IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GLOBAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #271 -- NOVEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Balashikha (Attendance: 31,465)

John Romney annihilated Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 28:31 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 4.
Collin Jacks won over Fat Andy at 28:29 (Petite Mort) by 4.
Erik Sabotnik decked KREL ZYJIRAL at 28:33 (360 Powerslam) by 3.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop won over The Denver Brawler at 1:37 (Hammerlock) by 121.
Wakaru Kushiro over Dr. Hostetler at 3:32 (Count Out).
Collin Jacks destroyed Blacktop Bully at 2:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
"Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin beat Jack Ellis Sr. at 8:25 (Spine Crippling Boston Crab) by 28 (I quit).
KREL ZYJIRAL* and Daredevil Don Williams destroyed Oscar Goldman* and Jumping Jim Jupiter at 16:58 (Doomsday Device) by 9.
Main event: Rolly Hatchet pinned Erik Sabotnik at 45:36 (Good Night Irene) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Decin (Attendance: 40,586)

John Romney annihilated Erik Sabotnik at 29:58 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 4.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop won over Fat Andy at 24:57 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 6.
Erik Sabotnik decked "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston at 27:25 (360 Powerslam) by 2.
Steel annihilated The Denver Brawler at 4:37 (European Uppercut) by 118.
Collin Jacks outmuscled Elliot Peyton at 3:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
Collin Jacks defeated "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin at 1:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 81.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone annihilated Midnight Rocker at 27:42 (Bridging Full-Nelson) by 2.
Oscar Goldman* and Jumping Jim Jupiter annihilated Nixon Ross* and Paul Zimmons at 2:13 (Catapult) by 103.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff decked Rolly Hatchet at 58:22 (Russian Sickle) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Cesky Krumlov (Attendance: 31,731)

Krusher Wolkoff decked John Romney at 29:56 (Russian Sickle) by 1.
Fat Andy annihilated "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 28:10 (Fatty Splash) by 4.
Erik Sabotnik defeated "The Prophet" Preston Livingston at 29:53 (360 Powerslam) by 1.
Midnight Rocker won over The Denver Brawler at 1:43 (Headlock) by 126.
Collin Jacks over Mason Branson at 3:52 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Collin Jacks bested Coconut Kid at 0:24 (European Uppercut) by 141.
"Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson defeated Midnight Rocker at 27:08 (Figure Four) by 4.
Oscar Goldman* and Jumping Jim Jupiter outmuscled Jason Adams III and Jason Adams* at 6:53 (Big Boot) by 58.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff defeated Bishop Fate at 54:52 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Card 4: Held in San Luis Potosi (Attendance: 39,141)

Collin Jacks destroyed Danny the Slinger at 29:37 (Petite Mort) by 5.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone annihilated Fat Andy at 27:07 (Bridging Full-Nelson) by 4.
Erik Sabotnik decked Sam Barlow at 2:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116 (non-title).
J C T destroyed Blake Bloom at 4:39 (Bodyslam) by 113.
Sebastian Synn pinned A1 A1 Star at 4:41 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
Collin Jacks tied The German Cyborg at 2:47 (Double Count Out).
"The Fabulous" Richard Hard overpowered Midnight Rocker at 28:28 (Hard Times) by 2.
Jumping Jim Jupiter and Steve Silver* outmuscled KREL ZYJIRAL* and Daredevil Don Williams at 28:24 (Doomsday Device) by 5.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff overpowered "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 37:28 (Russian Sickle) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Portland (Attendance: 31,360)

"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone destroyed Danny the Slinger at 27:23 (Bridging Full-Nelson) by 5.
"Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson pinned Fat Andy at 28:04 (Fujiwara Armbar) by 3.
Erik Sabotnik drew Sebastian Synn at 10:44 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
Collin Jacks pinned KREL ZYJIRAL at 27:55 (Petite Mort) by 3.
Collin Jacks pinned A1 A1 Star at 2:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
Collin Jacks bested Washi Wajima at 2:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
Krusher Wolkoff beat Midnight Rocker at 19:28 (Russian Sickle) by 7.
Sebastian Synn* and Nyomi Afrika destroyed KREL ZYJIRAL* and Daredevil Don Williams at 29:02 (Reverse Re-Run DVD) by 4.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff defeated Collin Jacks at 47:36 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Karvina (Attendance: 48,094)

"Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson outmuscled Danny the Slinger at 27:35 (Fujiwara Armbar) by 4.
"The Fabulous" Richard Hard defeated Fat Andy at 27:05 (Hard Times) by 4.
Erik Sabotnik drew Collin Jacks at 6:59 (Double Count Out).
Collin Jacks beat Sgt. Hanz Kuffs at 6:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93 (first blood).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop destroyed A1 A1 Star at 5:41 (Hammerlock) by 82.
Collin Jacks bested Fly Horse Kid at 3:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
Midnight Rocker beat Xenon Star at 0:52 (Headlock) by 114.
Steel and Electron Warrior* defeated KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* at 27:35 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff destroyed "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 31:27 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Puerto Vallarta (Attendance: 48,807)

Professor Wrestling defeated Bubba Lou Ray at 10:27 (Knife-Edge Chop) by 45.
Krusher Wolkoff bested Fat Andy at 19:43 (Russian Sickle) by 9.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop pinned Erik Sabotnik at 27:47 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 2.
J C T defeated Sgt. Hanz Kuffs at 3:47 (Bodyslam) by 95.
Steel bested A1 A1 Star at 5:48 (European Uppercut) by 79.
Collin Jacks drew Esmerelda Diamondias (Time Limit).
Midnight Rocker overpowered Bruiser King at 1:06 (Headlock) by 119.
Ravishing Rick Williams and Rough House Rich Williams Sr.* outmuscled KREL ZYJIRAL* and Daredevil Don Williams at 28:40 (Flying DDT) by 3.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff decked "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 59:58 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Leipzig (Attendance: 34,808)

Collin Jacks over Professor Wrestling at 4:07 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank annihilated Mandi at 28:58 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 1.
Zero Fear title: Erik Sabotnik won over "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 17:29 (360 Powerslam) by 8.

Collin Jacks beat Pistol Pete at 2:42 (European Uppercut) by 136.
Sebastian Synn drew Collin Jacks at 5:39 (Double Count Out).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 4:23 (Hammerlock) by 77.
Midnight Rocker decked Jason Adams at 6:32 (Headlock) by 66.
KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* bested "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker and "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin* at 9:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 41.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff bested Nightmare Blaine Bishop at 50:36 (Russian Sickle) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Courbevoie (Attendance: 33,241)

Dr. Yan Pol over Dr. George Carlsson at 4:42 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (four corners).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank tied Luscious Luna Phoenix (Time Limit).
Erik Sabotnik bested Electron Warrior at 28:48 (360 Powerslam) by 1.
Great Lakes title: Jumping Jim Jupiter bested "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston at 29:33 (Maddog Driver) by 2.

Sebastian Synn outmuscled Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 6:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
Steel over Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 7:48 (Count Out).
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone won over Electron Warrior at 28:03 (Bridging Full-Nelson) by 1.
Bob Starr and Nasty Ned* pinned KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* at 29:44 (Figure 4/Diving Knee Stomp) by 4.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff won over "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston at 34:06 (Russian Sickle) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Mumbai (Attendance: 41,872)

Collin Jacks pinned Dr. Yan Pol at 15:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 21.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank over Taco Lucha at 14:06 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Erik Sabotnik tied "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 1:56 (Double Count Out).
Collin Jacks pinned "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston at 27:23 (Petite Mort) by 2.
Sebastian Synn defeated The Chicago Brawler at 4:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop outmuscled The Chicago Brawler at 3:43 (Hammerlock) by 109.
Electron Warrior drew "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 7:24 (Double Count Out).
Steve Silver* and The German Cyborg bested KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* at 29:00 (Weltuntergang Gerat) by 4.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff annihilated Empress Estrella at 29:40 (Russian Sickle) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Nazareth (Attendance: 42,550)

Collin Jacks over Mr. Alex Trebek at 2:05 (Count Out).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank outmuscled The Denver Brawler at 4:33 (Hammerlock) by 120.
Erik Sabotnik pinned "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 29:02 (360 Powerslam) by 1.
"Dark Soul" Damien Livingston defeated Daredevil Don Williams at 27:05 (Judgement Call) by 2.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop annihilated Sebastian Synn at 29:47 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 2.
Steel won over The Chicago Brawler at 4:05 (European Uppercut) by 106.
Krusher Wolkoff bested Electron Warrior at 19:32 (Russian Sickle) by 6.
Jumping Jim Jupiter and Steve Silver* pinned "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone* and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 29:10 (Doomsday Device) by 1.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff destroyed "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 10:23 (Russian Sickle) by 13 (Guest Referee: "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn).

Card 12: Held in Chihuahua (Attendance: 46,843)

Mr. Alex Trebek over Detective Jack Barlow at 14:45 (Count Out) (casket).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank annihilated KREL ZYJIRAL at 28:42 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 3.
"All Business" Aaron Hole overpowered Erik Sabotnik at 27:32 (All Business Bomb) by 3.
"Dark Soul" Damien Livingston tied Midnight Rocker at 3:34 (Double Disqualification).
Sebastian Synn won over Black Bart at 2:56 (Superplex) by 173.
Nyomi Afrika overpowered Detective Jack Barlow at 0:16 (Diving Headbutt) by 134.
"The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden over Fr. Bud Perkins at 0:54 (Count Out).
Sebastian Synn and Nyomi Afrika tied "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson (Time Limit).
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff destroyed Skyscraper at 53:28 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 33,526)

"Beautiful" Lois Myers pinned Xenon Star at 1:27 (Hammerlock) by 109.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank defeated Nixon Ross at 0:52 (Hammerlock) by 103.
Erik Sabotnik drew Skyscraper at 4:02 (No Contest).
"Dark Soul" Damien Livingston drew Bob Starr at 22:05 (Double Count Out).
Sebastian Synn beat Silver Shadow at 3:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated Black Bart at 0:57 (Superplex) by 175.
Fr. Bud Perkins over Xenon Star at 21:39 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson* defeated Steel and Electron Warrior* at 27:08 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 2.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff pinned Fat Andy at 27:50 (Russian Sickle) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 35,819)

Nyomi Afrika defeated Dr. Sam Loomis at 5:01 (Diving Headbutt) by 94.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank destroyed "The Prophet" Preston Livingston at 27:01 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 1.
Erik Sabotnik drew "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 2:26 (Double Disqualification).
North Korean President Tae Junil defeated Crusher Joe at 10:33 (North Korean Nerve Hold) by 36.
Sebastian Synn outmuscled Heck Hawkes at 3:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop annihilated Ravishing Rick Williams at 29:25 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 1.
Bob Starr overpowered "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker at 8:09 (Headlock) by 49 (anything goes).
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson* pinned Ravishing Rick Williams and Rough House Rich Williams Sr.* at 28:16 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 1.
Main event: Krusher Wolkoff pinned Electron Warrior at 16:03 (Russian Sickle) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Santa Catarina (Attendance: 32,073)

Dr. Sam Loomis beat "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin at 28:03 (Haddonville Hammerlock) by 5 (ambulance).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank pinned Shane Finn at 1:32 (Hammerlock) by 102.
American Television title: Krusher Wolkoff destroyed Erik Sabotnik at 27:53 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Jumping Jim Jupiter outmuscled Nixon Ross at 0:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
Sebastian Synn drew "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 5:54 (No Contest).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated Silver Shadow at 5:25 (Hammerlock) by 91.
Robert Duvall over Birmingham Bertha at 4:39 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Global Tag-team titles: "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn* overpowered "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone* and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 20:25 (Big Splash) by 6.

Main event: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox bested Krusher Wolkoff at 27:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Kumamoto (Attendance: 39,216)

Bank Robber #2 over Sgt. Hanz Kuffs at 15:04 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank beat Paul Zimmons at 0:41 (Hammerlock) by 120.
Bishop Fate won over KREL ZYJIRAL at 28:59 (Falling Fate) by 3.
Sebastian Synn beat Nixon Ross at 2:23 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
Sebastian Synn decked "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 27:34 (Crucifix DDT) by 1.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop destroyed Midnight Rocker at 28:33 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 4.
Dr. Psycho over The Sheriff at 5:55 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (Hell in a Cell).
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone* and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson annihilated KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* at 28:03 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 4.
Main event: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox overpowered "The Prophet" Preston Livingston at 21:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 17: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 35,211)

Nyomi Afrika beat Bank Robber #2 at 1:34 (Big Splash) by 92.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank drew Jumping Jim Jupiter at 2:48 (Double Disqualification).
Bishop Fate bested "The Prophet" Preston Livingston at 28:47 (Falling Fate) by 1.
Collin Jacks defeated Nixon Ross at 1:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
Sebastian Synn over Remington Meister at 5:02 (Count Out).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop won over "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra at 27:09 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 3.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone pinned Fr. Big Time Wrestling at 6:13 (Headlock) by 42 (cage).
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson drew Steve Silver and The German Cyborg at 29:40 (Double Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 41,033)

Nasty Ned pinned Bank Robber #1 at 8:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 33.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank bested A1 A1 Star at 1:59 (Hammerlock) by 81.
Bishop Fate pinned Sam Barlow at 4:28 (Hammerlock) by 116.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop outmuscled Nixon Ross at 2:10 (Hammerlock) by 104.
Sebastian Synn drew "The Fabulous" Richard Hard (Time Limit).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop over Heck Hawkes at 2:32 (Count Out).
Mr. Bob Feller outmuscled Sheriff Bud Powers at 17:13 (Homerun Headbutt) by 7.
Danny the Slinger*, Steve Silver, and The German Cyborg destroyed "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston*, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 15:22 (Stalin Sickle) by 15.

Card 19: Held in Palencia (Attendance: 46,617)

Jigger pinned Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 29:06 (Jiggy Off the Top Rope) by 4.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank beat Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 3:28 (Hammerlock) by 76.
Bishop Fate drew Sebastian Synn at 6:58 (No Contest).
Steel won over Nixon Ross at 2:46 (European Uppercut) by 101.
Sebastian Synn defeated Xenon Star at 3:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop beat "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 29:01 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 2 (non-title).
"Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn destroyed Mr. Buddy Cohn at 5:44 (European Uppercut) by 33.
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn* bested Danny the Slinger*, Steve Silver, and The German Cyborg at 23:08 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Verona (Attendance: 41,155)

Jigger over Taco Lucha at 4:34 (Count Out).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank destroyed The Chicago Brawler at 0:49 (Hammerlock) by 108.
Bishop Fate drew Collin Jacks at 5:09 (Double Count Out).
Collin Jacks won over Sid Quinn at 5:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
Sebastian Synn pinned Dumpster Fire at 1:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
Canada title: Nightmare Blaine Bishop overpowered "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 27:40 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 3.

Bob Starr outmuscled Xenon Star at 2:33 (Headlock) by 107.
Dr. Yan Pol, Mr. John Forsythe, and "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden over Redbeard, Ted Koppel, and Ronald Reagan at 4:51 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 21: Held in Indore (Attendance: 42,693)

Jigger over The Denver Brawler at 28:41 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank over Black Bart at 10:47 (Count Out).
Bishop Fate won over Midnight Rocker at 27:49 (Falling Fate) by 2.
Beach Bum Bobby Balboa over Gregor Mandelbomb at 4:39 (Count Out).
Sebastian Synn pinned Rick the Dog Jackson at 1:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop over Remington Meister at 0:53 (Count Out).
"All Business" Aaron Hole outmuscled "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 27:39 (All Business Bomb) by 3.
Jigger, The Bowl God*, and Fat Andy overpowered Taco Lucha, Nixon Ross, and Xenon Star* at 4:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 116.

Card 22: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 38,138)

Jigger beat "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston at 15:11 (Jiggy Off the Top Rope) by 6 (non-title).
Ravishing Rick Williams defeated Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 28:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 1.
Bishop Fate tied "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 2:08 (Double Count Out).
Jumping Jim Jupiter defeated Shane Finn at 3:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
Sebastian Synn outmuscled Black Belt Jones at 6:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop pinned "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 28:37 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 2 (non-title).
Japan title: "Awesome" Anthony Hole outmuscled "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 29:30 (How Awesome) by 4.

Jigger, The Bowl God, and Fat Andy* overpowered "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston*, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 12:27 (Jiggy Off the Top Rope) by 16.

Card 23: Held in Puerto Padre (Attendance: 40,610)

Jigger pinned Nixon Ross at 4:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank beat Silver Shadow at 1:52 (Hammerlock) by 90.
Bishop Fate beat "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 29:00 (Falling Fate) by 1.
Sebastian Synn bested Shane Finn at 4:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
Sebastian Synn pinned Bruiser King at 2:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated Xenon Star at 2:54 (Hammerlock) by 109.
Krusher Wolkoff pinned "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 27:54 (Russian Sickle) by 5 (non-title).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra*, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn decked Jigger*, The Bowl God, and Fat Andy at 27:41 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 24: Held in Saskatoon (Attendance: 43,111)

Jigger annihilated Shane Finn at 0:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank overpowered Midnight Rocker at 27:52 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 2.
Bishop Fate tied "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 1:33 (Double Count Out).
Collin Jacks beat Shane Finn at 2:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
Sebastian Synn over Van Hammer at 8:36 (Count Out).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop beat Dumpster Fire at 4:40 (Hammerlock) by 111.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone tied Esmerelda Diamondias at 29:08 (Double Disqualification).
Global Six-man titles: Mandi, KREL ZYJIRAL*, and Jumping Jim Jupiter won over "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston*, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 10:19 (Road to Asgard) by 17.

Card 25: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 34,496)

Jigger beat Paul Zimmons at 3:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 124.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank bested Electron Warrior at 27:30 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 1.
Europe title: The Grammar Hammer overpowered Bishop Fate at 29:02 (I Before E) by 3.

Nightmare Blaine Bishop overpowered Shane Finn at 1:55 (Hammerlock) by 103.
Sebastian Synn overpowered Jason Adams at 4:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 57.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop decked Rick the Dog Jackson at 2:32 (Hammerlock) by 122.
Nasty Ned over Xenon Star at 6:16 (Count Out).
Luscious Luna Phoenix, Sebastian Synn*, and Nyomi Afrika bested "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston*, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 13:57 (Figure Four) by 11.

Card 26: Held in Keflavik (Attendance: 38,128)

Jigger over A1 A1 Star at 2:10 (Disqualification: nail file).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank annihilated Heck Hawkes at 1:34 (Hammerlock) by 106.
Krusher Wolkoff decked Bishop Fate at 28:12 (Russian Sickle) by 5 (non-title).
Steel defeated Shane Finn at 2:24 (European Uppercut) by 100.
Sebastian Synn outmuscled Blacktop Bully at 3:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop pinned Black Belt Jones at 2:35 (Hammerlock) by 96.
The Grammar Hammer defeated "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 29:42 (I Before E) by 4 (non-title).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon*, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn decked Luscious Luna Phoenix, Sebastian Synn*, and Nyomi Afrika at 15:41 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 27: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 43,000)

Gulf Coast title: Jigger defeated Collin Jacks at 27:59 (Jiggy Off the Top Rope) by 4.
"All Business" Aaron Hole outmuscled Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 27:05 (All Business Bomb) by 3.
Collin Jacks decked King Tut at 1:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 114.
Jumping Jim Jupiter bested Paul Zimmons at 3:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
Collin Jacks destroyed Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 2:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop annihilated Bruiser King at 3:05 (Hammerlock) by 114.
Krusher Wolkoff defeated "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 21:42 (Russian Sickle) by 6 (non-title).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra*, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn won over Mr. Grapple*, Fr. Big Time Wrestling, and General Clayton at 9:13 (Ankle Lock) by 25.

Card 28: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 41,299)

Jigger outmuscled Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 1:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank outmuscled Remington Meister at 4:28 (Hammerlock) by 105.
Collin Jacks defeated Aaron Zandig at 3:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
Sebastian Synn defeated Paul Zimmons at 3:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
Collin Jacks pinned The Chicago Brawler at 1:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop over Van Hammer at 1:21 (Count Out).
Esmerelda Diamondias destroyed "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 28:31 (Diamond Dust DDT) by 1.
Steel, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper* bested "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston* at 15:55 (Side Slam) by 13 (Guest Referee: J C T).

Card 29: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 38,470)

Jigger won over The Chicago Brawler at 1:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank tied Skyscraper (Time Limit).
Mr. Mark Swary outmuscled "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin at 5:21 (Headlock) by 37 (grudge).
Collin Jacks destroyed Paul Zimmons at 4:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop won over Collin Jacks at 29:29 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 2.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop decked Steve Silver at 29:48 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 1.
Skyscraper drew "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 1:10 (No Contest).
Ravishing Rick Williams, Daredevil Don Williams*, and Rough House Rich Williams Sr. outmuscled "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston*, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 10:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 15.

Card 30: Held in Milan (Attendance: 34,208)

Jigger annihilated "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 15:39 (Jiggy Off the Top Rope) by 12 (non-title).
"Awesome" Anthony Hole annihilated Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 29:41 (How Awesome) by 4.
Oscar Goldman annihilated Dr. George Carlsson at 8:38 (Six Million Dollar DDT) by 34 (street fight).
Nightmare Blaine Bishop destroyed Paul Zimmons at 4:47 (Hammerlock) by 121.
Collin Jacks defeated Steel at 29:15 (Petite Mort) by 3.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated Jason Adams at 3:43 (Hammerlock) by 61.
Krusher Wolkoff overpowered "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 27:22 (Russian Sickle) by 5 (non-title).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn* overpowered "Dark Soul" Damien Livingston, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston* at 13:53 (Hammerlock) by 15.

Card 31: Held in Rovaniemi (Attendance: 37,740)

Jigger won over Black Bart at 3:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
"Rock Hard" Rod Cox destroyed Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 24:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
Nyomi Afrika won over Oscar Goldman at 4:04 (Chickenwing) by 27.
Steel bested Paul Zimmons at 2:41 (European Uppercut) by 118.
Collin Jacks overpowered "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 19:20 (Petite Mort) by 8.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated Blacktop Bully at 2:25 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
"The Fabulous" Richard Hard drew The German Cyborg at 1:40 (No Contest).
"Dark Soul" Damien Livingston, "The Prophet" Preston Livingston, and "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston over Judge Bud Callahan, Fr. Bud Perkins, and "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin at 4:52 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 32: Held in Fukuoka (Attendance: 40,086)

Jigger overpowered Silver Shadow at 6:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 94.
The Grammar Hammer defeated Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 29:15 (I Before E) by 3.
Bob Starr beat Oscar Goldman at 9:09 (Side Slam) by 46 (lumberjack).
Jumping Jim Jupiter decked A1 A1 Star at 5:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
Collin Jacks annihilated Black Bart at 4:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
Steel overpowered Black Bart at 5:56 (European Uppercut) by 98.
"The Fabulous" Richard Hard tied Esmerelda Diamondias at 13:11 (Double Count Out).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn* decked Steel*, Electron Warrior, and Skyscraper at 27:24 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Sorrento (Attendance: 36,880)

Jigger bested Heck Hawkes at 0:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank won over Xenon Star at 4:29 (Hammerlock) by 108.
Empress Estrella pinned Sam Barlow at 3:06 (Hammerlock) by 115.
Jumping Jim Jupiter tied Collin Jacks at 0:49 (Double Count Out).
Collin Jacks destroyed Silver Shadow at 1:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
Steel pinned Silver Shadow at 1:48 (European Uppercut) by 88.
Rolly Hatchet bested J C T at 24:41 (Good Night Irene) by 6 (non-title).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon, "Satan's Disciple" Dorian Umbra, and "Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn* destroyed Ravishing Rick Williams, Daredevil Don Williams*, and Rough House Rich Williams Sr. at 27:35 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 34: Held in Kuznetsk (Attendance: 37,751)

Jigger destroyed Remington Meister at 3:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank decked Dumpster Fire at 2:06 (Hammerlock) by 110.
Empress Estrella outmuscled Collin Jacks at 29:05 (Emerald Cutter) by 2.
Jumping Jim Jupiter over Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 4:13 (Count Out).
Collin Jacks annihilated Harold "Blood" Mayhem at 4:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 117.
Steel defeated Heck Hawkes at 1:14 (European Uppercut) by 104.
J C T bested Texas Sheriff #1 at 6:37 (Bodyslam) by 50 (TLC).

Card 35: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 39,539)

Jigger over Xenon Star at 4:28 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank defeated Rick the Dog Jackson at 4:14 (Hammerlock) by 121.
Empress Estrella pinned "Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon at 19:24 (Emerald Cutter) by 7.
Jumping Jim Jupiter decked The Chicago Brawler at 3:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
Collin Jacks destroyed Midnight Rocker at 28:01 (Petite Mort) by 2.
Steel pinned Remington Meister at 4:54 (European Uppercut) by 103.
Mr. Stu Hart annihilated Black Belt Jones at 4:35 (Knife-Edge Chop) by 51 (hardcore).

Card 36: Held in Corinth (Attendance: 42,238)

Jigger destroyed Dumpster Fire at 1:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank won over Black Belt Jones at 3:53 (Hammerlock) by 95.
Empress Estrella destroyed Midnight Rocker at 27:54 (Emerald Cutter) by 4.
Jumping Jim Jupiter destroyed "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 21:18 (Maddog Driver) by 8 (non-title).
Collin Jacks beat Heck Hawkes at 2:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
Steel annihilated Xenon Star at 4:42 (European Uppercut) by 106.
The German Cyborg destroyed J C T at 27:02 (Halsabschneider) by 5.

Card 37: Held in Tel Aviv (Attendance: 40,783)

Jigger overpowered Rick the Dog Jackson at 1:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 125.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank annihilated Bruiser King at 2:21 (Hammerlock) by 113.
Empress Estrella defeated "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone at 28:14 (Emerald Cutter) by 2.
Jumping Jim Jupiter destroyed Black Bart at 3:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
"Satan's Warrior" Amaris Finn won over Collin Jacks at 28:59 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
Steel defeated Dumpster Fire at 1:42 (European Uppercut) by 108.
Danny the Slinger and The German Cyborg tied KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams (Time Limit).

Card 38: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 34,120)

Jigger over Black Belt Jones at 27:18 (Disqualification: nail file).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank destroyed Van Hammer at 3:11 (Hammerlock) by 74.
Empress Estrella bested "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 28:02 (Emerald Cutter) by 3.
Jumping Jim Jupiter annihilated Silver Shadow at 2:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
Collin Jacks tied "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone (Time Limit).
Steel destroyed Rick the Dog Jackson at 1:07 (European Uppercut) by 119.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone* and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson destroyed Danny the Slinger and The German Cyborg* at 27:16 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 4.

Card 39: Held in Oxford (Attendance: 31,826)

Jigger decked Bruiser King at 2:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 117.
Steve Silver annihilated Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank at 29:01 (Michinoku Driver) by 1.
United Kingdom title: Empress Estrella destroyed "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 28:44 (Emerald Cutter) by 2.

Jumping Jim Jupiter annihilated The Crippling Chiropractor at 4:17 (Maddog Driver) by 75 (arm wrasslin').
Collin Jacks beat "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 27:54 (Petite Mort) by 1.
Steel bested Black Belt Jones at 2:09 (European Uppercut) by 93.
Dr. Sam Loomis* and Dr. Hostetler bested Professor Wrestling* and Mr. Alex Trebek at 27:21 (Halloween DDT) by 5.

Card 40: Held in Metropolis (Attendance: 48,301)

Jigger overpowered Van Hammer at 2:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank decked Jason Adams at 4:08 (Hammerlock) by 60.
Empress Estrella destroyed Esmerelda Diamondias at 28:09 (Emerald Cutter) by 2.
Jumping Jim Jupiter destroyed Heck Hawkes at 1:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
Collin Jacks over Remington Meister at 4:54 (Count Out).
Steel won over Bruiser King at 1:59 (European Uppercut) by 111.
American Tag-team titles: "Beautiful" Lois Myers* and Collin Jacks bested KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* at 23:13 (Take A Knee) by 6.

Card 41: Held in Baracoa (Attendance: 32,626)

Jigger over Jason Adams at 2:11 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank pinned Blacktop Bully at 1:59 (Palm Strike) by 111.
Collin Jacks over Black-Jack at 5:10 (Count Out).
Jumping Jim Jupiter won over Remington Meister at 0:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
"Rock Hard" Rod Cox destroyed Collin Jacks at 17:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title).
Steel over Van Hammer at 7:24 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
"Beautiful" Lois Myers* and Collin Jacks won over "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone* and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 29:50 (Take A Knee) by 2.

Card 42: Held in Deadwood (Attendance: 34,190)

Jigger overpowered Blacktop Bully at 3:49 (Bodyslam) by 110.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank drew Esmerelda Diamondias at 8:10 (Double Count Out).
Collin Jacks destroyed Deadwood Douglas at 3:24 (Petite Mort) by 114.
Jumping Jim Jupiter overpowered Xenon Star at 2:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
Collin Jacks drew "The Fabulous" Richard Hard (Time Limit).
Steel pinned Jason Adams at 4:53 (European Uppercut) by 58.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson over Bank Robber #2 and Bank Robber #1 at 1:30 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 43: Held in Heidelberg (Attendance: 39,043)

Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank pinned The Bowl God at 23:33 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 6.
Erik Sabotnik won over Mandi at 27:52 (360 Powerslam) by 1.
Jumping Jim Jupiter defeated Taco Lucha at 2:55 (Camel Clutch) by 152.
Jumping Jim Jupiter decked Dumpster Fire at 2:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
Krusher Wolkoff destroyed Collin Jacks at 27:22 (Russian Sickle) by 5 (non-title).
Steel bested Blacktop Bully at 3:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone* and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson beat Jigger* and The Bowl God at 28:01 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 4.

Card 44: Held in Vukovar (Attendance: 40,146)

Erik Sabotnik defeated The Bowl God at 19:53 (360 Powerslam) by 6 (non-title).
Empress Estrella beat Mandi at 29:55 (Emerald Cutter) by 3.
Sebastian Synn outmuscled Taco Lucha at 2:16 (Superplex) by 150.
Jumping Jim Jupiter destroyed Rick the Dog Jackson at 3:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.
Collin Jacks bested Xenon Star at 1:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
Nyomi Afrika defeated Mr. John Forsythe at 4:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
Jigger* and Fat Andy beat Taco Lucha* and The Chicago Brawler at 3:28 (Jiggy Off the Top Rope) by 122.

Card 45: Held in Kanazawa (Attendance: 30,522)

Nightmare Blaine Bishop defeated The Bowl God at 18:19 (Spinning Cradle Power Bomb) by 8.
Collin Jacks annihilated Mandi at 29:41 (Petite Mort) by 1.
Collin Jacks decked Taco Lucha at 2:06 (Slingshot Suplex) by 150.
Jumping Jim Jupiter decked Black Belt Jones at 5:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
Collin Jacks beat Dumpster Fire at 2:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110.
Rough House Rich Williams Sr. beat "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 19:42 (Rough House Neck Ringer) by 8.
Jigger and Fat Andy drew "Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson at 2:17 (Double Count Out).

Card 46: Held in Larissa (Attendance: 30,030)

The Bowl God beat "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 28:52 (The Stoned Stunner) by 2.
Luscious Luna Phoenix decked Dr. George Carlsson at 6:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 43.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop decked Taco Lucha at 2:07 (Superplex) by 152.
Jumping Jim Jupiter outmuscled J C T at 27:13 (Maddog Driver) by 5.
Collin Jacks overpowered Rick the Dog Jackson at 0:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
Midnight Rocker won over "Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston at 22:05 (Midnight Roll) by 6.
KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* pinned The Bowl God* and Fat Andy at 29:46 (Doomsday Device) by 1.

Card 47: Held in San Pablo (Attendance: 31,382)

"Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson annihilated The Bowl God at 28:40 (Fujiwara Armbar) by 5.
Luscious Luna Phoenix tied Nyomi Afrika (Time Limit).
Steel won over Taco Lucha at 0:57 (Slingshot Suplex) by 151.
Jumping Jim Jupiter decked Bruiser King at 3:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
Collin Jacks defeated Sheik Yerbooti at 2:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109.
"Rainbow Warrior" Ricky Livingston annihilated "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker at 5:14 (Bodyslam) by 49.
Luscious Luna Phoenix* and Sebastian Synn outmuscled KREL ZYJIRAL* and Daredevil Don Williams at 27:34 (Triple Spike Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 48: Held in Tampere (Attendance: 43,138)

Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank bested Fat Andy at 29:59 (DDT Out of Nowhere) by 4.
Luscious Luna Phoenix over Texas Sheriff #2 at 3:00 (Count Out).
Midnight Rocker overpowered Taco Lucha at 1:08 (Backbreaker) by 149.
Jumping Jim Jupiter annihilated Van Hammer at 1:44 (Maddog Driver) by 160.
Collin Jacks decked Black Belt Jones at 5:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
Midnight Rocker beat Black Bart at 1:44 (Backbreaker) by 172.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson* defeated Luscious Luna Phoenix* and Sebastian Synn at 27:28 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 2.

Card 49: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 36,937)

Erik Sabotnik outmuscled Fat Andy at 29:41 (360 Powerslam) by 4.
Luscious Luna Phoenix over Mr. Buddy Cohn at 20:41 (Count Out).
Collin Jacks over Shotgun Shane at 5:51 (Count Out).
Jumping Jim Jupiter overpowered Jason Adams at 5:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 62.
Collin Jacks defeated Bruiser King at 4:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
Daredevil Don Williams beat J C T at 27:02 (Flying DDT) by 1 (no disqualification).
Luscious Luna Phoenix and Nyomi Afrika* beat KREL ZYJIRAL and Daredevil Don Williams* at 29:44 (Triple Spike Powerbomb) by 3.

Card 50: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 47,284)

Bishop Fate destroyed Fat Andy at 28:38 (Falling Fate) by 4.
Luscious Luna Phoenix won over Texas Sheriff #1 at 4:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 45.
Jumping Jim Jupiter outmuscled The Denver Brawler at 1:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
Jumping Jim Jupiter won over Blacktop Bully at 3:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
Collin Jacks over Van Hammer at 2:17 (Count Out).
"Satan's Hellhound" Grendel Dagon annihilated Mr. John Forsythe at 4:45 (Superplex) by 119.
"Northside Yacht Club" Tom Stone and "Northside Yacht Club" Kent Carlson* bested Luscious Luna Phoenix* and Nyomi Afrika at 27:52 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 1.

Card 51: Held in Leningrad (Attendance: 38,873)

Empress Estrella destroyed Fat Andy at 16:11 (Emerald Cutter) by 6.
Luscious Luna Phoenix outmuscled Mr. Stu Hart at 5:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 41.
Sebastian Synn won over The Denver Brawler at 4:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
Nightmare Blaine Bishop decked Sam Barlow at 3:03 (Hammerlock) by 117.
Steve Silver destroyed Collin Jacks at 28:59 (Michinoku Driver) by 1.
Dr. Psycho defeated Ted Koppel at 7:44 (Cross Bar Kneelock) by 65.
Mr. Mark Swary* and Oscar Goldman decked The Crippling Chiropractor and Mr. Buddy Cohn* at 10:56 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11.

Card 52: Held in Varadero (Attendance: 38,557)

"Dark Soul" Damien Livingston overpowered Fat Andy at 28:10 (Judgement Call) by 2.
Erik Sabotnik tied Bishop Fate at 2:57 (No Contest).
Collin Jacks overpowered The Denver Brawler at 2:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
Esmerelda Diamondias won over Sam Barlow at 0:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 113.
Collin Jacks beat Jason Adams at 2:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60.
Texas Sheriff #2 over Ted Koppel at 6:21 (Count Out).
Oscar Goldman* and Jumping Jim Jupiter decked Barry O'Toole* and Blake Bloom at 5:51 (Bulldog) by 95.

Battle Royal: Held at Arena Royale, Montreal (Attendance: 38,150)

Dr. Hostetler was awarded $1,000 when Collin Jacks flipped him out.
Detective Jack Barlow collected $1,100 after Jumping Jim Jupiter threw him into some fans at ringside.
Texas Sheriff #1 was given $1,200 when Dr. Yan Pol flung him over the turnbuckle.
Mr. John Forsythe was given a quick $1,300 when he got flipped out by Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank and "Beautiful" Lois Myers.
"The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker earned an imaginary $1,400 after Nightmare Blaine Bishop threw him out.
Dr. George Carlsson was paid $1,500 after Luscious Luna Phoenix catapulted him out.
Texas Sheriff #2 pocketed $1,600 in imaginary earnings when Empress Estrella tossed him into the audience.
Mr. Bob Barker earned $1,700 when he got flipped out by Danny the Slinger.
"Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin was given $1,800 after he got thrown onto the concrete floor by Bank Robber #1.
Mr. Alex Trebek took home $1,900 in imaginary earnings when Empress Estrella threw him out of the ring.
Robert Duvall took home $2,000 after Dr. Maxwell threw him out.
Dr. Maxwell snatched a quick $2,100 when he got hurled out by Nyomi Afrika.
Dr. Psycho was awarded $2,200 after being tossed out of the ring by "Beautiful" Lois Myers.
North Korean President Tae Junil and Mr. Buddy Cohn picked up $2,300 and $2,400, respectively, when they both were catapulted outside the ring by Luscious Luna Phoenix.
Bank Robber #1 picked up $2,500 after getting flipped outside the ring by Midnight Rocker.
Jack Cartwright was paid $2,600 when he was catapulted into some chairs at ringside by Jumping Jim Jupiter.
"The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden won $2,700 when Steve Silver threw him between the ropes.
Judge Bud Callahan picked up $2,800 when he was hurled out by Mandi.
Dr. Yan Pol pocketed $2,900 when he was catapulted out of the ring by Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank.
Dr. Sam Loomis grabbed $3,000 when The German Cyborg threw him into some chairs at ringside.
The Bowl God nabbed $3,100 in imaginary earnings when he got flipped out by Nyomi Afrika.
Danny the Slinger was awarded $3,200 when Nightmare Blaine Bishop threw him out.
Erik Sabotnik made $3,300 when Bishop Fate flipped him onto the steps.
Mr. Money in the Bank Arlo Swank earned $3,400 when he got flipped between the ropes by Mandi.
Skyscraper nabbed $3,500 when he got thrown out of the ring by KREL ZYJIRAL.
Luscious Luna Phoenix earned $3,600 when The German Cyborg catapulted him out.
Midnight Rocker nabbed $3,700 when Fat Andy catapulted him out of the ring.
The German Cyborg got $3,800 after Jigger threw him out.
Beach Bum Bobby Balboa pocketed $3,900 after being tossed out by "Beautiful" Lois Myers.
Nyomi Afrika got $4,000 after Steve Silver threw him onto the concrete floor.
Jumping Jim Jupiter pocketed an imaginary $4,100 when Esmerelda Diamondias flipped him out.
Mandi won $4,200 in imaginary earnings after Empress Estrella threw him out.
Sebastian Synn got $4,300 when Nightmare Blaine Bishop threw him out.
Steve Silver pocketed a cool $4,400 after he got thrown onto the concrete floor by KREL ZYJIRAL.
KREL ZYJIRAL received $4,500 in imaginary money after Fat Andy threw him out.
Esmerelda Diamondias was paid a quick $4,600 after being thrown out by Collin Jacks.
Bishop Fate snatched $4,700 in imaginary money when he was flipped into the audience by Nightmare Blaine Bishop.
Empress Estrella won $4,800 after getting thrown out by Jigger.
Fat Andy nabbed $4,900 when Collin Jacks threw him out.
Collin Jacks and Nightmare Blaine Bishop got $5,000 and $5,100, respectively, when Jigger threw both between the ropes.
Jigger earned $5,200 when he got tossed out by "Beautiful" Lois Myers.
"Beautiful" Lois Myers won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.