IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LETHAL BRAWLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #297 -- WINTER 2021

Card 1: Held in Calais (Attendance: 32,640)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba over Ghengis Kahn at 2:38 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated BADAPPLES: Alabaster Brownstone at 9:45 (Headbutt) by 45.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat The Scrub at 4:29 (European Uppercut) by 101.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood over Backlot Brawler at 6:35 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
HF: Pale Moon overpowered Rickshaw Driver #1 at 3:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
The Beast annihilated SOS: Mighty Max De Jung at 29:50 (The Claw) by 3.
HF: Blood Moon defeated SOS: Rock 'n Roll McConnel at 22:00 (Splash) by 7.
HF: Blood Moon overpowered SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 21:49 (Splash) by 7 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba overpowered SOS: Crazy Gangster at 55:17 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 30,783)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba annihilated Freako the Clown at 2:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 99 (non-title).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 8:37 (Headbutt) by 42.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood bested The Scrub at 0:16 (Figure Four) by 131.
Death Warrant destroyed Backlot Brawler at 3:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
Death Warrant outmuscled Rickshaw Driver #2 at 6:07 (Spinning Back Fist) by 69.
HF: Pale Moon decked SOS: Mighty Max De Jung at 28:35 (Big Boot) by 3.
Messenger of Death decked TBABIT: Carlos Torano at 28:56 (Death Wish) by 1.
Masked Prince bested SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 29:11 (Upright Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS: Mighty Max De Jung).
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba bested HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik at 54:02 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 32,169)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba annihilated VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 28:11 (Figure Four) by 5.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated Boston Celtics #1 Fan at 7:07 (Headbutt) by 43.
Death Warrant decked The Scrub at 2:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley destroyed Backlot Brawler at 3:46 (European Uppercut) by 117.
Masked Prince beat Rickshaw Driver #2 at 4:02 (Chickenwing) by 68.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z pinned SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger at 27:06 (Bart-Plex) by 4 (Guest Referee: JNR: "Militant" Kendall Jenner).
TBABIT: Carlos Torano won over SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 28:02 (Carlosido) by 1.
SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth beat SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves at 27:28 (Figure Four) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba pinned HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z at 54:48 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 34,353)

TV title: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat SOS: Yankee Black Mamba at 28:02 (Figure Four) by 3.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated SC: Vince "Six-Shooter" Steel at 9:12 (Headbutt) by 42.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley defeated The Scrub at 2:41 (Tempus) by 131.
SOS: Crazy Gangster decked Backlot Brawler at 3:45 (Shoulder Breaker) by 116 (non-title).
Death Warrant destroyed Rickshaw Driver #3 at 2:21 (Warrant Served) by 137.
Ultimate Ice bested SOS: Dr. Xiz Dux at 27:29 (Freeze Squeeze) by 1.
HF: Blood Moon won over TBABIT: Carlos Torano at 19:52 (Splash) by 6.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik bested SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 29:13 (Hyena Driver) by 4 (Guest Referee: Zlatan the Devil).
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba defeated SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 35:11 (Figure Four) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 27,828)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba defeated SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 29:57 (Figure Four) by 3.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat Ultimate Ice at 28:24 (Super Thrust Kick) by 3.
SOS: Crazy Gangster beat The Scrub at 0:55 (Figure Four) by 134 (non-title).
Masked Prince over Backlot Brawler at 9:17 (Count Out).
Masked Prince won over Rickshaw Driver #3 at 0:53 (Upright Figure Four) by 136.
SOS: Caregiver Prozac beat Messenger of Death at 28:48 (Figure Four) by 1.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik decked TBABIT: Carlos Torano at 28:55 (Hyena Driver) by 3.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z outmuscled SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 29:46 (Bart-Plex) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: HF: Blood Moon drew SOS: Yankee Black Mamba (Time Limit).

Card 6: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 31,730)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba bested TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 21:47 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title).
West Coast title: VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment bested Messenger of Death at 27:25 (Super Thrust Kick) by 3.

Masked Prince won over The Scrub at 2:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
HF: Pale Moon over Backlot Brawler at 1:37 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z annihilated SOS: Murphy Dunne at 29:03 (Bart-Plex) by 2.
Death Warrant won over RAINBOW: Roy G. Biv at 1:53 (Headbutt) by 99.
TBABIT: Carlos Torano decked HF: Pale Moon at 29:57 (Carlosido) by 1.
Thunder Kidd decked SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 27:17 (Arm Bar) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba outmuscled TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 24:25 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 7: Held in Lima (Attendance: 32,367)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba drew HF: Blood Moon (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 1:44 (Count Out).
HF: Pale Moon annihilated The Scrub at 1:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 1:14 (European Uppercut) by 118.
SOS: Raging Reynaldo Lopez annihilated VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 27:55 (Figure Four) by 2.
Masked Prince beat RAINBOW: Roy G. Biv at 4:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
TBABIT: Arturo Fuente decked SOS: Machine Gun Blood at 27:50 (Short Story) by 1.
SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth tied HF: Pale Moon at 9:00 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba overpowered HF: Pale Moon at 29:47 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 8: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 30,739)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba defeated SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm at 27:22 (Figure Four) by 5.
Messenger of Death bested SOS: Casualty at 27:50 (Death Wish) by 3.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker annihilated Ali Djinn at 2:30 (European Uppercut) by 124.
Ultimate Ice overpowered "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 3:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 85.
SOS: Raging Reynaldo Lopez pinned The Skull of Death at 27:31 (Figure Four) by 5.
Ultimate Ice won over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 4:44 (Spinning Back Fist) by 118.
HF: Blood Moon won over TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 18:02 (Splash) by 7 (non-title).
HF: Blood Moon pinned SOS: Robbie Youngblood at 27:38 (Splash) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba defeated Ultimate Ice at 49:18 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 39,611)

SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. outmuscled SOS: Yankee Black Mamba at 29:57 (Figure Four) by 1.
Death Warrant over SOS/PERFECT: Ali The Grouch at 9:18 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: Robbie Youngblood bested Ali Djinn at 2:29 (Shoulder Breaker) by 123.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood outmuscled "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 0:57 (Figure Four) by 148.
SOS: Raging Reynaldo Lopez beat Ultimate Ice at 27:35 (Figure Four) by 2.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood defeated RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 116.
SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm annihilated TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 27:55 (Figure Four) by 2.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood pinned JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 6:29 (Ankle Lock) by 53.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba annihilated Executioner at 44:02 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 10: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 32,003)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba decked SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari at 28:16 (Figure Four) by 3.
SOS: Punishment drew SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 8:25 (No Contest).
Death Warrant decked Ali Djinn at 2:28 (Shoulder Breaker) by 126.
Death Warrant destroyed "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 1:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 120.
SOS: Anti-Inflammatory overpowered HF: Pale Moon at 18:02 (Figure Four) by 6.
Death Warrant over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 9:58 (Count Out).
Masked Prince destroyed TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 29:55 (Upright Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: PSY: Young Gun Sean Masters).
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik defeated SOS: Danno at 20:16 (Hyena Driver) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba destroyed SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 38:10 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 31,627)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba overpowered SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 27:44 (Figure Four) by 1.
SOS: Antihistamine beat Executioner at 28:15 (Figure Four) by 2.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley outmuscled Ali Djinn at 2:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 125.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley defeated "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 2:24 (Tempus) by 148.
Northeast title: SOS: Antibiotics defeated TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 16:01 (Figure Four) by 7.

TBABIT: Alec Bradley beat RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 4:21 (European Uppercut) by 118.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik bested TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 27:59 (Hyena Driver) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z defeated SOS: Tragedy at 19:49 (Bart-Plex) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba overpowered Messenger of Death at 51:47 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 29,618)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba pinned HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik at 27:33 (Figure Four) by 3 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: SOS: Duke Hauser won over SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 16:52 (Figure Four) by 6.

SOS: Crazy Gangster decked Ali Djinn at 2:54 (Headbutt) by 124 (non-title).
SOS: Crazy Gangster beat "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 1:03 (Figure Four) by 151 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 27:24 (One for the Books) by 1.
SOS: Crazy Gangster bested RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:19 (Shoulder Breaker) by 117 (non-title).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z decked TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 28:47 (Bart-Plex) by 5.
HF: Blood Moon decked The Beast at 21:37 (Splash) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba decked SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari at 53:48 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 39,163)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba overpowered HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z at 27:21 (Figure Four) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker bested Iron Mike Blunt at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 103.
Masked Prince pinned Ali Djinn at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126.
Masked Prince defeated "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 3:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker outmuscled SOS: Mighty Max De Jung at 27:44 (One for the Books) by 5.
Masked Prince defeated RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 4:28 (Spinning Back Fist) by 120.
Thunder Kidd decked TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 27:35 (Arm Bar) by 2.
SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm destroyed The Beast at 27:16 (Figure Four) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba bested SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 41:00 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 30,076)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba beat HF: Pale Moon at 24:42 (Figure Four) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Robbie Youngblood annihilated Iron Mike Blunt at 2:03 (Shoulder Breaker) by 102.
HF: Pale Moon annihilated Ali Djinn at 1:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
HF: Pale Moon outmuscled "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 4:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker bested SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger at 28:14 (One for the Books) by 1.
HF: Pale Moon annihilated RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 4:14 (Spinning Back Fist) by 116.
TBABIT: Arturo Fuente drew HF: Pale Moon at 2:01 (No Contest).
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik defeated The Beast at 29:43 (Hyena Driver) by 4 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment).

Card 15: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 34,030)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over SOS/PERFECT: Ali The Grouch at 27:58 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Death Warrant won over Iron Mike Blunt at 3:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 105.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker annihilated Ghengis Kahn at 6:31 (Shoulder Breaker) by 65.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat Freako the Clown at 2:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
SOS: Caregiver Prozac won over VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 29:44 (Figure Four) by 1.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik pinned SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 27:21 (Hyena Driver) by 5.
TBABIT: Drew Estate decked Executioner at 27:54 (Get Established) by 2.
Death Warrant over JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 3:58 (Count Out).

Card 16: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 34,866)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled Iron Mike Blunt at 3:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 105.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley won over Iron Mike Blunt at 3:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 104.
TBABIT: Drew Estate annihilated Ghengis Kahn at 7:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 62.
Executioner pinned Freako the Clown at 0:40 (Headlock) by 103.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker pinned RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 3:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 120.
Death Warrant over BADAPPLES: Mr. Las Vegas Dice Spaldoni at 2:38 (Disqualification: used powder).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z won over TBABIT: Drew Estate at 28:24 (Bart-Plex) by 1.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik annihilated TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 27:08 (Hyena Driver) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 38,456)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment destroyed Maple Leaf Dugan at 4:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 120.
SOS: Crazy Gangster won over Iron Mike Blunt at 2:34 (Headbutt) by 103 (non-title).
Messenger of Death outmuscled Ghengis Kahn at 7:17 (Chickenwing) by 61.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood overpowered Freako the Clown at 3:33 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker decked SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 28:54 (One for the Books) by 3.
Masked Prince pinned BADAPPLES: Mr. Las Vegas Dice Spaldoni at 6:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 36.
Death Warrant pinned SC: Vince "Six-Shooter" Steel at 5:25 (Headbutt) by 42.
HF: Blood Moon overpowered TBABIT: Alec Bradley at 29:54 (Splash) by 5.

Card 18: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 33,716)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment won over Barracud Boy at 3:06 (Headbutt) by 94.
Masked Prince beat Iron Mike Blunt at 4:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood decked Ghengis Kahn at 6:33 (Chickenwing) by 61.
Death Warrant annihilated Freako the Clown at 3:44 (Headbutt) by 98.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker outmuscled SOS: Alternative Rightman at 29:13 (One for the Books) by 1.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned The Skull of Death at 10:56 (Figure Four) by 11.
Masked Prince beat SC: Vince "Six-Shooter" Steel at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 41.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley decked JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 7:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 54.

Card 19: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 34,290)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled Kokomo Joe at 4:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 47.
HF: Pale Moon outmuscled Iron Mike Blunt at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
Death Warrant over Ghengis Kahn at 4:37 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Alec Bradley annihilated Freako the Clown at 6:23 (Spinning Back Fist) by 99.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel decked VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 29:12 (Rock Bottom) by 4 (Guest Referee: JNR: "Pandemic Survivor" Kylie Jenner).
The Skull of Death destroyed SOS: Danno at 27:58 (The Skull Breaker) by 2.
Executioner outmuscled SOS: Meticulous Matt Birch at 28:39 (Guillotine) by 3.
SOS: Crazy Gangster outmuscled JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 6:51 (European Uppercut) by 52 (non-title).

Card 20: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 26,076)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat Jason Adams at 2:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 117.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker pinned Maple Leaf Dugan at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 118.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley destroyed Ghengis Kahn at 4:11 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 62.
SOS: Crazy Gangster outmuscled Freako the Clown at 4:20 (European Uppercut) by 97 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker drew SOS: Steeler Pulaski at 29:52 (Double Count Out).
HF: Pale Moon decked The Skull of Death at 29:44 (Big Boot) by 1.
Death Warrant annihilated Executioner at 29:06 (Warrant Served) by 3.
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. overpowered HF: Pale Moon at 17:01 (Figure Four) by 8.

Card 21: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 34,098)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked The Scrub at 1:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood annihilated Maple Leaf Dugan at 2:55 (Figure Four) by 148.
SOS: Crazy Gangster over Ghengis Kahn at 27:19 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
Masked Prince annihilated Freako the Clown at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 5:13 (One for the Books) by 96.
Death Warrant over JT: Jimmy Talent at 6:54 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
HF: Blood Moon bested Executioner at 28:38 (Splash) by 5 (non-title).
Masked Prince defeated JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 5:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 52.

Card 22: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 38,321)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment overpowered Ali Djinn at 2:00 (Shoulder Breaker) by 126.
Death Warrant won over Maple Leaf Dugan at 1:04 (Shoulder Breaker) by 120.
Masked Prince defeated Ghengis Kahn at 4:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 62.
HF: Pale Moon beat Freako the Clown at 3:34 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker outmuscled TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 28:15 (One for the Books) by 2.
Masked Prince overpowered JT: Jimmy Talent at 7:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 46.
Masked Prince decked Executioner at 27:45 (Upright Figure Four) by 2.
SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari tied HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik (Time Limit).

Card 23: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 28,443)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over Ghengis Kahn at 6:16 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Alec Bradley overpowered Maple Leaf Dugan at 1:08 (Tempus) by 148.
HF: Pale Moon decked Ghengis Kahn at 3:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 58.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker won over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 115.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker tied Executioner (Time Limit).
Death Warrant over NME: The Thriller Ric Heller at 3:35 (Count Out).
Executioner bested JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 2:46 (Headlock) by 58.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers bested HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z at 28:48 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 30,258)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment destroyed Tofi Tripton at 2:37 (Headbutt) by 96.
SOS: Crazy Gangster decked Maple Leaf Dugan at 1:07 (Figure Four) by 151 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker decked Tofi Tripton at 5:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood won over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 0:27 (Figure Four) by 145.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker tied Ultimate Ice at 29:45 (Double Disqualification).
Masked Prince over NME: The Thriller Ric Heller at 13:55 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Southeast title: SOS: Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins pinned Executioner at 28:03 (Figure Four) by 3.

HF: Pale Moon outmuscled JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 9:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 48.

Card 25: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 28,671)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment won over Billy Steele at 4:39 (Shoulder Breaker) by 121.
Masked Prince overpowered Maple Leaf Dugan at 4:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood outmuscled Tofi Tripton at 3:58 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
Death Warrant pinned BAD: Bobby Rollin at 4:15 (Shoulder Breaker) by 117.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker drew Messenger of Death at 7:52 (No Contest).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed HF: Blood Moon at 27:38 (Figure Four) by 3 (non-title).
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik bested Executioner at 27:23 (Hyena Driver) by 2.
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: Mighty Mack McTeer* and Meticulous Matt Birch decked VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* at 28:19 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 37,990)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked Greg Carter at 2:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 105.
HF: Pale Moon annihilated Maple Leaf Dugan at 2:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
Death Warrant annihilated Tofi Tripton at 5:13 (Headbutt) by 96.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley won over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 1:35 (Tempus) by 145.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker outmuscled SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 29:14 (One for the Books) by 2.
SOS: Thug Dionte Russell defeated SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 27:13 (Figure Four) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS: Casualty).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z destroyed Executioner at 29:03 (Bart-Plex) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* defeated SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos* and Librarian Willy Shutup at 28:21 (Code Red) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Boston (Attendance: 36,428)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment bested Hiro Takahasi at 0:28 (Shoulder Breaker) by 125.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker won over Barracud Boy at 4:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley annihilated Tofi Tripton at 1:48 (Spinning Back Fist) by 97.
SOS: Crazy Gangster beat BAD: Bobby Rollin at 2:23 (Figure Four) by 148 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker defeated SOS: Machine Gun Blood at 29:43 (One for the Books) by 3.
SOS: Road Sludge BattleStar tied HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik at 4:51 (Double Count Out).
Executioner drew Thunder Kidd at 3:58 (Double Disqualification).
League Tag-team titles: SOS: El Maton* and Machine Gun Blood overpowered SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos* and Librarian Willy Shutup at 27:00 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 28: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 29,931)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked Backlot Brawler at 4:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood defeated Barracud Boy at 4:27 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
SOS: Crazy Gangster decked Tofi Tripton at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 95 (non-title).
Masked Prince decked BAD: Bobby Rollin at 2:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
HF: Blood Moon bested VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 27:52 (Splash) by 5.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel defeated Ultimate Ice at 28:01 (Rock Bottom) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: JNR: "Diva" Kim Kardashian).
Executioner decked HF: Pale Moon at 27:19 (Guillotine) by 2.
SOS: Mighty Max De Jung, S.L.U.M. Tiger, and Librarian Willy Shutup* destroyed SOS: Duke Hauser, Caregiver Prozac, and Road Sludge BattleStar* at 17:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 12.

Card 29: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 25,883)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 3:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 120.
Death Warrant pinned Barracud Boy at 1:39 (Headbutt) by 94.
Masked Prince defeated Tofi Tripton at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
HF: Pale Moon bested BAD: Bobby Rollin at 3:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat JNR: "Bruiser" Bruce Jenner at 5:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel beat The Beast at 22:17 (Rock Bottom) by 6.
Ultimate Ice pinned SOS: El Maton at 17:26 (Figure Four) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: SOS: Steeler Pulaski*, Rock 'n Roll McConnel, and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves destroyed SOS: Duke Hauser, Caregiver Prozac, and Road Sludge BattleStar* at 13:46 (Shoulder Breaker) by 13.

Card 30: Held in Florence (Attendance: 31,047)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked Freako the Clown at 6:04 (Headbutt) by 98.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley won over Barracud Boy at 2:02 (Spinning Back Fist) by 95.
HF: Pale Moon overpowered Tofi Tripton at 4:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
Death Warrant bested Stephen Moss at 6:53 (Headbutt) by 68.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik annihilated VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 28:32 (Hyena Driver) by 2.
East Coast title: TBABIT: Rocky Patel decked HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z at 27:56 (Rock Bottom) by 1.

Ultimate Ice drew TBABIT: Monte Cristo (Time Limit).
League Six-man titles: SOS: Duke Hauser, Caregiver Prozac, and Road Sludge BattleStar* beat SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth, Darth Blood, and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* at 27:42 (RSBS) by 5.

Card 31: Held in Macon (Attendance: 30,954)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment defeated BAD: Bobby Rollin at 4:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 117.
SOS: Crazy Gangster outmuscled Barracud Boy at 2:43 (European Uppercut) by 93 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker bested Billy Steele at 1:22 (European Uppercut) by 119.
Masked Prince beat Stephen Moss at 2:59 (Upright Figure Four) by 137.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z destroyed VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 27:51 (Bart-Plex) by 3.
SOS: Steeler Pulaski destroyed TBABIT: Arturo Fuente at 29:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
HF: Blood Moon overpowered Ultimate Ice at 29:49 (Splash) by 5 (non-title).

Card 32: Held in Miami (Attendance: 28,393)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked Stephen Moss at 4:47 (Headbutt) by 68.
Masked Prince annihilated Barracud Boy at 6:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood defeated Billy Steele at 3:19 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
Death Warrant bested Mad Marcus at 4:08 (Headlock) by 93.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat HF: Pale Moon at 29:49 (One for the Books) by 2.
Death Warrant overpowered NVUS: Brynseldimer at 10:22 (Headbutt) by 35.
Masked Prince outmuscled Ultimate Ice at 27:31 (Upright Figure Four) by 2.

Card 33: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 31,149)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat Mad Marcus at 5:19 (Headlock) by 93.
HF: Pale Moon beat Barracud Boy at 3:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
Death Warrant annihilated Billy Steele at 2:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 121.
Masked Prince bested Mad Marcus at 3:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 63.
Death Warrant pinned SOS/PERFECT: Ali Savage at 3:49 (Spinning Back Fist) by 74.
Death Warrant beat AOE: The Disciple of Vengeance at 9:50 (Headbutt) by 39.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik won over Ultimate Ice at 29:51 (Hyena Driver) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 37,779)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked SOS/PERFECT: Lion Saputra at 4:36 (Headlock) by 35.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker destroyed Kokomo Joe at 6:08 (One for the Books) by 78.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley beat Billy Steele at 2:37 (Tempus) by 149.
Death Warrant annihilated SOS/PERFECT: Lion Saputra at 7:30 (Headlock) by 35.
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos pinned The Skull of Death at 28:56 (Figure Four) by 2.
Masked Prince over AOE: The Disciple of Vengeance at 5:36 (Count Out).
Rocky Mountains title: HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z destroyed Ultimate Ice at 29:02 (Bart-Plex) by 3.

Card 35: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 36,081)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated Cannonball Z at 5:10 (Headbutt) by 86.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood over Kokomo Joe at 8:57 (Count Out).
SOS: Crazy Gangster pinned Billy Steele at 5:17 (European Uppercut) by 88 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker destroyed Cannonball Z at 4:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos tied SOS: Alternative Rightman (Time Limit).
Death Warrant pinned AOE: The Disciple of Despair at 4:29 (Spinning Back Fist) by 50.
Ultimate Ice tied Thunder Kidd at 4:24 (Double Count Out).

Card 36: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 26,381)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat Rickshaw Driver #1 at 2:58 (Headbutt) by 82.
Death Warrant beat Kokomo Joe at 8:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 47.
Masked Prince won over Billy Steele at 3:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood beat Cannonball Z at 0:38 (Figure Four) by 146.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel outmuscled SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 28:43 (Rock Bottom) by 5.
Masked Prince bested AOE: The Disciple of Despair at 15:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 16.
Ultimate Ice overpowered HF: Pale Moon at 28:14 (Freeze Squeeze) by 2.

Card 37: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 39,877)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated Rickshaw Driver #2 at 7:12 (Spinning Back Fist) by 69.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley outmuscled Kokomo Joe at 8:08 (European Uppercut) by 46.
HF: Pale Moon destroyed Billy Steele at 2:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
Death Warrant decked Cannonball Z at 6:50 (Headbutt) by 86.
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos annihilated SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 27:06 (Figure Four) by 1.
Death Warrant decked BADAPPLES: Alabaster Brownstone at 7:37 (Headbutt) by 45.
HF: Blood Moon destroyed Messenger of Death at 28:33 (Splash) by 5 (non-title).

Card 38: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 26,463)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled Rickshaw Driver #3 at 1:29 (Super Thrust Kick) by 137.
SOS: Crazy Gangster destroyed Kokomo Joe at 4:21 (Shoulder Breaker) by 45 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker pinned Greg Carter at 2:07 (European Uppercut) by 103.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley defeated Cannonball Z at 2:29 (Spinning Back Fist) by 87.
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos decked SOS: Darth Blood at 27:52 (Figure Four) by 1.
Masked Prince bested BADAPPLES: Alabaster Brownstone at 5:31 (Superplex) by 70.
Messenger of Death tied TBABIT: Alec Bradley (Time Limit).

Card 39: Held in Dover (Attendance: 29,300)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Ali Savage at 4:03 (Spinning Back Fist) by 74.
Masked Prince annihilated Kokomo Joe at 6:20 (Upright Figure Four) by 80.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood beat Greg Carter at 1:37 (Figure Four) by 133.
SOS: Crazy Gangster defeated Cannonball Z at 2:17 (Figure Four) by 149 (non-title).
SOS: Jammin' Eloy Jimenez decked SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 28:29 (Figure Four) by 2.
Messenger of Death annihilated IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 9:42 (European Uppercut) by 42.
Masked Prince destroyed Messenger of Death at 29:35 (Upright Figure Four) by 2.

Card 40: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 34,419)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment won over RAINBOW: Roy G. Biv at 4:06 (Headbutt) by 99.
HF: Pale Moon pinned Kokomo Joe at 6:50 (Big Boot) by 76.
Death Warrant annihilated Greg Carter at 3:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 105.
Masked Prince won over Cannonball Z at 4:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
HF: Blood Moon beat SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 16:10 (Splash) by 6.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood outmuscled IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 10:50 (Ankle Lock) by 42.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik defeated Messenger of Death at 29:33 (Hyena Driver) by 2.

Card 41: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 35,301)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 6:35 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker outmuscled Jason Adams at 1:41 (European Uppercut) by 115.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley over Greg Carter at 8:31 (Count Out).
HF: Pale Moon won over Cannonball Z at 4:44 (Spinning Back Fist) by 90.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley outmuscled SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 27:48 (Tempus) by 1.
Death Warrant won over IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 9:18 (Headbutt) by 42.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z outmuscled Messenger of Death at 29:04 (Bart-Plex) by 3 (non-title).

Card 42: Held in Bari (Attendance: 35,273)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over BADAPPLES: Mr. Las Vegas Dice Spaldoni at 0:38 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: Robbie Youngblood bested Jason Adams at 0:57 (Figure Four) by 145.
SOS: Crazy Gangster destroyed Greg Carter at 2:49 (Figure Four) by 136 (non-title).
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker decked Rickshaw Driver #1 at 5:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
Masked Prince destroyed SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 27:44 (Upright Figure Four) by 3.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley bested IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 8:58 (Spinning Back Fist) by 43.
Messenger of Death tied Thunder Kidd at 4:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 43: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 32,835)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over JT: Jimmy Talent at 12:24 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Death Warrant destroyed Jason Adams at 0:46 (Shoulder Breaker) by 117.
Masked Prince beat Greg Carter at 0:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
SOS: Robbie Youngblood decked Rickshaw Driver #1 at 3:23 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Justice Greg Koscik outmuscled SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 28:13 (Hyena Driver) by 3.
SOS: Crazy Gangster annihilated IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 7:57 (European Uppercut) by 41 (non-title).
Messenger of Death pinned HF: Pale Moon at 29:14 (Death Wish) by 2.

Card 44: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 36,672)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over NME: The Thriller Ric Heller at 2:49 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Alec Bradley beat Jason Adams at 1:52 (Tempus) by 145.
HF: Pale Moon decked Greg Carter at 4:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
Death Warrant outmuscled Rickshaw Driver #1 at 2:53 (Headbutt) by 82.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z beat SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 28:23 (Bart-Plex) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS: Jammin' Eloy Jimenez).
Masked Prince pinned IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 4:28 (Cross-Armbar) by 41.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z decked SOS: Mighty Mack McTeer at 29:35 (Bart-Plex) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Ali The Grouch).

Card 45: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 25,169)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked NVUS: Brynseldimer at 10:34 (Headbutt) by 35.
SOS: Crazy Gangster bested Jason Adams at 0:20 (Figure Four) by 148 (non-title).
Death Warrant defeated Hiro Takahasi at 2:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 125.
TBABIT: Alec Bradley annihilated Rickshaw Driver #1 at 3:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 83.
Thunder Kidd overpowered SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos at 27:18 (Arm Bar) by 1.
HF: Pale Moon pinned IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 6:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 37.
SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth drew The Beast at 1:58 (Double Disqualification).

Card 46: Held in Burton (Attendance: 27,872)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment defeated AOE: The Disciple of Vengeance at 9:16 (Headbutt) by 39.
Masked Prince destroyed Jason Adams at 4:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
Masked Prince beat Hiro Takahasi at 2:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
SOS: Crazy Gangster beat Rickshaw Driver #1 at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 81 (non-title).
SOS: Almighty Alvin Amos overpowered HF: Pale Moon at 28:40 (Figure Four) by 1.
Death Warrant decked Boston Celtics #1 Fan at 7:47 (Headbutt) by 43.
Southwest title: Death Warrant annihilated SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 28:47 (Warrant Served) by 5.

Card 47: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 34,542)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment overpowered AOE: The Disciple of Despair at 7:40 (Spinning Back Fist) by 50.
HF: Pale Moon bested Jason Adams at 2:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker over Backlot Brawler at 5:18 (Count Out).
Masked Prince destroyed Rickshaw Driver #1 at 5:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
The Skull of Death overpowered SOS: Mighty Max De Jung at 28:29 (The Skull Breaker) by 2.
Masked Prince defeated Boston Celtics #1 Fan at 6:40 (Superplex) by 83.
TBABIT: Monte Cristo decked SOS: Dr. Jimmy Deth at 27:47 (White Label) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 25,404)

The Skull of Death made $1,000 after SOS: Yankee Black Mamba catapulted him outside the ring.
The Beast collected an imaginary $1,100 when SOS: Crazy Gangster tossed him onto the steps.
Ultimate Ice nabbed $1,200 after VIRUS: Kamden Ryker threw him over the top rope.
SOS: Crazy Gangster got $1,300 when he got tossed out by TBABIT: Rocky Patel.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker was awarded an imaginary $1,400 when VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment flipped him out of the ring.
SOS: Yankee Black Mamba was awarded $1,500 after Death Warrant catapulted him into some fans at ringside.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel collected an imaginary $1,600 after he got thrown out of the ring by VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment.
Death Warrant snatched $1,700 when VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.