IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GORGEOUS AMAZON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #023 -- WINTER 2021

Card 1: Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 1,548)

Hannah the Barbarian Hogan drew E$T: IO (Time Limit).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Vicky Carson at 1:23 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige decked "False Hope" Mazzy Star at 2:32 (Boston Crab) by 112.
E$T: Kai beat Rosanna at 28:06 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
Rosanna destroyed Summer Dayz at 5:23 (Crescent Kick) by 93.
Rosanna beat Fiona Quinn at 1:42 (Crescent Kick) by 105.
Rosanna defeated Losing Streak Laura at 1:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
League Tag-team titles: E$T: Kai and LeRae* won over COT: Cayonne* and Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 29:44 (DDT) by 4 (SPOTLIGHT) (Guest Referee: Pretty Little Alena).

Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard destroyed COT: Cayonne at 31:34 (Sensational Slam) by 2.

Card 2: Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 4,494)

COT: Ms. Perfect drew Rainbow Rika Roberts (Time Limit).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige annihilated Grandma Boogie at 6:15 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige pinned Legendary Ethel Johnson at 3:42 (Boston Crab) by 104.
Rosanna over Tonga Tina at 3:29 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Rosanna pinned Lynn Dixon at 2:07 (Crescent Kick) by 88.
Rosanna outmuscled The Dragon Entreri at 2:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
Rosanna decked Dinah Might at 2:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
E$T: IO, Kai, and LeRae* overpowered Hannah the Barbarian Hogan, Gravedigger Gertrude Rood*, and Berzerker Beatrix Wu at 27:01 (DDT) by 5.
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts defeated COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 47:46 (Rainbow Bridge) by 2.

Card 3: Held at The Pit, Albuquerque, NM (Attendance: 4,692)

COT: Ms. Perfect destroyed COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 27:42 (Perfect Plex) by 2 (SPOTLIGHT).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige outmuscled Beautiful Bobbi Lee at 3:19 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige overpowered Mad Madame Maxine at 3:58 (Boston Crab) by 80.
Rosanna destroyed Nikki Roberts at 4:46 (Crescent Kick) by 89.
Rosanna outmuscled Cindy the Vanquisher at 0:37 (Crescent Kick) by 118.
Rosanna pinned Riot Grrrl "Survivor" Ellie Williams at 4:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
Rosanna decked Rosetta Stone at 6:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
E$T: IO, Kai, and LeRae* defeated COT: Cayonne, Ms. Perfect*, and Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 28:07 (DDT) by 3 (SPOTLIGHT).
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts bested E$T: IO at 39:23 (Rainbow Bridge) by 7.

Card 4: Held at Daily's Place, Jacksonville, FL (Attendance: 3,605)

COT: Ms. Perfect defeated Rosanna at 15:45 (Perfect Plex) by 12 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige overpowered Pretty Little Alena at 2:27 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Savage Siren #1 at 2:48 (Boston Crab) by 87.
Rosanna beat Vicky Carson at 2:45 (Crescent Kick) by 120.
Rosanna overpowered Warm-Up Wendy at 5:20 (Crescent Kick) by 92.
Rosanna over Riot Grrrl "Cutter" Laura Kinney at 3:09 (Count Out).
Rosanna defeated Winning Streak Wendy at 1:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
E$T: IO, Kai, and LeRae* overpowered COT: Cayonne, Ms. Perfect*, and Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 29:24 (DDT) by 3.
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 37:12 (Rainbow Bridge) by 4 (Guest Referee: Pretty Little Alena).

Card 5: Held at Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 1,401)

Rainbow Rika Roberts outmuscled Gravedigger Gertrude Rood at 13:36 (Hammerlock) by 15.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Chica Sanchez at 2:07 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Savage Siren #2 at 3:27 (Boston Crab) by 121.
Rosanna bested Mary Smilac at 1:41 (Crescent Kick) by 75.
Rosanna defeated Step-Mom Blanche at 2:12 (Crescent Kick) by 102.
Rosanna defeated "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle at 4:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
Rosanna outmuscled Khutulun the Undefeatable Mongolian at 3:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts pinned E$T: Kai at 25:52 (Rainbow Bridge) by 7.

Card 6: Held at the Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 2,023)

TV title: Rainbow Rika Roberts overpowered COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 28:34 (Rainbow Bridge) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige bested Loribelle at 4:23 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
Oz Academy title: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned E$T: IO at 28:56 (Sensational Slam) by 5.

Rosanna destroyed Grandma Boogie at 3:27 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
Rosanna outmuscled Step-Mom Bertie at 2:52 (Crescent Kick) by 115.
Rosanna bested Kerwyn Deegan at 0:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 122.
Rosanna won over The Lovely Lady of Willowick at 5:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts defeated "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 31:30 (Rainbow Bridge) by 11.

Card 7: Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 1,876)

Rainbow Rika Roberts beat Rosanna at 15:47 (Rainbow Bridge) by 12 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige annihilated The Queen Bee at 3:00 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
SHIMMER title: E$T: IO won over Rosanna at 28:53 (Camel Clutch) by 5.

Rosanna outmuscled Heavenly Body Hayley at 3:00 (Crescent Kick) by 93.
Rosanna outmuscled Betty Rumble at 1:34 (Crescent Kick) by 134.
Rosanna pinned EXCALIBUR at 2:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
Rosanna overpowered The Great Amazon of Willowick at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
Main event: COT: Ms. Perfect drew Rainbow Rika Roberts at 58:54 (Double Disqualification).

Card 8: Held at Raising Cane's River Center Arena, Baton Rouge, LA (Attendance: 7,678)

Rainbow Rika Roberts defeated The Lovely Lady of Willowick at 3:32 (Rainbow Bridge) by 107.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige won over Lady Diabolica at 1:56 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard outmuscled "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 23:30 (Sensational Slam) by 9 (non-title).
Rosanna defeated Heavenly Body Heather at 3:54 (Crescent Kick) by 105.
Rosanna destroyed Chica Sanchez at 3:41 (Crescent Kick) by 96.
Rosanna beat Wild Cactus at 1:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
Rosanna overpowered The Vicious Vixen of Willowick at 3:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts over "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 11:45 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).

Card 9: Held at the Windcreek Event Center, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 3,480)

Rainbow Rika Roberts outmuscled The Great Amazon of Willowick at 4:01 (Rainbow Bridge) by 102.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige outmuscled Sharon Gruesome at 2:51 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned Rosanna at 19:01 (Sensational Slam) by 10 (non-title).
Rosanna defeated Beautiful Bobbi Lee at 4:19 (Crescent Kick) by 87.
Rosanna defeated Loribelle at 6:18 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
Rosanna annihilated "False Hope" Mazzy Star at 4:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Rosanna overpowered The Femme Fatale of Willowick at 6:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
Main event: Rainbow Rika Roberts beat Rosanna at 29:26 (Rainbow Bridge) by 12.

Card 10: Held at the Impact Zone, Orlando, FL (Attendance: 6,868)

Rainbow Rika Roberts defeated The Vicious Vixen of Willowick at 4:51 (Rainbow Bridge) by 108.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige over Mayblossom at 27:26 (Count Out).
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard won over E$T: Kai at 27:34 (Sensational Slam) by 5 (non-title).
Rosanna pinned Pretty Little Alena at 1:05 (Crescent Kick) by 104.
Rosanna defeated The Queen Bee at 3:49 (Crescent Kick) by 100.
Rosanna bested Legendary Ethel Johnson at 2:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
Rosanna beat The Mystic Diva of Willowick at 3:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
Main event: E$T: LeRae defeated Rainbow Rika Roberts at 33:46 (DDT) by 2.

Card 11: Held at the Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, SD (Attendance: 3,811)

Rainbow Rika Roberts pinned The Femme Fatale of Willowick at 5:19 (Rainbow Bridge) by 96.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige won over Fiona Quinn at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
E$T: LeRae bested COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 27:38 (DDT) by 4 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Khutulun the Undefeatable Mongolian).
Rosanna overpowered Kerri Man-Killer at 3:10 (Crescent Kick) by 91.
Rosanna won over Lady Diabolica at 4:19 (Crescent Kick) by 118.
Rosanna decked Thicc Mama Pump at 5:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
GLOW title: Rosanna defeated "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 10:25 (Crescent Kick) by 47.

Card 12: Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 4,493)

Rainbow Rika Roberts beat The Mystic Diva of Willowick at 2:56 (Rainbow Bridge) by 87.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige annihilated Riot Grrrl "Survivor" Ellie Williams at 4:32 (Boston Crab) by 95.
Pro-Wrestling: Eve title: Berzerker Beatrix Wu decked "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 28:28 (Huss! Huss!) by 3.

Rosanna annihilated Amanda Lorian at 2:56 (Crescent Kick) by 84.
Rosanna outmuscled Lil' Susie Rowboat at 6:13 (Crescent Kick) by 87.
Rosanna overpowered Mad Madame Maxine at 5:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.
E$T: LeRae bested The Vicious Vixen of Willowick at 3:19 (DDT) by 110.

Card 13: Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 5,491)

COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 29:07 (Sensational Slam) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige destroyed "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle at 6:03 (Boston Crab) by 89.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson outmuscled Rosanna at 29:01 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 1.
Rosanna over Brittany Abbott at 4:03 (Count Out).
Rosanna defeated Sharon Gruesome at 4:08 (Crescent Kick) by 105.
Rosanna annihilated Savage Siren #1 at 3:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
E$T: LeRae beat "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 8:08 (Hammerlock) by 49 (non-title).

Card 14: Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 6,095)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige annihilated Rosanna at 20:33 (Boston Crab) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige bested Wild Cactus at 4:36 (Boston Crab) by 113.
Rosanna over Rising Sun at 2:32 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Rosanna decked Bridget Beverly at 1:11 (Crescent Kick) by 132.
Rosanna outmuscled Mayblossom at 6:52 (Crescent Kick) by 85.
Rosanna decked Savage Siren #2 at 1:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 113.
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Cayonne* and Sensational Sydney Reinhard bested Hannah the Barbarian Hogan* and Berzerker Beatrix Wu at 28:34 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held at The Pit, Albuquerque, NM (Attendance: 7,888)

Gravedigger Gertrude Rood got $1,000 after Rosanna threw her outside the ring.
Rosanna nabbed $1,100 in imaginary money when she was flipped between the ropes by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
E$T: IO received a quick $1,200 when COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard threw her out of the ring.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige received a quick $1,300 when COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard catapulted her onto the apron.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard nabbed $1,400 after she got thrown over the top rope by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
Rainbow Rika Roberts was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.