IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DELUXE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #88 -- JANUARY 2021

Card 1: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 48,422)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown defeated "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 3:19 (Big Boot) by 97.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson destroyed Odd Man Out at 2:40 (Rest in Pieces) by 133.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over M.T. Hedd at 7:04 (Count Out).
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker won over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 1:19 (Spinebuster) by 161.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior defeated VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ? at 19:40 (The Warrior's Call) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat VIRUS: Superior Rob Legacy at 4:24 (Brainbuster) by 39.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott annihilated VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 5:21 (Brainbuster) by 35.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 18:35 (Natty Iceburg) by 6.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox bested VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 50:04 (LMFO) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 47,769)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:21 (Big Boot) by 161.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior won over Odd Man Out at 5:24 (Rib Breaker) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over M.T. Hedd at 5:33 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk beat Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:50 (Sure Shot) by 181.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J. annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 17:17 (Figure Four) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover over VIRUS: Superior Rob Legacy at 15:23 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott bested VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 28:06 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover outmuscled VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 9:01 (Boardroom Beatdown) by 32.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox bested VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 33:14 (LMFO) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 39,948)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:08 (Big Boot) by 101.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown pinned Crusher McCallister at 3:14 (Thanksgiving Day Parade) by 92.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over M.T. Hedd at 4:38 (European Uppercut) by 91.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:58 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J. bested VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 22:03 (Figure Four) by 9.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab overpowered VIRUS: Superior Rob Legacy at 9:00 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 47.
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS: The Wild Warrior overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 29:53 (The Warrior's Call) by 4.

TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover annihilated VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 27:44 (Boardroom Beatdown) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 45:19 (Lucky Strike) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Gander (Attendance: 46,819)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:27 (Big Boot) by 99.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Crusher McCallister at 2:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson over M.T. Hedd at 1:52 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 9:04 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Wesley Chopps at 4:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis at 24:03 (Tree Top Drop) by 6.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "Strict" Lee Bidness at 29:53 (The Warrior's Call) by 5.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 22:29 (The Warrior's Call) by 7 (non-title).
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 46:42 (Lucky Strike) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 36,652)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:39 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Crusher McCallister at 6:34 (Ankle Lock) by 63.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior over M.T. Hedd at 4:27 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 6:24 (European Uppercut) by 81.
West Coast title: VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 19:34 (Ankle Lock) by 7.

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker won over TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 29:55 (Tree Top Drop) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 at 29:58 (Lucky Strike) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned LTD: The Edge Walker at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 60.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 22:02 (Lucky Strike) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 39,742)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:26 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Crusher McCallister at 5:43 (Ankle Lock) by 61.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over Pond Scum at 7:51 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 5:58 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Percy the Pompous at 2:57 (Big Boot) by 111.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:55 (Sure Shot) by 2.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab beat TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 at 28:10 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat The Scrambler at 0:49 (European Uppercut) by 109.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 37:59 (Lucky Strike) by 7.

Card 7: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 33,353)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 5:37 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker over Crusher McCallister at 4:51 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Pond Scum at 0:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 1:20 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 4:51 (Big Boot) by 81.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta outmuscled "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:51 (Spinebuster) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:59 (Peeled Piledriver) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Lenny K. at 5:27 (European Uppercut) by 90.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:24 (Lucky Strike) by 9.

Card 8: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 30,204)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 4:01 (Bodyslam) by 99.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Crusher McCallister at 3:55 (Figure Four) by 88.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Pond Scum at 4:18 (Big Boot) by 57.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered Curt Wyatt at 6:17 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 5:14 (Big Boot) by 83.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 29:04 (Tree Top Drop) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox beat TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:23 (LMFO) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested The Incredible Jason at 3:46 (European Uppercut) by 71.
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico beat LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 30:00 (Lucky Strike) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 42,179)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:38 (European Uppercut) by 107.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Crusher McCallister at 5:09 (European Uppercut) by 54.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Pond Scum at 2:51 (Big Boot) by 55.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Curt Wyatt at 2:54 (Spinebuster) by 75.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Big Bruiser at 2:34 (Big Boot) by 88.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 29:53 (Tree Top Drop) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 18:45 (Lucky Strike) by 7.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Monstro at 6:04 (European Uppercut) by 93.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 34:27 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 35,866)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 5:27 (Chokeslam) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Crusher McCallister at 5:15 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker defeated Pond Scum at 4:06 (Bodyslam) by 57.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Curt Wyatt at 3:28 (Boston Crab) by 64.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Lennie Ferguson at 4:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 destroyed "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:51 (Boston Crab) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:54 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked E.Z. Pickens at 2:00 (Spinebuster) by 177.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab decked TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 34:21 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 42,310)

VIRUS: The Wild Warrior defeated "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 6:06 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Crusher McCallister at 3:59 (5-Star Destroyer) by 100.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk outmuscled Pond Scum at 7:58 (Suplex) by 54.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over Curt Wyatt at 5:38 (Spinebuster) by 66.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Reggie O'Toole at 2:21 (Superplex) by 133.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 27:28 (Tree Top Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:08 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned J.J. Wrestleman at 6:09 (European Uppercut) by 52.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab bested "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 30:57 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 40,093)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Alex T. Stinkymeier at 8:46 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson won over Crusher McCallister at 5:24 (Rest in Pieces) by 58.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Pond Scum at 5:29 (Rib Breaker) by 51.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked Curt Wyatt at 4:56 (Sleeper) by 72.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Home Run Kid at 6:09 (Big Boot) by 78.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker drew LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 7:04 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson destroyed VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 5:49 (Brainbuster) by 40.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Lowlife Louie at 4:02 (European Uppercut) by 76.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab defeated VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III at 48:27 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 33,317)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Alex T. Stinkymeier at 4:01 (European Uppercut) by 63.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior pinned Crusher McCallister at 7:09 (Bodyslam) by 57.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Pond Scum at 5:08 (Bodyslam) by 55.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Curt Wyatt at 4:06 (Spinebuster) by 72.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 1:49 (Big Boot) by 91.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox pinned "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 29:05 (LMFO) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:14 (Poultry Punch) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Lazer at 1:39 (European Uppercut) by 110.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz at 56:59 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 49,037)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown annihilated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:38 (Bodyslam) by 75.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered Tyler D. Wurst at 1:26 (Thanksgiving Day Parade) by 136.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Pond Scum at 3:50 (European Uppercut) by 63.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Curt Wyatt at 1:45 (Spinebuster) by 75.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Zee Strangler at 1:02 (Big Boot) by 101.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 29:52 (Tree Top Drop) by 5.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:41 (Natty Iceburg) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake destroyed Private Lee Talking at 2:39 (Big Boot) by 79.
Main event: VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake tied TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab at 1:15 (No Contest).

Card 15: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 45,367)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:49 (Suplex) by 65.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed Tyler D. Wurst at 1:15 (Superplex) by 127.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson beat Pond Scum at 7:34 (Chokeslam) by 50.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Curt Wyatt at 3:09 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Jason Adams at 1:37 (Superplex) by 103.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker beat VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 28:39 (Tree Top Drop) by 2.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 16:28 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 24:51 (5-Star Destroyer) by 7 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab beat IMT/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 36:25 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 40,194)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Tyler D. Wurst at 2:27 (Boston Crab) by 127.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior beat Pond Scum at 0:42 (Bodyslam) by 103.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood overpowered Curt Wyatt at 3:07 (Palm Strike) by 51.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Scrubasaurus at 1:40 (European Uppercut) by 96.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison outmuscled "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 3.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 6:17 (Brainbuster) by 34.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Wilson P. Needlemeier at 5:18 (Big Boot) by 91.

Card 17: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 46,479)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 1:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III bested Tyler D. Wurst at 0:54 (Spinebuster) by 129.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Wrestlemaniac at 4:14 (Boston Crab) by 88.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson over Curt Wyatt at 4:33 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 1:17 (Figure Four) by 145.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker over VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 2:49 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 29:34 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake destroyed Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 2:24 (European Uppercut) by 116.

Card 18: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 47,340)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker decked Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 1:56 (European Uppercut) by 81.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker destroyed Tyler D. Wurst at 2:17 (Tree Top Drop) by 139.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Wrestlemaniac at 3:53 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior beat Curt Wyatt at 2:42 (Spinebuster) by 77.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Monstro at 4:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark destroyed "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:34 (Natty Iceburg) by 1.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:16 (The Warrior's Call) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 2:43 (European Uppercut) by 85.

Card 19: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 33,433)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk beat Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Tyler D. Wurst at 4:30 (Suplex) by 74.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Wrestlemaniac at 2:40 (5-Star Destroyer) by 110.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse defeated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:14 (Converse Paradise) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered E.Z. Pickens at 2:19 (Superplex) by 173.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab beat "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:55 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 5.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini overpowered VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 29:21 (Peeled Piledriver) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 2:52 (Bodyslam) by 76.

Card 20: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 45,611)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:53 (Mounted Punches) by 73.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated Tyler D. Wurst at 4:10 (Superplex) by 124.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered Brick Brogan at 1:39 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 28:01 (Converse Paradise) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Lowlife Louie at 4:45 (Big Boot) by 70.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker overpowered VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 21:32 (Tree Top Drop) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 29:36 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Champanzee at 1:43 (Superplex) by 197.

Card 21: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 39,148)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:03 (Chickenwing) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Tyler D. Wurst at 1:23 (Superplex) by 127.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Brick Brogan at 3:49 (Suplex) by 74.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 17:59 (Converse Paradise) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Lazer at 4:04 (Big Boot) by 104.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior annihilated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:39 (The Warrior's Call) by 2.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior beat LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 28:42 (The Warrior's Call) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered The Uglifier at 0:15 (Big Boot) by 126.

Card 22: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 37,739)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:59 (European Uppercut) by 76.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Tyler D. Wurst at 3:27 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Brick Brogan at 6:59 (Big Boot) by 79.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse at 29:26 (Lucky Strike) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Private Lee Talking at 6:33 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Justin Side at 4:25 (Bodyslam) by 81.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 28:27 (Lucky Strike) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Hungry Hungry Horace at 1:44 (Spinebuster) by 142.

Card 23: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 45,675)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:28 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson overpowered Tyler D. Wurst at 4:39 (Rest in Pieces) by 102.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed Brick Brogan at 4:16 (Big Boot) by 77.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 23:15 (Converse Paradise) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 2:49 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Justin Side at 4:30 (European Uppercut) by 89.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 22:42 (LMFO) by 6.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 1:25 (European Uppercut) by 105.

Card 24: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 32,335)

VIRUS: The Wild Warrior bested Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior outmuscled Tyler D. Wurst at 0:31 (Superplex) by 129.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Brick Brogan at 5:50 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Central Plains title: TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse defeated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 29:19 (Converse Paradise) by 5.

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Champanzee at 0:28 (Boston Crab) by 193.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 29:42 (Bart Buster) by 1.
TV title: VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 27:15 (5-Star Destroyer) by 4.

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Buddy Frosh at 2:00 (European Uppercut) by 111.

Card 25: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 33,551)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered Mr. Wrestler at 0:17 (Spinebuster) by 128.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown outmuscled Buddy Drummond at 3:41 (Backbreaker) by 105.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Brick Brogan at 5:49 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse bested VIRUS: The Wild Warrior at 27:20 (Converse Paradise) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab bested VIRUS/Luniz: M.J. "The Fabulous One" at 18:31 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar tied VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 7:59 (Double Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox pinned VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 27:32 (LMFO) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Gargantula at 28:55 (Count Out).

Card 26: Held in Waco (Attendance: 31,932)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed Mr. Wrestler at 2:02 (Superplex) by 130.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Buddy Drummond at 4:40 (Brainbuster) by 109.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over Brick Brogan at 3:45 (Bodyslam) by 77.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 27:58 (Tree Top Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over LTD: Death's Hand at 2:14 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab won over TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 15:47 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 7.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab decked LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 27:06 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Ricky "The Lizard" Steamroller at 2:42 (European Uppercut) by 91.

Card 27: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 48,774)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Mr. Wrestler at 0:18 (Boston Crab) by 130.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Buddy Drummond at 1:09 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Brick Brogan at 1:50 (European Uppercut) by 85.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 27:13 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 1:47 (Spinebuster) by 128.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone beat LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito at 28:49 (Brainbuster) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 15:09 (Lucky Strike) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Bulk Brogan at 2:50 (Palm Strike) by 145.

Card 28: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 33,735)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Mr. Wrestler at 2:43 (Spinebuster) by 132.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III bested Buddy Drummond at 4:55 (Rib Breaker) by 99.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood destroyed Brick Brogan at 2:40 (European Uppercut) by 78.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 29:36 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Smiley at 4:13 (Big Boot) by 84.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:30 (TKO via Shove) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico won over VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:06 (Lucky Strike) by 1.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned The Mug Smasher at 1:36 (Rib Breaker) by 122.

Card 29: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 35,322)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Mr. Wrestler at 0:32 (Brainbuster) by 130.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk overpowered Buddy Drummond at 4:59 (Big Boot) by 99.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson defeated Brick Brogan at 5:32 (Chokeslam) by 72.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown tied TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 7:28 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Justin Side at 5:41 (Big Boot) by 81.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 27:18 (TKO via Shove) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico decked VIRUS: One Man Wrecking Crew at 7:25 (Lucky Strike) by 35.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake destroyed Vince Vance at 2:29 (European Uppercut) by 99.

Card 30: Held in Concord (Attendance: 47,543)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated Mr. Wrestler at 2:55 (Superplex) by 127.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Buddy Drummond at 4:47 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior won over Brick Brogan at 3:32 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 20:18 (Lucky Strike) by 7.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 6:44 (Big Boot) by 81.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito tied VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood (Time Limit).
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico beat TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo at 27:49 (Lucky Strike) by 5.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison overpowered The Scrambler at 3:11 (European Uppercut) by 107.

Card 31: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 46,699)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Mr. Wrestler at 2:25 (Superplex) by 130.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled Buddy Drummond at 5:01 (Big Boot) by 97.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III defeated The Handlebar Mustache Man at 6:41 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 27:13 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Big Bruiser at 3:16 (Big Boot) by 86.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito annihilated VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 29:48 (TKO via Shove) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab won over LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 27:59 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane annihilated Lowlife Louie at 2:32 (European Uppercut) by 71 (non-title).

Card 32: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 31,809)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Mr. Wrestler at 0:29 (Superplex) by 134.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Buddy Drummond at 0:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 113.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered The Handlebar Mustache Man at 3:17 (Palm Strike) by 99.
Southwest title: "Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 27:53 (Stump Puller) by 5.

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Lennie Ferguson at 4:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 29:49 (Spinebuster) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico destroyed VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 7:23 (Big Boot) by 37.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood overpowered Lowlife Louie at 4:30 (European Uppercut) by 69.

Card 33: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 37,277)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson destroyed Mr. Wrestler at 6:02 (Rest in Pieces) by 96.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane bested Buddy Drummond at 4:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 108 (non-title).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Igor Zugood at 2:22 (Spinebuster) by 145.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 27:42 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III bested Reggie O'Toole at 2:28 (Sleeper) by 132.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart tied TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 17:15 (No Contest).
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico bested VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 22:35 (Lucky Strike) by 10.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood over VIRUS: One Man Wrecking Crew at 7:05 (Count Out).

Card 34: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 30,868)

VIRUS: The Wild Warrior beat Mr. Wrestler at 1:06 (Superplex) by 132.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson beat Buddy Drummond at 6:31 (Big Splash) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled Igor Zugood at 0:58 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 162.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 28:07 (Tree Top Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over Samuel B. Sorry at 6:02 (Big Boot) by 89.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 27:47 (Boston Crab) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico won over VIRUS: The Wild Warrior at 27:33 (Lucky Strike) by 2.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood outmuscled VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 10:01 (Brainbuster) by 41.

Card 35: Held in Denver (Attendance: 30,144)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown decked Karatiken at 7:04 (Big Boot) by 73.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior bested Buddy Drummond at 6:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Igor Zugood at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 92.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar beat TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 28:20 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Jason Adams at 2:54 (Sleeper) by 102.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:24 (Bart Buster) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Mike Massacre at 28:06 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo destroyed VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 27:05 (Poultry Punch) by 1.

Card 36: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 46,907)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Karatiken at 2:42 (Suplex) by 72.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown beat The Clasher at 2:39 (Big Boot) by 88.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison outmuscled Igor Zugood at 3:14 (European Uppercut) by 90.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito beat TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 29:16 (TKO via Shove) by 1.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Scrubasaurus at 4:52 (European Uppercut) by 94.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 28:54 (LMFO) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over LTD: The Night Walker at 4:20 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark destroyed VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 28:33 (Natty Iceburg) by 3.

Card 37: Held in Perth (Attendance: 30,622)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Karatiken at 5:54 (Big Boot) by 77.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters beat The Clasher at 1:26 (Big Boot) by 163.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III beat Lance Van Bargain at 6:07 (European Uppercut) by 92.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart bested TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 29:25 (Bart Buster) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III defeated The Incredible Jason at 4:32 (Big Boot) by 63.
Rocky Mountains title: IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 20:32 (Pothole Filler) by 6.

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko at 24:38 (5-Star Destroyer) by 9.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood pinned VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 10:53 (Brainbuster) by 35.

Card 38: Held in Stow (Attendance: 49,176)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed Karatiken at 5:16 (Big Boot) by 75.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over The Clasher at 6:58 (Big Boot) by 92.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Lance Van Bargain at 7:44 (European Uppercut) by 57.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 29:38 (Spinebuster) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Lowlife Louie at 4:28 (Big Boot) by 68.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:48 (Bart Buster) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko at 19:45 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 9.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood bested VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 29:44 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 39: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 44,616)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker decked Karatiken at 2:47 (Bodyslam) by 77.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned The Clasher at 1:46 (Big Boot) by 90.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Rufus X. at 7:00 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 27:38 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Private Lee Talking at 5:46 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart annihilated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 27:33 (Bart Buster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Percy the Pompous at 4:08 (Bodyslam) by 109.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior bested VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 27:23 (The Warrior's Call) by 4.

Card 40: Held in Munich (Attendance: 49,252)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk outmuscled Karatiken at 5:23 (Suplex) by 74.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker defeated The Clasher at 1:43 (Bodyslam) by 92.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Rufus X. at 0:48 (Bodyslam) by 109.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 28:09 (Boston Crab) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 1:40 (Big Boot) by 108.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart annihilated VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 5:09 (Bart Buster) by 42.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 6:01 (Bodyslam) by 79.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison outmuscled VIRUS: The Wild Warrior at 27:03 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 41: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 35,935)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Karatiken at 4:28 (Rib Breaker) by 71.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated The Clasher at 2:10 (Big Boot) by 165.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown defeated Kung Fu Lou at 1:05 (Thanksgiving Day Parade) by 141.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake drew TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 8:50 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Champanzee at 2:11 (Spinebuster) by 195.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 28:24 (Natty Iceburg) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Big Bruiser at 3:27 (Bodyslam) by 86.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab annihilated VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 6:37 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 48.

Card 42: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 41,800)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Karatiken at 4:27 (Bodyslam) by 75.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat The Clasher at 3:44 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated Kung Fu Lou at 6:07 (Suplex) by 96.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 28:29 (LMFO) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over The Uglifier at 4:56 (European Uppercut) by 122.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart pinned VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 10:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 35.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Lennie Ferguson at 6:54 (Chickenwing) by 72.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers bested VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 17:01 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 7.

Card 43: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 30,548)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Karatiken at 6:18 (European Uppercut) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered The Clasher at 2:27 (Big Boot) by 163.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Kung Fu Lou at 2:10 (Big Boot) by 101.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 21:47 (Lucky Strike) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Jason Adams, Jr. at 6:54 (Big Boot) by 97.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart outmuscled VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 29:48 (Bart Buster) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Reggie O'Toole at 2:49 (Spinebuster) by 133.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark annihilated VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 17:05 (Natty Iceburg) by 7.

Card 44: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 37,611)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson decked Karatiken at 1:06 (Rest in Pieces) by 125.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered The Clasher at 5:58 (European Uppercut) by 98.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Kung Fu Lou at 7:22 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 27:23 (Charlie Slameiels) by 2.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed Buddy Frosh at 1:08 (Big Boot) by 103.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 27:27 (The Warrior's Call) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok annihilated Samuel B. Sorry at 5:02 (Bodyslam) by 89.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab outmuscled VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 4:03 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 42.

Card 45: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 34,228)

VIRUS: The Wild Warrior decked Karatiken at 3:13 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane bested The Clasher at 0:15 (Palm Strike) by 162 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Kung Fu Lou at 5:40 (Suplex) by 98.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 24:36 (5-Star Destroyer) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Gargantula at 2:23 (Big Boot) by 95.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 29:20 (Sure Shot) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Zee Strangler at 0:57 (Big Boot) by 153.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab decked VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 13:28 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 11.

Card 46: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 34,963)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown destroyed Lumpface at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood beat The Clasher at 2:56 (Palm Strike) by 160.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Kung Fu Lou at 2:20 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake outmuscled VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 9:36 (Charlie Slameiels) by 40.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III bested Bulk Brogan at 0:21 (Rib Breaker) by 143.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 27:59 (Sure Shot) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 15:53 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab decked VIRUS: The Wild Warrior at 28:18 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 3.

Card 47: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 37,433)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Lumpface at 2:12 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson pinned The Clasher at 6:51 (Chokeslam) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Kung Fu Lou at 5:14 (Bodyslam) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers beat TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 28:40 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over The Mug Smasher at 3:32 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 27:58 (Sure Shot) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 29:34 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 5.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson* and VIRUS/VD: Dr. F.B. defeated VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?* and VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 18:26 (Figure Four) by 8.

Card 48: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 41,364)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Lumpface at 4:56 (Big Boot) by 57.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior pinned The Clasher at 6:48 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Kung Fu Lou at 0:46 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake pinned VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 29:33 (Charlie Slameiels) by 3.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III beat Vince Vance at 6:35 (Big Boot) by 91.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 28:49 (Sure Shot) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 28:45 (5-Star Destroyer) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: M.J. "The Fabulous One"* and VIRUS/VD: "The Prodigy" F.B.III pinned VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?* and VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 18:34 (Figure Four) by 8.

Card 49: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 35,393)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III bested Lumpface at 2:07 (European Uppercut) by 100.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown won over Bigfoot Smith at 2:23 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson pinned Kung Fu Lou at 5:06 (Chokeslam) by 94.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 28:14 (The Warrior's Call) by 5 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico annihilated VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 19:27 (Lucky Strike) by 9.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab bested LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 28:00 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Monstro at 1:25 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Enforcer Dan Darkside and The Hitman Mike Van Cleve* beat VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?* and VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 27:22 (Decapitation Device) by 4.

Card 50: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 48,517)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Lumpface at 4:06 (Bodyslam) by 96.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters beat Bigfoot Smith at 0:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior over Kung Fu Lou at 0:32 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 0:27 (Superplex) by 126.
Northeast title: VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C. defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 22:45 (Figure Four) by 8.

TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 16:40 (Spinebuster) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered E.Z. Pickens at 0:41 (Spinebuster) by 173.
VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley and The Wild Warrior* won over VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?* and VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 29:44 (The Warrior's Call) by 5.

Card 51: Held in Lima (Attendance: 48,938)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Lumpface at 4:04 (Big Boot) by 92.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Bigfoot Smith at 10:57 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown beat Petie Rockford at 5:44 (Big Boot) by 91.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated The Grouch at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 107.
VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C. destroyed VIRUS: The Wild Warrior at 27:11 (Figure Four) by 3.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta outmuscled VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 29:25 (Spinebuster) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered J.J. Wrestleman at 4:03 (Bodyslam) by 44.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J.* and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology pinned VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?* and VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III at 24:48 (Figure Four) by 10.

Card 52: Held in Midland (Attendance: 41,712)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled Lumpface at 2:35 (Bodyslam) by 55.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Bigfoot Smith at 6:30 (European Uppercut) by 94.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters defeated Petie Rockford at 1:29 (Stump Puller) by 176.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters defeated Smiley at 3:41 (Suplex) by 81.
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 18:15 (Brainbuster) by 7.

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled EDGE: Extacee Emu at 8:49 (European Uppercut) by 45.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Lazer at 2:53 (Bodyslam) by 102.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J.* and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology overpowered VIRUS: The Enforcer Dan Darkside and The Hitman Mike Van Cleve* at 23:41 (Figure Four) by 6.

Card 53: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 31,971)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Lumpface at 3:01 (European Uppercut) by 63.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Bigfoot Smith at 11:45 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Petie Rockford at 2:54 (Figure Four) by 175.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated The Friendly Giant at 4:16 (Suplex) by 67.
VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology won over VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 21:51 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled EDGE: The Hungarian Tickler at 7:14 (European Uppercut) by 50.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok decked "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 3:09 (Bodyslam) by 77.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J.* and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology bested VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley and The Wild Warrior* at 27:45 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 54: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 30,540)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson over Lumpface at 10:45 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Bigfoot Smith at 5:18 (Big Boot) by 86.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Petie Rockford at 1:17 (Figure Four) by 176.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Wesley Chopps at 4:47 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS/VD: Dr. F.B. tied VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 4:18 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: Kade "The Scorch" Weller outmuscled VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 28:47 (Bottom of the Well) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 2:44 (Spinebuster) by 124.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito*, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk decked Karatiken, The Clasher, and Bigfoot Smith* at 4:05 (European Uppercut) by 77.

Card 55: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 41,321)

VIRUS: The Wild Warrior won over Lumpface at 1:52 (European Uppercut) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Bigfoot Smith at 7:26 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated Petie Rockford at 5:18 (Suplex) by 92.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Justin Side at 0:26 (Big Boot) by 136.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker annihilated VIRUS/VD: "The Prodigy" F.B.III at 27:42 (Tree Top Drop) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 27:47 (LMFO) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Champanzee at 1:50 (Superplex) by 193.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox*, and Charming Chico over Karatiken, The Clasher*, and Bigfoot Smith at 4:16 (Disqualification: nail file).

Card 56: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 42,507)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned George P. Finkle at 2:33 (Big Boot) by 59.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Bigfoot Smith at 4:26 (Big Boot) by 98.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson destroyed Petie Rockford at 1:24 (Brainbuster) by 171.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart at 27:28 (Stump Puller) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested IMT/ARMY: Jeff Chambers in a Dress at 7:24 (European Uppercut) by 49.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 29:15 (Lucky Strike) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Hungry Hungry Horace at 1:54 (Spinebuster) by 138.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar, EP Masta*, and 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 pinned Tyler D. Wurst, E.Z. Pickens, and Bulk Brogan* at 6:31 (Big Boot) by 88.

Card 57: Held in Watts (Attendance: 41,153)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III defeated George P. Finkle at 3:38 (European Uppercut) by 92.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson outmuscled Bigfoot Smith at 3:16 (Rest in Pieces) by 110.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Petie Rockford at 5:57 (Bodyslam) by 93.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 28:05 (Stump Puller) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 0:52 (Superplex) by 126.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone beat TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:13 (Bodyslam) by 97.
TV Six-man titles: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar, EP Masta*, and 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 pinned VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?*, VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III, and "The Prodigy" F.B.III at 21:03 (Spinebuster) by 10.

Card 58: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 46,930)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered George P. Finkle at 6:10 (European Uppercut) by 65.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior outmuscled Bigfoot Smith at 4:58 (Bodyslam) by 115.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Petie Rockford at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 101.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico defeated "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 28:49 (Lucky Strike) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 0:29 (Superplex) by 130.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone pinned VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 28:56 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Buddy Frosh at 4:39 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico* outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?*, VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III, and "The Prodigy" F.B.III at 12:47 (Lucky Strike) by 11.

Card 59: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 41,187)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown pinned The Taxmaster at 4:59 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over The Claw at 16:42 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson destroyed Petie Rockford at 0:23 (Rest in Pieces) by 137.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters outmuscled Percy the Pompous at 0:58 (Suplex) by 106.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over The Grouch at 1:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.
Great Lakes title: VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 28:37 (Brainbuster) by 4.

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Gargantula at 6:23 (Bodyslam) by 95.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar, EP Masta*, and 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk* at 11:29 (Spinebuster) by 11.

Card 60: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 35,255)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested The Taxmaster at 6:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked The Claw at 0:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 106.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior outmuscled Petie Rockford at 2:27 (The Warrior's Call) by 176.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 6:34 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned The Grouch at 2:13 (Big Boot) by 117.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone over VIRUS: One Man Wrecking Crew at 8:50 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok decked Vince Vance at 3:30 (Bodyslam) by 91.
VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ?*, VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III, and "The Prodigy" F.B.III destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk* at 27:05 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 61: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 43,635)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled The Taxmaster at 5:37 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated The Claw at 5:39 (Big Boot) by 68.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Frank the Ferocious at 2:58 (European Uppercut) by 79.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Big Bruiser at 4:14 (Suplex) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Smiley at 1:50 (Bodyslam) by 84.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone bested VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 10:58 (Brainbuster) by 42.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Percy the Pompous at 3:28 (European Uppercut) by 117.
League Six-man titles: LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico* destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk* at 14:14 (Lucky Strike) by 12.

Card 62: Held in New York City (Attendance: 38,357)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled The Taxmaster at 3:33 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered The Claw at 7:25 (Big Boot) by 66.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed The Mad Powerbomber at 4:45 (Big Boot) by 67.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters defeated Lennie Ferguson at 7:01 (Suplex) by 58.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Smiley at 6:47 (European Uppercut) by 92.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone drew TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo at 15:24 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 5:00 (European Uppercut) by 87.

Card 63: Held in Boise (Attendance: 30,062)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed The Taxmaster at 4:07 (Suplex) by 49.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over The Claw at 4:54 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered The Mad Powerbomber at 3:40 (European Uppercut) by 75.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Reggie O'Toole at 0:50 (Spinebuster) by 133.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated The Friendly Giant at 5:47 (Chickenwing) by 98.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 27:24 (Natty Iceburg) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 3:02 (European Uppercut) by 89.

Card 64: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 48,454)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated The Taxmaster at 7:58 (Rib Breaker) by 46.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat The Claw at 3:57 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:20 (European Uppercut) by 137.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Samuel B. Sorry at 6:02 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over The Friendly Giant at 2:23 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 16:40 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Big Bruiser at 5:10 (European Uppercut) by 94.

Card 65: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 37,085)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over The Taxmaster at 10:02 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested The Claw at 7:03 (Bodyslam) by 66.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 7:03 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters outmuscled Zee Strangler at 2:58 (Big Boot) by 153.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Wesley Chopps at 2:56 (Chickenwing) by 100.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone beat VIRUS: Ripper Robertson at 8:13 (Brainbuster) by 36.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Lennie Ferguson at 28:34 (Count Out).

Card 66: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 47,266)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated The Taxmaster at 3:52 (European Uppercut) by 58.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered The Claw at 3:05 (European Uppercut) by 74.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 2:00 (European Uppercut) by 143.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 1:27 (Stump Puller) by 146.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Wesley Chopps at 0:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 170.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone destroyed VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Reggie O'Toole at 6:22 (European Uppercut) by 94.

Card 67: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 30,557)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson bested The Taxmaster at 2:00 (Rest in Pieces) by 78.
VIRUS: Ripper Robertson overpowered The Claw at 3:23 (Chokeslam) by 61.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker annihilated Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 2:19 (Palm Strike) by 141.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 17:48 (Stump Puller) by 7.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone over VIRUS: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 6:33 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 28:46 (The Warrior's Call) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Home Run Kid at 3:41 (European Uppercut) by 84.

Card 68: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 42,133)

VIRUS: The Wild Warrior annihilated The Taxmaster at 2:18 (Bodyslam) by 83.
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior bested The Claw at 2:51 (Bodyslam) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:48 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters defeated Lenny K. at 2:31 (Stump Puller) by 151.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott bested VIRUS: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 10:46 (Brainbuster) by 27.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 27:41 (Peeled Piledriver) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Samuel B. Sorry at 3:18 (European Uppercut) by 97.

Card 69: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 40,377)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown beat Odd Man Out at 4:29 (Big Boot) by 71.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Jimmy Bonds at 5:49 (Suplex) by 93.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake destroyed Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 1:37 (Big Boot) by 147.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters outmuscled Lazer at 4:33 (Suplex) by 99.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over VIRUS: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 1:11 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 27:04 (LMFO) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Zee Strangler at 5:14 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 70: Held in Rome (Attendance: 44,167)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters outmuscled Odd Man Out at 5:20 (Suplex) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Jimmy Bonds at 5:18 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 4:21 (Suplex) by 74.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 27:25 (Stump Puller) by 4.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico pinned VIRUS: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 10:30 (Lucky Strike) by 33.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 21:00 (Lucky Strike) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Jason Adams at 1:27 (Spinebuster) by 107.

Card 71: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 37,247)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Odd Man Out at 15:36 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Jimmy Bonds at 1:49 (European Uppercut) by 104.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 5:09 (Bodyslam) by 77.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab won over "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 27:48 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 3.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker annihilated VIRUS: The Hitman Mike Van Cleve at 9:06 (Tree Top Drop) by 28.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott bested TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:31 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Scrubasaurus at 5:56 (Big Boot) by 98.

Card 72: Held in Gary (Attendance: 39,124)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Odd Man Out at 6:46 (Big Boot) by 73.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over M.T. Hedd at 5:38 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 4:34 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters drew VIRUS: The Wild Warrior (Time Limit).
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart defeated VIRUS: The Hitman Mike Van Cleve at 10:44 (Bart Buster) by 27.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 19:26 (5-Star Destroyer) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:20 (5-Star Destroyer) by 149.

Card 73: Held in Milan (Attendance: 35,876)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated Odd Man Out at 6:23 (Suplex) by 72.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters pinned M.T. Hedd at 4:08 (Suplex) by 80.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 7:02 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Champanzee at 7:36 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone over VIRUS: The Hitman Mike Van Cleve at 6:01 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott tied VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood (Time Limit).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 74: Held in Houston (Attendance: 39,142)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated Odd Man Out at 3:34 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over M.T. Hedd at 10:15 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters overpowered Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 1:54 (Spinebuster) by 161.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 27:51 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood over VIRUS: The Hitman Mike Van Cleve at 1:21 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott destroyed VIRUS: One Man Wrecking Crew at 7:53 (Brainbuster) by 29.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover won over VIRUS: One Man Wrecking Crew at 8:00 (Boardroom Beatdown) by 26.

Card 75: Held in Boston (Attendance: 47,359)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Odd Man Out at 2:58 (Bodyslam) by 73.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered M.T. Hedd at 1:42 (Big Boot) by 83.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 4:11 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson decked VIRUS: Cameron "The Spartan" Hinkley at 29:06 (Figure Four) by 5.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker over VIRUS: Superior Rob Legacy at 3:00 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo beat TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 28:06 (Poultry Punch) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover over VIRUS: Madman Max Mayhem at 17:43 (Count Out).

Card 76: Held in Madison (Attendance: 44,460)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Odd Man Out at 1:38 (European Uppercut) by 81.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned M.T. Hedd at 5:17 (Suplex) by 82.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 5:22 (Big Boot) by 73.
VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ? overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 28:00 (Figure Four) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone annihilated VIRUS: Superior Rob Legacy at 4:39 (Brainbuster) by 41.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 16:49 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 7 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo bested TBABIT/RABBIT: Hostile Takeover at 27:02 (Poultry Punch) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 38,243)

VIRUS: Ripper Robertson snatched $1,000 after VIRUS/VD: Dr. F.B. threw him into his manager at ringside.
VIRUS/VD: Dr. F.B. won $1,100 after getting catapulted out by IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson grabbed $1,200 when VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake threw him out of the ring.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar took $1,300 after LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico catapulted him out of the ring.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart gained a cool $1,400 when he got thrown out by VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III.
VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III nabbed $1,500 after he was tossed onto the apron by VIRUS/VD: "The Prodigy" F.B.III.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters received $1,600 when TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta threw him out of the ring.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok made $1,700 after IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks threw him out.
VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology gained a cool $1,800 when he got catapulted over the top rope by LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis nabbed $1,900 when VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C. tossed him out.
IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko earned $2,000 when he was thrown out by VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake.
VIRUS/VD: "The Prodigy" F.B.III took home $2,100 when he got thrown into some chairs at ringside by TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker grabbed $2,200 when VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III tossed him out of the ring.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 grabbed $2,300 after TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott catapulted him between the ropes.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito gained $2,400 after LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico threw him out.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone got $2,500 when he was catapulted over the turnbuckle by TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott and LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini collected $2,600 when he got hurled out by VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox gained $2,700 when he got tossed outside the ring by IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks.
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo grabbed $2,800 when he was thrown out of the ring by LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk and TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta collected an imaginary $2,900 when he was thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake took home a cool $3,000 in imaginary money when he was thrown out of the ring by TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks picked up $3,100 after LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk threw him out.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott was given $3,200 in imaginary earnings after he got flung between the ropes by VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk took home $3,300 when he got thrown out by VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico was given $3,400 when VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III threw him out.
VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C. picked up $3,500 when he was thrown out by TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark was paid $3,600 when he got thrown over the top rope by VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.