IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

KNIGHT'S HONOR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #51 -- FEBRUARY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 35,759)

NATO: Dan Semenko beat Bart Batten at 7:52 (DDT) by 57.
EDGE: Gold Ninja #3 over NATO: Dan Semenko at 3:24 (count out).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed Tom Brandi at 6:07 (fireman's carry ram) by 85 (non-title).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart beat George South at 2:13 (fireman's carry ram) by 100 (non-title).
NFG: Jonny Goody 2 Shoes pinned NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future at 20:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE: Warlock Typhoon) *** won the Mountain title.
NFG: Golden Child Al Saputra won over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 10:38 (grapevine) by 42.
NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas bested NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 19:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Superman M.J.).
NATO: Dan Semenko, J.D. Fortune*, and Quinn Buckley decked Bart Batten*, Aldo Montoya, and Brad Batten at 3:36 (Triple Dropkick) by 87.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart defeated NFG: Blackjack Sullivan at 38:12 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 44,364)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Gary Robbins at 9:36 (DDT) by 33.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Bart Batten at 7:09 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Italian Stallion at 2:15 (Kremlin Krush) by 114.
IMT: Warzone beat NATO: Quinn Buckley at 12:46 (The Warzone Waistlock) by 18.
NFG: Buffwell annihilated NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future at 28:23 (Pin While Posing) by 5.
NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap pinned NATO: Jack Jeckel at 7:03 (grapevine) by 47.
NFG: The Midas Touch Al Saputra overpowered NATO: Al Bundy at 21:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
IMT: The Persian Nightmare, NFG: Pit Boss, and EDGE: Prestige over NATO: George Stark, Jack Jeckel, and Jake Jeckel at 12:10 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap bested NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 27:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 20,404)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Pete Gas at 5:35 (DDT) by 44.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked Bart Batten at 4:14 (choke slam) by 124 (non-title).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart over Italian Stallion at 2:44 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
IMT: Cold $tuff Alan Crash destroyed NATO: Farhad Hassen at 15:32 (The Cold $tuff Stunner) by 8.
NFG: Golden Glove Ali Sap overpowered NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future at 17:45 (abdominal stretch) by 6 (Guest referee: IMT: The Persian Nightmare).
NFG: Gold Panther Al'Challa outmuscled NATO: Jack Jeckel at 9:25 (grapevine) by 38.
EDGE: Mike Gold defeated NATO: Al Bundy at 29:08 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
NFG: Hooded Soldier III, Hooded Soldier II, and Hooded Soldier I over NATO: Dan Semenko, J.D. Fortune, and George Stark at 7:11 (count out) (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg defeated NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap at 50:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 25,177)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Gobbledy Gooker at 4:27 (full nelson) by 80.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev bested Gary Robbins at 6:04 (cobra clutch) by 81.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev bested Terrence Smith at 3:14 (pole ram) by 78.
IMT: "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera annihilated NATO: Farhad Hassen at 29:20 (The Rivera Rib-Breaker) by 1.
NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future defeated NFG: Gold Standard Al Sap at 28:10 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
EDGE: Gold Ninja outmuscled NATO: Jack Jeckel at 4:30 (avalanche) by 52.
EDGE: Diamond destroyed NATO: Al Bundy at 29:57 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev, Farhad Hassen, and Al Bundy tied IMT: Road Warrior Hawk, Road Warrior Animal, and NFG: Resistance King G. B. III at 7:49 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg beat NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 58:22 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 26,304)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned Amazing Kong at 4:56 (Russian sickle) by 60.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart beat Gary Robbins at 7:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 70 (non-title).
NATO: J.D. Fortune overpowered Terrence Smith at 6:12 (head stomp) by 78.
NATO: Al Bundy overpowered IMT: Demolition Ax at 27:39 (No Ma'am Slam) by 4.
NFG: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff annihilated NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:51 (NFG Stunner) by 46.
EDGE: Honor bested NATO: Jack Jeckel at 7:20 (Boston crab) by 52.
NFG: ATLien Ali Sap bested NFG: Tomas Titan at 27:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg pinned NFG: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks at 35:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 9,881)

NATO: Dan Semenko won over Joey Abs at 4:26 (full nelson) by 69.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev defeated Pete Gas at 6:57 (Kremlin Krush) by 91.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested Terrence Smith at 3:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 101 (non-title).
IMT: Tommy DeVito beat NATO: George Stark at 15:53 (turnbuckle smash) by 19.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked NFG: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 27:39 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 3.
NFG: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare over NATO: Jake Jeckel at 2:11 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
NFG: Tomas Titan outmuscled NFG: Gold Medalist Al Saputra at 29:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg decked NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future at 27:23 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 38,861)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Man Mountain Rock at 4:11 (DDT) by 72.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart won over Pete Gas at 1:36 (fireman's carry ram) by 93 (non-title).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Barry O at 4:19 (giant swing) by 59.
NFG: Hooded Soldier III outmuscled NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 20:43 (Boot Stomp) by 6 (Guest referee: NFG: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks) *** won the TV title.
NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap outmuscled NFG: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 21:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
NFG: Tig O'Bitty decked NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:45 (Tiggy Twister) by 53.
NFG: Tomas Titan won over NFG: Gold Panther Al'Challa at 27:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg defeated NFG: Tomas Titan at 32:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 37,664)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Johnny Twilight at 4:59 (count out).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Gobbledy Gooker at 2:30 (giant swing) by 95.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart outmuscled Barry O at 6:27 (fireman's carry ram) by 94 (non-title).
NFG: Hooded Soldier III pinned NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap at 28:07 (Boot Stomp) by 5 (non-title).
IMT: Tony Montana over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 27:56 (count out).
VIRUS: Superman M.J. beat NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:21 (slingshot suplex) by 46.
NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas pinned NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg at 28:44 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap overpowered NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg at 47:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 41,978)

NATO: Dan Semenko outmuscled Aldo Montoya at 5:29 (Boston crab) by 57.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart won over Gobbledy Gooker at 0:28 (fireman's carry ram) by 130 (non-title).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev decked Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 4:06 (giant swing) by 77.
NFG: Hooded Soldier II decked NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future at 27:58 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
IMT: Demolition Smash won over NATO: Al Bundy at 19:13 (The Smash Spear) by 6 (Guest referee: IMT: Road Warrior Hawk).
EDGE: Taji Orsho outmuscled NATO: Jake Jeckel at 10:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 44.
NFG: Resistance King G. B. III decked NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap at 29:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap won over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 4:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 45.

Card 10 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 7,657)

NATO: Dan Semenko bested Tom Brandi at 9:50 (DDT) by 35.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Amazing Kong at 1:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 0:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 112 (non-title).
NFG: Hooded Soldier II drew NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 4:57 (double disqualification).
NFG: The Ghost of IWA Past decked NATO: George Stark at 15:10 (pole ram) by 16.
EDGE: Todd the Mole defeated NATO: Jake Jeckel at 8:19 (choke slam) by 37.
NFG: Resistance King G. B. III overpowered NFG: Golden Child Al Saputra at 28:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas overpowered NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap at 40:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 22,627)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Italian Stallion at 6:48 (count out).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed Amazing Kong at 3:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 84 (non-title).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev defeated TL Hopper at 5:40 (backbreaker) by 90.
NFG: Golden Glove Ali Sap destroyed NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 5:02 (slingshot suplex) by 58.
NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg overpowered NFG: The Ghost of IWA Past at 27:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
NFG: Tomas Titan over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 3:50 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
NFG: Resistance King G. B. III bested NFG: Gold for Broke A. Sap at 21:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Judge Guyver).
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas bested NFG: Resistance King G. B. III at 45:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 5,027)

NATO: Dan Semenko bested Terrence Smith at 5:12 (DDT) by 58.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Joey Abs at 2:07 (giant swing) by 84.
NATO: J.D. Fortune defeated TL Hopper at 2:42 (abdominal stretch) by 89.
IMT: Senor Rick Spur over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 2:23 (count out).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart defeated NFG: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks at 27:46 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 1.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #7 over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 19:55 (count out).
NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas won over NFG: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 27:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas overpowered NFG: Pit Boss at 27:41 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: IMT: Cold $tuff Alan Crash).

Card 13 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 24,178)

NATO: Dan Semenko beat Barry O at 7:55 (DDT) by 59.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart over Joey Abs at 1:43 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (non-title).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested TL Hopper at 2:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 127 (non-title).
NFG: Gold Standard Al Sap destroyed NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 3:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 60.
NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap won over NFG: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks at 17:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: NFG: Tomas Titan) *** won the Eastern title.
VIRUS/TK: Tokugawa Ieyasu defeated NATO: Quinn Buckley at 19:31 (Shogunated) by 7.
NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas annihilated NFG: Tig O'Bitty at 28:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas annihilated NFG: Buffwell at 34:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 32,562)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 8:18 (count out).
NFG: Blackjack Sullivan decked Joey Abs at 3:50 (airplane spin) by 114 (non-title).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Brad Batten at 2:07 (count out).
VIRUS/TK: Good 'Ol Bob Wilkers won over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 5:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 52.
VIRUS/TK: Carnage decked NATO: Farhad Hassen at 29:48 (Capital Carnage) by 2.
NFG: Buffwell beat NATO: Farhad Hassen at 23:14 (Pin While Posing) by 10.
NFG: ATLien Ali Sap destroyed NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap at 28:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas overpowered NFG: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 34:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.

Card 15 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 20,880)

NATO: Dan Semenko outmuscled TL Hopper at 9:18 (DDT) by 41.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Man Mountain Rock at 2:50 (count out).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked Brad Batten at 2:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 74 (non-title).
EDGE: The Silly Doctor over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 9:08 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 28:25 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 2.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #8 defeated NATO: Farhad Hassen at 28:48 (The Warrior Waistlock #8) by 2.
NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap overpowered NFG: Ali Wonka the Golden Ticket at 28:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas decked NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 9:57 (slingshot suplex) by 61.

Card 16 -- Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 46,807)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Brad Batten at 9:12 (count out).
NATO: Quinn Buckley pinned Man Mountain Rock at 2:36 (body slam) by 67.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Rodney at 4:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 118.
EDGE: The Gambling Man over NATO: George Stark at 11:02 (count out).
NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy overpowered NATO: Al Bundy at 27:15 (MBB) by 4.
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. destroyed NATO: Farhad Hassen at 27:23 (slingshot suplex) by 1.
NFG: Gold Rush A. Sap annihilated NFG: The Dragon Bruce Ali at 15:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6 (Guest referee: Italian Stallion).
MAIN EVENT: NFG: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas beat NFG: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare at 29:23 (abdominal stretch) by 12.

Card 17 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 28,971)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Rodney at 1:29 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart pinned Man Mountain Rock at 5:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 77 (non-title).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed Rodney at 1:12 (fireman's carry ram) by 102 (non-title).
NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future won over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 10:18 (Texas cloverleaf) by 38.
NFG: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras won over NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 27:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 *** won the Dixie title.
NFG: Hooded Soldier I annihilated NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg at 28:35 (Boot Stomp) by 1 *** won the Central title.
NATO: Dan Semenko and Jake Jeckel* defeated Joey Abs* and Rodney at 3:24 (full nelson) by 71.

Card 18 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 11,270)

NATO: Dan Semenko beat Leonard King at 6:54 (Russian sickle) by 49.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Johnny Twilight at 2:01 (Kremlin Krush) by 99.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Leonard King at 2:53 (pole ram) by 73.
NFG: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 1:20 (count out).
NFG: Pit Boss drew NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 7:33 (double disqualification).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart pinned NFG: Dudley Smiley at 28:56 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 2.
Italian Stallion* and EDGE: Jake Gold destroyed NATO: Dan Semenko* and Quinn Buckley at 18:50 (stunner) by 8.

Card 19 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 28,414)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Lee E. Roberts at 1:55 (DDT) by 100.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart beat Johnny Twilight at 5:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 91 (non-title).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered Leonard King at 6:39 (fireman's carry ram) by 87 (non-title).
NFG: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare overpowered NATO: J.D. Fortune at 6:03 ("Too Sexy!!") by 34.
NFG: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg pinned NFG: Pit Boss at 28:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
NFG: Resistance King G. B. III defeated NFG: Dudley Smiley at 29:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
NFG: Jonny Goody 2 Shoes and Tig O'Bitty over NATO: Dan Semenko and Quinn Buckley at 3:05 (disqualification -- used steel chair) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 20 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 30,388)

NATO: Dan Semenko overpowered George South at 6:10 (full nelson) by 50.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev destroyed Aldo Montoya at 3:11 (backbreaker) by 99.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Lee E. Roberts at 6:47 (pole ram) by 61.
NFG: Tomas Titan won over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 9:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 39.
NFG: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap outmuscled NFG: Pit Boss at 28:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
NFG: Buffwell destroyed NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 27:24 (Pin While Posing) by 3.
NFG: Hooded Soldier III and VIRUS: Hotstuff M.J. over NATO: Ludus Awdreev and J.D. Fortune at 4:17 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).

Card 21 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 27,927)

NFG: The Ghost of IWA Future beat NATO: Dan Semenko at 4:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 109.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered Aldo Montoya at 0:29 (scorpion deathlock) by 136 (non-title).
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart won over Lee E. Roberts at 1:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 92 (non-title).
IMT: Superscrub Mick Miley won over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 6:26 (The Superscrub Spear) by 41 *** won the Prairie title.
NFG: Gold for Broke A. Sap over NATO: George Stark at 4:55 (count out).
NFG: Buffwell won over NFG: Tomas Titan at 27:01 (Pin While Posing) by 4 *** won the Northern title.
NFG: Hooded Soldier II* and Hooded Soldier I overpowered NATO: Farhad Hassen* and Al Bundy at 12:42 (Boot Stomp) by 14.

Card 22 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 48,264)

NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered NATO: Dan Semenko at 4:34 (abdominal stretch) by 102.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev destroyed Tom Brandi at 4:28 (giant swing) by 50.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over George South at 2:46 (count out).
VIRUS/TK: Tokugawa Iemitsu outmuscled NATO: J.D. Fortune at 8:41 (Shogunated 2x) by 35.
EDGE: Warlock Typhoon destroyed NATO: George Stark at 6:12 (avalanche) by 42.
NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked NFG: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare at 23:49 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 6 (Guest referee: EDGE: The Gambling Man).
NFG: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart over NATO: Dan Semenko and Quinn Buckley at 3:33 (count out) (Tag-team title).

Card 23 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 9,893)

NFG: Gold Medalist Al Saputra overpowered NATO: Dan Semenko at 1:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 106.
NATO: J.D. Fortune over Tom Brandi at 19:30 (count out).
NATO: George Stark over George South at 14:24 (count out).
NFG: The Midas Touch Al Saputra over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 9:48 (count out).
NFG: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras overpowered NATO: Jack Jeckel at 6:22 (grapevine) by 47.
NFG: Resistance King G. B. III won over NFG: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 27:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
NFG: The Ghost of IWA Past, Dudley Smiley*, and Golden Glove Ali Sap decked NATO: Dan Semenko, J.D. Fortune*, and George Stark at 11:30 (Boston crab) by 12 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Battle Royal -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 14,147)

NATO: Dan Semenko collected $1,000 when NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy flung him out.
NATO: J.D. Fortune won $1,100 when he got flipped onto the announcer's table by NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev picked up $1,200 when he got tossed onto the apron by NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
NFG: Minneapolis Bad Boy was the winner of the KHL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.