IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FEMME FATALE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #431 -- SEPTEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 871)

Rocky Mountains title: LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #4 annihilated SOS: Bulldog Duvall at 16:12 (Superplex) by 8.
IMT/GOAT/MF: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels outmuscled COT: Brandy Dirt at 29:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: The Head Cheerleader).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated CWF: Ripping Rachael at 1:19 (Backbreaker) by 102.
Central Plains title: COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: The Greek Goddess Alexia at 28:21 (Center of Attention) by 2.

Main event: COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud outmuscled COT: Brandy Dirt at 31:50 (Puppy on a Leash) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 795)

COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves overpowered LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #2 at 15:32 (Ain't I Great!) by 8.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Queen of Extreme Francine outmuscled COT: Brandy Dirt at 24:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over Joanie D. at 4:45 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Woman of the Knight #1 decked IMT/GOAT/MF: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny at 29:51 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT/MF: The Greek Goddess Alexia overpowered COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud at 57:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 724)

SOS: Champ Goodwrestler pinned COT: Brandy Dirt at 19:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
TV title: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves overpowered COT: Brandy Dirt at 19:45 (Ain't I Great!) by 8.

SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned Cherry "The Bomb" Landon at 2:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
East Coast title: LPPF: Misfit Diva #4 beat COT: Woman of the Knight #1 at 27:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Main event: COT: Woman of the Knight #1 won over IMT/GOAT/MF: The Greek Goddess Alexia at 39:01 (Boot Stomp) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 784)

SOS: Tonya Story 3 beat Shirley O'Hurley at 3:21 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 117.
COT: Woman of the Knight #2 bested COT: Brandy Dirt at 29:24 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled Mad Mama Santoni at 6:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves overpowered SOS: Becky to the Future at 28:57 (Ain't I Great!) by 4.
Main event: COT: Woman of the Knight #1 bested COT: Woman of the Knight #2 at 33:39 (Boot Stomp) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 740)

COT: Brandy Dirt drew SOS: Bulldog Duvall at 28:19 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated Purdy Lil' Thing at 4:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over VIRUS/TK: Kitana Fizzdale at 7:29 (Count Out).
COT: Woman of the Knight #2 decked LPPF: Misfit Diva #6 at 6:21 (Chickenwing) by 67.
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves bested COT: Woman of the Knight #1 at 43:02 (Ain't I Great!) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 761)

SOS: Tonya Story 3 overpowered COT: Brandy Dirt at 23:34 (Ladies & Movies) by 10 (non-title).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned Janice the Mannish at 2:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 destroyed Anne Z. at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
Great Lakes title: SOS: Hotel Yolanda pinned COT: Woman of the Knight #2 at 27:02 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.

Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 32:35 (Ain't I Great!) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 563)

COT: Brandy Dirt annihilated Little Miss Terror at 1:10 (European Uppercut) by 130 (non-title).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over VIRUS: Masked Maiden #12 at 5:51 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned "Sweet as Cookies" Ginger Snapps at 2:42 (Backbreaker) by 153.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Green Goddess Tori annihilated COT: Woman of the Knight #2 at 29:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: The Queen of Extreme Francine at 50:25 (Ain't I Great!) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Milan (Attendance: 797)

IMT/GOAT/MF: The Greek Goddess Alexia annihilated COT: Brandy Dirt at 27:34 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled Little Miss Terror at 2:14 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 134.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated Wilma Chokemeister at 1:39 (Spinning Back Fist) by 107.
SOS: Real Stella defeated LPPF: Misfit Diva #5 at 4:33 (Spinebuster) by 72.
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves bested SOS: Bulldog Duvall at 31:50 (Ain't I Great!) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Austin (Attendance: 595)

COT: Woman of the Knight #1 overpowered COT: Brandy Dirt at 29:56 (Boot Stomp) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Masked Maiden #9).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated Big Bertha at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 bested Anita Mann at 2:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
SOS: Real Stella destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: The Head Cheerleader at 27:02 (Ladies & Movies) by 3 (Guest Referee: Shirley O'Hurley).
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves beat GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun at 18:28 (Ain't I Great!) by 10.

Card 10: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 487)

SOS: Becky to the Future won over COT: Brandy Dirt at 28:36 (Ladies & Movies) by 4.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated Dr. Henrietta Hertz at 3:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over The Fashionista at 4:42 (Count Out).
COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: The Jezebel Eden Black at 27:54 (Ain't I Great!) by 5.
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves won over SOS: Kung Fu Pamela at 43:15 (Ain't I Great!) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 393)

SOS: Kung Fu Pamela overpowered COT: Brandy Dirt at 29:36 (Ladies & Movies) by 4.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned Mindy Graves at 5:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause beat Big Bertha at 1:41 (Headbutt) by 107.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Queen of Extreme Francine pinned LPPF: Misfit Diva #10 at 7:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 57.
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves outmuscled SOS: Real Stella at 43:27 (Ain't I Great!) by 2.

Card 12: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 874)

SOS: Hotel Yolanda beat COT: Brandy Dirt at 21:44 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated Elsa the Enormous at 1:54 (Spinebuster) by 200.
GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause over Prairie Moon at 8:02 (Count Out).
COT: Woman of the Knight #1 and Woman of the Knight #2* destroyed SOS: Tonya Story 3* and Big Helen 6 at 19:40 (Boot Stomp) by 11.
Main event: COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves decked SOS: Finding Nena at 57:23 (Ain't I Great!) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 626)

SOS: Real Stella decked COT: Brandy Dirt at 23:44 (Ladies & Movies) by 6.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over Wanda the Wretched One at 6:27 (Count Out).
GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause beat CWF: Ripping Rachael at 1:06 (Kiss of Death) by 103.
COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud*, "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood, and "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves won over SOS: Champ Goodwrestler, Becky to the Future, and Hotel Yolanda* at 11:01 (Puppy on a Leash) by 18.
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves at 37:47 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.

Card 14: Held in Concord (Attendance: 952)

COT: Brandy Dirt drew SOS: Big Helen 6 at 6:42 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated Prairie Moon at 0:25 (Backbreaker) by 165.
IMT/GOAT/MF: The Greek Goddess Alexia won over GLOW: Ginger Roger at 29:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 beat SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 16:43 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Basel (Attendance: 280)

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda destroyed COT: Brandy Dirt at 29:33 (Ladies & Movies) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Kendra O'Wink).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over VIRUS: Masked Maiden #10 at 1:53 (Disqualification: nail file).
GLOW: Mary Miles Minter over BURN: Dark Angel Sarah Stock at 6:39 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated SOS: Champ Goodwrestler at 54:43 (Ladies & Movies) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Masked Maiden #10).

Card 16: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 574)

SOS: Finding Nena pinned COT: Brandy Dirt at 28:21 (Women in Movies) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Kung Fu Pamela).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 won over Lisa B. Rascal at 5:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 61.
COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud destroyed Little Miss Terror at 2:00 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 130 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 destroyed SOS: Big Helen 6 at 30:27 (Ladies & Movies) by 10.

Battle Royal: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 616)

LPPF: Misfit Diva #10 received $1,000 when LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #2 tossed her onto the steps.
COT: Brandy Dirt earned $1,100 when LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #4 catapulted her onto the steps.
LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #2 was awarded $1,200 when she was flipped between the ropes by LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #4.
LPPF: Mistress of the Underworld #4 won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.