IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EXTREME EXISTENCE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #215 -- JANUARY 2020

Card 1: Held in Calais (Attendance: 43,575)

SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook won over SOS: Blood Blue at 29:02 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook beat SOS/ORDER: R.A. Rude at 29:21 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose beat Steve "The Man" Jones at 0:44 (Stunner) by 113 (non-title).
Gargantuan bested Creepo the Clown at 0:38 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood annihilated Judge Jury N. Executioner at 2:08 (Headbutt) by 80.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd destroyed Thai Foon at 2:30 (Crescent Kick) by 75.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood won over SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 29:36 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: "Mr. Theatrics" Sergio Busquets).
SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook* and SOS/ORDER: King Doom annihilated SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook* and Zip Zangadoodle at 29:04 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook outmuscled SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose at 44:49 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 30,017)

SOS: Blood Yellow bested SOS: Brickwall Blood at 28:38 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook annihilated SOS/ORDER: Dr. Doom at 29:19 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy beat Steve "The Man" Jones at 1:46 (Sleeper) by 121.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose over Creepo the Clown at 4:48 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (non-title).
Hollywood Platinum beat Judge Jury N. Executioner at 1:36 (Headbutt) by 85.
Hollywood Platinum beat Clark Hodgson at 6:48 (Headbutt) by 65.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood pinned Hollywood Platinum at 13:59 (Stunner) by 19.
SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook and SOS/ORDER: King Doom* decked SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 27:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 4 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
Main event: SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook bested SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 32:31 (Cook's EDGE) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/COT: Four Hundred Man Goober).

Card 3: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 49,160)

SOS: Brickhouse Blood bested SOS: Blood Purple at 28:19 (Sunset Flip) by 3 *** won the Pacific title.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood annihilated SOS: Zap Zingadoodle at 28:57 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu overpowered Steve "The Man" Jones at 3:12 (Stunner) by 116.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy annihilated Creepo the Clown at 2:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie over Judge Jury N. Executioner at 5:37 (Count Out).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie pinned Clark Hodgson at 2:41 (Savate Kick) by 69.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood won over DOD/ORDER: Catfish Mick at 28:16 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle drew IMT: Timothy the 33rd and Michael Mayhem (Time Limit).
Main event: SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook outmuscled SOS: Blood Blue at 36:22 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 41,930)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager decked Ralphy Dex at 1:14 (Sleeper) by 100.
SOS: Blood Orange defeated SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook at 29:03 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Ralphy Dex).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd won over Steve "The Man" Jones at 4:46 (Stunner) by 121.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Creepo the Clown at 1:31 (Disqualification: used powder).
Gargantuan pinned Judge Jury N. Executioner at 6:16 (Rib Breaker) by 88.
Gargantuan decked Chase Carters at 1:20 (Slingshot Suplex) by 175.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood decked SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu at 29:43 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Diamond Champ Mike Cook* and The Masked Scorpion decked SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle* at 27:51 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: IMT: Timothy the 33rd defeated SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook at 39:36 (DDT) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 30,628)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed Sorry Charlie at 1:12 (Savate Kick) by 109.
SOS: Blood Purple outmuscled SOS/ORDER: Ponyboy at 28:43 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Bo Riggs).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood defeated "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 1:06 (Backbreaker) by 181.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Creepo the Clown at 29:18 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose beat Judge Jury N. Executioner at 2:56 (Crescent Kick) by 85 (non-title).
SOS: Blood Orange overpowered SOS: Blood Blue at 27:27 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: Intestinal Flu).
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood overpowered SOS: Bad Boy Blood at 28:22 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook).
SOS: KOTR Champ Mike Cook and The Blood-Man* beat SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook* and Zip Zangadoodle at 29:41 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS/ORDER: Gem drew IMT: Timothy the 33rd at 3:47 (Double Disqualification).

Card 6: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 45,139)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager annihilated Vincenzo Monateo at 5:26 (Chickenwing) by 88.
SOS: Baron Von Blood won over SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook at 16:22 (Stunner) by 6.
Hollywood Platinum annihilated "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 1:10 (Camel Clutch) by 171.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood destroyed Dr. Doeslittle at 6:40 (Headbutt) by 46.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy decked Judge Jury N. Executioner at 5:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
SOS: Blood Purple annihilated SOS: Blood Blue at 27:51 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood beat BNC/ORDER: JGC at 27:47 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle tied SOS: National Champ Mike Cook and Blackheart Blood at 4:48 (No Contest) (Tag-team title).
Main event: IMT: Timothy the 33rd decked SOS: Texas Terror RB at 35:17 (DDT) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 46,505)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager beat Warren Black at 1:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 125.
SOS: Baron Von Blood decked SOS: Blood Blue at 27:37 (Stunner) by 2 (Guest Referee: BNC/ORDER: Big Donald Crusherfield).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie bested "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 1:20 (Sunset Flip) by 183.
Hollywood Platinum bested Dr. Doeslittle at 7:12 (Headbutt) by 51.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu pinned Judge Jury N. Executioner at 2:41 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
SOS: Blood Blue drew SOS: Dos-Puncher at 2:29 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood bested BNC/ORDER: Big Donald Crusherfield at 27:09 (Superplex) by 4.
SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle* outmuscled Hollywood Platinum and Gargantuan* at 28:10 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Baron Von Blood drew IMT: Timothy the 33rd (Time Limit).

Card 8: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 42,575)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed The Munich Brawler at 5:46 (Chickenwing) by 70.
SOS: Baron Von Blood tied IMT: Michael Mayhem at 2:58 (Double Disqualification).
Gargantuan defeated "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 3:39 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie won over Dr. Doeslittle at 6:14 (Savate Kick) by 55.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd decked Judge Jury N. Executioner at 3:00 (Crescent Kick) by 89.
SOS: Blood Blue won over SOS/ORDER: Plague at 27:14 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom won over SOS: World Champ Mike Cook at 27:04 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
SOS: Luke Vader* and Pretty Boy Blood beat SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook* and Zip Zangadoodle at 28:25 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
Main event: IMT: Timothy the 33rd destroyed SOS: Blood Purple at 48:44 (DDT) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 47,141)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Private Lee Talking at 15:39 (Count Out).
SOS: Baron Von Blood annihilated SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood at 29:47 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose annihilated "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 1:03 (Superplex) by 180 (non-title).
Gargantuan defeated Dr. Doeslittle at 6:37 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
Hollywood Platinum outmuscled Tyrone Drone at 4:00 (Headbutt) by 79.
SOS: Blood Blue pinned SOS: The Blood-Man at 29:04 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood won over Bo Riggs at 0:24 (Superplex) by 173.
SOS: TV Champ Mike Cook and Bad Boy Blood* won over SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle* at 28:35 (European Uppercut) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: Kid Krash).
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood defeated IMT: Timothy the 33rd at 56:08 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 39,360)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Steve "The Man" Jones at 8:53 (Count Out).
SOS: Baron Von Blood overpowered SOS: Texas Terror RB at 27:36 (Stunner) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy decked "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 0:20 (Sunset Flip) by 189.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose over Dr. Doeslittle at 4:21 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose over Tyrone Drone at 3:00 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
SOS: Blood Blue decked BNC/ORDER: Mad Dog Matthew Ratliff at 29:54 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood pinned Powerhouse Bill at 3:25 (Headbutt) by 106.
SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook and The Gold Standard JD* destroyed SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook* and Zip Zangadoodle at 29:23 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood pinned SOS: Blood Yellow at 47:57 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook).

Card 11: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 33,129)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager overpowered "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 1:16 (Superplex) by 187.
SOS: Baron Von Blood bested BNC/ORDER: Jumpin' Jimmy Coolidge at 28:47 (Stunner) by 2 (Guest Referee: Sorry Charlie).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu won over "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 2:29 (Sleeper) by 185.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy over Dr. Doeslittle at 4:45 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy annihilated Tyrone Drone at 5:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
SOS: Blood Blue drew IMT: Reginald Raines at 15:49 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Texas Terror RB overpowered IMT: Ray Raines at 28:16 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Diamond Champ Mike Cook* and The Masked Scorpion beat SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 28:50 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood decked SOS: Blood Orange at 53:34 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 32,221)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager beat Matthew Thornbury at 6:11 (Chickenwing) by 92.
SOS: Baron Von Blood tied Gargantuan at 15:39 (Double Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd decked "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov at 2:02 (Superplex) by 188.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Dr. Doeslittle at 27:12 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Tyrone Drone at 5:53 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS/ORDER: "Mr. Theatrics" Sergio Busquets outmuscled SOS: Blood Blue at 27:10 (Sunset Flip) by 4 *** won the Central title.
IMT: Richard Raines over Hollywood Platinum at 15:17 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: KOTR Champ Mike Cook* and The Blood-Man annihilated SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 27:18 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood decked Gargantuan at 40:18 (Superplex) by 1 (no holds barred).

Card 13: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 49,789)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed Grant Powers at 5:30 (Chickenwing) by 84.
SOS: Baron Von Blood outmuscled SOS: Sabu at 29:58 (Stunner) by 4.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie pinned Matthew Thornbury at 3:21 (Savate Kick) by 95.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd won over Dr. Doeslittle at 7:34 (Crescent Kick) by 55.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Tyrone Drone at 4:08 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Blood Blue drew SOS/ORDER: R.A. Rude (Time Limit).
IMT: Richard Raines bested SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 28:23 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: National Champ Mike Cook and Blackheart Blood* defeated Hollywood Platinum* and "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie at 24:13 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood bested Hollywood Platinum at 26:28 (Stunner) by 19 (Russian chain).

Card 14: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 48,208)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager decked Jack "The Joker" Jackson at 0:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 158.
SOS: Baron Von Blood beat SOS/ORDER: "Little" Leo Messi at 28:18 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood pinned Grant Powers at 6:33 (Headbutt) by 78.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood beat Luke Mandrilli at 5:33 (Headbutt) by 86.
Gargantuan won over Clifford Walkman at 5:16 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
SOS: Blood Blue destroyed DOD/ORDER: Catfish Squirt at 27:32 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: BNC/ORDER: "The Perfect Event" Kenny Bloodstone).
SOS: Texas Terror RB overpowered SOS/ORDER: Intestinal Flu at 28:47 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: BNC/ORDER: Marvelous Mark Clark).
SOS: Luke Vader and Pretty Boy Blood* beat SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 29:20 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood destroyed SOS/ORDER: Dr. Doom at 15:32 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 48,418)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager won over Bobby Trouble McAllister at 4:11 (Chickenwing) by 97.
SOS: Baron Von Blood beat SOS/ORDER: Dragovic Kasun at 29:57 (Stunner) by 3.
Hollywood Platinum over Grant Powers at 6:24 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Hollywood Platinum defeated Luke Mandrilli at 1:34 (Headbutt) by 91.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose over Clifford Walkman at 3:38 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Arthur outmuscled SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood at 28:56 (Chickenwing) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Blood Green) *** won the Prairie title.
SOS: Texas Terror RB pinned BNC/ORDER: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff at 29:55 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun).
SOS: TV Champ Mike Cook* and Bad Boy Blood destroyed SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 29:08 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood defeated SOS/ORDER: "Little" Leo Messi at 33:21 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 44,118)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager pinned Prince Harming at 2:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 153.
SOS: Baron Von Blood drew SOS: The Gold Standard JD at 10:08 (Double Count Out).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie beat Grant Powers at 1:59 (Savate Kick) by 87.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie over Luke Mandrilli at 5:57 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy over Clifford Walkman at 4:53 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Blood Green won over SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 27:03 (Superplex) by 4.
SOS: Texas Terror RB bested BNC/ORDER: Shovelface Dalton Braxton at 27:16 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook and The Gold Standard JD* overpowered SOS: National Champ Mike Cook and Blackheart Blood* at 29:03 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 36,776)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager annihilated King Dumb at 3:05 (Chickenwing) by 54.
SOS: Baron Von Blood won over BNC/ORDER: Dirty David Trotter at 17:44 (Stunner) by 7.
Gargantuan defeated Grant Powers at 3:56 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
Gargantuan annihilated Luke Mandrilli at 4:56 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Clifford Walkman at 11:17 (Count Out).
IMT: Timothy the 33rd won over SOS: Small Roster Mike Cook at 22:22 (DDT) by 7.
SOS: Texas Terror RB won over SOS: Luke Vader at 29:47 (Superplex) by 1.
VIRUS/COH: JP Muttley* and VIRUS/COT: Quinn Guzzy overpowered Hollywood Platinum and Gargantuan* at 27:06 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Blood Yellow).

Card 18: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 38,643)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager beat Sir Queuller at 1:43 (Chickenwing) by 115.
Gargantuan over Ralphy Dex at 3:33 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose decked Grant Powers at 3:46 (Crescent Kick) by 83 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose annihilated Luke Mandrilli at 1:48 (Crescent Kick) by 91 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd destroyed Clifford Walkman at 5:43 (Crescent Kick) by 98.
IMT: Timothy the 33rd defeated DOD/ORDER: Catfish Freddie at 29:55 (DDT) by 2 (Guest Referee: Baron Z. Woods).
SOS: Texas Terror RB overpowered SOS: Forgotten Legend Mike Cook at 28:14 (Superplex) by 1.
Hollywood Platinum* and "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie won over Bo Riggs* and Powerhouse Bill at 2:27 (Headbutt) by 91.

Card 19: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 43,550)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager pinned Baron Z. Woods at 4:43 (Chickenwing) by 102.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose pinned Ralphy Dex at 5:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 90 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy won over Grant Powers at 3:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy bested Luke Mandrilli at 4:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
Gargantuan pinned Runner Kansas Ranger at 4:53 (Rib Breaker) by 82 (special challenge).
SOS: The American Robbie Blood annihilated IMT: Timothy the 33rd at 29:02 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Texas Terror RB defeated SOS/ORDER: Abram Petrov at 29:03 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: EDGE Alumni #1).
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven tied SOS: Brickwall Blood, Blood Orange, and National Champ Mike Cook (Time Limit).

Card 20: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 31,705)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Creepo the Clown at 9:03 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy destroyed Ralphy Dex at 5:03 (Savate Kick) by 51.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu decked Grant Powers at 6:24 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu pinned Luke Mandrilli at 5:56 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose beat Runner Kansas Ranger at 1:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 171 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun beat IMT: Timothy the 33rd at 29:41 (Serbian Smash) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: Ricky Raines) *** won the Dixie title.
SOS: Texas Terror RB destroyed DOD/ORDER: Catfish Charlie at 28:05 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: "Unbeatable" Brandon Stimkov).
SOS: Brickhouse Blood*, Blood Blue, and Mike "White Lightning" Cook won over SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB*, and SOS/ORDER: Raven at 29:10 (Sunset Flip) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart).

Card 21: Held in Albany (Attendance: 31,820)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Dr. Doeslittle at 4:58 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu beat Ralphy Dex at 1:44 (Backbreaker) by 93.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd pinned Grant Powers at 1:39 (Crescent Kick) by 87.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd decked Luke Mandrilli at 1:43 (Crescent Kick) by 95.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy bested Runner Kansas Ranger at 2:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 131.
IMT: Timothy the 33rd annihilated SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook at 27:41 (DDT) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom bested BNC/ORDER: Gruesome George Coolidge at 28:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB*, and SOS/ORDER: Raven destroyed SOS: Zap Zingadoodle, Blood Yellow, and "Regional Champ" Mike Cook* at 29:51 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 33,672)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager outmuscled Luke Mandrilli at 5:43 (Chickenwing) by 92.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Ralphy Dex at 3:47 (Count Out).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie annihilated Jack "The Joker" Jackson at 5:39 (Savate Kick) by 89.
Gargantuan destroyed Nigel Needleneck at 5:35 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu outmuscled Runner Kansas Ranger at 4:53 (Chickenwing) by 124.
IMT: Timothy the 33rd defeated SOS/ORDER: Hades Royal at 20:30 (Superplex) by 8.
SOS/ORDER: Robin drew SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 8:12 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook*, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven bested SOS: Eastern Champ Mike Cook, Barry the Assassin, and SOS/ORDER: Mr. Doom* at 28:53 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 30,281)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager annihilated Al Cohollic at 1:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 122.
SOS: Barry the Assassin pinned SOS: Texas Terror RB at 27:49 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: BNC/ORDER: "The Perfect Event" Kenny Bloodstone) *** won the Mountain title.
Gargantuan over Jack "The Joker" Jackson at 0:37 (Count Out).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood defeated Al Cohollic at 4:33 (Superplex) by 118.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd pinned Runner Kansas Ranger at 0:32 (Savate Kick) by 131.
IMT: Timothy the 33rd defeated DOD/ORDER: Catfish George at 19:20 (DDT) by 7.
SOS/ORDER: Gem beat SOS: Chicago Kid RB at 27:07 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Triple A).
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook*, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven defeated SOS/ORDER: Ponyboy, SOS: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler*, and Blood Purple at 27:11 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 43,383)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager annihilated Master Sun Ryza at 3:52 (Chickenwing) by 91.
SOS/ORDER: Gem annihilated SOS: Blood Red at 27:12 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood over Bobby Trouble McAllister at 6:15 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Hollywood Platinum decked Al Cohollic at 3:35 (Skull-Crushing Finale) by 94.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood beat Tom Foolery at 4:16 (Headbutt) by 68.
SOS: Blood Orange decked SOS: Mike Cook's Best Friend at 28:04 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Runner Kansas Ranger).
SOS: Los Blood beat SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 29:45 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven* decked SOS: Blood Red, "Well Known" Mike Cook, and SOS/ORDER: Intestinal Flu* at 29:26 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 35,413)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager decked Ernie Flemmer at 5:26 (Chickenwing) by 81.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood defeated Sorry Charlie at 2:49 (Headbutt) by 90.
Hollywood Platinum over Bobby Trouble McAllister at 16:42 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie won over Al Cohollic at 2:31 (Russian Roulette) by 113.
Hollywood Platinum won over Tom Foolery at 3:58 (Headbutt) by 73.
SOS: Blood Purple overpowered SOS: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler at 28:27 (Superplex) by 3.
BNC/ORDER: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff overpowered Hollywood Platinum at 11:43 (Powerslam from Hell) by 24.
SOS: Blood Black, Northern Champ Mike Cook, and SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun* outmuscled SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven* at 29:25 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 47,042)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager defeated Death's Agent at 5:28 (Chickenwing) by 90.
Hollywood Platinum over Sorry Charlie at 8:07 (Disqualification: used powder).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie pinned Bobby Trouble McAllister at 4:04 (Savate Kick) by 100.
Gargantuan overpowered Al Cohollic at 2:39 (Atomic Chokeslam) by 121.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie defeated Tom Foolery at 6:09 (Savate Kick) by 77.
SOS: Blood Orange tied IMT: Michael Mayhem at 1:39 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom decked Hollywood Platinum at 15:40 (Stunner) by 18.
SOS: Blood Green, Mike Cook's #1 six-man wrestler*, and SOS/ORDER: Dragovic Kasun decked SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB*, and SOS/ORDER: Raven at 28:49 (Superplex) by 5 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 27: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 49,439)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager outmuscled Irwin Nergberg at 4:20 (Superplex) by 119.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie destroyed Sorry Charlie at 3:53 (Savate Kick) by 99.
Gargantuan over Bobby Trouble McAllister at 6:10 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose defeated Al Cohollic at 4:25 (Sleeper) by 108 (non-title).
Gargantuan decked Tom Foolery at 0:51 (Crescent Kick) by 102.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood decked SOS: Blood Orange at 28:15 (Superplex) by 1 (non-title).
Hollywood Platinum pinned Bo Riggs at 1:10 (Skull-Crushing Finale) by 149.
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven* annihilated Hollywood Platinum, "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie, and Gargantuan* at 27:40 (Cook's EDGE) by 4 (hardcore).

Card 28: Held in Gander (Attendance: 36,483)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager bested Leonard "The Leopard" Spotznik at 2:21 (Chickenwing) by 89.
Gargantuan annihilated Sorry Charlie at 3:00 (Crescent Kick) by 106.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose overpowered Bobby Trouble McAllister at 6:55 (Crescent Kick) by 96 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy bested Al Cohollic at 3:20 (Superplex) by 115.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose pinned Tom Foolery at 7:09 (Crescent Kick) by 73 (non-title).
SOS: Blood Orange destroyed SOS: National Champ Mike Cook at 17:14 (Superplex) by 6.
Hollywood Platinum defeated Powerhouse Bill at 0:30 (Headbutt) by 111.
SOS: Brickhouse Blood, Eastern Champ Mike Cook*, and SOS/ORDER: Raven bested Hollywood Platinum, "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie, and Gargantuan* at 29:02 (Sunset Flip) by 1.

Card 29: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 38,509)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager outmuscled Triple A at 4:56 (Chickenwing) by 79.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose defeated Sorry Charlie at 0:55 (European Uppercut) by 102 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy over Bobby Trouble McAllister at 4:13 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu beat Al Cohollic at 4:39 (Sunset Flip) by 119.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy won over Tom Foolery at 2:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
SOS: Blood Orange pinned SOS/ORDER: Ares Royal at 27:29 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Gem defeated BNC/ORDER: Brutal Billy Coolidge at 29:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
Hollywood Platinum, "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie*, and Gargantuan pinned SOS: Brickhouse Blood, SOS/ORDER: Ponyboy, and SOS: Mike Cook's #3 Six-Man Wrestler* at 29:47 (Death Roll) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 32,501)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed Judge Jury N. Executioner at 5:30 (Chickenwing) by 86.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy overpowered Sorry Charlie at 2:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu overpowered Bobby Trouble McAllister at 3:39 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Al Cohollic at 4:34 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu won over Tom Foolery at 6:19 (Ankle Lock) by 70.
SOS: Blood Orange bested DOD/ORDER: Catfish Stinker at 29:48 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom outmuscled BNC/ORDER: "The Perfect Event" Kenny Bloodstone at 27:12 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook, Los Blood, and SOS/ORDER: Cyborg* outmuscled SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man*, and Pretty Boy Blood at 21:18 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

Card 31: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 31,984)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Tyrone Drone at 5:40 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu won over Sorry Charlie at 4:33 (Palm Strike) by 105.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd pinned Bobby Trouble McAllister at 1:30 (Crescent Kick) by 100.
Gargantuan defeated Master Sun Ryza at 2:07 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd beat Tom Foolery at 4:18 (Crescent Kick) by 77.
SOS: Blood Orange tied Gargantuan at 2:19 (Double Count Out).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie outmuscled Bo Riggs at 3:59 (Savate Kick) by 93.
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook, Mr. Magnificent RB, and SOS/ORDER: Raven* overpowered SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man, and Pretty Boy Blood* at 16:04 (Cook's EDGE) by 6 (Six-man title).

Card 32: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 38,445)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Clifford Walkman at 1:40 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd defeated Sorry Charlie at 2:40 (Crescent Kick) by 99.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood destroyed Prince Harming at 0:45 (Sunset Flip) by 141.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose pinned Master Sun Ryza at 4:46 (Crescent Kick) by 90 (non-title).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie outmuscled "The Herminator" Herman Mills at 4:23 (Savate Kick) by 75.
SOS: Blood Orange tied SOS/ORDER: King Doom at 7:05 (Double Disqualification).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie decked Powerhouse Bill at 1:49 (Savate Kick) by 115.
SOS/ORDER: Arthur, SOS: Texas Terror RB*, and Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook annihilated SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man*, and Pretty Boy Blood at 18:51 (Sunset Flip) by 10.

Card 33: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 49,894)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Runner Kansas Ranger at 4:51 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Hollywood Platinum outmuscled Vincenzo Monateo at 6:19 (Headbutt) by 87 (Hollywood backlot brawl).
Hollywood Platinum decked Prince Harming at 5:47 (Headbutt) by 82.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy overpowered Master Sun Ryza at 6:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
Gargantuan defeated "The Herminator" Herman Mills at 4:34 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
SOS: Blood Orange decked SOS: Zip Zangadoodle at 28:36 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Gem outmuscled SOS/ORDER: Mr. Doom at 28:26 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
SOS: Small Roster Mike Cook*, SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu, and SOS: Blackheart Blood overpowered SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man*, and Pretty Boy Blood at 28:38 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.

Card 34: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 47,952)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed Tom Foolery at 6:27 (Chickenwing) by 74.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose decked Vincenzo Monateo at 4:28 (Crescent Kick) by 87 (non-title).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie destroyed Prince Harming at 2:16 (Savate Kick) by 86.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu bested Master Sun Ryza at 6:38 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
IMT: Timothy the 33rd won over SOS: Blood Black at 27:35 (DDT) by 1.
SOS: Blood Orange tied SOS: The Masked Scorpion at 4:20 (No Contest).
SOS/ORDER: Cyborg decked SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 27:06 (Titan Slam) by 1.
SOS: Mike Cook's Best Friend, SOS/ORDER: Robin*, and SOS: The American Robbie Blood annihilated SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook*, The Blood-Man, and Pretty Boy Blood at 11:50 (Cook's EDGE) by 11 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 35: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 36,831)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager won over "The Recurring Nightmare" Mike Lotus at 2:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 114.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy bested Vincenzo Monateo at 6:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.
Gargantuan bested Prince Harming at 4:25 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd destroyed Master Sun Ryza at 2:10 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
Hollywood Platinum beat "The Recurring Nightmare" Mike Lotus at 6:02 (Headbutt) by 71.
SOS: Blood Orange overpowered BNC/ORDER: JGC at 28:55 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Ernie Flemmer).
SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom pinned SOS/ORDER: Dr. Doom at 28:12 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3.
SOS: Mike "Conqueror" Cook, SOS/ORDER: Plague*, and SOS: Zip Zangadoodle bested SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook*, The Blood-Man, and Pretty Boy Blood at 28:40 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 36: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 39,243)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed Rick L. Steel at 3:24 (Savate Kick) by 106.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu won over Vincenzo Monateo at 2:50 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose bested Prince Harming at 1:29 (Slingshot Suplex) by 145 (non-title).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood overpowered Ernie Flemmer at 1:18 (Sleeper) by 147.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie overpowered "The Recurring Nightmare" Mike Lotus at 0:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood bested SOS: Mike Cook's #1 six-man wrestler at 28:04 (Superplex) by 3.
Gargantuan beat Bo Riggs at 6:52 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
SOS: Dos-Puncher*, Robbie "The Butcher" Blood, and SOS/ORDER: Raven bested SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man*, and Pretty Boy Blood at 27:02 (Stunner) by 5.

Card 37: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 31,116)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager bested Lawrence Nicholson at 4:37 (Chickenwing) by 76.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd pinned Vincenzo Monateo at 6:54 (Crescent Kick) by 91.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy overpowered Prince Harming at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
Hollywood Platinum destroyed Ernie Flemmer at 2:33 (Skull-Crushing Finale) by 126.
Gargantuan annihilated Rick L. Steel at 4:23 (Crescent Kick) by 103 (extreme rules).
SOS: Blood Yellow decked SOS: Mike "White Lightning" Cook at 29:22 (Superplex) by 1.
Gargantuan outmuscled Powerhouse Bill at 0:49 (Rib Breaker) by 114.
SOS: World Champ Mike Cook, "Notorious" Robbie Blood*, and SOS/ORDER: Ares Royal decked SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man*, and Pretty Boy Blood at 27:33 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.

Card 38: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 43,513)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager destroyed Thai Foon at 4:00 (Chickenwing) by 72.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie outmuscled Warren Black at 3:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu outmuscled Prince Harming at 6:12 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie overpowered Ernie Flemmer at 3:37 (Savate Kick) by 84.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose pinned Rick L. Steel at 4:20 (European Uppercut) by 99 (non-title).
SOS: Blood Yellow decked SOS: Mike "Conqueror" Cook at 28:46 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Gem won over IMT: Rodney Raines at 29:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
IMT: Richard Raines*, Ricky Raines, and Rodney Raines pinned SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook, The Blood-Man, and Pretty Boy Blood* at 20:15 (Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 39: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 30,530)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager bested Clark Hodgson at 7:21 (Chickenwing) by 66.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose overpowered Warren Black at 2:51 (Chickenwing) by 118 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd beat Prince Harming at 0:42 (Slingshot Suplex) by 153.
Gargantuan beat Ernie Flemmer at 3:03 (Rib Breaker) by 83.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy annihilated Rick L. Steel at 5:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 78.
SOS: Blood Yellow destroyed SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 27:11 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose won over Bo Riggs at 2:03 (Crescent Kick) by 89 (non-title).
SOS: Chicago Kid RB, SOS/ORDER: "Mr. Theatrics" Sergio Busquets*, and SOS: Forgotten Legend Mike Cook decked SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook*, The Blood-Man, and Pretty Boy Blood at 15:29 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 40: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 44,735)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager over Richard "The Shark" Thompson at 3:27 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy destroyed Warren Black at 2:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 70.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood annihilated King Dumb at 4:16 (Superplex) by 107.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose won over Ernie Flemmer at 3:43 (Crescent Kick) by 80 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Rick L. Steel at 2:59 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: Blood Yellow outmuscled SOS/ORDER: Raven at 27:58 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: The American Robbie Blood).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose annihilated Powerhouse Bill at 2:25 (Crescent Kick) by 111 (non-title).
Hollywood Platinum*, "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie, and Gargantuan decked SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook*, The Blood-Man, and Pretty Boy Blood at 27:09 (Death Roll) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jack "The Joker" Jackson).

Card 41: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 42,825)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager won over Chase Carters at 0:37 (Sunset Flip) by 178.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu outmuscled Warren Black at 3:59 (Savate Kick) by 121.
Hollywood Platinum defeated King Dumb at 5:39 (Skull-Crushing Finale) by 83.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy defeated Ernie Flemmer at 6:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Rick L. Steel at 2:01 (Count Out).
SOS: Blood Yellow bested IMT: Reginald Raines at 28:41 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy defeated Bo Riggs at 4:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.

Card 42: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 42,961)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager bested SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 27:55 (Cook's EDGE) by 4 *** won the Atlantic title.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd won over Warren Black at 1:49 (Chickenwing) by 126.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie pinned King Dumb at 4:50 (Sunset Flip) by 73.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu overpowered Ernie Flemmer at 1:54 (Superplex) by 149.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood annihilated Lawrence Nicholson at 4:25 (Headbutt) by 70.
SOS: Blood Yellow outmuscled SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 27:20 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: KOTR Champ Mike Cook).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy destroyed Powerhouse Bill at 1:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.

Card 43: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 41,767)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager beat Bo Riggs at 6:10 (Chickenwing) by 90.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood destroyed The Munich Brawler at 3:30 (Headbutt) by 64.
Gargantuan beat King Dumb at 4:34 (Rib Breaker) by 56.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Ernie Flemmer at 5:17 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Hollywood Platinum bested Lawrence Nicholson at 1:31 (Headbutt) by 75.
Gargantuan annihilated SOS: Blood Yellow at 27:44 (Atomic Chokeslam) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu overpowered Bo Riggs at 2:17 (Sunset Flip) by 174.

Card 44: Held in Akron (Attendance: 38,768)

SOS: Mike Cook's Manager overpowered Powerhouse Bill at 1:25 (Chickenwing) by 112.
Hollywood Platinum decked The Munich Brawler at 6:30 (Headbutt) by 69.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose pinned King Dumb at 4:41 (Crescent Kick) by 53 (non-title).
Gargantuan won over Death's Agent at 5:30 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie annihilated Lawrence Nicholson at 6:27 (Savate Kick) by 79.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy pinned SOS: Blood Yellow at 29:18 (Titan Slam) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd won over Bo Riggs at 6:01 (Crescent Kick) by 93.

Card 45: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 37,759)

SOS: Texas Terror RB annihilated SOS: Mr. Magnificent RB at 27:26 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Gargantuan).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie annihilated The Munich Brawler at 5:08 (Savate Kick) by 73.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy overpowered King Dumb at 4:35 (Titan Slam) by 112.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose defeated Death's Agent at 6:50 (Crescent Kick) by 89 (non-title).
Gargantuan overpowered Lawrence Nicholson at 5:32 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
SOS: Blood Yellow drew SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 2:29 (No Contest).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu won over Powerhouse Bill at 4:45 (Ankle Lock) by 108.

Card 46: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 37,282)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook over Creepo the Clown at 24:36 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
Gargantuan annihilated The Munich Brawler at 5:45 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu overpowered King Dumb at 3:29 (Sleeper) by 75.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Death's Agent at 4:40 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose over Lawrence Nicholson at 3:47 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (non-title).
SOS: Blood Yellow decked BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Tim at 29:18 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: King Doom).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd pinned Powerhouse Bill at 1:44 (Crescent Kick) by 115.

Card 47: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 48,752)

IMT: Timothy the 33rd beat SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook at 28:06 (DDT) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose annihilated The Munich Brawler at 3:45 (Crescent Kick) by 69 (non-title).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd outmuscled King Dumb at 3:39 (Crescent Kick) by 57.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd over Death's Agent at 6:42 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy beat Lawrence Nicholson at 5:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 76.
SOS: Blood Purple won over SOS: KOTR Champ Mike Cook at 29:28 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Gem pinned SOS: TV Champ Mike Cook at 29:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Clifford Walkman).

Card 48: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 38,609)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook won over Hollywood Platinum at 10:45 (Sleeper) by 20.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy defeated The Munich Brawler at 3:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 70.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie bested Sir Queuller at 0:50 (Savate Kick) by 118.
Hollywood Platinum pinned Irwin Nergberg at 1:31 (Camel Clutch) by 103.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu over Lawrence Nicholson at 1:59 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Blood Purple outmuscled SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook at 16:04 (Superplex) by 6.
SOS/ORDER: Gem destroyed SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook at 29:43 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.

Card 49: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 44,181)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook annihilated SOS/ORDER: Lord Doom at 27:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: Rodney Raines).
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu annihilated The Munich Brawler at 6:02 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose decked Sir Queuller at 4:05 (Crescent Kick) by 114 (non-title).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood bested Triple A at 4:46 (Headbutt) by 73.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd beat Lawrence Nicholson at 4:21 (Crescent Kick) by 79.
SOS: Blood Purple overpowered IMT: Ricky Raines at 29:56 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/ORDER: Gem bested SOS/ORDER: Caesar at 18:56 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.

Card 50: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 35,858)

Gargantuan pinned SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook at 27:49 (Atomic Chokeslam) by 1.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd beat The Munich Brawler at 6:44 (Crescent Kick) by 73.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy destroyed Sir Queuller at 2:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 115.
Hollywood Platinum won over Triple A at 1:10 (Skull-Crushing Finale) by 132 (no holds barred).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood beat Thai Foon at 5:41 (Headbutt) by 66.
SOS: Blood Purple destroyed BNC/ORDER: Swordfish Joseph at 22:31 (Superplex) by 6.
SOS/ORDER: Gem pinned BNC/ORDER: Marvelous Mark Clark at 28:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.

Card 51: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 32,556)

SOS/ORDER: Gem annihilated SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook at 28:22 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
Hollywood Platinum destroyed Private Lee Talking at 3:32 (Skull-Crushing Finale) by 118.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu outmuscled Sir Queuller at 1:42 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie outmuscled Triple A at 6:37 (Savate Kick) by 82.
Hollywood Platinum decked Thai Foon at 4:04 (Headbutt) by 71.
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd pinned SOS: Blood Purple at 28:20 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Mike "What Lightning?" Cook).
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook* and Baron Von Blood overpowered SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle* at 27:32 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Card 52: Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 41,547)

SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd outmuscled SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook at 29:34 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/ORDER: King Doom) *** won the TV title.
Gargantuan over Private Lee Talking at 5:08 (Count Out).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd annihilated Sir Queuller at 2:16 (Crescent Kick) by 118.
Gargantuan annihilated Triple A at 2:12 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie beat Thai Foon at 5:46 (Savate Kick) by 75.
SOS: Blood Purple tied SOS: Blackheart Blood at 2:11 (No Contest).
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook* and Baron Von Blood decked SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 29:12 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.

Card 53: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 44,859)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook beat SOS/ORDER: "Little" Leo Messi at 29:39 (Cook's EDGE) by 2 (Guest Referee: Rick L. Steel).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood outmuscled Steve "The Man" Jones at 0:32 (Sunset Flip) by 117.
Hollywood Platinum bested Baron Z. Woods at 2:08 (Headbutt) by 101.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose beat Triple A at 5:06 (Crescent Kick) by 78 (non-title).
Gargantuan outmuscled Thai Foon at 5:08 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
SOS: Blood Purple overpowered DOD/ORDER: Catfish Ricky at 27:45 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Mike Cook's Manager* and SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy destroyed SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook and Zip Zangadoodle* at 16:18 (Superplex) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 54: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 32,039)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook pinned SOS/ORDER: Abram Petrov at 28:15 (Cook's EDGE) by 2 (Guest Referee: BNC/ORDER: "The Perfect Event" Kenny Bloodstone).
Hollywood Platinum over Steve "The Man" Jones at 6:45 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood won over Creepo the Clown at 4:06 (Headbutt) by 95.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy beat Triple A at 4:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose destroyed Thai Foon at 6:29 (Crescent Kick) by 71 (non-title).
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood pinned SOS: Diamond Champ Mike Cook at 27:56 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: "Russian Power" Nikita Russkie).
SOS: Mike Cook's Manager* and SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy outmuscled SOS: National Champ Mike Cook and Blackheart Blood* at 24:53 (Cook's EDGE) by 8.

Card 55: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 34,144)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook annihilated SOS/ORDER: Caesar at 28:00 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie defeated Steve "The Man" Jones at 4:05 (Spinebuster) by 113.
Hollywood Platinum won over Creepo the Clown at 1:04 (Headbutt) by 100.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu beat Triple A at 0:29 (Sunset Flip) by 157.
SOS/ORDER: Beast Boy overpowered Thai Foon at 2:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood pinned IMT: Ray Raines at 27:12 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Mr. Magnificent RB and Sabu* pinned SOS: Bronze Champ Mike Cook* and Zip Zangadoodle at 27:40 (Blood Lock) by 4.

Card 56: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 38,096)

SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook defeated SOS/ORDER: Hades Royal at 16:38 (Cook's EDGE) by 9.
Gargantuan over Steve "The Man" Jones at 6:44 (Disqualification: used powder).
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie over Creepo the Clown at 1:06 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS/ORDER: Judge Dredd won over Triple A at 6:18 (Crescent Kick) by 82.
SOS/ORDER: Hentaflu defeated Thai Foon at 6:48 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
SOS: Robbie "The Butcher" Blood decked SOS: Texas Terror RB at 27:30 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS/COT: Four Hundred Player Disaster).
SOS: Mr. Magnificent RB and Sabu* overpowered SOS: National Champ Mike Cook* and Blackheart Blood at 28:49 (Blood Lock) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 33,861)

Hollywood Platinum took home $1,000 when IMT: Reginald Raines threw him through the ropes.
"Russian Power" Nikita Russkie earned $1,100 after getting thrown out of the ring by SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose.
IMT: Reginald Raines pocketed $1,200 after he got flipped between the ropes by SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun.
Gargantuan nabbed $1,300 when BNC/ORDER: JGC flung him out.
IMT: Timothy the 33rd made $1,400 after SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood hurled him out.
SOS/ORDER: Amanda Rose was given a quick $1,500 after getting thrown outside the ring by SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun.
SOS: "Notorious" Robbie Blood was awarded $1,600 after he got thrown out by SOS/ORDER: Dragovic Kasun and IMT: Ray Raines.
SOS/ORDER: Ares Royal was given $1,700 after getting thrown onto the concrete floor by SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun.
IMT: Ray Raines got $1,800 after SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun threw him into some chairs at ringside.
BNC/ORDER: JGC made $1,900 when SOS/ORDER: Dragovic Kasun threw him onto the apron.
SOS/ORDER: Dragovic Kasun took home $2,000 after SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun threw him out.
SOS/ORDER: Dragic Kasun won the EEL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.