IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

JADE DRAGON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #298 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 27,337)

Southern title: SOS: Bizarro Deadpool overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 24:28 (Spinebuster) by 8.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher annihilated Ken Yabuki at 1:29 (Superplex) by 120.
SOS: Dare Devil destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 28:18 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Francisco Bizarro decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 29:20 (Conquistadork) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face decked Tsuzuki Tahzan at 1:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 16:03 (Amor de Skunk) by 6.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson drew IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval at 3:02 (Double Count Out).
AOP: Masked Hatred and Heavy Metal over The Power Monster and The Gambler at 13:39 (Disqualification: nail file).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 42:10 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 19,417)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson bested SOS: El Reyna at 20:46 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered Roberto Brawley at 3:18 (Suplex) by 94.
SOS: Luke Cage won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger overpowered Mahatma Ali at 2:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face annihilated Mitsugi Yasuoka at 2:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 19:50 (Amor de Skunk) by 7.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson defeated SOS: Notorious Blood at 28:49 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Giant Viking #1 and The Magnificent Orlando* won over Blood Knight and AOP: Wolf Hawkfield* at 23:05 (The Pillage) by 9.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson at 38:27 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 21,637)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson pinned SOS: Hawkface at 27:55 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher bested The German Cyborg at 2:39 (Suplex) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Giant Viking #1 defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 29:44 (The Pillage) by 3 (Guest Referee: Skeletal Soldier).
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger pinned Ken Yabuki at 2:30 (The One One Two) by 128.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face pinned Jax Fujimaru at 2:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
SOS: Royal the Illfigure beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 27:51 (Kill) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 22:00 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda* and Moonshine Marauder outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Giant Viking #1 and The Magnificent Orlando* at 28:52 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 3 (Guest Referee: AOP: War Machine).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson beat IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 31:52 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 4: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 24,556)

SOS: Aloha Monkey overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 27:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher over Buddy Valentine at 2:14 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Giant Viking #1 defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 29:16 (The Pillage) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger beat Roberto Brawley at 2:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face decked Sumo Sakazaki at 6:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 29:33 (Knuckle Duster) by 4.
SOS: Ticallion Assassin overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:04 (Assassin Snipe) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: El Pollo Loco III).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda and Moonshine Marauder* overpowered Blood Knight* and AOP: Wolf Hawkfield at 10:41 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 12.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 42:06 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 18,563)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson overpowered SOS: Cottonmouth at 29:24 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Buttersworth Henchmen I).
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher over The Gambler at 3:07 (Count Out).
AOP: Ryan Reed outmuscled Victor E. Nevermore at 8:42 (Chickenwing) by 49 (no disqualification).
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger destroyed The Gambler at 4:10 (Bodyslam) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 29:19 (TKO via Headbutt) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: El Reyna).
IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:16 (Knuckle Duster) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson).
SOS: T.S.T. annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 29:17 (No Fly List) by 2.
SOS: The Ghetto Dream Kareem Nacirema, El Pollo Loco III, and Boris the Russian Bear* pinned IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda*, Moonshine Marauder, and Punk Power Ranger at 17:12 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 47:52 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Luna (Attendance: 28,108)

SOS: The Broad Street Brawler pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 19:56 (Spinebuster) by 6.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher won over Shinobi at 3:41 (Suplex) by 79.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger annihilated Walter T. Molasses at 6:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger over Big League Choo at 4:04 (Count Out).
Central title: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Stone Capone outmuscled IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 24:03 (Piledriller) by 9.

IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 28:42 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 3 (Guest Referee: Sin Khanividan).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 19:50 (Branche de Love) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: The Ghetto Dream Kareem Nacirema, El Pollo Loco III, and Boris the Russian Bear drew IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette, Soldat Mangouste, and Soldat Branche de Cheval at 8:22 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 44:50 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 7: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 22,212)

SOS: C00Kee Cr1sp destroyed AOP: Jenny Lane at 29:07 (Brainbuster) by 1 (N.F.).
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher annihilated Tamah Sifu at 1:44 (Suplex) by 92.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face beat Walter T. Molasses at 3:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger decked Gourd-unn at 6:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Stone Capone overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 16:02 (Piledriller) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 28:16 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 2.
Mountain title: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 15:41 (Branche de Love) by 8.

SOS: Buttersworth Henchmen III, Buttersworth Henchmen II*, and Buttersworth Henchmen I bested IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda*, Moonshine Marauder, and Punk Power Ranger at 18:00 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 53:15 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 26,394)

SOS: The Ghetto Dream Kareem Nacirema overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 28:26 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered Big League Choo at 0:45 (Spinebuster) by 155.
SOS: Notorious Blood bested Walter T. Molasses at 5:30 (European Uppercut) by 88.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger overpowered Human Target at 2:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Stone Capone bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 22:11 (Piledriller) by 10 (non-title).
SOS: Notorious Blood defeated Big League Choo at 2:43 (Spinebuster) by 133.
SOS: Notorious Blood annihilated Jax Fujimaru at 3:55 (European Uppercut) by 99.
SOS: Buttersworth Henchmen III, Buttersworth Henchmen II, and Buttersworth Henchmen I drew IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette, Soldat Mangouste, and Soldat Branche de Cheval at 7:39 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 50:11 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 19,847)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson overpowered SOS: J Jones at 28:47 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher outmuscled Kylo Chen at 4:31 (Suplex) by 105.
SOS: El Pollo Loco II annihilated IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:47 (Spinebuster) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger annihilated Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:02 (The One One Two) by 140.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage annihilated IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 29:56 (Opp Driver) by 5.
SOS: Notorious Blood defeated Gourd-unn at 3:09 (European Uppercut) by 94.
SOS: Notorious Blood pinned Sumo Sakazaki at 5:45 (European Uppercut) by 92.
TV Six-man titles: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda, Moonshine Marauder, and Punk Power Ranger* beat Goncho, J-Low, and Jason Adams, Jr.* at 3:34 (Chickenwing) by 54.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 32:37 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Card 10: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 19,253)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson annihilated SOS: El Pollo Loco III at 15:58 (Brainbuster) by 10.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher destroyed Gourd-unn at 6:01 (Suplex) by 96.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson outmuscled SOS: El Pollo Loco I at 28:04 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger destroyed Mr. Scrubbo at 2:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 27:35 (Opp Driver) by 5.
SOS: Sir Fistacuffs Alfred Buttersworth drew IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 4:26 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson beat SOS: Gringo Bandito at 29:23 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Six-man titles: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette*, Soldat Mangouste, and Soldat Branche de Cheval destroyed IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda, Moonshine Marauder, and Punk Power Ranger* at 23:53 (Amor de Skunk) by 6.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 38:09 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Card 11: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 24,830)

Prairie title: SOS: Johnny Ace outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 20:57 (Spinebuster) by 7.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher decked Choo Wei Yin Chen at 4:40 (Big Splash) by 118.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson annihilated SOS: Buttersworth Henchmen III at 27:29 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger over Kutoda Mitsukumi at 22:32 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 15:18 (Opp Driver) by 6.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson bested Bonecrusher Bruno Magnum at 28:19 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Ruthless Reverend).
Western title: SOS: Jay Jay Vicious annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 28:01 (Spinebuster) by 5.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 25:29 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 16,928)

SOS: Johnny Ace outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 22:38 (Spinebuster) by 6.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered Han Sulowitzki at 6:14 (Suplex) by 83.
SOS: Jimmy Thunder outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 28:56 (Spinebuster) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger pinned Tsuzuki Tahzan at 3:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo defeated IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:04 (12-6 Elbows) by 5.
Bonecrusher Bruno Magnum tied IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 3:09 (No Contest).
SOS: Pedro Ortiz drew IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 3:59 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 51:02 (Spinebuster) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Mission (Attendance: 16,186)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson bested SOS: Shades Alvarez at 16:41 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher defeated Human Target at 2:46 (Spinebuster) by 168.
SOS: Buttersworth Henchmen II won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 28:32 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger decked Mitsugi Yasuoka at 3:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 27:16 (12-6 Elbows) by 5.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson destroyed Bonecrusher Bruno Magnum at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Rhino Jones outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 29:41 (Horned Spear) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface annihilated The Creation Chris Magnum at 37:00 (Spinebuster) by 14.

Card 14: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 21,743)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson defeated IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 27:01 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher bested Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:19 (Spinebuster) by 143.
SOS: Buttersworth Henchmen I defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 28:22 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger overpowered Jax Fujimaru at 2:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 18:29 (12-6 Elbows) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 27:38 (Le Decapitate Snake) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 15:34 (Brainbuster) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface decked SOS: Notorious Blood at 35:19 (Spinebuster) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 29,507)

IMT/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #1 defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 27:03 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher bested Mr. Scrubbo at 2:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 29:17 (Magic Bullet) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger overpowered Sumo Sakazaki at 3:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 17:12 (Spinebuster) by 7 (non-title).
TV title: IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 20:00 (Le Decapitate Snake) by 8.

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson drew SOS: Notorious Blood (Time Limit).
Main event: SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface beat SOS: Johnny Ace at 41:36 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 27,208)

Dixie title: IMT/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 28:26 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher pinned Kutoda Mitsukumi at 1:32 (Superplex) by 118.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 28:00 (Magic Bullet) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Psycho Jake Spott).
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger drew IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 5:56 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 19:33 (Spinebuster) by 10 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 20:59 (Le Decapitate Snake) by 10 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 27:25 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Hacksaw Hamilton Leatherface bested SOS: Brooklyn Butcher at 49:59 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 18,222)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson decked IMT/FRM-16: Helmo at 29:20 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher won over Tsuzuki Tahzan at 2:11 (Suplex) by 81.
SOS: Hot Water Ham won over IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:52 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 28:32 (The One One Two) by 1.
SOS: Notorious Blood decked Roberto Brawley at 4:18 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson won over The Creation Chris Magnum at 29:49 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Day Walker).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Kong Gotti at 29:01 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 16,870)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson bested IMT/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline at 27:30 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher won over Mitsugi Yasuoka at 4:20 (Suplex) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger annihilated Goncho at 4:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson decked SOS: Sinister Minister at 27:24 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Pacific title: IMT/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #1 outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 21:16 (Tier 4 Block Unknown) by 7.

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson defeated The Creation Chris Magnum at 28:56 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson outmuscled SOS: The Geek at 23:32 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 15,702)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Lord Saito at 28:56 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Bill Church Jr.).
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher decked Tatsuno Tetsu at 3:35 (Suplex) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Goncho at 4:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face beat Mahatma Ali at 3:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda tied IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 4:31 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Day Walker destroyed IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 28:37 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson beat SOS: Diamondback at 29:23 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Jacker" Robinson).

Card 20: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 22,833)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson annihilated SOS: Boris the Russian Bear at 17:22 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher annihilated Jax Fujimaru at 4:58 (Suplex) by 101.
SOS: Notorious Blood beat Goncho at 3:36 (European Uppercut) by 72.
SOS: Notorious Blood outmuscled Mahatma Ali at 2:10 (European Uppercut) by 84.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 17:59 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Notorious Blood decked IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 28:24 (Screw Up) by 3 (Guest Referee: Han Sulowitzki).
SOS: Babyface Baptist overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 17:05 (Church of Fire) by 6.

Card 21: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 29,330)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson tied SOS: Big Ben at 2:45 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered Yakamora Ginsu at 1:49 (Suplex) by 91.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson bested Goncho at 3:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 70 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face decked Ken Yabuki at 4:03 (Spinebuster) by 123.
Eastern title: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 29:04 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 4.

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson bested IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 29:43 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Babyface Warlord defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 27:53 (War Dance) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 22,430)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson bested SOS: Bushmaster at 13:13 (Brainbuster) by 12.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered Sumo Sakazaki at 4:02 (Suplex) by 94.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson won over Goncho at 4:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 70 (non-title).
SOS: Notorious Blood beat Ken Yabuki at 1:56 (Spinebuster) by 117.
SOS: Notorious Blood beat The Gambler at 4:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16: Kong Gotti decked IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:30 (The 5th) by 2.
SOS: Notorious Blood pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 27:41 (Screw Up) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 28,556)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson beat SOS: Notorious Blood at 22:04 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher decked Super Kaiju Battle at 5:36 (Suplex) by 57.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger annihilated J-Low at 2:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16: Giant Bee annihilated IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 18:30 (BKO VERSION 2001) by 9.
Atlantic title: IMT/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 29:28 (187 Proof) by 2.

SOS: Notorious Blood overpowered Human Target at 1:31 (Screw Up) by 164.
SOS: Bucky Bandana overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 27:19 (Spinebuster) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 28,425)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 17:38 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 20:30 (Spinebuster) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face beat J-Low at 1:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
Northern title: IMT/FRM-16: Giant Bee destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 28:50 (BKO VERSION 2001) by 5.

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 16:04 (187 Proof) by 9 (non-title).
SOS: Notorious Blood won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:47 (Big Boot) by 63.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 28:31 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 19,413)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson overpowered SOS: Iron Fist at 28:54 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Brooklyn Butcher beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 15:56 (Spinebuster) by 8.
SOS: Notorious Blood beat J-Low at 2:12 (European Uppercut) by 107.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face won over Roberto Brawley at 5:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 23:32 (187 Proof) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: Notorious Blood annihilated Mr. Scrubbo at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 132.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 27:47 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 20,489)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher pinned Ugly Ed at 1:23 (Superplex) by 129.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger overpowered Ugly Ed at 1:50 (The One One Two) by 141.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger over The Power Monster at 7:29 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face bested The Gambler at 2:10 (Bodyslam) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16: IMDKV Grappler #2 won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 18:46 (Tier 3 Block 52) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Slimy Sam Spott beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:30 (Spinebuster) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 28:22 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Droid 2).

Card 27: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 16,717)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered "Honest" Jack Wright at 0:43 (Spinebuster) by 119.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face defeated Ugly Ed at 0:42 (Spinebuster) by 132.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face over The Power Monster at 1:06 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face over Big League Choo at 10:11 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Helmo destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:19 (Starfish) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Phil Mygrave).
SOS: Notorious Blood over Kutoda Mitsukumi at 5:14 (Count Out).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson).

Card 28: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 18,111)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher overpowered Walter T. Molasses at 5:11 (Suplex) by 90.
SOS: Notorious Blood overpowered Ugly Ed at 4:01 (European Uppercut) by 53.
SOS: Notorious Blood over The Power Monster at 5:55 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face outmuscled Gourd-unn at 3:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson destroyed IMT/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger at 28:50 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Notorious Blood annihilated Tsuzuki Tahzan at 2:30 (European Uppercut) by 79.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Kong Gotti at 27:30 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 20,464)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher pinned Goncho at 2:42 (Suplex) by 74.
SOS: Ruthless Reverend pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 28:19 (Spinebuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Droid 25).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson overpowered SOS: Sum Ting Wong at 27:06 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: AOP: Jenny Lane).
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face destroyed Human Target at 6:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson at 18:02 (GTH) by 6.
SOS: Psycho Jake Spott decked IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 27:49 (Spinebuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 25,964)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher annihilated J-Low at 2:30 (Suplex) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger outmuscled "Honest" Jack Wright at 6:18 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
SOS: Newgate Inmate pinned AOP: War Machine at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 2 (TLC).
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:07 (Big Splash) by 109.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 29:41 (GTH) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: El Pollo Loco III).
SOS: Notorious Blood annihilated Mitsugi Yasuoka at 6:55 (European Uppercut) by 80.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 28:35 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 31: Held in London (Attendance: 23,622)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher won over The Power Monster at 0:17 (Suplex) by 132.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face beat "Honest" Jack Wright at 5:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Francisco Bizarro annihilated IMT/GOAT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:14 (Conquistadork) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face won over Mr. Scrubbo at 2:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson destroyed SOS: The Alpha R.B. at 24:56 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson beat SOS: Mammoth Jones at 29:40 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Kong Gotti beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 29:53 (The 5th) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 19,715)

SOS: Brooklyn Butcher bested Mahatma Ali at 4:53 (Suplex) by 86.
SOS: Notorious Blood defeated "Honest" Jack Wright at 4:40 (Screw Up) by 115.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Francisco Bizarro destroyed IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 28:17 (Conquistadork) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face over Kutoda Mitsukumi at 2:29 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson won over IMT/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 27:31 (Brainbuster) by 1.
AOP: Vampirella tied EDGE: Ashley J. Williams at 8:10 (No Contest) (first blood).
Blood Knight* and AOP: Wolf Hawkfield outmuscled Percy P. Peppermint* and Skeletal Soldier at 27:17 (Nagash's Influence) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 25,919)

SOS: Notorious Blood was given an imaginary $1,000 when IMT/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder threw him out.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.