IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MVG SPORTS LOUISIANA PURCHASE LIGUE

BULLETIN #37 -- JULY 2020

Card 1: Held in Bozeman, MT (Attendance: 38,652)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 6:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 65.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi bested CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 0:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
SOS: Owl King won over William Clark at 6:50 (Headbutt) by 67.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi over ADL: Total Destruction at 29:28 (Count Out).
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts bested BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 27:14 (Ram Jam) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito beat SOS: Owl King at 29:54 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 2.
EDGE/WoL: Barret annihilated AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 27:36 (Catastrophe) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline and Lord Saito* beat CANADA: Alberta Ascari* and Bodybag Garibaldi at 6:30 (Hammerlock) by 41.
Main event: EDGE/WoL: Kain pinned IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 35:17 (Jump) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Leduc, AB (Attendance: 28,157)

CANADA: Alberta Ascari won over TAMMY/MF: Tammy Fytch In Red Dress at 16:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
CANADA: Saskatchewan Mountie over HFi: Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm at 1:26 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 15:57 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 6.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over Waikiki Beach Bum at 0:15 (Backbreaker) by 130.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned MORON: Curly at 0:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito overpowered AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 27:27 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 3.
EDGE/WoL: Ashe won over AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 22:30 (Northswain's Glow) by 6.
BUCS: Chad Chad and Cameroon Cameron* overpowered TRIBE: Dumby* and Jeebs at 3:17 (Hammerlock) by 108.
Main event: EDGE/WoL: Kain destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 21:17 (Jump) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Rochester, MN (Attendance: 32,305)

TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch destroyed CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 4:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 26.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois defeated CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 9:36 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 18.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. beat AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 10:17 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 14.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over Thai Fool at 2:59 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over MORON: Larry at 1:17 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito overpowered SOS: Barracuda Blood at 23:45 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval outmuscled AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 19:32 (Branche de Love) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline and Lord Saito* annihilated LOTP: "Mastermind" James Cook* and Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 21:33 (Knuckle Duster) by 7.
Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad bested EDGE/WoL: Kain at 35:32 (Hanging Chad) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Rowlett, TX (Attendance: 27,265)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. outmuscled CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 4:48 (Hammerlock) by 69.
SOS: Owl King overpowered CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 14:25 (Headbutt) by 19.
SOS: Owl King annihilated AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 24:51 (Nights Fall) by 7.
SOS: Owl King destroyed Thai Fool at 2:08 (Ankle Lock) by 122.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked MORON: Moe at 5:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito at 28:09 (Bounce) by 1 (non-title).
Nebraska title: SOS: Geriatric Gerry destroyed AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 18:44 (Stunner) by 6.

IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline and Lord Saito drew IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson (Time Limit).
Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad pinned BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 45:49 (Hanging Chad) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Conroe, TX (Attendance: 29,550)

SOS: Owl King pinned CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 7:32 (Headbutt) by 68.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over CANADA: Regina Ham at 11:02 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over SJG: "Big Money" Grip Madlock at 13:13 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron decked Jobber the Hutt at 0:31 (Cameroon Clutch) by 162.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 3:03 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito won over IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 29:59 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 1.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 29:41 (Bounce) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson over HFi: Matt "The Legacy" Storm and Bret "The Hitman" Storm at 1:56 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (2 out of 3 falls).
Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad annihilated IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 30:38 (Hanging Chad) by 3.

Card 6: Held in DeSoto, TX (Attendance: 37,906)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi bested CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 3:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
SOS: Owl King over CANADA: Regina Ham at 3:58 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 3:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over Jobber the Hutt at 6:20 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 4:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 68.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito won over AI/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse at 29:48 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 27:34 (FTW) by 2.
Minnesota Six-man titles: Jobber the Hutt, Fat Louie, and Bad Luck Brannigan over HiFi: Keith "The Collegiate Wrestler" Storm, HFi: Bret "The Hitman" Storm, and Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm at 8:00 (Count Out) (penalty box).

Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad defeated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 52:49 (Hanging Chad) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Casper, WY (Attendance: 28,991)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher at 1:10 (Count Out).
SOS: Owl King bested JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 5:44 (Headbutt) by 77.
Jobber the Hutt won over TAMMY/MF: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 7:46 (Spinebuster) by 31.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 3:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito beat EDGE/WoL: Celes at 29:04 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black pinned AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 28:11 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku* outmuscled LOTP: "Mastermind" James Cook, Randy "The Ram" Roberts, and Legendary Vincent Russo* at 28:40 (Spiral Cut) by 3.
Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad beat AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 30:47 (Hanging Chad) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Burnsville, MN (Attendance: 28,327)

CANADA: Alberta Clipper tied TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 13:19 (No Contest).
CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher over TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 2:48 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled JAPAN: Soto at 6:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
Jobber the Hutt over TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 1:23 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed TAMMY/MF: SMW Legend Tammy Fytch at 2:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito defeated EDGE/WoL: Rikku at 27:33 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 4.
EDGE/WoL: Lenna destroyed AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 29:08 (Tycoon) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand* outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Bartz, Lenna*, and Farris at 27:14 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.
Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad destroyed LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 50:14 (Hanging Chad) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Jonesboro, AR (Attendance: 31,232)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. bested CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 3:14 (Hammerlock) by 117.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. over CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher at 4:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Owl King overpowered JAPAN: Soto at 6:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. bested Jobber the Hutt at 1:47 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 168.
SOS: Owl King destroyed BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 27:19 (Nights Fall) by 1.
Kansas title: LOTP: "Mastermind" James Cook destroyed AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 22:23 (Slice & Dice) by 9.

EDGE/WoL: Rosa annihilated AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 28:00 (Prayer) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand tied EDGE/WoL: Lightning, Squall, and Rinoa at 4:45 (No Contest).
Main event: BUCS: Chad Chad overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito at 53:00 (Hanging Chad) by 1.

Card 10: Held in North Richland Hills, TX (Attendance: 35,559)

LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts bested CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:27 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
SOS: Owl King defeated CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher at 4:20 (Nights Fall) by 51.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed Bodybag Garibaldi at 2:26 (Superplex) by 176.
SOS: Owl King beat Jobber the Hutt at 2:35 (Nights Fall) by 161.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 29:27 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 5.
LOTP: "Mastermind" James Cook defeated TAMMY/MF: VVL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 1:50 (Crescent Kick) by 107.
AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 29:57 (Move Peoples Hamhock) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone*, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand decked EDGE/WoL: Cecil*, Rosa, and Ashe at 22:18 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 6.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin pinned BUCS: Chad Chad at 40:24 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Stillwater, OK (Attendance: 36,795)

SOS: Owl King over CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 12:21 (Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi over CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher at 10:02 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch over Bodybag Garibaldi at 4:33 (Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned Jobber the Hutt at 1:24 (Mace of Zeus) by 157.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois drew AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 5:31 (Double Count Out).
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts over HFi: Owen "The Rocket" Storm at 3:01 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand annihilated TAMMY/MF: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 28:59 (Stamford Stomp) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone*, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand bested EDGE/WoL: Terra, Locke, and Celes* at 28:03 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin defeated AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 37:20 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 12.

Card 12: Held in Baytown, TX (Attendance: 28,258)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi won over CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 1:53 (Hammerlock) by 137.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois beat FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 8:08 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 17.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. bested Bodybag Garibaldi at 2:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 181.
Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm over Jobber the Hutt at 5:40 (Count Out) (crybaby).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over TAMMY/MF: VVL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 4:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts destroyed TAMMY/MF: "Sexy Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 3:38 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered SOS: Notorious Blood at 24:37 (FTW) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand drew EDGE/WoL: Cloud, Aerith, and Barret at 10:39 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin decked EDGE/WoL: Tifa at 27:51 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 9.

Card 13: Held in Cheyenne, WY (Attendance: 31,624)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked CANADA: Alberta Zed at 5:14 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 30.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 5:25 (Count Out).
SOS: Owl King outmuscled Bodybag Garibaldi at 0:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 175.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested Crater Face Coburn at 4:31 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over TAMMY/MF: MUL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 4:23 (Count Out).
Arkansas title: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre bested LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 28:12 (Mounted Triangle) by 5.

SOS: Clash Dog overpowered IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 29:57 (Dog Bite) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett*, and Bad Marchand destroyed EDGE/WoL: Zidane, Garnett*, and Vaan at 28:41 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin bested BUCS: Cameroon Cameron at 43:42 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Wichita, KS (Attendance: 32,658)

CANADA: Alberta Zed pinned TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 7:16 (Side Slam) by 67.
SOS: Owl King over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 4:09 (Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi outmuscled Bodybag Garibaldi at 4:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
SOS: Owl King overpowered Crater Face Coburn at 2:58 (Palm Strike) by 101.
Oklahoma title: SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 27:35 (Bounce) by 4.

LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts drew SOS: Owl King at 4:00 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Clash Dog destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 19:49 (Dog Bite) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand drew IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval, Soldat Mangouste, and Soldat Moufette (Time Limit).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin pinned SOS: Owl King at 40:04 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Mesquite, TX (Attendance: 30,633)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. decked CANADA: Alberta Zed at 7:35 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 38.
BUCS: Chad Chad defeated TRIBE: Dumby at 0:30 (Hanging Chad) by 235.
Bodybag Garibaldi overpowered TAMMY/MF: Steel Princess Tammy Fytch at 23:24 (Spinebuster) by 6.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over Fat Louie at 6:50 (Superplex) by 94.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 27:27 (FTW) by 2.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts overpowered AI/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson at 27:51 (Ram Jam) by 1.
Colorado title: SOS: Clash Dog defeated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:26 (Dog Bite) by 3.

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand tied IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Boy Wonder" Gerald Robinson, "The Brain" Gerald Robinson, and "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (Time Limit).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin won over SOS: Notorious Blood at 14:20 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 12.

Card 16: Held in Eagan, MN (Attendance: 34,907)

LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts beat CANADA: Alberta Zed at 8:29 (Ram Jam) by 31.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron destroyed TRIBE: Dumby at 0:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
BUCS: Chad Chad won over Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:57 (Hammerlock) by 86.
Fat Louie overpowered HFi: Chase "The Wrestling Dynasty" Storm at 24:55 (Spinebuster) by 7 (baby formula).
SOS: Prince Cobra annihilated BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 29:07 (Stunner) by 2.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts pinned TAMMY/MF: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 28:10 (Ram Jam) by 1.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 27:20 (Bounce) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone*, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson, "The Bull" Gerald Robinson*, and "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 16:25 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 8.

Card 17: Held in Midwest City, OK (Attendance: 25,781)

SOS: Owl King over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 9:24 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby at 2:36 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 231.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
Fat Louie over HFi: Bret "The Hitman" Storm at 4:48 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (diaper).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand decked BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 27:46 (Stamford Stomp) by 1.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts pinned SOS: Beast Blood at 29:58 (Ram Jam) by 5.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 18:48 (Bounce) by 7.
EDGE/WoL: Bartz, Lenna, and Farris tied EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku at 4:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 18: Held in College Station, TX (Attendance: 26,394)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 3:33 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch beat TRIBE: Dumby at 2:38 (The Bodacious Finish) by 50.
SOS: Owl King overpowered Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:57 (Headbutt) by 83.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled Russian Duke at 2:51 (Ankle Lock) by 61.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered EDGE/WoL: Cloud at 28:29 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 1.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 27:40 (Bounce) by 3.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:36 (Bounce) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/WoL: Lightning*, Squall, and Rinoa destroyed EDGE/WoL: Tidus*, Yuna, and Rikku at 28:44 (Zantetsuken) by 3.

Card 19: Held at the MvG Sports MegaDome in White Castle, LA (Attendance: 28,342)

CANADA: Alberta Mountie outmuscled HFi: Dean "the Iceman" Storm at 7:52 (Ankle Lock) by 67.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. defeated TRIBE: Dumby at 1:10 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 239.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 17:16 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois defeated Bad Luck Brannigan at 3:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois beat EDGE/WoL: Zidane at 28:56 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 1.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts won over TAMMY/MF: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 29:30 (Ram Jam) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 23:37 (Red Invasion) by 6.
EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku* overpowered EDGE/WoL: Cecil*, Rosa, and Ashe at 28:31 (Spiral Cut) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Cape Girardeau, MO (Attendance: 28,020)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:18 (Count Out).
SOS: Owl King over TRIBE: Dumby at 22:06 (Count Out).
SOS: Owl King pinned AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:35 (Hammerlock) by 118.
HFi: Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm decked Bad Luck Brannigan at 7:16 (The Knee Bar) by 46 (diaper).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson at 27:27 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Almighty Gaylord pinned LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 28:57 (Kilbourn Klutch) by 3.
Texas title: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett bested EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 20:13 (Side Kick) by 9.

EDGE/WoL: Terra, Locke, and Celes drew EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku at 4:15 (Double Disqualification).

Card 21: Held in Lincoln, NE (Attendance: 30,737)

TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch decked CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 7:00 (The Bodacious Finish) by 30.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed TRIBE: Dumby at 1:02 (Mace of Zeus) by 228.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled AHL: Samson El Greco at 3:11 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested Teuton Tony at 7:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 63.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito overpowered TAMMY/MF: Tammy Fytch In White Heels at 6:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson overpowered LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 27:25 (Package Power Bomb) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand bested IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 29:13 (FTW) by 1.
Montana Six-man titles: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett*, and Bad Marchand decked EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna*, and Rikku at 29:07 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Manhattan, KS (Attendance: 35,807)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 2:56 (Hammerlock) by 120.
BUCS: Chad Chad beat TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:40 (Hanging Chad) by 232.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:46 (Superplex) by 152.
BUCS: Chad Chad annihilated TAMMY/MF: "Fantastic Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 4:39 (Hammerlock) by 119.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand won over TAMMY/MF: Tammy Fytch In White Heels at 3:22 (Hammerlock) by 84.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts tied EDGE/WoL: Farris at 19:56 (No Contest).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand pinned SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 28:50 (FTW) by 2.
EDGE/WoL: Cloud, Aerith, and Barret* won over EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku* at 27:08 (Omnislash) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Brighton, CO (Attendance: 28,439)

SOS: Owl King pinned CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:54 (Headbutt) by 119.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated TRIBE: Jeebs at 3:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 115.
AHL: Zondor the Barbarian beat TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 19:36 (Sunset Flip) by 9.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin destroyed BUCS: Chad Chad at 29:26 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 3 (non-title).
AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig decked TAMMY/MF: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 3:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts decked EDGE/WoL: Locke at 29:49 (Ram Jam) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 29:59 (FTW) by 5.
EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku drew EDGE/WoL: Zidane, Garnett, and Vaan at 1:23 (Double Count Out).

Card 24: Held in Hurst, TX (Attendance: 29,844)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 3:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:36 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 228.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. annihilated AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 157.
BUCS: Chad Chad bested AI/NOA: "The Immortal" Bugs Bunny at 29:01 (Hanging Chad) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette beat TAMMY/MF: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 3:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson at 27:45 (Ram Jam) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand bested EDGE/WoL: Tifa at 29:18 (FTW) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval, Soldat Mangouste, and Soldat Moufette* beat EDGE/WoL: Tidus, Yuna, and Rikku* at 27:24 (Branche de Love) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Missouri City, TX (Attendance: 25,277)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois annihilated CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 4:36 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 45.
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch overpowered TRIBE: Jeebs at 7:59 (The Bodacious Finish) by 47.
SOS: Owl King annihilated AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 1:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 151.
BUCS: Chad Chad won over LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 28:12 (Hanging Chad) by 3.
AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit pinned TAMMY/MF: "Fantastic Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 3:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 110.
SOS: Owl King over MORON: Curly at 12:51 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand decked IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:04 (FTW) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Midland, TX (Attendance: 28,402)

CANADA: Edmonton Oiler defeated TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 5:03 (Mounted Punches) by 69.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. won over TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:21 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 236.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 1:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 147.
BUCS: Chad Chad defeated SOS: Owl King at 27:59 (Hanging Chad) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito defeated TAMMY/MF: Tammy Fytch In Red Dress at 4:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.
SOS: Owl King pinned MORON: Larry at 3:55 (Headbutt) by 106.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed TAMMY/MF: "Irresistible" Tammy Fytch at 27:33 (Mace of Zeus) by 4.

Card 27: Held in Edmonton, AB (Attendance: 34,186)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. defeated CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 6:12 (Headbutt) by 48.
SOS: Owl King defeated TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:34 (Nights Fall) by 229.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois beat AWI: French Fries Fergus at 4:53 (Superplex) by 116.
BUCS: Chad Chad pinned AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 27:23 (Hanging Chad) by 4.
AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit outmuscled TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 7:39 (Shoulder Breaker) by 72.
SOS: Owl King bested MORON: Moe at 3:54 (Headbutt) by 79.
LOTP: Legendary Vincent Russo over HFi: Chase "The Wrestling Dynasty" Storm at 3:28 (Disqualification: hidden spike).

Card 28: Held in Cedar Hill, TX (Attendance: 39,885)

SOS: Owl King beat CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 4:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 46.
TAMMY/MF: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch decked TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:00 (Palm Strike) by 119.
AWI: French Fries Fergus decked TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 10:39 (Hurricanrana) by 49.
BUCS: Chad Chad tied SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 4:46 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 2:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
SOS: Owl King beat CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 4:42 (Headbutt) by 94.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand won over SOS: Bad Guy Blood at 29:34 (Stamford Stomp) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Swift Current, SK (Attendance: 33,171)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi outmuscled CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 5:30 (Mounted Punches) by 45.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi annihilated TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:39 (Mace of Zeus) by 225.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. outmuscled AWI: French Fries Fergus at 0:35 (Backbreaker) by 127.
New Mexico title: SOS: Ray MFN Donovan bested BUCS: Chad Chad at 28:24 (Stunner) by 1.

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. beat CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 6:40 (Hammerlock) by 72.
SOS: Owl King overpowered CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 4:24 (Headbutt) by 71.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand beat SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 27:20 (Stamford Stomp) by 1.

Card 30: Held in St. Louis Park, MN (Attendance: 37,458)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered CANADA: Calgary Flame at 11:54 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 13.
BUCS: Chad Chad outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:48 (Hanging Chad) by 230.
SOS: Owl King beat AWI: French Fries Fergus at 3:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 115.
BUCS: Chad Chad outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 29:32 (Hanging Chad) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. outmuscled CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 5:39 (Hammerlock) by 99.
SOS: Owl King over CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 3:22 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand bested AI/NOA: "The Animation Dream" Homer Simpson at 20:38 (Stamford Stomp) by 6.

Card 31: Held at Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 36,480)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 1:00 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 3:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi overpowered AWI: French Fries Fergus at 1:19 (Superplex) by 108.
BUCS: Chad Chad destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 20:21 (Hanging Chad) by 7.
Louisiana title: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. beat IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 15:16 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 6.

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette outmuscled TAMMY/MF: "Sexy Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 6:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand won over EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 28:16 (Stamford Stomp) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Centennial, CO (Attendance: 36,675)

SOS: Owl King beat CANADA: Calgary Flame at 17:52 (Nights Fall) by 14.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois annihilated TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:42 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 226.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois defeated AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 3:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
BUCS: Chad Chad decked EDGE/WoL: Yuna at 29:53 (Hanging Chad) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk outmuscled AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 19:59 (STFTW) by 8.
AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit pinned TAMMY/MF: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch at 4:19 (Shoulder Breaker) by 105.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand pinned EDGE/WoL: Aerith at 28:20 (Stamford Stomp) by 2.

Card 33: Held in San Angelo, TX (Attendance: 33,706)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 18:29 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch decked TRIBE: Dishonesty at 7:09 (The Bodacious Finish) by 45.
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch over AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 13:45 (Count Out).
BUCS: Chad Chad bested EDGE/WoL: Rinoa at 27:41 (Hanging Chad) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Tune defeated AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 27:29 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 2.
AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig destroyed TAMMY/MF: SMW Legend Tammy Fytch at 2:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed EDGE/WoL: Garnett at 27:21 (Stamford Stomp) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Grand Forks, ND (Attendance: 27,297)

CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape overpowered TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 10:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 37.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. pinned TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:19 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 234.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. won over AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:37 (Hammerlock) by 110.
BUCS: Chad Chad outmuscled TAMMY/MF: Steel Princess Tammy Fytch at 2:50 (Hammerlock) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin beat LOTP: Randy "The Ram" Roberts at 22:59 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais overpowered IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 29:31 (Fatal French Kiss) by 3.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson bested IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 27:44 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 35: Held at the MvG Sports MegaDome in White Castle, LA (Attendance: 35,736)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. decked CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 3:25 (Hammerlock) by 70.
SOS: Owl King annihilated TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:52 (Nights Fall) by 227.
SOS: Owl King over AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 19:59 (Count Out).
BUCS: Chad Chad annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Brain" Gerald Robinson at 19:17 (Hanging Chad) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin won over SOS: Notorious Blood at 18:37 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 12.
SOS: Owl King bested AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 27:53 (Nights Fall) by 1.
EDGE/WoL: Kain pinned HFi: Matt "The Legacy" Storm at 3:05 (Jump) by 106 (non-title).

Card 36: Held in Cedar Falls, IA (Attendance: 34,360)

SOS: Owl King destroyed CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 1:56 (Hammerlock) by 107.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:19 (Mace of Zeus) by 223.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 3:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated MORON: Curly at 3:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 124.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin overpowered SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:10 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 3.
SOS: Owl King won over TAMMY/MF: VVL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 4:35 (Headbutt) by 111.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 29:18 (Stunner) by 3.

Card 37: Held in Sherman, TX (Attendance: 34,070)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi over CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 3:51 (Count Out).
BUCS: Chad Chad won over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:34 (Hanging Chad) by 231.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois annihilated AWI: El Gran Oso at 6:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested MORON: Larry at 4:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 28:36 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 5.
SOS: Owl King over TAMMY/MF: MUL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 4:05 (Count Out).
AI/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew tied IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 4:33 (Double Disqualification).

Card 38: Held in Carrollton, TX (Attendance: 31,701)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 7:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 70.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 4:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
AWI: El Gran Oso pinned TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 10:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 20.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over MORON: Moe at 3:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin annihilated TAMMY/MF: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 19:49 (Superplex) by 11.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand destroyed SOS: Owl King at 28:26 (FTW) by 1.
EDGE/WoL: Bartz destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:00 (Deathblow) by 1.

Card 39: Held in Moore, OK (Attendance: 28,981)

CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon outmuscled TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 2:35 (Big Splash) by 83.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois defeated TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 0:27 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 227.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. defeated AWI: El Gran Oso at 6:17 (Hammerlock) by 75.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron decked CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 5:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin destroyed TAMMY/MF: "Irresistible" Tammy Fytch at 10:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 17.
SOS: Owl King tied IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 12:25 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Terra decked EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 29:15 (Trance) by 3.

Card 40: Held in Ankeny, IA (Attendance: 39,051)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. bested CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 2:07 (Superplex) by 75.
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch overpowered TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 10:31 (The Bodacious Finish) by 46.
SOS: Owl King beat AWI: El Gran Oso at 7:36 (Headbutt) by 74.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron annihilated CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 7:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 68.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin bested EDGE/WoL: Lightning at 15:25 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 7.
SOS: Owl King destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 29:22 (Nights Fall) by 4.
EDGE/WoL: Tidus destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 27:13 (Spiral Cut) by 2.

Card 41: Held in Austin, TX (Attendance: 34,854)

SOS: Owl King outmuscled CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 9:04 (Palm Strike) by 49.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. bested TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:36 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 235.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi won over AWI: El Gran Oso at 2:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron drew IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 1:42 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin decked EDGE/WoL: Vaan at 17:27 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 8.
SOS: Owl King outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 27:14 (Nights Fall) by 1.
EDGE/WoL: Squall overpowered EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 28:36 (Renzokuken) by 3.

Card 42: Held in Coon Rapids, MN (Attendance: 38,127)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi decked CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 6:53 (Superplex) by 69.
SOS: Owl King outmuscled TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 0:54 (Nights Fall) by 228.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked Wild Man Cooley at 2:53 (Superplex) by 127.
Wyoming title: BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 29:36 (Cameroon Clutch) by 1.

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin bested TAMMY/MF: Steel Princess Tammy Fytch at 2:59 (Hammerlock) by 96.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. won over AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 27:23 (True Beginnings) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 20:11 (Le Decapitate Snake) by 7.

Card 43: Held in Eden Prairie, MN (Attendance: 27,780)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 6:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi beat TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:15 (Mace of Zeus) by 224.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked ADL: Total Destruction at 6:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 27:35 (Cameroon Clutch) by 5.
AI/NOA: "The Immortal" Bugs Bunny overpowered EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 29:11 (Big Boot/Legdrop) by 3.
SOS: Clash Dog bested AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 17:14 (Dog Bite) by 8.
LOTP: Legendary Vincent Russo destroyed EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 27:57 (Writers' Strike) by 5.

Card 44: Held in Council Bluffs, IA (Attendance: 37,408)

TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch over CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 28:18 (Disqualification: nail file).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned Meriwether Lewis at 2:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
ADL: Total Destruction beat TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch at 4:20 (Guillotine Choke) by 60.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 27:32 (Cameroon Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
AI/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn beat EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 28:43 (Texas Crowing Leaf) by 3.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 23:30 (Bounce) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Boy Wonder" Gerald Robinson overpowered EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 27:21 (Boston Crab) by 3.

Card 45: Held in Billings, MT (Attendance: 27,978)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. bested CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 1:00 (Hammerlock) by 100.
HFi: Matt "The Legacy" Storm destroyed Meriwether Lewis at 3:49 (Hart Lock Knee Bar) by 59 (winner babysits loser).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. over ADL: Total Destruction at 6:23 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over TAMMY/MF: Tammy Fytch In Red Dress at 5:47 (Disqualification: used powder).
IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline overpowered AI/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 28:50 (Knuckle Duster) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 23:01 (FTW) by 7.
EDGE/WoL: Cecil annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:25 (Red Wings Over Baron) by 1.

Card 46: Held in Frisco, TX (Attendance: 31,736)

SOS: Owl King decked CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 2:43 (Headbutt) by 99.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked William Clark at 4:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 118.
SOS: Owl King over ADL: Total Destruction at 6:43 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito overpowered BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois at 28:27 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito over TAMMY/MF: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch at 4:22 (Count Out).
AI/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit annihilated HFi: Mike "The Match" Storm at 4:30 (Shoulder Breaker) by 54.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Bull" Gerald Robinson at 29:58 (Amor de Skunk) by 1.

Interleague Matches

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais (LPL) defeated Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 29:22 (Fatal French Kiss) by 4 (24/7 - J/O Booth Brawl).

Bataille Royale: Held at Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 25,592)

TAMMY/MF: Tammy Fytch In Red Dress nabbed an imaginary $2,000 after he was thrown out by BUCS: Chad Chad.
TAMMY/MF: SMW Legend Tammy Fytch collected $2,200 when he got thrown out by TAMMY/MF: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch.
TAMMY/MF: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch made $2,400 after IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett threw him out.
TAMMY/MF: "Bodacious" Tammy Fytch grabbed $2,600 when he was flipped out of the ring by IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand.
SOS: Owl King took $2,800 after he got hurled outside the ring by BUCS: Cameroon Cameron.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand and IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett snatched $3,000 and $3,200, respectively, after getting flung out by BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi and BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois were given $3,400 and $3,600, respectively, when both were flipped into the audience by BUCS: Cameroon Cameron.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone won an imaginary $3,800 when he got thrown out of the ring by BUCS: Cameroon Cameron.
BUCS: Chad Chad was awarded $4,000 after he was catapulted out by BUCS: Cameroon Cameron.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won the LPL bataille royale and its $40,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.