IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FLYING ACES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #10 -- OCTOBER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 14,793)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" won over Tony From Goodwill at 3:29 (Headbutt) by 117.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" over The Bug Splatterer at 6:53 (Disqualification -- used powder).
CRU: Mace "The Bold" over In Limbo Luthor at 2:40 (Disqualification -- used powder).
CRU: Mace "The Bold" overpowered Selfie King at 0:33 (Headlock) by 102.
IMT: Aggressive Denial pinned DRI: Omen at 28:38 (Final Cut) by 5 (Guest Referee: IMT: Lightfoot).
DRI: Samuel Adams outmuscled CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 28:00 (Stupor Kick) by 3.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 beat CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 28:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
GTA: Big Smitty* and SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird won over SOS: Ray MFN Donovan* and The Lion Jake Udel at 22:37 (Greatest Partydriver) by 7 (Tourney).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Lion Jake Udel won over THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep at 58:44 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 23,787)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" outmuscled Tony From Goodwill at 1:06 (Headlock) by 117.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" outmuscled The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:13 (Headbutt) by 97.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird over In Limbo Luthor at 28:32 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird outmuscled Selfie King at 5:34 (Headbutt) by 99.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 pinned DRI: Omen at 20:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
GTA: Big Smitty defeated CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 27:55 (The Big Stick) by 5 (Guest Referee: CRU: Blade "The Righteous").
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 beat DRI: Samuel Adams at 16:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
DRI: Titan Terror, Jason Mann*, and Samuel Adams won over DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* at 15:23 (Titan Terminator) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Lion Jake Udel bested CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 32:22 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 20,953)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested Tony From Goodwill at 1:53 (Headbutt) by 114.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" outmuscled The Mighty Mojimbo at 2:27 (Headlock) by 97.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" over In Limbo Luthor at 6:02 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" destroyed Selfie King at 1:36 (Spinning Back Fist) by 97.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 bested DRI: Omen at 18:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel outmuscled CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:06 (Backbreaker) by 2.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 beat CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 29:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
DRI: Titan Terror, Jason Mann, and Samuel Adams* pinned THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep*, and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 28:21 (Shoulder Breaker) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Lion Jake Udel overpowered CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 46:27 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 13,259)

CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" outmuscled Tony From Goodwill at 1:03 (Spinning Back Fist) by 112.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird outmuscled The Mighty Mojimbo at 6:20 (Headbutt) by 94.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" outmuscled El Hijo at 3:27 (Headbutt) by 113.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested Eric the Emperor at 4:28 (Headbutt) by 106.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" won over DRI: Omen at 19:06 (The Iron Maiden) by 6.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" drew GTA: Ballz Miller at 3:34 (No Contest).
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 decked DRI: Samuel Adams at 24:36 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep*, and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan pinned DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous"*, and Mace "The Bold" at 29:55 (Kill Shot) by 4 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 won over SOS: The Lion Jake Udel at 28:51 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.

Card 5 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 20,640)

PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato won over Tony From Goodwill at 3:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 decked The Mighty Mojimbo at 6:01 (Headbutt) by 97.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" won over El Hijo at 4:41 (Headlock) by 113.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested Eric the Emperor at 3:04 (Spinning Back Fist) by 104.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 24:29 (The Iron Maiden) by 8.
IMT: Slapped Fate destroyed CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 28:02 (DDT on ring bell) by 1.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold" over Tony From Goodwill and The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:58 (Disqualification -- used steel chair).
IMT: Major Destroyer*, Tribulation, and Lightfoot defeated DRI: Omen*, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold" at 23:50 (Bloody Death) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 decked DRI: Titan Terror at 46:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

Card 6 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 24,578)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" outmuscled Craig Coughsick at 5:49 (Headbutt) by 73.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" pinned The Mighty Mojimbo at 5:14 (Spinning Back Fist) by 92.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested El Hijo at 2:05 (Headbutt) by 110.
DRI: Titan Terror destroyed DRI: Omen at 29:00 (Titan Terminator) by 1.
THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep tied IMT: Major Destroyer (Time Limit).
IMT: Aggressive Denial beat CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 28:38 (Final Cut) by 5 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Tony From Goodwill).
NWC: "Malibu" Mike Kelly* and Skilliosis won over UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace* and Dr. Death David Danger at 29:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1 (Tourney).
GTA: Big Smitty*, SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird, and GTA: Ballz Miller bested DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous"*, and Mace "The Bold" at 23:36 (Greatest Finisher Around) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 beat GTA: Ballz Miller at 42:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

Card 7 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 16,997)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" decked Craig Coughsick at 5:31 (Headlock) by 73.
PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato overpowered The Mighty Mojimbo at 5:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 94.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 outmuscled El Hijo at 1:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 109.
IMT: Tribulation pinned DRI: Titan Terror at 29:26 (War and Pain) by 2.
THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 16:43 (Superplex) by 6 *** won the Central title.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 won over CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 20:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 *** won the Atlantic title.
DRI: Titan Terror and Jason Mann* annihilated THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep* and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 29:14 (Superplex) by 3.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro, Masked Hatemonger #1, and Masked Hatemonger #2* won over DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* at 13:02 (Dark Crucifix) by 12 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 destroyed DRI: Jason Mann at 35:16 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.

Card 8 -- Held in Dublin (Attendance: 22,164)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested Craig Coughsick at 6:31 (Headbutt) by 70.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" won over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 2:47 (Headbutt) by 78.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested El Hijo at 2:08 (Spinning Back Fist) by 108.
DRI: Titan Terror beat CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:40 (Titan Terminator) by 1.
THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep overpowered CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 28:52 (Assassinated) by 4.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 bested CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 24:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 9 (non-title).
DRI: Titan Terror* and Jason Mann overpowered CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 15:21 (Titan Terminator) by 6.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous"*, Mace "The Bold", and Hammer "The Gallant" destroyed THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep, and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan* at 27:36 (Siege Breaker) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 defeated GTA: Big Smitty at 34:36 (Cradle Suplex) by 4 (Tourney).

Card 9 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 14,954)

CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" destroyed Craig Coughsick at 2:58 (Spinning Back Fist) by 68.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" pinned Alfred Sprout Esq. at 6:11 (Headlock) by 78.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested The Great Hoggamundo at 3:54 (Headbutt) by 101.
DRI: Titan Terror won over CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 28:41 (Titan Terminator) by 1.
GTA: Big Smitty won over THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 28:04 (The Big Stick) by 1 (non-title).
DRI: Samuel Adams bested CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:03 (Stupor Kick) by 3.
DRI: Titan Terror and Omen* annihilated IMT: Major Destroyer and EDGE: The Great Destroyer* at 27:52 (Titan Terminator) by 1 (Tourney).
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird, IMT: Aggressive Denial*, and CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" annihilated THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep*, and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 20:01 (Roll of Quarters) by 9 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 destroyed IMT: Aggressive Denial at 59:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 13,681)

PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato annihilated Craig Coughsick at 3:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird won over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 2:10 (Headbutt) by 75.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird decked Pat The Angry Knight at 2:40 (Headbutt) by 80.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel destroyed DRI: Titan Terror at 27:13 (Backbreaker) by 1.
THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep beat SOS: The Lion Jake Udel at 29:40 (Assassinated) by 2.
GTA: Big Smitty outmuscled SOS: The Lion Jake Udel at 27:29 (The Big Stick) by 3.
DRI: Titan Terror* and SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro decked THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep* and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 28:30 (Titan Terminator) by 3 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro*, Masked Hatemonger #1, and Masked Hatemonger #2 overpowered THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep*, and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 15:25 (Dark Crucifix) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 tied IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 at 26:57 (No Contest).

Card 11 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 15,747)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" defeated James The GPS Guru at 3:12 (Headbutt) by 103.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro annihilated Alfred Sprout Esq. at 5:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" won over Pat The Angry Knight at 3:18 (Spinning Back Fist) by 78.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" overpowered DRI: Titan Terror at 29:16 (The Iron Maiden) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS: The Lion Jake Udel) *** won the Eastern title.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" decked THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 29:31 (The Iron Maiden) by 2 (non-title).
GTA: Big Smitty beat IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 27:42 (The Big Stick) by 5 (cage) (Guest Referee: The Deli Dude).
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* pinned DRI: Titan Terror* and Samuel Adams at 27:36 (Kill Shot) by 1.
GTA: Big Smitty, SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird, and GTA: Ballz Miller* destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous", Mace "The Bold"*, and Hammer "The Gallant" at 28:06 (Greatest Finisher Around) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 overpowered THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 39:46 (Cradle Suplex) by 5 (Guest Referee: Hellbent Pete).

Card 12 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 19,657)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" decked James The GPS Guru at 1:28 (Headlock) by 103.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" annihilated Alfred Sprout Esq. at 3:59 (Spinning Back Fist) by 73.
GTA: Big Smitty defeated The Deli Dude at 2:13 (Headbutt) by 120.
DRI: Samuel Adams decked DRI: Titan Terror at 28:15 (Stupor Kick) by 2.
THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep bested DRI: Samuel Adams at 28:35 (Assassinated) by 1.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested GTA: Big Smitty at 27:02 (The Iron Maiden) by 1 (non-title).
DRI: Titan Terror and Samuel Adams* beat CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 29:22 (Titan Terminator) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 decked IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 44:45 (Cradle Suplex) by 9 (anything goes).

Card 13 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 10,765)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird destroyed James The GPS Guru at 3:10 (Headbutt) by 100.
PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato beat Alfred Sprout Esq. at 3:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested The Bully at 3:50 (Headbutt) by 98.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" annihilated DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 29:05 (The Iron Maiden) by 3.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel outmuscled THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 27:49 (Backbreaker) by 3.
GTA: Big Smitty pinned DRI: Samuel Adams at 28:25 (The Big Stick) by 2.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme* and Jason Mann defeated SOS: Prince Cobra* and The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 29:20 (Supreme Splash) by 1 (Tourney).

Card 14 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 12,038)

CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested James The GPS Guru at 2:34 (Spinning Back Fist) by 98.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" decked The Well Hungarian at 0:24 (Headbutt) by 129.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 won over The Bully at 2:00 (European Uppercut) by 97.
DRI: Omen overpowered DRI: Jason Mann at 29:03 (The Reckoning) by 1.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 decked THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 22:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" decked SOS: Ray MFN Donovan at 12:10 (The Iron Maiden) by 11.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* won over DRI: Jason Mann* and Samuel Adams at 28:53 (Kill Shot) by 4.

Card 15 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 14,973)

GTA: Big Smitty over Hellbent Pete at 11:14 (Count Out).
CRU: Mace "The Bold" bested The Well Hungarian at 2:02 (Headlock) by 129.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" over The Bully at 2:21 (Count Out).
DRI: Jason Mann drew THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 15:35 (No Contest).
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" decked THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 15:53 (The Iron Maiden) by 7.
SOS: Prince Cobra beat CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 28:52 (Backbreaker) by 1.
DRI: Jason Mann* and Samuel Adams overpowered CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 28:49 (Cataclysmic Shoulder Block) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 19,922)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" outmuscled Jim The Brain at 4:30 (Headbutt) by 113.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird outmuscled The Well Hungarian at 0:15 (Headbutt) by 126.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird over The BBQer at 4:13 (Count Out).
IMT: Lightfoot beat DRI: Jason Mann at 27:05 (Ice Pick) by 4.
IMT: Major Destroyer defeated GTA: Ballz Miller at 28:15 (Bloody Death) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel beat GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:19 (Backbreaker) by 2.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* destroyed THM: Darth Trump* and Lord Sanders at 9:33 (Siege Breaker) by 15 (Tourney).

Card 17 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 24,630)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" over Jim The Brain at 4:39 (Disqualification -- nail file).
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested The Well Hungarian at 2:03 (Spinning Back Fist) by 124.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird over Jerk Douglas at 23:26 (Count Out).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" beat DRI: Jason Mann at 27:35 (Battle Axe) by 1.
IMT: Tribulation bested CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 28:46 (War and Pain) by 3.
IMT: Aggressive Denial decked SOS: The Lion Jake Udel at 29:39 (Final Cut) by 3 *** won the TV title.
EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel beat THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov* and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 18:21 (Spinebuster) by 9 (Tourney).

Card 18 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 13,692)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird destroyed Jim The Brain at 3:07 (Headbutt) by 110.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" pinned Fantastic Matt at 3:27 (Headbutt) by 96.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" defeated Jerk Douglas at 3:21 (Spinning Back Fist) by 98.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" pinned DRI: Jason Mann at 27:11 (Guillotine) by 1.
IMT: Tribulation overpowered CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:44 (War and Pain) by 3.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" defeated SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 27:26 (The Iron Maiden) by 2.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* overpowered CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 29:42 (Kill Shot) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOS: Ray MFN Donovan).

Card 19 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 20,831)

CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" over Jim The Brain at 1:44 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
CRU: Mace "The Bold" pinned Fantastic Matt at 5:52 (Headlock) by 96.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird defeated The Motor City Madman at 2:44 (Headbutt) by 104.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel beat DRI: Jason Mann at 28:43 (Backbreaker) by 3.
GTA: Big Smitty bested IMT: Lightfoot at 28:13 (The Big Stick) by 2.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird annihilated CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 29:29 (Thunderbomb) by 2.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Hammer "The Gallant"* destroyed THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep* and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 28:29 (Siege Breaker) by 3.

Card 20 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 16,194)

PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato won over Jim The Brain at 2:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird won over Fantastic Matt at 6:13 (Headbutt) by 93.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested The Motor City Madman at 4:11 (Spinning Back Fist) by 102.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" decked DRI: Jason Mann at 24:35 (The Iron Maiden) by 7 (non-title).
IMT: Lightfoot beat GTA: Ballz Miller at 27:10 (Ice Pick) by 3.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 destroyed GTA: Ballz Miller at 17:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 9 (non-title).
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep* and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep defeated IMT: Slapped Fate and Aggressive Denial* at 28:30 (Kill Shot) by 5 (Tourney) (Guest Referee: PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato).

Card 21 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 15,721)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" defeated Gabe The Silly Man at 2:19 (Headbutt) by 131.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" overpowered Fantastic Matt at 6:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 91.
GTA: Big Smitty overpowered Beautiful Bobby at 3:03 (Headbutt) by 76.
DRI: Samuel Adams outmuscled DRI: Jason Mann at 28:42 (Stupor Kick) by 4 *** won the Northern title.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" overpowered IMT: Lightfoot at 27:20 (The Iron Maiden) by 3.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" won over GTA: Ballz Miller at 16:04 (The Iron Maiden) by 6 (non-title).
IMT: Major Destroyer and Tribulation* defeated CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 19:05 (Bloody Death) by 6.

Card 22 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 11,018)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" defeated Gabe The Silly Man at 2:42 (Headlock) by 131.
PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato decked Fantastic Matt at 4:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
GTA: Big Smitty defeated Carl Crawdaddy at 1:27 (Headbutt) by 121.
THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep outmuscled DRI: Omen at 29:19 (Assassinated) by 4.
GTA: Big Smitty defeated CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:17 (The Big Stick) by 5 (Guest Referee: SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro).
DRI: Samuel Adams annihilated GTA: Ballz Miller at 28:28 (Stupor Kick) by 3.
IMT: Major Destroyer* and Lightfoot defeated CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 17:38 (Bloody Death) by 6.

Card 23 -- Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 24,205)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird pinned Gabe The Silly Man at 0:43 (Headbutt) by 128.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" over Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:36 (Disqualification -- tied opponent up).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 decked Carl Crawdaddy at 1:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
DRI: Omen drew CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 5:26 (No Contest).
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel bested CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 28:31 (Backbreaker) by 2.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" bested IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 18:17 (The Iron Maiden) by 6.
IMT: Tribulation* and Lightfoot won over CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 28:47 (War and Pain) by 3.

Card 24 -- Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 24,976)

CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" annihilated Gabe The Silly Man at 1:25 (Spinning Back Fist) by 126.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" over Hannibal the Cannibal at 1:08 (Count Out).
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird destroyed Couchpilot at 2:10 (Headbutt) by 113.
DRI: Omen tied CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 3:04 (Double Count Out).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" drew GTA: Ballz Miller at 7:24 (Double Count Out).
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" defeated IMT: Aggressive Denial at 29:10 (The Iron Maiden) by 1 (non-title).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 and Masked Hatemonger #2* destroyed IMT: Tribulation and Lightfoot* at 17:45 (Roll of Quarters) by 10 (Tourney).

Card 25 -- Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 15,546)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" decked The Bug Splatterer at 2:45 (Headbutt) by 124.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird defeated Hannibal the Cannibal at 2:06 (Headbutt) by 113.
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" over Couchpilot at 3:57 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke).
GTA: Big Smitty defeated DRI: Omen at 27:06 (The Big Stick) by 5 (Guest Referee: DRI: Samuel Adams).
IMT: Aggressive Denial destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 29:13 (Final Cut) by 5 (Guest Referee: The Goergia Peach).
IMT: Aggressive Denial annihilated DRI: Samuel Adams at 29:25 (Final Cut) by 2.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* won over CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 27:57 (Kill Shot) by 5 (Tag-team title) (Guest Referee: The BBQer).

Card 26 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 10,991)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" over The Bug Splatterer at 1:34 (Disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" over Hannibal the Cannibal at 4:37 (Count Out).
GTA: Big Smitty won over Disco Rhino at 3:55 (Headbutt) by 98.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel won over DRI: Omen at 27:55 (Backbreaker) by 2.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 bested CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 17:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro decked CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 29:19 (Roll of Quarters) by 2.
GTA: Big Smitty and SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird* pinned CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 18:25 (Greatest Partydriver) by 11 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 27 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 14,637)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird destroyed The Bug Splatterer at 1:25 (Headbutt) by 121.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" outmuscled In Limbo Luthor at 2:40 (Headbutt) by 94.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" outmuscled Selfie King at 0:43 (Headbutt) by 102.
DRI: Omen tied GTA: Ballz Miller at 4:44 (No Contest).
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 outmuscled CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 21:53 (Cradle Suplex) by 9 (non-title).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 destroyed CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 28:53 (Sumrall Groin Yank) by 2.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird* and GTA: Ballz Miller won over CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 22:06 (Dicky Drop) by 6.

Battle Royal -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 18,178)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" got $1,000 in imaginary money when he was flipped between the ropes by IMT: Aggressive Denial.
IMT: Slapped Fate gained an imaginary $1,100 when he was thrown out of the ring by IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves.
DRI: Samuel Adams was awarded $1,200 after he got flung into the audience by IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2.
IMT: Aggressive Denial was paid a cool $1,300 after GTA: Ballz Miller threw him out.
GTA: Ballz Miller gained $1,400 after DRI: Titan Terror hurled him out of the ring.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves received $1,500 when he got tossed between the ropes by IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2.
DRI: Titan Terror collected $1,600 after getting flipped out by SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 was awarded an imaginary $1,700 when DRI: Jason Mann threw him over the top rope.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird got $1,800 after GTA: Big Smitty threw him out of the ring.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #2 received $1,900 after getting flung onto the announcer's table by IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 and SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior #1 earned $2,000 after he got thrown out by CRU: Mace "The Bold" and DRI: Omen.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep gained $2,100 after getting flung outside the ring by SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1.
DRI: Omen earned $2,200 after getting thrown out by GTA: Big Smitty.
GTA: Big Smitty was given $2,300 when he got thrown out of the ring by SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1.
DRI: Jason Mann was given $2,400 in imaginary earnings when SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 flung him between the ropes.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" picked up $2,500 in imaginary earnings when SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 threw him into some fans at ringside.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro got $2,600 when he was hurled into his manager at ringside by SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.