IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GLOBAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #228 -- MAY 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 18,249)

DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy overpowered Sentoryu 4 at 0:43 (giant swing) by 114.
Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson drew G6 (no contest).
Problem Solver Matt Cross defeated "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 29:03 (Problem Solved) by 4.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix defeated Rudy G. at 5:49 (airplane spin) by 94.
G6 overpowered Barry O'Toole at 1:58 (So Fly) by 156.
G6 over Wrestlermeister at 13:25 (count out).
G6 bested Grappling Granpa at 2:35 (flying drop kick) by 126.
TT Taylor* and Intolerant Fritz decked Texas Deputy #2* and Texas Deputy #1 at 20:26 (That's Tough, Bro) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: The Situation Jackson Cross destroyed Cardiac Arrest at 56:32 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 41,290)

Supernatural Jason McDaniel annihilated Green Arrow at 28:18 (Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 2 *** won the Caribbean title.
Genetic Freak Justin Stone outmuscled the Situation Jackson Cross at 28:42 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 1.
Problem Solver Matt Cross defeated Really Tall Jim at 29:41 (Problem Solved) by 5.
G6 outmuscled Rudy G. at 3:26 (choke slam) by 87.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen defeated Xavier P. Xavier at 6:14 (giant swing) by 73.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled Wrestlermeister at 2:40 (Cassidy's Power Bomb) by 147.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy annihilated "Master of the Dragon" Jun Shunchi Wok at 1:46 (Cassidy's Power Bomb) by 137.
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly over El Fantastico and Fatty the Butcher at 9:34 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
MAIN EVENT: The Situation Jackson Cross outmuscled Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 53:04 (Same Ol' Situation) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 14,560)

Death Dealer Seth Phoenix outmuscled Marky "the Sharky" Mako at 3:24 (atomic drop) by 94.
John Romney won over Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 28:40 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 1 (non-title,).
Problem Solver Matt Cross bested "The Machine" Mason Clark at 27:51 (Problem Solved) by 1.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy won over Rudy G. at 6:30 (giant swing) by 95.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen overpowered Wilbur McBurger at 6:48 (giant swing) by 48.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy destroyed Wrestlermeister at 1:55 (giant swing) by 102.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy defeated Dr. Jack McIntyre Sr. at 4:40 (giant swing) by 90.
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly* pinned Jimmy Wang-Yang* and Timmy Wang-Yang at 6:19 (Russian sickle) by 43.
MAIN EVENT: The Situation Jackson Cross overpowered No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 43:58 (Same Ol' Situation) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 17,568)

G6 destroyed Marky "the Sharky" Mako at 3:08 (Russian sickle) by 89.
Genetic Freak Justin Stone overpowered Stan Steve at 28:46 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 1.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy pinned Problem Solver Matt Cross at 27:28 (Cassidy's DDT) by 1 *** won the United Kingdom title.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix over Thunder Puncher at 12:15 (count out).
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen defeated Wrestlermeister at 2:50 (giant swing) by 102.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy won over Wrestlermeister at 2:48 (giant swing) by 102.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy pinned "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden at 2:37 (giant swing) by 96.
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish* and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly overpowered Chief Standing Elk* and Green Arrow at 18:15 (Chasing the Dragon) by 10 (hardcore).
MAIN EVENT: The Situation Jackson Cross defeated Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 51:51 (Same Ol' Situation) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 33,223)

DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy overpowered Marky "the Sharky" Mako at 4:07 (giant swing) by 80.
Genetic Freak Justin Stone outmuscled "All Business" Aaron H. at 28:37 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 2.
The Amazing Human Highlight Reel drew the Situation Jackson Cross (double disqualification).
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen decked Thunder Puncher at 5:14 (giant swing) by 81.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen pinned Jason Adams III at 4:08 (giant swing) by 102.
Green Arrow bested Intolerant Fritz at 28:31 (Pow Wow Drop) by 1.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy outmuscled "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden at 0:49 (giant swing) by 107.
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly over "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker and Big John Garvey at 4:04 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
MAIN EVENT: The Situation Jackson Cross annihilated Vlad the Impaler at 58:33 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 17,829)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega pinned Godlike Johnny Phoenix at 28:20 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.
Genetic Freak Justin Stone annihilated "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 28:07 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 5.
The Situation Jackson Cross destroyed Vlad the Impaler at 28:32 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2 *** won the Mexican title.
G6 annihilated Thunder Puncher at 1:31 (flying drop kick) by 126.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen annihilated Dr. Richard Bloomfield at 5:57 (giant swing) by 61.
G6 annihilated Jumpin' Jimmy Frye at 2:33 (flying drop kick) by 123.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy over Dr. Phil at 5:21 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly over the Sheriff and Texas Deputy #2 at 7:35 (count out) (Hell in a Cell).
MAIN EVENT: The Situation Jackson Cross annihilated Dark Paladin Damon Black at 48:10 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 31,566)

Odyssey Oz Baker drew Green Arrow (double count out).
"The Machine" Mason Clark outmuscled Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 28:00 (Rolling Cradle) by 1 *** won the Hardcore title.
TT Taylor outmuscled Vlad the Impaler at 29:02 (That's Tough, Bro) by 3 (non-title,).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy defeated Thunder Puncher at 3:30 (giant swing) by 70.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen annihilated Fr. Bud Perkins at 3:43 (giant swing) by 105.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy won over El Dorado Kid at 1:10 (turnbuckle smash) by 135.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy pinned Ted Koppel at 4:05 (turnbuckle smash) by 105.
The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper* and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix won over Texas Deputy #2* and Texas Deputy #1 at 14:50 (Straightjacket Powerbomb) by 13 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone decked the Situation Jackson Cross at 44:52 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 39,278)

Marcus 'Titan' Johansson tied Green Arrow (time limit).
Genetic Freak Justin Stone pinned the American War Veteran at 15:08 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 6.
Stan Steve bested Vlad the Impaler at 29:38 (Stan Steve Stunner) by 2 (non-title,).
Whatever Doesn't Offend You destroyed J C T at 4:14 (slingshot suplex) by 92.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen over "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker at 13:35 (count out).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over El Fantastico at 5:49 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy won over Big John Garvey at 7:16 (DDT) by 68.
Supernatural Jason McDaniel*, Odyssey Oz Baker, and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix won over E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega, E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson*, and E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson at 21:59 (Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 6 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: Green Arrow tied Genetic Freak Justin Stone (double count out).

Card 9 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 31,071)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega annihilated God Complex Legion Cage at 29:49 (One-Winged Angel) by 4.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix pinned Smasher McGee at 5:28 (airplane spin) by 98.
Vlad the Impaler bested "Awesome" Anthony H. at 28:45 (The Impaler) by 2.
Green Arrow overpowered TH1RTE3N at 28:49 (Pow Wow Drop) by 3.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen bested General George C. Patton at 2:46 (scorpion deathlock) by 107.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy annihilated Bo Bradley at 1:34 (turnbuckle smash) by 126.
"The Machine" Mason Clark destroyed Green Arrow at 28:52 (Rolling Cradle) by 1.
Supernatural Jason McDaniel*, Odyssey Oz Baker, and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix pinned DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen, DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy, and DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy* at 7:26 (Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 25.
MAIN EVENT: Challenger Monroe Punk drew Genetic Freak Justin Stone (time limit).

Card 10 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 48,991)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega pinned the Basket Case Sid Skyscraper at 29:06 (One-Winged Angel) by 5.
G6 outmuscled Smasher McGee at 3:11 (choke slam) by 91.
Vlad the Impaler beat "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 27:49 (The Impaler) by 2.
John Romney won over Dark Paladin Damon Black at 27:19 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 4 *** won the Ironman title.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen destroyed the Crippling Chiropractor at 3:12 (giant swing) by 85.
Green Arrow annihilated "All Business" Aaron H. at 27:01 (Pow Wow Drop) by 2.
G6 annihilated the Canadian Crippler at 5:13 (choke slam) by 72.
Supernatural Jason McDaniel*, Odyssey Oz Baker, and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix destroyed Stan Steve*, Really Tall Jim, and the American War Veteran at 18:34 (Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Problem Solver Matt Cross bested Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 53:02 (Problem Solved) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 19,842)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega defeated the Amazing Human Highlight Reel at 27:38 (One-Winged Angel) by 5.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy defeated Smasher McGee at 2:20 (giant swing) by 88.
"The Pitbull" Preston Clark decked Vlad the Impaler at 28:27 (Top Rope Bulldog) by 4 (non-title,).
Stan Steve beat Dark Paladin Damon Black at 29:27 (Stan Steve Stunner) by 2.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen beat Dr. Jack McIntyre Sr. at 4:15 (giant swing) by 90.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over Fatty the Butcher at 11:38 (count out).
G6 pinned Dr. Don Carson, Sr. at 0:53 (giant swing) by 156.
Supernatural Jason McDaniel*, Odyssey Oz Baker, and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix bested Captain Jones*, REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish, and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly at 28:30 (Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 3 (War Games).
MAIN EVENT: E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega beat Problem Solver Matt Cross at 50:01 (One-Winged Angel) by 2.

Card 12 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 43,259)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega beat Death Dealer Seth Phoenix at 29:41 (One-Winged Angel) by 3.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy decked Smasher McGee at 3:54 (giant swing) by 99.
Vlad the Impaler annihilated G6 at 29:18 (The Impaler) by 3.
"All Business" Aaron H. won over Dark Paladin Damon Black at 28:40 (DDT) by 1.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen decked "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden at 3:14 (giant swing) by 107.
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish over Fatty the Butcher at 10:57 (disqualification -- nail file).
G6 bested Douglas Adams at 1:26 (So Fly) by 127.
E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega*, E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson, and E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson decked DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen, DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy*, and DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 12:27 (One-Winged Angel) by 19.
MAIN EVENT: E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega pinned TH1RTE3N at 48:15 (One-Winged Angel) by 7.

Card 13 -- Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 13,729)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega decked the Grammar Hammer at 18:57 (One-Winged Angel) by 8.
The Situation Jackson Cross overpowered No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 29:21 (Same Ol' Situation) by 3.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix destroyed Knuckles at 3:06 (airplane spin) by 99.
Dark Paladin Damon Black bested "The Fabulous" Richard Hard at 28:33 (Fade to Black) by 2.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen defeated Former Gov. George Pataki at 0:38 (grapevine) by 109.
Green Arrow defeated "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 27:18 (Pow Wow Drop) by 2.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy pinned the Canadian Crippler at 3:40 (turnbuckle smash) by 109.
E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega*, E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson, and E$T/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson won over Stan Steve, Really Tall Jim, and the American War Veteran* at 27:22 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega decked DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen at 30:41 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 6,082)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega beat Intolerant Fritz at 27:33 (One-Winged Angel) by 5.
No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton drew the Grammar Hammer (double count out).
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen won over Knuckles at 2:25 (giant swing) by 100.
Dark Paladin Damon Black defeated G6 at 27:03 (Fade to Black) by 3.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen over Dr. Phil at 6:57 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled Chief Standing Elk at 3:34 (atomic drop) by 81.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy beat Douglas Adams at 0:56 (Cassidy's Power Bomb) by 125.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen, DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy, and DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy* pinned Smasher McGee*, Soda Pop Paul, and the Sheriff at 7:25 (Pedigree on Steel Chair) by 61.
MAIN EVENT: E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega defeated Death Dealer Seth Phoenix at 35:17 (One-Winged Angel) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 20,863)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega pinned "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 19:34 (One-Winged Angel) by 6.
TT Taylor outmuscled No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 27:18 (That's Tough, Bro) by 4 *** won the European title.
G6 over Knuckles at 8:42 (count out).
Dark Paladin Damon Black pinned the American War Veteran at 29:40 (Fade to Black) by 3.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen beat Ted Koppel at 2:31 (giant swing) by 75.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over Carl the Old Time Carnival Wrestler at 8:28 (count out).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy defeated Baby Kaba Tenryu at 3:33 (overhead toss) by 99.
MAIN EVENT: E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega overpowered DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy at 49:58 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Assissi (Attendance: 20,944)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega overpowered Really Tall Jim at 23:22 (One-Winged Angel) by 7.
No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton overpowered "Awesome" Anthony H. at 28:08 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 1.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen decked Ivan the Less Terrible at 3:37 (giant swing) by 58.
Cardiac Arrest defeated the Canadian Crippler at 6:14 (grapevine) by 75 (non-title).
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen overpowered the Canadian Crippler at 1:58 (giant swing) by 80.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over American President Dr. Jack Silverhawk at 8:11 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy overpowered Coconut Kid at 4:47 (turnbuckle smash) by 112.
MAIN EVENT: E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega beat DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 42:03 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.

Card 17 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 47,226)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega annihilated "The Machine" Mason Clark at 29:33 (One-Winged Angel) by 3.
"The Pitbull" Preston Clark beat No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 27:52 (Top Rope Bulldog) by 5 (non-title,).
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix defeated Soda Pop Paul at 6:26 (airplane spin) by 93.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix bested Taco Lucha at 2:22 (Dead Man's Hand) by 171.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen bested Dr. Don Carson, Sr. at 2:24 (turnbuckle smash) by 161.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy decked American President Dr. Jack Silverhawk at 1:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy annihilated Firecracker Kid at 2:27 (scorpion deathlock) by 120.

Card 18 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 27,939)

E$T/ELITE: "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega won over DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy at 28:07 (One-Winged Angel) by 1.
Really Tall Jim won over No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton at 29:44 (Country Blumpkin) by 1.
G6 pinned Soda Pop Paul at 4:30 (shoulder breaker) by 112.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix destroyed Barry O'Toole at 0:40 (Dead Man's Hand) by 163.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen outmuscled Douglas Adams at 1:23 (Pedigree on Steel Chair) by 136.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy annihilated Cardinal Karl McBride at 0:42 (turnbuckle smash) by 128.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over Washi Wajima at 5:10 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).

Card 19 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 33,543)

The Situation Jackson Cross decked Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 27:07 (Same Ol' Situation) by 5.
No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton beat G6 at 29:51 (Belly to Belly Suplex) by 2.
The Situation Jackson Cross outmuscled the Thrillseeker Chance McGrath at 29:14 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix defeated "Less is More" Les Moore at 4:52 (airplane spin) by 73.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over Mr. Jabroni at 8:15 (count out).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy bested Walter Mondale at 2:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 137.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled El Hijo Del Muta at 2:27 (giant swing) by 75.

Card 20 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 13,716)

TT Taylor outmuscled Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 24:15 (That's Tough, Bro) by 6 (non-title,).
No Gimmicks Needed Derringer Colton beat J C T at 1:04 (Boston crab) by 114.
Green Arrow decked the Thrillseeker Chance McGrath at 28:07 (Pow Wow Drop) by 3.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix destroyed Mr. Grapple at 2:23 (Russian sickle) by 131.
G6 pinned "Less is More" Les Moore at 6:32 (choke slam) by 66.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy beat Walter Mondale at 2:18 (turnbuckle smash) by 148.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy annihilated Fly Horse Kid at 6:35 (giant swing) by 83.

Card 21 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 17,400)

Stan Steve annihilated Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 27:46 (Stan Steve Stunner) by 5 *** won the Canadian title.
Challenger Monroe Punk won over the Situation Jackson Cross at 29:02 (Anaconda Vice) by 1.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over the Body Slaminator at 6:46 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix annihilated Johann Fiddlesticks at 5:22 (airplane spin) by 94.
G6 destroyed Mr. Grapple at 1:48 (flying drop kick) by 125.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy won over Walter Mondale at 1:54 (turnbuckle smash) by 148.
Green Arrow defeated the American War Veteran at 24:58 (Pow Wow Drop) by 6.

Card 22 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 26,575)

"Awesome" Anthony H. beat Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 28:53 (How Awesome) by 1.
John Romney destroyed Challenger Monroe Punk at 27:41 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 1 (non-title,).
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix pinned Frankie T. at 0:50 (airplane spin) by 105.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix defeated Wilbur McBurger at 5:08 (airplane spin) by 47.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy bested Mr. Grapple at 4:08 (atomic drop) by 119.
G6 decked Fr. Bud Perkins at 5:48 (choke slam) by 97.
REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly bested J C T at 3:18 (Armageddon) by 115.

Card 23 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 7,386)

"The Fabulous" Richard Hard annihilated Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 28:02 (Hard Times) by 1.
Challenger Monroe Punk outmuscled Intolerant Fritz at 28:28 (Anaconda Vice) by 1.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen decked Frankie T. at 3:59 (giant swing) by 106.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix over Wrestlermeister at 13:43 (count out).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy won over Crusher Joe at 0:43 (DDT) by 116.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled Fr. Bud Perkins at 2:26 (giant swing) by 94.
J C T over Firecracker Kid at 8:04 (count out).

Card 24 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 19,297)

"The Pitbull" Preston Clark decked Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart at 17:15 (Top Rope Bulldog) by 7 (non-title,).
Challenger Monroe Punk bested "All Business" Aaron H. at 29:52 (Anaconda Vice) by 2.
G6 won over Frankie T. at 1:25 (So Fly) by 148.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix destroyed Jumpin' Jimmy Frye at 3:05 (airplane spin) by 73.
G6 defeated Johann Fiddlesticks at 1:31 (choke slam) by 87.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy over "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker at 10:42 (count out).
J C T over Fly Horse Kid at 11:18 (count out).

Card 25 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 21,695)

Burning Hammer Bane Blackheart tied G6 (double count out).
Challenger Monroe Punk outmuscled "Rock Hard" Rod Cox at 29:13 (Anaconda Vice) by 2.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy pinned Frankie T. at 0:58 (turnbuckle smash) by 126.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix pinned Fr. Bud Perkins at 1:32 (airplane spin) by 104.
John Romney destroyed Green Arrow at 29:48 (Big Time Tax Cut) by 1.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy over "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker at 11:11 (count out).
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly* decked Sentoryu 4* and G6 at 9:33 (Chasing the Dragon) by 22.

Card 26 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 43,946)

The Situation Jackson Cross annihilated Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 29:21 (Same Ol' Situation) by 5.
"The Machine" Mason Clark outmuscled Challenger Monroe Punk at 29:23 (Rolling Cradle) by 1 (non-title,).
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy defeated Frankie T. at 2:20 (giant swing) by 106.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix defeated Grappling Granpa at 3:29 (airplane spin) by 63.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy defeated Xavier P. Xavier at 7:09 (giant swing) by 62.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy won over Robert Duvall at 4:47 (giant swing) by 100.
REDDRAGON: Bobby Fish* and REDRAGON: Kyle O'Reilly beat Genetic Freak Justin Stone* and Scott Stone at 14:04 (Chasing the Dragon) by 15.

Card 27 -- Held in Edinborough (Attendance: 15,796)

The Grammar Hammer destroyed Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 29:45 (I Before E) by 2.
Challenger Monroe Punk won over DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy at 22:21 (Anaconda Vice) by 8.
The Situation Jackson Cross decked TH1RTE3N at 27:32 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix overpowered the Canadian Crippler at 3:32 (airplane spin) by 79.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy destroyed Xavier P. Xavier at 3:57 (giant swing) by 73.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled the Sheriff at 1:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 129.
The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix over DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen and DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 15:35 (count out).

Card 28 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 22,525)

TT Taylor bested Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 15:59 (That's Tough, Bro) by 6.
Challenger Monroe Punk defeated the American War Veteran at 22:08 (Anaconda Vice) by 6.
The Situation Jackson Cross overpowered Dark Paladin Damon Black at 29:20 (Same Ol' Situation) by 2 (non-title,).
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix beat Dr. Don Carson, Sr. at 2:07 (shoulder breaker) by 158.
G6 won over Wilbur McBurger at 5:40 (choke slam) by 40.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy decked the Sheriff at 5:50 (giant swing) by 98.
The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper* and Death Dealer Seth Phoenix defeated TT Taylor and Intolerant Fritz* at 16:49 (Straightjacket Powerbomb) by 6.

Card 29 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 48,189)

"Awesome" Anthony H. outmuscled Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 27:15 (How Awesome) by 1.
Problem Solver Matt Cross bested the Situation Jackson Cross at 27:40 (Problem Solved) by 3 *** won the TV title.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix overpowered the Situation Jackson Cross at 28:13 (Dead Man's Hand) by 2.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix over Douglas Adams at 8:34 (count out).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy bested Wilbur McBurger at 5:13 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy decked North Korean President Tae Junil at 2:36 (giant swing) by 94.
Texas Deputy #2* and Texas Deputy #1 won over Cardiac Arrest and J C T* at 27:41 (Long Arm of the Law) by 4.

Card 30 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 38,992)

"The Pitbull" Preston Clark beat Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 19:02 (Top Rope Bulldog) by 7 *** won the United States title.
Problem Solver Matt Cross bested the Grammar Hammer at 21:37 (Problem Solved) by 6.
The Situation Jackson Cross outmuscled the Canadian Crippler at 3:44 (grapevine) by 75 (non-title).
G6 beat Taco Lucha at 1:26 (So Fly) by 164.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy bested Wilbur McBurger at 10:53 (giant swing) by 48.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy overpowered General George C. Patton at 4:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 96.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen and DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy* pinned "The Wrestling Doctor" Dr. Baker and "The Wrestling Reverend" Reverend Alden* at 6:58 (Pedigree on Steel Chair) by 95 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 31 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 29,981)

Really Tall Jim beat Magnus 'Atlas' Samuelsson at 29:35 (Country Blumpkin) by 3.
Problem Solver Matt Cross beat Intolerant Fritz at 27:59 (Problem Solved) by 3.
The Situation Jackson Cross bested J C T at 2:49 (Boston crab) by 117 (non-title).
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled Taco Lucha at 2:41 (DDT) by 141.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy defeated Wilbur McBurger at 9:47 (giant swing) by 48.
DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy outmuscled the Crippling Chiropractor at 3:31 (giant swing) by 74.
Texas Deputy #2 and Texas Deputy #1* bested DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen* and DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 27:27 (Long Arm of the Law) by 5.

Battle Royal -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 34,515)

DX: "Perfect One" Parker Cassidy was awarded $1,000 when he was thrown onto the apron by DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen.
DX: "Superstar" Anthony Cassidy won $1,100 when he got thrown into some chairs at ringside by Death Dealer Seth Phoenix.
DX: "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy took $1,200 when he was thrown into his manager at ringside by DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen was paid $1,300 after he was tossed out of the ring by Death Dealer Seth Phoenix.
Death Dealer Seth Phoenix was the winner of the GWL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.