IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

JADE DRAGON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #277 -- JANUARY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 34,117)

SOS: USP Marion Inmate outmuscled NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 19:09 (avalanche) by 7.
SOS: Tremazecellent Rocky Starfishblazer annihilated NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 29:19 (Brainbuster) by 3.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface pinned Ugly Ed at 5:20 (fireman's carry ram) by 60.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered J-Low at 1:09 (avalanche) by 133 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Horseman 3 outmuscled SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 27:53 (Boston crab) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Jae "The Korean BBQ" Ng destroyed SOS: McNeil Island Inmate at 27:18 (Shot to the Spare Ribs) by 3.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface bested IMT: MacGyver at 27:30 (avalanche) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook pinned SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 43:14 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 12,446)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate won over NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 29:42 (avalanche) by 2.
NFG/BM: The Ghetto Dream Kareem Nacirema won over AOP: Jenny Lane at 28:01 (avalanche) by 3.
NFG/BM: Ruthless Reverend overpowered SOS: Shawshank Inmate at 23:34 (avalanche) by 7.
SOS: Robben Island Inmate decked SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 27:41 (avalanche) by 5.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate decked NFG/BM: Boris the Bear at 28:13 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS: "Road Dog" Todd Packer won over SOS: McNeil Island Inmate at 11:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 12 (Guest referee: "Honest" Jack Wright) *** won the Central title.
SOS: Oz Inmate overpowered NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth at 28:35 (avalanche) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook overpowered NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 43:01 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Salem (Attendance: 13,087)

El Luche Cobre Azule overpowered NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 12:26 (Anazonda Squeeze) by 11.
SOS: Tagasaurus Rex beat AOP: Jenny Lane at 23:08 (avalanche) by 8.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate beat "Honest" Jack Wright at 7:07 (flying head butt) by 66 (non-title).
SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate destroyed SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 21:38 (avalanche) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Intellectual Dominator overpowered SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:51 (Total Domination) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Tagophosaurus annihilated NFG/BM: Sinister Minister at 24:09 (avalanche) by 6.
NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth decked SOS: Very Grappler! at 27:42 (avalanche) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook decked SOS: McNeil Island Inmate at 43:47 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 27,239)

SOS: San Quentin Inmate outmuscled NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 16:08 (avalanche) by 13 *** won the Pacific title.
SOS: Clinton Correctional Inmate annihilated AOP: Jenny Lane at 21:30 (avalanche) by 7.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface defeated "Honest" Jack Wright at 2:36 (avalanche) by 115.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned SOS: McNeil Island Inmate at 29:09 (avalanche) by 2.
SOS: Tagceratops won over SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 19:30 (avalanche) by 6 *** won the TV title.
EDGE/ROT: AK-47 tied NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface at 2:19 (double count out).
SOS: Tagodactyl defeated NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth at 27:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook outmuscled SOS: Shawshank Inmate at 23:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

Card 5 -- Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 47,440)

SOS: Leavenworth Inmate pinned NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 29:05 (avalanche) by 5.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface destroyed AOP: Jenny Lane at 24:10 (avalanche) by 6.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate over Victor E. Nevermore at 4:24 (count out) (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate bested NFG/BM: Sinister Minister at 27:41 (avalanche) by 2.
SOS: Tagophosaurus outmuscled SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:12 (avalanche) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Horseman 1 won over NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface at 28:43 (backbreaker) by 5.
SOS: Tagceratops won over SOS: "Your Inferior" Kenny Syrup at 27:33 (avalanche) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate won over SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook at 45:52 (avalanche) by 6.

Card 6 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 49,431)

SOS: Such Wrestler! defeated NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 12:54 (So Finisher!) by 11.
SOS: Sing Sing Inmate defeated AOP: Jenny Lane at 29:23 (avalanche) by 2.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface pinned Victor E. Nevermore at 7:04 (fireman's carry ram) by 50.
EDGE/ROT: AK-47 overpowered SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:07 (Boston crab) by 3 (non-title).
IMT: Uncle Dave beat SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 28:10 (The Dave DDT) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: "Extraordinarily Ordinary" John Brown outmuscled SOS: Shawshank Inmate at 12:26 (Suplex) by 11.
SOS: Tagophosaurus beat SOS: "Mr. Dependsable" Ike Eeves at 29:42 (avalanche) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate beat SOS: Robben Island Inmate at 27:06 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Tirana (Attendance: 8,826)

SOS: Velocitagtor destroyed NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 27:27 (avalanche) by 5.
SOS: Alcatraz Inmate bested AOP: Jenny Lane at 23:10 (avalanche) by 8.
AOP: War Machine decked Victor E. Nevermore at 9:25 (body slam) by 37 (TLC).
EDGE/ROT: Horseman 1 beat SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 22:02 (backbreaker) by 8 (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate outmuscled IMT: Joker at 28:17 (avalanche) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: ADX Florence Inmate pinned NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth at 21:48 (avalanche) by 9 *** won the Prairie title.
EDGE/ROT: Lucky Samurai beat AOP: Wolf Hawkfield at 24:56 (Lucky Punch) by 10 (first blood).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate pinned AOP: Jenny Lane at 32:52 (avalanche) by 11.

Card 8 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 41,737)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate bested Percy P. Peppermint at 2:42 (double axehandle) by 108 (non-title).
SOS: "The Filthy Gymnast" Jim Nasty won over AOP: Jenny Lane at 21:28 (Greased Up Somersault into a DDT) by 6.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate defeated Walter T. Molasses at 6:21 (body slam) by 92 (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate defeated SOS: Shawshank Inmate at 27:01 (avalanche) by 4.
IMT: MacGyver defeated SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 28:54 (The MacGyver Moonsault) by 2 (non-title).
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface destroyed Moonpower Lou at 2:48 (backbreaker) by 76.
IMT: MacGyver annihilated AOP: Vampirella at 28:45 (The MacGyver Moonsault) by 2 (cave).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate defeated NFG/BM: Bizarro Deadpool at 48:01 (avalanche) by 10.

Card 9 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 47,401)

NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface destroyed Percy P. Peppermint at 1:45 (body tackle) by 109.
Young Gun Sean Masters overpowered AOP: Jenny Lane at 15:23 (Young Gun Stun Gun) by 12 (Guest referee: SOS: Attica Inmate).
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface decked Walter T. Molasses at 4:15 (suplex) by 94.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface won over SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:07 (avalanche) by 3.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface outmuscled Goncho at 3:14 (fireman's carry ram) by 84.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface pinned Gourd-unn at 2:03 (fireman's carry ram) by 80.
AOP: Masked Hatred* and Heavy Metal defeated IMT: Uncle Dave* and Joker at 29:17 (Double Powerbomb) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate outmuscled NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth at 45:47 (avalanche) by 8.

Card 10 -- Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 29,564)

SOS: Guantanamo Inmate destroyed NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth at 16:20 (avalanche) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Horseman 8 pinned AOP: Jenny Lane at 14:24 (backbreaker) by 11 (N.F.).
NFG/BM: El Pollo Loco II pinned SOS: McNeil Island Inmate at 27:49 (avalanche) by 5.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate over Moonpower Lou at 10:36 (count out) (non-title).
SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook pinned Goncho at 6:38 (flying head butt) by 84 (non-title).
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface tied EDGE/ROT: Horseman 7 at 1:41 (double disqualification).
Young Gun Sean Masters and Young Gun Brody Wayne* decked NFG/BM: El Pollo Loco II* and El Pollo Loco I at 27:39 (Young Gun Stun Gun) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate destroyed SOS: Tagceratops at 38:54 (avalanche) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 29,056)

SOS: Green Mile Inmate pinned NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 20:13 (avalanche) by 8 *** won the Atlantic title.
SOS: Nicolas Cagefighter pinned AOP: Jenny Lane at 11:07 (Bangkok Dangerous) by 13 *** won the Northern title.
NFG/BM: El Pollo Loco I drew SOS: Tagophosaurus at 23:08 (double disqualification).
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate bested Gourd-unn at 6:17 (flying head butt) by 80 (non-title).
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface won over J-Low at 2:50 (avalanche) by 136.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface decked Human Target at 3:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
Young Gun Sean Masters* and Young Gun Brody Wayne bested SOS: Tagceratops* and Tagophosaurus at 7:10 (Young Gun Stun Gun) by 18 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate destroyed SOS: Tagophosaurus at 51:41 (avalanche) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 13,611)

SOS: The Sledgehammer defeated NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 21:35 (Hammerlock, obviously) by 6.
SOS: Tagceratops annihilated NFG/BM: El Pollo Loco III at 27:18 (avalanche) by 5.
SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate overpowered NFG/BM: Buttersworth Henchmen III at 29:16 (avalanche) by 4.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate drew NFG/BM: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth at 2:01 (double count out).
SOS: Robben Island Inmate destroyed SOS: 2017 Ultimate Prize at 10:03 (avalanche) by 15.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface destroyed Jason Adams, Jr. at 10:21 (fireman's carry ram) by 49.
SOS: Velocitagtor* and Tagodactyl outmuscled SOS: Tagceratops and Tagophosaurus* at 11:45 (avalanche) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate annihilated SOS: Attica Inmate at 33:14 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 13 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 22,343)

NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler decked SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:11 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate pinned NFG/BM: Johnny Ace at 28:48 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS: Deangelo Jeremitrius Vickers pinned SOS: Shawshank Inmate at 11:39 (Scranton Sidewalk Slam) by 15 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE/ROT: Horseman 7 outmuscled SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:43 (Boston crab) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Sully Sullivan beat SOS: Robben Island Inmate at 27:22 (Superkick) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface beat Mr. Scrubbo at 6:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 76.
NFG/BM: El Pollo Loco II* and El Pollo Loco I bested SOS: Tagceratops and Tagophosaurus* at 16:28 (avalanche) by 14 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate destroyed NFG/BM: Brooklyn Butcher at 31:16 (avalanche) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 21,198)

SOS: Newgate Inmate overpowered NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 23:22 (avalanche) by 6.
NFG/BM: Johnny Ace won over SOS: Shawshank Inmate at 27:56 (avalanche) by 3.
SOS: Robben Island Inmate beat NFG/BM: Buttersworth Henchmen II at 28:30 (avalanche) by 2.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate annihilated Human Target at 7:58 (flying head butt) by 71 (non-title).
SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate won over SOS: The Man in the Plaid Jacket at 29:23 (avalanche) by 4.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface drew EDGE/ROT: True Soldier at 7:04 (double count out).
NFG/BM: Buttersworth Henchmen III, Buttersworth Henchmen II*, and Buttersworth Henchmen I bested SOS: Sing Sing Inmate, Folson State Inmate*, and Alcatraz Inmate at 14:31 (superplex) by 20 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate outmuscled NFG/BM: Johnny Ace at 47:57 (avalanche) by 9.

Card 15 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 42,019)

El Luche Cobre Azule pinned NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 18:04 (Anazonda Squeeze) by 8.
NFG/BM: Brooklyn Butcher pinned SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:10 (avalanche) by 4.
SOS: Tagophosaurus bested NFG/BM: Buttersworth Henchmen I at 28:15 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate defeated Jason Adams, Jr. at 9:39 (flying head butt) by 49 (non-title).
SOS: Da Vanilla Twista overpowered SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate at 28:59 (Swirly) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface defeated EDGE/ROT: Horseman 3 at 27:53 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 37,860)

NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler annihilated SOS: Folson State Inmate at 27:47 (avalanche) by 3.
SOS: Tagceratops outmuscled NFG/BM: Brooklyn Butcher at 27:55 (avalanche) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: True Soldier over AOP: Ryan Reed at 4:53 (count out) (hardcore).
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate decked Mr. Scrubbo at 1:38 (flying head butt) by 76 (non-title).
SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate decked NFG/BM: Boris the Bear at 17:48 (avalanche) by 9.
NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface bested EDGE/ROT: Intellectual Dominator at 27:52 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 17 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 45,254)

SOS: Rikers Island Inmate outmuscled NFG/BM: The Broad Street Brawler at 28:09 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate won over Ugly Ed at 0:28 (avalanche) by 150 (non-title).
SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered Goncho at 4:55 (flying head butt) by 84 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: True Soldier annihilated SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 27:37 (Standing Tall) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: HM Prison Maze Inmate outmuscled Young Gun Brody Wayne at 28:50 (avalanche) by 2.
IMT: Uncle Dave beat NFG/BM: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface at 29:10 (The Dave DDT) by 2.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.