IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EVIL CLOWN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #363 -- FEBRUARY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 41,592)

ARMY/IMT: Manslaughter decked VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez at 27:19 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 5.
SOS: Koko B. Ware annihilated VOT*: Texas Red at 5:44 (airplane spin) by 94.
ARMY/IMT: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter drew ARMY/IMT: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez (time limit).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax defeated VOT*: Gravedigger at 23:00 (Beast Mode Berserker) by 10.
ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson pinned ARMY/IMT: Zipperface at 28:48 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 1.
SOS: Flame overpowered ARMY/IMT: Zipperface at 21:32 (scorpion deathlock) by 7 *** won the Atlantic title.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman pinned ARMY/IMT: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar at 39:13 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 36,449)

ARMY/IMT: Manslaughter bested ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 18:10 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 8 *** won the Western title.
SOS: Koko B. Ware decked Horatio Thunderbelly at 0:30 (double axehandle) by 135.
ARMY/IMT: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter drew ARMY/IMT: The Gimp at 3:24 (no contest).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax destroyed RAGE: Tamagotchi at 6:34 (airplane spin) by 81.
SOS: "The Mouth of the South" Jimmy Hart overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 27:11 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
SOS: "Your Daddy" Gerald Robinson pinned ARMY/IMT: Zipperface at 21:40 (DDT) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman annihilated ARMY/IMT: Zipperface at 29:09 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 8.

Card 3 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 23,536)

ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman won over ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax at 28:54 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 2.
SOS: Koko B. Ware won over The Human Pretzel at 1:40 (atomic drop) by 112.
ARMY/IMT: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter destroyed SOS: Jojo Yamamoto at 29:52 (Old School Beating) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax overpowered The Shmoe at 2:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
SOS: Doug Gilbert pinned ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 19:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: The Gimp annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 17:20 (CBT Torture Submission) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman beat ARMY/IMT: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 41:13 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 13,520)

ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman defeated VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez at 27:34 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 4.
SOS: Koko B. Ware overpowered Gregory the Gigantic at 4:22 (airplane spin) by 78.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax won over VOT*: Mysterious Typan at 3:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 119.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax decked Grady Ringlebopper at 4:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 100.
ARMY/IMT: Craile decked ARMY/IMT: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 27:32 (Morose DDT) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: The Gimp decked SOS: "Superstar" Bill Dundee at 27:47 (CBT Torture Submission) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman bested ARMY/IMT: Craile at 51:48 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 47,273)

ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman defeated ARMY/IMT: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter at 22:53 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 6 (Guest referee: ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson).
SOS: Koko B. Ware over Les S. Moore at 28:23 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls decked ARMY/IMT: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 15:28 (Livin' Da Dream) by 12.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax won over Warren Wrassleman at 6:45 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
ARMY/IMT: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks drew SOS: Brian Christopher at 7:06 (no contest).
SOS: Moondog Spike beat ARMY/IMT: The Gimp at 27:08 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: The Gimp drew ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman at 5:04 (double disqualification).

Card 6 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 32,127)

ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman won over Gregory the Gigantic at 1:53 (turnbuckle smash) by 81 (non-title).
SOS: Koko B. Ware pinned VOT*: Gravedigger at 21:44 (airplane spin) by 9.
ARMY/IMT: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale bested ARMY/IMT: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 29:11 (Guerrilla Press Tombstone) by 5 *** won the Central title.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax over The Shamemonger at 6:36 (disqualification -- hit ref).
SOS: Torch defeated ARMY/IMT: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 28:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: The Gimp decked SOS: Moondog Spot at 20:23 (CBT Torture Submission) by 6 (Guest referee: ArGr: Ariana's Black High Heel #2).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman overpowered VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez at 30:37 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 16,590)

SOS: Koko B. Ware annihilated The Westfield Strangler at 1:35 (scorpion deathlock) by 165.
SOS: Koko B. Ware pinned RAGE: Tamagotchi at 3:09 (turnbuckle smash) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax bested VOT*: Goldcent at 3:59 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax over Joey W. at 6:38 (count out).
SOS: Wayne "The Train" Robinson (TTL) outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 29:51 (DDT) by 2.
SOS: Gerald "The Magnificent" Robinson (TTL) won over ARMY/IMT: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 22:31 (scorpion deathlock) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter tied ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman at 32:01 (no contest).

Card 8 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 8,819)

ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax bested The Westfield Strangler at 3:12 (pole ram) by 114.
SOS: Koko B. Ware defeated The Shmoe at 2:27 (airplane spin) by 79.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax decked Jason Adams III at 5:54 (turnbuckle smash) by 99.
ARMY/IMT: Craile destroyed VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez at 27:15 (Morose DDT) by 1.
SOS: Fire pinned ARMY/IMT: Craile at 29:26 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
VIRUS: General Yan Xishan bested Gregory the Gigantic at 6:11 (airplane spin) by 71.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman won over ARMY/IMT: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 21:38 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 11.

Card 9 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 27,320)

SOS: Koko B. Ware destroyed Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 3:03 (airplane spin) by 113.
SOS: Koko B. Ware over Grady Ringlebopper at 0:44 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax destroyed The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 0:49 (scorpion deathlock) by 136.
SOS: "The Universal Heart Throb" Austin Idol beat VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez at 27:32 (scorpion deathlock) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Craile decked SOS: Tommy "Wildfire" Rich at 29:12 (Morose DDT) by 3.
VIRUS: General Zhang Zongchang annihilated Les S. Moore at 2:35 (giant swing) by 83.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez tied ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman at 14:40 (no contest).

Card 10 -- Held in Denver (Attendance: 34,397)

SOS: Koko B. Ware annihilated VOT*: Mysterious Typan at 4:09 (avalanche) by 120.
SOS: Koko B. Ware over Warren Wrassleman at 3:27 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax annihilated Sir Losealot at 5:50 (pole ram) by 96.
VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez defeated ARMY/IMT: Zipperface at 28:00 (Howling Wolf) by 4.
SOS: Jimmy Valiant drew ARMY/IMT: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 4:52 (double count out).
ARMY/IMT: Zipperface and The Gimp* overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson and "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks* at 20:18 (No Safe-Word) by 9 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman won over ARMY/IMT: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 40:57 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 3.

Card 11 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 26,900)

SOS: Koko B. Ware decked VOT*: Goldcent at 5:15 (airplane spin) by 93.
SOS: Koko B. Ware over The Shamemonger at 6:54 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax won over Kongaroo at 2:49 (Beast Mode Berserker) by 135.
VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez beat The Shmoe at 3:20 (double axehandle) by 82.
ARMY/IMT: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez bested ARMY/IMT: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 28:54 (X Marks the Spot) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
ARMY/IMT: Zipperface and The Gimp* beat Gregory the Gigantic* and Les S. Moore at 4:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 76.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 19:34 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 7.

Card 12 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 46,764)

SOS: Koko B. Ware pinned Jason Adams III at 2:30 (airplane spin) by 96.
SOS: Koko B. Ware over Joey W. at 6:39 (count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax defeated VOT*: Texas Red at 1:47 (turnbuckle smash) by 97.
VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez drew SOS: Mr. Onita (time limit).
SOS: Jerry Jarrett overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 29:03 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson*, and "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks pinned Kongaroo, Gregory the Gigantic, and Les S. Moore* at 6:08 (Guerrilla Press Tombstone) by 76.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman overpowered ARMY/IMT: The Wreckage at 38:19 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 9,821)

SOS: Koko B. Ware destroyed The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 1:36 (scorpion deathlock) by 153.
SOS: Mask Man #2 won over ARMY/IMT: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 13:50 (scorpion deathlock) by 13 *** won the Pacific title.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax pinned Horatio Thunderbelly at 1:20 (pole ram) by 137.
VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez annihilated Warren Wrassleman at 6:54 (double axehandle) by 90.
ARMY/IMT: "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 27:37 (For Mature Audiences Only) by 1.
VIRUS: General Yan Xishan, General Zhang Zongchang, and General Guo Songling* overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter*, "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls, and "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw at 12:57 (Nuclear Meltdown) by 13 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman decked ARMY/IMT: Death Gambler at 41:44 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 36,561)

SOS: Koko B. Ware destroyed Sir Losealot at 6:40 (double axehandle) by 94.
ARMY/IMT: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar defeated Gregory the Gigantic at 1:33 (turnbuckle smash) by 81 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax destroyed The Human Pretzel at 6:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 84.
SOS: Joe Leduc decked VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez at 20:54 (scorpion deathlock) by 6 (Guest referee: ArGr: Pete's Girlfriend Ariana Grande) *** won the Mountain title.
VIRUS: General Guo Songling destroyed Kongaroo at 3:58 (atomic drop) by 58.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman decked ARMY/IMT: The Deranged Mechanic at 45:05 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 6 (Guest referee: ArGr: Ariana's Vid "God is a Woman").

Card 15 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 20,174)

SOS: Koko B. Ware decked Kongaroo at 5:43 (airplane spin) by 62.
SOS: "The King" Jerry Lawler pinned ARMY/IMT: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter at 29:04 (scorpion deathlock) by 3 *** won the Northern title.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax defeated Gregory the Gigantic at 5:56 (turnbuckle smash) by 81.
ARMY/IMT: Craile defeated SOS: Jeff Jarrett at 29:51 (Morose DDT) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez pinned SOS: Dirty Dutch Mantel at 28:31 (X Marks the Spot) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman beat ARMY/IMT: Graft the Pyromaniac at 38:10 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 10,718)

SOS: Koko B. Ware defeated ARMY/IMT: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez at 29:16 (scorpion deathlock) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax won over Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 1:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 116.
ARMY/IMT: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax decked Les S. Moore at 6:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 90.
ARMY/IMT: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter won over ARMY/IMT: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 29:52 (The Dime-Maker) by 4.
SOS: Downtown Bruno beat ARMY/IMT: Zipperface at 29:24 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman overpowered ARMY/IMT: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher at 37:17 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 6 (Guest referee: The Westfield Strangler).

Battle Royal -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 29,504)

VIRUS/AI: Lone Wolf Xavier Sanchez got $1,000 after ARMY/IMT: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls catapulted him out.
ARMY/IMT: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale took home a quick $1,100 when ARMY/IMT: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls catapulted him out.
ARMY/IMT: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls was the winner of the ECL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.