IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MVG SPORTS LOUISIANA PURCHASE LIGUE

BULLETIN #40 -- SEPTEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Galveston, TX (Attendance: 28,424)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 2:34 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais overpowered TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:44 (Fatal French Kiss) by 224.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered JAPAN: Soto at 2:41 (Headbutt) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat Crater Face Coburn at 4:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage won over MORON: Larry at 7:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 43.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. defeated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 19:26 (True Beginnings) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee won over IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 28:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright beat IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 21:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: The Alpha R.B. pinned SOS: Owl King at 42:05 (True Beginnings) by 5.

Card 2: Held in Blue Springs, MO (Attendance: 34,493)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese annihilated CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 4:36 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood pinned TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:42 (Bounce) by 226.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese pinned JAPAN: Soto at 4:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Crater Face Coburn at 3:48 (Palm Strike) by 92.
BUCS: Russian Revolver over MORON: Larry at 1:46 (Count Out).
SOS: Notorious Blood drew SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 10:53 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map defeated IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 27:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette beat BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 29:10 (Amor de Skunk) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: L.P. Warrior 4).
Main event: SOS: The Alpha R.B. pinned SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 45:22 (True Beginnings) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Medicine Hat, AB (Attendance: 20,948)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 137.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:29 (Stamford Stomp) by 216.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage over JAPAN: Soto at 7:08 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese decked Crater Face Coburn at 4:38 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked MORON: Moe at 4:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 37.
SOS: Notorious Blood beat TBABIT: Spiller of Tea at 27:31 (Screw Up) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone decked BUCS: Russian Revolver at 15:39 (Red Invasion) by 7.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson destroyed BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 20:14 (Stunner) by 8.
Main event: SOS: The Alpha R.B. decked BUCS: Russian Revolver at 17:32 (True Beginnings) by 10.

Card 4: Held in Boulder, CO (Attendance: 30,222)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 0:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 137.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:28 (Boston Crab) by 197.
BUCS: Russian Revolver over JAPAN: Soto at 7:12 (Count Out).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Fat Louie at 9:56 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked MORON: Moe at 8:07 (Palm Strike) by 37.
SOS: Notorious Blood outmuscled TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 18:12 (Screw Up) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett decked SOS: Prince Cobra at 27:19 (Side Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: AI/NOA: "The Animation Dream" Homer Simpson).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Brain" Gerald Robinson destroyed BUCS: Russian Revolver at 23:54 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: SOS: The Alpha R.B. destroyed SOS: Prince Cobra at 32:06 (True Beginnings) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Eagan, MN (Attendance: 21,568)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese won over CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 1:14 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:37 (Boston Crab) by 196.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais pinned Bodybag Garibaldi at 3:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 67.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese overpowered Fat Louie at 6:28 (Ankle Lock) by 50.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese bested MORON: Moe at 6:40 (Ankle Lock) by 37.
Iowa title: TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese won over SOS: Notorious Blood at 27:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand annihilated SOS: Prince Cobra at 29:25 (FTW) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson* won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan and TRIBE: Jeebs* at 1:49 (Backbreaker) by 170.
Main event: SOS: The Alpha R.B. bested BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 46:44 (True Beginnings) by 9.

Card 6: Held in Grand Island, NE (Attendance: 31,156)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 0:58 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage over TRIBE: Jeebs at 6:26 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Bodybag Garibaldi at 3:56 (Palm Strike) by 67.
Teddie Storm overpowered Fat Louie at 5:37 (Backbreaker) by 32.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested MORON: Moe at 10:39 (Ankle Lock) by 36.
SOS: Notorious Blood decked TBABIT: "Focused" Phil at 29:22 (Screw Up) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand won over TBABIT: "Focused" Phil at 16:47 (FTW) by 8.
TBABIT: Alexandria and Beatrice* outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby and Uncompetitive* at 2:01 (Stunner) by 189.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat SOS: The Alpha R.B. at 36:58 (FTW) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Blaine, MN (Attendance: 23,381)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 0:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 130.
BUCS: Russian Revolver bested TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:23 (Boston Crab) by 189.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese won over Bodybag Garibaldi at 7:46 (Ankle Lock) by 67.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered Russian Duke at 7:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage annihilated MORON: Moe at 9:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 31.
TBABIT: D Evol pinned SOS: Notorious Blood at 28:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand pinned TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:12 (FTW) by 3 (Guest Referee: AWI: El Gran Oso).
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage and Russian Revolver over TRIBE: Jeebs and Dishonesty at 3:24 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand annihilated SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 37:37 (FTW) by 4.

Card 8: Held in League City, TX (Attendance: 30,706)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 0:17 (Palm Strike) by 130.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais destroyed TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:21 (Fatal French Kiss) by 215.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal decked Bodybag Garibaldi at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over Russian Duke at 9:39 (Count Out).
BUCS: Russian Revolver decked MORON: Moe at 10:12 (Palm Strike) by 40.
SOS: Notorious Blood bested IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste at 15:50 (Screw Up) by 8.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand defeated TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 28:53 (FTW) by 4.
North Dakota Tag-team titles: TBABIT: Alexandria and Beatrice over IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline and Lord Saito at 3:28 (Disqualification: pushed ref).

Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered SOS: Beast Blood at 31:02 (FTW) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito).

Card 9: Held in Lloydminster, AB (Attendance: 27,433)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 0:58 (Ankle Lock) by 128.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:20 (Bounce) by 217.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage outmuscled Bodybag Garibaldi at 2:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
HFi: Dean "the Iceman" Storm destroyed Bad Luck Brannigan at 7:43 (Chickenwing) by 34.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 6:33 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: Notorious Blood defeated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:23 (Screw Up) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval).
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map decked IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand at 28:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black* and Mad Patterson destroyed TBABIT: Alexandria* and Beatrice at 28:05 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 47:10 (FTW) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Calgary, AB (Attendance: 32,359)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:49 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese overpowered TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:06 (Boston Crab) by 187.
BUCS: Russian Revolver destroyed Bodybag Garibaldi at 1:53 (Boston Crab) by 162.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Bad Luck Brannigan at 5:08 (Palm Strike) by 69.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 6:19 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS: Beast Blood destroyed SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:35 (Beastly) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered BUCS: Russian Revolver at 13:08 (FTW) by 11 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson* pinned HFi: Chase "The Wrestling Dynasty" Storm* and Mike "The Match" Storm at 5:50 (Sunset Flip) by 77.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand won over SOS: Notorious Blood at 30:38 (FTW) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Georgetown, TX (Attendance: 29,799)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:40 (Ankle Lock) by 129.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:13 (Boston Crab) by 186.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over Bad Luck Brannigan at 9:39 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 6:08 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Beast Blood bested TBABIT: Spiller of Tea at 19:14 (Beastly) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Bull" Gerald Robinson at 28:16 (FTW) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black and Mad Patterson* outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline* and Lord Saito at 9:32 (Sunset Flip) by 20.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand pinned IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 35:37 (FTW) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Stony Plain, AB (Attendance: 31,084)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 18:58 (Count Out).
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage defeated TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:29 (Power Surge) by 211.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:26 (Palm Strike) by 88.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Teuton Tony at 8:12 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 3:20 (Palm Strike) by 63.
SOS: Beast Blood pinned TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 28:10 (Beastly) by 1.
SOS: Prince Cobra drew TBABIT: Serenity at 10:52 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone*, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand beat CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan, TRIBE: Dumby*, and Jeebs at 1:10 (Stunner) by 176.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand pinned IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 15:14 (FTW) by 14.

Card 13: Held in San Angelo, TX (Attendance: 32,037)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 3:15 (Count Out).
BUCS: Russian Revolver over TRIBE: Dishonesty at 10:31 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese destroyed Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:40 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over Teuton Tony at 4:35 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage defeated CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 12:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 22.
SOS: Beast Blood won over TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 27:11 (Beastly) by 1.
SOS: Prince Cobra pinned TBABIT: Spiller of Tea at 29:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT: Alexandria, Serenity, and Beatrice* decked TRIBE: Dumby*, Jeebs, and Uncompetitive at 2:51 (Stunner) by 183.
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 24:46 (FTW) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Cheyenne, WY (Attendance: 26,289)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 4:32 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais won over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:55 (Fatal French Kiss) by 224.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage overpowered Bodybag Valenzuela at 3:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp defeated SOS: Notorious Blood at 29:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: AI/NOA: "The Nature Skunk" Pepe Le Pew).
BUCS: Russian Revolver bested CALCULATOR: Ohio Ozzie at 12:55 (Hammerlock) by 20.
TBABIT: D Evol destroyed SOS: Beast Blood at 28:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS: L.P. Warrior 7).
SOS: Prince Cobra outmuscled TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 28:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Waikiki Beach Bum*, Thai Fool, and Jobber the Hutt won over HFi: Owen "The Rocket" Storm, Bret "The Hitman" Storm, and Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm* at 4:16 (Slingshot Suplex) by 64 (non-title).
Main event: IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 44:00 (FTW) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Bentonville, AR (Attendance: 24,136)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 2:43 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:53 (Bounce) by 226.
BUCS: Russian Revolver pinned Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:23 (Hammerlock) by 80.
Missouri title: TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp decked IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 28:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito).

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais outmuscled CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 6:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 54.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright pinned SOS: Beast Blood at 28:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: HFi: Mike "The Match" Storm).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal decked SOS: Prince Cobra at 28:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Minnesota Six-man titles: TBABIT: Alexandria, Serenity, and Beatrice over HFi: Owen "The Rocket" Storm, Bret "The Hitman" Storm, and Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm at 1:18 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 16: Held at Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 26,530)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 1:01 (Fatal French Kiss) by 154.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 17:09 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:35 (Palm Strike) by 80.
TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp beat BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 15:50 (Superplex) by 9.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 1:40 (DDT) by 88.
SOS: Beast Blood won over IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval at 22:44 (Beastly) by 10.
Oklahoma title: TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map outmuscled SOS: Prince Cobra at 23:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett*, and Bad Marchand defeated TBABIT: Alexandria, Serenity, and Beatrice* at 28:13 (Red Invasion) by 5.

Card 17: Held in Camrose, AB (Attendance: 29,921)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 1:34 (Palm Strike) by 108.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:43 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese defeated AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 5:29 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
TBABIT: Whiplash drew SOS: Beast Blood at 7:32 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese outmuscled CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 6:00 (Ankle Lock) by 54.
SOS: Beast Blood over IMT/GOAT/MF: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson at 2:21 (Count Out).
SOS: Prince Cobra beat BUCS: Russian Revolver at 15:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G., BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage, and Russian Revolver over HFi: Owen "The Rocket" Storm, Bret "The Hitman" Storm, and Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm at 7:16 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Card 18: Held in Bellevue, NE (Attendance: 21,907)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese overpowered CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 2:39 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage decked TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:31 (Power Surge) by 220.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat AHL: Samson El Greco at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand beat TBABIT: Whiplash at 29:31 (FTW) by 3 (Guest Referee: Thai Fool).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal annihilated CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 7:18 (Ankle Lock) by 53.
SOS: Barracuda Blood won over IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 27:31 (Fish Food) by 2.
SOS: Prince Cobra decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson at 29:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett, and Bad Marchand over HFi: Owen "The Rocket" Storm, Bret "The Hitman" Storm, and Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm at 10:54 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Card 19: Held in Loveland, CO (Attendance: 22,519)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 0:32 (Palm Strike) by 141.
BUCS: Russian Revolver decked TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:04 (Boston Crab) by 185.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese overpowered AHL: Samson El Greco at 5:05 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
TBABIT: Whiplash decked IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage annihilated CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 6:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 48.
Nebraska title: SOS: Geriatric Gerry overpowered SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Teddie Storm decked HFi: Chase "The Wrestling Dynasty" Storm at 8:25 (Canadian Border Lock) by 44.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett*, and Bad Marchand bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Boy Wonder" Gerald Robinson, "The Brain" Gerald Robinson*, and "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson at 29:32 (Red Invasion) by 5.

Card 20: Held in Strathmore, AB (Attendance: 31,604)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 4:06 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood pinned Meriwether Lewis at 1:53 (Palm Strike) by 107.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:18 (Backbreaker) by 161.
TBABIT: Alexandria decked SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 28:28 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Alberta Mountie).
BUCS: Russian Revolver decked CALCULATOR: Hilo Hog at 10:15 (Hammerlock) by 46.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand destroyed SOS: Clash Dog at 27:37 (FTW) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black bested BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 22:04 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone, Dog Barrett*, and Bad Marchand decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson, "The Bull" Gerald Robinson*, and "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 29:11 (Red Invasion) by 3 (Guest Referee: Meriwether Lewis).

Card 21: Held in Denver, CO (Attendance: 24,263)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 15:42 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
HFi: Nattie "The Diaper Changer" Storm annihilated Meriwether Lewis at 7:35 (Chair Shot) by 55.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese destroyed AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 2:41 (Boston Crab) by 162.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 20:47 (True Beginnings) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 10:03 (Count Out).
SOS: Clash Dog annihilated SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 29:16 (Dog Bite) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson overpowered BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 17:04 (Package Power Bomb) by 8.

Card 22: Held in Omaha, NE (Attendance: 25,841)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 4:22 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Meriwether Lewis bested HFi: Bret "The Hitman" Storm at 9:12 (Piledriver) by 29.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 0:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. overpowered BUCS: Russian Revolver at 28:50 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 4.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 9:39 (Palm Strike) by 32.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood drew IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 4:36 (Double Disqualification).
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage bested IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 29:57 (Power Surge) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Allen, TX (Attendance: 23,341)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal overpowered CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 9:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 18.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese defeated Meriwether Lewis at 3:27 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood pinned AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 1:14 (Palm Strike) by 112.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Turk beat BUCS: Russian Revolver at 27:25 (STFTW) by 1.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese outmuscled CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 10:09 (Shoulder Breaker) by 44.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand won over SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 29:10 (FTW) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Bad Guy Blood overpowered BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 28:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Oklahoma City, OK (Attendance: 33,348)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked CANADA: Regina Ham at 10:58 (Fatal French Kiss) by 28.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over William Clark at 1:17 (Bounce) by 135.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 1:09 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. bested IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 28:26 (True Beginnings) by 5.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 7:14 (Count Out).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated SOS: Prince Cobra at 27:05 (Bounce) by 1.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood beat BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 29:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Regina Ham).

Card 25: Held in Flower Mound, TX (Attendance: 29,825)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered CANADA: Regina Ham at 8:19 (Bounce) by 30.
HFi: Mike "The Match" Storm won over William Clark at 16:06 (Rings of Saturn) by 11.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal won over AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:27 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Tune destroyed BUCS: Russian Revolver at 29:34 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 5.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage over CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 6:04 (Count Out).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Almighty Gaylord at 28:09 (Bounce) by 4.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood outmuscled BUCS: Russian Revolver at 29:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Fort McMurray, AB (Attendance: 21,812)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese outmuscled CANADA: Regina Ham at 6:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 31.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese defeated William Clark at 1:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat Wild Man Cooley at 1:37 (Bounce) by 154.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin at 29:53 (True Beginnings) by 5.
BUCS: Russian Revolver annihilated CALCULATOR: Belize Bob at 4:07 (Boston Crab) by 54.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 29:31 (Bounce) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Bad Guy Blood).
Texas title: IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Boy Wonder" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 27:28 (Stunner) by 4.

Card 27: Held in Jonesboro, AR (Attendance: 20,857)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat CANADA: Regina Ham at 5:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 30.
Teddie Storm over William Clark at 6:11 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat Wild Man Cooley at 1:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 155.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin defeated SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 29:08 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 1.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. pinned IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre at 24:53 (True Beginnings) by 6.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 18:42 (Bounce) by 6.
AI/NOA: "The Crippler" Mickey Mouse defeated Bruce "the Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm at 5:35 (Bulldog) by 53.

Card 28: Held in Edina, MN (Attendance: 28,102)

FRANCE: Napoleon Bonaparte decked Brian "The American Mat Wrestler" Storm at 7:54 (Hammerlock) by 58.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais outmuscled AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 17:20 (Fatal French Kiss) by 13.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed ADL: Total Destruction at 5:43 (Palm Strike) by 92.
SOS: Beast Blood defeated IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline at 27:28 (Beastly) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre tied SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 2:29 (Double Count Out).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 28:24 (Bounce) by 2.
TBABIT: Digger of Graves drew BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage (Time Limit).

Card 29: Held in Manhattan, KS (Attendance: 27,418)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 28:06 (Count Out).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 13:59 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese defeated ADL: Total Destruction at 2:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 129.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito at 29:53 (Bounce) by 4.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. defeated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 28:39 (True Beginnings) by 5.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese pinned SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese decked BUCS: Russian Revolver at 15:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 30: Held in Marion, IA (Attendance: 25,578)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 4:53 (Bounce) by 28.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 6:45 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Waikiki Beach Bum at 0:35 (Bounce) by 154.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over MORON: Curly at 2:58 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais pinned SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 27:20 (Fatal French Kiss) by 1.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat TBABIT: "Focused" Phil at 27:59 (Bounce) by 4.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 21:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 31: Held in St. Louis Park, MN (Attendance: 34,703)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 17:40 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 10:07 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
HFi: Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm over Waikiki Beach Bum at 5:01 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over MORON: Curly at 3:38 (Count Out).
SOS: The Alpha R.B. annihilated SOS: Notorious Blood at 27:06 (True Beginnings) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage).
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright outmuscled SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 28:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Saskatoon Supply Teacher).

Card 32: Held in Brownsville, TX (Attendance: 31,921)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 3:18 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 3:33 (Palm Strike) by 54.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese outmuscled Waikiki Beach Bum at 1:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 155.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese bested MORON: Curly at 2:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 63.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. destroyed SOS: Clash Dog at 29:16 (True Beginnings) by 4.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 16:36 (Bounce) by 6.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee decked BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 15:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 33: Held at the MvG Sports MegaDome in White Castle, LA (Attendance: 31,135)

IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby at 2:10 (Fatal French Kiss) by 227.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese destroyed SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 1:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over Thai Fool at 6:51 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed MORON: Curly at 7:18 (Shoulder Breaker) by 62.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. won over IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 28:18 (True Beginnings) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed BUCS: Russian Revolver at 15:07 (Bounce) by 7.
Kansas title: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee bested IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 34: Held in Coon Rapids, MN (Attendance: 29,726)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested TRIBE: Dumby at 0:35 (Bounce) by 229.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Thai Fool at 2:09 (Count Out).
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage over MORON: Curly at 12:13 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand bested SOS: The Alpha R.B. at 27:32 (FTW) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:29 (Bounce) by 3 (Guest Referee: Waikiki Beach Bum).
TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens pinned BUCS: Russian Revolver at 23:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 35: Held in Fort Saskatchewan, AB (Attendance: 24,655)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand overpowered TRIBE: Dumby at 2:06 (Stamford Stomp) by 219.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 2:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese destroyed Thai Fool at 0:22 (Palm Strike) by 132.
BUCS: Russian Revolver over MORON: Curly at 7:38 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: The Alpha R.B. outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 14:12 (True Beginnings) by 13.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over IMT/GOAT/MF: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 7:13 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 29:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat B.G.).

Card 36: Held in Plano, TX (Attendance: 33,937)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese won over TRIBE: Dumby at 0:44 (Boston Crab) by 203.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese won over JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 7:47 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Jobber the Hutt at 4:03 (Palm Strike) by 83.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais pinned MORON: Larry at 6:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 49.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. beat SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 20:45 (True Beginnings) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan defeated BUCS: Russian Revolver at 19:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
TBABIT: Beatrice decked BUCS: Russian Revolver at 29:03 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 37: Held in Friendswood, TX (Attendance: 32,557)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned TRIBE: Dumby at 1:26 (Boston Crab) by 202.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage won over JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 3:06 (Headbutt) by 81.
HFi: Matt "The Legacy" Storm over Jobber the Hutt at 1:32 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated MORON: Larry at 9:03 (Palm Strike) by 49.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. won over BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 23:28 (True Beginnings) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone won over SOS: Prince Cobra at 29:23 (Red Invasion) by 1.
Wyoming title: TBABIT: D Evol bested BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage at 17:29 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 38: Held in Grand Junction, CO (Attendance: 27,908)

BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby at 1:11 (Power Surge) by 223.
BUCS: Russian Revolver destroyed JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 5:35 (Palm Strike) by 77.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese pinned Jobber the Hutt at 3:25 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese annihilated MORON: Larry at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. annihilated BUCS: Russian Revolver at 24:53 (True Beginnings) by 10 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone pinned TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 28:06 (Red Invasion) by 2.
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 17:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).

Card 39: Held in Billings, MT (Attendance: 33,927)

BUCS: Russian Revolver won over TRIBE: Dumby at 1:14 (Boston Crab) by 195.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais bested JAPAN: Soto at 3:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
Teddie Storm beat Jobber the Hutt at 5:28 (Canadian Border Lock) by 91.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed MORON: Larry at 10:53 (Ankle Lock) by 48.
SOS: The Alpha R.B. annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste at 12:57 (True Beginnings) by 11.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese decked IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone at 27:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
New Mexico title: TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright beat BUCS: Russian Revolver at 14:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

Bataille Royale: Held at Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 34,895)

HFi: Owen "The Rocket" Storm earned $2,000 when he was thrown out by IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett.
HFi: Bret "The Hitman" Storm gained $2,200 after Brian "The American Mat Wrestler" Storm flipped him out.
HFi: Chase "The Wrestling Dynasty" Storm was awarded $2,400 after getting catapulted out by SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood.
HFi: Dean "the Iceman" Storm snatched $2,600 after getting catapulted out by HiFi: Keith "The Collegiate Wrestler" Storm.
HFi: Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm won $2,800 after IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett threw him onto the announcer's table.
HFi: Mike "The Match" Storm nabbed $3,000 in imaginary money when he got tossed into some chairs at ringside by BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage.
HiFi: Keith "The Collegiate Wrestler" Storm was paid $3,200 after getting thrown out by HFi: Ross "The Wrestling Royalty" Storm.
Brian "The American Mat Wrestler" Storm earned $3,400 when BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage threw him over the top rope.
HFi: Ross "The Wrestling Royalty" Storm pocketed $3,600 after IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand threw him onto the announcer's table.
HFi: Matt "The Legacy" Storm won $3,800 when IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett flipped him into some fans at ringside.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Sly Spallone took $4,000 when he got thrown out by TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee.
BUCS: Russian Revolver and TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee made $4,200 and $4,400, respectively, when BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage flung both out.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Bad Marchand was awarded $4,600 when IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett threw him out.
BUCS: Vicious Vic Voltage got $4,800 after SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood flung him out of the ring.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood was paid $5,000 after getting flung onto the apron by IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett.
IMT/FRM-16/AFUN: Dog Barrett was the winner of the bataille royale and its $40,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.