IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GRIM REAPER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #276 -- JUNE 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 9,899)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett over Homeless Man #6 at 8:46 (count out).
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett beat the Scrub at 2:38 (Suicide Crash) by 163.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North defeated Nickel at 5:26 (atomic drop) by 81.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood beat Chris at 5:36 (grapevine) by 92.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 28:22 (Vicious Plex) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Blood annihilated VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 17:28 (belly to belly) by 6.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart won over LPPF: Master of None at 27:44 (Stone Cutter) by 2.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne and LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas* overpowered KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 19:44 (Wall of Thornes) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha pinned VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 37:10 (Break Dance) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 11,094)

LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North over Homeless Man #6 at 14:11 (count out).
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett bested Nickel at 5:11 (shoulder breaker) by 75.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North overpowered Scrubbo at 0:44 (piledriver) by 182.
BWE: Cujo annihilated Chris at 2:33 (choke slam) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood won over Record Padder #5 at 2:28 (Blood's Edge) by 130.
IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Blood decked VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 27:55 (belly to belly) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster outmuscled the Scrub at 2:03 (backroll press) by 157.
LOVE: Byron "Bring the Pain" Valentine* and LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst destroyed KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 27:24 (Valentine's Massacre) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha decked VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 44:32 (Break Dance) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 25,473)

LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne bested Homeless Man #6 at 5:27 (flying drop kick) by 91.
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett decked Scrubbo at 1:19 (belly to belly) by 173.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North pinned World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 6:40 (atomic drop) by 95.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious defeated Chris at 6:49 (turnbuckle smash) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood outmuscled Record Padder #4 at 5:21 (grapevine) by 63.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious over Ron at 9:28 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
LB/FOE: Entropy outmuscled the Scrub at 3:18 (monkey flip) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF: The Incredible Mr. Wink E. and VIRUS: Lucifer Kane* overpowered KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 27:54 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 27:31 (Break Dance) by 11.

Card 4 -- Held in Edinborough (Attendance: 30,199)

IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood over Homeless Man #6 at 4:11 (disqualification -- hit ref).
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett pinned World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:52 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 6:05 (atomic drop) by 58.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Chris at 2:53 (airplane spin) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood overpowered Record Padder #3 at 3:51 (grapevine) by 82.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Ron at 1:28 (double axehandle) by 138.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart overpowered LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn at 29:46 (Stone Cutter) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling* and VIRUS/LPPF: The Smog beat KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 27:33 (belly to belly) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha overpowered DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 51:22 (Break Dance) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 21,906)

BWE: Cujo over Homeless Man #6 at 9:06 (count out).
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 6:50 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk overpowered BWE: Cujo at 29:17 (belly to belly) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster outmuscled Chris at 6:55 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade beat IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 18:16 (Mass Slashing) by 10.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster beat Ron at 6:27 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki pinned VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 27:41 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki annihilated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 22:04 (belly to belly) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha decked VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 37:18 (Break Dance) by 6.

Card 6 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 33,737)

VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious destroyed Homeless Man #6 at 4:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer won over Unskilled Player #1 at 0:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 155.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne beat IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 28:21 (Wall of Thornes) by 5 (non-title,).
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood won over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 4:23 (Blood's Edge) by 110.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 24:29 (Horror-Shot) by 10.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious won over Bill at 4:58 (atomic drop) by 90.
IMT/LPPF: Lawrence won over VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 28:44 (Sidewalk Slam) by 5 *** won the Northern title.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx pinned DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu and DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson* at 29:37 (Discus Lariat) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha annihilated IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 59:51 (Break Dance) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 31,141)

IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Homeless Man #6 at 6:39 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer defeated Unskilled Player #2 at 3:46 (fireman's carry ram) by 75.
VIRUS/LPPF: The Incredible Mr. Wink E. defeated IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 17:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8 *** won the Southern title.
BWE: Cujo outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 5:05 (belly to belly) by 93.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 14:06 (count out) *** won the Central title.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Bill at 3:46 (atomic drop) by 91.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart bested IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 27:35 (Stone Cutter) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood* and IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar decked KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 28:36 (Meaniehead) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha overpowered VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 55:02 (Break Dance) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 7,699)

VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart beat Homeless Man #6 at 6:55 (monkey flip) by 87.
LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer decked Unskilled Player #3 at 6:09 (flying drop kick) by 76.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar bested IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 21:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious defeated Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 1:44 (piledriver) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood overpowered the Scrub at 2:04 (grapevine) by 95.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster defeated Bill at 2:23 (grapevine) by 92.
LOVE: Mr. Extreme Ravishing Rick Riot beat VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 29:24 (Extreme Beating) by 1.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* pinned VIRUS: Crimson Wolf* and VIRUS/LPPF: Candyman at 29:04 (Discus Lariat) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha beat VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 51:57 (Break Dance) by 1.

Card 9 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 12,723)

VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster over Homeless Man #6 at 10:16 (count out).
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade won over LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer at 27:22 (Mass Slashing) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar drew IMT/ARMY: Tragedy (double count out).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 1:42 (avalanche) by 98.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 20:52 (Stone Cutter) by 10.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade annihilated DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock at 27:02 (Mass Slashing) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster outmuscled Nickel at 5:17 (shoulder breaker) by 79.
BWE: Cujo and LPPF: Gator* outmuscled VOT*: Master Piece and LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst* at 14:03 (Rocky Mountain Plunge) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha outmuscled VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 48:45 (Break Dance) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 16,059)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 27:27 (Slaughter Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart overpowered LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer at 29:50 (Shining Wizard) by 3.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond defeated IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 17:29 (Diamond Death Drop) by 10 (non-title,).
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 3:00 (backbreaker) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood bested Nickel at 3:38 (grapevine) by 85.
IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson destroyed VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 29:58 (Sand Blaster) by 4 *** won the Atlantic title.
IMT/VS: Deadly David Death destroyed VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 29:10 (Instant Death) by 2 *** won the Prairie title.
DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock and DOPE: ROCK ROLL* defeated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 28:18 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha overpowered IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 41:41 (Break Dance) by 3.

Card 11 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 24,306)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter destroyed DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 28:18 (Slaughter Bomb) by 4.
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena destroyed Flash in the Pan at 1:48 (Violence) by 139.
VIRUS: Lucifer Kane overpowered IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 23:37 (Hell's Inferno) by 8.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny destroyed VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 29:54 (belly to belly) by 3.
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart decked IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 20:31 (Shining Wizard) by 10.
IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson bested VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 27:16 (Sand Blaster) by 4 (non-title,).
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart beat LPPF: Gator at 29:48 (Shining Wizard) by 3.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade and VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare* defeated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 27:46 (Shock of Death) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha beat BWE: Cujo at 54:00 (Break Dance) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 11,004)

DOPE: Hellspawn outmuscled VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 27:49 (Burning Claw) by 1.
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena decked DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 28:55 (Violence) by 5.
VIRUS: Judy Sessions decked IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 20:48 (belly to belly) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood destroyed Mike at 2:55 (grapevine) by 111.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood won over Scrubbo at 0:50 (piledriver) by 170.
VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac drew IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar (no contest).
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster won over Scrubbo at 2:14 (avalanche) by 188.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown* and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death destroyed KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 23:00 (Wonderplex) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Kuku Racha decked LPPF: Arrogance Rising at 24:38 (Break Dance) by 7.

Card 13 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 16,607)

VIRUS/LPPF: Gone Aria beat VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 21:07 (belly to belly) by 6 (non-title,).
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena pinned VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 28:02 (Violence) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Clown beat IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 21:38 (Bad Mojo!) by 8.
BWE: Cujo beat Mike at 0:33 (Pumphandle Slam) by 182.
LB/FOE: Exodus defeated IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 13:03 (A Mass Departure) by 12.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious won over Savage Beating at 6:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 76.
LB/FOE: Exodus beat World's Most Common Name "John" at 0:31 (fireman's carry ram) by 102.
BWE: Cujo, LPPF: Gator, and IMT/LPPF: Lance* destroyed VOT*: Silver Chair*, the Armlock-ness Monster, and Ben D. Muscleman at 9:24 (choke slam) by 32.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated IMT/VS: Kuku Racha at 56:14 (Wonderplex) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 48,352)

IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 27:12 (Wonderplex) by 4 (steel cage).
VIRUS: Lord Beakers defeated IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 16:55 (belly to belly) by 13.
LB/FOE: Entropy beat IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 27:56 (A Social Collapse) by 5.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious destroyed Mike at 3:21 (turnbuckle smash) by 104.
LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst decked IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 18:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed Savage Beating at 6:21 (airplane spin) by 76.
IMT/VS: Kuku Racha outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:45 (giant swing) by 92 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart tied LB/FOE: Epoch, LB/FOE: Exodus, and LB/FOE: Entropy (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster beat IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 53:29 (Chicken Hunting) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 37,847)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter bested the Scrub at 0:50 (Slaughter Bomb) by 168 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious destroyed No Skill at 5:34 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne destroyed Homeless Man #1 at 1:47 (flying drop kick) by 93.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Mike at 2:40 (airplane spin) by 104.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood decked World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 3:19 (grapevine) by 99.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster annihilated Savage Beating at 0:59 (Chicken Hunting) by 129.
DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson beat IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 29:37 (Flaming DDT) by 2.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart drew DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson, DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo, and DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS/LPPF: Gone Aria pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster at 59:44 (belly to belly) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 36,652)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter decked Scrubbo at 2:32 (abdominal stretch) by 179 (non-title).
EDGE: Kirk Downean decked BWE: Cujo at 27:40 (Downtrodden) by 1 (non-title).
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne destroyed Chris at 6:33 (flying drop kick) by 90.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster overpowered Mike at 2:18 (shoulder breaker) by 105.
IMT/ARMY: Anti-Inflammatory annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 16:46 (belly to belly) by 10.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious defeated Penny at 2:04 (choke slam) by 146.
LB/FOE: Exodus pinned World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 98.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart* destroyed LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett*, DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock, and DOPE: ROCK ROLL at 27:29 (Devious Plex) by 2.

Card 17 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 12,535)

VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster bested VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 29:54 (Chicken Hunting) by 5 *** won the TV title.
TM: Sadistic San Quentin drew VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious (no contest).
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 1:35 (cobra clutch) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 2:42 (choke slam) by 135.
DOPE: ROCK ROLL won over IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 11:45 (belly to belly) by 11.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Penny at 2:31 (monkey flip) by 151.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 5:39 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena*, LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena, and LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena overpowered VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart*, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 29:14 (Violence) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Lima (Attendance: 8,008)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter defeated LPPF: Arrogance Rising at 15:49 (Slaughter Bomb) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar annihilated TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 29:18 (RSBS) by 4.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled Mike at 3:57 (flying drop kick) by 109.
BWE: Cujo pinned Unskilled Player #1 at 3:36 (choke slam) by 81.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 0:27 (Blood's Edge) by 155.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster defeated Penny at 1:15 (monkey flip) by 155.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:32 (backbreaker) by 150.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North*, LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne, and LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas destroyed VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart*, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 28:32 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 4 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 19 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 37,602)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter won over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:34 (turnbuckle smash) by 96 (non-title).
BWE: Cujo overpowered Flash in the Pan at 3:14 (choke slam) by 85 (non-title).
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne beat Unskilled Player #1 at 2:52 (double axehandle) by 136.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious annihilated Unskilled Player #1 at 1:35 (shoulder breaker) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar beat IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 15:39 (RSBS) by 9.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious beat Record Padder #5 at 1:42 (Vicious Plex) by 135.
LB/FOE: Entropy defeated IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 29:08 (A Social Collapse) by 4.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart* destroyed LOVE: Byron "Bring the Pain" Valentine, LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn, and LOVE: Mr. Extreme Ravishing Rick Riot* at 20:00 (Devious Plex) by 6.

Card 20 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 28,243)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter overpowered IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 28:09 (Slaughter Bomb) by 3.
BWE: Cujo decked VOT*: Rootin "Tootin" Rusty Bailey at 1:33 (choke slam) by 115 (non-title).
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne decked Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 4:21 (cobra clutch) by 97.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Unskilled Player #1 at 1:18 (monkey flip) by 158.
BWE: Cujo pinned Unskilled Player #2 at 3:16 (choke slam) by 75.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious pinned Record Padder #4 at 5:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 56.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart and VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart* overpowered KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 27:04 (Devious Plex) by 5.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart* overpowered DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu*, DOPE: Hellspawn, and LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 15:16 (Devious Plex) by 11.

Card 21 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 26,530)

VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade beat IMT/ARMY: Punishment at 29:36 (Mass Slashing) by 1.
LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena pinned Dude Without A Name at 2:46 (shoulder breaker) by 77.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne annihilated Unskilled Player #2 at 4:36 (flying drop kick) by 78.
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart bested Unskilled Player #1 at 2:46 (double axehandle) by 158.
BWE: Cujo beat Ron at 3:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 119.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious annihilated Record Padder #3 at 2:49 (double axehandle) by 93.
LB/FOE: Epoch* and LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer bested VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 21:47 (A New Era) by 6.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart*, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart won over BWE: Cujo*, LPPF: Gator, and IMT/LPPF: Lance at 28:46 (Devious Plex) by 1.

Card 22 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 12,211)

IMT/LPPF: Lamar destroyed "Lightning" Lance Brown at 15:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13.
LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena won over BWE: Cujo at 29:34 (Dominance) by 5.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Ron at 10:41 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 2:12 (fireman's carry ram) by 136.
BWE: Cujo destroyed Bill at 5:53 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious outmuscled the Scrub at 2:50 (Vicious Plex) by 163.
LB/FOE: Epoch and LB/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* defeated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 27:11 (A New Era) by 3.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown*, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death annihilated VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart* at 29:39 (Pyro Driver) by 1 (Six-man title).

Card 23 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 36,804)

BWE: Cujo defeated "Lightning" Lance Brown at 17:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 12.
LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena destroyed VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 29:54 (Dominance) by 2.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne annihilated Bill at 5:37 (grapevine) by 95.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious pinned Dude Without A Name at 5:07 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
BWE: Cujo drew DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock (double count out) (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious won over Nickel at 4:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 78.
DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson and DOPE: Hellspawn* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 20:33 (Woodcutter) by 7.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart* won over DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson, LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn*, and LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 28:34 (Devious Plex) by 5.

Card 24 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 27,642)

VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart pinned SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 28:38 (Stone Cutter) by 4.
IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa won over VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 29:31 (Banana Plex) by 1.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne bested Savage Beating at 1:26 (Wall of Thornes) by 127.
VIRUS: "The Immortal" Hulk Hogan pinned IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 14:48 (belly to belly) by 12.
BWE: Cujo bested Savage Beating at 2:45 (choke slam) by 78.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious annihilated Dime at 1:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 113.
VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* destroyed LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett* and LOVE: Diamond Stud Warrior Buck Kidd at 23:34 (belly to belly) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine*, IMT/ARMY: Anti-Inflammatory, and IMT/ARMY: Antibiotics beat VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart*, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 27:21 (abdominal stretch) by 1.

Card 25 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 7,233)

VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart beat SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 28:34 (Shining Wizard) by 4.
LPPF: Jack of all Trades outmuscled DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 27:16 (Flawless DDT) by 2.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne beat Penny at 0:36 (shoulder breaker) by 152.
DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu decked IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 18:40 (Through the looking glass) by 6.
BWE: Cujo pinned Penny at 2:40 (double axehandle) by 148.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious overpowered Scrubbo at 2:03 (abdominal stretch) by 174.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* beat LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett* and LOVE: Diamond Stud Warrior Buck Kidd at 18:25 (Discus Lariat) by 11.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown*, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death outmuscled LB/FOE: Epoch, LB/FOE: Exodus*, and LB/FOE: Entropy at 29:00 (Pyro Driver) by 1.

Card 26 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 41,182)

VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart destroyed IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 28:42 (Devious Plex) by 1.
LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena bested VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 28:22 (Malevolence) by 5.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne annihilated VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 22:21 (Wall of Thornes) by 8 *** won the Eastern title.
DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu tied IMT/VS: Inferno (no contest).
BWE: Cujo bested "Mr. Big" Elliot Short at 4:04 (choke slam) by 79 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine bested VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 27:30 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena and LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena* decked VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 11:51 (Violence) by 12.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death* won over LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett, DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock, and DOPE: ROCK ROLL* at 28:42 (Pyro Driver) by 3.

Card 27 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 27,276)

LB/FOE: Epoch destroyed No Skill at 6:12 (atomic drop) by 94.
LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena pinned Record Padder #6 at 1:48 (Malevolence) by 127.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne beat Record Padder #5 at 2:18 (Wall of Thornes) by 143.
VIRUS: Judy Sessions outmuscled DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 17:51 (belly to belly) by 9 *** won the Dixie title.
VIRUS/LPPF: Candyman defeated BWE: Cujo at 27:57 (Butterfinger) by 2.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 92.
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena and LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena* outmuscled KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 19:12 (Violence) by 9 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
LB/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena, LB/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena, and LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena drew IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death (double count out).

Card 28 -- Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 9,568)

LB/FOE: Epoch defeated Flash in the Pan at 4:52 (atomic drop) by 89.
LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena won over Record Padder #5 at 0:32 (double axehandle) by 106.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Record Padder #4 at 8:31 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Lucas pinned DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 29:43 (Sidewalk Slam) by 5.
BWE: Cujo destroyed Record Padder #5 at 4:39 (choke slam) by 67.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 10:27 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa and IMT/LPPF: Lucas* bested VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 17:03 (Banana Plex) by 8.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North*, LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne, and LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas bested IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown*, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death at 27:29 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 47,863)

LB/FOE: Epoch decked BWE: Cujo at 28:11 (A New Era) by 2.
LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena overpowered Record Padder #4 at 2:40 (cross body block) by 56.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne defeated Record Padder #3 at 3:59 (choke slam) by 97.
DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu drew LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst (time limit).
BWE: Cujo pinned Record Padder #4 at 7:07 (choke slam) by 58.
IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine destroyed VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 28:11 (X Factor) by 2.
IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa and IMT/LPPF: Lucas* pinned KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 27:26 (Banana Plex) by 5.
BWE: Cujo, LPPF: Gator, and IMT/LPPF: Lance over Sacrificial Lamb #6, Scrubbo, and Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 9:19 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).

Card 30 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 35,934)

LB/FOE: Epoch outmuscled Savage Beating at 6:24 (atomic drop) by 82.
LB/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena drew VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart (double disqualification).
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled the Scrub at 6:44 (flying drop kick) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF: The Smog destroyed DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 29:18 (Toxic Gas) by 3.
BWE: Cujo won over Record Padder #3 at 4:13 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
IMT/LPPF: Lance defeated VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 29:53 (backbreaker) by 5.
LPPF: Jack of all Trades* and BWE: Cujo destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 29:47 (Flawless DDT) by 2.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death* destroyed DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu*, DOPE: Hellspawn, and LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 14:44 (Pyro Driver) by 12.

Card 31 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 15,995)

LB/FOE: Epoch overpowered Scrubbo at 2:18 (Texas cloverleaf) by 179.
VIRUS/LPPF: Juggalo decked IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 21:18 (belly to belly) by 7 *** won the Mountain title.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne pinned Nickel at 5:50 (flying drop kick) by 83.
DOPE: Hellspawn defeated VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 29:40 (Burning Claw) by 1.
BWE: Cujo overpowered KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 27:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare beat Record Padder #5 at 2:19 (double axehandle) by 105.
LPPF: Jack of all Trades* and BWE: Cujo won over World's Most Common Name "John"* and VIRUS: Judy Sessions at 21:52 (Flawless DDT) by 6.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death* beat BWE: Cujo, LPPF: Gator, and IMT/LPPF: Lance* at 28:34 (Pyro Driver) by 2.

Card 32 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 14,570)

LB/FOE: Epoch drew IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar decked LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 29:57 (RSBS) by 2.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne decked Scrubbo at 1:26 (avalanche) by 184.
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart defeated DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo at 27:06 (double axehandle) by 1.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond defeated BWE: Cujo at 14:23 (Diamond Death Drop) by 11 (non-title,).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Record Padder #5 at 1:02 (Wonderplex) by 144.
LPPF: Jack of all Trades* and LPPF: Master of None bested VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 27:55 (Flawless DDT) by 4.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death* annihilated DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson*, LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn, and LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 19:18 (Pyro Driver) by 6.

Card 33 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 9,020)

DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson destroyed IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 29:18 (Woodcutter) by 5.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North annihilated Homeless Man #1 at 6:29 (atomic drop) by 91.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne destroyed World's Most Common Name "John" at 2:36 (flying drop kick) by 101.
DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo destroyed VOT*: Master Piece at 3:46 (Buried Alive) by 116.
IMT/LPPF: Lester overpowered BWE: Cujo at 27:45 (avalanche) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster decked Record Padder #5 at 2:50 (backbreaker) by 123.
LPPF: Jack of all Trades* and LPPF: Master of None beat KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 27:48 (Flawless DDT) by 1.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death drew IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine, IMT/ARMY: Anti-Inflammatory, and IMT/ARMY: Antibiotics (no contest).

Card 34 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 42,438)

DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson beat BWE: Cujo at 17:18 (Woodcutter) by 6.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North decked Sacrificial Lamb #6 at 6:31 (atomic drop) by 82.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Record Padder #2 at 10:38 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood decked IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 19:56 (Meaniehead) by 9.
BWE: Cujo annihilated IMT/VS: Inferno at 27:33 (Pumphandle Slam) by 1.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade decked Record Padder #4 at 6:55 (grapevine) by 59.
VIRUS/LPPF: Juggalo and VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Clown* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 19:25 (belly to belly) by 8.

Card 35 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 34,229)

LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled Homeless Man #3 at 5:41 (flying drop kick) by 84.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North pinned Chris at 2:19 (atomic drop) by 88.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:57 (flying drop kick) by 97.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade annihilated IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood at 27:11 (Mass Slashing) by 1.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated BWE: Cujo at 22:36 (Wonderplex) by 7 *** won the Western title.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Record Padder #4 at 5:22 (airplane spin) by 56.
VIRUS/LPPF: Juggalo and VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Clown* overpowered KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 29:40 (belly to belly) by 5.

Card 36 -- Held in New Dehli (Attendance: 46,621)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett destroyed Homeless Man #1 at 5:52 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 2:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 100.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne won over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:28 (cobra clutch) by 146.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart destroyed IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood at 27:31 (Stone Cutter) by 1.
BWE: Cujo overpowered the Scrub at 1:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 165.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster annihilated Record Padder #4 at 4:36 (shoulder breaker) by 57.
LB/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne and LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas* overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 22:37 (Wall of Thornes) by 10.

Card 37 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 49,573)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett over Chris at 4:51 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North annihilated Mike at 3:46 (atomic drop) by 107.
LOVE: Byron "Bring the Pain" Valentine decked DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 29:14 (Valentine's Massacre) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood decked Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 2:32 (Blood's Edge) by 101.
BWE: Cujo destroyed Nickel at 6:52 (choke slam) by 80.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade over Record Padder #3 at 10:04 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
LOVE: Byron "Bring the Pain" Valentine* and LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst decked VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 29:55 (Valentine's Massacre) by 4.

Card 38 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 32,021)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett defeated Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 3:31 (piledriver) by 89.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North defeated Unskilled Player #1 at 1:28 (flying drop kick) by 162.
VIRUS/LPPF: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling decked IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 16:46 (belly to belly) by 9.
BWE: Cujo over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 9:31 (count out).
BWE: Cujo decked Scrubbo at 0:53 (abdominal stretch) by 178.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Record Padder #3 at 2:34 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF: The Incredible Mr. Wink E.* and VIRUS: Lucifer Kane overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 16:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 8.

Card 39 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 41,632)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett decked Mike at 3:02 (shoulder breaker) by 101.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 11:14 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood beat Homeless Man #1 at 4:07 (grapevine) by 95.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 9:22 (count out).
LOVE: Diamond Stud Warrior Buck Kidd pinned BWE: Cujo at 29:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster won over Record Padder #3 at 6:38 (double axehandle) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling* and VIRUS/LPPF: The Smog outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 29:11 (belly to belly) by 4.

Card 40 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 20,187)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett bested Unskilled Player #1 at 0:41 (cross body block) by 128.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North bested IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 19:37 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 14.
BWE: Cujo won over Homeless Man #1 at 2:51 (choke slam) by 90.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 6:31 (double axehandle) by 71.
DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill decked BWE: Cujo at 29:43 (Hangman's Noose) by 5.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade decked LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 28:05 (Mass Slashing) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 20:32 (belly to belly) by 10.

Card 41 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 45,194)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 12:13 (count out).
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North outmuscled Unskilled Player #2 at 4:15 (atomic drop) by 76.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious beat Homeless Man #1 at 4:25 (turnbuckle smash) by 88.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 0:46 (backbreaker) by 101.
BWE: Cujo outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:40 (backbreaker) by 169.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare drew IMT/VS: Arson (time limit).
VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac decked DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu and DOPE: Hellspawn* at 29:43 (belly to belly) by 3.

Card 42 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 5,329)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett annihilated Unskilled Player #2 at 3:36 (shoulder breaker) by 70.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North beat Ron at 3:55 (atomic drop) by 86.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare overpowered Homeless Man #1 at 4:45 (giant swing) by 92.
VIRUS: Holocaust overpowered BWE: Cujo at 20:31 (belly to belly) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Anti-Inflammatory outmuscled BWE: Cujo at 29:45 (belly to belly) by 3 (non-title).
LB/FOE: Exodus destroyed VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 27:57 (A Mass Departure) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac bested DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu* and DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson at 29:12 (belly to belly) by 1.

Card 43 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 33,430)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett decked Ron at 2:13 (cross body block) by 134.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North pinned Bill at 2:01 (double axehandle) by 93.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Homeless Man #1 at 6:40 (airplane spin) by 88.
VIRUS: Holocaust won over IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar at 27:56 (belly to belly) by 4.
DOPE: ROCK ROLL destroyed BWE: Cujo at 29:42 (belly to belly) by 4.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare annihilated LPPF: Arrogance Rising at 22:04 (Horror-Shot) by 6.
DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo and DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill* decked VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 18:00 (Buried Alive) by 10.

Card 44 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 11,390)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett overpowered Bill at 5:34 (flying drop kick) by 88.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North defeated Savage Beating at 2:57 (atomic drop) by 79.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster destroyed Homeless Man #1 at 5:37 (shoulder breaker) by 89.
VIRUS: Crimson Wolf decked BWE: Cujo at 28:26 (Triple Powerbomb) by 2.
BWE: Cujo bested Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 7:00 (choke slam) by 57.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare won over LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 28:46 (Horror-Shot) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood and IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar* overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 22:12 (Meaniehead) by 6.

Card 45 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 9,959)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett defeated Savage Beating at 2:06 (Suicide Crash) by 119.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North bested Penny at 2:13 (flying drop kick) by 155.
LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas annihilated DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 19:26 (World Press Slam) by 6.
BWE: Cujo annihilated IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood at 15:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar outmuscled BWE: Cujo at 29:07 (RSBS) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Casualty drew IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar (double disqualification).
VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac tied VIRUS: Crimson Wolf and VIRUS/LPPF: Candyman (time limit).

Card 46 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 35,297)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett overpowered Penny at 6:42 (shoulder breaker) by 84.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North decked Record Padder #5 at 2:29 (flying drop kick) by 109.
LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas pinned Penny at 0:53 (double axehandle) by 152.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood over Unskilled Player #2 at 9:38 (disqualification -- nail file).
BWE: Cujo drew IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine (double disqualification) (non-title).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned the Scrub at 2:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 155.
DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock* and DOPE: ROCK ROLL decked VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 28:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.

Card 47 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 20,436)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett drew VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious (time limit).
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North annihilated Record Padder #4 at 4:36 (atomic drop) by 59.
LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas won over VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 28:02 (World Press Slam) by 2 *** won the Pacific title.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood overpowered Ron at 2:36 (grapevine) by 90.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious outmuscled Unskilled Player #2 at 3:11 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Nickel at 1:46 (airplane spin) by 78.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade* and VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare beat VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 19:11 (Shock of Death) by 6.

Card 48 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 6,371)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett bested Record Padder #5 at 2:29 (Suicide Crash) by 135.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North over Record Padder #3 at 11:54 (count out).
LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas pinned Nickel at 6:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood overpowered Bill at 5:42 (turnbuckle smash) by 95.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Unskilled Player #2 at 8:43 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Scrubbo at 14:18 (count out).
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac* at 28:09 (Discus Lariat) by 3 (Tag-team title).

Card 49 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 36,840)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett destroyed Record Padder #4 at 2:54 (shoulder breaker) by 53.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North beat the Scrub at 6:02 (atomic drop) by 91.
LB/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas won over Dime at 4:09 (turnbuckle smash) by 118.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood pinned Savage Beating at 1:30 (Blood's Edge) by 114.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart won over Unskilled Player #2 at 1:37 (double axehandle) by 76.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 6:41 (airplane spin) by 92.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death* bested VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 14:12 (Wonderplex) by 13 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 50 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 18,968)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett annihilated Record Padder #3 at 6:37 (giant swing) by 92.
LB/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North decked VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 28:01 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 4.
BWE: Cujo beat Sacrificial Lamb #6 at 2:28 (choke slam) by 81 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood bested Penny at 1:55 (bulldog) by 141.
VIRUS/LPPF: Wicked Ringmaster decked Unskilled Player #2 at 3:06 (shoulder breaker) by 74.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 5:03 (airplane spin) by 55.
LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn and LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven* won over VIRUS/LPPF: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS/LPPF: Cactus Sac at 28:38 (Stud Gun) by 1.

Battle Royal -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 42,806)

IMT/ARMY: Tragedy was paid $1,000 when he got flung out by BWE: Cujo.
IMT/ARMY: Casualty received $1,100 when he got thrown out by IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood.
IMT/ARMY: Bad Boy Blood was awarded $1,200 when IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Blood and DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson threw him into his manager at ringside.
IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Blood was awarded a quick $1,300 when he was hurled onto the announcer's table by IMT/LPPF: Lamar.
DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson grabbed $1,400 when he was flung out by IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine.
IMT/ARMY: Road Sludge BattleStar got $1,500 when he was thrown onto the apron by IMT/LPPF: Lester.
IMT/LPPF: Lester took $1,600 after getting thrown into some chairs at ringside by IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine.
IMT/ARMY: Anti-Inflammatory earned $1,700 when he was flung out by IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar took $1,800 after he got thrown onto the apron by BWE: Cujo.
BWE: Cujo was given a cool $1,900 when IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood hurled him into his manager at ringside.
IMT/ARMY: Blackheart Blood won $2,000 after IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine hurled him out.
IMT/ARMY: Antihistamine won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.