IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LIVING NIGHTMARE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #55 -- SUMMER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 41,565)

TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein pinned Camp Counselor Eric at 0:25 (Backbreaker) by 144.
Darth Ikari overpowered The Non-Stop Screamer at 2:27 (Piledriver) by 154.
Darth Jigoku outmuscled Clive Davis at 2:32 (Rib Breaker) by 106.
Octopussy defeated The Hellhound at 3:01 (Chickenwing) by 116.
HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone decked The Zombie at 4:42 (Chickenwing) by 59.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein beat The American Werewolf at 28:20 (Operation) by 4.
Darth Ikari bested The Dog Faced Gremlin at 2:36 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* defeated Renfield and Moose Thing* at 6:10 (Superplex) by 85.
MAIN EVENT: The American Werewolf outmuscled Jigsaw at 58:21 (Ripped to Shreds) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 46,131)

Michael Myers defeated Camp Counselor Eric at 1:03 (Knife Slash) by 141.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein annihilated The Smart One at 2:33 (Side Slam) by 89.
Darth Ikari destroyed Clive Davis at 3:11 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
Sinister Bagul over The Hellhound at 5:01 (disqualification -- used powder).
HEXXUS: Claude Holiday won over The Zombie at 5:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein won over Darth Jigoku at 22:33 (Operation) by 6.
Foxman Rob destroyed Hexxus: Otis Gruzer at 29:24 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 2.
TBABIT: Patient Z* and Patient Y defeated TBABIT: Patient X* and Doctor Frankenstein at 29:16 (Overrun) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: The Crypt Keeper outmuscled The American Werewolf at 53:07 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 32,223)

Octopussy defeated Camp Counselor Eric at 1:49 (8 Arms To Hold You) by 140.
Michael Myers outmuscled The Smart One at 1:45 (Chickenwing) by 95.
Morbius over Clive Davis at 6:10 (count out).
Darth Yoru pinned The Hellhound at 1:50 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
Darth Jigoku pinned The Zombie at 7:39 (Rib Breaker) by 56.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein won over Darth Ikari at 28:05 (Operation) by 2.
Hexxus: Otis Gruzer tied The Hitchhiker at 4:56 (double count out).
TBABIT: Patient Z and Patient Y tied Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma at 10:03 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Patient X defeated The Crypt Keeper at 29:32 (X Out) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 44,202)

Sinister Bagul beat Camp Counselor Eric at 2:07 (Eternal Darkness) by 145.
Octopussy decked The Smart One at 1:30 (Chickenwing) by 100.
Darth Yoru over The Grim Reaper at 2:00 (count out).
Dr. Damien Hyde decked The Hellhound at 4:35 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
Darth Ikari pinned The Zombie at 7:41 (Mounted Punches) by 57.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein defeated Morbius at 29:19 (Operation) by 1.
Torgo pinned The Crypt Keeper at 28:22 (Boston Crab) by 1.
TBABIT: Patient Z and Patient Y* beat Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* at 29:06 (Overrun) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Patient X won over TBABIT: Patient Z at 31:36 (X Out) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 46,485)

Hexxus: Otis Gruzer outmuscled Camp Counselor Eric at 2:10 (Piledriver) by 141.
Sinister Bagul destroyed The Smart One at 2:02 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
Darth Akuma over The Grim Reaper at 7:20 (count out).
Foxman Rob won over The Hellhound at 1:18 (Chickenwing) by 103.
Morbius defeated The Zombie at 2:12 (Stunner) by 132.
Michael Myers beat Maggot Man at 4:43 (Chickenwing) by 89.
Torgo destroyed The American Werewolf at 28:24 (Boston Crab) by 2.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari overpowered TBABIT: Patient Z* and Patient Y at 27:57 (Osaka Stunner) by 5 *** won the Doomsday TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Patient X outmuscled Darth Jigoku at 38:22 (X Out) by 7 (Guest referee: One Eye).

Card 6 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 49,170)

Darth Yoru bested Camp Counselor Eric at 1:22 (Big Splash) by 145.
Darth Yoru defeated The Smart One at 4:21 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
Darth Jigoku beat The Grim Reaper at 1:18 (Boston Crab) by 170.
Darth Akuma over The Hellhound at 3:50 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein won over The Infected Psycho at 1:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
Foxman Rob beat Michael Myers at 27:30 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 1.
Darth Yoru bested Foxman Rob at 27:59 (Psycho Driver II) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT: Patient Z* and Patient Y decked Dr. Damien Hyde and HEXXUS: Claude Holiday* at 27:11 (Overrun) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Patient X defeated TBABIT: Patient Y at 55:20 (X Out) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 43,091)

Dr. Damien Hyde pinned Camp Counselor Eric at 0:54 (Brainbuster) by 137.
Dr. Damien Hyde decked The Smart One at 1:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 160.
Darth Ikari over The Grim Reaper at 16:32 (count out).
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade overpowered The Hellhound at 2:58 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
Michael Myers pinned The Infected Psycho at 2:20 (Chickenwing) by 89.
The Crypt Keeper defeated Michael Myers at 28:43 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 1.
Darth Yoru bested The Crypt Keeper at 29:31 (Psycho Driver II) by 4.
TBABIT: Patient Z* and Patient Y pinned Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* at 28:33 (Overrun) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: Swamp Monster tied TBABIT: Patient X (time limit).

Card 8 -- Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 31,692)

Foxman Rob decked Camp Counselor Eric at 4:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 109.
Foxman Rob destroyed The Smart One at 5:40 (Chickenwing) by 87.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein pinned Alfred Hitchcock at 0:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123.
Darth Jigoku outmuscled The Hellhound at 4:42 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
Octopussy outmuscled The Infected Psycho at 3:47 (Chickenwing) by 94.
Michael Myers defeated The Hitchhiker at 29:39 (Knife Slash) by 1.
Darth Yoru beat The Hitchhiker at 22:57 (Psycho Driver II) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: Patient Z and Patient Y* outmuscled Darth Akuma and Darth Ikari* at 28:06 (Overrun) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Patient X destroyed The Hitchhiker at 42:43 (X Out) by 6.

Card 9 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 34,230)

Darth Akuma annihilated Camp Counselor Eric at 0:21 (Falcon Arrow) by 142.
Darth Akuma won over The Smart One at 3:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
Michael Myers won over Alfred Hitchcock at 3:06 (Chickenwing) by 85.
Darth Ikari annihilated The Hellhound at 1:10 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
Sinister Bagul beat The Infected Psycho at 2:28 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
Michael Myers drew The American Werewolf at 1:45 (double disqualification).
Darth Yoru destroyed The American Werewolf at 27:10 (Psycho Driver II) by 5.
TBABIT: Patient Z and Patient Y* defeated Hexxus: Barnabus Slade and HEXXUS: Claude Holiday* at 29:26 (Overrun) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Patient X decked Foxman Rob at 50:35 (X Out) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Fall River (Attendance: 48,923)

DOD: Jason Voorhees XIII decked Camp Counselor Eric at 2:42 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 145.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade overpowered The Smart One at 4:21 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
Octopussy beat Alfred Hitchcock at 3:03 (Chickenwing) by 90.
Morbius beat The Hellhound at 4:42 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
Darth Yoru won over The Infected Psycho at 3:59 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Swamp Monster defeated Michael Myers at 28:19 (From Under the Bog) by 5.
Darth Yoru drew Swamp Monster at 2:00 (double count out).
TBABIT: Patient Z and Patient Y* bested RoboCat and Squeaky* at 29:04 (Overrun) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana won over TBABIT: Patient X at 34:16 (FOX Driver) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 34,990)

Hexxus: Barnabus Slade overpowered Camp Counselor Eric at 1:08 (Slade Valley Driver) by 136.
Darth Jigoku decked The Smart One at 6:14 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
Sinister Bagul overpowered Alfred Hitchcock at 2:30 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein overpowered Son of Satan at 5:43 (Side Slam) by 95.
Dr. Damien Hyde beat The Infected Psycho at 5:22 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana pinned Voodoo Dolly at 21:52 (Mounted Punches) by 7 (Guest referee: Hannibal Lector).
Darth Yoru over Old Man Gore at 15:01 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT: Patient X and Doctor Frankenstein drew Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari at 1:38 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana beat TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein at 56:59 (FOX Driver) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 48,448)

Jigsaw annihilated Camp Counselor Eric at 2:13 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 140 (non-title).
Darth Ikari bested The Smart One at 2:56 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
Darth Yoru won over Alfred Hitchcock at 6:49 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Michael Myers decked Son of Satan at 0:41 (Knife Slash) by 137.
Foxman Rob over The Infected Psycho at 15:52 (count out).
Sinister Bagul decked Voodoo Dolly at 20:07 (Eternal Darkness) by 6.
DOD: Catfish Rob destroyed The American Werewolf at 29:39 (Rob's Claw) by 5 *** won the Paranormal title.
Michael Myers and DOD: Jason Voorhees XIII* outmuscled Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari at 28:12 (Shape Slam) by 5 *** won the Apocalypse Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana bested Darth Akuma at 41:34 (FOX Driver) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 48,664)

HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone destroyed Camp Counselor Eric at 0:16 (Rear Naked Choke) by 142.
Morbius annihilated The Smart One at 3:42 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
Dr. Damien Hyde won over Alfred Hitchcock at 4:25 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
Octopussy defeated Son of Satan at 3:57 (Chickenwing) by 106.
Darth Akuma beat The Infected Psycho at 0:46 (Side Slam) by 116.
Darth Yoru overpowered Voodoo Dolly at 22:19 (Psycho Driver II) by 7 (Guest referee: The Lone Survivor).
DOD: Catfish Rob decked Darth Jigoku at 23:49 (Rob's Claw) by 7 (non-title, challenge, Commissioner's Choice) (Guest referee: Hexxus: Otis Gruzer).
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku over Maggot Man and Night Smog at 6:05 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana beat Darth Yoru at 38:03 (FOX Driver) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 31,045)

HEXXUS: Claude Holiday beat Camp Counselor Eric at 1:37 (Holiday Spear) by 138.
Michael Myers pinned The Crazy One at 6:48 (Chickenwing) by 68.
Foxman Rob bested Alfred Hitchcock at 1:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 124.
Sinister Bagul pinned Son of Satan at 4:08 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade outmuscled The Infected Psycho at 4:15 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
The Crypt Keeper decked Voodoo Dolly at 28:53 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 3.
The Crypt Keeper overpowered Dr. Damien Hyde at 17:45 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 6.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma outmuscled Bo Jangles* and Night Smog at 5:28 (Ankle Lock) by 61.
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana won over DOD: Jason Voorhees XIII at 59:34 (FOX Driver) by 5.

Card 15 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 38,492)

Darth Jigoku won over Camp Counselor Eric at 2:34 (Exploder '99) by 139.
Sinister Bagul annihilated The Crazy One at 5:42 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
Darth Akuma annihilated Alfred Hitchcock at 1:10 (Side Slam) by 128.
Darth Yoru bested Son of Satan at 2:02 (Psycho Driver II) by 142.
Darth Jigoku beat The Infected Psycho at 4:16 (European Uppercut) by 116.
Jigsaw overpowered Voodoo Dolly at 27:41 (The Last Piece of the Puzzle) by 1 (non-title).
The Hitchhiker bested Dr. Damien Hyde at 28:11 (The Ride to Nowhere) by 4.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* defeated Bo Jangles* and Night Smog at 5:04 (Ankle Lock) by 57.
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana pinned Darth Ikari at 36:47 (FOX Driver) by 7 (Guest referee: TBABIT: Patient Y).

Card 16 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 38,930)

Darth Ikari defeated Camp Counselor Eric at 1:12 (Dragon Clutch) by 143.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein over Stooge at 3:07 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade annihilated Alfred Hitchcock at 6:20 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
Dr. Damien Hyde bested Son of Satan at 4:42 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
Darth Ikari defeated The Infected Psycho at 3:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
The American Werewolf decked Voodoo Dolly at 29:42 (Ripped to Shreds) by 2 (non-title).
Swamp Monster bested Dr. Damien Hyde at 20:56 (From Under the Bog) by 10.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari* outmuscled Bo Jangles and Night Smog* at 3:44 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
MAIN EVENT: DOD: Foxwoman Santana decked DOD: Catfish Rob at 29:57 (FOX Driver) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 46,599)

Morbius outmuscled Camp Counselor Eric at 1:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 144.
Michael Myers annihilated Stooge at 0:44 (Headlock) by 153.
Darth Jigoku bested Alfred Hitchcock at 0:38 (European Uppercut) by 128.
Foxman Rob overpowered Son of Satan at 2:43 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 138.
Morbius destroyed The Infected Psycho at 6:01 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
Voodoo Dolly outmuscled HEXXUS: Claude Holiday at 28:32 (Head Cut) by 1.
Foxman Rob tied Darth Akuma at 29:52 (double count out).
Darth Akuma and Darth Jigoku* won over Bo Jangles* and Night Smog at 6:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 62.

Card 18 -- Held in Pineville (Attendance: 40,963)

Hexxus: Otis Gruzer defeated Camp Counselor Dean at 3:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.
Octopussy over Stooge at 4:48 (count out).
Darth Ikari outmuscled Alfred Hitchcock at 0:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 126.
Darth Akuma overpowered Son of Satan at 2:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
Darth Yoru over Renfield at 6:17 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
DOD: Foxwoman Santana outmuscled Octopussy at 20:12 (FOX Driver) by 10.
Foxman Rob destroyed One Eye at 11:56 (Headlock) by 11.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* decked Bo Jangles and Night Smog* at 5:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 59.

Card 19 -- Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 34,231)

Darth Yoru destroyed Camp Counselor Dean at 3:54 (Ankle Lock) by 65.
Sinister Bagul decked Stooge at 6:55 (Rib Breaker) by 99.
Morbius bested Alfred Hitchcock at 1:58 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade destroyed Son of Satan at 0:37 (Slade Valley Driver) by 132.
Darth Akuma destroyed Renfield at 1:26 (Boston Crab) by 129.
Sinister Bagul annihilated Octopussy at 28:09 (Eternal Darkness) by 5.
Foxman Rob decked The American Werewolf at 29:59 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 1.
Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* defeated Hexxus: Otis Gruzer* and Barnabus Slade at 17:29 (Pyramid Driver) by 6.

Card 20 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 43,958)

Darth Akuma annihilated Camp Counselor Dean at 6:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
Darth Yoru over Stooge at 15:56 (count out).
Michael Myers pinned The Possessed Cat at 1:18 (Knife Slash) by 133.
Darth Jigoku annihilated Son of Satan at 1:58 (Exploder '99) by 135.
Darth Jigoku overpowered Renfield at 1:04 (Superplex) by 125.
Darth Yoru destroyed Octopussy at 27:42 (Stunner) by 3.
Foxman Rob drew HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone at 8:25 (no contest).
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari overpowered Hexxus: Otis Gruzer* and HEXXUS: Claude Holiday at 29:08 (Pyramid Driver) by 5.

Card 21 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 37,204)

Jigsaw decked Camp Counselor Dean at 5:13 (Rib Breaker) by 70 (non-title).
Dr. Damien Hyde over Stooge at 9:35 (count out).
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein annihilated Stephen King at 6:48 (Side Slam) by 95.
Darth Ikari annihilated Son of Satan at 4:38 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Darth Ikari defeated Renfield at 0:20 (Piledriver) by 127.
The Crypt Keeper outmuscled Octopussy at 29:53 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 2.
Foxman Rob defeated Chromeskull at 28:54 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 3.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Akuma beat The Glob* and The Cereal Killer at 9:11 (Ankle Lock) by 44.

Card 22 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 45,352)

Darth Jigoku decked Camp Counselor Dean at 7:09 (Rib Breaker) by 63.
Foxman Rob decked Stooge at 2:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 151.
Michael Myers outmuscled Stephen King at 4:52 (Chickenwing) by 101.
Morbius pinned Son of Satan at 1:09 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
TBABIT: Patient Z pinned Voodoo Dolly at 27:50 (Z End) by 4.
Octopussy tied Jigsaw at 9:13 (no contest) (non-title).
Foxman Rob decked Bosco the Clown at 17:49 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 13.
Darth Yoru* and Darth Ikari won over The Glob and The Cereal Killer* at 2:57 (Stunner) by 67.

Card 23 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 46,276)

Darth Ikari over Camp Counselor Dean at 5:30 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Darth Akuma over Stooge at 3:04 (count out).
Octopussy defeated Stephen King at 3:25 (Chickenwing) by 106.
Darth Yoru defeated The Serial Killer at 6:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
TBABIT: Patient Z annihilated Octopussy at 29:40 (Z End) by 3.
The American Werewolf overpowered Octopussy at 29:14 (Ripped to Shreds) by 1 (non-title).
Foxman Rob destroyed HEXXUS: Claude Holiday at 27:26 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 4.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Jigoku bested The Glob* and The Cereal Killer at 6:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 45.

Card 24 -- Held in Harvey (Attendance: 46,069)

Hexxus: Otis Gruzer annihilated Camp Counselor Diana at 3:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade over Stooge at 6:02 (count out).
Sinister Bagul won over Stephen King at 2:28 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
Darth Akuma pinned The Serial Killer at 6:30 (Side Slam) by 81.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana outmuscled TBABIT: Patient Z at 22:45 (FOX Driver) by 7 (non-title) (Guest referee: The Yeti).
Octopussy destroyed HEXXUS: Claude Holiday at 27:16 (8 Arms To Hold You) by 2.
Foxman Rob bested Darth Jigoku at 27:10 (Throat Shredder Slam) by 3.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari overpowered The Glob* and The Cereal Killer at 6:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 42.

Card 25 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 47,239)

Darth Yoru decked Camp Counselor Diana at 4:27 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
HEXXUS: Claude Holiday over Stooge at 7:41 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Darth Yoru defeated Stephen King at 6:24 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
Darth Jigoku defeated The Serial Killer at 4:34 (European Uppercut) by 81.
TBABIT: Patient Z drew Marlow (time limit).
DOD: Foxwoman Santana annihilated Hexxus: Otis Gruzer at 22:30 (FOX Driver) by 10.
Darth Ikari decked Foxman Rob at 28:11 (Dragon Clutch) by 1.
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari beat Hexxus: Barnabus Slade and HEXXUS: Claude Holiday* at 27:22 (Pyramid Driver) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 48,917)

Darth Akuma decked Camp Counselor Diana at 3:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
Darth Jigoku over Stooge at 6:19 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Dr. Damien Hyde over Stephen King at 6:12 (count out).
Darth Ikari won over The Serial Killer at 3:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
Darth Yoru beat TBABIT: Patient Z at 27:45 (Psycho Driver II) by 3 *** won the Elm Street title.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana pinned Darth Yoru at 27:49 (FOX Driver) by 4.
Morbius defeated Foxman Rob at 27:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
TBABIT: Patient Z and Patient Y* pinned Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* at 29:38 (Overrun) by 1 (Tag-team title).

Card 27 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 31,193)

Jigsaw bested Camp Counselor Diana at 4:43 (Rib Breaker) by 100 (non-title).
Darth Ikari over Stooge at 3:12 (count out).
Foxman Rob bested Stephen King at 5:29 (Chickenwing) by 93.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein pinned The Hell Brawler at 6:27 (Side Slam) by 79.
TBABIT: Patient Z defeated Darth Akuma at 28:31 (Z End) by 1.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana won over Darth Akuma at 21:41 (FOX Driver) by 8.
Darth Akuma tied The Crypt Keeper at 2:41 (double count out).
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari destroyed The Glob and The Cereal Killer* at 6:25 (Pyramid Driver) by 80.

Card 28 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 38,349)

Darth Jigoku annihilated Camp Counselor Diana at 1:58 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
Morbius overpowered Stooge at 0:32 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
Darth Akuma over Stephen King at 10:47 (count out).
Michael Myers destroyed The Hell Brawler at 6:17 (Chickenwing) by 85.
TBABIT: Patient Z bested Hexxus: Barnabus Slade at 23:50 (Z End) by 7 (Guest referee: Squeaky).
DOD: Foxwoman Santana overpowered The American Werewolf at 16:47 (FOX Driver) by 9 (non-title).
Darth Akuma outmuscled The Hitchhiker at 29:49 (Falcon Arrow) by 2.
Morbius and Bigfoot* pinned Darth Jigoku and Darth Ikari* at 29:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 42,406)

Darth Ikari won over Camp Counselor Diana at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
Michael Myers bested Glen Lantz at 2:48 (Headlock) by 125.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade bested Stephen King at 6:53 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Octopussy outmuscled The Hell Brawler at 3:57 (Chickenwing) by 90.
TBABIT: Patient Z destroyed The Hitchhiker at 27:59 (Z End) by 3.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana destroyed Rawhead Rex at 15:15 (FOX Driver) by 7 (Guest referee: Torgo).
Darth Akuma destroyed The American Werewolf at 28:12 (Falcon Arrow) by 1.
The Hooded Figure #1, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku* outmuscled Camp Counselor Dean*, Roger, and Maggot Man at 4:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 78.

Card 30 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 39,842)

TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein beat Victim #1 at 5:17 (Side Slam) by 77.
Darth Yoru overpowered The Hooded Figure #1 at 5:56 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
HEXXUS: Claude Holiday over Stephen King at 3:11 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Sinister Bagul defeated The Hell Brawler at 3:40 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
TBABIT: Patient Z beat The American Werewolf at 28:19 (Z End) by 2.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana won over Jacob Goodnight at 24:33 (FOX Driver) by 8.
Swamp Monster overpowered Darth Akuma at 29:25 (From Under the Bog) by 4.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Ikari* overpowered Victim #1*, The Hooded Figure #1, and The Hooded Figure #2 at 7:10 (Ankle Lock) by 36.

Card 31 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 35,781)

Michael Myers won over Victim #1 at 6:37 (Chickenwing) by 83.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Hooded Figure #1 at 5:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
Darth Jigoku won over Stephen King at 5:28 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
Darth Yoru over The Hell Brawler at 2:33 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TBABIT: Patient Z pinned Darth Jigoku at 28:39 (Z End) by 4.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana beat Darth Jigoku at 12:56 (FOX Driver) by 11 (non-title).
Darth Akuma pinned Old Man Gore at 1:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari over The Non-Stop Screamer, The Krampus, and The Preoccupied Boyfriend at 6:06 (count out).

Card 32 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 30,288)

Octopussy overpowered Victim #1 at 0:31 (Rib Breaker) by 137.
Darth Jigoku overpowered The Hooded Figure #1 at 6:37 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
Darth Ikari outmuscled Stephen King at 3:10 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Dr. Damien Hyde decked The Hell Brawler at 3:17 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
TBABIT: Patient Z tied Darth Ikari at 4:27 (double count out).
DOD: Foxwoman Santana bested Darth Ikari at 22:37 (FOX Driver) by 7 (Guest referee: The Electrocutioner).
DOD: Jason Voorhees XIII overpowered The American Werewolf at 27:10 (Crystal Lake Crunch) by 4.
Darth Yoru, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari over The Smart One, Old Man Gore, and Moose Thing at 0:19 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).

Card 33 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 45,913)

Sinister Bagul bested Victim #1 at 0:27 (Chickenwing) by 139.
Darth Ikari outmuscled The Hooded Figure #1 at 4:10 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
Morbius bested Stephen King at 2:21 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
Foxman Rob decked The Hell Brawler at 4:57 (Chickenwing) by 77.
RoboCat won over TBABIT: Patient Z at 29:35 (Superplex) by 1.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana overpowered Morbius at 16:39 (FOX Driver) by 6.
The Crypt Keeper pinned Hexxus: Barnabus Slade at 15:15 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 6.
Djinn the Wishmaker*, Chromeskull, and The Creeper bested Glen Lantz, The Electrocutioner*, and Reinvented Monster at 4:51 (Side Slam) by 74.

Card 34 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 38,427)

Hexxus: Otis Gruzer overpowered Victim #1 at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
Darth Yoru annihilated The Hooded Figure #2 at 0:31 (Psycho Driver II) by 149.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein over Lloyd the Bartender at 2:06 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Darth Akuma decked The Hell Brawler at 3:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
Squeaky annihilated TBABIT: Patient Z at 28:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (non-title).
Jan Valek annihilated Foxman Rob at 28:17 (Boston Crab) by 3 *** won the Sleepy Hollow title.
Swamp Monster decked Hexxus: Barnabus Slade at 23:59 (From Under the Bog) by 10.
TBABIT: Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* destroyed Hexxus: Otis Gruzer, Barnabus Slade, and HEXXUS: Claude Holiday* at 29:03 (The Medicine) by 5.

Card 35 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 36,525)

Darth Yoru bested Victim #1 at 3:12 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
Darth Akuma bested The Hooded Figure #2 at 7:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
Michael Myers won over Lloyd the Bartender at 4:12 (Side Slam) by 109.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade over The Hell Brawler at 2:03 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
TBABIT: Patient Y annihilated Voodoo Dolly at 28:15 (Y Now) by 3.
Jan Valek annihilated Darth Jigoku at 22:58 (Boston Crab) by 6.
Darth Jigoku won over Hexxus: Barnabus Slade at 28:34 (Exploder '99) by 3.
TBABIT: Patient Z*, Patient Y, and Patient X overpowered Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Jigoku at 29:16 (The Medicine) by 2.

Card 36 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 46,446)

Dr. Damien Hyde outmuscled Victim #1 at 1:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 134.
Darth Jigoku overpowered The Hooded Figure #2 at 2:38 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
Octopussy over Lloyd the Bartender at 3:36 (count out).
Darth Jigoku beat The Hell Brawler at 4:25 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
TBABIT: Patient Y won over Octopussy at 29:34 (Y Now) by 2.
Sinister Bagul over Marquis Von Blood at 1:55 (count out).
The Crypt Keeper defeated The American Werewolf at 29:56 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 1.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma*, and Darth Ikari defeated TBABIT: Patient Z*, Patient Y, and Patient X at 27:57 (Spike DDT) by 1 *** won the Nightmare TV Six-man titles.

Card 37 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 49,476)

Foxman Rob annihilated Victim #1 at 0:55 (Headlock) by 134.
Darth Ikari pinned The Hooded Figure #2 at 5:32 (Mounted Punches) by 63.
Sinister Bagul bested Lloyd the Bartender at 2:01 (Eternal Darkness) by 167.
Darth Ikari won over The Hell Brawler at 5:52 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana won over TBABIT: Patient Y at 22:13 (FOX Driver) by 8 (non-title).
Sinister Bagul overpowered Mr. Grotesque at 3:41 (Boston Crab) by 114.
The Crypt Keeper overpowered HEXXUS: Claude Holiday at 29:10 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 4.
TBABIT: Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* destroyed Leatherface, Rawhead Rex*, and Wolfman Joe at 28:31 (The Medicine) by 4.

Card 38 -- Held in Richmond (Attendance: 37,248)

Darth Akuma bested Victim #1 at 0:24 (Rib Breaker) by 137.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein defeated The Non-Stop Talker at 2:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 141.
Darth Yoru over Lloyd the Bartender at 2:41 (count out).
Morbius over The Hell Brawler at 20:27 (disqualification -- used powder).
TBABIT: Patient Y overpowered Hexxus: Otis Gruzer at 27:57 (Y Now) by 2.
Sinister Bagul decked The Dungeon Master at 4:28 (European Uppercut) by 97.
The Crypt Keeper won over Darth Jigoku at 27:30 (Don't Lose Your Head) by 3.
Rawhead Rex*, Jacob Goodnight, and Wolfman Joe beat TBABIT: Patient Z*, Patient Y, and Patient X at 29:50 (Time to Die) by 3.

Card 39 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 36,745)

Hexxus: Barnabus Slade destroyed Victim #1 at 2:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 134.
Michael Myers defeated The Non-Stop Talker at 1:04 (Big Splash) by 137.
Dr. Damien Hyde annihilated Lloyd the Bartender at 0:31 (Hyde Valley Driver) by 158.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein over The Demon at 4:33 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Darth Yoru pinned TBABIT: Patient Y at 27:46 (Psycho Driver II) by 4 (non-title).
Sinister Bagul over Night Smog at 28:54 (count out).
Darth Ikari pinned The Crypt Keeper at 27:01 (Dragon Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Patient Z, Patient Y, and Patient X* won over RoboCat, Squeaky, and Bigfoot* at 28:41 (The Medicine) by 2.

Card 40 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 30,718)

Leatherface over Victim #1 at 10:41 (count out).
Octopussy beat The Non-Stop Talker at 1:46 (Stunner) by 137.
Foxman Rob over Lloyd the Bartender at 2:42 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Michael Myers won over The Demon at 6:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
The Master won over TBABIT: Patient Y at 28:06 (Boston Crab) by 4 *** won the Camp Arawak title.
Sinister Bagul beat The Deranged Grandpa at 3:17 (Rib Breaker) by 66.
RoboCat beat The Crypt Keeper at 27:44 (Superplex) by 2.
Michael Myers*, DOD: Jason Voorhees XIII, and Leatherface destroyed Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* at 27:09 (Shape Slam) by 2.

Card 41 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 49,019)

HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone over Victim #1 at 4:44 (count out).
Sinister Bagul pinned The Non-Stop Talker at 2:35 (Superplex) by 142.
Darth Akuma destroyed Lloyd the Bartender at 1:12 (Falcon Arrow) by 164.
Octopussy over The Demon at 17:51 (count out).
TBABIT: Patient Y drew Darth Akuma at 1:33 (double disqualification).
Sinister Bagul overpowered Francis Watterson at 5:43 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
Squeaky won over The Crypt Keeper at 28:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 *** won the Amityville title.
Michael Myers, DOD: Jason Voorhees XIII*, and Leatherface annihilated RoboCat*, Squeaky, and Bigfoot at 29:33 (Shape Slam) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 42 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 47,798)

HEXXUS: Claude Holiday annihilated Victim #1 at 4:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
Darth Yoru outmuscled The Non-Stop Talker at 0:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 124.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade over Lloyd the Bartender at 8:51 (count out).
Sinister Bagul over The Demon at 7:14 (count out).
TBABIT: Patient Y tied The Crypt Keeper at 5:40 (double count out).
DOD: Catfish Rob won over Sinister Bagul at 29:54 (Rob's Claw) by 1.
The American Werewolf won over The Hitchhiker at 29:15 (Ripped to Shreds) by 1.
Djinn the Wishmaker, Chromeskull, and The Creeper* destroyed Voodoo Dolly*, Roderick Strong, and The Glob at 22:42 (The Extraordinary Driver) by 6.

Card 43 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 49,786)

Darth Jigoku decked Victim #1 at 6:29 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
Dr. Damien Hyde decked The Non-Stop Talker at 2:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 137.
Darth Jigoku over Lloyd the Bartender at 28:29 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Darth Yoru over The Demon at 2:40 (count out).
TBABIT: Patient Y overpowered The Hitchhiker at 29:00 (Y Now) by 2.
Sinister Bagul defeated Dr. Damien Hyde at 16:48 (Eternal Darkness) by 9.
HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone decked The Hitchhiker at 27:49 (Rear Naked Choke) by 2.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana, Catfish Rob*, and Wolfman Joe defeated Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku* at 28:05 (FOX Splash) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 44 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 39,157)

Darth Ikari destroyed Victim #1 at 0:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 138.
Foxman Rob overpowered The Non-Stop Talker at 2:52 (Backbreaker) by 139.
Darth Ikari bested Lloyd the Bartender at 0:55 (Dragon Clutch) by 165.
Dr. Damien Hyde defeated The Demon at 7:07 (Headlock) by 74.
TBABIT: Patient Y bested The American Werewolf at 28:18 (Y Now) by 1.
The Master bested Sinister Bagul at 28:48 (Boston Crab) by 1.
Rawhead Rex bested The Hitchhiker at 29:33 (Big Splash) by 5.
RoboCat*, Squeaky, and Bigfoot beat Jan Valek*, Torgo, and The Master at 11:32 (Superplex) by 18 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 45 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 35,053)

Morbius destroyed Victim #1 at 6:06 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
Darth Akuma destroyed The Non-Stop Talker at 1:57 (Big Splash) by 143.
Morbius over Lloyd the Bartender at 7:22 (count out).
Foxman Rob bested The Demon at 5:45 (Mounted Punches) by 75.
TBABIT: Patient Y bested Darth Jigoku at 29:14 (Y Now) by 3.
Sinister Bagul outmuscled One Eye at 13:54 (Eternal Darkness) by 15.
The Hitchhiker bested Darth Jigoku at 27:01 (The Ride to Nowhere) by 1.
Djinn the Wishmaker, Chromeskull*, and The Creeper defeated Hannibal Lector*, Gnarle Toothed Mauler, and Sacrificial Hero at 7:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 21.

Card 46 -- Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 47,297)

TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein overpowered Victim #2 at 4:52 (Side Slam) by 78.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade destroyed The Non-Stop Talker at 0:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 136.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein annihilated The Demented Doctor at 7:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60.
Darth Akuma won over The Demon at 7:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
Darth Ikari overpowered TBABIT: Patient Y at 28:39 (Dragon Clutch) by 1.
Sinister Bagul outmuscled Pinhead at 15:08 (Eternal Darkness) by 17.
Darth Ikari decked The Hitchhiker at 27:21 (Dragon Clutch) by 3.
Darth Yoru*, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari beat Maggot Man*, Bo Jangles, and Night Smog at 2:52 (Stunner) by 73.

Card 47 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 36,601)

Michael Myers over Victim #2 at 1:27 (count out).
Darth Jigoku overpowered The Non-Stop Talker at 2:03 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 137.
Michael Myers over The Demented Doctor at 4:08 (count out).
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade won over The Demon at 6:13 (Mounted Punches) by 61.
RoboCat pinned TBABIT: Patient Y at 28:08 (Superplex) by 2.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Crypt Keeper at 28:13 (Eternal Darkness) by 3.
Wolfman Joe outmuscled The Hitchhiker at 28:27 (F-4) by 5.
Darth Yoru, Darth Akuma, and Darth Jigoku* beat Maggot Man*, Night Smog, and Moose Thing at 7:04 (Stunner) by 51.

Card 48 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 49,192)

Octopussy beat Victim #2 at 3:47 (Chickenwing) by 89.
Darth Ikari outmuscled The Non-Stop Talker at 1:43 (Boston Crab) by 142.
Octopussy destroyed The Demented Doctor at 1:32 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
Darth Jigoku over The Demon at 7:37 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Squeaky destroyed TBABIT: Patient Y at 29:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 (non-title).
Sinister Bagul drew Blade the Vampire Hunter at 2:26 (no contest).
Morbius defeated The Hitchhiker at 29:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku*, and Darth Ikari destroyed Hexxus: Otis Gruzer, Barnabus Slade, and HEXXUS: Claude Holiday* at 27:51 (Psycho Driver III) by 3.

Card 49 -- Held in Lagos (Attendance: 31,917)

Sinister Bagul destroyed Victim #2 at 2:08 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
Morbius destroyed The Non-Stop Talker at 1:53 (Superplex) by 141.
Sinister Bagul annihilated The Demented Doctor at 1:03 (Chickenwing) by 103.
Darth Ikari bested The Demon at 1:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
TBABIT: Patient X destroyed Voodoo Dolly at 17:39 (X Out) by 7 (Guest referee: "The Nerd" Ned Flanders).
Sinister Bagul annihilated The Lone Survivor at 0:17 (Chickenwing) by 133.
Jacob Goodnight bested The American Werewolf at 28:32 (Eye Plucker) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: Patient Z, Patient Y*, and Patient X overpowered Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* at 29:28 (The Medicine) by 2 (Six-man title).

Card 50 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 41,933)

Hexxus: Otis Gruzer annihilated Victim #2 at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
Michael Myers destroyed "The Nerd" Ned Flanders at 4:28 (Ankle Lock) by 124.
Darth Yoru bested The Demented Doctor at 4:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 41.
Morbius won over The Demon at 5:00 (Rib Breaker) by 66.
TBABIT: Patient X outmuscled Octopussy at 19:49 (X Out) by 6.
Sinister Bagul destroyed The Cowardly Werewolf at 5:15 (Side Slam) by 94.
The American Werewolf annihilated Darth Jigoku at 29:18 (Ripped to Shreds) by 2.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* won over Leatherface, Rawhead Rex*, and Wolfman Joe at 29:18 (Psycho Driver III) by 2.

Card 51 -- Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 32,822)

Darth Yoru won over Victim #2 at 1:40 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein outmuscled The Jerk at 3:49 (Side Slam) by 95.
Dr. Damien Hyde defeated The Demented Doctor at 5:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein bested The Rotten Corpse at 2:25 (Superplex) by 150.
TBABIT: Patient X drew Darth Yoru at 3:16 (double count out).
Sinister Bagul defeated Doctor Heinz Doofenshmirtz at 2:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 154.
Darth Ikari destroyed The American Werewolf at 28:52 (Dragon Clutch) by 2.
Rawhead Rex, Jacob Goodnight*, and Wolfman Joe outmuscled Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari* at 28:11 (Time to Die) by 5 *** won the Slaughterhouse Six-man titles.

Card 52 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 40,679)

Dr. Damien Hyde destroyed Victim #2 at 2:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 134.
Michael Myers destroyed The Jerk at 2:40 (Chickenwing) by 101.
Foxman Rob annihilated The Demented Doctor at 1:43 (Headlock) by 98.
Michael Myers outmuscled The Rotten Corpse at 1:28 (Knife Slash) by 169.
TBABIT: Patient X won over Foxman Rob at 28:02 (X Out) by 4 (non-title).
Sinister Bagul defeated Boris Karloff at 0:58 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
Morbius decked The American Werewolf at 27:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Darth Akuma, Darth Jigoku, and Darth Ikari drew RoboCat, Squeaky, and Bigfoot (time limit).

Card 53 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 31,710)

Foxman Rob over Victim #2 at 7:49 (disqualification -- nail file).
Octopussy beat The Jerk at 1:35 (Chickenwing) by 106.
Darth Akuma bested The Demented Doctor at 3:22 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
Octopussy overpowered The Rotten Corpse at 6:13 (Chickenwing) by 92.
TBABIT: Patient X tied The Master at 2:57 (no contest).
Sinister Bagul annihilated Bela Lugosi at 3:02 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
Swamp Monster bested Darth Jigoku at 24:15 (From Under the Bog) by 7 (Guest referee: The Wicker Man) *** won the Black Lagoon title.

Card 54 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 41,539)

Darth Akuma won over Victim #2 at 3:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Jerk at 3:17 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade destroyed The Demented Doctor at 4:06 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 98.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Rotten Corpse at 5:12 (Rib Breaker) by 88.
TBABIT: Patient X beat Darth Akuma at 29:03 (X Out) by 4.
Sinister Bagul bested Old Man Gore at 2:00 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
Swamp Monster won over Darth Ikari at 27:58 (From Under the Bog) by 3.

Card 55 -- Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 46,799)

Hexxus: Barnabus Slade annihilated Victim #2 at 3:26 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
Darth Yoru overpowered The Jerk at 1:54 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
Darth Jigoku over The Demented Doctor at 19:23 (disqualification -- nail file).
Darth Yoru decked The Rotten Corpse at 1:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 152.
TBABIT: Patient X beat Hexxus: Barnabus Slade at 23:57 (X Out) by 10.
Sinister Bagul defeated Moose Thing at 1:21 (Chickenwing) by 114.
Swamp Monster defeated Morbius at 29:44 (From Under the Bog) by 2.

Card 56 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 30,369)

Leatherface decked Victim #2 at 4:38 (Rib Breaker) by 124.
Dr. Damien Hyde over The Jerk at 1:36 (disqualification -- nail file).
Darth Ikari bested The Demented Doctor at 2:42 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 102.
Dr. Damien Hyde annihilated The Rotten Corpse at 1:40 (Superplex) by 147.
TBABIT: Patient X decked The Crypt Keeper at 28:26 (X Out) by 4.
Wolfman Joe decked Pennywise the Clown at 27:50 (F-4) by 3.
Blade the Vampire Hunter outmuscled Darth Jigoku at 15:32 (The Monster Mash Slash) by 6.

Card 57 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 42,141)

HEXXUS: Claude Holiday overpowered Victim #2 at 3:11 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
Foxman Rob defeated The Jerk at 2:10 (Chickenwing) by 93.
Morbius bested The Demented Doctor at 8:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 41.
Foxman Rob destroyed The Rotten Corpse at 1:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 146.
TBABIT: Patient X won over The American Werewolf at 27:11 (X Out) by 5.
Darth Yoru annihilated Maggot Man at 2:42 (Stunner) by 136.
Blade the Vampire Hunter tied Wolfman Joe at 9:21 (no contest).

Card 58 -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 31,597)

Darth Jigoku annihilated Victim #2 at 4:48 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
Darth Akuma over The Jerk at 0:44 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein over The Misguided Priest at 18:15 (count out).
Darth Akuma outmuscled The Rotten Corpse at 5:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
TBABIT: Patient X tied Swamp Monster at 4:44 (no contest).
Darth Yoru destroyed Bo Jangles at 6:28 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Darth Jigoku bested HEXXUS: Claude Holiday at 28:36 (Exploder '99) by 1.

Card 59 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 36,581)

Darth Ikari over Victim #2 at 9:43 (count out).
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade won over The Jerk at 5:57 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Michael Myers bested The Misguided Priest at 4:47 (Headlock) by 98.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade annihilated The Rotten Corpse at 0:55 (Stunner) by 146.
TBABIT: Patient X beat Darth Jigoku at 18:12 (X Out) by 7 (non-title) (Guest referee: The Hitcher).
Darth Akuma destroyed Bo Jangles at 3:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
Darth Jigoku pinned Old Man Gore at 6:21 (Rib Breaker) by 71.

Card 60 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 42,139)

Morbius beat Victim #2 at 2:06 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
Darth Jigoku pinned The Jerk at 4:51 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
Octopussy outmuscled The Misguided Priest at 1:42 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
Darth Jigoku defeated The Rotten Corpse at 0:20 (Exploder '99) by 167.
TBABIT: Patient X won over Darth Ikari at 27:17 (X Out) by 3 (challenge, Commissioner's Choice).
Darth Jigoku beat Bo Jangles at 1:34 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
RoboCat destroyed Darth Jigoku at 28:42 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 61 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 32,947)

Michael Myers annihilated Victim #3 at 3:07 (Chickenwing) by 96.
Darth Ikari decked The Jerk at 3:46 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Sinister Bagul over The Misguided Priest at 1:29 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Darth Ikari pinned The Rotten Corpse at 0:23 (Piledriver) by 149.
TBABIT: Patient X outmuscled RoboCat at 28:25 (X Out) by 2.
Darth Ikari bested Bo Jangles at 1:48 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
Squeaky decked Darth Jigoku at 21:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7 (non-title) (Guest referee: The Crazy One).

Card 62 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 45,513)

Hexxus: Otis Gruzer won over Victim #3 at 4:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
Morbius pinned The Jerk at 3:21 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
Darth Yoru destroyed The Misguided Priest at 0:47 (Stunner) by 139.
Morbius outmuscled The Rotten Corpse at 2:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 172.
TBABIT: Patient X drew Squeaky (time limit).
Darth Yoru over The Babadook at 4:44 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Darth Ikari bested Old Man Gore at 3:44 (Mounted Punches) by 72.

Card 63 -- Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 48,730)

Darth Yoru annihilated Victim #3 at 3:21 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein annihilated Clive Davis at 3:45 (Side Slam) by 104.
Dr. Damien Hyde pinned The Misguided Priest at 6:02 (European Uppercut) by 94.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein bested The Zombie at 5:37 (Side Slam) by 54.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein beat Voodoo Dolly at 19:38 (Operation) by 6.
Darth Akuma beat The Babadook at 5:37 (Side Slam) by 77.
Darth Akuma* and Darth Ikari annihilated Camp Counselor Dean and Roger* at 6:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 47.

Card 64 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 32,800)

Darth Akuma beat Victim #3 at 6:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
Michael Myers defeated Clive Davis at 1:49 (Chickenwing) by 110.
Foxman Rob bested The Misguided Priest at 3:47 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
Michael Myers pinned The Zombie at 2:43 (Chickenwing) by 60.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein pinned Octopussy at 29:22 (Operation) by 5.
Darth Jigoku defeated The Babadook at 2:30 (Side Slam) by 79.
Darth Yoru and Darth Akuma* outmuscled Camp Counselor Diana and Bo Jangles* at 5:01 (Ankle Lock) by 76.

Card 65 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 39,744)

Leatherface over Victim #3 at 27:39 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Octopussy annihilated Clive Davis at 3:19 (Chickenwing) by 115.
Darth Akuma beat The Misguided Priest at 3:21 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100.
Octopussy overpowered The Zombie at 4:01 (Chickenwing) by 65.
DOD: Foxwoman Santana beat TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein at 29:17 (FOX Driver) by 5 (non-title).
Darth Ikari outmuscled The Babadook at 10:56 (Mounted Punches) by 47.
Darth Yoru and Darth Ikari over The Smart One and Son of Satan at 28:26 (count out).

Card 66 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 35,337)

Darth Jigoku outmuscled Victim #3 at 6:07 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
Sinister Bagul decked Clive Davis at 0:36 (Rib Breaker) by 111.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade defeated The Misguided Priest at 3:45 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
Sinister Bagul pinned The Zombie at 2:44 (Rib Breaker) by 61.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein outmuscled Hexxus: Otis Gruzer at 28:58 (Operation) by 5.
Darth Yoru decked The Deranged Granny at 5:48 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
Darth Yoru and Darth Jigoku* annihilated Stooge and Stephen King* at 1:35 (Osaka Stunner) by 84.

Card 67 -- Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 41,525)

Darth Ikari over Victim #3 at 1:20 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Darth Yoru over Clive Davis at 0:52 (count out).
Darth Jigoku over The Misguided Priest at 6:47 (count out).
Darth Yoru defeated The Zombie at 5:23 (Ankle Lock) by 58.
Darth Yoru pinned TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein at 27:14 (Psycho Driver II) by 1 (non-title).
Darth Akuma over The Deranged Granny at 6:48 (count out).
Darth Jigoku* and Darth Ikari outmuscled The Hooded Figure #1* and The Hooded Figure #2 at 4:51 (Rib Breaker) by 59.

Card 68 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 48,161)

Michael Myers defeated The Non-Stop Screamer at 2:50 (Stunner) by 150.
Dr. Damien Hyde beat Clive Davis at 1:22 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
Darth Ikari beat The Misguided Priest at 6:46 (Mounted Punches) by 49.
Dr. Damien Hyde outmuscled The Zombie at 1:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 121.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein defeated Foxman Rob at 27:43 (Operation) by 3 (non-title).
Darth Jigoku pinned The Deranged Granny at 3:56 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
Djinn the Wishmaker and Chromeskull over The Hitcher and The Scarecrow at 2:17 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).

Card 69 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 46,319)

Darth Yoru bested The Non-Stop Screamer at 2:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 157.
Foxman Rob over Clive Davis at 4:30 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Morbius over The Misguided Priest at 4:53 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Foxman Rob over The Zombie at 4:28 (count out).
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein pinned Darth Akuma at 29:32 (Operation) by 3.
Darth Ikari over The Deranged Granny at 5:51 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Chromeskull and The Creeper* decked The Wicker Man* and Trip and Slip Man at 6:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.

Card 70 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 38,588)

Darth Akuma annihilated The Non-Stop Screamer at 1:25 (Boston Crab) by 156.
Darth Akuma pinned Clive Davis at 1:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 111.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein defeated The Hellhound at 2:17 (Side Slam) by 105.
Darth Akuma overpowered The Zombie at 7:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 61.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein destroyed The Crypt Keeper at 27:58 (Operation) by 3.
Darth Akuma won over The Dog Faced Gremlin at 3:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
Djinn the Wishmaker* and The Creeper bested Joshua and Victor Crowley* at 4:01 (The Extraordinary Driver) by 36.

Card 71 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 45,461)

Darth Jigoku bested The Non-Stop Screamer at 1:49 (Superplex) by 152.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade over Clive Davis at 5:30 (count out).
Michael Myers bested The Hellhound at 1:17 (Chickenwing) by 111.
Hexxus: Barnabus Slade bested The Zombie at 0:43 (Stunner) by 129.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein overpowered The Hitchhiker at 28:36 (Operation) by 5 *** won the Haunted Hill title.
Darth Jigoku pinned The Dog Faced Gremlin at 3:18 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
TBABIT: Patient X* and Doctor Frankenstein won over The Hellhound* and The Madman at 1:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 128.

Battle Royal -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 32,523)

Voodoo Dolly received $1,000 in imaginary earnings when he was tossed out by Darth Akuma.
Darth Akuma collected $1,100 after HEXXUS: Claude Holiday threw him out.
Dr. Damien Hyde got $1,200 after being hurled over the top rope by TBABIT: Patient X and TBABIT: Patient Z.
HEXXUS: Claude Holiday earned $1,300 after DOD: Catfish Rob threw him outside the ring.
Jigsaw pocketed a quick $1,400 when he was catapulted outside the ring by Darth Ikari.
TBABIT: Patient Z made a quick $1,500 when he got thrown out of the ring by HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone and TBABIT: Patient Y.
Darth Jigoku made $1,600 when DOD: Catfish Rob threw him onto the steps.
TBABIT: Doctor Frankenstein and Foxman Rob nabbed a quick $1,700 and $1,800 in imaginary earnings, respectively, when Darth Ikari threw them both over the top rope.
Darth Ikari took home $1,900 after getting thrown out by Darth Yoru.
Darth Yoru and TBABIT: Patient Y pocketed $2,000 and $2,100, respectively, when Sinister Bagul flung them out.
TBABIT: Patient X won $2,200 after Octopussy threw him onto the apron.
Octopussy made $2,300 after Sinister Bagul threw him out of the ring.
HEXXUS: Aiden "Brim" Stone got an imaginary $2,400 after DOD: Catfish Rob threw him out.
DOD: Catfish Rob was given $2,500 when Sinister Bagul flipped him over the turnbuckle.
Sinister Bagul was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.