IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GLOBAL CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE

BULLETIN #6 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Bari (Attendance: 48,973)

COT: Severed Bread bested Big Ben at 3:13 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
COT: Buford Blackwood won over Tygar Singh at 6:08 (European Uppercut) by 79.
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated Brutus Maximus at 3:35 (European Uppercut) by 76.
COT: Minneapolis Miller over Motor City Maniac at 3:26 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams defeated El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:33 (Chickenwing) by 107.
COT: Gravel Yardbird outmuscled VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 27:40 (Rocky) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: St. Paul Saint).
COT: Million Dollar Miler beat VIRUS: Callihan Corino at 27:48 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 2.
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy overpowered The Heartbreaker at 28:22 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 5.
Main event: COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber won over COT: The Headless Horseman at 42:30 (Bearhug) by 1.

Card 2: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 37,075)

COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned Big Ben at 2:40 (European Uppercut) by 119.
COT: Adrian Adams defeated Tygar Singh at 6:00 (Chickenwing) by 85.
COT: Adrian Adams defeated Brutus Maximus at 6:13 (Chickenwing) by 81.
COT: Adrian Adams outmuscled Motor City Maniac at 6:05 (Chickenwing) by 92.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:51 (Chickenwing) by 107.
COT: Gravel Yardbird annihilated VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 28:45 (Rocky) by 4.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy beat VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 28:18 (Cassidy's DDT) by 4.
IMT: Bobo Cuba defeated "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 28:03 (The Bobo Splash) by 2.
Main event: COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber won over COT: St. Paul Saint at 31:00 (Bearhug) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 49,794)

COT: Buford Blackwood won over Big Ben at 1:36 (European Uppercut) by 118.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings outmuscled Tygar Singh at 2:57 (Chickenwing) by 85.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat Brutus Maximus at 4:05 (Chickenwing) by 81.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings annihilated Motor City Maniac at 6:40 (Chickenwing) by 92.
Sonic decked El Paso Hangman 2 at 6:42 (Sonic Splash) by 38.
COT: Fungus Among Us defeated VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 29:16 (Morel Building) by 5.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber destroyed VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 29:24 (Bearhug) by 1.
TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn defeated "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 27:19 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread decked COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 39:15 (Cut Deep) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 48,088)

COT: Adrian Adams annihilated Big Ben at 3:23 (Chickenwing) by 124.
Sonic beat Tygar Singh at 11:58 (Sonic Splash) by 22.
Brutus Maximus beat Sonic at 29:26 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
Sonic over Motor City Maniac at 14:03 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT: The Masked Pervert bested El Paso Hangman 2 at 0:48 (Palm Strike) by 103.
COT: Fungus Among Us decked VIRUS: Duke Danger at 22:50 (Morel Building) by 6.
Eastern title: COT: Buford Blackwood pinned VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 16:25 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 7.

"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy decked TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington at 16:16 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 7.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread annihilated VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 36:22 (Cut Deep) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 38,594)

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings outmuscled Big Ben at 4:24 (Chickenwing) by 124.
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy beat Tygar Singh at 2:07 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
The Heartbreaker destroyed Brutus Maximus at 3:38 (Palm Strike) by 75.
IMT: The Masked Pervert over Motor City Maniac at 5:07 (Count Out).
COT: Minneapolis Miller over The Winnipeg Warrior at 4:35 (Count Out).
COT: Fungus Among Us bested "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 29:09 (Morel Building) by 2.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher tied COT: Jimbo Butterbean at 17:55 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran defeated "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 28:16 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread annihilated VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 51:44 (Cut Deep) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 45,800)

Sonic overpowered Big Ben at 2:52 (Sonic Splash) by 67.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy beat Tygar Singh at 2:56 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated The Cambodian Cannibal at 6:19 (European Uppercut) by 74.
COT: Minneapolis Miller decked Hector Hernandez at 2:12 (European Uppercut) by 104.
COT: Adrian Adams overpowered The Winnipeg Warrior at 2:08 (Chickenwing) by 85.
COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star pinned VIRUS: Duke Danger at 19:32 (The Super Duper Finisher) by 6.
COT: "Always" Chase Dreams won over VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 27:48 (The Dream Breaker) by 1.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy outmuscled The Heartbreaker at 29:59 (Cassidy's DDT) by 5.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread annihilated "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 54:49 (Cut Deep) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Dover (Attendance: 38,325)

IMT: The Masked Pervert won over Big Ben at 1:26 (Palm Strike) by 120.
IMT: The Masked Pervert destroyed Tygar Singh at 3:21 (Palm Strike) by 81.
COT: Adrian Adams over The Cambodian Cannibal at 2:34 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams beat Hector Hernandez at 4:58 (Chickenwing) by 109.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings annihilated The Winnipeg Warrior at 2:34 (Chickenwing) by 85.
COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star bested COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 27:52 (The Super Duper Finisher) by 4.
COT: Adrian Adams bested VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 27:18 (Dirty Delete) by 2.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy decked IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond at 28:14 (Cassidy's DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Mort Ician).
Main event: COT: Severed Bread overpowered VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 45:21 (Cut Deep) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 46,059)

COT: Severed Bread annihilated Ace Stevens at 4:33 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
COT: Severed Bread beat Pistol Pete Patera at 4:03 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings over The Cambodian Cannibal at 11:02 (Count Out).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings decked Hector Hernandez at 2:33 (Chickenwing) by 109.
Sonic overpowered The Winnipeg Warrior at 15:10 (Sonic Splash) by 11.
Western title: COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star won over COT: Million Dollar Miler at 28:58 (The Super Duper Finisher) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood).

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings overpowered VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 27:27 (Southern Justice DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy destroyed TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington at 23:03 (Cassidy's DDT) by 7.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread defeated VIRUS: Duke Danger at 39:06 (Cut Deep) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 36,117)

COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated Ace Stevens at 4:41 (European Uppercut) by 107.
COT: Minneapolis Miller outmuscled Pistol Pete Patera at 1:45 (European Uppercut) by 93.
The Heartbreaker overpowered The Cambodian Cannibal at 6:39 (Palm Strike) by 73.
Sonic annihilated Hector Hernandez at 10:14 (Sonic Splash) by 47.
The Heartbreaker over The Winnipeg Warrior at 6:42 (Count Out).
COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star won over COT: Ben Dead at 29:02 (The Super Duper Finisher) by 5.
COT: Pedro Enigma overpowered VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 28:22 (Espiral Descendente) by 1.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy tied TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe at 4:30 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: Severed Bread pinned COT: Ben Dead at 54:26 (Cut Deep) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Stow (Attendance: 38,857)

DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen bested Ace Stevens at 2:21 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
COT: Buford Blackwood outmuscled Pistol Pete Patera at 3:26 (European Uppercut) by 92.
COT: Severed Bread won over Mad Dog Mesa at 2:05 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated King Muta at 0:42 (European Uppercut) by 111.
COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned Harlem Hamilton at 2:20 (European Uppercut) by 100.
COT: The Minnesota Super Duper Star outmuscled "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 28:01 (The Super Duper Finisher) by 2.
IMT: Bobo Cuba overpowered VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 27:55 (The Bobo Splash) by 5.
TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya beat "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 29:19 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread overpowered "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 37:10 (Cut Deep) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 47,183)

COT: Buford Blackwood decked Ace Stevens at 4:16 (European Uppercut) by 106.
COT: Adrian Adams won over Pistol Pete Patera at 4:28 (Chickenwing) by 98.
COT: Minneapolis Miller won over Mad Dog Mesa at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 89.
COT: Adrian Adams decked King Muta at 1:34 (Chickenwing) by 116.
COT: Adrian Adams destroyed Harlem Hamilton at 4:53 (Chickenwing) by 105.
VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick overpowered COT: St. Paul Saint at 27:20 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe annihilated VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Masked Assassin).
COT: Sven* and Ole bested COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber and The Giant Andrew Holubowski* at 27:57 (Oooffftttaaa!) by 1.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread outmuscled COT: Million Dollar Miler at 55:01 (Cut Deep) by 3 (Guest Referee: El Paso Hangman 1).

Card 12: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 43,677)

COT: Adrian Adams annihilated Ace Stevens at 1:44 (Chickenwing) by 112.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings bested Pistol Pete Patera at 6:07 (Chickenwing) by 98.
COT: Buford Blackwood defeated Mad Dog Mesa at 4:50 (European Uppercut) by 88.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings overpowered King Muta at 4:49 (Chickenwing) by 116.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat Harlem Hamilton at 4:53 (Chickenwing) by 105.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber decked COT: St. Paul Saint at 29:35 (Bearhug) by 1.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen won over COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 28:10 (Pedigree on Steel Chair) by 2 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, TOURNEY).
COT: Sven and Ole drew COT: Ben Dead and Mort Ician at 4:45 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: Severed Bread decked COT: Smooth Rough at 41:00 (Cut Deep) by 3 (Guest Referee: Reed Offerman).

Card 13: Held in Athens (Attendance: 42,082)

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings overpowered Ace Stevens at 1:31 (Chickenwing) by 112.
Sonic over Pistol Pete Patera at 3:28 (Disqualification: used powder).
COT: Adrian Adams won over Mad Dog Mesa at 3:09 (Chickenwing) by 94.
Sonic pinned King Muta at 2:31 (Guillotine Choke) by 65.
The Heartbreaker won over Harlem Hamilton at 2:06 (Palm Strike) by 99.
COT: St. Paul Saint tied COT: Jimbo Butterbean at 7:09 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Big Easy Bossman Bill Williams won over COT: Million Dollar Miler at 27:22 (Bossman Beatdown) by 2.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber and The Giant Andrew Holubowski* overpowered VIRUS: Callihan Corino* and Brain Buster Bane at 27:39 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Guest Referee: Sonic).
Main event: COT: Severed Bread pinned COT: Minneapolis Miller at 46:18 (Cut Deep) by 8.

Card 14: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 40,288)

Sonic over Ace Stevens at 2:26 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
IMT: The Masked Pervert annihilated Pistol Pete Patera at 1:44 (Palm Strike) by 94.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings overpowered Mad Dog Mesa at 2:02 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: Minneapolis Miller won over Nigel O'Reilly at 0:35 (European Uppercut) by 102.
COT: Minneapolis Miller overpowered Kento Tatsu at 5:33 (European Uppercut) by 66.
COT: "Forever" Holden Dreams annihilated COT: St. Paul Saint at 27:47 (The Dream Breaker) by 3 (Guest Referee: Brutus Maximus).
COT: Buford Blackwood pinned COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 19:51 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 6 (non-title).
COT: Ben Dead and Mort Ician* beat VIRUS: Callihan Corino* and Brain Buster Bane at 29:42 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.
Main event: COT: Severed Bread destroyed COT: Adrian Adams at 35:15 (Cut Deep) by 3 (Guest Referee: El Paso Hangman 1).

Card 15: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 34,736)

"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy annihilated Ace Stevens at 2:45 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
COT: Severed Bread pinned The Moscow Mauler at 6:09 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
Sonic over Mad Dog Mesa at 10:11 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
COT: Adrian Adams decked Nigel O'Reilly at 2:21 (Chickenwing) by 107.
COT: Adrian Adams defeated Kento Tatsu at 2:43 (Chickenwing) by 71.
COT: Adrian Adams bested COT: St. Paul Saint at 27:22 (Dirty Delete) by 2.
COT: The Artist pinned COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 27:42 (Sketch Your Memory) by 5.
Tag-team titles: COT: Buford Blackwood* and Hugh Mungus overpowered COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber* and The Giant Andrew Holubowski at 16:25 (Driveway to Abuse) by 11.

Main event: COT: Severed Bread annihilated COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings at 41:32 (Cut Deep) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 30,643)

IMT: The Masked Pervert beat Ace Stevens at 3:57 (Palm Strike) by 108.
COT: Minneapolis Miller over The Moscow Mauler at 6:36 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: The Masked Pervert pinned Mad Dog Mesa at 3:59 (Palm Strike) by 90.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat Nigel O'Reilly at 1:01 (Chickenwing) by 107.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings outmuscled Kento Tatsu at 3:10 (Chickenwing) by 71.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned COT: St. Paul Saint at 29:43 (Southern Justice DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: Kid Kona).
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber bested COT: Jimbo Butterbean at 28:41 (Bearhug) by 1.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber and The Giant Andrew Holubowski drew COT: Jimbo Butterbean and Young Gab at 28:25 (Double Count Out).
Main event: COT: Young Gab annihilated COT: Severed Bread at 31:13 (Millennial Effort) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 40,936)

COT: Severed Bread pinned Jaeger van Dorn at 2:39 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
COT: Buford Blackwood over The Moscow Mauler at 2:05 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT: Severed Bread defeated Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 2:04 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Sonic annihilated Nigel O'Reilly at 5:47 (Sonic Splash) by 39.
The Heartbreaker destroyed Kento Tatsu at 6:42 (Palm Strike) by 65.
DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark outmuscled COT: St. Paul Saint at 27:01 (Vicious Bomb) by 4.
COT: Young Gab beat COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 20:34 (Millennial Effort) by 10 (non-title).
COT: "Always" Chase Dreams* and "Forever" Holden Dreams destroyed COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber* and The Giant Andrew Holubowski at 28:16 (Nightmare On Dream Street) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Echo (Attendance: 35,803)

COT: Minneapolis Miller bested Jaeger van Dorn at 5:53 (European Uppercut) by 88.
COT: Adrian Adams beat The Moscow Mauler at 2:16 (Chickenwing) by 90.
COT: Minneapolis Miller over Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 4:57 (Count Out).
The Heartbreaker bested Nigel O'Reilly at 1:29 (Palm Strike) by 101.
COT: Minneapolis Miller won over Killian McGuinness at 4:02 (European Uppercut) by 112.
COT: St. Paul Saint pinned The Heartbreaker at 28:41 (Grain Belt Press) by 2.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber drew COT: "Always" Chase Dreams at 6:30 (No Contest) (non-title).
COT: Ben Dead* and Mort Ician decked COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber* and The Giant Andrew Holubowski at 29:58 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 37,194)

COT: Buford Blackwood outmuscled Jaeger van Dorn at 6:00 (European Uppercut) by 87.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned The Moscow Mauler at 5:04 (Chickenwing) by 90.
COT: Buford Blackwood over Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 3:58 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams decked Guido Corvino at 1:14 (Chickenwing) by 137.
COT: Adrian Adams won over Killian McGuinness at 2:16 (Chickenwing) by 117.
IMT: The Masked Pervert bested COT: St. Paul Saint at 29:17 (Perversion) by 4.
COT: "Forever" Holden Dreams annihilated COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 27:34 (The Dream Breaker) by 2 (non-title).
IMT: The Masked Pervert* and Bobo Cuba overpowered COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber* and The Giant Andrew Holubowski at 29:53 (Perversion) by 4.

Card 20: Held in Naples (Attendance: 41,917)

COT: Adrian Adams annihilated Jaeger van Dorn at 6:38 (Chickenwing) by 93.
Sonic annihilated The Moscow Mauler at 9:40 (Sonic Splash) by 31.
COT: Adrian Adams bested Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 3:54 (Chickenwing) by 102.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned Guido Corvino at 0:40 (Chickenwing) by 137.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings destroyed Killian McGuinness at 1:27 (Chickenwing) by 117.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas won over COT: Minneapolis Miller at 29:16 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Smooth Rough).
COT: Adrian Adams bested COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 28:39 (Dirty Delete) by 1.
IMT: The Masked Pervert* and Hotshot Sean Diamond bested COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber and The Giant Andrew Holubowski* at 29:42 (Perversion) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 34,447)

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned Jaeger van Dorn at 3:11 (Chickenwing) by 93.
IMT: The Masked Pervert over The Moscow Mauler at 3:57 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 4:04 (Chickenwing) by 102.
Sonic defeated Guido Corvino at 1:37 (Sonic Splash) by 85.
Sonic over Killian McGuinness at 21:34 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher bested COT: Minneapolis Miller at 27:21 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Young Gab).
COT: Million Dollar Miler defeated COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 29:29 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 1.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber and The Giant Andrew Holubowski tied IMT: Bobo Cuba and Hotshot Sean Diamond at 4:12 (Double Disqualification).

Card 22: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 30,359)

Sonic outmuscled Jaeger van Dorn at 4:12 (Sonic Splash) by 44.
COT: Severed Bread over Hiroshi Takashi at 5:53 (Count Out).
Sonic pinned Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 8:30 (Sonic Splash) by 41.
IMT: The Masked Pervert bested Guido Corvino at 0:33 (Palm Strike) by 133.
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated Asad Saeed at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 114.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber annihilated COT: Minneapolis Miller at 28:57 (Bearhug) by 4.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings annihilated COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 27:23 (Southern Justice DDT) by 2.
COT: Buford Blackwood* and Hugh Mungus beat COT: Ben Dead* and Mort Ician at 21:51 (Driveway to Abuse) by 10.

Card 23: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 33,164)

IMT: The Masked Pervert pinned Jaeger van Dorn at 1:54 (Palm Strike) by 89.
COT: Minneapolis Miller overpowered Hiroshi Takashi at 2:57 (European Uppercut) by 88.
IMT: The Masked Pervert over Sultan Sitan El Sagga at 5:00 (Count Out).
COT: Minneapolis Miller bested Lex Lethal at 6:30 (European Uppercut) by 87.
COT: Adrian Adams defeated Asad Saeed at 0:33 (Chickenwing) by 119.
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy outmuscled COT: Minneapolis Miller at 17:26 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, Global TV).
COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede won over COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 28:56 (High Life Driver) by 4.
COT: Ben Dead* and Mort Ician destroyed COT: Jimbo Butterbean and Young Gab* at 29:41 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 46,195)

COT: Severed Bread over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 7:48 (Count Out).
COT: Buford Blackwood bested Hiroshi Takashi at 2:37 (European Uppercut) by 87.
COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned John "Flawless" Lawless at 1:36 (European Uppercut) by 112.
COT: Adrian Adams overpowered Lex Lethal at 5:41 (Chickenwing) by 92.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings annihilated Asad Saeed at 2:09 (Chickenwing) by 119.
COT: The North Star destroyed VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 29:39 (North Star Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: "Destructo" Don Otto).
North American title: COT: Hugh Mungus destroyed COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 27:42 (Brainbuster) by 5.

COT: "Always" Chase Dreams and "Forever" Holden Dreams tied COT: Ben Dead and Mort Ician (Time Limit).

Card 25: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 42,684)

COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned Wildfire Johnny Rage at 3:29 (European Uppercut) by 114.
COT: Adrian Adams over Hiroshi Takashi at 4:53 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams overpowered John "Flawless" Lawless at 3:58 (Chickenwing) by 117.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings outmuscled Lex Lethal at 1:40 (Chickenwing) by 92.
The Heartbreaker bested Asad Saeed at 2:11 (Palm Strike) by 113.
COT: The North Star pinned VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 27:53 (North Star Plex) by 2.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber decked COT: Ben Dead at 28:05 (Bearhug) by 1.
IMT: The Masked Pervert and Bobo Cuba* destroyed COT: Ben Dead and Mort Ician* at 27:04 (Perversion) by 3 (Guest Referee: "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso).

Card 26: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 41,283)

DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 8:33 (Count Out).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings over Hiroshi Takashi at 7:13 (Count Out).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned John "Flawless" Lawless at 1:59 (Chickenwing) by 117.
Sonic over Lex Lethal at 6:30 (Count Out).
COT: Severed Bread over Ace Maverick at 22:56 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
COT: The North Star bested VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 29:45 (North Star Plex) by 3 (Guest Referee: Wildfire Johnny Rage).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy decked COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 29:54 (Cassidy's DDT) by 2.
TV Tag-team titles: IMT: The Masked Pervert and Hotshot Sean Diamond* outmuscled COT: Ben Dead* and Mort Ician at 27:53 (Perversion) by 3 (Guest Referee: John "Flawless" Lawless).

Card 27: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 37,646)

COT: Buford Blackwood destroyed Wildfire Johnny Rage at 0:32 (European Uppercut) by 113.
Sonic over Hiroshi Takashi at 6:27 (Count Out).
The Heartbreaker destroyed John "Flawless" Lawless at 1:37 (Palm Strike) by 111.
The Heartbreaker bested Lex Lethal at 5:03 (Palm Strike) by 86.
COT: Minneapolis Miller over Ace Maverick at 6:50 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: The North Star tied "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy (Time Limit).
COT: The Giant Andrew Holubowski decked COT: Adrian Adams at 28:26 (Chokeslam) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, TOURNEY).
COT: Ben Dead and Mort Ician* defeated IMT: Bobo Cuba and Hotshot Sean Diamond* at 27:13 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Card 28: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 49,918)

COT: Adrian Adams over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 10:36 (Count Out).
IMT: The Masked Pervert defeated Hiroshi Takashi at 1:53 (Palm Strike) by 89.
COT: Minneapolis Miller over The Brooklyn Badboy at 1:22 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
COT: Severed Bread pinned Crown Prince Lee at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 59.
COT: Buford Blackwood destroyed Ace Maverick at 3:41 (European Uppercut) by 73.
COT: Sven tied VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 1:10 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Buford Blackwood overpowered COT: Million Dollar Miler at 29:23 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 5 (non-title).
TV Six-man titles: COT: Severed Bread, Burnt Toast, and Smooth Rough* overpowered COT: The Artist, Jimbo Butterbean, and Young Gab* at 28:46 (Cut Deep) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 36,182)

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 7:55 (Count Out).
COT: Minneapolis Miller overpowered El Campeon at 5:39 (European Uppercut) by 94.
COT: Adrian Adams outmuscled The Brooklyn Badboy at 2:28 (Chickenwing) by 90.
COT: Minneapolis Miller outmuscled Crown Prince Lee at 7:03 (European Uppercut) by 57.
COT: Adrian Adams annihilated Ace Maverick at 2:39 (Chickenwing) by 79.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas pinned VIRUS: Duke Danger at 28:39 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, TOURNEY).
COT: Buford Blackwood pinned "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 28:18 (The Shepherd's Shack) by 4 (non-title).
COT: Severed Bread*, Burnt Toast, and Smooth Rough destroyed DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin*, Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner, and The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood at 27:45 (Cut Deep) by 5.

Card 30: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 44,492)

Sonic over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 15:21 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
COT: Adrian Adams over El Campeon at 1:31 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings destroyed The Brooklyn Badboy at 5:04 (Chickenwing) by 90.
COT: Buford Blackwood won over Crown Prince Lee at 3:22 (European Uppercut) by 56.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned Ace Maverick at 3:37 (Chickenwing) by 79.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber pinned VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 29:28 (Bearhug) by 1.
COT: The Artist defeated COT: Million Dollar Miler at 29:19 (Sketch Your Memory) by 4 (non-title).
COT: Buttered Smoker, Gravel Yardbird, and Fungus Among Us drew COT: The Artist, Jimbo Butterbean, and Young Gab (Time Limit).

Card 31: Held in Utica (Attendance: 36,505)

"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy over Wildfire Johnny Rage at 18:33 (Count Out).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings over El Campeon at 18:23 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
The Heartbreaker over The Brooklyn Badboy at 4:17 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Adrian Adams defeated Crown Prince Lee at 2:50 (Chickenwing) by 62.
Sonic decked Ace Maverick at 15:11 (Sonic Splash) by 10.
COT: "Forever" Holden Dreams destroyed VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 29:20 (The Dream Breaker) by 3 (Guest Referee: DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen).
Prairie title: COT: The Artist decked COT: Ben Dead at 17:42 (Sketch Your Memory) by 6.

COT: Buttered Smoker, Gravel Yardbird*, and Fungus Among Us destroyed DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin, Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner, and The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood* at 29:46 (Buttery) by 3 (Guest Referee: "Down Under" Mark Thunder).

Card 32: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 50,000)

IMT: The Masked Pervert destroyed Wildfire Johnny Rage at 4:56 (Palm Strike) by 115.
Sonic defeated El Campeon at 4:21 (Sonic Splash) by 46.
COT: Severed Bread beat Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 5:18 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings overpowered Crown Prince Lee at 5:36 (Chickenwing) by 62.
IMT: The Masked Pervert overpowered Ace Maverick at 5:55 (Palm Strike) by 75.
COT: Adrian Adams pinned VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:08 (Dirty Delete) by 2.
COT: Million Dollar Miler won over COT: Jimbo Butterbean at 28:31 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 2.
COT: Big Easy Bossman Bill Williams, Colossal Erik Kloiber, and The Giant Andrew Holubowski* overpowered DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin, Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner, and The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood* at 28:43 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Imitation Devastation).

Card 33: Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 48,484)

COT: Severed Bread overpowered Eric Darkstrom at 4:34 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
COT: Severed Bread over The Russian Ripper at 5:37 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
COT: Minneapolis Miller destroyed Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 4:32 (European Uppercut) by 92.
Sonic annihilated Crown Prince Lee at 24:28 (Sonic Splash) by 10.
COT: Minneapolis Miller destroyed Dr. Devastation at 5:02 (European Uppercut) by 69.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings outmuscled VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:52 (Southern Justice DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: King Muta).
COT: Young Gab pinned COT: Ben Dead at 10:44 (Millennial Effort) by 11 (non-title).
Six-man titles: COT: Buford Blackwood, The Artist, and Young Gab* beat DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin*, Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner, and The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood at 24:10 (Driveway to Abuse) by 6.

Card 34: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 36,845)

COT: Minneapolis Miller over Eric Darkstrom at 18:12 (Count Out).
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated The Russian Ripper at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 112.
COT: Buford Blackwood pinned Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 2:49 (European Uppercut) by 91.
IMT: The Masked Pervert outmuscled Crown Prince Lee at 5:32 (Palm Strike) by 58.
The Heartbreaker pinned Dr. Devastation at 6:45 (Palm Strike) by 68.
COT: Pedro Enigma decked VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 29:49 (Espiral Descendente) by 1.
COT: Million Dollar Miler annihilated COT: "Always" Chase Dreams at 28:37 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 1.
COT: The Artist, Jimbo Butterbean, and Young Gab* beat COT: Ben Dead*, Mort Ician, and The Headless Horseman at 28:59 (Oil-Based Bomb) by 1.

Card 35: Held in Burton (Attendance: 41,521)

DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen pinned Eric Darkstrom at 3:26 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
COT: Buford Blackwood outmuscled The Russian Ripper at 3:49 (European Uppercut) by 111.
COT: Adrian Adams pinned Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 2:11 (Chickenwing) by 97.
COT: Minneapolis Miller won over "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 3:40 (European Uppercut) by 89.
COT: Minneapolis Miller outmuscled "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 3:54 (European Uppercut) by 95.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas tied COT: Ben Dead at 2:51 (Double Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams tied COT: Million Dollar Miler at 3:04 (No Contest).
COT: The Artist*, Jimbo Butterbean, and Young Gab decked IMT: The Masked Pervert, Bobo Cuba, and Hotshot Sean Diamond* at 28:53 (Oil-Based Bomb) by 1.

Card 36: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 33,877)

COT: Buford Blackwood over Eric Darkstrom at 8:36 (Count Out).
COT: Adrian Adams over The Russian Ripper at 4:06 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings defeated Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 6:57 (Chickenwing) by 97.
COT: Adrian Adams decked "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 1:44 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: Adrian Adams over "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 4:08 (Count Out).
IMT: Bobo Cuba pinned VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:21 (The Bobo Splash) by 5.
COT: Adrian Adams won over COT: Ben Dead at 27:22 (Dirty Delete) by 2.
COT: The Artist, Jimbo Butterbean*, and Young Gab outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin, Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner*, and The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood at 27:51 (Oil-Based Bomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Huey "Fishlips" Fredericks).

Card 37: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 37,089)

COT: Adrian Adams pinned Eric Darkstrom at 6:21 (Chickenwing) by 98.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings over The Russian Ripper at 7:55 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Sonic beat Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 5:47 (Guillotine Choke) by 46.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 6:52 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings over "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 3:36 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso defeated VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:35 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Bodybag Jones).
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy decked COT: Adrian Adams at 28:25 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 1.
IMT: The Masked Pervert*, Bobo Cuba, and Hotshot Sean Diamond outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin, Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner*, and The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood at 29:10 (Perversion) by 2.

Card 38: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 38,023)

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings overpowered Eric Darkstrom at 2:53 (Chickenwing) by 98.
Sonic over The Russian Ripper at 4:20 (Count Out).
IMT: The Masked Pervert won over Boris "The Butcher" Burtsov at 1:49 (Palm Strike) by 93.
Sonic over "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 3:27 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Sonic beat "Diceman" Johnny Reno at 14:03 (Sonic Splash) by 12.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe overpowered VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:06 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood).
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy decked COT: Adrian Adams at 27:41 (Cassidy's DDT) by 1.

Card 39: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 48,690)

Sonic over Eric Darkstrom at 1:40 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT: The Masked Pervert defeated The Russian Ripper at 2:09 (Palm Strike) by 113.
COT: Minneapolis Miller overpowered Kid Kona at 0:53 (European Uppercut) by 108.
The Heartbreaker annihilated "Dirty Magnum" Ray Calhoun at 4:57 (Palm Strike) by 88.
COT: Severed Bread destroyed COT: Minneapolis Miller at 23:18 (Cut Deep) by 8 (Commissioner's Choice, TOURNEY).
TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya annihilated VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 27:05 (Brainbuster) by 5.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings bested COT: Million Dollar Miler at 29:03 (Southern Justice DDT) by 1.

Card 40: Held in Boston (Attendance: 38,490)

"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy pinned Eric Darkstrom at 4:25 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
COT: Severed Bread beat "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 2:29 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
COT: Adrian Adams destroyed Kid Kona at 3:53 (Chickenwing) by 113.
COT: Minneapolis Miller defeated "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 6:38 (European Uppercut) by 89.
COT: Severed Bread outmuscled COT: The North Star at 28:25 (Cut Deep) by 2.
VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick decked VIRUS: Duke Danger at 27:39 (Brainbuster) by 2.
COT: Million Dollar Miler beat The Heartbreaker at 27:48 (Million Dollar Neckbreaker) by 4.

Card 41: Held in Milan (Attendance: 35,167)

"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy beat Eric Darkstrom at 5:57 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
COT: Minneapolis Miller outmuscled "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 1:20 (European Uppercut) by 114.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat Kid Kona at 3:43 (Chickenwing) by 113.
COT: Adrian Adams overpowered "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 3:25 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: Severed Bread annihilated COT: Ole at 27:29 (Cut Deep) by 5.
COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber defeated VIRUS: Duke Danger at 27:16 (Bearhug) by 2.
TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn decked COT: Million Dollar Miler at 28:04 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: El Paso Hangman 1).

Card 42: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 38,296)

IMT: The Masked Pervert over Eric Darkstrom at 3:49 (Count Out).
COT: Buford Blackwood overpowered "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 2:58 (European Uppercut) by 113.
Sonic bested Kid Kona at 5:48 (Sonic Splash) by 62.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 5:53 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: Severed Bread defeated VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 29:06 (Cut Deep) by 5.
COT: The Giant Andrew Holubowski won over VIRUS: Duke Danger at 28:47 (Chokeslam) by 4.
TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso decked COT: Million Dollar Miler at 29:27 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 43: Held in Tirana (Attendance: 41,369)

COT: Severed Bread over Nook the Secret Weapon at 1:40 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
COT: Adrian Adams pinned "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 2:56 (Chickenwing) by 119.
The Heartbreaker pinned Kid Kona at 3:58 (Palm Strike) by 107.
Sonic over "Southern Outlaw" Tex Coleman at 6:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Severed Bread annihilated COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 28:00 (Cut Deep) by 4.
COT: Adrian Adams won over VIRUS: Duke Danger at 27:07 (Dirty Delete) by 3 (Guest Referee: "Down Under" Mark Thunder).
TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran defeated COT: Million Dollar Miler at 28:39 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 44: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 46,229)

COT: Minneapolis Miller over Nook the Secret Weapon at 3:34 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings annihilated "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 4:36 (Chickenwing) by 119.
COT: Minneapolis Miller decked The Masked Assassin at 4:08 (European Uppercut) by 80.
COT: Severed Bread decked "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 5:41 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
COT: Young Gab outmuscled COT: Severed Bread at 18:14 (Millennial Effort) by 6 (non-title).
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings pinned VIRUS: Duke Danger at 27:13 (Southern Justice DDT) by 4.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings bested COT: Ben Dead at 29:04 (Southern Justice DDT) by 3 (Guest Referee: Wildfire Johnny Rage).

Card 45: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 36,047)

DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen decked Nook the Secret Weapon at 5:35 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
Sonic over "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 6:41 (Count Out).
The Heartbreaker overpowered The Masked Assassin at 2:13 (Palm Strike) by 79.
COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 1:33 (European Uppercut) by 88.
COT: Severed Bread pinned COT: Adrian Adams at 27:15 (Cut Deep) by 3 (Guest Referee: Big Ben).
COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede overpowered VIRUS: Duke Danger at 15:32 (High Life Driver) by 6.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings drew "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 7:46 (No Contest).

Card 46: Held in Compton (Attendance: 44,874)

COT: Buford Blackwood bested Nook the Secret Weapon at 1:43 (European Uppercut) by 82.
IMT: The Masked Pervert overpowered "Down Under" Mark Thunder at 0:33 (Palm Strike) by 115.
COT: Minneapolis Miller defeated "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 6:50 (European Uppercut) by 89.
COT: Buford Blackwood beat "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 6:23 (European Uppercut) by 87.
COT: Severed Bread defeated COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings at 28:08 (Cut Deep) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner annihilated VIRUS: Duke Danger at 28:15 (Divine Intervention) by 1.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings drew "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 4:46 (Double Count Out).

Card 47: Held in Austin (Attendance: 42,752)

COT: The Artist destroyed Nook the Secret Weapon at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 86.
COT: Minneapolis Miller annihilated The Nigerian Nightmare at 1:56 (European Uppercut) by 76.
COT: Adrian Adams beat "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 5:13 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: Adrian Adams beat "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 6:48 (Chickenwing) by 93.
Central title: DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood decked COT: Severed Bread at 27:52 (The Pounce) by 1.

IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond destroyed VIRUS: Duke Danger at 28:24 (Diamond Cutter) by 1.
COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede annihilated COT: Ben Dead at 28:31 (High Life Driver) by 5.

Card 48: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 47,660)

COT: Jimbo Butterbean won over Nook the Secret Weapon at 3:39 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
COT: Adrian Adams decked The Nigerian Nightmare at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 81.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings annihilated "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 2:47 (Chickenwing) by 94.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings won over "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 3:57 (Chickenwing) by 93.
COT: Severed Bread outmuscled IMT: The Masked Pervert at 27:23 (Cut Deep) by 1.
Pacific title: TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn destroyed VIRUS: Duke Danger at 21:51 (Brainbuster) by 6.

COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede bested "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 29:23 (High Life Driver) by 2.

Card 49: Held in Managua (Attendance: 34,704)

COT: Adrian Adams defeated Nook the Secret Weapon at 3:16 (Chickenwing) by 88.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings bested The Nigerian Nightmare at 4:30 (Chickenwing) by 81.
Sonic over "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez at 1:40 (Disqualification: nail file).
Sonic over "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 6:34 (Count Out).
Atlantic title: COT: Burnt Toast won over COT: St. Paul Saint at 15:49 (Crispy and Hard) by 6.

TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe outmuscled VIRUS: Duke Danger at 29:50 (Brainbuster) by 4.
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy annihilated COT: Pedro Enigma at 28:05 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 50: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 44,550)

COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings bested Nook the Secret Weapon at 2:41 (Chickenwing) by 88.
The Heartbreaker defeated The Nigerian Nightmare at 5:38 (Palm Strike) by 75.
COT: Minneapolis Miller bested Reed Offerman at 1:37 (European Uppercut) by 108.
IMT: The Masked Pervert won over "Mr. Macho" Juan Peso at 2:30 (Palm Strike) by 89.
COT: Burnt Toast beat VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 27:40 (Crispy and Hard) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran overpowered VIRUS: Duke Danger at 29:55 (Brainbuster) by 5.
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy beat DOD/ORDER: Smash Mouth Matthew Bloodstone at 28:09 (Cassidy's Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 51: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 31,150)

Sonic over Nook the Secret Weapon at 4:57 (Count Out).
COT: Severed Bread defeated El Hijo at 2:33 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
COT: Adrian Adams annihilated Reed Offerman at 3:59 (Chickenwing) by 113.
COT: Severed Bread won over El Paso Hangman 1 at 3:11 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
COT: Burnt Toast annihilated VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher at 15:50 (Crispy and Hard) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick tied COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 3:57 (Double Disqualification).
Southern title: DOD/ORDER: Big Bad Security Guard destroyed "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 28:29 (F-5 on Guardrail) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Xavier "Trash" Roberts).

Card 52: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 30,550)

"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy pinned Nook the Secret Weapon at 3:37 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned El Hijo at 3:00 (European Uppercut) by 86.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings defeated Reed Offerman at 2:58 (Chickenwing) by 113.
COT: Minneapolis Miller decked El Paso Hangman 1 at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 93.
COT: Burnt Toast outmuscled "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 28:49 (Crispy and Hard) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: Smash Mouth Matthew Bloodstone).
COT: Adrian Adams won over VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 27:26 (Dirty Delete) by 1.
COT: Ben Dead decked The Heartbreaker at 27:26 (Drop Dead) by 2.

Card 53: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 32,784)

"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy beat Nook the Secret Weapon at 6:20 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
COT: Buford Blackwood defeated El Hijo at 1:55 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Sonic over Reed Offerman at 1:16 (Count Out).
COT: Buford Blackwood pinned El Paso Hangman 1 at 3:13 (European Uppercut) by 92.
COT: Smooth Rough beat COT: Colossal Erik Kloiber at 29:01 (Bumpy Ride) by 1.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings outmuscled VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 27:47 (Southern Justice DDT) by 2.
COT: Ben Dead drew IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond (Time Limit).

Card 54: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 36,083)

IMT: The Masked Pervert defeated Nook the Secret Weapon at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 84.
COT: Adrian Adams outmuscled El Hijo at 3:06 (Chickenwing) by 91.
COT: Minneapolis Miller overpowered Bayou Billy at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 66.
COT: Adrian Adams won over El Paso Hangman 1 at 6:04 (Chickenwing) by 98.
Northern title: COT: Buttered Smoker destroyed VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 28:14 (Buttery) by 5.

VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick tied COT: Pedro Enigma at 8:18 (Double Count Out).
COT: Ben Dead beat TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington at 27:49 (Drop Dead) by 4.

Card 55: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 48,302)

COT: Severed Bread defeated Tygar Singh at 5:24 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings decked El Hijo at 2:29 (Chickenwing) by 91.
COT: Adrian Adams beat Bayou Billy at 6:42 (Chickenwing) by 71.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings defeated El Paso Hangman 1 at 4:42 (Chickenwing) by 98.
COT: Buttered Smoker won over VIRUS: Duke Danger at 20:43 (Buttery) by 6 (non-title).
Dixie title: DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin annihilated VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 21:06 (The Ego Trip) by 7.

TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso decked COT: Ben Dead at 29:03 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: "El Jefe" Pedro Martinez).

Card 56: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 37,366)

COT: Minneapolis Miller pinned Tygar Singh at 2:19 (European Uppercut) by 80.
Sonic bested El Hijo at 6:46 (Sonic Splash) by 33.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings beat Bayou Billy at 7:46 (Chickenwing) by 71.
Sonic defeated El Paso Hangman 1 at 6:37 (Sonic Splash) by 58.
COT: Buttered Smoker defeated "Superstar" Shaun Cassidy at 29:16 (Buttery) by 2 (non-title).
IMT: The Masked Pervert annihilated VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 28:00 (Perversion) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Ben Dead).
TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya overpowered COT: Ben Dead at 28:40 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 57: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 39,488)

DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen won over Tygar Singh at 2:00 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
IMT: The Masked Pervert won over El Hijo at 5:35 (Palm Strike) by 87.
Bayou Billy bested Sonic at 29:58 (Gorilla Press Slam) by 1.
IMT: The Masked Pervert annihilated El Paso Hangman 1 at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 94.
COT: Gravel Yardbird defeated COT: St. Paul Saint at 29:14 (Rocky) by 4.
TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya won over VIRUS: A.M. Sapteunick at 29:51 (Brainbuster) by 4.
Mountain title: COT: Mort Ician annihilated "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy at 28:39 (Toe Tag Slam) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 48,809)

Sonic gained $1,000 when COT: Gravel Yardbird flung him out.
DOD/ORDER: Smash Mouth Matthew Bloodstone got $1,100 after DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood flung him through the ropes.
IMT: Hotshot Sean Diamond won $1,200 when he was thrown outside the ring by COT: Mort Ician.
COT: St. Paul Saint grabbed $1,300 in imaginary money after DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark flung him out.
COT: Gravel Yardbird snatched $1,400 in imaginary earnings after COT: Million Dollar Miler flung him out of the ring.
DOD/ORDER: Big Bad Security Guard made $1,500 after he was catapulted outside the ring by DOD/ORDER: Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner.
COT: Minneapolis Miller picked up a quick $1,600 after he got catapulted out by IMT: The Masked Pervert.
COT: Pedro Enigma was awarded $1,700 when he was flipped out by "The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy.
The Heartbreaker was awarded $1,800 after getting catapulted out by TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington.
DOD/ORDER: Scandinavian Prophet Jeremy Brenner was paid $1,900 after being tossed between the ropes by COT: Buford Blackwood.
COT: Adrian Adams received $2,000 after he was thrown over the top rope by COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings and COT: Mort Ician.
COT: Million Dollar Miler got $2,100 after he got thrown over the turnbuckle by DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood.
COT: Smooth Rough was awarded $2,200 when DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen and COT: Severed Bread hurled him between the ropes.
DOD/ORDER: Vicious Timothy Clark nabbed $2,300 when COT: "Always" Chase Dreams flipped him out of the ring.
COT: Burnt Toast was paid $2,400 after he was flung over the top rope by COT: Severed Bread.
COT: "Cowboy" Cole Jennings was paid $2,500 when he was flipped outside the ring by TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe.
COT: Severed Bread nabbed $2,600 when he got flung onto the apron by DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen.
COT: Fungus Among Us collected an imaginary $2,700 after being thrown onto the steps by TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso.
"The Franchise" Anthony Cassidy pocketed $2,800 when TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya and TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso tossed him out.
"Superstar" Shaun Cassidy made $2,900 after TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran threw him onto the apron.
DX: Anthony Ibrahim-Jensen made $3,000 when TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington and DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin threw him over the turnbuckle.
DOD/ORDER: Dr. Smooth Joseph Martin was awarded an imaginary $3,100 after COT: Buttered Smoker flipped him out.
TBABIT: "The Righteous" Justice Washington took home $3,200 when TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe threw him out.
TBABIT: "Monster" Marcus Monroe picked up $3,300 when TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran tossed him out of the ring.
TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso got a quick $3,400 after being thrown into some fans at ringside by IMT: Bobo Cuba.
IMT: The Masked Pervert was awarded $3,500 when COT: Mort Ician flipped him onto the apron.
TBABIT: Scott "The Man" Gerran nabbed $3,600 after COT: "Forever" Holden Dreams flipped him out of the ring.
COT: "The Bad Seed" Ryan Greede received an imaginary $3,700 when he got thrown out by COT: Buford Blackwood and COT: Buttered Smoker.
TBABIT: "Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn made a cool $3,800 after being thrown into some fans at ringside by DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood.
TBABIT: "Mr. 24/7" Valin Arya was awarded an imaginary $3,900 after getting tossed into his manager at ringside by COT: Hugh Mungus.
COT: Young Gab got $4,000 after getting flung out of the ring by IMT: Bobo Cuba.
COT: "Always" Chase Dreams was given a cool $4,100 when he got catapulted out by COT: Mort Ician.
COT: Buttered Smoker received $4,200 after being thrown onto the concrete floor by IMT: Bobo Cuba.
COT: Hugh Mungus picked up $4,300 when COT: Buford Blackwood catapulted him out.
COT: "Forever" Holden Dreams was awarded $4,400 after DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood flung him over the turnbuckle.
IMT: Bobo Cuba made $4,500 after COT: Buford Blackwood flipped him out of the ring.
COT: Mort Ician was awarded $4,600 after being flung out by DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood.
DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Maxwell Grantwood collected $4,700 after he got thrown over the top rope by COT: Buford Blackwood.
COT: Buford Blackwood won the GCL battle royal and the $30,000 prize, which was accompanied by 39 free GCL matches.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.