IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LOUISIANA SWAMP LEAGUE

BULLETIN #202 -- FEBRUARY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 17,232)

EDGE/HYDRA: The Miz drew SOS: Gary String (time limit).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper decked Cruise Missiler at 5:16 (scissors grip) by 83.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Brian Kendrick bested SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:51 (Rock-N-Roll Hammer) by 2.
SOS: Alabama Doink over SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 2:52 (count out).
IOD: Hardrock Horton bested VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 4:53 (shoulder breaker) by 103 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus won over UL/FOE: Quickstrike Quinn Chimera at 29:26 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 4.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy beat "Apex Predator" Keith Orton at 2:38 (overhead toss) by 80.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels* and Mr. Fantastic annihilated SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row and Boba* at 3:22 (backroll press) by 80.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood overpowered IOD: Hardrock Horton at 28:12 (Blood Clot) by 8.

Card 2 -- Held in Talladega (Attendance: 44,588)

EDGE/HYDRA: The Miz defeated IOD: WarGoddess at 27:05 (Skull Crushing Finale) by 1.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper beat VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 4:50 (scissors grip) by 72.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Brian Kendrick bested "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:10 (Rock-N-Roll Hammer) by 1.
Prince Tyr destroyed SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 7:37 (atomic drop) by 62.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy beat VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 1:34 (overhead toss) by 103.
IOD: WarGoddess decked DOD: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 28:02 (STL) by 1 (G-Force Championship).
IOD: Hardrock Horton beat BUCS: Inefficiency at 29:47 (Spike Piledriver) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels and Mr. Fantastic* bested Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 and VIXEN: Catalina Curves* at 1:34 (Burn Victim) by 129 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood beat BUCS: Mistake at 59:48 (Blood Clot) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 17,963)

EDGE/HYDRA: The Miz bested IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:51 (Skull Crushing Finale) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper outmuscled X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 2:05 (scissors grip) by 89.
SOS: Social Justice Warrior defeated SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 28:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 *** won the Southern Heritage title.
King Achilles destroyed SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 5:20 (flying drop kick) by 64.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 1:28 (overhead toss) by 103.
EDGE/HYDRA: Razor Ramon drew SOS: Gary String at 6:01 (no contest).
BUCS: Incompetence pinned SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 29:30 (Competence Removal) by 5.
NFG: Dark Angel* and The Devil's Advocate pinned EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels and Mr. Fantastic* at 21:12 (Touched by an Angel) by 6 (Guest referee: SOS: El Hijo de Machete).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood beat SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 29:35 (Blood Clot) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE/HYDRA: Ahmed Johnson).

Card 4 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 41,291)

EDGE/HYDRA: The Miz overpowered SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:13 (Skull Crushing Finale) by 2.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper defeated Bronx Brawler at 3:10 (scissors grip) by 82.
SOS: Social Justice Warrior won over King Achilles at 27:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 2:51 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 156.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated MINI: Tiger Jones at 2:15 (choke slam) by 112.
EDGE/HYDRA: Razor Ramon destroyed IOD: WarGoddess at 28:55 (Razor's Edge) by 1.
BUCS: Incompetence annihilated "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:15 (Competence Removal) by 4.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels* and Mr. Fantastic decked Prince Tyr* and King Achilles at 27:21 (Burn Victim) by 4 (tv taping).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood outmuscled SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 0:45 (sunset flip) by 154.

Card 5 -- Held in Topeka (Attendance: 26,943)

SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez destroyed ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane at 28:17 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper over Chris Lowkey at 7:59 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Social Justice Warrior outmuscled "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
Mr. Fantastic pinned Chris Lowkey at 1:29 (atomic drop) by 143.
IOD: WarGoddess defeated MINI: Tiger Jones at 1:48 (full nelson) by 105.
IOD: WarGoddess bested King Puma at 27:39 (STL) by 2.
BUCS: Mistake pinned DOD: Catfish John at 28:27 (Accidental Annihilation) by 5.
SOS: Social Justice Warrior* and Alternative Rightman outmuscled EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels and Razor Ramon* at 12:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 15 (first round).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood won over "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 56:07 (Blood Clot) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Tucson (Attendance: 45,100)

ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane won over IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:12 (Double Stomp of Approval) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper over Gustav Panzer at 10:44 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Mr. Fantastic overpowered Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 4:34 (choke slam) by 71.
IOD: WarGoddess pinned Chris Lowkey at 5:47 (full nelson) by 77.
IOD: Hardrock Horton over MINI: Tiger Jones at 10:44 (count out) (non-title).
King Puma outmuscled IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:24 (Pop Up Powerbomb) by 1 (non-title).
BUCS: Mistake won over SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 29:36 (Accidental Annihilation) by 1.
Mr. Fantastic and IOD: Hardrock Horton* overpowered SOS: Captain Blood and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy* at 29:24 (Doomsday Device) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood pinned SOS: Gary String at 54:14 (Blood Clot) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 47,425)

ORDER: "The Caged Animal" Matthew Stamboli annihilated IOD: WarGoddess at 29:16 (The Beast Bite Submission) by 4.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper pinned Nightmare Freddy at 5:15 (scissors grip) by 89.
IOD: WarGoddess overpowered Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 2:53 (full nelson) by 64.
IOD: Hardrock Horton won over Chris Lowkey at 3:36 (shoulder breaker) by 76 (non-title).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy overpowered MINI: Tiger Jones at 1:09 (overhead toss) by 104.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy won over King Puma at 27:03 (D.O.A. Driver) by 1.
BUCS: Mistake tied Prince Tyr at 6:10 (double disqualification).
NFG: Dark Angel* and The Devil's Advocate overpowered SOS: Social Justice Warrior and Alternative Rightman* at 17:19 (Touched by an Angel) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood overpowered SOS: Jerry Henry at 2:30 (shoulder breaker) by 92.

Card 8 -- Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 19,192)

ORDER: "The Caged Animal" Matthew Stamboli bested IOD: Hardrock Horton at 24:05 (The Beast Bite Submission) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper won over Leatherface at 2:56 (scissors grip) by 97.
IOD: Hardrock Horton annihilated Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 3:10 (shoulder breaker) by 63 (non-title).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy overpowered Chris Lowkey at 4:30 (overhead toss) by 76.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus won over MINI: Tiger Jones at 4:13 (overhead toss) by 104.
IOD/Team Bad: "The Glamazon" Raven Phoenix defeated IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:11 (Glam Slam) by 5 (non-title, respect).
BUCS: Mistake tied King Achilles (time limit).
SOS: Social Justice Warrior and Alternative Rightman* defeated Prince Tyr* and King Achilles at 27:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood beat King Achilles at 30:39 (Blood Clot) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 23,785)

ORDER: "The Caged Animal" Matthew Stamboli overpowered SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 2:04 (backroll press) by 156.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper outmuscled Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:59 (Death Sickle) by 165.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy outmuscled Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 7:23 (overhead toss) by 63.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus over Chris Lowkey at 28:18 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Mr. Fantastic pinned SOS: Irma Gerd at 17:45 (Galactus Death Drop) by 7.
IOD/Team Bad: "The Glamazon" Raven Phoenix beat SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:01 (Glam Slam) by 3 (Russian chain).
SOS: Alternative Rightman defeated BUCS: Mistake at 27:19 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong* and IOD: Hardrock Horton decked SOS: Skinny Cyclist* and NFG/LPL/GF: Pipsqueak at 28:17 (Pumphandle Chokeslam) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood destroyed NFG: Dark Angel at 50:02 (Blood Clot) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 35,810)

EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper annihilated X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 3:57 (scissors grip) by 121.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper outmuscled VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 4:02 (scissors grip) by 99.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus outmuscled Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 7:42 (overhead toss) by 63.
Mr. Fantastic bested Gustav Panzer at 5:53 (atomic drop) by 94.
BUCS: Mistake decked SOS: Irma Gerd at 28:36 (Accidental Annihilation) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess annihilated Bullet Club: "Brahma Bull" Ricky Miavia at 27:32 (STL) by 2.
BUCS: Mistake drew "Awesome" Mena Colossus (time limit).
NFG/LPL/GF: Pipsqueak and Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel* outmuscled ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong and IOD: Hardrock Horton* at 10:46 (belly to belly) by 11 (first round).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood decked SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 3:40 (Blood Clot) by 161.

Card 11 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 46,204)

SOS: Captain Blood outmuscled X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 2:44 (shoulder breaker) by 121 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper won over Bort at 1:06 (scissors grip) by 100.
Mr. Fantastic destroyed Cruise Missiler at 3:54 (choke slam) by 89.
IOD: WarGoddess destroyed Gustav Panzer at 6:05 (double axehandle) by 86.
SOS: Irma Gerd tied SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 0:37 (double count out).
Bullet Club: "Brahma Bull" Ricky Miavia pinned IOD: Hardrock Horton at 28:52 (End of Days) by 1 (non-title).
IOD: Hardrock Horton destroyed Riott Squad: Liv Venom at 3:09 (shoulder breaker) by 104 (non-title).
DOD: Violent Victoria Red and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy* outmuscled IOD: Blade Runner Link* and WarGoddess at 27:30 (Blood Red Drop) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Captain Blood annihilated The Natural Paul Powers at 42:08 (Blood Clot) by 8.

Card 12 -- Held in Burton (Attendance: 30,099)

Mr. Fantastic annihilated X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 0:49 (choke slam) by 127.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper decked Legionnaire at 1:42 (abdominal stretch) by 142.
IOD: WarGoddess outmuscled Cruise Missiler at 2:14 (sunset flip) by 154.
IOD: Hardrock Horton won over Gustav Panzer at 6:01 (cross body block) by 84 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus defeated SOS: Irma Gerd at 27:29 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 1.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy bested Bullet Club: "Brahma Bull" Ricky Miavia at 27:31 (D.O.A. Driver) by 1.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy pinned Riott Squad: Liv Venom at 0:32 (overhead toss) by 104.
King Puma and IOD: WarGoddess over IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth at 10:28 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Fantastic bested SOS: Captain Blood at 51:32 (Galactus Death Drop) by 1 (tv taping).

Card 13 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 14,353)

IOD: WarGoddess annihilated X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 4:26 (full nelson) by 120.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper pinned VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 2:16 (scissors grip) by 105.
IOD: Hardrock Horton won over Cruise Missiler at 2:51 (Spike Piledriver) by 166 (non-title).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over Gustav Panzer at 2:36 (count out).
Mr. Fantastic over SOS: Jerry Henry at 13:51 (count out).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered IOD: "The Man" Brandy Lynch at 5:11 (overhead toss) by 81.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus annihilated Riott Squad: Liv Venom at 0:50 (overhead toss) by 104.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy* and NFG: The Devil's Advocate bested Bullet Club: "Brahma Bull" Ricky Miavia* and "Apex Predator" Keith Orton at 15:45 (Deathblow Spear) by 16.
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Fantastic won over DOD: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 20:04 (Galactus Death Drop) by 7.

Card 14 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 23,509)

IOD: Hardrock Horton overpowered X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 3:31 (shoulder breaker) by 119 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper destroyed MINI: Tiger Jones at 3:13 (scissors grip) by 106.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over Cruise Missiler at 8:53 (count out).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered Gustav Panzer at 2:33 (full nelson) by 84.
EDGE/HYDRA: Ahmed Johnson over SOS: Jerry Henry at 3:31 (count out).
EDGE/HYDRA: Hellmaster Hank Powers bested IOD: WarGoddess at 28:45 (Hell's Gate) by 1.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy beat DOD: Catfish John at 29:00 (D.O.A. Driver) by 4.
DOD: Catfish John* and Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat won over SOS: Gary String* and Garth String at 24:52 (Cat F-4) by 8 (first round).
MAIN EVENT: Mr. Fantastic outmuscled EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels at 32:40 (Galactus Death Drop) by 5.

Card 15 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 29,342)

SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy annihilated X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 4:59 (overhead toss) by 119.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper won over IOD: WarGoddess at 28:34 (Death Sickle) by 1.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed Cruise Missiler at 1:27 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 169.
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled VIXENS: Miss Chief at 2:35 (choke slam) by 105.
IOD: WarGoddess overpowered SOS: Jerry Henry at 3:45 (full nelson) by 91.
EDGE/HYDRA: Hellmaster Hank Powers pinned IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:53 (Hell's Gate) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Oma Gerd won over IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:25 (Oma Gosh) by 2 (non-title).
NFG: Dark Angel and The Devil's Advocate over IOD: WarGoddess and Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 8:35 (count out).

Card 16 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 41,655)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus annihilated X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 2:46 (overhead toss) by 119.
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper overpowered SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 27:53 (Death Sickle) by 2.
ORDER: Switchblade won over SOS: Gary String at 27:12 (Sling Blade from Hell) by 3 *** won the Colossal Fear title.
Mr. Fantastic bested Nightmare Freddy at 5:09 (choke slam) by 95.
Prince Tyr bested SOS: Jerry Henry at 2:05 (atomic drop) by 92.
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum annihilated SOS: Gary String at 27:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
SOS: Oma Gerd won over SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 1:49 (backroll press) by 151.
Prince Tyr* and King Achilles pinned IOD: WarGoddess* and Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 10:03 (shoulder breaker) by 13.

Card 17 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 15,158)

EDGE/HYDRA: Goldust over SOS: Jerry Henry at 5:08 (count out).
EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper annihilated King Achilles at 28:14 (Death Sickle) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess beat SOS: Johnnie Bones at 4:39 (full nelson) by 106.
IOD: WarGoddess outmuscled Nightmare Freddy at 4:22 (full nelson) by 88.
King Achilles overpowered SOS: Jerry Henry at 3:46 (flying drop kick) by 94 *** won the Universal title.
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum decked IOD: WarGoddess at 27:51 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus defeated SOS: Oma Gerd at 28:14 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 1.
SOS: Alabama Doink and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy* decked IOD: WarGoddess* and Hardrock Horton at 29:56 (Hey Hey It's Conrad) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 22,767)

EDGE/HYDRA: Goldust decked IOD: WarGoddess at 28:03 (Shattered Dreams) by 1.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels overpowered The Natural Paul Powers at 28:17 (Sweet Chin Music) by 4.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy won over SOS: Johnnie Bones at 0:53 (overhead toss) by 105.
IOD: Hardrock Horton bested Nightmare Freddy at 6:35 (shoulder breaker) by 87 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned SOS: Jerry Henry at 3:57 (overhead toss) by 90.
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum bested BUCS: Mistake at 27:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 *** won the King of the South title.
IOD: Hardrock Horton outmuscled Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 1:45 (shoulder breaker) by 92 (non-title).
Prince Tyr and King Achilles* annihilated IOD: WarGoddess and Riott Squad: Brandy Riott* at 17:23 (shoulder breaker) by 13.

Card 19 -- Held in Jericho (Attendance: 30,100)

EDGE/HYDRA: Goldust beat SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 29:15 (Shattered Dreams) by 2.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels outmuscled IOD: WarGoddess at 28:51 (Sweet Chin Music) by 1.
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled VIXENS: Amazonia at 1:58 (choke slam) by 96.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy destroyed Nightmare Freddy at 5:35 (overhead toss) by 87.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered SOS: Dilapidated Pickle at 2:22 (choke slam) by 85.
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum annihilated IOD: Hardrock Horton at 23:13 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: Bronx Brawler).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 7:31 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
NFG: Dark Angel and The Devil's Advocate* annihilated Prince Tyr and King Achilles* at 15:32 (Touched by an Angel) by 10 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 20 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 42,550)

Mr. Fantastic won over The Yeti at 5:49 (choke slam) by 91.
SOS: Captain Blood bested Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 3:24 (shoulder breaker) by 96 (non-title).
SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez destroyed SOS: Jerry Henry at 6:28 (shoulder breaker) by 92.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus defeated Nightmare Freddy at 1:41 (overhead toss) by 87.
Mr. Fantastic pinned The Natural Paul Powers at 19:57 (Galactus Death Drop) by 9 (non-title).
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum tied NFG: Dark Angel at 1:17 (double count out).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 3:12 (overhead toss) by 92.
ORDER: "The Caged Animal" Matthew Stamboli*, IOD: WarGoddess, and Hardrock Horton overpowered SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row, The Nordic Wonder Ingrid Anderson*, and "Samoan Pitbull" Roman Rage at 18:56 (The Beast Bite Submission) by 12.

Card 21 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 8,364)

EDGE/HYDRA: Mr. Blizzard overpowered IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:39 (Frozen Stiff) by 4 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 3:46 (choke slam) by 102.
Mr. Fantastic defeated SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 15:28 (Galactus Death Drop) by 7 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic over VIXENS: Millie Travis at 3:27 (count out).
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled EDGE/HYDRA: Macho Man SJ Perfect at 27:16 (Galactus Death Drop) by 5.
EDGE/HYDRA: Jurassic Jim Powers destroyed IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:20 (Hydrogen Bomb) by 4 (non-title).
NFG/RC: "Rockhard" Bully Haze destroyed IOD: Hardrock Horton at 28:00 (The Last Laugh) by 1 (non-title, cage).
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum, NFG: Dark Angel #2*, and Dark Angel overpowered EDGE/HYDRA: Mr. Blizzard*, IOD: "The Man" Brandy Lynch, and WarGoddess at 20:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 22 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 5,738)

EDGE/HYDRA: Mr. Blizzard bested SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 27:50 (Frozen Stiff) by 2.
IOD: WarGoddess decked Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 4:12 (full nelson) by 95.
EDGE/HYDRA: Superman SJ Perfect beat SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 29:36 (Doomsday) by 2.
Mr. Fantastic over Leatherface at 1:58 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Mr. Fantastic won over DOD: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 24:31 (Galactus Death Drop) by 7.
EDGE/HYDRA: Jurassic Jim Powers annihilated SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 1:21 (Hydrogen Bomb) by 162 *** won the Primetime Elite title.
IOD: Hardrock Horton overpowered UL/FOE: Jiu-Jitsu Jaguar Ruas at 20:48 (Spike Piledriver) by 7 (non-title).
NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May, Mr. Fantastic, and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy* pinned EDGE/HYDRA: Rated "R" Superstar Edge*, IOD: WarGoddess, and Riott Squad: Brandy Riott at 23:17 (atomic drop) by 9.

Card 23 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 42,617)

NFG: Dark Angel outmuscled EDGE/HYDRA: Mr. Blizzard at 28:17 (Touched by an Angel) by 2.
IOD: Hardrock Horton bested Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 5:31 (shoulder breaker) by 94 (non-title).
SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez defeated The Natural Paul Powers at 29:49 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
IOD: WarGoddess won over Leatherface at 4:48 (full nelson) by 96.
Mr. Fantastic beat King Puma at 15:51 (Galactus Death Drop) by 8.
EDGE/HYDRA: Perfect Paul Powers outmuscled IOD: WarGoddess at 29:26 (Triple P Superplex) by 1.
IOD: Hardrock Horton pinned DOD: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 27:56 (Spike Piledriver) by 2 (non-title, swamp street fight).
NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May*, The Nordic Wonder Ingrid Anderson, and NFG/LPL/GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel decked SOS: Jimmy Slays, Jerry Henry*, and Fat Runner at 8:30 (flying head butt) by 43.

Card 24 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 45,192)

EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper beat X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 5:33 (scissors grip) by 90.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy pinned Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 5:18 (overhead toss) by 94.
EDGE/HYDRA: Perfect Paul Powers pinned SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 27:39 (Triple P Superplex) by 2.
IOD: Hardrock Horton won over Leatherface at 6:17 (shoulder breaker) by 95 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic beat SOS: Gary String at 27:48 (Galactus Death Drop) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Rated "R" Superstar Edge decked SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:18 (Spear! Spear!) by 2.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy destroyed IOD: Hardrock Horton at 28:19 (D.O.A. Driver) by 2 (non-title).
NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May*, The Nordic Wonder Ingrid Anderson, and NFG/LPL/GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel decked Prince Tyr, King Achilles*, and "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 22:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: IOD: Blade Runner Link) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 25 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 15,610)

SOS: Captain Blood over X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 4:32 (count out) (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus outmuscled Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 4:13 (overhead toss) by 94.
DOD: Tessa the Fox Red bested SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 28:34 (Double Knee Drop) by 3.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over Leatherface at 0:56 (count out).
Mr. Fantastic over UL/FOE: The Wiley Crustacean at 1:50 (count out).
Bullet Club: "Franchise" Kenny Omega defeated IOD: WarGoddess at 27:42 (Croyt's Wrath) by 2.
IOD: Hardrock Horton drew EDGE/JERKSS: Ravishing Ric Jackson at 1:42 (no contest) (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels, Mr. Fantastic*, and EDGE/HYDRA: Razor Ramon destroyed ORDER: Switchblade, VIXENS: Charlene Fulton*, and DOD: Big MAMA Red at 15:27 (Sweet Chin Music) by 12.

Card 26 -- Held in London (Attendance: 47,809)

Mr. Fantastic overpowered X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 2:28 (choke slam) by 96.
Mr. Fantastic over SOS: Rusty Butcher at 4:13 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez tied SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 7:33 (no contest).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed Leatherface at 2:50 (overhead toss) by 95.
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled BUCS: Mistake at 18:08 (Galactus Death Drop) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: NFG: The Devil's Advocate).
Bullet Club: "Franchise" Kenny Omega won over IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:55 (Croyt's Wrath) by 5 (non-title).
Prince Tyr defeated IOD: Hardrock Horton at 28:00 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: The Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels, Mr. Fantastic*, and EDGE/HYDRA: Razor Ramon pinned SOS: Jimmy Slays*, Jerry Henry, and Fat Runner at 10:59 (scissors grip) by 43.

Card 27 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 34,010)

IOD: WarGoddess overpowered X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 1:38 (full nelson) by 89.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy annihilated SOS: Rusty Butcher at 6:41 (overhead toss) by 80.
Prince Tyr bested SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 28:45 (Tyrant's Rage) by 1.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:50 (Galactus Death Drop) by 170.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 1:49 (choke slam) by 100.
Bullet Club: "Franchise" Kenny Omega outmuscled SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 27:10 (Croyt's Wrath) by 3.
SOS: Alternative Rightman destroyed IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood, DOD: Cheerleader Sassy Red*, and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy decked IOD: Blade Runner Sloth, WarGoddess*, and Hardrock Horton at 27:08 (Blood Clot) by 1.

Card 28 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 34,826)

IOD: Hardrock Horton over X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 16:27 (count out) (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood pinned Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 7:51 (shoulder breaker) by 65 (non-title).
King Achilles defeated SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 27:05 (Achilles Crush) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess overpowered Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 2:44 (STL) by 164.
Mr. Fantastic bested SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 5:28 (choke slam) by 89.
SOS: Gary String pinned DOD: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 24:28 (Another Bad Pun?) by 6 (Guest referee: VIXENS: Millie Travis).
"Beast Incarnate" Brett Lesnar won over IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:41 (GTS) by 1 (non-title).
IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth, and IOD/Team Bad: "The Glamazon" Raven Phoenix* decked SOS: Captain Blood, Brandon Berserker Baum*, and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 17:43 (Valar Morghulis) by 10.

Card 29 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 25,759)

SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy won over X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 6:11 (overhead toss) by 88.
SOS: Captain Blood outmuscled Cruise Missiler at 1:47 (sunset flip) by 156 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus decked SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 28:15 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 1.
IOD: Hardrock Horton over Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 28:53 (count out) (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic overpowered NFG: Dark Angel at 29:20 (Galactus Death Drop) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Gary String beat Prince Tyr at 29:41 (Another Bad Pun?) by 1.
DOD: Tessa the Fox Red defeated SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 0:23 (backroll press) by 154.
Cruise Missiler, The Natural Paul Powers*, and NFG/LPL/GF: Pipsqueak destroyed ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong, IOD: WarGoddess, and Hardrock Horton* at 27:26 (DDT) by 2.

Card 30 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 36,687)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 4:34 (overhead toss) by 88.
SOS: Captain Blood pinned SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 16:19 (Blood Clot) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: UL/FOE: Dark Dragon of Destiny).
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos defeated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 2:25 (scorpion deathlock) by 158 *** won the Southern Hardcore title.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy destroyed Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 2:28 (scorpion deathlock) by 135.
Mr. Fantastic decked King Achilles at 21:39 (Galactus Death Drop) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: Legionnaire).
SOS: Gary String pinned King Achilles at 27:54 (Another Bad Pun?) by 1.
DOD: Tessa the Fox Red defeated "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:53 (Double Knee Drop) by 2.
IOD/Team Bad: "The Glamazon" Raven Phoenix, IOD: WarGoddess, and Hardrock Horton* annihilated SOS: Jimmy Slays*, Jerry Henry, and Fat Runner at 5:06 (overhead toss) by 41.

Card 31 -- Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 19,775)

NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May bested IOD: WarGoddess at 29:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 (street brawl).
SOS: Captain Blood won over VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 2:56 (shoulder breaker) by 72 (non-title).
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos outmuscled SOS: Gary String at 29:43 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:25 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 164.
Mr. Fantastic won over "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 16:45 (Galactus Death Drop) by 6 (non-title) (Guest referee: IOD/Team Bad: "The Glamazon" Raven Phoenix).
SOS: Gary String defeated "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:23 (Another Bad Pun?) by 1.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy defeated Riott Squad: Brandy Riott at 2:03 (D.O.A. Driver) by 142.
BUCS: Inefficiency, Incompetence*, and Mistake bested Nightmare Freddy, Leatherface*, and Bort at 6:32 (atomic drop) by 85.

Card 32 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 26,991)

IOD: WarGoddess outmuscled SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row at 0:27 (STL) by 147.
SOS: Captain Blood over X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 7:55 (count out) (non-title).
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos defeated SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 1:14 (avalanche) by 152.
Mr. Fantastic won over VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 3:36 (choke slam) by 105.
EDGE/HYDRA: "The American Dream" SJ Perfect won over BUCS: Mistake at 29:44 (belly to belly) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess outmuscled "Apex Predator" Keith Orton at 4:14 (full nelson) by 81.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus beat Riott Squad: Brandy Riott at 4:31 (flying drop kick) by 73.
SOS: Brandon Berserker Baum, Alabama Doink*, and SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy destroyed ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong*, IOD: WarGoddess, and Hardrock Horton at 28:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Card 33 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 36,273)

IOD: Hardrock Horton won over SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row at 0:33 (scorpion deathlock) by 129 (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood annihilated Bronx Brawler at 6:33 (shoulder breaker) by 82 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess decked SOS: Boba at 5:50 (full nelson) by 80.
IOD: WarGoddess annihilated VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 5:16 (full nelson) by 98.
EDGE/HYDRA: "The G.O.A.T." SJ Perfect destroyed SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 0:19 (The DEFINITION) by 162.
IOD: WarGoddess drew BUCS: Mistake at 18:04 (double count out).
Prince Tyr bested SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 2:20 (sunset flip) by 153.
Prince Tyr*, King Achilles, and "Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong*, IOD: WarGoddess, and Hardrock Horton at 21:59 (Reign of Terror) by 7.

Card 34 -- Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 13,235)

EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper annihilated VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 3:29 (scissors grip) by 106.
SOS: Captain Blood overpowered Chris Lowkey at 3:46 (shoulder breaker) by 78 (non-title).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy pinned SOS: Boba at 5:12 (overhead toss) by 79.
BUCS: Inefficiency over VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 0:32 (count out).
EDGE/HYDRA: Batista pinned IOD: WarGoddess at 27:34 (Batista Bomb) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess outmuscled Riott Squad: Liv Venom at 3:06 (full nelson) by 105.
King Achilles overpowered SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 6:03 (flying drop kick) by 85.
Prince Tyr, King Achilles, and "Awesome" Mena Colossus* bested SOS: Jimmy Slays, Jerry Henry*, and Fat Runner at 6:03 (atomic drop) by 44 (Six-man title) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 35 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 50,297)

SOS: Captain Blood destroyed VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 3:14 (shoulder breaker) by 106 (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood overpowered Gustav Panzer at 3:34 (choke slam) by 87 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 4:31 (choke slam) by 78.
IOD: Hardrock Horton over VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 4:13 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Batista won over SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:04 (Batista Bomb) by 2.
IOD: WarGoddess bested DOD: Catfish John at 29:47 (STL) by 5 (G-Force Championship).
SOS: Alternative Rightman bested SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 5:17 (double axehandle) by 87.

Card 36 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 50,696)

Mr. Fantastic beat VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:09 (choke slam) by 112.
SOS: Captain Blood destroyed Nightmare Freddy at 5:24 (shoulder breaker) by 89 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess over VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 20:52 (disqualification -- used powder).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy beat VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 3:28 (overhead toss) by 97.
EDGE/HYDRA: Yokozuna decked IOD: WarGoddess at 28:59 (belly to belly) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess defeated SOS: Oma Gerd at 27:14 (STL) by 1.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested SOS: Cowboy Bob Blood at 2:07 (scorpion deathlock) by 152.

Card 37 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 45,893)

IOD: WarGoddess overpowered VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 3:20 (full nelson) by 105.
SOS: Captain Blood over Leatherface at 5:45 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
IOD: Hardrock Horton over VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 17:53 (disqualification -- hidden spike) (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 3:35 (overhead toss) by 97.
EDGE/HYDRA: Yokozuna destroyed IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:12 (belly to belly) by 4 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess won over Riott Squad: Sarah Carnage at 2:36 (full nelson) by 93.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy defeated UL/FOE: Gorku the Giant Armadillo at 17:47 (D.O.A. Driver) by 6 (Guest referee: "Black Widow" Alexa Bliss).

Card 38 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 29,138)

BUCS: Incompetence pinned VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:11 (double axehandle) by 105.
SOS: Captain Blood over Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:34 (count out) (non-title).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy defeated VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 5:53 (overhead toss) by 70.
Mr. Fantastic pinned Carl Carlsson at 0:49 (choke slam) by 116.
EDGE/HYDRA: Yokozuna destroyed SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:02 (belly to belly) by 2.
IOD: WarGoddess annihilated IOD: Hardrock Horton at 29:48 (STL) by 3 (non-title).
King Achilles pinned SOS: "Pistol" Pez Dispenser at 28:39 (Achilles Crush) by 3.

Card 39 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 31,644)

IOD: Hardrock Horton won over VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 3:58 (shoulder breaker) by 104 (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood over VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 3:39 (count out) (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 3:56 (overhead toss) by 70.
Mr. Fantastic defeated Duncan Doenuts at 0:46 (choke slam) by 116.
NFG: Dark Angel defeated EDGE/HYDRA: Yokozuna at 29:49 (Touched by an Angel) by 2.
DOD: Tessa the Fox Red destroyed IOD: WarGoddess at 28:47 (Double Knee Drop) by 2.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy pinned NFG: Dark Angel #2 at 20:58 (D.O.A. Driver) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE/HYDRA: Mr. Blizzard).

Card 40 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 39,342)

SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy bested VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 2:45 (overhead toss) by 104.
SOS: Captain Blood beat Bort at 1:53 (shoulder breaker) by 100 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic decked X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 3:15 (choke slam) by 95.
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled Bort at 3:15 (choke slam) by 106.
IOD: Hardrock Horton beat "Samoan Pitbull" Roman Rage at 5:54 (shoulder breaker) by 63 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess won over Riott Squad: Brandy Riott at 5:28 (full nelson) by 50.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus defeated SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 27:27 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 1.

Card 41 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 26,020)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus over VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:03 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
SOS: Captain Blood defeated Legionnaire at 2:59 (sunset flip) by 144 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess outmuscled X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 2:51 (full nelson) by 88.
IOD: WarGoddess annihilated Bort at 4:44 (full nelson) by 99.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over "Samoan Pitbull" Roman Rage at 7:17 (count out).
IOD: WarGoddess pinned DOD: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 29:15 (STL) by 5.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy pinned "Beast Incarnate" Brett Lesnar at 28:01 (D.O.A. Driver) by 1.

Card 42 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 30,828)

EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper over VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 4:11 (count out).
SOS: Captain Blood pinned VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 1:23 (shoulder breaker) by 105 (non-title).
IOD: Hardrock Horton over X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 6:16 (count out) (non-title).
IOD: Hardrock Horton annihilated Bort at 3:54 (shoulder breaker) by 98 (non-title).
DOD: Violent Victoria Red pinned The Natural Paul Powers at 23:37 (Blood Red Drop) by 7 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess pinned SOS: "Pistol" Pez Dispenser at 29:09 (STL) by 3.
NFG: Dark Angel beat Prince Tyr at 28:07 (Touched by an Angel) by 3.

Card 43 -- Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 46,416)

SOS: Captain Blood overpowered VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 1:37 (Blood Clot) by 172 (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood over MINI: Tiger Jones at 1:42 (count out) (non-title).
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy decked X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 3:31 (overhead toss) by 87.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over Bort at 4:20 (count out).
EDGE/HYDRA: Hellmaster Hank Powers defeated The Natural Paul Powers at 28:11 (Hell's Gate) by 4 *** won the Barbed-Wire title.
IOD: WarGoddess overpowered SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 29:08 (STL) by 1.
NFG: Dark Angel outmuscled King Achilles at 29:26 (Touched by an Angel) by 3 *** won the Iron Fist title.

Card 44 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 20,850)

Mr. Fantastic over VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 7:00 (count out).
SOS: Captain Blood defeated SOS: Jerry Henry at 4:53 (shoulder breaker) by 92 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus annihilated X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 4:57 (overhead toss) by 87.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus beat Bort at 2:32 (overhead toss) by 98.
IOD: WarGoddess won over The Natural Paul Powers at 29:00 (STL) by 3.
IOD: WarGoddess decked EDGE/JERKSS: Ravishing Ric Jackson at 28:22 (STL) by 3.
NFG: Dark Angel bested SOS: Alternative Rightman at 27:31 (Touched by an Angel) by 1.

Card 45 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 19,664)

IOD: WarGoddess won over VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 2:44 (STL) by 167.
Mr. Fantastic destroyed SOS: Captain Blood at 27:50 (Galactus Death Drop) by 1 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic annihilated Bronx Brawler at 5:46 (choke slam) by 88.
Mr. Fantastic over Justin Sight at 8:07 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
The Natural Paul Powers beat BUCS: Inefficiency at 27:27 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IOD: WarGoddess drew Prince Tyr at 8:17 (no contest).
NFG: Dark Angel destroyed "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:00 (Touched by an Angel) by 3.

Card 46 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 5,463)

IOD: Hardrock Horton destroyed VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 2:11 (Spike Piledriver) by 164 (non-title).
SOS: Captain Blood beat DOD: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 17:09 (Blood Clot) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE/Chosen: Sivad).
IOD: WarGoddess annihilated Bronx Brawler at 1:28 (STL) by 144.
Mr. Fantastic won over Legionnaire at 3:29 (choke slam) by 82.
Prince Tyr pinned The Natural Paul Powers at 29:44 (Tyrant's Rage) by 3.
IOD: WarGoddess tied "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 1:41 (double count out) (street fight).
SOS: Garth String overpowered "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:30 (Another One) by 1.

Card 47 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 36,504)

SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy destroyed VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 1:11 (D.O.A. Driver) by 166.
SOS: Captain Blood beat SOS: Gary String at 28:43 (Blood Clot) by 4 (non-title).
IOD: Hardrock Horton decked Bronx Brawler at 2:40 (shoulder breaker) by 80 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess over Legionnaire at 5:31 (count out).
King Achilles bested The Natural Paul Powers at 28:28 (Achilles Crush) by 3.
IOD: Hardrock Horton outmuscled UL/FOE: The Wiley Crustacean at 20:38 (Spike Piledriver) by 8 (non-title).
ORDER: "The Caged Animal" Matthew Stamboli and "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli* decked Bullet Club: "Brahma Bull" Ricky Miavia* and "Franchise" Kenny Omega at 20:54 (Violence is the Answer) by 6 (first round) (Guest referee: X-CORE: Gary Horowitz).

Card 48 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 10,743)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 0:24 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 167.
SOS: Captain Blood bested IOD: WarGoddess at 28:02 (Blood Clot) by 5.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over Bronx Brawler at 3:44 (count out).
IOD: Hardrock Horton beat Legionnaire at 1:58 (scorpion deathlock) by 141 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus won over The Natural Paul Powers at 28:07 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 3.
BUCS: Mistake won over SALVATION: Big Timothy Youngblood at 28:04 (Accidental Annihilation) by 1.
IOD/Team Bad: "The Glamazon" Raven Phoenix and IOD: Hardrock Horton* beat EDGE/HYDRA: Goldust* and VIXENS: Charlene Fulton at 14:12 (Texas Cloverleaf) by 14.

Card 49 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 18,508)

SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy defeated ORDER: Henry Jones at 2:00 (sunset flip) by 125.
SOS: Captain Blood outmuscled BUCS: Mistake at 27:49 (Blood Clot) by 5 (non-title).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed Bronx Brawler at 6:09 (overhead toss) by 80.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy destroyed Legionnaire at 0:18 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
EDGE/HYDRA: Ahmed Johnson decked IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:42 (Pearl River Plunge) by 4 (non-title).
DOD: Big MAMA Red outmuscled SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:34 (Red Toe Hold) by 5.
NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May and Pipsqueak* annihilated VIXENS: Amazonia and IOD: WarGoddess* at 14:46 (cobra clutch) by 16.

Card 50 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 40,716)

Mr. Fantastic defeated ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli at 29:38 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2.
SOS: Captain Blood pinned DOD: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 18:32 (Blood Clot) by 10.
Mr. Fantastic over Chuckleberry Clown at 7:20 (count out).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned Legionnaire at 2:04 (scorpion deathlock) by 142.
EDGE/HYDRA: Ahmed Johnson pinned SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 28:43 (Pearl River Plunge) by 2.
DOD: Big MAMA Red annihilated NFG: Dark Angel at 27:39 (Red Toe Hold) by 1 *** won the First Blood title.
NFG: Dark Angel and The Devil's Advocate* pinned NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May* and Pipsqueak at 27:30 (Touched by an Angel) by 1.

Card 51 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 14,469)

ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli won over SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy at 27:52 (Super Nightmare Sleeper) by 5.
SOS: Captain Blood overpowered King Achilles at 27:46 (Blood Clot) by 5 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic annihilated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 4:24 (choke slam) by 68.
ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong pinned SOS: Jerry Henry at 4:38 (atomic drop) by 89.
DOD: Violent Victoria Red beat IOD: WarGoddess at 28:53 (Blood Red Drop) by 4.
DOD: Big MAMA Red outmuscled "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:45 (Red Toe Hold) by 4.
NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May and Pipsqueak* pinned Prince Tyr and King Achilles* at 20:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.

Card 52 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 32,059)

ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli pinned "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:05 (Super Nightmare Sleeper) by 4.
SOS: Captain Blood outmuscled "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:44 (Blood Clot) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: "Y2SJ" Shareef Johnson annihilated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 0:34 (Lion Tamer) by 157.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy outmuscled ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong at 28:59 (D.O.A. Driver) by 4.
DOD: Violent Victoria Red destroyed "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:09 (Blood Red Drop) by 4 *** won the Brass Knuckles title.
IOD: Hardrock Horton beat BlackHeart Scprpian at 2:21 (scorpion deathlock) by 140 (non-title).
NFG: Dark Angel and The Devil's Advocate* beat NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May and Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel* at 27:53 (Touched by an Angel) by 4.

Card 53 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 26,001)

EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper beat Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 4:37 (scissors grip) by 96.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Brian Kendrick pinned IOD: WarGoddess at 27:15 (Rock-N-Roll Hammer) by 1.
EDGE/HYDRA: Batista defeated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 0:28 (Batista Bomb) by 157.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 3:19 (choke slam) by 111.
NFG: Dark Angel beat EDGE/HYDRA: Macho Man SJ Perfect at 27:59 (Touched by an Angel) by 2.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy over BlackHeart Scprpian at 1:33 (count out).
NFG/LPL/GF: Pigeon Toes Elly May* and Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel defeated Prince Tyr and King Achilles* at 17:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: Riott Squad: Liv Venom).

Card 54 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 40,212)

EDGE/HYDRA: Shadow Reaper decked Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 4:05 (scissors grip) by 65.
EDGE/HYDRA: The Brian Kendrick annihilated IOD: Hardrock Horton at 27:51 (Rock-N-Roll Hammer) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/HYDRA: Rated "R" Superstar Edge beat SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 1:27 (Spear! Spear!) by 157.
IOD: WarGoddess pinned VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 0:42 (full nelson) by 104.
EDGE/HYDRA: "The Total Package" SJ Perfect beat King Achilles at 27:09 (Human Torture Rack) by 1.
IOD: Hardrock Horton pinned "Apex Predator" Keith Orton at 3:05 (shoulder breaker) by 80 (non-title).
IOD: WarGoddess and Hardrock Horton* decked SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row and Rusty Butcher* at 2:15 (Codebreaker) by 94.

Battle Royal -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 49,618)

DOD: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat gained $1,000 when Prince Tyr threw him out.
DOD: Tessa the Fox Red made an imaginary $1,100 after being catapulted out by IOD: Hardrock Horton.
SALVATION: Chainz "LockDown" Malloy was paid $1,200 when he got catapulted out by Prince Tyr.
SOS: Captain Blood snatched $1,300 when he got tossed out by IOD: WarGoddess.
DOD: Cheerleader Sassy Red was given $1,400 after being flipped out by Mr. Fantastic.
IOD: Hardrock Horton grabbed $1,500 when Prince Tyr threw him onto the steps.
IOD: WarGoddess won $1,600 when he was catapulted out by King Achilles.
King Achilles was awarded $1,700 when Mr. Fantastic threw him out of the ring.
Mr. Fantastic snatched $1,800 when Prince Tyr tossed him over the turnbuckle.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus earned $1,900 after he was tossed out by Prince Tyr.
Prince Tyr was the winner of the LSL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.