IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DANGER ZONE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #86 -- DECEMBER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 5,053)

IMT/LPPF: Madman Mike Eaves defeated IMT: Captain America Elijah Blackheart at 22:22 (Piledriver on ring bell) by 7 *** won the Northern title.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 pinned Mr. Welshman at 4:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 outmuscled Street Fighter #1 at 3:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 120.
IMT: Kid Wicked defeated SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 2 at 28:26 (The Shining Wizard) by 2.
AF/TNT: Jackie Fargo won over IMT: Self-Destructive Conner O'Reilly at 27:03 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 won over Oliver Orgo at 0:52 (European Uppercut) by 119.
SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 2 and Fort Hood Warrior 1 drew SOS: Background Investigator #2 and Background Investigator #1 at 5:54 (Double Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Twisted Youth beat IMT: The Rock at 30:52 (Reckless Oblivion) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 3,253)

SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 decked IMT/LPPF: Red Ninja at 28:19 (Superplex) by 5.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 won over Gary Barksby at 3:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 63.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 pinned Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 5:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
SOS: Background Investigator #3 outmuscled IMT: Kid Wicked at 29:33 (Big Splash) by 2 *** won the Central title.
AF/TNT: Masked Robinson #12 beat IMT: Self-Destructive Conner O'Reilly at 29:40 (Brainbuster) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 outmuscled Umpire Phil at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 77.
SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 2 and Copperas Cove Warrior 1* destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face* and East Coast Ranger at 5:14 (Bodyslam) by 68.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Twisted Youth bested IMT: Self-Destructive Conner O'Reilly at 56:11 (Reckless Oblivion) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Anniston (Attendance: 3,830)

IMT: Self-Destructive Conner O'Reilly pinned IMT/LPPF: Red Ninja at 27:56 (My Own Worst Enemy) by 4.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 outmuscled Samuel J. Lackson at 2:47 (Brainbuster) by 154.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 overpowered Human Target 1 at 5:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 71.
IMT: Kid Wicked drew AF/TNT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson (Time Limit).
SOS: Background Investigator #1 beat The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 6:47 (Palm Strike) by 61.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 outmuscled Yemen Monster at 0:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 144.
SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 2* and Copperas Cove Warrior 1 pinned SOS: Background Investigator #2 and Background Investigator #1* at 24:45 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked bested IMT: Twisted Youth at 55:18 (The Shining Wizard) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 4,135)

IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 beat SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 2 at 12:17 (Brainbuster) by 12.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 pinned Vincenzo at 4:44 (Brainbuster) by 121.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 over Human Target 3 at 0:51 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
AF/TNT: Masked Robinson #1 bested IMT: Kid Wicked at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 destroyed Jason Adams at 2:06 (Palm Strike) by 103.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 destroyed Eagletide at 4:47 (Palm Strike) by 97.
SOS: Background Investigator #2* and Background Investigator #1 outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face* and East Coast Ranger at 4:43 (Ankle Lock) by 66 (Tag-team title) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked bested IMT: Cardiac Arrest at 36:03 (The Shining Wizard) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 2,120)

IMT: Dark Knight Alex Fleury annihilated SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 2 at 19:05 (The Final Knight) by 7.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 decked Henry Rice at 1:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 108.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 defeated IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 5:35 (Side Slam) by 87.
IMT: Kid Wicked bested AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #2 at 28:19 (The Shining Wizard) by 3.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 decked Mr. Welshman at 1:10 (Superplex) by 129.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 annihilated IMT: The Rock at 27:40 (Superplex) by 3 *** won the TV title.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark, The High Stakes Gambler, and Dark Knight Alex Fleury* bested SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 2*, Fort Hood Warrior 1, and Fort Hood Warrior 3 at 27:56 (No Risk, No Reward) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked outmuscled SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 at 47:45 (The Shining Wizard) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 6,636)

AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 pinned SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 at 27:56 (Brainbuster) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 pinned Quaid at 1:17 (Palm Strike) by 119.
AF/TNT: "The Dirty White Boy" Gerald Robinson decked IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 4:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94 *** won the Mountain title.
IMT: The Lightning Kid annihilated SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 3 at 27:25 (The Lightning Strike) by 1.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 overpowered Gary Barksby at 4:12 (Palm Strike) by 62.
IMT: Cardiac Arrest overpowered AF/TNT: Jimmy Valiant at 18:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
SOS: Background Investigator #3, Background Investigator #2, and Background Investigator #1* destroyed SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 2*, Fort Hood Warrior 1, and Fort Hood Warrior 3 at 29:16 (Big Splash) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 4:18 (Ankle Lock) by 93.

Card 7 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 2,634)

SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 annihilated IMT: The Rock at 28:17 (Superplex) by 2.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 decked Carl Carmichael at 5:22 (Pumphandle Slam) by 53.
SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 1 annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 5:36 (Side Slam) by 90.
SOS: Background Investigator #3 beat IMT: The Lightning Kid at 20:47 (Big Splash) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: Background Investigator #1 over Samuel J. Lackson at 0:42 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT: Cardiac Arrest annihilated AF/TNT: Steve Keirn at 29:23 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 3*, Copperas Cove Warrior 2, and Copperas Cove Warrior 1 bested IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark, The High Stakes Gambler*, and Dark Knight Alex Fleury at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked decked IMT: Captain America Elijah Blackheart at 37:46 (The Shining Wizard) by 8.

Card 8 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 6,573)

AF/TNT: "The King" Jerry Lawler overpowered SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 at 29:54 (Brainbuster) by 1.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 over Ivan Vaitin at 3:35 (Disqualification -- refused to break choke).
AF/TNT: Big Brian Potts decked IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 5:34 (Headlock) by 94.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #2 pinned IMT: The Lightning Kid at 29:27 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 pinned Vincenzo at 3:13 (Superplex) by 120.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 bested Street Fighter #1 at 4:23 (Palm Strike) by 119.
SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 3, Copperas Cove Warrior 2, and Copperas Cove Warrior 1* annihilated SOS: Background Investigator #3*, Background Investigator #2, and Background Investigator #1 at 27:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked defeated IMT: The Lightning Kid at 40:05 (The Shining Wizard) by 4.

Card 9 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 8,784)

AF/TNT: Stan Lane outmuscled SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 at 28:54 (Brainbuster) by 2.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 over Drew Larry at 15:25 (Count Out).
AF/TNT: Masked Robinson #2 beat IMT: Self-Destructive Conner O'Reilly at 27:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: The Lightning Kid decked AF/TNT: Masked Robinson #10 at 23:57 (The Lightning Strike) by 6.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 pinned Henry Rice at 3:09 (Figure Four) by 103.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 annihilated Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 5:09 (Palm Strike) by 85.
IMT: The High Risk Loan Shark, The High Stakes Gambler*, and Dark Knight Alex Fleury decked SOS: Background Investigator #3, Background Investigator #2, and Background Investigator #1* at 27:41 (No Risk, No Reward) by 1 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked won over IMT/FRM-16/QC: Bully Blanchard at 41:07 (The Shining Wizard) by 5.

Card 10 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 5,214)

IMT: Cardiac Arrest overpowered SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 3 at 27:54 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 5.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 bested Justin Tolerable at 3:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
AF/TNT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson overpowered IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 at 27:09 (Brainbuster) by 2 *** won the Western title.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #3 annihilated IMT: The Lightning Kid at 23:07 (Brainbuster) by 6 *** won the Pacific title.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 annihilated Quaid at 5:44 (Palm Strike) by 70.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 defeated Human Target 1 at 1:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 148.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked overpowered IMT: Dark Knight Alex Fleury at 20:35 (The Shining Wizard) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 4,647)

AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 defeated IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 5:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94 (non-title).
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 beat Oliver Orgo at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 120.
AF/TNT: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson bested IMT: Dark Knight Alex Fleury at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 5 *** won the Southern title.
AF/TNT: Gerald "The Redneck" Robinson beat IMT: Captain America Elijah Blackheart at 28:26 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 outmuscled Carl Carmichael at 3:44 (Palm Strike) by 52.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 annihilated Human Target 3 at 0:36 (Figure Four) by 159.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked defeated IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 at 45:24 (The Shining Wizard) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 6,888)

AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 defeated IMT: Captain America Elijah Blackheart at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 5.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 outmuscled Umpire Phil at 5:34 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
IMT: Cardiac Arrest overpowered AF/TNT: Moondog Bark at 27:13 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 3.
AF/TNT: Big Bertha beat IMT: Captain America Elijah Blackheart at 28:37 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 over Ivan Vaitin at 8:17 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #3 won over IMT/FRM-16/QC: Bully Blanchard at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: Kid Wicked bested SOS: Background Investigator #1 at 37:57 (The Shining Wizard) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 9,446)

AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 annihilated The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 3:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 62.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 annihilated Yemen Monster at 2:03 (Big Splash) by 145.
IMT/FRM-16/QC: Bully Blanchard defeated AF/TNT: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 27:42 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
AF/TNT: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson decked IMT: Dark Knight Alex Fleury at 28:11 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 pinned Drew Larry at 1:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 121.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #4 destroyed IMT/FRM-16/QC: Bully Blanchard at 19:37 (Brainbuster) by 9 *** won the Prairie title.

Card 14 -- Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 6,963)

AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 outmuscled Jason Adams at 4:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
AF/TNT: Masked Assassin #1 won over Eagletide at 3:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
AF/TNT: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" pinned IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: Self-Destructive Conner O'Reilly won over SOS: Background Investigator #2 at 28:59 (My Own Worst Enemy) by 1.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 beat Justin Tolerable at 5:28 (Palm Strike) by 79.
SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 2* and Fort Hood Warrior 1 overpowered IMT/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face* and East Coast Ranger at 7:31 (European Uppercut) by 64.

Battle Royal -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 6,981)

IMT/LPPF: Red Ninja grabbed $1,000 in imaginary money when he got thrown out by SOS: Background Investigator #1.
SOS: Fort Hood Warrior 1 took home $1,100 when he got thrown into his manager at ringside by IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #3 and IMT/LPPF: Madman Mike Eaves.
SOS: Copperas Cove Warrior 1 pocketed $1,200 after IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #2 and IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #3 threw him onto the apron.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 received $1,300 when SOS: Background Investigator #1 flung him between the ropes.
IMT/LPPF: Madman Mike Eaves collected a quick $1,400 after IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #2 threw him out of the ring.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #3 got $1,500 after SOS: Background Investigator #1 catapulted him out.
SOS: Background Investigator #1 made $1,600 when he got flipped out by IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #2.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #2 was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.