscled Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 6:27 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 48 (non-title).

Card 68 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 25,718)

Harlem Hamilton beat El Guapo Gino Golden at 0:25 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 126.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude pinned Rico at 6:18 (Texas Heart Punch) by 86 (non-title).
Buster Stonewall over Super Exploder 2 at 10:16 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
Buster Stonewall destroyed El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:04 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 150 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook outmuscled Cito Montana at 6:47 (airplane spin) by 93.
The Phantom over Out House Jack at 7:06 (count out).
Hotshot R.L. Bream decked Gillaxes the Great at 10:46 (Fireball) by 36.

Card 69 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 45,781)

Harlem Hamilton outmuscled Mufassa the African Giant at 2:11 (atomic drop) by 101.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled Terrey Hammer at 9:10 (Texas Heart Punch) by 28 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread annihilated Super Exploder 2 at 2:37 (atomic drop) by 106.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:47 (stunner) by 144.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery bested El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:00 (Stretch Muffler) by 134.
Buster Stonewall won over Out House Jack at 0:47 (suplex) by 129 (non-title).
The Phantom overpowered Gillaxes the Great at 4:41 (Black Rose) by 37.

Card 70 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 19,984)

Harlem Hamilton destroyed The Hooded Hobo at 1:26 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 153.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude outmuscled The Trillionaire Prince at 3:10 (flying drop kick) by 87 (non-title).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook over Super Exploder 2 at 12:47 (count out).
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook pinned El Paso Hangman 1 at 1:51 (belly to belly) by 145.
Big Rye pinned El Guapo Gino Golden at 2:46 (Big Bang) by 124.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread decked Out House Jack at 1:17 (fireman's carry ram) by 121.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th won over Jupiter at 16:00 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 6 (non-title, Hell in a Cell, lights out, street f).

Card 71 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 38,054)

Harlem Hamilton outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:31 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 175.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude overpowered "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 24:47 (Texas Heart Punch) by 6 (non-title).
Big Rye outmuscled The Super Stomper at 1:58 (suplex) by 143.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery annihilated El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:37 (atomic drop) by 94.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes won over El Guapo Gino Golden at 3:34 (flying head butt) by 60.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook overpowered Out House Jack at 1:03 (airplane spin) by 122.
Hotshot R.L. Bream won over Jupiter at 28:13 (Fireball) by 1.

Card 72 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 35,726)

Harlem Hamilton won over Prettyboy Pete Ford at 1:46 (rolling scissors) by 86.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude overpowered "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:37 (Texas Heart Punch) by 3.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes outmuscled The Super Stomper at 2:19 (suplex) by 145.
Big Rye won over El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:43 (monkey flip) by 90.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th outmuscled El Guapo Gino Golden at 0:50 ((WCW) Baddest American Biker Stunner 13) by 126 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery annihilated Steve Champion at 3:28 (atomic drop) by 115.
Buford Blackwood bested Jupiter at 21:16 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 6 *** won the European title.

Card 73 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 47,233)

Harlem Hamilton beat Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 4:44 (airplane spin) by 58.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude decked X-21 Mykuhl Entreri at 29:50 (Texas Heart Punch) by 1 *** won the Smoky Mountain title.
Buford Blackwood over The Super Stomper at 14:39 (count out).
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes beat El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:58 (flying head butt) by 92.
Buford Blackwood beat El Guapo Gino Golden at 0:48 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 126.
Big Rye overpowered Steve Champion at 3:36 (monkey flip) by 111.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated Jupiter at 16:35 (The Culminating Finale) by 9 (non-title).

Card 74 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 50,781)

Harlem Hamilton overpowered The British Knight at 4:05 (rolling scissors) by 81.
Konik over Death Dealer at 8:48 (count out).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated The Super Stomper at 6:29 (flying head butt) by 86.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th overpowered El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:08 (flying drop kick) by 96 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss defeated El Guapo Gino Golden at 2:55 (The Culminating Finale) by 129.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes destroyed Steve Champion at 1:21 (flying head butt) by 113.
Konik overpowered Jupiter at 10:44 (The Pol-Lock) by 12 (non-title).

Card 75 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 32,005)

Harlem Hamilton over Out House Jack at 12:12 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Million Dollar Miler II bested Pepper Paprika Jr. at 6:54 (flying drop kick) by 84.
Buster Stonewall over The Super Stomper at 12:06 (count out) (non-title).
Hotshot R.L. Bream defeated El Paso Hangman 2 at 5:09 (suplex) by 92.
Konik defeated El Guapo Gino Golden at 2:16 (The Pol-Lock) by 132.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th won over Steve Champion at 3:43 (flying drop kick) by 117 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).
The Phantom bested Jupiter at 27:00 (Black Rose) by 2.

Card 76 -- Held in Stow (Attendance: 44,345)

Harlem Hamilton over Steve Champion at 13:36 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Million Dollar Miler II won over Senor Lucha at 2:38 (flying drop kick) by 104.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread decked The Super Stomper at 2:34 (monkey flip) by 143.
Buford Blackwood decked El Paso Hangman 2 at 6:57 (monkey flip) by 89.
The Phantom destroyed El Guapo Gino Golden at 4:47 (Black Rose) by 122.
Hotshot R.L. Bream over Steve Champion at 11:03 (count out).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread pinned Jupiter at 29:31 (stunner) by 2.

Card 77 -- Held in Tehran (Attendance: 39,071)

Harlem Hamilton over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 10:41 (count out).
Million Dollar Miler II beat Super Exploder 2 at 3:23 (atomic drop) by 103.
Big Rye bested Chip Charming at 4:33 (monkey flip) by 84.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss annihilated El Paso Hangman 2 at 5:12 (atomic drop) by 92.
Buster Stonewall annihilated El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:14 (Cast Blast Clothesline) by 128 (non-title).
Buford Blackwood beat Steve Champion at 3:18 (monkey flip) by 110.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook outmuscled Jupiter at 28:33 (Who? Bomb) by 5.

Card 78 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 11,429)

Harlem Hamilton bested "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 4:19 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 37.
Million Dollar Miler II won over The Super Stomper at 5:55 (suplex) by 79.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes pinned Chip Charming at 1:39 (flying head butt) by 86.
Konik decked El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:17 (Russian sickle) by 99.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat El Guapo Gino Golden at 3:22 (stunner) by 122.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss over Steve Champion at 8:55 (count out).
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th drew Buford Blackwood (double count out) (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).

Card 79 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 23,575)

Harlem Hamilton overpowered Dark Warrior at 3:12 (Brooklyn Bomb) by 76.
Million Dollar Miler II overpowered Chip Charming at 2:50 (DDT) by 132.
Buford Blackwood overpowered Chip Charming at 3:39 (monkey flip) by 83.
The Phantom overpowered El Paso Hangman 2 at 5:36 (rolling scissors) by 89.
"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook destroyed El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:00 (Who? Bomb) by 125.
Konik annihilated Steve Champion at 2:36 (Russian sickle) by 120.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss bested Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th at 28:06 (The Culminating Finale) by 3 (Hell in a Cell, lights out, street fight).

Battle Royal -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 11,819)

"Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook received $1,000 after he was tossed onto the announcer's table by "Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude.
Million Dollar Miler II received $1,100 after Big Rye flipped him out.
Hotshot R.L. Bream gained $1,200 when he was thrown onto the concrete floor by "The Impeccable" Damon Voss.
The Phantom took $1,300 after getting catapulted into the audience by "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread.
Baddest American Biker Monday Nitro 13th picked up $1,400 when he was thrown out by Buster Stonewall.
"The Impeccable" Damon Voss snatched $1,500 in imaginary earnings after he got catapulted out by Asuma Saratobi.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread grabbed $1,600 when he got thrown out by Big Rye.
"Mr. Wonderful" R.A. Rude snatched $1,700 when he got thrown out by Buford Blackwood and Konik.
Asuma Saratobi grabbed $1,800 after getting flung out by Harlem Hamilton.
Konik was paid $1,900 when he was thrown over the top rope by "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes.
Big Rye gained $2,000 after Harlem Hamilton threw him out.
Buford Blackwood got $2,100 after he got tossed out of the ring by "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery gained $2,200 when X-21 Mykuhl Entreri catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
Harlem Hamilton earned $2,300 when he got flipped onto the apron by "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes.
X-21 Mykuhl Entreri was awarded a quick $2,400 when "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes threw him out.
Buster Stonewall won $2,500 when he was hurled onto the concrete floor by "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes.
"Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.