IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LETHAL BRAWLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #281 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 3,276)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba bested The Skull of Death at 28:58 (Superplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: Most Desirable Blonde Tammy Fytch).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment overpowered BADAPPLES: Alabaster Brownstone at 5:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning over The Scrub at 4:09 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning destroyed Freako the Clown at 2:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 77 (non-title).
SOS: Dr. Xiz Dux bested The Skull of Death at 29:13 (Superplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: Tofi Tripton).
SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. outmuscled SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 29:24 (Spear) by 5.
The Beast pinned IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #1 at 20:32 (The Claw) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning destroyed SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 55:17 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: The Only).

Card 2: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 6,635)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba outmuscled SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 29:57 (Spear) by 2.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment defeated Boston Celtics #1 Fan at 2:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Ali Djinn at 4:00 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 8:53 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Dr. Xiz Dux outmuscled SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 27:31 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Drunken Ira Hayes).
SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari bested SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 27:20 (Spear) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Mike Misfit drew SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm at 5:31 (No Contest).
Main event: SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. decked SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning at 47:32 (Spear) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Compton (Attendance: 1,536)

The Beast beat SOS: Yankee Black Mamba at 15:10 (The Claw) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment destroyed SC: Vince "Six-Shooter" Steel at 3:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning beat Ali Djinn at 2:15 (European Uppercut) by 104 (non-title).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning defeated BAD: Bobby Rollin at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 99 (non-title).
SOS: Dr. Xiz Dux beat IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #1 at 27:06 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Thug Dionte Russell defeated SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 27:16 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm annihilated IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel at 22:46 (Spear) by 9.
Main event: SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. overpowered SOS: Lucha DJ at 41:56 (Spear) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 7,091)

Eastern title: IMT/LPPF: Magnificent Mike Eaves won over SOS: Yankee Black Mamba at 28:46 (Magnificent Moonsault) by 1.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne overpowered EDGE: The One at 18:42 (Pain Killer) by 7.
SOS: Thug Dionte Russell decked Ghengis Kahn at 6:29 (Shoulder Breaker) by 59 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne annihilated Cannonball Z at 4:22 (Shoulder Breaker) by 82.
Ultimate Ice decked SOS: Caregiver Prozac at 28:53 (Freeze Squeeze) by 1.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne overpowered EDGE: Dude Mann at 20:59 (Pain Killer) by 8.
SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari over IMT/LPPF: Arrogance at 3:28 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu decked SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. at 56:11 (Spear) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 3,711)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment won over SOS/PERFECT: Ali The Grouch at 20:46 (Super Thrust Kick) by 9.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne decked EDGE: The Only at 12:51 (Pain Killer) by 11.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne overpowered Ghengis Kahn at 2:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 68.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning over Cannonball Z at 28:13 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne bested RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 3:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne won over SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm at 29:43 (Pain Killer) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Ritual Candlestick).
Prairie title: SOS: Crazy Gangster pinned IMT/LPPF: Unleashed Fury at 28:52 (Spear) by 2.

Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat SOS: Yankee Black Mamba at 42:50 (Spear) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 2,615)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment beat SOS/PERFECT: Tiger Saputra at 18:27 (Boston Crab) by 10.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne beat EDGE: Hammerin' John Henry at 28:24 (Pain Killer) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Devastating Dennis Morlock).
Ultimate Ice destroyed Ghengis Kahn at 7:39 (Shoulder Breaker) by 63.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne annihilated Rickshaw Driver #1 at 6:39 (Pumphandle Slam) by 82.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning won over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 125 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne annihilated Percivul "Slickheart" Johnston at 29:56 (Pain Killer) by 4.
SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. destroyed IMT/LPPF: Magnificent Mike Eaves at 27:47 (Spear) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu defeated Ultimate Ice at 52:44 (Spear) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Boise (Attendance: 8,394)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked Hiro Takahasi at 3:45 (Spinning Back Fist) by 117.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne bested EDGE: Bird of War Mac at 29:18 (Pain Killer) by 3 (Guest Referee: NME: The Thriller Ric Heller).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning annihilated Ghengis Kahn at 7:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 59 (non-title).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning beat Rickshaw Driver #1 at 5:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73 (non-title).
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup drew SOS: Thug Dionte Russell (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne drew IMT/LPPF: Unleashed Fury at 10:15 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment* and Dalton Payne destroyed Iron Mike Blunt* and Kokomo Joe at 6:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 61.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu bested SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 49:20 (Spear) by 10.

Card 8: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 1,988)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment over Stephen Moss at 28:18 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne beat Iron Mike Blunt at 1:01 (Spinning Back Fist) by 103.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Tofi Tripton at 4:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Rickshaw Driver #2 at 28:35 (Count Out).
Ultimate Ice pinned SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 28:18 (Freeze Squeeze) by 5.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne destroyed Misk A. Tonic at 16:30 (Pain Killer) by 7.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* destroyed Barracud Boy* and Backlot Brawler at 2:18 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.

Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari at 48:07 (Spear) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 3,775)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated Mad Marcus at 5:40 (Headbutt) by 91.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning pinned Iron Mike Blunt at 2:30 (European Uppercut) by 95 (non-title).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning beat Tofi Tripton at 6:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80 (non-title).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning over Rickshaw Driver #2 at 10:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
The Beast won over SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 21:39 (The Claw) by 10.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne destroyed IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #1 at 27:18 (Pain Killer) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Mighty Max De Jung* and S.L.U.M. Tiger outmuscled VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* at 24:26 (Spear) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu annihilated IMT/LPPF: Unleashed Fury at 35:01 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: BADAPPLES: Mr. Las Vegas Dice Spaldoni).

Card 10: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 5,185)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated SOS/PERFECT: Lion Saputra at 16:36 (Super Thrust Kick) by 12.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Maple Leaf Dugan at 3:07 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Billy Steele at 6:01 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Rickshaw Driver #3 at 5:01 (Disqualification: hit ref).
The Skull of Death defeated TAMMY: America's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch at 16:13 (The Skull Breaker) by 8.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne defeated SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari at 27:19 (Pain Killer) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* beat JT: Jimmy Talent* and Boston Celtics #1 Fan at 5:33 (Super Pain Buster) by 48.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm at 21:02 (Spear) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 9,062)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Ali Savage at 12:26 (Super Thrust Kick) by 13.
IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #1 over Maple Leaf Dugan at 2:35 (Count Out).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning outmuscled Billy Steele at 3:10 (Shoulder Breaker) by 69 (non-title).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning outmuscled Rickshaw Driver #3 at 0:56 (Superplex) by 129 (non-title).
The Skull of Death defeated SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm at 17:21 (The Skull Breaker) by 7 (non-title).
Northern title: VIRUS: Dalton Payne decked SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 23:16 (Pain Killer) by 7.

IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2* and Maniac Misfit #1 pinned VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment* and Dalton Payne at 29:20 (That Was Handsome) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #1 at 21:13 (Spear) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 3,105)

Central title: VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment annihilated SOS: Lucha DJ at 29:31 (Super Thrust Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Prince Ali Fabulous He Ali Ababwa).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning decked Maple Leaf Dugan at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 99 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne decked Greg Carter at 1:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 101.
SOS: Masked Inmate V.E.B. outmuscled IMT: Violator at 27:26 (Spear) by 1.
The Skull of Death beat IMT/LPPF: Arrogance at 8:03 (The Skull Breaker) by 31.
Executioner won over IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel at 15:47 (Guillotine) by 11.
IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel and Magnificent Mike Eaves over Tofi Tripton and Stephen Moss at 4:55 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu over IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel at 1:59 (Count Out).

Card 13: Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 9,541)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled RAINBOW: Roy G. Biv at 3:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Barracud Boy at 29:49 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning overpowered Greg Carter at 5:54 (European Uppercut) by 93 (non-title).
IMT: Violator overpowered SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 27:28 (Boston Crab) by 5.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne beat EDGE: A Boy Named Sue at 18:43 (Pain Killer) by 10.
Executioner won over SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 16:01 (Guillotine) by 6.
SOS: Mighty Max De Jung and S.L.U.M. Tiger* beat SOS: Infinito Mascaras* and Caregiver Prozac at 27:32 (Spear) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu outmuscled VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment at 54:38 (Spear) by 2.

Card 14: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 5,049)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment bested BADAPPLES: Mr. Las Vegas Dice Spaldoni at 6:57 (Super Thrust Kick) by 71.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning defeated Barracud Boy at 4:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne destroyed Backlot Brawler at 4:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 122.
SOS: Lucha DJ won over SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 27:01 (Spear) by 4.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 24:14 (Spear) by 9.
Ultimate Ice beat IMT/LPPF: Arrogance at 6:23 (Freeze Squeeze) by 26.
SOS: Infinito Mascaras and Caregiver Prozac* won over IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2* and Maniac Misfit #1 at 29:09 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: "The Rebel" Johnny Yuma).
Main event: The Skull of Death won over SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu at 28:21 (The Skull Breaker) by 1.

Card 15: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 5,562)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment defeated JT: Jimmy Talent at 2:51 (Super Thrust Kick) by 53.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne defeated Kokomo Joe at 3:48 (Boston Crab) by 89.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning pinned Backlot Brawler at 4:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118 (non-title).
SOS: Lucha DJ beat IMT/LPPF: Mike Misfit at 27:09 (Spear) by 1.
TV title: The Beast bested SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 15:23 (The Claw) by 10.

Ultimate Ice destroyed IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2 at 28:54 (Freeze Squeeze) by 1.
Tag-team titles: SOS: Mighty Max De Jung and S.L.U.M. Tiger* overpowered IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2* and Maniac Misfit #1 at 15:31 (Spear) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 9,393)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment destroyed NME: The Thriller Ric Heller at 5:45 (Super Thrust Kick) by 85.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning beat Kokomo Joe at 3:46 (Spear) by 96 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 4:12 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS: Lucha DJ tied IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2 at 9:22 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Thug Dionte Russell destroyed IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel at 16:58 (Spear) by 6.
Messenger of Death destroyed IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel at 14:36 (Death Wish) by 11.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment*, Dalton Payne, and Ultimate Ice defeated EDGE: The One*, Hammerin' John Henry, and "Mr. 502" Buddy Stevens at 29:15 (Cpl. Deathlock) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 2,905)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 23:47 (Super Thrust Kick) by 7.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Jason Adams at 4:31 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning outmuscled "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 6:33 (European Uppercut) by 99 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Unleashed Fury decked SOS: Infinito Mascaras at 29:04 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: HypeBeast A. Sap).
SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm defeated SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 28:14 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: "Mr. 502" Buddy Stevens).
Pacific title: Messenger of Death beat SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari at 27:55 (Death Wish) by 1.

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment, Dalton Payne*, and Ultimate Ice won over SOS: Caregiver Prozac, EDGE: The Highwayman*, and Titus Castle at 27:07 (Cpl. Deathlock) by 5.

Card 18: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 9,099)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment won over AOE: The Disciple of Vengeance at 7:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 59.
SOS: The Smooth One Jeff Manning beat Jason Adams at 1:45 (European Uppercut) by 99 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne destroyed Freako the Clown at 2:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
Western title: SOS: Mighty Max De Jung destroyed IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #1 at 29:21 (Spear) by 2.

IMT/LPPF: Unleashed Fury defeated SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 19:42 (Spear) by 6.
The Beast annihilated IMT/LPPF: Mike Misfit at 15:18 (The Claw) by 7.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment*, Dalton Payne, and Ultimate Ice outmuscled TAMMY: America's Classiest Woman Tammy Fytch, America's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch, and America's Sexiest Woman Tammy Fytch* at 28:00 (Cpl. Deathlock) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 6,690)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked AOE: The Disciple of Despair at 7:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 59.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over The Scrub at 5:50 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Ultimate Ice defeated Freako the Clown at 6:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
IMT/LPPF: Unleashed Fury defeated SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger at 29:20 (Spear) by 1.
SOS: Crazy Gangster beat SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 16:31 (Spear) by 8.
The Beast overpowered IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2 at 17:15 (The Claw) by 6.
Six-man titles: TAMMY: America's Classiest Woman Tammy Fytch, America's Hottest Woman Tammy Fytch*, and America's Sexiest Woman Tammy Fytch pinned Johnny Necronomical, Misk A. Tonic, and Zlatan the Devil* at 28:54 (The Classy Finisher) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Durban (Attendance: 9,665)

IMT/LPPF: Cody Steel and IMT/LPPF: Maniac Misfit #2 were given $1,000 and $1,100 in imaginary earnings, respectively, after VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment hurled them both out of the ring.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne made $1,200 after he got catapulted out by The Skull of Death.
IMT/LPPF: Magnificent Mike Eaves was given $1,300 after IMT: Violator flipped him over the turnbuckle.
IMT: Violator won $1,400 after he was tossed onto the apron by The Beast.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment was paid an imaginary $1,500 after The Skull of Death tossed him over the turnbuckle.
The Beast snatched $1,600 after he was thrown into some chairs at ringside by Messenger of Death.
Messenger of Death was given $1,700 when he was thrown over the turnbuckle by The Skull of Death.
The Skull of Death won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.