IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FEDERATION SUPERSTARS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #8 -- JANUARY 2021

Card 1: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 16,272)

Morpheus outmuscled Wayne Gill at 4:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88.
Jey Hysteria destroyed Barry Hardly at 3:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
Jack "The Python" Rogers decked Mick Dawson at 4:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
Jey Hysteria beat Ropez at 4:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw over E$T: Arn Flair at 4:39 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Jey Hysteria won over SOS: Mumbles the Mime at 28:38 (The Stampeding Lariat Bomb) by 2.
SOS: Jigsaw Hank Puzzle pinned E$T: Ole Windham at 27:39 (Three-point Stance Clothesline) by 4 (non-title).
TV Six-man titles: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom, "Mean" Mike Zenith*, and Syd Credence decked Cold War, Black Burt, and Dean O. Bravo* at 3:59 (Rib Breaker) by 56.

Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom defeated E$T: Ric Anderson at 21:51 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 2: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 9,904)

Jey Hysteria beat Wayne Gill at 4:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87 (Commissioner's Choice, Superstars).
SOS: Mumbles the Mime outmuscled Barry Hardly at 5:24 (Side Slam) by 74.
Jey Hysteria pinned Alfa at 5:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime overpowered Ropez at 0:35 (Side Slam) by 102.
Jey Hysteria defeated Humankind at 28:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 2.
SOS: Jigsaw Hank Puzzle destroyed Jey Hysteria at 21:21 (Three-point Stance Clothesline) by 7.
Southwest title: ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon overpowered E$T: Ole Windham at 29:01 (Backbreaker) by 2.

SOS: Lazarus, Orpheus*, and Cassius overpowered Cold War, Black Burt, and Dean O. Bravo* at 4:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom won over Jey Hysteria at 34:18 (Backbreaker) by 11.

Card 3: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 12,548)

SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom destroyed Wayne Gill at 6:11 (Side Slam) by 96 (non-title).
Jack "The Python" Rogers outmuscled Barry Hardly at 4:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime beat Alfa at 2:49 (Side Slam) by 76.
Jack "The Python" Rogers beat Ropez at 1:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom decked The Mastadon at 20:20 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: JAILZ outmuscled Jey Hysteria at 27:18 (Airplane Spin Powerbomb) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence outmuscled E$T: Tully Anderson at 27:21 (Alvarez Plex) by 5 (non-title).
"Tantalizing" Rick Crude*, ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon, and Eagle Claw over Cold War*, Black Burt, and Dean O. Bravo at 2:02 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom destroyed The Mastadon at 37:57 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 13,555)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence outmuscled Wayne Gill at 1:48 (Chickenwing) by 88.
Jey Hysteria destroyed Larry Horowitz at 4:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
Jack "The Python" Rogers beat Alfa at 6:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
Jey Hysteria defeated Robbie Faulton at 2:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
East Coast title: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan defeated The Mastadon at 18:13 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Jack "The Python" Rogers annihilated Jey Hysteria at 18:36 (Backbreaker) by 6.
E$T: Tully Anderson beat SOS: Orpheus at 29:51 (DDT) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom won over E$T: Tully Anderson at 47:34 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 12,604)

M.D.S.'s "Snakemaster Abudadein" No. 3 annihilated Wayne Gill at 4:13 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime outmuscled Larry Horowitz at 3:16 (Side Slam) by 100.
Humankind outmuscled Bud Lentil at 1:46 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101 (Commissioner's Choice, Superstars).
SOS: Mumbles the Mime over Robbie Faulton at 10:49 (Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence bested The Mastadon at 29:39 (Alvarez Plex) by 5.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw bested Jey Hysteria at 29:20 (Stunner) by 3.
Great Lakes title: Jack "The Python" Rogers destroyed E$T: Tully Anderson at 29:12 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom beat SOS: Syd Credence at 46:30 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Malta (Attendance: 10,211)

M.D.S.'s "Mighty Eye-gor" No. 4 won over Wayne Gill at 6:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
Jack "The Python" Rogers beat Larry Horowitz at 1:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
Jey Hysteria over Bud Lentil at 3:51 (Disqualification: nail file).
Jack "The Python" Rogers over Robbie Faulton at 5:31 (Count Out).
M.D.S.'s "Dr. Frank" No. 2 beat The Mastadon at 27:36 (Stab forehead with fork) by 5.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom overpowered SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith at 27:44 (Backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
E$T: Tully Anderson pinned ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw at 29:42 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom outmuscled SOS: Rick Cartel at 43:32 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Providence (Attendance: 16,050)

SOS: Mumbles the Mime decked Wayne Gill at 6:42 (Side Slam) by 85.
Jey Hysteria outmuscled Iron Mike Shape at 4:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 61.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime beat Bud Lentil at 5:47 (Side Slam) by 98.
The Mastadon destroyed King Marble at 1:55 (Mastadon Bomb) by 87 (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
The Mastadon destroyed SOS: Lazarus at 28:56 (Mastadon Bomb) by 2.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom annihilated SOS: Syd Credence at 28:21 (Backbreaker) by 5 (non-title).
(Dirty Boyz) Nasty Ned* and (Dirty Boyz) Sick Sal won over Barry Hardly and Robbie Faulton* at 3:41 (European Uppercut) by 78 (Commissioner's Choice, Superstars).
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom over E$T: Arn Flair at 20:59 (Count Out).

Card 8: Held in Rome (Attendance: 11,311)

Jack "The Python" Rogers outmuscled Wayne Gill at 3:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime over Iron Mike Shape at 3:44 (Count Out).
Jack "The Python" Rogers over Bud Lentil at 8:56 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Syd Credence decked King Marble at 6:26 (Backbreaker) by 89 (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
The Mastadon bested SOS: Orpheus at 29:12 (Mastadon Bomb) by 2.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom destroyed Lightning Tiger at 16:01 (Backbreaker) by 6.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon and Eagle Claw* over (Orient Express) Kendo and (Orient Express) Tat Panaka* at 2:09 (Count Out) (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom pinned SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith at 40:26 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Burton (Attendance: 11,295)

Jey Hysteria decked Freddie Joe Void at 5:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
Jack "The Python" Rogers over Iron Mike Shape at 1:13 (Count Out).
Jey Hysteria over Joe Stills at 3:21 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Lex Stevenson won over Jey Hysteria at 18:27 (Backbreaker) by 9.
The Mastadon outmuscled SOS: JAILZ at 28:06 (Mastadon Bomb) by 3 (tv taping).
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom bested Dragon King at 28:38 (Backbreaker) by 5.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom and "Mean" Mike Zenith* over The Brick* and Cactus James at 5:23 (Count Out) (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom outmuscled E$T: Ole Windham at 23:00 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 13,786)

SOS: Mumbles the Mime over Freddie Joe Void at 5:25 (Count Out).
Jey Hysteria pinned Mount Tea at 4:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime pinned Joe Stills at 2:35 (Side Slam) by 110.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom pinned SOS: Lex Stevenson at 29:40 (Backbreaker) by 2.
Jack "The Python" Rogers outmuscled The Mastadon at 29:15 (Backbreaker) by 2.
SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith won over SOS: Lazarus at 24:22 (Stunner) by 7.
Bloodshed Benny* and Bloodshed Billy over Cold War and Dean O. Bravo* at 1:08 (Count Out) (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom destroyed Lightning Tiger at 29:16 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 11,751)

Jack "The Python" Rogers over Freddie Joe Void at 1:49 (Count Out).
SOS: Mumbles the Mime destroyed Mount Tea at 2:08 (Side Slam) by 106.
Jack "The Python" Rogers over Joe Stills at 6:19 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: Lex Stevenson won over E$T: Barry Blanchard at 28:28 (Backbreaker) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, Superstars).
"Tantalizing" Rick Crude outmuscled The Mastadon at 29:05 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith won over SOS: Cassius at 19:01 (Stunner) by 11.
M.D.S.'s "Snakemaster Abudadein" No. 3* and M.D.S.'s "Mighty Eye-gor" No. 4 annihilated Cold War and Dean O. Bravo* at 4:54 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
Main event: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom bested SOS: Lex Stevenson at 37:39 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 19,412)

Jey Hysteria bested Jersey Brawler at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
Jack "The Python" Rogers annihilated Mount Tea at 3:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109.
Jey Hysteria pinned Jimmy Corvette at 2:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom pinned SOS: Rick Cartel at 27:25 (Backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon pinned The Mastadon at 27:21 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith pinned SOS: Jigsaw Hank Puzzle at 28:42 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Lazarus and Orpheus* beat Cold War and Dean O. Bravo* at 6:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.

Card 13: Held in Crete (Attendance: 12,999)

SOS: Mumbles the Mime won over Jersey Brawler at 2:31 (Side Slam) by 108.
Jey Hysteria defeated Father Shanwent at 1:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime decked Jimmy Corvette at 6:41 (Side Slam) by 96.
SOS: Rick Cartel destroyed SOS: Cassius at 12:43 (Backbreaker) by 11 (tv taping).
Lightning Tiger overpowered The Swiper at 6:07 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 48 (Commissioner's Choice, Superstars).
SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith overpowered "Tantalizing" Rick Crude at 21:04 (Rib Breaker) by 8.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon and Eagle Claw* pinned Cold War and Dean O. Bravo* at 3:06 (European Uppercut) by 69.

Card 14: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 5,801)

Jack "The Python" Rogers pinned Jersey Brawler at 2:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime bested Father Shanwent at 4:59 (Side Slam) by 107.
Jack "The Python" Rogers overpowered Jimmy Corvette at 6:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 99.
SOS: Rick Cartel defeated SOS: Jigsaw Hank Puzzle at 28:14 (Backbreaker) by 2.
E$T: Ole Windham beat "Apple" Anthony Awesome at 5:46 (Mounted Punches) by 53 (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
SOS: "Mean" Mike Zenith pinned ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon at 29:03 (Stunner) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom and "Mean" Mike Zenith* pinned Cold War and Dean O. Bravo* at 2:35 (Rib Breaker) by 85.

Card 15: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 19,316)

Jey Hysteria over Turkey Gooker at 7:13 (Count Out).
Jack "The Python" Rogers outmuscled Father Shanwent at 3:53 (Back Elbow Smash) by 110.
Jey Hysteria pinned Jimel Omegga at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
SOS: Rick Cartel destroyed "Tantalizing" Rick Crude at 27:53 (Backbreaker) by 3.
"The Hulk" Dirk Rogan over King Avalanche at 12:45 (Disqualification: hit ref) (Commissioner's Choice, RAW).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence bested SOS: Syd Credence at 27:50 (Alvarez Plex) by 3 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: M.D.S.'s "Shifty Sheriff Woody" No. 1 and M.D.S.'s "Dr. Frank" No. 2* pinned SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom and "Mean" Mike Zenith* at 27:39 (The Double Goozle) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 9,960)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence annihilated Turkey Gooker at 4:08 (Chickenwing) by 107.
Jey Hysteria outmuscled Brett Aldark at 4:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime beat Jimel Omegga at 6:06 (Side Slam) by 90.
SOS: Rick Cartel bested ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon at 27:14 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Central Plains title: EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence decked Jey Hysteria at 21:56 (Alvarez Plex) by 9.

SOS: Syd Credence bested SOS: Mumbles the Mime at 24:03 (Backbreaker) by 8.
SOS: Lazarus and Orpheus* bested SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom and "Mean" Mike Zenith* at 27:57 (The Awakening) by 1 (tv taping).

Card 17: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 11,727)

SOS: Mumbles the Mime beat Turkey Gooker at 4:47 (Side Slam) by 104.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime over Brett Aldark at 10:09 (Count Out).
Jack "The Python" Rogers defeated Jimel Omegga at 1:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
SOS: Cassius over E$T: Arn Flair at 17:14 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
M.D.S.'s "Shifty Sheriff Woody" No. 1 decked Jey Hysteria at 21:30 (Reach for the sky!) by 9.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Jigsaw Hank Puzzle outmuscled SOS: Syd Credence at 28:05 (Three-point Stance Clothesline) by 1 (tv taping).

SOS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom and "Mean" Mike Zenith* destroyed ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon and Eagle Claw* at 16:15 (Stunner) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 12,470)

Jack "The Python" Rogers decked Turkey Gooker at 4:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
Jack "The Python" Rogers over Brett Aldark at 8:16 (Count Out).
Jey Hysteria beat Colyn Delani at 6:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
SOS: Jigsaw Hank Puzzle over E$T: Arn Flair at 9:46 (Count Out) (non-title).
Jey Hysteria decked SOS: Lazarus at 29:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 4.
SOS: Syd Credence tied Jack "The Python" Rogers (Time Limit).
E$T: Arn Flair, Ric Anderson, and Tully Anderson* bested Cold War, Black Burt, and Dean O. Bravo* at 5:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 57.

Card 19: Held in Coden (Attendance: 17,181)

SOS: Mumbles the Mime bested Toxic Gecko #2 at 6:59 (Side Slam) by 78.
Jey Hysteria outmuscled Mick Dawson at 3:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime annihilated Colyn Delani at 1:56 (Side Slam) by 97.
SOS: JAILZ over E$T: Arn Flair at 7:51 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Orpheus annihilated Jey Hysteria at 28:15 (The Awakening) by 2.
SOS: Syd Credence defeated ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw at 29:38 (Backbreaker) by 3.
E$T: Arn Flair, Ric Anderson, and Tully Anderson* defeated SOS: Lazarus, Orpheus*, and Cassius at 28:19 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 5,043)

Jack "The Python" Rogers overpowered Toxic Gecko #2 at 2:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
SOS: Mumbles the Mime won over Mick Dawson at 7:04 (Side Slam) by 73.
Jack "The Python" Rogers beat Colyn Delani at 3:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
Rocky Mountains title: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude over E$T: Arn Flair at 1:11 (Count Out).

Jey Hysteria won over SOS: Cassius at 24:30 (Piledriver) by 7.
E$T: Ole Windham defeated SOS: Mumbles the Mime at 29:41 (Big Splash) by 5 (tv taping).
E$T: Arn Flair, Ric Anderson, and Tully Anderson* decked "Tantalizing" Rick Crude*, ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon, and Eagle Claw at 23:48 (Superplex) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 6,395)

ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon snatched $1,000 when "Tantalizing" Rick Crude flung him out.
"The Hulk" Dirk Rogan was given $1,100 in imaginary money when EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence threw him outside the ring.
Jack "The Python" Rogers won $1,200 when he was flung out by SOS: Syd Credence.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Luscious Larry Lawrence took home $1,300 after ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw threw him out of the ring.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw was awarded $1,400 after SOS: Syd Credence threw him into some chairs at ringside.
"Tantalizing" Rick Crude pocketed a cool $1,500 after SOS: Syd Credence flung him out.
SOS: Syd Credence was the winner of the FSL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.