IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DELUXE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #68 -- NOVEMBER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 25,847)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 27:26 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Crusher McCallister at 3:41 (Superplex) by 80.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Pond Scum at 6:01 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Curt Wyatt at 5:25 (Sunset Flip) by 79.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered Justin Side at 6:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III bested TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 27:52 (Superplex) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison defeated TBABIT: EP Masta at 29:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane* and Brain Buster Blood outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito* and Casual Bart at 29:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott overpowered TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 49:07 (Sleeper) by 5.

Card 2 -- Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 18,686)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 3:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III destroyed Crusher McCallister at 2:21 (Superplex) by 81.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Pond Scum at 1:11 (Palm Strike) by 105.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III destroyed Curt Wyatt at 2:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 82.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III won over TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 27:59 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 5:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini outmuscled TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 28:37 (Peeled Piledriver) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone and "No Asterisks" B. Abbott* annihilated Edgar Allan Bonebreaker and Hungry Hungry Horace* at 7:07 (Bodyslam) by 53.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 annihilated TBABIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 55:13 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 19,858)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 4:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Crusher McCallister at 2:39 (Sure Shot) by 82.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked Pond Scum at 0:47 (Chickenwing) by 104.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Curt Wyatt at 5:38 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Percy the Pompous at 3:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned Justin Side at 3:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox decked TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 28:00 (LMFO) by 1.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane and Brain Buster Blood* destroyed TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone* and "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 29:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 decked IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 53:46 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Laramie (Attendance: 29,979)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson outmuscled Crusher McCallister at 3:33 (Brainbuster) by 83.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Pond Scum at 2:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson outmuscled Curt Wyatt at 5:11 (Sunset Flip) by 83.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered Big Bruiser at 2:40 (Palm Strike) by 111.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito beat TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 29:30 (TKO via Shove) by 5.
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone pinned VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:36 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane* and Brain Buster Blood overpowered TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110* and "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 outmuscled TBABIT: EP Masta at 33:47 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 27,738)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:51 (Palm Strike) by 135.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison over Crusher McCallister at 6:01 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison bested Pond Scum at 2:16 (Bodyslam) by 106.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison destroyed Curt Wyatt at 3:08 (Backbreaker) by 85.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Lennie Ferguson at 4:50 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 28:30 (Bart Buster) by 4.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 drew IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 6:22 (No Contest).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane* and Brain Buster Blood decked IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini* and Ancient Mystery Fox at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 overpowered VIRUS: Dr. F.B. at 41:02 (Sleeper) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Harvey (Attendance: 20,607)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated Alex T. Stinkymeier at 0:22 (Superplex) by 129.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Tyler D. Wurst at 4:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Wrestlemaniac at 1:42 (Superplex) by 98.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson at 28:58 (Peeled Piledriver) by 1.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III pinned Jason Adams at 1:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 121.
VIRUS/FMY: Quinn Guzzy won over TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 27:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 pinned IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 28:28 (Sleeper) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane and Brain Buster Blood* defeated TBABIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* at 22:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (Tag-team title) (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: "The Predator" Peter Vyle).
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 overpowered TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:57 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 19,980)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:01 (Mounted Punches) by 84.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Tyler D. Wurst at 2:44 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III pinned Wrestlemaniac at 6:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 51.
VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ? decked TBABIT: EP Masta at 27:43 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III annihilated Scrubasaurus at 2:28 (European Uppercut) by 144.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 27:27 (Sure Shot) by 3.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 defeated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:56 (Sleeper) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox*, and Charming Chico bested Karatiken, The Clasher*, and Bigfoot Smith at 6:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 47.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 pinned VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 56:22 (Sleeper) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 27,659)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:07 (Chickenwing) by 87.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk beat Tyler D. Wurst at 5:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison annihilated Wrestlemaniac at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 51.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J. outmuscled VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:06 (Brainbuster) by 5 *** won the Northern title.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:21 (Superplex) by 152.
TBABIT: EP Masta decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 27:06 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini beat TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 27:18 (Peeled Piledriver) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone, 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110, and "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson* outmuscled Petie Rockford, Nick "Once-Was" Sanders, and Edgar Allan Bonebreaker* at 4:19 (Brainbuster) by 92.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 55:52 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 9 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 17,953)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Tyler D. Wurst at 5:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Brick Brogan at 2:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested The Grouch at 4:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III pinned Lenny K. at 0:21 (Superplex) by 141.
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone outmuscled TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 29:07 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox won over TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:46 (LMFO) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone*, 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110, and "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson outmuscled TBABIT: Pat Divebar*, EP Masta, and "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 21:06 (Superplex) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 beat IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 27:19 (Sleeper) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 15,706)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:30 (Chickenwing) by 85.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison over Tyler D. Wurst at 17:47 (Disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Brick Brogan at 6:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered The Friendly Giant at 2:44 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III destroyed The Incredible Jason at 1:06 (Palm Strike) by 136.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 21:45 (Sleeper) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico defeated TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:24 (Lucky Strike) by 1.
TBABIT: Pat Divebar, EP Masta, and "No Asterisks" B. Abbott tied IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico at 4:29 (Double Disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III pinned TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 at 30:37 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 23,414)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 5:16 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Buddy Drummond at 2:25 (Superplex) by 105.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Brick Brogan at 3:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 73.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Wesley Chopps at 3:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III destroyed Lazer at 1:04 (Superplex) by 155.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 27:43 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:43 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone, 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110*, and "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart*, and Oswald Funk at 22:22 (Superplex) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 38:04 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 23,536)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Mr. Wrestler at 8:37 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III pinned Buddy Drummond at 0:46 (Superplex) by 106.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Brick Brogan at 1:21 (Sleeper) by 137.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested UTI: Donald "The Trump" Szurka at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Private Lee Talking at 3:10 (Palm Strike) by 116.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini destroyed TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 17:38 (Peeled Piledriver) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini destroyed VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 27:40 (Peeled Piledriver) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk drew IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico at 0:50 (Double Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III destroyed VIRUS: THEE F.B.III at 34:21 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 18,481)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Mr. Wrestler at 10:55 (Count Out).
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Buddy Drummond at 3:40 (Disqualification -- used rope to choke).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over Brick Brogan at 7:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart won over VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz at 28:46 (Bart Buster) by 3.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Wilson P. Needlemeier at 4:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 78.
IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 21:00 (LMFO) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox outmuscled VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 28:21 (LMFO) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone, 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110, and "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson* won over IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico* at 19:29 (Superplex) by 7 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 55:30 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 14 -- Held in the Free State (Attendance: 21,761)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Mr. Wrestler at 6:01 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Buddy Drummond at 4:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 58.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested The Handlebar Mustache Man at 2:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Percy the Pompous at 1:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Champanzee at 3:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.
IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico outmuscled TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 29:57 (Lucky Strike) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico pinned VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 28:21 (Lucky Strike) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III pinned IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 33:55 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 15 -- Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 27,861)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Mr. Wrestler at 4:00 (Big Splash) by 120.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered Buddy Drummond at 1:59 (Brainbuster) by 100.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated Lance Van Bargain at 3:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 51.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 5:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Hungry Hungry Horace at 2:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 150.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane won over TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 29:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison decked Reggie O'Toole at 2:26 (Backbreaker) by 128.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III decked VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 32:11 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 29,667)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered Mr. Wrestler at 1:36 (Sunset Flip) by 118.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat The Clasher at 2:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 148.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Rufus X. at 3:27 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 3:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Ricky "The Lizard" Steamroller at 5:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood defeated TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 17:35 (Superplex) by 7.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over Jason Adams at 2:29 (Backbreaker) by 124.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III overpowered VIRUS: F.B.III from the C.D.C. at 41:02 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 17 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 17,343)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Karatiken at 3:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered The Clasher at 3:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered Rufus X. at 3:59 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Big Bruiser at 4:35 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III bested Vince Vance at 3:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison destroyed TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 20:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison bested The Scrambler at 3:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.

Card 18 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 24,707)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered Karatiken at 3:10 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated The Clasher at 4:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Kung Fu Lou at 2:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Lennie Ferguson at 6:45 (Mounted Punches) by 50.
VIRUS: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III won over TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 18:30 (Superplex) by 7.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito destroyed TBABIT: EP Masta at 27:19 (TKO via Shove) by 1.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison annihilated Monstro at 4:29 (Mounted Punches) by 86.

Card 19 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 17,866)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked Karatiken at 5:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over The Clasher at 4:19 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III overpowered Kung Fu Lou at 3:48 (Palm Strike) by 106.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Reggie O'Toole at 4:33 (Sunset Flip) by 122.
VIRUS: F.B.III from the C.D.C. overpowered TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 29:19 (Superplex) by 4.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito tied TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone (Time Limit).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered E.Z. Pickens at 0:28 (Backbreaker) by 165.

Card 20 -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 16,085)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over Karatiken at 4:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison defeated The Clasher at 6:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Kung Fu Lou at 2:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 94.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Home Run Kid at 2:59 (Superplex) by 163.
VIRUS: F.B.III from Proctology destroyed TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 16:13 (Superplex) by 11 *** won the TV title.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 decked IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 28:14 (Sleeper) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison beat J.J. Wrestleman at 0:48 (Superplex) by 136.

Card 21 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 28,838)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned Karatiken at 5:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Bigfoot Smith at 3:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 51.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Kung Fu Lou at 4:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 6:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. annihilated TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 21:26 (Superplex) by 6.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito won over TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:34 (TKO via Shove) by 1.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood beat VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:18 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 22 -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 28,074)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Lumpface at 4:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Bigfoot Smith at 7:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 54.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over Kung Fu Lou at 2:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Zee Strangler at 1:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 142.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. defeated IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 27:17 (Superplex) by 3.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 28:58 (Superplex) by 2 *** won the Central title.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison bested VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 23 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 23,273)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III decked Lumpface at 7:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 63.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Bigfoot Smith at 8:09 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Petie Rockford at 2:36 (Backbreaker) by 142.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Jason Adams at 4:04 (Sunset Flip) by 118.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. annihilated TBABIT: EP Masta at 29:45 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart decked VIRUS/FMY: Quinn Guzzy at 29:29 (Bart Buster) by 1.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.

Card 24 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 15,798)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk beat Lumpface at 2:26 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Bigfoot Smith at 3:42 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated Petie Rockford at 1:02 (Superplex) by 164.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Scrubasaurus at 1:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 138.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. won over TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 29:24 (Superplex) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart drew TBABIT: EP Masta (Time Limit).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 5:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.

Card 25 -- Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 21,143)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Lumpface at 5:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered Bigfoot Smith at 3:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 54.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Petie Rockford at 2:15 (Brainbuster) by 145.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:37 (Ankle Lock) by 126.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 decked VIRUS: Dr. F.B. at 29:50 (Sleeper) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone annihilated IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 29:43 (Superplex) by 1 *** won the Pacific title.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison beat "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 0:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 153.

Card 26 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 24,536)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over Lumpface at 2:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 63.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed The Claw at 7:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 73.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Petie Rockford at 1:30 (Big Splash) by 146.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked E.Z. Pickens at 1:24 (Sunset Flip) by 159.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. annihilated TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:04 (Superplex) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 won over IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 28:39 (Sleeper) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison annihilated The Uglifier at 3:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.

Card 27 -- Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 24,838)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked The Taxmaster at 6:35 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III decked The Claw at 1:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 76.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned Petie Rockford at 2:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 168.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Lowlife Louie at 2:32 (Superplex) by 151.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini pinned VIRUS: Dr. F.B. at 27:14 (Peeled Piledriver) by 1 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart drew TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson (Time Limit).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison beat Hungry Hungry Horace at 1:16 (Backbreaker) by 153.

Card 28 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 24,066)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat The Taxmaster at 2:33 (Palm Strike) by 96.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed The Claw at 3:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III defeated Frank the Ferocious at 0:40 (Superplex) by 122.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Lazer at 9:55 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. drew IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox (Time Limit).
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 bested IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 29:09 (Sleeper) by 4.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered Jason Adams, Jr. at 1:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.

Card 29 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 18,769)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over The Taxmaster at 7:42 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked The Claw at 3:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Private Lee Talking at 2:02 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. tied VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 6:48 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk tied VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane (Time Limit).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison beat Buddy Frosh at 3:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.

Card 30 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 25,246)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over The Taxmaster at 2:30 (Disqualification -- nail file).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison bested The Claw at 4:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 2:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane beat VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz at 27:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III defeated TBABIT: Pat Divebar at 15:26 (Superplex) by 8 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: Psychobabble).
VIRUS/FMY: Matty Malaka destroyed TBABIT: EP Masta at 28:58 (Superplex) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison beat Gargantula at 6:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.

Card 31 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 29,655)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over The Taxmaster at 4:59 (Bodyslam) by 97.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Jimmy Bonds at 4:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 0:48 (Sunset Flip) by 155.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Champanzee at 4:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III outmuscled IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 29:13 (Superplex) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Matty Malaka drew IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 4:22 (No Contest).
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110* and "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Petie Rockford* and Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 4:03 (Backbreaker) by 114.

Card 32 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 15,304)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Odd Man Out at 6:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over M.T. Hedd at 9:55 (Disqualification -- hit ref).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III beat Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 1:13 (Superplex) by 169.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito won over VIRUS/Luniz: M.J. "The Fabulous One" at 27:48 (TKO via Shove) by 3.
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III pinned VIRUS/FMY: Quinn Guzzy at 27:19 (Superplex) by 5.
VIRUS/FMY: Matty Malaka destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 28:12 (Superplex) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson* and The #1 Fan of ? outmuscled TBABIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* at 13:12 (Superplex) by 12.

Card 33 -- Held in London (Attendance: 29,579)

VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Odd Man Out at 0:34 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III decked M.T. Hedd at 4:23 (Palm Strike) by 120.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:44 (Sure Shot) by 170.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over VIRUS/Luniz: M.J. "The Fabulous One" at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III destroyed IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 29:24 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini defeated TBABIT: EP Masta at 27:12 (Peeled Piledriver) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J.* and Mr. S. Knuttz decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar* and EP Masta at 16:22 (Brainbuster) by 14 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 34 -- Held in Columbus (Attendance: 29,915)

IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk overpowered Odd Man Out at 2:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated M.T. Hedd at 2:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 73.
TBABIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott bested Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:21 (Palm Strike) by 134 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz beat IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 28:16 (Superplex) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III won over TBABIT: EP Masta at 29:39 (Superplex) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox destroyed TBABIT: EP Masta at 28:52 (LMFO) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz and M.J. "The Fabulous One"* destroyed TBABIT: Pat Divebar* and EP Masta at 19:46 (Superplex) by 8 (Guest Referee: Zee Strangler).

Card 35 -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 15,621)

TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Odd Man Out at 1:59 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered M.T. Hedd at 4:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 7:40 (Count Out).
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over The Grouch at 2:32 (Count Out).
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III outmuscled TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 29:57 (Superplex) by 3.
IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico won over TBABIT: EP Masta at 29:19 (Lucky Strike) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito* and Casual Bart decked TBABIT: Pat Divebar* and EP Masta at 15:47 (TKO via Shove) by 6.

Card 36 -- Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 25,081)

VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison over Odd Man Out at 28:44 (Count Out).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison bested M.T. Hedd at 4:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison decked Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 0:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 173.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III over Smiley at 2:43 (Disqualification -- used powder).
VIRUS: "The Prodigy" F.B.III decked TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 at 28:07 (Superplex) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: EP Masta bested VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:06 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini* and Ancient Mystery Fox won over TBABIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* at 24:08 (Peeled Piledriver) by 7.

Battle Royal -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 23,417)

TBABIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone received an imaginary $1,000 when VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison threw him onto the steps.
TBABIT: Pat Divebar grabbed an imaginary $1,100 after TBABIT: EP Masta threw him onto the announcer's table.
TBABIT: EP Masta picked up $1,200 after he was hurled outside the ring by TBABIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott.
TBABIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott received a cool $1,300 when VIRUS: F.B.III from the C.D.C. and VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz threw him into his manager at ringside.
IMT/FRM-16: Blue Bandito grabbed $1,400 in imaginary money when VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison hurled him out.
IMT/FRM-16: Oswald Funk gained a quick $1,500 after he got flipped out by IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart.
TBABIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson gained $1,600 after he got flung onto the steps by VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz and IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison snatched $1,700 when he was thrown out by IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox.
IMT/FRM-16: Golden Banini earned $1,800 in imaginary money when VIRUS: Dr. F.B. threw him into some fans at ringside.
VIRUS: THEE F.B.III was paid $1,900 after IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico flung him out.
VIRUS: F.B.III from the C.D.C. pocketed an imaginary $2,000 after IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart catapulted him out.
IMT/FRM-16: Charming Chico pocketed $2,100 when he was hurled onto the announcer's table by VIRUS: Dr. F.B.
VIRUS: Dr. F.B. earned an imaginary $2,200 after getting thrown out by TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz nabbed $2,300 when he got flipped out by IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox.
IMT/FRM-16: Casual Bart gained an imaginary $2,400 when TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 flung him outside the ring.
IMT/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox pocketed $2,500 when he was thrown into some chairs at ringside by TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110.
TBABIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 won the DXL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.