IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

KNIGHT'S HONOR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #53 -- SPRING 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Detroit (Attendance: 28,017)

NATO: Dan Semenko bested Bart Batten at 9:38 (DDT) by 42.
NATO: J.D. Fortune beat Gobbledy Gooker at 4:15 (shoulder breaker) by 76.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams annihilated Terrence Smith at 2:30 (grapevine) by 108.
FOE: Hooded Soldier II overpowered FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 29:15 (Boot Stomp) by 3.
FOE: Gold Rush A. Sap overpowered NATO: J.D. Fortune at 3:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 55.
VIRUS/TK: Good 'Ol Bob Wilkers over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 7:03 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
FOE: Gold Rush A. Sap won over FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras at 29:27 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE: The Godfather of Plunge* and Mike Gold won over IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile and Happy Joe Frown* at 29:02 (Hypocrisy) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare won over FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 51:58 ("Too Sexy!!") by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 29,577)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Gary Robbins at 4:46 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart won over Gobbledy Gooker at 1:20 (grapevine) by 106.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Barry O at 6:39 (giant swing) by 77.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III overpowered FOE: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 27:54 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
FOE: Gold Medalist Al Saputra beat NATO: J.D. Fortune at 8:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 48.
EDGE: Honor over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 1:39 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
EDGE: Gold Ninja won over FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras at 29:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
VIRUS: Mental Case M.J. and FOE: The Midas Touch Al Saputra* defeated NATO: Farhad Hassen and Al Bundy* at 29:45 (slingshot suplex) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap beat FOE: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare at 30:32 (big splash) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 28,939)

NATO: Dan Semenko won over Pete Gas at 4:29 (DDT) by 53.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams overpowered Gobbledy Gooker at 1:51 (grapevine) by 107.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart defeated Barry O at 4:17 (grapevine) by 93.
FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy decked FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 28:59 (MBB) by 3.
EDGE: Gold Ninja #3 decked NATO: J.D. Fortune at 6:38 (big splash) by 46.
EDGE: Warlock Typhoon outmuscled NATO: Farhad Hassen at 17:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras destroyed EDGE: The Legendary Assassin at 27:22 (big splash) by 3.
EDGE: Kellen DeMood and The Bodyguard tied IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile and Happy Joe Frown at 1:49 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap outmuscled IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist at 55:35 (big splash) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 24,073)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned Gobbledy Gooker at 5:30 (DDT) by 54.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Amazing Kong at 15:05 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams annihilated Barry O at 6:11 (grapevine) by 94.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III defeated FOE: Pit Boss at 28:33 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
FOE: The Ghost of IWA Future beat EDGE: Dominance at 29:24 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: The Legendary Assassin overpowered NATO: Farhad Hassen at 19:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
EDGE: Prestige overpowered FOE: Gold Standard Al Sap at 29:54 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE: The Gambling Man* and The Legendary Assassin overpowered IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile and Happy Joe Frown* at 17:03 (big splash) by 6 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap bested FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras at 42:36 (big splash) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 25,649)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Amazing Kong at 5:38 (knee drop) by 94.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested Amazing Kong at 6:08 (grapevine) by 84.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev pinned Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 3:38 (clothesline) by 80.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III pinned FOE: Buffwell at 6:10 (Boot Stomp) by 31.
EDGE: Dominance annihilated FOE: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 27:55 (big splash) by 2.
EDGE: Prestige pinned FOE: Hooded Soldier I at 27:36 (big splash) by 1.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap overpowered EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 15:07 (big splash) by 9.
IMT: Demolition Ax*, VIRUS/TK: Curren C. Cash, and FOE: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg annihilated NATO: Dan Semenko, J.D. Fortune, and George Stark* at 12:32 (The Ax Armbar) by 15.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap pinned FOE: Hooded Soldier II at 39:38 (big splash) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 26,927)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Joey Abs at 1:31 (clothesline) by 83.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams pinned Amazing Kong at 2:42 (grapevine) by 85.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart defeated Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 2:50 (grapevine) by 120.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III defeated FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 27:22 (Boot Stomp) by 3.
IMT: Tony Montana decked NATO: Farhad Hassen at 27:07 (The Montana Moonsault) by 4.
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras pinned EDGE: Old Paint Can at 27:09 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist defeated EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 20:31 (big splash) by 6.
IMT: Cold $tuff Alan Crash, VIRUS/TK: Carnage, and IMT: Cowboy John Spurt* won over NATO: Jack Jeckel, Jake Jeckel, and Quinn Buckley* at 29:56 (The Cold $tuff Stunner) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap destroyed FOE: Tomas Titan at 40:31 (big splash) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 17,271)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Man Mountain Rock at 4:58 (gourd buster) by 89.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III destroyed Joey Abs at 2:09 (Russian sickle) by 116 (non-title).
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams decked Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 1:47 (grapevine) by 121.
FOE: Blackjack Sullivan decked FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 28:43 (Blackjack Lariat) by 2.
EDGE: Papa Woodman overpowered FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 27:00 (Woodworking) by 2.
FOE: Dudley Smiley annihilated IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist at 28:39 (Always Smiley!) by 1 *** won the Central title.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap annihilated IMT/LPPF: James Rogue at 18:35 (big splash) by 10.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III, Hooded Soldier II*, and Hooded Soldier I bested FOE: The Ghost of IWA Future*, Dudley Smiley, and Data Thief Zark Muckerberg at 27:06 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap overpowered EDGE: Dominance at 48:32 (big splash) by 6.

Card 8 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 27,706)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Johnny Twilight at 4:28 (clothesline) by 58.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev defeated Joey Abs at 6:24 (clothesline) by 80.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered TL Hopper at 3:45 (Kremlin Krush) by 80.
FOE: Tomas Titan pinned FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 17:21 (pole ram) by 10.
FOE: The Ghost of IWA Past defeated NATO: Jake Jeckel at 4:39 (avalanche) by 53.
FOE: Tomas Titan destroyed FOE: Buffwell at 10:46 (big splash) by 35.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap destroyed FOE: Tig O'Bitty at 27:37 (big splash) by 3.
FOE: The Ghost of IWA Past*, Jonny Goody 2 Shoes, and Tig O'Bitty pinned FOE: Hooded Soldier III, Hooded Soldier II*, and Hooded Soldier I at 29:27 (avalanche) by 1 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap overpowered FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap at 36:19 (big splash) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 26,300)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned Aldo Montoya at 6:51 (DDT) by 45.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested Joey Abs at 0:51 (grapevine) by 120.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered TL Hopper at 2:19 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 165.
FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap won over FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 22:13 (pole ram) by 10.
FOE: ATLien Ali Sap outmuscled FOE: The Ghost of IWA Past at 18:34 (big splash) by 10.
FOE: ATLien Ali Sap overpowered FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 17:11 (big splash) by 13.
EDGE: Prestige won over IMT/LPPF: Jimmy Rogue at 12:27 (big splash) by 14 (Guest referee: IMT: "Beautiful" Bill Parcells).
FOE: Hooded Soldier III, Hooded Soldier II, and Hooded Soldier I* defeated IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile*, Happy Joe Frown, and Gutless Gary Grim at 29:11 (Boot Stomp) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap won over FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 16:56 (big splash) by 8.

Card 10 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 20,855)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Tom Brandi at 7:41 (DDT) by 50.
FOE: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare annihilated Joey Abs at 3:32 (grapevine) by 114 (non-title).
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams outmuscled TL Hopper at 1:09 (Meet the Creeper) by 165.
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras annihilated FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 20:46 (pole ram) by 10.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile outmuscled FOE: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks at 28:14 (big splash) by 2.
FOE: Blackjack Sullivan drew FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 4:04 (double count out).
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap bested IMT: Happy Joe Frown at 29:42 (big splash) by 3.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III, Hooded Soldier II*, and Hooded Soldier I pinned EDGE: Honor*, Prestige, and Dominance at 23:14 (Boot Stomp) by 10 (Six-man title) *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap overpowered IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile at 34:46 (big splash) by 7.

Card 11 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 21,432)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Italian Stallion at 3:38 (DDT) by 58.
NATO: Al Bundy over Joey Abs at 4:39 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev defeated Brad Batten at 4:42 (Kremlin Krush) by 63.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap decked FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 23:28 (pole ram) by 10 *** won the TV title.
FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap won over EDGE: Papa Fluffy at 18:55 (full nelson) by 7.
IMT: Larry USSR Koloff destroyed NATO: Al Bundy at 29:03 (The Koloff Krab) by 2.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap outmuscled EDGE: Gold Ninja #3 at 13:21 (belly to belly) by 11.
IMT: Road Warrior Animal*, FOE: Resistance King G. B. III, and EDGE: Prestige pinned NATO: Ludus Awdreev, Farhad Hassen, and Al Bundy* at 17:36 (The Animal Armbar) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap won over EDGE: Prestige at 33:44 (big splash) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 18,884)

NATO: Dan Semenko overpowered Terrence Smith at 3:57 (clothesline) by 70.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams pinned Joey Abs at 4:12 (grapevine) by 121.
NATO: Jack Jeckel pinned Brad Batten at 4:20 (belly to belly) by 101.
FOE: ATLien Ali Sap defeated FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 22:17 (pole ram) by 10 (non-title).
EDGE: Richard Gnose outmuscled EDGE: Dominance at 28:30 (Gnose Knows) by 2.
EDGE: Justin Gold pinned NATO: Al Bundy at 29:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile bested IMT/LPPF: Johnny Rogue at 19:48 (big splash) by 10.
FOE: The Ghost of IWA Future*, Dudley Smiley, and Data Thief Zark Muckerberg won over EDGE: Honor*, Prestige, and Dominance at 15:32 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap decked FOE: Arrogant Emperor Elijah Artupas at 35:44 (big splash) by 10.

Card 13 -- Held in Galveston (Attendance: 26,120)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Barry O at 5:44 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev defeated Man Mountain Rock at 2:19 (brain buster) by 111.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked Brad Batten at 2:52 (grapevine) by 66.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile decked FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 27:03 (big splash) by 3.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap bested FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 29:28 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist defeated EDGE: Kellen DeMood at 29:27 (big splash) by 2.
FOE: ATLien Ali Sap over FOE: The Midas Touch Al Saputra at 5:42 (count out).
FOE: The Ghost of IWA Past*, Jonny Goody 2 Shoes, and Tig O'Bitty pinned EDGE: Honor*, Prestige, and Dominance at 15:21 (avalanche) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap overpowered FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 43:38 (big splash) by 7.

Card 14 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 15,556)

NATO: Dan Semenko won over Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 2:13 (clothesline) by 83.
NATO: George Stark destroyed Man Mountain Rock at 6:06 (hammer lock) by 56.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams overpowered Brad Batten at 7:05 (grapevine) by 67.
IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist overpowered FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 27:16 (big splash) by 3.
FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy drew IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist at 8:06 (double count out).
EDGE: Herbie Hind drew FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap at 29:11 (double disqualification).
FOE: ATLien Ali Sap won over EDGE: Justin Gold at 16:34 (big splash) by 14 (Guest referee: EDGE: Prestige).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap defeated FOE: Pit Boss at 22:30 (big splash) by 12.

Card 15 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 16,471)

NATO: Dan Semenko over TL Hopper at 6:42 (count out).
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked Man Mountain Rock at 3:19 (grapevine) by 78.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Rodney at 0:58 (Kremlin Krush) by 108.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III decked EDGE: Jake Gold at 28:34 (Boot Stomp) by 3.
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras pinned FOE: Pit Boss at 23:39 (big splash) by 6.
FOE: Tomas Titan beat EDGE: Clint Taurus at 20:46 (full nelson) by 7.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile annihilated EDGE: The Silly Doctor at 27:48 (big splash) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap outmuscled FOE: Buffwell at 15:46 (big splash) by 41.

Card 16 -- Held in Singapore (Attendance: 29,180)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Brad Batten at 5:52 (DDT) by 35.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams decked Man Mountain Rock at 4:26 (grapevine) by 79.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart outmuscled Rodney at 3:28 (grapevine) by 106.
EDGE: Prestige beat FOE: Hooded Soldier III at 29:14 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE: The Godfather of Plunge drew FOE: Tomas Titan at 8:05 (double count out).
FOE: Tomas Titan destroyed FOE: Golden Child Al Saputra at 27:48 (big splash) by 1.
IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist bested EDGE: Taji Orsho at 23:10 (big splash) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: ATLien Ali Sap bested FOE: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 31:27 (big splash) by 12.

Card 17 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 19,080)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Rodney at 3:25 (DDT) by 80.
VIRUS: Bi Polar M.J. over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 5:47 (count out).
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams overpowered Rodney at 3:55 (grapevine) by 107.
FOE: Hooded Soldier III tied EDGE: Dominance at 15:43 (no contest).
VIRUS/TK: Good 'Ol Bob Wilkers outmuscled NATO: George Stark at 4:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 48.
FOE: Tomas Titan destroyed IMT/LPPF: Leprechaun at 29:45 (big splash) by 3.
IMT: Terrible Teddy Twist pinned EDGE: Diamond at 27:53 (big splash) by 2.

Card 18 -- Held in Reno (Attendance: 17,904)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Leonard King at 5:06 (Irish whip) by 73.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Johnny Twilight at 1:05 (count out).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Leonard King at 6:17 (clothesline) by 59.
IMT: Bret "The Hitman" Hart defeated NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 1:35 (The Hart Attack) by 81.
FOE: Tig O'Bitty destroyed NATO: George Stark at 5:19 (grapevine) by 27.
FOE: Tomas Titan won over FOE: Gold Medalist Al Saputra at 27:51 (big splash) by 5.
EDGE: Mike Gold drew EDGE: Prestige (time limit).

Card 19 -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 23,307)

NATO: Dan Semenko bested Lee E. Roberts at 2:26 (DDT) by 98.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested Johnny Twilight at 5:34 (grapevine) by 95.
NATO: Farhad Hassen won over Leonard King at 4:16 (overhead toss) by 93.
EDGE: Rainbow Dawn destroyed FOE: Hooded Soldier II at 28:43 (Tommy John Scandal) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
VIRUS/TK: Tokugawa Ieyasu over NATO: George Stark at 2:45 (disqualification -- used powder).
FOE: Tomas Titan beat FOE: Gold Panther Al'Challa at 29:17 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE: Todd the Mole annihilated EDGE: Dominance at 29:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 *** won the Northern title.

Card 20 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 18,702)

NATO: Dan Semenko over George South at 1:28 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
NATO: Al Bundy defeated Johnny Twilight at 3:47 (choke slam) by 86.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed Leonard King at 2:39 (grapevine) by 99.
FOE: Hooded Soldier II outmuscled EDGE: Dude E. Claire at 18:13 (Boot Stomp) by 9.
EDGE: Taji Orsho defeated NATO: George Stark at 7:13 (big splash) by 44.
FOE: Tomas Titan outmuscled IMT: Ruthless Ronnie Riot at 28:13 (big splash) by 1.
IMT: Gutless Gary Grim beat EDGE: Dominance at 29:05 (belly to belly) by 3.

Card 21 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 27,509)

IMT: Superscrub Mick Miley overpowered NATO: Dan Semenko at 4:07 (scorpion deathlock) by 75.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams destroyed Johnny Twilight at 4:35 (grapevine) by 96.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams annihilated Leonard King at 2:45 (grapevine) by 100.
FOE: Hooded Soldier II drew IMT/LPPF: Lumberjack Mike Hardwood at 0:35 (double count out).
EDGE: Todd the Mole over NATO: George Stark at 4:02 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
FOE: Tomas Titan won over EDGE: Honor at 18:31 (big splash) by 9.
IMT: The Persian Nightmare* and VIRUS: Mr. Knutz M.J. pinned NATO: Ludus Awdreev and J.D. Fortune* at 9:58 (The Baba Backbreaker) by 36.

Card 22 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 26,284)

VIRUS/TK: Tokugawa Iemitsu beat NATO: Dan Semenko at 2:28 (Shogunated 2x) by 112.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Aldo Montoya at 5:16 (Kremlin Krush) by 73.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Lee E. Roberts at 5:16 (count out).
FOE: Hooded Soldier II tied FOE: Gold for Broke A. Sap at 4:07 (double disqualification).
FOE: Blackjack Sullivan over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 17:41 (count out).
EDGE: Prestige destroyed EDGE: Reese Cesskupp at 27:31 (big splash) by 1.
Pete Gas* and FOE: Pit Boss decked NATO: George Stark* and Quinn Buckley at 27:28 (neckbreaker) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 17,482)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Bart Batten at 6:43 (Kremlin Krush) by 70.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart beat Aldo Montoya at 0:43 (slingshot suplex) by 134.
NATO: Farhad Hassen destroyed Lee E. Roberts at 2:59 (overhead toss) by 83.
FOE: Hooded Soldier II annihilated EDGE: Jake Gold at 20:10 (Boot Stomp) by 6.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #7 over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 9:06 (count out).
EDGE: Yole Pemeov outmuscled IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile at 24:46 (Fury) by 6 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Immus N. Cyst* and The Silly Doctor decked IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile and Happy Joe Frown* at 16:41 (Cyst-a-matic Destruction) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 24 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 28,403)

NATO: Jack Jeckel over Bart Batten at 2:20 (count out).
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams beat Aldo Montoya at 2:43 (Boston crab) by 134.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart overpowered Lee E. Roberts at 6:15 (grapevine) by 89.
FOE: Hooded Soldier II won over EDGE: Warlock Typhoon at 27:02 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
VIRUS: Superman M.J. over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 2:25 (count out).
EDGE: Furious George annihilated FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 28:15 (Beat Da Breaks) by 1.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile and Happy Joe Frown* decked EDGE: Cecil D. Cyst and Justin Gold* at 21:07 (big splash) by 6.

Card 25 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 22,732)

FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed Bart Batten at 5:13 (grapevine) by 75.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev won over Tom Brandi at 5:33 (Kremlin Krush) by 78.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams destroyed Lee E. Roberts at 1:47 (grapevine) by 90.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile destroyed EDGE: Mark Cyst at 20:19 (big splash) by 7.
FOE: Buffwell won over NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:55 (Pin While Posing) by 22.
FOE: ATLien Ali Sap pinned EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 24:49 (big splash) by 10.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile* and Happy Joe Frown overpowered EDGE: Mark Cyst* and Honor at 22:52 (big splash) by 6.

Card 26 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 17,284)

EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams beat Bart Batten at 6:06 (grapevine) by 76.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart pinned Tom Brandi at 5:37 (grapevine) by 93.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev destroyed George South at 2:44 (Kremlin Krush) by 85.
FOE: The Ghost of IWA Future bested NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 3:30 (abdominal stretch) by 89.
FOE: Gold Standard Al Sap over NATO: Jake Jeckel at 4:19 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile pinned FOE: Data Thief Zark Muckerberg at 29:34 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE: The Gambling Man* and The Legendary Assassin won over FOE: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks* and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 15:11 (big splash) by 11.

Card 27 -- Held in New Haven (Attendance: 23,575)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Gary Robbins at 1:41 (count out).
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams overpowered Tom Brandi at 6:16 (grapevine) by 94.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested George South at 3:47 (grapevine) by 104.
IMT: "Beautiful" Bill Parcells decked NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 2:56 (The Parcells Powerbomb) by 81.
FOE: Gold for Broke A. Sap beat NATO: Jake Jeckel at 8:01 (big splash) by 47.
EDGE: Dominance outmuscled EDGE: Ethma Piipiiraah at 21:05 (big splash) by 6.
EDGE: The Gambling Man and The Legendary Assassin* destroyed EDGE: Rainbow Dawn* and Todd the Mole at 28:46 (big splash) by 2.

Card 28 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 16,555)

FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked Gary Robbins at 1:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 133.
NATO: Al Bundy pinned VIRUS: Judge Guyver at 7:46 (No Ma'am Slam) by 22.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams destroyed George South at 4:25 (grapevine) by 105.
IMT: Bronze Warrior #8 decked NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 6:33 (The Warrior Waistlock #8) by 81.
FOE: Gold Panther Al'Challa beat NATO: Jake Jeckel at 6:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 53.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap defeated FOE: Resistance King G. B. III at 29:57 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE: The Gambling Man* and The Legendary Assassin pinned EDGE: Old Paint Can and Warlock Typhoon* at 22:31 (big splash) by 6.

Card 29 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 23,277)

EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams defeated Gary Robbins at 1:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 133.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Italian Stallion at 4:33 (Kremlin Krush) by 86.
IMT: Warzone won over NATO: Farhad Hassen at 27:03 (The Warzone Waistlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Big Boss M.J. annihilated NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 2:50 (slingshot suplex) by 83.
EDGE: Gold Ninja beat NATO: Jake Jeckel at 3:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 58.
FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap pinned FOE: Ali Wonka the Golden Ticket at 29:29 (big splash) by 1.
EDGE: Papa Woodman and Gold Ninja* won over IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile* and Happy Joe Frown at 28:53 (Call Me Big Papa) by 4.

Card 30 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 19,403)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Pete Gas at 3:28 (Kremlin Krush) by 81.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart annihilated Italian Stallion at 1:33 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 171.
IMT: "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 21:29 (count out).
EDGE: The Bodyguard decked NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 1:31 (Texas cloverleaf) by 90.
FOE: Jonny Goody 2 Shoes won over NATO: Al Bundy at 29:19 (Boston crab) by 1.
FOE: The Dragon Bruce Ali won over FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 27:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile* and Happy Joe Frown decked FOE: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks* and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 29:04 (big splash) by 5.

Card 31 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 18,959)

FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart bested Pete Gas at 6:11 (grapevine) by 96.
EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams bested Italian Stallion at 1:37 (Meet the Creeper) by 171.
FOE: 24 Karat Gold A. Sap overpowered EDGE: Immus N. Cyst at 29:41 (big splash) by 4.
EDGE: The Gambling Man destroyed FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap at 27:51 (big splash) by 3 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE: Dominance bested FOE: Jonny Goody 2 Shoes at 27:58 (big splash) by 4.
FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap tied EDGE: The Bodyguard at 3:56 (no contest).
IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile* and Happy Joe Frown pinned EDGE: Papa Fluffy* and Gold Ninja #3 at 27:43 (big splash) by 4.

Card 32 -- Held in Tirana (Attendance: 23,423)

EDGE: "The Foundation" Chris Adams defeated Pete Gas at 2:46 (grapevine) by 97.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev decked Terrence Smith at 4:58 (clothesline) by 67.
IMT: Tommy DeVito over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 8:28 (count out).
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras decked NATO: J.D. Fortune at 7:14 (big splash) by 53.
FOE: Tomas Titan over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 0:53 (count out).
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras decked EDGE: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams at 20:12 (big splash) by 8.
EDGE: Richard Gnose and Diamond drew IMT: Sadistic Stan Smile and Happy Joe Frown at 1:31 (no contest).

Card 33 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 29,258)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev bested Gobbledy Gooker at 4:33 (clothesline) by 66.
FOE: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart decked Terrence Smith at 4:03 (grapevine) by 107.
EDGE: Prestige outmuscled EDGE: Cecil D. Cyst at 18:37 (big splash) by 10.
FOE: Golden Child Al Saputra defeated NATO: J.D. Fortune at 4:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 52.
FOE: Golden Glove Ali Sap over NATO: Quinn Buckley at 7:17 (count out).
FOE: Goldilocks and the Three Saputras bested IMT/LPPF: Jason Rogue at 18:08 (big splash) by 6.
FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy and EDGE: Mike Gold over NATO: Jack Jeckel and Jake Jeckel at 9:02 (count out).

Battle Royal -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 27,751)

NATO: Jake Jeckel received $1,000 after he was catapulted out by EDGE: Jake Gold.
NATO: Jack Jeckel earned $1,100 when he was thrown outside the ring by FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
NATO: George Stark made $1,200 when FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy flung him out.
EDGE: Jake Gold earned $1,300 when FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy threw him onto the apron.
FOE: Minneapolis Bad Boy won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

(Do you own any female wrestlers in this league? Make sure our battle royal commentators know!)

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.