IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EXTREME HARDCORE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #217 -- NOVEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Waco (Attendance: 13,861)

TMNT: Donatello defeated Satanic Santa Claus at 28:55 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Hutch Rebel outmuscled "Mighty" Howard Vain at 4:53 (Headlock) by 74.
Tony Garea beat Fatts Doeberstin at 4:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 61 (non-title).
Tony Garea overpowered SOS: Hutch Rebel at 29:31 (The Garea Grapevine) by 2.
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core decked Khufu at 20:41 (The Muscular Bomb) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Present Laughing Stock outmuscled SOS: War Machine RB at 29:51 (EDGE'd) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Not an Island pinned Tony Garea at 28:17 (EDGE'd) by 3.
Hired Mercenary #1 and Mr. Jones* outmuscled KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu* and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 28:26 (The Mercenary Moonsault #1) by 1.
Main event: SOS: The Whistler destroyed Tony Garea at 39:33 (DDT) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Milan (Attendance: 21,639)

SOS: Ironhead RB annihilated Bret "The Hitman" Hart at 29:32 (DDT) by 3.
Tony Garea overpowered "Mighty" Howard Vain at 6:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 78 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat Fatts Doeberstin at 5:45 (Mounted Punches) by 58.
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core defeated SOS: Hutch Rebel at 29:34 (The Muscular Bomb) by 5.
KKE: Roadblock won over WRSTLING/DT: Penta at 20:43 (Nightmare Lock) by 10.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu defeated Hired Mercenary #6 at 27:22 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 2.
Tony Garea annihilated EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 29:44 (The Garea Grapevine) by 1.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez and Outlaw Tony Taylor* won over EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 4* and Terror Squad 3 at 16:02 (Cradle of Love) by 8.

Main event: The Green Beret defeated SOS: The Whistler at 59:13 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 17,607)

Central Plains title: SOS: Reverend Blood beat The Green Beret at 18:36 (DDT) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer won over "Mighty" Howard Vain at 5:19 (Mounted Punches) by 75.
SOS: Hutch Rebel over "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 7:05 (Count Out).
SOS: Ironhead RB annihilated SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 17:27 (DDT) by 9.
SOS: Ironhead RB outmuscled Larry USSR Koloff at 27:58 (DDT) by 3.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami defeated Hired Mercenary #6 at 27:37 (Burning Down the House) by 1.
Tony Garea drew EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer (Time Limit).
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 and Terror Squad 8* at 28:37 (Twisted) by 1.

Main event: The Green Beret won over SOS: War Machine RB at 36:45 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 22,888)

SOS: Reverend Blood tied KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu (Time Limit).
SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned Demon at 3:18 (Rib Breaker) by 122.
Tony Garea bested "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 3:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 76 (non-title).
SOS: The Orphan Crippler bested Tony Garea at 28:53 (Cross Face) by 1.
Larry USSR Koloff over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 1:46 (Count Out).
KKE: Roadblock outmuscled SOS: Willie "Too Big" Hall at 29:00 (Nightmare Lock) by 3.
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core decked Tony Garea at 28:45 (The Muscular Bomb) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 and Terror Squad 8* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 4* and Terror Squad 3 at 24:47 (EDGE'd) by 6.
Main event: The Green Beret beat SOS: The Grackle at 56:19 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 23,527)

KKE: Roadblock bested SOS: Masked Blood #99 at 28:57 (Nightmare Lock) by 2.
Tony Garea outmuscled Demon at 5:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 69 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over "Assassin of Fun" George Bordo at 2:08 (Count Out).
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza destroyed SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 19:37 (Chikara Special) by 8.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 13 at 24:35 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 10.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 10 at 16:04 (Burning Down the House) by 11.
KKE: Roadblock bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 at 28:43 (Nightmare Lock) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9* and Terror Squad 8 annihilated KKE: Roadblock and Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* at 29:26 (EDGE'd) by 1.
Main event: The Green Beret beat SOS: The Fool at 33:49 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 23,590)

SOS: Masked Blood #99 pinned EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 22:15 (DDT) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over Demon at 9:26 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: Hutch Rebel outmuscled Kirby Lewis at 1:50 (Headlock) by 114.
SOS: War Machine RB bested SOS: Robbie Blood at 29:02 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 12 bested SOS: The Fool at 29:41 (EDGE'd) by 2.
Great Lakes title: SOS: Social Justice Warrior beat SOS: The Grackle at 18:32 (DDT) by 10.

EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 4:00 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 4* and Terror Squad 3 annihilated KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza* at 29:36 (Stunner) by 3.
Main event: KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu decked The Green Beret at 32:48 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Tirana (Attendance: 15,694)

KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu defeated Hired Mercenary #1 at 24:40 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 9.
SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned The Knick-Knack Knight at 5:12 (European Uppercut) by 97.
Tony Garea bested Kirby Lewis at 2:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 118 (non-title).
Tony Garea beat SOS: Robbie Blood at 29:04 (The Garea Grapevine) by 2.
SOS: Ironhead RB over SOS: Incredible Bob at 5:07 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS: Social Justice Warrior drew KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 3:27 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 pinned EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 17:29 (EDGE'd) by 7.
KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, and "Hard" Brad Core* bested Satanic Santa Claus, Hired Mercenary #4*, and Narmer at 27:16 (Ring of Honor Splash) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB destroyed KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 38:16 (DDT) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 22,830)

Mr. Jones won over SOS: The Fool at 12:49 (The Jones Jackknife) by 11.
Tony Garea over The Knick-Knack Knight at 9:44 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer decked Kirby Lewis at 2:28 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami annihilated SOS: Robbie Blood at 19:15 (Burning Down the House) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 18 outmuscled KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 7:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 36.
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza annihilated SOS: Aloha Steve at 29:28 (Chikara Special) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 7 at 27:38 (EDGE'd) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 12*, Terror Squad 11, and Terror Squad 10 outmuscled Burt Bergberger*, Prince Xerox, and Kirby Lewis at 4:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB bested TMNT: Donatello at 30:38 (DDT) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 24,297)

Southwest title: SOS: Masked Blood #100 won over EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer at 19:44 (DDT) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer destroyed The Knick-Knack Knight at 2:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
SOS: Hutch Rebel annihilated Shane "The Pain" Payne at 6:16 (Headlock) by 80.
Narmer defeated EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 27:47 (The Narmer Neckbreaker) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 18 decked EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 21:27 (EDGE'd) by 6.
The Creepy Cupid defeated KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 7:17 (The Creepy Crab) by 68.
EDGE/ROT: Not an Island destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 6 at 28:39 (EDGE'd) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 7, Terror Squad 6, and Terror Squad 5* won over Burt Bergberger*, Prince Xerox, and Kirby Lewis at 3:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Not an Island at 28:21 (DDT) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 13,920)

SOS: Smuggler Blood outmuscled TMNT: Donatello at 27:48 (DDT) by 1.
SOS: Hutch Rebel won over Jukebox Hero at 2:43 (Headlock) by 76.
Tony Garea bested Shane "The Pain" Payne at 2:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 84 (non-title).
SOS: Sgt. Dagger Vanderback decked SOS: The Grackle at 29:12 (Daggers Down) by 2.
SOS: Ironhead RB tied Porky (Time Limit).
The Green Beret bested Tony Garea at 28:01 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 3.
TMNT: Donatello bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 5 at 21:11 (Stunner) by 9.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez, Outlaw Tony Taylor, and Nasty Nick Spalla drew VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea, Joker Jay Baggs, and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 6:17 (No Contest).
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB defeated EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer at 15:33 (DDT) by 10.

Card 11: Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 23,448)

SOS: Smuggler Blood over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 4:39 (Count Out).
Tony Garea bested Jukebox Hero at 6:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 80 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer bested Shane "The Pain" Payne at 5:54 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core destroyed SOS: Sgt. Dagger Vanderback at 27:48 (The Muscular Bomb) by 2.
SOS: Ironhead RB beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 4 at 17:11 (DDT) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 won over The Green Beret at 29:56 (EDGE'd) by 2.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 5 at 11:06 (Burning Down the House) by 11.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez, Outlaw Tony Taylor, and Nasty Nick Spalla over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, and "Hard" Brad Core at 5:39 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB bested EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 20:35 (DDT) by 11.

Card 12: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 10,542)

Southeast title: SOS: Count Bloodula outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Not an Island at 22:03 (DDT) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer defeated Jukebox Hero at 1:50 (Mounted Punches) by 77.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 16 decked KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 8:44 (EDGE'd) by 29.
SOS: The Fool overpowered SOS: Maura Lee Karupt at 28:00 (DDT) by 1.
SOS: Ironhead RB outmuscled KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 29:31 (DDT) by 1 (non-title).
The Green Beret decked KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 4:49 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 58.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu decked WRSTLING/ELITE: Young Buck Matt Jackson at 27:01 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 3.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea, Joker Jay Baggs*, and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 12*, Terror Squad 11, and Terror Squad 10 at 22:42 (Gangsta Grip) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB decked SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 38:33 (DDT) by 9.

Card 13: Held in Macao (Attendance: 19,967)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 17 at 27:49 (EDGE'd) by 5.
SOS: Hutch Rebel outmuscled Sparticus at 0:45 (Headlock) by 128.
EDGE/ROT: Not an Island annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 16 at 28:13 (EDGE'd) by 5.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami beat SOS: Maura Lee Karupt at 19:45 (Burning Down the House) by 10.
SOS: Ironhead RB overpowered KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 27:18 (DDT) by 2.
The Green Beret outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Future Nobody at 17:39 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 7.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu annihilated TMNT: Donatello at 29:58 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 3.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea, Joker Jay Baggs, and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks* won over EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 7, Terror Squad 6*, and Terror Squad 5 at 19:57 (Gangsta Grip) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Ironhead RB over SOS: Robbie Blood at 13:54 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).

Card 14: Held in Denver (Attendance: 15,742)

SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned Greg Carter at 3:08 (Headlock) by 65.
Tony Garea decked Sparticus at 1:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 132 (non-title).
TMNT: Donatello destroyed SOS: The Manchise Robbie Blood at 21:34 (Stunner) by 8.
The Green Beret beat SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 28:16 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 2.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu overpowered SOS: The Bully at 19:15 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 8.
Uncle Elroy decked SOS: The Grackle at 28:54 (The Elroy Eye Gouge) by 4.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu decked TMNT: Leonardo at 29:53 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 1.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea, Joker Jay Baggs, and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, and "Hard" Brad Core at 8:10 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor tied SOS: Ironhead RB at 5:36 (Double Disqualification).

Card 15: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 20,870)

Tony Garea decked Greg Carter at 7:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 69 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over Sparticus at 5:05 (Count Out).
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core destroyed SOS: The Manchise Robbie Blood at 28:01 (The Muscular Bomb) by 5.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu destroyed SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 15:08 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 8.
KKE: Roadblock decked SOS: The Bully at 19:02 (Nightmare Lock) by 8.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami defeated Uncle Elroy at 28:44 (Burning Down the House) by 5.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 3 at 22:35 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 6.
KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, and "Hard" Brad Core* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 20*, Terror Squad 13, and Terror Squad 7 at 27:19 (Ring of Honor Splash) by 3.

Card 16: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 12,278)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer overpowered Greg Carter at 3:12 (Mounted Punches) by 66.
SOS: Hutch Rebel over Billy Steele at 4:49 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez bested Tony Garea at 21:31 (Cradle of Love) by 9.
WRSTLING/ELITE: Young Buck Nick Jackson won over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 4:57 (Buck Shot) by 59.
SOS: War Machine RB destroyed SOS: The Mentor at 27:35 (DDT) by 4.
Tony Garea annihilated SOS: The Grackle at 29:14 (The Garea Grapevine) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 3 decked KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 5:39 (EDGE'd) by 58.

Card 17: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 12,639)

SOS: Hutch Rebel over Nigel Myers at 29:42 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Tony Garea pinned Billy Steele at 3:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116 (non-title).
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez tied KKE: Roadblock at 29:47 (Double Count Out).
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core outmuscled TMNT: Michelangelo at 29:22 (The Muscular Bomb) by 1.
SOS: The Mentor over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 2:47 (Count Out).
Justin Glorious destroyed SOS: The Grackle at 16:06 (The Glorious Grapevine) by 9.
TMNT: Raphael pinned KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 6:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 30.

Card 18: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 21,103)

Tony Garea over Nigel Myers at 6:19 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over Billy Steele at 3:49 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
West Coast title: VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez beat EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 18:33 (Cradle of Love) by 10.

KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza overpowered WRSTLING/AEW: Allin at 28:35 (Chikara Special) by 2.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood bested SOS: The Grackle at 27:38 (DDT) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 1 won over SOS: The Grackle at 29:18 (EDGE'd) by 4.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami destroyed WRSTLING/ELITE: American Nightmare Cody at 24:06 (Burning Down the House) by 8.

Card 19: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 23,423)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat Nigel Myers at 4:05 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
SOS: Hutch Rebel over Domo Origato at 5:52 (Count Out).
TV title: VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor destroyed Tony Garea at 19:30 (Texas Twister) by 10.

SOS: War Machine RB defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 20 at 28:53 (DDT) by 1.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu destroyed SOS: Texas Migrant Blood at 20:44 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 8.
KKE: Roadblock pinned SOS: The Grackle at 20:56 (Nightmare Lock) by 10.
WRSTLING: Beautiful Blaze Escapade over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 0:33 (Count Out).

Card 20: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 23,913)

SOS: Hutch Rebel defeated N. Vince Able at 2:29 (Headlock) by 95.
Tony Garea bested Domo Origato at 6:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 74 (non-title).
VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor pinned KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 27:06 (Texas Twister) by 1 (non-title).
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza decked Tommy Devito at 21:18 (Chikara Special) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 11 annihilated SOS: The Grackle at 28:58 (EDGE'd) by 3.
SOS: The Grackle tied EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One (Time Limit).
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One outmuscled KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 10:16 (EDGE'd) by 30.

Card 21: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 18,128)

Tony Garea defeated N. Vince Able at 3:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 99 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat Domo Origato at 3:50 (Mounted Punches) by 71.
Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea bested TMNT: Donatello at 28:33 (Gangsta Grip) by 5.

Tommy Devito won over EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer at 28:12 (The Devito Deathlock) by 1.
SOS: Aloha Steve defeated SOS: The Fool at 20:46 (Big Hello) by 7.
Hired Mercenary #5 bested EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 28:07 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 5.
KKE: "Hard" Brad Core destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 2 at 27:46 (The Muscular Bomb) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 20,775)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer outmuscled N. Vince Able at 3:02 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 6:26 (Headlock) by 87.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea outmuscled KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 29:47 (Gangsta Grip) by 2.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla won over Tony Garea at 24:24 (Stink Face) by 8.
Mid-Atlantic title: The Creepy Cupid bested SOS: The Fool at 19:15 (The Creepy Crab) by 14.

Hired Mercenary #5 won over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 28:26 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 1.
The Evil Easter Bunny destroyed EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 16:12 (The Bunny Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 23: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 12,633)

SOS: Hutch Rebel over Burt Bergberger at 3:02 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Tony Garea bested "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 4:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 91 (non-title).
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs destroyed Tony Garea at 21:35 (Twisted) by 8.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla overpowered EDGE/ROT: Not an Island at 28:47 (Stink Face) by 5.
Tony Garea destroyed SOS: The Fool at 29:27 (The Garea Grapevine) by 1.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu overpowered The Persian Nightmare at 28:35 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 2.
Rudolph the Rabid Reindeer won over EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer at 22:08 (The Reindeer Ribbreaker) by 8.

Card 24: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 12,344)

Tony Garea beat Burt Bergberger at 1:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 107 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer pinned "Trigger Happy" Sgt. Seymour Shots at 6:00 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza destroyed VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs at 28:47 (Chikara Special) by 1.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla drew KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 1:33 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 2 outmuscled SOS: The Fool at 27:07 (EDGE'd) by 3.
The Persian Nightmare annihilated EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer at 18:58 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 7.
The Dangerous Dwarf outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Not an Island at 27:02 (The Dangerous Deathlock) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 18,676)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over Burt Bergberger at 7:06 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Hutch Rebel decked Prince Xerox at 4:31 (Headlock) by 106.
TMNT: Donatello destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 at 19:49 (Stunner) by 7.
The Green Beret won over EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 29:58 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 1.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu bested SOS: The Fool at 16:04 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 10.
Cookie defeated KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 3:29 (The Cookie Cutter) by 59.
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 1 at 23:13 (Chikara Special) by 6.

Card 26: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 17,479)

SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned Mr. Tea at 6:57 (Headlock) by 69.
Tony Garea overpowered Prince Xerox at 1:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 110 (non-title).
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 at 16:38 (Chikara Special) by 10.
KKE: Roadblock pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 17:12 (Nightmare Lock) by 7.
KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza beat SOS: The Fool at 17:04 (Chikara Special) by 10.
Cookie annihilated EDGE/ROT: Not an Island at 29:30 (The Cookie Cutter) by 1.
WRSTLING: Death Row 3260 over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 3:36 (Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 23,341)

Tony Garea over Mr. Tea at 3:57 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer decked Prince Xerox at 0:40 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu outmuscled VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 28:00 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 1.
Superscrub Mick Miley defeated KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 3:55 (The Superscrub Superplex) by 58.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer won over SOS: The Fool at 27:34 (EDGE'd) by 1.
The King of Kings defeated TMNT: Donatello at 29:15 (The Kings Kick) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer destroyed KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 6:33 (EDGE'd) by 55.

Card 28: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 15,957)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer overpowered Mr. Tea at 2:42 (Side Slam) by 76.
SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 1:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 160.
KKE: Roadblock overpowered VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 29:02 (Nightmare Lock) by 1.
Superscrub Mick Miley tied EDGE/ROT: Not an Island (Time Limit).
East Coast title: SOS: Willie "Too Big" Hall bested SOS: War Machine RB at 28:13 (DDT) by 4.

The King of Kings outmuscled KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 7:32 (The Kings Kick) by 40.
KKE: Roadblock pinned WRSTLING: The Franchise Zach Gargus at 27:32 (Nightmare Lock) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 15,067)

SOS: Hutch Rebel overpowered Brick Nealson at 3:17 (Headlock) by 95.
Tony Garea over "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 4:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
Hired Mercenary #4 outmuscled SOS: The Grackle at 28:11 (The Mercenary Moonsault #4) by 5.
SOS: Ironhead RB bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 24:23 (DDT) by 8.
SOS: War Machine RB destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 10 at 29:43 (DDT) by 5.
Porky pinned KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 6:41 (The Pork Chop) by 65.
EDGE/ROT: Not an Island drew KKE: "Hard" Brad Core (Time Limit).

Card 30: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 16,695)

Tony Garea defeated Brick Nealson at 4:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 99 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer overpowered "The Rookie" Calvin Kidd at 0:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 161.
EDGE/ROT: Not an Island beat SOS: Rip Hazard at 29:47 (EDGE'd) by 2.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 17:47 (Death Defying Bermuda Triangle Dive) by 7.
The Green Beret destroyed SOS: War Machine RB at 29:38 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 1.
Northeast title: Cronus outmuscled KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 27:06 (The Cronus Crab) by 1.

KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami won over EDGE/ROT: Future Nobody at 15:34 (Burning Down the House) by 12.

Card 31: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 22,676)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer pinned Brick Nealson at 2:28 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
SOS: Hutch Rebel outmuscled Fatts Doeberstin at 6:41 (Headlock) by 57.
SOS: Ironhead RB over SOS: Hutch Rebel at 2:32 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
TMNT: Donatello beat Khufu at 23:34 (Stunner) by 9.
SOS: War Machine RB decked KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 4:24 (DDT) by 33.
Cronus defeated KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 18:00 (The Cronus Crab) by 7.
KKE: Roadblock* and Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami beat Bret "The Hitman" Hart and The Dangerous Dwarf* at 15:49 (Last Chapter) by 11.

Battle Royal: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 14,603)

KKE: Super Dragon gained $1,000 in imaginary money when KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx threw him into some fans at ringside.
KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx gained $1,100 after being hurled out by EDGE/ROT: Present Laughing Stock.
KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno got $1,200 when he got catapulted into the audience by VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea.
EDGE/ROT: Future Nobody made $1,300 after getting hurled out by VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez.
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One won $1,400 when he got catapulted out by VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer was paid $1,500 when he was tossed out by VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs got $1,600 after getting thrown into the audience by VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks.
EDGE/ROT: Present Laughing Stock gained $1,700 when he got hurled onto the apron by VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor.
VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor earned $1,800 after he was thrown out by VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea.
VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks earned a quick $1,900 when he was catapulted out by VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla earned $2,000 when VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea flung him out.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez grabbed $2,100 when he was thrown out by VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea was the winner of the EHL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.