IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MVG SPORTS LOUISIANA PURCHASE LIGUE

BULLETIN #32 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Coppell, TX (Attendance: 24,881)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 4:51 (Crescent Kick) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand destroyed TRIBE: Dumby at 1:10 (FTW) by 239.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 5:03 (Mounted Punches) by 50.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over AWI: El Gran Oso at 2:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
Dean "the Iceman" Storm bested Bad Luck Brannigan at 6:01 (Chickenwing) by 63 (loser crawls on all fours like a baby).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 18:20 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 11 (non-title).
Wyoming title: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone annihilated VIRUS/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 29:30 (Red Invasion) by 1.

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson over Dean "the Iceman" Storm and Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm at 10:53 (Count Out).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk won over IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin at 31:34 (STFTW) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre).

Card 2: Held in Lancaster, TX (Attendance: 17,265)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 5:16 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi decked TRIBE: Dumby at 2:01 (Mace of Zeus) by 230.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 0:36 (Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned AWI: El Gran Oso at 5:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi overpowered Bad Luck Brannigan at 6:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 29:06 (Legend Today, Biggest Legend of All-Time) by 3 (Guest Referee: BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois).
VIRUS/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig bested EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 27:27 (Move Peoples Hamhock) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson* decked EDGE/WoL: Locke and Celes* at 15:27 (Sunset Flip) by 6.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk destroyed TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress at 27:58 (STFTW) by 3 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Alberta Mountie).

Card 3: Held in Shreveport, LA (Attendance: 18,330)

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand destroyed CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 6:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
BUCS: Chad Chad won over TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:32 (Hanging Chad) by 215.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi bested SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 5:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 46.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested Wild Man Cooley at 2:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron over Teuton Tony at 6:11 (Count Out).
Iowa title: EDGE/WoL: Lightning annihilated TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 29:43 (Zantetsuken) by 1.

VIRUS/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig tied EDGE/WoL: Kain (Time Limit).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black* and Mad Patterson outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Zidane and Garnett* at 19:39 (Sunset Flip) by 6.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk annihilated VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn at 35:42 (STFTW) by 1.

Card 4: Held at the MvG Sports MegaDome in White Castle, LA (Attendance: 12,722)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 5:44 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:35 (Cameroon Clutch) by 219.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 2:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over Wild Man Cooley at 2:23 (Superplex) by 141.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand over Teuton Tony at 5:47 (Count Out).
TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch bested EDGE/WoL: Terra at 27:01 (Legend Today, Biggest Legend of All-Time) by 1.
VIRUS/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig drew EDGE/WoL: Zidane at 1:51 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/WoL: Squall and Rinoa tied EDGE/WoL: Zidane and Garnett at 7:35 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk annihilated VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 27:01 (STFTW) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Bozeman, MT (Attendance: 16,917)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron beat CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 4:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:23 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 221.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 3:41 (Mounted Punches) by 67.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand over Wild Man Cooley at 0:58 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned Teuton Tony at 7:53 (Palm Strike) by 67.
TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch drew EDGE/WoL: Celes at 3:17 (Double Count Out).
Colorado title: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett defeated VIRUS/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson at 27:52 (Side Kick) by 2.

EDGE/WoL: Zidane and Garnett tied EDGE/WoL: Vaan and Ashe at 4:08 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk beat VIRUS/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 37:25 (STFTW) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Pflugerville, TX (Attendance: 17,298)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi defeated CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 3:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand destroyed TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:51 (FTW) by 219.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand decked JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 5:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed Wild Man Cooley at 2:30 (Backbreaker) by 132.
BUCS: Chad Chad beat TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 27:30 (Hanging Chad) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk beat IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 29:53 (STFTW) by 5.
VIRUS/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson destroyed Chase "The Wrestling Dynasty" Storm at 5:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.
BUCS: Chad Chad, Cameroon Cameron, and Central African Republic Chamois* won over TRIBE: Dumby, Jeebs*, and Uncompetitive at 1:11 (BUCS Vicious Bomb) by 214.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk overpowered VIRUS/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson at 34:50 (STFTW) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Topeka, KS (Attendance: 11,173)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 2:13 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi over TRIBE: Jeebs at 7:14 (Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 7:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 63.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over ADL: Total Destruction at 0:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
BUCS: Chad Chad tied IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 5:59 (No Contest).
VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn won over IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 28:20 (Texas Crowing Leaf) by 4.
VIRUS/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson decked EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 28:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
EDGE/WoL: Cecil*, Rosa, and Kain pinned BUCS: Chad Chad*, Cameroon Cameron, and Central African Republic Chamois at 27:38 (Red Wings Over Baron) by 3 (Guest Referee: TRIBE: Uncompetitive).
Main event: TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch decked IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 28:41 (Stardom Plex) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Sioux City, IA (Attendance: 24,857)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 28:24 (Count Out).
BUCS: Chad Chad outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:04 (Hanging Chad) by 222.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned JAPAN: Soto at 4:56 (Hammerlock) by 95.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed ADL: Total Destruction at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
BUCS: Chad Chad bested MORON: Curly at 0:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 128.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk drew IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 3:13 (No Contest).
VIRUS/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson drew EDGE/WoL: Tidus at 0:18 (Double Disqualification).
BUCS: Chad Chad*, Cameroon Cameron, and Central African Republic Chamois defeated EDGE/WoL: Terra, Yuna*, and Rinoa at 22:53 (BUCS Vicious Bomb) by 9.
Main event: TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch won over VIRUS/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew at 37:33 (Stardom Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: Meriwether Lewis).

Card 9: Held in New Orleans, LA (Attendance: 15,015)

CANADA: Alberta Mountie beat Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm at 3:02 (DDT) by 61 (loser says "Mommy!").
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:51 (Cameroon Clutch) by 226.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron decked Bodybag Garibaldi at 7:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested Waikiki Beach Bum at 1:34 (Cameroon Clutch) by 155.
Texas title: BUCS: Chad Chad defeated TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress at 28:18 (Hanging Chad) by 3 (Guest Referee: TRIBE: Dumby).

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk bested IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre at 29:55 (STFTW) by 3 (Guest Referee: BUCS: Chad Chad).
VIRUS/NOA: "The Pain Train" Bart Simpson defeated EDGE/WoL: Garnett at 28:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Montana Six-man titles: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett*, and Bad Marchand outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Cecil, Rosa*, and Kain at 29:27 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 1.

Main event: TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch outmuscled VIRUS/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse at 57:28 (Stardom Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher).

Card 10: Held in Waterloo, IA (Attendance: 22,257)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 4:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:20 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 228.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered Bodybag Garibaldi at 6:22 (Mounted Punches) by 77.
Bret "The Hitman" Storm outmuscled Waikiki Beach Bum at 13:01 (The Storm Shooter) by 13 (loser babysat by winner).
TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch won over BUCS: Chad Chad at 29:10 (Stardom Plex) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 27:08 (STFTW) by 5.
Nebraska title: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand outmuscled TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 27:23 (FTW) by 2.

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone*, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Terra*, Yuna, and Rinoa at 16:42 (Cadillac Slap Chot) by 13.
Main event: TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch beat TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 31:19 (Stardom Plex) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Cochrane, AB (Attendance: 17,107)

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand annihilated CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 2:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 126.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi decked TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:49 (Mace of Zeus) by 217.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat Bodybag Garibaldi at 3:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi overpowered Waikiki Beach Bum at 2:24 (Mace of Zeus) by 146.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron destroyed TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 19:13 (Cameroon Clutch) by 6 (non-title).
Oklahoma title: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk beat VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 27:39 (STFTW) by 1.

TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Lightning at 28:13 (Stardom Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Saskatchewan Mountie).
EDGE/WoL: Terra, Yuna, and Rinoa over Mike "The Match" Storm, Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm, and Matt "The Prodigy" Storm at 6:41 (Count Out).
Main event: TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch annihilated EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 39:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 12: Held in Spruce Grove, AB (Attendance: 13,100)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi defeated CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 2:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
BUCS: Chad Chad outmuscled TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:14 (Hanging Chad) by 214.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi won over Bodybag Garibaldi at 2:44 (Backbreaker) by 159.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated Thai Fool at 1:47 (Superplex) by 134.
Louisiana title: BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 29:01 (Cameroon Clutch) by 4.

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk tied IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone (Time Limit).
TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch beat EDGE/WoL: Yuna at 28:53 (Stardom Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/WoL: Farris).
EDGE/WoL: Cecil, Rosa, and Kain* beat EDGE/WoL: Farris*, Terra, and Tifa at 29:19 (Red Wings Over Baron) by 1.
Main event: BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 47:16 (Cameroon Clutch) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Victoria, TX (Attendance: 15,070)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron beat CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 2:43 (Cameroon Clutch) by 62.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:10 (Count Out).
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron outmuscled Bodybag Valenzuela at 6:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed Thai Fool at 2:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated MORON: Curly at 4:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 118.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk decked EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 28:19 (STFTW) by 5 (non-title).
TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Squall at 28:37 (Stardom Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: TRIBE: Uncompetitive).
Minnesota Six-man titles: EDGE/WoL: Cecil*, Rosa, and Kain destroyed EDGE/WoL: Terra*, Yuna, and Rinoa at 12:21 (Red Wings Over Baron) by 12.

Main event: BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered BUCS: Cameroon Cameron at 29:13 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 2.

Card 14: Held in Regina, SK (Attendance: 18,942)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi defeated CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 5:40 (Mace of Zeus) by 53.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:01 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 220.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:44 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand annihilated Thai Fool at 1:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron destroyed MORON: Larry at 1:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Tune pinned VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit at 28:10 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Almighty Gaylord drew EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 6:37 (No Contest).
EDGE/WoL: Cloud, Aerith*, and Barret outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Terra*, Yuna, and Rinoa at 16:42 (Omnislash) by 10.
Main event: BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 22:47 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 11.

Card 15: Held in Little Rock, AR (Attendance: 10,922)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 7:58 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 29:09 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand decked Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi overpowered Thai Fool at 2:29 (Palm Strike) by 121.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered MORON: Moe at 6:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 29:02 (Texas Crowing Leaf) by 4.
Arkansas title: IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black outmuscled VIRUS/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew at 29:00 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/WoL: Vaan).

Main event: BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed BUCS: Chad Chad at 20:59 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Kyle, TX (Attendance: 14,975)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi bested CANADA: Calgary Flame at 18:45 (Mace of Zeus) by 8.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 0:41 (Mace of Zeus) by 209.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi defeated Bodybag Valenzuela at 2:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested Jobber the Hutt at 7:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 5:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 64.
VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn bested Bret "The Hitman" Storm at 2:34 (Superplex) by 115.
Missouri title: IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson beat VIRUS/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse at 27:41 (Package Power Bomb) by 2.

Main event: BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 27:54 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Marion, IA (Attendance: 20,107)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 1:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 126.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron bested Meriwether Lewis at 6:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 94.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 3:17 (Crescent Kick) by 115.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois destroyed Jobber the Hutt at 1:57 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 185.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn drew EDGE/WoL: Lightning at 3:20 (No Contest).
VIRUS/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew drew EDGE/WoL: Bartz (Time Limit).

Card 18: Held in Rowlett, TX (Attendance: 16,841)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi annihilated CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 3:35 (Headbutt) by 116.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked Meriwether Lewis at 1:29 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 4:08 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered Jobber the Hutt at 4:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress at 27:34 (Ankle Lock) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn tied EDGE/WoL: Cecil at 1:42 (No Contest).
VIRUS/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew drew EDGE/WoL: Rikku (Time Limit).

Card 19: Held in Clovis, NM (Attendance: 16,218)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 5:43 (Cameroon Clutch) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand decked Meriwether Lewis at 5:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand outmuscled AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi over Jobber the Hutt at 4:24 (Count Out).
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron decked TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 28:56 (Cameroon Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/NOA: Chicken of 1,000 Nuggets Foghorn Leghorn annihilated EDGE/WoL: Aerith at 6:22 (Texas Crowing Leaf) by 45.
VIRUS/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Rinoa at 29:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 20: Held in High River, AB (Attendance: 18,278)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi over CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 1:09 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Matt "The Prodigy" Storm defeated Meriwether Lewis at 4:51 (Hart Lock Knee Bar) by 68 (no disqualification, no count out, anything goe).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi won over AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 7:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won over Crater Face Coburn at 3:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois outmuscled TAMMY: WWF Legend Tammy Fytch at 20:49 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi decked CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 7:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
VIRUS/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse overpowered EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 29:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 21: Held in North Battleford, SK (Attendance: 12,430)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron destroyed CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 3:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed Meriwether Lewis at 6:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron outmuscled AHL: Samson El Greco at 3:18 (Crescent Kick) by 92.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked Crater Face Coburn at 4:10 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois defeated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 19:06 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi annihilated CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 0:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
VIRUS/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Farris at 29:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Minot, ND (Attendance: 11,572)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi annihilated CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 1:00 (Mace of Zeus) by 150.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron beat William Clark at 2:34 (Superplex) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand decked AHL: Samson El Greco at 5:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 67.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand over Crater Face Coburn at 27:35 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned MORON: Curly at 2:37 (Mounted Punches) by 125.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress tied IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre (Time Limit).
VIRUS/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse tied EDGE/WoL: Locke (Time Limit).

Card 23: Held in Florissant, MO (Attendance: 11,028)

CANADA: Saskatchewan Mountie outmuscled Mike "The Match" Storm at 2:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 104 (diaper).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked William Clark at 2:59 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 145.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned AHL: Samson El Greco at 5:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi over Crater Face Coburn at 8:33 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois pinned MORON: Larry at 0:33 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress annihilated Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm at 3:55 (Superplex) by 90.
Kansas title: EDGE/WoL: Bartz outmuscled EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 28:29 (Deathblow) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Lee's Summit, MO (Attendance: 14,908)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher at 7:31 (Cameroon Clutch) by 69.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand destroyed William Clark at 0:48 (FTW) by 143.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron annihilated AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 1:36 (DDT) by 158.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois overpowered Fat Louie at 7:38 (Mounted Punches) by 49.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois bested MORON: Moe at 1:40 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress annihilated EDGE/WoL: Vivi at 29:35 (Dressing To Greatness) by 2.
EDGE/WoL: Tifa annihilated EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 27:33 (Final Heaven) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Lloydminster, AB (Attendance: 14,634)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi decked CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher at 6:14 (Mace of Zeus) by 60.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed William Clark at 2:16 (Mace of Zeus) by 134.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand outmuscled AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:48 (Boston Crab) by 157.
Matt "The Prodigy" Storm annihilated Fat Louie at 12:00 (Hart Lock Knee Bar) by 20 (spanking, time out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 3:33 (Mounted Punches) by 111.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress overpowered EDGE/WoL: Cloud at 8:49 (Dressing To Greatness) by 43.
EDGE/WoL: Vaan overpowered EDGE/WoL: Lenna at 28:33 (Red Spiral) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Hutchinson, KS (Attendance: 12,460)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 2:25 (Count Out).
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron defeated AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 17:24 (Cameroon Clutch) by 13.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi destroyed AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 1:30 (Backbreaker) by 152.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron over Russian Duke at 2:55 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois decked CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 6:29 (Mounted Punches) by 71.
EDGE/WoL: Ashe bested TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress at 29:38 (Northswain's Glow) by 1.
BUCS: Chad Chad* and Cameroon Cameron decked TRIBE: Jeebs* and Uncompetitive at 2:42 (African Cloverleaf) by 213.

Card 27: Held in Bossier City, LA (Attendance: 12,677)

EDGE/WoL: Vivi over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 2:56 (Count Out).
EDGE/WoL: Vivi pinned AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 29:25 (Mace of Zeus) by 4.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron beat AWI: French Fries Fergus at 3:33 (Cameroon Clutch) by 123.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois over Russian Duke at 7:17 (Count Out).
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 3:00 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit beat Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm at 2:54 (Boston Crab) by 123.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black* and Mad Patterson overpowered Bodybag Garibaldi and Bodybag Valenzuela* at 7:27 (Ankle Lock) by 52.

Card 28: Held in Cedar Hill, TX (Attendance: 11,586)

BUCS: Chad Chad pinned TRIBE: Dumby at 2:12 (Hanging Chad) by 235.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron decked SJG: "Big Money" Grip Madlock at 5:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi over AWI: French Fries Fergus at 2:25 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand decked Russian Duke at 3:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois beat TAMMY: Tammy Fytch In Purple Dress at 18:19 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit drew EDGE/WoL: Bartz at 3:55 (Double Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black* and Mad Patterson decked BUCS: Chad Chad and Cameroon Cameron* at 27:31 (Sunset Flip) by 4.

Card 29: Held in El Paso, TX (Attendance: 21,759)

BUCS: Cameroon Cameron pinned TRIBE: Dumby at 2:31 (Cameroon Clutch) by 239.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi overpowered SJG: "Big Money" Grip Madlock at 6:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 1:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi won over Russian Duke at 5:21 (Palm Strike) by 85.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois beat VIRUS/NOA: "The Pork" Porky Pig at 15:44 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit tied EDGE/WoL: Rosa at 6:12 (Double Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black* and Mad Patterson overpowered BUCS: Chad Chad* and Central African Republic Chamois at 18:48 (Sunset Flip) by 8.

Card 30: Held in Strathmore, AB (Attendance: 20,721)

BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over TRIBE: Dumby at 1:56 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 241.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron overpowered SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 6:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi overpowered AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron outmuscled Bad Luck Brannigan at 1:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois won over TAMMY: LPL Superstar Tammy Fytch at 29:29 (Dry Chamois Cloth Facewash) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/NOA: "Double R" Roger Rabbit destroyed EDGE/WoL: Barret at 6:40 (DDT) by 45.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson* pinned BUCS: Cameroon Cameron and Central African Republic Chamois* at 27:55 (Sunset Flip) by 1.

Interleague Matches

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais (LPL) overpowered Blackjack Betty (GAL) at 28:11 (Fatal French Kiss) by 4 (24/7 Diamond District Street Fight).

Bataille Royale: Held at Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 20,565)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. snatched $2,000 when he was flipped out of the ring by BUCS: Cameroon Cameron.
BUCS: Chad Chad made $2,200 in imaginary earnings when he got thrown between the ropes by IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk received $2,400 after he was thrown out of the ring by EDGE/WoL: Vivi.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Tune gained a quick $2,600 in imaginary earnings when BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois threw him out of the ring.
EDGE/WoL: Vivi received $2,800 after getting thrown onto the steps by BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois.
BUCS: Central African Republic Chamois collected $3,000 after BUCS: Cameroon Cameron catapulted him out.
BUCS: Cameroon Cameron won the bataille royale and the $40,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.