IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EVIL CLOWN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #400 -- APRIL 2021

Card 1: Held in Boise (Attendance: 30,025)

ORDER: Wreckingball Sparks outmuscled Gregory the Gigantic at 3:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter destroyed ORDER: The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck at 28:30 (South Side Swagbuster) by 3.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 29:24 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Craile).
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg outmuscled Sir Losealot at 2:32 (Spinning Back Fist) by 87.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested VIRUS: O at 10:48 (European Uppercut) by 26.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown overpowered VIRUS: G at 10:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 36.
East Coast title: IMT/ARMY: "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw defeated LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 28:04 (For Mature Audiences Only) by 4.

IMT/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp drew EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 4:27 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Explosivo at 32:13 (Steel Chair Shot) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Miami (Attendance: 28,665)

ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom beat ORDER: Wreckingball Sparks at 28:28 (Boomstick Lariat) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat Jason Adams III at 4:37 (Chickenwing) by 95.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob decked EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott at 19:56 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 7.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown outmuscled Zachary Blast at 3:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg defeated VIRUS: O at 9:49 (Spinning Back Fist) by 33.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown bested The Shmoe at 1:23 (Funhouse Clash) by 163.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom pinned EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann at 27:29 (Boomstick Lariat) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp decked EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 29:20 (No Safe-Word) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel defeated IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 48:07 (Steel Chair Shot) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Boston (Attendance: 30,580)

ORDER: Wreckingball Clark outmuscled Gregory the Gigantic at 6:07 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter pinned The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 4:23 (Chickenwing) by 84.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob bested Horatio Thunderbelly at 2:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson won over EDGE/ROT: Legend of the Past at 28:22 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Misfit drew LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 4:54 (Double Disqualification).
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown defeated Grady Ringlebopper at 6:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Manny Nuff at 27:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Seven 11* and EDGE/GiFt: Rich Mann overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 29:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel beat LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 52:54 (Steel Chair Shot) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 21,684)

ORDER: Wreckingball Clark outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 27:53 (Wreckingball Bomb) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 29:27 (South Side Swagbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar).
ORDER: Muskrat Bob decked The Human Pretzel at 3:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown decked IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 27:50 (Funhouse Clash) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott beat VIRUS: N at 5:15 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 54.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown annihilated Warren Wrassleman at 3:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 at 29:39 (Boomstick Lariat) by 5.
ORDER: Sundog Boops* and Sundog Grimes bested EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 27:19 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 2 (Guest Referee: JNR: "Evil" Kylie Jenner).
Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 17:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 40.

Card 5: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 31,086)

Southwest title: IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter bested EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 17:34 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter overpowered Sir Losealot at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 86.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob won over Gregory the Gigantic at 6:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 2 at 21:13 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 7.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown destroyed VIRUS: N at 6:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 46.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown over The Shamemonger at 6:19 (Count Out).
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 at 18:14 (Steel Chair Shot) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 27:26 (Mann Down) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 20:09 (Steel Chair Shot) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 31,575)

IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher at 16:22 (South Side Swagbuster) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter outmuscled Kongaroo at 4:12 (Chickenwing) by 80.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob destroyed Les S. Moore at 5:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles at 29:53 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned VIRUS: N at 5:23 (European Uppercut) by 51.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown annihilated Joey W. at 4:11 (Ankle Lock) by 113.
Great Lakes title: EDGE/GiFt: Mugzy beat TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 3:10 (Bogus) by 85.

EDGE/ROT: Legend of the Past* and EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles won over EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 28:25 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Main event: ORDER: Muskrat Bob drew LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel at 7:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 7: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 33,000)

ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher won over Gregory the Gigantic at 3:39 (Spinning Back Fist) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter won over VIRUS: O at 10:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 45.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob overpowered VIRUS: G at 7:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 36.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson annihilated EDGE: The Only at 29:19 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 1.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg annihilated VIRUS: N at 5:55 (Spinning Back Fist) by 58.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown beat Neil "The Alpha Male" Wolf at 2:38 (Figure Four) by 159.
SOS: "Meep meep" Rhode Runner destroyed LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 27:10 (Meep meep Spear) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/TSD: "Gluttony of Sour Grapes" Mr L.).
EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy* and EDGE/GiFt: Tinkles annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 29:32 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel annihilated ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom at 29:37 (Steel Chair Shot) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 34,544)

ORDER: Muskrat Bob overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman at 27:26 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter defeated VIRUS: N at 2:52 (Chickenwing) by 57.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob destroyed The Shmoe at 0:32 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 163.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson decked LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 28:07 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Craile).
EDGE/GiFt: Bongo outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 10:44 (Headlock) by 35.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 annihilated Les S. Moore at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 93.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves tied SOS: PieDiePie at 6:57 (Double Disqualification).
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper* and EDGE/GiFt: Pam Pam pinned EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 20:06 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.

Main event: LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 35:40 (Steel Chair Shot) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 22,913)

IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter over VIRUS: E at 4:36 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter over Horatio Thunderbelly at 1:13 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
ORDER: Muskrat Bob beat Grady Ringlebopper at 2:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson pinned SOS: Wile E. Ky-O'tee at 29:40 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/TSD: The Historic MG).
LPPF/LOTTERY: Dream Denied decked EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 29:58 (Figure Four) by 5.
ORDER: Owen Bolek annihilated Les S. Moore at 5:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves defeated SOS: Oliver Gotch at 15:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Guz's Parrot* and EDGE/GiFt: Mugzy destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 28:34 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel at 41:42 (South Side Swagbuster) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 28,983)

ORDER: Muskrat Bob defeated VIRUS: E at 8:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 26.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter bested The Human Pretzel at 2:03 (Chickenwing) by 106.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob outmuscled Warren Wrassleman at 1:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson drew SOS: "Cauliflower" Couture at 3:41 (No Contest).
EDGE/GiFt: Buffo bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 28:59 (World's Strongest Finisher) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: A).
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom bested Les S. Moore at 1:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves destroyed SOS: Kitakata Kawahara Ogasawara at 16:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher, Demolisher Masher*, and Demolisher Basher beat IMT/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman, "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar, and "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez* at 27:35 (Apocalypse Terror) by 3.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 40:41 (South Side Swagbuster) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 26,726)

EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott decked VIRUS: E at 6:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 34.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter decked Gregory the Gigantic at 6:52 (Chickenwing) by 71.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob over The Shamemonger at 2:04 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson outmuscled SOS: Stu Hart at 15:16 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 8.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 22:04 (Steel Chair Shot) by 6.
ORDER: Ruthless Randall Coolidge beat Les S. Moore at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg beat LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 29:47 (Fire Spear) by 4 (non-title).
ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher, Demolisher Masher*, and Demolisher Basher drew ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck, The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck*, and The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck at 2:47 (Double Count Out).
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 36:48 (South Side Swagbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: JNR: "3rd Stooge" Kylie Jenner).

Card 12: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 20,146)

ORDER: Ziggles the Clown decked VIRUS: E at 8:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 26.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter outmuscled Les S. Moore at 2:26 (Chickenwing) by 99.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob outmuscled Joey W. at 2:09 (Ankle Lock) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson decked SOS: Kitakata Kawahara Ogasawara at 22:55 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 9.
SOS: Q.T. Gotch overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 24:53 (Kimura) by 6.
ORDER: Donathan Storverg won over Les S. Moore at 5:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
ORDER: Owen Bolek outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 5:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 41.
EDGE/ROT: Misfit, EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann*, and EDGE/ROT: Toy won over ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher, Demolisher Masher*, and Demolisher Basher at 27:56 (Mann Down) by 2 (Guest Referee: JNR: "Queen" Kris Jenner).
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter won over IMT/ARMY: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax at 49:37 (South Side Swagbuster) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 30,886)

LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith over VIRUS: E at 3:07 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat VIRUS: G at 5:49 (Chickenwing) by 47.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob beat EDGE/GiFt: Rich Mann at 27:23 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 5.
Central Plains title: SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 27:26 (Fire Spear) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher).

EDGE/GiFt: Buffo destroyed SOS: Dead Clown Walking at 29:21 (World's Strongest Finisher) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Rorschach).
ORDER: Henry Jones defeated Les S. Moore at 6:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom bested EDGE/GiFt: Tinkles at 29:54 (Boomstick Lariat) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Bongo, EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5*, and Terror Warrior 4 destroyed ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher, Demolisher Masher*, and Demolisher Basher at 27:07 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter defeated IMT/ARMY: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher at 44:45 (South Side Swagbuster) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 24,373)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over VIRUS: E at 4:15 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat The Shmoe at 1:45 (South Side Swagbuster) by 164.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob decked EDGE/ROT: Toy at 28:57 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks defeated TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 7:33 (Chickenwing) by 41.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg pinned EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 15:07 (Fire Spear) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg decked Les S. Moore at 2:19 (Spinning Back Fist) by 100.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel bested ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom at 27:18 (Steel Chair Shot) by 1 (non-title).
ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher, Demolisher Masher*, and Demolisher Basher destroyed Gregory the Gigantic*, Les S. Moore, and Warren Wrassleman at 3:33 (Headbutt) by 59.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter overpowered IMT/ARMY: Graft the Pyromaniac at 16:40 (South Side Swagbuster) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Lima (Attendance: 24,969)

SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg destroyed VIRUS: E at 10:11 (Spinning Back Fist) by 38.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter decked Grady Ringlebopper at 3:16 (Chickenwing) by 110.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers at 19:25 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 7.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel bested IMT/ARMY: Craile at 28:43 (Steel Chair Shot) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott over Horatio Thunderbelly at 4:53 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom decked EDGE/GiFt: Travis T at 4:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom outmuscled ORDER: Sundog Boops at 29:26 (Boomstick Lariat) by 3.
League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3, Terror Warrior 2*, and EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers bested ORDER: Demolisher Thrasher, Demolisher Masher*, and Demolisher Basher at 27:38 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat IMT/ARMY: Death Gambler at 52:18 (South Side Swagbuster) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 31,437)

ORDER: Demolisher Masher outmuscled Gregory the Gigantic at 3:09 (Headbutt) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter destroyed EDGE/GiFt: "Mr. 502" Buddy Stevens at 24:06 (South Side Swagbuster) by 7.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob outmuscled Neil "The Alpha Male" Wolf at 2:22 (Figure Four) by 159.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Wreckage at 21:02 (Steel Chair Shot) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott won over The Human Pretzel at 2:07 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested VIRUS: G at 4:36 (European Uppercut) by 41.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom destroyed SOS: Orange Omega Ospreay at 27:41 (Boomstick Lariat) by 4.
ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck, The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck*, and The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman, "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar, and "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez* at 28:35 (The Execution Device) by 3.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Deranged Mechanic at 27:29 (South Side Swagbuster) by 1.

Card 17: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 27,860)

ORDER: Demolisher Masher outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 29:14 (WMD) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat Warren Wrassleman at 5:35 (Chickenwing) by 95.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob drew LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel (Time Limit).
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves won over EDGE/GiFt: Sprinkles at 27:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott bested Gregory the Gigantic at 5:17 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 68.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg beat VIRUS: G at 4:22 (Spinning Back Fist) by 48.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom annihilated SOS: Abimelech at 17:04 (Boomstick Lariat) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Misfit, EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann*, and EDGE/ROT: Toy defeated ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck, The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck*, and The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck at 27:41 (Mann Down) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Catch-as-catch-can" Ken Cann).

Card 18: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 29,261)

IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter overpowered ORDER: Demolisher Basher at 27:07 (The Dime-Maker) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter bested EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper at 27:01 (South Side Swagbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Graft the Pyromaniac).
ORDER: Muskrat Bob decked SOS: Herod the Great at 20:27 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 18:51 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott destroyed Les S. Moore at 2:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
EDGE/GiFt: Devastating Dennis Morlock decked LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 28:15 (Circuit Breaker) by 4.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg decked ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom at 27:21 (Fire Spear) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: ORDER: Wreckingball Sparks).
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/GiFt: Bongo, EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5*, and Terror Warrior 4 beat ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck, The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck*, and The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck at 27:11 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 24,782)

ORDER: Demolisher Basher defeated Gregory the Gigantic at 5:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter over The Shamemonger at 4:15 (Count Out).
ORDER: Muskrat Bob won over SOS: Lord Alfred Goodspeed LXIX at 28:22 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter overpowered EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing at 27:01 (The Dime-Maker) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott beat VIRUS: G at 4:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 44.
EDGE/GiFt: Zoink won over LPPF/LOTTERY: Mike Eaves at 10:14 (Clownin' Around) by 21.
ORDER: Donathan Storverg destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 27:22 (Slingshot Jackhammer) by 3.
ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck, The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck*, and The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck decked Gregory the Gigantic*, Les S. Moore, and Warren Wrassleman at 6:14 (Headbutt) by 59.

Card 20: Held in Madison (Attendance: 25,917)

ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck pinned Gregory the Gigantic at 7:18 (Spinning Back Fist) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter defeated Joey W. at 2:43 (Chickenwing) by 64.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg bested ORDER: Muskrat Bob at 29:16 (Fire Spear) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Bird of War Mac at 29:09 (The Dime-Maker) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott pinned The Shmoe at 0:29 (The ICU) by 156.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned The Shmoe at 1:48 (EDGE Bomb) by 157.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel decked EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 29:00 (Steel Chair Shot) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3, Terror Warrior 2*, and EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers bested ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck, The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck*, and The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck at 28:24 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 30,093)

ORDER: The Riot Bringer Lloyd Wittstruck tied EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 19:05 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter bested EDGE/GiFt: Titus Castle at 16:16 (South Side Swagbuster) by 7.
ORDER: TJ Reks beat Gregory the Gigantic at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter pinned EDGE: The One at 29:09 (The Dime-Maker) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott pinned Grady Ringlebopper at 3:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 107.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg decked The Shmoe at 0:29 (Fire Spear) by 164.
SOS: Mr. A beat EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 29:37 (Final Chapter) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 33,961)

IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat The Westfield Strangler at 1:45 (South Side Swagbuster) by 168.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter overpowered ORDER: Ruthless Randall Coolidge at 27:36 (South Side Swagbuster) by 4.
ORDER: TJ Reks overpowered Les S. Moore at 5:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter tied ORDER: Henry Jones at 7:18 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott beat Warren Wrassleman at 6:08 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed Grady Ringlebopper at 1:30 (European Uppercut) by 104.
SOS: "The Blueprint" Sketchy Outline beat EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 28:32 (Outline Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Denver (Attendance: 22,397)

ORDER: Muskrat Bob over The Westfield Strangler at 6:37 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter won over EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 23:44 (South Side Swagbuster) by 6.
ORDER: TJ Reks overpowered LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 29:32 (Canadian Destroyer off top rope) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 9:01 (Chickenwing) by 41.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott over The Shamemonger at 3:56 (Count Out).
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg destroyed Grady Ringlebopper at 4:00 (Spinning Back Fist) by 111.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg defeated EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 20:08 (Fire Spear) by 6.

Card 24: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 30,361)

EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott bested The Westfield Strangler at 2:26 (The ICU) by 160.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter defeated SOS: The Question at 29:41 (South Side Swagbuster) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 at 29:03 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter annihilated SOS: Cian Gotch at 28:16 (The Dime-Maker) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott overpowered Joey W. at 4:40 (European Uppercut) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Guz's Parrot outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 29:26 (EDGE Bomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter).
SOS: "Mee-mee-mee mee" Dusty Beaker won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 9:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 37.

Card 25: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 23,610)

ORDER: Ziggles the Clown over The Westfield Strangler at 2:53 (Disqualification: nail file).
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat SOS: Funk Foley at 22:10 (South Side Swagbuster) by 8.
EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity tied IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 2:30 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter won over SOS: "Catch-as-catch-can" Ken Cann at 29:50 (The Dime-Maker) by 5.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel won over EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott at 23:25 (Steel Chair Shot) by 7.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith drew EDGE/GiFt: Dude Mann (Time Limit).
SOS: "Murder of Crows" Corvus Brach decked TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 38.

Card 26: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 23,989)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 defeated The Westfield Strangler at 1:28 (EDGE Bomb) by 161.
IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter drew SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg (Time Limit).
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott overpowered Jason Adams III at 2:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg won over IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 29:08 (Fire Spear) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman).
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown outmuscled Horatio Thunderbelly at 5:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
EDGE/GiFt: Pam Pam outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 29:13 (Clownin' Around) by 4.
SOS: Haman won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 7:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 35.

Card 27: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 25,321)

SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg outmuscled The Westfield Strangler at 1:11 (Cradle Suplex) by 160.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 23 bested EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 28:11 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown bested Jason Adams III at 2:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott defeated Kongaroo at 1:16 (European Uppercut) by 129.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 outmuscled Horatio Thunderbelly at 5:02 (European Uppercut) by 90.
ORDER: Sundog Grimes outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 28:39 (The Blackout) by 1.
SOS: Kitakata Kawahara Ogasawara defeated TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 6:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 35.

Card 28: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 29,361)

ORDER: Muskrat Bob pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24 at 28:47 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter decked ORDER: The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck at 28:16 (The Dime-Maker) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 beat Jason Adams III at 2:55 (European Uppercut) by 89.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown bested Kongaroo at 1:45 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg won over Horatio Thunderbelly at 4:47 (Spinning Back Fist) by 97.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith drew SOS: Rorschach at 1:20 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg decked TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 5:44 (Spinning Back Fist) by 42.

Card 29: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 28,339)

IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter beat VIRUS: B at 3:41 (Chickenwing) by 51.
ORDER: The Chaos Bringer David Wittstruck pinned Gregory the Gigantic at 7:24 (Headbutt) by 68.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg defeated Jason Adams III at 1:38 (Spinning Back Fist) by 96.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 defeated Kongaroo at 3:23 (European Uppercut) by 74.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown won over The Human Pretzel at 4:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
SOS: Rechsteiner the Dog Faced Gremlin defeated LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 27:28 (Multiple German Suplexes) by 1.
ORDER: Wreckingball Sparks* and Wreckingball Clark bested EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 29:19 (3D) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Naples (Attendance: 24,126)

ORDER: Muskrat Bob beat VIRUS: B at 6:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 40.
ORDER: The Pain Bringer Benjamin Wittstruck won over Gregory the Gigantic at 3:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott pinned The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 2:36 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel bested Kongaroo at 0:36 (Chickenwing) by 133 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned The Human Pretzel at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 100.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg annihilated LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 16:10 (Fire Spear) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24* and EDGE/GiFt: Manny Nuff annihilated EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 29:40 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.

Card 31: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 20,534)

EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott outmuscled VIRUS: B at 7:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 48.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 7:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 55.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown decked The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 4:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg overpowered Kongaroo at 2:03 (Spinning Back Fist) by 81.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg overpowered The Human Pretzel at 3:55 (Spinning Back Fist) by 107.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 overpowered Warren Wrassleman at 1:39 (European Uppercut) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 23* and EDGE/GiFt: Sprinkles outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 29:53 (EDGE Bomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno).

Card 32: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 27,744)

ORDER: Ziggles the Clown bested VIRUS: B at 6:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 40.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls at 27:53 (Steel Chair Shot) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Shamemonger).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 3:30 (European Uppercut) by 78.
ORDER: Theodore Grimes outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 27:38 (Powderkeg Package) by 3.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown defeated Gregory the Gigantic at 3:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg won over Warren Wrassleman at 6:49 (Spinning Back Fist) by 96.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22* and EDGE/GiFt: Bird of War Mac tied EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 3:05 (Double Disqualification).

Card 33: Held in Memphis (Attendance: 34,622)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested VIRUS: B at 8:19 (European Uppercut) by 45.
Mid-Atlantic title: IMT/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale defeated EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 17:02 (Guerrilla Press Tombstone) by 7.

SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg defeated The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 1:59 (Spinning Back Fist) by 85.
ORDER: Theodore Grimes overpowered Gregory the Gigantic at 2:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested Gregory the Gigantic at 5:13 (European Uppercut) by 65.
EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 28:07 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21* and EDGE/GiFt: Bird of War Charlie destroyed EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 27:37 (EDGE Bomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: The One).

Card 34: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 29,749)

SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg won over VIRUS: B at 3:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 52.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21 at 28:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
ORDER: American Pitbull George C. Vicious decked Gregory the Gigantic at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
ORDER: Theodore Grimes outmuscled Les S. Moore at 3:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
ORDER: Owen Bolek destroyed Gregory the Gigantic at 5:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over The Shamemonger at 4:43 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20* and EDGE/GiFt: Bird of War Dennis bested EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 27:15 (EDGE Bomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles).

Card 35: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 20,072)

ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar at 28:22 (Boomstick Lariat) by 4.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob pinned Jason Adams III at 6:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
ORDER: American Pitbull George C. Vicious outmuscled Les S. Moore at 5:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15 at 29:58 (Boomstick Lariat) by 4.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom pinned Gregory the Gigantic at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg over The Shamemonger at 17:56 (Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity* and EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 20:07 (Just Clownin') by 7.

Card 36: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 28,100)

IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter annihilated Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 104.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob bested The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 2:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
Rocky Mountains title: ORDER: American Pitbull George C. Vicious decked LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 28:26 (Muscle Buster) by 5.

IMT/ARMY: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez defeated LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 29:58 (X Marks the Spot) by 4.
ORDER: Ruthless Randall Coolidge annihilated Gregory the Gigantic at 6:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned Joey W. at 6:02 (European Uppercut) by 58.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19* and EDGE: The Only pinned EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 18:50 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 37: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 34,103)

ORDER: Muskrat Bob annihilated Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 4:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob over Sir Losealot at 8:08 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 tied IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 1:25 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Kevin Mash defeated EDGE/GiFt: Buffo at 28:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
ORDER: Donathan Storverg destroyed Gregory the Gigantic at 6:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg outmuscled Joey W. at 5:59 (Spinning Back Fist) by 65.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18* and EDGE: The One annihilated EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 27:14 (EDGE Bomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: JNR: "Gold Medalist" Kylie Jenner).

Card 38: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 20,462)

EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott annihilated Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 3:46 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob beat Zachary Blast at 4:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Zoink at 28:55 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Zipperface drew ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom at 5:03 (Double Count Out).
ORDER: Henry Jones decked Gregory the Gigantic at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 annihilated TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 7:21 (Chickenwing) by 56.
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* and EDGE/GiFt: Devastating Dennis Morlock bested EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* at 17:22 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 39: Held in Queens (Attendance: 33,899)

ORDER: Ziggles the Clown beat Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 6:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14 at 28:39 (Straight Jacket German Suplex) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16 pinned LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 27:03 (EDGE Bomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: The Wreckage).
EDGE/ROT: Seven 11 beat TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 7:12 (Shoulder Breaker) by 57.
ORDER: Sundog Boops overpowered Gregory the Gigantic at 4:08 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 69.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3 outmuscled LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves at 28:41 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Misfit and EDGE/GiFt: Guy Mann* over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16* and EDGE/GiFt: Travis T at 2:30 (Disqualification: nail file).

Card 40: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 30,947)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 annihilated Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 6:54 (European Uppercut) by 98.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob outmuscled Kongaroo at 0:34 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott beat Sir Losealot at 3:50 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: The Gimp won over LPPF/LOTTERY: Forgiven Faith at 29:26 (CBT Torture Submission) by 4.
ORDER: Sundog Grimes outmuscled Gregory the Gigantic at 3:43 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Shawn Steel over TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 4:40 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14* and EDGE/GiFt: "Mr. 502" Buddy Stevens decked EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 27:45 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 41: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 23,049)

LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves defeated Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 2:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob over VIRUS: O at 4:06 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown over Sir Losealot at 7:45 (Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott outmuscled VIRUS: O at 7:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 43.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg defeated Gregory the Gigantic at 3:34 (Spinning Back Fist) by 72.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves defeated EDGE/GiFt: Bird of War Dennis at 28:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Cian Gotch).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15* and EDGE/GiFt: Titus Castle decked EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 27:18 (EDGE Bomb) by 5.

Card 42: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 26,332)

SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg outmuscled Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 0:46 (Spinning Back Fist) by 105.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob outmuscled VIRUS: N at 7:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 46.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 beat Sir Losealot at 2:19 (European Uppercut) by 80.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown over VIRUS: O at 4:24 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown overpowered Les S. Moore at 3:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
EDGE/GiFt: Bird of War Charlie destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 10:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 43.
EDGE/ROT: Kevin Mash* and EDGE/GiFt: Dude Mann won over EDGE/GiFt: Bongo* and EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 at 27:55 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 25,356)

LPPF/LOTTERY: Mike Eaves gained $1,000 after EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott threw him outside the ring.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Mr. Eaves was paid $1,100 when he got thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott earned $1,200 when ORDER: Donathan Storverg threw him out.
IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes received $1,300 when he got tossed through the ropes by ORDER: Henry Jones.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Shawn Steel gained $1,400 after ORDER: TJ Reks catapulted him onto the apron.
ORDER: Owen Bolek earned $1,500 after SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
ORDER: TJ Reks gained $1,600 after ORDER: Theodore Grimes threw him outside the ring.
ORDER: Donathan Storverg picked up $1,700 when ORDER: Muskrat Bob and SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg threw him over the top rope.
SOS: Wile E. Ky-O'tee grabbed $1,800 after ORDER: Ziggles the Clown threw him outside the ring.
ORDER: Ruthless Randall Coolidge snatched $1,900 when he got flung out by ORDER: Theodore Grimes.
ORDER: Theodore Grimes was awarded $2,000 after he was thrown onto the concrete floor by IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks.
ORDER: Henry Jones was given $2,100 when ORDER: Ziggles the Clown hurled him over the top rope.
ORDER: Big Daddy Boom Boom was awarded $2,200 after being thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks.
ORDER: American Pitbull George C. Vicious picked up $2,300 in imaginary money after he got hurled onto the concrete floor by SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg and ORDER: Ziggles the Clown.
ORDER: Ziggles the Clown got $2,400 after he was thrown out of the ring by IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks.
ORDER: Muskrat Bob made a quick $2,500 after being thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks.
LPPF/LOTTERY: Cody Steel got $2,600 when SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg tossed him onto the announcer's table.
SOS: Fire Marshall Bill Gillberg took $2,700 after being hurled onto the concrete floor by IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.