IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GORGEOUS AMAZON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #019 -- DECEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held at Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 9,539)

"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart annihilated Cayonne at 28:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart pinned Rosanna at 27:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson won over Step-Mom Bertie at 1:09 (Hammerlock) by 124.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson pinned "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 29:16 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 1.
Rosanna won over Lynn Dixon at 2:24 (Headbutt) by 84.
Rosanna over Kerwyn Deegan at 8:59 (Count Out).
Rosanna bested The Mystic Diva of Willowick at 6:18 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart, "Devious" Dana Pureheart, and "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart* bested Cayonne*, Ms. Perfect, and Sensational Sydney Reinheard at 17:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Main event: Milenna destroyed "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 45:11 (Future Shock DDT) by 6.

Card 2: Held at Raising Cane's River Center Arena, Baton Rouge, LA (Attendance: 3,051)

Cayonne drew "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 27:22 (Double Disqualification) (SPOTLIGHT).
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart defeated "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 28:13 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson destroyed Betty Rumble at 2:31 (Hammerlock) by 130.
Rosanna overpowered Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 10:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 25.
Rosanna beat Cindy the Vanquisher at 2:06 (Headbutt) by 109.
Rosanna beat EXCALIBUR at 4:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Rosanna decked "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 27:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 1.
Princess Kitana*, "Enforcer" Abby Anderson, and Milenna decked Cayonne*, Ms. Perfect, and Sensational Sydney Reinheard at 27:45 (Finish Her!!) by 4 (Spotlight).
Main event: Milenna over Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 9:57 (Count Out).

Card 3: Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 7,541)

Rainbow Rika Roberts pinned Ms. Perfect at 28:30 (Rainbow Bridge) by 2 (non-title).
IO tied Rosanna (Time Limit) (AMAZON PRIME).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson overpowered The Queen Bee at 2:16 (Hammerlock) by 92.
Oz Academy title: Penny Waite overpowered Rosanna at 27:03 (Quick Change) by 4.

Rosanna overpowered Warm-Up Wendy at 4:32 (Headbutt) by 93.
Rosanna destroyed Wild Cactus at 1:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
"Devious" Dana Pureheart outmuscled "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 28:34 (Stunner) by 4.
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart*, "Devious" Dana Pureheart, and "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart outmuscled Princess Kitana, "Enforcer" Abby Anderson, and Milenna* at 28:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Main event: Milenna beat Rosanna at 39:34 (Future Shock DDT) by 5.

Card 4: Held at The Pit, Albuquerque, NM (Attendance: 1,472)

Ms. Perfect beat Lady Godiva at 27:05 (Perfect Plex) by 1 (non-title).
Princess Kitana decked Sensational Sydney Reinheard at 27:18 (Finish Her!!) by 3.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson beat The Dragon Entreri at 2:57 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 103.
"Devious" Dana Pureheart defeated Rosanna at 27:18 (Stunner) by 3.
Rosanna decked Step-Mom Blanche at 6:17 (Headbutt) by 90.
Rosanna overpowered "False Hope" Mazzy Star at 1:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.
Milenna over Grandma Boogie at 6:46 (Count Out) (non-title).
Main event: Milenna annihilated Penny Waite at 33:22 (Future Shock DDT) by 1.

Card 5: Held at the Windcreek Event Center, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 5,031)

Ladies' Legend title: Ms. Perfect over Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 3:22 (Count Out).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson beat Sensational Sydney Reinheard at 29:11 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 2 (AMAZON PRIME).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson over Riot Grrrl "Cutter" Laura Kinney at 7:07 (Count Out).
Rosanna destroyed Tonga Tina at 2:53 (Headbutt) by 122.
Rosanna outmuscled Step-Mom Bertie at 2:43 (Headbutt) by 121.
Rosanna destroyed Legendary Ethel Johnson at 2:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 111.
Milenna beat Lady Diabolica at 2:39 (Mounted Punches) by 122 (non-title).
Main event: Milenna defeated Lady Godiva at 46:40 (Future Shock DDT) by 5.

Card 6: Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 8,196)

Ms. Perfect outmuscled Rosanna at 29:09 (Perfect Plex) by 1 (non-title).
"Devious" Dana Pureheart bested Sensational Sydney Reinheard at 28:15 (Stunner) by 5 (Spotlight).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson bested "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle at 2:42 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 90.
Rosanna bested Nikki Roberts at 3:29 (Headbutt) by 76.
Rosanna beat Betty Rumble at 1:45 (Headbutt) by 127.
Rosanna won over Thicc Mama Pump at 5:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
"Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart annihilated The Great Amazon of Willowick at 6:14 (Superplex) by 85 (non-title).
Main event: Milenna defeated "Seductive" Sharon Pureheart at 41:58 (Future Shock DDT) by 3.

Card 7: Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 2,060)

Ms. Perfect beat "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 27:31 (Perfect Plex) by 2 (AMAZON PRIME).
Princess Kitana beat Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 8:20 (Finish Her!!) by 26.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson outmuscled Kerwyn Deegan at 2:57 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 109.
Rosanna destroyed Vicky Carson at 1:53 (Headbutt) by 129.
Rosanna over Chica Sanchez at 29:59 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Rosanna defeated Mad Madame Maxine at 5:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.
"Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart over The Vicious Vixen of Willowick at 5:52 (Count Out) (non-title).
Main event: Milenna destroyed "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 55:59 (Future Shock DDT) by 5.

Card 8: Held at the Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, SD (Attendance: 9,874)

Rainbow Rika Roberts overpowered Lady Godiva at 29:49 (Rainbow Bridge) by 3 (non-title).
Princess Kitana outmuscled Rosanna at 28:43 (Finish Her!!) by 1.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson defeated EXCALIBUR at 1:45 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 104.
Rosanna over Mary Smilac at 2:51 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Rosanna beat Loribelle at 1:39 (Headbutt) by 97.
Rosanna pinned Savage Siren #1 at 1:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
Pebbles outmuscled The Mystic Diva of Willowick at 4:57 (Rock Breaker) by 83.
Main event: Milenna decked Ms. Perfect at 47:10 (Future Shock DDT) by 4.

Card 9: Held at the Impact Zone, Orlando, FL (Attendance: 6,824)

Rainbow Rika Roberts outmuscled Princess Kitana at 29:10 (Rainbow Bridge) by 2 (non-title).
SHIMMER title: "Devious" Dana Pureheart bested Princess Kitana at 29:05 (Stunner) by 2.

"Enforcer" Abby Anderson defeated "False Hope" Mazzy Star at 1:21 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 109.
Rosanna destroyed Grandma Boogie at 6:52 (Headbutt) by 84.
Rosanna overpowered The Queen Bee at 5:20 (Headbutt) by 89.
Rosanna decked Savage Siren #2 at 2:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Bam-Bam defeated The Mystic Diva of Willowick at 6:41 (Bash, Bash, Bash) by 84.
Main event: Milenna decked Princess Kitana at 42:53 (Future Shock DDT) by 4 (PRIME - QUEEN OF THE AMAZON).

Card 10: Held at the Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 4,597)

Rainbow Rika Roberts destroyed "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 28:00 (Rainbow Bridge) by 3 (non-title, AMAZON PRIME).
Princess Kitana destroyed Warm-Up Wendy at 4:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson outmuscled Thicc Mama Pump at 4:36 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 82.
Rosanna destroyed Heavenly Body Hayley at 6:52 (Headbutt) by 97.
Rosanna over Lady Diabolica at 12:55 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Rosanna defeated Losing Streak Laura at 4:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart and "Devious" Dana Pureheart* overpowered Cayonne* and Sensational Sydney Reinheard at 17:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Main event: Milenna pinned "Devious" Dana Pureheart at 33:33 (Future Shock DDT) by 2.

Card 11: Held at Daily's Place, Jacksonville, FL (Attendance: 9,072)

Rainbow Rika Roberts won over Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 5:40 (Rainbow Bridge) by 28 (SPOTLIGHT - #1 CONTENDER).
Princess Kitana beat "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 28:16 (Finish Her!!) by 2.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson destroyed Savage Siren #1 at 4:45 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 89.
Rosanna destroyed Heavenly Body Heather at 6:52 (Headbutt) by 96.
Rosanna outmuscled Lil' Susie Rowboat at 6:14 (Headbutt) by 83.
Rosanna overpowered Dinah Might at 0:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Penny Waite and "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart* destroyed Cayonne and Sensational Sydney Reinheard* at 29:07 (Quick Change) by 1 (Spotlight).
Main event: Milenna destroyed Rainbow Rika Roberts at 46:03 (Future Shock DDT) by 2.

Card 12: Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 1,758)

Rainbow Rika Roberts annihilated Rosanna at 27:36 (Rainbow Bridge) by 3 (non-title).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson tied Rosanna at 29:07 (Double Count Out).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson pinned Losing Streak Laura at 6:20 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 99.
Rosanna outmuscled Beautiful Bobbi Lee at 2:39 (Headbutt) by 86.
Rosanna over Sharon Gruesome at 3:54 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Rosanna decked Rosetta Stone at 5:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
Princess Kitana and Milenna* overpowered "Seductive" Sharon Pureheart and "Devious" Dana Pureheart* at 28:22 (Total Elimination) by 1.

Card 13: Held at Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 6,004)

Penny Waite won over Rainbow Rika Roberts at 27:46 (Quick Change) by 1 (non-title).
Penny Waite overpowered "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 28:49 (Quick Change) by 4 (non-title, AMAZON PRIME).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson pinned Dinah Might at 3:25 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 104.
Rosanna decked Pretty Little Alena at 4:56 (Headbutt) by 91.
Rosanna beat Mayblossom at 2:10 (Headbutt) by 86.
Rosanna pinned Winning Streak Wendy at 4:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart* and "Devious" Dana Pureheart annihilated Pebbles* and Bam-Bam at 29:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (AMAZON PRIME).

Card 14: Held at Raising Cane's River Center Arena, Baton Rouge, LA (Attendance: 5,737)

TV title: Rainbow Rika Roberts outmuscled "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart at 27:04 (Rainbow Bridge) by 4.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson annihilated Heavenly Body Hayley at 3:05 (Hammerlock) by 100.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson outmuscled The Lovely Lady of Willowick at 3:30 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 104.
Rosanna pinned Kerri Man-Killer at 2:42 (Headbutt) by 89.
Rosanna annihilated Fiona Quinn at 2:11 (Headbutt) by 98.
Rosanna over Khutulun the Undefeatable Mongolian at 17:00 (Count Out).
League Tag-team titles: Princess Kitana* and Milenna destroyed Penny Waite and "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart* at 21:31 (Total Elimination) by 6.

Card 15: Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 9,294)

Lady Godiva tied "Enforcer" Abby Anderson at 6:24 (No Contest).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson overpowered Heavenly Body Heather at 1:42 (Hammerlock) by 99.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson decked The Great Amazon of Willowick at 6:01 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 86.
Rosanna over Amanda Lorian at 4:21 (Count Out).
Rosanna defeated The Dragon Entreri at 1:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
Rosanna outmuscled The Lovely Lady of Willowick at 3:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 104.
Princess Kitana and Milenna* destroyed Pebbles* and Bam-Bam at 28:11 (Total Elimination) by 5 (Best of 5: 2-0 Mortal Ones).

Card 16: Held at The Pit, Albuquerque, NM (Attendance: 1,862)

Lady Godiva over Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 7:43 (Count Out) (AMAZON PRIME).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson over Pretty Little Alena at 12:07 (Count Out).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson decked The Vicious Vixen of Willowick at 2:49 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 112.
Rosanna over Brittany Abbott at 4:56 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Rosanna over Riot Grrrl "Survivor" Ellie Williams at 2:28 (Count Out).
Rosanna bested The Great Amazon of Willowick at 4:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart* and "Devious" Dana Pureheart won over Penny Waite and "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart* at 28:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

Card 17: Held at the Windcreek Event Center, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 2,022)

Lady Godiva tied Rosanna at 4:10 (Double Count Out).
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson annihilated Kerri Man-Killer at 2:35 (Hammerlock) by 92.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson pinned The Femme Fatale of Willowick at 3:08 (Sheerdrop Piledriver) by 96.
Rosanna outmuscled Bridget Beverly at 2:57 (Headbutt) by 126.
Rosanna defeated Riot Grrrl "Cutter" Laura Kinney at 6:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
Rosanna bested The Vicious Vixen of Willowick at 3:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
Pebbles and Bam-Bam* defeated Penny Waite and "Anarchist" Ashley Pureheart* at 27:15 (Rock Breaker & Bash, Bash, Bash) by 1 (SPOTLIGHT).

Card 18: Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 9,056)

"Seductive" Sharon Pureheart annihilated Scarlet Bunny Sarie at 5:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 27.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson pinned Bridget Beverly at 1:28 (Hammerlock) by 129.
"Enforcer" Abby Anderson over The Mystic Diva of Willowick at 5:17 (Count Out).
Rosanna beat Summer Dayz at 4:31 (Headbutt) by 82.
Rosanna outmuscled "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle at 6:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
Rosanna defeated The Femme Fatale of Willowick at 5:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
Pebbles* and Bam-Bam decked Tonga Tina and Betty Rumble* at 3:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.

Battle Royal: Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 2,904)

"Enforcer" Abby Anderson nabbed $1,000 when Princess Kitana hurled her out of the ring.
Princess Kitana took home $1,100 in imaginary money when Sensational Sydney Reinheard and Rainbow Rika Roberts tossed her over the top rope.
Milenna snatched $1,200 when she got thrown outside the ring by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
Sensational Sydney Reinheard earned $1,300 when she got thrown outside the ring by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
Rosanna collected $1,400 when she was thrown over the top rope by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
Rainbow Rika Roberts won the GAL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.