IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FLYING ACES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #8 -- SEPTEMBER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 33,611)

DRI: Titan Terror destroyed Tony From Goodwill at 2:02 (Chickenwing) by 106.
DRI: Titan Terror pinned Gabe The Silly Man at 2:04 (Chickenwing) by 129.
THM: Darth Trump won over Fantastic Matt at 4:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" annihilated The Bully at 1:14 (Headbutt) by 100.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood won over Selfie King at 2:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood destroyed DRI: Omen at 29:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
IMT: Aggressive Denial bested CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 28:32 (Final Cut) by 4.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep tied EDGE: The Presence and The Vessel at 28:29 (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: GTA: Big Smitty outmuscled IMT: Slapped Fate at 56:30 (The Big Stick) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 34,454)

THM: Darth Trump destroyed Tony From Goodwill at 3:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov beat Gabe The Silly Man at 2:54 (European Uppercut) by 124.
THM: Lord Sanders bested Fantastic Matt at 2:42 (Headlock) by 103.
GTA: Big Smitty outmuscled The Bully at 3:53 (Chickenwing) by 100 (non-title).
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird overpowered Selfie King at 3:34 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
DRI: Omen bested GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:00 (The Reckoning) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Prince Cobra destroyed SOS: Ray MFN Donovan at 28:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3 (non-title).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" overpowered EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel at 28:11 (Siege Breaker) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: GTA: Big Smitty decked GTA: Ballz Miller at 59:42 (The Big Stick) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 27,886)

THM: Lord Sanders destroyed Tony From Goodwill at 2:38 (Headlock) by 104.
GTA: Big Smitty over Gabe The Silly Man at 27:37 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov decked Fantastic Matt at 2:41 (European Uppercut) by 100.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood won over The Bully at 4:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 overpowered Selfie King at 2:33 (Spinning Back Fist) by 105.
DRI: Omen annihilated IMT: Slapped Fate at 29:19 (The Reckoning) by 4 *** won the TV title.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood destroyed SOS: Ray MFN Donovan at 27:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel outmuscled GTA: Big Smitty and Ballz Miller* at 27:59 (Twilight) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra pinned GTA: Big Smitty at 46:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 34,928)

THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov bested Tony From Goodwill at 4:25 (European Uppercut) by 101.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood outmuscled Gabe The Silly Man at 1:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 127.
GTA: Big Smitty outmuscled Fantastic Matt at 0:34 (Chickenwing) by 102 (non-title).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 won over The Bully at 3:07 (Spinning Back Fist) by 104.
DRI: Titan Terror over Eric the Emperor at 27:52 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled THM: Lord Sanders at 28:48 (Superplex) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird overpowered SOS: Ray MFN Donovan at 27:13 (Soby Love Punch) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan and The Lion Jake Udel* overpowered EDGE: The Presence and The Vessel* at 28:08 (Boston Crab) by 4 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra won over CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 40:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 5 -- Held in Sparks (Attendance: 21,160)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" defeated Tony From Goodwill at 4:06 (Headlock) by 104.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 over Gabe The Silly Man at 10:24 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood defeated Fantastic Matt at 3:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 bested The Bully at 1:02 (European Uppercut) by 106.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov beat Eric the Emperor at 4:10 (European Uppercut) by 112.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" defeated THM: Lord Sanders at 29:25 (Battle Axe) by 1.
SOS: Prince Cobra won over GTA: Ballz Miller at 21:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird* and GTA: Ballz Miller pinned EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel at 28:11 (Dicky Drop) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra beat SOS: Ray MFN Donovan at 44:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 31,821)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" outmuscled Tony From Goodwill at 0:37 (Headbutt) by 103.
DRI: Titan Terror won over The Bug Splatterer at 1:20 (Chickenwing) by 120.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 won over Fantastic Matt at 1:11 (Spinning Back Fist) by 106.
DRI: Titan Terror over Jerk Douglas at 13:16 (disqualification -- nail file).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" decked Eric the Emperor at 1:39 (Headlock) by 115.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" bested THM: Lord Sanders at 28:13 (Guillotine) by 1.
SOS: Prince Cobra bested IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 27:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: The Presence and The Vessel* overpowered SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1* and Masked Hatemonger #2 at 27:06 (Twilight) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra bested THM: Lord Sanders at 30:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Card 7 -- Held in Salem (Attendance: 33,870)

GTA: Big Smitty destroyed Tony From Goodwill at 4:47 (Chickenwing) by 103 (non-title).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated The Bug Splatterer at 1:49 (European Uppercut) by 115.
DRI: Titan Terror bested Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:08 (Chickenwing) by 105.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov won over Jerk Douglas at 3:22 (European Uppercut) by 100.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" over Eric the Emperor at 3:07 (disqualification -- nail file).
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan defeated THM: Lord Sanders at 27:19 (Boston Crab) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel overpowered GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace and Dr. Death David Danger* annihilated CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 29:17 (Superplex) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra overpowered DRI: Jason Mann at 24:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 8 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 28,693)

SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood bested Tony From Goodwill at 1:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" beat The Bug Splatterer at 2:45 (Headlock) by 118.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated Hannibal the Cannibal at 4:34 (European Uppercut) by 100.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" beat Jerk Douglas at 1:26 (Headlock) by 103.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood over Eric the Emperor at 6:34 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood beat THM: Lord Sanders at 18:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel beat IMT: Slapped Fate at 28:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* decked EDGE: The Presence and The Vessel* at 29:27 (Siege Breaker) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra annihilated CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 16:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 9 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 34,546)

UKA: Dr. Death David Danger outmuscled Tony From Goodwill at 2:24 (Headbutt) by 103.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" decked The Bug Splatterer at 0:56 (Headbutt) by 117.
GTA: Big Smitty decked Hannibal the Cannibal at 0:31 (Chickenwing) by 102 (non-title).
CRU: Mace "The Bold" over Jerk Douglas at 27:28 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 decked Eric the Emperor at 2:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 118.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" pinned THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 29:20 (Battle Axe) by 1.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood won over GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:34 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
GTA: Big Smitty* and SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird decked CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 24:26 (Greatest Finisher Ever) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra pinned THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 23:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 22,648)

SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 won over Tony From Goodwill at 1:36 (Spinning Back Fist) by 107.
GTA: Big Smitty over The Bug Splatterer at 4:25 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood overpowered Hannibal the Cannibal at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
GTA: Big Smitty decked Jerk Douglas at 0:57 (Chickenwing) by 102 (non-title).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov won over The Flying Ace at 3:42 (European Uppercut) by 81.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" overpowered THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 27:54 (Guillotine) by 1.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood won over SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 at 29:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* outmuscled GTA: Big Smitty* and Ballz Miller at 29:09 (Siege Breaker) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra overpowered SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood at 35:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 29,591)

SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 won over Tony From Goodwill at 2:25 (European Uppercut) by 109.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood overpowered The Bug Splatterer at 4:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 annihilated Hannibal the Cannibal at 4:14 (Spinning Back Fist) by 106.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood over Jerk Douglas at 5:19 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
DRI: Titan Terror bested THM: Lord Sanders at 29:04 (Titan Terminator) by 3.
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan beat THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 28:34 (Boston Crab) by 4 (non-title).
GTA: Ballz Miller tied IMT: Slapped Fate at 13:36 (double disqualification).
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan* and The Lion Jake Udel beat CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 28:47 (Boston Crab) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra won over DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 33:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 28,661)

DRI: Titan Terror annihilated Craig Coughsick at 5:16 (Chickenwing) by 76.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 over The Bug Splatterer at 5:29 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 outmuscled Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 108.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 outmuscled Jerk Douglas at 2:31 (Spinning Back Fist) by 106.
DRI: Titan Terror overpowered THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 29:58 (Titan Terminator) by 3.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel destroyed THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 27:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 outmuscled GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:59 (The Burning Cross) by 2.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* decked SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 and Masked Hatemonger #2* at 28:56 (Siege Breaker) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra beat THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 57:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 20,187)

THM: Darth Trump destroyed Craig Coughsick at 4:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
DRI: Titan Terror pinned The Mighty Mojimbo at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 82.
DRI: Titan Terror outmuscled In Limbo Luthor at 3:43 (Chickenwing) by 81.
DRI: Titan Terror bested The Motor City Madman at 1:34 (Chickenwing) by 102.
DRI: Titan Terror bested CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 28:13 (Titan Terminator) by 2.
IMT: Aggressive Denial beat THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 28:46 (Final Cut) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
Hammer "The Gallant" decked Big Ben at 2:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 133 (exhibition).
DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* won over Tony From Goodwill, Jim The Brain*, and The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:37 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra pinned DRI: Titan Terror at 41:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (Tourney).

Card 14 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 23,841)

THM: Lord Sanders destroyed Craig Coughsick at 7:19 (Headlock) by 74.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme bested The Mighty Mojimbo at 3:13 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov defeated In Limbo Luthor at 3:35 (European Uppercut) by 76.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov over The Motor City Madman at 18:19 (count out).
DRI: Titan Terror destroyed CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:50 (Titan Terminator) by 2.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro annihilated THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 29:33 (Dark Crucifix Bomb) by 3.
Hammer "The Gallant" pinned Ace Stevens at 1:40 (Superplex) by 152 (exhibition).
THM: Darth Trump*, Lord Sanders, and The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov overpowered NWC: Falafel the Vegan Warrior, IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves*, and SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro at 27:00 (THM Interferes) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra destroyed IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 46:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 32,561)

THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated Craig Coughsick at 4:44 (European Uppercut) by 71.
DRI: Jason Mann bested The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:32 (Spinning Back Fist) by 79.
GTA: Big Smitty bested In Limbo Luthor at 3:30 (Chickenwing) by 78 (non-title).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" over The Motor City Madman at 3:55 (count out).
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan decked DRI: Titan Terror at 29:09 (Boston Crab) by 1.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep pinned CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 28:02 (Assassinated) by 4 (Tourney) *** won the Pacific title.
Hammer "The Gallant" decked Jaeger van Dorn at 1:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 145 (exhibition).
DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* decked DRI: Titan Terror, Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme*, and Jason Mann at 27:32 (The Reckoning) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Prince Cobra overpowered DRI: Omen at 32:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 25,531)

GTA: Big Smitty over Craig Coughsick at 11:11 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
THM: Darth Trump decked The Mighty Mojimbo at 3:04 (Pumphandle Slam) by 83.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood won over In Limbo Luthor at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" overpowered The Motor City Madman at 3:45 (Headbutt) by 99.
SOS: Prince Cobra beat DRI: Titan Terror at 29:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood defeated THM: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 18:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
Hammer "The Gallant" outmuscled Bodybag Jones at 1:46 (Superplex) by 159 (exhibition).
DRI: Titan Terror*, Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme, and Jason Mann pinned THM: Darth Trump*, Lord Sanders, and The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 27:56 (Titan Terminator) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 23,317)

SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood over Craig Coughsick at 1:24 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
THM: Lord Sanders beat The Mighty Mojimbo at 5:03 (Headlock) by 80.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 over In Limbo Luthor at 5:43 (disqualification -- nail file).
GTA: Big Smitty annihilated The Motor City Madman at 1:43 (Chickenwing) by 99 (non-title).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood pinned DRI: Titan Terror at 29:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan drew UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace at 3:50 (double disqualification) (Tourney).
Hammer "The Gallant" defeated Wildfire Johnny Rage at 1:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 148 (exhibition).
DRI: Omen*, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold" beat THM: Darth Trump*, Lord Sanders, and The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 24:34 (The Reckoning) by 6 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 21,943)

IMT: Slapped Fate overpowered Craig Coughsick at 3:49 (Headbutt) by 79 (non-title).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov beat The Mighty Mojimbo at 2:06 (European Uppercut) by 77.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 outmuscled In Limbo Luthor at 3:41 (European Uppercut) by 84.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood outmuscled The Motor City Madman at 1:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
DRI: Titan Terror defeated GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:00 (Titan Terminator) by 2.
THM: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan bested IMT: Slapped Fate at 28:45 (Booty Plunder) by 3.
Hammer "The Gallant" defeated Eric Darkstrom at 0:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 146 (exhibition).
DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* overpowered THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep*, and Swashbuckling Henry Morgan at 28:22 (The Reckoning) by 5.

Card 19 -- Held in Talladega (Attendance: 21,827)

SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 over Craig Coughsick at 6:07 (disqualification -- nail file).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" bested The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:40 (Headlock) by 80.
DRI: Titan Terror defeated El Hijo at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 106.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 won over The Motor City Madman at 4:13 (Spinning Back Fist) by 103.
DRI: Titan Terror defeated IMT: Slapped Fate at 28:37 (Titan Terminator) by 2.
GTA: Ballz Miller pinned EDGE: The Great Destroyer at 29:24 (Deez Nutz Broncobuster) by 3.
Hammer "The Gallant" decked Nook the Secret Weapon at 2:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 152 (exhibition).
DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous"*, and Mace "The Bold" outmuscled GTA: Big Smitty, SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird*, and GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:35 (The Reckoning) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 24,644)

DRI: Titan Terror beat James The GPS Guru at 2:34 (Chickenwing) by 95.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" destroyed The Mighty Mojimbo at 5:29 (Headbutt) by 79.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated El Hijo at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 101.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov defeated Favorite Son at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 89.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep pinned DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 28:09 (Assassinated) by 2 (non-title).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" annihilated EDGE: The Presence at 28:41 (Battle Axe) by 1 (Tourney).
Hammer "The Gallant" won over Derek Craven at 2:36 (Superplex) by 161 (exhibition).
DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* beat SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro*, Masked Hatemonger #1, and Masked Hatemonger #2 at 29:06 (The Reckoning) by 5.

Card 21 -- Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 28,945)

THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov defeated James The GPS Guru at 3:02 (European Uppercut) by 90.
GTA: Big Smitty overpowered The Mighty Mojimbo at 2:48 (Chickenwing) by 79 (non-title).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" decked El Hijo at 3:40 (Headlock) by 104.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro outmuscled Favorite Son at 6:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace defeated DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 28:35 (Superplex) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan annihilated EDGE: The Presence at 27:31 (Boston Crab) by 4.
Hammer "The Gallant" over El Diablo Sanchez at 7:35 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (exhibition).
DRI: Omen, CRU: Blade "The Righteous", and Mace "The Bold"* decked THM: Darth Trump, Lord Sanders, and The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov* at 22:29 (The Reckoning) by 6 (Six-man title).

Card 22 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 24,634)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" annihilated James The GPS Guru at 4:53 (Headlock) by 93.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood overpowered The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" outmuscled El Hijo at 3:59 (Headbutt) by 103.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro overpowered The Madison Redneck at 3:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme pinned CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:33 (Supreme Splash) by 2.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" destroyed EDGE: The Vessel at 27:10 (Guillotine) by 2.
Hammer "The Gallant" overpowered Tygar Singh at 2:23 (Superplex) by 165 (exhibition).
GTA: Big Smitty*, SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird, and GTA: Ballz Miller won over THM: Darth Trump, Lord Sanders, and The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov* at 29:12 (Greatest Finisher Around) by 4 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 23 -- Held in Bombay (Attendance: 20,057)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" overpowered James The GPS Guru at 4:05 (Headbutt) by 92.
UKA: Dr. Death David Danger bested The Mighty Mojimbo at 6:50 (Headbutt) by 79.
GTA: Big Smitty annihilated El Hijo at 2:30 (Chickenwing) by 103 (non-title).
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird bested Beautiful Bobby at 2:46 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme defeated CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 27:24 (Supreme Splash) by 2.
IMT: Slapped Fate pinned EDGE: The Vessel at 28:40 (DDT on ring bell) by 2.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* defeated Tony From Goodwill* and The Mighty Mojimbo at 1:37 (Headlock) by 80.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro, Masked Hatemonger #1*, and Masked Hatemonger #2 beat THM: Darth Trump, Lord Sanders*, and The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 29:33 (Cataclysm Slam) by 1.

Card 24 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 27,431)

GTA: Big Smitty over James The GPS Guru at 6:20 (count out) (non-title).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 destroyed The Mighty Mojimbo at 6:46 (Spinning Back Fist) by 83.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood beat El Hijo at 3:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov decked Carl Crawdaddy at 1:12 (European Uppercut) by 103.
SOS: Prince Cobra destroyed DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 29:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (non-title).
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace bested CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:56 (Superplex) by 3.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold" over Jim The Brain and Fantastic Matt at 6:41 (count out).

Card 25 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 22,717)

SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood beat James The GPS Guru at 6:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
DRI: Titan Terror won over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 2:11 (Chickenwing) by 91.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 destroyed El Hijo at 1:08 (Spinning Back Fist) by 107.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro over Carl Crawdaddy at 6:56 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood destroyed DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 29:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3 (non-title).
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace defeated CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:31 (Superplex) by 3.
EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel pinned DRI: Titan Terror and Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme* at 28:39 (Twilight) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 31,149)

SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 over James The GPS Guru at 7:23 (count out).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 6:20 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov defeated Pain Train Bailey at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 112.
DRI: Titan Terror annihilated Couchpilot at 4:39 (Chickenwing) by 116.
UKA: Dr. Death David Danger bested DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme at 28:31 (Danger Drop) by 1 *** won the Western title.
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace outmuscled GTA: Ballz Miller at 29:08 (Superplex) by 3.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* decked DRI: Titan Terror and Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme* at 27:24 (Siege Breaker) by 4.

Card 27 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 25,073)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird overpowered Hellbent Pete at 2:59 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" decked Alfred Sprout Esq. at 5:47 (Headlock) by 89.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird decked The Great Hoggamundo at 5:37 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov overpowered Couchpilot at 3:02 (European Uppercut) by 111.
DRI: Jason Mann defeated EDGE: The Great Destroyer at 27:35 (Cataclysmic Shoulder Block) by 3.
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan bested CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:07 (Boston Crab) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
DRI: Titan Terror and Jason Mann* overpowered EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel at 28:59 (Titan Terminator) by 3.

Card 28 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 29,871)

SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird pinned The Goergia Peach at 1:14 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 3:41 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
DRI: Titan Terror destroyed Pat The Angry Knight at 1:44 (Chickenwing) by 78.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" annihilated Couchpilot at 2:06 (Headlock) by 114.
DRI: Jason Mann drew CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 6:12 (no contest).
SOS: Prince Cobra destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 18:06 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
DRI: Titan Terror and Jason Mann* destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 27:54 (Titan Terminator) by 1.

Card 29 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 34,342)

DRI: Titan Terror overpowered Jim The Brain at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 110.
GTA: Big Smitty overpowered Alfred Sprout Esq. at 1:55 (Chickenwing) by 88 (non-title).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated Pat The Angry Knight at 3:27 (European Uppercut) by 73.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" defeated Couchpilot at 4:37 (Headbutt) by 113.
DRI: Jason Mann drew CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 1:25 (double count out).
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
DRI: Titan Terror* and Omen overpowered EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel at 22:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 8 (Guest referee: The Bug Splatterer).

Card 30 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 31,915)

THM: Darth Trump over Jim The Brain at 1:56 (count out).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood won over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 3:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" won over Pat The Angry Knight at 2:48 (Headlock) by 76.
GTA: Big Smitty decked Couchpilot at 2:20 (Chickenwing) by 113 (non-title).
SOS: Prince Cobra defeated DRI: Jason Mann at 20:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood defeated CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 27:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 (non-title).
DRI: Titan Terror and Omen* decked CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 19:00 (Titan Terminator) by 6 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 31 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 22,310)

THM: Lord Sanders pinned Jim The Brain at 0:59 (Headlock) by 108.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 bested Alfred Sprout Esq. at 3:00 (Spinning Back Fist) by 92.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" pinned Pat The Angry Knight at 3:16 (Headbutt) by 75.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood bested Couchpilot at 2:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird decked DRI: Jason Mann at 18:24 (Soby Love Punch) by 8 (non-title) (Guest referee: Ron Tilapia).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" tied GTA: Ballz Miller (time limit).
DRI: Titan Terror and SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird* beat EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel at 28:23 (Titan Terminator) by 5.

Card 32 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 29,038)

THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated Jim The Brain at 2:02 (European Uppercut) by 105.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 annihilated Alfred Sprout Esq. at 5:07 (European Uppercut) by 94.
GTA: Big Smitty overpowered Pat The Angry Knight at 5:46 (Chickenwing) by 75 (non-title).
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 beat Couchpilot at 4:38 (Spinning Back Fist) by 117.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves overpowered DRI: Jason Mann at 27:55 (Neckbreaker) by 5 *** won the Northern title.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" drew IMT: Slapped Fate (time limit).
DRI: Titan Terror and SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird* destroyed CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 27:48 (Titan Terminator) by 3.

Card 33 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 27,954)

CRU: Blade "The Righteous" pinned Jim The Brain at 2:53 (Headlock) by 108.
DRI: Titan Terror bested The Well Hungarian at 1:57 (Chickenwing) by 127.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood outmuscled Pat The Angry Knight at 5:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov over Disco Rhino at 5:39 (disqualification -- used powder).
DRI: Omen decked THM: Lord Sanders at 27:28 (The Reckoning) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan defeated CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 27:21 (Boston Crab) by 3.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme* and Jason Mann annihilated EDGE: The Presence and The Vessel* at 27:34 (Supreme Splash) by 4.

Card 34 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 33,727)

CRU: Mace "The Bold" pinned Jim The Brain at 1:22 (Headbutt) by 107.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov annihilated The Well Hungarian at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 122.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 pinned Pat The Angry Knight at 1:32 (Spinning Back Fist) by 79.
DRI: Titan Terror won over Selfie King at 2:29 (Chickenwing) by 104.
DRI: Omen outmuscled THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov at 28:28 (The Reckoning) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Prince Cobra annihilated CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 19:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme and Jason Mann* decked CRU: Blade "The Righteous" and Mace "The Bold"* at 28:03 (Supreme Splash) by 2.

Card 35 -- Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 24,978)

GTA: Big Smitty outmuscled Jim The Brain at 4:15 (Chickenwing) by 107 (non-title).
GTA: Big Smitty won over The Well Hungarian at 2:20 (Chickenwing) by 124 (non-title).
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov outmuscled The Deli Dude at 3:02 (European Uppercut) by 101.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov over Selfie King at 9:39 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
DRI: Omen won over CRU: Blade "The Righteous" at 29:07 (The Reckoning) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel outmuscled CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 27:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme* and Omen won over EDGE: The Presence* and The Vessel at 27:49 (Supreme Splash) by 4.

Card 36 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 27,821)

SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood decked Jim The Brain at 4:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood destroyed The Well Hungarian at 1:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 125.
DRI: Titan Terror destroyed The Bully at 2:26 (Chickenwing) by 103.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" pinned Selfie King at 1:09 (Headlock) by 102.
DRI: Omen beat CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:58 (The Reckoning) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood destroyed CRU: Mace "The Bold" at 29:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 (non-title).
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme and Omen* defeated CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" at 27:36 (Supreme Splash) by 2.

Card 37 -- Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 25,895)

UKA: Dr. Death David Danger defeated Jim The Brain at 2:57 (Headbutt) by 107.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 destroyed The Well Hungarian at 1:43 (Spinning Back Fist) by 128.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov overpowered The Bully at 3:17 (European Uppercut) by 98.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" over Selfie King at 15:36 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
DRI: Omen outmuscled SOS: Ray MFN Donovan at 29:53 (The Reckoning) by 1 (non-title).
CRU: Mace "The Bold" tied GTA: Ballz Miller at 6:30 (no contest).
EDGE: The Presence and The Vessel* destroyed DRI: Jason Mann* and Omen at 29:56 (Twilight) by 2.

Card 38 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 25,730)

SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 destroyed Jim The Brain at 4:27 (Spinning Back Fist) by 111.
DRI: Titan Terror over Fantastic Matt at 2:22 (count out).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" destroyed The Bully at 1:46 (Headlock) by 101.
GTA: Big Smitty won over Selfie King at 3:52 (Chickenwing) by 101 (non-title).
SOS: Prince Cobra annihilated DRI: Omen at 28:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" drew IMT: Slapped Fate at 1:47 (no contest).
CRU: Blade "The Righteous"* and Mace "The Bold" beat DRI: Jason Mann and Omen* at 27:50 (Siege Breaker) by 4.

Battle Royal -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 25,412)

Hammer "The Gallant" won $1,000 after SOS: Prince Cobra threw him onto the announcer's table.
CRU: Blade "The Righteous" pocketed $1,100 after IMT: Jumbo Warrior 1 hurled him between the ropes.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #2 collected $1,200 after GTA: Ballz Miller threw him out.
IMT: Slapped Fate gained $1,300 in imaginary earnings when he got thrown over the turnbuckle by CRU: Mace "The Bold" and GTA: Big Smitty.
EDGE: The Great Destroyer got $1,400 after he got thrown out of the ring by IMT: Jumbo Warrior 2.
SOD: Masked Hatemonger #1 collected $1,500 after SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro and SOS: Prince Cobra threw him onto the steps.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior 2 was awarded $1,600 after he was tossed onto the announcer's table by IMT: Jumbo Warrior 1.
THM: The Russian Bear Sergei Petrov received a cool $1,700 when he got flung outside the ring by DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme.
GTA: Ballz Miller took home $1,800 when IMT: Jumbo Warrior 1 threw him into some chairs at ringside.
DRI: Titan Terror won $1,900 in imaginary money when GTA: Big Smitty threw him out.
DRI: Wonderboy Jimmy Supreme took home $2,000 when SOS: The Lion Jake Udel catapulted him out of the ring.
GTA: Big Smitty won $2,100 when he got catapulted into his manager at ringside by CRU: Mace "The Bold".
DRI: Jason Mann snatched $2,200 when SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird threw him onto the apron.
SOS: The Lion Jake Udel made an imaginary $2,300 after getting thrown over the turnbuckle by THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep.
THM: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep earned $2,400 after SOS: Ray MFN Donovan catapulted him out of the ring.
CRU: Mace "The Bold" picked up $2,500 after being catapulted outside the ring by UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace.
SOS: Ray MFN Donovan grabbed $2,600 in imaginary earnings after getting tossed out of the ring by DRI: Omen.
DRI: Omen picked up $2,700 in imaginary money when he got thrown out by SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro and SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood.
SOD/GTA: Dicky Thunderbird got $2,800 when IMT: Jumbo Warrior 1 flipped him out of the ring.
SOS: The Chicago Peach Robbie Blood made $2,900 when he was thrown onto the apron by UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace.
SOS: Prince Cobra was given $3,000 after being catapulted outside the ring by SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro.
UKA: "A-Game" Derek Ace grabbed $3,100 when he got thrown into the audience by SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro.
IMT: Jumbo Warrior 1 snatched $3,200 when SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro threw him out.
SOD: Reverend Judas S. Westboro was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.