IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HARDCORE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #240 -- FALL 2020

Card 1: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 11,428)

IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Big Red Machine" Gerald Robinson at 29:59 (Sleeper) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk outmuscled VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick at 29:14 (GTS) by 5.
VIRUS: King Dingaling pinned Garrett Johnson at 5:49 (European Uppercut) by 85.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas decked Bobby Stein at 6:40 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over SOS: Anarchy Veteran #2 at 6:17 (Count Out).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas pinned Ralphus at 3:14 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over IMT/ARMY: Forgotten at 4:24 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS: General Whoshenburger*, Mr. Rogers, and Arnold Swarzamijigger annihilated VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B.*, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 27:15 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk destroyed Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims at 30:43 (GTS) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 12,504)

Syndicate: The Messiah outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Big Kahuna" Gerald Robinson at 17:29 (The End is Near) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk pinned Syndicate: The Messiah at 24:55 (GTS) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas bested Garrett Johnson at 2:20 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake annihilated Harry Pickleton at 2:09 (Rib Breaker) by 104.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake decked SOS: Apprehensive Guardian at 9:59 (Rib Breaker) by 44.
VIRUS: King Dingaling over The Denver Brawler at 2:57 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas decked IMT/ARMY: Red Hot Chili Peppers at 7:39 (Rib Breaker) by 44.
VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "The All-American" Gerald Robinson, "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson, and "The Ace in the Hole" Gerald Robinson* at 29:29 (Stunner) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson at 19:42 (GTS) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 20,882)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk bested VIRUS/RWS: Vladimir Drakov at 14:33 (GTS) by 14.
VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk won over VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas at 29:52 (GTS) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Paul Peterson at 2:10 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
VIRUS: King Dingaling defeated Harry Pickleton at 3:33 (European Uppercut) by 102.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Big Chuck Wagon at 7:53 (Count Out).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over The Denver Brawler at 9:07 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas beat IMT/ARMY: Ultimate Male Tony Scott at 6:22 (Rib Breaker) by 47.
VIRUS: Queen Walker*, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD overpowered VIRUS: The Big Nasty*, The Killer Kangaroo, and VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage at 29:18 (Stunner) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk defeated Syndicate: The Messiah at 40:33 (GTS) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Lima (Attendance: 21,864)

VIRUS/RWS: Vladimir Drakov tied VIRUS: STD at 2:48 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Reflection of Perfection" Gerald R. at 29:12 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS: King Dingaling annihilated Paul Peterson at 4:09 (European Uppercut) by 103.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas destroyed Harry Pickleton at 2:10 (Rib Breaker) by 104.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake pinned IMT/ARMY: The Soultaker at 4:00 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
West Coast title: VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage bested VIRUS: Creeper at 18:50 (F-5) by 7.

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over IMT/ARMY: Atlas Hightower at 3:52 (Count Out).
VIRUS: IMT Slayer, Queen Zombie, and VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta* beat VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas* at 27:50 (Sleeper) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk bested VIRUS: STD at 10:51 (GTS) by 14.

Card 5: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 10,448)

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled Freako the Clown at 1:30 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
Southwest title: VIRUS/RWS: Phil Brooks annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson at 29:39 (Somersault Kick) by 2.

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas defeated Paul Peterson at 3:04 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake defeated Edward Winters at 21:41 (Revolutionary Driver) by 9.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Forgotten at 6:51 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: King Dingaling won over IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 5:01 (European Uppercut) by 50.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas decked IMT/ARMY: Too Tall Matt Roloff at 8:30 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas* overpowered VIRUS: Smallpox, VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage*, and VIRUS: Grim Reaper at 27:41 (Zulu Attack) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk won over VIRUS: Queen Walker at 39:00 (GTS) by 14.

Card 6: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 24,617)

VIRUS: King Dingaling pinned Freako the Clown at 6:08 (European Uppercut) by 75.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson pinned VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Bob at 15:35 (Sleeper) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over Simply Shane Shine at 7:11 (Count Out).
VIRUS: King Dingaling won over Edward Winters at 28:12 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over IMT/ARMY: Red Hot Chili Peppers at 6:54 (Rib Breaker) by 44.
VIRUS: King Dingaling annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 7:23 (European Uppercut) by 41.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over IMT/ARMY: Stinky at 5:20 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas drew IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson, "America's Hardcore Icon" Gerald R., and "The Alpha Male" Gerald Robinson (Time Limit).
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 43:46 (Revolutionary Driver) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Austin (Attendance: 23,561)

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas pinned Freako the Clown at 5:45 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson won over IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Ravishing One" Gerald Robinson at 29:59 (Sleeper) by 5.
VIRUS: King Dingaling defeated Simply Shane Shine at 4:33 (Headbutt) by 110.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas won over Edward Winters at 24:18 (Stunner) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake overpowered IMT/ARMY: Ultimate Male Tony Scott at 7:38 (Rib Breaker) by 47.
Syndicate: The Messiah destroyed VIRUS: Queen B. at 27:46 (The End is Near) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas pinned IMT/ARMY: Buttermilk Barry at 5:03 (Rib Breaker) by 32.
VIRUS: General Whoshenburger, Mr. Rogers*, and Arnold Swarzamijigger annihilated VIRUS: The Wild Bushman*, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas at 29:40 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake pinned VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas at 40:54 (Revolutionary Driver) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 18,330)

IMT/GOAT/MF: "Big Daddy Cool" Gerald Robinson pinned VIRUS: STD at 24:50 (Slingshot Suplex) by 9.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: "Above Average" Gerald Robinson at 22:26 (Sleeper) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over Simply Shane Shine at 12:36 (Count Out).
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 3:46 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Atlas Hightower at 6:06 (Count Out).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 28:39 (Sleeper) by 4.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 6:43 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas* bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "Above Average" Gerald Robinson*, "World's Strongest Man" Gerald Robinson, and "Quintessential Studmuffin" Gerald R. at 16:16 (Zulu Attack) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson at 36:54 (Revolutionary Driver) by 9.

Card 9: Held in Akron (Attendance: 23,110)

IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Beastmaster" Gerald Robinson beat VIRUS: Queen Walker at 22:36 (Sleeper) by 6.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson won over Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims at 28:18 (Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled Freddy Moonshine at 2:28 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 4:09 (European Uppercut) by 77.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake pinned IMT/ARMY: Too Tall Matt Roloff at 6:49 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
Rocky Mountains title: Syndicate: Justice Pain pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson at 28:40 (Decapitator) by 1.

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas beat IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 6:51 (Rib Breaker) by 43.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper*, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas won over VIRUS: The Big Nasty, The Killer Kangaroo*, and VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage at 29:05 (Zulu Attack) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee at 37:57 (Revolutionary Driver) by 13 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Grim Reaper).

Card 10: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 14,168)

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Beast" Gerald Robinson at 13:07 (Revolutionary Driver) by 14.
Great Lakes title: IMT/GOAT/MF: "The American Dream" Gerald Robinson beat VIRUS: STD at 21:33 (Slingshot Suplex) by 10.

VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Freddy Moonshine at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 93.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas pinned Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 3:07 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Stinky at 16:48 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS: Biscuits pinned VIRUS: Creeper at 27:18 (Stunner) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas won over IMT/ARMY: George Foreman Grills at 4:14 (Rib Breaker) by 40.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson at 29:57 (Revolutionary Driver) by 7.

Card 11: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 16,714)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson at 18:58 (GTS) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: Grim Peaper decked VIRUS: STD at 24:06 (Stunner) by 9.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas won over Freddy Moonshine at 5:42 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Manny Wheeler at 2:37 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake bested IMT/ARMY: Buttermilk Barry at 10:39 (Rib Breaker) by 32.
VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "The All-American" Gerald Robinson at 17:54 (Stunner) by 10.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman and Grim Peaper* outmuscled Freako the Clown and Bobby Stein* at 2:44 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled VIRUS: Creeper at 37:53 (Revolutionary Driver) by 12.

Card 12: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 19,992)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk beat VIRUS: STD at 16:20 (GTS) by 14 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Big Nasty destroyed VIRUS: STD at 29:12 (Stunner) by 4.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over Oscar Redrook at 3:33 (Count Out).
VIRUS: King Dingaling overpowered Manny Wheeler at 5:59 (European Uppercut) by 60.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 8:27 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Ace in the Hole" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee at 28:46 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Queen B.* and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD outmuscled Freako the Clown and Bobby Stein* at 6:07 (Savate Kick) by 62.

Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas at 52:13 (Revolutionary Driver) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 18,918)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson at 20:08 (GTS) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Bad Guy" Gerald Robinson at 28:07 (Sleeper) by 3.
VIRUS: King Dingaling over Oscar Redrook at 9:49 (Count Out).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas decked Manny Wheeler at 7:44 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 8:18 (Rib Breaker) by 43.
VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas bested VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) at 10:41 (Stunner) by 12.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman* and Grim Peaper won over VIRUS: Gravy* and Biscuits at 28:15 (Aboriginee) by 4.

Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake beat VIRUS: King Dingaling at 22:12 (Revolutionary Driver) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 18,815)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken at 10:57 (GTS) by 11.
Southeast title: IMT/GOAT/MF: "Bad Attitude" Gerald Robinson annihilated VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee at 21:21 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over Oscar Redrook at 9:13 (Count Out).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Axe" Gerald Robinson pinned VIRUS: Creeper at 19:45 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake destroyed IMT/ARMY: George Foreman Grills at 4:26 (Rib Breaker) by 40.
VIRUS: Creeper outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "World's Strongest Man" Gerald Robinson at 27:24 (Crazy Creepy Crawling Crippler) by 1.
VIRUS: Gravy and Biscuits* won over VIRUS: Queen B.* and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 28:10 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake bested VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick at 47:10 (Revolutionary Driver) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Mission (Attendance: 10,728)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk decked VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Bob at 17:44 (GTS) by 12.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Anvil" Gerald Robinson at 29:16 (Sleeper) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake destroyed Captain Crook at 1:43 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
Syndicate: The Messiah bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Animal" Gerald Robinson at 27:44 (The End is Near) by 5.
VIRUS: Smallpox decked VIRUS: Queen Walker at 22:28 (Stunner) by 6.
Syndicate: The Messiah destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Redneck Messiah" Gerald Robinson at 15:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 7.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Big Red Machine" Gerald Robinson, "The Big Kahuna" Gerald Robinson, and "Big Daddy Cool" Gerald Robinson tied VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 14:57 (Double Count Out).
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken at 20:03 (Revolutionary Driver) by 12.

Card 16: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 10,444)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk destroyed VIRUS: Zeusilla at 28:34 (GTS) by 3.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson overpowered VIRUS: Bird Flu at 20:24 (Sleeper) by 7.
VIRUS: King Dingaling bested Captain Crook at 2:05 (European Uppercut) by 103.
VIRUS/RWS: Second City Saint bested VIRUS: Queen Walker at 16:11 (Slingshot Suplex) by 8.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hardcore Icon" Gerald R. bested VIRUS: Queen Walker at 28:45 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS: Mr. Rogers won over Syndicate: The Messiah at 28:14 (Sleeper) by 3.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper*, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Beastmaster" Gerald Robinson*, "The Beast" Gerald Robinson, and "The Reflection of Perfection" Gerald R. at 28:02 (Zulu Attack) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled VIRUS: Zeusilla at 45:26 (Revolutionary Driver) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 22,931)

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 29:15 (Revolutionary Driver) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS: General Whoshenburger at 28:26 (Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas defeated Captain Crook at 4:58 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
VIRUS: Zeusilla pinned Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims at 29:34 (Stunner) by 4.
Syndicate: The Messiah overpowered VIRUS: Queen Walker at 17:49 (The End is Near) by 7.
VIRUS/COH: Roderick Rampage overpowered VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee at 19:17 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Basket Case" Gerald Robinson, "The Bad Guy" Gerald Robinson*, and "Bad Attitude" Gerald Robinson won over VIRUS: Queen Walker*, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 28:28 (Sleeper) by 5.

Card 18: Held in Concord (Attendance: 19,426)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk outmuscled VIRUS: Queen Walker at 19:19 (GTS) by 14 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson defeated VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 28:11 (Sleeper) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake overpowered Billy Maze at 3:36 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over Masked Warrior #3 at 6:02 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas decked VIRUS: Queen Walker at 12:39 (Stunner) by 12.

VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas decked VIRUS: Grim Reaper at 27:35 (Stunner) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson, "The Ravishing One" Gerald Robinson*, and "The Axe" Gerald Robinson outmuscled VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas* at 28:23 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Florence (Attendance: 14,320)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk overpowered VIRUS: King Dingaling at 28:43 (GTS) by 5.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "Quintessential Studmuffin" Gerald R. at 27:00 (Sleeper) by 2.
VIRUS: King Dingaling destroyed Billy Maze at 1:24 (European Uppercut) by 110.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake decked Masked Warrior #4 at 4:15 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
VIRUS: IMT Slayer decked Syndicate: The Messiah at 29:50 (Sleeper) by 4.
VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas overpowered VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin at 17:28 (Stunner) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Phil Brooks, VIRUS: Grim Reafer, and Starvin' Marvin* destroyed VIRUS: Queen Walker*, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 27:16 (Somersault Kick) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 24,236)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson at 19:52 (GTS) by 8 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson destroyed VIRUS: Grim Reafer at 21:52 (Sleeper) by 7.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas bested Billy Maze at 1:02 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake destroyed Ralphus at 3:34 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman defeated VIRUS: Creeper at 24:47 (Head Hunter) by 7.
East Coast title: VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas decked Syndicate: The Messiah at 28:48 (Stunner) by 5.

VIRUS/RWS: Phil Brooks, VIRUS: Grim Reafer, and Starvin' Marvin tied VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas at 4:22 (No Contest).

Card 21: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 18,011)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk pinned VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) at 11:00 (GTS) by 14.
Central Plains title: VIRUS/RWS: Seth Rollins destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson at 28:42 (Stunner) by 2.

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake beat Hank Tattler at 3:19 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over The Denver Brawler at 8:57 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas won over VIRUS: Queen Zombie at 22:43 (Stunner) by 8.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta overpowered Syndicate: The Messiah at 28:02 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
VIRUS: Scrambled Egger, VIRUS/RWS: Second City Saint, and VIRUS: Bird Flu drew VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 4:10 (No Contest).

Card 22: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 14,597)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Seth Rollins at 29:47 (GTS) by 4.
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson drew VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger at 10:07 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: King Dingaling beat Hank Tattler at 0:43 (European Uppercut) by 108.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake beat IMT/GOAT/MF: "America's Hero" Gerald Robinson at 20:31 (Revolutionary Driver) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS: King Dingaling destroyed Masked Warrior #3 at 0:18 (Headbutt) by 147.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas outmuscled SOS: Anarchy Veteran #3 at 4:48 (Rib Breaker) by 43.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, Grim Peaper*, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas bested VIRUS: Scrambled Egger, VIRUS/RWS: Second City Saint*, and VIRUS: Bird Flu at 28:58 (Zulu Attack) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 18,729)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk pinned VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee at 17:13 (GTS) by 12 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "Trailer Park Gangsta" Gerald Robinson decked Syndicate: Justice Pain at 27:25 (Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas overpowered Hank Tattler at 4:10 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Alpha Male" Gerald Robinson at 28:14 (Revolutionary Driver) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over Masked Warrior #3 at 1:10 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over SOS: Anarchy Veteran #2 at 4:59 (Count Out).
IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Anvil" Gerald Robinson, "The Animal" Gerald Robinson, and "The American Dream" Gerald Robinson* outmuscled VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B.*, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 28:07 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 18,696)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas at 27:29 (GTS) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken drew VIRUS: Creeper at 5:45 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Gravy outmuscled VIRUS: Creeper at 29:11 (Superplex) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake annihilated VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo at 28:46 (Revolutionary Driver) by 4.
VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Masked Warrior #4 at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 68.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas bested SOS: Apprehensive Guardian at 9:33 (Rib Breaker) by 44.
League Six-man titles: VIRUS: IMT Slayer, Queen Zombie, and VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta* annihilated VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* at 29:29 (Sleeper) by 5.

Card 25: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 11,420)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Fedor at 27:23 (GTS) by 3.
VIRUS: Scrambled Egger destroyed Syndicate: The Messiah at 28:57 (Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake overpowered Bobby Stein at 6:41 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over VIRUS/RWS: Fedor at 29:59 (Revolutionary Driver) by 4.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas pinned Masked Warrior #4 at 2:48 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over IMT/ARMY: Big Chuck Wagon at 0:22 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman*, Grim Peaper, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas pinned VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* at 27:33 (Zulu Attack) by 3.

Card 26: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 15,732)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk annihilated VIRUS: Creeper at 13:45 (GTS) by 11 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Garrett Johnson at 4:47 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
VIRUS: King Dingaling beat Bobby Stein at 5:17 (European Uppercut) by 74.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake beat SOS: Anarchy Veteran #3 at 7:58 (Rib Breaker) by 43.
VIRUS: King Dingaling won over Ralphus at 3:55 (European Uppercut) by 68.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas bested IMT/ARMY: The Soultaker at 7:18 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
VIRUS: Queen Walker, Queen B., and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD drew VIRUS: Smallpox, VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage, and VIRUS: Grim Reaper at 3:51 (No Contest).

Interleague Matches

COT: Barbarian King (BOL) defeated VIRUS: The Big Nasty (HWL) at 27:26 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 3 (Hardcore Cont.).
JL6: The Hooded Inmate (HLL) won over Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims (HWL) at 29:17 (Lockdown!) by 3 (ICW Cont.).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM and VIRUS: Filthy Itch (HLL) destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas and VIRUS: The Big Nasty (HWL) at 15:09 (Superplex) by 6 (BOTB Tag).
COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard and High Stakes Hunter Reinhard (BOL) outmuscled VIRUS/COH: Mike Vendetta and Roderick Rampage (HWL) at 18:09 (Terminal Velocity) by 14 (BOTB Tag).

Battle Royal: Held in Utica (Attendance: 10,934)

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.