IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HEROES AND LEGENDS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #204 -- APRIL 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 21,879)

VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk bested VIRUS: Necrotizing Fasciitis at 20:08 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard won over Robert "The Dare Devil" at 2:38 (slingshot suplex) by 133.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake bested Radio Gripman at 3:33 (giant swing) by 76.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare annihilated Sunnyblaze at 4:17 (atomic drop) by 114.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake defeated Zip Rogers at 1:48 (giant swing) by 89.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake outmuscled Shawn Waters at 4:38 (giant swing) by 92.
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk beat VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #15 at 10:05 (abdominal stretch) by 12.
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #11*, VIRUS: Walker #3, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #10 decked VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2* at 27:42 (stunner) by 4 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM overpowered NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 27:59 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 26,270)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr. at 29:17 (Super Kick) by 1.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew VIRUS: Plague (time limit).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare decked Henry Taylor at 1:02 (atomic drop) by 118.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare overpowered Nasty Ned at 1:30 (atomic drop) by 77.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson bested Owen Infinity at 1:39 (giant swing) by 113.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson annihilated Robert "The Dare Devil" at 0:24 (abdominal stretch) by 153.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake overpowered VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3 at 27:44 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Cody Rhodes*, VIRUS: Walker #4, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3 defeated VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 27:53 (stunner) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM annihilated Syndicate: Nightstalker at 28:20 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 16,699)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) won over VIRUS/RWS: Nick Jackson at 21:41 (Super Kick) by 6.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard won over VIRUS/RWS: Kenny Omega at 27:25 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson over Henry Taylor at 2:56 (count out).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare defeated Igor Prakislav at 2:11 (atomic drop) by 123.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science won over Owen Infinity at 0:31 (pole ram) by 113 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science bested Robert "The Dare Devil" at 2:46 (Science-Plex) by 153 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk defeated VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake at 24:18 (abdominal stretch) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS: Plague, VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8, and VIRUS/RWS: Andre Linoge* overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2* at 29:42 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM at 29:07 (abdominal stretch) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 16,131)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) destroyed NGAA: Amalgam at 27:43 (Super Kick) by 3.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard annihilated Syndicate: Deathlok at 27:47 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned Henry Taylor at 3:31 (pole ram) by 114 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare defeated Shawn Waters at 6:14 (atomic drop) by 99.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM decked Owen Infinity at 2:55 (giant swing) by 115 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM annihilated Robert "The Dare Devil" at 2:47 (abdominal stretch) by 156 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk defeated VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 19:22 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 defeated VIRUS: SARS, VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #17, and The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16* at 21:55 (stunner) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk defeated Syndicate: Deathlok at 47:36 (abdominal stretch) by 8 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).

Card 5 -- Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 23,859)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) beat NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 27:10 (Super Kick) by 2.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard tied VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 3:07 (double count out).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM won over Henry Taylor at 4:55 (giant swing) by 116 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare pinned Robert "The Dare Devil" at 2:23 (abdominal stretch) by 152.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake won over Owen Infinity at 4:49 (giant swing) by 110.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake annihilated Robert "The Dare Devil" at 2:11 (abdominal stretch) by 151.
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Solomon Crowe at 19:30 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
VIRUS: Anthrax, VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #7, and VIRUS/RWS: Davey Richards* decked VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 29:32 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk pinned VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) at 30:31 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 6 -- Held in Durban (Attendance: 25,514)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) bested VIRUS: Walker #6 at 29:00 (Super Kick) by 5.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #10 (time limit).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake overpowered Henry Taylor at 3:27 (giant swing) by 111.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science decked VIRUS: Biological Warfare at 29:10 (Science-Plex) by 1.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson decked Theodore Noddingham at 2:35 (giant swing) by 93.
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk bested VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson at 15:08 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake annihilated VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #14 at 29:18 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2* overpowered VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6, VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok*, and VIRUS: Old Dirty One Eye at 28:19 (stunner) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk won over VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) at 37:08 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 16,627)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) won over VIRUS: Walker #2 at 28:41 (Super Kick) by 3.
VIRUS: Bio - Hazard won over VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #13 at 27:30 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare pinned Samuel B. Sorry at 4:21 (atomic drop) by 86.
VIRUS: Anthrax defeated NGAA: Dionysus at 27:38 (abdominal stretch) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science destroyed Theodore Noddingham at 2:04 (pole ram) by 93 (non-title).
Syndicate: Deathlok beat VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #12 at 28:02 (Bloody Sunday) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno and VIRUS: Filthy Itch at 6:09 (double disqualification) (Tag-team title).
VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 drew NGAA: Dionysus, Aesculapius, and Amalgam at 0:38 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk overpowered VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake at 49:46 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 8 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 26,071)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) pinned VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6 at 20:43 (Super Kick) by 7.
VIRUS/RWS: Davey Richards pinned VIRUS: Bio - Hazard at 28:35 (stunner) by 4 *** won the Southern title.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson over Samuel B. Sorry at 0:42 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) won over NGAA: Dionysus at 24:34 (Death Drop) by 7.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM decked Theodore Noddingham at 5:22 (giant swing) by 95 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) beat VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #11 at 24:01 (Death Drop) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew VIRUS: Botulism and VIRUS/RWS: Eddie Gilbert (time limit).
VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 overpowered VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #4, VIRUS: Walker #5, and VIRUS/RWS: Drake Danger* at 28:06 (stunner) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk beat VIRUS: Bio - Hazard at 20:23 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 9 -- Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 26,797)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) at 27:04 (Death Drop) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sami Callihan drew Syndicate: Nightstalker at 4:52 (double count out).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science over Samuel B. Sorry at 2:31 (count out) (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk destroyed NGAA: Dionysus at 16:14 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake decked Theodore Noddingham at 1:43 (giant swing) by 90.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned VIRUS/FOE: Filthy Frank Peacock at 27:34 (Science-Plex) by 1 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, COH).
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew VIRUS/RWS: Nick Jackson and VIRUS: Walker #6 at 29:26 (double disqualification).
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #12*, VIRUS: Lab Rat, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #13 overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1* at 24:25 (Boston crab) by 7 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk annihilated VIRUS: Malaria at 28:11 (abdominal stretch) by 11.

Card 10 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 16,763)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) decked VIRUS/FOE: Food Stamp Freddie at 27:18 (Super Kick) by 3.
VIRUS: Avian Flu annihilated Syndicate: Deathlok at 28:40 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 2:08 (cross body block) by 131 (non-title).
NGAA: Aesculapius tied Syndicate: Deathlok (time limit).
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson won over The Boogie Knight at 4:41 (giant swing) by 111.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) won over NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 28:19 (Death Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson* and VIRUS/FOE: Filthy Frank Peacock overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki* and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard at 27:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #11, VIRUS: Walker #3, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #10* overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 24:53 (stunner) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk beat VIRUS/RWS: DC Drake at 55:03 (abdominal stretch) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 18,590)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) won over VIRUS/RWS: Mike Vicious at 27:47 (Super Kick) by 3.
VIRUS: Leprosy defeated Syndicate: Deathlok at 29:31 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake won over Samuel B. Sorry at 0:17 (cross body block) by 126.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson over Quasimotorola at 1:40 (count out).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science annihilated The Boogie Knight at 0:55 (pole ram) by 111 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Chris Hero beat NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 15:45 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the TV title.
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard tied VIRUS/RWS: Fuzzy Magoo and VIRUS/FOE: Soupline Sammie at 24:04 (no contest).
VIRUS/RWS: Cody Rhodes*, VIRUS: Walker #4, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3 annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 21:51 (stunner) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk overpowered VIRUS/RWS: GZ Drake at 19:00 (abdominal stretch) by 9.

Card 12 -- Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 28,000)

VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (QPL) decked VIRUS: Walker #1 at 22:27 (Super Kick) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) destroyed VIRUS: Botulism at 28:32 (Death Drop) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) outmuscled VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson at 20:12 (Death Drop) by 6.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science overpowered Quasimotorola at 3:09 (pole ram) by 51 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM won over The Boogie Knight at 3:38 (giant swing) by 113 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: DC Drake decked NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 27:31 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS: Super Flu* and VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki* and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard at 28:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 *** won the Tag-team titles.
VIRUS: Plague*, VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8, and VIRUS/RWS: Andre Linoge decked VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1* at 27:43 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk beat VIRUS/RWS: Mike Vicious at 40:17 (abdominal stretch) by 7.

Card 13 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 17,835)

VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki drew Syndicate: Nightstalker at 4:51 (double count out).
NGAA: Amalgam overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage at 28:38 (Your Move Here) by 1 (COH).
VIRUS: Super Flu outmuscled Syndicate: Nightstalker at 29:35 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM destroyed Quasimotorola at 4:13 (giant swing) by 53 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake defeated The Boogie Knight at 0:57 (giant swing) by 108.
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk overpowered NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 19:14 (abdominal stretch) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki* and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard annihilated NGAA: Dionysus* and Aesculapius at 27:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 defeated VIRUS: SARS*, VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #17, and The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16 at 28:46 (stunner) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk destroyed NGAA: Aesculapius at 38:57 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 22,359)

VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno at 18:54 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage at 20:46 (Death Drop) by 6.
NGAA: Amalgam bested Syndicate: Nightstalker at 28:24 (Your Move Here) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake defeated Quasimotorola at 4:14 (giant swing) by 48.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson destroyed Draco Burton at 2:20 (giant swing) by 98.
VIRUS/RWS: Brain Buster MD (FLL) outmuscled NGAA: Hawkeye Science at 27:40 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki* and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard destroyed NGAA: Amalgam* and Hawkeye Science at 19:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
VIRUS: Anthrax*, VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #7, and VIRUS/RWS: Davey Richards beat VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 27:57 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk won over NGAA: Dionysus at 22:31 (abdominal stretch) by 9.

Card 15 -- Held in Newark (Attendance: 23,850)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard over S. D. James at 13:58 (count out).
Syndicate: Nightstalker annihilated VIRUS: Malaria at 29:41 (Guillotine Choke) by 3.
Syndicate: Nightstalker decked VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #4 at 29:42 (Guillotine Choke) by 3.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson overpowered Paul Vintage at 2:52 (giant swing) by 87.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science beat Draco Burton at 4:18 (pole ram) by 98 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science beat VIRUS/RWS: Mike Vicious at 28:37 (Science-Plex) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard* pinned Quasimotorola* and Jackie Eddie at 5:38 (choke slam) by 47.
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #6, VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok*, and VIRUS: Old Dirty One Eye bested VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1* at 28:15 (Boston crab) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 15,575)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard decked Radio Gripman at 2:53 (abdominal stretch) by 175.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science beat VIRUS: Malaria at 28:24 (Science-Plex) by 5 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science decked Syndicate: Nightstalker at 28:04 (Science-Plex) by 2.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned Paul Vintage at 5:10 (pole ram) by 87 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM defeated Draco Burton at 4:06 (giant swing) by 100 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science beat VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake at 28:26 (Science-Plex) by 2 *** won the Prairie title.
VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew VIRUS/RWS: Quin Guzzy and VIRUS/FOE: Wellfare Willie (time limit).

Card 17 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 26,585)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard defeated Henry Taylor at 2:02 (cross body block) by 107.
VIRUS: Malaria decked VIRUS: Walker #5 at 28:55 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Cody Rhodes defeated Syndicate: Nightstalker at 27:49 (stunner) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM annihilated Paul Vintage at 1:55 (giant swing) by 89 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake defeated Draco Burton at 3:44 (giant swing) by 95.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned VIRUS/RWS: GZ Drake at 27:32 (Science-Plex) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Kenny Omega* and VIRUS/FOE: Food Stamp Freddie destroyed VIRUS/RWS: Low Ki and VIRUS: Bio - Hazard* at 28:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 18 -- Held in Luna (Attendance: 23,907)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard pinned Samuel B. Sorry at 5:04 (cross body block) by 75.
VIRUS/RWS: Quin Guzzy overpowered VIRUS: Malaria at 28:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) annihilated Syndicate: Nightstalker at 18:32 (Death Drop) by 6 *** won the Atlantic title.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake won over Paul Vintage at 6:34 (giant swing) by 84.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson defeated Cash Leroux at 1:17 (giant swing) by 119.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned VIRUS/RWS: Solomon Crowe at 27:53 (Science-Plex) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno and VIRUS: Filthy Itch drew VIRUS: Botulism and VIRUS/RWS: Eddie Gilbert (time limit).

Card 19 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 24,340)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard decked Syndicate: Nightstalker at 29:49 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS: Lab Rat bested VIRUS: Malaria at 27:10 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
Syndicate: Nightstalker annihilated VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #16 at 29:09 (Guillotine Choke) by 2.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson pinned Hector Maxwell at 4:32 (giant swing) by 90.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned Cash Leroux at 4:37 (pole ram) by 119 (non-title).
VIRUS: Plague beat Syndicate: Deathlok at 27:16 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno and VIRUS: Filthy Itch drew VIRUS/RWS: Nick Jackson and VIRUS: Walker #6 at 28:47 (double count out).

Card 20 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 26,435)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard annihilated NGAA: Aesculapius at 29:43 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Chris Hero bested VIRUS: Malaria at 13:34 (abdominal stretch) by 11 (non-title).
Syndicate: Nightstalker drew VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok at 8:40 (no contest) (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science pinned Hector Maxwell at 5:45 (pole ram) by 90 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM outmuscled Cash Leroux at 3:09 (giant swing) by 121 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk overpowered VIRUS: SARS at 17:53 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson* and VIRUS/FOE: Filthy Frank Peacock pinned VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno* and VIRUS: Filthy Itch at 28:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 21 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 25,589)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard drew NGAA: Amalgam (time limit).
VIRUS/RWS: DC Drake won over VIRUS: Malaria at 23:18 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
VIRUS/RWS: Brain Buster MD (FLL) decked Syndicate: Nightstalker at 28:35 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM decked Hector Maxwell at 2:41 (giant swing) by 92 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake outmuscled Cash Leroux at 2:23 (giant swing) by 116.
VIRUS: Anthrax destroyed Syndicate: Deathlok at 29:56 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno and VIRUS: Filthy Itch drew VIRUS/RWS: Fuzzy Magoo and VIRUS/FOE: Soupline Sammie at 1:56 (no contest).

Card 22 -- Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 24,414)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard over Quasimotorola at 3:01 (disqualification -- nail file).
VIRUS: Malaria won over VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #17 at 29:24 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #5 destroyed Syndicate: Nightstalker at 28:05 (Boston crab) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake overpowered Hector Maxwell at 5:17 (giant swing) by 87.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson defeated Sunnyblaze at 2:17 (giant swing) by 110.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) won over VIRUS: Walker #4 at 19:29 (Death Drop) by 7.
VIRUS: Super Flu and VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson* beat VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno* and VIRUS: Filthy Itch at 29:30 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 23 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 29,069)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard bested Paul Vintage at 6:28 (atomic drop) by 92.
VIRUS/RWS: Latino Lover Boy outmuscled VIRUS: Malaria at 15:52 (Drake Cutter) by 7 *** won the Western title.
Syndicate: Nightstalker bested VIRUS: Old Dirty One Eye at 20:38 (Guillotine Choke) by 6.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science outmuscled TOAD at 5:50 (pole ram) by 88 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science annihilated Sunnyblaze at 3:50 (pole ram) by 110 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake defeated VIRUS: Walker #3 at 27:54 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno* and VIRUS: Filthy Itch annihilated NGAA: Dionysus* and Aesculapius at 27:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.

Card 24 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 29,601)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard overpowered Hector Maxwell at 6:50 (cross body block) by 83.
VIRUS/RWS: Andre Linoge won over VIRUS: Malaria at 27:24 (Sharpshooter) by 2.
Syndicate: Nightstalker pinned VIRUS: Filthy Itch at 29:49 (Guillotine Choke) by 1.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson beat Jackie Eddie at 3:57 (giant swing) by 72.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM pinned Sunnyblaze at 2:05 (giant swing) by 112 (non-title).
VIRUS/FOE: Filthy Frank Peacock won over Syndicate: Deathlok at 28:13 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno* and VIRUS: Filthy Itch decked NGAA: Amalgam and Hawkeye Science* at 18:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.

Card 25 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 17,688)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard annihilated Jackie Eddie at 4:38 (cross body block) by 65.
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #7 beat VIRUS: Malaria at 29:17 (Boston crab) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Fuzzy Magoo at 29:57 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science over Jackie Eddie at 4:37 (count out) (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake won over Sunnyblaze at 2:10 (giant swing) by 107.
Syndicate: Deathlok drew VIRUS/RWS: Eddie Gilbert at 4:03 (double disqualification).
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno* and VIRUS: Filthy Itch overpowered Quasimotorola* and Jackie Eddie at 9:04 (choke slam) by 47.

Card 26 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 25,862)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard bested The Big Train at 2:59 (Boston crab) by 137.
VIRUS: Malaria outmuscled VIRUS: Old Dirty One Eye at 29:25 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare outmuscled Quasimotorola at 7:01 (atomic drop) by 55.
VIRUS/RWS: DC Drake destroyed Jackie Eddie at 2:35 (giant swing) by 69.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Nasty Ned at 6:28 (giant swing) by 73.
Syndicate: Deathlok overpowered VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #3 at 27:22 (Bloody Sunday) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno and VIRUS: Filthy Itch over Draco Burton and Cash Leroux at 5:54 (count out).

Card 27 -- Held in Jericho (Attendance: 19,482)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard over Zip Rogers at 3:03 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare won over S. D. James at 2:37 (atomic drop) by 132.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare over Paul Vintage at 0:38 (count out).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM won over Jackie Eddie at 5:17 (giant swing) by 74 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science won over Nasty Ned at 7:53 (pole ram) by 73 (non-title).
Syndicate: Deathlok destroyed VIRUS/FOE: Wellfare Willie at 28:27 (Bloody Sunday) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno and VIRUS: Filthy Itch tied VIRUS/RWS: Quin Guzzy and VIRUS/FOE: Wellfare Willie at 2:28 (double count out).

Card 28 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 20,346)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard bested Owen Infinity at 1:08 (cross body block) by 106.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson outmuscled S. D. James at 2:56 (giant swing) by 128.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare won over Hector Maxwell at 6:04 (atomic drop) by 94.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake destroyed Jackie Eddie at 6:26 (giant swing) by 69.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM overpowered Nasty Ned at 3:36 (giant swing) by 75 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Drake Callihan won over Syndicate: Deathlok at 27:35 (Southern Justice) by 5 *** won the Mountain title.
VIRUS/RWS: Kenny Omega and VIRUS/FOE: Food Stamp Freddie* bested VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno* and VIRUS: Filthy Itch at 27:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 29 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 29,210)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard destroyed Theodore Noddingham at 6:26 (cross body block) by 86.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science destroyed S. D. James at 1:29 (pole ram) by 128 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare annihilated Jackie Eddie at 6:23 (atomic drop) by 76.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science defeated The Gambler at 3:23 (Science-Plex) by 112 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake outmuscled Nasty Ned at 7:44 (giant swing) by 70.
Syndicate: Deathlok tied VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake at 2:54 (no contest).
VIRUS/RWS: Sami Callihan*, VIRUS: Leprosy, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr.*, VIRUS: Walker #2, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 28:58 (stunner) by 2.

Card 30 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 23,700)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard outmuscled The Boogie Knight at 4:56 (cross body block) by 104.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM annihilated S. D. James at 0:21 (giant swing) by 130 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare over The Big Train at 2:14 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson won over The Big Train at 5:46 (giant swing) by 59.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson overpowered Igor Prakislav at 1:48 (giant swing) by 119.
Syndicate: Deathlok bested VIRUS/RWS: GZ Drake at 27:20 (Bloody Sunday) by 1.
VIRUS/RWS: Sami Callihan, VIRUS: Leprosy*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 defeated VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage*, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 27:09 (stunner) by 5.

Card 31 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 24,024)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard bested Draco Burton at 5:31 (cross body block) by 91.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake destroyed S. D. James at 0:49 (giant swing) by 125.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare annihilated Zip Rogers at 5:42 (atomic drop) by 96.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science over The Big Train at 0:40 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science outmuscled Igor Prakislav at 3:37 (pole ram) by 119 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) defeated VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #9 at 15:04 (Death Drop) by 9.
VIRUS: Avian Flu, VIRUS/RWS: Drake Callihan, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #5* decked VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2* at 28:15 (abdominal stretch) by 1.

Card 32 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 21,678)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard pinned Cash Leroux at 0:59 (cross body block) by 112.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science won over Gruban at 0:50 (Science-Plex) by 146 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare beat Owen Infinity at 3:09 (atomic drop) by 117.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM over The Big Train at 5:42 (disqualification -- tied opponent up) (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM outmuscled Igor Prakislav at 0:31 (giant swing) by 121 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Kassius Ohno (CSL) destroyed VIRUS/FOE: Soupline Sammie at 17:18 (Death Drop) by 7.
VIRUS: Avian Flu, VIRUS/RWS: Drake Callihan, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #5* won over VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage*, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 29:22 (abdominal stretch) by 4.

Card 33 -- Held in Burton (Attendance: 18,029)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard bested Sunnyblaze at 2:34 (cross body block) by 103.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare defeated Radio Gripman at 2:13 (abdominal stretch) by 175.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare outmuscled Theodore Noddingham at 6:03 (atomic drop) by 97.
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake over The Big Train at 5:40 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake won over Igor Prakislav at 2:20 (giant swing) by 116.
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk overpowered VIRUS/RWS: Austin Aries at 27:12 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 decked VIRUS/RWS: Nick Gage*, VIRUS: Walker #1, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #1 at 27:14 (stunner) by 3 (Six-man title).

Card 34 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 20,873)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard destroyed Nasty Ned at 3:02 (cross body block) by 66.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson beat Radio Gripman at 3:24 (giant swing) by 79.
VIRUS: Biological Warfare defeated The Boogie Knight at 4:49 (atomic drop) by 115.
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson over Zip Rogers at 5:33 (count out).
VIRUS/FOE: "Big Sexy" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Shawn Waters at 2:41 (slingshot suplex) by 166.
VIRUS/RWS: CM Punk beat VIRUS/RWS: Drake Danger at 16:26 (abdominal stretch) by 8.
VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 overpowered NGAA: Aesculapius, Amalgam*, and Hawkeye Science at 27:23 (stunner) by 3.

Card 35 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 29,038)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard outmuscled Igor Prakislav at 0:55 (cross body block) by 112.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science overpowered Radio Gripman at 6:24 (pole ram) by 79 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare beat Draco Burton at 0:38 (atomic drop) by 102.
NGAA: Hawkeye Science overpowered Zip Rogers at 3:38 (pole ram) by 92 (non-title).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science annihilated Shawn Waters at 0:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 166 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake destroyed VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #8 at 27:02 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2* pinned VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #4, VIRUS: Walker #5*, and VIRUS/RWS: Drake Danger at 24:23 (stunner) by 7.

Card 36 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 22,696)

VIRUS: Bio - Hazard defeated Shawn Waters at 4:54 (cross body block) by 88.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM beat Radio Gripman at 3:40 (giant swing) by 81 (non-title).
VIRUS: Biological Warfare defeated Cash Leroux at 0:49 (atomic drop) by 123.
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM annihilated Zip Rogers at 1:42 (giant swing) by 94 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Sir Arrogance JPM outmuscled Shawn Waters at 2:34 (giant swing) by 97 (non-title).
VIRUS/RWS: Jimmy Havok tied VIRUS/RWS: CW Drake at 29:25 (no contest).
VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #12, VIRUS: Lab Rat, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #13* annihilated VIRUS/RWS: Zach Sabre Jr., VIRUS: Walker #2*, and VIRUS/FOE: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #2 at 27:02 (Boston crab) by 4.

Interleague Matches

NGAA: Amalgam (HLL) pinned FOE/HS: High Jax (GNL) at 28:08 (Your Move Here) by 5.
VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake (HWL) beat Syndicate: Nightstalker (HLL) at 27:04 (Revolutionary Driver) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice).
Syndicate: The Executioner Daniel Mims and The Mercenary Aaron Mims (HWL) outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 and Terror Warrior 4 (HLL) at 4:50 (Blaq Cut) by 96 (Commissioner's Choice).
NGAA: Hawkeye Science (HLL) tied Realm: "The Japanese Beast" DORAGON (GNL) at 6:33 (double count out) (Commissioner's Choice).
VIRUS/RWS: "The Brute" Brock Rampage (HWL) tied Syndicate: Deathlok (HLL) (time limit) (Commissioner's Choice).
Syndicate: Justice Pain (HWL) tied Syndicate: Nightstalker (HLL) at 5:05 (double disqualification) (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 19,384)

NGAA: Hawkeye Science won the HLL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.