IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GRIM REAPER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #278 -- JULY 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Seattle (Attendance: 28,390)

UL/FOE: Epoch over Homeless Man #6 at 9:01 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
UL/FOE: Epoch annihilated Scrubbo at 2:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 179.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North over Record Padder #1 at 10:41 (count out).
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 3:55 (avalanche) by 99.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Unskilled Player #2 at 7:04 (choke slam) by 71.
DOPE: Love Fist bested VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 27:02 (Love Connection) by 4.
LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher outmuscled LOVE: Mr. Extreme Ravishing Rick Riot at 27:12 (Smash!) by 5.
KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core* beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Renegade Rick Dalton* and EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Prodigy" Grayson King at 4:02 (Muscular Bomb) by 31.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson destroyed VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 37:47 (Sleeper Choke) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 31,704)

UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne won over Homeless Man #6 at 6:41 (atomic drop) by 94.
UL/FOE: Epoch destroyed World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:37 (grapevine) by 92.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North defeated LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher at 29:44 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 6:41 (count out).
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster pinned Unskilled Player #2 at 4:19 (grapevine) by 75.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond destroyed The Scrub at 1:52 (Diamond Death Drop) by 161.
KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core over The Armlock-ness Monster and Ben D. Muscleman at 14:12 (disqualification -- used powder).
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki over World's Most Common Name "John" and World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 7:40 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
MAIN EVENT: LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher tied IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson (double disqualification).

Card 3 -- Held in Queens (Attendance: 10,790)

DOPE: Hellspawn outmuscled Homeless Man #6 at 2:28 (fireman's carry ram) by 86.
UL/FOE: Epoch destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:12 (avalanche) by 145.
VIRUS: "Drunk" Terry Flunk won over VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 20:24 (cobra clutch) by 6.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny won over DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 6:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 26 *** won the Mountain title.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu over Unskilled Player #2 at 10:08 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over Nickel at 10:59 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
"Lightning" Lance Brown* and IMT: Darkblood defeated KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm* at 29:50 (backbreaker) by 1 (Guest referee: LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven).
LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven* and LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher annihilated KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* at 7:05 (Tumbling Dice) by 15.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki outmuscled IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson at 45:00 (Camel Cutter) by 5.

Card 4 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 11,343)

VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond won over Homeless Man #6 at 2:14 (abdominal stretch) by 172.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami bested DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson at 28:22 (The Flying Dragon) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar bested VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 20:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
DOPE: Hellspawn annihilated Mike at 1:52 (fireman's carry ram) by 98.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over Ron at 6:50 (count out).
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond beat Scrubbo at 2:55 (abdominal stretch) by 176.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart and VIRUS: Crimson Wolf tied LPPF: Medieval Tymes and BWE: Cujo (time limit).
VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter, VIRUS: Candyman, and VIRUS: Judy Sessions drew KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki overpowered LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett at 57:07 (Camel Cutter) by 4.

Card 5 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 49,092)

IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Homeless Man #6 at 13:18 (disqualification -- hit ref).
UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer won over LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett at 28:57 (Brain Hammer) by 2.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne bested Homeless Man #1 at 6:57 (atomic drop) by 89.
BWE: Cujo pinned Mike at 3:09 (fireman's carry ram) by 107.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Ron at 6:23 (count out).
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond defeated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:13 (abdominal stretch) by 157.
UL/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena* and UL/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena pinned UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* at 27:15 (Violence) by 1 (Guest referee: LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher).
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* destroyed "Slim" Chance Collins, TM: Sadistic San Quentin*, and LOVE: Byron "Bring the Pain" Valentine at 27:24 (Death from Above) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki outmuscled VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 24:26 (Camel Cutter) by 9.

Card 6 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 18,415)

VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster over Homeless Man #6 at 12:34 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett drew LPPF: Jack of all Trades (no contest).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne bested The Born Loser at 0:59 (atomic drop) by 101.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond destroyed Mike at 4:07 (turnbuckle smash) by 99.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster over Ron at 5:17 (count out).
IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki outmuscled VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 20:02 (Camel Cutter) by 9.
UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* annihilated IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa* and IMT/LPPF: Lucas at 27:56 (fireman's carry ram) by 2.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza* overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Alec Roberts*, EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Remarkable" Paul Stevens, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotbody D.A. King at 13:10 (Discus Lariat) by 15.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki over DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 15:41 (count out).

Card 7 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 16,707)

KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu decked Homeless Man #6 at 1:57 (backbreaker) by 168.
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett tied VIRUS: The Incredible Mr. Wink E. (double count out).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne destroyed Chris at 3:26 (atomic drop) by 84.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Mike at 4:46 (choke slam) by 101.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu over Ron at 7:20 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 13:47 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Juggalo* and VIRUS: Wicked Clown won over UL/FOE: Epoch* and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer at 29:22 (cobra clutch) by 1 (Guest referee: Record Padder #5).
SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja, LPPF: Jack of all Trades*, and LPPF: Master of None destroyed VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart*, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 22:47 (piledriver) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki bested VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 22:37 (Camel Cutter) by 9.

Card 8 -- Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 28,104)

LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett destroyed VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 27:00 (Suicide Crash) by 5.
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett bested DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu at 29:41 (Suicide Crash) by 1 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Gone Aria).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 2:38 (cobra clutch) by 102.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster annihilated Mike at 4:56 (grapevine) by 105.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond bested Bill at 5:48 (shoulder breaker) by 85.
LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher decked VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 27:08 (Smash!) by 4.
VIRUS: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS: Cactus Sac beat UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* at 29:17 (avalanche) by 1 (Guest referee: IMT/VS: Deadly David Death).
UL/FOE: Epoch, UL/FOE: Exodus*, and UL/FOE: Entropy decked SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja*, LPPF: Jack of all Trades, and LPPF: Master of None at 21:54 (atomic drop) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki overpowered DOPE: Love Fist at 46:49 (Camel Cutter) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 15,079)

UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer pinned VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 20:03 (Brain Hammer) by 7.
BWE: Cujo bested LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett at 24:18 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 7 *** won the Dixie title.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne overpowered Mike at 3:08 (atomic drop) by 106.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu bested Mike at 2:28 (choke slam) by 100.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Bill at 2:37 (giant swing) by 86.
IMT/VS: Inferno bested VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 19:47 (Heat Seeker) by 7.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas* decked UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* at 28:08 (Wall of Thornes) by 4.
SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja, LPPF: Jack of all Trades, and LPPF: Master of None* overpowered KKE: Roadblock*, KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, and KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 24:22 (piledriver) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki decked LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn at 56:56 (Camel Cutter) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 23,674)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter bested TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 28:06 (Slaughter Bomb) by 5.
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett destroyed VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 18:37 (Suicide Crash) by 10.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne bested Unskilled Player #1 at 0:41 (giant swing) by 127.
DOPE: Hellspawn overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 2:24 (monkey flip) by 147.
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart outmuscled Bill at 6:46 (shoulder breaker) by 82.
IMT/VS: Inferno overpowered VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 22:37 (Heat Seeker) by 7.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki annihilated UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* at 18:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne*, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas won over SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja*, LPPF: Jack of all Trades, and LPPF: Master of None at 20:58 (shoulder breaker) by 6 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki defeated UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena at 50:48 (Camel Cutter) by 1 (Guest referee: VIRUS: The Smog).

Card 11 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 44,123)

LPPF: Medieval Tymes annihilated VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 16:07 (Warp Slam) by 8.
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett bested IMT/LPPF: Lester at 27:06 (Suicide Crash) by 2.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne annihilated Dude Without A Name at 1:46 (atomic drop) by 81.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 2:33 (double axehandle) by 151.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster outmuscled Bill at 4:32 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed The Scrub at 2:19 (choke slam) by 90.
UL/FOE: Epoch* and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer won over DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu* and DOPE: Hellspawn at 16:56 (A New Era) by 6.
VIRUS: The Incredible Mr. Wink E., VIRUS: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling*, and VIRUS: The Smog destroyed SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja, LPPF: Jack of all Trades, and LPPF: Master of None* at 22:15 (fireman's carry ram) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki destroyed KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 26:37 (Camel Cutter) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 18,241)

UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 24:26 (Wall of Thornes) by 8.
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett defeated IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 28:19 (Suicide Crash) by 2.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 15:14 (disqualification -- used powder).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Unskilled Player #1 at 2:45 (double axehandle) by 151.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu annihilated Bill at 5:30 (flying drop kick) by 85.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Nickel at 3:07 (choke slam) by 74.
UL/FOE: Epoch* and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer destroyed DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo and DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill* at 20:22 (A New Era) by 10.
IMT/VS: Arson*, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death destroyed SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja, LPPF: Jack of all Trades, and LPPF: Master of None* at 17:01 (Pyro Driver) by 6 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki overpowered VIRUS: Gone Aria at 26:08 (Camel Cutter) by 8.

Card 13 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 30,330)

UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas won over VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 21:43 (World Press Slam) by 10 *** won the TV title.
UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer decked Chris at 3:12 (choke slam) by 80.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Unskilled Player #2 at 13:03 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster destroyed Unskilled Player #1 at 2:43 (fireman's carry ram) by 152.
IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki won over DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock at 17:35 (Camel Cutter) by 7.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Scrubbo at 2:07 (avalanche) by 177.
VIRUS: Crimson Wolf* and VIRUS: Lucifer Kane annihilated UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* at 29:14 (Triple Powerbomb) by 1 (Guest referee: KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice).
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas* pinned VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart*, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 21:47 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki overpowered IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 36:24 (Camel Cutter) by 1 (Guest referee: IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson).

Card 14 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 24,356)

VIRUS: Gone Aria bested VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 28:55 (cobra clutch) by 1 (Guest referee: KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson).
UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer overpowered Bill at 2:16 (double axehandle) by 87.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Ron at 12:23 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu outmuscled Unskilled Player #1 at 0:46 (rolling scissors) by 145.
IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson pinned World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 0:25 (backbreaker) by 155 (non-title).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:04 (avalanche) by 158.
UL/FOE: Epoch* and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer annihilated DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock* and DOPE: ROCK ROLL at 28:30 (A New Era) by 1 (Guest referee: Gargantula).
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart, VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart, and VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart* beat KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto*, KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 27:50 (Devious Plex) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki overpowered LPPF: Medieval Tymes at 49:00 (Camel Cutter) by 1 (Guest referee: EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotbody D.A. King).

Card 15 -- Held in Perth (Attendance: 35,521)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter annihilated Record Padder #3 at 6:02 (double axehandle) by 79 (non-title).
UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer pinned VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 23:56 (Brain Hammer) by 7.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne decked Bill at 1:39 (shoulder breaker) by 90.
VIRUS: "The Immortal" Hulk Hogan decked KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 27:57 (cobra clutch) by 4.
VIRUS: Cactus Sac overpowered VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 27:13 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:21 (backbreaker) by 144.
UL/FOE: Epoch* and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer overpowered VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade* and VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 24:55 (A New Era) by 7.
BWE: Cujo*, LPPF: Gator, and IMT/LPPF: Lance pinned "Mr. Unlikely" Willie Dewitt*, VIRUS: Holocaust, and VIRUS: Lucifer Kane at 7:41 (Best Moonsault Ever) by 15.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki bested VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster at 31:00 (Camel Cutter) by 5.

Card 16 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 32,166)

IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 24:17 (Wonder Kick) by 8 (lumberjack).
UL/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena over Homeless Man #2 at 11:29 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne annihilated Savage Beating at 3:53 (atomic drop) by 81.
DOPE: Hellspawn over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 13:01 (disqualification -- nail file).
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond defeated Savage Beating at 3:16 (Diamond Death Drop) by 117.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher at 27:26 (Wonder Kick) by 4.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death* beat UL/FOE: Epoch* and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer at 27:06 (Wonder Kick) by 5.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* decked "Mr. Unlikely" Willie Dewitt*, "Mr. Big" Elliot Short, and Mr. Unidentifiable at 1:59 (Death from Above) by 82.

Card 17 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 24,391)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter outmuscled The Scrub at 2:58 (Slaughter Bomb) by 161 (non-title).
UL/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena outmuscled DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 10:38 (Violence) by 31 (non-title).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled Penny at 6:12 (atomic drop) by 85.
DOPE: Hellspawn defeated Unskilled Player #2 at 4:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 68.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Savage Beating at 2:57 (Wonder Kick) by 125.
DOPE: Love Fist decked LPPF: Master of None at 27:25 (Love Connection) by 2.
UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* won over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core* at 12:20 (A New Era) by 16.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North*, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas decked UL/FOE: Epoch, UL/FOE: Exodus*, and UL/FOE: Entropy at 28:20 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 2.

Card 18 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 7,207)

VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster won over VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 28:08 (Chicken Hunting) by 4.
UL/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena destroyed IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki at 28:01 (Violence) by 4 *** won the Central title.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne won over Record Padder #5 at 2:51 (Wall of Thornes) by 128.
DOPE: Hellspawn defeated Ron at 3:14 (grapevine) by 123.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster bested Savage Beating at 5:21 (grapevine) by 80.
UL/FOE: Exodus defeated The Scrub at 4:46 (choke slam) by 91.
LPPF: Gator and IMT/LPPF: Lance* beat UL/FOE: Epoch and UL/FOE: Brutal Brad Hammer* at 28:22 (Gator Grip) by 1 (Guest referee: LPPF: Jack of all Trades).
UL/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena, UL/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena*, and UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena destroyed KKE: Roadblock, KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime*, and KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 21:22 (Violence) by 6.

Card 19 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 32,264)

VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter over DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 4:18 (count out).
IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki beat VIRUS: Lord Beakers at 28:53 (Camel Cutter) by 4.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over Record Padder #4 at 7:05 (disqualification -- used powder).
DOPE: Hellspawn annihilated Bill at 1:59 (giant swing) by 83.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu annihilated Savage Beating at 0:59 (End Time) by 119.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster beat The Scrub at 4:22 (grapevine) by 94.
DOPE: Texas Beef "Timber Wolf" Empson and DOPE: Love Fist drew KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto (time limit).
KKE: Roadblock, KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime*, and KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami destroyed Flash in the Pan, Gargantula*, and Frank Lee Speking at 4:24 (The Last Chapter) by 79.

Card 20 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 37,334)

LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn destroyed VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 24:17 (Stud Gun) by 6.
BWE: Cujo decked EDGE: Kirk Downean at 19:10 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 14.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne outmuscled Record Padder #3 at 6:55 (rolling scissors) by 85.
DOPE: Hellspawn pinned Savage Beating at 3:49 (Burning Claw) by 116.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over Penny at 7:48 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu over The Scrub at 15:11 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett and LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst* annihilated KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm* at 27:47 (Suicide Crash) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Lamar, IMT/LPPF: Lester, and IMT/LPPF: Lucas* bested KKE: Roadblock*, KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, and KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 23:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 21 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 22,013)

DOPE: Love Fist annihilated VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 29:36 (Love Connection) by 4.
TM: Sadistic San Quentin decked DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 13:41 (Lockdown Powerbomb) by 13.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne decked KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 28:02 (Wall of Thornes) by 5.
DOPE: Hellspawn decked Penny at 0:40 (monkey flip) by 133.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Penny at 2:16 (double axehandle) by 137.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart overpowered LOVE: Diamond Stud Warrior Buck Kidd at 29:17 (Stone Cutter) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* annihilated UL/FOE: Violent Vinas Athena* and UL/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena at 23:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
KKE: Roadblock*, KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, and KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami won over Penny, Nickel, and Dime* at 3:36 (The Last Chapter) by 94.

Card 22 -- Held in Bordeau (Attendance: 36,546)

IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine defeated VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 28:19 (Ghetto Blaster) by 3.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne overpowered Flash in the Pan at 2:51 (Wall of Thornes) by 136.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne over The Scrub at 15:31 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
DOPE: Hellspawn overpowered Record Padder #5 at 3:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 102.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster beat Penny at 0:37 (fireman's carry ram) by 138.
IMT/LPPF: Lawrence pinned VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 11:31 (Sidewalk Slam) by 11.
VIRUS: Lord Beakers and VIRUS: "The Immortal" Hulk Hogan* defeated KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 12:41 (cobra clutch) by 15.
KKE: Roadblock, KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, and KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* pinned IMT/VS: Deadly David Death, LPPF: Arrogance Rising, and IMT/LPPF: Lawrence* at 28:00 (The Last Chapter) by 1 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Holocaust).

Card 23 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 44,380)

LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher decked VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 28:55 (Smash!) by 4.
BWE: Cujo decked Flash in the Pan at 1:00 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 140.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne beat VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 24:09 (Wall of Thornes) by 8.
DOPE: Hellspawn bested Record Padder #4 at 9:26 (fireman's carry ram) by 49.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu annihilated Penny at 2:33 (rolling scissors) by 131.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster overpowered Nickel at 4:50 (grapevine) by 78.
EDGE: Kirk Downean and EDGE: Drew Konkain* overpowered KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm* at 24:46 (Downtrodden) by 9.
VIRUS: The Incredible Mr. Wink E.*, VIRUS: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling, and VIRUS: The Smog beat UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne*, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas at 29:03 (cobra clutch) by 1 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Lord Beakers) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 24 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 23,581)

UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena won over "Lightning" Lance Brown at 9:06 (backroll press) by 21.
UL/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena over Homeless Man #1 at 7:07 (count out).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne annihilated Nickel at 3:45 (atomic drop) by 79.
DOPE: Hellspawn destroyed Record Padder #3 at 3:17 (flying drop kick) by 80.
UL/FOE: Entropy pinned Penny at 0:34 (atomic drop) by 138.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu overpowered Nickel at 6:19 (choke slam) by 73.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki destroyed IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa* and IMT/LPPF: Lucas at 22:11 (double axehandle) by 6.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne*, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas bested KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman*, KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 10:24 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 11.

Card 25 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 10,735)

KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami overpowered "Lightning" Lance Brown at 15:49 (The Flying Dragon) by 15.
UL/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena won over VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 16:21 (Dominance) by 11 *** won the Eastern title.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne overpowered Scrubbo at 2:59 (avalanche) by 181.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami won over DOPE: Hellspawn at 29:53 (The Flying Dragon) by 4.
VIRUS: Candyman tied DOPE: Love Fist (time limit).
IMT/VS: Deadly David Death won over LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn at 28:28 (Instant Death) by 1 (Guest referee: IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa).
IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa and IMT: Darkblood* bested KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu* and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 12:33 (Banana Kick) by 16.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas* annihilated BWE: Cujo, LPPF: Gator*, and IMT/LPPF: Lance at 27:09 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 20,870)

SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja decked VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 27:40 (piledriver) by 4.
UL/FOE: Dominant Dante Athena annihilated LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn at 27:09 (Dominance) by 5 (non-title).
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne defeated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 6:26 (atomic drop) by 96.
DOPE: Hellspawn overpowered The Scrub at 2:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 87.
LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn outmuscled VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 11:36 (Stud Gun) by 11.
UL/FOE: Entropy outmuscled Dime at 2:12 (monkey flip) by 112.
VIRUS: Juggalo* and VIRUS: Wicked Clown beat KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto* at 15:38 (cobra clutch) by 7.
IMT/VS: Arson, IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown*, and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death outmuscled UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North*, UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne, and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas at 27:30 (Pyro Driver) by 2.

Card 27 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 28,137)

LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn bested SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja at 27:49 (Stud Gun) by 2.
BWE: Cujo destroyed IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa at 29:21 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 2.
UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne decked Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:40 (cobra clutch) by 148.
DOPE: Hellspawn beat Nickel at 5:56 (fireman's carry ram) by 71.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond pinned Record Padder #5 at 3:36 (backbreaker) by 105.
DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson decked VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 29:29 (Flaming DDT) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki won over VIRUS: Juggalo and VIRUS: Wicked Clown* at 18:11 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
VIRUS: The Incredible Mr. Wink E., VIRUS: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling, and VIRUS: The Smog* destroyed KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice*, and KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 19:13 (cobra clutch) by 12.

Card 28 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 43,863)

VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart annihilated Scrubbo at 2:37 (abdominal stretch) by 176.
IMT/VS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa decked VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 16:26 (Banana Kick) by 10 *** won the Northern title.
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart overpowered LOVE: Byron "Bring the Pain" Valentine at 28:22 (Stone Cutter) by 1 (Guest referee: Manny Stinksalot).
DOPE: Hellspawn beat Scrubbo at 0:57 (abdominal stretch) by 173.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Record Padder #5 at 1:46 (double axehandle) by 99.
VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart pinned LOVE: Butcher Ground N Pound Hearst at 27:58 (Shining Wizard) by 1 (Guest referee: Ron).
LPPF: Medieval Tymes* and VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious defeated KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 20:50 (Warp Slam) by 7.
DOPE: Mr. Self Destruct Sabu*, DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill, and DOPE: ROCK ROLL annihilated KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto*, KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 27:57 (Through the looking glass) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 11,386)

IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki bested VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart at 24:40 (Camel Cutter) by 9.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena beat Sacrificial Lamb #6 at 3:51 (shoulder breaker) by 94.
VIRUS: "Jing-A-Ling" Jing-A-Ling destroyed LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher at 27:10 (avalanche) by 2.
DOPE: Hellspawn overpowered World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:48 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster annihilated Record Padder #5 at 0:50 (Chicken Hunting) by 124.
UL/FOE: Exodus defeated Scrubbo at 2:57 (avalanche) by 177.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki pinned VIRUS: "Drunk" Terry Flunk* and VIRUS: Cactus Sac at 19:25 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* overpowered Manny Stinksalot, Savage Beating*, and Champizord at 6:18 (Death from Above) by 94.

Card 30 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 22,739)

UL/FOE: Epoch beat LOVE: Greased Lightning Bucky Garrett at 29:14 (A New Era) by 4.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena pinned Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 3:20 (backbreaker) by 98.
DOPE: Hellspawn over Homeless Man #1 at 14:36 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
DOPE: Hellspawn annihilated Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 141.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu won over Record Padder #5 at 1:51 (End Time) by 122.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster won over Scrubbo at 0:34 (backbreaker) by 178.
VIRUS: "Drunk" Terry Flunk and VIRUS: Cactus Sac* outmuscled KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* at 10:08 (cobra clutch) by 18.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* pinned LOVE: Diamond Stud Warrior Buck Kidd, LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn*, and LOVE: Mr. Extreme Ravishing Rick Riot at 29:41 (Death from Above) by 4.

Card 31 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 44,555)

UL/FOE: Epoch over Homeless Man #1 at 6:44 (count out).
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena beat Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 1:39 (Malevolence) by 130.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over Homeless Man #1 at 12:02 (disqualification -- used powder).
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami won over DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo at 27:50 (The Flying Dragon) by 3.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond outmuscled Record Padder #4 at 5:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 50.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu outmuscled Scrubbo at 1:00 (backbreaker) by 172.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki decked UL/FOE: Enforcer Eric Thorne and UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas* at 27:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza over Unskilled Player #1, Unskilled Player #2, and Unskilled Player #3 at 9:28 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 32 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 14,019)

UL/FOE: Epoch destroyed Chris at 4:57 (grapevine) by 80.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena won over VIRUS: Holocaust at 29:17 (Malevolence) by 5.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Homeless Man #1 at 3:15 (choke slam) by 84.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 5:38 (count out).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Record Padder #4 at 10:43 (count out).
VIRUS: Lucifer Kane defeated DOPE: Love Fist at 29:27 (Hell's Inferno) by 2 *** won the Pacific title.
VIRUS: Crimson Wolf* and VIRUS: Lucifer Kane won over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto* at 17:27 (Triple Powerbomb) by 7.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman*, KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza decked DOPE: The Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo, DOPE: Dash Preacherman Rip Rock, and DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson* at 29:53 (Discus Lariat) by 3.

Card 33 -- Held in Alberta (Attendance: 35,382)

UL/FOE: Epoch overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 3:40 (avalanche) by 99.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena overpowered VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 11:24 (Malevolence) by 13.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster decked Homeless Man #1 at 2:04 (grapevine) by 88.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 8:47 (count out).
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart won over Record Padder #4 at 5:38 (double axehandle) by 52.
IMT/VS: Kuku Racha beat DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 8:14 (Texas Two Step) by 24.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto* decked VIRUS: Gone Aria and VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare* at 29:03 (Muscular Bomb) by 2.

Card 34 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 47,258)

UL/FOE: Epoch defeated Mike at 1:41 (grapevine) by 102.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena drew IMT/VS: Arson (double disqualification).
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu defeated Homeless Man #1 at 6:43 (choke slam) by 83.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster won over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 1:06 (Chicken Hunting) by 126.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster over Record Padder #4 at 15:40 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/VS: Kuku Racha pinned LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher at 29:57 (Texas Two Step) by 2.
BWE: Cujo and VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster* pinned KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto* at 27:16 (Rocky Mountain Plunge) by 3.

Card 35 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 14,505)

UL/FOE: Epoch defeated Unskilled Player #1 at 1:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 152.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena bested Scrubbo at 2:42 (backroll press) by 180.
UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas destroyed World's Most Common Name "John" at 1:49 (fireman's carry ram) by 109.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 9:01 (count out).
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu beat Record Padder #4 at 5:41 (choke slam) by 51.
LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn beat VIRUS: Judy Sessions at 29:27 (Stud Gun) by 2.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis* and KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto won over IMT/VS: Sandman Horatio Sanderson and IMT/VS: Kuku Racha* at 18:35 (Muscular Bomb) by 7.

Card 36 -- Held in Burton (Attendance: 27,126)

UL/FOE: Epoch pinned Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 2:09 (A New Era) by 131.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena outmuscled VIRUS: Wicked Clown at 27:46 (Malevolence) by 3.
UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas defeated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 96.
VIRUS: Crimson Wolf bested KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 28:47 (Triple Powerbomb) by 4.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond pinned Record Padder #3 at 3:05 (atomic drop) by 80.
LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn bested UL/FOE: Exodus at 27:03 (Stud Gun) by 1 (Guest referee: KKE: "Hard" Brad Core).
IMT/LPPF: Lenny* and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki bested KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm* and KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 13:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 21.

Card 37 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 40,339)

UL/FOE: Epoch won over Unskilled Player #2 at 5:59 (grapevine) by 72.
UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 3:29 (shoulder breaker) by 62.
UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas won over DOPE: Love Fist at 20:59 (World Press Slam) by 6 (non-title).
BWE: Cujo over Unskilled Player #2 at 8:08 (count out).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Record Padder #3 at 5:05 (choke slam) by 65.
UL/FOE: Exodus outmuscled DOPE: Love Fist at 27:12 (A Mass Departure) by 1 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Lord Beakers).
UL/FOE: Exodus* and UL/FOE: Entropy bested KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm and KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm* at 18:19 (A Mass Departure) by 12.

Card 38 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 25,503)

UL/FOE: Epoch over Ron at 4:41 (count out).
LPPF: Gator destroyed UL/FOE: Malevolent Matt Athena at 29:56 (Gator Grip) by 1 (Guest referee: LPPF: Jack of all Trades) *** won the Southern title.
UL/FOE: Massive Mike Atlas pinned IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki at 29:08 (World Press Slam) by 1 (Guest referee: VIRUS: Crimson Wolf).
BWE: Cujo decked KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 16:17 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 12.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster destroyed Record Padder #3 at 5:55 (grapevine) by 69.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster overpowered World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:32 (grapevine) by 95.
LPPF: Gator* and IMT/LPPF: Lance overpowered KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm* and KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 10:13 (Gator Grip) by 15.

Card 39 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 11,592)

UL/FOE: Epoch pinned Bill at 6:12 (shoulder breaker) by 87.
VIRUS: Juggalo destroyed DOPE: Love Fist at 27:26 (cobra clutch) by 2.
DOPE: Hellspawn beat Chris at 1:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 140.
BWE: Cujo destroyed Unskilled Player #3 at 6:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 72.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu bested Record Padder #3 at 5:02 (giant swing) by 79.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster decked Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:04 (avalanche) by 145.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* pinned VIRUS: Crimson Wolf and VIRUS: Lucifer Kane* at 15:56 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.

Card 40 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 48,836)

UL/FOE: Epoch decked Savage Beating at 2:17 (grapevine) by 77.
LPPF: Medieval Tymes defeated VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 15:41 (Warp Slam) by 8.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond decked Chris at 3:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 77.
BWE: Cujo won over VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade at 10:37 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 12.
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade over DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 5:50 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Lucas defeated LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn at 28:19 (Sidewalk Slam) by 3 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* defeated BWE: Cujo and IMT/LPPF: Lance* at 27:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.

Card 41 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 11,727)

UL/FOE: Epoch bested Penny at 0:38 (fireman's carry ram) by 138.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North decked Record Padder #6 at 5:05 (shoulder breaker) by 92.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Chris at 5:42 (choke slam) by 79.
BWE: Cujo destroyed VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 18:26 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 12 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade overpowered World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:52 (grapevine) by 95.
DOPE: ROCK ROLL over DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 13:23 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
IMT/LPPF: Lenny and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* bested VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade and VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare* at 19:04 (Texas cloverleaf) by 14.

Card 42 -- Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 23,516)

UL/FOE: Epoch outmuscled Record Padder #5 at 4:02 (fireman's carry ram) by 100.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North bested Record Padder #5 at 4:29 (atomic drop) by 100.
VIRUS: Wicked Ringmaster won over Chris at 2:04 (grapevine) by 83.
BWE: Cujo beat DOPE: El Diablo Y El Angel B.C. Empson at 20:13 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 9.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami beat VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 29:52 (The Flying Dragon) by 3.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu bested World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:34 (backbreaker) by 153.
IMT/LPPF: Lenny and IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* outmuscled IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown* and IMT/VS: Deadly David Death at 29:27 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.

Card 43 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 42,929)

UL/FOE: Epoch bested Record Padder #4 at 6:16 (grapevine) by 53.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North overpowered Record Padder #4 at 3:01 (grapevine) by 56.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu decked Chris at 4:54 (choke slam) by 78.
BWE: Cujo destroyed KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 20:30 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 10.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 27:28 (Wonder Kick) by 5.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 0:50 (sunset flip) by 139.
DOPE: Hellspawn* and VIRUS: Holocaust outmuscled KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* at 18:08 (Burning Claw) by 10.

Card 44 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 29,308)

UL/FOE: Epoch over Record Padder #3 at 8:01 (disqualification -- used powder).
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North outmuscled Record Padder #3 at 4:53 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
BWE: Cujo outmuscled KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 7:10 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 58.
BWE: Cujo decked World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 6:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 97.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami bested VIRUS: The Smog at 24:23 (The Flying Dragon) by 7.
IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki outmuscled DOPE: Love Fist at 29:24 (Camel Cutter) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongus" Axel Blade* and VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond overpowered KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu* and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 11:28 (Shock of Death) by 11.

Card 45 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 23,715)

UL/FOE: Epoch won over The Scrub at 4:04 (grapevine) by 91.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North beat The Scrub at 4:05 (grapevine) by 94.
DOPE: Hellspawn bested Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 6:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 95.
BWE: Cujo outmuscled LOVE: Superstar TNT Gunn at 23:39 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 6 (non-title).
UL/FOE: Entropy annihilated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 28:11 (A Social Collapse) by 4.
DOPE: Love Fist bested IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 27:03 (Love Connection) by 1 (Guest referee: Manny Stinksalot).
IMT/VS: Arson and IMT/VS: Inferno* destroyed KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core* at 15:55 (Pyro Driver) by 19.

Card 46 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 22,839)

UL/FOE: Epoch bested Nickel at 4:13 (grapevine) by 75.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North won over Record Padder #2 at 1:17 (atomic drop) by 118.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond annihilated Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 6:11 (backbreaker) by 98.
BWE: Cujo overpowered LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 19:07 (Rocky Mountain Splash) by 9.
IMT/LPPF: Lance pinned KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 15:47 (cobra clutch) by 8 *** won the Western title.
IMT/VS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki defeated LOVE: 13 Dolldead Hollywood Rip Raven at 17:43 (Camel Cutter) by 6.
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown* and IMT/VS: Mark the Master Duchaine outmuscled KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* and KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 15:04 (Wonder Kick) by 13.

Card 47 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 22,885)

UL/FOE: Epoch beat VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 16:35 (A New Era) by 9.
UL/FOE: Nightmare Bryan North bested DOPE: The Outlaw Boot Hill at 10:06 (Northern Lights Suplex) by 27 (non-title).
IMT/VS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 1:57 (backbreaker) by 98.
VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond outmuscled Unskilled Player #2 at 5:37 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare destroyed World's Most Common Name "John" at 3:41 (giant swing) by 102.
UL/FOE: Entropy bested LOVE: Atom Thunderball Smasher at 28:23 (A Social Collapse) by 3.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu* and KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki beat The Scrub* and Scrubbo at 2:06 (backbreaker) by 104 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Battle Royal -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 28,004)

SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja nabbed $1,000 when KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto flung him onto the announcer's table.
IMT/LPPF: Lester was given $1,100 after he got flung out by KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu.
VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart snatched a cool $1,200 when he was flipped out by KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto.
VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter picked up $1,300 after KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm flipped him into the audience.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu was paid $1,400 when he got catapulted over the top rope by KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto picked up $1,500 after IMT/LPPF: Lance threw him onto the concrete floor.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm was awarded $1,600 after he was flung out by BWE: Cujo.
IMT/LPPF: Lance was awarded $1,700 after getting thrown out by BWE: Cujo.
BWE: Cujo won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.