IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EXTREME HARDCORE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #206 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 6,845)

Eastern title: Satanic Santa Claus beat VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 24:51 (The Santa Stomp) by 7.
Tony Garea decked Domo Origato at 5:10 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
The Green Beret won over VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 27:29 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: The Martyr outmuscled Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:18 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 4 (non-title).
Hired Mercenary #5 bested The Creepy Cupid at 28:12 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 1.
The Evil Easter Bunny pinned IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 27:57 (The Bunny Backbreaker) by 4.
Main event: Hired Mercenary #5 defeated The King of Kings at 28:13 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 3 (Guest Referee: Tommy Devito).

Card 2: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 1,310)

Bret "The Hitman" Hart outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 29:45 (The Hart Attack) by 3 (Guest Referee: James "The Wrecker" Hall).
Tony Garea annihilated "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 2:08 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
Hired Mercenary #5 beat VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 29:30 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: The Martyr outmuscled Porky at 28:50 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 2.
Pacific title: IMT/GOAT: Holocaust annihilated The Creepy Cupid at 29:11 (Fade into Oblivion) by 5.

IMT/GOAT: Stunning Steve Hazard won over IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 27:49 (Stun Gunn) by 4.
Main event: Hired Mercenary #5 annihilated Cookie at 35:48 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 3 (Guest Referee: The Brahma Bull).

Card 3: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 7,906)

IMT/GOAT: The Martyr defeated Hired Mercenary #1 at 29:06 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 1.
Tony Garea outmuscled Prince Xerox at 2:47 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
Tony Garea bested VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 29:30 (The Garea Grapevine) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: The Electrifying Enigma).
IMT/GOAT: The Martyr annihilated Rudolph the Rabid Reindeer at 29:32 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 4.
Hired Mercenary #5 outmuscled Uncle Elroy at 28:25 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: The Martyr and "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL)* annihilated VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez* and Outlaw Tony Taylor at 27:41 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #5).
Main event: Khufu tied Hired Mercenary #5 at 21:07 (Double Count Out).

Card 4: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 6,537)

VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs overpowered Mr. Jones at 29:50 (Twisted) by 2.
Tony Garea overpowered "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 4:20 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
IMT/GOAT: The Snake-Man defeated VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 17:30 (The Snake Bomb) by 6.
Western title: IMT/GOAT: The Sinner won over Hired Mercenary #6 at 29:44 (Acknowledge Your Sins) by 5.

Uncle Elroy pinned IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 29:37 (The Elroy Eye Gouge) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) and Cool Hand Luke* defeated VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs* and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 28:31 (Boston Crab) by 2.
Main event: Superscrub Mick Miley drew Hired Mercenary #5 at 7:03 (No Contest).

Card 5: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 7,981)

Tony Garea defeated Greg Carter at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
Tony Garea outmuscled Fatts Doeberstin at 3:35 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback overpowered VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 27:55 (Superior Superplex) by 5.
IMT/GOAT: The Saint won over Cookie at 27:45 (The Only Saint) by 2.
Hired Mercenary #5 destroyed The Persian Nightmare at 29:08 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: The Martyr and "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL)* bested IMT/GOAT: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) and Cool Hand Luke* at 28:41 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 2.
Main event: Hired Mercenary #5 pinned VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 43:28 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 7,370)

Tony Garea decked Nigel Myers at 5:33 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Tony Garea defeated "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 2:39 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
Justin Glorious bested VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 29:43 (The Glorious Grapevine) by 4.
Khufu overpowered VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla at 19:10 (The Khufu Kick) by 7.
Hired Mercenary #5 decked Cookie at 29:40 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Stunning Steve Hazard).
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez, Outlaw Tony Taylor*, and Nasty Nick Spalla won over IMT/GOAT: The Trailblazer*, Masked Robinson #4, and Masked Robinson #5 at 22:33 (Cradle of Love) by 7.

Main event: Hired Mercenary #5 annihilated The Persian Nightmare at 42:23 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 4,745)

Tony Garea destroyed N. Vince Able at 6:51 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
Tony Garea decked Kirby Lewis at 3:20 (Ankle Lock) by 123.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #9 bested VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 28:55 (Big Splash) by 1.
Superscrub Mick Miley tied Hired Mercenary #5 at 3:15 (No Contest).
Porky won over Hired Mercenary #5 at 27:35 (The Pork Chop) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: The Savior, "Awesome" Gerald Robinson*, and Masked Robinson #7 decked VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea*, Joker Jay Baggs, and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 29:02 (The Last Savior) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs pinned Hired Mercenary #5 at 32:04 (Twisted) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Cool Hand Luke).

Card 8: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 2,933)

Tony Garea pinned Burt Bergberger at 3:34 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
Tony Garea annihilated Shane "The Pain" Payne at 5:16 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
IMT/GOAT: Dark Horse's Henchman #1 annihilated Hired Mercenary #5 at 27:44 (The Underdog) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Cool Hand Luke destroyed Superscrub Mick Miley at 28:43 (The Lucky Rabbit's Foot) by 2.
Cronus won over Hired Mercenary #5 at 29:12 (The Cronus Crab) by 2.
Six-man titles: IMT/GOAT: The Savior, "Awesome" Gerald Robinson, and Masked Robinson #7* won over IMT/GOAT: The Trailblazer, Masked Robinson #4*, and Masked Robinson #5 at 15:37 (The Last Savior) by 7.

Main event: VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs bested The Creepy Cupid at 43:25 (Boston Crab) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 6,127)

Tony Garea beat Mr. Tea at 4:57 (Side Slam) by 81.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez won over Cookie at 29:08 (Cradle of Love) by 3 (Guest Referee: Prince Xerox).
Superscrub Mick Miley outmuscled IMT/GOAT: The Savior at 27:07 (The Superscrub Superplex) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Massacre overpowered Superscrub Mick Miley at 28:19 (The Last Rite) by 1.
Tony Garea won over Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:06 (The Garea Grapevine) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr outmuscled VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs at 35:51 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 1,665)

Tony Garea decked Brick Nealson at 2:38 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea drew Superscrub Mick Miley at 8:49 (Double Disqualification).
Khufu destroyed IMT/GOAT: The Gravedigger at 28:33 (The Khufu Kick) by 1.
Dixie title: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 defeated Superscrub Mick Miley at 28:30 (Big Splash) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #13).

Hired Mercenary #5 destroyed IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 29:21 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr decked IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 46:06 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 8,305)

Tony Garea overpowered "Mighty" Howard Vain at 2:44 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs decked Larry USSR Koloff at 27:17 (Twisted) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Intellectual Hero annihilated Cookie at 29:03 (You're Welcome) by 5.
Khufu tied Hired Mercenary #5 (Time Limit).
TV title: IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback destroyed Hired Mercenary #5 at 27:08 (Superior Superplex) by 4.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr beat Hired Mercenary #6 at 17:50 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 8.

Card 12: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 8,501)

Tony Garea pinned Demon at 4:07 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs overpowered Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:50 (Twisted) by 3 (Guest Referee: James "The Wrecker" Hall).
Southern title: Narmer defeated IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 28:50 (The Narmer Neckbreaker) by 5.

IMT/GOAT: Dark Horse's Henchman #2 overpowered Khufu at 27:34 (The Underdog) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Massacre annihilated Hired Mercenary #5 at 28:27 (The Last Rite) by 1.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr decked Uncle Elroy at 50:08 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 5.

Card 13: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 8,596)

Tony Garea outmuscled The Knick-Knack Knight at 6:27 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs pinned Cronus at 29:39 (Twisted) by 1.
Mountain title: IMT/GOAT: The Dark Prophet defeated The Persian Nightmare at 20:02 (The Final Prophecy) by 6.

IMT/GOAT: Massacre outmuscled Khufu at 27:19 (The Last Rite) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: The Electrifying Enigma defeated The Persian Nightmare at 28:54 (The Most Electrifying Move) by 4.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback tied IMT/GOAT: The Martyr at 45:06 (Double Count Out).

Card 14: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 8,650)

Tony Garea won over Jukebox Hero at 2:01 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs beat IMT/GOAT: "Man of a Million Selfies" Conner D. at 27:25 (Twisted) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: The Trailblazer tied IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #4 at 13:35 (Double Disqualification).
Central title: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #11 beat Khufu at 27:55 (Big Splash) by 1.

IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback outmuscled The Persian Nightmare at 20:06 (Superior Superplex) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr won over IMT/GOAT: Massacre at 54:46 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: "Hot Stuff" Gerald Robinson).

Card 15: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 9,943)

Tony Garea over Sparticus at 7:13 (Count Out).
Northern title: The Dangerous Dwarf annihilated VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs at 27:14 (The Dangerous Deathlock) by 2.

IMT/GOAT: Straight Edge Savior destroyed The Creepy Cupid at 29:43 (Razor's Straight Edge) by 4.
Hired Mercenary #5 won over Hired Mercenary #6 at 27:14 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #8 pinned The Persian Nightmare at 28:40 (Big Splash) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr outmuscled VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor at 58:41 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Basel (Attendance: 3,237)

Tony Garea outmuscled Billy Steele at 0:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
Hired Mercenary #4 outmuscled VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 27:45 (The Mercenary Moonsault #4) by 5.
IMT/GOAT: The Martyr destroyed Tommy Devito at 24:19 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 6.
IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback annihilated Hired Mercenary #6 at 18:12 (Superior Superplex) by 8 (non-title).
Atlantic title: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 outmuscled Cookie at 22:03 (Big Splash) by 7.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: The Martyr bested Tony Garea at 52:59 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 5,839)

VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks won $1,000 after VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla threw him out.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez nabbed a quick $1,100 when IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback flipped him out of the ring.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla grabbed $1,200 after VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor threw him into some chairs at ringside.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea and VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor picked up $1,300 and $1,400, respectively, when they both were thrown onto the apron by VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs earned $1,500 when he got catapulted into his manager at ringside by IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback.
IMT/GOAT: "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.