IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EXTREME HARDCORE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #202 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 3,820)

Satanic Santa Claus outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 at 28:31 (The Northpole Neckbreaker) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews won over Mr. Tea at 5:35 (Rib Breaker) by 65.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) decked Billy Steele at 0:54 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
Tony Garea decked "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Great" Robinson defeated EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 20:48 (Stunner) by 7.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 won over PERFECT/BNC: "The Earl of Doom" Gerald Robinson at 28:22 (Stunner) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #4 overpowered EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 19:25 (Stunner) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper defeated EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 53:00 (Glass Breaker) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 3,397)

Bret "The Hitman" Hart destroyed EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 23:40 (The Hart Attack) by 6.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) beat Brick Nealson at 3:00 (Side Slam) by 103.
Tony Garea over Billy Steele at 3:10 (Disqualification -- used powder).
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews defeated "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 4:09 (Rib Breaker) by 88.
Hired Mercenary #4 destroyed PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 at 27:31 (The Mercenary Moonsault #4) by 5.
Rudolph the Rabid Reindeer destroyed PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 at 28:03 (The Reindeer Ribbreaker) by 4 *** won the Dixie title.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman won over EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 29:34 (Stunner) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 drew EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper at 7:37 (No Contest).

Card 3 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 4,322)

Hired Mercenary #1 tied EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter at 13:57 (No Contest).
Tony Garea decked Brick Nealson at 3:36 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews over Billy Steele at 1:21 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke).
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) pinned Kirby Lewis at 1:25 (Side Slam) by 128.
Narmer decked EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle at 19:26 (The Narmer Neckbreaker) by 8 *** won the Northern title.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 drew EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 4:00 (Double Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 pinned EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 15:18 (Stunner) by 8 *** won the Western title.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 drew EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper at 21:06 (Double Disqualification).

Card 4 -- Held in Arlington (Attendance: 2,336)

Mr. Jones pinned EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 23:39 (The Jones Jackknife) by 6.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed Brick Nealson at 0:54 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) overpowered Domo Origato at 5:11 (Side Slam) by 68.
Tony Garea annihilated Kirby Lewis at 0:22 (Ankle Lock) by 126.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla overpowered Tommy Devito at 27:31 (Stink Face) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 beat PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #11 at 29:18 (Stunner) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 destroyed EDGE: Brackish Bruiser Bedlam at 29:14 (Stunner) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper beat PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 at 54:35 (Glass Breaker) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Osaka (Attendance: 4,881)

PERFECT/BNC: "The Universal Hearth Throb" Gerald R. destroyed EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 24:45 (Stunner) by 7.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) bested "Mighty" Howard Vain at 6:31 (Side Slam) by 75.
Tony Garea over Domo Origato at 11:38 (Count Out).
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews defeated Kirby Lewis at 0:34 (Rib Breaker) by 125.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla drew PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson (ECL) at 1:52 (Double Disqualification).
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 destroyed Hired Mercenary #6 at 27:21 (Stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #5 at 29:30 (Book Smarts) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper decked VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez at 27:41 (Glass Breaker) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 1,528)

PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) overpowered Greg Carter at 5:55 (Side Slam) by 75.
Tony Garea beat "Mighty" Howard Vain at 0:58 (Headlock) by 144.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews pinned Domo Origato at 5:24 (Rib Breaker) by 65.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) won over Shane "The Pain" Payne at 5:08 (Side Slam) by 93.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla won over Cookie at 27:05 (Stink Face) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 won over PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robison #2 at 28:14 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter beat EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 29:37 (Book Smarts) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla overpowered EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper at 50:59 (Stink Face) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 6,097)

Tony Garea pinned Greg Carter at 5:09 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed "Mighty" Howard Vain at 0:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 139.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) won over "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 4:09 (Side Slam) by 87.
Tony Garea over Shane "The Pain" Payne at 5:29 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
Justin Glorious destroyed VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla at 29:54 (The Glorious Grapevine) by 3 *** won the Mountain title.
The Creepy Cupid destroyed EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 27:57 (The Creepy Crab) by 5.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 bested PERFECT/BNC: "Awesome" Gerald Robinson at 29:23 (Stunner) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla overpowered EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle at 33:34 (Stink Face) by 6.

Card 8 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 3,514)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed Greg Carter at 2:33 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) beat Demon at 3:19 (Side Slam) by 81.
Tony Garea bested "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 3:41 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews annihilated Shane "The Pain" Payne at 2:14 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla bested EDGE: Chef Braiser Ramon at 28:30 (Stink Face) by 4.
The Green Beret overpowered EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter at 29:43 (The Green Grapevine) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan pinned PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #6 at 29:47 (Stunner) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla beat PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 at 50:30 (Stink Face) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 6,066)

PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) over Nigel Myers at 2:50 (Count Out).
Tony Garea over Demon at 18:01 (Count Out).
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews won over "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 3:13 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
PERFECT/BNC: "Hot Stuff" Gerald Robinson drew EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter at 3:23 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla won over EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 28:22 (Stink Face) by 4 (non-title).
Uncle Elroy beat EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 15:44 (The Elroy Eye Gouge) by 7 *** won the Prairie title.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 tied EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 6:18 (Double Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla annihilated EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 37:58 (Stink Face) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 2,012)

Tony Garea annihilated Nigel Myers at 6:27 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews annihilated Demon at 2:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) pinned Prince Xerox at 4:22 (Side Slam) by 108.
Superscrub Mick Miley defeated VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez at 28:36 (The Superscrub Superplex) by 3.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla overpowered EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye at 21:19 (Stink Face) by 8.
Hired Mercenary #5 destroyed PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 at 16:40 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE: Bumpin' Bubba Ugly destroyed PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 at 28:46 (Stunner) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla destroyed EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter at 37:29 (Stink Face) by 3.

Card 11 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 3,960)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews over Nigel Myers at 28:15 (Disqualification -- nail file).
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) over The Knick-Knack Knight at 8:46 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Tony Garea decked Prince Xerox at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 106.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 29:05 (Cradle of Love) by 4.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla pinned PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #9 at 21:46 (Stink Face) by 9 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Raffish Ralph).
The Persian Nightmare pinned EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle at 27:16 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 4.
The Dangerous Dwarf defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 at 28:42 (The Dangerous Deathlock) by 1 *** won the Central title.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla beat EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 46:45 (Stink Face) by 9 (Guest Referee: PERFECT/BNC: "The Earl of Doom" Gerald Robinson).

Card 12 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 8,587)

PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) outmuscled N. Vince Able at 4:37 (Side Slam) by 113.
Tony Garea bested The Knick-Knack Knight at 1:37 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews decked Prince Xerox at 1:52 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
The King of Kings outmuscled VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez at 28:01 (The Kings Kick) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #7 destroyed PERFECT/BNC: "The King" Gerald Robinson at 29:16 (Stunner) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 annihilated Cronus at 28:55 (Stunner) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 overpowered PERFECT/BNC: "Stunning" Gerald Robinson at 28:29 (Stunner) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla destroyed VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor at 44:22 (Stink Face) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 2,565)

Tony Garea decked N. Vince Able at 1:32 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews overpowered The Knick-Knack Knight at 3:19 (Headlock) by 118.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) beat "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 1:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 143.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez overpowered EDGE: Raffish Ralph at 28:53 (Cradle of Love) by 5.
Khufu outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 at 28:49 (The Khufu Kick) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 annihilated Tony Garea at 28:50 (Stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman pinned EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 29:29 (Stunner) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla beat VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs at 46:10 (Stink Face) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 6,454)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews beat N. Vince Able at 3:30 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) outmuscled Jukebox Hero at 2:42 (Side Slam) by 89.
Tony Garea annihilated "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 1:54 (European Uppercut) by 148.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez defeated PERFECT/BNC: "The Duke of Death" Gerald Robinson at 27:46 (Cradle of Love) by 2.
EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle overpowered PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) at 29:15 (Stunner) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 decked PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #3 at 29:12 (Stunner) by 1.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman pinned EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye at 29:29 (Stunner) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla decked EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 35:05 (Stink Face) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 6,966)

PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) over Burt Bergberger at 2:11 (Count Out).
Tony Garea over Jukebox Hero at 20:23 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews won over "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 2:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 142.
The Evil Easter Bunny beat VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez at 29:13 (The Bunny Backbreaker) by 3.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman annihilated PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) at 29:41 (Stunner) by 4.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 beat EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 27:03 (Stunner) by 5.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 outmuscled EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 27:23 (Stunner) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla overpowered VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 38:27 (Stink Face) by 5.

Card 16 -- Held in Pineville (Attendance: 4,744)

Tony Garea annihilated Burt Bergberger at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed Jukebox Hero at 6:39 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) defeated Fatts Doeberstin at 7:31 (Side Slam) by 71.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez drew EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 8:12 (No Contest).
Larry USSR Koloff tied PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #12 (Time Limit).
EDGE: Aspen Gasman bested EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle at 28:36 (Stunner) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 overpowered EDGE: Aspen Gasman at 28:47 (Stunner) by 3 *** won the TV title.

Card 17 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 9,126)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews over Burt Bergberger at 3:39 (Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) outmuscled Sparticus at 4:47 (Side Slam) by 118.
Tony Garea defeated Fatts Doeberstin at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez overpowered EDGE: "The Perfectionist" O. C. Dee at 28:18 (Cradle of Love) by 2.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman won over PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) at 29:20 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle overpowered PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #8 at 27:04 (Stunner) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 won over EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 29:31 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 18 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 7,715)

PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) decked Mr. Tea at 4:05 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
Tony Garea overpowered Sparticus at 3:00 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews decked Fatts Doeberstin at 7:52 (Rib Breaker) by 68.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #10 at 29:39 (Cradle of Love) by 1.
Porky outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 at 29:25 (The Pork Chop) by 3.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman won over EDGE: Raffish Ralph at 27:15 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez and Outlaw Tony Taylor* won over EDGE: Mr. DIAF* and Mr. STFU at 24:29 (Cradle of Love) by 7 (Tag-team title).

Card 19 -- Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 5,738)

Tony Garea decked Mr. Tea at 3:00 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews overpowered Sparticus at 1:55 (Rib Breaker) by 115.
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) destroyed "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 6:23 (Side Slam) by 91.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea drew PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #13 at 3:38 (Double Disqualification).
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #34 defeated EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 29:26 (Stunner) by 2.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman overpowered EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 29:48 (Stunner) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 5,819)

VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor was paid $1,000 after getting catapulted out of the ring by VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs won a cool $1,100 after VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez threw him into some fans at ringside.
EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman nabbed $1,200 after being tossed into some fans at ringside by VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea gained $1,300 when EDGE: Bumpin' Bubba Ugly catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks received $1,400 after he was hurled out by VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez won $1,500 after being catapulted out by VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla snatched $1,600 after EDGE: Bumpin' Bubba Ugly threw him out.
EDGE: Bumpin' Bubba Ugly won the EHL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.