IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

IRON GLOVE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #249 -- DOG DAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held at the Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, WA (Attendance: 48,760)

TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario beat EDGE: Scrabble at 28:47 (Drive-By) by 5 (SERIES).
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk pinned Fast Food Freddy at 6:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
IMT: Jason the Snake over Baba Kahn at 3:10 (count out).
H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk overpowered EDGE: Connect Four at 29:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. destroyed MWC: Pete the Geek at 28:38 (One Arm Bandit) by 5.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit defeated 666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk at 16:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
MW: Electron Warrior outmuscled EDGE: Operation at 8:54 (The Shocker) by 31.
H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER* and EDGE: Checkers pinned ICP: Taipei Tyrant* and Ho Chi Minh Sinister at 27:07 (Hell on Earth) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested EDGE: Monopoly Junior at 58:01 (Boot Stomp) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held at the BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL (Attendance: 42,714)

H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. beat EDGE: Scrabble at 24:13 (One Arm Bandit) by 8.
UKA: Ironman Pete K pinned Chef Boy Arty at 1:05 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
IMT: Python Pete won over Baba Kahn at 3:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
UKA: Fatemaker defeated MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 18:37 (Threads of Time) by 11 *** won the Dixie title.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. bested ICP: Zoo at 21:39 (One Arm Bandit) by 7.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit pinned 666: Damien Cane at 27:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE: Battleship pinned MWC: Basher at 28:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
IMT: King Cobra and Snake Eyes drew MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 3:40 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. annihilated MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 43:17 (One Arm Bandit) by 7.

Card 3 -- Held at Northlands Coliseum, Edmonton, Alberta (Attendance: 47,220)

H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. decked ICP: International Hitman Hussein of Tehran at 23:23 (One Arm Bandit) by 7.
IMT: Snake Eyes pinned Chef Boy Arty at 4:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit outmuscled Baba Kahn at 2:25 (Side Slam) by 77.
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario defeated EDGE: Boggle at 17:29 (Drive-by) by 6.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. annihilated 666: Biblical Plague at 28:33 (One Arm Bandit) by 5.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 annihilated Brian Costello at 2:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118 (non-title).
EDGE: Battleship pinned 666: Biblical Plague at 28:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III* destroyed H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk and EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos* at 18:24 (Wrecking Ball) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. won over EDGE: Trivial Pursuit at 56:13 (One Arm Bandit) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held at SteelStacks, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 30,171)

MWC: Foot Soldier #1 over H25/EDGE: Clyde Cozworth at 9:43 (count out).
IMT: Jason the Snake won over Chef Boy Arty at 5:48 (European Uppercut) by 77.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested Baba Kahn at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 74 (non-title).
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario defeated EDGE: Risk at 24:21 (Drive-by) by 8.
IMT: Snake Eyes over Scrubzilla at 3:41 (count out).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme won over Brian Costello at 6:58 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
EDGE: Battleship pinned 666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk at 16:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* pinned H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk and EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos* at 27:57 (Hell on Earth) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. beat MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 40:23 (One Arm Bandit) by 8.

Card 5 -- Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 44,523)

EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Food - Sushi drew ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 5:11 (no contest).
IMT: Python Pete overpowered Chef Boy Arty at 1:18 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme over Baba Kahn at 8:46 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario decked EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos at 28:52 (Drive-by) by 4.
IMT: Snake Eyes over Zee Scrub at 7:43 (count out).
IMT: The Wolf of Wallstreet Bernie Madoff overpowered EDGE: Connect Four at 27:12 (Trust Me) by 2.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme pinned Barry Horowitz at 2:06 (Boston Crab) by 155.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III* outmuscled UKA: Ironman Pete K* and IMT: Snake Eyes at 27:42 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. defeated ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 45:58 (One Arm Bandit) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 49,944)

EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger annihilated MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 29:20 (Awesome) by 3.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit outmuscled Chef Boy Arty at 0:26 (Mounted Punches) by 126.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk over Baba Kahn at 10:22 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
EDGE: Candy Land decked TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario at 29:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT: Snake Eyes annihilated Total Scrub at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
MW: Electron Warrior beat IMT: The Wolf of Wallstreet Bernie Madoff at 28:41 (The Shocker) by 3.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme decked Duane Gill at 7:23 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73.
EDGE: Kyle's Lush Ginger Beard* and Kyle's Piercing Hazel Eyes beat MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 29:45 (Awesome Squared) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. won over MW: Electron Warrior at 39:34 (One Arm Bandit) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held at PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC (Attendance: 38,792)

EDGE: Balderdash won over MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 29:38 (Brainbuster) by 5.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 won over Chef Boy Arty at 2:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123 (non-title).
UKA: Ironman Pete K destroyed DEMOLITION: Crush at 6:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario decked MWC: Smasher at 27:42 (Drive-by) by 4.
IMT: Snake Eyes overpowered EDGE: Battleship at 20:48 (Look of Death) by 6 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT: The Hip-Hop Mayor Kwame Kilpatrick bested MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 21:29 (The Detroit Hustle) by 7.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk outmuscled Duane Gill at 1:21 (Black Altar) by 162.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III tied EDGE: Kyle's Eagles Superbowl Champ Hoodie and Kyle's Flyers Lanyard Keychain at 0:33 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. defeated EDGE: Connect Four at 36:53 (One Arm Bandit) by 8.

Card 8 -- Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 33,926)

H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. over ICP: Funky Sunday Daodu at 3:36 (count out).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme beat Chef Boy Arty at 2:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 78.
IMT: Snake Eyes decked DEMOLITION: Crush at 5:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario beat EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Music - Industrial Metal at 27:01 (Drive-by) by 4.
IMT: Jason the Snake pinned Tom Stone at 3:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 decked Koko B. Ware at 0:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 126 (non-title).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme bested Jim Powers at 0:31 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
MWC: Smasher* and Basher decked MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III* at 29:23 (Smash'em) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. decked TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario at 50:24 (One Arm Bandit) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held at the Tribute Communities Centre, Oshawa, Ontario (Attendance: 38,435)

H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. defeated ICP: Taipei Tyrant at 18:41 (One Arm Bandit) by 8.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk beat Chef Boy Arty at 5:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
IMT: Jason the Snake annihilated DEMOLITION: Crush at 3:06 (European Uppercut) by 90.
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario destroyed EDGE: Kyle's Awesome Wrestlers at 28:10 (Drive-by) by 1.
IMT: Jason the Snake defeated Brooklyn Brawler at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 60.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme outmuscled Koko B. Ware at 2:10 (Headlock) by 131.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme beat Randy Mulkey at 4:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 98.
EDGE: Kyle's Lush Ginger Beard and Kyle's Piercing Hazel Eyes* beat H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* at 22:04 (Awesome Squared) by 7 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. decked EDGE: Battleship at 29:24 (One Arm Bandit) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held at James A. Rhodes Arena, Akron, OH (Attendance: 30,129)

EDGE: Chess overpowered ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 27:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
UKA: Ironman Pete K overpowered New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 3:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
IMT: Python Pete decked DEMOLITION: Crush at 2:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario overpowered 666: Damien Cane at 27:44 (Drive-by) by 1.
IMT: Jason the Snake destroyed Scrubzilla at 6:30 (European Uppercut) by 77.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 beat Tom Stone at 4:08 (Ankle Lock) by 58 (non-title).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme bested Italian Stallion at 3:38 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 61.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III overpowered H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* at 29:11 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. pinned ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 37:26 (One Arm Bandit) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held at the Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL (Attendance: 31,435)

ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious destroyed MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I at 28:51 (Brosious Bodyslam) by 1.
IMT: Snake Eyes bested New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 3:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit decked DEMOLITION: Crush at 2:51 (Side Slam) by 91.
TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario annihilated 666: "Devilraiser" Karne at 27:49 (Drive-by) by 5.
IMT: Jason the Snake bested Zee Scrub at 2:03 (European Uppercut) by 79.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme pinned Tom Stone at 4:23 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 61.
MWC: Joe Dirt defeated MW: Electron Warrior at 27:28 (White Trash Slam) by 1.
IMT: Jason the Snake* and Python Pete overpowered H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* at 28:27 (Spike Piledriver) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. won over EDGE: Monopoly at 50:58 (One Arm Bandit) by 3.

Card 12 -- Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 40,752)

IMT: Jason the Snake outmuscled ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 16:05 (Snake Twist) by 11 *** won the Southern title.
IMT: Jason the Snake over New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 10:40 (count out).
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 beat DEMOLITION: Crush at 5:56 (Ankle Lock) by 88 (non-title).
EDGE: Kyle's Dry Sarcastic Wit annihilated TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario at 29:16 (Awesome) by 1.
IMT: Jason the Snake beat Total Scrub at 1:10 (European Uppercut) by 106.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk destroyed Tom Stone at 6:04 (Chickenwing) by 79.
666: Damien Cane outmuscled MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 22:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 9.
H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER* and EDGE: Checkers decked IMT: The Wolf of Wallstreet Bernie Madoff and The Hip-Hop Mayor Kwame Kilpatrick* at 27:04 (Hell on Earth) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. beat MWC: Pete the Geek at 30:09 (One Arm Bandit) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held at Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 42,978)

EDGE: Game of Thrones overpowered ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 27:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT: Python Pete defeated New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 4:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme destroyed DEMOLITION: Crush at 2:29 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 91.
MW: Electron Warrior overpowered EDGE: Settlers of Catan at 17:28 (The Shocker) by 8.
IMT: Jason the Snake outmuscled Duane Gill at 1:39 (Snake Twist) by 174.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested Rocky King at 5:05 (Ankle Lock) by 62 (non-title).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme beat Pitbull at 2:39 (Stunner) by 140.
H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* annihilated IMT: The Wolf of Wallstreet Bernie Madoff and Hollywood Harvey Weinstein* at 29:01 (Hell on Earth) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. won over H25/EDGE: Clyde Cozworth at 20:50 (One Arm Bandit) by 23.

Card 14 -- Held at the Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO (Attendance: 45,427)

EDGE: The Game of Life pinned ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 19:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit overpowered New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 3:04 (Side Slam) by 59.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk defeated DEMOLITION: Crush at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
UKA: Ironman Pete K outmuscled Joel Deaton at 1:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
EDGE: Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat destroyed MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 18:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 7.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme bested Rocky King at 5:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 65.
MW: Electron Warrior overpowered EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Dessert - Ice Cream at 29:17 (The Shocker) by 4.
IMT: The Hip-Hop Mayor Kwame Kilpatrick and Hollywood Harvey Weinstein* bested H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* at 27:55 (The Detroit Hustle) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. decked IMT: Python Pete at 54:59 (One Arm Bandit) by 1 (Hell in a Cell).

Card 15 -- Held at Value City Arena, Columbus, OH (Attendance: 45,963)

EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Color - Blue overpowered ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 27:30 (Awesome) by 1.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 annihilated New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 3:29 (Ankle Lock) by 56 (non-title).
UKA: Ironman Pete K pinned Zee Strangler at 9:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 42.
UKA: Ironman Pete K defeated Mike Bell at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
IMT: Python Pete defeated Mike Bell at 2:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 won over Brooklyn Brawler at 3:50 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 124 (non-title).
MW: Electron Warrior overpowered EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme at 27:11 (The Shocker) by 1.
EDGE: Kyle's Eagles Superbowl Champ Hoodie and Kyle's Flyers Lanyard Keychain* outmuscled H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER and EDGE: Checkers* at 27:35 (Awesome Squared) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. overpowered MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I at 18:55 (Mounted Punches) by 9.

Card 16 -- Held at ICEHOUSE Eppelheim, Eppelheim, Germany (Attendance: 34,629)

EDGE: Kyle's Awesome Trash Talk won over ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 29:45 (Awesome) by 4.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme over New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 7:57 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT: Python Pete won over Zee Strangler at 4:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 42.
UKA: Ironman Pete K destroyed Brian Costello at 4:49 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 outmuscled Mike Bell at 2:09 (Ankle Lock) by 101 (non-title).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme decked Brooklyn Brawler at 2:48 (Stunner) by 137.
MW: Electron Warrior overpowered 666: Biblical Plague at 28:34 (The Shocker) by 2.
EDGE: Scrabble, Balderdash, and Mouse Trap tied TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario, Major Victory, and The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 8:40 (double count out) (SERIES).

Card 17 -- Held at the Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 49,291)

ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious outmuscled 666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk at 29:32 (Brosious Bodyslam) by 1.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk over New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 9:01 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
UKA: Ironman Pete K won over DEMOLITION: Ax at 4:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
UKA: Ironman Pete K beat Leaping Lanny Poff at 5:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme overpowered Mike Bell at 3:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk beat Brooklyn Brawler at 0:25 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 127.
MW: Electron Warrior destroyed 666: "Devilraiser" Karne at 28:43 (The Shocker) by 5.
UKA: Fatemaker, Ironman Pete K*, and IMT: Snake Eyes overpowered EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger*, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat, and Operation at 24:49 (3 Post Massacre) by 6.

Card 18 -- Held at the United Center, Chicago, IL (Attendance: 33,629)

ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious tied 666: "Devilraiser" Karne (time limit).
UKA: Death Stalker overpowered EDGE: Trivial Pursuit at 19:59 (Death Driver) by 6 *** won the Central title.
IMT: Snake Eyes beat DEMOLITION: Ax at 5:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
UKA: Ironman Pete K overpowered Koko B. Ware at 2:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 129.
EDGE: Chinese Checkers annihilated MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 28:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: Scotland Yard won over MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 28:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: Kyle's Warm Hugs outmuscled MW: Electron Warrior at 29:39 (Awesome) by 1.
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, Foot Soldier #3, and Foot Soldier #2* destroyed EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat*, and Operation at 28:36 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held at O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic (Attendance: 33,058)

EDGE: Kyle's Loyal Friendship decked ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 22:38 (Awesome) by 6.
UKA: Ironman Pete K bested Punishment Absorber at 5:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 64.
IMT: Jason the Snake overpowered DEMOLITION: Ax at 2:46 (European Uppercut) by 86.
UKA: Ironman Pete K over Tom Stone at 5:40 (count out).
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Brian Costello at 2:40 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
EDGE: Monopoly annihilated H25/EDGE: Caged Lion Leo Densmore at 27:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
Katie Rage over Big Ben at 2:51 (disqualification -- hidden spike) (exhibition).
EDGE: Checkers, H25/EDGE: Caged Lion Leo Densmore, and Gordie the Goodguy Goodwood* won over EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger*, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat, and Operation at 27:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 20 -- Held at the Wolstein Center, Cleveland, OH (Attendance: 45,576)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard won over EDGE: Mouse Trap at 29:04 (Decapitation Drop) by 1.
IMT: Snake Eyes defeated Punishment Absorber at 6:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
IMT: Python Pete won over DEMOLITION: Ax at 5:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
UKA: Ironman Pete K over Rocky King at 12:10 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT: Python Pete outmuscled Leaping Lanny Poff at 4:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
Scar outmuscled MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 22:02 (Superplex) by 9 (non-title).
Katie Rage decked Ace Stevens at 3:32 (Powerbomb) by 121 (exhibition).
MWC: Guy from Minnesota, Joe Dirt, and Ned the Nerd* won over EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger*, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat, and Operation at 17:15 (Hello from Minnesota!) by 10 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 21 -- Held at Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY (Attendance: 41,986)

UKA: Ironman Pete K beat ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 28:42 (Face First Piledriver) by 3.
IMT: Jason the Snake defeated Punishment Absorber at 2:31 (European Uppercut) by 66.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit overpowered DEMOLITION: Ax at 4:49 (Side Slam) by 87.
UKA: Ironman Pete K pinned Brooklyn Brawler at 2:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 127.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Koko B. Ware at 1:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 129.
Scar beat MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 17:53 (Superplex) by 10 (non-title).
Katie Rage over Jaeger van Dorn at 14:47 (count out) (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Dessert - Ice Cream, Kyle's Favorite Music - Industrial Metal, and Kyle's Favorite Color - Blue* bested EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat*, and Operation at 15:32 (Triple Awesome) by 7.

Card 22 -- Held at the Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary, Alberta (Attendance: 39,201)

EDGE: Kyle's Lush Ginger Beard pinned ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 28:21 (Awesome) by 3.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Punishment Absorber at 4:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 64.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 destroyed DEMOLITION: Ax at 5:02 (Ankle Lock) by 84 (non-title).
UKA: Ironman Pete K over Mike Sharpe at 7:42 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
IMT: Python Pete over Tom Stone at 5:22 (count out).
Scar overpowered MWC: Pete the Geek at 21:43 (Superplex) by 7 (non-title).
Katie Rage destroyed Bodybag Jones at 5:57 (Chair Shot) by 67 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Awesome Wrestlers*, Kyle's Awesome Trash Talk, and Kyle's 600 Point Meme overpowered EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger*, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat, and Operation at 11:15 (Triple Awesome) by 11.

Card 23 -- Held at the KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY (Attendance: 30,833)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard beat EDGE: Clue at 29:18 (Decapitation Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit annihilated Punishment Absorber at 7:48 (Side Slam) by 67.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme overpowered DEMOLITION: Ax at 2:38 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
UKA: Ironman Pete K bested Scrubzilla at 2:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
IMT: Python Pete over Rocky King at 7:43 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
EDGE: Monopoly defeated MWC: Foot Soldier #3 at 29:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Katie Rage destroyed Wildfire Johnny Rage at 3:19 (Chickenwing) by 109 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Warm Hugs, Kyle's Dry Sarcastic Wit*, and Kyle's Loyal Friendship bested EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat, and Operation* at 20:02 (Triple Awesome) by 10.

Card 24 -- Held at the AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX (Attendance: 35,706)

IMT: The Hip-Hop Mayor Kwame Kilpatrick decked ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 28:33 (The Detroit Hustle) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested Punishment Absorber at 6:30 (Ankle Lock) by 64 (non-title).
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk outmuscled DEMOLITION: Ax at 2:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
UKA: Ironman Pete K annihilated Zee Scrub at 3:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
IMT: Python Pete outmuscled Brooklyn Brawler at 2:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 127.
EDGE: Trouble drew MW: Electron Warrior at 4:21 (double disqualification).
Katie Rage over Eric Darkstrom at 5:10 (count out) (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Game - Chrono Trigger, Kyle's Phillies 1979 Throwback Hat, and Operation* destroyed H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk*, EDGE: Settlers of Catan, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair at 28:33 (Triple Awesome) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 25 -- Held at the Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA (Attendance: 45,858)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard defeated EDGE: Kyle's Eagles Superbowl Champ Hoodie at 29:12 (Decapitation Drop) by 2.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme overpowered Punishment Absorber at 4:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 67.
UKA: Ironman Pete K decked Tardnerd at 6:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 57.
UKA: Ironman Pete K destroyed Total Scrub at 4:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
IMT: Python Pete over Mike Sharpe at 9:16 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
EDGE: Monopoly defeated MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 28:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Katie Rage over Nook the Secret Weapon at 9:02 (count out) (exhibition).
IMT: Snake Eyes*, Jason the Snake, and Python Pete overpowered H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk, EDGE: Settlers of Catan, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair* at 17:23 (3 Post Massacre) by 7.

Card 26 -- Held at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH (Attendance: 49,062)

EDGE: Kyle's Piercing Hazel Eyes beat ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 28:34 (Awesome) by 2.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk overpowered Punishment Absorber at 5:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
IMT: Snake Eyes over Tardnerd at 10:58 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
UKA: Ironman Pete K overpowered Barry Horowitz at 2:51 (Boston Crab) by 153.
IMT: Python Pete outmuscled EDGE: Monopoly at 29:20 (Python Bite) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: Monopoly defeated 666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk at 19:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
Katie Rage over Derek Craven at 6:23 (count out) (exhibition).
IMT: The Wolf of Wallstreet Bernie Madoff, The Hip-Hop Mayor Kwame Kilpatrick, and Hollywood Harvey Weinstein* destroyed H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk, EDGE: Settlers of Catan*, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair at 19:42 (Trust Me) by 7.

Card 27 -- Held at the PNE Agrodome, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 40,119)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard annihilated EDGE: Checkers at 29:21 (Decapitation Drop) by 3.
UKA: Ironman Pete K outmuscled The Human Target at 5:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
IMT: Jason the Snake overpowered Tardnerd at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 59.
UKA: Ironman Pete K won over Johnny Rodz at 5:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
IMT: Python Pete annihilated MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 19:11 (Python Bite) by 6 (hardcore) *** won the TV title.
EDGE: Monopoly annihilated 666: "Devilraiser" Karne at 29:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Katie Rage won over El Diablo Sanchez at 4:49 (Chickenwing) by 101 (exhibition).
EDGE: Checkers, H25/EDGE: Caged Lion Leo Densmore, and Gordie the Goodguy Goodwood* won over H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk, EDGE: Settlers of Catan*, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair at 21:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 28 -- Held at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, NC (Attendance: 38,903)

MWC: Guy from Minnesota defeated ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 28:21 (Hello from Minnesota!) by 2.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed The Human Target at 5:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Tardnerd at 6:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 57.
UKA: Ironman Pete K beat Duane Gill at 2:50 (Piledriver) by 160.
IMT: Python Pete overpowered Scrubzilla at 2:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested Scrubzilla at 4:44 (Ankle Lock) by 75 (non-title).
Katie Rage defeated Tygar Singh at 7:42 (Chair Shot) by 62 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Dessert - Ice Cream, Kyle's Favorite Music - Industrial Metal*, and Kyle's Favorite Color - Blue won over H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk, EDGE: Settlers of Catan, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair* at 23:12 (Triple Awesome) by 8.

Card 29 -- Held at the Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, IN (Attendance: 45,959)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard won over MWC: Pete the Geek at 27:20 (Decapitation Drop) by 1.
UKA: Ironman Pete K annihilated Aba Kahn at 2:22 (Side Slam) by 94.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit over Tardnerd at 1:51 (count out).
UKA: Ironman Pete K annihilated Jim Powers at 6:37 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
IMT: Python Pete defeated Zee Scrub at 6:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 won over Zee Scrub at 3:49 (Ankle Lock) by 77 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage outmuscled Big Ben at 1:34 (Bodyslam) by 77 (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Awesome Wrestlers, Kyle's Awesome Trash Talk, and Kyle's 600 Point Meme* decked H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk, EDGE: Settlers of Catan, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair* at 15:47 (Triple Awesome) by 12 (Guest referee: H25/EDGE: Max Mann) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 30 -- Held at the Canton Memorial Civic Center, Canton, OH (Attendance: 34,951)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard pinned EDGE: Kyle's Flyers Lanyard Keychain at 29:26 (Decapitation Drop) by 3.
IMT: Python Pete overpowered Aba Kahn at 3:19 (Side Slam) by 94.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 over Tardnerd at 4:10 (count out) (non-title).
UKA: Ironman Pete K beat Randy Mulkey at 2:04 (Mounted Punches) by 136.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Total Scrub at 3:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 pinned Total Scrub at 3:59 (Ankle Lock) by 104 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage over Ace Stevens at 7:31 (count out) (exhibition).
EDGE: Kyle's Warm Hugs, Kyle's Dry Sarcastic Wit*, and Kyle's Loyal Friendship won over H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk*, EDGE: Settlers of Catan, and Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair at 11:33 (Triple Awesome) by 11.

Card 31 -- Held at Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 31,062)

EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Beer - IPA bested ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 27:59 (Awesome) by 1.
UKA: Ironman Pete K destroyed Rusty Brooks at 5:10 (Headlock) by 78.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme overpowered Tardnerd at 6:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 60.
UKA: Ironman Pete K defeated Bill Mulkey at 3:55 (Boston Crab) by 100.
IMT: Python Pete pinned Barry Horowitz at 1:14 (Boston Crab) by 153.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested EDGE: Connect Four at 27:01 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
Dan "The Mack" Savage won over Jaeger van Dorn at 4:26 (Bodyslam) by 63 (exhibition).

Card 32 -- Held at the Alamodome, San Antonio, TX (Attendance: 40,751)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard drew 666: Damien Cane at 7:59 (double disqualification).
IMT: Jason the Snake destroyed Rusty Brooks at 4:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk destroyed Tardnerd at 7:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 62.
UKA: Ironman Pete K outmuscled Italian Stallion at 4:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 58.
IMT: Python Pete bested Johnny Rodz at 7:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
EDGE: Battleship destroyed MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 27:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Dan "The Mack" Savage decked Bodybag Jones at 6:03 (Bodyslam) by 73 (exhibition).

Card 33 -- Held at the Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, WA (Attendance: 35,021)

ICE: Warlord Wade Reinhard destroyed 666: "Devilraiser" Karne at 27:43 (Decapitation Drop) by 4.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Rusty Brooks at 1:36 (Headlock) by 78.
UKA: Ironman Pete K annihilated Quentin Starblaster at 2:15 (Side Slam) by 112.
UKA: Ironman Pete K overpowered SD Jones at 3:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
IMT: Python Pete bested Duane Gill at 2:06 (Piledriver) by 160.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 destroyed Barry Horowitz at 1:59 (Superplex) by 150 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 0:36 (count out) (exhibition).

Card 34 -- Held at the BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL (Attendance: 38,571)

IMT: Viper Vic Vicious bested MW: Electron Warrior at 29:23 (Running Bulldog) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit over Rusty Brooks at 7:25 (count out).
IMT: Python Pete beat Quentin Starblaster at 2:12 (Side Slam) by 112.
UKA: Ironman Pete K annihilated Pete Doherty at 4:16 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Jim Powers at 2:02 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 defeated Duane Gill at 0:59 (Piledriver) by 156 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage bested Eric Darkstrom at 6:39 (Bodyslam) by 65 (exhibition).

Card 35 -- Held at Northlands Coliseum, Edmonton, Alberta (Attendance: 31,498)

IMT: Red Death pinned EDGE: Connect Four at 24:03 (Death Valley Driver) by 7 *** won the Northern title.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 over Rusty Brooks at 3:56 (count out) (non-title).
UKA: Ironman Pete K beat Big Marky at 4:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
UKA: Ironman Pete K bested Pitbull at 6:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
IMT: Python Pete annihilated Randy Mulkey at 0:44 (Mounted Punches) by 136.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 beat Jim Powers at 2:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 99 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage outmuscled Nook the Secret Weapon at 3:18 (Bodyslam) by 64 (exhibition).

Card 36 -- Held at SteelStacks, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 47,845)

UKA: Ironman Pete K bested Iranian Stallion at 1:35 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme pinned Rusty Brooks at 5:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
IMT: Snake Eyes defeated Big Marky at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
EDGE: Kyle's Long Luxurious Hair destroyed MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 20:03 (Ankle Lock) by 9.
IMT: Python Pete destroyed Bill Mulkey at 0:47 (Boston Crab) by 100.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 outmuscled Randy Mulkey at 2:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 138 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage defeated Derek Craven at 7:21 (Bodyslam) by 55 (exhibition).

Card 37 -- Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 33,527)

IMT: Snake Eyes over Iranian Stallion at 2:37 (count out).
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk annihilated Rusty Brooks at 3:50 (Chickenwing) by 84.
IMT: Jason the Snake overpowered Big Marky at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 58.
MW: Electron Warrior pinned EDGE: Go Fish at 29:15 (The Shocker) by 3.
IMT: Python Pete pinned Italian Stallion at 4:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 58.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested Italian Stallion at 5:38 (Ankle Lock) by 58 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage over El Diablo Sanchez at 4:51 (count out) (exhibition).

Card 38 -- Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 48,156)

IMT: Jason the Snake over Iranian Stallion at 0:49 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
UKA: Ironman Pete K outmuscled Barry O at 3:26 (Headlock) by 92.
IMT: Python Pete defeated Big Marky at 7:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 annihilated MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I at 27:05 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
IMT: Python Pete beat SD Jones at 1:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
MWC: Joe Dirt beat MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 29:18 (White Trash Slam) by 5.
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered Tygar Singh at 2:45 (Bodyslam) by 68 (exhibition).

Card 39 -- Held at PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC (Attendance: 46,632)

IMT: Python Pete defeated Iranian Stallion at 2:05 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
IMT: Python Pete pinned Barry O at 6:05 (Headlock) by 92.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit bested Big Marky at 3:20 (Side Slam) by 59.
MW: Electron Warrior bested MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II at 28:21 (The Shocker) by 3.
IMT: Python Pete annihilated Pete Doherty at 4:07 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 pinned MWC: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 28:10 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
R.J. Death annihilated Big Ben at 2:15 (Bulldog) by 85 (exhibition).

Card 40 -- Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 33,513)

EDGE: Trivial Pursuit overpowered Iranian Stallion at 4:05 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 outmuscled Barry O at 6:42 (Ankle Lock) by 69 (non-title).
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 won over Big Marky at 6:14 (Ankle Lock) by 56 (non-title).
MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III bested EDGE: Connect Four at 29:12 (Body Wrecker) by 1.
IMT: Python Pete bested Pitbull at 2:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
MWC: Ned the Nerd overpowered MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 27:09 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
R.J. Death beat Ace Stevens at 7:38 (Bulldog) by 63 (exhibition).

Card 41 -- Held at the Tribute Communities Centre, Oshawa, Ontario (Attendance: 33,963)

MWC: Foot Soldier #1 pinned Iranian Stallion at 2:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82 (non-title).
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme destroyed Barry O at 4:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 72.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme outmuscled Big Marky at 3:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 59.
IMT: Jason the Snake destroyed Joel Deaton at 3:49 (European Uppercut) by 115.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit decked IMT: Hollywood Harvey Weinstein at 27:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
MWC: Pete the Geek outmuscled MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 29:40 (Geek-O-Matic) by 2.
R.J. Death annihilated Jaeger van Dorn at 6:51 (Bulldog) by 71 (exhibition).

Card 42 -- Held at James A. Rhodes Arena, Akron, OH (Attendance: 45,004)

EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme outmuscled Iranian Stallion at 2:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 71.
UKA: Ironman Pete K decked Andre the Giant at 2:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk bested Big Marky at 4:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 61.
IMT: Python Pete bested Joel Deaton at 2:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit bested Tom Stone at 5:01 (Side Slam) by 61.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 annihilated Pitbull at 2:20 (Ankle Lock) by 84 (non-title).
R.J. Death defeated Bodybag Jones at 1:31 (Bulldog) by 81 (exhibition).

Card 43 -- Held at the Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL (Attendance: 45,908)

666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk overpowered Iranian Stallion at 2:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
IMT: Snake Eyes annihilated Andre the Giant at 6:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
UKA: Ironman Pete K pinned Punchin' Paul at 4:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit overpowered Joel Deaton at 3:38 (Side Slam) by 116.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit bested Brooklyn Brawler at 1:08 (Chickenwing) by 128.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme beat Scrubzilla at 5:31 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 78.
R.J. Death decked Wildfire Johnny Rage at 5:35 (Bulldog) by 72 (exhibition).

Card 44 -- Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 39,166)

IMT: King Cobra pinned TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario at 28:02 (Cobra Bomb) by 4 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT: Jason the Snake bested Andre the Giant at 5:20 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT: Snake Eyes bested Punchin' Paul at 2:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 won over Joel Deaton at 1:41 (Ankle Lock) by 113 (non-title).
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit annihilated MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 29:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk pinned Scrubzilla at 5:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
R.J. Death defeated Eric Darkstrom at 6:16 (Bulldog) by 73 (exhibition).

Card 45 -- Held at Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 37,269)

UKA: Ironman Pete K pinned Fast Food Freddy at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
IMT: Python Pete won over Andre the Giant at 2:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
IMT: Jason the Snake won over Punchin' Paul at 6:55 (European Uppercut) by 78.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme won over Joel Deaton at 1:21 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 116.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit outmuscled H25/EDGE: Gordie the Goodguy Goodwood at 29:13 (Mounted Punches) by 4.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme bested Zee Scrub at 5:20 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80.
R.J. Death decked Nook the Secret Weapon at 6:20 (Bulldog) by 72 (exhibition).

Card 46 -- Held at the Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO (Attendance: 43,776)

IMT: Snake Eyes overpowered Fast Food Freddy at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit decked Andre the Giant at 2:24 (Side Slam) by 93.
IMT: Python Pete defeated Punchin' Paul at 5:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk outmuscled Joel Deaton at 4:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit decked Scrubzilla at 3:37 (Side Slam) by 78.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk annihilated Zee Scrub at 4:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
R.J. Death over Derek Craven at 2:58 (count out) (exhibition).

Card 47 -- Held at Value City Arena, Columbus, OH (Attendance: 33,648)

IMT: Jason the Snake overpowered Fast Food Freddy at 1:53 (European Uppercut) by 79.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 bested Andre the Giant at 5:51 (Ankle Lock) by 90 (non-title).
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit destroyed Punchin' Paul at 2:34 (Side Slam) by 79.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. bested ICP: Ho Chi Minh Sinister at 28:44 (One Arm Bandit) by 5.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit destroyed Zee Scrub at 3:50 (Side Slam) by 80.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme bested Total Scrub at 4:34 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 107.
R.J. Death beat El Diablo Sanchez at 6:00 (Bulldog) by 65 (exhibition).

Card 48 -- Held at ICEHOUSE Eppelheim, Eppelheim, Germany (Attendance: 41,943)

IMT: Python Pete bested Fast Food Freddy at 2:04 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme outmuscled Andre the Giant at 3:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 93.
MWC: Foot Soldier #1 annihilated Punchin' Paul at 4:48 (Ankle Lock) by 76 (non-title).
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. outmuscled IMT: Hollywood Harvey Weinstein at 29:53 (One Arm Bandit) by 4.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit won over Total Scrub at 3:34 (Side Slam) by 107.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk annihilated Total Scrub at 4:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
R.J. Death annihilated Tygar Singh at 6:06 (Bulldog) by 76 (exhibition).

Card 49 -- Held at the Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 43,115)

EDGE: Trivial Pursuit destroyed Fast Food Freddy at 2:05 (Mounted Punches) by 126.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk bested Andre the Giant at 5:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme outmuscled Punchin' Paul at 2:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. overpowered MWC: Foot Soldier #2 at 10:23 (One Arm Bandit) by 11.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit pinned Duane Gill at 2:04 (Brainbuster) by 159.
666: Biblical Plague destroyed EDGE: Connect Four at 28:41 (The 10 Plagues) by 3.
EDGE: Scrabble* and Balderdash won over TV: X-Factor Xavier Rosario and The Hitman Francisco Rosario* at 29:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 1 (SERIES).

Card 50 -- Held at the United Center, Chicago, IL (Attendance: 46,128)

MWC: Foot Soldier #1 won over Fast Food Freddy at 2:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123 (non-title).
UKA: Ironman Pete K annihilated Baba Kahn at 3:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk outmuscled Punchin' Paul at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. decked MWC: Foot Soldier #1 at 23:52 (One Arm Bandit) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit annihilated MWC: Ned the Nerd at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: Connect Four annihilated 666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk at 27:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Food - Sushi* and Kyle's Favorite Beer - IPA annihilated MWC: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 28:48 (Awesome Squared) by 2 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 51 -- Held at O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic (Attendance: 45,961)

EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme pinned Fast Food Freddy at 5:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80.
IMT: Snake Eyes annihilated Baba Kahn at 3:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
UKA: Dark Justice annihilated H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. at 28:19 (Justice Drop) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. defeated EDGE: Yahtzee at 27:48 (One Arm Bandit) by 3.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit defeated MWC: Pete the Geek at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
666: Damien Cane annihilated EDGE: Connect Four at 29:08 (The Blackened Rose) by 4.
EDGE: Kyle's Favorite Food - Sushi* and Kyle's Favorite Beer - IPA outmuscled H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER* and EDGE: Checkers at 27:47 (Awesome Squared) by 5.

Battle Royal -- Held at the Wolstein Center, Cleveland, OH (Attendance: 44,507)

Dan "The Mack" Savage picked up $1,000 after he got catapulted out by 666: Damien Cane.
Katie Rage received $1,100 in imaginary earnings when 666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk flipped him onto the steps.
R.J. Death snatched $1,200 when he got flung between the ropes by 666: "Devilraiser" Karne.
H25/EDGE: Clyde Cozworth nabbed $1,300 when he got catapulted out of the ring by EDGE: Monopoly.
666: Lucifer "The Diablo" Dybbuk was awarded $1,400 when he got thrown onto the apron by 666: Biblical Plague.
666: Biblical Plague was awarded $1,500 after EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme threw him out of the ring.
EDGE: Kyle's 600 Point Meme picked up $1,600 when EDGE: Monopoly threw him out.
EDGE: Monopoly earned $1,700 in imaginary money after UKA: Fatemaker threw him out.
IMT: Python Pete grabbed $1,800 in imaginary earnings when he got thrown outside the ring by 666: "Devilraiser" Karne.
MWC: Pete the Geek grabbed $1,900 when he was thrown onto the announcer's table by UKA: Fatemaker.
666: "Devilraiser" Karne won a quick $2,000 when he was thrown onto the apron by UKA: Fatemaker.
666: Damien Cane pocketed $2,100 after UKA: Fatemaker flung him out of the ring.
IMT: Jason the Snake collected $2,200 when UKA: Fatemaker tossed him onto the concrete floor.
UKA: Fatemaker was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.