IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

IRON GLOVE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #241 -- MARCH 2019

Card 1 -- Held at Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY (Attendance: 6,463)

MW: Skyscraper destroyed Bobby Lashley at 5:11 (monkey flip) by 91.
TV: King Cobra pinned H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 29:32 (Cobra Plex) by 2.
MW: Skyscraper bested Zee Strangler at 8:29 (giant swing) by 44.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood overpowered Kid Malicious at 27:00 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic pinned TV: Major Victory at 29:20 (piledriver) by 4.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker beat TV: High Impact at 29:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
EDGE: Monopoly won over FOE: Joe Dirt at 27:09 (piledriver) by 2.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Joe Dirt outmuscled MW: Electron Warrior* and Skyscraper at 28:30 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd pinned FOE: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare at 41:05 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, NC (Attendance: 46,631)

EDGE: Scrabble beat TV: Chance Valentine at 27:04 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo outmuscled Fast Food Freddy at 1:40 (fireman's carry ram) by 82.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo overpowered DEMOLITION: Ax at 7:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood beat MW: Skyscraper at 17:54 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
FOE: Joe Dirt bested TV: Major Victory at 29:49 (White Trash Slam) by 1.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker drew FOE: Ned the Nerd at 3:45 (no contest).
EDGE: The Game of Life beat H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 29:18 (piledriver) by 1.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* won over ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski and Renegade Riley Reinhard* at 28:52 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd bested EDGE: Battleship at 59:43 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held at the United Center, Chicago, IL (Attendance: 38,134)

MW: Skyscraper bested IMT: The Savage Smurf at 3:21 (rolling scissors) by 79.
MW: Electron Warrior won over Fast Food Freddy at 6:41 (grapevine) by 81.
MW: Electron Warrior beat DEMOLITION: Ax at 7:43 (grapevine) by 70.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood pinned "The Aristocrat" William Cambridge at 27:50 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker bested TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 19:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker pinned FOE: Pete the Geek at 20:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
FOE: Joe Dirt defeated H25/EDGE: IB HGK at 5:37 (double axehandle) by 66.
Kid Malicious* and "The Aristocrat" William Cambridge overpowered FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Joe Dirt at 29:46 (Dumpster Diver) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd overpowered EDGE: Operation at 47:35 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held at the Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, WA (Attendance: 6,525)

H25/EDGE: Clyde Cozworth decked H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 28:54 (Cozmission) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit annihilated Fast Food Freddy at 2:22 (airplane spin) by 93.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit overpowered DEMOLITION: Ax at 2:39 (airplane spin) by 82.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood bested TV: Sudden Impact at 27:34 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Operation overpowered TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 27:49 (piledriver) by 3.
TV: Chance Valentine defeated ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard at 28:45 (Last Resort) by 2.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 bested Scrubzilla at 2:54 (rolling scissors) by 67.
TV: Sudden Impact* and High Impact defeated FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Joe Dirt at 28:40 (Deceleration Trauma) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd overpowered TV: Chance Valentine at 29:27 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held at the BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL (Attendance: 8,024)

H25/EDGE: Clyde Cozworth won over EDGE: Battleship at 21:48 (Cozmission) by 8 *** won the Atlantic title.
MW: Skyscraper over Fast Food Freddy at 15:09 (count out).
MW: Skyscraper pinned DEMOLITION: Ax at 4:57 (giant swing) by 71.
EDGE: Hungry Hungry Hippos defeated H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood at 28:21 (piledriver) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: Battleship outmuscled TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 27:48 (piledriver) by 1.
EDGE: Operation annihilated ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard at 27:03 (piledriver) by 2.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 overpowered Zee Scrub at 6:51 (rolling scissors) by 88.
FOE: Smasher and Basher* decked FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* at 27:17 (Smash'em) by 4 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled FOE: Joe Dirt at 35:21 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held at Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 11,885)

H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker pinned UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 27:30 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 pinned Fast Food Freddy at 4:36 (rolling scissors) by 82.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 bested DEMOLITION: Ax at 3:50 (rolling scissors) by 71.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood bested EDGE: Candy Land at 29:35 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 21:15 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6.
ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard tied EDGE: Battleship at 9:49 (double count out).
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 over Total Scrub at 28:36 (count out).
FOE: Smasher and Basher* pinned TV: Major Victory and The Hitman Francisco Rosario* at 29:57 (Smash'em) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd decked UKA: Dark Justice at 50:09 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held at the Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO (Attendance: 45,990)

UKA: Tank Shatterday won over FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 29:11 (backroll press) by 5.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo beat Chef Boy Arty at 3:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 74.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo over Tardnerd at 7:11 (count out).
FOE: Ned the Nerd defeated H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood at 27:48 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 1.
H25/EDGE: Wes Washington Esq. annihilated TV: Sudden Impact at 28:32 (One Arm Bandit) by 1.
ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard tied FOE: Joe Dirt at 4:50 (double disqualification).
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 won over EDGE: Operation at 29:35 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
EDGE: Risk and H25/EDGE: Caged Lion Leo Densmore tied FOE: Smasher and Basher (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd bested H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood at 48:47 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held at the Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA (Attendance: 11,220)

UKA: Tank Shatterday pinned TV: Sudden Impact at 27:38 (backroll press) by 1.
MW: Electron Warrior outmuscled Chef Boy Arty at 3:41 (grapevine) by 73.
MW: Electron Warrior annihilated Tardnerd at 4:04 (monkey flip) by 78.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood pinned FOE: Pete the Geek at 17:22 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
TV: Snake Eyes destroyed EDGE: Battleship at 27:41 (Look of Death) by 4.
MW: Skyscraper bested IMT: "The Crippler" Chris Savage at 3:18 (giant swing) by 69.
FOE: Ned the Nerd bested FOE: Foot Soldier #1 at 29:33 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
FOE: Smasher and Basher* overpowered MW: Road Warrior and Electron Warrior* at 28:10 (Smash'em) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd annihilated H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 32:07 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 32,967)

EDGE: Balderdash annihilated FOE: Joe Dirt at 27:20 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit annihilated Chef Boy Arty at 3:55 (airplane spin) by 85.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit beat Tardnerd at 7:46 (airplane spin) by 72.
TV: Chance Valentine won over H25/EDGE: BV FU-DOG at 27:50 (Last Resort) by 3.
TV: Sudden Impact beat EDGE: Risk at 28:36 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 4.
MW: Skyscraper pinned IMT: "The Enforcer" Eric Savage at 6:23 (giant swing) by 52.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #4 won over H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 28:27 (DDT) by 1.
FOE: Smasher* and Basher outmuscled MW: Electron Warrior* and Skyscraper at 22:28 (Smash'em) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd defeated TV: Sudden Impact at 46:34 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held at the AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX (Attendance: 5,352)

H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood bested UKA: Wook Shatterday at 27:06 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
MW: Skyscraper decked Chef Boy Arty at 4:45 (giant swing) by 74.
MW: Skyscraper defeated Tardnerd at 2:55 (giant swing) by 61.
MW: Skyscraper over IMT/ARMY: Mistweaver at 4:39 (count out).
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker outmuscled EDGE: Scattergories at 28:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
TV: Sudden Impact won over MW: Skyscraper at 21:25 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 7.
FOE: "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare over Total Scrub at 5:32 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: Chinese Checkers* and H25/EDGE: Scavenger Maggot beat FOE: Smasher* and Basher at 19:44 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd overpowered FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 33:02 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held at ICEHOUSE Eppelheim, Eppelheim, Germany (Attendance: 15,657)

UKA: Wook Shatterday drew EDGE: Battleship (time limit).
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 won over Chef Boy Arty at 4:30 (rolling scissors) by 74.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 annihilated Tardnerd at 5:32 (rolling scissors) by 61.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo over Joel Deaton at 15:47 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker defeated MW: Road Warrior at 19:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Marksman).
MW: Skyscraper over Real Deal Sean Neil at 1:32 (count out).
FOE: Ned the Nerd destroyed Total Scrub at 4:21 (monkey flip) by 103 (non-title).
FOE: Smasher* and Basher bested ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski and Renegade Riley Reinhard* at 22:03 (Smash'em) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker drew FOE: Ned the Nerd (time limit).

Card 12 -- Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 40,286)

UKA: Dutch Shatterday drew H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic (time limit).
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo overpowered New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 2:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 62.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo won over Quentin Starblaster at 0:45 (double axehandle) by 130.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker destroyed H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo at 18:23 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
TV: Sudden Impact defeated MW: Road Warrior at 12:40 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 11.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #4 won over MW: Skyscraper at 15:37 (DDT) by 8.
FOE: Guy from Minnesota pinned H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 29:02 (Hello from Minnesota!) by 1.
FOE: Smasher and Basher* beat Kid Malicious* and "The Aristocrat" William Cambridge at 29:20 (Smash'em) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled EDGE: Go Fish at 17:46 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held at the Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, IN (Attendance: 13,260)

UKA: Dutch Shatterday decked EDGE: Operation at 27:02 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
MW: Electron Warrior overpowered New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 4:46 (grapevine) by 61.
MW: Electron Warrior defeated Quentin Starblaster at 2:21 (grapevine) by 77.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo over Real Deal Sean Neil at 21:36 (count out).
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic decked MW: Road Warrior at 19:13 (piledriver) by 11.
MW: Skyscraper outmuscled Scrubzilla at 1:54 (Boston crab) by 108.
FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 29:07 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
TV: Sudden Impact and High Impact tied FOE: Smasher and Basher at 29:32 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd overpowered FOE: Pete the Geek at 48:44 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 41,169)

MW: Skyscraper beat IMT/ARMY: Covfefe at 2:10 (Vertigo) by 188.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit overpowered New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 2:53 (airplane spin) by 73.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit defeated Quentin Starblaster at 1:37 (atomic drop) by 135.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo beat Scrubzilla at 1:42 (abdominal stretch) by 133.
EDGE: Operation pinned MW: Road Warrior at 23:13 (piledriver) by 10.
MW: Skyscraper overpowered Zee Scrub at 2:54 (giant swing) by 88.
EDGE: Operation won over FOE: Basher at 29:07 (piledriver) by 1.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd won over UKA: Tank Shatterday*, Wook Shatterday, and Dutch Shatterday at 28:13 (Big Splash) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd destroyed TV: Python Pete at 39:14 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held at O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic (Attendance: 34,307)

EDGE: Mouse Trap tied UKA: Dark Justice at 2:40 (double disqualification).
MW: Skyscraper pinned New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 5:43 (giant swing) by 62.
MW: Skyscraper overpowered Quentin Starblaster at 2:36 (rolling scissors) by 128.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo outmuscled Zee Scrub at 1:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
EDGE: Battleship overpowered MW: Road Warrior at 18:24 (piledriver) by 8.
MW: Skyscraper destroyed Total Scrub at 4:00 (giant swing) by 100.
FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled EDGE: Operation at 27:40 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 3.
UKA: Tank Shatterday, Wook Shatterday*, and Dutch Shatterday annihilated MW: Road Warrior*, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper at 28:42 (backroll press) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd beat FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I at 28:00 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held at the KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY (Attendance: 9,133)

EDGE: Monopoly Junior drew H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood at 2:39 (no contest).
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 bested New York Gentleman Rick Jackson at 3:08 (rolling scissors) by 62.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 destroyed Quentin Starblaster at 1:55 (double axehandle) by 130.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo over Total Scrub at 8:40 (count out).
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker outmuscled MW: Electron Warrior at 28:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic destroyed MW: Skyscraper at 15:16 (piledriver) by 7.
EDGE: Operation tied IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #2 at 3:21 (double disqualification).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I*, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare, and Ned the Nerd pinned ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard*, Wild Will Reinhard, and ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard at 28:20 (Big Splash) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Ned the Nerd overpowered TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 16:33 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held at the Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL (Attendance: 41,909)

H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood beat ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 28:36 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
UKA: Death Stalker bested FOE: Joe Dirt at 17:40 (Death Driver) by 6 *** won the Eastern title.
TV: Major Victory decked Victor Von Vroom at 0:51 (piledriver) by 126.
MW: Skyscraper over IMT/ARMY: Clavis at 4:25 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TV: Sudden Impact pinned MW: Electron Warrior at 29:35 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #3 pinned MW: Skyscraper at 27:38 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
FOE: Smasher defeated EDGE: Battleship at 28:04 (Smash'em) by 1.
ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard, Wild Will Reinhard*, and ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard pinned MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper* at 29:40 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held at PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC (Attendance: 36,829)

ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard drew FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III (time limit).
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo pinned Punishment Absorber at 6:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 61.
MW: Skyscraper overpowered Victor Von Vroom at 4:45 (backroll press) by 122.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic decked EDGE: Settlers of Catan at 28:10 (piledriver) by 3.
MW: Electron Warrior overpowered Real Deal Sean Neil at 6:31 (shoulder breaker) by 70.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #2 pinned MW: Skyscraper at 21:34 (piledriver) by 6.
FOE: Ned the Nerd annihilated EDGE: Battleship at 29:54 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 5.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd overpowered ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard*, TV: Major Victory, and The Hitman Francisco Rosario at 27:13 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 19 -- Held at the Alamodome, San Antonio, TX (Attendance: 24,111)

H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker overpowered ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 21:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
MW: Electron Warrior outmuscled Punishment Absorber at 6:54 (grapevine) by 60.
MW: Skyscraper over IMT/ARMY: Windwalker at 7:15 (count out).
FOE: Ned the Nerd pinned UKA: Ironman Pete K at 18:07 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 12.
MW: Electron Warrior destroyed Scrubzilla at 7:48 (grapevine) by 66.
TV: Chance Valentine beat EDGE: Checkers at 28:48 (Last Resort) by 3.
FOE: Ned the Nerd bested FOE: Joe Dirt at 27:26 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 5.
ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard*, TV: Major Victory, and The Hitman Francisco Rosario pinned MW: Road Warrior*, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper at 28:53 (Ice Cold Execution) by 5.

Card 20 -- Held at the PNE Agrodome, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 40,248)

TV: Sudden Impact pinned ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 24:40 (shoulder breaker) by 8.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit destroyed Punishment Absorber at 4:11 (airplane spin) by 72.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo bested Big Marky at 8:30 (fireman's carry ram) by 48.
EDGE: Chess bested H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 29:05 (piledriver) by 5 *** won the Pacific title.
MW: Electron Warrior won over Zee Scrub at 6:23 (grapevine) by 87.
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge overpowered TV: Chance Valentine at 28:53 (Higher Class) by 1.
FOE: Joe Dirt won over IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #3 at 29:18 (White Trash Slam) by 2.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare, and Ned the Nerd* decked LA: Terrible Tim Peacock, Dangerous Dennis Canoy, and ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski* at 19:57 (Big Splash) by 8.

Card 21 -- Held at SteelStacks, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 28,256)

H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic decked ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 27:04 (piledriver) by 4.
MW: Skyscraper outmuscled Punishment Absorber at 6:37 (giant swing) by 61.
MW: Electron Warrior annihilated Big Marky at 6:20 (abdominal stretch) by 88.
TV: Sudden Impact pinned EDGE: Go Fish at 27:09 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 4.
MW: Electron Warrior won over Total Scrub at 2:40 (grapevine) by 99.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger Maggot won over TV: Chance Valentine at 29:08 (Blood Sucker) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled FOE: Pete the Geek at 16:32 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 8.
LA: Terrible Tim Peacock, Dangerous Dennis Canoy, and ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski drew MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper (time limit).

Card 22 -- Held at Value City Arena, Columbus, OH (Attendance: 7,188)

FOE: Ned the Nerd bested ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard at 24:28 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 destroyed Punishment Absorber at 6:58 (rolling scissors) by 61.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit won over Big Marky at 4:28 (airplane spin) by 59.
FOE: Ned the Nerd destroyed EDGE: Go Fish at 20:48 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic won over MW: Electron Warrior at 29:42 (piledriver) by 3.
TV: Chance Valentine annihilated FOE: Foot Soldier #2 at 27:38 (Last Resort) by 4.
Ositini J. Hall bested Big Ben at 0:53 (Boston crab) by 188 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd won over ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard, ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski, and Renegade Riley Reinhard* at 16:47 (Big Splash) by 7.

Card 23 -- Held at the Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary, Alberta (Attendance: 20,656)

UKA: Dark Justice bested LA: Terrible Tim Peacock at 29:33 (Justice Drop) by 1.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo bested The Human Target at 3:32 (fireman's carry ram) by 64.
MW: Skyscraper outmuscled Big Marky at 4:46 (Vertigo) by 105.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I drew TV: Sudden Impact at 6:23 (double disqualification).
EDGE: Operation won over MW: Electron Warrior at 27:30 (piledriver) by 2.
TV: Chance Valentine overpowered H25/EDGE: Gordie the Goodguy Goodwood at 29:42 (Last Resort) by 3.
Ositini J. Hall pinned Ace Stevens at 1:48 (Boston crab) by 170 (exhibition).
ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard, ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski, and Renegade Riley Reinhard* overpowered MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior*, and Skyscraper at 28:46 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Card 24 -- Held at the Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 47,747)

LA: Terrible Tim Peacock bested TV: Chance Valentine at 28:47 (The GasFace) by 1.
MW: Electron Warrior annihilated The Human Target at 6:32 (grapevine) by 63.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 bested Big Marky at 9:41 (rolling scissors) by 48.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I destroyed EDGE: Battleship at 29:06 (Big Splash) by 3.
MW: Electron Warrior tied EDGE: Battleship at 5:22 (double count out).
TV: Chance Valentine drew EDGE: Operation at 0:31 (no contest).
Ositini J. Hall overpowered Jaeger van Dorn at 0:58 (Boston crab) by 176 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd annihilated IMT: Demon of the Night, Red Death, and The Freight Train Matt Tastic* at 15:26 (Big Splash) by 6.

Card 25 -- Held at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH (Attendance: 45,410)

LA: Terrible Tim Peacock beat EDGE: Operation at 29:23 (The GasFace) by 1.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit bested The Human Target at 4:48 (airplane spin) by 75.
H25/EDGE: Chosen One Clyde Cozworth outmuscled UKA: Dark Justice at 27:40 (piledriver) by 1.
FOE: Ned the Nerd outmuscled FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I at 29:03 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
EDGE: Chinese Checkers decked TV: Chance Valentine at 27:55 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
TV: Chance Valentine annihilated EDGE: Battleship at 29:04 (Last Resort) by 2.
Ositini J. Hall pinned Bodybag Jones at 2:55 (pole ram) by 114 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd destroyed UKA: Death Stalker*, Dark Justice, and Fatemaker at 28:01 (Big Splash) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held at the Tribute Communities Centre, Oshawa, Ontario (Attendance: 15,926)

LA: Terrible Tim Peacock bested EDGE: Battleship at 29:24 (The GasFace) by 3.
MW: Skyscraper decked The Human Target at 7:55 (giant swing) by 64.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo pinned Punchin' Paul at 4:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 80.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker destroyed FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II at 28:38 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker beat TV: Python Pete at 27:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Bokasa defeated TV: Chance Valentine at 27:23 (piledriver) by 3.
Ositini J. Hall overpowered Wildfire Johnny Rage at 1:22 (Boston crab) by 166 (exhibition).
H25/EDGE: Sylvester Sykes, Wes Washington Esq., and Gordie the Goodguy Goodwood over Baba Kahn, Big Marky, and Total Scrub at 4:29 (disqualification -- pushed ref) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 27 -- Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 21,864)

LA: Terrible Tim Peacock bested FOE: Joe Dirt at 28:10 (The GasFace) by 3.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 bested The Human Target at 3:45 (rolling scissors) by 64.
MW: Electron Warrior bested Punchin' Paul at 3:01 (grapevine) by 79.
TV: Sudden Impact pinned FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II at 29:16 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 3.
FOE: Ned the Nerd bested TV: Python Pete at 29:46 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
FOE: Ned the Nerd destroyed TV: Chance Valentine at 28:20 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 3 (non-title).
Ositini J. Hall overpowered Eric Darkstrom at 2:40 (Boston crab) by 171 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd destroyed MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper* at 15:12 (Big Splash) by 8.

Card 28 -- Held at the Canton Memorial Civic Center, Canton, OH (Attendance: 9,488)

FOE: Ned the Nerd beat LA: Terrible Tim Peacock at 29:44 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo overpowered Aba Kahn at 0:54 (double axehandle) by 108.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit defeated Punchin' Paul at 4:09 (airplane spin) by 91.
EDGE: Boggle destroyed FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 28:53 (piledriver) by 1.
TV: Chance Valentine annihilated ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski at 29:42 (Last Resort) by 2.
TV: Chance Valentine won over FOE: Pete the Geek at 27:39 (Last Resort) by 5.
Ositini J. Hall defeated Nook the Secret Weapon at 2:11 (Boston crab) by 171 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare*, and Ned the Nerd won over TV: Chance Valentine, Sudden Impact*, and High Impact at 27:38 (Big Splash) by 5.

Card 29 -- Held at Northlands Coliseum, Edmonton, Alberta (Attendance: 13,531)

MW: Skyscraper defeated IMT/ARMY: Joe MacMillan at 1:09 (giant swing) by 115.
MW: Electron Warrior beat Aba Kahn at 2:39 (abdominal stretch) by 130.
MW: Skyscraper defeated Punchin' Paul at 4:27 (giant swing) by 80.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III tied TV: The Hitman Francisco Rosario (time limit).
TV: Sudden Impact bested ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski at 29:33 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 3.
TV: Chance Valentine decked IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #1 at 28:38 (Last Resort) by 1.
Ositini J. Hall beat Derek Craven at 1:20 (Boston crab) by 176 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare, and Ned the Nerd* won over FOE: Foot Soldier #3*, Foot Soldier #2, and Foot Soldier #1 at 24:29 (Big Splash) by 9.

Card 30 -- Held at the Wolstein Center, Cleveland, OH (Attendance: 49,484)

UKA: Dark Justice annihilated ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard at 28:55 (Justice Drop) by 4.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit destroyed Aba Kahn at 3:22 (atomic drop) by 113.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 won over Punchin' Paul at 2:12 (rolling scissors) by 80.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III outmuscled H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER at 29:56 (Body Wrecker) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic defeated ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski at 29:50 (piledriver) by 3.
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge tied TV: Sudden Impact at 2:27 (no contest).
Ositini J. Hall defeated El Diablo Sanchez at 0:20 (Boston crab) by 175 (exhibition).
TV: Snake Eyes, Jason the Snake, and Python Pete* pinned MW: Road Warrior*, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper at 17:15 (3 Post Massacre) by 6.

Card 31 -- Held at Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 22,438)

H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood annihilated ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard at 29:33 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
MW: Skyscraper destroyed Aba Kahn at 3:05 (backroll press) by 123.
H25/EDGE: Sylvester Sykes pinned UKA: Dark Justice at 29:23 (piledriver) by 1 *** won the Mountain title.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III drew TV: Jason the Snake (time limit).
ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski drew FOE: Joe Dirt (time limit).
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge tied H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 3:21 (double count out).
Ositini J. Hall decked Tygar Singh at 2:50 (Boston crab) by 183 (exhibition).
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew I*, "Ravishing" Larry Nightmare, and Ned the Nerd decked MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior*, and Skyscraper at 17:37 (Big Splash) by 8 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 32 -- Held at James A. Rhodes Arena, Akron, OH (Attendance: 35,209)

TV: Chance Valentine pinned ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard at 27:51 (Last Resort) by 2.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 destroyed Aba Kahn at 2:34 (double axehandle) by 108.
UKA: Dark Justice pinned TV: Major Victory at 29:58 (Justice Drop) by 5.
EDGE: Game of Thrones bested FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 29:25 (piledriver) by 1.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit outmuscled Real Deal Sean Neil at 2:47 (airplane spin) by 57.
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge won over EDGE: Operation at 29:46 (Higher Class) by 1.
EDGE: Scrabble* and H25/EDGE: Chosen One Clyde Cozworth bested FOE: Smasher* and Basher at 17:31 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
TV: Chance Valentine, Sudden Impact, and High Impact* pinned MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper* at 29:09 (Nuclear Winter) by 3.

Card 33 -- Held at Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY (Attendance: 47,442)

EDGE: Operation overpowered ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard at 29:24 (piledriver) by 2.
IMT: The Freight Train Matt Tastic decked EDGE: Battleship at 28:16 (Train Track Slam) by 1.
UKA: Dark Justice overpowered H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER at 22:39 (Justice Drop) by 7.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III defeated MW: Road Warrior at 24:24 (Body Wrecker) by 7.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit defeated Scrubzilla at 2:28 (airplane spin) by 78.
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge defeated EDGE: Battleship at 29:17 (Higher Class) by 3.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter* and Tank Shatterday annihilated FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* at 28:03 (avalanche) by 4.
MW: Road Warrior, Electron Warrior*, and Skyscraper overpowered FOE: Foot Soldier #3*, Foot Soldier #2, and Foot Soldier #1 at 29:56 (Midnight Dreams) by 1.

Card 34 -- Held at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, NC (Attendance: 21,309)

ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard drew EDGE: Battleship at 2:41 (no contest).
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo over Andre the Giant at 1:05 (count out).
UKA: Dark Justice pinned H25/EDGE: Black Dynamite at 27:30 (Justice Drop) by 3.
MW: Electron Warrior outmuscled FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 27:11 (The Shocker) by 1.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit annihilated Zee Scrub at 4:53 (airplane spin) by 99.
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge bested FOE: Joe Dirt at 29:35 (Higher Class) by 3.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter and Tank Shatterday tied FOE: Smasher and Basher at 4:43 (double count out).

Card 35 -- Held at the United Center, Chicago, IL (Attendance: 26,887)

ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard drew FOE: Joe Dirt at 8:33 (no contest).
MW: Electron Warrior annihilated Andre the Giant at 6:38 (grapevine) by 95.
UKA: Dark Justice overpowered ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski at 28:29 (Justice Drop) by 4.
Kid Malicious overpowered FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 28:35 (Crossbow Superkick) by 3.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit over Total Scrub at 4:27 (count out).
TV: Sudden Impact decked H25/EDGE: M.F. Predator at 28:35 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 2.
EDGE: Balderdash and H25/EDGE: Jon Botti* pinned FOE: Smasher* and Basher at 17:08 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 36 -- Held at the Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, WA (Attendance: 12,535)

MW: Skyscraper over IMT/ARMY: Havoc at 3:16 (count out).
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit over Andre the Giant at 4:26 (count out).
UKA: Dark Justice bested EDGE: Clue at 23:23 (Justice Drop) by 10.
ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard won over FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 28:31 (Renegade Slam) by 1.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit drew FOE: Joe Dirt at 7:40 (double disqualification).
H25/EDGE: IB DaBoy OC annihilated TV: Sudden Impact at 28:58 (piledriver) by 3 *** won the Prairie title.
FOE: Smasher* and Basher overpowered EDGE: Mouse Trap* and MW: Road Warrior at 28:38 (Smash'em) by 3.

Card 37 -- Held at the BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL (Attendance: 50,889)

MW: Skyscraper destroyed IMT/ARMY: Survivalist at 1:01 (Boston crab) by 109.
MW: Skyscraper pinned Andre the Giant at 5:59 (giant swing) by 96.
UKA: Dark Justice beat Kid Malicious at 28:15 (Justice Drop) by 2.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III decked MW: Skyscraper at 27:11 (Body Wrecker) by 3.
FOE: Ned the Nerd annihilated EDGE: Trivial Pursuit at 28:08 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #6 defeated EDGE: Battleship at 28:56 (Flying Headbutt Off Top Rope) by 4.
EDGE: Monopoly Junior* and H25/EDGE: Richard Gold aka HELLMAKER decked FOE: Smasher and Basher* at 29:09 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 38 -- Held at Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 28,810)

LA: Dangerous Dennis Canoy destroyed UKA: Dark Justice at 29:53 (Dangerous DDT) by 1.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 over Andre the Giant at 4:51 (count out).
UKA: Dark Justice pinned MW: Skyscraper at 17:04 (Justice Drop) by 8.
"The Aristocrat" William Cambridge overpowered FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 28:23 (Higher Class) by 4.
FOE: Joe Dirt annihilated H25/EDGE: BV Hero at 28:01 (White Trash Slam) by 3.
H25/EDGE: Jon Botti destroyed TV: Sudden Impact at 29:41 (Botti Slam) by 2.
ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard* and Wild Will Reinhard won over FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Joe Dirt at 28:49 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.

Card 39 -- Held at the Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO (Attendance: 15,167)

LA: Dangerous Dennis Canoy beat H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood at 27:32 (Dangerous DDT) by 1.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo outmuscled Baba Kahn at 4:46 (fireman's carry ram) by 59.
UKA: Dark Justice beat "The Aristocrat" William Cambridge at 27:37 (Justice Drop) by 1.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III outmuscled H25/EDGE: TX Tully Tucker at 27:30 (Body Wrecker) by 1.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker decked EDGE: Clue at 13:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11.
TV: Sudden Impact pinned FOE: Foot Soldier #3 at 29:06 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 3.
FOE: Smasher and Basher* pinned ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard* and Wild Will Reinhard at 29:42 (Smash'em) by 2.

Card 40 -- Held at the Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA (Attendance: 36,301)

LA: Dangerous Dennis Canoy bested TV: Chance Valentine at 29:53 (Dangerous DDT) by 3.
MW: Electron Warrior defeated Baba Kahn at 3:33 (shoulder breaker) by 69.
UKA: Dark Justice won over FOE: Foot Soldier #3 at 27:43 (Justice Drop) by 4.
TV: Sudden Impact won over FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 27:03 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 4.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker defeated Kid Malicious at 28:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
TV: Sudden Impact beat FOE: Foot Soldier #2 at 28:34 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 5.
LA: Terrible Tim Peacock* and Dangerous Dennis Canoy bested FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* at 29:31 (Lethal Lariat) by 3.

Card 41 -- Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 37,394)

LA: Dangerous Dennis Canoy destroyed EDGE: Operation at 27:40 (Dangerous DDT) by 3.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit pinned Baba Kahn at 7:26 (airplane spin) by 70.
UKA: Dark Justice won over EDGE: Trouble at 27:17 (Justice Drop) by 2.
TV: High Impact outmuscled FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 29:17 (Terminal Velocity Driver) by 4.
Kid Malicious drew TV: Chance Valentine (time limit).
TV: Sudden Impact tied FOE: Foot Soldier #1 at 1:46 (no contest).
FOE: Smasher and Basher* outmuscled LA: Terrible Tim Peacock* and Dangerous Dennis Canoy at 28:07 (Smash'em) by 1.

Card 42 -- Held at the AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX (Attendance: 38,735)

LA: Dangerous Dennis Canoy overpowered EDGE: Battleship at 29:49 (Dangerous DDT) by 5.
MW: Skyscraper over Baba Kahn at 15:38 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
UKA: Dark Justice won over TV: High Impact at 29:45 (Justice Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Connect Four overpowered FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 16:48 (piledriver) by 6 *** won the Southern title.
TV: Sudden Impact won over Kid Malicious at 29:58 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 1.
TV: Sudden Impact tied H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic at 1:14 (double disqualification).
IMT: Demon of the Night and Red Death* beat FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* at 29:56 (Spike Piledriver) by 2.

Card 43 -- Held at ICEHOUSE Eppelheim, Eppelheim, Germany (Attendance: 13,976)

LA: Dangerous Dennis Canoy outmuscled FOE: Joe Dirt at 27:29 (Dangerous DDT) by 5.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 defeated Baba Kahn at 2:20 (Boot Stomp) by 118.
FOE: Ned the Nerd overpowered UKA: Dark Justice at 27:10 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 1 (non-title).
H25/EDGE: Silent Giant SBJ pinned FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 28:18 (piledriver) by 5.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic decked Kid Malicious at 27:57 (piledriver) by 1.
TV: Sudden Impact drew EDGE: Yahtzee at 2:02 (no contest).
UKA: Death Stalker and Fatemaker* overpowered FOE: Smasher* and Basher at 17:10 (Spike Piledriver) by 6.

Card 44 -- Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 33,512)

IMT: Demon of the Night pinned TV: Sudden Impact at 28:53 (Demon Drop) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo defeated DEMOLITION: Crush at 3:44 (fireman's carry ram) by 92.
TV: Sudden Impact annihilated IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog at 27:24 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 1.
FOE: Ned the Nerd pinned FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew III at 24:42 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 6 (non-title).
Kid Malicious drew EDGE: Operation (time limit).
FOE: Guy from Minnesota bested TV: Sudden Impact at 28:45 (Hello from Minnesota!) by 1.
H25/EDGE: Sylvester Sykes and Wes Washington Esq. over Big Marky and Total Scrub at 5:39 (count out).

Card 45 -- Held at the Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, IN (Attendance: 48,461)

MW: Skyscraper annihilated IMT/ARMY: Frost at 3:00 (rolling scissors) by 77.
MW: Electron Warrior bested DEMOLITION: Crush at 4:54 (grapevine) by 91.
FOE: Joe Dirt destroyed H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk at 28:06 (White Trash Slam) by 1.
MW: Electron Warrior over Joel Deaton at 7:31 (count out).
Kid Malicious outmuscled EDGE: Battleship at 28:24 (Crossbow Superkick) by 2.
TV: Sudden Impact beat FOE: Smasher at 29:04 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger Skunk and EDGE: Scattergories drew FOE: Smasher and Basher at 4:41 (double disqualification).

Card 46 -- Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 38,815)

IMT: Red Death pinned TV: Chance Valentine at 29:28 (Death Driver) by 2.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit won over DEMOLITION: Crush at 3:56 (airplane spin) by 103.
UKA: Fatemaker bested EDGE: Operation at 21:49 (Threads of Time) by 6 *** won the Central title.
EDGE: Trivial Pursuit over Joel Deaton at 5:10 (disqualification -- hit ref).
Kid Malicious beat FOE: Joe Dirt at 27:23 (Crossbow Superkick) by 2.
TV: Sudden Impact pinned FOE: Basher at 28:34 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Sylvester Sykes and Wes Washington Esq.* pinned FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* at 20:36 (piledriver) by 10 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 47 -- Held at O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic (Attendance: 6,834)

H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo won over Iranian Stallion at 4:28 (fireman's carry ram) by 58.
MW: Skyscraper won over DEMOLITION: Crush at 2:14 (giant swing) by 92.
MW: Skyscraper overpowered IMT/ARMY: Faznado at 3:40 (giant swing) by 61.
MW: Skyscraper pinned Joel Deaton at 1:11 (giant swing) by 107.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker decked ICE/NW: Renegade Riley Reinhard at 27:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
TV: Sudden Impact won over FOE: Joe Dirt at 29:24 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 3.
H25/EDGE: Max Mann and EDGE: Game of Thrones drew FOE: Smasher and Basher at 6:47 (double disqualification).

Card 48 -- Held at the KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY (Attendance: 24,205)

MW: Electron Warrior annihilated Iranian Stallion at 3:57 (grapevine) by 57.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 outmuscled DEMOLITION: Crush at 3:33 (rolling scissors) by 92.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood outmuscled H25/EDGE: Max Mann at 29:52 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 over Joel Deaton at 10:36 (disqualification -- hit ref).
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker bested MW: Skyscraper at 22:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
FOE: Ned the Nerd bested TV: Sudden Impact at 29:43 (Revenge of the Nerd) by 2.
H25/EDGE: Scavenger King Komodo and EDGE: Settlers of Catan tied FOE: Smasher and Basher at 5:59 (double count out).

Card 49 -- Held at the Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL (Attendance: 41,725)

EDGE: Trivial Pursuit destroyed Iranian Stallion at 2:52 (airplane spin) by 69.
MW: Skyscraper overpowered DEMOLITION: Smash at 5:16 (giant swing) by 68.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood outmuscled UKA: Ironman Pete K at 10:12 (abdominal stretch) by 11.
TV: Chance Valentine defeated TV: Major Victory at 28:50 (Last Resort) by 3.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker pinned "The Aristocrat" William Cambridge at 29:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
TV: Sudden Impact annihilated FOE: Pete the Geek at 19:08 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 6.
TV: Major Victory and The Hitman Francisco Rosario* destroyed FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II* and Joe Dirt at 28:42 (Major Hit) by 3.

Card 50 -- Held at PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC (Attendance: 31,830)

MW: Skyscraper overpowered Iranian Stallion at 6:47 (giant swing) by 58.
MW: Skyscraper defeated French Prince of Bell Hair at 3:18 (giant swing) by 92.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood destroyed TV: Major Victory at 29:09 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
TV: Sudden Impact bested TV: Major Victory at 29:34 (Thwack to the Forehead) by 4.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker drew EDGE: Scotland Yard at 1:35 (no contest).
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic decked H25/EDGE: Caged Lion Leo Densmore at 29:30 (piledriver) by 3.
TV: Jason the Snake* and Python Pete pinned FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* at 18:15 (Spike Piledriver) by 7.

Card 51 -- Held at the Alamodome, San Antonio, TX (Attendance: 12,679)

FOE: Foot Soldier #1 won over Iranian Stallion at 7:03 (rolling scissors) by 58.
TV: Major Victory over Zee Strangler at 4:59 (count out).
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood beat ICE/NW: Flying Tyler Holubowski at 29:52 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
TV: Major Victory overpowered Zee Scrub at 6:35 (double axehandle) by 95.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker beat IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #5 at 27:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
FOE: Foot Soldier #1 destroyed Real Deal Sean Neil at 1:27 (Boot Stomp) by 105.
FOE: Minnesota Wrecking Crew II and Joe Dirt* outmuscled MW: Road Warrior and Electron Warrior* at 27:50 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.

Battle Royal -- Held at the PNE Agrodome, Vancouver, British Columbia (Attendance: 8,812)

Ositini J. Hall took home $1,000 when he was flipped out by ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard.
ICE/IC: Warlord Wade Reinhard earned an imaginary $1,100 after he was catapulted out by UKA: Dutch Shatterday and H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood.
ICE/IC: Wild Will Reinhard nabbed $1,200 in imaginary earnings after he got tossed between the ropes by UKA: Cuzzin Critter.
FOE: Pete the Geek collected $1,300 after he was catapulted out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #6 and H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic.
H25/EDGE: Clyde Cozworth collected $1,400 after UKA: Dutch Shatterday hurled him out.
IMT/LPPF: Bull Frog collected $1,500 in imaginary money after UKA: Cuzzin Critter catapulted him out.
H25/EDGE: Big Bad Brody Ballistic picked up $1,600 after getting flipped out of the ring by UKA: Dutch Shatterday.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #6 got $1,700 after IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #4 and UKA: Dutch Shatterday threw him out.
UKA: Dutch Shatterday collected $1,800 after being tossed out by UKA: Cuzzin Critter.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Mauler #4 took home an imaginary $1,900 after getting flung out by UKA: Cuzzin Critter.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter earned $2,000 when he was flipped out by H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker.
H25/EDGE: Goodguy Gordy Goodwood received $2,100 after H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker threw him onto the concrete floor.
H25/EDGE: TG Terry Tucker won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.