IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #88 -- JUNE 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 50,820)

H. Del Impostor beat Yoder Graber at 6:19 (choke slam) by 78.
Winston Smith, Jr. outmuscled Dan the Man Daytona at 3:15 (turnbuckle smash) by 100.
Hirooki Fuji over the Manhattan Mauler at 9:12 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Drunken Fisherman annihilated Luthor Alexander at 27:26 (Fisherman Beerplex) by 1.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe destroyed Wildcat Wes Allen at 27:33 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.
Winston Smith, Jr. decked Solomon Graham at 29:24 (The Thought-Crime Brainbuster) by 1.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese decked "Ravishing" Rex Rude at 27:43 (Buyout) by 1 (non-title,).
Drunken Camper decked Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 28:42 (Pabst Power Slam) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto bested the Arabian Dream Ali Atari at 29:26 (San Juan Splash) by 6.

Card 2 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 30,553)

H. Del Impostor annihilated Jay Too Fresh at 3:06 (choke slam) by 97.
Neo Dragon overpowered Dan the Man Daytona at 3:52 (grapevine) by 100.
Winston Smith, Jr. defeated the Manhattan Mauler at 2:37 (scorpion deathlock) by 124.
The Enforcer won over Luthor Alexander at 27:10 (grapevine) by 3.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude bested Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 28:58 (Rude Awakening) by 4.
Drunken Camper destroyed Solomon Graham at 20:26 (Pabst Power Slam) by 6.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese annihilated Winston Smith, Jr. at 15:58 (Buyout) by 9 (non-title,).
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe destroyed Drunken Camper at 29:53 (The Reconstruction) by 5 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto outmuscled Winston Smith, Jr. at 21:21 (San Juan Splash) by 8.

Card 3 -- Held in New Haven (Attendance: 17,517)

Magnum T.L. annihilated Jay Too Fresh at 2:07 (grapevine) by 101.
H. Del Impostor defeated Ryne the Irishman at 7:18 (choke slam) by 58.
Neo Dragon decked the Manhattan Mauler at 1:00 (Boston crab) by 137.
Luthor Alexander outmuscled Addick McCoy at 28:18 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 2.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe defeated Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:27 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 4.
Johnny Pronto defeated Solomon Graham at 23:27 (San Juan Splash) by 9.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese destroyed Drunken Camper at 28:19 (Buyout) by 4 (non-title,).
Neo Dragon decked Drunken Camper at 22:39 (Dragonplex) by 8 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto defeated Magnum T.L. at 50:11 (San Juan Splash) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 34,884)

Marcus "the Monster" Monroe destroyed Jay Too Fresh at 5:38 (flying drop kick) by 97.
Magnum T.L. defeated Ryne the Irishman at 2:30 (atomic drop) by 79.
H. Del Impostor defeated Iron Mark Sharp at 0:45 (atomic drop) by 109.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude won over Luthor Alexander at 28:21 (Rude Awakening) by 5 (non-title,).
Drunken Camper destroyed Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 28:05 (Pabst Power Slam) by 1.
Graham Underwood decked Solomon Graham at 15:37 (Chimera Plex) by 6.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese outmuscled Johnny Pronto at 28:47 (Buyout) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, Grand Prix) *** won the Television title.
Drunken Camper tied Graham Underwood (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto outmuscled Elroy LaCroix at 59:56 (San Juan Splash) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 23,980)

Solomon Graham decked Jay Too Fresh at 4:23 (giant swing) by 93.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked Ryne the Irishman at 3:06 (giant swing) by 75.
Magnum T.L. beat Iron Mark Sharp at 2:37 (pole ram) by 112.
Jacob Taylor outmuscled Luthor Alexander at 17:12 (Puma Driver) by 6 (non-title,).
Johnny Pronto beat Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 28:09 (San Juan Splash) by 4.
Octavio "Starblazer" Moreno overpowered Hirooki Fuji at 27:44 (The Cosmic Destroyer) by 3.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese overpowered Graham Underwood at 27:31 (Buyout) by 4 (non-title,).
Kennedy Cage won over Drunken Camper at 27:48 (Vertebreaker) by 4 *** won the Memphis title.
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto destroyed the Enforcer at 44:36 (San Juan Splash) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 48,112)

Frederick Xavier beat Jay Too Fresh at 4:36 (Russian sickle) by 97.
Solomon Graham pinned Ryne the Irishman at 4:12 (giant swing) by 54.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe annihilated Iron Mark Sharp at 3:30 (choke slam) by 108.
Luthor Alexander destroyed Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 27:19 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 2.
Hirooki Fuji beat Terry Hammer at 21:53 (Wrist-clutch Olympic Slam) by 6.
Pastor Pain bested Der Hass Maschine at 29:12 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 5 (biker chain).
"Ravishing" Rex Rude won over Grover Dill at 27:54 (Rude Awakening) by 2.
J.J. Dallas outmuscled Drunken Camper at 29:45 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 5 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto defeated Graham Underwood at 49:02 (San Juan Splash) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 6,646)

Pastor Pain defeated Jay Too Fresh at 1:49 (grapevine) by 100.
Frederick Xavier defeated Ryne the Irishman at 3:29 (Russian sickle) by 58.
Solomon Graham defeated Iron Mark Sharp at 1:24 (pole ram) by 104.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe outmuscled Luthor Alexander at 18:19 (The Reconstruction) by 7 (non-title,).
Solomon Graham bested Fred the Wrestling Dog at 1:06 (scorpion deathlock) by 198.
F.L. Slobberknocker overpowered Frederick Xavier at 29:54 (Ankle Lock) by 4 (non-title,).
The Enforcer bested Hostile Takeover at 15:42 (DDT) by 10.
Drunken Camper outmuscled T.J. Rellik at 29:23 (Pabst Power Slam) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto destroyed Frederick Xavier at 38:53 (San Juan Splash) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 31,337)

Hirooki Fuji decked Jay Too Fresh at 4:57 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
Pastor Pain decked Ryne the Irishman at 2:49 (Russian sickle) by 82.
Frederick Xavier won over Iron Mark Sharp at 1:44 (pole ram) by 108.
Neo Dragon overpowered Luthor Alexander at 22:40 (Dragonplex) by 10 (non-title,).
Frederick Xavier beat Fred the Wrestling Dog at 1:52 (Russian sickle) by 112.
Frederick Xavier pinned Creed Michaels at 3:04 (Russian sickle) by 107.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude defeated Hostile Takeover at 12:09 (Rude Awakening) by 13.
Drunken Camper bested Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 22:06 (Pabst Power Slam) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto defeated Drunken Camper at 31:01 (San Juan Splash) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 45,904)

Winston Smith, Jr. destroyed Jay Too Fresh at 2:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 99.
Hirooki Fuji destroyed Ryne the Irishman at 2:50 (shoulder breaker) by 54.
Pastor Pain annihilated Iron Mark Sharp at 1:13 (full nelson) by 113.
Graham Underwood bested Luthor Alexander at 27:08 (Chimera Plex) by 2.
Pastor Pain bested Fred the Wrestling Dog at 2:32 (grapevine) by 115.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese decked Frederick Xavier at 29:02 (Buyout) by 4 (non-title,).
Winston Smith, Jr. overpowered Hostile Takeover at 27:17 (The Thought-Crime Brainbuster) by 5.
Johnny Pronto decked Graham Underwood at 27:02 (San Juan Splash) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: "Ravishing" Rex Rude drew Johnny Pronto (no contest).

Card 10 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 49,862)

Neo Dragon won over Jay Too Fresh at 5:11 (grapevine) by 99.
Winston Smith, Jr. bested Ryne the Irishman at 5:25 (turnbuckle smash) by 60.
Hirooki Fuji won over Iron Mark Sharp at 4:40 (choke slam) by 104.
Kennedy Cage annihilated Luthor Alexander at 23:42 (Vertebreaker) by 6 (non-title,).
Hirooki Fuji overpowered Fred the Wrestling Dog at 0:50 (Wrist-clutch Olympic Slam) by 228.
Frederick Xavier destroyed Hostile Takeover at 20:10 (Emerald Fusion) by 10.
Drunken Camper pinned Hostile Takeover at 23:54 (Pabst Power Slam) by 10.
J.J. Dallas beat Johnny Pronto at 28:15 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 2 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: Johnny Pronto pinned Luthor Alexander at 30:58 (San Juan Splash) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 13,596)

H. Del Impostor bested Chris the Choirboy at 2:15 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 158.
Neo Dragon bested Ryne the Irishman at 2:24 (Russian sickle) by 81.
Winston Smith, Jr. outmuscled Iron Mark Sharp at 2:12 (giant swing) by 111.
J.J. Dallas defeated Luthor Alexander at 20:59 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 7 (non-title,).
Winston Smith, Jr. annihilated Fred the Wrestling Dog at 4:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 114.
Frederick Xavier beat Pastor Pain at 27:42 (Emerald Fusion) by 1.
Graham Underwood beat Hostile Takeover at 15:26 (Chimera Plex) by 10.
Johnny Pronto decked T.J. Rellik at 15:33 (San Juan Splash) by 7 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: F.L. Slobberknocker beat Johnny Pronto at 34:07 (Ankle Lock) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Rio de Janiero (Attendance: 15,693)

Neo Dragon won over Chris the Choirboy at 5:39 (grapevine) by 88.
H. Del Impostor defeated Rocky Kingpin at 5:21 (choke slam) by 98.
Neo Dragon pinned Iron Mark Sharp at 1:39 (flying drop kick) by 112.
Luthor Alexander pinned T.J. Rellik at 27:11 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 2.
Neo Dragon decked Fred the Wrestling Dog at 1:31 (grapevine) by 114.
Troy LaCroix annihilated Frederick Xavier at 29:55 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3.
Troy LaCroix annihilated Pastor Pain at 29:55 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 4.
Johnny Pronto bested Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 18:18 (San Juan Splash) by 13 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: F.L. Slobberknocker decked Pastor Pain at 51:48 (Ankle Lock) by 5 (grudge).

Card 13 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 12,517)

H. Del Impostor defeated Dr. Nathan Dunes at 2:17 (choke slam) by 79.
Magnum T.L. pinned Rocky Kingpin at 4:37 (grapevine) by 102.
Hirooki Fuji bested Bradley Batten at 3:40 (Boston crab) by 120.
Luthor Alexander defeated Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 21:43 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 8.
F.L. Slobberknocker overpowered Dark Sting at 6:13 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Frederick Xavier destroyed Drunken Fisherman at 27:37 (Emerald Fusion) by 1.
Pastor Pain bested Wildcat Wes Allen at 27:05 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 3.
Neo Dragon pinned Graham Underwood at 24:53 (Dragonplex) by 8 (non-title,).
MAIN EVENT: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned Hirooki Fuji at 16:36 (Ankle Lock) by 9 (I quit).

Card 14 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 44,040)

Neo Dragon defeated Dr. Nathan Dunes at 3:55 (Russian sickle) by 111.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe overpowered Rocky Kingpin at 5:25 (flying drop kick) by 98.
Neo Dragon outmuscled Bradley Batten at 7:47 (grapevine) by 67.
Tim Riggins III bested Elroy LaCroix at 29:06 (Time of Sorrows) by 1.
Achilles Leos annihilated Dark Sting at 5:15 (Lion Tamer) by 72.
Frederick Xavier tied the Enforcer (time limit).
Johnny Pronto won over Pastor Pain at 29:03 (San Juan Splash) by 4 (final curtain).
Neo Dragon bested J.J. Dallas at 29:49 (Dragonplex) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: F.L. Slobberknocker won over Senor Lucha at 47:40 (Ankle Lock) by 7.

Card 15 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 31,916)

H. Del Impostor overpowered Billee the Brain at 5:59 (choke slam) by 63.
Solomon Graham annihilated Rocky Kingpin at 3:57 (giant swing) by 94.
Hirooki Fuji bested Billy Batten at 1:08 (overhead toss) by 144.
Frederick Xavier annihilated Tim Riggins III at 29:43 (Emerald Fusion) by 1.
Captain "Bud" Drunkenwasted bested Pastor Pain at 15:25 (Wasted) by 7.
Frederick Xavier defeated Addick McCoy at 28:06 (Emerald Fusion) by 4.
Graham Underwood defeated Pastor Pain at 27:01 (Chimera Plex) by 1.
J.J. Dallas decked Graham Underwood at 28:02 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 5 *** won the Cleveland title.
MAIN EVENT: F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Achilles Leos at 24:16 (Ankle Lock) by 11 (swimming pool).

Card 16 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 50,815)

H. Del Impostor annihilated Harley Vince at 4:34 (choke slam) by 100.
Frederick Xavier bested Rocky Kingpin at 4:12 (Russian sickle) by 98.
Neo Dragon decked Billy Batten at 1:09 (pole ram) by 149.
F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Tim Riggins III at 28:00 (Ankle Lock) by 5.
Captain "Bud" Drunkenwasted outmuscled Achilles Leos at 10:08 (Wasted) by 13.
Frederick Xavier decked Wildcat Wes Allen at 27:57 (Emerald Fusion) by 4.
Scut Farkis decked Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:59 (Say Uncle) by 1.
Graham Underwood overpowered T.J. Rellik at 28:19 (Chimera Plex) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 11,909)

Magnum T.L. beat Harley Vince at 4:58 (grapevine) by 104.
Pastor Pain defeated Rocky Kingpin at 0:37 (grapevine) by 101.
H. Del Impostor pinned Greg South at 1:59 (choke slam) by 85.
Tim Riggins III defeated Hirooki Fuji at 27:43 (Time of Sorrows) by 4.
Pastor Pain overpowered Rich Von Bruiser at 28:12 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 5.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude overpowered Frederick Xavier at 27:53 (Rude Awakening) by 3 *** won the Dallas title.
"The Magnificent" Blak Deniro pinned the Enforcer at 16:59 (Da Blak Out) by 8 *** won the Detroit title.
Graham Underwood bested Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 17:27 (Chimera Plex) by 10.

Card 18 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 47,610)

Marcus "the Monster" Monroe pinned Harley Vince at 4:19 (flying drop kick) by 100.
Hirooki Fuji beat Rocky Kingpin at 2:14 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
Magnum T.L. over Greg South at 6:02 (count out).
The Enforcer bested Tim Riggins III at 28:10 (DDT) by 1.
Aidan the Great won over Pastor Pain at 20:04 (Greatplex) by 6.
Frederick Xavier overpowered Winston Smith, Jr. at 29:09 (Emerald Fusion) by 5.
"The Magnificent" Blak Deniro bested Graham Underwood at 24:23 (Da Blak Out) by 8 (non-title,).
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe* and Frederick Xavier overpowered Rapid Delivery Jones and Fred the Wrestling Dog* at 2:52 (flying drop kick) by 111.

Card 19 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 40,721)

Solomon Graham bested Harley Vince at 1:20 (shoulder breaker) by 134.
Winston Smith, Jr. overpowered Rocky Kingpin at 1:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 100.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over Greg South at 4:45 (flying drop kick) by 85.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude bested Tim Riggins III at 27:09 (Rude Awakening) by 4.
Pastor Pain over Baddest American Biker Cowboy James 2013 at 10:11 (count out).
Jacob Taylor annihilated Frederick Xavier at 29:24 (Puma Driver) by 4 (non-title,).
Troy LaCroix beat the Enforcer at 27:34 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3.
Piper "The Goofball" Monroe and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe* beat Rapid Delivery Jones* and Fred the Wrestling Dog at 1:15 (Outflanked) by 176.

Card 20 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 35,853)

Frederick Xavier bested Harley Vince at 2:13 (giant swing) by 140.
Neo Dragon pinned Rocky Kingpin at 3:11 (grapevine) by 100.
Solomon Graham won over Greg South at 5:59 (giant swing) by 81.
Tim Riggins III decked Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:17 (Time of Sorrows) by 4.
Pastor Pain won over Baddest American Biker Iron Mike 2013 at 9:31 (grapevine) by 34.
Frederick Xavier tied Drunken Camper (no contest).
Troy LaCroix pinned Drunken Camper at 29:26 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3.
Graham Underwood* and Kennedy Cage won over Rapid Delivery Jones and Fred the Wrestling Dog* at 4:33 (full nelson) by 110.

Card 21 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 15,989)

Pastor Pain overpowered Harley Vince at 4:33 (grapevine) by 103.
H. Del Impostor annihilated Ron Stone at 7:14 (choke slam) by 70.
Frederick Xavier beat Greg South at 5:42 (Russian sickle) by 85.
Drunken Camper bested Tim Riggins III at 28:57 (Pabst Power Slam) by 1.
Achilles Leos beat Nightstalker at 2:52 (overhead toss) by 71.
Johnny Pronto outmuscled Frederick Xavier at 27:31 (San Juan Splash) by 3.
Wildcat Wes Allen bested Hirooki Fuji at 29:20 (Wildcat Suplex) by 1.
Luthor Alexander and Tim Riggins III* overpowered Yoshi Tattoo and Fred the Wrestling Dog* at 2:57 (choke slam) by 80.

Card 22 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 43,260)

Hirooki Fuji overpowered Harley Vince at 4:34 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
Magnum T.L. pinned Ron Stone at 6:26 (grapevine) by 74.
Pastor Pain decked Greg South at 6:22 (grapevine) by 88.
Johnny Pronto pinned Tim Riggins III at 29:08 (San Juan Splash) by 4.
Pastor Pain defeated Bubba Bentfender at 28:14 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 3.
Neo Dragon pinned Frederick Xavier at 19:13 (Dragonplex) by 8 (non-title,).
Drunken Camper destroyed Hirooki Fuji at 27:51 (Pabst Power Slam) by 5.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 pinned Luthor Alexander and Alec Von Snapp* at 18:37 (grapevine) by 12.

Card 23 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 33,495)

Winston Smith, Jr. destroyed Harley Vince at 0:59 (choke slam) by 138.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled Ron Stone at 5:05 (flying drop kick) by 70.
Hirooki Fuji decked Greg South at 2:10 (shoulder breaker) by 81.
Big-C decked Achilles Leos at 24:04 (Management Decision) by 8.
Johnny Pronto pinned Bubba Bentfender at 20:54 (San Juan Splash) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, Young Lions Cup, non-tit).
J.J. Dallas overpowered Frederick Xavier at 29:32 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 5 (non-title,).
Johnny Pronto pinned Hirooki Fuji at 21:11 (giant swing) by 7.
John Slaughter* and Isaac Slaughter annihilated Luthor Alexander* and Alec Von Snapp at 11:12 (Da STSJ) by 15 (Guest referee: Elroy LaCroix).

Card 24 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 38,131)

Neo Dragon won over Harley Vince at 2:40 (grapevine) by 102.
Solomon Graham bested Ron Stone at 5:37 (giant swing) by 66.
Winston Smith, Jr. pinned Greg South at 2:53 (turnbuckle smash) by 87.
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Azazel at 6:53 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Pastor Pain pinned the Security Threat Les McCarver at 27:13 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 1.
Frederick Xavier defeated T.J. Rellik at 28:15 (Emerald Fusion) by 4.
"Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez annihilated Hirooki Fuji at 28:37 (Sitout Side Powerbomb) by 1.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 bested Madman Max Mayhem* and Ripper Robertson at 18:20 (scorpion deathlock) by 10.

Card 25 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 46,177)

H. Del Impostor outmuscled Harley Vance at 2:30 (choke slam) by 86.
Frederick Xavier beat Ron Stone at 4:54 (Russian sickle) by 70.
Neo Dragon decked Greg South at 1:48 (grapevine) by 87.
Hirooki Fuji beat Seth at 2:32 (choke slam) by 59.
The Enforcer decked the Security Threat Les McCarver at 28:50 (DDT) by 2.
Frederick Xavier beat Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 24:53 (Emerald Fusion) by 10.
"Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco destroyed Hirooki Fuji at 29:46 (Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver) by 1.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 bested Marcus "the Monster" Monroe* and Frederick Xavier at 14:03 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.

Card 26 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 43,158)

Magnum T.L. overpowered Harley Vance at 1:37 (grapevine) by 90.
Pastor Pain annihilated Ron Stone at 3:00 (grapevine) by 73.
H. Del Impostor over Kenny J at 9:19 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Magnum T.L. tied Marcus "the Monster" Monroe (double count out).
"Ravishing" Rex Rude overpowered the Security Threat Les McCarver at 27:56 (Rude Awakening) by 5.
"The African Pitbull" Dakar Wolof decked Winston Smith, Jr. at 22:24 (Da Bak End) by 6.
Crazy Carl pinned Achilles Leos at 27:06 (Mental Anguish) by 5.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 overpowered "Ruffneck" Nicky Rock* and "Mr. 187" Tony Dime at 27:27 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.

Card 27 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 24,250)

Marcus "the Monster" Monroe bested Harley Vance at 2:40 (flying drop kick) by 86.
Hirooki Fuji bested Ron Stone at 2:49 (shoulder breaker) by 66.
Hirooki Fuji over Kenny J at 6:31 (count out).
Magnum T.L. overpowered Fred the Wrestling Dog at 2:29 (grapevine) by 116.
Elroy LaCroix outmuscled Senor Lucha at 29:47 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 1.
Andy "All Night" Long won over Pastor Pain at 29:08 (It's been over 4 hours, call a doctor!) by 5.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude overpowered Achilles Leos at 21:11 (Rude Awakening) by 10.
Big Blank #4 and Big Blank #3* defeated John Slaughter* and Isaac Slaughter at 27:27 (scorpion deathlock) by 2 (Tag-team title).

Card 28 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 26,027)

Solomon Graham over Harley Vance at 5:08 (disqualification -- used powder).
Winston Smith, Jr. annihilated Ron Stone at 5:16 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.
H. Del Impostor defeated Norton Smiley at 2:24 (choke slam) by 86.
Magnum T.L. bested the Security Threat Les McCarver at 29:48 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 1.
The Ultimate Nightmare defeated Elroy LaCroix at 29:33 (Sweet Dreams) by 5.
Johnny Pronto outmuscled Norman Spivey at 27:34 (San Juan Splash) by 3 (non-title).
Johnny Pronto defeated Achilles Leos at 21:03 (San Juan Splash) by 10.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 decked "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese* and Hostile Takeover at 17:31 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.

Card 29 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 27,294)

Frederick Xavier decked Harley Vance at 0:29 (giant swing) by 141.
Neo Dragon bested Ron Stone at 5:10 (grapevine) by 72.
Magnum T.L. outmuscled Norton Smiley at 2:12 (grapevine) by 90.
Magnum T.L. pinned Elroy LaCroix at 29:07 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 1.
Elroy LaCroix overpowered Solomon Graham at 28:57 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 4.
F.L. Slobberknocker decked Alec Von Snapp at 15:23 (Ankle Lock) by 6.
The Enforcer bested Drunken Fisherman at 29:50 (DDT) by 1.
Big Blank #4 and Big Blank #3* overpowered Hirooki Fuji and Achilles Leos* at 9:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 15 (Guest referee: Der Hass Maschine).

Card 30 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 5,126)

Pastor Pain defeated Harley Vance at 1:44 (rolling scissors) by 143.
H. Del Impostor beat Jimbo Powers at 0:21 (choke slam) by 128.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked Norton Smiley at 4:49 (flying drop kick) by 86.
Big Blank #1 decked Magnum T.L. at 28:24 (Show Respect) by 1.
Frederick Xavier outmuscled Elroy LaCroix at 28:11 (Emerald Fusion) by 2.
F.L. Slobberknocker drew "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese (double count out).
The Enforcer overpowered Addick McCoy at 29:12 (DDT) by 4.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 outmuscled Addick McCoy and Jacob Taylor* at 18:39 (scorpion deathlock) by 11.

Card 31 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 22,055)

Hirooki Fuji outmuscled Harley Vance at 2:46 (giant swing) by 138.
Magnum T.L. won over Jimbo Powers at 1:44 (grapevine) by 132.
Solomon Graham destroyed Norton Smiley at 4:48 (giant swing) by 82.
Magnum T.L. overpowered Solomon Graham at 28:49 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 5.
"The African Pitbull" Dakar Wolof decked Elroy LaCroix at 27:32 (Da Bak End) by 3.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Hostile Takeover at 16:50 (Ankle Lock) by 14.
Jacob Taylor outmuscled the Enforcer at 28:57 (Puma Driver) by 4.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 beat Winston Smith, Jr. and Piper "The Goofball" Monroe* at 8:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 17 (Commissioner's Choice, MSG League).

Card 32 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 23,115)

Winston Smith, Jr. decked Harley Vance at 2:52 (choke slam) by 139.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over Jimbo Powers at 1:10 (flying drop kick) by 128.
Frederick Xavier annihilated Norton Smiley at 6:02 (Russian sickle) by 86.
Frederick Xavier outmuscled Magnum T.L. at 27:36 (Emerald Fusion) by 1.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese bested Elroy LaCroix at 23:18 (Buyout) by 6 (non-title,).
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Scut Farkis at 23:46 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
Johnny Pronto destroyed the Enforcer at 28:26 (San Juan Splash) by 3.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 outmuscled Piper "The Goofball" Monroe* and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe at 20:02 (scorpion deathlock) by 6.

Card 33 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 32,474)

Neo Dragon over Harley Vance at 9:28 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Solomon Graham annihilated Jimbo Powers at 1:14 (giant swing) by 124.
Pastor Pain outmuscled Norton Smiley at 4:40 (grapevine) by 89.
"The African Pitbull" Dakar Wolof pinned Magnum T.L. at 28:47 (Da Bak End) by 2.
Grover Dill won over Elroy LaCroix at 29:53 (Toad You So) by 3.
F.L. Slobberknocker pinned Hirooki Fuji at 21:00 (Ankle Lock) by 9.
The Enforcer pinned Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 28:39 (DDT) by 4.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 overpowered Graham Underwood and Kennedy Cage* at 19:09 (scorpion deathlock) by 8.

Card 34 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 7,831)

H. Del Impostor outmuscled DJ Triple X at 3:14 (choke slam) by 98.
Frederick Xavier bested Jimbo Powers at 2:40 (Russian sickle) by 128.
Hirooki Fuji beat Norton Smiley at 0:40 (Boston crab) by 167.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over Magnum T.L. at 27:09 (Ankle Lock) by 5 (non-title,).
Elroy LaCroix pinned Hostile Takeover at 21:30 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 8.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Achilles Leos at 10:36 (Ankle Lock) by 11.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe beat the Enforcer at 28:00 (The Reconstruction) by 5.
Big Blank #4* and Big Blank #3 overpowered J.J. Dallas and T.J. Rellik* at 13:31 (Boston crab) by 16.

Card 35 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 26,807)

Neo Dragon decked DJ Triple X at 3:59 (grapevine) by 100.
Pastor Pain overpowered Jimbo Powers at 0:28 (grapevine) by 131.
Winston Smith, Jr. outmuscled Norton Smiley at 4:48 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
Magnum T.L. pinned Alec Von Snapp at 29:00 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 1.
Elroy LaCroix bested Addick McCoy at 28:14 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 2.
F.L. Slobberknocker bested Addick McCoy at 21:09 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
Neo Dragon bested the Enforcer at 22:17 (Dragonplex) by 8 (non-title,).
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* won over Madman Max Mayhem and Ripper Robertson* at 23:17 (Da STSJ) by 8.

Card 36 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 38,588)

H. Del Impostor over Masked Bandit 1 at 7:09 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Hirooki Fuji decked Jimbo Powers at 0:35 (shoulder breaker) by 124.
Neo Dragon destroyed Norton Smiley at 5:38 (grapevine) by 88.
Magnum T.L. won over Creed Michaels at 2:51 (grapevine) by 111.
Jacob Taylor bested Elroy LaCroix at 20:01 (Puma Driver) by 6 (non-title,).
F.L. Slobberknocker bested Winston Smith, Jr. at 16:48 (Ankle Lock) by 9 (non-title,).
The Enforcer tied Graham Underwood (double disqualification).
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* won over Marcus "the Monster" Monroe and Frederick Xavier* at 20:03 (Da STSJ) by 9.

Card 37 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 30,812)

Hirooki Fuji over Masked Bandit 1 at 6:00 (count out).
Winston Smith, Jr. overpowered Jimbo Powers at 2:23 (turnbuckle smash) by 130.
H. Del Impostor overpowered Yoshi Tattoo at 1:34 (choke slam) by 89.
Magnum T.L. won over Drunken Hunter at 29:54 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 4.
Black Demon pinned Elroy LaCroix at 28:44 (Ace Crusher) by 4.
Jacob Taylor won over F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:22 (Russian sickle) by 1 (non-title,).
Kennedy Cage outmuscled the Enforcer at 28:45 (Vertebreaker) by 4.
Captain "Bud" Drunkenwasted and Rich Von Bruiser tied Hirooki Fuji and Achilles Leos (time limit).

Card 38 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 47,461)

Neo Dragon overpowered Masked Bandit 1 at 6:19 (grapevine) by 89.
Neo Dragon defeated Jimbo Powers at 0:40 (grapevine) by 130.
Magnum T.L. defeated Yoshi Tattoo at 6:44 (grapevine) by 93.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese beat Magnum T.L. at 28:31 (Buyout) by 5 (non-title,).
Johnny Pronto destroyed Elroy LaCroix at 27:59 (San Juan Splash) by 5.
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Drunken Camper at 28:23 (Ankle Lock) by 4 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, Young Lions C).
J.J. Dallas outmuscled the Enforcer at 27:06 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 5.
American Justice* and Aidan the Great bested Hirooki Fuji and Achilles Leos* at 20:47 (Final Justice) by 8.

Card 39 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 48,002)

H. Del Impostor decked Masked Bandit 2 at 4:04 (choke slam) by 87.
H. Del Impostor outmuscled Duke of Dublin at 6:53 (choke slam) by 87.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe pinned Yoshi Tattoo at 6:51 (flying drop kick) by 89.
Magnum T.L. destroyed Hostile Takeover at 23:42 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 9.
Elroy LaCroix destroyed Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 27:25 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 2.
F.L. Slobberknocker overpowered Black Demon at 29:10 (Ankle Lock) by 2.
The Enforcer won over T.J. Rellik at 27:10 (DDT) by 4.
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* pinned "Ruffneck" Nicky Rock and "Mr. 187" Tony Dime* at 28:08 (Da STSJ) by 2.

Card 40 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 32,156)

Magnum T.L. pinned Masked Bandit 2 at 1:58 (grapevine) by 91.
Neo Dragon decked Duke of Dublin at 4:56 (grapevine) by 89.
Solomon Graham defeated Yoshi Tattoo at 4:11 (giant swing) by 85.
Magnum T.L. annihilated Scut Farkis at 29:38 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 3.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe won over Elroy LaCroix at 20:06 (The Reconstruction) by 7 *** won the Boston title.
F.L. Slobberknocker decked Johnny Pronto at 29:32 (Ankle Lock) by 1 (non-title,).
The Enforcer overpowered Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 16:59 (DDT) by 10.
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* beat "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese and Hostile Takeover* at 19:51 (Da STSJ) by 7.

Card 41 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 43,074)

Marcus "the Monster" Monroe destroyed Masked Bandit 2 at 2:39 (flying drop kick) by 87.
H. Del Impostor bested Rapid Delivery Jones at 1:38 (choke slam) by 134.
Frederick Xavier over Yoshi Tattoo at 6:37 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
The Enforcer destroyed Magnum T.L. at 28:37 (DDT) by 1.
Neo Dragon outmuscled Elroy LaCroix at 21:42 (Dragonplex) by 10 (non-title,).
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 15:09 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude pinned Addick McCoy at 17:22 (Rude Awakening) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, Young Lions Cup).
John Slaughter* and Isaac Slaughter pinned Hirooki Fuji and Achilles Leos* at 16:49 (Da STSJ) by 13 (ladder).

Card 42 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 32,020)

The Arabian Dream Ali Atari won over Masked Bandit 2 at 3:22 (shoulder breaker) by 85 (non-title).
Luthor Alexander overpowered Rapid Delivery Jones at 1:03 (choke slam) by 134.
Pastor Pain decked Yoshi Tattoo at 5:54 (grapevine) by 92.
Magnum T.L. overpowered Addick McCoy at 28:33 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 3.
Graham Underwood decked Elroy LaCroix at 28:58 (Chimera Plex) by 2.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe defeated F.L. Slobberknocker at 29:05 (The Reconstruction) by 1 (non-title,).
Addick McCoy overpowered Winston Smith, Jr. at 28:36 (Tough Love) by 1.
John Slaughter* and Isaac Slaughter bested Addick McCoy* and Jacob Taylor at 18:33 (Da STSJ) by 9.

Card 43 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 6,575)

Solomon Graham won over Masked Bandit 2 at 6:09 (giant swing) by 83.
Magnum T.L. defeated Rapid Delivery Jones at 1:15 (grapevine) by 138.
Hirooki Fuji over Yoshi Tattoo at 6:10 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Magnum T.L. outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 29:26 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 3.
Kennedy Cage decked Elroy LaCroix at 21:28 (Vertebreaker) by 6.
Neo Dragon bested F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:47 (Dragonplex) by 4 (non-title,).
Drunken Camper defeated Addick McCoy at 28:48 (Pabst Power Slam) by 4.
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* defeated Piper "The Goofball" Monroe* and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe at 27:55 (Da STSJ) by 4.

Card 44 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 7,093)

Frederick Xavier defeated Masked Bandit 2 at 1:35 (Russian sickle) by 87.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over Rapid Delivery Jones at 1:39 (flying drop kick) by 134.
Winston Smith, Jr. defeated Yoshi Tattoo at 2:18 (turnbuckle smash) by 91.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude won over Magnum T.L. at 29:12 (Rude Awakening) by 4.
J.J. Dallas decked Elroy LaCroix at 20:19 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 7.
F.L. Slobberknocker pinned Graham Underwood at 29:38 (Ankle Lock) by 4 (non-title,).
Johnny Pronto won over Addick McCoy at 24:24 (San Juan Splash) by 7 (non-title).
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* decked Graham Underwood* and Kennedy Cage at 23:24 (Da STSJ) by 6.

Card 45 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 8,399)

F.L. Slobberknocker decked Masked Bandit 2 at 3:46 (choke slam) by 87.
Solomon Graham destroyed Rapid Delivery Jones at 2:42 (giant swing) by 130.
Neo Dragon won over Yoshi Tattoo at 6:03 (grapevine) by 91.
Magnum T.L. defeated Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:17 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 4.
Elroy LaCroix annihilated T.J. Rellik at 29:14 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 2.
F.L. Slobberknocker drew Kennedy Cage (double disqualification).
Graham Underwood decked Addick McCoy at 27:17 (Chimera Plex) by 4.
John Slaughter and Isaac Slaughter* defeated J.J. Dallas* and T.J. Rellik at 10:46 (DDT) by 14.

Card 46 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 6,745)

Pastor Pain pinned Masked Bandit 2 at 3:54 (grapevine) by 90.
Frederick Xavier beat Rapid Delivery Jones at 0:53 (Russian sickle) by 134.
Luthor Alexander decked H. Del Impostor at 29:57 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 1.
Jacob Taylor beat Magnum T.L. at 21:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 9 *** won the Los Angeles title.
Elroy LaCroix won over Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 18:32 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 8.
J.J. Dallas destroyed F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:04 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 1 (non-title,).
Wildcat Wes Allen destroyed Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:02 (Wildcat Suplex) by 1.
Frederick Xavier, Graham Underwood, and Kennedy Cage over Rapid Delivery Jones, the Manhattan Mauler, and Fred the Wrestling Dog at 7:50 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 47 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 35,016)

Hirooki Fuji pinned Masked Bandit 2 at 2:21 (shoulder breaker) by 83.
Pastor Pain annihilated Rapid Delivery Jones at 0:58 (grapevine) by 137.
Magnum T.L. won over H. Del Impostor at 28:16 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 2.
Drunken Camper won over Magnum T.L. at 29:37 (Pabst Power Slam) by 1.
F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Senor Lucha at 18:33 (Ankle Lock) by 7.
F.L. Slobberknocker outmuscled T.J. Rellik at 18:58 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
Neo Dragon outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 16:01 (Boston crab) by 12.
Pastor Pain, Hirooki Fuji, and Achilles Leos* won over Rapid Delivery Jones, the Manhattan Mauler*, and Fred the Wrestling Dog at 4:05 (grapevine) by 47.

Card 48 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 50,175)

Winston Smith, Jr. won over Masked Bandit 2 at 3:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 89.
Hirooki Fuji annihilated Rapid Delivery Jones at 1:31 (shoulder breaker) by 130.
H. Del Impostor decked Fred the Wrestling Dog at 1:34 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 230.
Johnny Pronto overpowered Magnum T.L. at 29:18 (San Juan Splash) by 4.
Johnny Pronto defeated Senor Lucha at 17:54 (San Juan Splash) by 6.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 16:35 (Ankle Lock) by 14.
Jacob Taylor beat "Ravishing" Rex Rude at 28:40 (Puma Driver) by 1 (non-title,).
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe*, Piper "The Goofball" Monroe, and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe bested H. Del Impostor, J.J. Dallas*, and T.J. Rellik at 20:24 (Family Values) by 6.

Card 49 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 9,976)

Neo Dragon outmuscled Masked Bandit 2 at 1:34 (grapevine) by 89.
Winston Smith, Jr. overpowered Rapid Delivery Jones at 2:55 (turnbuckle smash) by 136.
Elroy LaCroix beat H. Del Impostor at 28:40 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 1.
Magnum T.L. beat Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 27:38 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 3.
Ripper Robertson drew Frederick Xavier (no contest).
"Mr. 187" Tony Dime pinned Hirooki Fuji at 27:54 (Da Dime Drop!) by 5.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude drew Johnny Pronto (time limit).
Frederick Xavier*, Graham Underwood, and Kennedy Cage annihilated H. Del Impostor, J.J. Dallas*, and T.J. Rellik at 23:23 (The Disorder) by 6.

Card 50 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 14,908)

H. Del Impostor decked Masked Bandit 3 at 4:44 (full nelson) by 89.
Neo Dragon beat Rapid Delivery Jones at 2:28 (grapevine) by 136.
Frederick Xavier pinned H. Del Impostor at 29:58 (Emerald Fusion) by 3.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe outmuscled Magnum T.L. at 18:25 (The Reconstruction) by 6.
Ripper Robertson annihilated Achilles Leos at 24:40 (Motor City Driver) by 7.
Blank pinned Winston Smith, Jr. at 28:12 (Closing Time) by 1.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude overpowered Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 15:50 (Rude Awakening) by 7.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe, Piper "The Goofball" Monroe, and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe* beat Solomon Graham, Addick McCoy, and Jacob Taylor* at 23:19 (Family Values) by 7.

Card 51 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 43,406)

Neo Dragon beat Masked Bandit 3 at 2:15 (Russian sickle) by 93.
H. Del Impostor bested Leaping Lanny Pothole at 1:58 (full nelson) by 101.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated H. Del Impostor at 16:12 (Ankle Lock) by 7.
Neo Dragon beat Magnum T.L. at 17:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
Ripper Robertson tied the Enforcer (no contest).
"Ravishing" Rex Rude beat Alec Von Snapp at 29:40 (Rude Awakening) by 5.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe decked "Ravishing" Rex Rude at 29:55 (The Reconstruction) by 2 (non-title,).
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe*, Piper "The Goofball" Monroe, and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe defeated Pastor Pain*, Hirooki Fuji, and Achilles Leos at 28:27 (Family Values) by 5.

Card 52 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 24,298)

H. Del Impostor outmuscled Mister Q at 3:49 (choke slam) by 70.
Pastor Pain overpowered Leaping Lanny Pothole at 4:41 (Russian sickle) by 106.
H. Del Impostor decked Creed Michaels at 3:11 (choke slam) by 107.
Graham Underwood decked Magnum T.L. at 27:00 (Chimera Plex) by 1.
Ripper Robertson drew Graham Underwood (double count out).
Dr. Victory bested Achilles Leos at 22:43 (Tonsil Ripper) by 8.
Neo Dragon bested "Ravishing" Rex Rude at 27:53 (Dragonplex) by 5 (non-title,).
Captain "Bud" Drunkenwasted, Rich Von Bruiser*, and American Justice destroyed Pastor Pain, Hirooki Fuji*, and Achilles Leos at 23:54 (Wasted) by 7.

Card 53 -- Held in Paris (Attendance: 50,512)

Magnum T.L. destroyed Mister Q at 4:33 (grapevine) by 74.
Neo Dragon defeated Leaping Lanny Pothole at 4:58 (Russian sickle) by 105.
H. Del Impostor defeated Achilles Leos at 29:56 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 4.
Kennedy Cage decked Magnum T.L. at 29:12 (Vertebreaker) by 5.
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed the Twisted Prodigy at 15:42 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
The Motor City Maniac annihilated Pastor Pain at 28:43 (Motor City Death Drop) by 3.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude annihilated Graham Underwood at 29:39 (Rude Awakening) by 3.
Frederick Xavier, Graham Underwood*, and Kennedy Cage outmuscled Solomon Graham, Addick McCoy*, and Jacob Taylor at 20:50 (The Disorder) by 7.

Card 54 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 15,027)

Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked Mister Q at 5:06 (flying drop kick) by 70.
H. Del Impostor overpowered Larry Herowitz at 2:01 (choke slam) by 89.
The Enforcer destroyed H. Del Impostor at 28:41 (DDT) by 3.
J.J. Dallas destroyed Magnum T.L. at 16:59 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 6.
The Twisted Prodigy bested Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:54 (Twist of Fate) by 1.
The Motor City Maniac beat the Enforcer at 27:07 (Motor City Death Drop) by 2.
Kennedy Cage defeated "Ravishing" Rex Rude at 28:49 (Vertebreaker) by 1 (non-title,).
Frederick Xavier, Graham Underwood, and Kennedy Cage tied Marcus "the Monster" Monroe, Piper "The Goofball" Monroe, and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe (no contest) (Six-man title).

Card 55 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 40,077)

Solomon Graham destroyed Mister Q at 6:46 (giant swing) by 66.
Magnum T.L. won over Larry Herowitz at 1:29 (atomic drop) by 129.
H. Del Impostor decked Wildcat Wes Allen at 28:19 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 1.
Magnum T.L. outmuscled T.J. Rellik at 28:17 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 3.
Graham Underwood decked the Twisted Prodigy at 27:13 (Chimera Plex) by 4.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude destroyed the Motor City Maniac at 27:17 (Rude Awakening) by 1.
J.J. Dallas won over "Ravishing" Rex Rude at 29:42 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 2 (non-title,).
Frederick Xavier, Graham Underwood, and Kennedy Cage* bested Pastor Pain*, Hirooki Fuji, and Achilles Leos at 29:53 (The Disorder) by 5.

Card 56 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 34,605)

Frederick Xavier annihilated Mister Q at 7:21 (Russian sickle) by 70.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe annihilated Larry Herowitz at 1:58 (giant swing) by 125.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude pinned H. Del Impostor at 23:38 (Rude Awakening) by 6.
Magnum T.L. overpowered Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 22:03 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 9.
The Ultimate Nightmare tied "Ravishing" Rex Rude (double count out).
The Motor City Maniac beat Winston Smith, Jr. at 15:29 (Motor City Death Drop) by 7.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude pinned T.J. Rellik at 21:21 (Rude Awakening) by 7.

Card 57 -- Held in Singapore (Attendance: 37,206)

F.L. Slobberknocker overpowered Mister Q at 4:54 (choke slam) by 70.
Solomon Graham pinned Larry Herowitz at 6:48 (giant swing) by 85.
H. Del Impostor pinned Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:18 (Million Dollar Kneelift) by 2.
"The Walking Riot" Heather Hyatt overpowered Lord Drama at 28:28 (Fujiwara Armbar) by 4.
Big Blank #2 decked Graham Underwood at 29:19 (Show Respect) by 3.
Achilles Leos overpowered Six at 9:08 (Lion Tamer) by 40.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude won over Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 15:23 (Rude Awakening) by 13.

Card 58 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 22,034)

Pastor Pain overpowered Mister Q at 3:26 (grapevine) by 73.
Frederick Xavier annihilated Larry Herowitz at 1:46 (Russian sickle) by 89.
Drunken Camper decked H. Del Impostor at 27:31 (Pabst Power Slam) by 3.
Big Blank #4 decked Elroy LaCroix at 29:36 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
Grover Dill overpowered Big Blank #1 at 27:02 (Toad You So) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, Young Lions Cup).
Pastor Pain bested Creed Michaels at 2:26 (grapevine) by 110.
Jacob Taylor decked Winston Smith, Jr. at 16:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 13.

Card 59 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 35,127)

Hirooki Fuji overpowered Mister Q at 4:43 (shoulder breaker) by 66.
Pastor Pain destroyed Larry Herowitz at 2:14 (Russian sickle) by 132.
Graham Underwood beat H. Del Impostor at 29:05 (Chimera Plex) by 3.
Big Blank #4 defeated Pastor Pain at 28:29 (scorpion deathlock) by 3.
The Arabian Dream Ali Atari pinned Solomon Graham at 28:53 (The Atari Thumb) by 3 (non-title).
Hirooki Fuji annihilated Creed Michaels at 3:15 (shoulder breaker) by 103.
Johnny Pronto annihilated Winston Smith, Jr. at 18:08 (San Juan Splash) by 8.

Card 60 -- Held in Athens (Attendance: 40,768)

Winston Smith, Jr. outmuscled Mister Q at 6:19 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.
Hirooki Fuji decked Larry Herowitz at 2:01 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
Magnum T.L. won over Luthor Alexander at 28:41 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 1.
Big Blank #3 defeated the Enforcer at 27:51 (Show Respect) by 1.
The Arabian Dream Ali Atari destroyed Addick McCoy at 29:25 (The Atari Thumb) by 1 (non-title).
Winston Smith, Jr. bested Creed Michaels at 0:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 109.
Piper "The Goofball" Monroe destroyed Winston Smith, Jr. at 29:49 (Last Laugh) by 1.

Card 61 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 14,492)

Neo Dragon decked Mister Q at 7:16 (grapevine) by 72.
The Enforcer pinned Larry Herowitz at 1:37 (atomic drop) by 127.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over Luthor Alexander at 29:40 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 1.
"The Great Equalizer" Marlon Briggs defeated Achilles Leos at 18:57 (Fo'getta Bout It!) by 10.
Jacob Taylor beat the Arabian Dream Ali Atari at 24:54 (Puma Driver) by 7 (non-title).
Neo Dragon annihilated Creed Michaels at 3:04 (grapevine) by 109.
Neo Dragon decked Winston Smith, Jr. at 13:11 (Dragonplex) by 13 *** won the New York City title.

Card 62 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 37,086)

H. Del Impostor decked Dan the Man Daytona at 6:55 (choke slam) by 98.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude pinned Larry Herowitz at 4:28 (atomic drop) by 88.
Luthor Alexander tied Elroy LaCroix (no contest).
Madman Max Mayhem beat Elroy LaCroix at 27:42 (Straight Jacket) by 2.
J.J. Dallas bested the Arabian Dream Ali Atari at 23:43 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 8 (non-title).
"Ravishing" Rex Rude overpowered Drunken Hunter at 20:27 (Rude Awakening) by 8.
Graham Underwood pinned Winston Smith, Jr. at 28:20 (Chimera Plex) by 5.

Card 63 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 16,584)

Magnum T.L. decked Dan the Man Daytona at 2:09 (grapevine) by 102.
Winston Smith, Jr. decked Larry Herowitz at 1:51 (turnbuckle smash) by 91.
The Ultimate Nightmare destroyed Luthor Alexander at 29:09 (Sweet Dreams) by 5 *** won the San Francisco title.
F.L. Slobberknocker overpowered Madman Max Mayhem at 28:23 (Ankle Lock) by 4.
The Arabian Dream Ali Atari annihilated T.J. Rellik at 28:10 (The Atari Thumb) by 1 (non-title).
Graham Underwood pinned Drunken Hunter at 28:11 (Chimera Plex) by 5.
Kennedy Cage overpowered Winston Smith, Jr. at 20:52 (Vertebreaker) by 9.

Card 64 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 9,271)

Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled Dan the Man Daytona at 4:39 (flying drop kick) by 98.
Neo Dragon outmuscled Larry Herowitz at 0:43 (Russian sickle) by 131.
Luthor Alexander annihilated Solomon Graham at 29:09 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 4.
Madman Max Mayhem overpowered Achilles Leos at 24:54 (Straight Jacket) by 7.
The Arabian Dream Ali Atari destroyed Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 22:26 (The Atari Thumb) by 7 (non-title).
Pastor Pain pinned Big Vinny James at 29:31 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 1.
J.J. Dallas won over Winston Smith, Jr. at 17:21 (Union Jack Crucifix) by 10.

Card 65 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 38,682)

Solomon Graham overpowered Dan the Man Daytona at 3:51 (giant swing) by 94.
H. Del Impostor decked the Manhattan Mauler at 0:48 (scorpion deathlock) by 128.
Frederick Xavier defeated Luthor Alexander at 27:36 (Emerald Fusion) by 2.
Madman Max Mayhem tied Drunken Camper (double count out).
Frederick Xavier destroyed Solomon Graham at 18:39 (Emerald Fusion) by 6.
Big Vinny James destroyed Hirooki Fuji at 29:35 (Jackknife Powerbomb) by 3.
T.J. Rellik bested Winston Smith, Jr. at 27:26 (The End of the World) by 1.

Card 66 -- Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 45,603)

Frederick Xavier outmuscled Dan the Man Daytona at 6:57 (Russian sickle) by 98.
Magnum T.L. won over the Manhattan Mauler at 2:20 (slingshot suplex) by 127.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Luthor Alexander at 20:29 (Ankle Lock) by 6 (non-title,).
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe annihilated Fred the Wrestling Dog at 2:33 (Boston crab) by 201.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Solomon Graham at 24:31 (Ankle Lock) by 10.
Big Vinny James destroyed Achilles Leos at 29:01 (Jackknife Powerbomb) by 5.
Winston Smith, Jr. decked Andrew Jefferson Coughman at 27:59 (The Thought-Crime Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 67 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 29,069)

Pastor Pain bested Dan the Man Daytona at 3:08 (grapevine) by 101.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked the Manhattan Mauler at 2:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 128.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese bested Luthor Alexander at 18:49 (overhead toss) by 7 (non-title,).
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe defeated Elroy LaCroix at 27:42 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 1.
Solomon Graham won over Creed Michaels at 2:29 (giant swing) by 103.
Pastor Pain bested Huttdrag the Russian Nightmare at 29:15 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 5.
Jacob Taylor overpowered Drunken Camper at 27:06 (Puma Driver) by 4 (non-title,).

Card 68 -- Held in Assissi (Attendance: 47,364)

Hirooki Fuji annihilated Dan the Man Daytona at 5:44 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
Solomon Graham over the Manhattan Mauler at 4:42 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Grover Dill annihilated Luthor Alexander at 28:45 (Toad You So) by 3.
F.L. Slobberknocker outmuscled Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 27:12 (Ankle Lock) by 5.
The Enforcer won over Solomon Graham at 15:17 (DDT) by 6.
Huttdrag the Russian Nightmare outmuscled Achilles Leos at 29:28 (The Russian Sickle) by 1.
Jacob Taylor outmuscled Johnny Pronto at 29:18 (Puma Driver) by 1 (non-title).

Card 69 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 29,025)

The Enforcer defeated Dan the Man Daytona at 3:31 (full nelson) by 96.
Frederick Xavier over the Manhattan Mauler at 6:16 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Luthor Alexander annihilated Hostile Takeover at 17:51 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 8.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe bested Creed Michaels at 2:45 (flying drop kick) by 107.
Wildcat Wes Allen won over Solomon Graham at 27:27 (Wildcat Suplex) by 2.
Lord Drama beat Hirooki Fuji at 29:33 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
Jacob Taylor annihilated Graham Underwood at 27:50 (Puma Driver) by 4 (non-title,).

Card 70 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 11,836)

"Ravishing" Rex Rude beat Dan the Man Daytona at 3:55 (atomic drop) by 97.
Pastor Pain decked the Manhattan Mauler at 7:49 (grapevine) by 65.
Luthor Alexander decked Achilles Leos at 29:35 (Soviet Sky Elbow) by 5.
The Enforcer defeated Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 29:50 (DDT) by 1.
"Ravishing" Rex Rude bested Solomon Graham at 20:02 (Rude Awakening) by 9.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese pinned the Enforcer at 27:11 (Buyout) by 4 (non-title,).
Johnny Pronto bested Drunken Camper at 28:44 (San Juan Splash) by 3.

Interleague Matches

The Russian Rocket Alexei Smirnoff (BRL) and Sharpshooter Jake Scarlett (BRL) beat Graham Underwood (IWL) and Kennedy Cage (IWL) at 29:48 (Double or Nothing) by 3 (Marano).
The Russian Rocket Alexei Smirnoff (BRL) destroyed Graham Underwood (IWL) at 27:56 (From Russia with Love) by 2 (IWAR).
Kennedy Cage (IWL) and Graham Underwood (IWL) outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal (BRL) and Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery (CWL) at 24:27 (Vertebreaker) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, MSG League).

Battle Royal -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 36,832)

Andrew Jefferson Coughman got $1,000 when he got thrown onto the concrete floor by Hostile Takeover.
Hostile Takeover earned $1,100 after he was catapulted out by Frederick Xavier.
Hirooki Fuji got $1,200 when Pastor Pain flung him into the audience.
T.J. Rellik was given $1,300 after he got catapulted out by Jacob Taylor.
Addick McCoy took $1,400 when Solomon Graham flipped him outside the ring.
Solomon Graham gained $1,500 after Achilles Leos threw him onto the apron.
Alec Von Snapp gained $1,600 in imaginary money after Magnum T.L. flung him outside the ring.
Pastor Pain snatched $1,700 after getting tossed into his manager at ringside by J.J. Dallas.
Senor Lucha won $1,800 after he got hurled outside the ring by the Arabian Dream Ali Atari.
Graham Underwood snatched $1,900 in imaginary money after getting tossed onto the concrete floor by Neo Dragon.
Achilles Leos snatched an imaginary $2,000 when Marcus "the Monster" Monroe tossed him out.
Scut Farkis took a cool $2,100 after "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe threw him out.
The Arabian Dream Ali Atari took $2,200 after Magnum T.L. threw him onto the announcer's table.
Tim Riggins III was paid $2,300 when Neo Dragon threw him onto the concrete floor.
J.J. Dallas won an imaginary $2,400 when he got tossed into the audience by F.L. Slobberknocker.
Magnum T.L. was awarded $2,500 after being thrown out by Piper "The Goofball" Monroe.
Frederick Xavier was given $2,600 when he got tossed onto the announcer's table by Kennedy Cage.
Piper "The Goofball" Monroe earned an imaginary $2,700 after F.L. Slobberknocker threw him into the audience.
Marcus "the Monster" Monroe received $2,800 after being thrown out by Kennedy Cage and "The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe.
Jacob Taylor got $2,900 after getting thrown into his manager at ringside by Neo Dragon.
"The King of the IWL" Ulysses Monroe was given $3,000 when he got thrown out by Johnny Pronto.
Johnny Pronto took $3,100 when he was thrown into his manager at ringside by Grover Dill and F.L. Slobberknocker.
Kennedy Cage nabbed $3,200 after he was flipped into some chairs at ringside by Neo Dragon.
Grover Dill was given $3,300 after "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese tossed him outside the ring.
H. Del Impostor picked up $3,400 after Neo Dragon threw him out.
"Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese was given $3,500 when he got catapulted into his manager at ringside by F.L. Slobberknocker.
Neo Dragon gained a quick $3,600 when he got hurled onto the concrete floor by F.L. Slobberknocker.
F.L. Slobberknocker was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.