IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LIVING NIGHTMARE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #50 -- MARCH 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 31,111)

Patient Z annihilated Camp Counselor Eric at 0:33 (Z End) by 136.
The Creeper outmuscled The Non-Stop Talker at 0:55 (cobra clutch) by 132.
Darth Jigoku over The Misguided Priest at 1:30 (count out).
Patient Z tied Darth Jigoku at 19:18 (double disqualification).
Darth Ikari annihilated Night Smog at 6:07 (airplane spin) by 54.
RoboCat outmuscled Kyle O'Reilly at 17:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari pinned Victim #1 and The Possessed Cat* at 1:43 (Chaos Theory) by 94.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari over The Jerk and The Hell Brawler at 6:22 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
MAIN EVENT: Jason Voorhees XIII defeated Swamp Monster at 30:23 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 19,593)

Michael Myers over Camp Counselor Eric at 4:25 (count out).
Darth Jigoku beat The Non-Stop Talker at 6:44 (double axehandle) by 72.
Darth Ikari defeated The Misguided Priest at 4:18 (rolling scissors) by 98.
Patient Z beat Darth Ikari at 16:26 (Z End) by 10.
Djinn the Wishmaker overpowered Gnarle Toothed Mauler at 1:20 (giant swing) by 102.
Squeaky pinned Kyle O'Reilly at 17:23 (piledriver) by 8.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* bested Victim #1* and The Possessed Cat at 4:09 (Pyramid Driver) by 93.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku beat Clive Davis and The Demented Doctor* at 7:39 (shoulder breaker) by 38.
MAIN EVENT: Darth Akuma won over Jason Voorhees XIII at 46:21 (Falcon Arrow) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 26,796)

Sinister Bagul defeated Camp Counselor Eric at 5:53 (giant swing) by 90.
Darth Ikari pinned The Non-Stop Talker at 4:33 (airplane spin) by 64.
Wolfman Joe over The Misguided Priest at 3:22 (count out).
Patient Z beat The Blessed Mummy at 0:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 121.
Darth Yoru bested Gnarle Toothed Mauler at 5:35 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
Bigfoot overpowered Kyle O'Reilly at 28:41 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma pinned Victim #1 and Stephen King* at 3:40 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* outmuscled Alfred Hitchcock and The Misguided Priest* at 4:33 (rolling scissors) by 61.
MAIN EVENT: Darth Akuma pinned Morbius at 29:59 (Falcon Arrow) by 9.

Card 4 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 48,873)

Djinn the Wishmaker beat Camp Counselor Eric at 1:36 (giant swing) by 90.
Wolfman Joe defeated The Non-Stop Talker at 3:04 (double axehandle) by 71.
Morbius annihilated The Misguided Priest at 1:16 (piledriver) by 140.
Patient Z bested The Preoccupied Boyfriend at 5:24 (fireman's carry ram) by 75.
Darth Akuma defeated Gnarle Toothed Mauler at 2:07 (body slam) by 101.
The Creeper over The Lone Survivor at 6:10 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1 and Stephen King* at 6:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 84.
Patient X and Doctor Frankenstein over The Misguided Priest and The Zombie at 4:27 (disqualification -- nail file).
MAIN EVENT: Darth Akuma annihilated Patient Y at 52:00 (Falcon Arrow) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 26,413)

Darth Yoru defeated Camp Counselor Eric at 1:45 (Psycho Driver II) by 128.
Morbius won over The Non-Stop Talker at 1:20 (abdominal stretch) by 134.
Patient Z won over The Hellhound at 1:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 112.
Patient Z defeated Running Upstairs Woman at 6:53 (fireman's carry ram) by 86.
Darth Jigoku destroyed Gnarle Toothed Mauler at 3:56 (double axehandle) by 104.
The Creeper won over Scared Screaming Teenager at 1:13 (atomic drop) by 131.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* pinned Victim #1 and Stephen King* at 2:13 (turnbuckle smash) by 81.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma pinned The Misguided Priest* and Mr. Grotesque at 6:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 75.
MAIN EVENT: Darth Akuma annihilated Blade the Vampire Hunter at 40:09 (Falcon Arrow) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 8,519)

Darth Akuma over Camp Counselor Eric at 4:31 (count out).
Darth Yoru over "The Nerd" Ned Flanders at 14:38 (count out).
Michael Myers beat The Hellhound at 2:15 (turnbuckle smash) by 112.
Patient Z overpowered RoboCat at 27:34 (Z End) by 4.
Darth Ikari defeated Gnarle Toothed Mauler at 3:46 (airplane spin) by 96.
The Creeper pinned The Cowardly Werewolf at 0:59 (23rd Day Slam) by 118.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* bested Victim #1 and Stephen King* at 1:56 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* annihilated The Misguided Priest* and Mr. Grotesque at 4:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 70.
MAIN EVENT: Darth Akuma defeated Voodoo Dolly at 24:06 (Falcon Arrow) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 6,515)

Jigsaw destroyed Camp Counselor Eric at 2:13 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 132.
Darth Akuma decked "The Nerd" Ned Flanders at 3:51 (body slam) by 71.
Sinister Bagul won over The Hellhound at 3:24 (giant swing) by 113.
Patient Z beat Squeaky at 29:08 (Z End) by 2.
Djinn the Wishmaker destroyed The Deranged Granny at 1:47 (giant swing) by 98.
The Creeper decked The Blessed Mummy at 1:19 (monkey flip) by 122.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* annihilated Victim #1* and Stephen King at 3:03 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over The Misguided Priest and Mr. Grotesque at 6:27 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
MAIN EVENT: Doctor Frankenstein outmuscled Darth Akuma at 40:07 (Operation) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 38,532)

Chromeskull annihilated Camp Counselor Eric at 3:20 (Laid to Rest) by 121.
The Creeper over "The Nerd" Ned Flanders at 27:37 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Djinn the Wishmaker destroyed The Hellhound at 4:38 (giant swing) by 113.
Patient Z beat Morbius at 19:49 (Z End) by 11 (non-title).
Darth Yoru over The Deranged Granny at 6:29 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
The Creeper outmuscled Reinvented Monster at 2:20 (23rd Day Slam) by 148.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* overpowered Victim #1 and Stephen King* at 4:04 (rolling scissors) by 84.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* pinned The Rotten Corpse and Scared Screaming Teenager* at 5:20 (flying drop kick) by 91.
MAIN EVENT: Patient X tied Doctor Frankenstein at 8:41 (no contest).

Card 9 -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 22,109)

The Creeper bested Camp Counselor Eric at 1:07 (23rd Day Slam) by 128.
Darth Jigoku over "The Nerd" Ned Flanders at 5:43 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Darth Yoru defeated The Hellhound at 2:36 (shoulder breaker) by 107.
Patient Z defeated Bigfoot at 23:11 (Z End) by 8.
Darth Akuma over The Deranged Granny at 4:59 (disqualification -- nail file).
The Creeper decked Running Upstairs Woman at 3:33 (monkey flip) by 87.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* pinned Victim #1* and Lloyd the Bartender at 4:39 (airplane spin) by 71.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* defeated The Rotten Corpse* and Scared Screaming Teenager at 1:46 (flying drop kick) by 89.
MAIN EVENT: Patient Z beat Doctor Frankenstein at 45:47 (Z End) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 25,482)

Darth Jigoku over Camp Counselor Eric at 27:59 (count out).
Darth Ikari overpowered "The Nerd" Ned Flanders at 1:07 (shoulder breaker) by 120.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Hellhound at 2:08 (body slam) by 112.
Patient Y defeated Michael Myers at 28:37 (Y Now) by 4.
Jigsaw bested The Deranged Granny at 2:59 (piledriver) by 151.
The Creeper bested Trip and Slip Man at 1:52 (monkey flip) by 102.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku bested Victim #1* and Lloyd the Bartender at 4:42 (atomic drop) by 53.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku beat The Rotten Corpse and Scared Screaming Teenager* at 3:30 (Chaos Theory) by 123.
MAIN EVENT: Patient Z overpowered Kyle O'Reilly at 39:00 (Z End) by 10.

Card 11 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 28,587)

Darth Ikari won over Camp Counselor Eric at 2:19 (Dragon Clutch) by 126.
Patient Z over The Jerk at 4:06 (count out).
Jigsaw decked The Hellhound at 4:35 (atomic drop) by 111.
Patient Y overpowered Voodoo Dolly at 29:31 (Y Now) by 2.
Chromeskull over The Deranged Granny at 10:36 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
The Creeper drew Bigfoot at 2:42 (double disqualification).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* bested Victim #1 and Lloyd the Bartender* at 3:29 (airplane spin) by 64.
Patient X* and Doctor Frankenstein decked Patient Z and Patient Y* at 28:54 (Doctor's Orders) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: Patient Z won over Catfish Rob at 25:53 (Z End) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 35,401)

Wolfman Joe over Camp Counselor Eric at 4:07 (count out).
Michael Myers destroyed The Jerk at 3:28 (turnbuckle smash) by 93.
Chromeskull outmuscled The Hellhound at 0:34 (monkey flip) by 113.
Patient Y won over Darth Yoru at 29:25 (Y Now) by 2.
The Creeper over The Deranged Granny at 19:49 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Darth Jigoku pinned The Cowardly Werewolf at 1:04 (Exploder '99) by 126.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and Lloyd the Bartender at 12:26 (count out).
Patient Z and Patient Y* pinned Michael Myers and Jason Voorhees XIII* at 15:02 (Overrun) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Patient Z outmuscled Darth Yoru at 26:14 (Z End) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 8,686)

Morbius annihilated Camp Counselor Eric at 0:31 (avalanche) by 125.
Sinister Bagul beat The Jerk at 3:58 (giant swing) by 94.
The Creeper outmuscled The Hellhound at 3:51 (monkey flip) by 113.
Patient Y annihilated Catfish Rob at 27:38 (Y Now) by 1.
Darth Jigoku decked The Deranged Granny at 0:43 (Exploder '99) by 153.
Darth Jigoku overpowered The Glob at 6:51 (double axehandle) by 74.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari annihilated Victim #1* and Lloyd the Bartender at 7:23 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
Patient Z and Patient Y* decked Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku at 18:54 (Overrun) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Darth Jigoku drew Patient Z at 8:38 (no contest).

Card 14 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 38,141)

Patient Z pinned Camp Counselor Dean at 4:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 64.
Djinn the Wishmaker bested The Jerk at 6:21 (giant swing) by 94.
Darth Jigoku destroyed The Hellhound at 1:29 (double axehandle) by 115.
The Master decked Patient Y at 18:00 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the Elm Street title.
Darth Ikari annihilated The Deranged Granny at 2:28 (Dragon Clutch) by 143.
Darth Jigoku won over Reinvented Monster at 2:49 (Exploder '99) by 156.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1 and Lloyd the Bartender* at 5:30 (grapevine) by 53.
Patient Z and Patient Y* overpowered Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* at 10:06 (Overrun) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: Patient Z destroyed Foxwoman Santana at 25:42 (Z End) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 24,454)

Sinister Bagul won over Camp Counselor Dean at 6:04 (giant swing) by 65.
Darth Yoru bested The Jerk at 5:06 (shoulder breaker) by 88.
Darth Ikari pinned The Hellhound at 2:44 (airplane spin) by 107.
Darth Akuma pinned Patient Y at 29:01 (Falcon Arrow) by 4.
Wolfman Joe bested The Deranged Granny at 0:20 (F-4) by 149.
Darth Jigoku overpowered Lon Chaney, Jr. at 2:18 (Exploder '99) by 143.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* destroyed Victim #1* and The Demented Doctor at 4:54 (turnbuckle smash) by 51.
Patient Z* and Patient Y decked Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku at 27:00 (Overrun) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: Patient Z decked Darth Ikari at 23:55 (Z End) by 10.

Card 16 -- Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 42,057)

Djinn the Wishmaker overpowered Camp Counselor Dean at 5:57 (giant swing) by 65.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Jerk at 3:58 (body slam) by 93.
Wolfman Joe won over The Hellhound at 2:47 (double axehandle) by 114.
Jason Voorhees XIII annihilated Patient Y at 28:14 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 3.
Morbius outmuscled The Deranged Granny at 4:49 (giant swing) by 96.
Darth Jigoku annihilated Boris Karloff at 6:45 (double axehandle) by 96.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku bested Victim #1 and The Demented Doctor* at 5:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 52.
Patient Z and Patient Y* decked Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* at 22:04 (Overrun) by 8.

Card 17 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 24,132)

Darth Yoru beat Camp Counselor Dean at 6:52 (shoulder breaker) by 59.
Jigsaw pinned The Jerk at 6:11 (atomic drop) by 92.
Morbius won over The Hellhound at 3:47 (giant swing) by 111.
Jigsaw annihilated Patient Y at 28:14 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 2.
Darth Yoru won over The Deranged Grandpa at 2:56 (Psycho Driver II) by 130.
Darth Jigoku overpowered Bela Lugosi at 4:51 (double axehandle) by 92.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari pinned Victim #1* and The Demented Doctor at 7:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 49.
Patient Z and Patient Y drew Three Finger and The Hitchhiker at 14:14 (double count out).

Card 18 -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 37,068)

Darth Akuma over Camp Counselor Dean at 1:31 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Chromeskull outmuscled The Jerk at 2:23 (monkey flip) by 94.
Patient Z decked Son of Satan at 6:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 94.
Victor Von Bastitch decked Patient Y at 29:26 (Brainbuster F5) by 2.
Darth Akuma destroyed The Deranged Grandpa at 2:01 (Falcon Arrow) by 136.
Darth Jigoku decked Old Man Gore at 4:51 (double axehandle) by 83.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* pinned Victim #1* and The Demented Doctor at 7:21 (shoulder breaker) by 55.
Patient Z and Patient Y* defeated Victor Von Bastitch and Wolfman Joe* at 23:00 (Overrun) by 6.

Card 19 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 30,117)

Jigsaw defeated Camp Counselor Dean at 4:16 (atomic drop) by 63.
The Creeper beat The Jerk at 5:55 (monkey flip) by 94.
Michael Myers overpowered Son of Satan at 3:42 (turnbuckle smash) by 94.
Darth Jigoku annihilated Patient Y at 21:03 (Exploder '99) by 6 (non-title).
Darth Jigoku pinned The Deranged Grandpa at 1:26 (Exploder '99) by 138.
Darth Jigoku pinned Running Upstairs Woman at 2:48 (double axehandle) by 89.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari pinned Victim #1 and The Demented Doctor* at 6:40 (shoulder breaker) by 53.
Patient Z* and Patient Y bested Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* at 16:28 (Overrun) by 9.

Card 20 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 44,473)

Chromeskull bested Camp Counselor Dean at 3:15 (monkey flip) by 65.
Darth Jigoku beat The Jerk at 2:04 (double axehandle) by 96.
Sinister Bagul beat Son of Satan at 3:05 (giant swing) by 95.
Patient Y defeated Darth Ikari at 29:13 (Y Now) by 4.
Darth Ikari over The Deranged Grandpa at 5:00 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Darth Jigoku over Trip and Slip Man at 1:50 (count out).
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* pinned Victim #1 and The Demented Doctor* at 4:02 (rolling scissors) by 52.
Patient Z* and Patient Y beat RoboCat and Squeaky* at 28:02 (Overrun) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 11,795)

The Creeper defeated Camp Counselor Dean at 7:36 (monkey flip) by 65.
Darth Ikari decked The Jerk at 4:40 (airplane spin) by 88.
Djinn the Wishmaker decked Son of Satan at 6:54 (giant swing) by 95.
Patient Y overpowered Morbius at 27:34 (Y Now) by 5.
Djinn the Wishmaker won over The Dog Faced Gremlin at 5:14 (giant swing) by 83.
Darth Jigoku bested Moose Thing at 6:54 (double axehandle) by 58.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and The Misguided Priest at 5:19 (count out).
Patient X* and Doctor Frankenstein defeated Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* at 23:02 (Doctor's Orders) by 6 *** won the Apocalypse Tag-team titles.

Card 22 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 11,660)

Darth Jigoku overpowered Camp Counselor Dean at 2:34 (double axehandle) by 67.
Wolfman Joe defeated The Jerk at 4:03 (double axehandle) by 95.
Darth Yoru overpowered Son of Satan at 4:52 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
Patient X won over Michael Myers at 15:34 (X Out) by 9.
Darth Yoru beat The Dog Faced Gremlin at 1:54 (Psycho Driver II) by 137.
Darth Jigoku outmuscled Squeaky at 27:09 (Exploder '99) by 2.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* won over Victim #1* and The Misguided Priest at 2:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 62.
Foxwoman Santana and Catfish Rob* outmuscled Torgo* and The Master at 29:34 (FOX F-4) by 2 (terror).

Card 23 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 19,007)

Darth Ikari won over Camp Counselor Dean at 4:51 (airplane spin) by 59.
Morbius overpowered The Jerk at 3:29 (giant swing) by 92.
Darth Akuma won over Son of Satan at 4:06 (body slam) by 94.
Patient X overpowered Darth Yoru at 19:04 (X Out) by 7.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Dog Faced Gremlin at 5:30 (body slam) by 82.
Darth Jigoku pinned Morbius at 14:11 (Exploder '99) by 11 (non-title).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* defeated Victim #1* and The Misguided Priest at 2:48 (airplane spin) by 81.
Foxwoman Santana* and Catfish Rob bested Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari at 27:04 (FOX F-4) by 1 (terror).

Card 24 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 35,176)

Wolfman Joe over Camp Counselor Dean at 5:37 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Darth Yoru destroyed John Carpenter at 5:09 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
Jigsaw beat Son of Satan at 2:29 (atomic drop) by 93.
Patient X destroyed Darth Akuma at 29:40 (X Out) by 1.
Jigsaw over The Dog Faced Gremlin at 2:13 (count out).
Darth Ikari destroyed The Cowardly Werewolf at 2:06 (shoulder breaker) by 90.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku decked Victim #1* and The Misguided Priest at 3:51 (shoulder breaker) by 65.
RoboCat and Squeaky* pinned Foxwoman Santana and Catfish Rob* at 18:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11 (terror).

Card 25 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 37,152)

Morbius destroyed Camp Counselor Dean at 7:20 (giant swing) by 63.
Darth Akuma won over John Carpenter at 4:24 (body slam) by 94.
Chromeskull overpowered Son of Satan at 6:09 (monkey flip) by 95.
Patient X decked Saw Tooth at 28:01 (X Out) by 5.
Chromeskull pinned The Dog Faced Gremlin at 0:29 (Laid to Rest) by 130.
Darth Ikari outmuscled The Glob at 6:45 (airplane spin) by 66.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari outmuscled Victim #1* and The Misguided Priest at 5:57 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* bested Foxwoman Santana and Timothy Goodnight* at 29:05 (Osaka Stunner) by 4.

Card 26 -- Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 48,403)

Patient Z outmuscled Camp Counselor Diana at 5:03 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
Chromeskull overpowered John Carpenter at 4:18 (monkey flip) by 95.
The Creeper decked Son of Satan at 5:46 (monkey flip) by 95.
Patient X annihilated Jigsaw at 27:43 (X Out) by 3.
The Creeper won over The Dog Faced Gremlin at 1:10 (23rd Day Slam) by 137.
Darth Ikari over Reinvented Monster at 10:18 (count out).
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari defeated Victim #1* and The Misguided Priest at 7:34 (rolling scissors) by 62.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* decked Maggot Man* and Bo Jangles at 0:51 (Osaka Stunner) by 126.

Card 27 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 49,004)

Sinister Bagul pinned Camp Counselor Diana at 5:37 (giant swing) by 91.
Darth Jigoku destroyed John Carpenter at 2:18 (double axehandle) by 97.
Darth Jigoku annihilated Son of Satan at 3:24 (double axehandle) by 97.
Patient X defeated The American Werewolf at 18:03 (X Out) by 7.
Darth Jigoku destroyed The Dog Faced Gremlin at 5:54 (double axehandle) by 85.
Darth Ikari bested Boris Karloff at 5:18 (airplane spin) by 88.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* beat Victim #1* and The Hellhound at 1:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 89.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* pinned The Deranged Granny* and The Deranged Grandpa at 10:29 (shoulder breaker) by 42.

Card 28 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 40,114)

Djinn the Wishmaker outmuscled Camp Counselor Diana at 6:49 (giant swing) by 91.
Darth Ikari won over John Carpenter at 5:14 (airplane spin) by 89.
Darth Ikari bested Son of Satan at 5:49 (airplane spin) by 89.
Patient X defeated Blade the Vampire Hunter at 28:45 (X Out) by 3 (non-title).
Darth Ikari destroyed The Dog Faced Gremlin at 6:03 (airplane spin) by 77.
Darth Ikari bested Bela Lugosi at 6:54 (airplane spin) by 84.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku pinned Victim #1 and The Hellhound* at 4:25 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma annihilated The Deranged Grandpa* and Boris Karloff at 7:12 (shoulder breaker) by 41.

Card 29 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 11,579)

Darth Yoru overpowered Camp Counselor Diana at 6:28 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
Patient Z outmuscled Clive Davis at 2:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 110.
Wolfman Joe won over Son of Satan at 4:14 (double axehandle) by 96.
Darth Jigoku beat Patient X at 28:00 (Exploder '99) by 1 (non-title).
Wolfman Joe beat The Dog Faced Gremlin at 2:29 (double axehandle) by 84.
Darth Ikari beat Old Man Gore at 6:46 (airplane spin) by 75.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari won over Victim #1* and The Hellhound at 3:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku outmuscled The Deranged Grandpa and Boris Karloff* at 5:04 (shoulder breaker) by 42.

Card 30 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 14,220)

Darth Akuma pinned Camp Counselor Diana at 4:37 (body slam) by 90.
Michael Myers outmuscled Clive Davis at 4:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 110.
Morbius decked Son of Satan at 1:33 (giant swing) by 93.
Patient X bested Darth Ikari at 20:18 (X Out) by 9.
Morbius pinned The Dog Faced Gremlin at 2:12 (avalanche) by 134.
Darth Ikari beat Running Upstairs Woman at 3:25 (airplane spin) by 81.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* destroyed Victim #1 and The Hellhound* at 5:10 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku beat The Deranged Grandpa and Boris Karloff* at 3:52 (Chaos Theory) by 121.

Card 31 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 8,002)

Jigsaw won over Camp Counselor Diana at 6:15 (atomic drop) by 89.
Sinister Bagul outmuscled Clive Davis at 2:18 (giant swing) by 111.
Patient Z pinned The Serial Killer at 6:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 67.
Patient X destroyed RoboCat at 29:39 (X Out) by 3.
Chromeskull bested Francis Watterson at 4:52 (monkey flip) by 86.
Darth Ikari destroyed Trip and Slip Man at 4:03 (airplane spin) by 96.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari overpowered Victim #1* and The Hellhound at 6:34 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* won over Torgo* and The Master at 28:29 (Osaka Stunner) by 1 (terror).

Card 32 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 43,167)

Chromeskull decked Camp Counselor Diana at 6:07 (monkey flip) by 91.
Djinn the Wishmaker decked Clive Davis at 0:50 (giant swing) by 111.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Serial Killer at 3:46 (giant swing) by 68.
Patient X won over Squeaky at 28:26 (X Out) by 1.
Ash outmuscled Djinn the Wishmaker at 27:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
Darth Ikari overpowered Moose Thing at 5:50 (airplane spin) by 50.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari decked Victim #1* and The Hellhound at 5:01 (rolling scissors) by 90.
RoboCat* and Squeaky decked Torgo and The Master* at 13:14 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13 (terror) (Guest referee: Djinn the Wishmaker).

Card 33 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 36,686)

The Creeper overpowered Camp Counselor Diana at 5:41 (monkey flip) by 91.
Darth Yoru overpowered Clive Davis at 2:35 (airplane spin) by 135.
Djinn the Wishmaker decked The Serial Killer at 7:16 (giant swing) by 68.
Patient X defeated Morbius at 20:55 (X Out) by 10 *** won the Crystal Lake title.
Torgo pinned Djinn the Wishmaker at 21:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
Squeaky overpowered Darth Ikari at 18:39 (piledriver) by 8.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and Son of Satan at 7:24 (count out).
Patient Z* and Patient Y outmuscled Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma at 29:23 (Overrun) by 4 (Tag-team title).

Card 34 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 35,696)

Darth Jigoku won over Camp Counselor Diana at 4:23 (double axehandle) by 93.
Darth Akuma won over Clive Davis at 2:03 (body slam) by 110.
Darth Yoru beat The Serial Killer at 3:56 (airplane spin) by 98.
Patient X decked Bigfoot at 18:01 (X Out) by 7.
Djinn the Wishmaker destroyed Cujo at 27:47 (Make Your Wish!) by 4.
Darth Ikari destroyed Morbius at 28:43 (Dragon Clutch) by 1.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and Son of Satan at 3:25 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma annihilated Catfish Rob and RoboCat* at 28:01 (Osaka Stunner) by 2.

Card 35 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 24,225)

Darth Ikari beat Camp Counselor Diana at 2:57 (airplane spin) by 85.
Jigsaw over Clive Davis at 21:58 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Darth Akuma decked The Serial Killer at 6:35 (body slam) by 67.
Doctor Frankenstein beat Michael Myers at 16:16 (Operation) by 9.
The Yeti bested Djinn the Wishmaker at 29:12 (Lifted Hammerlock) by 1.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* decked Camp Counselor Eric* and Victim #1 at 3:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 56.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and Son of Satan at 3:27 (count out).
Three Finger* and The Hitchhiker overpowered Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma at 28:40 (piledriver) by 4.

Card 36 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 10,112)

Wolfman Joe outmuscled Camp Counselor Diana at 4:00 (double axehandle) by 92.
Chromeskull won over Clive Davis at 2:19 (monkey flip) by 111.
Jigsaw decked The Serial Killer at 1:31 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
Doctor Frankenstein tied Marlow at 2:10 (double disqualification).
Djinn the Wishmaker bested Big Van Helsing at 24:04 (Make Your Wish!) by 8.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* bested Camp Counselor Eric and Victim #1* at 7:43 (Osaka Stunner) by 69.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku won over Victim #1 and Son of Satan* at 7:06 (shoulder breaker) by 73.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Lon Chaney, Jr. and Moose Thing at 4:53 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Card 37 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 34,331)

Morbius overpowered Camp Counselor Diana at 5:45 (giant swing) by 89.
The Creeper outmuscled Clive Davis at 3:14 (monkey flip) by 111.
Chromeskull annihilated The Serial Killer at 3:04 (rolling scissors) by 91.
Doctor Frankenstein beat Darth Yoru at 17:59 (Operation) by 7.
Djinn the Wishmaker beat Kyle O'Reilly at 27:28 (Make Your Wish!) by 3.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari overpowered Camp Counselor Eric* and Victim #1 at 6:18 (Osaka Stunner) by 62.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* pinned Victim #1* and Son of Satan at 6:43 (shoulder breaker) by 71.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* destroyed Running Upstairs Woman* and Moose Thing at 7:41 (shoulder breaker) by 40.

Card 38 -- Held in Richmond (Attendance: 5,783)

Patient Z bested Victim #1 at 3:27 (grapevine) by 99.
Darth Jigoku decked Clive Davis at 2:26 (double axehandle) by 113.
The Creeper outmuscled The Serial Killer at 1:48 (rolling scissors) by 91.
Doctor Frankenstein pinned Darth Akuma at 28:37 (Operation) by 1.
Djinn the Wishmaker beat Sacrificial Hero at 1:56 (giant swing) by 107.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* annihilated Camp Counselor Eric* and Victim #1 at 4:51 (shoulder breaker) by 60.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* beat Victim #1 and Son of Satan* at 3:35 (rolling scissors) by 70.
RoboCat and Squeaky* beat Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma at 27:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 39 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 42,550)

Michael Myers pinned Victim #1 at 0:43 (rolling scissors) by 141.
Darth Ikari annihilated Clive Davis at 0:40 (airplane spin) by 105.
Darth Jigoku outmuscled The Serial Killer at 6:50 (double axehandle) by 70.
Doctor Frankenstein destroyed Jason Voorhees XIII at 28:54 (Operation) by 2 (challenge).
Djinn the Wishmaker won over Michael Berryman at 1:46 (piledriver) by 141.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* bested Camp Counselor Eric* and Victim #1 at 2:42 (shoulder breaker) by 58.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and The Serial Killer at 7:13 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Squeaky and Bigfoot* destroyed Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* at 29:30 (piledriver) by 1.

Card 40 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 35,537)

Sinister Bagul decked Victim #1 at 3:21 (turnbuckle smash) by 102.
Wolfman Joe bested Clive Davis at 1:19 (double axehandle) by 112.
Darth Ikari overpowered The Serial Killer at 5:22 (body slam) by 85.
Doctor Frankenstein pinned Jigsaw at 29:57 (Operation) by 3.
Djinn the Wishmaker annihilated Lon Chaney, Jr. at 3:54 (giant swing) by 78.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari over Camp Counselor Eric and Victim #1 at 4:56 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and The Serial Killer at 1:05 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Lon Chaney, Jr. and Moose Thing at 3:26 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Card 41 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 25,852)

Djinn the Wishmaker overpowered Victim #1 at 2:14 (turnbuckle smash) by 102.
Morbius over Clive Davis at 5:05 (count out).
Wolfman Joe bested The Serial Killer at 1:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 89.
Darth Jigoku pinned Doctor Frankenstein at 29:01 (Exploder '99) by 1 (non-title).
Djinn the Wishmaker decked The Cereal Killer at 5:54 (giant swing) by 77.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma annihilated Camp Counselor Dean* and Victim #1 at 2:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 60.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Serial Killer at 3:11 (count out).
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Running Upstairs Woman and Moose Thing at 4:48 (count out).

Card 42 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 9,223)

Darth Yoru pinned Victim #1 at 5:27 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
Patient Z over The Grim Reaper at 6:58 (count out).
Morbius beat The Serial Killer at 3:54 (giant swing) by 66.
Doctor Frankenstein outmuscled Darth Ikari at 22:01 (Operation) by 9.
RoboCat decked Djinn the Wishmaker at 27:03 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* defeated Camp Counselor Dean and Victim #1* at 6:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 61.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku destroyed Victim #1 and The Serial Killer* at 6:28 (shoulder breaker) by 51.
RoboCat and Squeaky* outmuscled Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* at 14:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 12 (terror).

Card 43 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 35,704)

Darth Akuma decked Victim #1 at 4:48 (shoulder breaker) by 101.
Sinister Bagul over The Grim Reaper at 3:25 (count out).
Patient Z beat The Hell Brawler at 1:02 (belly to belly) by 147.
Doctor Frankenstein pinned RoboCat at 27:13 (Operation) by 3.
Squeaky decked Djinn the Wishmaker at 27:41 (piledriver) by 5.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* decked Camp Counselor Dean and Victim #1* at 2:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 58.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari destroyed Victim #1 and The Serial Killer* at 10:42 (shoulder breaker) by 49.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Lon Chaney, Jr. and Moose Thing at 2:38 (disqualification -- razor in boot).

Card 44 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 12,095)

Jigsaw annihilated Victim #1 at 4:21 (atomic drop) by 81.
Djinn the Wishmaker over The Grim Reaper at 6:28 (count out).
Michael Myers over The Hell Brawler at 4:58 (count out).
Doctor Frankenstein outmuscled Squeaky at 29:35 (Operation) by 1.
Chromeskull outmuscled Dean Winchester at 29:05 (Laid to Rest) by 2.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* annihilated Camp Counselor Dean and Victim #1* at 6:59 (shoulder breaker) by 64.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* overpowered Victim #1* and The Serial Killer at 10:07 (rolling scissors) by 48.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Running Upstairs Woman and Moose Thing at 2:07 (count out).

Card 45 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 27,569)

Chromeskull destroyed Victim #1 at 3:23 (turnbuckle smash) by 102.
Darth Yoru bested The Grim Reaper at 2:17 (abdominal stretch) by 165.
Sinister Bagul annihilated The Hell Brawler at 1:56 (giant swing) by 76.
Doctor Frankenstein decked Bigfoot at 18:57 (Operation) by 7.
Wolfman Joe outmuscled Dean Winchester at 14:19 (F-4) by 13 (Guest referee: John Carpenter).
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* won over Camp Counselor Dean* and Victim #1 at 6:12 (shoulder breaker) by 62.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma annihilated Victim #1 and The Hell Brawler* at 3:03 (turnbuckle smash) by 57.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Jigoku overpowered Camp Counselor Eric, Camp Counselor Dean, and Camp Counselor Diana* at 4:40 (shoulder breaker) by 36.

Card 46 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 16,627)

The Creeper annihilated Victim #1 at 4:52 (turnbuckle smash) by 102.
Darth Akuma won over The Grim Reaper at 2:05 (sunset flip) by 173.
Djinn the Wishmaker annihilated The Hell Brawler at 5:38 (giant swing) by 76.
Voodoo Dolly outmuscled Michael Myers at 28:09 (Head Cut) by 2.
Torgo beat Darth Akuma at 28:28 (abdominal stretch) by 3 *** won the Amityville title.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari annihilated Camp Counselor Dean* and Victim #1 at 7:12 (rolling scissors) by 61.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku defeated Victim #1 and The Hell Brawler* at 4:45 (Osaka Stunner) by 104.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari won over Camp Counselor Eric, Camp Counselor Dean, and Camp Counselor Diana* at 6:40 (shoulder breaker) by 32.

Card 47 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 22,730)

Darth Jigoku decked Victim #1 at 3:20 (rolling scissors) by 103.
Jigsaw beat The Grim Reaper at 0:53 (sunset flip) by 168.
Darth Yoru pinned The Hell Brawler at 1:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 161.
Darth Akuma decked Michael Myers at 18:14 (Falcon Arrow) by 8.
Torgo outmuscled Morbius at 13:39 (abdominal stretch) by 12 (non-title).
The Hooded Figure #1 and Darth Akuma over Camp Counselor Diana and Victim #1 at 14:34 (count out).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari bested Victim #1 and The Hell Brawler* at 6:52 (Osaka Stunner) by 97.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari overpowered Camp Counselor Eric, Camp Counselor Dean*, and Camp Counselor Diana at 4:05 (Spike DDT) by 62.

Card 48 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 36,318)

Darth Ikari annihilated Victim #1 at 2:29 (shoulder breaker) by 142.
Chromeskull decked The Grim Reaper at 6:33 (monkey flip) by 76.
Darth Akuma over The Hell Brawler at 8:04 (count out).
Blade the Vampire Hunter destroyed Michael Myers at 20:44 (The Bullet to the Head) by 6.
Catfish Rob bested Darth Yoru at 27:42 (Rob's Claw) by 1.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Camp Counselor Diana and Victim #1 at 8:05 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and The Hell Brawler at 4:19 (disqualification -- used powder).
Darth Akuma*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari overpowered Camp Counselor Eric, Camp Counselor Dean, and Camp Counselor Diana* at 10:30 (body slam) by 35.

Card 49 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 42,367)

Wolfman Joe decked Victim #1 at 2:03 (atomic drop) by 100.
The Creeper annihilated The Grim Reaper at 6:56 (monkey flip) by 76.
Jigsaw overpowered The Hell Brawler at 2:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 144.
Michael Myers tied Kyle O'Reilly (time limit).
Jason Voorhees XIII annihilated Darth Yoru at 29:40 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 5.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* destroyed Camp Counselor Diana* and Victim #1 at 4:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* decked Victim #1 and The Hell Brawler* at 4:08 (shoulder breaker) by 59.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku* outmuscled Camp Counselor Dean*, The Hooded Figure #1, and The Hooded Figure #2 at 9:12 (shoulder breaker) by 48.

Card 50 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 16,904)

Morbius outmuscled Victim #1 at 1:40 (grapevine) by 98.
Darth Jigoku defeated The Grim Reaper at 2:32 (piledriver) by 172.
Chromeskull won over The Hell Brawler at 1:38 (piledriver) by 143.
The Creeper destroyed Michael Myers at 27:57 (23rd Day Slam) by 2.
Darth Yoru decked Chromeskull at 21:52 (Psycho Driver II) by 7.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* overpowered Camp Counselor Diana* and Victim #1 at 3:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Hell Brawler at 4:17 (count out).
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari* overpowered Camp Counselor Dean*, The Hooded Figure #1, and The Hooded Figure #2 at 4:34 (shoulder breaker) by 44.

Card 51 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 40,302)

Patient Z defeated Victim #2 at 6:19 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
Darth Ikari over The Grim Reaper at 9:32 (count out).
The Creeper overpowered The Hell Brawler at 1:01 (piledriver) by 143.
Michael Myers defeated Morbius at 28:05 (Shape Slam) by 1.
Blade the Vampire Hunter pinned Darth Yoru at 29:26 (The Bullet to the Head) by 4.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku decked Camp Counselor Diana and Victim #1* at 6:04 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma beat Victim #1* and The Demon at 4:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 75.
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari bested Camp Counselor Dean, The Hooded Figure #1, and The Hooded Figure #2* at 10:18 (shoulder breaker) by 44.

Card 52 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 49,206)

Michael Myers destroyed Victim #2 at 2:07 (rolling scissors) by 136.
Wolfman Joe decked The Grim Reaper at 0:22 (Texas cloverleaf) by 168.
Darth Jigoku over The Hell Brawler at 4:33 (count out).
Jan Valek bested Voodoo Dolly at 10:44 (abdominal stretch) by 11 *** won the Camp Arawak title.
Darth Yoru bested Kyle O'Reilly at 28:05 (Psycho Driver II) by 2.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* pinned Camp Counselor Diana and Victim #1* at 2:50 (rolling scissors) by 90.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku won over Victim #1* and The Demon at 2:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 76.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari overpowered Camp Counselor Dean, The Hooded Figure #1, and The Hooded Figure #2* at 6:08 (body slam) by 47.

Card 53 -- Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 7,526)

Sinister Bagul defeated Victim #2 at 4:58 (giant swing) by 89.
Morbius defeated The Grim Reaper at 0:58 (piledriver) by 165.
Darth Ikari outmuscled The Hell Brawler at 1:34 (avalanche) by 159.
Sinister Bagul defeated Voodoo Dolly at 29:21 (Eternal Darkness) by 1.
Darth Yoru over The Cowardly Werewolf at 1:55 (count out).
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and Victim #2 at 7:38 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1* and The Demon at 5:14 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku* pinned Camp Counselor Diana*, Victim #1, and Stooge at 3:11 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.

Card 54 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 48,168)

Djinn the Wishmaker outmuscled Victim #2 at 6:02 (giant swing) by 89.
Patient Z beat Alfred Hitchcock at 4:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 79.
Wolfman Joe over The Hell Brawler at 5:41 (count out).
Voodoo Dolly tied Darth Yoru (time limit).
Darth Yoru pinned The Glob at 5:59 (shoulder breaker) by 66.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* decked Victim #1* and Victim #2 at 3:25 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* defeated Victim #1* and The Demon at 5:02 (shoulder breaker) by 79.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari annihilated Camp Counselor Diana*, Victim #1, and Stooge at 4:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 81.

Card 55 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 22,610)

Darth Yoru destroyed Victim #2 at 2:17 (shoulder breaker) by 83.
Michael Myers annihilated Alfred Hitchcock at 3:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 79.
Morbius pinned The Hell Brawler at 2:08 (backroll press) by 142.
Darth Akuma defeated Voodoo Dolly at 16:52 (Falcon Arrow) by 6.
Darth Yoru outmuscled Reinvented Monster at 1:38 (Psycho Driver II) by 148.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and Victim #2 at 4:20 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1 and The Demon* at 6:54 (shoulder breaker) by 77.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari overpowered Camp Counselor Diana, Victim #1*, and Stooge at 4:34 (turnbuckle smash) by 81.

Card 56 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 9,593)

Darth Akuma over Victim #2 at 3:01 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Sinister Bagul overpowered Alfred Hitchcock at 6:47 (giant swing) by 80.
Patient Z over The Demon at 4:29 (count out).
Jason Voorhees XIII defeated Voodoo Dolly at 27:30 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 5.
Darth Yoru pinned Lon Chaney, Jr. at 6:12 (shoulder breaker) by 72.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* pinned Victim #1* and Victim #2 at 4:30 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari pinned Victim #1 and The Demon* at 5:35 (rolling scissors) by 76.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* won over Camp Counselor Diana, Victim #1*, and Stooge at 2:45 (shoulder breaker) by 84.

Card 57 -- Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 19,749)

Jigsaw decked Victim #2 at 2:14 (atomic drop) by 87.
Djinn the Wishmaker pinned Alfred Hitchcock at 3:53 (giant swing) by 80.
Michael Myers pinned The Demon at 2:59 (grapevine) by 85.
Jigsaw pinned Voodoo Dolly at 28:24 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 4.
Darth Yoru beat Boris Karloff at 6:28 (shoulder breaker) by 88.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari overpowered Victim #1 and Victim #2* at 5:43 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and The Rotten Corpse at 4:16 (count out).
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Jigoku overpowered Victim #1*, Victim #2, and Victim #3 at 4:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.

Card 58 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 26,865)

Chromeskull annihilated Victim #2 at 3:27 (monkey flip) by 89.
Darth Yoru outmuscled Alfred Hitchcock at 2:47 (shoulder breaker) by 74.
Sinister Bagul decked The Demon at 3:12 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Darth Jigoku annihilated Voodoo Dolly at 16:06 (Exploder '99) by 8.
Darth Yoru decked Bela Lugosi at 2:29 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari outmuscled Victim #1* and Victim #2 at 6:01 (rolling scissors) by 86.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and The Rotten Corpse at 3:37 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari over Victim #1, Victim #2, and Victim #3 at 14:35 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).

Card 59 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 14,901)

The Creeper destroyed Victim #2 at 6:07 (monkey flip) by 89.
Darth Akuma pinned Alfred Hitchcock at 3:46 (body slam) by 79.
Djinn the Wishmaker outmuscled The Demon at 2:03 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Voodoo Dolly overpowered Darth Ikari at 28:58 (Head Cut) by 2.
Darth Yoru beat Old Man Gore at 3:23 (shoulder breaker) by 75.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* decked Victim #1* and Victim #3 at 2:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 65.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Rotten Corpse at 5:04 (count out).
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1, Victim #2, and Victim #3* at 3:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 67.

Card 60 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 36,388)

Darth Jigoku pinned Victim #2 at 3:42 (double axehandle) by 91.
Jigsaw won over Alfred Hitchcock at 0:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 125.
Darth Yoru pinned The Demon at 3:06 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
Foxwoman Santana destroyed Castiel at 19:25 (FOX Driver) by 12.
Darth Yoru overpowered Running Upstairs Woman at 2:25 (shoulder breaker) by 81.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* bested Victim #1 and Victim #3* at 6:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 66.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku beat Victim #1* and The Rotten Corpse at 3:08 (shoulder breaker) by 66.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* outmuscled Victim #1, Victim #2, and Victim #3* at 7:08 (shoulder breaker) by 70.

Card 61 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 11,896)

Darth Ikari won over Victim #2 at 3:48 (airplane spin) by 83.
Chromeskull annihilated Alfred Hitchcock at 2:43 (monkey flip) by 80.
Darth Akuma decked The Demon at 6:10 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
Torgo bested Foxwoman Santana at 20:56 (shoulder breaker) by 8.
Darth Yoru decked Trip and Slip Man at 4:42 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* bested Victim #1 and Victim #3* at 5:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 63.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* pinned Victim #1 and The Rotten Corpse* at 7:39 (shoulder breaker) by 64.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku over Victim #2, Lloyd the Bartender, and The Rotten Corpse at 14:10 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).

Card 62 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 25,038)

Wolfman Joe beat Victim #2 at 3:38 (double axehandle) by 90.
The Creeper defeated Alfred Hitchcock at 6:26 (monkey flip) by 80.
Jigsaw overpowered The Demon at 2:05 (double axehandle) by 87.
Darth Akuma destroyed Foxwoman Santana at 27:48 (Falcon Arrow) by 4.
Darth Yoru overpowered Moose Thing at 5:22 (shoulder breaker) by 50.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku bested Victim #1 and Victim #3* at 5:45 (shoulder breaker) by 69.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* won over Victim #1* and The Rotten Corpse at 5:57 (rolling scissors) by 63.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari overpowered Victim #2, Lloyd the Bartender*, and The Rotten Corpse at 7:14 (airplane spin) by 67.

Card 63 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 29,030)

Morbius annihilated Victim #2 at 3:00 (giant swing) by 87.
Darth Jigoku decked Alfred Hitchcock at 4:04 (double axehandle) by 82.
Chromeskull won over The Demon at 5:13 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Foxwoman Santana pinned Big Van Helsing at 18:36 (FOX Driver) by 9.
Squeaky bested Darth Yoru at 15:25 (piledriver) by 6.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and Victim #3 at 21:28 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and The Zombie at 28:38 (count out).
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* outmuscled Victim #2, Lloyd the Bartender, and The Rotten Corpse* at 8:06 (atomic drop) by 43.

Card 64 -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 31,677)

Patient Z defeated Victim #3 at 6:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 89.
Darth Ikari pinned Alfred Hitchcock at 4:35 (body slam) by 120.
The Creeper annihilated The Demon at 2:20 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Foxwoman Santana tied Timothy Goodnight at 4:52 (double count out).
Darth Yoru beat Morbius at 29:58 (Psycho Driver II) by 3.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari won over Victim #1* and Victim #3 at 3:10 (rolling scissors) by 66.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and The Zombie at 5:11 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari defeated Victim #2, Lloyd the Bartender*, and The Rotten Corpse at 3:02 (flying drop kick) by 50.

Card 65 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 28,310)

Sinister Bagul overpowered Victim #3 at 2:06 (giant swing) by 90.
Wolfman Joe won over Alfred Hitchcock at 4:31 (fireman's carry ram) by 124.
Darth Jigoku beat The Demon at 5:06 (rolling scissors) by 89.
Jan Valek overpowered Catfish Rob at 19:24 (abdominal stretch) by 10 (non-title).
The Master won over Catfish Rob at 18:33 (abdominal stretch) by 7 (non-title).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma overpowered Victim #1 and The Smart One* at 6:05 (turnbuckle smash) by 84.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Zombie at 17:55 (count out).
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku destroyed Stooge, Lloyd the Bartender, and The Rotten Corpse* at 4:22 (atomic drop) by 59.

Card 66 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 23,315)

Djinn the Wishmaker bested Victim #3 at 4:39 (giant swing) by 90.
Morbius destroyed Alfred Hitchcock at 5:33 (giant swing) by 78.
Darth Ikari defeated The Demon at 3:40 (flying drop kick) by 84.
Jan Valek pinned Chromeskull at 19:00 (backbreaker) by 10.
Darth Akuma defeated Catfish Rob at 28:50 (Falcon Arrow) by 5 (non-title).
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* destroyed Victim #1 and The Smart One* at 2:48 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* decked Victim #1 and The Zombie* at 3:00 (shoulder breaker) by 65.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari over Stooge, Lloyd the Bartender, and The Rotten Corpse at 3:58 (disqualification -- used steel chair).

Card 67 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 5,042)

Darth Yoru annihilated Victim #3 at 5:13 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
Darth Yoru over The Possessed Cat at 2:48 (count out).
Wolfman Joe over The Demon at 8:26 (count out).
Jan Valek bested Wolfman Joe at 20:31 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
Jason Voorhees XIII won over Catfish Rob at 29:17 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 4.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* decked Victim #1 and The Smart One* at 2:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Zombie at 3:29 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* overpowered Stooge, Lloyd the Bartender, and The Rotten Corpse* at 6:40 (atomic drop) by 53.

Card 68 -- Held in Waco (Attendance: 33,359)

Darth Akuma destroyed Victim #3 at 6:26 (body slam) by 89.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Possessed Cat at 1:55 (Falcon Arrow) by 132.
Morbius bested The Demon at 2:00 (grapevine) by 84.
Marlow pinned The Creeper at 15:43 (backbreaker) by 10.
Three Finger destroyed Catfish Rob at 22:59 (piledriver) by 7.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* outmuscled Victim #1* and The Smart One at 3:39 (shoulder breaker) by 88.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari bested Victim #1 and The Zombie* at 4:30 (rolling scissors) by 62.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari annihilated Stooge*, Lloyd the Bartender, and The Rotten Corpse at 6:46 (flying drop kick) by 60.

Card 69 -- Held in Stow (Attendance: 39,877)

Jigsaw overpowered Victim #3 at 6:48 (atomic drop) by 88.
Darth Jigoku over The Possessed Cat at 5:59 (count out).
Patient Z annihilated The Rotten Corpse at 4:14 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
Addley outmuscled Djinn the Wishmaker at 27:57 (Kodak Slam) by 2.
The Hitchhiker overpowered Catfish Rob at 18:41 (The Ride to Nowhere) by 7 *** won the The Crypt title.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* overpowered Victim #1* and The Smart One at 4:00 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and The Infected Psycho at 8:01 (disqualification -- nail file).
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku destroyed Bobby Fish*, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong at 15:53 (Spike DDT) by 6.

Card 70 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 11,700)

Chromeskull decked Victim #3 at 2:04 (monkey flip) by 90.
Darth Ikari bested The Possessed Cat at 2:25 (Dragon Clutch) by 124.
Michael Myers outmuscled The Rotten Corpse at 2:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
Sinister Bagul annihilated Castiel at 12:31 (Eternal Darkness) by 11.
Jigsaw defeated Catfish Rob at 29:30 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 3.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari outmuscled Victim #1 and The Smart One* at 4:30 (rolling scissors) by 85.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1 and The Infected Psycho* at 3:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 84.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari* pinned Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong* at 28:43 (Spike DDT) by 1.

Card 71 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 40,016)

The Creeper won over Victim #3 at 3:12 (monkey flip) by 90.
Patient Z over Stephen King at 2:41 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Sinister Bagul outmuscled The Rotten Corpse at 3:07 (giant swing) by 91.
Sinister Bagul destroyed Pennywise the Clown at 28:53 (Eternal Darkness) by 1.
Catfish Rob decked The American Werewolf at 29:52 (Rob's Claw) by 1.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* bested Victim #1* and The Crazy One at 7:17 (turnbuckle smash) by 62.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1 and The Infected Psycho* at 3:18 (turnbuckle smash) by 81.
Bobby Fish*, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong annihilated Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari at 29:46 (Total Elimination) by 1.

Card 72 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 40,055)

Darth Jigoku overpowered Victim #3 at 3:40 (double axehandle) by 92.
Michael Myers outmuscled Stephen King at 3:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 106.
Djinn the Wishmaker destroyed The Rotten Corpse at 5:08 (giant swing) by 91.
Sinister Bagul over Hannibal Lector at 2:34 (count out).
Catfish Rob decked Big Van Helsing at 16:50 (Rob's Claw) by 8.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* pinned Victim #1* and The Crazy One at 5:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 63.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* destroyed Victim #1 and The Infected Psycho* at 2:44 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari won over Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly*, and Roderick Strong at 29:20 (Psycho Driver III) by 4.

Card 73 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 48,770)

Darth Ikari bested Victim #3 at 0:26 (shoulder breaker) by 137.
Sinister Bagul bested Stephen King at 4:33 (giant swing) by 107.
Darth Yoru won over The Rotten Corpse at 6:24 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
Sinister Bagul destroyed Maggot Man at 0:28 (piledriver) by 144.
Catfish Rob decked Chromeskull at 22:51 (Rob's Claw) by 8.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari outmuscled Victim #1* and The Crazy One at 3:12 (turnbuckle smash) by 60.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Infected Psycho at 14:28 (count out).
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku over The Hooded Figure #1, The Hooded Figure #2, and The Hell Brawler at 27:02 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Card 74 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 41,058)

Wolfman Joe destroyed Victim #3 at 2:07 (double axehandle) by 91.
Djinn the Wishmaker destroyed Stephen King at 0:45 (giant swing) by 107.
Darth Akuma outmuscled The Rotten Corpse at 2:45 (body slam) by 90.
Sinister Bagul decked The Babadook at 3:10 (giant swing) by 67.
Darth Jigoku pinned Catfish Rob at 23:33 (Exploder '99) by 7 (non-title).
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and The Crazy One at 2:30 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* outmuscled Victim #1 and The Infected Psycho* at 6:37 (rolling scissors) by 84.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari defeated The Hooded Figure #1*, The Hooded Figure #2, and The Hell Brawler at 6:50 (shoulder breaker) by 46.

Card 75 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 37,740)

Morbius bested Victim #3 at 3:45 (giant swing) by 88.
Darth Yoru overpowered Stephen King at 4:28 (shoulder breaker) by 101.
Jigsaw decked The Rotten Corpse at 5:28 (atomic drop) by 89.
Sinister Bagul destroyed Night Smog at 7:27 (giant swing) by 60.
Catfish Rob decked Darth Ikari at 29:27 (Rob's Claw) by 3.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari outmuscled Victim #1* and The Crazy One at 5:39 (shoulder breaker) by 64.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma beat Victim #1 and Renfield* at 1:30 (avalanche) by 106.
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari outmuscled The Hooded Figure #1, The Hooded Figure #2, and The Hell Brawler* at 2:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 105.

Card 76 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 47,693)

Darth Yoru beat The Non-Stop Screamer at 3:20 (shoulder breaker) by 97.
Darth Akuma beat Stephen King at 2:18 (body slam) by 106.
Chromeskull annihilated The Rotten Corpse at 2:02 (monkey flip) by 91.
Sinister Bagul beat The Deranged Granny at 5:27 (giant swing) by 98.
RoboCat bested Catfish Rob at 27:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1* and The Crazy One at 0:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 106.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku outmuscled Victim #1 and Renfield* at 3:44 (Osaka Stunner) by 111.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari defeated The Hooded Figure #1*, The Hooded Figure #2, and The Hell Brawler at 5:56 (body slam) by 49.

Card 77 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 50,140)

Darth Akuma bested The Non-Stop Screamer at 1:02 (body slam) by 102.
Jigsaw annihilated Stephen King at 1:50 (atomic drop) by 105.
The Creeper bested The Rotten Corpse at 5:50 (monkey flip) by 91.
Sinister Bagul annihilated The Deranged Grandpa at 1:41 (Eternal Darkness) by 131.
Squeaky beat Catfish Rob at 28:23 (piledriver) by 5.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* destroyed Victim #1 and Stooge* at 5:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 78.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari defeated Victim #1* and Renfield at 2:28 (avalanche) by 98.
Catfish Rob*, RoboCat, and Squeaky annihilated The Hooded Figure #1, Darth Yoru*, and Darth Jigoku at 18:07 (Fish Stunner) by 9.

Card 78 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 19,475)

The Creeper annihilated The Non-Stop Screamer at 1:52 (monkey flip) by 103.
Chromeskull outmuscled Stephen King at 2:42 (monkey flip) by 107.
Darth Jigoku beat The Rotten Corpse at 1:47 (double axehandle) by 93.
Sinister Bagul decked The Dog Faced Gremlin at 4:57 (giant swing) by 83.
Catfish Rob pinned Bigfoot at 27:08 (Rob's Claw) by 1.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku decked Victim #1* and Stooge at 4:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 79.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* beat Victim #1 and Renfield* at 1:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 108.
Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* pinned The Misguided Priest, The Hell Brawler, and The Zombie* at 4:15 (belly to belly) by 80.

Card 79 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 41,359)

Darth Jigoku overpowered The Non-Stop Screamer at 4:15 (double axehandle) by 105.
The Creeper destroyed Stephen King at 2:21 (monkey flip) by 107.
Darth Ikari annihilated The Rotten Corpse at 5:49 (airplane spin) by 85.
Sinister Bagul annihilated The Electrocutioner at 3:08 (giant swing) by 56.
The Master annihilated Blade the Vampire Hunter at 28:25 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* annihilated Victim #1 and Stooge* at 3:12 (turnbuckle smash) by 76.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* decked Victim #1 and Renfield* at 4:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 104.
Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X over The Misguided Priest, The Zombie, and Doctor Heinz Doofenshmirtz at 7:20 (disqualification -- hit ref).

Card 80 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 15,960)

Darth Ikari decked The Non-Stop Screamer at 3:23 (airplane spin) by 97.
Darth Jigoku decked Stephen King at 3:23 (double axehandle) by 109.
Wolfman Joe pinned The Rotten Corpse at 4:18 (double axehandle) by 92.
The Master defeated Sinister Bagul at 19:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
The Master outmuscled Wolfman Joe at 27:15 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1* and Stooge at 6:41 (shoulder breaker) by 82.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1 and Renfield* at 2:11 (abdominal stretch) by 101.
Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* won over Michael Myers*, Jason Voorhees XIII, and Leatherface at 29:54 (The Medicine) by 2.

Card 81 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 39,912)

Patient Z destroyed The Smart One at 5:40 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
Darth Ikari overpowered Stephen King at 4:48 (airplane spin) by 101.
Morbius won over The Rotten Corpse at 4:50 (giant swing) by 89.
Jason Voorhees XIII defeated Sinister Bagul at 29:12 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 4.
Darth Akuma bested Jason Voorhees XIII at 29:34 (Falcon Arrow) by 1.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1 and Stooge* at 2:38 (shoulder breaker) by 80.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* bested Victim #1* and Maggot Man at 4:24 (abdominal stretch) by 120.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Jigoku beat Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* at 29:50 (Spike DDT) by 2.

Card 82 -- Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 22,767)

Michael Myers bested The Smart One at 1:54 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
Wolfman Joe beat Stephen King at 2:23 (double axehandle) by 108.
Patient Z outmuscled The Zombie at 4:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 64.
Sinister Bagul destroyed Withdrawn Mercy at 15:59 (Eternal Darkness) by 8.
Darth Akuma pinned Pinhead at 27:58 (Falcon Arrow) by 1.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari defeated Victim #1* and Stooge at 5:13 (rolling scissors) by 79.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* defeated Victim #1* and Maggot Man at 3:02 (Osaka Stunner) by 121.
Patient Z, Patient Y*, and Patient X overpowered Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari at 28:59 (The Medicine) by 3.

Card 83 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 45,858)

Sinister Bagul overpowered The Smart One at 3:06 (giant swing) by 91.
Morbius beat Stephen King at 0:22 (avalanche) by 130.
Michael Myers overpowered The Zombie at 6:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 64.
The Yeti defeated Sinister Bagul at 28:53 (Lifted Hammerlock) by 1.
Darth Akuma decked Jigsaw at 27:19 (Falcon Arrow) by 2.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* pinned Victim #1* and Roger at 6:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 78.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1* and Maggot Man at 1:18 (abdominal stretch) by 112.
Patient Z*, Patient Y, and Patient X won over Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari at 28:24 (The Medicine) by 5.

Card 84 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 36,221)

Djinn the Wishmaker overpowered The Smart One at 5:36 (giant swing) by 91.
Patient Z bested Lloyd the Bartender at 2:26 (Z End) by 144.
Sinister Bagul overpowered The Zombie at 6:09 (giant swing) by 65.
Sinister Bagul overpowered The Madman at 1:54 (atomic drop) by 139.
Darth Akuma won over Chromeskull at 12:45 (piledriver) by 18.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku defeated Victim #1 and Roger* at 2:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 79.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* beat Victim #1 and Maggot Man* at 3:55 (sunset flip) by 122.
Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X tied Catfish Rob, RoboCat, and Squeaky (time limit) (Six-man title).

Card 85 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 32,096)

Darth Yoru outmuscled The Smart One at 4:44 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
Michael Myers won over Lloyd the Bartender at 0:56 (atomic drop) by 109.
Djinn the Wishmaker pinned The Zombie at 6:42 (giant swing) by 65.
Sinister Bagul beat Sacrificial Hero at 4:57 (giant swing) by 107.
Darth Akuma bested Blade the Vampire Hunter at 29:03 (Falcon Arrow) by 2 *** won the Black Lagoon title.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* pinned Victim #1* and Roger at 6:56 (turnbuckle smash) by 76.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* beat Victim #1 and Maggot Man* at 1:20 (sunset flip) by 118.
Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X tied Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari at 14:15 (no contest).

Card 86 -- Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 43,309)

Darth Akuma over The Smart One at 1:56 (count out).
Sinister Bagul pinned Lloyd the Bartender at 1:25 (piledriver) by 128.
Darth Yoru outmuscled The Zombie at 2:54 (avalanche) by 126.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Glob at 4:18 (Boston crab) by 121.
Darth Akuma destroyed Kyle O'Reilly at 24:27 (Falcon Arrow) by 8 (non-title).
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* annihilated Victim #1* and Roger at 6:00 (shoulder breaker) by 82.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1 and Maggot Man* at 4:38 (piledriver) by 115.
One Eye*, The Crypt Keeper, and The Hitchhiker annihilated Patient Z, Patient Y*, and Patient X at 28:04 (belly to belly) by 4 *** won the Slaughterhouse Six-man titles.

Card 87 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 37,220)

Jigsaw beat The Smart One at 3:04 (atomic drop) by 89.
Djinn the Wishmaker overpowered Lloyd the Bartender at 0:27 (piledriver) by 128.
Darth Akuma bested The Zombie at 4:49 (body slam) by 64.
Sinister Bagul over Reinvented Monster at 2:42 (count out).
Darth Akuma over The Cowardly Werewolf at 3:37 (disqualification -- used powder).
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari outmuscled Victim #1 and Roger* at 4:29 (shoulder breaker) by 80.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma won over Victim #1 and Mr. Grotesque* at 5:23 (Osaka Stunner) by 91.
RoboCat, Squeaky, and Bigfoot* overpowered Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* at 28:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 88 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 49,727)

Chromeskull overpowered The Smart One at 3:03 (monkey flip) by 91.
Darth Yoru overpowered Lloyd the Bartender at 3:31 (airplane spin) by 109.
Jigsaw won over The Zombie at 3:14 (atomic drop) by 63.
Sinister Bagul pinned Boris Karloff at 4:36 (giant swing) by 94.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Glob at 1:11 (backroll press) by 128.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari decked Victim #1 and Roger* at 2:38 (rolling scissors) by 79.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1* and Mr. Grotesque at 5:18 (Osaka Stunner) by 88.
Doctor Frankenstein, Michael Myers, and Jason Voorhees XIII* destroyed Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari at 28:02 (Operation) by 2.

Card 89 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 5,700)

The Creeper pinned The Smart One at 4:27 (monkey flip) by 91.
Darth Akuma won over Lloyd the Bartender at 1:22 (sunset flip) by 136.
Chromeskull overpowered The Zombie at 2:40 (piledriver) by 126.
Sinister Bagul outmuscled Miss Winters at 2:53 (giant swing) by 82.
Darth Akuma decked Reinvented Monster at 2:55 (Falcon Arrow) by 154.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* pinned Victim #1 and The Hooded Figure #1* at 4:07 (turnbuckle smash) by 65.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* beat Victim #1* and Mr. Grotesque at 4:05 (Osaka Stunner) by 81.
Doctor Frankenstein, Michael Myers, and Jason Voorhees XIII* overpowered Darth Yoru*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari at 29:04 (Operation) by 4.

Card 90 -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 12,198)

Darth Jigoku bested The Smart One at 3:48 (double axehandle) by 93.
Jigsaw over Lloyd the Bartender at 2:53 (count out).
The Creeper won over The Zombie at 1:10 (piledriver) by 126.
Sinister Bagul won over Old Man Gore at 6:41 (giant swing) by 81.
Darth Akuma defeated Lon Chaney, Jr. at 1:49 (Falcon Arrow) by 141.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* annihilated Victim #1* and The Hooded Figure #1 at 3:11 (turnbuckle smash) by 66.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* overpowered Victim #1* and Mr. Grotesque at 4:44 (Chaos Theory) by 94.
Darth Akuma*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari beat Doctor Frankenstein, Michael Myers*, and Jason Voorhees XIII at 27:17 (Psycho Driver III) by 1.

Card 91 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 6,841)

Darth Ikari annihilated The Smart One at 4:19 (airplane spin) by 85.
Chromeskull annihilated Lloyd the Bartender at 4:44 (rolling scissors) by 90.
Darth Jigoku beat The Zombie at 7:33 (double axehandle) by 67.
Sinister Bagul over Moose Thing at 14:22 (count out).
Darth Akuma bested Boris Karloff at 3:03 (body slam) by 93.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* defeated Victim #1* and The Hooded Figure #1 at 4:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 63.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* outmuscled Victim #1 and Mr. Grotesque* at 2:43 (Chaos Theory) by 87.
Catfish Rob*, RoboCat, and Squeaky defeated Michael Myers, Jason Voorhees XIII*, and Leatherface at 27:11 (Fish Stunner) by 2.

Card 92 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 32,266)

Wolfman Joe annihilated The Smart One at 4:31 (double axehandle) by 92.
The Creeper outmuscled Lloyd the Bartender at 6:04 (rolling scissors) by 90.
Darth Ikari outmuscled The Zombie at 4:55 (airplane spin) by 59.
The Creeper outmuscled Sam Winchester at 15:22 (23rd Day Slam) by 8.
Darth Akuma overpowered Bela Lugosi at 6:18 (body slam) by 89.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* overpowered Victim #1* and The Hooded Figure #1 at 6:53 (shoulder breaker) by 69.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari won over Victim #1* and Mr. Grotesque at 5:18 (Pyramid Driver) by 86.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku defeated Voodoo Dolly, Octopussy, and Foxwoman Santana* at 28:31 (Spike DDT) by 4.

Card 93 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 33,624)

Morbius pinned The Smart One at 6:24 (grapevine) by 94.
Darth Jigoku outmuscled Lloyd the Bartender at 6:57 (grapevine) by 90.
Wolfman Joe annihilated The Zombie at 5:49 (double axehandle) by 66.
Djinn the Wishmaker over Marquis Von Blood at 0:26 (count out).
Darth Akuma over Old Man Gore at 2:54 (count out).
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari pinned Victim #1* and The Hooded Figure #1 at 3:50 (shoulder breaker) by 67.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma over Victim #1 and Bo Jangles at 15:35 (count out).
Voodoo Dolly*, Octopussy, and Foxwoman Santana destroyed Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari* at 27:41 (Head Cut) by 1.

Card 94 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 14,083)

Chromeskull won over The Crazy One at 0:22 (atomic drop) by 128.
Darth Ikari over Lloyd the Bartender at 3:50 (disqualification -- used powder).
Morbius decked The Zombie at 2:31 (backroll press) by 125.
Captain Spaulding defeated Chromeskull at 21:04 (1000 Ways to Die) by 10.
Darth Akuma annihilated Running Upstairs Woman at 4:29 (body slam) by 86.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1 and The Hooded Figure #1* at 3:00 (rolling scissors) by 66.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and Bo Jangles at 4:41 (disqualification -- used powder).
Voodoo Dolly, Octopussy, and Foxwoman Santana* defeated Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari at 27:58 (Head Cut) by 3.

Card 95 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 27,165)

Patient Z decked Stooge at 0:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
Wolfman Joe overpowered Lloyd the Bartender at 2:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
Patient Z annihilated The Infected Psycho at 5:55 (fireman's carry ram) by 85.
Norman Bates overpowered Djinn the Wishmaker at 29:16 (Another Blackout) by 3.
Darth Akuma over Trip and Slip Man at 7:27 (count out).
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* outmuscled Victim #1* and The Non-Stop Talker at 6:39 (backbreaker) by 98.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and Bo Jangles at 2:52 (count out).
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* bested Voodoo Dolly*, Octopussy, and Foxwoman Santana at 27:09 (Psycho Driver III) by 2.

Card 96 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 31,533)

Michael Myers annihilated Stooge at 4:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 103.
Morbius decked Lloyd the Bartender at 2:32 (avalanche) by 133.
Michael Myers destroyed The Infected Psycho at 5:31 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
Darth Akuma won over Victor Crowley at 10:23 (Falcon Arrow) by 26.
Darth Akuma overpowered Moose Thing at 6:14 (body slam) by 55.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku overpowered Victim #1* and The Non-Stop Talker at 3:19 (Osaka Stunner) by 95.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* beat Victim #1* and Bo Jangles at 6:03 (Chaos Theory) by 98.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku annihilated Voodoo Dolly, Octopussy, and Catfish Rob* at 19:44 (Spike DDT) by 6.

Card 97 -- Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 33,081)

Sinister Bagul over Stooge at 3:26 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Darth Yoru outmuscled The Hitcher at 5:55 (shoulder breaker) by 71.
Sinister Bagul decked The Infected Psycho at 6:44 (giant swing) by 86.
The Creeper annihilated Victor Crowley at 13:42 (monkey flip) by 14.
Darth Akuma tied Squeaky at 6:00 (double count out).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Non-Stop Talker at 5:44 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* pinned Victim #1 and Bo Jangles* at 7:01 (shoulder breaker) by 54.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari outmuscled Voodoo Dolly, Octopussy, and Catfish Rob* at 28:51 (Spike DDT) by 1.

Card 98 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 37,982)

Djinn the Wishmaker over Stooge at 8:19 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Darth Akuma over The Hitcher at 7:34 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Djinn the Wishmaker beat The Infected Psycho at 6:30 (giant swing) by 86.
Djinn the Wishmaker over Hannibal Lector at 4:39 (count out).
Darth Akuma annihilated Morbius at 21:42 (Falcon Arrow) by 9.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* outmuscled Victim #1* and The Non-Stop Talker at 0:58 (piledriver) by 100.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* beat Victim #1 and Bo Jangles* at 5:59 (rolling scissors) by 53.
Voodoo Dolly, Octopussy, and Catfish Rob* annihilated Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari at 28:52 (Head Cut) by 1.

Card 99 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 7,434)

Darth Yoru over Stooge at 11:08 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
The Creeper pinned The Hitcher at 3:02 (atomic drop) by 124.
Darth Yoru destroyed The Infected Psycho at 5:00 (shoulder breaker) by 80.
Catfish Rob over Hannibal Lector at 15:50 (count out).
Jason Voorhees XIII overpowered Blade the Vampire Hunter at 28:58 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 1.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari pinned Victim #1* and The Non-Stop Talker at 3:53 (piledriver) by 96.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma bested Victim #1* and The Babadook at 4:23 (turnbuckle smash) by 60.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* overpowered Voodoo Dolly, Octopussy*, and Catfish Rob at 27:03 (Psycho Driver III) by 4.

Card 100 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 44,962)

Darth Akuma won over Stooge at 3:46 (body slam) by 103.
Darth Jigoku over The Hitcher at 4:50 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Darth Akuma pinned The Infected Psycho at 3:15 (body slam) by 85.
Wolfman Joe decked Hannibal Lector at 9:38 (F-4) by 24.
Jason Voorhees XIII destroyed Kyle O'Reilly at 23:39 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 7.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Non-Stop Talker at 7:44 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku outmuscled Victim #1 and The Babadook* at 7:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 61.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku outmuscled Foxwoman Santana, Catfish Rob*, and Wolfman Joe at 24:22 (Spike DDT) by 9.

Card 101 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 47,487)

Jigsaw over Stooge at 13:12 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Darth Ikari annihilated The Hitcher at 2:19 (shoulder breaker) by 123.
Jigsaw won over The Infected Psycho at 2:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 118.
Djinn the Wishmaker bested Maggot Man at 1:15 (piledriver) by 144.
Darth Jigoku bested Jason Voorhees XIII at 27:39 (Exploder '99) by 3 *** won the Paranormal title.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma defeated Victim #1 and The Jerk* at 6:20 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1 and The Babadook* at 3:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 58.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari bested Foxwoman Santana, Catfish Rob*, and Wolfman Joe at 27:46 (Spike DDT) by 4.

Card 102 -- Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 44,673)

Chromeskull over Stooge at 9:24 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Darth Yoru won over The Wicker Man at 6:59 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
Chromeskull bested The Infected Psycho at 2:06 (monkey flip) by 86.
Darth Yoru annihilated Maggot Man at 1:27 (abdominal stretch) by 144.
Jason Voorhees XIII destroyed Darth Ikari at 22:02 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 7.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* outmuscled Victim #1* and The Jerk at 3:03 (turnbuckle smash) by 91.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1 and The Babadook* at 3:06 (shoulder breaker) by 64.
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari bested Foxwoman Santana, Catfish Rob*, and Wolfman Joe at 29:38 (Spike DDT) by 2.

Card 103 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 7,899)

The Creeper over Stooge at 1:19 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Darth Akuma destroyed The Wicker Man at 5:24 (body slam) by 89.
The Creeper bested The Infected Psycho at 3:34 (monkey flip) by 86.
Darth Akuma bested Maggot Man at 1:11 (sunset flip) by 152.
Jason Voorhees XIII outmuscled Wolfman Joe at 27:42 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 1 (non-title).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* annihilated Victim #1 and The Jerk* at 6:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1 and The Babadook* at 6:08 (shoulder breaker) by 62.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* destroyed Foxwoman Santana, Catfish Rob*, and Wolfman Joe at 21:51 (Psycho Driver III) by 7.

Card 104 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 25,403)

Darth Jigoku over Stooge at 9:43 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Chromeskull outmuscled The Wicker Man at 1:50 (monkey flip) by 90.
Darth Jigoku overpowered The Infected Psycho at 1:40 (double axehandle) by 88.
Jigsaw outmuscled Maggot Man at 1:26 (sunset flip) by 147.
Jason Voorhees XIII outmuscled Morbius at 19:32 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 8.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* destroyed Victim #1 and The Jerk* at 2:36 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari defeated Victim #1 and The Babadook* at 7:28 (rolling scissors) by 61.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku pinned Sinister Bagul, The Krampus, and Bosco the Clown* at 22:08 (Spike DDT) by 7.

Card 105 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 22,952)

Darth Ikari over Stooge at 2:52 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Darth Jigoku beat The Wicker Man at 6:22 (double axehandle) by 92.
Darth Ikari overpowered The Infected Psycho at 3:14 (body slam) by 113.
Chromeskull decked Maggot Man at 2:18 (Boston crab) by 143.
One Eye destroyed Kyle O'Reilly at 15:11 (belly to belly) by 7.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* decked Victim #1* and The Jerk at 5:40 (shoulder breaker) by 92.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma defeated Victim #1 and The Deranged Granny* at 2:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 50.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari destroyed Sinister Bagul*, The Krampus, and Bosco the Clown at 28:26 (Spike DDT) by 2.

Card 106 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 13,877)

Wolfman Joe outmuscled Stooge at 3:51 (double axehandle) by 105.
Darth Ikari destroyed The Wicker Man at 6:22 (airplane spin) by 84.
Wolfman Joe overpowered The Infected Psycho at 3:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 117.
The Creeper annihilated Maggot Man at 2:37 (Boston crab) by 143.
Leatherface bested Swamp Monster at 29:43 (Chili Meat) by 3 (non-title).
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and The Jerk at 6:16 (disqualification -- nail file).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku bested Victim #1 and The Deranged Granny* at 4:16 (Osaka Stunner) by 90.
Sinister Bagul, The Krampus, and Bosco the Clown drew Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari at 7:10 (no contest).

Card 107 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 39,797)

Morbius destroyed Stooge at 3:42 (giant swing) by 102.
Sinister Bagul won over Joshua at 0:39 (giant swing) by 100.
Morbius pinned The Infected Psycho at 1:50 (giant swing) by 84.
Darth Jigoku won over Maggot Man at 0:19 (piledriver) by 151.
Pinhead beat Morbius at 21:19 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma defeated Victim #1* and John Carpenter at 3:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 71.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* destroyed Victim #1 and The Deranged Granny* at 2:05 (Osaka Stunner) by 83.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* beat Sinister Bagul, The Krampus*, and Bosco the Clown at 27:02 (Psycho Driver III) by 5.

Card 108 -- Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 43,331)

Chromeskull beat Roger at 6:36 (monkey flip) by 83.
Darth Yoru won over Joshua at 5:19 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
Djinn the Wishmaker overpowered Dr. John Seward at 5:02 (giant swing) by 73.
Darth Ikari defeated Maggot Man at 2:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 145.
The Crypt Keeper decked Kyle O'Reilly at 18:24 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 10 *** won the Salem's Lot title.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* pinned Victim #1 and John Carpenter* at 3:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* destroyed Victim #1 and The Deranged Granny* at 5:27 (shoulder breaker) by 54.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku bested Catfish Rob*, RoboCat, and Squeaky at 27:12 (Spike DDT) by 2 *** won the Nightmare TV Six-man titles.

Card 109 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 13,141)

Bobby Fish decked Djinn the Wishmaker at 27:30 (Fish Hook Delux Edition) by 1.
Darth Akuma decked Joshua at 3:18 (body slam) by 99.
Darth Yoru defeated Dr. John Seward at 6:06 (shoulder breaker) by 67.
Wolfman Joe bested Maggot Man at 2:48 (F-4) by 174.
Jigsaw drew Blade the Vampire Hunter at 0:51 (double count out).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* bested Victim #1 and John Carpenter* at 2:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* overpowered Victim #1 and The Deranged Granny* at 5:01 (shoulder breaker) by 52.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku* bested Wolfman Joe, RoboCat, and Squeaky* at 29:01 (Spike DDT) by 4.

Card 110 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 39,446)

Bobby Fish bested Chromeskull at 16:15 (Fish Hook Delux Edition) by 9.
Darth Jigoku outmuscled Joshua at 2:05 (double axehandle) by 102.
Darth Akuma destroyed Dr. John Seward at 7:27 (body slam) by 72.
Morbius annihilated Maggot Man at 2:37 (avalanche) by 167.
Jigsaw destroyed Kyle O'Reilly at 18:43 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 6.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1 and John Carpenter* at 2:00 (shoulder breaker) by 75.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* bested Victim #1* and The Deranged Granny at 6:36 (Pyramid Driver) by 88.
Catfish Rob*, RoboCat, and Squeaky outmuscled Darth Yoru*, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari at 28:22 (Fish Stunner) by 3.

Card 111 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 43,492)

Darth Yoru outmuscled Glen Lantz at 1:54 (Psycho Driver II) by 158.
Darth Ikari pinned Joshua at 2:36 (airplane spin) by 94.
Darth Jigoku pinned Dr. John Seward at 4:25 (double axehandle) by 75.
The Creeper defeated Mr. Grotesque at 1:19 (23rd Day Slam) by 130.
Jigsaw decked Morbius at 22:51 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 7.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari decked Victim #1 and John Carpenter* at 6:13 (shoulder breaker) by 73.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* pinned Victim #1* and The Dog Faced Gremlin at 7:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 55.
Wolfman Joe, RoboCat*, and Squeaky bested Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari at 28:46 (Wolf Claw) by 1.

Card 112 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 47,232)

Darth Akuma pinned Glen Lantz at 0:32 (sunset flip) by 143.
Patient Z decked The Demented Doctor at 6:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 45.
Darth Ikari over Dr. John Seward at 2:17 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Djinn the Wishmaker over Bo Jangles at 16:45 (count out).
The American Werewolf won over Kyle O'Reilly at 27:59 (Ripped to Shreds) by 2.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1 and John Carpenter* at 7:38 (rolling scissors) by 72.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku decked Victim #1 and The Dog Faced Gremlin* at 4:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 56.
Wolfman Joe*, RoboCat, and Squeaky bested Darth Yoru*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari at 29:58 (Wolf Claw) by 3.

Card 113 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 18,534)

The Creeper defeated Glen Lantz at 2:13 (23rd Day Slam) by 158.
Michael Myers over The Demented Doctor at 4:44 (count out).
Darth Yoru bested Renfield at 0:25 (avalanche) by 131.
Darth Akuma overpowered Bo Jangles at 3:49 (body slam) by 90.
Swamp Monster pinned Big Van Helsing at 23:50 (From Under the Bog) by 8 (non-title).
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* outmuscled Victim #1 and Clive Davis* at 2:19 (turnbuckle smash) by 75.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku beat Victim #1 and The Dog Faced Gremlin* at 2:43 (shoulder breaker) by 59.
Catfish Rob, RoboCat, and Squeaky tied Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari (time limit).

Card 114 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 28,218)

Darth Jigoku overpowered Glen Lantz at 2:02 (Exploder '99) by 166.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Demented Doctor at 4:31 (giant swing) by 46.
Darth Akuma over Renfield at 7:44 (count out).
Darth Jigoku pinned Bo Jangles at 2:01 (double axehandle) by 93.
Wolfman Joe overpowered Big Van Helsing at 19:28 (F-4) by 11.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and Clive Davis at 5:39 (count out).
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* annihilated Victim #1* and The Dog Faced Gremlin at 4:48 (shoulder breaker) by 57.
One Eye, The Crypt Keeper, and The Hitchhiker* defeated Catfish Rob, RoboCat, and Squeaky* at 29:12 (belly to belly) by 4.

Card 115 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 25,022)

Darth Ikari beat Glen Lantz at 1:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 136.
Djinn the Wishmaker decked The Demented Doctor at 4:47 (giant swing) by 46.
The Creeper destroyed Renfield at 2:56 (piledriver) by 131.
Darth Ikari over Bo Jangles at 3:36 (count out).
Blade the Vampire Hunter decked The Scarecrow at 27:36 (The Bullet to the Head) by 2.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari annihilated Victim #1 and Clive Davis* at 2:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* decked Victim #1 and The Dog Faced Gremlin* at 4:18 (rolling scissors) by 56.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari annihilated Wolfman Joe*, RoboCat, and Squeaky at 28:56 (Psycho Driver III) by 2.

Card 116 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 41,227)

Patient Z bested The Hooded Figure #1 at 2:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 92.
Darth Yoru over The Demented Doctor at 2:45 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Darth Jigoku over Renfield at 1:41 (count out).
Djinn the Wishmaker defeated The Babadook at 5:56 (giant swing) by 67.
The Scarecrow defeated The Creeper at 27:20 (Leg Slicer) by 2.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Victim #1 and Clive Davis at 2:24 (count out).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma beat Victim #1* and Francis Watterson at 3:10 (backbreaker) by 107.

Card 117 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 12,604)

Sinister Bagul pinned The Hooded Figure #1 at 1:34 (giant swing) by 93.
Darth Akuma pinned The Demented Doctor at 4:22 (body slam) by 45.
Darth Ikari pinned Renfield at 0:53 (piledriver) by 130.
Darth Yoru over The Babadook at 3:40 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Darth Jigoku bested The Scarecrow at 20:03 (Exploder '99) by 6.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and Clive Davis at 5:14 (count out).
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* annihilated Victim #1* and Francis Watterson at 2:52 (Osaka Stunner) by 104.

Card 118 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 46,243)

Djinn the Wishmaker bested The Hooded Figure #1 at 5:53 (giant swing) by 93.
Jigsaw defeated The Demented Doctor at 3:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
Patient Z overpowered Michael Myers at 24:09 (Z End) by 10.
Darth Akuma defeated The Babadook at 5:58 (body slam) by 66.
Victor Von Bastitch decked Chromeskull at 11:41 (Brainbuster F5) by 11.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari over Victim #1 and Clive Davis at 5:10 (count out).
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari overpowered Victim #1* and Francis Watterson at 5:29 (turnbuckle smash) by 68.

Card 119 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 28,658)

Jigsaw won over The Hooded Figure #1 at 6:29 (atomic drop) by 91.
Chromeskull outmuscled The Demented Doctor at 7:45 (monkey flip) by 46.
Patient Z defeated Voodoo Dolly at 15:34 (Z End) by 8 (non-title).
Jigsaw over The Babadook at 2:49 (count out).
Bosco the Clown defeated Chromeskull at 19:08 (Last Laugh) by 9.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma decked Victim #1* and The Grim Reaper at 3:50 (abdominal stretch) by 104.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku decked Victim #1 and Francis Watterson* at 0:56 (piledriver) by 109.

Card 120 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 44,826)

Chromeskull decked The Hooded Figure #1 at 1:37 (monkey flip) by 93.
The Creeper won over The Demented Doctor at 10:53 (monkey flip) by 46.
Patient Z bested Maggot Man at 0:16 (Z End) by 178.
Chromeskull pinned The Babadook at 7:39 (monkey flip) by 67.
Blade the Vampire Hunter destroyed Chromeskull at 12:00 (The Bullet to the Head) by 11.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku won over Victim #1* and The Grim Reaper at 2:02 (Osaka Stunner) by 105.
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* annihilated Victim #1* and Francis Watterson at 7:55 (shoulder breaker) by 72.

Card 121 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 33,543)

The Creeper overpowered The Hooded Figure #1 at 6:39 (monkey flip) by 93.
Darth Jigoku annihilated The Demented Doctor at 6:16 (double axehandle) by 48.
Patient Z won over The Babadook at 7:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 66.
The Creeper overpowered The Babadook at 6:11 (monkey flip) by 67.
Chromeskull destroyed Ali Baba Blacksheep at 29:17 (Laid to Rest) by 2.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari defeated Victim #1 and The Grim Reaper* at 2:12 (abdominal stretch) by 96.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari beat Victim #1* and Francis Watterson at 4:54 (rolling scissors) by 71.

Card 122 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 12,485)

Wolfman Joe won over The Hooded Figure #1 at 3:22 (double axehandle) by 94.
Darth Ikari bested The Demented Doctor at 3:26 (shoulder breaker) by 98.
Patient Z beat The Deranged Granny at 2:13 (Z End) by 153.
Darth Jigoku pinned The Babadook at 7:39 (double axehandle) by 69.
Darth Jigoku annihilated Chromeskull at 14:50 (Exploder '99) by 15.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #1* and The Grim Reaper at 4:59 (sunset flip) by 106.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari decked The Smart One and The Dog Faced Gremlin* at 7:18 (shoulder breaker) by 53.

Card 123 -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 17,090)

Morbius pinned The Hooded Figure #1 at 6:00 (giant swing) by 91.
Wolfman Joe decked The Demented Doctor at 7:45 (fireman's carry ram) by 70.
Patient Z bested The Dog Faced Gremlin at 6:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
Darth Ikari defeated The Babadook at 3:02 (airplane spin) by 61.
Darth Ikari pinned Chromeskull at 28:04 (Dragon Clutch) by 5.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari overpowered Victim #1 and The Grim Reaper* at 2:09 (sunset flip) by 102.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* destroyed Stooge* and Renfield at 4:42 (avalanche) by 104.

Card 124 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 10,705)

Chromeskull annihilated The Hooded Figure #2 at 2:09 (monkey flip) by 75.
Morbius annihilated The Demented Doctor at 7:36 (giant swing) by 44.
Patient Z beat Darth Yoru at 20:02 (Z End) by 8.
Wolfman Joe decked The Babadook at 6:00 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
Wolfman Joe defeated Chromeskull at 18:43 (F-4) by 11.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* overpowered Victim #1 and Alfred Hitchcock* at 3:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 70.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku annihilated Stooge* and Renfield at 3:46 (avalanche) by 100.

Card 125 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 24,977)

Patient Z overpowered The Non-Stop Talker at 6:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 69.
Patient Z annihilated The Misguided Priest at 1:42 (sunset flip) by 146.
Patient Z pinned Catfish Rob at 21:52 (Z End) by 7 (non-title).
Morbius over The Babadook at 10:49 (count out).
Chromeskull pinned Doctor Heinz Doofenshmirtz at 2:43 (Boston crab) by 150.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku defeated Victim #1 and Alfred Hitchcock* at 3:16 (turnbuckle smash) by 71.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* defeated Roger* and Maggot Man at 2:08 (abdominal stretch) by 105.

Card 126 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 48,488)

Michael Myers won over The Non-Stop Talker at 4:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.
Michael Myers beat The Misguided Priest at 1:40 (belly to belly) by 136.
Patient Z overpowered Darth Akuma at 29:11 (Z End) by 2 (non-title).
Darth Yoru overpowered The Dungeon Master at 5:48 (atomic drop) by 90.
Chromeskull outmuscled Bela Lugosi at 1:41 (monkey flip) by 90.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari decked Victim #1 and Alfred Hitchcock* at 4:09 (turnbuckle smash) by 68.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku overpowered Roger* and Maggot Man at 3:40 (abdominal stretch) by 100.

Card 127 -- Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 9,651)

Sinister Bagul bested The Non-Stop Talker at 5:22 (giant swing) by 70.
Sinister Bagul over The Misguided Priest at 3:20 (count out).
Patient Z outmuscled Jason Voorhees XIII at 28:00 (Z End) by 3 (non-title).
Darth Akuma annihilated The Dungeon Master at 1:23 (flying drop kick) by 100.
Bigfoot won over Chromeskull at 19:48 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* defeated Victim #1 and Alfred Hitchcock* at 6:41 (shoulder breaker) by 74.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* beat Roger and Maggot Man* at 2:16 (sunset flip) by 107.

Card 128 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 8,849)

Djinn the Wishmaker decked The Non-Stop Talker at 3:42 (giant swing) by 70.
Djinn the Wishmaker over The Misguided Priest at 3:28 (count out).
Patient Z defeated Saw Tooth at 16:22 (Z End) by 6.
Chromeskull pinned The Dungeon Master at 4:32 (rolling scissors) by 98.
Darth Jigoku destroyed Blade the Vampire Hunter at 29:29 (Exploder '99) by 4 (non-title).
Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* defeated Victim #1 and Alfred Hitchcock* at 6:24 (shoulder breaker) by 72.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma annihilated The Hooded Figure #1* and The Hooded Figure #2 at 1:00 (abdominal stretch) by 112.

Card 129 -- Held in Salem (Attendance: 45,824)

Darth Yoru destroyed The Non-Stop Talker at 2:20 (backbreaker) by 135.
Darth Yoru over The Misguided Priest at 4:58 (count out).
Patient Z won over Jigsaw at 28:24 (Z End) by 4.
Darth Jigoku beat The Dungeon Master at 3:54 (grapevine) by 98.
Blade the Vampire Hunter annihilated Darth Ikari at 15:47 (The Bullet to the Head) by 6.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* decked Victim #1 and Alfred Hitchcock* at 6:17 (rolling scissors) by 71.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* beat The Hooded Figure #1 and The Hooded Figure #2* at 2:59 (shoulder breaker) by 64.

Card 130 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 45,320)

Darth Akuma pinned The Non-Stop Talker at 5:04 (body slam) by 69.
Darth Akuma over The Misguided Priest at 2:35 (count out).
Patient Z defeated The American Werewolf at 18:39 (Z End) by 8.
Darth Ikari beat The Dungeon Master at 6:13 (body slam) by 92.
The Creeper pinned Patient O at 2:39 (23rd Day Slam) by 136.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma annihilated Victim #1 and The Possessed Cat* at 2:07 (abdominal stretch) by 97.
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over The Non-Stop Talker and The Demon at 7:22 (count out).

Card 131 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 25,972)

Leatherface bested The Non-Stop Talker at 6:15 (airplane spin) by 74.
Jigsaw over The Misguided Priest at 1:51 (count out).
Patient Z won over Timothy Goodnight at 23:31 (Z End) by 6.
Darth Yoru annihilated Night Smog at 5:53 (shoulder breaker) by 54.
Darth Jigoku beat Kyle O'Reilly at 15:40 (Exploder '99) by 10 (non-title).
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* decked Victim #1 and The Possessed Cat* at 1:37 (Osaka Stunner) by 95.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma defeated "The Nerd" Ned Flanders* and Night Smog at 4:40 (shoulder breaker) by 51.

Card 132 -- Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 50,448)

Jigsaw outmuscled The Non-Stop Talker at 2:42 (atomic drop) by 68.
Chromeskull over The Misguided Priest at 10:26 (count out).
Patient Z bested Blade the Vampire Hunter at 28:19 (Z End) by 4 (non-title).
Darth Akuma bested Night Smog at 7:44 (body slam) by 59.
Kyle O'Reilly drew Darth Ikari (time limit).
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* annihilated Victim #1* and The Possessed Cat at 2:08 (abdominal stretch) by 89.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Jigoku destroyed "The Nerd" Ned Flanders and Night Smog* at 1:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 104.

Card 133 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 7,838)

Chromeskull beat The Non-Stop Talker at 2:55 (Laid to Rest) by 135.
The Creeper over The Misguided Priest at 5:03 (count out).
Patient Z overpowered Kyle O'Reilly at 24:01 (Z End) by 10 (non-title).
Darth Jigoku destroyed Night Smog at 4:53 (double axehandle) by 62.
Wolfman Joe defeated Kyle O'Reilly at 22:04 (F-4) by 6.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku overpowered Victim #1* and The Possessed Cat at 0:30 (Chaos Theory) by 101.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku overpowered "The Nerd" Ned Flanders and Night Smog* at 6:05 (body slam) by 55.

Battle Royal -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 44,296)

Darth Yoru snatched $1,000 after being thrown out by Wolfman Joe.
Catfish Rob grabbed $1,100 in imaginary earnings after RoboCat threw him out of the ring.
Wolfman Joe pocketed $1,200 after he was catapulted out by Darth Ikari.
Michael Myers snatched $1,300 after Patient Y threw him out of the ring.
Darth Ikari grabbed $1,400 after he got thrown out of the ring by Jason Voorhees XIII.
Foxwoman Santana picked up $1,500 after being hurled out of the ring by The Creeper and Jason Voorhees XIII.
Patient Z took $1,600 after he was catapulted into the audience by Squeaky.
Patient Y got $1,700 when Darth Akuma tossed him out of the ring.
RoboCat took home $1,800 in imaginary money after he got flipped out by Jason Voorhees XIII and Patient X.
Chromeskull pocketed $1,900 after being thrown out by Squeaky.
The Creeper was given $2,000 after Jason Voorhees XIII threw him between the ropes.
Jigsaw took $2,100 after being thrown out by Sinister Bagul.
Doctor Frankenstein collected an imaginary $2,200 after he was thrown out by Darth Akuma.
Darth Jigoku was paid $2,300 when Jason Voorhees XIII threw him out of the ring.
Patient X gained $2,400 in imaginary earnings after Sinister Bagul catapulted him out.
Darth Akuma and Djinn the Wishmaker snatched $2,500 and $2,600, respectively, when Jason Voorhees XIII threw both onto the apron.
Sinister Bagul grabbed $2,700 after Jason Voorhees XIII hurled him out of the ring.
Squeaky collected an imaginary $2,800 after he was thrown onto the apron by Jason Voorhees XIII.
Jason Voorhees XIII won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.