IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

DELUXE WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #92 -- APRIL 2021

Card 1: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 49,868)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:00 (Chickenwing) by 147.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Odd Man Out at 2:55 (Bodyslam) by 71.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Jimmy Bonds at 1:53 (Big Boot) by 98.
TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 pinned Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:33 (Ankle Lock) by 140.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Big Bruiser at 6:00 (Bodyslam) by 78.
LPPF: Sly Guy Scott Warner pinned VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 28:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over LTD: The Edge Walker at 14:27 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 35:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (TOURNY).

Card 2: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 32,266)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:03 (Rib Breaker) by 148.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker annihilated Odd Man Out at 5:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered M.T. Hedd at 6:49 (Palm Strike) by 92.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 141.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Lennie Ferguson at 11:55 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
LPPF: Sly Guy Scott Warner bested VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 27:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Claw).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over The Scrambler at 5:10 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar won over LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 28:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 33,685)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 3:02 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned Odd Man Out at 7:03 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked M.T. Hedd at 2:48 (Chickenwing) by 137.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks defeated Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 2:57 (Big Boot) by 145.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz beat Reggie O'Toole at 2:57 (Superplex) by 138.
LPPF: Sly Guy Scott Warner destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 29:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson outmuscled Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 3:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 116.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Lenny K. at 4:45 (Big Boot) by 88.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar outmuscled VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 31:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 4: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 31,126)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 4:30 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Odd Man Out at 5:56 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested M.T. Hedd at 3:47 (Bodyslam) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok annihilated Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:23 (Big Boot) by 140.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Home Run Kid at 2:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 141.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked PA: The Hitman Mike Van Cleve at 7:21 (Big Boot) by 29.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 4:28 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned The Incredible Jason at 2:37 (Mounted Punches) by 125.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar outmuscled "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 38:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 43,084)

LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy annihilated "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:23 (Big Boot) by 151.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks destroyed Odd Man Out at 3:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over M.T. Hedd at 6:40 (Bodyslam) by 89.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 1:41 (Big Boot) by 110.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Samuel B. Sorry at 1:36 (Bodyslam) by 99.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over PA: Superior Rob Legacy at 14:46 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 4:48 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Monstro at 5:01 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar bested VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 16:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 36,620)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker outmuscled "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:21 (Chickenwing) by 148.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Odd Man Out at 3:30 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk annihilated M.T. Hedd at 5:55 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 3:36 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Zee Strangler at 0:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 151.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito outmuscled "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 29:50 (TKO via Shove) by 3.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson drew LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos at 15:55 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled J.J. Wrestleman at 0:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 123.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 59:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 44,411)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:20 (Big Boot) by 151.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor annihilated Odd Man Out at 3:19 (Chickenwing) by 72.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over M.T. Hedd at 0:34 (Bodyslam) by 138.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 2:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 130.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Jason Adams at 1:32 (Spinebuster) by 134.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart overpowered "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:56 (Bart Buster) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Champanzee at 4:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Lowlife Louie at 10:39 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 23:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 36,736)

LPPF: Dominant Factor War overpowered "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:19 (Big Boot) by 146.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Odd Man Out at 6:41 (Big Boot) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks defeated M.T. Hedd at 2:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 1:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 130.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Scrubasaurus at 1:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
Great Lakes title: LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk beat "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 16:23 (Sure Shot) by 6.

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over Hungry Hungry Horace at 0:18 (Big Boot) by 137.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Lazer at 2:40 (5-Star Destroyer) by 146.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar destroyed LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos at 35:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 35,472)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 1:35 (Big Boot) by 151.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown defeated Crusher McCallister at 5:18 (Thanksgiving Day Parade) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled M.T. Hedd at 2:48 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks pinned Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 0:45 (Pothole Filler) by 135.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz pinned Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 1:31 (Rib Breaker) by 129.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War won over "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Private Lee Talking at 8:14 (Big Boot) by 49.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 49:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 32,443)

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks destroyed "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:39 (Palm Strike) by 151.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Crusher McCallister at 1:36 (Stump Puller) by 89.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor beat M.T. Hedd at 0:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 2:48 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 126.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested E.Z. Pickens at 2:47 (Superplex) by 162.
Y: Malevolent Malcolm Malcontente bested "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 29:04 (Low Blow) by 2 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Buddy Frosh at 5:54 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake tied VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 3:34 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar bested IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 48:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 48,978)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 1:33 (Palm Strike) by 146.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Crusher McCallister at 2:43 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked M.T. Hedd at 1:42 (Mounted Punches) by 136.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Luke "Has-Been" Sanders at 1:25 (5-Star Destroyer) by 125.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Lowlife Louie at 2:29 (Superplex) by 144.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Gargantula at 4:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson won over VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis at 43:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 35,124)

LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor decked "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:51 (Big Boot) by 152.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Crusher McCallister at 0:53 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown outmuscled Pond Scum at 4:32 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown won over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 0:44 (Thanksgiving Day Parade) by 163.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Lazer at 27:23 (Disqualification: nail file).
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico destroyed "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:59 (Lucky Strike) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson destroyed Vince Vance at 5:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers overpowered VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 27:40 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko at 40:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Mad Powerbomber).

Card 13: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 39,065)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 0:46 (Chickenwing) by 147.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker pinned Crusher McCallister at 3:01 (Tree Top Drop) by 88.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Pond Scum at 5:54 (Disqualification: nail file).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 4:06 (Chickenwing) by 123.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Private Lee Talking at 2:52 (Big Boot) by 72.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker outmuscled Big Bruiser at 3:14 (Rib Breaker) by 117.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini drew VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 2:29 (No Contest).
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo decked VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 19:53 (Poultry Punch) by 6.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar defeated VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III at 30:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 38,268)

LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos pinned "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann at 2:28 (Big Boot) by 147.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned Crusher McCallister at 4:36 (Rib Breaker) by 44.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Pond Scum at 5:48 (Bodyslam) by 56.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:39 (Superplex) by 159.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 3:00 (Bodyslam) by 113.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker overpowered Zee Strangler at 0:19 (Chickenwing) by 148.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini drew VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 3:51 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark won over VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 27:03 (Natty Iceburg) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz drew TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar at 4:43 (Double Disqualification).

Card 15: Held in Boise (Attendance: 33,008)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Alex T. Stinkymeier at 7:40 (Big Boot) by 69.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Crusher McCallister at 1:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 92.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Pond Scum at 6:23 (Bodyslam) by 56.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 169.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Champanzee at 5:49 (Bodyslam) by 98.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker defeated Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:15 (Rib Breaker) by 129.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 27:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Wilson P. Needlemeier at 6:02 (Mounted Punches) by 69.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar decked IMT/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted at 34:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 38,920)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown annihilated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:57 (Palm Strike) by 81.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks outmuscled Crusher McCallister at 4:59 (Big Boot) by 60.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker overpowered Pond Scum at 4:42 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker beat Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 3:08 (Rib Breaker) by 123.
VIRUS/Luniz: M.J. "The Fabulous One" destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 29:04 (Big Boot) by 4.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor outmuscled "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 21:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico beat LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 29:19 (Lucky Strike) by 2 (Guest Referee: Frank the Ferocious).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 0:55 (Big Boot) by 117.
Main event: TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar beat "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 34:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 47,514)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:01 (Palm Strike) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Crusher McCallister at 5:48 (Big Boot) by 55.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed Pond Scum at 1:48 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk outmuscled Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 0:30 (Sure Shot) by 171.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers over VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz at 2:18 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood overpowered "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:26 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Grouch).
Southeast title: IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 23:37 (Pothole Filler) by 9.

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 6:21 (Disqualification: pushed ref).

Card 18: Held in London (Attendance: 42,646)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 5:05 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor destroyed Crusher McCallister at 1:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 97.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Pond Scum at 11:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:10 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat LTD: Death's Hand at 6:13 (Big Boot) by 47.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker defeated VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:17 (Tree Top Drop) by 1.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor beat LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 22:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 7:40 (Big Boot) by 54.

Card 19: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 47,766)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 4:21 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Crusher McCallister at 3:53 (5-Star Destroyer) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks pinned Pond Scum at 1:27 (Chickenwing) by 112.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks bested Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 2:05 (Big Splash) by 159.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed The Grouch at 3:28 (Big Boot) by 99.
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo overpowered "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 27:03 (Poultry Punch) by 5.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox annihilated VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 29:27 (LMFO) by 1.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake destroyed Champanzee at 2:07 (Big Boot) by 102.

Card 20: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 39,560)

LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy overpowered Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 4:11 (Chickenwing) by 78.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown bested Tyler D. Wurst at 2:36 (Boston Crab) by 134.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over Pond Scum at 1:01 (Chickenwing) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 3:01 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over The Friendly Giant at 7:23 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark decked "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:13 (Natty Iceburg) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko).
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox decked VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 29:03 (LMFO) by 1.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over The Uglifier at 7:39 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).

Card 21: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 37,156)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker pinned Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters defeated Tyler D. Wurst at 1:02 (Spinebuster) by 136.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor annihilated Pond Scum at 0:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor overpowered Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 1:21 (Superplex) by 160.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 29:23 (Big Boot) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab annihilated "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 29:10 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 2 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110).
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 29:49 (Poultry Punch) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Hungry Hungry Horace at 2:43 (Chickenwing) by 133.

Card 22: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 37,848)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 10:53 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered Tyler D. Wurst at 1:09 (Big Splash) by 142.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Pond Scum at 3:57 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Nick "Once-Was" Sanders at 5:41 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 4:46 (Bodyslam) by 98.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos beat "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 28:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 27:28 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Incredible Jason).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:20 (Big Boot) by 95.

Card 23: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 32,330)

LPPF: Dominant Factor War outmuscled Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:49 (Chickenwing) by 74.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Tyler D. Wurst at 2:42 (Backbreaker) by 139.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Wrestlemaniac at 3:46 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over Curt Wyatt at 2:49 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Jason Adams at 2:52 (Spinebuster) by 131.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis tied LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk (Time Limit).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 27:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Buddy Frosh at 4:32 (Count Out).

Card 24: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 34,559)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:22 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Tyler D. Wurst at 0:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 140.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Wrestlemaniac at 2:50 (5-Star Destroyer) by 109.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated Curt Wyatt at 6:52 (Bodyslam) by 36.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III beat Scrubasaurus at 0:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis outmuscled Y: Brutal Brad Bismarck at 29:01 (Crossfire) by 4.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 27:11 (Lucky Strike) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Gargantula at 4:32 (Big Boot) by 102.

Card 25: Held in Milan (Attendance: 45,872)

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks overpowered Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 3:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Tyler D. Wurst at 2:18 (Superplex) by 142.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown annihilated Brick Brogan at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 88.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Curt Wyatt at 5:55 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III beat E.Z. Pickens at 0:48 (Superplex) by 159.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 27:23 (Crossfire) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/Luniz: M.J. "The Fabulous One").
TV title: LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 21:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Ricky "The Lizard" Steamroller at 4:17 (Big Boot) by 92.

Card 26: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 46,095)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 2:51 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks pinned Tyler D. Wurst at 1:40 (Superplex) by 142.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Brick Brogan at 27:24 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Curt Wyatt at 24:18 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Lowlife Louie at 1:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 161.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini at 15:54 (Crossfire) by 7.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico outmuscled VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 29:04 (Lucky Strike) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Bulk Brogan at 18:44 (Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 46,521)

LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor over Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 9:21 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Tyler D. Wurst at 0:43 (Superplex) by 137.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Brick Brogan at 3:33 (Bodyslam) by 85.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Curt Wyatt at 6:13 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Lazer at 4:14 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 19:23 (Crossfire) by 6 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico beat VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:07 (Lucky Strike) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over The Mug Smasher at 2:48 (Disqualification: hit ref).

Card 28: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 48,109)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot at 6:09 (Palm Strike) by 87.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor bested Tyler D. Wurst at 2:48 (Big Splash) by 143.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned Brick Brogan at 4:57 (Bodyslam) by 85.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over Curt Wyatt at 2:52 (Bodyslam) by 51.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Private Lee Talking at 6:54 (Big Boot) by 72.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 29:38 (Crossfire) by 4.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos won over LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 28:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: The King in Yellow).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood overpowered Lowlife Louie at 7:31 (Ankle Lock) by 70.

Card 29: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 32,293)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown destroyed Mr. Wrestler at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 90.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Tyler D. Wurst at 1:14 (Superplex) by 138.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Brick Brogan at 6:50 (Rib Breaker) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks over Curt Wyatt at 4:54 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Champanzee at 3:59 (Bodyslam) by 98.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor defeated IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis at 28:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Mike Massacre at 6:00 (Big Boot) by 39.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane defeated VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 28:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Lenny K.).

Card 30: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 43,286)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Mr. Wrestler at 6:38 (Bodyslam) by 91.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown pinned Buddy Drummond at 2:45 (Palm Strike) by 66.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Brick Brogan at 4:27 (Disqualification: used powder).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Curt Wyatt at 15:56 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III beat The Uglifier at 0:33 (Big Boot) by 117.
East Coast title: IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis bested VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 18:10 (Crossfire) by 7.

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat LTD: The Night Walker at 9:03 (Big Boot) by 41.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos outmuscled VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Managua (Attendance: 43,333)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Mr. Wrestler at 3:39 (Big Boot) by 91.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters overpowered Buddy Drummond at 4:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 66.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks decked Brick Brogan at 5:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor over Curt Wyatt at 1:50 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Hungry Hungry Horace at 0:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 137.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark at 27:25 (Crossfire) by 4.
Mid-Atlantic title: IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko won over VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 19:13 (The Diss Track) by 6.

VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson bested VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 33,506)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III beat Mr. Wrestler at 5:14 (Big Boot) by 91.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Buddy Drummond at 4:11 (Spinebuster) by 123.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled Brick Brogan at 6:38 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Curt Wyatt at 2:50 (Superplex) by 69.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked Gargantula at 5:34 (Bodyslam) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab at 27:09 (Crossfire) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks outmuscled Percy the Pompous at 0:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo pinned VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 18:01 (Poultry Punch) by 6.

Card 33: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 37,005)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested Mr. Wrestler at 0:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled Buddy Drummond at 4:49 (Spinebuster) by 120.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned Brick Brogan at 0:45 (Sleeper) by 159.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood over Curt Wyatt at 27:52 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III bested Ricky "The Lizard" Steamroller at 6:44 (Bodyslam) by 88.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Justin Side at 5:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks outmuscled Big Bruiser at 4:24 (Chickenwing) by 121.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark pinned VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 29:43 (Natty Iceburg) by 3.

Card 34: Held in Macon (Attendance: 45,880)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered Mr. Wrestler at 2:27 (Palm Strike) by 91.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk won over Buddy Drummond at 2:32 (Sure Shot) by 135.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Brick Brogan at 5:44 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse at 29:04 (Crossfire) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Bulk Brogan at 2:36 (Bodyslam) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Justin Side at 0:51 (Palm Strike) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks bested Lennie Ferguson at 6:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 62.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab beat VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 29:15 (Fisherman Beer-Plex) by 3.

Card 35: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 49,749)

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks decked Mr. Wrestler at 4:21 (Big Boot) by 95.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson won over Buddy Drummond at 7:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 66.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood defeated Brick Brogan at 6:43 (Ankle Lock) by 88.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse at 28:42 (Sure Shot) by 4.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated The Mug Smasher at 3:50 (Big Boot) by 99.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Justin Side at 1:38 (Big Boot) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks bested Zee Strangler at 0:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos bested VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 36: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 34,233)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Mr. Wrestler at 6:51 (Big Boot) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks destroyed Buddy Drummond at 6:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated The Handlebar Mustache Man at 2:48 (Palm Strike) by 66.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 29:55 (Converse Paradise) by 2 (Guest Referee: Brick Brogan).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Vince Vance at 6:43 (Bodyslam) by 93.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito drew LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 3:52 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks bested Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:56 (Big Splash) by 148.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers tied TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab (Time Limit) (Burning Bush).

Card 37: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 44,764)

LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned Mr. Wrestler at 0:15 (Big Splash) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok decked Buddy Drummond at 1:44 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 129.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters defeated Igor Zugood at 2:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 29:12 (Converse Paradise) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jimmy Bonds).
VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III decked VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 29:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 28:03 (TKO via Shove) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks destroyed Lazer at 4:36 (Chickenwing) by 115.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos pinned IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 29:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted).

Card 38: Held in Bern (Attendance: 38,260)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Mr. Wrestler at 5:49 (Palm Strike) by 77.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor bested Buddy Drummond at 3:40 (Chickenwing) by 64.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Igor Zugood at 0:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 152.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse defeated VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 28:12 (Converse Paradise) by 3.
VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C. tied VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 3:55 (Double Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito defeated IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 28:48 (TKO via Shove) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Percy the Pompous at 1:56 (Ankle Lock) by 113.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos annihilated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark at 27:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jason Adams).

Card 39: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 38,023)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown outmuscled Karatiken at 7:22 (Palm Strike) by 74.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Buddy Drummond at 6:25 (Big Boot) by 67.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered Igor Zugood at 6:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "Dragonheart" Rey Converse overpowered VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 29:12 (Converse Paradise) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology at 27:15 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart beat LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 27:21 (Bart Buster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok won over Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 6:15 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos destroyed VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 17:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 40: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 31,749)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed Karatiken at 3:06 (Fallaway Slam) by 74.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over The Clasher at 6:31 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks defeated Igor Zugood at 0:27 (Pothole Filler) by 157.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 28:09 (Tree Top Drop) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks).
LPPF: Dominant Factor War pinned VIRUS/VD: Dr. F.B. at 28:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann).
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart won over IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 29:16 (Bart Buster) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Big Bruiser at 1:41 (Chickenwing) by 116.
LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner and Sly Guy Scott Warner* destroyed "Perfectly Normal" Hugh Mann and Bobby "BLT" Linus Talbot* at 5:16 (Big Boot) by 93.

Card 41: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 40,011)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Karatiken at 4:57 (Bodyslam) by 71.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated The Clasher at 5:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Igor Zugood at 1:07 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 148.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 18:37 (Crossfire) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers won over VIRUS/VD: "The Prodigy" F.B.III at 28:55 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jason Adams, Jr.).
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart decked IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 27:02 (Bart Buster) by 2 (Guest Referee: Hungry Hungry Horace).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Lennie Ferguson at 5:49 (Ankle Lock) by 61.
LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner* and Sly Guy Scott Warner over Crusher McCallister and The Claw* at 7:42 (Disqualification: manager in ring).

Card 42: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 43,824)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III defeated Karatiken at 7:23 (Bodyslam) by 71.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated The Clasher at 1:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 145.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor won over Igor Zugood at 2:57 (Superplex) by 137.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 28:09 (Lucky Strike) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over IMT/ARMY: Jeff Chambers in a Dress at 4:15 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk outmuscled LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 29:03 (Sure Shot) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok annihilated Reggie O'Toole at 0:29 (Backbreaker) by 130.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology* beat "Sequoia" Rex Splinters* and "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 16:33 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 43: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 37,964)

LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy defeated Karatiken at 4:46 (Chickenwing) by 71.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered The Clasher at 0:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 145.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Igor Zugood at 2:19 (5-Star Destroyer) by 147.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 29:46 (5-Star Destroyer) by 1.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker decked Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 3:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 27:43 (Sure Shot) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/VD: "Mr. Infection" F.B.III).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Samuel B. Sorry at 2:20 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* defeated "Sequoia" Rex Splinters* and "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 16:15 (Sleeper) by 9.

Card 44: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 31,134)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker defeated Karatiken at 6:33 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker over The Clasher at 6:43 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison decked Igor Zugood at 1:17 (Sleeper) by 147.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 29:25 (Sleeper) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 4:51 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 29:51 (Sure Shot) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled Zee Strangler at 1:55 (Palm Strike) by 146.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* bested VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson and VIRUS/VD: Dr. F.B.* at 23:32 (Sleeper) by 6.

Card 45: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 33,422)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over Karatiken at 5:20 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk over The Clasher at 9:06 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Lance Van Bargain at 2:56 (Mounted Punches) by 60.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown at 28:19 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 7:42 (Ankle Lock) by 71.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 19:23 (Sure Shot) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 1:58 (Chickenwing) by 128.
VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ? and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C.* tied VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology* at 4:24 (Double Count Out).

Card 46: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 39,076)

LPPF: Dominant Factor War bested Karatiken at 7:39 (Chickenwing) by 67.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered The Clasher at 3:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Lance Van Bargain at 6:50 (Palm Strike) by 62.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker outmuscled TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 27:34 (Tree Top Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake bested Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 2:47 (Palm Strike) by 86.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 27:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title).
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 21:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* won over VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ? and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from the C.D.C.* at 29:39 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Morphsuit Man #4).

Card 47: Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 44,606)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Karatiken at 5:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico over The Clasher at 6:22 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz bested Rufus X. at 2:14 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 21:58 (Crossfire) by 9.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson overpowered The Grouch at 6:10 (Palm Strike) by 99.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 28:29 (Sure Shot) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 28:24 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J. and VIRUS/VD: "The Prodigy" F.B.III* tied TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* at 6:46 (Double Count Out).

Card 48: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 42,973)

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks won over Karatiken at 7:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks over The Clasher at 2:28 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Rufus X. at 12:15 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 29:13 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed The Grouch at 3:20 (Big Boot) by 98.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 29:40 (Sure Shot) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over Monstro at 1:38 (Count Out).
TV Tag-team titles: LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner* and Sly Guy Scott Warner annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology* at 29:55 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Scrambler).

Card 49: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 34,111)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Karatiken at 5:46 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over The Clasher at 3:28 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown bested Kung Fu Lou at 4:41 (Palm Strike) by 108.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 29:33 (5-Star Destroyer) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Grouch).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled The Grouch at 4:56 (European Uppercut) by 97.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 27:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested E.Z. Pickens at 1:15 (Backbreaker) by 154.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology* tied VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane and Brain Buster Blood* (Time Limit).

Card 50: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 47,062)

LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor over Karatiken at 3:47 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor over The Clasher at 0:37 (Count Out).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed Kung Fu Lou at 1:44 (Chickenwing) by 125.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison won over TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 27:21 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Jeff Chambers).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Smiley at 5:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War bested LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 29:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok decked Lazer at 3:15 (Chickenwing) by 110.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* won over VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. S. Knuttz and VIRUS/VD: F.B.III from Proctology* at 28:15 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok).

Card 51: Held in Memphis (Attendance: 45,910)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Karatiken at 4:58 (Big Boot) by 75.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked The Clasher at 5:32 (Big Boot) by 76.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked Kung Fu Lou at 1:27 (Bodyslam) by 105.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos won over TBABIT/RABBIT: Jambalaya Jake at 15:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Smiley at 5:58 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 19:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane bested IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 29:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar and EP Masta* annihilated VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane and Brain Buster Blood* at 29:44 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: Petie Rockford).

Card 52: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 47,985)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown annihilated Lumpface at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 103.
VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison decked The Clasher at 2:34 (Big Boot) by 76.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Kung Fu Lou at 2:07 (Bodyslam) by 105.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Rasslin' Bobo Branson at 6:32 (Palm Strike) by 85.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake destroyed Smiley at 1:37 (Big Boot) by 95.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War defeated VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 28:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood pinned IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 29:37 (Sleeper) by 2 (Guest Referee: Y: Brutal Brad Bismarck).
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox*, and Charming Chico outmuscled Karatiken*, Buddy Drummond, and The Clasher at 6:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 54.

Card 53: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 49,561)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Lumpface at 2:28 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown overpowered Bigfoot Smith at 4:10 (Rib Breaker) by 118.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk pinned Kung Fu Lou at 1:51 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Wesley Chopps at 2:07 (Stump Puller) by 173.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker bested The Friendly Giant at 6:52 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War decked VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Bane at 29:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Bigfoot Smith).
Pacific Northwest title: TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 27:06 (Poultry Punch) by 5.

LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk* bested TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar, EP Masta, and 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110* at 28:17 (Sure Shot) by 5.

Card 54: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 31,323)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Lumpface at 5:07 (Bodyslam) by 58.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed Bigfoot Smith at 1:38 (Chickenwing) by 119.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Kung Fu Lou at 1:22 (Bodyslam) by 126.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis defeated "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 29:51 (Crossfire) by 5.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated The Friendly Giant at 3:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War decked VIRUS/FMY: Brain Buster Blood at 29:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Camper" Lewis N. Clark outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 27:56 (Natty Iceburg) by 2 (Guest Referee: Private Lee Talking).
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico* bested TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar, EP Masta, and 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110* at 29:46 (Lucky Strike) by 5.

Card 55: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 30,889)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III annihilated Lumpface at 2:30 (Bodyslam) by 58.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over Bigfoot Smith at 7:33 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks destroyed Kung Fu Lou at 3:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk decked "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 28:06 (Sure Shot) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested The Friendly Giant at 1:30 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
TBABIT/RABBIT: El Vecino Del Pavo decked LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 28:19 (Poultry Punch) by 2 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RABBIT: Kade "The Scorch" Weller).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Grant "Wishes" Wellington at 2:30 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini, Ancient Mystery Fox, and Charming Chico* drew LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, and Oswald Funk* at 5:10 (Double Count Out).

Card 56: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 47,053)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker over Lumpface at 8:30 (Count Out).
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III over Bigfoot Smith at 0:38 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Kung Fu Lou at 2:52 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War destroyed "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 28:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Jeff Chambers in a Dress).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over The Friendly Giant at 4:04 (Big Boot) by 82.
LPPF: Dominant Factor War won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Fisherman" Ernest Ahab at 28:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned "Special Delivery" Pete Za at 4:49 (Ankle Lock) by 68.

Card 57: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 32,080)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk defeated Lumpface at 3:37 (Rib Breaker) by 61.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk destroyed Bigfoot Smith at 3:59 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor defeated Kung Fu Lou at 1:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 127.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico destroyed "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 27:41 (Lucky Strike) by 1.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker pinned Wesley Chopps at 1:30 (Tree Top Drop) by 172.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta tied IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko (Time Limit) (TOURNY).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok outmuscled "Mr. Clean" Scrubber McGee at 6:02 (Ankle Lock) by 52.

Card 58: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 39,205)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Lumpface at 4:35 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Bigfoot Smith at 1:52 (Bodyslam) by 120.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Kung Fu Lou at 0:36 (Mounted Punches) by 124.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Percy the Pompous at 1:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Wesley Chopps at 1:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 176.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat EDGE: Extacee Emu at 9:28 (Big Boot) by 39.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Champanzee at 2:32 (Ankle Lock) by 100.

Card 59: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 46,331)

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks defeated Lumpface at 3:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 61.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks bested Bigfoot Smith at 3:59 (Chickenwing) by 123.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown decked Petie Rockford at 4:44 (Palm Strike) by 89.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 4:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Wesley Chopps at 4:35 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked EDGE: The Hungarian Tickler at 7:23 (Big Boot) by 39.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Hungry Hungry Horace at 1:35 (Palm Strike) by 132.

Card 60: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 35,015)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok bested Lumpface at 5:04 (Ankle Lock) by 60.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok decked Bigfoot Smith at 1:01 (Chickenwing) by 118.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated Petie Rockford at 5:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Big Bruiser at 1:00 (Chickenwing) by 117.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned Wesley Chopps at 5:56 (Chickenwing) by 96.
Y: Brutal Brad Bismarck won over IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 27:44 (Face Rake) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jason Adams).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:03 (Ankle Lock) by 93.

Card 61: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 30,435)

LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor outmuscled Lumpface at 7:39 (Chickenwing) by 59.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor defeated Bigfoot Smith at 1:15 (Flying Dropkick) by 121.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz destroyed Petie Rockford at 3:58 (Bodyslam) by 86.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters outmuscled Reggie O'Toole at 4:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Wesley Chopps at 0:58 (5-Star Destroyer) by 171.
Y: Malevolent Malcolm Malcontente decked VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 28:28 (Low Blow) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok defeated Buddy Frosh at 4:12 (Ankle Lock) by 110.

Card 62: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 46,139)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Lumpface at 7:25 (Big Boot) by 62.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake annihilated Bigfoot Smith at 0:39 (Mounted Punches) by 118.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Petie Rockford at 6:03 (Bodyslam) by 86.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Zee Strangler at 1:15 (Rib Breaker) by 148.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy overpowered "Redwood" Jack Widowmaker at 16:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Wild Warrior won over TBABIT/RABBIT: 001010 "Mr. Code" 101110 at 27:11 (The Warrior's Call) by 1 (TOURNY, rematch).
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Gargantula at 4:57 (Ankle Lock) by 100.

Card 63: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 42,112)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III pinned George P. Finkle at 2:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown outmuscled The Claw at 6:28 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker decked Petie Rockford at 3:14 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 0:39 (Count Out).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy bested IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis at 27:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Bulk Brogan).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 28:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok destroyed Vince Vance at 5:28 (Ankle Lock) by 95.

Card 64: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 30,683)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled George P. Finkle at 6:59 (Big Boot) by 55.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over The Claw at 3:53 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk outmuscled Petie Rockford at 2:21 (Sure Shot) by 170.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters decked Lenny K. at 2:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk at 29:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 28:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Rufus X.).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake overpowered Percy the Pompous at 2:29 (Big Boot) by 115.

Card 65: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 36,399)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown over The Taxmaster at 4:43 (Count Out).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over The Claw at 3:48 (Bodyslam) by 58.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Petie Rockford at 4:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated The Incredible Jason at 2:11 (Chickenwing) by 126.
Central Plains title: LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy decked LPPF: Dominant Factor War at 27:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson at 29:58 (Pothole Filler) by 5 (TOURNY, rematch).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 4:13 (Big Boot) by 80.

Card 66: Held in Gander (Attendance: 38,152)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters destroyed The Taxmaster at 4:43 (Chickenwing) by 89.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III destroyed The Claw at 2:51 (Bodyslam) by 58.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks defeated Petie Rockford at 2:05 (Pothole Filler) by 173.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters pinned Lazer at 1:02 (Stump Puller) by 148.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy outmuscled LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 15:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 27:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 10:12 (Count Out).

Card 67: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 44,598)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz overpowered The Taxmaster at 3:41 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker annihilated The Claw at 6:07 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok overpowered Petie Rockford at 0:20 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 164.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters annihilated VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 27:56 (Stump Puller) by 2 (Guest Referee: Bulk Brogan).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy defeated IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 22:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Percy the Pompous at 4:10 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Big Bruiser at 1:31 (Mounted Punches) by 116.

Card 68: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 38,217)

VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III decked The Taxmaster at 2:59 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested The Claw at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned Petie Rockford at 1:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 173.
IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers outmuscled "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 29:54 (Ultraviolent Boot) by 1.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy bested VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 21:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 1:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Lennie Ferguson at 3:58 (Mounted Punches) by 115.

Card 69: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 37,395)

"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker overpowered The Taxmaster at 2:48 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over The Claw at 6:32 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake outmuscled Petie Rockford at 3:48 (Big Boot) by 90.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos bested "Sequoia" Rex Splinters at 29:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy destroyed VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 17:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson decked Big Bruiser at 2:06 (Bodyslam) by 118.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake decked Reggie O'Toole at 2:19 (Boston Crab) by 130.

Card 70: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 39,675)

LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk bested The Taxmaster at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks overpowered The Claw at 5:00 (Chickenwing) by 97.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Frank the Ferocious at 1:21 (5-Star Destroyer) by 131.
VIRUS/Luniz: Mitchell "The Butcher" Johnson pinned VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 29:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Anarchy beat IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 23:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Lennie Ferguson at 16:55 (Count Out).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pinned Home Run Kid at 0:29 (Chickenwing) by 137.

Card 71: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 44,118)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated The Taxmaster at 4:50 (Bodyslam) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok decked The Claw at 1:36 (Chickenwing) by 92.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked The Mad Powerbomber at 2:52 (Sleeper) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok pinned VIRUS/Luniz: The #1 Fan of ? at 29:47 (Dresnok the Enemy!) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito).
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis pinned LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner at 29:01 (Crossfire) by 1.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Reggie O'Toole at 1:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Samuel B. Sorry at 0:30 (Big Boot) by 103.

Card 72: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 31,397)

IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks over The Taxmaster at 0:47 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor annihilated The Claw at 5:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 95.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III outmuscled The Mad Powerbomber at 1:25 (Sleeper) by 129.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk beat VIRUS/Luniz: "The Joker" M.J. at 20:47 (Sure Shot) by 7.
LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 28:27 (Sleeper) by 5.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson bested Samuel B. Sorry at 4:26 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat Zee Strangler at 0:26 (Chickenwing) by 147.

Card 73: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 40,754)

IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok over The Taxmaster at 17:29 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over The Claw at 10:18 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake won over The Mad Powerbomber at 3:03 (Big Boot) by 72.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Wesley Chopps at 2:11 (Spinebuster) by 165.
LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 28:49 (Sleeper) by 5.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson annihilated Zee Strangler at 2:12 (Big Boot) by 151.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Jason Adams at 1:46 (Big Boot) by 79.

Card 74: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 48,843)

LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor over The Taxmaster at 2:24 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters won over Jimmy Bonds at 2:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters bested Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:57 (Bodyslam) by 141.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz over PA: The Enforcer Dan Darkside at 10:57 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner bested VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 19:59 (Sleeper) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson over Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 2:27 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake defeated Scrubasaurus at 2:38 (Chickenwing) by 130.

Card 75: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 31,983)

VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake beat The Taxmaster at 4:45 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III won over Jimmy Bonds at 2:28 (Bodyslam) by 94.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz won over Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:35 (Big Boot) by 141.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz decked LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico at 28:04 (Big Boot) by 4.
LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner bested VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 17:16 (Sleeper) by 6.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 28:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake over Edgar Allan Bonebreaker at 1:06 (Disqualification: pushed ref).

Card 76: Held in Calais (Attendance: 43,578)

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown bested Odd Man Out at 5:40 (Palm Strike) by 74.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated Jimmy Bonds at 6:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III overpowered Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 0:55 (Big Boot) by 141.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz annihilated Percy the Pompous at 4:56 (Bodyslam) by 111.
Southwest title: LPPF: Badd Co. Rock Warner annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 29:53 (Sleeper) by 3.

TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson pinned Monstro at 1:31 (Palm Strike) by 96.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor pinned VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake at 23:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (non-title).

Card 77: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 47,050)

"Sequoia" Rex Splinters over Odd Man Out at 4:25 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks annihilated Jimmy Bonds at 3:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
TBABIT/RABBIT: Pat Divebar decked Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 1:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 144 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz defeated Charlie "The Cheetah" Eastman at 3:21 (Bodyslam) by 76.
LPPF: Sly Guy Scott Warner beat LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox at 29:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson defeated E.Z. Pickens at 0:36 (Backbreaker) by 159.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor beat VIRUS/FMY: Hardcore Harrison at 15:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (non-title).

Card 78: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 39,812)

VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Odd Man Out at 4:11 (Bodyslam) by 71.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok beat Jimmy Bonds at 4:30 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
TBABIT/RABBIT: EP Masta overpowered Marko "Kick and Punch" Markowitz at 1:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 144.
VIRUS/Luniz: Big Daddy J. Super Ballz outmuscled Leon "The Lion" Eastman at 6:15 (Bodyslam) by 98.
LPPF: Sly Guy Scott Warner beat IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok at 28:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Tactician" Abraham Wilson beat Lazer at 1:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 151.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor bested IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers at 22:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title).

Battle Royal: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 31,589)

IMT/ARMY: "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers earned an imaginary $1,000 when he got thrown onto the announcer's table by LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos.
IMT/ARMY: "Dead-Eye" Mondo Lewis collected $1,100 when LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico and Y: Brutal Brad Bismarck threw him over the turnbuckle.
LPPF/FRM-16: Golden Banini collected a cool $1,200 in imaginary money when TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown flipped him outside the ring.
Y: Brutal Brad Bismarck won an imaginary $1,300 when IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok flung him out of the ring.
IMT/ARMY: "Pitbull" Kordell Sparks collected $1,400 after being thrown between the ropes by VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake and LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico.
IMT/ARMY: "Worst of the Worst" Simon Dresnok took home $1,500 after LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk catapulted him between the ropes.
"Redwood" Jack Widowmaker snatched $1,600 when LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito hurled him onto the announcer's table.
LPPF/FRM-16: Charming Chico nabbed $1,700 when LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart threw him out of the ring.
Y: Malevolent Malcolm Malcontente was awarded $1,800 when "Sequoia" Rex Splinters hurled him onto the apron.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Chaos was given an imaginary $1,900 after getting hurled through the ropes by LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor.
IMT/ARMY: "Mistah Disrespeck" Quentin Sisko and TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Turkey" Harley Brown got a quick $2,000 and $2,100, respectively, after "Sequoia" Rex Splinters hurled both out.
VIRUS/COH: Mike Drake pocketed $2,200 after LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk and LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox catapulted him over the turnbuckle.
"Sequoia" Rex Splinters made $2,300 in imaginary earnings after he was thrown out by VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III.
LPPF/FRM-16: Ancient Mystery Fox pocketed $2,400 when LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk hurled him onto the concrete floor.
LPPF/FRM-16: Blue Bandito got $2,500 when LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor flipped him onto the announcer's table.
LPPF/FRM-16: Casual Bart snatched $2,600 after he got thrown out by LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk.
LPPF/FRM-16: Oswald Funk earned $2,700 when VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III threw him out of the ring.
LPPF: The Mysterious Benefactor received $2,800 when VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS/VD: THEE F.B.III was the winner of the DXL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.