IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GLOBAL CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE

BULLETIN #21 -- FEBRUARY 2021

Card 1: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 18,900)

COT: Adrian Adams pinned Hiroshi Takashi at 4:38 (Bodyslam) by 85.
Emery Anderson annihilated John "Flawless" Lawless at 1:32 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Hector Hernandez at 3:03 (Count Out).
Emery Anderson pinned Tommy Gunn at 6:29 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Great Lakes title: COT: The North Star defeated IMT: The Masked Pervert at 9:42 (Northern Suplex) by 23.

COT: Pedro Enigma beat VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 29:06 (Espiral Descendente) by 3.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe outmuscled Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes at 20:19 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 10 (non-title).
League Six-man titles: COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star, St. Paul Saint, and The North Star* overpowered IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond, L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe*, and The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 17:59 (Northern Suplex) by 6.

Main event: VIRUS: The Heartbreaker beat LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand at 44:01 (Heart Punch) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 8,737)

Sonic outmuscled Hiroshi Takashi at 1:58 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over John "Flawless" Lawless at 2:19 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams beat King Muta at 5:43 (Bodyslam) by 95.
COT: Adrian Adams overpowered Kento Tatsu at 3:04 (Bodyslam) by 53.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe pinned COT: Sven at 27:36 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane beat IMT: Bobo Cuba at 9:20 (Spinebuster) by 16.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand beat TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 29:11 (Coronasuplex) by 1.
IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond, L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe*, and The Warrior Jim Hellwig overpowered Sonic*, Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes, and Murderous Malachi Murphy at 27:05 (Le Plex Parfait) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe beat VIRUS: The Heartbreaker at 55:51 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 17,789)

VIRUS: The Heartbreaker bested Hiroshi Takashi at 6:35 (Rib Breaker) by 94 (non-title).
COT: Adrian Adams over The Brooklyn Badboy at 1:28 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Emery Anderson annihilated King Muta at 3:59 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
Emery Anderson over Kento Tatsu at 7:06 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: Ole won over VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 24:07 (Youbetchya!) by 6 (non-title).
Northern title: LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand bested VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 27:57 (Coronasuplex) by 4.

LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand tied Emery Anderson at 2:48 (No Contest).
IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond, L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe*, and The Warrior Jim Hellwig bested "Diceman" Johnny Reno, "Player 1" Pascal Stallworth V*, and "Player 2" Xander B. Oxstein at 27:16 (Le Plex Parfait) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe decked VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 24:11 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 8.

Card 4: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 5,568)

LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand won over Hiroshi Takashi at 4:33 (Mounted Punches) by 90 (non-title).
Emery Anderson pinned The Brooklyn Badboy at 2:29 (Mounted Punches) by 117.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over King Muta at 0:21 (Count Out).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Kento Tatsu at 10:29 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Ole overpowered COT: Adrian Adams at 13:45 (Youbetchya!) by 12.
Liam Anderson won over VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 29:37 (The Mic-Chek) by 4.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand over IMT: Bad News Boyd at 29:05 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Emery Anderson, Corey Anderson, and Liam Anderson* overpowered IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond, L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe*, and The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 29:29 (The Mic-Stomp) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe over IMT: The Masked Pervert at 12:42 (Count Out).

Card 5: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 7,645)

Emery Anderson over Hiroshi Takashi at 10:38 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over The Brooklyn Badboy at 18:48 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Nigel O'Reilly at 18:49 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Adrian Adams over Killian McGuinness at 4:36 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: Ole annihilated COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede at 15:17 (Youbetchya!) by 8.
COT: Adrian Adams defeated IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 23:56 (Dirty Delete) by 10.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand defeated IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 15:16 (Coronasuplex) by 14.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe won over COT: Ole at 38:52 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 11,039)

IMT: Bad News Boyd decked Hiroshi Takashi at 1:44 (Big Boot) by 134.
COT: Adrian Adams overpowered Kid Kona at 1:28 (Bodyslam) by 110.
COT: Adrian Adams decked Guido Corvino at 1:48 (Bodyslam) by 117.
Emery Anderson bested Killian McGuinness at 3:40 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
COT: Ole defeated IMT: Bobo Cuba at 12:24 (Youbetchya!) by 24.
COT: Million Dollar Miler outmuscled IMT: The Masked Pervert at 11:56 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 18.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand pinned Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes at 29:01 (Coronasuplex) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe overpowered IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 23:53 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 20.

Card 7: Held in Dover (Attendance: 10,630)

COT: Adrian Adams pinned El Campeon at 2:33 (Bodyslam) by 99.
Emery Anderson annihilated Kid Kona at 4:09 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
Emery Anderson outmuscled Guido Corvino at 2:21 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Killian McGuinness at 8:28 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Ole annihilated TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 28:30 (Youbetchya!) by 5.
COT: Million Dollar Miler defeated IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 22:48 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 10.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand beat Y: Murderous Malachi Murphy at 27:26 (Coronasuplex) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe destroyed VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 47:50 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 10.

Card 8: Held in Coden (Attendance: 5,176)

Emery Anderson annihilated El Campeon at 2:24 (Mounted Punches) by 105.
IMT: Bad News Boyd bested Kid Kona at 6:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Guido Corvino at 2:30 (Big Boot) by 152.
Emery Anderson overpowered Asad Saeed at 3:53 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
North American title: COT: Ole destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand at 29:41 (Youbetchya!) by 4.

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings decked IMT: The Masked Pervert at 8:21 (Southern Justice DDT) by 15.
Emery Anderson defeated IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 15:01 (Mounted Punches) by 10.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe destroyed Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes at 15:17 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 10.

Card 9: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 16,559)

IMT: Bad News Boyd overpowered El Campeon at 0:50 (Big Boot) by 129.
Emery Anderson pinned The Masked Assassin at 2:53 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
COT: Adrian Adams beat Lex Lethal at 3:54 (Bodyslam) by 89.
Emery Anderson over Dr. Devastation at 4:17 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
COT: Ole pinned Emery Anderson at 28:15 (Youbetchya!) by 4.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe outmuscled COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings at 11:05 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 13.
Emery Anderson overpowered Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes at 27:44 (The Mic-Chek) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe beat VIRUS: Duke Danger at 28:06 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 9 (Guest Referee: The Brooklyn Badboy).

Card 10: Held in Seattle (Attendance: 5,114)

COT: Adrian Adams destroyed "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 2:57 (Bodyslam) by 115.
COT: Adrian Adams over "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 6:18 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Emery Anderson defeated Lex Lethal at 5:26 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
COT: Adrian Adams annihilated "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 6:19 (Bodyslam) by 93.
VIRUS: Duke Danger pinned COT: Adrian Adams at 27:41 (Spinebuster) by 5.
Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes pinned COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings at 27:26 (Sixty Second Sleeper) by 3.
Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes beat IMT: L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe at 10:13 (Sixty Second Sleeper) by 17.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe won over COT: Minneapolis Miller at 27:18 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 11.

Card 11: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 16,945)

Sonic annihilated "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
Emery Anderson destroyed "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 4:42 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Lex Lethal at 0:59 (Big Boot) by 119.
Sonic decked "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 1:58 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
Prairie title: COT: Pedro Enigma beat VIRUS: Duke Danger at 29:54 (Espiral Descendente) by 2.

COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede pinned IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 11:56 (High Life Driver) by 14.
COT: Sven* and Ole destroyed Hiroshi Takashi* and "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 3:34 (Chickenwing) by 83.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe decked IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 26:12 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 24.

Card 12: Held in Milan (Attendance: 19,646)

VIRUS: The Heartbreaker decked "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 4:50 (Rib Breaker) by 124 (non-title).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 1:48 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Adrian Adams defeated "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 5:46 (Bodyslam) by 98.
VIRUS: The Heartbreaker annihilated "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 4:14 (Rib Breaker) by 102 (non-title).
Western title: VIRUS: Duke Danger decked IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 14:29 (Spinebuster) by 15.

TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe annihilated COT: Hugh Mungus at 17:54 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 11.
COT: Sven and Ole* defeated IMT: The Masked Pervert* and Bobo Cuba at 16:14 (Youbetchya!) by 12.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe bested Emery Anderson at 30:43 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 11,348)

LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand defeated "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 1:18 (Mounted Punches) by 120 (non-title).
COT: Adrian Adams bested Reed Offerman at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 129.
Emery Anderson outmuscled "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 2:01 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand overpowered "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 2:48 (Mounted Punches) by 98 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand destroyed VIRUS: Duke Danger at 28:28 (Coronasuplex) by 3 (non-title).
COT: Hugh Mungus beat IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 21:31 (Spinebuster) by 9 (Guest Referee: GTA: Gridiron).
COT: Sven and Ole* defeated IMT: The Masked Pervert and Bad News Boyd* at 11:10 (Youbetchya!) by 12.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe annihilated TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya at 29:11 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Queens (Attendance: 12,068)

Emery Anderson pinned "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
Emery Anderson won over Reed Offerman at 0:29 (Mounted Punches) by 135.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 1:49 (Big Boot) by 124.
Emery Anderson decked "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 5:19 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Emery Anderson annihilated VIRUS: Duke Danger at 29:03 (The Mic-Chek) by 3 (non-title).
Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes outmuscled COT: Hugh Mungus at 28:29 (Sixty Second Sleeper) by 1.
COT: Sven and Ole* won over IMT: Bobo Cuba and Bad News Boyd* at 16:07 (Youbetchya!) by 13.
Main event: TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe over IMT: Bad News Boyd at 21:21 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Card 15: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 6,696)

IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated Reed Offerman at 4:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 113.
COT: Adrian Adams over "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 4:02 (Count Out).
IMT: Bad News Boyd bested "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 4:00 (Big Boot) by 103.
VIRUS: Duke Danger outmuscled IMT: L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe at 14:34 (Spinebuster) by 18.
TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya overpowered IMT: The Masked Pervert at 15:30 (Anaconda Vice) by 21.
COT: Sven and Ole* decked IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond and L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe* at 6:39 (Youbetchya!) by 25.

Card 16: Held in Seville (Attendance: 11,236)

IMT: Bad News Boyd defeated The Nigerian Nightmare at 2:32 (Big Boot) by 103.
COT: Adrian Adams destroyed Motor City Maniac at 5:49 (Bodyslam) by 89.
Emery Anderson outmuscled "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 0:53 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star tied LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand at 7:01 (No Contest).
VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick annihilated COT: Adrian Adams at 18:26 (Spinebuster) by 6.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand decked IMT: The Masked Pervert at 9:54 (Coronasuplex) by 22.
COT: Sven and Ole* annihilated IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond* and The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 11:56 (Youbetchya!) by 13.

Card 17: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 18,238)

COT: Adrian Adams beat The Cambodian Cannibal at 5:18 (Bodyslam) by 61.
Sonic over Motor City Maniac at 5:17 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT: Bad News Boyd destroyed "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 4:05 (Big Boot) by 124.
Mountain title: COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star outmuscled IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 12:25 (Super Duper Finisher) by 14.

COT: Pedro Enigma decked VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 29:53 (Espiral Descendente) by 1.
Corey Anderson won over IMT: The Masked Pervert at 11:08 (The Mic-Chek) by 22.
COT: Sven and Ole* beat Corey Anderson and Liam Anderson* at 18:01 (Youbetchya!) by 10.

Card 18: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 16,260)

Sonic annihilated The Cambodian Cannibal at 7:13 (Mounted Punches) by 61.
VIRUS: The Heartbreaker pinned Motor City Maniac at 5:13 (Rib Breaker) by 98 (non-title).
COT: Adrian Adams bested The Winnipeg Warrior at 2:19 (Bodyslam) by 81.
VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick pinned COT: St. Paul Saint at 29:33 (Spinebuster) by 1.
VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick overpowered IMT: Bobo Cuba at 12:55 (Spinebuster) by 18.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand decked IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 13:46 (Coronasuplex) by 18 (non-title).
COT: Sven and Ole* won over IMT: L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe* and The Warrior Jim Hellwig at 22:52 (Youbetchya!) by 9 (Guest Referee: "Player 2" Xander B. Oxstein).

Card 19: Held in Munich (Attendance: 7,633)

VIRUS: The Heartbreaker beat The Cambodian Cannibal at 7:07 (Rib Breaker) by 70 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand defeated Motor City Maniac at 6:40 (Mounted Punches) by 94 (non-title).
Sonic outmuscled The Winnipeg Warrior at 3:20 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
Southern title: COT: Million Dollar Miler outmuscled COT: Minneapolis Miller at 29:32 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 1.

TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya bested VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 28:46 (Anaconda Vice) by 1.
Emery Anderson defeated IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 14:54 (The Mic-Chek) by 18 (non-title).
COT: Sven and Ole* annihilated Y: Brutal Broderick Barnes and Murderous Malachi Murphy* at 20:28 (Youbetchya!) by 9 (Guest Referee: The Empire: Charlie Andrews).

Card 20: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 9,296)

LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand outmuscled The Cambodian Cannibal at 3:10 (Mounted Punches) by 66 (non-title).
Emery Anderson over Motor City Maniac at 2:32 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS: The Heartbreaker pinned The Winnipeg Warrior at 4:07 (Rib Breaker) by 90 (non-title).
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings at 29:31 (Grindstone) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand destroyed VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 28:33 (Coronasuplex) by 2.
Y: Murderous Malachi Murphy annihilated IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 15:27 (Murphy's Law) by 14.
TV Tag-team titles: Corey Anderson and Liam Anderson* won over IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond and L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe* at 15:05 (The Mic-Drop) by 15.

Card 21: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 6,885)

Emery Anderson decked The Cambodian Cannibal at 4:58 (Mounted Punches) by 67.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated Motor City Maniac at 6:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 73.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand annihilated The Winnipeg Warrior at 3:15 (Mounted Punches) by 86 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand destroyed COT: Minneapolis Miller at 27:38 (Coronasuplex) by 5 (non-title).
Central title: Emery Anderson beat VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 27:51 (The Mic-Chek) by 2.

TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe decked LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand at 22:46 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 6 (non-title).
COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star, St. Paul Saint, and The North Star* beat "Diceman" Johnny Reno, "Player 1" Pascal Stallworth V*, and "Player 2" Xander B. Oxstein at 18:49 (Northern Suplex) by 11.

Card 22: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 18,849)

IMT: Bad News Boyd over The Cambodian Cannibal at 5:52 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams destroyed Hector Hernandez at 2:57 (Bodyslam) by 100.
Emery Anderson won over The Winnipeg Warrior at 6:51 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
Emery Anderson beat COT: Minneapolis Miller at 28:00 (The Mic-Chek) by 5 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand overpowered VIRUS: Callihan Corino at 28:55 (Coronasuplex) by 5.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe beat Emery Anderson at 17:51 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: IMT: The Masked Pervert, Bobo Cuba, and Bad News Boyd* overpowered "Diceman" Johnny Reno, "Player 1" Pascal Stallworth V*, and "Player 2" Xander B. Oxstein at 23:23 (Ghetto Dope) by 7.

Card 23: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 11,856)

COT: Adrian Adams annihilated John "Flawless" Lawless at 3:19 (Bodyslam) by 92.
Emery Anderson overpowered Hector Hernandez at 1:35 (Mounted Punches) by 106.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over The Winnipeg Warrior at 8:17 (Count Out).
COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned IMT: L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe at 10:05 (Grindstone) by 16.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane tied COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede (Time Limit).
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe over IMT: Bad News Boyd at 2:35 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Emery Anderson, Corey Anderson, and Liam Anderson* overpowered "Diceman" Johnny Reno, "Player 1" Pascal Stallworth V*, and "Player 2" Xander B. Oxstein at 20:29 (The Mic-Stomp) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 14,550)

IMT: L'homme Parfait Pierre Lapointe took $1,000 after being tossed out by COT: Minneapolis Miller.
IMT: Bobo Cuba got $1,100 in imaginary earnings after he got thrown out by COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede.
IMT: Bad News Boyd received $1,200 in imaginary money when he got hurled through the ropes by COT: Minneapolis Miller.
IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond took home $1,300 when COT: Million Dollar Miler threw him out.
IMT: The Warrior Jim Hellwig won $1,400 when he got flung out of the ring by VIRUS: The Heartbreaker.
COT: Adrian Adams gained $1,500 after being catapulted between the ropes by COT: Pedro Enigma.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings got an imaginary $1,600 when VIRUS: The Heartbreaker flung him out of the ring.
COT: Minneapolis Miller received $1,700 after getting hurled out by COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede.
COT: Hugh Mungus collected $1,800 when VIRUS: The Heartbreaker threw him out.
COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede received $1,900 after COT: Pedro Enigma hurled him out.
COT: Million Dollar Miler picked up $2,000 after IMT: The Masked Pervert threw him onto the concrete floor.
IMT: The Masked Pervert took home $2,100 after he got thrown out of the ring by VIRUS: The Heartbreaker.
COT: Pedro Enigma was paid $2,200 when VIRUS: The Heartbreaker threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS: The Heartbreaker got a cool $2,300 after he was tossed into his manager at ringside by LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand.
LPPF/FRM-16: Military Industrial Marchand won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse, and also 15 free GCL matches.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.