IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HIGH ROLLERS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #24 -- SUMMER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 35,448)

FOE: Sofa King Cool bested King Elvis at 2:48 (Boston Crab) by 131.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed Leonardo Decapitate at 1:27 (Stamford Stomp) by 144.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Ryan Guzzling at 6:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson beat Chow at 3:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 120.
VIRUS: Righteous Richy Rich beat IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 29:03 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson pinned Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 6:29 (Rib Breaker) by 83.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 27:30 (12-6 Elbows) by 1.
VIRUS: HEP B and VIRUS/Luniz: Humpty Hump* decked ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 18:14 (Rib Breaker) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled VIRUS: Parasitic at 55:40 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 35,961)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid overpowered King Elvis at 0:30 (Boston Crab) by 132.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Leonardo Decapitate at 0:21 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 146 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Ryan Guzzling at 3:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid beat Caesar at 3:49 (Rib Breaker) by 56.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #10 won over ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 21:06 (Superplex) by 6.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed Smily Cypress at 0:26 (Boston Crab) by 156.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy Johnson decked IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 29:22 (Boston Crab) by 4.
VIRUS: HEP C and VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy Johnson* destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 17:00 (Superplex) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 37:35 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 8.

Card 3 -- Held in Pineville (Attendance: 43,586)

VIRUS: Ecstasy defeated King Elvis at 2:40 (Boston Crab) by 129.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 0:34 (Boston Crab) by 143.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson destroyed Ryan Guzzling at 4:18 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
FOE: Barack O'Slamma overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 29:15 (Boston Crab) by 2.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #14 beat ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 29:37 (Superplex) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Smily Cypress at 0:23 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 160 (non-title).
VIRUS/Linuz: "The Booger Man" Johnson beat IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 29:35 (Boston Crab) by 4.
VIRUS: HEP C* and VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy Johnson pinned ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* at 15:18 (Rib Breaker) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 23:03 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 9.

Card 4 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 42,958)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele won over King Elvis at 2:44 (Boston Crab) by 135.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Tom Bruise at 9:51 (count out) (non-title).
FOE: Sofa King Cool pinned Justin Beebs at 1:36 (Big Splash) by 124.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed DJ Melvin Harris at 6:29 (Rib Breaker) by 71.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #22 decked IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson at 28:30 (Superplex) by 3.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid annihilated Airy Anna Granny at 2:42 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand decked Mike Bloomburger at 7:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 69.
VIRUS: Righteous Richy Rich* and VIRUS/Luniz: Me, Myself, & I won over ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 23:53 (Superplex) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 56:20 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Englewood (Attendance: 31,010)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over King Elvis at 3:50 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Tom Bruise at 6:09 (count out).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed Justin Beebs at 0:50 (Stunner) by 125.
FOE: Mr. 501 outmuscled VIRUS: HEP A at 28:32 (Boston Crab) by 2.
VIRUS: Scrumpox defeated IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 27:07 (Superplex) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Airy Anna Granny at 3:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand beat ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 21:57 (Stamford Stomp) by 7 (Guest referee: Jeff Quenzos).
VIRUS: Righteous Richy Rich and VIRUS/Luniz: Me, Myself, & I drew ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 43:02 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 35,806)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over King Elvis at 3:01 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
FOE: Sofa King Cool annihilated Brad Putz at 4:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
VIRUS: Ecstasy over Justin Beebs at 3:33 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid annihilated Konner McGregor at 4:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #28 annihilated IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 29:36 (Superplex) by 2.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed Saline Gomez at 7:51 (Rib Breaker) by 68.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Almighty Gaylord overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 29:17 (Kilbourn Klutch) by 4 *** won the Aria title.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #10 and VIRUS/Linuz: Mr. Flapjack Calhoun* beat ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 19:14 (Superplex) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey defeated VIRUS: HEP A at 35:02 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 35,512)

ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over King Elvis at 9:03 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (non-title).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed Brad Putz at 3:29 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele outmuscled Justin Beebs at 1:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 128.
VIRUS: HEP A pinned FOE: Justin Believer at 27:51 (Boston Crab) by 1.
VIRUS: Ecstasy over Mike Bloomburger at 9:53 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Saline Gomez at 4:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Gynecologists annihilated ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 27:04 (Boston Crab) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker won over VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #10* and VIRUS/Linuz: Mr. Flapjack Calhoun at 28:36 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson at 45:33 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 41,918)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson destroyed King Elvis at 0:37 (Boston Crab) by 133.
VIRUS: Ecstasy pinned Brad Putz at 4:04 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti decked Justin Beebs at 0:35 (The 5th) by 140.
FOE: Sofa King Cool bested Mike Bloomburger at 5:19 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 62.
VIRUS: Ecstasy won over Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 2:29 (Rib Breaker) by 83.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid won over Britney Steers at 4:01 (Boston Crab) by 101.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid annihilated Lion Woods at 2:09 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #14 and VIRUS/Luniz: Gynecologists* outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 23:31 (Superplex) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 45:23 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 45,501)

FOE: Sofa King Cool over Iron Mike at 0:30 (count out).
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele pinned Brad Putz at 2:54 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand won over Justin Beebs at 0:26 (Stamford Stomp) by 142.
FOE: Sofa King Cool over Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 11:31 (count out).
VIRUS: Parasite decked ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 27:23 (Superplex) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked Britney Steers at 5:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested Lion Woods at 2:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104 (non-title).
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #14 and VIRUS/Luniz: Gynecologists tied ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 27:38 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 57:31 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 34,888)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid bested Iron Mike at 7:18 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti defeated Brad Putz at 6:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Justin Beebs at 0:59 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 144 (non-title).
FOE: Sofa King Cool bested ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 29:56 (Boston Crab) by 1.
VIRUS: Dysentery won over ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 21:48 (Boston Crab) by 9.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid beat Saleen Deion at 6:51 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Crackerjack Juan won over ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 27:16 (Ace Crusher) by 5.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #22* and VIRUS/Luniz: Family Jewels bested ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 20:14 (Superplex) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 58:04 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 44,751)

VIRUS: Ecstasy bested Iron Mike at 4:00 (Rib Breaker) by 42.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand bested Brad Putz at 3:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Justin Beebs at 2:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 132.
SCAR/FOE: Sanitarium Sam outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 28:10 (Boston Crab) by 4.
FOE: Masked Goon I pinned ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 29:24 (Boston Crab) by 5 *** won the Paris title.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed Saleen Deion at 6:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Francisco Bizarro won over ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 22:33 (Conquistadork) by 8 *** won the Mandalay Bay title.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #22 and VIRUS/Luniz: Family Jewels* outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* at 15:36 (Rib Breaker) by 8 *** won the Cosmopolitan Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 28:22 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 35,723)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele won over Iron Mike at 8:34 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked Brad Putz at 3:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson over Justin Beebs at 3:03 (disqualification -- nail file).
FOE: Leonidas bested IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 29:21 (Boston Crab) by 3.
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Cap'n Crunch drew ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 1:50 (double count out).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid overpowered Fizz Angel at 5:33 (Boston Crab) by 64.
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Frankenberry decked ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 21:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 9.
VIRUS: Scrumpox and Dysentery* bested ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 12:46 (Superplex) by 12 *** won the Harrah's TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 45:54 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 2.

Card 13 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 31,911)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti defeated Iron Mike at 3:15 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson overpowered Brad Putz at 5:47 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid outmuscled Cam Tinklevoss at 3:51 (Side Slam) by 90.
FOE: The Wolf Of IWA Street outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 28:06 (Boston Crab) by 5.
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Snap Crackle Pop decked IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 27:26 (Boston Crab) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Fizz Angel at 6:59 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando defeated ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 20:29 (Magic Bullet) by 6.
VIRUS: Scrumpox and Dysentery* annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 29:29 (Superplex) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Charlie at 50:23 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 45,021)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed Iron Mike at 6:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
FOE: Sofa King Cool over Sly Stallone at 8:43 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
FOE: Sofa King Cool over The Martian Matt Slammin at 4:21 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson won over FOE: Bitcoin King Al Saputra at 27:31 (Package Power Bomb) by 4.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 16:40 (Boston Crab) by 8.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid decked David Bonzefield at 3:53 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: El Nino Que Mata outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 28:32 (Latin Enziguri) by 4.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #28* and VIRUS/Luniz: Rectal beat ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 19:56 (Superplex) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson at 50:06 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 47,067)

ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Iron Mike at 6:49 (Mounted Punches) by 81 (non-title).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid pinned Sly Stallone at 4:15 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed The Martian Matt Slammin at 4:57 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
FOE: "El Jefe" Al Saputra bested ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 27:18 (Boston Crab) by 1.
FOE: BOOM BOOM: Bazooka Benny overpowered ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 23:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 9 *** won the MGM Grand title.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat David Bonzefield at 6:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Das Kriechen #6 pinned ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 28:47 (Das Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker overpowered VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #28 and VIRUS/Luniz: Rectal* at 27:02 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over VIRUS: Ecstasy at 19:13 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 7 (Guest referee: FOE: Sofa King Cool).

Card 16 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 31,367)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson bested Iron Mike at 10:10 (Rib Breaker) by 42.
VIRUS: Ecstasy bested Sly Stallone at 2:03 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
VIRUS: Ecstasy annihilated The Martian Matt Slammin at 5:27 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
FOE: Sofa King Awesome defeated ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 18:42 (Boston Crab) by 7 (Guest referee: SOS: Bronze Bruiser #9) *** won the Luxor title.
FOE: Masked Goon II overpowered ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 29:24 (Boston Crab) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Ryan Oceancrest at 1:08 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Walker Texas Stranger beat ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 18:57 (Stone Cold Stranger) by 7 (Guest referee: Jorge Clooney).
VIRUS: Aneurysm and VIRUS/Linuz: "The Booger Man" Johnson* overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 17:38 (Superplex) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Black Lung drew ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey at 1:47 (double count out).

Card 17 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 43,087)

FOE: Sofa King Cool overpowered Money Mayweather at 4:19 (European Uppercut) by 88.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele defeated Sly Stallone at 1:48 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele annihilated The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:37 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
FOE: Mike Hunt pinned IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson at 29:46 (Boston Crab) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Black tied ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman (time limit).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Ryan Oceancrest at 29:13 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Cam Tinklevoss at 3:35 (Chickenwing) by 94 (non-title).
VIRUS: Aneurysm* and VIRUS/Linuz: "The Booger Man" Johnson decked ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 29:04 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 18 -- Held in Galveston (Attendance: 35,391)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid defeated Money Mayweather at 6:36 (Rib Breaker) by 64.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Sly Stallone at 28:49 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over The Martian Matt Slammin at 3:06 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage outmuscled FOE: Kill Monger at 28:37 (Opp Driver) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson destroyed FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Tony the Tiger at 27:46 (Package Power Bomb) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Simon Bowel at 4:01 (Mounted Punches) by 121 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Ty Tinklevoss at 2:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 136 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando and El Nino Que Mata* defeated ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 19:35 (Magic Bullet) by 6.

Card 19 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 41,770)

VIRUS: Ecstasy outmuscled Money Mayweather at 3:12 (Rib Breaker) by 60.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Sly Stallone at 10:32 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over The Martian Matt Slammin at 4:41 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia decked FOE: Ali Sap and the 40 STDs at 28:09 (Prison House Special) by 1.
FOE: Masked Goon III beat IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson at 29:02 (Boston Crab) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Simon Bowel at 0:40 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Mike Bloomburger at 4:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Walker Texas Stranger* and Wabumba annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 17:53 (Stone Cold Stranger) by 7 (Guest referee: SOS: "The Red" Robbie Blood).

Card 20 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 37,455)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele pinned Money Mayweather at 2:47 (Rib Breaker) by 64.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested Sly Stallone at 4:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked The Martian Matt Slammin at 5:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman outmuscled FOE: Jack E. Chan at 27:57 (Heart Piercer) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: Urologists destroyed IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson at 29:03 (Boston Crab) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Howard Strenuous at 2:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Jack Ali Babba Ha at 10:54 (disqualification -- hit ref) (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* won over ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 17:48 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 8 (Tag-team title).

Card 21 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 40,010)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti won over Money Mayweather at 0:38 (The 5th) by 147.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson annihilated Sly Stallone at 1:31 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat The Martian Matt Slammin at 2:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta overpowered FOE: HRL CEO Al Saputra at 27:03 (Homing Missile Elbow) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Colon outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson at 18:11 (Boston Crab) by 7 (Guest referee: IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Crackerjack Juan) *** won the Planet Hollywood title.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Howard Strenuous at 2:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey defeated Chef Jordan Ramsey at 2:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker overpowered IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando and El Nino Que Mata* at 28:29 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.

Card 22 -- Held in the Free State (Attendance: 49,175)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand annihilated Money Mayweather at 2:37 (Stamford Stomp) by 149.
FOE: Sofa King Cool over Kim Tidepodshian at 3:38 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson beat The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:44 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
FOE: The GOAT Al Saputra defeated ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 29:39 (Boston Crab) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 28:45 (Package Power Bomb) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/RC: Sick Algebra at 28:09 (Kleaving the Flesh) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Caesar at 5:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker overpowered IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Walker Texas Stranger* and Wabumba at 29:24 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 37,411)

ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Money Mayweather at 5:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63 (non-title).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid decked Kim Tidepodshian at 1:02 (Boston Crab) by 168.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid annihilated Ty Tinklevoss at 1:21 (Stunner) by 132.
FOE: Saputrasaurus Rex pinned IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 27:29 (Boston Crab) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart at 28:51 (Package Power Bomb) by 1.
FOE/RC: Tombstone Taurus Jr. overpowered IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 29:39 (Superplex) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered DJ Melvin Harris at 3:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70 (non-title).
FOE: Jack E. Chan, Satanico II*, and Satanico I pinned ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta, Hothead Boyle, and "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer* at 6:04 (Brainbuster) by 29.

Card 24 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 32,797)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson bested Money Mayweather at 7:21 (Rib Breaker) by 60.
VIRUS: Ecstasy bested Kim Tidepodshian at 2:33 (Boston Crab) by 165.
FOE: Sofa King Cool over Phil at 3:33 (count out).
FOE: Al Savage Saputra drew ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 24:38 (double count out).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 27:17 (Package Power Bomb) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Rectal defeated IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 28:17 (Boston Crab) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Konner McGregor at 3:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 65 (non-title).
FOE: Jack E. Chan, Satanico II, and Satanico I over ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra, and "Mean Machine" Calypso Toombs at 3:12 (disqualification -- hit ref) *** won the Encore Six-man titles.

Card 25 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 44,261)

FOE: Sofa King Cool over Taylor Quick at 0:31 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele beat Kim Tidepodshian at 2:07 (Boston Crab) by 171.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid over Phil at 5:36 (count out).
FOE: The Saputranator tied ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 5:09 (double disqualification).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Donald "Make IWA Great Again" Crump at 2:38 (Mounted Punches) by 120 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage decked ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta at 27:48 (Opp Driver) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Pain Newton at 2:12 (Mounted Punches) by 126 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart, Gatortooth, and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* won over ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta, Hothead Boyle, and "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer* at 14:22 (Easy Rider Clutch) by 19.

Card 26 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 32,494)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid defeated Taylor Quick at 1:33 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Kim Tidepodshian at 13:52 (count out).
VIRUS: Ecstasy decked Phil at 3:55 (Rib Breaker) by 120.
VIRUS: Black Lung beat VIRUS: Parasitic at 28:52 (Boston Crab) by 3 *** won the Bellagio title.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Donald "Make IWA Great Again" Crump at 2:30 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 28:27 (Opp Driver) by 4.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid bested ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 28:19 (Boston Crab) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Inferno, The Magnificent Orlando, and El Nino Que Mata over ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta, Hothead Boyle, and "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 4:09 (disqualification -- razor in boot).

Card 27 -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 41,258)

VIRUS: Ecstasy pinned Taylor Quick at 4:08 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Kim Tidepodshian at 1:54 (count out).
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele over Phil at 15:19 (count out).
VIRUS: Popcorn Lung pinned ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 28:33 (Superplex) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Tom Grady at 4:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage drew ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia (time limit).
ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Gatortooth at 28:28 (Heart Piercer) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Das Kriechen #6, Walker Texas Stranger, and Wabumba over ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta, Hothead Boyle, and "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 3:25 (disqualification -- hidden spike) *** won the Bally's TV Six-man titles.

Card 28 -- Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 36,425)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele decked Taylor Quick at 5:04 (Rib Breaker) by 91.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Kim Tidepodshian at 2:49 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 172 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Phil at 2:32 (count out).
VIRUS: 501 Syndrome beat ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 29:12 (Boston Crab) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked Tom Grady at 2:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 24:32 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 8 *** won the Venetian title.
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Lucky Charms overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 28:55 (Boston Crab) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart*, Gatortooth, and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum decked ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra*, and "Mean Machine" Calypso Toombs at 9:23 (Easy Rider Clutch) by 16.

Card 29 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 40,646)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Taylor Quick at 1:51 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Kim Tidepodshian at 2:46 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 175.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Phil at 3:34 (count out).
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #1 destroyed IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 29:44 (Superplex) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Jorges St. Perrier at 6:07 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles) (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Humpty Hump decked IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 27:57 (Boston Crab) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver won over ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 27:19 (Kleaving the Flesh) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia*, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra, and "Mean Machine" Calypso Toombs destroyed ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Delta*, Hothead Boyle, and "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 27:14 (Prison House Special) by 3 (Six-man title).

Card 30 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 38,525)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Taylor Quick at 4:23 (count out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson defeated Kim Tidepodshian at 0:42 (Boston Crab) by 169.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Phil at 3:45 (count out) (non-title).
VIRUS: Salmonella overpowered VIRUS: HEP A at 27:45 (Superplex) by 5 *** won the Wynn title.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Jorges St. Perrier at 16:25 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti outmuscled Mike Bloomburger at 3:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 69.
VIRUS/Linuz: Mr. Flapjack Calhoun bested ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 19:13 (Boston Crab) by 7 (Guest referee: Howard Strenuous).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Inferno, The Magnificent Orlando, and El Nino Que Mata* bested ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra, and "Mean Machine" Calypso Toombs* at 14:00 (Briscoe Fever) by 21.

Card 31 -- Held in El Paso (Attendance: 46,436)

ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Taylor Quick at 3:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90 (non-title).
FOE: Sofa King Cool over Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 8:22 (disqualification -- hit ref).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Phil at 2:24 (count out).
VIRUS: HEP A beat FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Boo Berry at 28:43 (Boston Crab) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Kabib "The Eagle" Normagodolf at 4:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 28:47 (The 5th) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver beat LANDLORD: The Winning Hand JG at 27:37 (Kleaving the Flesh) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Das Kriechen #6*, Walker Texas Stranger, and Wabumba beat ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra*, and "Mean Machine" Calypso Toombs at 13:37 (Das Atomic Leg Drop) by 22.

Card 32 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 48,015)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson annihilated Taylor Quick at 6:41 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid destroyed Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 4:13 (Rib Breaker) by 68.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson overpowered Phil at 4:34 (Rib Breaker) by 120.
VIRUS: HEP C bested VIRUS: HEP A at 27:38 (Superplex) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted pinned Kabib "The Eagle" Normagodolf at 2:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid beat Jorge R. R. Martin at 2:06 (Mounted Punches) by 141.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Wabumba bested ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 29:47 (Get These Pawz) by 4.

Card 33 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 45,247)

FOE: Sofa King Cool over Justin Timberpool at 4:34 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
VIRUS: Ecstasy pinned Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:55 (Rib Breaker) by 64.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid bested Mike Bloomburger at 7:16 (Rib Breaker) by 71.
VIRUS: HEP A drew VIRUS: Parasitic at 4:44 (double disqualification).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked Harvey Winstein at 1:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Jorge R. R. Martin at 2:56 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 145 (non-title).
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Buzz Bee annihilated ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 29:58 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 34 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 45,276)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid over Justin Timberpool at 3:52 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele outmuscled Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 5:48 (Rib Breaker) by 68.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Alan at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 133 (non-title).
VIRUS: Aneurysm defeated VIRUS: HEP A at 27:10 (Superplex) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Harvey Winstein at 1:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Opera Winfree at 6:55 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle tied ARMY/IMT: "Mean Machine" Calypso Toombs (time limit).

Card 35 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 46,188)

VIRUS: Ecstasy won over Justin Timberpool at 6:03 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:18 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat Alan at 2:09 (Mounted Punches) by 133.
VIRUS: HEP A beat FOE: Satanico III at 28:15 (Boston Crab) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Devin Spacey at 3:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Opera Winfree at 6:50 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Count Chocula overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 22:59 (Boston Crab) by 10 *** won the Caesars Palace title.

Card 36 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 38,965)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele over Justin Timberpool at 21:14 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 0:40 (count out).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid won over Jack Ali Babba Ha at 1:27 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
VIRUS: HEP A overpowered IMT/FRM-16/RC: Stone Capone at 27:15 (Boston Crab) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted destroyed Devin Spacey at 2:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Dr. Dray at 1:10 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 113 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Crazy" Betty Hacker pinned ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 21:20 (Crazy Knee KO) by 8.

Card 37 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 31,835)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Justin Timberpool at 5:02 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 23:41 (count out) (non-title).
FOE: Sofa King Cool pinned Stu at 2:40 (European Uppercut) by 99.
VIRUS/Luniz: Family Jewels won over VIRUS: HEP A at 27:01 (Boston Crab) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Roofie Cosby at 6:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted defeated Dr. Dray at 0:40 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 116.
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Trix Rabbit destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 28:29 (Boston Crab) by 1.

Card 38 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 44,254)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Justin Timberpool at 4:19 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson overpowered Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 3:56 (Rib Breaker) by 64.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid decked Stu at 6:33 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
ARMY/IMT: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate pinned VIRUS: HEP A at 29:50 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Roofie Cosby at 4:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Jorge Clooney at 3:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra decked ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 27:56 (187 Suplex) by 4.

Card 39 -- Held in Topeka (Attendance: 40,672)

ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Justin Timberpool at 22:44 (disqualification -- used powder) (non-title).
FOE: Sofa King Cool over Marky Mark at 11:49 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS: Ecstasy defeated Stu at 4:02 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
VIRUS: HEP A defeated ARMY/IMT: "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 29:20 (Boston Crab) by 1.
FOE: Satanico II outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 28:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted bested Jorge Clooney at 3:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Briscoe Inferno bested ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 27:04 (Briscoe Fever) by 4.

Card 40 -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 42,710)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson decked Justin Timberpool at 4:06 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid over Marky Mark at 5:40 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele annihilated Stu at 5:32 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
VIRUS: HEP B annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 29:23 (Superplex) by 3.
FOE: Satanico I won over IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 28:46 (Stunner) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Sir Elton J at 4:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: "Throat Cutter" Johnson overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 29:44 (Boston Crab) by 4.

Card 41 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 45,646)

FOE: Sofa King Cool destroyed Arnold Wartsnegger at 1:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 179.
VIRUS: Ecstasy annihilated Marky Mark at 0:36 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti decked Stu at 0:46 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 102.
VIRUS: Palsy bested VIRUS: Parasitic at 29:00 (Boston Crab) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Metal Malice Massacre annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 29:55 (BK Brain Banger) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted bested Sir Elton J at 6:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson over Mike Bloomburger at 3:27 (disqualification -- hit ref).

Card 42 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 42,752)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid beat Arnold Wartsnegger at 1:21 (Big Splash) by 183.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele over Marky Mark at 8:10 (disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed Stu at 2:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 102.
VIRUS: Parasitic overpowered VIRUS: Ecstasy at 28:58 (Boston Crab) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver beat IMT/FRM-16/RC: Stone Capone at 29:15 (Kleaving the Flesh) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Bayonsay at 5:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70 (non-title).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid defeated Pain Newton at 0:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 121.

Card 43 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 40,670)

VIRUS: Ecstasy beat Arnold Wartsnegger at 1:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 180.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti over Marky Mark at 5:12 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed Stu at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 107 (non-title).
VIRUS: Parasitic destroyed IMT/FRM-16/RC: Stone Capone at 28:33 (Boston Crab) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Masochistic Half Sadistic beat ARMY/IMT: "Hangman" Marshawn Stringer at 29:36 (Piledriller) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Bayonsay at 2:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
FOE: Mr. 501 and FOE/RC: Tombstone Taurus Jr.* pinned ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 23:44 (Boston Crab) by 8.

Card 44 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 40,856)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele pinned Arnold Wartsnegger at 0:27 (Big Splash) by 183.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Marky Mark at 4:11 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Stu at 2:22 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
VIRUS: Parasitic won over IMT/FRM-16/RC: 38 Savage at 28:25 (Boston Crab) by 2.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid defeated Zark Muckerberg at 2:57 (Rib Breaker) by 52.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked LaBronze James at 4:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87 (non-title).
FOE: Mr. 501* and FOE/RC: Tombstone Taurus Jr. won over ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* at 21:31 (Mounted Punches) by 6.

Card 45 -- Held in Tucson (Attendance: 39,413)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti beat Arnold Wartsnegger at 4:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Marky Mark at 2:41 (disqualification -- manager in ring) (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson won over Stu at 5:31 (Rib Breaker) by 75.
VIRUS: Parasitic destroyed IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti at 27:15 (Boston Crab) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Zark Muckerberg at 1:57 (Brainbuster) by 78 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked LaBronze James at 4:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
VIRUS: Popcorn Lung and VIRUS/Luniz: "Throat Cutter" Johnson* decked ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 24:08 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 46 -- Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 44,799)

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand overpowered Arnold Wartsnegger at 3:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Marky Mark at 7:24 (disqualification -- used powder).
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid decked Chef Jordan Ramsey at 2:17 (Big Splash) by 132.
VIRUS: Parasitic overpowered IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 28:33 (Boston Crab) by 1.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid annihilated Jeff Quenzos at 1:21 (Stunner) by 146.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed "The Fresh Prince" Bill Smith at 4:44 (Mounted Punches) by 104 (non-title).
VIRUS: Popcorn Lung* and VIRUS/Luniz: "Throat Cutter" Johnson beat ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter* and "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 29:46 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 47 -- Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 49,518)

ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Arnold Wartsnegger at 4:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson pinned Marky Mark at 0:58 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
FOE: Sofa King Cool annihilated Chow at 0:57 (Side Slam) by 114.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand won over VIRUS: Parasitic at 29:13 (Stamford Stomp) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Jeff Quenzos at 0:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 150 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated "The Fresh Prince" Bill Smith at 4:08 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
VIRUS: 501 Syndrome* and Parasite overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 19:31 (Boston Crab) by 10.

Card 48 -- Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 44,942)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson bested Arnold Wartsnegger at 2:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 184.
FOE: Sofa King Cool destroyed Ryan Guzzling at 1:37 (European Uppercut) by 98.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid over Chow at 7:20 (count out).
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Almighty Gaylord outmuscled VIRUS: Parasitic at 27:24 (Kilbourn Klutch) by 2.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid overpowered Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 4:32 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Gay-Z at 2:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82 (non-title).
VIRUS: 501 Syndrome and Parasite* overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* at 29:20 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Card 49 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 41,563)

FOE: Sofa King Cool beat Leonardo Decapitate at 1:47 (Big Splash) by 132.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid bested Ryan Guzzling at 3:06 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
VIRUS: Ecstasy destroyed Chow at 1:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 116.
VIRUS: Parasitic defeated ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 27:52 (Boston Crab) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 6:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat Gay-Z at 4:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #1 and VIRUS/Luniz: Urologists* defeated ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 20:43 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 50 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 46,684)

FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 1:29 (Boston Crab) by 142.
VIRUS: Ecstasy overpowered Ryan Guzzling at 3:03 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele over Chow at 7:57 (count out).
VIRUS: Parasitic overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Self-Destructive" Bodie Kleaver at 29:17 (Boston Crab) by 1.
FOE/RC: Uno Dos Tres Kid pinned Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 5:11 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
FOE/WANTED: Serial Killer Toucan Sam pinned IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 23:27 (Boston Crab) by 6 *** won the Monte Carlo title.
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* defeated VIRUS: Masked Millionaire #1* and VIRUS/Luniz: Urologists at 28:01 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.

Card 51 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 32,549)

VIRUS: Ecstasy won over Leonardo Decapitate at 2:57 (Boston Crab) by 139.
FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele overpowered Ryan Guzzling at 6:46 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti defeated Chow at 4:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 69.
VIRUS: Parasitic overpowered ARMY/IMT: Hothead Boyle at 27:03 (Boston Crab) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti bested Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 6:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
VIRUS/Luniz: Me, Myself, & I bested IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 28:48 (Boston Crab) by 3.
VIRUS: Salmonella* and VIRUS/Luniz: Colon destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart* and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum at 15:19 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 52 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 41,146)

FOE/RC: Hammy the Animal Steele defeated Leonardo Decapitate at 2:12 (Boston Crab) by 145.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti decked Ryan Guzzling at 0:15 (Boston Crab) by 161.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand decked Chow at 7:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 69.
ARMY/IMT: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa bested VIRUS: Parasitic at 29:03 (Mutilator) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand bested Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 4:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 27:17 (12-6 Elbows) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and "Crazy" Betty Hacker* annihilated VIRUS: Salmonella and VIRUS/Luniz: Colon* at 27:22 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.

Card 53 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 41,828)

IMT/FRM-16/RC: Kong Gotti bested Leonardo Decapitate at 1:00 (The 5th) by 142.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed Ryan Guzzling at 0:36 (Boston Crab) by 161.
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Chow at 4:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70 (non-title).
VIRUS: Parasitic tied VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretchknutzz Johnson (time limit).
ARMY/IMT: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 6:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter overpowered IMT/FRM-16/RC: Antonio Bravo at 29:19 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.
VIRUS: HEP B* and VIRUS/Luniz: Humpty Hump outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Indian Outlaw" Brad Crowheart and "Dirty Scoundrel" Oz Cheatum* at 20:48 (Superplex) by 10.

Battle Royal -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 41,146)

ARMY/IMT: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate picked up $1,000 after IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando threw her into the audience.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Wabumba made $1,100 when he got flung into some fans at ringside by IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando.
ARMY/IMT: "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra got $1,200 after he was thrown into the audience by IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando.
IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: The Magnificent Orlando won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.