IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

KNIGHT'S HONOR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #25 -- AUGUST 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 38,523)

IMT: Your Anger is a Gift tied EDGE/H25: Justin Gold (no contest).
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey overpowered Gobbledy Gooker at 1:18 (flying drop kick) by 119.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix won over Tom Brandi at 6:37 (rolling scissors) by 72.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey defeated Rodney at 5:25 (flying drop kick) by 97.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy defeated EDGE: Apprentice at 27:52 (MBB) by 4.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy won over KDSN: Kim's Faithful Husband Kanye W. at 27:47 (MBB) by 4.
EDGE: Simpleton tied EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon (double disqualification).
NATO: George Stark* and NATO: Quinn Buckley defeated Man Mountain Rock and Leonard King* at 6:26 (shoulder breaker) by 53.
MAIN EVENT: KDSN: Materialistic Kimberly Kardashian beat UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 44:53 (Living the Good Life) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 20,913)

IMT: Mr. Robot drew EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 (time limit).
KDSN: Kim's Pl Simon Huck pinned Gobbledy Gooker at 2:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 119.
EDGE: Apprentice won over Tom Brandi at 2:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 78.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix decked Rodney at 4:06 (rolling scissors) by 94.
EDGE: Apprentice destroyed VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. at 29:48 ("quintana") by 4.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy annihilated UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 21:08 (MBB) by 8 (non-title,).
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho bested KDSN: Workaholic Kourtney Kardashian at 15:37 (big splash) by 8.
IMT: The Trendsetter A.J. Slaughterhouse and EDGE: Koganis* defeated UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 23:59 (airplane spin) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 defeated KDSN: Materialistic Kimberly Kardashian at 58:38 (big splash) by 4.

Card 3 -- Held in Windsor (Attendance: 49,188)

EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole annihilated IMT: Faz Hard: A Good Day to Flood Hard at 29:48 (big splash) by 2.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix outmuscled Gobbledy Gooker at 2:12 (rolling scissors) by 116.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Tom Brandi at 3:49 (Kremlin Krush) by 73.
EDGE: Apprentice over Rodney at 5:56 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. destroyed EDGE: Apprentice at 29:05 (big splash) by 1.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy outmuscled EDGE: Droid 10 at 29:44 (MBB) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 bested KDSN: Workaholic Kourtney Kardashian at 17:48 (big splash) by 9.
IMT: The Lone Wanderer and EDGE: Tenderfoot* annihilated UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 28:10 (Megatown Defusing) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 won over EDGE/H25: Mike Gold at 55:33 (big splash) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 8,351)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Bart Batten at 7:49 (DDT) by 67.
EDGE: Apprentice annihilated Gobbledy Gooker at 1:24 (turnbuckle smash) by 122.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kourtney Kardashian won over Tom Brandi at 6:35 (flying drop kick) by 79.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev pinned Rodney at 6:14 (shoulder breaker) by 73.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole decked IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Goblet of Flood at 27:14 (big splash) by 1.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy tied EDGE/H25: Jake Gold (double disqualification).
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho bested IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Flooder's Stone at 28:50 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: Ptolemy* and EDGE: Droid 15 won over UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 16:44 (belly to belly) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 destroyed EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 41:51 (big splash) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 9,778)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned Pete Gas at 5:50 (DDT) by 80.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev destroyed Gobbledy Gooker at 6:42 (shoulder breaker) by 95.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian overpowered Tom Brandi at 4:02 (flying drop kick) by 73.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian over Rodney at 4:40 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
MWC: Hooded Soldier III decked NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 4:05 (big splash) by 53.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy won over EDGE/H25: The Bodyguard at 27:32 (MBB) by 5.
IMT: The Flame Warrior overpowered EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 27:02 (Keyboard Attack) by 1.
IMT: Greek Fire* and EDGE: Droid 14 pinned UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 19:52 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 beat EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole at 34:21 (big splash) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 46,852)

NATO: Dan Semenko overpowered Gobbledy Gooker at 2:42 (arm drag) by 73.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner decked Gobbledy Gooker at 4:26 (flying drop kick) by 123.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare annihilated Tom Brandi at 4:20 (grapevine) by 79.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare decked Rodney at 3:40 (grapevine) by 101.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole pinned MWC: Hooded Soldier III at 28:57 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold pinned MWC: Pit Boss at 29:41 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE: Droid 2 drew EDGE/H25: Mike Gold (no contest).
IMT: King Arthur* and EDGE: Droid 13 won over UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 14:04 (overhead toss) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 pinned EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 42:08 (big splash) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 43,973)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Amazing Kong at 8:08 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian overpowered Gobbledy Gooker at 3:17 (flying drop kick) by 117.
KDSN: Selfie Queen Kimberly K. beat Tom Brandi at 3:44 (rolling scissors) by 75.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey over Leonard King at 13:12 (count out).
EDGE: Bush Leaguer outmuscled EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 27:53 ("quintana") by 2.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 won over MWC: Pit Boss at 20:39 (big splash) by 8.
KDSN: Workaholic Khloe Kardashian won over EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 28:18 (Working to Victory) by 4.
IMT: Faux News* and EDGE: Droid 12 decked UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 20:56 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 annihilated EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon at 33:32 (big splash) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 19,925)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Joey Abs at 4:47 (DDT) by 81.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated Gobbledy Gooker at 1:56 (grapevine) by 123.
NATO: Al Bundy over Tom Brandi at 6:38 (disqualification -- used powder).
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix decked Leonard King at 2:48 (rolling scissors) by 95.
MWC: Hooded Soldier II over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 9:17 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
AI: Perfect Paul Kindle destroyed UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 29:19 (Kindle Drop) by 4.
EDGE: Tenderfoot tied EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon (double disqualification).
IMT: United Nations of Flooding and EDGE: Droid 11* won over UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 10:06 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 defeated EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 43:38 (big splash) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 44,259)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Man Mountain Rock at 3:11 (DDT) by 76.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 won over IMT: Faz Hard: Live Fazzy or Flood Hard at 28:31 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: King Arthur destroyed EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon at 29:31 (abdominal stretch) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: Apprentice outmuscled Leonard King at 4:28 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
MWC: Hooded Soldier II decked EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 27:59 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
AI: Perfect Paul Kindle pinned EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 28:37 (Kindle Drop) by 2.
EDGE: Fresh Fish beat EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 28:06 ("quintana") by 3.
IMT: Paladin Lord* and EDGE: Droid 10 won over UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 22:14 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 destroyed EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho at 28:01 (big splash) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 25,441)

VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. beat NATO: Dan Semenko at 4:04 (slingshot suplex) by 78.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey pinned Amazing Kong at 0:40 (atomic drop) by 130.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey over Italian Stallion at 13:25 (count out).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev pinned Leonard King at 6:46 (pole ram) by 94.
IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Order of the Flood destroyed EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 28:50 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
UKA: The Hateriot beat NATO: George Stark at 5:50 (ThumpStomp) by 48.
EDGE: Droid 8 outmuscled EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 17:34 (big splash) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE: Droid 6* and IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Goblet of Flood won over UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 22:53 (Q) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 decked KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner at 32:06 (big splash) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 47,130)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Johnny Twilight at 5:43 (DDT) by 64.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix won over Amazing Kong at 0:56 (atomic drop) by 128.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix over Italian Stallion at 10:04 (count out).
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian over Leonard King at 12:47 (count out).
VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. beat NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 5:11 (avalanche) by 76.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 over NATO: George Stark at 12:13 (count out).
EDGE: Droid 7 destroyed EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho at 27:13 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE: Droid 5* and IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Order of the Flood annihilated MWC: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 18:23 (Q) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy beat EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 at 50:36 (MBB) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 46,984)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Aldo Montoya at 9:22 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE: Apprentice over Amazing Kong at 9:21 (count out).
EDGE: Apprentice over Italian Stallion at 6:30 (disqualification -- nail file).
KDSN: Producer Andrea Metz defeated Leonard King at 4:47 (flying drop kick) by 100.
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 6:31 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon decked NATO: George Stark at 7:22 (big splash) by 53.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold defeated KDSN: Workaholic Kim Kardashian at 29:50 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: Frankie Four-Fingers and EDGE: Droid 9* overpowered UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 19:59 (abdominal stretch) by 14 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy beat UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 30:04 (MBB) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 17,078)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Tom Brandi at 8:24 (DDT) by 49.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Amazing Kong at 2:37 (clothesline) by 91.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Italian Stallion at 3:59 (Kremlin Krush) by 84.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare over Leonard King at 8:42 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 10:23 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
EDGE/H25: The Gambling Man decked NATO: George Stark at 5:38 (big splash) by 51.
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon bested KDSN: Kim's Third Wedding Planner at 28:11 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE: Droid 4* and IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Flood-Blood Prince outmuscled UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 19:55 (Q) by 10 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy overpowered UKA: The Hateriot at 32:55 (MBB) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 9,348)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Italian Stallion at 4:05 (DDT) by 60.
KDSN: Kim's First Wedding Planner over Amazing Kong at 11:40 (count out).
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian pinned Italian Stallion at 2:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 145.
KDSN: Workaholic Kourtney Kardashian over Leonard King at 10:49 (count out).
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner annihilated AI: Jesse James Dupree at 29:05 (Wedding of the Century) by 3.
MWC: Hooded Soldier I over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 11:46 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole destroyed KDSN: Kim's Third Wedding Planner at 29:37 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE: Droid 3* and IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Chamber of Flooding outmuscled UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 15:52 (belly to belly) by 13.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy defeated UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz at 34:29 (MBB) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 21,816)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Terrence Smith at 4:25 (Irish whip) by 49.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian decked Amazing Kong at 0:46 (airplane spin) by 128.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare won over Italian Stallion at 1:09 (big splash) by 150.
UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones outmuscled Leonard King at 3:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 104 (non-title).
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner destroyed EDGE: Blockhead at 28:57 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 7:33 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho defeated KDSN: Kim K. Admirer Matt Y. at 23:48 (big splash) by 7.
UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza pinned AI: Perfect Paul Kindle and AI: Francis Xavier Cross* at 27:43 (Crusty Crab) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 22:07 (count out).

Card 16 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 29,415)

NATO: Dan Semenko overpowered Barry O at 6:51 (arm drag) by 75.
KDSN: Producer Farnaz Farjam over Amazing Kong at 7:49 (count out).
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey annihilated Terrence Smith at 5:47 (flying drop kick) by 93.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner defeated KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey at 29:46 (Wedding of the Century) by 3.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner beat UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 27:16 (Wedding of the Century) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Honor over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 11:45 (count out).
EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin pinned KDSN: Kim K. Admirer Matt Y. at 28:34 (big splash) by 3.
UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza over NATO: Jack Jeckel and NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:00 (disqualification -- nail file).
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy annihilated AI: Francis Xavier Cross at 31:39 (MBB) by 7.

Card 17 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 6,834)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 6:49 (DDT) by 85.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare beat Amazing Kong at 2:43 (flying drop kick) by 133.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix overpowered Terrence Smith at 3:00 (rolling scissors) by 90.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey pinned VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. at 29:52 (The Lachey Liner) by 3.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare won over KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner at 28:22 ("Too Sexy!!!") by 1.
NATO: Jake Jeckel defeated EDGE: "Beautiful" Brendan Dassey at 13:16 (flying drop kick) by 19.
MWC: Tig O'Bitty won over EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 29:41 (Tiggy Twister) by 1.
MWC: Dudley Smiley and MWC: Tig O'Bitty* decked UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 28:04 (Always Smiley) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 39,816)

NATO: Dan Semenko outmuscled TL Hopper at 4:17 (DDT) by 53.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey over Joey Abs at 13:05 (count out).
EDGE: Apprentice overpowered Terrence Smith at 1:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. decked KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey at 27:00 (big splash) by 2.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner destroyed KDSN: Selfie Queen Kimberly K. at 27:07 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
NATO: Jake Jeckel pinned IMT/ARMY: Bakh Olumba at 5:54 (Hokus Pokus) by 96.
AI: Francis Xavier Cross outmuscled UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 27:01 (Nailed to the Cross) by 1.
MWC: Buffwell and MWC: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart* won over UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 29:22 (Pin While Posing) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 34,077)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Brad Batten at 7:04 (DDT) by 59.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix beat Joey Abs at 4:49 (rolling scissors) by 112.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Terrence Smith at 4:41 (pole ram) by 80.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold pinned KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey at 29:43 (big splash) by 1.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner beat KDSN: Kim's Beloved Daughter Nori W. at 27:26 (Wedding of the Century) by 1.
NATO: Jake Jeckel beat IMT/ARMY: Sharn Gro'Muzgob at 5:43 (pole ram) by 51.
AI: The Scarecrow destroyed UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 17:06 (Planted) by 10 *** won the TV title.
IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Flooder's Stone* and EDGE: Droid 2 beat UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 16:15 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 20 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 45,928)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Rodney at 6:20 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
EDGE: Apprentice bested Joey Abs at 0:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 118.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian decked Terrence Smith at 1:32 (flying drop kick) by 91.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix pinned Lee E. Roberts at 2:38 (rolling scissors) by 90.
KDSN: Workaholic Khloe Kardashian won over KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner at 29:46 (Working to Victory) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole beat NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:54 (big splash) by 55.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho overpowered EDGE: Koganis at 28:51 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja and EDGE/H25: Diamond* decked UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 29:20 (big splash) by 4.

Card 21 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 12,566)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Leonard King at 6:16 (DDT) by 89.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Joey Abs at 6:51 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
NATO: Farhad Hassen beat Terrence Smith at 2:39 (bulldog) by 74.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix won over George South at 6:57 (rolling scissors) by 98.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner decked UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 17:17 (Wedding of the Century) by 6.
UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza bested NATO: Al Bundy at 24:06 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon decked KDSN: Kim's Faithful Husband Kanye W. at 28:54 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE: Cannon Fodder and IMT: The Flame Warrior* pinned UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 17:38 (flying drop kick) by 7.

Card 22 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 41,694)

EDGE: He is I bested NATO: Dan Semenko at 6:19 (belly to belly) by 78.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian defeated Joey Abs at 4:05 (flying drop kick) by 113.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated Terrence Smith at 2:06 (grapevine) by 97.
NATO: George Stark destroyed George South at 4:34 (shoulder breaker) by 88.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner pinned EDGE: Droid 9 at 29:37 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole outmuscled UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 29:18 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 bested AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro at 29:56 (big splash) by 1.
UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* decked NATO: Farhad Hassen* and NATO: Al Bundy at 15:37 (ThumpStomp) by 9.

Card 23 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 10,777)

KDSN: Kim's First Wedding Planner pinned NATO: Dan Semenko at 5:12 (Texas cloverleaf) by 77.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare overpowered Joey Abs at 2:39 (grapevine) by 119.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey annihilated Barry O at 3:43 (flying drop kick) by 121.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole annihilated IMT: Paladin Lord at 27:44 (big splash) by 2.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner annihilated EDGE/H25: Diamond at 27:10 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho beat EDGE: Cannon Fodder at 28:34 (big splash) by 1.
AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro bested EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon at 28:18 (Third Degree Burn) by 1.
UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza decked UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 20:50 (Crusty Crab) by 8 (Tag-team title).

Card 24 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 39,620)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed EDGE: "Hollywood" Hulk Sullivan at 28:55 (DDT) by 4.
KDSN: Materialistic Kimberly Kardashian over Joey Abs at 13:21 (count out) (non-title).
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix decked Barry O at 3:04 (rolling scissors) by 118.
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold overpowered KDSN: Kim's Pl Simon Huck at 28:39 (big splash) by 3.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner decked EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 28:20 (Wedding of the Century) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold pinned KDSN: Producer Farnaz Farjam at 27:06 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE: Cavlos pinned EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 27:53 (big splash) by 3.
MWC: Dudley Smiley and MWC: Tig O'Bitty* beat UKA: The Hateriot and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 13:25 (Always Smiley) by 11.

Card 25 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 21,844)

UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones beat NATO: Dan Semenko at 2:32 (backbreaker) by 100.
KDSN: Kim K. Admirer Matt Y. destroyed Joey Abs at 1:38 (flying drop kick) by 112.
EDGE: Apprentice bested Barry O at 4:13 (turnbuckle smash) by 124.
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon defeated KDSN: Kim's Pl Simon Huck at 29:41 (big splash) by 5.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner bested EDGE/H25: Dominance at 29:52 (Wedding of the Century) by 3.
EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor defeated KDSN: Producer Farnaz Farjam at 27:55 (big splash) by 3.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 decked EDGE: Droid 1 at 29:29 (big splash) by 3.
MWC: Buffwell and MWC: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart* annihilated UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 18:40 (Pin While Posing) by 9.

Card 26 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 29,881)

VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. overpowered NATO: Dan Semenko at 1:11 (avalanche) by 100.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey outmuscled Man Mountain Rock at 7:19 (flying drop kick) by 72.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Barry O at 2:09 (Kremlin Krush) by 117.
EDGE: Droid 6 overpowered IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 27:39 (Q) by 5.
IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Flood-Blood Prince decked EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon at 27:00 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold defeated KDSN: Producer Andrea Metz at 29:45 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho overpowered UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 18:01 (big splash) by 6.
IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Flooder of Fazkaban* and EDGE: Droid 1 defeated UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 14:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13.

Card 27 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 27,438)

VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. pinned NATO: Dan Semenko at 5:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 79.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix destroyed Man Mountain Rock at 5:10 (rolling scissors) by 69 (Guest referee: EDGE/H25: Jake Gold).
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner pinned Barry O at 1:09 (flying drop kick) by 125.
EDGE: Droid 6 drew EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon (double count out).
MWC: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 11:28 (count out).
KDSN: Producer Andrea Metz drew EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor (double disqualification).
EDGE/H25: Jake Gold destroyed UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 15:52 (big splash) by 8.
AI: The Scarecrow* and AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro pinned UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 16:18 (Burnt to a Crisp) by 10.

Card 28 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 45,387)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned IMT/ARMY: Gruul Boguul at 6:36 (DDT) by 33.
EDGE: Apprentice won over Man Mountain Rock at 6:14 (turnbuckle smash) by 75.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian pinned Barry O at 2:28 (flying drop kick) by 119.
EDGE: Droid 5 won over EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 28:31 (Q) by 2.
NATO: J.D. Fortune defeated EDGE: "Sensational" Steven Avery at 2:58 (Dream Destroyer) by 105.
EDGE: Simpleton over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 6:42 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold outmuscled UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 28:22 (big splash) by 3.
NATO: Dan Semenko, NATO: Ludus Awdreev, and NATO: J.D. Fortune* bested Pete Gas, Brad Batten*, and Rodney at 5:10 (Triple Dropkick) by 75.

Card 29 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 42,270)

IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Floodly Hallows destroyed KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner at 29:36 (abdominal stretch) by 1 *** won the Southern title.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev pinned Man Mountain Rock at 5:56 (shoulder breaker) by 48.
NATO: Jake Jeckel overpowered Barry O at 5:07 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner annihilated EDGE: He is I at 29:48 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
AI: Francis Xavier Cross over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 7:24 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
NATO: Quinn Buckley decked EDGE: Soft Taco Pablo at 2:18 (Boston crab) by 111.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold bested UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 29:33 (big splash) by 4.
MWC: Hooded Soldier III, MWC: Hooded Soldier II, and MWC: Hooded Soldier I over NATO: Dan Semenko, NATO: J.D. Fortune, and NATO: Quinn Buckley at 15:18 (count out) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 30 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 40,247)

KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner annihilated IMT: "Young Contrarian" Anthony Fazio at 29:46 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian won over Man Mountain Rock at 4:21 (flying drop kick) by 70.
KDSN: Kim's Friend Jessica Alba defeated Barry O at 3:23 (flying drop kick) by 117.
EDGE: Droid 4 defeated IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 24:23 (Q) by 8.
AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro defeated NATO: J.D. Fortune at 2:37 (Third Degree Burn) by 51.
NATO: Quinn Buckley beat EDGE: Superfly Jimmy Snookertable at 2:00 (Savate Kick) by 99.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 destroyed UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 15:32 (big splash) by 7.
AI: Jesse James Dupree, AI: Francis Xavier Cross*, and AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro destroyed NATO: Dan Semenko, NATO: J.D. Fortune*, and NATO: Quinn Buckley at 12:01 (grapevine) by 17.

Card 31 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 17,782)

EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho won over IMT: "The Antitheist" Anthony Fazio at 27:34 (big splash) by 2.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated Man Mountain Rock at 6:26 (grapevine) by 76.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare over Barry O at 10:46 (count out).
EDGE: Droid 2 overpowered IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 29:33 (Q) by 4.
EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor bested NATO: J.D. Fortune at 10:46 (overhead toss) by 29.
EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 5:26 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon annihilated UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 29:23 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Honor, EDGE/H25: Prestige*, and EDGE/H25: Dominance destroyed NATO: Dan Semenko, NATO: J.D. Fortune*, and NATO: Quinn Buckley at 8:06 (choke slam) by 21.

Card 32 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 31,146)

IMT: King Without a Tiara decked EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 27:46 (The People's Champion) by 2.
VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. drew KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey (double count out).
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey over Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 15:34 (count out).
EDGE: Tenderfoot won over IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 27:32 ("quintana") by 5.
EDGE: Droid 3 annihilated EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 22:47 (Q) by 6 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE: Tenderfoot pinned NATO: Farhad Hassen at 6:06 ("quintana") by 57.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole defeated UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 28:31 (big splash) by 5.
NATO: Jack Jeckel, NATO: Jake Jeckel*, and NATO: Quinn Buckley destroyed Amazing Kong*, Aldo Montoya, and Italian Stallion at 3:11 (belly to belly) by 76.

Card 33 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 32,978)

IMT: Faz Hard: Flood Harder overpowered EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 28:19 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. won over IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 29:48 (backbreaker) by 3.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix destroyed Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 4:28 (rolling scissors) by 105.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix bested EDGE: Panamanian Fire Cracker at 4:16 (overhead toss) by 81.
MWC: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff won over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 5:37 (MWC Stunner) by 26.
MWC: Tig O'Bitty bested NATO: Farhad Hassen at 6:06 (Tiggy Twister) by 55.
EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor outmuscled UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 29:29 (big splash) by 2.
MWC: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks, MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare*, and MWC: Blackjack Sullivan pinned MWC: Hooded Soldier III*, MWC: Hooded Soldier II, and MWC: Hooded Soldier I at 16:47 (Slap Shot) by 9.

Card 34 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 27,070)

MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy decked EDGE: And I Am Him at 28:39 (MBB) by 4.
EDGE: Apprentice decked VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. at 28:39 ("quintana") by 1.
EDGE: Apprentice bested Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 4:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 111.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix outmuscled EDGE: The Cool Guy at 2:34 (avalanche) by 136.
EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin beat MWC: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 27:05 (big splash) by 3.
VIRUS: Superman M.J. pinned NATO: Farhad Hassen at 5:26 (backbreaker) by 58.
EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin pinned UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 29:40 (big splash) by 2.
MWC: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff, MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare*, and MWC: Blackjack Sullivan pinned NATO: J.D. Fortune*, NATO: Farhad Hassen, and NATO: Al Bundy at 9:54 (MWC Stunner) by 16.

Card 35 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 22,623)

EDGE: And I Am Him over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 10:16 (disqualification -- hit ref).
VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 10:09 (count out).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 3:00 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
EDGE: Koganis pinned IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 27:05 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho decked KDSN: Kim's First Wedding Planner at 18:55 (big splash) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold decked NATO: Farhad Hassen at 9:49 (overhead toss) by 24.
EDGE: Droid 15 overpowered EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 29:42 (big splash) by 2.
MWC: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks, MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare, and MWC: Blackjack Sullivan* overpowered NATO: Dan Semenko, NATO: J.D. Fortune*, and NATO: Quinn Buckley at 10:57 (rolling scissors) by 21 (Six-man title).

Card 36 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 41,975)

EDGE/H25: Mike Gold beat IMT: Faz Hard: Flood with A Vengeance at 29:55 (big splash) by 1.
VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. defeated KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian at 27:08 (backbreaker) by 4.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian annihilated Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 0:40 (flying drop kick) by 106.
EDGE: Droid 1 defeated IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 28:34 (Q) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole pinned KDSN: Kim's First Wedding Planner at 27:33 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole decked KDSN: Kim's Friend Jessica Alba at 19:13 (big splash) by 8.
EDGE: Droid 14 defeated EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole at 28:59 (big splash) by 3.

Card 37 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 24,165)

KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey over Bart Batten at 9:48 (count out).
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. at 28:35 ("Too Sexy!!!") by 4.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare beat Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 3:03 (grapevine) by 112.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix tied VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. (double count out).
UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones destroyed KDSN: "Empowered" Khloe Kardashian at 27:47 (backbreaker) by 3.
EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor pinned KDSN: Kim's Friend Jessica Alba at 27:58 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE: Droid 13 destroyed EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 23:40 (big splash) by 6.

Card 38 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 18,899)

IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix destroyed Bart Batten at 0:48 (overhead toss) by 127.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy outmuscled IMT: The Trendsetter A.J. Slaughterhouse at 28:36 (MBB) by 4.
KDSN: Workaholic Kim Kardashian destroyed Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 3:35 (flying drop kick) by 112.
VIRUS: Mr. Knutz M.J. beat IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 29:01 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho won over KDSN: "Empowered" Khloe Kardashian at 23:40 (big splash) by 9.
IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Chamber of Flooding pinned EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 29:32 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE: Droid 12 drew EDGE/H25: Mike Gold (no contest).

Card 39 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 45,574)

EDGE: Apprentice defeated Bart Batten at 2:53 (overhead toss) by 127.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner pinned IMT: The Lone Wanderer at 28:32 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
KDSN: Kim's Third Wedding Planner over Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 15:56 (count out).
VIRUS: Superman M.J. overpowered IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 22:47 (backbreaker) by 6.
EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor outmuscled KDSN: "Empowered" Khloe Kardashian at 27:10 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold destroyed MWC: Hooded Soldier I at 29:49 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 outmuscled EDGE: Droid 11 at 28:44 (big splash) by 3.

Card 40 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 20,213)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Bart Batten at 7:22 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho won over IMT: Ptolemy at 29:55 (big splash) by 2.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey outmuscled TL Hopper at 2:40 (The Lachey Liner) by 156.
VIRUS: Hotstuff M.J. pinned IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 28:02 (avalanche) by 3.
MWC: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 14:53 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon decked UKA: The Hateriot at 29:26 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho decked EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja at 28:52 (big splash) by 1.

Card 41 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 27,784)

NATO: J.D. Fortune destroyed Bart Batten at 2:07 (scorpion deathlock) by 117.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey beat Johnny Twilight at 4:07 (flying drop kick) by 90.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix outmuscled TL Hopper at 0:59 (overhead toss) by 126.
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. bested IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 29:04 (big splash) by 5.
MWC: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks decked EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho at 28:57 (Slap Shot) by 3 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor defeated UKA: The Hateriot at 27:51 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Taji Orsho outmuscled EDGE/H25: The Gambling Man at 28:09 (big splash) by 3.

Card 42 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 48,266)

KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian over Bart Batten at 13:44 (count out).
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix over Johnny Twilight at 10:56 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE: Apprentice over TL Hopper at 7:36 (disqualification -- used powder).
EDGE: Droid 14 overpowered IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 21:38 (big splash) by 8.
NATO: Jack Jeckel defeated EDGE: 2 Legit 2 Ask 4 Help at 2:27 (No Laughing Matter) by 101.
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon decked MWC: Dudley Smiley at 29:31 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold tied EDGE/H25: Honor (no contest).

Card 43 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 37,771)

MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare over Bart Batten at 10:45 (count out).
EDGE: Apprentice defeated Johnny Twilight at 4:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 93.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated TL Hopper at 3:04 (Russian sickle) by 81.
EDGE: Droid 13 pinned IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 23:24 (big splash) by 8.
UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz beat EDGE/H25: Mike Gold at 28:13 (Crusty Crab) by 1 *** won the Central title.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole decked MWC: Buffwell at 27:33 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole pinned EDGE/H25: Prestige at 29:52 (big splash) by 1.

Card 44 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 7,321)

KDSN: Kim's Beloved Daughter Nori W. over Bart Batten at 13:54 (count out).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Johnny Twilight at 4:49 (Kremlin Krush) by 88.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian annihilated TL Hopper at 1:42 (The Liberator) by 152.
EDGE: Droid 12 bested IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 29:34 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 won over UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz at 27:29 (big splash) by 2.
MWC: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 28:28 (belly to belly) by 5.
IMT: Your Anger is a Gift and EDGE: Blockhead* decked UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 21:31 (Unleash the Beast) by 6.

Card 45 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 15,963)

KDSN: Producer Gil Goldschein decked Bart Batten at 5:45 (flying drop kick) by 85.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian overpowered Johnny Twilight at 5:12 (flying drop kick) by 88.
NATO: Farhad Hassen over TL Hopper at 10:40 (count out).
EDGE: Droid 11 decked IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 29:07 (big splash) by 4.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kourtney Kardashian tied MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy (time limit).
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare bested VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. at 22:49 ("Too Sexy!!!") by 7.
IMT: Mr. Robot and EDGE: Droid 8* beat UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 21:33 (abdominal stretch) by 10.

Card 46 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 34,591)

IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix over Gary Robbins at 11:01 (count out).
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare won over Johnny Twilight at 3:55 (grapevine) by 94.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare decked TL Hopper at 0:21 (airplane spin) by 130.
EDGE: Droid 10 annihilated IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 28:59 (big splash) by 4.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kourtney Kardashian defeated EDGE/H25: Justin Gold at 27:06 (The Liberator) by 5 *** won the Mountain title.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. at 28:57 ("Too Sexy!!!") by 2.
IMT: Faz Hard: A Good Day to Flood Hard* and EDGE: Greenhorn beat UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 18:30 (overhead toss) by 7.

Card 47 -- Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 22,434)

NATO: George Stark decked Gary Robbins at 1:20 (camel clutch) by 107.
IMT: Greek Fire won over EDGE/H25: The Silly Doctor at 28:15 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
IMT: Faux News drew EDGE/H25: Justin Gold (no contest).
EDGE: Droid 9 decked IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 27:45 (big splash) by 4.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy outmuscled KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian at 20:18 (MBB) by 9.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 bested MWC: Blackjack Sullivan at 17:50 (big splash) by 6.
NATO: Dan Semenko* and NATO: Ludus Awdreev decked Joey Abs and Lee E. Roberts* at 6:55 (Irish whip) by 73.

Card 48 -- Held in Bordeau (Attendance: 40,503)

UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones over Gary Robbins at 12:10 (count out) (non-title).
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey pinned Aldo Montoya at 0:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 137.
IMT: United Nations of Flooding won over EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 28:21 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold destroyed IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 27:51 (big splash) by 3.
VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. overpowered KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian at 27:06 (avalanche) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 destroyed KDSN: Selfie Queen Kimberly K. at 27:41 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Floodly Hallows* and EDGE: Droid 7 outmuscled UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 12:11 (airplane spin) by 11.

Card 49 -- Held in Assissi (Attendance: 16,205)

KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey destroyed Pete Gas at 4:50 (flying drop kick) by 108.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix annihilated Aldo Montoya at 3:42 (rolling scissors) by 67.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey pinned Brad Batten at 6:55 (flying drop kick) by 74.
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon overpowered IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix at 27:33 (big splash) by 5.
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. won over KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian at 16:28 (big splash) by 6.
KDSN: Workaholic Kourtney Kardashian destroyed NATO: Al Bundy at 29:41 (Working to Victory) by 5.
IMT: "Young Contrarian" Anthony Fazio* and EDGE: Bush Leaguer won over UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 27:16 (Hitch-Slap) by 4.

Card 50 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 5,786)

IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix overpowered Pete Gas at 0:53 (rolling scissors) by 105.
EDGE: Apprentice overpowered Aldo Montoya at 7:04 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
IMT: Sgt. Marcus Fenix over Brad Batten at 7:50 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
EDGE/H25: Mike Gold beat IMT: Frankie Four-Fingers at 28:35 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja #3 outmuscled KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian at 21:08 (big splash) by 8.
KDSN: Workaholic Khloe Kardashian destroyed NATO: Al Bundy at 11:53 (Working to Victory) by 14.
IMT: "The Antitheist" Anthony Fazio and EDGE: Simpleton* defeated UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 16:37 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 51 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 49,568)

EDGE: Apprentice beat Pete Gas at 0:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 111.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev won over Aldo Montoya at 5:21 (shoulder breaker) by 46.
EDGE: Apprentice decked Brad Batten at 2:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 77.
NATO: Jake Jeckel won over EDGE: Financial Panther at 6:55 (pole ram) by 52.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy beat NATO: Al Bundy at 7:40 (MBB) by 15.
EDGE/H25: Gold Ninja bested NATO: Al Bundy at 17:11 (big splash) by 12.
IMT: King Without a Tiara and EDGE: Fresh Fish* annihilated UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 19:23 (The People's Champion) by 6.

Card 52 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 48,363)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev bested Pete Gas at 2:34 (Kremlin Krush) by 104.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian overpowered Aldo Montoya at 2:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 137.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev won over Brad Batten at 3:28 (Kremlin Krush) by 83.
EDGE: Droid 4 bested EDGE/H25: Todd the Mole at 29:37 (Q) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy beat IMT: Fazzy Potter & the Flooder of Fazkaban at 27:22 (MBB) by 5.
KDSN: Kim's Beloved Daughter Nori W. defeated EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 27:51 (Baby Bash) by 3.
IMT: Faz Hard: Flood Harder* and EDGE: And I Am Him pinned UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* at 24:42 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 53 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 16,926)

KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian outmuscled Pete Gas at 0:59 (flying drop kick) by 106.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated Aldo Montoya at 4:50 (grapevine) by 74.
KDSN: "Empowered" Kimberly Kardashian bested Brad Batten at 7:25 (flying drop kick) by 72.
EDGE: Apprentice over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 4:46 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy overpowered EDGE: Greenhorn at 28:30 (MBB) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Warlock Typhoon bested KDSN: Producer Gil Goldschein at 29:00 (big splash) by 2.
IMT: Faz Hard: Flood with A Vengeance and EDGE: He is I* beat UKA: The Hateriot* and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 19:15 (shoulder breaker) by 7.

Card 54 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 21,240)

MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare won over Pete Gas at 2:17 (grapevine) by 112.
KDSN: Kim's Former Boyfriend Nick Lachey bested Tom Brandi at 5:15 (flying drop kick) by 75.
MWC: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare won over Brad Batten at 5:01 (grapevine) by 78.
KDSN: Kim's Second Wedding Planner annihilated EDGE: Apprentice at 27:41 (Wedding of the Century) by 2.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy destroyed KDSN: Workaholic Kim Kardashian at 23:11 (MBB) by 7.
KDSN: Producer Gil Goldschein won over EDGE/H25: The Legendary Assassin at 29:59 (Watch the Show!) by 1.
IMT: Faz Hard: Live Fazzy or Flood Hard* and EDGE: Cavlos beat UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz* and UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 15:18 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Battle Royal -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 37,917)

NATO: Quinn Buckley was awarded $1,000 when UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
NATO: Al Bundy was awarded an imaginary $1,100 after getting thrown out by KDSN: Kim's Pl Simon Huck.
EDGE/H25: Justin Gold was awarded a quick $1,200 after UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza threw him outside the ring.
UKA: The Hateriot was given $1,300 when UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz threw him out.
UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones gained $1,400 after being tossed onto the apron by UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza.
KDSN: Selfie Queen Kimberly K. earned $1,500 after AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro catapulted him out of the ring.
KDSN: Kim's Pl Simon Huck was awarded $1,600 when he was flung out by UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza.
UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza received $1,700 after being thrown out by MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
AI: Firebug Johnny Pyro was paid $1,800 when he got thrown over the top rope by MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
UKA: "The Outlaw" Rusty Nailz won $1,900 after getting thrown out by MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
MWC: Minneapolis Bad Boy won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.