IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LOUISIANA SWAMP LEAGUE

BULLETIN #221 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 44,907)

DTY: Terri Black destroyed SLVN/ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane at 29:31 (Black 8 Lock) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/Chosen: Dream Machine Josh Bailey).
Jake Walker pinned VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 6:46 (Hammerlock) by 65.
IOD: Knight Hatcher decked X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 3:20 (Headbutt) by 110.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno destroyed Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 1:32 (9th Circle) by 205.
DTY: WarGoddess defeated MINI: Tiger Jones at 3:37 (Hammerlock) by 103.
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana pinned IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 28:46 (Montana Stunner) by 5.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One pinned King Achilles at 29:34 (360 Piledriver) by 2.
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth tied AOT/10K: Dogman Montana and AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 2:26 (Double Count Out).
Main event: AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg beat IMT/LPPF: Leprechaun at 27:35 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 33,060)

SLVN/ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane drew AAA: Thee Indomitable One at 3:21 (No Contest).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 6:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 62.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno destroyed X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 0:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine outmuscled Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:59 (Superplex) by 174.
Jake Walker defeated MINI: Tiger Jones at 3:27 (Hammerlock) by 103.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 21:08 (Fontaine Kick) by 6.
Southern Heritage title: Jake Walker won over AAA: Thee Indomitable One at 27:15 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: Polly).

IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* outmuscled SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine and DTY: WarGoddess* at 18:06 (Valar Morghulis) by 8.
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher bested AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 28:20 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 35,358)

IOD: Blade Runner Link decked AOTF/ORDER: The Darkness Dean Destruction at 18:33 (Valar Morghulis) by 12.
DTY: WarGoddess overpowered 2xw: Bentley Von Grimm at 4:52 (Hammerlock) by 115.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine defeated X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 4:44 (Hammerlock) by 107.
DTY: WarGoddess bested Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 1:59 (Superplex) by 174.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus won over MINI: Tiger Jones at 4:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.
DTY: WarGoddess overpowered IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 17:28 (STL) by 6.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One defeated "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:56 (360 Piledriver) by 2.
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* bested Prince Tyr and King Achilles* at 28:11 (Valar Morghulis) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIXENS: Jean Ligon).
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher pinned AAA: Thee Indomitable One at 54:32 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 3 (Guest Referee: X-CORE: Tim Powers).

Card 4: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 45,742)

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine bested AOTF/ORDER: The Darkness Dean Destruction at 15:31 (Boston Crab) by 12.
Mr. Fantastic decked Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 3:41 (Palm Strike) by 119.
DTY: WarGoddess beat X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 0:36 (Hammerlock) by 107.
Jake Walker overpowered Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 2:03 (Superplex) by 174.
Jake Walker beat UL/FOE: Grand Dragon of Triumph at 14:04 (Boston Crab) by 18.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus decked IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 28:38 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 1.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One bested GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel at 27:39 (360 Piledriver) by 5 (3 falls).
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Knight Hatcher drew AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob at 4:15 (Double Count Out).
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher decked DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 21:25 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 12.

Card 5: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 41,857)

DTY: WarGoddess defeated AOTF/ORDER: The Darkness Dean Destruction at 11:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 13.
DTY: Terri Black bested Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 0:31 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
Jake Walker destroyed X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 1:38 (Hammerlock) by 107.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 2:22 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 201.
Jake Walker overpowered Polly at 28:47 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/JERKSS: The Kinda Great Guz).
DOD/ORDER: Lethal Leroy Ratliff beat "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:51 (Pump Kick) by 5.
Barbed-Wire title: SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine outmuscled AOT/10K: Dogman Montana at 28:54 (Fontaine Kick) by 1.

AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob* won over IOD: Blade Runner Sloth and Knight Hatcher* at 29:30 (Catfish Sandwich) by 2.
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher pinned AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy at 27:10 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 3 (Guest Referee: AAA: Time Bomb).

Card 6: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 37,114)

Mr. Fantastic decked X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 2:47 (Palm Strike) by 115.
IOD: Knight Hatcher decked Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 2:16 (Headbutt) by 122.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus pinned X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 1:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Mr. Fantastic defeated VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 1:01 (Palm Strike) by 128.
IMT/LPPF: "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine outmuscled DTY: Terri Black at 28:20 (Piledriver) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: James Rogue tied IOD: Knight Hatcher at 3:24 (No Contest).
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana defeated Prince Tyr at 27:14 (Montana Stunner) by 4.
Tag-team titles: DOD/ORDER: Lethal Leroy Ratliff* and Mean Michelle Ratliff overpowered AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob* at 29:42 (Pump Kick) by 1.

Main event: IOD: Blade Runner Link drew IOD: Knight Hatcher at 28:48 (No Contest).

Card 7: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 43,599)

DTY: Terri Black outmuscled X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 4:22 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno pinned Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 1:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 121.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered Bronx Brawler at 6:21 (Palm Strike) by 97.
DTY: Terri Black destroyed VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 2:35 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
First Blood title: IMT/LPPF: "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine annihilated "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 24:36 (Piledriver) by 9.

DOD/ORDER: Big Papa Red drew DTY: Terri Black at 13:21 (No Contest).
Jake Walker annihilated AOT/10K: Dogman Montana at 27:32 (Boston Crab) by 1 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Big Papa Red and Big MAMA Red* decked AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob at 29:21 (The WMD) by 1.
Main event: IOD: Blade Runner Sloth drew IOD: Knight Hatcher at 19:09 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Boise (Attendance: 39,294)

IOD: Knight Hatcher beat X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 4:44 (Headbutt) by 118.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine annihilated Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 4:23 (Hammerlock) by 119.
AOTF: Legion overpowered Bronx Brawler at 0:45 (Hero Maker) by 146.
IOD: Knight Hatcher destroyed VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 2:02 (Headbutt) by 131.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered GF/KING: Pipsqueak at 24:24 (Galactus Death Drop) by 10.
DTY: Terri Black overpowered EDGE/Chosen: Masked Magnificence at 14:34 (Black 8 Lock) by 11.
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana bested "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:00 (Montana Stunner) by 4.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob won over DTY: Terri Black* and WarGoddess at 15:46 (Catfish Sandwich) by 7.
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher bested AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 33:21 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 40,840)

AOTF: Deathz Inferno bested X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 3:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 117.
DTY: WarGoddess destroyed Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 1:41 (Hammerlock) by 119.
DTY: Terri Black overpowered Bronx Brawler at 4:21 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno overpowered VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 0:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 130.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered IOD: Blade Runner Link at 27:46 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2 (non-title).
DTY: Terri Black tied IOD: Knight Hatcher (Time Limit).
AOTF: Willowick Nightmare overpowered DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 29:30 (Dead Asleep) by 5 (first blood).
DTY: Terri Black* and WarGoddess annihilated UL/FOE: Gorku the Giant Armadillo and DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat* at 27:13 (Black Out) by 2 (#1 Contender Extreme Tv Tag, falls count anywhe).
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher decked "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 52:37 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 46,177)

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine decked X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 3:57 (Hammerlock) by 115.
Jake Walker pinned Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 1:57 (Hammerlock) by 119.
IOD: Knight Hatcher annihilated Bronx Brawler at 0:44 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 175.
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana decked VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
Mr. Fantastic pinned IOD: Blade Runner Sloth at 27:29 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2 (non-title).
DTY: Terri Black annihilated DOD/ORDER: Big MAMA Red at 27:28 (Black 8 Lock) by 1.
Primetime Elite title: AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy overpowered DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 16:45 (Black Kick) by 9.

AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob* outmuscled IOD: Blade Runner Link* and Blade Runner Sloth at 27:13 (Catfish Sandwich) by 2.
Main event: DTY: Terri Black drew IOD: Knight Hatcher at 50:12 (Double Count Out).

Card 11: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 49,623)

DTY: WarGoddess overpowered X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 2:14 (Hammerlock) by 115.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered Gary Hardy - Guillotine #1 at 3:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 116.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno over Bronx Brawler at 5:03 (Count Out).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine destroyed VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 1:18 (Hammerlock) by 128.
Mr. Fantastic pinned DTY: Terri Black at 28:13 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2 (non-title, G-Force Championship).
DTY: Terri Black defeated DOD/ORDER: Catfish Joseph at 13:35 (Black 8 Lock) by 12.
King Achilles decked DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 18:09 (Achilles Crush) by 7.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob overpowered AOTF: Deathz Inferno and Redrum Vendetta* at 28:30 (Catfish Sandwich) by 2.
Main event: IOD: Knight Hatcher destroyed AOT/10K: Dogman Montana at 57:27 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 40,644)

Jake Walker destroyed X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 2:33 (Hammerlock) by 115.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine outmuscled SOS: Captain Blood at 2:28 (Hammerlock) by 93.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine decked Bronx Brawler at 1:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 158.
DTY: WarGoddess destroyed VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 0:38 (Hammerlock) by 128.
Mr. Fantastic pinned IOD: Knight Hatcher at 28:16 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2 (non-title).
DTY: Terri Black won over IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 19:02 (Black 8 Lock) by 6 (series match #1).
Jake Walker defeated DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 16:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10 (non-title).
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob beat AAA: Thee Indomitable One and Sugar Lips Roxy* at 27:29 (Catfish Sandwich) by 3 (Guest Referee: Tinkerbell #1 Ding).
Main event: Mr. Fantastic bested IOD: Knight Hatcher at 59:44 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 46,705)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus beat X-CORE: Arachnaphobia at 2:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
IMT/LPPF: Leprechaun over Leatherface at 3:29 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
DTY: WarGoddess overpowered Bronx Brawler at 1:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 158.
Jake Walker won over VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 1:42 (Hammerlock) by 128.
Mr. Fantastic bested IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 21:51 (Galactus Death Drop) by 8.
DTY: Terri Black destroyed AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 28:32 (Black 8 Lock) by 1.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 19:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob* overpowered AOTF: Redrum Vendetta* and Willowick Nightmare at 20:58 (Catfish Sandwich) by 6.
Main event: Mr. Fantastic overpowered DOD/ORDER: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 20:32 (Galactus Death Drop) by 11.

Card 14: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 30,469)

Mr. Fantastic destroyed X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 2:03 (Palm Strike) by 92.
Mr. Fantastic bested Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 6:38 (Palm Strike) by 87.
Jake Walker won over Bronx Brawler at 0:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 158.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus decked VIXENS: The Duchess of Dorchester at 1:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 125.
Mr. Fantastic beat AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 29:42 (Galactus Death Drop) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIXEN: Catalina Curves).
DTY: Terri Black beat AOTF: Deathz Inferno at 27:03 (Black 8 Lock) by 1 (G-Force Championship).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine bested AOTF: Redrum Vendetta at 22:08 (Fontaine Kick) by 7.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob* pinned Prince Tyr* and King Achilles at 29:22 (Catfish Sandwich) by 5.
Main event: Mr. Fantastic defeated IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 17:14 (Galactus Death Drop) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 30,487)

DTY: Terri Black pinned X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 5:24 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth defeated Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 3:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested Bronx Brawler at 3:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
Mr. Fantastic over Carl Carlsson at 2:38 (Count Out).
Mr. Fantastic beat AAA: Thee Indomitable One at 27:09 (Galactus Death Drop) by 5 (non-title).
DTY: Terri Black outmuscled AOTF: Redrum Vendetta at 17:31 (Black 8 Lock) by 7 (G-Force Championship).
DTY: WarGoddess annihilated AOTF: Willowick Nightmare at 17:07 (STL) by 7.
SLVN/ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane*, IMT/LPPF: Leprechaun, and AAA: Thee Indomitable One beat GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May, GF/KING: Pipsqueak, and GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel* at 28:34 (3 Post Massacre) by 2 (Six-Pack Challenge Titles, Oregon State Death M).
Main event: Mr. Fantastic destroyed IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 22:17 (Galactus Death Drop) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 34,824)

IOD: Knight Hatcher won over X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 6:36 (Headbutt) by 95.
DTY: Terri Black won over Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 4:06 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
Mr. Fantastic over Chuckleberry Clown at 27:24 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
AOTF: Legion overpowered Carl Carlsson at 3:03 (Shoulder Breaker) by 112.
Mr. Fantastic beat AOT/10K: Dogman Montana at 28:51 (Galactus Death Drop) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: X-CORE: Downtown Danny Brown).
DTY: Terri Black pinned AOTF: Willowick Nightmare at 23:53 (Black 8 Lock) by 7.
Jake Walker annihilated AOTF: Willowick Nightmare at 15:56 (Boston Crab) by 7.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One*, Time Bomb, and Sugar Lips Roxy outmuscled SLVN/ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane, DTY: Terri Black*, and WarGoddess at 20:05 (Disorder) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 48,017)

AOTF: Deathz Inferno annihilated X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 2:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
IOD: Knight Hatcher defeated Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 5:00 (Headbutt) by 90.
EDGE/JERKSS: The Kinda Great Guz outmuscled AOTF: Legion at 10:39 (DDT) by 19.
Mr. Fantastic over Duncan Doenuts at 5:29 (Count Out).
Mr. Fantastic bested DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 14:00 (Galactus Death Drop) by 14 (non-title).
DTY: Terri Black destroyed AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 27:34 (Black 8 Lock) by 1.
DTY: WarGoddess decked AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 28:45 (STL) by 1.
IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth*, and Knight Hatcher decked GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May, GF/KING: Pipsqueak, and GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel* at 19:21 (Valar Morghulis) by 8.

Card 18: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 38,082)

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine annihilated X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 2:00 (Hammerlock) by 92.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno destroyed Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 2:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine destroyed EDGE/JERKSS: The Legend Mr. Hurley at 19:42 (Fontaine Kick) by 12.
Mr. Fantastic defeated Bort at 0:47 (Palm Strike) by 108.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 28:09 (Galactus Death Drop) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Jake Walker).
DTY: Terri Black destroyed El Hijo de Mil Demonios at 22:37 (Black 8 Lock) by 7.
AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob decked Prince Tyr at 27:21 (Gator Bite) by 4.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One, Time Bomb*, and Sugar Lips Roxy beat GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May, GF/KING: Pipsqueak, and GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel* at 15:08 (Disorder) by 9.

Card 19: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 44,558)

DTY: WarGoddess beat X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 5:18 (Hammerlock) by 92.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine defeated Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 3:03 (Hammerlock) by 87.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated Chris Lowkey at 0:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 132.
IOD: Blade Runner Link over Bort at 11:20 (Count Out).
Mr. Fantastic decked FOE: Joey Rock at 29:26 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2.
DTY: Terri Black bested UL/FOE: Gorku the Giant Armadillo at 18:03 (Black 8 Lock) by 6.
AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob bested "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:22 (Gator Bite) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: Mr. Fantastic, IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski, and Sandman Horatio Sanderson* beat VIXENS: Lois Zhukov, 2xw: The Jester*, and Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 3:25 (Palm Strike) by 62.

Card 20: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 40,767)

Jake Walker annihilated X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 3:24 (Hammerlock) by 92.
DTY: WarGoddess overpowered Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 5:11 (Hammerlock) by 87.
Mr. Fantastic destroyed X-CORE: Tim Powers at 3:52 (Palm Strike) by 93.
AOTF: Legion won over Bort at 3:02 (Shoulder Breaker) by 102.
Mr. Fantastic destroyed AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy at 28:50 (Galactus Death Drop) by 5 (non-title).
DTY: Terri Black destroyed AAA: Time Bomb at 28:01 (Black 8 Lock) by 3 (G-Force Championship) (Guest Referee: DTY: WarGoddess).
Jake Walker pinned UL/FOE: Jiu-Jitsu Jaguar Ruas at 28:06 (Boston Crab) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Leprechaun, DOD/ORDER: Catfish John, and AOTF: Deathz Inferno drew AOTF: Legion, ICE: General Chuck Mobley, and SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine (Time Limit) (Gauntlet of Hell Swamp Championship).

Card 21: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 47,018)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered X-CORE: Gary Horowitz at 2:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
Jake Walker pinned Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 4:22 (Hammerlock) by 87.
AOTF: Legion pinned X-CORE: Tim Powers at 4:23 (Shoulder Breaker) by 87.
DTY: Terri Black won over Bort at 0:58 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered Jake Walker at 29:45 (Galactus Death Drop) by 2.
DTY: Terri Black won over DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 23:54 (Black 8 Lock) by 9.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine won over AAA: Time Bomb at 27:15 (Fontaine Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: SLVN: Kris Hero).
DOD/ORDER: Amazing Angie Red, Big Papa Red, and Big MAMA Red* outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Johnny Rogue*, Jason Rogue, and James Rogue at 27:57 (Sliced Bread Number Red) by 1 (#1 Contender Six-Pack Challenge, Japanese Death).

Card 22: Held in Milan (Attendance: 41,940)

Mr. Fantastic defeated Tinkerbell #2 Dong at 2:48 (Boston Crab) by 178.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus decked Tinkerbell #1 Ding at 6:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
Mr. Fantastic over Gustav Panzer at 4:29 (Count Out).
IOD: Knight Hatcher outmuscled Bort at 3:33 (Headbutt) by 111.
Mr. Fantastic bested "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 17:33 (Galactus Death Drop) by 7.
Brass Knuckles title: DTY: Terri Black annihilated AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy at 29:52 (Black 8 Lock) by 3 (Guest Referee: IOD: Blade Runner Link).

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine decked DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 22:13 (Boston Crab) by 9.
IMT/LPPF: Jimmy Rogue, "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine, and James Rogue tied IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth, and Knight Hatcher (Time Limit).

Card 23: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 47,756)

DTY: Terri Black annihilated GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May at 17:07 (Black 8 Lock) by 8.
Mr. Fantastic defeated X-CORE: Downtown Danny Brown at 1:18 (Palm Strike) by 110.
DTY: Terri Black decked Gustav Panzer at 7:06 (Ankle Lock) by 63.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno over Bort at 3:44 (Count Out).
AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy annihilated DOD/ORDER: Amazing Angie Red at 24:30 (Black Kick) by 6.
DTY: Terri Black over EDGE/JERKSS: The Slacker at 29:57 (Count Out).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine beat AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy at 28:23 (Fontaine Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: 2xw: Kurt Krush).
AAA: Thee Indomitable One, Time Bomb, and Sugar Lips Roxy* defeated IMT/LPPF: Jimmy Rogue, "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine*, and James Rogue at 28:16 (Disorder) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 41,235)

GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Tessa the Fox Red at 27:10 (Boston Crab) by 4 (straps).
Mr. Fantastic decked Cruise Missiler at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 107.
IOD: Knight Hatcher won over Gustav Panzer at 3:06 (Headbutt) by 64.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine annihilated Bort at 0:47 (Hammerlock) by 108.
AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob won over DOD/ORDER: Catfish Glen at 27:05 (Gator Bite) by 3 (Guest Referee: FATAL: Holly Wickked).
DTY: Terri Black decked Prince Tyr at 28:33 (Black 8 Lock) by 5.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine won over "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:05 (Fontaine Kick) by 5.
IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth, and Knight Hatcher* destroyed Mr. Fantastic, IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski*, and Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 24:48 (Valar Morghulis) by 8.

Card 25: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 32,362)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May at 29:22 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 3 (cage) (Guest Referee: VIXENS: Charlene Fulton).
DTY: Terri Black over Cruise Missiler at 2:44 (Disqualification: nail file).
AOTF: Deathz Inferno over Gustav Panzer at 2:52 (Count Out).
DTY: WarGoddess overpowered Bort at 4:34 (Hammerlock) by 108.
DTY: WarGoddess overpowered DOD/ORDER: Catfish Glen at 28:41 (STL) by 4.
DTY: Terri Black drew Jake Walker at 28:11 (Double Count Out) (G-Force Championship).
DTY: WarGoddess pinned UL/FOE: Gorku the Giant Armadillo at 18:39 (STL) by 6.
AOTF: Willowick Nightmare, AAA: Time Bomb*, and Sugar Lips Roxy decked Mr. Fantastic*, IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski, and Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 28:48 (Old Skool) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Paris (Attendance: 40,717)

Mr. Fantastic bested VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 1:22 (Palm Strike) by 112.
IOD: Knight Hatcher over Cruise Missiler at 4:22 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob over Gustav Panzer at 2:54 (Count Out).
Jake Walker beat Bort at 4:48 (Hammerlock) by 108.
GF/KING: Pipsqueak annihilated DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red at 27:58 (Superplex) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice).
DTY: Terri Black beat "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:54 (Black 8 Lock) by 5.
Jake Walker beat AAA: Time Bomb at 27:03 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: X-CORE: Gary Horowitz).
AAA: Thee Indomitable One, Time Bomb*, and Sugar Lips Roxy annihilated "Golden Goddess" Mandy Rose, DTY: Terri Black*, and WarGoddess at 29:22 (Disorder) by 5.

Card 27: Held in Durban (Attendance: 44,208)

IOD: Blade Runner Link beat VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:18 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno decked Cruise Missiler at 1:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine defeated Gustav Panzer at 7:42 (Hammerlock) by 61.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus annihilated Bort at 2:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
DTY: Terri Black overpowered DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red at 15:50 (Black 8 Lock) by 9 (G-Force Championship).
DTY: WarGoddess destroyed El Monje Cavernario at 15:52 (STL) by 7.
Jake Walker overpowered DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 23:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth*, and SLVN/ORDER: BTY destroyed "Golden Goddess" Mandy Rose*, SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine, and DTY: WarGoddess at 29:44 (Valar Morghulis) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 34,700)

DTY: Terri Black overpowered VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 1:55 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine over Cruise Missiler at 6:40 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
DTY: WarGoddess decked Gustav Panzer at 6:07 (Hammerlock) by 61.
Mr. Fantastic outmuscled Justin Sight at 4:55 (Palm Strike) by 123.
IOD: Knight Hatcher annihilated DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red at 18:50 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 9.
Jake Walker pinned El Monje Cavernario at 21:17 (Boston Crab) by 7.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 27:49 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 4.
IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth, and Knight Hatcher tied AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg, AOT/10K: Dogman Montana, and AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 3:54 (Double Disqualification).

Card 29: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 35,264)

IOD: Knight Hatcher over VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 8:11 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
DTY: WarGoddess annihilated Cruise Missiler at 4:13 (Hammerlock) by 107.
Jake Walker pinned Gustav Panzer at 5:52 (Hammerlock) by 61.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered Legionnaire at 0:40 (Galactus Death Drop) by 181.
Jake Walker defeated DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red at 20:56 (Boston Crab) by 9.
IOD: Knight Hatcher destroyed SLVN/ORDER: BTY at 15:09 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 9.
DTY: WarGoddess beat AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy at 29:03 (STL) by 3 (Guest Referee: SLVN/ORDER: BTY).
IOD: Blade Runner Link*, Blade Runner Sloth, and Knight Hatcher outmuscled AOTF: Deathz Inferno, Redrum Vendetta*, and Willowick Nightmare at 27:06 (Valar Morghulis) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 41,490)

AOTF: Deathz Inferno beat VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
Jake Walker bested Cruise Missiler at 0:44 (Hammerlock) by 107.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered Gustav Panzer at 4:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 58.
DTY: Terri Black won over Legionnaire at 2:23 (Black 8 Lock) by 179.
Jake Walker overpowered The Natural Paul Powers at 27:00 (Boston Crab) by 5.
Jake Walker beat SLVN/ORDER: BTY at 23:22 (Boston Crab) by 9.
AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy defeated King Achilles at 28:31 (Black Kick) by 2.
Six-man titles: AAA: Thee Indomitable One, Time Bomb*, and Sugar Lips Roxy won over IOD: Blade Runner Link*, Blade Runner Sloth, and Knight Hatcher at 29:23 (Disorder) by 1.

Card 31: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 47,962)

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine overpowered VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:30 (Hammerlock) by 112.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus overpowered Cruise Missiler at 3:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Mr. Fantastic overpowered VIXENS: Miss Chief at 4:53 (Palm Strike) by 114.
IOD: Knight Hatcher won over Legionnaire at 2:31 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 179.
DTY: Terri Black pinned GF/KING: Pipsqueak at 21:41 (Black 8 Lock) by 8 (G-Force Championship).
IOD: Knight Hatcher pinned AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 27:25 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 1.
AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy annihilated "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:07 (Black Kick) by 2.
IOD: Blade Runner Link, Blade Runner Sloth*, and Knight Hatcher pinned Prince Tyr, King Achilles, and "Awesome" Mena Colossus* at 29:39 (Valar Morghulis) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 34,796)

DTY: WarGoddess won over VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:19 (Hammerlock) by 112.
DTY: Terri Black destroyed DOD/ORDER: Switchblade at 18:40 (Black 8 Lock) by 6.
Mr. Fantastic won over X-CORE: Jeremy Armstrong at 6:35 (Palm Strike) by 86.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno defeated Legionnaire at 1:16 (9th Circle) by 178.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine outmuscled GF/KING: Pipsqueak at 21:36 (Fontaine Kick) by 8.
IOD: Knight Hatcher won over King Achilles at 28:10 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 5.
DTY: WarGoddess pinned Prince Tyr at 28:22 (STL) by 5.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One*, Time Bomb, and Sugar Lips Roxy decked AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg*, AOT/10K: Dogman Montana, and AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 28:30 (Disorder) by 1.

Card 33: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 45,029)

Jake Walker decked VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 4:05 (Hammerlock) by 112.
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana overpowered DOD/ORDER: Switchblade at 27:52 (Montana Stunner) by 5.
Mr. Fantastic over Nightmare Freddy at 4:05 (Count Out).
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana outmuscled Legionnaire at 1:24 (Montana Stunner) by 178.
DTY: WarGoddess decked GF/KING: Pipsqueak at 17:55 (STL) by 8.
IOD: Knight Hatcher bested "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:21 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 5.
DTY: WarGoddess pinned "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:06 (STL) by 5.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One*, Time Bomb, and Sugar Lips Roxy pinned AOTF: Deathz Inferno, Redrum Vendetta, and Willowick Nightmare* at 27:17 (Disorder) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Yeti).

Card 34: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 42,429)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus outmuscled VIXENS: Lois Zhukov at 2:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine defeated DOD/ORDER: Switchblade at 23:53 (Fontaine Kick) by 6.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth pinned Nightmare Freddy at 1:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 111.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine defeated Legionnaire at 0:17 (Fontaine Kick) by 179.
Jake Walker bested GF/KING: Pipsqueak at 15:21 (Boston Crab) by 8.
DOD/ORDER: Mean Michelle Ratliff drew AOT/10K: Dogman Montana at 3:37 (No Contest).
Jake Walker overpowered EDGE/JERKSS: Ravishing Ric Jackson at 29:16 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: Carl Carlsson).
AAA: Thee Indomitable One, Time Bomb*, and Sugar Lips Roxy pinned Prince Tyr, King Achilles, and "Awesome" Mena Colossus* at 27:26 (Disorder) by 5.

Card 35: Held in Midland (Attendance: 47,900)

Mr. Fantastic decked VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 3:45 (Palm Strike) by 117.
DTY: WarGoddess annihilated DOD/ORDER: Switchblade at 23:20 (STL) by 6.
DTY: Terri Black defeated Nightmare Freddy at 0:37 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
DTY: WarGoddess decked Legionnaire at 0:51 (STL) by 179.
DTY: Terri Black pinned DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red at 18:38 (Black 8 Lock) by 7 (G-Force Championship).
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg beat IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 29:52 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 5.
Jake Walker destroyed "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:28 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 36: Held in Tralee (Attendance: 38,809)

DTY: Terri Black decked VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 1:33 (Ankle Lock) by 119.
IOD: Blade Runner Link bested IMT/LPPF: Johnny Rogue at 10:32 (Valar Morghulis) by 11.
IOD: Knight Hatcher destroyed Nightmare Freddy at 0:40 (Headbutt) by 111.
Jake Walker bested Legionnaire at 2:45 (Boston Crab) by 179.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg decked DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red at 17:18 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 6.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus defeated IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 29:08 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 1.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus annihilated GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel at 27:28 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 3 (four corners) (Guest Referee: AOTF: Deathz Inferno).

Card 37: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 45,349)

IOD: Knight Hatcher decked VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 4:11 (Headbutt) by 120.
DTY: WarGoddess annihilated IMT/LPPF: Johnny Rogue at 11:01 (STL) by 11.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno defeated Nightmare Freddy at 2:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus beat Legionnaire at 2:22 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 174.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red at 29:44 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson outmuscled GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel at 28:19 (Sleeper Choke) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* pinned SLVN/ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane* and IMT/LPPF: Paul "The Butcher" Duchaine at 27:37 (Valar Morghulis) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 47,702)

AOTF: Deathz Inferno pinned VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 4:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
Jake Walker overpowered IMT/LPPF: Johnny Rogue at 19:20 (Boston Crab) by 11.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine decked Nightmare Freddy at 2:41 (Hammerlock) by 108.
Iron Fist title: IMT/LPPF: Jimmy Rogue defeated AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 28:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine annihilated DOD/ORDER: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 18:26 (Fontaine Kick) by 9.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg beat AAA: Thee Indomitable One at 28:15 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 2.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob pinned SLVN/ORDER: Hardcore Jeannie Lane* and IMT/LPPF: Paul "The Butcher" Duchaine at 28:12 (Catfish Sandwich) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/JERKSS: SKD).

Card 39: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 46,889)

AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob overpowered VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 3:54 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
Mr. Fantastic bested VIXENS: Amazonia at 6:59 (Palm Strike) by 96.
DTY: WarGoddess over Nightmare Freddy at 10:25 (Count Out).
AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob decked IMT/LPPF: Paul "The Butcher" Duchaine at 28:16 (Gator Bite) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: Catfish John).
"Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed DOD/ORDER: Cheerleader Sassy Red at 27:01 (Olympian Powerbomb) by 4.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg tied AOT/10K: Dogman Montana at 6:29 (No Contest).
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob defeated GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May* and GF/KING: Pipsqueak at 23:43 (Catfish Sandwich) by 9.

Card 40: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 46,159)

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine annihilated VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 1:40 (Hammerlock) by 117.
AOTF: Legion outmuscled VIXENS: Amazonia at 1:39 (Shoulder Breaker) by 90.
Jake Walker over Nightmare Freddy at 4:52 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Paul "The Butcher" Duchaine destroyed "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 28:48 (Gorilla Press) by 1.
IOD: Blade Runner Link overpowered AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 28:07 (Valar Morghulis) by 1.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg drew AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob at 1:55 (Double Disqualification).
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and Bullfrog Bob* decked GF/QUEEN: Pigeon Toes Elly May* and GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel at 20:33 (Catfish Sandwich) by 8.

Card 41: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 44,630)

DTY: WarGoddess defeated VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 2:31 (Hammerlock) by 117.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine outmuscled 2xw: Kurt Krush at 6:11 (Hammerlock) by 92.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus over Nightmare Freddy at 11:38 (Count Out).
Mr. Fantastic pinned VIXENS: Charlene Fulton at 1:06 (Palm Strike) by 114.
IOD: Blade Runner Link drew SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine at 4:06 (No Contest).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine annihilated AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 27:35 (Fontaine Kick) by 1.
Mr. Fantastic* and IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson destroyed Cruise Missiler and VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun* at 6:20 (Palm Strike) by 62.

Card 42: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 30,417)

Jake Walker decked VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 1:29 (Hammerlock) by 117.
DTY: WarGoddess decked 2xw: Kurt Krush at 4:23 (Hammerlock) by 92.
Mr. Fantastic won over VIXENS: Millie Travis at 4:12 (Palm Strike) by 84.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 2:27 (Palm Strike) by 110.
IOD: Blade Runner Link annihilated King Achilles at 29:17 (Valar Morghulis) by 5.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg won over AAA: Time Bomb at 29:16 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 2 (non-title).
Mr. Fantastic and IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson* decked Gustav Panzer and Legionnaire* at 0:47 (Doomsday Device) by 102.

Card 43: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 30,343)

"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested VIXENS: Jean Ligon at 2:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
Jake Walker annihilated 2xw: Kurt Krush at 2:32 (Hammerlock) by 92.
Mr. Fantastic defeated Leatherface at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 115.
DTY: Terri Black annihilated VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 1:38 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
IOD: Blade Runner Link drew Jake Walker at 15:15 (Double Count Out).
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg decked DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat at 16:34 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 8.
IOD: Blade Runner Link* and Blade Runner Sloth pinned Mr. Fantastic and IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson* at 29:43 (Valar Morghulis) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: Ricky "The Fox" Steamboat).

Card 44: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 44,259)

Jake Walker outmuscled 2xw: The Jester at 6:31 (Hammerlock) by 92.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth overpowered IMT/LPPF: Jason Rogue at 29:10 (ARRRRGGH!) by 1.
DTY: Terri Black over Leatherface at 5:36 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IOD: Knight Hatcher overpowered VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 1:18 (Headbutt) by 113.
IOD: Blade Runner Link beat "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:21 (Valar Morghulis) by 5.
DTY: WarGoddess annihilated AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 28:23 (STL) by 1.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg* and Bullfrog Bob outmuscled Mr. Fantastic* and IMT/LPPF: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 29:01 (Catfish Sandwich) by 5.

Card 45: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 32,208)

DTY: Terri Black pinned DOD/ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli at 5:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 27 (G-Force Championship).
Mr. Fantastic annihilated VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 4:38 (Palm Strike) by 85.
IOD: Knight Hatcher over Leatherface at 0:32 (Disqualification: hit ref).
AOTF: Deathz Inferno bested VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 3:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth drew DTY: Terri Black at 4:19 (Double Count Out).
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg won over "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 29:45 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 4.
El Monje Cavernario and El Hijo de Mil Demonios* destroyed DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red* and SLVN/ORDER: BTY at 20:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 10 (Extreme TV Tag Titles, Badstreet USA Street Fig).

Card 46: Held in Reno (Attendance: 39,858)

AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob over DOD/ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli at 9:06 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
DTY: Terri Black decked VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 4:29 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg annihilated Leatherface at 2:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 117 (non-title).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine overpowered VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 2:33 (Hammerlock) by 110.
American Extreme title: IOD: Blade Runner Sloth outmuscled AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg at 29:32 (ARRRRGGH!) by 1.

AAA: Thee Indomitable One won over DOD/ORDER: Catfish John at 28:30 (360 Piledriver) by 3 (Guest Referee: X-CORE: Jeremy Armstrong).
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* decked GF/KING: Pipsqueak and GF: Turnbuckle Chewing Roco Steel* at 17:30 (Valar Morghulis) by 9.

Card 47: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 34,120)

DTY: WarGoddess outmuscled DOD/ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli at 5:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 30.
IOD: Knight Hatcher defeated VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 3:27 (Headbutt) by 88.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno won over Leatherface at 3:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 117.
DTY: WarGoddess pinned VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 1:04 (Hammerlock) by 110.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth tied DTY: WarGoddess at 2:30 (No Contest).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine pinned DOD/ORDER: Catfish John at 16:51 (Fontaine Kick) by 6.
AOT/10K: Dogman Montana and AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob* outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red and Cheerleader Sassy Red* at 19:41 (Catfish Sandwich) by 10 (U.S. Legacy Tag Titles, ladder).

Card 48: Held in Houston (Attendance: 34,426)

Jake Walker decked DOD/ORDER: "The Worst Nightmare" Timothy Stamboli at 4:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 30.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno defeated VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 2:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine over Leatherface at 2:35 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Jake Walker destroyed VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 3:53 (Hammerlock) by 110.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth annihilated Prince Tyr at 27:05 (ARRRRGGH!) by 5.
DTY: WarGoddess decked DOD/ORDER: Catfish John at 16:05 (STL) by 6.
DOD/ORDER: Lethal Leroy Ratliff* and Mean Michelle Ratliff won over IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* at 29:10 (Pump Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: X-CORE: Gary Horowitz).

Card 49: Held in Bari (Attendance: 37,429)

Mr. Fantastic overpowered VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 2:48 (Palm Strike) by 65.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine decked VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 5:10 (Hammerlock) by 85.
DTY: WarGoddess destroyed Leatherface at 4:28 (Hammerlock) by 115.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus bested VIXEN: Catalina Curves at 2:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth beat "Awesome" Mena Colossus at 27:56 (ARRRRGGH!) by 5.
Jake Walker annihilated DOD/ORDER: Catfish John at 18:28 (Boston Crab) by 6.
TV Tag-team titles: DOD/ORDER: Big Papa Red* and Big MAMA Red pinned IOD: Blade Runner Link* and Blade Runner Sloth at 29:43 (The WMD) by 3 (Guest Referee: DTY: Terri Black).

Card 50: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 38,413)

DTY: Terri Black destroyed VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 6:18 (Ankle Lock) by 67.
DTY: WarGoddess decked VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 5:00 (Hammerlock) by 85.
Jake Walker beat Leatherface at 1:49 (Hammerlock) by 115.
Mr. Fantastic beat MINI: Tiger Jones at 4:13 (Palm Strike) by 103.
DTY: Terri Black over AOTF: Legion at 2:16 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (G-Force Championship).
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine beat AOTF: Deathz Inferno at 29:12 (Fontaine Kick) by 1.
IOD: Blade Runner Link* and Blade Runner Sloth destroyed DTY: Terri Black and SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine* at 28:04 (Valar Morghulis) by 2.

Card 51: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 30,650)

IOD: Knight Hatcher over VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 4:16 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Jake Walker bested VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 5:06 (Hammerlock) by 85.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus defeated Leatherface at 4:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
DTY: Terri Black destroyed MINI: Tiger Jones at 4:13 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine over AOTF: Legion at 2:08 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
AOTF: Deathz Inferno annihilated AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy at 29:51 (9th Circle) by 2 (#1 Contender).
IOD: Blade Runner Link* and Blade Runner Sloth annihilated SLVN/ORDER: BTY* and SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine at 28:34 (Valar Morghulis) by 4.

Card 52: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 44,371)

AOTF: Deathz Inferno destroyed VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 4:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 67.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus destroyed VIXENS: Tonz A. Phun at 6:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
Mr. Fantastic bested Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:18 (Galactus Death Drop) by 208.
IOD: Knight Hatcher pinned MINI: Tiger Jones at 3:00 (Headbutt) by 106.
DTY: WarGoddess over AOTF: Legion at 4:13 (Disqualification: used powder).
DTY: WarGoddess annihilated AOTF: Deathz Inferno at 27:56 (STL) by 1.
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth tied AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg and AOT/10K: Dogman Montana (Time Limit).

Card 53: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 40,892)

SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine destroyed VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 4:41 (Hammerlock) by 65.
Mr. Fantastic annihilated X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 3:00 (Palm Strike) by 107.
DTY: Terri Black bested Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 2:42 (Black 8 Lock) by 206.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno over MINI: Tiger Jones at 2:26 (Count Out).
DTY: Terri Black annihilated IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 16:51 (Black 8 Lock) by 6 (G-Force Championship).
AAA: Thee Indomitable One beat AOTF: Redrum Vendetta at 29:18 (360 Piledriver) by 4 (last one standing).
IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* annihilated AOTF: Deathz Inferno and Willowick Nightmare* at 27:36 (Valar Morghulis) by 4.

Card 54: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 38,638)

DTY: WarGoddess decked VIXENS: Nina Malibu at 5:53 (Hammerlock) by 65.
DTY: Terri Black bested X-CORE: Pistol Pete Watson at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
IOD: Knight Hatcher won over Wayne Gill - Guillotine #2 at 0:19 (Blade Swing Sleeper) by 206.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine won over MINI: Tiger Jones at 4:56 (Hammerlock) by 103.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg overpowered IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski at 27:52 (Chicken Leg Lock) by 5.
AAA: Thee Indomitable One won over AOTF: Willowick Nightmare at 29:08 (360 Piledriver) by 4 (chains).
AAA: Thee Indomitable One* and Time Bomb annihilated IOD: Blade Runner Link and Blade Runner Sloth* at 28:38 (One and Done) by 1.

Interleague Matches

IMT/LPPF: Killer Karl Kowalski (LSL) beat Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 23:49 (Iron Claw) by 6 (24/7 Championship, Bowling Alley).
AOTF: Deathz Inferno (LSL) decked Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 15:52 (9th Circle) by 11 (24/7 Championship, Stretcher Match).
DTY: Terri Black (LSL) defeated Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 16:41 (Black 8 Lock) by 12 (24/7 Championship, Tillamook High School).
DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red (LSL) won over Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 28:32 (Red Hot Shot) by 3 (24/7 Championship, Airport).
DOD/ORDER: Catfish John (LSL) beat Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 20:12 (Catfish DDT) by 6 (24/7 Championship, Fishing Pond).
Susan Black (AWL) drew AAA: Sugar Lips Roxy (LSL) at 7:27 (double disqualification) (Steel InterFed Women's Championship).
"Mr. Hardcore" Thumbtack Jack (AWL) pinned AOTF: Legion (LSL) at 6:34 (Gutwrench Powerbomb) by 28 (ItF - Universal).

Battle Royal: Held in Perth (Attendance: 33,043)

AOTF: Legion picked up $1,000 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by Prince Tyr.
IMT/LPPF: Johnny Rogue took home $1,100 when he got thrown onto the steps by AOTF/ORDER: The Darkness Dean Destruction.
DOD/ORDER: Catfish Joseph received $1,200 after "Awesome" Mena Colossus hurled him out.
AOTF/ORDER: The Darkness Dean Destruction made $1,300 after DTY: WarGoddess hurled him onto the apron.
Prince Tyr pocketed $1,400 after "Awesome" Mena Colossus and SLVN/ORDER: BTY flipped him onto the concrete floor.
King Achilles nabbed $1,500 in imaginary earnings when IOD: Blade Runner Link and Mr. Fantastic threw him out.
DOD/ORDER: Crazy Chad Red received $1,600 in imaginary earnings after IOD: Knight Hatcher tossed him out of the ring.
SLVN/ORDER: BTY made $1,700 when SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine and AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob threw him onto the concrete floor.
AOTF: Willowick Nightmare snatched $1,800 after he got hurled out by AOTF: Deathz Inferno.
AOTF: Redrum Vendetta grabbed $1,900 when he was thrown onto the concrete floor by SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine.
IMT/LPPF: Jason Rogue grabbed $2,000 when DTY: WarGoddess hurled him out.
IOD: Knight Hatcher took home $2,100 when AOTF: Deathz Inferno threw him out.
"Awesome" Mena Colossus was paid $2,200 in imaginary money after he got catapulted out of the ring by IOD: Blade Runner Sloth.
Mr. Fantastic received $2,300 in imaginary earnings after he got thrown outside the ring by DTY: Terri Black.
AOTF/10K: Chicken-legs Peg grabbed $2,400 after getting flung into the audience by IOD: Blade Runner Link.
AOTF: Deathz Inferno was awarded $2,500 when Jake Walker tossed him out of the ring.
DTY: Terri Black snatched an imaginary $2,600 when SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine tossed him over the turnbuckle.
IOD: Blade Runner Link was given $2,700 after being catapulted over the turnbuckle by IOD: Blade Runner Sloth.
IOD: Blade Runner Sloth was awarded $2,800 when Jake Walker hurled him out of the ring.
SLVT: The Undisputed Franchise Eric Fontaine was given $2,900 when Jake Walker tossed him into some chairs at ringside.
AOTF/10K: Bullfrog Bob took home $3,000 in imaginary money after getting thrown onto the steps by DTY: WarGoddess.
DTY: WarGoddess won $3,100 after getting flipped through the ropes by Jake Walker.
Jake Walker was the winner of the LSL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.