IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GLOBAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #245 -- MAY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 16,851)

Cardiac Arrest annihilated Sentoryu 4 at 3:24 (giant swing) by 122.
"The Pitbull" Preston Clark over Problem Solver Matt Cross at 5:18 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Cardiac Arrest destroyed "Superstar" David Cassidy at 4:19 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 41.
WALTER decked Big John Garvey at 6:32 (Power Bomb) by 90.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy overpowered Xavier P. Xavier at 5:29 (choke slam) by 75.
Big Scott Snider bested "All Business" Aaron Hole at 28:07 (Snider Recliner) by 3.
"Jackhammer" Jack Tunney bested Pope Francis at 15:49 (Tunney Stunner) by 7 (cage).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott* and Big Scott Snider beat Intolerant Fritz* and The German Cyborg at 15:41 (Perfectplex) by 7 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott annihilated SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 51:29 (Perfectplex) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 22,018)

WALTER overpowered Sentoryu 4 at 1:18 (Russian sickle) by 125.
The Amazing Human Highlight Reel beat John Romney at 18:04 (Highlight of the Night) by 9 (Guest referee: Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart) *** won the South Africa title.
Cardiac Arrest tied "Perfect" Dylan Prescott (time limit).
WALTER overpowered J C T at 3:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 94.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy beat Wilbur McBurger at 2:21 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 159.
Dr. Wrestling won over The Father in Law at 5:37 (Vascular Clamp Toehold) by 47 (TLC).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy decked "Wrestling Attorney" Ben Matlock at 3:18 (choke slam) by 74.
Intolerant Fritz* and The German Cyborg annihilated Mr. Hollingsworth and Chief Bill Gillespie* at 7:16 (The Claw) by 58.
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott overpowered No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 31:26 (Perfectplex) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Baracoa (Attendance: 16,338)

SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox defeated Sentoryu 4 at 0:36 (full nelson) by 120 (non-title).
Vlad the Impaler destroyed Intolerant Fritz at 29:07 (The Impaler) by 3.
Cardiac Arrest beat Old Man Perkins at 6:24 (giant swing) by 85.
WALTER won over "Mr. Texas" Jerry Jones at 1:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 129.
The Tin Man destroyed Chief Standing Elk at 7:01 (Moonsault) by 59.
Big Scott Snider won over SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 27:24 (Snider Recliner) by 5 (non-title).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy overpowered Washi Wajima at 5:35 (choke slam) by 76.
The German Cyborg* and "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy outmuscled Tokyo Bullets - Haurichi and Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi* at 4:57 (abdominal stretch) by 116.
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott annihilated "All Business" Aaron Hole at 35:46 (Perfectplex) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Santa Catarina (Attendance: 17,707)

"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy decked Sentoryu 4 at 0:38 (choke slam) by 128.
Vlad the Impaler over J C T at 6:43 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (first blood).
Cardiac Arrest annihilated Spiderman at 6:21 (giant swing) by 84.
WALTER decked Cousin Orville at 28:07 (Power Bomb) by 2.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy over Wrestlermeister at 6:02 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox pinned "Mr. Texas" Jerry Jones at 0:31 (avalanche) by 126 (non-title).
J C T pinned The Canadian Crippler at 3:12 (Million Dollar Dream) by 56 (WCW).
The Father in Law and The Stepfather over North Korean President Tae Junil and The Crippling Chiropractor at 18:26 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott decked "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 34:23 (Perfectplex) by 11.

Card 5 -- Held in Sturgis (Attendance: 23,711)

Intolerant Fritz pinned Supernatural Jason McDaniel at 27:36 (The Claw) by 1.
Cardiac Arrest beat Mr. Bernie Sanders at 0:33 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 140.
Cardiac Arrest defeated Jax Fujimaru at 6:34 (giant swing) by 64.
WALTER bested Coconut Kid at 1:49 (choke slam) by 142.
Fabian Aichner won over Big Bird at 4:35 (Hasta La Vista) by 53.
Cousin Orville annihilated SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 27:07 (Tennessee Stump Pull) by 2 (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy outmuscled "Crippler" Conrad Bain at 0:39 (scorpion deathlock) by 123.
Big John Garvey and "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin over Former Gov. George Pataki and Ted Koppel at 4:07 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott annihilated Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 15:48 (Perfectplex) by 7.

Card 6 -- Held in Dodge City (Attendance: 26,378)

Godlike Johnny Phoenix annihilated "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 23:49 (From the Ashes) by 8.
WALTER destroyed Mr. Bernie Sanders at 6:28 (Russian sickle) by 73.
Cardiac Arrest beat A1 A1 Star at 0:59 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 143.
WALTER overpowered Washi Wajima at 3:13 (big splash) by 119.
Big Bird over Big John Garvey at 5:07 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox destroyed Coconut Kid at 6:19 (atomic drop) by 83 (non-title).
"Crippler" Conrad Bain destroyed Ben Cartwright at 29:48 (Black Mamba Deathlock) by 5 (4 corners).
Mr. Bernie Sanders, Mr. Peter Graves, and Mr. John Walsh* decked Sentoryu 4, Knuckles, and Rudy G.* at 3:28 (slingshot) by 52.
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott annihilated Challenger Monroe Punk at 22:36 (Perfectplex) by 13.

Card 7 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 21,387)

Odyssey Oz Baker overpowered John Romney at 29:58 (Wizard of Oz) by 5.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott bested Mr. Bernie Sanders at 0:51 (atomic drop) by 107 (non-title).
Cardiac Arrest pinned Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 1:57 (belly to belly) by 163.
WALTER pinned El Hijo Del Muta at 1:20 (Power Bomb) by 172.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy decked Jason Adams III at 2:19 (choke slam) by 94.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox outmuscled Washi Wajima at 1:48 (belly to belly) by 115 (non-title).
Mr. Buddy Cohn over "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin at 5:09 (disqualification -- tied opponent up) (street fight).
Supernatural Jason McDaniel*, Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart, and The Thrillseeker Chance McGrath won over Marcus 'Titan' Johansson, Intolerant Fritz, and The German Cyborg* at 28:49 (Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott defeated Intolerant Fritz at 33:27 (Perfectplex) by 6.

Card 8 -- Held in Laramie (Attendance: 16,458)

"Abs" O'Lutely beat Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 20:24 (Luck O' The Irish) by 10.
The Gambler outmuscled Mr. Bernie Sanders at 11:11 (hurricanrana) by 11.
Cardiac Arrest won over The Chicago Brawler at 1:12 (giant swing) by 101.
WALTER bested Komainu at 1:32 (Power Bomb) by 145.
Intolerant Fritz tied Stan Steve (time limit).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox won over El Hijo Del Muta at 2:22 (abdominal stretch) by 168 (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy overpowered Ben Cartwright at 4:49 (choke slam) by 67.
Supernatural Jason McDaniel, Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart, and The Thrillseeker Chance McGrath over The Grammar Hammer, "The Machine" Mason Clark, and G6 at 1:34 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott over Problem Solver Matt Cross at 10:36 (disqualification -- used steel chair).

Card 9 -- Held in Saint-Pierre (Attendance: 15,264)

"Perfect" Dylan Prescott overpowered Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 15:44 (Perfectplex) by 7.
Mr. Bernie Sanders defeated Martin Crane at 28:17 (Spinning Toehold) by 4 (first blood).
Cardiac Arrest annihilated "Mr. Texas" Jerry Jones at 2:20 (slingshot suplex) by 129.
WALTER beat Fly Horse Kid at 2:03 (Russian sickle) by 107.
Big Scott Snider annihilated Intolerant Fritz at 19:56 (Snider Recliner) by 8 (non-title).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox over Komainu at 5:16 (disqualification -- nail file) (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy beat Coconut Kid at 1:01 (Russian sickle) by 142.
Marcus 'Titan' Johansson, Intolerant Fritz, and The German Cyborg* overpowered Mr. Charles Ingalls, Ed McMahon*, and Dr. Phil at 7:44 (giant swing) by 42.
MAIN EVENT: "Perfect" Dylan Prescott decked John Romney at 33:32 (Perfectplex) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 26,012)

SOS: TT Taylor pinned Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 17:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 11.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox bested Mr. Bernie Sanders at 2:54 (atomic drop) by 69 (non-title).
Cardiac Arrest won over Cousin Orville at 27:07 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 1.
WALTER won over Tora Tanashini at 6:50 (Russian sickle) by 71.
J C T beat "Bring the Hurt" Gert at 1:18 (Million Dollar Dream) by 104.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox defeated Fly Horse Kid at 1:16 (belly to belly) by 166 (non-title).
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel over Sentoryu 4 and The Tin Man at 17:02 (count out).
The Amazing Human Highlight Reel, Vlad the Impaler*, and The Situation Jackson Cross outmuscled Marcus 'Titan' Johansson*, Intolerant Fritz, and The German Cyborg at 12:30 (Highlight of the Night) by 12 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson destroyed "Perfect" Dylan Prescott at 45:56 (The Strength of Atlas) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Santiago de Cuba (Attendance: 28,921)

"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy over Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 6:26 (disqualification -- used steel chair) *** won the Russia title.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy beat Soda Pop Paul at 3:54 (choke slam) by 101.
Cardiac Arrest overpowered Coconut Kid at 6:45 (full nelson) by 83.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott bested Taco Lucha at 2:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 147 (non-title).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox beat Spiderman at 4:25 (full nelson) by 82 (non-title).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox destroyed Tora Tanashini at 7:02 (full nelson) by 66 (non-title).
Godlike Johnny Phoenix and The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper* defeated "Perfect" Dylan Prescott* and Big Scott Snider at 29:05 (From the Ashes) by 4.
Tammy Lahren*, Rick O'Shea, and Hannah Lama Ding Dong decked Marcus 'Titan' Johansson*, Intolerant Fritz, and The German Cyborg at 29:21 (Fake News) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: Dark Paladin Damon Black annihilated Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 45:49 (Fade to Black) by 3.

Card 12 -- Held in Kyoto (Attendance: 28,193)

Big Scott Snider outmuscled Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 17:15 (Snider Recliner) by 9 (Guest referee: American DJ Marshmello).
The Thrillseeker Chance McGrath beat Intolerant Fritz at 29:32 (Thrill of the Kill) by 2.
Cardiac Arrest defeated Washi Wajima at 3:39 (scorpion deathlock) by 119.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox won over Taco Lucha at 2:50 (belly to belly) by 143 (non-title).
Bob "The Beautiful" Bodybuilder bested Spiderman at 8:58 (Pose Down Bearhug) by 32.
Big Scott Snider won over "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 16:16 (Snider Recliner) by 13 *** won the Canada title.
Godlike Johnny Phoenix and The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper* pinned Intolerant Fritz* and The German Cyborg at 12:21 (From the Ashes) by 11.
April Fools*, May B. Knott, and "Abs" O'Lutely overpowered Marcus 'Titan' Johansson*, Intolerant Fritz, and The German Cyborg at 21:11 (Joke's On You) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: Dark Paladin Damon Black annihilated Cardiac Arrest at 42:10 (Fade to Black) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Porec (Attendance: 28,760)

The American War Veteran beat Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 17:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 11.
J C T beat The Body Slaminator at 4:37 (Million Dollar Dream) by 41.
Cardiac Arrest overpowered El Hijo Del Muta at 2:35 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 171.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy decked Taco Lucha at 1:22 (Texas cloverleaf) by 149.
Cousin Orville decked Spiderman at 1:35 (overhead toss) by 80.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy pinned Chief Standing Elk at 3:43 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
God Complex Legion Cage and Genetic Freak Justin Stone* decked "Perfect" Dylan Prescott and Big Scott Snider* at 27:01 (The Wrath of God) by 4.
Marcus 'Titan' Johansson, Intolerant Fritz, and The German Cyborg* beat The Grammar Hammer, "The Machine" Mason Clark, and G6* at 14:19 (The Titan's Fall) by 22 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: Dark Paladin Damon Black overpowered Death Dealer Seth Phoenix at 36:39 (Fade to Black) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 28,306)

Cousin Orville destroyed Marcus 'Titan' Johansson at 21:09 (Tennessee Stump Pull) by 6.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy pinned Frankie T. at 2:21 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 150.
Cardiac Arrest over Komainu at 1:01 (disqualification -- used powder).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott beat "Superstar" David Cassidy at 4:28 (Perfectplex) by 41 (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy over Bubba Lou Ray at 4:29 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Mr. Alex Trebek over Mr. Charles Bronson at 8:00 (count out).
God Complex Legion Cage* and Genetic Freak Justin Stone destroyed Intolerant Fritz* and The German Cyborg at 13:17 (The Wrath of God) by 11.
WALTER* bested Mr. Charles Ingalls*, "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker, and "Nightmare" Nels Olsen at 3:31 (Power Bomb) by 61 (handicap).
MAIN EVENT: Dark Paladin Damon Black beat "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy at 52:05 (slingshot suplex) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Dusseldorf (Attendance: 25,899)

Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart decked "Perfect" Dylan Prescott at 29:32 (The Burning Hammer) by 1 (non-title).
J C T outmuscled Frankie T. at 6:12 (Million Dollar Dream) by 56.
Cardiac Arrest won over Fly Horse Kid at 0:52 (scorpion deathlock) by 170.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox overpowered "Superstar" David Cassidy at 10:16 (abdominal stretch) by 38 (non-title).
Rick O'Shea annihilated "All Business" Aaron Hole at 28:06 (Irish King) by 5 *** won the Europe title.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy decked Judge Bud Callahan at 3:08 (choke slam) by 82.
The German Cyborg and "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy* pinned Ivan the Less Terrible and J C T* at 10:02 (pole ram) by 44.
The Amazing Human Highlight Reel*, Vlad the Impaler, and The Situation Jackson Cross outmuscled The Grammar Hammer, "The Machine" Mason Clark*, and G6 at 10:34 (Highlight of the Night) by 34.
MAIN EVENT: Dark Paladin Damon Black overpowered "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 57:22 (slingshot suplex) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in San Pedro (Attendance: 26,342)

The Amazing Human Highlight Reel overpowered Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 29:58 (Highlight of the Night) by 4 (non-title).
The Situation Jackson Cross decked John Romney at 16:05 (Same Ol' Situation) by 9 (Guest referee: Genetic Freak Justin Stone).
Cardiac Arrest overpowered Tora Tanashini at 7:02 (giant swing) by 68.
Tara Bull pinned "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 21:04 (Bull Charge) by 10.
Rick O'Shea pinned Dr. Richard Bloomfield at 4:37 (Irish King) by 110.
Judge Bud Callahan annihilated "Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin at 8:13 (Ankle Twistin' Toehold) by 42 (inferno).
Fabian Aichner* and Marcel Barthel won over Justin Beiber* and El Fantastico at 10:51 (Powerbomb/European Uppercut) by 43.
Tammy Lahren, Rick O'Shea, and Hannah Lama Ding Dong over The Grammar Hammer, "The Machine" Mason Clark, and G6 at 1:57 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).

Card 17 -- Held in San Pablo (Attendance: 19,738)

Tyler Bate outmuscled Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 28:00 (Tyler Driver 97) by 5 (steel cage) *** won the Saudi Arabia title.
Cardiac Arrest won over Rudy G. at 0:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 178.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix drew "Perfect" Dylan Prescott (time limit).
Trent Seven destroyed "All Business" Aaron Hole at 28:50 (Burning Hammer) by 4 (ladder).
Hannah Lama Ding Dong bested Bob "The Beautiful" Bodybuilder at 3:14 (overhead toss) by 117 (Hell in a Cell).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy won over "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker at 2:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 153.
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel* overpowered Justin Beiber and Coconut Kid* at 6:08 (Powerbomb/European Uppercut) by 46.
April Fools, May B. Knott, and "Abs" O'Lutely over The Grammar Hammer, "The Machine" Mason Clark, and G6 at 5:32 (count out) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 22,979)

Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson beat "Perfect" Dylan Prescott at 28:12 (The Strength of Atlas) by 1.
WALTER over Rudy G. at 8:29 (count out).
WALTER outmuscled The Bayou Bandit at 2:19 (Russian sickle) by 99.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott defeated The Grammar Hammer at 27:24 (Perfectplex) by 1.
Mr. Peter Graves beat Mr. Hollingsworth at 10:11 (Nerve Gas Kneelock) by 18 (casket).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy over Robert Duvall at 15:10 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Intolerant Fritz and The German Cyborg* defeated Cardiac Arrest and J C T* at 27:24 (The Claw) by 1.
The Grammar Hammer, "The Machine" Mason Clark, and G6* decked Old Man Perkins*, Dr. Sam Loomis, and "Crippler" Conrad Bain at 9:50 (I Before E) by 22.

Card 19 -- Held in Mannheim (Attendance: 25,236)

Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson bested "All Business" Aaron Hole at 29:09 (The Strength of Atlas) by 2.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott bested Rudy G. at 5:05 (overhead toss) by 98 (non-title).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott won over The Bayou Bandit at 2:40 (overhead toss) by 96 (non-title).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott annihilated Jax Fujimaru at 2:56 (atomic drop) by 131 (non-title).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox pinned Jax Fujimaru at 4:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 102 (non-title).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy outmuscled The Sheriff at 2:30 (choke slam) by 103.
WALTER* destroyed Tokyo Bullets - Haurichi and Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi* at 4:09 (Power Bomb) by 109 (handicap).

Card 20 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 21,976)

"All Business" Aaron Hole bested God Complex Legion Cage at 29:43 (All Business Bomb) by 1.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox won over Rudy G. at 1:36 (belly to belly) by 174 (non-title).
Old Man Perkins decked The Bayou Bandit at 3:54 (chicken wing) by 88 (anything goes).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott defeated A1 A1 Star at 3:58 (overhead toss) by 82 (non-title).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy overpowered Jax Fujimaru at 2:30 (Russian sickle) by 134.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy defeated North Korean President Tae Junil at 1:32 (choke slam) by 106.
WALTER* decked Chief Standing Elk and Chief Bill Gillespie* at 7:55 (Power Bomb) by 64 (handicap).

Card 21 -- Held in Beersheba (Attendance: 26,079)

Genetic Freak Justin Stone decked "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 23:12 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 8.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy annihilated Rudy G. at 2:40 (choke slam) by 104.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox decked The Bayou Bandit at 2:39 (full nelson) by 94 (non-title).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott destroyed Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 1:46 (overhead toss) by 82 (non-title).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox beat A1 A1 Star at 5:37 (full nelson) by 80 (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy bested The Crippling Chiropractor at 1:43 (choke slam) by 78.
The German Cyborg* and "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy beat Taco Lucha* and A1 A1 Star at 1:28 (Legendenmorder) by 107.

Card 22 -- Held in Krakow (Attendance: 23,794)

"Perfect" Dylan Prescott pinned No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 29:43 (Perfectplex) by 1.
WALTER over Justin Beiber at 1:05 (count out).
WALTER outmuscled Taco Lucha at 1:48 (big splash) by 147.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott pinned The Chicago Brawler at 4:42 (overhead toss) by 101 (non-title).
Dr. Bud Ballard annihilated Fr. Jack Bullard at 6:27 (Spinning Ankle Lock) by 67 (I quit).
Dr. Psycho beat Mr. John Walsh at 28:08 (Cross Bar Kneelock) by 3 (Texas death).
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel over "Superstar" David Cassidy and "Nightmare" Nels Olsen at 2:06 (disqualification -- used powder).

Card 23 -- Held in Deadwood (Attendance: 25,381)

No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton won over Intolerant Fritz at 28:06 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 5.
Justin Beiber over J C T at 5:47 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
WALTER destroyed "Superstar" David Cassidy at 8:58 (Power Bomb) by 42.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott destroyed "Awesome" Anthony Hole at 28:44 (Perfectplex) by 4.
Dr. Sam Loomis outmuscled Shino Tazuchi at 14:12 (Haddonfield Hammerlock) by 18.
Dr. Jack McIntyre Sr. decked "Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin at 27:13 (Vaccine Deathlock) by 4 (diaper).
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel* annihilated Barry O'Toole and Big Bird* at 5:29 (Powerbomb/European Uppercut) by 53.

Card 24 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 24,354)

Hannah Lama Ding Dong beat No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 19:01 (We Go Together Like) by 9 (Guest referee: Jason Adams III) *** won the United States title.
Marcel Barthel pinned Justin Beiber at 10:22 (Regal Plex) by 32.
WALTER defeated Old Man Perkins at 5:37 (Russian sickle) by 88.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott overpowered SOS: "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 22:19 (Perfectplex) by 9 (Guest referee: Bo Bradley).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy annihilated Tokyo Bullets - Haurichi at 3:19 (choke slam) by 73.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy destroyed "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden at 2:19 (choke slam) by 102.
Tara Bull and Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown* overpowered "Perfect" Dylan Prescott and Big Scott Snider* at 28:11 (Bull Charge) by 4.

Card 25 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 24,561)

No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton annihilated G6 at 22:24 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 9 (Guest referee: Frankie T.).
Dark Paladin Damon Black defeated Tammy Lahren at 29:49 (Fade to Black) by 3.
WALTER annihilated The Tin Man at 4:11 (Power Bomb) by 40.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy outmuscled "Perfect" Dylan Prescott at 27:50 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 1 *** won the TV title.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox bested Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 1:26 (scorpion deathlock) by 163 (non-title).
The Canadian Crippler annihilated "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden at 27:27 (Figure 4 Deathlock) by 4.
Tara Bull* and Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown decked Intolerant Fritz* and The German Cyborg at 16:15 (Bull Charge) by 11.

Card 26 -- Held in Zaragoza (Attendance: 29,241)

May B. Knott outmuscled Challenger Monroe Punk at 8:36 (What Luck) by 17 *** won the Japan title.
April Fools annihilated Intolerant Fritz at 16:01 (Joke's On You) by 8 *** won the United Kingdom title.
WALTER decked Big Bird at 5:41 (Power Bomb) by 51.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott pinned "Mr. Texas" Jerry Jones at 6:20 (overhead toss) by 81 (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy outmuscled Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 0:19 (abdominal stretch) by 167.
Big John Garvey outmuscled Former Gov. George Pataki at 4:36 (Garvey Head Butt) by 35.
Trent Seven* and Tyler Bate bested "Perfect" Dylan Prescott* and Big Scott Snider at 28:40 (Rebound Lariat/Dragon Suplex) by 4 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 27 -- Held in Nagoya (Attendance: 24,119)

Bad Bad Leigh Roy-Brown over Challenger Monroe Punk at 6:47 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott bested TH1RTE3N at 28:23 (Perfectplex) by 1.
WALTER over American DJ Marshmello at 1:01 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
"The Tourist" Sue Venir beat "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 18:26 (In Flight Magazine) by 13.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy defeated Bo Bradley at 2:22 (choke slam) by 81.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy beat Former Gov. George Pataki at 1:40 (Cassidy's DDT) by 125.
Mimi Minx* and "The Tourist" Sue Venir decked "Perfect" Dylan Prescott and Big Scott Snider* at 18:29 (The Girlfriend Experience) by 8.

Card 28 -- Held in Opava (Attendance: 15,778)

"Perfect" Dylan Prescott annihilated Challenger Monroe Punk at 17:57 (Perfectplex) by 13.
TH1RTE3N tied "All Business" Aaron Hole at 6:31 (double count out).
WALTER beat Spiderman at 5:20 (Russian sickle) by 87.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox decked Old Man Perkins at 5:35 (full nelson) by 83 (non-title).
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox destroyed The Chicago Brawler at 4:21 (full nelson) by 99 (non-title).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy over Bob "The Beautiful" Bodybuilder at 4:47 (count out).
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott* and Big Scott Snider outmuscled Spiderman* and Dr. James Mayer at 2:17 (Perfectplex) by 83.

Card 29 -- Held in Puerto Padre (Attendance: 19,720)

Really Tall Jim bested Challenger Monroe Punk at 12:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 14.
Dark Paladin Damon Black bested Death Dealer Seth Phoenix at 27:18 (Fade to Black) by 4.
WALTER pinned Jax Fujimaru at 2:24 (choke slam) by 134.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy defeated Crusher Joe at 4:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 113.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy pinned The Chicago Brawler at 4:14 (choke slam) by 107.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy annihilated Ted Koppel at 6:43 (choke slam) by 79.
"Perfect" Dylan Prescott and Big Scott Snider* defeated Really Tall Jim* and Cousin Orville at 15:28 (Perfectplex) by 8.

Card 30 -- Held in Jihlava (Attendance: 18,531)

Big Scott Snider over Challenger Monroe Punk at 6:39 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Dark Paladin Damon Black decked "Perfect" Dylan Prescott at 28:09 (Fade to Black) by 4 (non-title).
WALTER defeated A1 A1 Star at 3:05 (Russian sickle) by 85.
The Father in Law outmuscled Ed McMahon at 17:52 (Bronco Bustin' Toehold) by 9 (ambulance) (Guest referee: Washi Wajima).
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy outmuscled Jimmy Wang-Yang at 4:19 (choke slam) by 78.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy annihilated Big John Garvey at 3:43 (Cassidy's DDT) by 90.
Mimi Minx and "The Tourist" Sue Venir over Intolerant Fritz and The German Cyborg at 9:46 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 31 -- Held in Santa Fe (Attendance: 23,292)

"All Business" Aaron Hole beat The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper at 28:41 (All Business Bomb) by 1.
Dark Paladin Damon Black won over Mimi Minx at 27:29 (Fade to Black) by 1.
WALTER beat Tokyo Bullets - Mitsutoshi at 1:27 (belly to belly) by 163.
Ed McMahon over Robert Duvall at 6:43 (disqualification -- nail file).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy destroyed Timmy Wang-Yang at 2:21 (abdominal stretch) by 120.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy destroyed Chief Bill Gillespie at 7:04 (choke slam) by 70.
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel* outmuscled The Tin Man and North Korean President Tae Junil* at 2:39 (Powerbomb/European Uppercut) by 59.

Card 32 -- Held in Herzliya (Attendance: 27,768)

The Thrillseeker Chance McGrath over Problem Solver Matt Cross at 7:22 (disqualification -- nail file).
Cardiac Arrest over The Bayou Bandit at 4:51 (count out).
WALTER pinned The Chicago Brawler at 4:13 (Russian sickle) by 104.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy overpowered Johann Fiddlesticks at 3:41 (choke slam) by 99.
The German Cyborg pinned "All Business" Aaron Hole at 28:30 (Legendenmorder) by 3.
Chief Bill Gillespie bested Douglas Adams at 15:20 (Sparta Sleeper) by 22.
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel over Big Bird and Chief Standing Elk at 4:10 (count out).

Card 33 -- Held in Leipzig (Attendance: 19,853)

"Perfect" Dylan Prescott over Problem Solver Matt Cross at 27:48 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) *** won the Italy title.
Cardiac Arrest decked Taco Lucha at 1:45 (scorpion deathlock) by 147.
WALTER won over Chief Standing Elk at 6:26 (overhead toss) by 80.
"All Business" Aaron Hole pinned John Romney at 28:24 (All Business Bomb) by 3.
"All Business" Aaron Hole beat "The Machine" Mason Clark at 20:34 (All Business Bomb) by 6.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy outmuscled Bob Britton, Sr. at 4:55 (airplane spin) by 80.
Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel* outmuscled Big Bird* and Bob "The Beautiful" Bodybuilder at 10:03 (big splash) by 39.

Battle Royal -- Held in Kolin (Attendance: 20,332)

Capt. Merrill Stubing collected $1,000 when he got tossed out by Dr. James Mayer.
The Father in Law snatched $1,100 after Mr. Hollingsworth threw him over the turnbuckle.
"Bigtime Wrestler" Bud Hlavin nabbed an imaginary $1,200 after getting tossed out by "Battlin" Bill MacDonald.
Mr. Bernie Sanders was awarded $1,300 when Mr. Charles Bronson threw him out.
Mr. Hollingsworth won $1,400 after "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker threw him onto the apron.
Mr. Charles Bronson nabbed $1,500 when Dr. James Mayer flipped him out.
Spiderman pocketed $1,600 when "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy and Ben Cartwright threw him onto the announcer's table.
Dr. Jack McIntyre Sr. got $1,700 after being thrown into the audience by The Stepfather.
Mr. Stan Lee won a quick $1,800 when he was thrown onto the steps by "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker.
"Wrestling Master" Mark Hlavin picked up $1,900 when Dr. Ed Robbins catapulted him out.
Mr. Charles Ingalls pocketed $2,000 after he got catapulted into his manager at ringside by "Battlin" Bill MacDonald and WALTER.
"Battlin" Bill MacDonald and Dr. James Mayer were given a cool $2,100 and $2,200, respectively, when they both were thrown out of the ring by Big John Garvey.
Ben Cartwright made $2,300 after being flipped onto the steps by J C T.
Dr. Ed Robbins won a cool $2,400 when "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy and Dr. Richard Bloomfield tossed him over the turnbuckle.
"The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker got $2,500 after being thrown between the ropes by The Stepfather.
Dr. Bud Ballard gained $2,600 when he was flung onto the apron by Cousin Orville.
The Stepfather won an imaginary $2,700 after being tossed out by J C T.
Chief Standing Elk grabbed $2,800 when he was catapulted into his manager at ringside by WALTER.
Big John Garvey was given $2,900 when J C T threw him out.
Dr. Richard Bloomfield collected $3,000 when "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy threw him out.
J C T grabbed $3,100 in imaginary earnings when he was thrown onto the apron by "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy.
Cousin Orville and WALTER collected $3,200 and $3,300, respectively, after The German Cyborg tossed them out of the ring.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy received $3,400 after he was hurled out by SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox.
"Superstar" Anthony Cassidy grabbed $3,500 after The German Cyborg threw him out.
The German Cyborg grabbed $3,600 when SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox threw him out.
SOS: "Rock Hard" Rod Cox won the GWL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.