IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DANGER ZONE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #96 -- JULY 2020

Card 1: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 32,543)

RJ Berserker pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson at 2:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 119.
R.J. Death pinned EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug at 29:05 (Death Punch) by 4.
EDGE: Onk over Mr. Welshman at 3:01 (Count Out).
EDGE: Onk won over Carl Carmichael at 3:21 (Onk Hug) by 121.
Dan "The Mack" Savage pinned Yemen Monster at 1:22 (Superplex) by 151 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk decked Human Target 3 at 0:45 (Superplex) by 152.
RJ Berserker over SOS: Puerto Rican Terminator at 2:27 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Dan "The Mack" Savage won over IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald Robinson 2 at 5:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82 (non-title).
Main event: Dan "The Mack" Savage drew IMT: Mike Eaves at 4:50 (Double Count Out).

Card 2: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 29,470)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug overpowered EDGE: Onk's Friend Mount Hugmore at 27:01 (Onk Hug) by 2.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug over RJ Berserker at 13:52 (Count Out).
RJ Berserker annihilated Mr. Welshman at 5:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 66.
RJ Berserker bested Carl Carmichael at 2:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 56.
R.J. Death pinned Yemen Monster at 1:55 (Superplex) by 151.
RJ Berserker pinned Human Target 3 at 1:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 149.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Fueled By Hugs pinned TRIBAL NATION: Creek at 23:28 (Onk Hug) by 7.
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Redneck Messiah" Gerald Robinson at 1:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug beat IMT: Mike Eaves at 41:27 (Onk Hug) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 24,913)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug overpowered EDGE: Onk's Friend Two Arms One Hug at 17:25 (Onk Hug) by 7.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug outmuscled EDGE: Onk's Friend Side Hugger at 18:39 (Onk Hug) by 14.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek defeated Mr. Welshman at 4:51 (Side Slam) by 65.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek beat Carl Carmichael at 4:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
EDGE: Onk won over Eagletide at 4:14 (European Uppercut) by 76.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek annihilated Human Target 3 at 1:08 (Superplex) by 153.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Fueled By Hugs annihilated Dan "The Mack" Savage at 27:07 (Onk Hug) by 3 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage defeated IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald Robinson 1 at 4:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug outmuscled R.J. Death at 29:35 (Onk Hug) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 34,816)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug defeated RJ Berserker at 18:11 (Onk Hug) by 12.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug outmuscled Dan "The Mack" Savage at 15:05 (Onk Hug) by 7 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw over Mr. Welshman at 5:49 (Count Out).
Dan "The Mack" Savage annihilated Carl Carmichael at 4:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62 (non-title).
RJ Berserker beat Eagletide at 2:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75.
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered Human Target 3 at 2:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk's Friend Fueled By Hugs overpowered R.J. Death at 29:05 (Onk Hug) by 3.
Dan "The Mack" Savage decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Loose Cannon" Gerald Robinson at 6:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs annihilated EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug at 28:16 (Onk Hug) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 34,341)

Atlantic title: EDGE: Onk's Friend Notorious H.U.G. won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug at 29:16 (Onk Hug) by 1.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug defeated R.J. Death at 22:03 (Onk Hug) by 7 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage over Mr. Welshman at 2:24 (Count Out) (non-title).
R.J. Death outmuscled Carl Carmichael at 7:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek over Eagletide at 12:00 (Count Out).
R.J. Death beat Human Target 3 at 6:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs overpowered RJ Berserker at 16:32 (Onk Hug) by 10.
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "Too Sexy" Gerald Robinson at 4:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs pinned EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World at 12:49 (Onk Hug) by 11.

Card 6: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 21,268)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug pinned Dan "The Mack" Savage at 29:43 (Onk Hug) by 3.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Snoop Huggie Hug outmuscled Dan "The Mack" Savage at 27:42 (Onk Hug) by 5.
R.J. Death over Mr. Welshman at 2:00 (Count Out).
EDGE: Onk won over Ivan Vaitin at 2:29 (Superplex) by 107.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw decked Eagletide at 6:22 (European Uppercut) by 79.
RJ Berserker decked E-Gore at 2:23 (Berserker Bomb) by 133.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs destroyed Dan "The Mack" Savage at 28:29 (Onk Hug) by 1.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Sir Hugglestein beat R.J. Death at 29:08 (Onk Hug) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs decked EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island at 54:21 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 22,382)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hair Sniffing Hug pinned R.J. Death at 27:10 (Onk Hug) by 3.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Snoop Huggie Hug decked R.J. Death at 27:36 (Onk Hug) by 5.
EDGE: Onk annihilated Gary Barksby at 5:03 (European Uppercut) by 56.
RJ Berserker beat Ivan Vaitin at 0:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 104.
Dan "The Mack" Savage won over Eagletide at 5:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek overpowered E-Gore at 2:54 (Backbreaker) by 138.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs bested R.J. Death at 27:56 (Onk Hug) by 1.
R.J. Death outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: "Straight Edge Warrior" Gerald Robinson at 3:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs pinned EDGE: Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs at 47:47 (Onk Hug) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 20,046)

Dan "The Mack" Savage pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: Io Shirai at 3:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 77 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage decked EDGE: Onk's Friend Bro Hug at 28:06 (Celtic Crossface) by 3.
RJ Berserker outmuscled Gary Barksby at 4:14 (Pumphandle Slam) by 55.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek over Ivan Vaitin at 5:29 (Count Out).
R.J. Death overpowered Eagletide at 6:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
RJ Berserker over Zee Strangler at 8:14 (Count Out).
RJ Berserker annihilated SOS: Dominican Disaster at 2:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.
R.J. Death pinned IMT/GOAT/MF: "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson at 4:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs defeated EDGE: Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit at 41:43 (Onk Hug) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Watts (Attendance: 21,262)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs overpowered EDGE: Onk's Friend Hugcore Legend at 19:39 (Onk Hug) by 10.
R.J. Death annihilated EDGE: Onk's Friend Bro Hug at 27:16 (Death Punch) by 3.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek bested Gary Barksby at 7:40 (Side Slam) by 54.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw defeated Ivan Vaitin at 0:35 (Backbreaker) by 113.
RJ Berserker outmuscled Wilbur at 1:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek over Zee Strangler at 4:05 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
DEP: Background Investigator #2 destroyed RJ Berserker at 28:37 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
R.J. Death decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald Robinson 2 at 6:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Dot Hugger won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs at 41:25 (Onk Hug) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Salem (Attendance: 24,932)

Dan "The Mack" Savage destroyed EDGE: Onk's Friend Hugcore Legend at 18:25 (Celtic Crossface) by 6.
Dan "The Mack" Savage bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Love Machine" Gerald Robinson at 0:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw destroyed Gary Barksby at 3:24 (European Uppercut) by 59.
Dan "The Mack" Savage decked Ivan Vaitin at 3:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 110 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek pinned Wilbur at 4:32 (Side Slam) by 107.
RJ Berserker annihilated Byron Stix at 2:37 (Berserker Bomb) by 132.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #2 bested RJ Berserker at 23:04 (Brainbuster) by 9.
R.J. Death annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Redneck Messiah" Gerald Robinson at 3:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Dot Hugger at 57:24 (Onk Hug) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 29,456)

R.J. Death bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Hugcore Legend at 18:27 (Death Punch) by 6.
R.J. Death overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Love Machine" Gerald Robinson at 4:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
Dan "The Mack" Savage won over Gary Barksby at 3:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61 (non-title).
R.J. Death beat Ivan Vaitin at 2:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 110.
IMT: Cardiac Arrest outmuscled Dan "The Mack" Savage at 29:39 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 5 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek destroyed Byron Stix at 4:38 (Brainbuster) by 120.
RJ Berserker decked SOS: Product Distributor at 6:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
R.J. Death annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald Robinson 1 at 6:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug annihilated EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug at 24:48 (Onk Hug) by 11.

Card 12: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 23,743)

Eastern title: EDGE: Onk's Friend Bear Hug won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World at 18:51 (Onk Hug) by 8.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit #1 bested RJ Berserker at 22:36 (Superplex) by 6.
R.J. Death outmuscled Gary Barksby at 7:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61.
EDGE: Onk over Drew Larry at 1:34 (Count Out).
Central title: IMT: Cardiac Arrest beat R.J. Death at 29:57 (Inverted Spinebuster) by 5.

EDGE: Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Atlas Hugs at 29:27 (Onk Hug) by 1.
RJ Berserker won over SOS: East New York Killer at 3:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79.
R.J. Death annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Loose Cannon" Gerald Robinson at 2:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug destroyed EDGE: Onk at 25:26 (Onk Hug) by 11.

Card 13: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 26,865)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Bear Hug defeated Dan "The Mack" Savage at 27:57 (Onk Hug) by 1.
RJ Berserker decked IMT/GOAT/MF: Nicole Savoy at 4:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
EDGE: Onk over Samuel J. Lackson at 5:57 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
RJ Berserker over Drew Larry at 2:07 (Count Out).
RJ Berserker beat Titanium Titan at 0:57 (Berserker Bomb) by 121.
R.J. Death destroyed EDGE: Onk's Friend Atlas Hugs at 28:47 (Death Punch) by 2.
RJ Berserker outmuscled SOS: Brownsville Bully at 0:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
R.J. Death beat IMT/GOAT/MF: "Too Sexy" Gerald Robinson at 6:08 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Master O at 44:00 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 28,676)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Bear Hug outmuscled R.J. Death at 28:07 (Onk Hug) by 1.
RJ Berserker outmuscled IMT/GOAT/MF: Asuka at 1:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
RJ Berserker decked Samuel J. Lackson at 0:25 (Berserker Bomb) by 141.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek over Drew Larry at 4:30 (Count Out).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek bested Titanium Titan at 1:08 (Brainbuster) by 117.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Mount Hugmore tied EDGE: Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs at 6:57 (Double Count Out).
RJ Berserker outmuscled SOS: Smiley Faced Killer at 5:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
Dan "The Mack" Savage and R.J. Death* beat IMT/GOAT/MF: Mercedes Martinez* and Nicole Savoy at 6:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 59.
Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug decked EDGE: Onk's Friend Mad Hugs at 40:22 (Onk Hug) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 31,178)

RJ Berserker destroyed SOS: Marvelous Mike Champion at 4:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79.
Dan "The Mack" Savage decked IMT: Twisted Youth at 27:23 (Celtic Crossface) by 4.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek overpowered Samuel J. Lackson at 0:23 (Backbreaker) by 146.
Dan "The Mack" Savage over Drew Larry at 5:22 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Onk decked Street Fighter #1 at 2:31 (European Uppercut) by 116.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Two Arms One Hug at 28:24 (Onk Hug) by 5.
RJ Berserker over SOS: King Rico at 2:17 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug* and Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug beat EDGE: Onk's Friend Bro Hug* and Onk's Friend Hug Master O at 27:55 (Onk Hug) by 1.

Main event: EDGE: Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug won over EDGE: Onk's Friend Bro Hug at 38:29 (Onk Hug) by 10.

Card 16: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 31,524)

IMT/LPPF: Madman Mike Eaves pinned RJ Berserker at 17:24 (Piledriver on ring bell) by 11.
R.J. Death decked IMT: Twisted Youth at 27:23 (Death Punch) by 4.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw over Samuel J. Lackson at 2:14 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
R.J. Death over Drew Larry at 7:10 (Count Out).
RJ Berserker pinned Street Fighter #1 at 1:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 115.
Dan "The Mack" Savage destroyed EDGE: Onk's Friend Two Arms One Hug at 27:27 (Celtic Crossface) by 4 (non-title).
RJ Berserker won over SOS: BANG BANG DINERO at 2:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek* and Choctaw destroyed EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug* and Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug at 18:53 (Backbreaker) by 9.

Card 17: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 28,379)

IMT/LPPF: Red Ninja pinned RJ Berserker at 20:42 (Too many ninjas for you!) by 8.
IMT: Straight Edge Superstar defeated RJ Berserker at 15:33 (Anaconda Vice) by 9.
Dan "The Mack" Savage over Samuel J. Lackson at 6:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
EDGE: Onk defeated Justin Tolerable at 2:41 (Hammerlock) by 136.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek decked Street Fighter #1 at 3:24 (Side Slam) by 114.
R.J. Death overpowered EDGE: Onk's Friend Two Arms One Hug at 28:20 (Death Punch) by 4.
RJ Berserker decked SOS: Notorious H.A.M.M.Y at 0:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
Tag-team titles: TRIBAL NATION: Creek and Cherokee* bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug* and Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug at 24:37 (Backbreaker) by 10.

Card 18: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 34,369)

IMT/LPPF: Red Ninja overpowered TRIBAL NATION: Creek at 27:08 (Too many ninjas for you!) by 3.
IMT: Streetwise Hercules won over RJ Berserker at 12:40 (The Herculean WarHammer) by 11.
R.J. Death over Samuel J. Lackson at 3:38 (Disqualification: nail file).
RJ Berserker won over Justin Tolerable at 0:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 137.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw decked Street Fighter #1 at 3:32 (European Uppercut) by 119.
RJ Berserker destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: Toni Storm at 2:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 95.
RJ Berserker overpowered SOS: Macho Man Hammy Savage at 6:36 (Pumphandle Slam) by 66.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw and Cherokee* overpowered EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug* and Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug at 19:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 19: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 22,103)

RJ Berserker over SOS: Adonis Ace at 10:20 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT: Elias "Ares" Ericsson pinned RJ Berserker at 24:22 (The God of War) by 9.
EDGE: Onk defeated Vincenzo at 3:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 123.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek defeated Justin Tolerable at 0:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 137.
Dan "The Mack" Savage beat Street Fighter #1 at 2:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hugs of Thrones annihilated EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island at 28:28 (Onk Hug) by 2.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs pinned RJ Berserker at 12:42 (Onk Hug) by 13.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug and Onk's Friend Das Wunderhug* beat Dan "The Mack" Savage and R.J. Death* at 16:13 (Onk Hug) by 7.

Card 20: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 27,369)

RJ Berserker destroyed DEP: Fort Hood Warrior 2 at 28:48 (Berserker Bomb) by 1.
IMT: Austin Breeze annihilated RJ Berserker at 10:31 (Shoot the Breeze) by 12.
RJ Berserker defeated Vincenzo at 3:59 (Berserker Bomb) by 123.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw pinned Justin Tolerable at 2:15 (Palm Strike) by 144.
R.J. Death pinned Street Fighter #1 at 3:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island bested RJ Berserker at 15:40 (Onk Friend) by 9.
RJ Berserker won over IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Blonde Bombshell" Jade at 2:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Bro Hug* and Onk's Friend Hug Master O overpowered Dan "The Mack" Savage and R.J. Death* at 18:28 (Onk Hug) by 6.

Card 21: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 22,526)

RJ Berserker outmuscled DEP: Fort Hood Warrior 1 at 27:32 (Berserker Bomb) by 1.
IMT: Captain America Elijah Blackheart beat RJ Berserker at 18:59 (The Blackheart Punch) by 14.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek defeated Vincenzo at 0:57 (Backbreaker) by 128.
Dan "The Mack" Savage pinned Justin Tolerable at 0:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 140 (non-title).
RJ Berserker over Street Fighter #2 at 2:55 (Count Out).
Mountain title: TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw annihilated EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island at 29:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Dan "The Mack" Savage bested RJ Berserker at 17:45 (Celtic Crossface) by 9 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage and R.J. Death* bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Toni Storm and "The Blonde Bombshell" Jade* at 3:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.

Card 22: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 22,915)

DEP: Copperas Cove Warrior 3 defeated RJ Berserker at 27:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
IMT: Dark Knight Alex Fleury overpowered RJ Berserker at 14:03 (The Final Knight) by 11.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw defeated Vincenzo at 4:11 (Headlock) by 97.
R.J. Death annihilated Justin Tolerable at 1:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 140.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek won over Street Fighter #2 at 3:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island tied Dan "The Mack" Savage at 4:22 (Double Disqualification).
R.J. Death pinned RJ Berserker at 24:14 (Death Punch) by 9.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek, Choctaw, and Cherokee over EDGE: Onk's Friend First Date Rejection Hug, Onk's Friend Dot Hugger, and Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit at 6:38 (Count Out).

Card 23: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 25,446)

EDGE: Onk's Friend First Date Rejection Hug annihilated EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug at 28:56 (Onk Hug) by 4.
EDGE: Onk won over The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 4:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
Dan "The Mack" Savage destroyed Vincenzo at 0:46 (Celtic Crossface) by 132 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk decked Oliver Orgo at 2:26 (Hammerlock) by 114.
RJ Berserker destroyed Street Fighter #3 at 3:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 85.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island drew R.J. Death at 0:36 (Double Disqualification).
IMT: Mike Eaves outmuscled RJ Berserker at 17:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk's Friend First Date Rejection Hug, Onk's Friend Dot Hugger, and Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit* bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World*, Onk's Friend Hug Island, and Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs at 22:11 (Onk Hug) by 6.

Card 24: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 28,861)

EDGE: Onk's Friend First Date Rejection Hug drew EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Island (Time Limit).
RJ Berserker defeated The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 5:29 (Hammerlock) by 80.
R.J. Death decked Vincenzo at 0:29 (Death Punch) by 132.
RJ Berserker overpowered Oliver Orgo at 7:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek pinned Street Fighter #3 at 1:57 (Side Slam) by 84.
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "Ultimate Temptation" Gerald Robinson at 2:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Master O beat Dan "The Mack" Savage at 28:22 (Onk Hug) by 3.
Six-man titles: TRIBAL NATION: Creek, Choctaw, and Cherokee over EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World, Onk's Friend Hug Island, and Onk's Friend Tower of Hugs at 5:42 (Count Out).

Card 25: Held in Albany (Attendance: 31,311)

EDGE: Onk's Friend First Date Rejection Hug drew Dan "The Mack" Savage at 0:37 (Double Disqualification) (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek destroyed The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 1:38 (Headlock) by 83.
RJ Berserker defeated The Polite Stranger at 4:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 85.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek won over Oliver Orgo at 2:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 115.
RJ Berserker beat Dunn Dat at 2:27 (Backbreaker) by 112.
R.J. Death decked IMT/GOAT/MF: "Ultimate Temptation" Gerald Robinson at 1:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug Master O annihilated R.J. Death at 27:24 (Onk Hug) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 33,137)

EDGE: Onk's Friend First Date Rejection Hug tied R.J. Death (Time Limit).
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw bested The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 6:21 (Chickenwing) by 91.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek destroyed The Polite Stranger at 3:22 (Side Slam) by 84.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw destroyed Oliver Orgo at 2:56 (Palm Strike) by 122.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek defeated Dunn Dat at 3:01 (Brainbuster) by 113.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Dot Hugger won over RJ Berserker at 8:16 (Onk Hug) by 15 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT/MF: Gerald Robinson 1).
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered EDGE: Onk's Friend Side Hugger at 16:38 (Celtic Crossface) by 7 (non-title).

Card 27: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 27,931)

RJ Berserker bested IMT/GOAT/MF: Mercedes Martinez at 5:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 61.
Dan "The Mack" Savage won over The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 4:34 (Side Slam) by 88 (non-title).
RJ Berserker pinned Xanfeld at 6:43 (Headlock) by 80.
Dan "The Mack" Savage decked Oliver Orgo at 5:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk outmuscled Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 1:54 (European Uppercut) by 76.
TV title: EDGE: Onk's Friend Dot Hugger decked Dan "The Mack" Savage at 19:52 (Onk Hug) by 6.

R.J. Death defeated EDGE: Onk's Friend Side Hugger at 16:44 (Death Punch) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 31,785)

Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Prodigy" Gerald Robinson at 4:36 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92 (non-title).
R.J. Death bested The Infamous Masked Wrestler at 5:55 (Side Slam) by 88.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek annihilated Xanfeld at 4:05 (European Uppercut) by 82.
R.J. Death defeated Oliver Orgo at 5:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
RJ Berserker decked Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 1:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Dot Hugger won over R.J. Death at 23:13 (Onk Hug) by 6 (non-title).
Dan "The Mack" Savage annihilated IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Pinnacle" Gerald Robinson at 3:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93 (non-title).

Card 29: Held in Malta (Attendance: 28,314)

R.J. Death beat IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Prodigy" Gerald Robinson at 6:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
RJ Berserker pinned Monty LeMasque at 2:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 76.
EDGE: Onk annihilated Henry Rice at 3:55 (Hammerlock) by 99.
RJ Berserker won over Al Broaker at 4:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 101.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek annihilated Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 3:59 (Side Slam) by 74.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Dot Hugger bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Sir Hugglestein at 28:42 (Onk Hug) by 2.
R.J. Death bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Pinnacle" Gerald Robinson at 2:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.

Card 30: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 23,698)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World defeated RJ Berserker at 29:27 (Onk Hug) by 2.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek destroyed Monty LeMasque at 4:47 (Side Slam) by 75.
RJ Berserker destroyed Henry Rice at 2:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 115.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek outmuscled Al Broaker at 3:44 (Brainbuster) by 103.
Dan "The Mack" Savage beat Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 3:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81 (non-title).
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hugs of Thrones outmuscled Dan "The Mack" Savage at 27:11 (Onk Hug) by 2.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Notorious H.U.G. overpowered Dan "The Mack" Savage at 27:37 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 31: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 21,403)

TRIBAL NATION: Creek bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World at 28:15 (Backbreaker) by 3.
IMT: Dead Girl tied Dan "The Mack" Savage at 6:10 (No Contest) (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek decked Henry Rice at 1:26 (Brainbuster) by 117.
EDGE: Onk defeated Umpire Phil at 3:27 (European Uppercut) by 62.
R.J. Death bested Nathan D. Vanderbilt at 2:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Hugs of Thrones defeated R.J. Death at 27:56 (Onk Hug) by 2.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Notorious H.U.G. defeated R.J. Death at 29:05 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 22,282)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World drew EDGE: Onk's Friend Side Hugger at 13:41 (Double Count Out).
IMT: Dead Girl drew R.J. Death (Time Limit).
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw destroyed Henry Rice at 3:42 (Backbreaker) by 112.
RJ Berserker pinned Umpire Phil at 3:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 61.
RJ Berserker outmuscled Insane Clown at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
Pacific title: EDGE: Onk's Friend Fueled By Hugs pinned EDGE: Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit at 28:50 (Onk Hug) by 4.

EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs defeated Dan "The Mack" Savage at 29:24 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 27,139)

Dan "The Mack" Savage bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World at 18:35 (Celtic Crossface) by 7.
EDGE: Onk overpowered Jason Adams at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Dan "The Mack" Savage bested Henry Rice at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek bested Umpire Phil at 3:07 (Side Slam) by 60.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek pinned Insane Clown at 1:25 (Backbreaker) by 118.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit outmuscled RJ Berserker at 24:36 (Onk Hug) by 8.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs pinned R.J. Death at 29:25 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 34: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 25,778)

R.J. Death bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Hug World at 16:42 (Death Punch) by 7.
RJ Berserker won over Jason Adams at 5:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
R.J. Death pinned Henry Rice at 1:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw bested Umpire Phil at 6:30 (European Uppercut) by 65.
EDGE: Onk pinned Human Target 1 at 6:51 (European Uppercut) by 57.
Dan "The Mack" Savage pinned EDGE: Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit at 29:59 (Celtic Crossface) by 1.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Biggie Hugs tied EDGE: Onk's Friend Sir Hugglestein at 1:52 (No Contest).

Card 35: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 33,163)

Dan "The Mack" Savage bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 1:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek defeated Jason Adams at 2:43 (Side Slam) by 83.
EDGE: Onk bested Quaid at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 74.
Dan "The Mack" Savage bested Umpire Phil at 6:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67 (non-title).
RJ Berserker overpowered Human Target 1 at 5:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 56.
R.J. Death decked EDGE: Onk's Friend Huggies Ultra Fit at 27:30 (Death Punch) by 1.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Mad Hugs bested Dan "The Mack" Savage at 28:24 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 36: Held in Providence (Attendance: 23,403)

R.J. Death bested IMT/GOAT/MF: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 2:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw beat Jason Adams at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 88.
RJ Berserker won over Quaid at 4:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
R.J. Death won over Umpire Phil at 2:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek won over Human Target 1 at 5:44 (Side Slam) by 55.
DEP: Copperas Cove Warrior 2 overpowered RJ Berserker at 28:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Mad Hugs destroyed R.J. Death at 28:49 (Onk Hug) by 4.

Card 37: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 22,922)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug tied EDGE: Onk at 13:01 (Double Count Out).
Dan "The Mack" Savage beat Jason Adams at 5:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek defeated Quaid at 7:16 (Side Slam) by 72.
EDGE: Onk destroyed Yemen Monster at 1:25 (Backbreaker) by 146.
Dan "The Mack" Savage pinned Human Target 1 at 5:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62 (non-title).
RJ Berserker bested DEP: Fort Hood Warrior 3 at 28:46 (Berserker Bomb) by 1.
Dan "The Mack" Savage tied R.J. Death at 4:26 (Double Disqualification).

Card 38: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 26,485)

EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug decked RJ Berserker at 29:45 (Onk Hug) by 5.
R.J. Death annihilated Jason Adams at 5:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw beat Quaid at 6:44 (European Uppercut) by 77.
RJ Berserker defeated Yemen Monster at 1:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
R.J. Death won over Human Target 1 at 4:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62.
Dan "The Mack" Savage beat EDGE: Onk at 27:47 (Celtic Crossface) by 4.
EDGE: Onk's Friend Sir Hugglestein won over Dan "The Mack" Savage at 28:01 (Onk Hug) by 4 (non-title).

Card 39: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 25,153)

Western title: TRIBAL NATION: Cherokee bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug at 29:07 (Figure Four) by 5.
RJ Berserker outmuscled Rex Killer at 5:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 66.
Dan "The Mack" Savage overpowered Quaid at 2:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79 (non-title).
TRIBAL NATION: Creek outmuscled Yemen Monster at 1:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 124.
RJ Berserker bested Human Target 2 at 5:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
R.J. Death overpowered EDGE: Onk at 29:40 (Death Punch) by 4.
Dan "The Mack" Savage destroyed IMT/GOAT/MF: "Straight Edge Warrior" Gerald Robinson at 1:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87 (non-title).

Card 40: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 32,918)

Dan "The Mack" Savage bested EDGE: Onk's Friend Lingering Hug at 28:04 (Celtic Crossface) by 4.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek pinned Rex Killer at 2:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
R.J. Death annihilated Quaid at 4:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 79.
TRIBAL NATION: Choctaw defeated Yemen Monster at 3:45 (Headlock) by 119.
TRIBAL NATION: Creek outmuscled Human Target 2 at 1:34 (Side Slam) by 77.
RJ Berserker won over SOS: T-Bone Tony Teflon at 4:14 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
Dan "The Mack" Savage won over IMT/GOAT/MF: "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson at 1:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95 (non-title).

Battle Royal: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 29,267)

TRIBAL NATION: Cherokee was paid $1,000 after being thrown out of the ring by EDGE: Onk.
EDGE: Onk was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.