IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HIGH ROLLERS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #53 -- WINTER 2021

Card 1: Held in Mission (Attendance: 21,279)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated King Elvis at 1:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 7:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked Marky Mark at 3:42 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Stu at 3:22 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Planet Hollywood title: COT: BOTB Singles Specialist beat TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 16:09 (The Specialist Spear) by 7.

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Howard Strenuous at 4:14 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Ty Tinklevoss at 1:09 (Boston Crab) by 135.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled AI: Fallen Angel at 24:00 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 6 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee destroyed AI: Mystic Angel at 38:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 23,856)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over King Elvis at 3:51 (Moonsault) by 106.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi beat Leonardo Decapitate at 1:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 123.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter outmuscled Marky Mark at 2:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 115.
AI: Fallen Angel over Stu at 3:48 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Prince Akeem bested TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 29:05 (The Akeem Armbar) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Howard Strenuous at 6:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Mike Bloomburger at 29:12 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AI: Fallen Angel defeated ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 27:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer won over TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 13:18 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 11.

Card 3: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 24,313)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi bested King Elvis at 2:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 129.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed Leonardo Decapitate at 3:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Marky Mark at 28:13 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated Chef Jordan Ramsey at 5:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Kabib "The Eagle" Normagodolf at 5:47 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 71.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons destroyed COT: Joker at 28:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked Jack Ali Babba Ha at 1:35 (Ankle Lock) by 125.
ORDER: Shovelface Dalton Braxton destroyed AI: Fallen Angel at 29:01 (Shovel Barrel Clothesline) by 1.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer pinned COT: The Shaolin Monk at 28:54 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Jack E. Chan).

Card 4: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 25,316)

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey defeated King Elvis at 3:28 (European Uppercut) by 76.
AI: Fallen Angel destroyed Leonardo Decapitate at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 65.
AI: Fallen Angel over Marky Mark at 18:12 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Chow at 3:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested Harvey Winstein at 3:53 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated Jorge R. R. Martin at 3:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Chef Jordan Ramsey at 4:29 (Superplex) by 123.
AI: Fallen Angel defeated COT: Justin Famous at 27:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated AI: Fallen Angel at 34:32 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 19,229)

AI: Fallen Angel pinned King Elvis at 2:51 (Piledriver) by 131.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Tom Bruise at 2:50 (Count Out).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer pinned Ryan Guzzling at 2:51 (Chickenwing) by 79.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor destroyed Chow at 2:48 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Devin Spacey at 3:01 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Jorge R. R. Martin at 1:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 138.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed Caesar at 5:17 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 60.
COT: The Phenom defeated AI: Fallen Angel at 28:46 (The Phenomenal Powerbomb) by 1.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 27:48 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 25,097)

TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons annihilated TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 27:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Brad Putz at 5:39 (Chickenwing) by 97.
ORDER: Billy Bob Wrestlepants decked Ryan Guzzling at 3:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi annihilated Chow at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 76.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Roofie Cosby at 5:09 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Opera Winfree at 1:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed DJ Melvin Harris at 5:26 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
AI: Fallen Angel won over Mike Bloomburger at 6:51 (Side Slam) by 86.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 36:03 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 4 (Guest Referee: Gay-Z).

Card 7: Held in Watts (Attendance: 28,134)

TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons won over TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 22:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested Brad Putz at 3:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 97.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested Ryan Guzzling at 3:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Chow at 2:28 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
Luxor title: COT: Reginald Cornelius III destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 18:14 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 7.

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over Dr. Dray at 4:16 (Boston Crab) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Konner McGregor at 4:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 62.
AI: Fallen Angel tied TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 1:17 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer bested TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 39:38 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 10.

Card 8: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 20,829)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Iron Mike at 9:45 (Chickenwing) by 48.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi beat Brad Putz at 2:05 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi won over Ryan Guzzling at 5:29 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
AI: Fallen Angel decked Chow at 6:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat Zark Muckerberg at 7:10 (Moonsault) by 50.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Jorge Clooney at 5:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Pain Newton at 0:33 (Ankle Lock) by 133.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle drew TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi (Time Limit).
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 35:55 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 20,228)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested Iron Mike at 7:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 48.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Brad Putz at 4:36 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Ryan Guzzling at 6:32 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered Caesar at 4:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 66.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed Zark Muckerberg at 3:07 (Piledriver) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Sir Elton J at 4:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 29:07 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 5.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle outmuscled TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 28:29 (The Bottle Bomb) by 4 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car).
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle at 33:57 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 27,160)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi defeated Iron Mike at 10:32 (Ankle Lock) by 42.
AI: Fallen Angel over Brad Putz at 15:23 (Count Out).
AI: Fallen Angel decked Ryan Guzzling at 3:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered DJ Melvin Harris at 5:22 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor destroyed Jeff Quenzos at 2:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Bayonsay at 3:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
COT: The Shaolin Monk beat IMT/ARMY: "Dive Bar Brawler" Clevon Isaacs at 20:01 (The Monk Moonsault) by 7.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor destroyed Pain Newton at 4:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 97.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 41:17 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 9.

Card 11: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 21,747)

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Iron Mike at 10:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 42.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer over Sly Stallone at 4:30 (Count Out).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Justin Beebs at 0:40 (DDT) by 118.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor over Konner McGregor at 7:22 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Jeff Quenzos at 0:42 (Boston Crab) by 144.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over LaBronze James at 10:09 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate won over TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 29:01 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 2.
Cosmopolitan Tag-team titles: TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter* and Chuckles overpowered ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants* and Billy Bob Wrestlepants at 20:59 (DDT) by 6.

Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 33:58 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 21,504)

AI: Fallen Angel annihilated Iron Mike at 10:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 45.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor destroyed Sly Stallone at 1:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
ORDER: Billy Bob Wrestlepants bested Justin Beebs at 6:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
TBABIT: Flex beat ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor decked Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 6:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey won over "The Fresh Prince" Bill Smith at 2:26 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 135.
AI: Mr. Excitement I defeated IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 27:48 (DDT) by 2.
TBABIT: Abacus, TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter*, and Chuckles over Kim Tidepodshian, Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson, and Marky Mark* at 6:24 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked IMT/ARMY: Hothead Boyle at 39:39 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 4 (Guest Referee: Chow).

Card 13: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 27,583)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer over Mike Bloomburger at 5:57 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi pinned Sly Stallone at 6:13 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat Justin Beebs at 3:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63.
TBABIT: Flex decked TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 29:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 2:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Gay-Z at 6:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 84.
Aria title: AI: Fallen Angel defeated IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 27:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

TBABIT: Missing Manager #7, Possible Manager #6, and Possible Manager #5* outmuscled TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor, "Bad News" Nas Car*, and "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 27:53 (DDT) by 3.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer pinned IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Charlie at 27:42 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 20,995)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer bested Money Mayweather at 7:16 (Chickenwing) by 61.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Sly Stallone at 3:07 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 98.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi overpowered Justin Beebs at 2:27 (DDT) by 112.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa overpowered TBABIT: Flex at 29:48 (Mutilator) by 1.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 1:45 (Chickenwing) by 94.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons pinned AI: Mr. Excitement II at 27:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa decked ORDER: Billy Bob Wrestlepants at 27:54 (Mutilator) by 3.
Bally's TV Six-man titles: TBABIT: Abacus, TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter*, and Chuckles destroyed TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor, "Bad News" Nas Car*, and "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 19:28 (DDT) by 9.

Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey at 47:30 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 18,543)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over Money Mayweather at 3:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61.
AI: Fallen Angel outmuscled Sly Stallone at 4:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Justin Beebs at 1:27 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 128.
TBABIT: Flex drew IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 6:30 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor decked Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 4:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants annihilated TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 28:45 (Package Piledriver) by 5.
Mandalay Bay title: COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 defeated IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 29:58 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: "El Jefe" Al Saputra).

TBABIT: Abacus, TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter*, and Chuckles bested TBABIT: Missing Manager #7, Possible Manager #6, and Possible Manager #5* at 15:25 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer bested IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted at 37:18 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 19,060)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked Money Mayweather at 5:43 (European Uppercut) by 90.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered Kim Tidepodshian at 5:11 (Chickenwing) by 82.
AI: Fallen Angel decked Justin Beebs at 0:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 129.
COT: The Shaolin Monk defeated TBABIT: Flex at 22:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 10.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 1:44 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee beat TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 27:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi pinned IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 29:15 (Running Knee) by 1.
AI: Mr. Excitement III, Mr. Excitement II, and Mr. Excitement I* outmuscled TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor, "Bad News" Nas Car*, and "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 23:17 (DDT) by 7.
Main event: COT: King Jaffe Joffer bested TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 17:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 11.

Card 17: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 15,888)

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested Money Mayweather at 0:25 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 143.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor outmuscled Kim Tidepodshian at 3:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor pinned Cam Tinklevoss at 4:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle pinned TBABIT: Flex at 27:21 (The Bottle Bomb) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey defeated Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 2:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate beat TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 19:23 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa defeated TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 27:08 (Mutilator) by 3.
ORDER: Homeless Matthew, Homeless Kenny*, and Homeless Timothy bested TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor, "Bad News" Nas Car*, and "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 18:22 (The Homeless D) by 9.

Card 18: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 15,972)

AI: Fallen Angel destroyed Money Mayweather at 2:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 144.
TBABIT: Possible Manager #6 bested Kim Tidepodshian at 6:26 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer pinned The Martian Matt Slammin at 3:08 (Chickenwing) by 92.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington destroyed ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 15:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
AI: Fallen Angel decked Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 5:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa pinned TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 23:50 (Mutilator) by 7.
AI: Fallen Angel defeated IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 27:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Encore Six-man titles: ORDER: Homeless Matthew, Homeless Kenny*, and Homeless Timothy bested TBABIT: Missing Manager #7, Possible Manager #6, and Possible Manager #5* at 15:41 (The Homeless D) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 23,397)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 29:13 (Running Knee) by 3.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked Kim Tidepodshian at 4:23 (Ankle Lock) by 76.
ORDER: Billy Bob Wrestlepants outmuscled The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:21 (Brainbuster) by 159.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 17:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered Smily Cypress at 4:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 97.
AI: Fallen Angel annihilated TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 15:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons won over IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 29:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: Possible Manager #5).
IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra, and Birdman Rojas* bested TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor, "Bad News" Nas Car*, and "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 29:39 (Birdman of Stateville) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 22,704)

ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants defeated TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 27:26 (Package Piledriver) by 1.
TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car decked Kim Tidepodshian at 5:55 (Side Slam) by 82.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor outmuscled The Martian Matt Slammin at 6:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
Bellagio title: TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington outmuscled TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 11:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey pinned Smily Cypress at 1:27 (Boston Crab) by 149.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle outmuscled TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 23:05 (The Bottle Bomb) by 8.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 27:17 (Running Knee) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra, and Birdman Rojas* drew TBABIT: Missing Manager #7, Possible Manager #6, and Possible Manager #5* at 4:53 (Double Count Out).

Card 21: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 20,354)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered Taylor Quick at 6:14 (Chickenwing) by 93.
TBABIT: Abacus pinned Kim Tidepodshian at 4:49 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi over The Martian Matt Slammin at 6:13 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington beat IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 16:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title).
AI: Fallen Angel overpowered Smily Cypress at 0:24 (Superplex) by 152.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons decked TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 17:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter defeated TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 29:08 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 16,810)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated Taylor Quick at 2:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee defeated Kim Tidepodshian at 3:19 (Ankle Lock) by 75 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested The Martian Matt Slammin at 6:51 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over COT: The Shaolin Monk at 29:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Saleen Deion).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor over Airy Anna Granny at 4:05 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 15:50 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 11 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter defeated COT: Paul Roma at 29:10 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 20,744)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi over Taylor Quick at 2:02 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Kim Tidepodshian at 0:35 (Superplex) by 137.
AI: Fallen Angel pinned The Martian Matt Slammin at 5:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington bested COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle at 20:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey decked Airy Anna Granny at 5:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants bested TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:47 (Package Piledriver) by 2.
AI: Fallen Angel bested IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 29:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 21,857)

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Taylor Quick at 6:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
AI: Fallen Angel annihilated Kim Tidepodshian at 0:47 (DDT) by 136.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor decked Ty Tinklevoss at 2:04 (Superplex) by 126.
TBABIT: Johnny London tied ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 11:43 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered Saline Gomez at 3:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 74.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi overpowered TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 29:20 (Running Knee) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter overpowered COT: Linus at 29:40 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 5.

Card 25: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 18,649)

AI: Fallen Angel beat Taylor Quick at 6:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 0:52 (Mounted Punches) by 143.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer won over Phil at 3:22 (Chickenwing) by 113.
TBABIT: Johnny London bested TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 29:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested Saline Gomez at 7:14 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 68.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green outmuscled TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:20 (Ryker Spiker) by 1.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons bested IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 28:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 26: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 18,473)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Justin Timberpool at 1:18 (Chickenwing) by 108.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 4:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested Phil at 4:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate decked TBABIT: Johnny London at 28:18 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 1.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated Britney Steers at 6:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate annihilated TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 27:11 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 3.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle destroyed IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz at 27:34 (The Bottle Bomb) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Milan (Attendance: 18,774)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested Justin Timberpool at 2:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
TBABIT: Possible Manager #5 over Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 7:12 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi pinned Phil at 4:28 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa decked TBABIT: Johnny London at 28:47 (Mutilator) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey beat Britney Steers at 2:06 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 126.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth outmuscled TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 23:19 (Deathroll) by 7.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle bested IMT/ARMY: Birdman Rojas at 28:54 (The Bottle Bomb) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Ali Sap and the 40 STDs).

Card 28: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 16,440)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi outmuscled Justin Timberpool at 3:42 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi bested Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 0:30 (European Uppercut) by 137.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey bested Phil at 2:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter destroyed TBABIT: Johnny London at 29:39 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 1.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor destroyed Saleen Deion at 1:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
COT: The Shaolin Monk pinned TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 18:45 (The Monk Moonsault) by 7.
COT: Alex P. Keaton decked ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 29:03 (The Keaton Kick) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 25,896)

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Justin Timberpool at 18:57 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith annihilated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 1:48 (Rib Breaker) by 136.
AI: Fallen Angel outmuscled Phil at 3:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle pinned TBABIT: Johnny London at 29:12 (The Bottle Bomb) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Saleen Deion at 7:20 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
AI: Fallen Angel beat TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 27:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
COT: The Shaolin Monk overpowered ORDER: Sundog Rover at 24:03 (The Monk Moonsault) by 6.

Card 30: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 21,853)

AI: Fallen Angel over Justin Timberpool at 9:44 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TBABIT/WB: Chuckles outmuscled Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 6:46 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor over Mike Bloomburger at 29:25 (Disqualification: used powder).
AI: Mr. Excitement III overpowered TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 28:26 (Piledriver) by 5.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat Fizz Angel at 10:56 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 49.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle outmuscled TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:16 (The Bottle Bomb) by 5.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons overpowered COT: The Golden Warrior at 28:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 31: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 27,608)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated Arnold Wartsnegger at 2:48 (Chickenwing) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey annihilated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:54 (Ankle Lock) by 136.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi over Mike Bloomburger at 2:45 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso decked TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Fizz Angel at 5:51 (Teddy Bear Bomb) by 75.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor destroyed Lion Woods at 3:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 114.
Wynn title: COT: "Regal" Ronald Reagan won over TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 29:09 (The Reagan Rib-Breaker) by 5.

Card 32: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 27,019)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated Arnold Wartsnegger at 5:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 83.
AI: Fallen Angel overpowered Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 1:46 (Rib Breaker) by 137.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated Jack Ali Babba Ha at 2:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
ORDER: Homeless Matthew destroyed TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 2.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor over David Bonzefield at 17:49 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey outmuscled Lion Woods at 3:49 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 108.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger decked ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 29:16 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 4 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: "Mr. Magnificent" Gerald Robinson).

Card 33: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 21,512)

TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi outmuscled Arnold Wartsnegger at 4:58 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated Marky Mark at 2:36 (Chickenwing) by 120.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Stu at 1:58 (Chickenwing) by 78.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso beat IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over David Bonzefield at 3:00 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
ORDER: Homeless Kenny defeated IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter at 27:52 (The Dumpster Dive) by 1.
Paris title: ORDER: Homeless Timothy defeated COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle at 29:14 (Homeless Pedigree) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 18,326)

IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Arnold Wartsnegger at 3:26 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
ORDER: Billy Bob Wrestlepants bested Marky Mark at 3:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
ORDER: Billy Bob Wrestlepants overpowered Stu at 5:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
IMT/ARMY: "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra overpowered TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 28:21 (187 Suplex) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey over Ryan Oceancrest at 3:57 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa defeated COT/BOTW: Christian at 29:33 (Mutilator) by 1.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated ORDER: Z at 18:30 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 9.

Card 35: Held in Calais (Attendance: 23,363)

AI: Fallen Angel bested Arnold Wartsnegger at 2:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered Marky Mark at 3:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor outmuscled Stu at 6:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
COT/BOTW: Edge bested TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 29:54 (The Edge of Glory) by 4 (Guest Referee: IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Ryan Oceancrest at 2:03 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Delta decked ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 27:09 (Homing Missile Elbow) by 4 (Guest Referee: SCAR/SOS/PERFECT: Sanitarium Sam).
Monte Carlo title: COT: Semmi pinned ORDER: Joe Bob Wrestlepants at 28:42 (The Semmi Stomp) by 4 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate).

Card 36: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 28,895)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer pinned Leonardo Decapitate at 5:08 (Chickenwing) by 68.
TBABIT: Missing Manager #7 overpowered Marky Mark at 1:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi destroyed Stu at 3:48 (European Uppercut) by 110.
AI: Fallen Angel decked TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 29:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Mike Hunt).
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey overpowered Simon Bowel at 4:15 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey destroyed Cam Tinklevoss at 3:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
Venetian title: TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons pinned AI: Fallen Angel at 29:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 15,367)

TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee won $1,000 after he was thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker was given $1,100 after ORDER: Z and AI: Fallen Angel threw her out.
IMT/ARMY: "Dive Bar Brawler" Clevon Isaacs and ORDER: Sundog Rover were awarded $1,200 and $1,300, respectively, after AI: Fallen Angel threw both out.
AI: Fallen Angel was paid $1,400 when ORDER: Z flung him out of the ring.
ORDER: Z was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.