IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GRIM REAPER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #307 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Boston (Attendance: 21,691)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown over Homeless Man #6 at 2:30 (Disqualification: used powder).
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill won over LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 28:23 (Fade to Black) by 3 (Guest Referee: ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Chris at 10:26 (Count Out).
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. destroyed The Scrub at 1:44 (Destination Adrenaline) by 170.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Penny at 1:20 (Side Slam) by 140.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown won over The Scrub at 0:25 (Katie Interferes) by 169.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim tied DOD/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious at 9:04 (No Contest).
CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine* and "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder destroyed KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime* and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 17:14 (Superplex) by 9.
Main event: DOD/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch destroyed IMT/LPPF: Arson at 38:55 (Violence is the Answer) by 5.

Card 2: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 33,806)

ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. beat Homeless Man #6 at 2:33 (Boston Crab) by 150.
IMT/LPPF: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki pinned LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 28:36 (God's Will) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Kaw Donniker).
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill defeated Chris at 3:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. won over Nickel at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm destroyed Penny at 2:35 (Side Slam) by 131.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Nickel at 3:24 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim bested IMT/LPPF: Mark the Master Duchaine at 28:39 (Swordfish Stunner) by 3 (Guest Referee: Flash in the Pan).
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and Johnny "Thunder" Storm* outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman* and Christian Michaels at 28:14 (La Darketa) by 1.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim beat DOD/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch at 28:50 (Swordfish Stunner) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 28,519)

IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Homeless Man #6 at 2:20 (Boston Crab) by 149.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido overpowered LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 29:53 (A Handful of Riches) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Lance decked DOD/ORDER: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark at 28:25 (Superplex) by 2.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. destroyed Scrubbo at 2:50 (Boston Crab) by 186.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill bested Penny at 0:28 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 145.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Scrubbo at 1:53 (Boston Crab) by 185.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim overpowered ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 10:36 (Swordfish Stunner) by 11 (non-title).
BNC/ORDER: "The Atomic Punk" Joseph Rumblecrunch and DOD/ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong* destroyed KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* at 19:38 (Roll the Dice) by 6.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim destroyed IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 18:40 (Swordfish Stunner) by 7.

Card 4: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 26,808)

KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm pinned Homeless Man #6 at 2:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 137.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow bested ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 29:44 (Willow's Peak) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo decked KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 11:51 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 16.
Lightning Tiger bested ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. at 28:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over "Mr. Big" Elliot Short at 6:08 (Disqualification: nail file).
Lightning Tiger overpowered IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown at 28:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
CRYSIS: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:45 (Boston Crab) by 150.
VIRUS/MI: Jammin' James Andrews and Excellence Eric Sickler* beat KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice* at 27:55 (Dunkin on Fools) by 1.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim won over VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 36:07 (Swordfish Stunner) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 29,894)

ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill beat Homeless Man #6 at 0:58 (Stunner) by 151.
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Wisp pinned Lightning Tiger at 29:21 (Wisper in the Wind) by 1.
Dragon King overpowered KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 15:43 (Big Splash) by 9.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim won over ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. at 15:47 (Swordfish Stunner) by 8.
BNC/ORDER: Johnny "The Swerveball" Macintosh tied VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 8:05 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown won over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 0:47 (Katie Interferes) by 149.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:16 (Stunner) by 149.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, Deadly David Stonehart, and Sinister Steve Stonehart* outmuscled KKE: Roadblock*, "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 10:40 (Stonehart Spiral) by 19.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim won over Dragon King at 22:25 (Swordfish Stunner) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 23,626)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter bested KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 17:41 (Slaughter Bomb) by 8.
KKE: Roadblock drew VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 10:59 (No Contest).
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Backwood Hillbilly annihilated KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 15:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:26 (Boston Crab) by 148.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Record Padder #6 at 4:38 (Count Out).
Dragon King bested IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown at 27:08 (Big Splash) by 1.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 0:50 (Stunner) by 149.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, Deadly David Stonehart*, and Sinister Steve Stonehart pinned LPPF/T-SANITY: "Eve" of Destruction*, CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine, and "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 28:02 (Stonehart Spiral) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Scrub).
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim won over LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 35:40 (Swordfish Stunner) by 10.

Card 7: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 24,889)

KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm bested The Armlock-ness Monster at 5:34 (Rib Breaker) by 63.
KKE: Roadblock tied VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 2:15 (No Contest).
DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark bested KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 12:38 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 19.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. tied Dragon King at 1:50 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Record Padder #5 at 0:50 (Side Slam) by 103.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:19 (Superplex) by 138.
The Blue Blazer won over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:30 (Big Splash) by 149.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, Deadly David Stonehart, and Sinister Steve Stonehart* won over ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B., "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill*, and "King of Riches" Shota Tokido at 17:48 (Stonehart Spiral) by 11.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim won over ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 38:36 (Swordfish Stunner) by 11.

Card 8: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 25,488)

DOD/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson annihilated IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 28:40 (Scandinavian Spike) by 1.
Western title: LPPF/T-SANITY: "Eve" of Destruction overpowered DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 21:25 (Total Destruction) by 6.

IMT/LPPF: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 9:49 (Count Out).
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. annihilated Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 7:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 58.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm pinned Record Padder #5 at 5:58 (Death Valley Driver) by 99.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 29:03 (Katie Interferes) by 2.
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Dying Breed destroyed Dragon King at 16:25 (Death Valley Driver) by 6.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, Deadly David Stonehart*, and Sinister Steve Stonehart decked ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill, "King of Riches" Shota Tokido*, and "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 11:36 (Stonehart Spiral) by 16.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim bested Lightning Tiger at 31:22 (Swordfish Stunner) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 25,168)

KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm destroyed "Slim" Chance Collins at 0:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 123.
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Eve" of Destruction defeated KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 24:57 (Total Destruction) by 7.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. won over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 2:37 (Chickenwing) by 100.
IMT/LPPF: Lance decked ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. at 29:45 (Superplex) by 4.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill annihilated Record Padder #5 at 6:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm defeated The Scrub at 2:25 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill beat Dragon King at 28:02 (Fade to Black) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB, BNC/ORDER: Johnny Doomsday, and Johnny "The Swerveball" Macintosh* outmuscled KKE: Roadblock, "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto*, and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 9:55 (The BB Injection) by 16.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim destroyed DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo at 39:03 (Swordfish Stunner) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Helena (Attendance: 20,621)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown outmuscled LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 28:12 (Big Splash) by 5.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over No Skill at 5:44 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 0:46 (Superplex) by 105.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. beat ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 27:40 (Destination Adrenaline) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown over Record Padder #4 at 6:35 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill overpowered The Scrub at 2:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido outmuscled Dragon King at 29:21 (A Handful of Riches) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/MI: Jammin' James Andrews).
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Eve" of Destruction, CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine, and "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder drew IMT/LPPF: Lamar, DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark, and IMT/LPPF: Arson (Time Limit).
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim beat IMT/LPPF: Lance at 42:08 (Swordfish Stunner) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 24,316)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown pinned Homeless Man #1 at 0:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark decked TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin at 28:29 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 2.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm beat Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 6:54 (Death Valley Driver) by 93.
BNC/ORDER: Johnny Doomsday drew DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo (Time Limit).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Record Padder #4 at 10:05 (Rib Breaker) by 37.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido won over The Scrub at 1:38 (Chickenwing) by 108.
The Blue Blazer beat Dragon King at 28:32 (Topsy-Turvy Bamboozler) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa, Deadly David Death, and Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 3:42 (Count Out).
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim defeated DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 32:06 (Swordfish Stunner) by 9.

Card 12: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 20,452)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown overpowered Chris at 2:19 (Stunner) by 164.
IMT/LPPF: Arson overpowered TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin at 29:43 (Burning Hammer) by 4.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill pinned Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 1:42 (Fade to Black) by 132.
BNC/ORDER: "Wild Eyed Southern Boy" Joseph G. Clark tied Lightning Tiger at 6:56 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill decked Record Padder #4 at 6:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 58.
The Blue Blazer overpowered The Scrub at 2:01 (Topsy-Turvy Bamboozler) by 172.
Dragon King defeated ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 28:16 (Big Splash) by 3 (Guest Referee: Ben D. Muscleman).
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami, "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto, and Shinjiro Tenryu* annihilated DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red, BNC/ORDER: Peeps the Clown*, and "Wild Eyed Southern Boy" Joseph G. Clark at 28:35 (La Darketa) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Prodigy" Grayson King).
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim overpowered IMT/LPPF: Mark the Master Duchaine at 34:22 (Swordfish Stunner) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/MI: The Renegade Ricky Davis).

Card 13: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 31,983)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown defeated KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 13:58 (Big Splash) by 15.
Banzai destroyed TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin at 27:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (Rendezvous).
DOD/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious destroyed KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 28:10 (Slingshot Powerbomb) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo annihilated Rainbow Pony at 28:01 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 3 (Guest Referee: KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki).
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido annihilated Record Padder #4 at 6:25 (Chickenwing) by 58.
IMT/LPPF: Kuku Racha decked KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 17:32 (Heat Wave) by 6.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 3:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
Six-man titles: VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, Deadly David Stonehart, and Sinister Steve Stonehart* bested IMT/LPPF: Lamar, DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark*, and IMT/LPPF: Arson at 29:49 (Stonehart Spiral) by 3 (Guest Referee: Scrubbo).

Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim beat IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown at 39:41 (Swordfish Stunner) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Lima (Attendance: 24,822)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 5:23 (Count Out).
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim won over TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin at 18:07 (Swordfish Stunner) by 11.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm beat LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes at 27:51 (Lightning Flash) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo decked IMT/LPPF: Arson at 28:55 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/CHOSEN: Alec Roberts).
The Blue Blazer beat Record Padder #4 at 3:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 52.
Lightning Tiger decked KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 29:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Lance won over ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 29:41 (Superplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm).
IMT/LPPF: Lamar, DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark*, and IMT/LPPF: Arson pinned ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B., "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill, and "King of Riches" Shota Tokido* at 23:52 (Boston Crab) by 8.
Main event: BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim defeated LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes at 17:56 (Swordfish Stunner) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 21,565)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown destroyed Mike at 1:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin annihilated KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 28:28 (Lockdown Powerbomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Kaw Donniker).
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. decked DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 28:47 (Destination Adrenaline) by 1.
IMT/LPPF: Inferno annihilated DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo at 27:40 (Dragon Suplex) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Record Padder #3 at 1:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Nickel at 6:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill decked ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 28:22 (Fade to Black) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar, DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark*, and IMT/LPPF: Arson beat KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami, "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto*, and Shinjiro Tenryu at 27:04 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 25,402)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown over Unskilled Player #1 at 1:27 (Count Out).
Dragon King beat TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin at 29:04 (Big Splash) by 3 (Guest Referee: LPPF/T-SANITY: The Backwood Hillbilly).
IMT/LPPF: Arson destroyed DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 28:20 (Burning Hammer) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo pinned ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 27:28 (DDT) by 4.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm beat Record Padder #3 at 6:23 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill over Nickel at 14:02 (Count Out).
ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante overpowered IMT/LPPF: Lawrence at 13:10 (Twisted Nightmare) by 12.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar*, DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark, and IMT/LPPF: Arson overpowered ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill*, "King of Riches" Shota Tokido, and "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 12:05 (Boston Crab) by 13.

Card 17: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 31,753)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 3:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 95.
IMT/LPPF: Lance overpowered TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin at 20:30 (European Uppercut) by 10.
CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine pinned DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 28:23 (Superplex) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo outmuscled ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido at 29:16 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 1.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill overpowered Record Padder #3 at 2:59 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza beat IMT/LPPF: Deadly David Death at 28:31 (Paradigm Shift) by 1.
IMT/LPPF: Lance pinned ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido at 29:16 (Superplex) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson, and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza over EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Remarkable" Paul Stevens, Renegade Rick Dalton, and "The Prodigy" Grayson King at 1:51 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 18: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 34,981)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown beat Unskilled Player #2 at 3:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm pinned Flash in the Pan at 2:59 (Thunder Storm) by 133.
IMT/LPPF: Lucas outmuscled DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 15:54 (Sidewalk Slam) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Mark the Master Duchaine won over DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo at 29:10 (Lethal Combination) by 1.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido overpowered Record Padder #3 at 1:30 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
IMT/LPPF: Deadly David Death decked ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 27:55 (Death Penalty) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/GR8: StableKing).
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido annihilated ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 16:41 (A Handful of Riches) by 6.
BNC/ORDER: Jeeps the Clown, JGC*, and Swordfish Joseph won over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis, "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson, and "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* at 13:20 (Boston Crab) by 12.

Card 19: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 21,315)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown won over Ron at 2:41 (Headlock) by 126.
IMT/LPPF: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa decked Lightning Tiger at 29:48 (Green Card DDT) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels at 27:47 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo destroyed ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 15:53 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 7.
The Blue Blazer over Record Padder #3 at 3:56 (Count Out).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm outmuscled Dime at 2:55 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
Northern title: IMT/LPPF: Lance won over ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 18:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 8.

KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis*, "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson, and "Impact" Scotty Coxxx bested IMT/LPPF: Inferno, Wonderful Wally Brown*, and Mark the Master Duchaine at 29:21 (Ring of Honor Splash) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 33,931)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown destroyed Bill at 1:56 (Headlock) by 87.
DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red tied Dragon King (Time Limit).
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill bested DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 29:47 (Fade to Black) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 2:07 (Katie Interferes) by 108.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami destroyed VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 29:23 (Landslide) by 2.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm destroyed Scrubbo at 1:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 173.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes overpowered ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 27:41 (Warp Slam) by 5.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis, "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, and "Hard" Brad Core* decked IMT/LPPF: Lenny, IMT: The Godfather*, and IMT/LPPF: Kuku Racha at 29:49 (Ring of Honor Splash) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 33,349)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown pinned Savage Beating at 2:30 (Big Splash) by 114.
Central title: DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox destroyed IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 28:28 (Thunderfox Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: LPPF/T-SANITY: The Backwood Hillbilly).

ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido destroyed DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 28:15 (A Handful of Riches) by 4.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 3:39 (Thunder Storm) by 97.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice annihilated ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 29:03 (Death-Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 1.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill won over Scrubbo at 3:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami and Shinjiro Tenryu* pinned VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter* and Shawn Vicious at 20:49 (La Darketa) by 6.
VIRUS/MI: "Lights Out" Jason Walker, The Renegade Ricky Davis, and Death Dealer Steven Andrews* pinned KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis, "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, and "Hard" Brad Core* at 27:55 (Hard Knock Life) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 29,903)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown annihilated Penny at 0:39 (Bear Hug) by 143.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Homeless Man #2 at 2:34 (Thunder Storm) by 93.
DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark pinned ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 27:19 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 2.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill decked Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
IMT/LPPF: Mark the Master Duchaine bested KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 29:22 (Lethal Combination) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: Stoner Crushwall).
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido overpowered Scrubbo at 4:15 (Chickenwing) by 108.
DOD/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson and Stoner Crushwall* beat KKE: "Hard" Brad Core* and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 18:24 (Scandinavian Spike) by 6.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B., "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill, and "King of Riches" Shota Tokido* annihilated KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson, and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza* at 27:06 (A Grand Fate) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 30,573)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown pinned Record Padder #5 at 3:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 116.
DOD/ORDER: Big Rob Red decked ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 28:50 (Hook, Line, and Stinker) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny tied DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo at 6:56 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 21:01 (Katie Interferes) by 6.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson overpowered ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 27:36 (Croy's Wrath) by 1.
The Blue Blazer over Scrubbo at 5:49 (Count Out).
Tag-team titles: OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown and LPPF/T-SANITY: The Dying Breed* pinned LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow* and The Wisp at 24:06 (Big Splash) by 8.

VIRUS/GR8: Hiroshi Okada, StableKing, and James the Grim Reaper Roper* won over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime*, "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 7:34 (European Uppercut) by 28.

Card 24: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 21,119)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown decked Record Padder #4 at 7:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 54.
Pacific title: DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior annihilated Lightning Tiger at 19:46 (Wildcat Splash) by 7.

IMT/LPPF: Lenny bested VIRUS/MI: The Renegade Ricky Davis at 19:58 (Big Splash) by 6.
DOD/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch overpowered KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 10:25 (Violence is the Answer) by 11 (non-title).
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim bested KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 29:09 (Swordfish Stunner) by 3 (Guest Referee: Dime).
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Dying Breed bested KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 27:39 (Death Valley Driver) by 1.
OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown* and LPPF/T-SANITY: The Dying Breed outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red* and Big Rob Red at 17:37 (Big Splash) by 11.

Card 25: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 28,870)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown defeated Record Padder #3 at 1:53 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
BNC/ORDER: Peeps the Clown annihilated DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 29:50 (Funhouse Twisting Moonsault) by 1.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. annihilated Mike at 3:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
BNC/ORDER: "The Atomic Punk" Joseph Rumblecrunch beat ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 16:23 (Roll the Dice) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Inferno won over KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 24:50 (Dragon Suplex) by 6.
Southern title: KKE: "Hard" Brad Core pinned IMT/LPPF: Lance at 29:01 (The Muscular Bomb) by 1.

IMT/LPPF: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa* and Lucas bested LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow* and The Wisp at 24:01 (Green Card DDT) by 6.

Card 26: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 21,157)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown beat The Scrub at 2:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar over Mike at 9:48 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Mike at 3:42 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Unskilled Player #2 at 5:55 (Ankle Lock) by 70.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond destroyed IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown at 29:59 (Diamond Death Drop) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Kuku Racha beat Lightning Tiger at 28:51 (Heat Wave) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow* and The Wisp annihilated DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red* and Big Rob Red at 29:21 (Willow's Peak) by 3 (Guest Referee: BNC/ORDER: Johnny Doomsday).

Card 27: Held in Calais (Attendance: 33,806)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown pinned Nickel at 2:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar beat ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. at 28:59 (Boston Crab) by 1.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm outmuscled Mike at 6:47 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Unskilled Player #2 at 6:23 (European Uppercut) by 85.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond drew DOD/ORDER: Stoner Crushwall at 5:39 (Double Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Kuku Racha defeated Dragon King at 28:35 (Heat Wave) by 5.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow and The Wisp* decked KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and Johnny "Thunder" Storm* at 27:29 (Willow's Peak) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 31,468)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown decked Scrubbo at 1:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar pinned KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 27:16 (Boston Crab) by 1.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill bested Mike at 2:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 111.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill outmuscled Unskilled Player #2 at 2:08 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
Dixie title: IMT/LPPF: Lucas bested VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 29:31 (Sidewalk Slam) by 4.

KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm bested Mr. Unidentifiable at 0:20 (Thunder Storm) by 146.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow* and The Wisp overpowered ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. and "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill* at 27:21 (Willow's Peak) by 4.

Card 29: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 30,480)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 0:23 (Count Out).
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Joseph bested IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 28:57 (Swordfish Lights Out) by 1.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. pinned Unskilled Player #1 at 0:37 (Chickenwing) by 146.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Manny Stinksalot at 2:03 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond tied ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 2:31 (Double Count Out).
CRYSIS: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder outmuscled Lightning Tiger at 27:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Kaw Donniker).
LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow and The Wisp* destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman and Christian Michaels* at 27:10 (Willow's Peak) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Kirk Downean).

Card 30: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 27,624)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown won over Dragon King at 28:13 (Big Splash) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Scrub).
IMT/LPPF: Lamar tied ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 8:34 (Double Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Unskilled Player #1 at 3:36 (Headlock) by 121.
CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine decked KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 15:08 (European Uppercut) by 17.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido won over VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 28:13 (A Handful of Riches) by 2.
Lightning Tiger drew ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 15:34 (Double Disqualification).
LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow and The Wisp* outmuscled Lightning Tiger* and Dragon King at 29:22 (Willow's Peak) by 2.

Card 31: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 24,419)

OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown bested Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido won over IMT/LPPF: Lamar at 29:25 (A Handful of Riches) by 2.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Unskilled Player #1 at 1:41 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Lance annihilated KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 7:57 (Superplex) by 16.
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Backwood Hillbilly pinned VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 28:47 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 4.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido won over Lightning Tiger at 29:46 (A Handful of Riches) by 2.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow and The Wisp* defeated ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill and "King of Riches" Shota Tokido* at 19:03 (Willow's Peak) by 9.

Card 32: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 26,202)

KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over "Mr. Unlikely" Willie Dewitt at 3:42 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
IMT/LPPF: Lamar overpowered ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 29:50 (Boston Crab) by 4.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill beat Unskilled Player #1 at 6:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Ron at 2:17 (Headlock) by 145.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond beat ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 27:49 (Diamond Death Drop) by 4.
Lightning Tiger beat ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante at 29:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin* and VIRUS/SoV: Rob Storm annihilated KKE: Roadblock* and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 29:18 (Lockdown Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 33: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 31,188)

KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Homeless Man #3 at 2:40 (Thunder Storm) by 135.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB defeated DOD/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 19:48 (The BB Injection) by 7 (non-title).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm won over Dude Without A Name at 6:39 (Rib Breaker) by 58.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Ron at 2:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 136.
Dragon King pinned IMT/LPPF: Lester at 27:27 (Big Splash) by 1.
CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine pinned World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 3:58 (European Uppercut) by 84.
VIRUS: Juggalo* and "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling beat KKE: Roadblock* and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 28:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 34: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 32,660)

Mountain title: DOD/ORDER: Mad Max Red Wolf annihilated LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 20:24 (Mad Dash Bomb) by 8.
Prairie title: DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB overpowered DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo at 27:23 (The BB Injection) by 2.

DOD/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo beat ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. at 29:33 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 4.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill over Ron at 21:16 (Count Out).
TV title: IMT/LPPF: Inferno decked IMT/LPPF: Arson at 28:57 (Dragon Suplex) by 5.

IMT/LPPF: Lance decked CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 29:04 (Superplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/LPPF: Lawrence).
LPPF/T-SANITY: "Eve" of Destruction and The Backwood Hillbilly* outmuscled KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* and Shinjiro Tenryu at 18:18 (Total Destruction) by 11.

Card 35: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 32,565)

ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. annihilated LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 29:43 (Destination Adrenaline) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB beat IMT/LPPF: Lance at 29:26 (The BB Injection) by 2 (non-title).
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. bested Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 6:20 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 71.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido over Ron at 9:20 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Arson decked IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown at 29:31 (Burning Hammer) by 2.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm bested Champizord at 3:11 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
DOD/ORDER: Mad Max Red Wolf and Bruce Thunderfox* destroyed KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman* and "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 29:25 (Mad Dash Bomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: The Godfather).

Card 36: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 33,002)

BNC/ORDER: Jeeps the Clown won over LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 28:26 (Boston Crab) by 4.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. overpowered Homeless Man #1 at 2:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. decked Unskilled Player #2 at 5:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 65.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown over Bill at 1:20 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Arson overpowered IMT/LPPF: Deadly David Death at 27:58 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Frank Lee Speking at 10:11 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red* and Big Rob Red defeated ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. and "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill* at 29:59 (East River Mauling) by 1.

Card 37: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 34,479)

IMT/LPPF: Lester annihilated LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 27:33 (Big Splash) by 1.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Homeless Man #1 at 2:30 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. over Ron at 29:05 (Count Out).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm destroyed Bill at 6:09 (European Uppercut) by 72.
IMT/LPPF: Arson drew Lightning Tiger at 12:47 (No Contest).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 135.
DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red and Big Rob Red drew KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman and "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 3:20 (No Contest).

Card 38: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 22,417)

IMT/LPPF: Arson decked LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 27:17 (Burning Hammer) by 3 (Guest Referee: "Mr. Big" Elliot Short).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm destroyed Homeless Man #1 at 4:13 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. beat Bill at 2:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill overpowered Bill at 4:18 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Arson at 16:49 (Swordfish Stunner) by 7 (non-title).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Ben D. Muscleman at 5:48 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red and Big Rob Red tied VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman and Christian Michaels (Time Limit).

Card 39: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 32,327)

DOD/ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong won over LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 17:26 (Pumphandle Chokeslam) by 6.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill outmuscled Homeless Man #1 at 2:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. over Savage Beating at 3:16 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT/LPPF: Lance defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman at 28:15 (Superplex) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Arson destroyed World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 147 (non-title).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm defeated Record Padder #1 at 1:30 (Thunder Storm) by 87.
Lightning Tiger* and Dragon King destroyed DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red and Big Rob Red* at 28:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 40: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 34,988)

IMT/LPPF: Deadly David Death decked LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 29:46 (Death Penalty) by 2.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm pinned Sacrificial Lamb #6 at 4:01 (Thunder Storm) by 123.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. beat Penny at 1:34 (Chickenwing) by 141.
Eastern title: BNC/ORDER: JGC won over Dragon King at 19:04 (Shatter Dust Drop) by 6.

IMT/LPPF: Arson overpowered KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 21:03 (Burning Hammer) by 7 (non-title).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 4:30 (Count Out).
DOD/ORDER: Little Bob Red and Big Rob Red* annihilated ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill and "King of Riches" Shota Tokido* at 21:56 (East River Mauling) by 6.

Card 41: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 28,855)

Banzai decked LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 29:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto).
IMT/LPPF: Lance bested BNC/ORDER: Timothy Apocalypse at 28:03 (Superplex) by 2.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. overpowered Record Padder #5 at 4:06 (Chickenwing) by 104.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm overpowered Gargantula at 4:34 (Ankle Lock) by 70.
IMT/LPPF: Arson destroyed Dragon King at 29:31 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim bested ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill at 29:53 (Superplex) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Big Rob Red* and BNC/ORDER: Timothy Apocalypse outmuscled KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman* and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 27:41 (East River Mauling) by 1.

Card 42: Held in Coden (Attendance: 27,420)

KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza won over LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 27:27 (Paradigm Shift) by 3 (Guest Referee: Mike).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm annihilated The Born Loser at 7:47 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. won over Record Padder #4 at 8:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 48.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Savage Beating at 0:45 (Katie Interferes) by 110.
LPPF/T-SANITY: The Backwood Hillbilly beat IMT/LPPF: Arson at 28:18 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 4.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim bested IMT/LPPF: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki at 16:03 (Swordfish Stunner) by 7.
DOD/ORDER: Lady Wildcat Warrior and "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark* bested KKE: "Hard" Brad Core and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* at 27:39 (Wildcat Splash) by 1.

Card 43: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 20,314)

CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine decked LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 29:27 (Superplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox).
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. outmuscled Chris at 6:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. decked Record Padder #3 at 4:53 (Headlock) by 100.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm pinned Savage Beating at 5:55 (Thunder Storm) by 99.
IMT/LPPF: Mark the Master Duchaine annihilated IMT/LPPF: Arson at 28:38 (Lethal Combination) by 4.
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim over IMT/LPPF: Lawrence at 2:55 (Count Out).
VIRUS/GR8: Hard Hitten Harry and Kensuki Tanaka* beat KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm* and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 14:37 (KnockOut Punch) by 11.

Card 44: Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 28,260)

CRYSIS: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder bested LPPF/T-SANITY: Willow at 15:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Chris at 2:59 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond bested ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. at 29:48 (Diamond Death Drop) by 1.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill beat Savage Beating at 3:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
IMT/LPPF: Lance defeated IMT/LPPF: Arson at 28:36 (Superplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond).
BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim outmuscled ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido at 27:50 (Superplex) by 5.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime* and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice decked Rainbow Pony and Banzai* at 24:12 (Eye of the Hurricane) by 9.

Interleague Matches

DOD/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch (GRL) outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: "White Phoenix" Nina Schmitt (EPL) at 8:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 34 (Commissioner's Choice).
Jungle Grrl w/ Pebbles (EPL) destroyed ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante (GRL) at 27:47 (Snake Bite) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice).
DOD/ORDER: "The Maniac Warrior" Kenny Gunderson (EPL) defeated IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) at 15:05 (Chokehold Slam) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice).
DOD/ORDER: Sicko the Clown (EPL) overpowered OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown (GRL) at 29:56 (Funhouse Stunner) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice).
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes (GRL) drew ORDER: Duff Doogan (EPL) at 11:43 (double count out) (Commissioner's Choice).

Battle Royal: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 27,524)

KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime gained $1,000 when he got thrown out by KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm nabbed $1,100 when IMT/LPPF: Lenny threw him through the ropes.
KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno nabbed a cool $1,200 after IMT/LPPF: Inferno and ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill hurled him out.
ORDER/TC: "The Uprising" Dagger Wolfkill grabbed $1,300 after he was thrown over the top rope by BNC/ORDER: JGC.
CRYSIS: The Don, Frank-O Valentine got $1,400 when OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown flung him out.
ORDER/TC: "King of Riches" Shota Tokido earned $1,500 when he got thrown out by BNC/ORDER: JGC.
ORDER/TC: "Killer Instinct" Levi Dante got $1,600 after IMT/LPPF: Lester flipped him over the turnbuckle.
OOP: "Lightning" Lance Brown pocketed $1,700 after The Blue Blazer threw him into his manager at ringside.
IMT/LPPF: Lance collected $1,800 after LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes threw him onto the concrete floor.
ORDER/TC: The O.E.B.B. was given $1,900 when IMT/LPPF: Lester flipped him into his manager at ringside.
The Blue Blazer and TM/SOV: Sadistic San Quentin were paid $2,000 and $2,100, respectively, after getting catapulted out of the ring by IMT/LPPF: Lucas.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny pocketed $2,200 when he got thrown out by IMT/LPPF: Lawrence and IMT/LPPF: Lester.
IMT/LPPF: Lawrence won $2,300 when IMT/LPPF: Lucas threw him into the audience.
IMT/LPPF: Lucas won $2,400 when BNC/ORDER: JGC tossed him onto the steps.
IMT/LPPF: Inferno nabbed $2,500 when he was hurled out by IMT/LPPF: Lester.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar was awarded $2,600 after BNC/ORDER: JGC threw him out.
BNC/ORDER: JGC won $2,700 after IMT/LPPF: Lester tossed him out of the ring.
IMT/LPPF: Lester won $2,800 after LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes flipped him out of the ring.
LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.