IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HARDCORE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #231 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 12,409)

VIRUS: Biscuits bested VIRUS/RWS: Onita at 29:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Bob defeated VIRUS: Zeusilla at 29:48 (Bloodshed Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS: King Dingaling bested Captain Crook at 5:23 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor won over Harry Pickleton at 6:51 (Headbutt) by 85.
VIRUS: Zeusilla beat VIRUS: Biscuits at 28:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: Earth's Sexiest Blonde Tammy Fytch).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims pinned Masked Warrior #3 at 3:39 (Blaq Out) by 124.
Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims destroyed VIRUS: The Big Nasty at 28:47 (The Hit!) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick* and Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Gif Chambers and Syndicate: Justice Pain* at 17:18 (Million Dollar Slap) by 11 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Main event: VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick outmuscled VIRUS: Zeusilla at 50:42 (Penny Pincher) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 17,118)

VIRUS/RWS: Vladimir Drakov pinned VIRUS: Zeusilla at 29:10 (Russian Sickle) by 2.
VIRUS: Scrambled Egger decked VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) at 27:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor destroyed Captain Crook at 3:38 (Headbutt) by 99.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims pinned Harry Pickleton at 4:25 (Palm Strike) by 81.
VIRUS: Zeusilla tied VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 2:09 (No Contest).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas pinned Masked Warrior #3 at 1:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 127.
VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo pinned VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick at 28:19 (Kangaroo Jack) by 1 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, COH).
VIRUS/RWS: Onita, VIRUS: STD*, and Queen Walker outmuscled VIRUS: Gravy, Biscuits, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* at 10:29 (Chickenwing) by 13.
Main event: VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 34:23 (Penny Pincher) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 24,444)

VIRUS/RWS: Vladimir Drakov decked VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger at 28:52 (Russian Sickle) by 2.
VIRUS: Zeusilla won over Garrett Johnson at 0:50 (Rib Breaker) by 105 (non-title).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims beat Captain Crook at 5:48 (Palm Strike) by 95.
Edward Winters tied VIRUS: Zeusilla at 6:44 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS: Zeusilla drew VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) (Time Limit).
VIRUS: King Dingaling pinned Masked Warrior #4 at 3:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 2:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 136.
Six-man titles: VIRUS/RWS: Onita, VIRUS: STD, and Queen Walker* bested VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla, and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin* at 24:10 (Spinebuster) by 7.

Main event: VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick won over VIRUS: Smallpox at 57:30 (Penny Pincher) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Bern (Attendance: 23,133)

VIRUS: Zeusilla beat Freako the Clown at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 101 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Garrett Johnson at 2:35 (Headbutt) by 109.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas outmuscled Captain Crook at 5:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
Edward Winters tied VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake at 0:47 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Zeusilla bested VIRUS/RWS: Seth Rollins at 27:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor decked Masked Warrior #4 at 2:41 (Savate Kick) by 97.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor decked IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 2:28 (Headbutt) by 117.
VIRUS: Bird Flu, Grim Reafer, and VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage* decked VIRUS: Gravy, Biscuits, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* at 19:37 (Sunset Flip) by 11.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman defeated VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick at 44:11 (Head Hunter) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 17,915)

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Freako the Clown at 2:44 (Headbutt) by 70.
VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Garrett Johnson at 1:50 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
VIRUS: Zeusilla pinned Billy Maze at 3:27 (Rib Breaker) by 104 (non-title).
VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Edward Winters at 27:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger).
VIRUS: Zeusilla drew VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger (Time Limit).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims outmuscled Masked Warrior #4 at 1:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
TAMMY: Earth's Hottest Blonde Tammy Fytch annihilated Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims at 28:30 (The Hot Finish) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: The Million Dollar Man Slick Rick).
VIRUS/RWS: Jessica Havok*, Reigns, and VIRUS: The Big Nasty bested VIRUS: Gravy, Biscuits*, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 16:00 (Spinebuster) by 9.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman overpowered VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 27:01 (Head Hunter) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin).

Card 6: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 16,422)

VIRUS: King Dingaling destroyed Freako the Clown at 1:47 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned Garrett Johnson at 1:46 (Headbutt) by 108.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake defeated Billy Maze at 0:39 (Headbutt) by 108.
Edward Winters pinned VIRUS/RWS: Fedor at 28:08 (Sleeper) by 1.
VIRUS: Zeusilla defeated VIRUS/RWS: Fedor at 27:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) overpowered VIRUS: Bird Flu at 29:07 (Package Piledriver) by 1.
TAMMY: Earth's Sexiest Blonde Tammy Fytch outmuscled Syndicate: Justice Pain at 19:58 (The Sexy Finish) by 7.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson, VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo, and Creeper* pinned VIRUS: Gravy, Biscuits*, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD at 11:06 (Spinebuster) by 13.

Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman beat VIRUS: Queen Zombie at 59:04 (Head Hunter) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 22,407)

VIRUS/RWS: Fedor outmuscled Freako the Clown at 6:23 (Headbutt) by 69.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims bested Garrett Johnson at 1:41 (Palm Strike) by 104.
VIRUS: King Dingaling destroyed Billy Maze at 2:39 (Rib Breaker) by 104.
Edward Winters tied Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims at 7:33 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Zeusilla won over IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 2:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 137 (non-title).
VIRUS: King Dingaling overpowered Ralphus at 2:42 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims pinned TAMMY: "Incredible" Tammy Fytch at 27:14 (The Hit!) by 2.
VIRUS: Queen B., Pee "The Wannabee" Wee, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas* annihilated VIRUS: Gravy, Biscuits, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* at 16:10 (Sunset Flip) by 13.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman beat VIRUS: Biscuits at 43:36 (Head Hunter) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 22,647)

Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims bested Freako the Clown at 2:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
VIRUS: Zeusilla decked Paul Peterson at 4:06 (Rib Breaker) by 95 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor beat Billy Maze at 4:20 (Headbutt) by 107.
VIRUS: Zeusilla beat Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 4:57 (Rib Breaker) by 78 (non-title).
VIRUS: Zeusilla won over IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 2:10 (Rib Breaker) by 114 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor bested Ralphus at 4:21 (Headbutt) by 80.
TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress defeated Syndicate: The Messiah at 27:59 (Dressing to Victory) by 2.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla, and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin* beat VIRUS: Gravy, Biscuits, and VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* at 20:30 (Zulu Attack) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman annihilated VIRUS: IMT Slayer at 37:31 (Head Hunter) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 22,588)

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas over Freako the Clown at 7:57 (Count Out).
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake bested Paul Peterson at 3:52 (Headbutt) by 99.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims defeated Billy Maze at 1:59 (Palm Strike) by 103.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake beat Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 4:04 (Headbutt) by 82.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake decked Masked Warrior #3 at 3:40 (Revolutionary Driver) by 124.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims outmuscled Ralphus at 2:32 (Palm Strike) by 76.
Syndicate: The Messiah bested TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels at 28:08 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
VIRUS: Bird Flu, Grim Reafer, and VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage* decked VIRUS: The Wild Bushman*, VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla, and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin at 27:56 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) at 58:08 (Head Hunter) by 3 (Guest Referee: Masked Warrior #3).

Card 10: Held in Tralee (Attendance: 17,622)

VIRUS: Gravy outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Rob Van Drake at 27:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Paul Peterson at 2:41 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
VIRUS: Zeusilla decked Hank Tattler at 3:08 (Rib Breaker) by 112 (non-title).
VIRUS: King Dingaling defeated Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 4:40 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled Masked Warrior #4 at 5:34 (Savate Kick) by 98.
VIRUS: King Dingaling annihilated The Denver Brawler at 0:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 114.
TAMMY: "Flamboyant" Tammy Fytch beat Syndicate: Justice Pain at 22:05 (The Flamboyant Victory) by 7.
VIRUS/RWS: Jessica Havok*, Reigns, and VIRUS: The Big Nasty pinned VIRUS: The Wild Bushman*, VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla, and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin at 29:22 (Spinebuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage).
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman won over VIRUS: Gravy at 50:07 (Head Hunter) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: George Foreman Grills).

Card 11: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 22,824)

VIRUS: Zeusilla bested VIRUS/RWS: Rob Van Drake at 27:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned Paul Peterson at 6:10 (Headbutt) by 98.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake overpowered Hank Tattler at 2:01 (Headbutt) by 116.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 4:35 (Headbutt) by 81.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled Ralphus at 4:09 (Headbutt) by 81.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor over The Denver Brawler at 7:21 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims overpowered IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 4:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson, VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo*, and Creeper destroyed VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla, and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin* at 20:35 (Spinebuster) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman decked VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger at 53:19 (Head Hunter) by 3 (Guest Referee: Manny Wheeler).

Card 12: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 18,425)

Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Rob Van Drake at 28:26 (Blaq Out) by 1.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims destroyed Paul Peterson at 5:17 (Palm Strike) by 94.
VIRUS: King Dingaling decked Hank Tattler at 2:31 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims defeated Clifford "The Big Red Dog" Miller at 6:15 (Palm Strike) by 77.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake over The Denver Brawler at 10:18 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims over The Denver Brawler at 2:41 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims won over IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 0:40 (Palm Strike) by 113.
VIRUS: Queen B.*, Pee "The Wannabee" Wee, and VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas bested VIRUS: The Wild Bushman, VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla*, and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin at 18:19 (Sunset Flip) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman beat VIRUS/RWS: Matt Tremont at 49:56 (Head Hunter) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 23,624)

VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Bob beat VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 27:20 (Bloodshed Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS: Zeusilla overpowered Simply Shane Shine at 3:50 (Rib Breaker) by 54 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor destroyed Hank Tattler at 2:41 (Headbutt) by 115.
VIRUS: Zeusilla decked Manny Wheeler at 5:49 (Rib Breaker) by 80 (non-title).
VIRUS: Smallpox beat VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake at 27:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Central title: VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla beat VIRUS: Smallpox at 29:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

TAMMY: "Confident" Tammy Fytch decked Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims at 29:17 (The Confident Victory) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Inappropriate Snapchat Filter).
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake at 29:35 (Head Hunter) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Grim Reafer).

Card 14: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 17,128)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk drew VIRUS: Zeusilla (Time Limit).
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake outmuscled Simply Shane Shine at 3:31 (Headbutt) by 58.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims destroyed Hank Tattler at 0:43 (Palm Strike) by 111.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake pinned Manny Wheeler at 4:28 (Headbutt) by 84.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake drew VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger at 0:38 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Smallpox defeated Syndicate: The Messiah at 27:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Onita and VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo* annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken and VIRUS: King Dingaling* at 29:55 (Spinebuster) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Main event: VIRUS: King Dingaling drew VIRUS: The Wild Bushman at 7:14 (Double Count Out).

Card 15: Held in Dover (Attendance: 14,586)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk bested VIRUS: Queen Walker at 28:51 (GTS) by 2.
VIRUS: King Dingaling won over Simply Shane Shine at 4:39 (Rib Breaker) by 54.
VIRUS: Gravy tied VIRUS: Zeusilla (Time Limit).
VIRUS: King Dingaling beat Manny Wheeler at 6:52 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake beat IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 1:27 (Revolutionary Driver) by 137.
VIRUS/RWS: Jessica Havok drew Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims at 2:07 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Creeper and Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims* bested VIRUS: STD* and VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake at 27:34 (Creepy Crawler) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman decked VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken at 43:11 (Head Hunter) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 16,255)

VIRUS: Smallpox annihilated VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 29:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor decked Simply Shane Shine at 4:03 (Headbutt) by 57.
VIRUS: Gravy tied VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 3:13 (No Contest).
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned Manny Wheeler at 4:20 (Headbutt) by 83.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake bested IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 1:47 (Headbutt) by 118.
Atlantic title: VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 21:34 (F-5) by 7.

VIRUS/RWS: Phil Brooks* and VIRUS: Mr. Rogers decked TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch* and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 29:19 (Somersault Kick) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS: The Wild Bushman destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Bob at 32:30 (Head Hunter) by 1.

Card 17: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 16,674)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk tied VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson at 7:26 (Double Count Out).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims pinned Simply Shane Shine at 6:59 (Palm Strike) by 53.
VIRUS: Gravy tied VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage (Time Limit).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims bested Manny Wheeler at 3:04 (Palm Strike) by 79.
VIRUS: IMT Slayer defeated VIRUS/RWS: Jessica Havok at 27:35 (Headbutt) by 2.
VIRUS: King Dingaling annihilated IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee at 1:03 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 140.
VIRUS: Scrambled Egger* and VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas outmuscled TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch* at 28:10 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 17,916)

VIRUS: Mr. Rogers destroyed VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 29:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
VIRUS: Zeusilla won over Freddy Moonshine at 2:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 159 (non-title).
VIRUS: Gravy tied Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims (Time Limit).
VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok won over VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 20:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
Pacific title: VIRUS: Queen B. bested VIRUS: IMT Slayer at 28:53 (Sunset Flip) by 1.

VIRUS: King Dingaling annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bear Grills at 1:54 (Rib Breaker) by 114.
Tag-team titles: VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok* and VIRUS: General Whoshenburger defeated TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch* at 18:05 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Gander (Attendance: 24,618)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk beat VIRUS: The Big Nasty at 28:54 (GTS) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake annihilated Freddy Moonshine at 1:43 (Headbutt) by 78.
VIRUS: Zeusilla pinned Bobby Stein at 3:44 (Rib Breaker) by 70 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Second City Saint beat VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger at 27:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
VIRUS: IMT Slayer beat VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) at 28:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS: King Dingaling bested Syndicate: Justice Pain at 29:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: Simply Shane Shine).
VIRUS/RWS: Second City Saint and VIRUS: Grim Reaper* pinned TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch* and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch at 29:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Gravy).

Card 20: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 23,493)

VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo pinned VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 28:54 (Kangaroo Jack) by 3 (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Holy" Tammy Fytch).
VIRUS: King Dingaling outmuscled Freddy Moonshine at 0:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 162.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won over Bobby Stein at 4:32 (Headbutt) by 74.
VIRUS: Zeusilla drew VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake at 19:41 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: IMT Slayer overpowered Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims at 29:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Northern title: VIRUS: Grim Reafer bested VIRUS: Biscuits at 15:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin* bested TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch* at 29:56 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 21: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 11,864)

VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk overpowered VIRUS: Creeper at 28:01 (GTS) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned Freddy Moonshine at 4:44 (Headbutt) by 77.
VIRUS: King Dingaling defeated Bobby Stein at 2:36 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
VIRUS: IMT Slayer beat VIRUS: Zeusilla at 27:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Dixie title: VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD pinned VIRUS: The Wild Bushman at 27:17 (Bloodshed Buster) by 5.

VIRUS: Grim Reaper annihilated VIRUS: Biscuits at 22:42 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD* and VIRUS: Grim Peaper outmuscled TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch* at 28:10 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 10,114)

Eastern title: VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas won over VIRUS/RWS: C.M. Punk at 27:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Anarchy Veteran #3).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims outmuscled Freddy Moonshine at 5:39 (Palm Strike) by 73.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor outmuscled Bobby Stein at 4:42 (Headbutt) by 73.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman bested VIRUS: Zeusilla at 28:50 (Head Hunter) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: TAMMY: "Fantastic Blonde" Tammy Fytch).
VIRUS: Grim Peaper bested VIRUS: The Wild Bushman at 27:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims defeated VIRUS: Biscuits at 28:29 (Blaq Out) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Smallpox).
TAMMY: "Gorgeous Blonde" Tammy Fytch and "Heavenly Blonde" Tammy Fytch tied TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels at 9:27 (Double Count Out).

Card 23: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 16,075)

VIRUS/RWS: Matt Tremont annihilated VIRUS: Zeusilla at 27:05 (Wicked Slam) by 2.
VIRUS: Zeusilla annihilated Oscar Redrook at 2:24 (Superplex) by 157 (non-title).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims won over Bobby Stein at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 69.
VIRUS: Queen Zombie decked VIRUS: Zeusilla at 28:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin defeated VIRUS: The Wild Bushman at 29:03 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
Western title: VIRUS: General Whoshenburger defeated VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger at 29:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.

VIRUS/RWS: Phil Brooks* and VIRUS: Mr. Rogers decked TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels* at 29:16 (Somersault Kick) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 24,690)

VIRUS/RWS: Matt Tremont annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 29:17 (Wicked Slam) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake annihilated Oscar Redrook at 0:42 (Spinebuster) by 155.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas defeated Bobby Stein at 5:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
VIRUS: Zeusilla bested Masked Warrior #3 at 1:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 124 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman defeated Syndicate: Justice Pain at 29:16 (Head Hunter) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Forgotten).
VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee beat VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor at 22:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Scrambled Egger* and VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas destroyed TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels* at 28:28 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 25: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 10,831)

VIRUS/RWS: Matt Tremont annihilated Syndicate: The Messiah at 27:57 (Wicked Slam) by 2.
VIRUS: King Dingaling beat Oscar Redrook at 1:34 (Superplex) by 157.
VIRUS: Zeusilla destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Chris Hero at 29:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS: Zeusilla decked Masked Warrior #4 at 5:41 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94 (non-title).
VIRUS: Queen Zombie won over VIRUS/RWS: Seth Rollins at 29:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Milkbone McGee).
VIRUS/RWS: Finn Balor drew Syndicate: The Messiah at 29:24 (No Contest).
VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok* and VIRUS: General Whoshenburger decked TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress* and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels at 16:33 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 26: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 12,065)

VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) annihilated VIRUS: STD at 18:24 (Package Piledriver) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned Oscar Redrook at 2:58 (Spinebuster) by 154.
VIRUS: IMT Slayer outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Chris Hero at 29:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS: Zeusilla outmuscled Ralphus at 3:38 (Rib Breaker) by 77 (non-title).
VIRUS: Queen Zombie overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Reigns at 29:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Prairie title: VIRUS/RWS: Shane Douglas bested VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) at 28:51 (Spinebuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Grim Reafer).

VIRUS/RWS: Second City Saint and VIRUS: Grim Reaper* outmuscled TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels* at 28:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Denver Brawler).

Card 27: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 20,694)

VIRUS: The Wild Bushman bested VIRUS/RWS: Phil Brooks at 28:01 (Head Hunter) by 1.
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims overpowered Oscar Redrook at 0:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 156.
VIRUS: Zeusilla beat Harry Pickleton at 5:03 (Rib Breaker) by 82 (non-title).
VIRUS: Zeusilla defeated The Denver Brawler at 4:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 111 (non-title).
VIRUS: Queen Zombie defeated Syndicate: Justice Pain at 28:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Younger (WSL) beat VIRUS/RWS: Fedor at 29:08 (Package Piledriver) by 1.
VIRUS: The Wild Bushman* and VIRUS/RWS: Fedor pinned VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage and Syndicate: The Messiah* at 27:37 (Aboriginee) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).

Card 28: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 19,701)

VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken defeated VIRUS: Zeusilla at 29:46 (Martial Law) by 2.
VIRUS: Zeusilla beat Captain Crook at 6:01 (Rib Breaker) by 96 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake defeated Harry Pickleton at 5:39 (Headbutt) by 86.
VIRUS: Smallpox destroyed VIRUS: Zeusilla at 28:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS: King Dingaling annihilated Masked Warrior #3 at 0:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 127.
Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims pinned VIRUS/RWS: Seth Rollins at 29:24 (The Hit!) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Chief Attakullakulla* and VIRUS: Starvin' Marvin destroyed TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress* and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels at 27:09 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 24,261)

VIRUS: The Wild Bushman decked VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken at 29:23 (Head Hunter) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake pinned Captain Crook at 3:19 (Headbutt) by 100.
VIRUS: King Dingaling won over Harry Pickleton at 3:57 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
TV title: VIRUS: King Dingaling beat VIRUS: Zeusilla at 28:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Too Tall Matt Roloff).

VIRUS/RWS: Fedor destroyed Masked Warrior #3 at 1:11 (Cradle Suplex) by 123.
VIRUS: Arnold Swarzamijigger drew Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims at 5:04 (No Contest).
VIRUS/RWS: Bloodshed Brawler MD and VIRUS: Grim Peaper* destroyed TAMMY: Tammy Fytch in Magenta Dress* and Tammy Fytch in Cyan Heels at 29:14 (Superplex) by 2.

Interleague Matches

NGAA: Hawkeye Science (HLL) tied Syndicate: The Mercenary Aaron Mims (HWL) at 5:04 (double disqualification).
JL6: The Hooded Inmate (HLL) pinned VIRUS: Creeper (HWL) at 15:33 (Lockdown!) by 7.
VIRUS/RWS: Duke Ken (HWL) won over Syndicate: Deathlok (HLL) at 29:05 (Martial Law) by 2.
COT/ICE: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. (BOL) bested VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas (HWL) at 29:23 (Screaming Eagle) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 14,543)

VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.